Auckland, New Zealand - September 22 - 25, 1999 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
Event 1 Women Senior 50 Breast
Sponsor: STAR FM
NZ RECORD: * 32.09 ZOE BAKER (JAZCB) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 34.10 ZOE BAKER (JAZCB) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 31.85 SAMANTHA RILEY (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1078 Workman, Jolie 18 NSSAK 33.53 32.84!
2 1021 Sheehy, Sara-Jane 17 KWIMW 34.50 34.22
3 1149 Anderson, Rachael 25 USTHP 34.44 34.28
4 1089 Jack, Lisa 19 ROSAK 34.97 34.78
5 1075 Lee, Alice 17 NSSAK 35.62 35.66
6 1194 Johns, Nicola 14 TWAWN 35.65 35.75
7 1042 Milne, Jeannie 15 WHACB 35.80 35.76
8 1087 Elvery, Anna 13 ROSAK 36.27 36.83
* B-Finals
9 1053 Ioane, Sila 15 MTEAK 36.29 36.44
10 1119 Guthrie, Amy 16 MPKCO 36.85 37.03
11 1166 Elers, Vanessa 15 USTHP 36.72 37.04
12 1128 Hale, Lydia 14 RASBP 37.42 37.66
13 1020 O'Donnell, Katherine 15 KWIMW 37.85 38.02
Event 2 Men Senior 50 Breast
Sponsor: Aramoho Holiday Park
NZ RECORD: * 27.31 PAUL KENT (NSSAK) 09/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 29.09 STEVEN FERGUSON (NSSAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 28.37 PHIL ROGERS (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1054 Ferguson, Steven 19 NSSAK 29.64 29.59
2 1074 Kent, Dean 20 NSSAK 30.67 29.91
3 1200 Brown, Jarrod 19 TSSWN 30.38 30.14
4 1222 Bowden, Damian 25 QNSLD 30.74 30.40
5 1040 Davis, Tom 18 AQGCB 30.94 30.50
6 1048 Sharplin, Paul 20 JASCB 30.99 30.68
7 1145 Daly, Kieran 18 ACEWK 31.00 31.07
8 1146 Hsiao, Steve 15 ACEWK 31.43 31.47
* B-Finals
9 1015 Bree, Samuel 16 KWIMW 31.50 30.89
10 1027 Watkins, Kris 21 KWIMW 31.55 31.26
11 1046 Taylor, John 18 JASCB 31.68 31.51
12 1016 Bunker, Aaron 21 KWIMW 31.95 31.52
13 1154 Williams, Corey 17 USTHP 32.41 32.50
14 1115 Crouch, Aidan 17 HPKCONZL 32.31 32.75
15 1011 Dodds, Matthew 18 NEPOTOT 33.08 32.89
- 1217 Roberts, Corey 16 QNSLD 33.12 DQ
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1008 Ware, Michael 15 NEPOTOT 33.17
18 1155 Muir, Mark 20 USTHP 33.22
19 1172 Sharman, Graeme 17 SCAWN 33.97
20 1064 Anderson, Nick 14 NSSAK 34.16
21 1211 Lutton, Nicholas 15 QNSLD 35.48
22 1221 Knight, Ryan 14 QNSLD 36.59
Event 3 Women Senior 50 Fly
Sponsor: Richards Family
NZ RECORD: * 27.76 DIANE BUI-DUYET (MTEAK) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 27.76 DIANE BUI-DUYET (MTEAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 27.20 ANGIE KENNEDY (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1052 Bui-Duyet, Diane 19 MTEAK 28.67 27.70*
2 1082 Jenkins, Rachel 21 SNHAK 29.47 29.04
3 1175 Jeffs, Toni 30 SCAWN 29.03 29.07
4 1063 Robins, Monique 15 NSSAK 29.31 29.08
5 1142 Fitch, Alison 19 ACEWK 29.26 29.14
6 1045 Jackson, Sarah 19 JASCB 29.49 29.49
7 1030 Allan, Megan 17 AQGCB 29.92 29.82
8 1073 Tompkins, Juliet 17 NSSAK 29.60 29.83
* B-Finals
9 1098 Coster, Elizabeth 16 PARAK 30.13 29.72
10 1076 Bernard, Natalie 14 NSSAK 30.36 30.06
11 1085 Aperahama, Bernadette 17 ROSAK 30.57 30.20
12 1066 McLean, Hannah 18 NSSAK 30.53 30.32
13 1005 Callaghan, Dayle 19 NEPOTOT 30.70 30.56
14 1024 Wolland, Sophie 16 KWIMW 31.20 30.93
15 1123 Braithwaite, Faye 15 GREBP 31.02 30.97
16 1215 McMahon, Kassie 17 QNSLD 31.22 31.21
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 1006 Van Welie, Elizabeth 19 NEPOTOT 30.35
18 1009 Tapper, Penny 21 NEPOTOT 31.39
19 1213 Knight, Tenille 15 QNSLD 31.50
20 1051 Ramsay, Megan 17 NELNM 31.60
21 1135 Chapman, Kushla 17 WAVNL 31.72
22 1139 Sutherland, Nicola 15 OCASL 31.90
23 1183 McMullan, Stephanie 14 CAPWN 31.94
24 1196 Dunne, Lucy 14 MSCWN 31.98
25 1150 Oleary, Rebecca 16 USTHP 32.15
26 1003 Foster, Jonelle 19 NEPOTOT 32.47
27 1169 Davies, Sussan 18 SCAWN 32.70
28 1094 Woodhouse, Elizabeth 17 ONEAK 32.71
Event 4 Men Senior 50 Fly
Sponsor: Avoca Hotel
NZ RECORD: * 24.31 JON WINTER (CAPWN) 07/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 24.28 DAVID CARTER (QLD) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 24.28 DAVID CARTER (QSLD) 09/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1055 Sheeran, Nicholas 21 NSSAK 25.26 24.86
2 1140 Cantley, Scott 21 ACEWK 26.18 26.13
3 1091 Van Der Kraay, Vincent 20 ONEAK 27.02 26.72
4 1007 Rosenberg, Paul 20 NEPOTOT 26.83 26.92
5 1025 Clark, Luke 18 KWIMW 27.02 26.97
6 1143 Pooley, Adrian 20 ACEWK 27.16 27.12
7 1125 Burmester, Moss 18 OTUBP 27.03 27.23
8 1188 Hope, Shane 20 CAPWN 27.49 27.67
* B-Finals
9 1207 Libor, Patrick 16 QNSLD 27.75 27.49
10 1093 Van Der Kraay, Timothy 15 ONEAK 27.62 27.72
11 1069 Saunders, Matthew 18 NSSAK 27.69 27.79
12 1070 Hotchin, Chris 14 NSSAK 28.04 27.80
13 1129 Dunn-Trigg, Thomas 15 RASBP 27.83 28.15
14 1062 Sheeran, Oliver 15 NSSAK 28.10 28.30
15 1211 Lutton, Nicholas 15 QNSLD 29.00 28.58
16 1184 Price, Luke 17 CAPWN 29.00 29.20
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 1004 Caradus, Sam 16 NEPOTOT 28.30
Event 5 Women Senior 200 IM
Sponsor: Marton Swimming Club
NZ RECORD: * 2:13.61 ANNA WILSON (NEPOT) 02/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 2:14.60 HELEN NORFOLK (AQGCB) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 2:14.30 ELI ANDERTON (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1037 Norfolk, Helen 18 AQGCB 2:21.27 2:16.02
30.29 33.87 40.03 31.83
2 1006 Van Welie, Elizabeth 19 NEPOTOT 2:20.58 2:18.59
31.07 35.46 40.10 31.96
3 1078 Workman, Jolie 18 NSSAK 2:23.22 2:19.14
30.55 38.27 38.39 31.93
4 1103 Thompson, Carissa 14 PARAK 2:22.68 2:20.89
31.79 34.85 41.46 32.79
5 1177 Fancy, Andrea 18 CAPWN 2:25.06 2:21.52
32.23 35.95 41.33 32.01
6 1075 Lee, Alice 17 NSSAK 2:25.97 2:24.48
32.38 38.15 40.69 33.26
7 1122 McGavin, Breony 16 GREBP 2:27.90 2:27.98
33.35 36.92 42.77 34.94
8 1212 McClymont, Megan 18 QNSLD 2:28.32 2:30.25
34.11 36.54 44.47 35.13
* B-Finals
9 1112 Ow, Ying Jie 15 PARAK 2:28.44 2:26.78
33.65 35.74 44.35 33.04
10 1199 Copland, Jane 15 EWNWN 2:28.32 2:26.81
31.66 37.98 43.51 33.66
11 1035 Truscott, Mia 16 AQGCB 2:29.00 2:27.45
34.06 36.71 42.90 33.78
12 1060 Collard, Caroline 15 NSSAK 2:29.75 2:27.77
32.57 38.03 44.20 32.97
13 1085 Aperahama, Bernadette 17 ROSAK 2:29.42 2:29.21
32.01 40.01 43.92 33.27
14 1118 Hirai, Kumi 17 HPKCONZL 2:28.79 2:29.66
32.77 36.62 44.23 36.04
15 1163 Davis, Hayley 16 USTHP 2:30.69 2:31.10
33.18 37.69 44.94 35.29
16 1081 Brookes-Peterson, Kate 15 SNHAK 2:30.08 2:31.74
34.00 38.49 46.39 32.86
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1204 Tait, Karen 16 ASHED 2:31.54
18 1165 Kemp, Rebecca 16 USTHP 2:31.62
19 1002 Van Petegem, Katrina 19 ZENOTOT 2:31.74
20 1019 McCrae, Fiona 15 KWIMW 2:31.94
21 1003 Foster, Jonelle 19 NEPOTOT 2:31.95
22 1225 Simmiss, Jennifer 12 PARAK 2:32.79
23 1120 Magele, Amber 17 HLDTRTR 2:33.66
24 1022 Sutton, Amy 14 KWIMW 2:33.77
25 1151 Skrine, Katie 14 USTHP 2:35.22
26 1108 Wood, Jillian 13 PARAK 2:35.39
27 1109 Jackson, Brooke 12 PARAK 2:35.43
28 1193 Fraser, Clare 15 CAPWN 2:35.76
29 1105 Swaving, Hayley 13 PARAK 2:36.62
30 1170 Davis, Jaime 18 SCAWN 2:38.29
31 1036 McLean, Kelly 16 AQGCB 2:38.70
- 1164 Dine, Sonya 16 USTHP NS
Event 6 Men Senior 200 IM
Sponsor: Splash Wanganui
NZ RECORD: * 2:00.62 DEAN KENT (AK) 01/1999
TITLEHOLDER: ! 2:00.89 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 2:01.52 PHIL ROGERS (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1074 Kent, Dean 20 NSSAK 2:05.33 2:01.75
27.35 31.58 34.47 28.35
2 1054 Ferguson, Steven 19 NSSAK 2:07.68 2:02.82
27.37 31.94 34.32 29.19
3 1197 Morton, Todd 17 MSCWN 2:11.27 2:08.77
28.59 32.43 38.08 29.67
4 1198 Young, Sebastian 17 MSCWN 2:10.57 2:09.14
29.80 33.16 36.62 29.56
5 1012 Lim, Steven 18 NEPOTOT 2:09.83 2:09.38
28.57 31.16 39.92 29.73
6 1222 Bowden, Damian 25 QNSLD 2:11.46 2:10.18
29.99 34.22 35.08 30.89
7 1004 Caradus, Sam 16 NEPOTOT 2:11.09 2:11.26
28.78 32.54 39.26 30.68
8 1153 Martin, Matt 20 USTHP 2:11.93 2:11.49
29.25 33.48 38.82 29.94
* B-Finals
9 1125 Burmester, Moss 18 OTUBP 2:15.36 2:11.50
28.45 32.77 40.40 29.88
10 1011 Dodds, Matthew 18 NEPOTOT 2:13.28 2:11.66
30.70 35.91 35.15 29.90
11 1182 Macdonald, Thomas 16 CAPWN 2:15.21 2:11.78
28.97 33.05 39.31 30.45
12 1017 Eagar, Jared 22 KWIMW 2:14.46 2:12.75
30.55 33.19 38.55 30.46
13 1048 Sharplin, Paul 20 JASCB 2:14.21 2:13.52
29.11 35.82 37.37 31.22
14 1086 Hawke, Richard 15 ROSAK 2:13.94 2:13.56
30.31 33.39 39.45 30.41
15 1015 Bree, Samuel 16 KWIMW 2:17.49 2:17.78
29.57 35.38 39.56 33.27
16 1001 Loader, Danyon 24 ZENOTOT 2:16.78 2:20.70
28.66 36.33 40.93 34.78
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1145 Daly, Kieran 18 ACEWK 2:17.61
29.42 38.27 1:09.92
18 1107 Trigance, Kirk 16 PARAK 2:19.58
28.94 32.83 45.22 32.59
19 1201 McDonnell, Torrey 15 SNHAK 2:23.93
32.61 37.11 41.36 32.85
- 1206 Sage, Michael 18 QNSLD DQ
27.67 31.24 38.91 30.21
Event 7 Women Senior 100 Back
Sponsor: H 2 Go Water Co
NZ RECORD: * 1:00.99 ANNA SIMCIC (CB) 02/1992
TITLEHOLDER: ! 1:02.79 NIKKI TANNER (PARAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 1:02.38 MEREDITH SMITH (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1066 McLean, Hannah 18 NSSAK 1:03.64 1:02.69!
30.52 32.17
2 1063 Robins, Monique 15 NSSAK 1:04.35 1:03.55
31.27 32.28
3 1097 Tanner, Nikki 19 PARAK 1:04.22 1:03.81
31.42 32.39
4 1098 Coster, Elizabeth 16 PARAK 1:05.11 1:04.35
32.11 32.24
5 1216 Killin, Anne 16 QNSLD 1:05.56 1:05.57
31.64 33.93
6 1124 Ryder, Keryn 17 GREBP 1:06.01 1:06.08
32.33 33.75
7 1195 Kilkelly, Deborah 13 TWAWN 1:06.30 1:06.50
32.51 33.99
8 1135 Chapman, Kushla 17 WAVNL 1:05.70 1:06.71
32.45 34.26
* B-Finals
9 1177 Fancy, Andrea 18 CAPWN 1:06.54 1:06.20
32.53 33.67
10 1059 Couttie, Emilie 16 NSSAK 1:07.18 1:06.60
32.53 34.07
11 1090 Mahy, Monique 19 ROSAK 1:07.61 1:06.73
32.77 33.96
12 1083 Ingram, Melissa 14 SNHAK 1:08.23 1:07.18
33.47 33.71
13 1113 Bishop, Melissa 20 PARAK 1:07.57 1:07.59
32.97 34.62
14 1164 Dine, Sonya 16 USTHP 1:08.06 1:08.04
32.85 35.19
15 1139 Sutherland, Nicola 15 OCASL 1:08.00 1:08.93
33.75 35.18
16 1156 Paley, Christy 15 USTHP 1:07.37 1:09.57
33.57 36.00
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 1141 Donoghue, Casey 14 ACEWK 1:07.55
33.14 34.41
18 1033 McCone, Kimberley 15 AQGCB 1:08.26
33.29 34.97
19 1204 Tait, Karen 16 ASHED 1:08.33
34.04 34.29
20 1120 Magele, Amber 17 HLDTRTR 1:08.35
33.92 34.43
21 1021 Sheehy, Sara-Jane 17 KWIMW 1:08.45
33.63 34.82
22 1189 Orchard, Sheree 19 CAPWN 1:08.78
33.40 35.38
23 1028 Clayton, Shannon 13 ICEMW 1:08.86
33.29 35.57
24 1150 Oleary, Rebecca 16 USTHP 1:09.03
33.30 35.73
25 1147 Gilbertson, Amanda 15 ACEWK 1:09.31
33.88 35.43
26 1026 Taite, Te Rina 16 KWIMW 1:09.51
34.03 35.48
27 1013 Trendle, Michelle 19 NEPOTOT 1:09.80
34.03 35.77
28 1118 Hirai, Kumi 17 HPKCONZL 1:10.24
34.51 35.73
29 1212 McClymont, Megan 18 QNSLD 1:11.21
34.14 37.07
30 1157 Thorpe, Miah 15 USTHP 1:11.54
34.46 37.08
31 1022 Sutton, Amy 14 KWIMW 1:12.41
35.45 36.96
32 1036 McLean, Kelly 16 AQGCB 1:12.50
34.71 37.79
Event 8 Men Senior 100 Back
Sponsor: Riviera Italian Restaurant
NZ RECORD: * 53.67 JON WINTER (FRCWN) 07/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 55.19 JON WINTER (CAPWN) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 56.33 YUJI KINUGASA (JAPAN) 05/1996
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1068 Talbot-Cameron, Scott 18 NSSAK 56.89 55.86#
27.41 28.45
2 1065 Gibson, Cameron 17 NSSAK 58.34 57.18
28.20 28.98
3 1095 Farac, Zoran 19 ONEAK 58.49 57.95
28.03 29.92
4 1058 Stephens, Saul 17 NSSAK 59.52 57.98
28.42 29.56
5 1018 Hay, Torin 19 KWIMW 58.51 58.28
28.16 30.12
6 1209 Peaper, Tim 17 QNSLD 59.99 58.54
28.42 30.12
7 1102 Stringfield, Sam 16 PARAK 59.23 59.15
29.10 30.05
8 1025 Clark, Luke 18 KWIMW 1:00.34 1:00.32
29.13 31.19
* B-Finals
9 1092 Van Der Kraay, Anthony 18 ONEAK 1:00.92 59.52
29.42 30.10
10 1096 Tuck, Michael 18 ONEAK 1:00.42 59.87
28.80 31.07
11 1130 O'Connell, Luke 17 TPOBP 1:01.22 1:00.44
29.40 31.04
12 1091 Van Der Kraay, Vincent 20 ONEAK 1:01.53 1:01.50
30.24 31.26
13 1224 Strickland, Tane 20 ONEAK 1:00.48 1:01.60
28.38 33.22
14 1127 Clayton-Greene, Seda 16 OTUBP 1:01.72 1:01.63
30.41 31.22
15 1210 Blackborrow, Daniel 15 QNSLD 1:00.52 1:01.67
28.89 32.78
16 1205 Fawcett, Scott 18 QNSLD 1:01.59 1:02.23
29.37 32.86
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1069 Saunders, Matthew 18 NSSAK 1:01.89
30.34 31.55
18 1017 Eagar, Jared 22 KWIMW 1:02.19
30.70 31.49
19 1138 Hayes, Daniel 15 OCASL 1:02.72
30.80 31.92
20 1187 Hartley-Smith, Travers 18 CAPWN 1:02.80
30.65 32.15
21 1144 Skipper, Duncan 19 ACEWK 1:02.90
30.48 32.42
22 1223 Hofmann, Simon 17 PARAK 1:03.52
30.50 33.02
23 1191 Courtney, Jarred 17 CAPWN 1:03.64
31.27 32.37
24 1114 Richards, David 16 HPKCONZL 1:04.17
30.90 33.27
25 1154 Williams, Corey 17 USTHP 1:04.20
30.35 33.85
26 1131 Stewart, Craig 16 TPOBP 1:05.37
31.98 33.39
27 1101 Pritchard, Daniel 16 PARAK 1:06.04
31.79 34.25
28 1218 Beynon, Ryan 14 QNSLD 1:07.92
31.63 36.29
Event 9 Women Senior 200 Free
Sponsor: The National Bank of New Zealand
NZ RECORD: * 2:00.23 DIONNE BAINBRIDGE (ENTHP) 06/1996
TITLEHOLDER: ! 2:00.26 DEANNA SCHONWALD (AQGCB) 09/1998
VISITOR: # 1:59.09 SUSAN O'NEILL (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1041 Schonwald, Deanna 19 AQGCB 2:05.47 2:01.23
28.85 30.20 30.97 31.21
2 1037 Norfolk, Helen 18 AQGCB 2:05.51 2:02.25
29.50 31.22 31.21 30.32
3 1142 Fitch, Alison 19 ACEWK 2:06.18 2:03.28
29.02 31.09 31.61 31.56
4 1030 Allan, Megan 17 AQGCB 2:05.94 2:04.85
29.77 31.79 32.00 31.29
5 1100 Lee, Jennifer 16 PARAK 2:06.32 2:05.29
29.50 31.45 32.18 32.16
6 1045 Jackson, Sarah 19 JASCB 2:05.65 2:07.39
29.99 31.75 32.75 32.90
7 1141 Donoghue, Casey 14 ACEWK 2:07.99 2:08.51
30.01 32.17 33.10 33.23
8 1014 McCambridge, Lara 17 TAIOTOT 2:08.04 2:10.98
30.16 32.86 33.97 33.99
* B-Finals
9 1031 Cook, Diana 16 AQGCB 2:09.56 2:07.71
30.41 32.34 32.46 32.50
10 1009 Tapper, Penny 21 NEPOTOT 2:08.95 2:07.82
29.90 32.56 32.76 32.60
11 1181 Keating, Aleisha 16 CAPWN 2:09.61 2:08.57
30.76 32.54 33.07 32.20
12 1073 Tompkins, Juliet 17 NSSAK 2:09.16 2:08.88
30.06 32.58 33.51 32.73
13 1076 Bernard, Natalie 14 NSSAK 2:08.99 2:09.14
30.14 32.44 33.46 33.10
14 1176 Robb, Sophie 17 SCAWN 2:09.30 2:10.23
30.51 32.49 33.84 33.39
15 1133 O'Connor, Johanna 16 WHKBP 2:11.13 2:11.23
30.62 33.25 34.02 33.34
16 1158 Lawrence, Erin 13 USTHP 2:11.43 2:13.35
29.88 33.19 35.24 35.04
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1149 Anderson, Rachael 25 USTHP 2:11.50
30.47 32.88 34.16 33.99
17 1112 Ow, Ying Jie 15 PARAK 2:11.50
30.60 32.95 34.23 33.72
19 1190 Robertson, Amy 21 CAPWN 2:11.87
30.74 33.54 34.28 33.31
20 1110 Nesbitt, Rebecca 15 PARAK 2:11.93
30.72 33.34 34.44 33.43
21 1126 Clark, Frances 15 OTUBP 2:12.18
31.02 33.15 34.25 33.76
22 1152 Martin, Emma 19 USTHP 2:12.32
30.67 33.55 34.38 33.72
23 1180 Franks, Romilla 17 CAPWN 2:12.33
31.39 33.70 34.16 33.08
24 1035 Truscott, Mia 16 AQGCB 2:12.48
31.02 33.26 34.15 34.05
25 1163 Davis, Hayley 16 USTHP 2:12.99
31.44 33.58 34.41 33.56
26 1124 Ryder, Keryn 17 GREBP 2:13.12
31.37 33.54 34.18 34.03
27 1047 Rollo, Katie 16 JASCB 2:13.89
30.38 32.95 35.16 35.40
28 1060 Collard, Caroline 15 NSSAK 2:13.93
30.40 33.11 34.91 35.51
29 1051 Ramsay, Megan 17 NELNM 2:14.03
30.34 33.37 35.65 34.67
30 1214 Peaper, Amanda 14 QNSLD 2:14.58
30.99 33.86 35.27 34.46
31 1162 Bicknell, Shelley 16 USTHP 2:15.11
31.19 33.71 35.47 34.74
32 1160 Jackman, Nicola 17 USTHP 2:15.35
31.88 35.01 34.71 33.75
33 1185 Trendle, Deborah 17 CAPWN 2:15.66
31.73 34.31 35.63 33.99
34 1167 Poynter, Mindy 14 USTHP 2:17.42
31.71 34.15 35.77 35.79
35 1019 McCrae, Fiona 15 KWIMW 2:17.56
31.73 34.43 35.60 35.80
36 1039 Stevenson, Kate 16 AQGCB 2:17.99
31.56 35.18 35.72 35.53
37 1043 Stoddart, Lydia 15 WHACB 2:18.44
33.22 35.53 35.39 34.30
38 1117 Erasmus, Jean 16 HPKCONZL 2:20.35
31.96 35.06 36.61 36.72
39 1088 Rosenberg, Ella 17 ROSAK 2:21.15
31.41 35.82 38.33 35.59
Event 10 Men Senior 200 Free
Sponsor: Suit Hire Services
NZ RECORD: * 1:45.23 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 02/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 1:45.56 TRENT BRAY (ROSAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 1:48.87 CHRIS FYDLER (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1055 Sheeran, Nicholas 21 NSSAK 1:52.72 1:49.99
25.62 27.66 28.26 28.45
2 1074 Kent, Dean 20 NSSAK 1:52.89 1:51.49
26.36 28.21 28.71 28.21
3 1054 Ferguson, Steven 19 NSSAK 1:53.15 1:51.85
26.16 28.35 28.88 28.46
4 1080 Hood, Craig 17 NSSAK 1:54.16 1:52.59
26.76 28.28 28.82 28.73
5 1206 Sage, Michael 18 QNSLD 1:54.87 1:52.94
26.97 29.20 28.38 28.39
6 1140 Cantley, Scott 21 ACEWK 1:55.15 1:54.49
26.14 28.71 29.62 30.02
7 1010 Duncan, Jonathan 17 NEPOTOT 1:55.31 1:55.28
26.73 29.12 29.88 29.55
8 1032 Davis, John 21 AQGCB 1:54.46 1:58.85
26.92 29.21 30.70 32.02
* B-Finals
9 1057 Herring, Brad 18 NSSAK 1:56.41 1:53.93
27.02 29.62 29.52 27.77
10 1001 Loader, Danyon 24 ZENOTOT 1:55.83 1:55.54
26.86 28.91 30.20 29.57
11 1227 Abel, Daniel 23 AQGCB 1:55.51 1:55.64
27.54 29.60 29.07 29.43
12 1007 Rosenberg, Paul 20 NEPOTOT 1:56.11 1:55.78
27.89 29.47 29.60 28.82
13 1148 Anderson, Glenn 19 USTHP 1:55.57 1:56.18
27.73 29.67 29.54 29.24
14 1153 Martin, Matt 20 USTHP 1:55.93 1:56.34
27.28 29.27 29.75 30.04
15 1136 Kean, Michael 17 MKUSL 1:56.78 1:56.95
27.60 29.59 29.97 29.79
16 1182 Macdonald, Thomas 16 CAPWN 1:57.09 1:57.77
27.42 30.05 30.05 30.25
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1044 Pontin, David 16 WHACB 1:58.38
27.88 29.56 30.17 30.77
18 1038 Shepherd, Scott 17 AQGCB 1:58.86
27.47 29.38 30.80 31.21
19 1018 Hay, Torin 19 KWIMW 1:59.14
27.90 29.78 30.61 30.85
20 1127 Clayton-Greene, Seda 16 OTUBP 1:59.63
27.71 29.88 30.61 31.43
21 1049 Gordon, Carl 26 NBECB 1:59.94
27.94 30.24 30.95 30.81
22 1125 Burmester, Moss 18 OTUBP 2:00.05
27.94 30.29 31.21 30.61
23 1144 Skipper, Duncan 19 ACEWK 2:00.19
27.27 29.30 31.23 32.39
24 1102 Stringfield, Sam 16 PARAK 2:00.31
28.65 30.50 31.28 29.88
25 1116 Oswald, Simon 18 HPKCONZL 2:00.88
28.17 29.67 30.94 32.10
26 1050 Dunn, Blair 17 QESCB 2:01.23
27.40 30.23 31.95 31.65
27 1023 Wolland, Hamish 20 KWIMW 2:01.73
28.00 30.09 31.47 32.17
28 1034 Thompson, Mark 17 AQGCB 2:01.87
27.18 29.73 31.46 33.50
29 1121 Wright, Jeremy 17 NPATRTR 2:02.37
28.22 30.48 31.62 32.05
30 1137 Brown, Mark 16 OCASL 2:02.76
28.65 31.08 31.35 31.68
31 1186 Voss, Robert 16 CAPWN 2:03.42
28.24 30.94 31.94 32.30
32 1067 Mullins, Peter 13 NSSAK 2:05.50
28.65 31.83 32.44 32.58
33 1093 Van Der Kraay, Timothy 15 ONEAK 2:05.93
27.94 31.57 32.73 33.69
34 1208 Robertson, Drew 14 QNSLD 2:07.07
28.85 31.31 33.36 33.55
Event 11 Men Senior 50 Back
Sponsor: Avoca Hotel
NZ RECORD: * 24.93 JON WINTER (CAPWN) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 24.93 JON WINTER (CAPWN) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 25.38 ADRIAN RADLEY (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1068 Talbot-Cameron, Scott 18 NSSAK 27.11 26.56
2 1032 Davis, John 21 AQGCB 27.34 27.18
3 1095 Farac, Zoran 19 ONEAK 27.26 27.20
4 1058 Stephens, Saul 17 NSSAK 27.47 27.39
5 1224 Strickland, Tane 20 ONEAK 27.36 27.48
6 1140 Cantley, Scott 21 ACEWK 27.74 27.67
7 1018 Hay, Torin 19 KWIMW 27.74 27.94
8 1209 Peaper, Tim 17 QNSLD 27.77 27.96
* B-Finals
9 1210 Blackborrow, Daniel 15 QNSLD 28.24 27.85
10 1102 Stringfield, Sam 16 PARAK 28.35 28.02
11 1154 Williams, Corey 17 USTHP 28.57 28.56
12 1025 Clark, Luke 18 KWIMW 28.42 28.76
13 1069 Saunders, Matthew 18 NSSAK 29.44 29.11
14 1223 Hofmann, Simon 17 PARAK 30.11 29.57
15 1127 Clayton-Greene, Seda 16 OTUBP 29.56 29.63
16 1218 Beynon, Ryan 14 QNSLD 31.03 30.94
Event 12 Women Senior 50 Back
Sponsor: H 2 Go Water Co
NZ RECORD: * 29.38 LYDIA LIPSCOMBE (WHACB) 06/1996
TITLEHOLDER: ! 29.58 MONIQUE ROBINS (NSSAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 29.15 NICOLE STEVENSON (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1052 Bui-Duyet, Diane 19 MTEAK 30.64 29.12#
2 1098 Coster, Elizabeth 16 PARAK 30.41 29.54!
3 1063 Robins, Monique 15 NSSAK 30.25 30.00
4 1066 McLean, Hannah 18 NSSAK 30.23 30.57
5 1097 Tanner, Nikki 19 PARAK 30.76 30.91
6 1195 Kilkelly, Deborah 13 TWAWN 31.03 31.25
7 1059 Couttie, Emilie 16 NSSAK 31.43 31.34
8 1135 Chapman, Kushla 17 WAVNL 31.44 31.65
* B-Finals
9 1189 Orchard, Sheree 19 CAPWN 31.57 31.65
10 1165 Kemp, Rebecca 16 USTHP 32.21 31.82
11 1156 Paley, Christy 15 USTHP 31.99 31.86
12 1033 McCone, Kimberley 15 AQGCB 31.84 31.99
13 1124 Ryder, Keryn 17 GREBP 32.22 32.07
14 1118 Hirai, Kumi 17 HPKCONZL 32.18 32.28
15 1090 Mahy, Monique 19 ROSAK 32.22 32.44
16 1164 Dine, Sonya 16 USTHP 32.32 32.51
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1028 Clayton, Shannon 13 ICEMW 32.42
18 1083 Ingram, Melissa 14 SNHAK 32.44
19 1150 Oleary, Rebecca 16 USTHP 32.68
20 1147 Gilbertson, Amanda 15 ACEWK 32.70
21 1204 Tait, Karen 16 ASHED 32.76
21 1120 Magele, Amber 17 HLDTRTR 32.76
23 1157 Thorpe, Miah 15 USTHP 33.15
24 1099 Kumar, Priyanka 14 PARAK 34.30
25 1094 Woodhouse, Elizabeth 17 ONEAK 34.41
26 1215 McMahon, Kassie 17 QNSLD 34.96
Event 13 Men Senior 400 Free
Sponsor: Wanganui Motor Lodge
NZ RECORD: * 3:40.46 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 02/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 3:44.49 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 3:46.16 KIERAN PERKINS (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1080 Hood, Craig 17 NSSAK 4:03.15 3:55.24
27.84 29.68 29.80 29.73
29.37 29.60 29.94 29.28
2 1010 Duncan, Jonathan 17 NEPOTOT 4:03.38 3:55.59
28.00 30.21 30.04 30.07
29.84 29.51 29.40 28.52
3 1153 Martin, Matt 20 USTHP 4:03.78 3:56.58
27.59 29.45 29.73 30.00
30.11 30.05 29.93 29.72
4 1049 Gordon, Carl 26 NBECB 4:05.44 4:04.52
28.36 30.32 30.78 30.97
30.97 31.06 31.42 30.64
5 1038 Shepherd, Scott 17 AQGCB 4:05.77 4:05.17
28.90 30.29 31.26 30.91
30.99 30.85 31.37 30.60
6 1065 Gibson, Cameron 17 NSSAK 4:06.07 4:05.38
28.51 30.94 31.08 31.00
31.09 31.04 31.48 30.24
7 1007 Rosenberg, Paul 20 NEPOTOT 4:05.78 4:09.03
28.66 30.37 30.94 31.18
31.53 31.91 32.61 31.83
8 1148 Anderson, Glenn 19 USTHP 4:05.05 4:10.36
28.92 30.54 30.49 31.28
31.60 32.45 32.82 32.26
* B-Finals
9 1018 Hay, Torin 19 KWIMW 4:06.27 4:05.30
29.06 30.73 31.29 31.13
31.12 31.02 30.81 30.14
10 1136 Kean, Michael 17 MKUSL 4:07.23 4:05.45
28.66 31.17 31.53 31.34
31.08 31.22 30.83 29.62
11 1182 Macdonald, Thomas 16 CAPWN 4:09.46 4:06.49
28.21 30.82 31.44 31.20
31.06 31.77 31.34 30.65
12 1004 Caradus, Sam 16 NEPOTOT 4:07.35 4:08.10
29.02 31.16 31.46 31.78
31.13 31.36 31.48 30.71
13 1127 Clayton-Greene, Seda 16 OTUBP 4:08.51 4:08.31
28.40 31.05 31.79 31.91
30.73 31.47 31.61 31.35
14 1125 Burmester, Moss 18 OTUBP 4:09.98 4:08.42
28.43 30.61 31.89 31.53
31.49 31.91 31.80 30.76
15 1023 Wolland, Hamish 20 KWIMW 4:11.54 4:09.39
29.49 31.38 31.69 31.73
31.83 31.41 31.46 30.40
16 1144 Skipper, Duncan 19 ACEWK 4:09.57 4:09.99
28.95 31.17 31.81 31.75
31.82 31.54 32.03 30.92
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1187 Hartley-Smith, Travers 18 CAPWN 4:13.83
29.01 31.46 31.99 32.51
32.24 32.42 32.45 31.75
18 1155 Muir, Mark 20 USTHP 4:15.02
29.33 31.45 32.18 32.25
32.43 32.72 32.52 32.14
19 1044 Pontin, David 16 WHACB 4:15.08
29.61 31.80 32.04 32.55
32.26 32.90 32.35 31.57
20 1161 Sutton, Matt 16 USTHP 4:15.99
29.12 32.20 32.44 32.59
32.39 32.64 32.62 31.99
21 1121 Wright, Jeremy 17 NPATRTR 4:16.57
29.63 31.69 31.71 32.28
32.39 32.89 33.41 32.57
22 1186 Voss, Robert 16 CAPWN 4:16.58
29.32 31.50 31.73 32.46
32.54 33.30 33.33 32.40
23 1178 Foote, Cameron 16 CAPWN 4:16.86
29.21 31.41 32.21 32.56
32.47 33.58 33.53 31.89
24 1067 Mullins, Peter 13 NSSAK 4:18.54
29.75 32.55 32.66 33.07
32.24 33.07 33.13 32.07
25 1104 Leona, Jordan 15 PARAK 4:19.21
29.39 30.93 32.55 32.42
32.82 33.68 34.06 33.36
26 1115 Crouch, Aidan 17 HPKCONZL 4:21.10
29.23 31.33 32.32 33.04
33.39 33.84 34.31 33.64
27 1116 Oswald, Simon 18 HPKCONZL 4:21.37
29.53 31.79 32.40 32.61
32.70 33.80 34.48 34.06
28 1201 McDonnell, Torrey 15 SNHAK 4:30.29
29.70 32.74 33.44 34.34
33.84 35.13 35.53 35.57
Event 14 Women Senior 400 Free
Sponsor: Peach Cornwall & Co
NZ RECORD: * 4:08.04 PHILLIPPA LANGRELL (AQGCB) 07/1994
TITLEHOLDER: ! 4:14.42 DEANNA SCHONWALD (AQGCB) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 4:08.92 HAYLEY LEWIS (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1030 Allan, Megan 17 AQGCB 4:26.82 4:19.12
30.23 32.42 32.55 32.60
32.94 33.43 33.29 31.66
2 1041 Schonwald, Deanna 19 AQGCB 4:24.48 4:21.77
29.86 31.45 32.05 33.29
34.42 33.93 33.60 33.17
3 1141 Donoghue, Casey 14 ACEWK 4:24.26 4:24.35
30.57 32.90 33.23 33.30
33.40 33.53 33.68 33.74
4 1009 Tapper, Penny 21 NEPOTOT 4:29.08 4:26.50
31.11 33.28 33.83 33.84
33.73 34.08 33.63 33.00
5 1035 Truscott, Mia 16 AQGCB 4:31.38 4:28.26
31.48 33.46 33.43 34.00
33.76 33.99 34.25 33.89
6 1110 Nesbitt, Rebecca 15 PARAK 4:29.68 4:28.35
31.02 33.43 33.67 33.91
34.19 34.54 34.89 32.70
7 1031 Cook, Diana 16 AQGCB 4:30.11 4:30.01
31.24 33.62 33.80 33.95
34.01 34.67 34.70 34.02
8 1124 Ryder, Keryn 17 GREBP 4:31.52 4:33.13
31.84 33.92 34.24 34.57
34.56 34.92 35.02 34.06
* B-Finals
9 1005 Callaghan, Dayle 19 NEPOTOT 4:32.59 4:25.35
31.57 32.85 33.02 32.59
33.45 34.00 34.41 33.46
10 1190 Robertson, Amy 21 CAPWN 4:31.76 4:29.03
31.88 34.02 34.22 34.29
33.92 34.04 33.99 32.67
11 1181 Keating, Aleisha 16 CAPWN 4:32.21 4:29.11
31.57 33.97 34.47 34.54
34.30 34.31 33.83 32.12
12 1126 Clark, Frances 15 OTUBP 4:32.49 4:31.78
31.64 33.57 34.38 34.64
34.38 34.84 35.08 33.25
13 1076 Bernard, Natalie 14 NSSAK 4:34.68 4:31.87
30.82 33.45 34.42 34.84
34.61 35.00 35.05 33.68
14 1152 Martin, Emma 19 USTHP 4:32.30 4:32.91
30.99 34.00 34.61 34.67
34.88 34.73 35.07 33.96
15 1083 Ingram, Melissa 14 SNHAK 4:32.38 4:33.48
31.78 34.26 34.72 34.85
34.71 34.71 34.70 33.75
16 1133 O'Connor, Johanna 16 WHKBP 4:35.37 4:39.64
31.60 34.27 35.35 35.76
36.04 35.75 36.01 34.86
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1003 Foster, Jonelle 19 NEPOTOT 4:36.80
31.89 33.82 34.40 35.22
35.47 35.61 35.72 34.67
18 1112 Ow, Ying Jie 15 PARAK 4:36.86
31.09 33.78 34.70 35.06
35.29 35.72 35.81 35.41
19 1162 Bicknell, Shelley 16 USTHP 4:37.36
32.44 34.38 35.35 35.34
34.80 35.49 35.80 33.76
20 1163 Davis, Hayley 16 USTHP 4:37.75
32.88 34.71 35.52 35.91
35.02 35.15 34.74 33.82
21 1081 Brookes-Peterson, Kate 15 SNHAK 4:37.80
31.40 34.27 35.29 35.13
35.35 35.52 35.69 35.15
22 1024 Wolland, Sophie 16 KWIMW 4:38.31
32.08 35.00 35.31 35.39
34.93 35.81 35.47 34.32
23 1060 Collard, Caroline 15 NSSAK 4:38.94
30.81 34.00 34.59 34.80
35.52 36.82 36.25 36.15
24 1203 Hird, Karen 19 SCGWG 4:40.17
31.92 34.57 35.15 35.58
35.75 35.91 35.83 35.46
25 1073 Tompkins, Juliet 17 NSSAK 4:40.68
30.87 34.19 34.87 35.32
36.12 36.54 36.93 35.84
26 1185 Trendle, Deborah 17 CAPWN 4:41.27
32.72 34.61 35.33 35.67
35.34 36.17 36.30 35.13
27 1002 Van Petegem, Katrina 19 ZENOTOT 4:43.78
32.63 35.55 35.92 35.26
36.06 36.14 36.27 35.95
28 1099 Kumar, Priyanka 14 PARAK 4:45.15
32.04 35.11 36.12 36.02
36.39 36.66 36.76 36.05
29 1043 Stoddart, Lydia 15 WHACB 4:45.74
32.86 36.15 36.15 36.39
36.07 36.34 36.78 35.00
30 1158 Lawrence, Erin 13 USTHP 4:45.94
31.33 35.12 36.16 36.55
36.74 36.71 36.88 36.45
31 1117 Erasmus, Jean 16 HPKCONZL 4:46.26
32.40 34.90 35.77 36.09
36.71 36.80 37.22 36.37
32 1167 Poynter, Mindy 14 USTHP 4:46.43
33.16 35.42 36.30 36.58
36.13 36.47 36.72 35.65
33 1039 Stevenson, Kate 16 AQGCB 4:46.82
32.62 35.30 35.78 36.48
36.31 37.17 37.26 35.90
34 1226 Graham, Karryn 16 CAPWN 4:49.41
32.79 35.88 36.98 37.29
36.52 36.65 37.03 36.27
35 1171 Hudson, Lauren 16 SCAWN 4:51.13
32.21 35.93 36.89 37.35
37.40 37.67 37.64 36.04
Event 15 Men Senior 100 Breast
Sponsor: Aramoho Swim Club Supporters
NZ RECORD: * 59.94 PAUL KENT (NSSAK) 12/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 1:02.91 STEVEN FERGUSON (NSSAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 1:00.66 PHIL ROGERS (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1074 Kent, Dean 20 NSSAK 1:04.93 1:03.72
30.28 33.44
2 1054 Ferguson, Steven 19 NSSAK 1:04.92 1:04.01
30.12 33.89
3 1200 Brown, Jarrod 19 TSSWN 1:06.34 1:05.10
30.82 34.28
4 1222 Bowden, Damian 25 QNSLD 1:05.67 1:05.15
30.91 34.24
5 1048 Sharplin, Paul 20 JASCB 1:06.04 1:05.87
31.76 34.11
6 1040 Davis, Tom 18 AQGCB 1:06.47 1:06.82
31.85 34.97
7 1145 Daly, Kieran 18 ACEWK 1:06.49 1:06.97
32.01 34.96
8 1046 Taylor, John 18 JASCB 1:07.15 1:08.19
33.17 35.02
* B-Finals
9 1015 Bree, Samuel 16 KWIMW 1:07.26 1:06.50
31.64 34.86
10 1016 Bunker, Aaron 21 KWIMW 1:08.92 1:08.14
31.94 36.20
11 1027 Watkins, Kris 21 KWIMW 1:07.83 1:08.58
32.58 36.00
12 1146 Hsiao, Steve 15 ACEWK 1:08.83 1:08.75
32.01 36.74
13 1154 Williams, Corey 17 USTHP 1:10.87 1:10.19
33.27 36.92
14 1064 Anderson, Nick 14 NSSAK 1:10.59 1:10.45
34.68 35.77
15 1155 Muir, Mark 20 USTHP 1:10.78 1:11.01
33.03 37.98
16 1008 Ware, Michael 15 NEPOTOT 1:11.44 1:11.12
33.69 37.43
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 1011 Dodds, Matthew 18 NEPOTOT 1:09.90
33.56 36.34
18 1115 Crouch, Aidan 17 HPKCONZL 1:11.72
33.32 38.40
19 1179 Franks, Alexander 15 CAPWN 1:12.44
34.83 37.61
20 1217 Roberts, Corey 16 QNSLD 1:16.40
35.80 40.60
21 1221 Knight, Ryan 14 QNSLD 1:19.49
37.11 42.38
Event 16 Women Senior 100 Breast
Sponsor: Baylis Family
NZ RECORD: * 1:09.64 ANNA WILSON (NEPOT) 02/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 1:11.61 SARAH-JANE SHEEHY 08/1998
VISITOR: # 1:09.12 SAMANTHA RILEY (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1078 Workman, Jolie 18 NSSAK 1:12.45 1:09.96!
33.30 36.66
2 1021 Sheehy, Sara-Jane 17 KWIMW 1:13.13 1:12.19
34.61 37.58
3 1089 Jack, Lisa 19 ROSAK 1:14.33 1:13.74
35.07 38.67
4 1149 Anderson, Rachael 25 USTHP 1:15.13 1:14.48
35.35 39.13
5 1042 Milne, Jeannie 15 WHACB 1:16.30 1:16.11
36.62 39.49
6 1199 Copland, Jane 15 EWNWN 1:16.17 1:16.86
36.27 40.59
7 1075 Lee, Alice 17 NSSAK 1:16.63 1:17.20
36.55 40.65
8 1053 Ioane, Sila 15 MTEAK 1:17.98 1:17.79
36.86 40.93
* B-Finals
9 1194 Johns, Nicola 14 TWAWN 1:17.98 1:18.14
37.01 41.13
10 1122 McGavin, Breony 16 GREBP 1:18.91 1:18.96
37.82 41.14
11 1013 Trendle, Michelle 19 NEPOTOT 1:19.19 1:19.50
37.76 41.74
12 1128 Hale, Lydia 14 RASBP 1:19.82 1:19.73
38.85 40.88
13 1119 Guthrie, Amy 16 MPKCO 1:21.06 1:20.66
38.13 42.53
14 1213 Knight, Tenille 15 QNSLD 1:19.82 1:21.05
38.43 42.62
15 1087 Elvery, Anna 13 ROSAK 1:21.24 1:21.31
38.73 42.58
16 1020 O'Donnell, Katherine 15 KWIMW 1:21.26 1:22.93
38.99 43.94
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- 1166 Elers, Vanessa 15 USTHP DQ
37.83 42.16
Event 17 Men Senior 100 Free
Sponsor: Wanganui East Swim Club
NZ RECORD: * 48.75 TRENT BRAY (ROSAK) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 48.75 TRENT BRAY (ROSAK) 09/1998
VISITOR: # 50.19 CHRIS FYDLER (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1055 Sheeran, Nicholas 21 NSSAK 52.78 50.76
24.43 26.33
2 1057 Herring, Brad 18 NSSAK 52.14 51.36
25.04 26.32
3 1140 Cantley, Scott 21 ACEWK 52.33 51.87
25.11 26.76
4 1072 Rice, Scott 22 NSSAK 52.09 52.19
25.36 26.83
5 1227 Abel, Daniel 23 AQGCB 52.91 52.79
25.72 27.07
6 1080 Hood, Craig 17 NSSAK 52.93 53.06
25.79 27.27
7 1032 Davis, John 21 AQGCB 53.41 54.07
26.35 27.72
8 1143 Pooley, Adrian 20 ACEWK 53.42 54.11
26.19 27.92
* B-Finals
9 1068 Talbot-Cameron, Scott 18 NSSAK 53.72 53.06
26.15 26.91
10 1220 Piper, Sean 17 QNSLD 53.75 53.48
25.92 27.56
11 1091 Van Der Kraay, Vincent 20 ONEAK 53.75 53.53
25.83 27.70
12 1219 Keong, Chris 16 QNSLD 54.02 53.96
25.90 28.06
13 1148 Anderson, Glenn 19 USTHP 53.73 54.01
26.32 27.69
14 1034 Thompson, Mark 17 AQGCB 53.80 54.20
26.14 28.06
15 1116 Oswald, Simon 18 HPKCONZL 53.90 54.25
26.23 28.02
16 1050 Dunn, Blair 17 QESCB 54.41 54.38
26.21 28.17
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1144 Skipper, Duncan 19 ACEWK 54.44
25.96 28.48
18 1202 De Negri, Carlo 19 WGEWG 54.97
26.00 28.97
19 1136 Kean, Michael 17 MKUSL 55.35
26.81 28.54
20 1096 Tuck, Michael 18 ONEAK 55.62
26.58 29.04
21 1044 Pontin, David 16 WHACB 55.86
27.03 28.83
22 1172 Sharman, Graeme 17 SCAWN 55.87
26.54 29.33
23 1127 Clayton-Greene, Seda 16 OTUBP 55.91
27.31 28.60
24 1125 Burmester, Moss 18 OTUBP 55.92
27.00 28.92
25 1129 Dunn-Trigg, Thomas 15 RASBP 56.22
27.14 29.08
26 1007 Rosenberg, Paul 20 NEPOTOT 56.78
26.46 30.32
Event 18 Women Senior 100 Free
Sponsor: Ubix
NZ RECORD: * 55.77 TONI JEFFS (SASWN) 02/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 56.58 ALISON FITCH (ACEWK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 55.30 SUSAN O'NEILL (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1175 Jeffs, Toni 30 SCAWN 57.42 57.17
27.72 29.45
2 1142 Fitch, Alison 19 ACEWK 58.14 57.29
27.94 29.35
3 1063 Robins, Monique 15 NSSAK 58.46 57.43
27.74 29.69
4 1078 Workman, Jolie 18 NSSAK 58.14 57.47
27.91 29.56
5 1045 Jackson, Sarah 19 JASCB 57.97 58.31
28.36 29.95
6 1014 McCambridge, Lara 17 TAIOTOT 58.80 58.82
28.59 30.23
7 1100 Lee, Jennifer 16 PARAK 59.19 59.09
28.60 30.49
8 1082 Jenkins, Rachel 21 SNHAK 58.90 1:00.39
28.52 31.87
* B-Finals
9 1041 Schonwald, Deanna 19 AQGCB 59.26 57.99
28.20 29.79
10 1176 Robb, Sophie 17 SCAWN 59.44 59.30
28.40 30.90
11 1216 Killin, Anne 16 QNSLD 1:00.45 59.83
28.97 30.86
12 1009 Tapper, Penny 21 NEPOTOT 1:00.81 1:00.00
29.33 30.67
13 1098 Coster, Elizabeth 16 PARAK 1:00.88 1:00.36
29.63 30.73
14 1113 Bishop, Melissa 20 PARAK 1:00.69 1:00.49
28.88 31.61
15 1033 McCone, Kimberley 15 AQGCB 1:01.03 1:01.36
29.61 31.75
16 1180 Franks, Romilla 17 CAPWN 1:00.99 1:02.07
29.86 32.21
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 1052 Bui-Duyet, Diane 19 MTEAK 1:00.14
28.73 31.41
18 1031 Cook, Diana 16 AQGCB 1:01.04
29.56 31.48
19 1066 McLean, Hannah 18 NSSAK 1:01.08
29.67 31.41
20 1073 Tompkins, Juliet 17 NSSAK 1:01.11
29.35 31.76
21 1141 Donoghue, Casey 14 ACEWK 1:01.14
29.72 31.42
22 1076 Bernard, Natalie 14 NSSAK 1:01.21
30.01 31.20
23 1189 Orchard, Sheree 19 CAPWN 1:01.53
30.14 31.39
24 1225 Simmiss, Jennifer 12 PARAK 1:01.80
29.71 32.09
25 1047 Rollo, Katie 16 JASCB 1:01.81
30.48 31.33
26 1005 Callaghan, Dayle 19 NEPOTOT 1:01.82
30.11 31.71
26 1167 Poynter, Mindy 14 USTHP 1:01.82
31.64 30.18
28 1133 O'Connor, Johanna 16 WHKBP 1:01.85
29.97 31.88
29 1111 Ow, Hwei Gjin 17 PARAK 1:02.14
29.55 32.59
30 1026 Taite, Te Rina 16 KWIMW 1:02.37
29.34 33.03
31 1157 Thorpe, Miah 15 USTHP 1:02.44
29.84 32.60
32 1181 Keating, Aleisha 16 CAPWN 1:02.49
30.35 32.14
33 1028 Clayton, Shannon 13 ICEMW 1:02.51
29.82 32.69
34 1088 Rosenberg, Ella 17 ROSAK 1:02.70
29.95 32.75
35 1162 Bicknell, Shelley 16 USTHP 1:03.18
30.71 32.47
36 1060 Collard, Caroline 15 NSSAK 1:03.44
30.23 33.21
37 1215 McMahon, Kassie 17 QNSLD 1:03.71
30.43 33.28
38 1213 Knight, Tenille 15 QNSLD 1:04.09
31.04 33.05
39 1169 Davies, Sussan 18 SCAWN 1:05.16
31.45 33.71
40 1043 Stoddart, Lydia 15 WHACB 1:06.37
31.18 35.19
Event 19 Men Senior 400 IM
Sponsor: Harvey RoundMotors Ltd
NZ RECORD: * 4:17.36 DEAN KENT (NSSAK) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 4:17.36 DEAN KENT (NSSAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 4:10.79 MATT DUNN (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1074 Kent, Dean 20 NSSAK 4:25.18 4:16.19*
28.63 31.80 32.47 32.01
35.42 36.05 30.63 29.18
2 1198 Young, Sebastian 17 MSCWN 4:33.73 4:26.67
29.96 34.20 33.63 33.48
36.95 37.83 30.81 29.81
3 1197 Morton, Todd 17 MSCWN 4:33.42 4:29.21
28.42 32.32 34.02 33.49
39.13 39.52 31.78 30.53
4 1092 Van Der Kraay, Anthony 18 ONEAK 4:36.26 4:32.66
28.85 32.83 33.14 33.04
38.98 39.78 33.41 32.63
5 1012 Lim, Steven 18 NEPOTOT 4:34.18 4:33.93
29.84 31.42 34.09 34.09
41.19 41.08 31.62 30.60
6 1011 Dodds, Matthew 18 NEPOTOT 4:35.85 4:34.25
30.21 34.61 36.76 37.14
35.61 38.71 31.40 29.81
7 1086 Hawke, Richard 15 ROSAK 4:37.36 4:35.66
30.82 34.61 34.49 33.78
39.53 40.00 31.93 30.50
- 1206 Sage, Michael 18 QNSLD 4:31.11 DQ
28.44 32.06 32.61 32.65
38.51 38.65 30.73 29.74
* B-Finals
9 1153 Martin, Matt 20 USTHP 4:41.14 4:35.87
31.13 33.93 34.65 35.15
39.21 40.51 31.05 30.24
10 1182 Macdonald, Thomas 16 CAPWN 4:45.20 4:39.86
29.63 34.56 34.63 35.46
41.07 42.24 31.94 30.33
11 1070 Hotchin, Chris 14 NSSAK 4:46.03 4:42.00
29.12 33.40 36.55 35.65
41.78 41.64 32.46 31.40
12 1062 Sheeran, Oliver 15 NSSAK 4:46.19 4:42.29
30.12 33.84 37.65 36.73
41.42 42.22 30.36 29.95
13 1017 Eagar, Jared 22 KWIMW 4:43.72 4:42.98
30.98 35.43 35.35 35.00
41.35 40.64 33.18 31.05
14 1107 Trigance, Kirk 16 PARAK 4:51.12 4:49.28
30.03 34.51 36.46 34.70
43.92 44.52 33.82 31.32
15 1137 Brown, Mark 16 OCASL 4:51.22 4:53.54
30.92 35.47 37.86 36.78
42.54 43.01 34.16 32.80
16 1049 Gordon, Carl 26 NBECB 4:39.47 5:01.57
32.89 34.49 40.78 39.75
43.54 42.69 34.32 33.11
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 1048 Sharplin, Paul 20 JASCB 4:48.89
31.25 36.12 39.39 37.70
39.10 38.60 34.38 32.35
18 1178 Foote, Cameron 16 CAPWN 4:52.65
30.73 34.54 36.73 36.43
43.99 43.49 33.87 32.87
19 1138 Hayes, Daniel 15 OCASL 4:54.81
30.54 35.55 36.20 34.84
43.85 44.63 35.01 34.19
20 1159 Baty, Graeme 15 USTHP 4:57.15
32.88 35.56 37.25 37.17
43.31 43.45 33.73 33.80
21 1201 McDonnell, Torrey 15 SNHAK 4:57.59
32.82 36.88 38.96 38.90
41.30 41.97 33.49 33.27
22 1131 Stewart, Craig 16 TPOBP 4:58.25
32.25 38.99 34.99 35.39
45.05 44.08 34.24 33.26
23 1115 Crouch, Aidan 17 HPKCONZL 4:58.80
31.89 36.42 40.12 38.62
41.82 42.56 34.26 33.11
24 1121 Wright, Jeremy 17 NPATRTR 5:02.69
31.08 36.20 38.48 39.11
44.93 45.51 34.37 33.01
25 1104 Leona, Jordan 15 PARAK 5:02.78
31.14 36.97 39.60 40.18
41.29 43.89 35.46 34.25
26 1114 Richards, David 16 HPKCONZL 5:03.70
30.26 36.31 38.70 37.02
47.66 44.07 35.21 34.47
- 1188 Hope, Shane 20 CAPWN DQ
29.94 34.58 37.03 36.90
42.14 30.59 11.32 1:06.14
Event 20 Women Senior 400 IM
Sponsor: Affco NZ Ltd
NZ RECORD: * 4:36.84 ANNA WILSON (NEPOT) 02/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 4:45.93 HELEN NORFOLK (AQGCB) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 4:40.20 HAYLEY LEWIS (AUST) 07/199
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1037 Norfolk, Helen 18 AQGCB 4:57.39 4:44.29!
31.02 34.39 35.77 34.87
41.13 41.30 33.35 32.46
2 1006 Van Welie, Elizabeth 19 NEPOTOT 5:00.62 4:48.89
30.81 34.12 36.69 36.37
40.80 42.26 34.22 33.62
3 1103 Thompson, Carissa 14 PARAK 4:58.12 4:54.03
32.51 36.35 37.03 36.60
42.80 42.27 34.42 32.05
4 1177 Fancy, Andrea 18 CAPWN 5:01.08 4:54.82
33.06 37.36 37.28 38.29
40.97 41.50 33.42 32.94
5 1142 Fitch, Alison 19 ACEWK 5:01.30 5:01.50
32.08 36.36 39.90 38.46
43.47 43.22 34.69 33.32
6 1112 Ow, Ying Jie 15 PARAK 5:09.01 5:07.22
33.86 38.83 38.59 37.85
45.33 45.12 34.29 33.35
7 1075 Lee, Alice 17 NSSAK 5:06.93 5:07.92
32.96 37.30 38.63 40.05
44.04 44.46 35.49 34.99
8 1122 McGavin, Breony 16 GREBP 5:11.52 5:10.22
33.70 39.21 39.23 38.51
43.87 43.81 36.02 35.87
* B-Finals
9 1139 Sutherland, Nicola 15 OCASL 5:13.53 5:06.00
33.13 37.84 37.38 37.21
46.66 45.20 34.20 34.38
10 1019 McCrae, Fiona 15 KWIMW 5:11.61 5:09.90
32.88 37.59 39.11 38.02
46.01 45.95 35.56 34.78
11 1081 Brookes-Peterson, Kate 15 SNHAK 5:12.50 5:10.76
34.38 37.82 38.32 39.70
45.43 46.57 34.11 34.43
12 1124 Ryder, Keryn 17 GREBP 5:12.85 5:13.87
33.82 36.04 38.46 37.32
47.71 49.04 36.37 35.11
13 1110 Nesbitt, Rebecca 15 PARAK 5:15.46 5:15.33
34.71 40.48 38.90 38.06
47.37 46.48 34.78 34.55
14 1024 Wolland, Sophie 16 KWIMW 5:15.75 5:19.94
33.30 37.23 41.54 41.15
48.16 47.41 36.25 34.90
15 1152 Martin, Emma 19 USTHP 5:15.74 5:20.04
33.68 39.01 38.99 37.87
49.70 49.57 36.01 35.21
- 1204 Tait, Karen 16 ASHED 5:14.09 DQ
34.05 39.89 36.99 38.27
45.58 47.32 36.27 34.24
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1163 Davis, Hayley 16 USTHP 5:16.68
33.94 39.07 40.23 39.39
46.76 46.39 36.66 34.24
18 1100 Lee, Jennifer 16 PARAK 5:17.90
34.65 38.46 41.02 40.23
45.39 45.12 36.62 36.41
19 1126 Clark, Frances 15 OTUBP 5:19.08
33.85 39.47 41.66 40.65
46.65 46.46 35.89 34.45
20 1108 Wood, Jillian 13 PARAK 5:21.90
34.50 39.95 40.74 38.80
46.92 48.08 37.28 35.63
21 1099 Kumar, Priyanka 14 PARAK 5:23.74
36.02 39.26 40.32 39.42
49.91 47.68 35.87 35.26
22 1156 Paley, Christy 15 USTHP 5:24.94
34.90 38.87 40.27 39.56
50.05 49.36 36.27 35.66
23 1193 Fraser, Clare 15 CAPWN 5:25.91
36.06 43.35 40.13 40.64
47.49 46.91 36.35 34.98
24 1151 Skrine, Katie 14 USTHP 5:26.45
36.12 43.05 40.21 39.83
45.99 45.63 38.52 37.10
25 1022 Sutton, Amy 14 KWIMW 5:26.68
35.19 40.11 39.58 39.19
48.87 48.96 38.59 36.19
26 1109 Jackson, Brooke 12 PARAK 5:26.81
35.01 39.77 41.13 42.01
45.55 47.05 40.03 36.26
27 1105 Swaving, Hayley 13 PARAK 5:30.22
35.28 40.58 40.95 40.42
48.37 49.32 38.22 37.08
28 1036 McLean, Kelly 16 AQGCB 5:30.96
34.76 38.97 42.85 42.16
47.32 47.97 39.09 37.84
29 1196 Dunne, Lucy 14 MSCWN 5:35.72
34.36 40.05 41.93 43.19
49.18 51.04 37.60 38.37
- 1164 Dine, Sonya 16 USTHP DQ
33.86 39.19 38.76 39.18
46.83 47.18 37.61 38.95
- 1212 McClymont, Megan 18 QNSLD DQ
35.98 39.70 38.72 39.35
44.94 45.33 36.48 36.20
- 1192 Coulter, Rachel 16 CAPWN DQ
33.34 38.70 40.11 38.76
50.35 51.22 37.98 37.47
Event 21 Men Senior 800 R-Free
Sponsor: Mac-Ell Maintenance Electrical Ltd
NZ RECORD: * 7:26.81 STANDARD
TITLEHOLDER: ! 7:33.30 AUCKLAND 08/1998
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3019 Auckland A AK 7:23.63*
Sheeran, N.-21 Ferguson, S.-19 Hood, Craig-17 Kent, Dean-20
26.07 27.88 28.13 28.31
24.85 27.77 29.03 29.72
25.94 28.20 28.66 28.69
25.62 28.23 28.73 27.80
2 3001 Otago A OT OT 7:43.56
Loader, Danyon-24 Rosenberg, Paul-20 Dodds, Matthew-18 Duncan, J.-17
26.89 29.01 29.89 30.09
27.02 30.19 30.08 29.87
26.80 28.96 30.38 29.61
25.48 29.21 30.22 29.86
3 3055 QUEENSLAND A QNSLD 7:47.52
Peaper, Tim-17 Libor, Patrick-16 Keong, Chris-16 Sage, Michael-18
26.80 29.45 30.02 30.03
26.79 30.55 32.26 31.56
26.60 30.04 31.12 30.53
25.69 28.68 29.21 28.19
4 3013 CANTERBURY SWIM TEAM CANT 7:55.52
Davis, John-21 Pontin, David-16 Shepherd, Scott-17 Abel, Daniel-23
27.90 30.58 32.35 31.76
26.35 29.95 30.76 30.58
26.62 30.13 31.77 31.96
26.49 29.41 29.37 29.54
5 3020 Auckland B AK 7:56.84
Gibson, Cameron-17 Stringfield, S.-16 Leona, Jordan-15 VAN DER KRAAY -15
27.02 29.47 30.58 30.31
26.30 29.72 30.59 29.63
27.37 30.47 32.22 31.87
26.85 30.81 32.06 31.57
6 3033 HB/PB HB/PB 7:59.47
Anderson, Glenn-19 Muir, Mark-20 Sutton, Matt-16 Martin, Matt-20
28.07 29.62 30.30 29.40
27.77 30.82 31.67 30.92
27.98 31.46 32.37 32.39
27.42 29.44 29.95 29.89
7 3010 MANAWATU RELAY TEAM MANMW 8:02.38
Eagar, Jared-22 Hay, Torin-19 Wolland, Hamish-20 Clark, Luke-18
28.36 30.70 31.68 31.34
27.07 30.16 31.32 30.92
27.95 30.56 30.80 30.14
26.88 30.41 32.05 32.04
8 3047 WELLINGTON I WGTN 8:04.20
Young, S.-17 Macdonald, T.-16 Foote, Cameron-16 Morton, Todd-17
28.71 30.88 31.76 30.26
27.25 29.94 30.87 30.74
27.84 31.08 31.67 31.65
27.64 30.74 31.65 31.52
9 3061 QUEENSLAND B QNSLD 8:07.44
Piper, Sean-17 Fawcett, Scott-18 Bowden, Damian-25 Robertson, Drew-14
28.29 30.26 31.63 32.39
27.02 30.43 30.97 30.65
27.25 30.72 32.09 32.23
28.00 30.80 32.33 32.38
10 3048 WELLINGTON J WGTN 8:12.67
Brown, Jarrod-19 HARTLEY-SMITH -18 Courtney, J.-17 Voss, Robert-16
27.55 30.71 32.08 31.47
28.19 31.79 31.76 30.84
28.19 31.39 32.91 32.35
26.83 31.45 32.69 32.47
11 3062 QUEENSLAND C QNSLD 8:43.29
Beynon, Ryan-14 Roberts, Corey-16 Lutton, N.-15 Blackborrow, D.-15
28.59 32.07 33.67 34.65
29.20 34.19 37.14 37.51
28.90 32.35 33.51 31.84
28.17 34.41 33.88 33.21
Event 22 Women Senior 800 R-Free
Sponsor: Star FM
NZ RECORD: * 8:22.62 STANDARD
TITLEHOLDER: ! 8:23.18 CANTERBURY 08/1998
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3014 CANTERBURY SWIM TEAM CANT 8:20.74*
Schonwald, D.-19 Jackson, Sarah-19 Allan, Megan-17 Norfolk, Helen-18
28.86 31.46 31.87 32.19
28.90 31.70 32.48 33.04
28.56 31.75 32.89 32.90
29.03 32.04 31.81 31.26
2 3002 Otago A OT OT 8:35.90
McCambridge, L.-17 Tapper, Penny-21 Callaghan, D.-19 Van Welie, E.-19
30.55 32.97 33.13 32.46
29.45 32.07 32.71 32.14
28.77 31.65 33.81 34.09
30.26 33.53 34.33 33.98
3 3039 WELLINGTON A WGTN 8:42.67
Robb, Sophie-17 Robertson, Amy-21 Fancy, Andrea-18 Keating, A.-16
30.01 32.54 33.86 33.26
30.03 33.03 34.42 34.41
30.21 33.69 33.62 32.95
29.88 33.62 34.12 33.02
4 3021 Auckland C AK 8:44.22
Lee, Jennifer-16 Ow, Ying Jie-15 Ingram, Melissa-14 Nesbitt, R.-15
30.23 32.53 33.79 33.01
30.17 32.95 33.92 32.72
29.95 34.18 35.31 33.91
30.08 33.30 34.82 33.35
5 3067 QUEENSLAND A QNSLD 8:48.04
Peaper, Amanda-14 McClymont, M.-18 McMahon, Kassie-17 Killin, Anne-16
31.08 33.10 34.67 34.24
18.26 43.81 34.28 15.97
48.27 34.91 36.77 35.82
28.40 31.69 33.26 33.51
6 3034 HB/PB HB/PB 8:48.78
Lawrence, Erin-13 Anderson, R.-25 Martin, Emma-19 Davis, Hayley-16
30.16 33.48 35.08 33.82
29.80 32.98 34.58 34.43
29.88 33.88 35.86 34.80
30.00 32.64 33.84 33.55
7 3007 MANAWATU RELAY TEAM MANMW 9:02.16
Wolland, Sophie-16 Clayton, S.-13 Taite, Te Rina-16 McCrae, Fiona-15
31.33 34.10 35.48 34.17
30.03 34.35 35.23 35.36
29.45 35.48 37.05 35.51
30.77 34.15 35.14 34.56
Event 23 Men Senior 200 Back
Sponsor: R P London Apparel
NZ RECORD: * 1:57.44 CRAIG FORD (AK) 09/1993
TITLEHOLDER: ! 1:59.97 JON WINTER (CAPWN) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 1:58.84 ADRIAN RADLEY (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1068 Talbot-Cameron, Scott 18 NSSAK 2:03.98 1:59.10!
28.91 30.16 30.23 29.80
2 1206 Sage, Michael 18 QNSLD 2:05.69 2:02.74
29.39 31.59 31.16 30.60
3 1209 Peaper, Tim 17 QNSLD 2:06.17 2:02.99
29.58 31.24 31.11 31.06
4 1018 Hay, Torin 19 KWIMW 2:05.59 2:03.90
29.63 31.11 31.75 31.41
5 1092 Van Der Kraay, Anthony 18 ONEAK 2:06.48 2:04.43
29.58 31.73 32.02 31.10
6 1065 Gibson, Cameron 17 NSSAK 2:07.20 2:04.73
29.95 31.98 31.77 31.03
7 1058 Stephens, Saul 17 NSSAK 2:06.31 2:05.11
29.72 32.29 32.38 30.72
8 1012 Lim, Steven 18 NEPOTOT 2:05.70 2:05.39
30.00 31.97 31.85 31.57
* B-Finals
9 1102 Stringfield, Sam 16 PARAK 2:08.00 2:06.57
30.39 32.32 32.55 31.31
10 1095 Farac, Zoran 19 ONEAK 2:10.72 2:08.38
30.77 32.69 32.20 32.72
11 1086 Hawke, Richard 15 ROSAK 2:10.68 2:09.79
31.95 32.48 33.06 32.30
12 1148 Anderson, Glenn 19 USTHP 2:11.45 2:10.40
32.12 33.42 33.00 31.86
13 1187 Hartley-Smith, Travers 18 CAPWN 2:11.36 2:10.47
31.67 33.09 32.96 32.75
14 1127 Clayton-Greene, Seda 16 OTUBP 2:10.79 2:10.62
31.54 33.83 32.47 32.78
15 1138 Hayes, Daniel 15 OCASL 2:13.73 2:11.60
31.36 33.23 33.92 33.09
16 1131 Stewart, Craig 16 TPOBP 2:13.79 2:13.58
31.95 33.95 34.27 33.41
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1144 Skipper, Duncan 19 ACEWK 2:13.88
31.59 33.66 34.10 34.53
18 1205 Fawcett, Scott 18 QNSLD 2:13.93
30.76 34.23 34.24 34.70
19 1191 Courtney, Jarred 17 CAPWN 2:14.14
32.31 33.66 34.33 33.84
20 1069 Saunders, Matthew 18 NSSAK 2:15.02
31.50 33.98 34.80 34.74
21 1210 Blackborrow, Daniel 15 QNSLD 2:15.17
31.39 34.21 34.19 35.38
22 1114 Richards, David 16 HPKCONZL 2:16.73
31.67 34.23 35.58 35.25
23 1223 Hofmann, Simon 17 PARAK 2:18.35
31.49 34.76 36.41 35.69
24 1159 Baty, Graeme 15 USTHP 2:21.94
33.17 35.33 36.70 36.74
Event 24 Women Senior 800 Free
Sponsor: Sports City Gonville Swim Club
NZ RECORD: * 8:24.78 PHILLIPPA LANGRELL (WHACB) 02/1992
TITLEHOLDER: ! 8:48.01 DEANNA SCHONWALD AQGCB) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 8:26.74 HAYLEY LEWIS (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1041 Schonwald, Deanna 19 AQGCB 8:50.63
31.56 33.79 34.17 34.26
33.95 34.24 33.45 33.31
33.30 33.10 33.03 33.20
33.08 32.59 32.06 31.54
2 1030 Allan, Megan 17 AQGCB 8:53.23
31.13 33.24 33.27 33.32
33.43 33.53 33.56 33.74
33.53 33.64 33.67 33.80
34.05 33.73 33.22 32.37
3 1141 Donoghue, Casey 14 ACEWK 9:04.87
30.77 33.25 33.64 33.95
34.31 34.51 34.75 34.81
34.67 34.52 34.55 34.85
34.40 34.73 34.50 32.66
4 1035 Truscott, Mia 16 AQGCB 9:07.23
32.23 34.31 34.25 34.55
34.39 34.36 34.19 34.18
34.42 34.49 34.34 34.13
34.24 34.71 34.45 33.99
5 1009 Tapper, Penny 21 NEPOTOT 9:10.61
31.42 33.63 33.91 34.35
34.60 34.73 34.65 34.99
34.92 35.04 35.13 34.85
35.11 34.95 34.67 33.66
6 1190 Robertson, Amy 21 CAPWN 9:10.74
32.28 34.49 35.09 35.14
34.75 34.91 34.87 34.67
34.38 34.43 34.78 34.52
34.49 34.47 34.65 32.82
7 1110 Nesbitt, Rebecca 15 PARAK 9:14.45
31.79 33.88 34.28 34.57
34.71 34.72 34.98 34.72
35.13 35.29 35.60 34.82
35.57 35.42 35.41 33.56
8 1060 Collard, Caroline 15 NSSAK 9:16.07
32.40 34.84 35.08 34.73
34.96 34.66 34.68 35.02
35.25 35.37 35.47 35.23
35.04 34.91 35.01 33.42
9 1081 Brookes-Peterson, Kate 15 SNHAK 9:17.35
32.38 34.86 34.78 34.84
34.64 34.96 34.93 34.99
35.05 34.96 35.40 35.47
35.43 34.90 35.43 34.33
10 1181 Keating, Aleisha 16 CAPWN 9:17.49
31.46 34.26 34.79 35.20
35.45 35.67 35.59 35.15
34.93 35.25 35.40 35.36
34.93 35.05 35.26 33.74
11 1152 Martin, Emma 19 USTHP 9:17.57
32.06 34.57 35.27 35.31
35.15 35.43 34.97 35.21
35.08 35.61 35.04 35.32
35.14 35.21 34.73 33.47
12 1076 Bernard, Natalie 14 NSSAK 9:19.20
32.30 34.71 35.22 35.40
35.01 34.90 35.34 35.47
35.54 34.81 35.35 35.33
35.12 35.49 35.17 34.04
13 1133 O'Connor, Johanna 16 WHKBP 9:22.03
31.60 35.13 35.83 36.14
35.79 35.69 35.31 35.33
35.16 35.32 35.50 35.17
35.42 35.40 35.50 33.74
14 1112 Ow, Ying Jie 15 PARAK 9:25.70
31.72 34.02 35.13 35.52
36.05 36.26 36.06 35.98
35.88 35.95 35.81 35.67
35.78 35.65 35.90 34.32
15 1126 Clark, Frances 15 OTUBP 9:31.19
32.95 34.76 35.78 36.02
35.74 35.89 36.38 36.36
35.69 36.05 36.30 36.50
36.20 36.08 35.67 34.82
16 1162 Bicknell, Shelley 16 USTHP 9:32.51
31.86 34.66 36.11 36.01
36.31 36.70 36.29 36.25
36.59 36.05 36.86 36.67
36.01 36.32 36.22 33.60
17 1047 Rollo, Katie 16 JASCB 9:32.62
32.00 34.69 35.19 36.02
35.90 36.40 36.31 36.63
36.80 36.96 36.73 37.05
36.31 36.25 35.88 33.50
18 1203 Hird, Karen 19 SCGWG 9:34.57
32.55 35.16 35.27 35.24
35.76 36.23 35.95 36.32
36.40 36.15 36.71 36.67
36.70 36.78 36.48 36.20
19 1160 Jackman, Nicola 17 USTHP 9:34.62
32.62 35.39 36.11 36.05
36.08 36.92 35.16 36.03
34.76 36.92 36.67 37.17
37.11 37.24 36.80 33.59
20 1003 Foster, Jonelle 19 NEPOTOT 9:35.55
33.29 35.01 35.51 35.72
35.96 36.24 36.51 36.47
36.11 36.35 37.12 37.68
34.85 35.89 37.10 35.74
21 1039 Stevenson, Kate 16 AQGCB 9:35.58
32.34 35.86 35.81 35.90
35.77 35.86 35.90 36.58
35.99 36.84 37.03 36.92
36.59 36.89 36.62 34.68
22 1193 Fraser, Clare 15 CAPWN 9:37.22
33.11 34.95 35.58 35.91
36.06 36.11 35.95 36.33
36.30 36.76 36.49 36.90
36.98 37.01 36.92 35.86
23 1108 Wood, Jillian 13 PARAK 9:42.44
32.28 35.31 36.17 36.34
36.63 36.63 36.65 37.10
37.53 37.38 37.14 37.63
37.01 37.48 36.48 34.68
24 1185 Trendle, Deborah 17 CAPWN 9:42.65
32.55 35.54 35.79 36.08
36.08 36.57 36.90 36.89
36.77 37.45 37.16 37.36
37.40 37.49 37.40 35.22
25 1117 Erasmus, Jean 16 HPKCONZL 9:43.99
32.67 35.36 35.94 36.16
36.45 36.51 36.76 36.99
37.15 37.19 37.18 37.10
36.93 37.48 37.62 36.50
26 1226 Graham, Karryn 16 CAPWN 9:45.38
33.62 36.21 36.82 36.67
37.31 37.65 4:52.90
36.94 37.10 36.91 36.51
36.73 36.42 1:11.87
27 1099 Kumar, Priyanka 14 PARAK 9:49.48
33.29 35.59 36.61 36.76
37.04 37.08 37.42 37.41
37.39 37.75 37.42 37.87
37.34 37.84 37.15 35.52
28 1043 Stoddart, Lydia 15 WHACB 9:52.05
35.01 37.56 36.74 37.25
37.13 36.66 36.63 36.95
37.64 37.24 37.71 37.35
37.62 37.11 37.33 36.12
29 1171 Hudson, Lauren 16 SCAWN 9:52.75
32.86 35.51 36.98 37.34
37.75 37.37 37.36 37.65
37.87 37.54 37.57 37.77
37.56 37.48 37.65 36.49
30 1105 Swaving, Hayley 13 PARAK 10:12.03
33.85 37.73 38.11 38.19
38.83 38.82 38.94 38.75
37.39 38.45 38.37 38.99
39.08 39.42 38.92 38.19
Event 25 Men Senior 1500 Free
Sponsor: Devon Homes
NZ RECORD: * 14:54.38 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 02/1992
TITLEHOLDER: ! 15:13.25 DANIEL BUDGEON (QLD) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 14:26.52 KIERAN PERKINS (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1153 Martin, Matt 20 USTHP 15:34.84
29.08 31.35 31.73 31.65
31.87 31.57 31.57 31.75
31.66 31.68 31.60 31.63
31.62 31.58 31.69 31.51
31.03 30.99 31.08 30.85
30.86 30.67 30.82 30.97
30.97 30.99 30.85 30.63
30.51 30.08
2 1010 Duncan, Jonathan 17 NEPOTOT 15:40.37
29.30 31.70 31.54 31.73
31.52 31.73 31.57 31.69
31.68 31.57 31.62 31.50
31.51 31.71 31.88 31.98
31.45 31.19 31.44 31.48
31.27 31.42 30.13 30.94
31.04 31.33 30.79 31.55
31.24 30.87
3 1049 Gordon, Carl 26 NBECB 15:51.51
29.19 31.29 31.62 31.74
31.69 31.83 31.62 31.82
31.68 31.74 31.77 31.70
31.79 31.81 31.72 31.84
31.85 31.93 31.91 31.91
32.02 32.13 32.19 32.01
32.40 32.61 32.34 32.29
31.31 29.76
4 1198 Young, Sebastian 17 MSCWN 15:51.87
29.74 31.61 31.75 31.59
31.25 31.75 31.67 31.84
31.85 31.78 31.72 31.61
31.85 31.92 32.32 31.93
32.16 32.19 32.30 32.17
32.50 32.64 32.72 32.47
32.31 31.50 31.40 31.26
31.32 28.75
5 1011 Dodds, Matthew 18 NEPOTOT 16:01.15
29.33 31.60 31.65 32.07
31.82 31.85 31.81 31.84
31.96 32.19 31.85 32.00
32.12 32.14 31.99 32.18
32.08 32.22 32.42 32.51
32.47 32.33 32.72 32.18
32.42 32.54 32.78 32.73
32.34 31.01
6 1197 Morton, Todd 17 MSCWN 16:15.34
29.09 31.43 32.04 32.01
31.84 32.08 31.87 32.33
32.50 32.57 32.39 32.56
32.56 32.59 33.05 33.06
32.88 32.75 32.96 32.97
32.87 33.10 33.04 33.23
33.14 32.97 32.80 32.96
33.28 32.42
7 1182 Macdonald, Thomas 16 CAPWN 16:16.54
30.20 32.96 33.10 33.12
32.69 32.49 32.11 31.92
32.60 32.44 32.29 32.28
33.15 32.76 32.30 32.56
32.47 32.67 32.80 33.40
32.54 33.04 33.11 32.65
33.10 33.17 31.76 33.15
33.59 30.12
8 1038 Shepherd, Scott 17 AQGCB 16:22.20
30.40 32.39 33.27 32.84
33.26 33.06 32.55 32.80
33.24 33.38 32.66 33.38
33.15 33.22 32.75 33.49
33.14 32.72 33.43 32.07
32.37 32.29 32.43 32.16
32.14 32.54 32.99 33.59
32.56 31.93
9 1023 Wolland, Hamish 20 KWIMW 16:41.62
29.55 32.06 32.32 32.58
32.82 32.93 33.26 33.12
33.36 33.58 33.43 33.97
33.85 33.61 34.12 34.17
33.75 34.00 34.25 34.11
33.18 34.72 34.16 33.78
34.05 33.70 33.88 33.63
33.17 32.51
10 1067 Mullins, Peter 13 NSSAK 16:43.04
30.05 32.91 33.00 33.53
33.64 33.55 33.81 33.85
33.89 34.03 34.17 34.17
34.03 33.93 33.99 33.87
33.72 33.36 33.92 33.84
33.85 33.72 33.43 33.40
33.58 33.46 33.09 33.07
33.34 30.84
11 1121 Wright, Jeremy 17 NPATRTR 16:50.62
31.15 33.66 34.06 34.12
33.89 33.84 34.30 33.94
34.20 34.08 33.26 32.89
33.16 33.16 33.80 33.96
33.63 34.05 33.86 34.20
33.88 33.86 34.01 33.78
33.98 34.00 34.12 33.98
33.67 32.13
12 1178 Foote, Cameron 16 CAPWN 16:53.15
30.17 33.12 33.30 33.29
33.48 33.19 33.45 33.59
33.74 34.03 33.40 34.01
33.96 33.77 34.26 33.92
34.26 34.47 34.19 34.50
33.90 34.45 34.24 34.39
34.59 34.22 34.34 34.42
33.78 32.72
13 1070 Hotchin, Chris 14 NSSAK 16:53.57
30.81 33.14 33.99 33.86
33.70 33.37 33.84 33.64
33.80 34.03 34.03 34.05
33.91 33.95 34.42 33.87
34.07 34.24 34.30 34.25
34.25 34.59 34.31 34.58
33.52 34.49 34.26 34.39
33.72 30.19
14 1137 Brown, Mark 16 OCASL 17:03.62
31.34 32.71 33.44 33.84
33.65 33.57 33.66 33.95
34.00 34.15 34.06 34.23
34.20 33.89 33.92 34.48
34.56 34.47 34.91 34.80
35.09 34.28 34.37 34.47
34.47 34.36 34.71 34.95
34.73 34.36
15 1104 Leona, Jordan 15 PARAK 17:22.34
30.87 33.09 32.35 33.22
34.31 34.19 35.70 34.20
34.86 35.20 34.68 35.30
35.37 34.46 34.97 35.26
35.55 34.93 35.99 35.14
34.36 35.63 35.68 35.70
35.26 35.54 35.81 35.75
34.60 34.37
Event 26 Women Senior 100 Fly
Sponsor: St John's Greenwood
NZ RECORD: * 1:01.08 DIANE BUI-DUYET (MTEAK) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 1:01.08 DIANE BUI-DUYET (MTEAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 1:00.72 SUSAN O'NEILL (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1052 Bui-Duyet, Diane 19 MTEAK 1:04.84 1:00.75*
28.88 31.87
2 1082 Jenkins, Rachel 21 SNHAK 1:04.22 1:03.03
29.74 33.29
3 1216 Killin, Anne 16 QNSLD 1:04.65 1:03.15
30.42 32.73
4 1006 Van Welie, Elizabeth 19 NEPOTOT 1:04.36 1:03.67
30.94 32.73
5 1098 Coster, Elizabeth 16 PARAK 1:05.34 1:04.28
30.61 33.67
6 1073 Tompkins, Juliet 17 NSSAK 1:05.48 1:05.03
30.64 34.39
7 1005 Callaghan, Dayle 19 NEPOTOT 1:05.51 1:05.22
30.76 34.46
8 1085 Aperahama, Bernadette 17 ROSAK 1:05.36 1:05.76
30.92 34.84
* B-Finals
9 1045 Jackson, Sarah 19 JASCB 1:05.97 1:04.91
31.01 33.90
10 1076 Bernard, Natalie 14 NSSAK 1:06.17 1:05.09
30.63 34.46
11 1009 Tapper, Penny 21 NEPOTOT 1:07.25 1:06.10
31.53 34.57
12 1175 Jeffs, Toni 30 SCAWN 1:05.65 1:06.17
30.70 35.47
13 1024 Wolland, Sophie 16 KWIMW 1:07.20 1:06.37
31.97 34.40
14 1031 Cook, Diana 16 AQGCB 1:08.18 1:07.26
31.82 35.44
15 1100 Lee, Jennifer 16 PARAK 1:06.96 1:07.30
31.43 35.87
16 1003 Foster, Jonelle 19 NEPOTOT 1:08.37 1:09.56
33.03 36.53
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1051 Ramsay, Megan 17 NELNM J1:08.37
31.89 36.48
18 1215 McMahon, Kassie 17 QNSLD 1:08.59
31.98 36.61
19 1123 Braithwaite, Faye 15 GREBP 1:08.96
32.82 36.14
20 1213 Knight, Tenille 15 QNSLD 1:09.07
32.80 36.27
21 1192 Coulter, Rachel 16 CAPWN 1:09.15
32.59 36.56
22 1139 Sutherland, Nicola 15 OCASL 1:09.67
32.86 36.81
23 1019 McCrae, Fiona 15 KWIMW 1:10.07
32.20 37.87
24 1196 Dunne, Lucy 14 MSCWN 1:10.08
32.87 37.21
25 1183 McMullan, Stephanie 14 CAPWN 1:10.22
32.97 37.25
26 1169 Davies, Sussan 18 SCAWN 1:11.08
33.29 37.79
27 1111 Ow, Hwei Gjin 17 PARAK 1:11.45
33.39 38.06
28 1036 McLean, Kelly 16 AQGCB 1:12.16
33.87 38.29
29 1170 Davis, Jaime 18 SCAWN 1:12.27
33.72 38.55
Event 27 Men Senior 100 Fly
Sponsor: The National Bank of New Zealand
NZ RECORD: * 52.78 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 02/1993
TITLEHOLDER: ! 53.77 JON WINTER (CAPWN) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 55.12 ANDREW BAILDON (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1055 Sheeran, Nicholas 21 NSSAK 56.39 53.80#
25.33 28.47
2 1007 Rosenberg, Paul 20 NEPOTOT 58.05 57.14
27.22 29.92
3 1227 Abel, Daniel 23 AQGCB 58.13 57.42
26.88 30.54
4 1012 Lim, Steven 18 NEPOTOT 58.24 58.02
28.41 29.61
5 1080 Hood, Craig 17 NSSAK 58.25 58.39
27.85 30.54
6 1140 Cantley, Scott 21 ACEWK 58.25 58.51
27.53 30.98
7 1025 Clark, Luke 18 KWIMW 58.59 58.53
27.35 31.18
8 1001 Loader, Danyon 24 ZENOTOT 58.09 59.05
27.07 31.98
* B-Finals
9 1125 Burmester, Moss 18 OTUBP 58.64 57.77
27.04 30.73
10 1130 O'Connell, Luke 17 TPOBP 58.85 59.45
27.42 32.03
11 1143 Pooley, Adrian 20 ACEWK 59.96 59.48
27.76 31.72
12 1004 Caradus, Sam 16 NEPOTOT 59.13 59.57
28.14 31.43
13 1205 Fawcett, Scott 18 QNSLD 59.83 59.61
28.19 31.42
14 1188 Hope, Shane 20 CAPWN 1:00.42 1:00.10
28.43 31.67
15 1069 Saunders, Matthew 18 NSSAK 1:00.56 1:00.40
28.56 31.84
16 1207 Libor, Patrick 16 QNSLD 59.51 1:01.15
28.37 32.78
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1107 Trigance, Kirk 16 PARAK 1:00.72
28.67 32.05
18 1062 Sheeran, Oliver 15 NSSAK 1:00.94
29.01 31.93
19 1129 Dunn-Trigg, Thomas 15 RASBP 1:01.32
28.65 32.67
20 1184 Price, Luke 17 CAPWN 1:02.05
1:02.05
21 1093 Van Der Kraay, Timothy 15 ONEAK 1:02.08
28.56 33.52
22 1186 Voss, Robert 16 CAPWN 1:02.09
28.67 33.42
23 1210 Blackborrow, Daniel 15 QNSLD 1:02.43
29.04 33.39
24 1138 Hayes, Daniel 15 OCASL 1:03.73
29.63 34.10
25 1101 Pritchard, Daniel 16 PARAK 1:04.43
29.34 35.09
- 1096 Tuck, Michael 18 ONEAK DQ
27.89 33.68
Event 28 Women Senior 200 Breast
Sponsor: Avoca Hotel
NZ RECORD: * 2:31.27 SARAH-JANE SHEEHY (KWIMW) 06/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 2:32.56 SARAH-JANE SHEEHY (KWIMW) 09/1998
VISITOR: # 2:28.81 REBECCA BROWN (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1078 Workman, Jolie 18 NSSAK 2:36.10 2:31.72!
34.33 37.42 39.48 40.49
2 1021 Sheehy, Sara-Jane 17 KWIMW 2:36.06 2:32.78
34.88 38.44 39.69 39.77
3 1089 Jack, Lisa 19 ROSAK 2:38.48 2:37.36
35.91 40.18 39.88 41.39
4 1103 Thompson, Carissa 14 PARAK 2:39.57 2:37.38
36.78 40.43 41.30 38.87
5 1199 Copland, Jane 15 EWNWN 2:38.44 2:38.55
36.74 40.48 39.83 41.50
6 1042 Milne, Jeannie 15 WHACB 2:40.22 2:39.64
37.12 40.14 40.95 41.43
7 1149 Anderson, Rachael 25 USTHP 2:41.76 2:41.78
36.09 40.16 41.72 43.81
8 1075 Lee, Alice 17 NSSAK 2:43.37 2:44.32
37.02 41.01 42.69 43.60
* B-Finals
9 1142 Fitch, Alison 19 ACEWK 2:44.58 2:41.08
36.99 41.05 41.34 41.70
10 1177 Fancy, Andrea 18 CAPWN 2:44.38 2:43.13
38.16 40.88 41.87 42.22
11 1194 Johns, Nicola 14 TWAWN 2:47.38 2:45.51
37.42 41.98 43.19 42.92
12 1122 McGavin, Breony 16 GREBP 2:48.79 2:47.46
38.20 42.27 43.81 43.18
13 1128 Hale, Lydia 14 RASBP 2:50.20 2:48.02
39.40 41.89 42.98 43.75
14 1166 Elers, Vanessa 15 USTHP 2:48.49 2:48.42
38.74 42.41 43.88 43.39
15 1151 Skrine, Katie 14 USTHP 2:51.63 2:52.11
38.49 43.55 44.67 45.40
16 1053 Ioane, Sila 15 MTEAK 2:51.74 2:53.92
39.11 43.28 45.14 46.39
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1020 O'Donnell, Katherine 15 KWIMW 2:52.97
18 1119 Guthrie, Amy 16 MPKCO 2:53.60
19 1087 Elvery, Anna 13 ROSAK 3:00.18
Event 29 Men Senior 200 Breast
Sponsor: Mill Liquor Save
NZ RECORD: * 2:11.64 PAUL KENT (NSSAK) 09/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 2:14.15 PAUL; KENT (NSSAK) 09/1998
VISITOR: # 2:11.71 PHIL ROGERS (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1074 Kent, Dean 20 NSSAK 2:19.89 2:17.62
31.93 35.27 35.22 35.20
2 1054 Ferguson, Steven 19 NSSAK 2:23.10 2:18.81
32.09 35.88 35.15 35.69
3 1048 Sharplin, Paul 20 JASCB 2:22.68 2:20.92
32.10 35.89 36.04 36.89
4 1200 Brown, Jarrod 19 TSSWN 2:24.20 2:22.78
32.57 36.87 36.87 36.47
5 1040 Davis, Tom 18 AQGCB 2:23.12 2:23.17
32.89 36.43 36.70 37.15
6 1145 Daly, Kieran 18 ACEWK 2:24.12 2:23.71
32.76 36.66 36.90 37.39
7 1015 Bree, Samuel 16 KWIMW 2:26.99 2:24.32
32.97 36.19 37.05 38.11
8 1222 Bowden, Damian 25 QNSLD 2:22.22 2:26.14
32.51 37.39 36.21 40.03
* B-Finals
9 1046 Taylor, John 18 JASCB 2:27.87 2:27.75
34.59 38.23 36.78 38.15
10 1155 Muir, Mark 20 USTHP 2:31.76 2:27.93
34.18 37.94 37.60 38.21
11 1027 Watkins, Kris 21 KWIMW 2:29.12 2:28.30
33.52 38.34 38.44 38.00
12 1084 Milsom, Bryce 27 SNHAK 2:27.62 2:28.64
33.19 37.42 39.17 38.86
13 1016 Bunker, Aaron 21 KWIMW 2:31.89 2:29.75
32.85 37.28 39.02 40.60
14 1064 Anderson, Nick 14 NSSAK 2:31.34 2:30.55
34.19 37.70 39.14 39.52
15 1011 Dodds, Matthew 18 NEPOTOT 2:30.42 2:31.00
34.64 38.06 39.78 38.52
16 1008 Ware, Michael 15 NEPOTOT 2:33.91 2:33.75
35.53 38.55 39.96 39.71
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1146 Hsiao, Steve 15 ACEWK 2:34.34
18 1154 Williams, Corey 17 USTHP 2:34.60
19 1115 Crouch, Aidan 17 HPKCONZL 2:36.09
20 1179 Franks, Alexander 15 CAPWN 2:36.19
Event 30 Women Senior 200 Back
Sponsor: Avenue Motor Inn
NZ RECORD: * 2:07.11 ANNA SIMCIC (NSSAK) 02/1992
TITLEHOLDER: ! 2:10.62 LYDIA LIPSCOMBE (WHACB) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 2:10.00 NICOLE STEVENSON (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1037 Norfolk, Helen 18 AQGCB 2:16.06 2:13.15
32.39 33.66 33.95 33.15
2 1097 Tanner, Nikki 19 PARAK 2:16.10 2:13.20
31.72 33.88 34.30 33.30
3 1066 McLean, Hannah 18 NSSAK 2:15.69 2:14.50
31.61 33.55 34.44 34.90
4 1063 Robins, Monique 15 NSSAK 2:18.34 2:15.79
32.26 34.50 35.01 34.02
5 1135 Chapman, Kushla 17 WAVNL 2:21.54 2:17.34
32.77 34.19 35.16 35.22
6 1216 Killin, Anne 16 QNSLD 2:20.51 2:19.48
32.61 35.41 35.71 35.75
7 1030 Allan, Megan 17 AQGCB 2:19.81 2:21.33
33.21 35.50 36.17 36.45
8 1098 Coster, Elizabeth 16 PARAK 2:20.09 2:22.79
33.44 35.77 36.67 36.91
* B-Finals
9 1124 Ryder, Keryn 17 GREBP 2:21.59 2:19.60
33.07 35.28 35.74 35.51
10 1090 Mahy, Monique 19 ROSAK 2:22.00 2:21.17
33.21 35.05 36.61 36.30
11 1059 Couttie, Emilie 16 NSSAK 2:23.46 2:22.47
33.43 35.99 36.79 36.26
12 1204 Tait, Karen 16 ASHED 2:23.49 2:22.78
34.50 36.00 36.08 36.20
13 1165 Kemp, Rebecca 16 USTHP 2:23.12 2:22.98
33.58 36.03 37.10 36.27
14 1073 Tompkins, Juliet 17 NSSAK 2:24.13 2:23.46
33.80 35.85 37.13 36.68
15 1141 Donoghue, Casey 14 ACEWK 2:23.90 2:23.62
33.91 36.45 37.19 36.07
16 1028 Clayton, Shannon 13 ICEMW 2:23.24 2:24.36
33.81 36.53 37.21 36.81
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1177 Fancy, Andrea 18 CAPWN 2:24.48
2:24.48
18 1195 Kilkelly, Deborah 13 TWAWN 2:24.74
2:24.74
19 1083 Ingram, Melissa 14 SNHAK 2:24.98
2:24.98
20 1118 Hirai, Kumi 17 HPKCONZL 2:25.37
2:25.37
21 1164 Dine, Sonya 16 USTHP 2:25.48
2:25.48
22 1147 Gilbertson, Amanda 15 ACEWK 2:26.13
2:26.13
23 1152 Martin, Emma 19 USTHP 2:26.25
2:26.25
24 1033 McCone, Kimberley 15 AQGCB 2:26.73
2:26.73
25 1112 Ow, Ying Jie 15 PARAK 2:27.10
2:27.10
26 1150 Oleary, Rebecca 16 USTHP 2:27.39
2:27.39
27 1139 Sutherland, Nicola 15 OCASL 2:27.46
2:27.46
28 1113 Bishop, Melissa 20 PARAK 2:27.84
2:27.84
29 1120 Magele, Amber 17 HLDTRTR 2:27.86
2:27.86
30 1019 McCrae, Fiona 15 KWIMW 2:28.64
2:28.64
31 1013 Trendle, Michelle 19 NEPOTOT 2:28.69
2:28.69
32 1110 Nesbitt, Rebecca 15 PARAK 2:28.73
2:28.73
33 1157 Thorpe, Miah 15 USTHP 2:29.04
2:29.04
34 1163 Davis, Hayley 16 USTHP 2:29.11
2:29.11
35 1022 Sutton, Amy 14 KWIMW 2:29.39
2:29.39
36 1158 Lawrence, Erin 13 USTHP 2:29.70
2:29.70
37 1156 Paley, Christy 15 USTHP 2:30.00
2:30.00
38 1212 McClymont, Megan 18 QNSLD 2:30.06
2:30.06
39 1192 Coulter, Rachel 16 CAPWN 2:30.51
2:30.51
40 1081 Brookes-Peterson, Kate 15 SNHAK 2:31.03
2:31.03
41 1099 Kumar, Priyanka 14 PARAK 2:31.09
2:31.09
42 1108 Wood, Jillian 13 PARAK 2:32.95
2:32.95
43 1122 McGavin, Breony 16 GREBP 2:33.23
2:33.23
44 1214 Peaper, Amanda 14 QNSLD 2:33.94
2:33.94
45 1103 Thompson, Carissa 14 PARAK 2:35.20
2:35.20
46 1105 Swaving, Hayley 13 PARAK 2:35.46
2:35.46
Event 31 Women Senior 400 R-Free
Sponsor: McDonald's Family Restaurant
NZ RECORD: * 3:52.47 CANTERBURY 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 3:52.47 CANTERBURY 08/1998
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3022 Auckland D AK 3:51.74*
Robins, Monique-15 Jenkins, Rachel-21 Lee, Jennifer-16 Workman, Jolie-18
28.00 29.82 27.99 31.00
28.10 30.38 27.06 29.39
2 3015 CANTERBURY SWIM TEAM CANT 3:53.08
Jackson, Sarah-19 Norfolk, Helen-18 McCone, K.-15 Schonwald, D.-19
28.38 30.11 27.86 29.54
28.25 32.08 27.14 29.72
3 3041 WELLINGTON C WGTN 3:59.18
Robb, Sophie-17 Franks, Romilla-17 Keating, A.-16 Jeffs, Toni-30
28.80 30.82 29.23 31.84
29.48 32.67 27.07 29.27
4 3003 Otago A OT OT 3:59.40
McCambridge, L.-17 Van Welie, E.-19 Callaghan, D.-19 Tapper, Penny-21
28.55 30.25 29.38 31.10
29.05 31.91 28.34 30.82
5 3023 Auckland E AK 4:00.01
Bui-Duyet, D.-19 Tompkins, J.-17 Coster, E.-16 Bishop, Melissa-20
28.90 31.09 29.71 31.72
28.30 30.83 27.91 31.55
6 3057 QUEENSLAND A QNSLD 4:04.63
Peaper, Amanda-14 McClymont, M.-18 Knight, Tenille-15 Killin, Anne-16
30.48 32.63 28.70 31.28
30.29 32.64 27.69 30.92
7 3035 HB/PB HB/PB 4:08.47
Anderson, R.-25 Thorpe, Miah-15 Davis, Hayley-16 Martin, Emma-19
29.91 32.59 29.62 33.00
29.88 31.70 29.38 32.39
8 3043 WELLINGTON E WGTN 4:09.24
Copland, Jane-15 Kilkelly, D.-13 Dunne, Lucy-14 Trendle, D.-17
29.29 31.54 30.01 32.33
30.06 33.46 29.91 32.64
9 3008 MANAWATU RELAY TEAM MANMW 4:12.66
Taite, Te Rina-16 Clayton, S.-13 McCrae, Fiona-15 Wolland, Sophie-16
30.12 32.86 30.19 33.78
30.26 32.99 30.26 32.20
10 3042 WELLINGTON D WGTN 4:13.10
Orchard, Sheree-19 Coulter, Rachel-16 Robertson, Amy-21 Fancy, Andrea-18
29.88 33.13 29.36 32.69
30.06 32.84 31.43 33.71
Event 32 Men Senior 400 R-Free
Sponsor: Avoca Hotel
NZ RECORD: * 3:20.73 AUCKLAND 04/1997
TITLEHOLDER: ! 3:20.97 AUCKLAND 08/1998
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3024 Auckland F AK 3:23.94
Sheeran, N.-21 Herring, Brad-18 Ferguson, S.-19 Rice, Scott-22
24.86 26.25 24.51 26.44
24.17 26.75 24.35 26.61
2 3025 Auckland G AK 3:28.90
Kent, Dean-20 Hood, Craig-17 Gibson, Cameron-17 TALBOT-CAMERON -18
25.38 26.59 25.17 27.08
25.04 27.80 24.64 27.20
3 3016 CANTERBURY SWIM TEAM CANT 3:29.82
Abel, Daniel-23 Davis, John-21 Dunn, Blair-17 Thompson, Mark-17
25.90 26.99 24.67 27.16
25.15 27.54 24.89 27.52
4 3068 QUEENSLAND A QNSLD 3:30.72
Piper, Sean-17 Peaper, Tim-17 Keong, Chris-16 Sage, Michael-18
26.34 27.29 24.89 27.77
25.80 27.52 24.31 26.80
5 3031 WAIKATO A WK 3:31.01
Cantley, Scott-21 Hsiao, Steve-15 Skipper, Duncan-19 Pooley, Adrian-20
25.18 26.49 25.18 29.27
24.64 27.51 25.08 27.66
6 3004 Otago A OT OT 3:34.30
Loader, Danyon-24 Rosenberg, Paul-20 Lim, Steven-18 Duncan, J.-17
26.03 27.56 26.31 27.60
25.36 27.83 25.42 28.19
7 3011 MANAWATU RELAY TEAM MANMW 3:38.37
Palleson, James-16 Hay, Torin-19 Eagar, Jared-22 Clark, Luke-18
26.33 28.66 25.54 28.30
26.72 28.83 25.90 28.09
8 3036 HB/PB HB/PB 3:38.82
Anderson, Glenn-19 Muir, Mark-20 Sutton, Matt-16 Martin, Matt-20
26.27 28.26 27.03 29.46
26.23 27.92 25.76 27.89
9 3049 WELLINGTON K WGTN 3:41.29
Macdonald, T.-16 Young, S.-17 Brown, Jarrod-19 Morton, Todd-17
26.19 28.50 26.87 28.88
26.42 29.20 26.13 29.10
10 3030 BAY OF PLENTY A BP 3:42.74
Burmester, Moss-18 O'Connell, Luke-17 Dunn-Trigg, T.-15 CLAYTON-GREENE -16
26.89 28.51 25.80 29.92
26.67 29.65 26.14 29.16
11 3050 WELLINGTON L WGTN 3:45.41
Hope, Shane-20 Foote, Cameron-16 Courtney, J.-17 HARTLEY-SMITH -18
27.00 28.61 26.80 29.26
27.20 29.82 27.25 29.47
12 3063 QUEENSLAND B QNSLD 3:47.84
Beynon, Ryan-14 Robertson, Drew-14 Blackborrow, D.-15 Fawcett, Scott-18
28.39 31.39 27.58 29.60
26.61 30.08 25.97 28.22
13 3064 QUEENSLAND C QNSLD 3:57.40
Lutton, N.-15 Roberts, Corey-16 Knight, Ryan-14 Libor, Patrick-16
27.99 29.90 28.30 31.96
29.44 32.15 26.96 30.70
Event 33 Men Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: Hillcrest Farms
NZ RECORD: * 22.86 TRENT BRAY (AK) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 22.73 DAVID CARTER (QSLD) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 22.55 DARREN LANGE (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1057 Herring, Brad 18 NSSAK 23.61 23.51
2 1220 Piper, Sean 17 QNSLD 24.15 23.82
3 1072 Rice, Scott 22 NSSAK 24.03 23.95
4 1140 Cantley, Scott 21 ACEWK 24.21 24.00
5 1202 De Negri, Carlo 19 WGEWG 24.63 24.49
6 1091 Van Der Kraay, Vincent 20 ONEAK 24.54 24.59
7 1219 Keong, Chris 16 QNSLD 24.51 24.74
8 1143 Pooley, Adrian 20 ACEWK 24.58 24.80
* B-Finals
9 1050 Dunn, Blair 17 QESCB 24.76 24.72
10 1065 Gibson, Cameron 17 NSSAK 25.15 24.91
11 1080 Hood, Craig 17 NSSAK 24.81 24.97
12 1029 Palleson, James 16 LEVMW 25.14 25.05
13 1034 Thompson, Mark 17 AQGCB 24.80 25.12
14 1116 Oswald, Simon 18 HPKCONZL 25.05 25.13
15 1107 Trigance, Kirk 16 PARAK 25.35 25.48
16 1044 Pontin, David 16 WHACB 25.33 25.78
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 1206 Sage, Michael 18 QNSLD 24.27
18 1148 Anderson, Glenn 19 USTHP 25.38
18 1224 Strickland, Tane 20 ONEAK 25.38
20 1130 O'Connell, Luke 17 TPOBP 25.43
21 1144 Skipper, Duncan 19 ACEWK 25.45
22 1058 Stephens, Saul 17 NSSAK 25.46
22 1025 Clark, Luke 18 KWIMW 25.46
24 1007 Rosenberg, Paul 20 NEPOTOT 25.66
25 1096 Tuck, Michael 18 ONEAK 25.68
26 1172 Sharman, Graeme 17 SCAWN 26.40
27 1211 Lutton, Nicholas 15 QNSLD 26.65
28 1208 Robertson, Drew 14 QNSLD 26.66
- 1032 Davis, John 21 AQGCB DQ
Event 34 Women Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: Markhams Wanganui
NZ RECORD: * 25.54 TONI JEFFS (WN) 02/1992
TITLEHOLDER: ! 26.05 ALISON FITCH (ACEWK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 25.82 SARAH RYAN (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1175 Jeffs, Toni 30 SCAWN 26.09 26.34
2 1063 Robins, Monique 15 NSSAK 26.95 26.72
3 1142 Fitch, Alison 19 ACEWK 26.83 26.81
4 1078 Workman, Jolie 18 NSSAK 27.19 26.94
5 1014 McCambridge, Lara 17 TAIOTOT 27.55 27.45
5 1113 Bishop, Melissa 20 PARAK 27.49 27.45
7 1176 Robb, Sophie 17 SCAWN 27.64 28.00
8 1082 Jenkins, Rachel 21 SNHAK 27.60 28.17
* B-Finals
9 1045 Jackson, Sarah 19 JASCB 27.65 27.44
10 1100 Lee, Jennifer 16 PARAK 27.77 27.66
11 1041 Schonwald, Deanna 19 AQGCB 27.66 28.04
12 1026 Taite, Te Rina 16 KWIMW 28.40 28.10
13 1111 Ow, Hwei Gjin 17 PARAK 28.24 28.28
14 1225 Simmiss, Jennifer 12 PARAK 28.45 28.32
15 1088 Rosenberg, Ella 17 ROSAK 28.20 28.48
16 1180 Franks, Romilla 17 CAPWN 28.43 28.52
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1073 Tompkins, Juliet 17 NSSAK 28.48
18 1066 McLean, Hannah 18 NSSAK 28.56
19 1033 McCone, Kimberley 15 AQGCB 28.57
19 1189 Orchard, Sheree 19 CAPWN 28.57
21 1047 Rollo, Katie 16 JASCB 28.70
22 1060 Collard, Caroline 15 NSSAK 28.75
22 1076 Bernard, Natalie 14 NSSAK 28.75
24 1087 Elvery, Anna 13 ROSAK 28.94
25 1051 Ramsay, Megan 17 NELNM 28.95
26 1094 Woodhouse, Elizabeth 17 ONEAK 29.10
27 1028 Clayton, Shannon 13 ICEMW 29.30
28 1059 Couttie, Emilie 16 NSSAK 29.32
29 1167 Poynter, Mindy 14 USTHP 29.50
Event 35 Men Senior 200 Fly
Sponsor: Star FM
NZ RECORD: * 1:54.21 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 02/1993
TITLEHOLDER: ! 1:58.39 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 2:06.91 BRAD LAMBERT (AUST) 07/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1055 Sheeran, Nicholas 21 NSSAK 2:07.24 2:00.23#
27.57 30.66 31.07 30.93
2 1074 Kent, Dean 20 NSSAK 2:05.49 2:00.94#
27.77 31.20 31.25 30.72
3 1012 Lim, Steven 18 NEPOTOT 2:05.24 2:04.71#
29.10 31.35 31.86 32.40
4 1125 Burmester, Moss 18 OTUBP 2:07.14 2:05.88#
28.81 32.21 32.22 32.64
5 1004 Caradus, Sam 16 NEPOTOT 2:06.49 2:06.38#
28.67 32.29 32.42 33.00
6 1007 Rosenberg, Paul 20 NEPOTOT 2:06.85 2:06.89#
28.59 32.00 33.21 33.09
7 1069 Saunders, Matthew 18 NSSAK 2:11.01 2:10.10
29.34 32.49 33.77 34.50
8 1188 Hope, Shane 20 CAPWN 2:10.96 2:11.43
29.92 32.94 33.86 34.71
* B-Finals
9 1207 Libor, Patrick 16 QNSLD 2:13.55 2:09.73
29.86 33.55 33.76 32.56
10 1062 Sheeran, Oliver 15 NSSAK 2:13.01 2:10.97
29.70 33.48 34.04 33.75
11 1115 Crouch, Aidan 17 HPKCONZL 2:19.97 2:14.94
29.44 32.98 35.50 37.02
12 1129 Dunn-Trigg, Thomas 15 RASBP 2:16.58 2:16.10
30.73 34.57 35.27 35.53
13 1184 Price, Luke 17 CAPWN 2:19.41 2:16.16
29.83 34.22 35.72 36.39
14 1178 Foote, Cameron 16 CAPWN 2:17.68 2:16.52
31.59 33.44 35.09 36.40
15 1161 Sutton, Matt 16 USTHP 2:22.94 2:21.62
30.99 35.52 36.79 38.32
16 1186 Voss, Robert 16 CAPWN 2:20.76 2:27.15
30.85 37.00 39.67 39.63
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 1198 Young, Sebastian 17 MSCWN 2:15.87
30.95 33.89 36.32 34.71
13 1205 Fawcett, Scott 18 QNSLD 2:16.72
30.43 34.43 35.58 36.28
19 1101 Pritchard, Daniel 16 PARAK 2:25.63
31.05 38.47 38.29 37.82
20 1182 Macdonald, Thomas 16 CAPWN 2:26.41
31.87 36.95 39.17 38.42
Event 36 Women Senior 200 Fly
Sponsor: Pfeffers Shoe Store
NZ RECORD: * 2:14.60 SHARON HANLEY (OT) 01/1990
TITLEHOLDER: ! 2:15.63 ELIZABETH VAN WELIE (NEPOT) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 2:08.51 SUSAN O'NEILL (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1006 Van Welie, Elizabeth 19 NEPOTOT 2:17.75 2:13.68*
30.71 33.77 34.83 34.37
2 1005 Callaghan, Dayle 19 NEPOTOT 2:20.10 2:17.27
31.18 34.78 35.14 36.17
3 1082 Jenkins, Rachel 21 SNHAK 2:21.58 2:20.30
31.53 35.01 36.91 36.85
4 1030 Allan, Megan 17 AQGCB 2:21.41 2:20.79
31.50 36.50 36.52 36.27
5 1009 Tapper, Penny 21 NEPOTOT 2:22.39 2:21.11
32.09 35.52 36.40 37.10
6 1076 Bernard, Natalie 14 NSSAK 2:22.07 2:21.78
31.91 36.05 36.81 37.01
7 1024 Wolland, Sophie 16 KWIMW 2:23.24 2:22.13
32.30 36.78 36.96 36.09
8 1085 Aperahama, Bernadette 17 ROSAK 2:23.88 2:22.68
32.81 36.04 36.41 37.42
* B-Finals
9 1216 Killin, Anne 16 QNSLD 2:25.19 2:22.67
32.73 36.44 36.91 36.59
10 1139 Sutherland, Nicola 15 OCASL 2:26.50 2:22.82
33.57 36.02 37.11 36.12
11 1073 Tompkins, Juliet 17 NSSAK 2:27.38 2:23.83
31.77 36.28 37.90 37.88
12 1177 Fancy, Andrea 18 CAPWN 2:25.81 2:24.01
33.90 36.17 36.64 37.30
13 1003 Foster, Jonelle 19 NEPOTOT 2:23.92 2:25.33
33.51 36.80 37.29 37.73
14 1031 Cook, Diana 16 AQGCB 2:27.67 2:26.84
32.55 36.19 38.80 39.30
15 1141 Donoghue, Casey 14 ACEWK 2:27.17 2:27.18
32.87 36.66 38.45 39.20
16 1124 Ryder, Keryn 17 GREBP 2:27.43 2:27.26
33.23 37.54 38.24 38.25
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1142 Fitch, Alison 19 ACEWK 2:27.73
32.90 36.78 38.08 39.97
18 1192 Coulter, Rachel 16 CAPWN 2:29.00
35.07 37.44 37.77 38.72
19 1160 Jackman, Nicola 17 USTHP 2:29.96
34.11 38.45 37.93 39.47
20 1051 Ramsay, Megan 17 NELNM 2:30.15
33.41 37.92 39.35 39.47
21 1098 Coster, Elizabeth 16 PARAK 2:30.39
33.62 36.61 40.44 39.72
22 1100 Lee, Jennifer 16 PARAK 2:30.91
32.57 37.56 39.53 41.25
23 1110 Nesbitt, Rebecca 15 PARAK 2:31.84
34.58 38.76 39.98 38.52
24 1081 Brookes-Peterson, Kate 15 SNHAK 2:33.08
34.48 39.56 39.98 39.06
25 1181 Keating, Aleisha 16 CAPWN 2:33.15
35.27 38.99 39.41 39.48
25 1019 McCrae, Fiona 15 KWIMW 2:33.15
33.64 37.49 40.23 41.79
27 1183 McMullan, Stephanie 14 CAPWN 2:34.32
34.13 38.74 40.65 40.80
28 1036 McLean, Kelly 16 AQGCB 2:36.06
34.86 38.81 41.73 40.66
29 1152 Martin, Emma 19 USTHP 2:36.11
34.25 39.17 41.43 41.26
30 1196 Dunne, Lucy 14 MSCWN 2:36.48
33.86 39.39 41.60 41.63
31 1150 Oleary, Rebecca 16 USTHP 2:36.71
34.10 38.70 41.04 42.87
32 1195 Kilkelly, Deborah 13 TWAWN 2:36.89
34.78 38.26 41.95 41.90
33 1123 Braithwaite, Faye 15 GREBP 2:37.23
34.89 40.60 42.41 39.33
34 1169 Davies, Sussan 18 SCAWN 2:40.01
35.01 40.41 42.39 42.20
35 1171 Hudson, Lauren 16 SCAWN 2:42.50
35.00 40.21 43.20 44.09
36 1194 Johns, Nicola 14 TWAWN 2:50.26
36.08 43.04 45.50 45.64
Event 37 Men Senior 100 IM
Sponsor: Wanganui Function Centre
NZ RECORD: * 55.30 JON WINTER (CAPWN) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 55.30 JON WINTER (CAPWN) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 56.83 MATT DUNN (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1074 Kent, Dean 20 NSSAK 58.73 57.44
27.62 29.82
2 1055 Sheeran, Nicholas 21 NSSAK 59.48 57.50
26.48 31.02
3 1054 Ferguson, Steven 19 NSSAK 58.84 58.44
27.57 30.87
4 1206 Sage, Michael 18 QNSLD 1:00.03 58.84
28.20 30.64
5 1057 Herring, Brad 18 NSSAK 58.86 59.55
28.16 31.39
6 1068 Talbot-Cameron, Scott 18 NSSAK 1:00.61 1:00.39
27.02 33.37
7 1140 Cantley, Scott 21 ACEWK 1:00.40 1:00.42
27.89 32.53
8 1018 Hay, Torin 19 KWIMW 1:00.38 1:00.93
27.41 33.52
* B-Finals
9 1092 Van Der Kraay, Anthony 18 ONEAK 1:00.82 1:00.16
27.69 32.47
10 1015 Bree, Samuel 16 KWIMW 1:01.56 1:01.23
28.42 32.81
11 1095 Farac, Zoran 19 ONEAK 1:02.11 1:01.70
27.66 34.04
12 1125 Burmester, Moss 18 OTUBP 1:02.29 1:01.79
28.23 33.56
13 1130 O'Connell, Luke 17 TPOBP 1:02.20 1:01.88
27.89 33.99
14 1017 Eagar, Jared 22 KWIMW 1:02.20 1:02.31
29.27 33.04
15 1145 Daly, Kieran 18 ACEWK 1:02.03 1:02.65
30.63 32.02
16 1146 Hsiao, Steve 15 ACEWK 1:02.53 1:03.03
29.79 33.24
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 1168 Winter, Jon 28 USTHP 1:00.38
27.16 33.22
18 1154 Williams, Corey 17 USTHP 1:02.92
28.84 34.08
19 1188 Hope, Shane 20 CAPWN 1:03.72
30.12 33.60
20 1191 Courtney, Jarred 17 CAPWN 1:04.43
28.95 35.48
20 1011 Dodds, Matthew 18 NEPOTOT 1:04.43
31.32 33.11
22 1004 Caradus, Sam 16 NEPOTOT 1:04.51
29.78 34.73
23 1127 Clayton-Greene, Seda 16 OTUBP 1:05.02
28.91 36.11
24 1027 Watkins, Kris 21 KWIMW 1:05.05
30.91 34.14
25 1016 Bunker, Aaron 21 KWIMW 1:05.41
31.17 34.24
26 1114 Richards, David 16 HPKCONZL 1:05.96
29.97 35.99
27 1064 Anderson, Nick 14 NSSAK 1:06.56
31.25 35.31
28 1159 Baty, Graeme 15 USTHP 1:07.23
31.23 36.00
29 1217 Roberts, Corey 16 QNSLD 1:08.46
31.23 37.23
30 1046 Taylor, John 18 JASCB 1:08.58
33.50 35.08
31 1136 Kean, Michael 17 MKUSL 1:14.10
34.27 39.83
Event 38 Women Senior 100 IM
Sponsor: Avoca Hotel
NZ RECORD: * 1:04.12 ANNA WILSON (NEPOT) 02/1995
TITLEHOLDER: ! 1:04.93 DIANE BUI-DUYET (MTEAK) 08/1998
VISITOR: # 1:03.06 ANNA WINDSOR (AUST) 06/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1078 Workman, Jolie 18 NSSAK 1:06.38 1:04.25!
30.55 33.70
2 1052 Bui-Duyet, Diane 19 MTEAK 1:08.54 1:04.47!
28.61 35.86
3 1006 Van Welie, Elizabeth 19 NEPOTOT 1:07.15 1:06.34
32.13 34.21
4 1063 Robins, Monique 15 NSSAK 1:08.21 1:06.87
29.84 37.03
5 1021 Sheehy, Sara-Jane 17 KWIMW 1:08.72 1:07.45
31.58 35.87
6 1177 Fancy, Andrea 18 CAPWN 1:09.09 1:08.41
32.03 36.38
7 1089 Jack, Lisa 19 ROSAK 1:08.67 1:08.62
32.46 36.16
8 1199 Copland, Jane 15 EWNWN 1:08.82 1:08.98
32.67 36.31
* B-Finals
9 1026 Taite, Te Rina 16 KWIMW 1:09.30 1:08.92
31.23 37.69
10 1135 Chapman, Kushla 17 WAVNL 1:10.44 1:09.22
31.15 38.07
11 1122 McGavin, Breony 16 GREBP 1:09.88 1:09.56
32.93 36.63
12 1149 Anderson, Rachael 25 USTHP 1:09.32 1:09.89
33.44 36.45
13 1164 Dine, Sonya 16 USTHP 1:10.38 1:10.02
31.96 38.06
14 1118 Hirai, Kumi 17 HPKCONZL 1:09.73 1:10.29
31.97 38.32
15 1002 Van Petegem, Katrina 19 ZENOTOT 1:10.36 1:11.00
33.99 37.01
16 1013 Trendle, Michelle 19 NEPOTOT 1:10.43 1:11.79
33.04 38.75
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 1190 Robertson, Amy 21 CAPWN 1:10.17
32.04 38.13
18 1165 Kemp, Rebecca 16 USTHP 1:10.63
31.98 38.65
19 1225 Simmiss, Jennifer 12 PARAK 1:11.09
32.68 38.41
20 1033 McCone, Kimberley 15 AQGCB 1:11.22
31.99 39.23
21 1042 Milne, Jeannie 15 WHACB 1:11.34
34.20 37.14
22 1047 Rollo, Katie 16 JASCB 1:11.42
34.50 36.92
23 1176 Robb, Sophie 17 SCAWN 1:11.46
33.84 37.62
24 1170 Davis, Jaime 18 SCAWN 1:11.70
33.90 37.80
25 1150 Oleary, Rebecca 16 USTHP 1:11.72
32.97 38.75
26 1192 Coulter, Rachel 16 CAPWN 1:12.06
32.50 39.56
27 1060 Collard, Caroline 15 NSSAK 1:12.15
33.25 38.90
28 1126 Clark, Frances 15 OTUBP 1:12.38
33.51 38.87
29 1212 McClymont, Megan 18 QNSLD 1:12.81
34.21 38.60
30 1019 McCrae, Fiona 15 KWIMW 1:12.93
33.08 39.85
31 1156 Paley, Christy 15 USTHP 1:13.13
32.84 40.29
32 1158 Lawrence, Erin 13 USTHP 1:13.15
33.36 39.79
33 1157 Thorpe, Miah 15 USTHP 1:13.34
34.05 39.29
34 1147 Gilbertson, Amanda 15 ACEWK 1:14.23
32.63 41.60
35 1036 McLean, Kelly 16 AQGCB 1:14.27
34.52 39.75
36 1151 Skrine, Katie 14 USTHP 1:14.31
34.54 39.77
37 1111 Ow, Hwei Gjin 17 PARAK 1:15.97
34.51 41.46
Event 39 Women Senior 400 R-Medley
Sponsor: Toops Wholesalers
NZ RECORD: * 4:13.05 CANTERBURY 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 4:13.05 CANTERBURY 08/1998
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3026 Auckland H AK 4:10.30*
McLean, Hannah-18 Workman, Jolie-18 Bui-Duyet, D.-19 Robins, Monique-15
30.66 32.26 32.76 36.73
28.69 32.85 26.73 29.62
2 3027 Auckland I AK 4:21.86
Tanner, Nikki-19 Jack, Lisa-19 Jenkins, Rachel-21 Lee, Jennifer-16
32.43 32.77 34.23 39.02
30.39 34.04 28.09 30.89
3 3009 MANAWATU RELAY TEAM MANMW 4:27.03
Clayton, S.-13 Sheehy, S.-17 Wolland, Sophie-16 Taite, Te Rina-16
33.01 34.83 34.26 38.31
30.98 34.63 28.71 32.30
4 3017 CANTERBURY SWIM TEAM CANT 4:28.11
McCone, K.-15 Milne, Jeannie-15 Jackson, Sarah-19 Schonwald, D.-19
32.77 35.81 35.18 40.27
31.11 34.46 27.62 30.89
5 3044 WELLINGTON F WGTN 4:29.75
Kilkelly, D.-13 Copland, Jane-15 Fancy, Andrea-18 Jeffs, Toni-30
33.08 34.20 35.69 39.23
32.91 36.81 27.83 30.00
6 3005 Otago A OT OT 4:30.49
Trendle, M.-19 Van Welie, E.-19 Callaghan, D.-19 McCambridge, L.-17
34.52 35.77 36.48 39.37
30.43 35.25 28.12 30.55
7 3059 QUEENSLAND A QNSLD 4:33.62
McClymont, M.-18 Knight, Tenille-15 Killin, Anne-16 Peaper, Amanda-14
32.68 35.53 37.93 42.31
29.73 34.02 29.28 32.14
8 3037 HB/PB HB/PB 4:35.09
Kemp, Rebecca-16 Anderson, R.-25 Martin, Emma-19 Davis, Hayley-16
32.77 33.95 35.07 40.84
32.36 38.24 29.91 31.95
9 3045 WELLINGTON G WGTN 4:36.28
Orchard, Sheree-19 Johns, Nicola-14 Coulter, Rachel-16 Robb, Sophie-17
33.05 35.60 36.81 41.87
31.77 37.08 28.71 31.39
Event 40 Men Senior 400 R-Medley
Sponsor: Guthrie Bowron
NZ RECORD: * 3:40.53 AUCKLAND 04/1999
TITLEHOLDER: ! 3:42.21 AUCKLAND 08/1998
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3028 Auckland K AK 3:46.83
TALBOT-CAMERON -18 Kent, Dean-20 Sheeran, N.-21 Herring, Brad-18
27.71 28.76 30.10 33.77
25.11 29.06 24.84 27.48
2 3060 QUEENSLAND A QNSLD 3:52.43
Peaper, Tim-17 Bowden, Damian-25 Fawcett, Scott-18 Sage, Michael-18
28.10 29.96 29.78 34.55
27.03 32.09 24.08 26.84
3 3029 Auckland L AK 3:52.45
Gibson, Cameron-17 Ferguson, S.-19 Saunders, M.-18 Sage, Michael-18
28.97 29.28 29.69 34.05
27.75 31.17 24.42 27.12
4 3012 MANAWATU RELAY TEAM MANMW 3:56.42
Hay, Torin-19 Bree, Samuel-16 Clark, Luke-18 Palleson, James-16
28.83 30.30 30.41 35.26
26.94 31.14 25.34 28.20
5 3032 WAIKATO A WK 3:57.90
Cantley, Scott-21 Daly, Kieran-18 Pooley, Adrian-20 Skipper, Duncan-19
29.05 30.43 30.83 35.06
27.64 31.96 24.95 27.98
6 3018 CANTERBURY SWIM TEAM CANT 3:58.89
Davis, John-21 Sharplin, Paul-20 Dunn, Blair-17 Thompson, Mark-17
28.81 31.19 30.81 34.59
27.57 32.19 25.21 28.52
7 3006 Otago A OT OT 4:04.67
Lim, Steven-18 Ware, Michael-15 Loader, Danyon-24 Rosenberg, Paul-20
29.09 30.61 33.65 38.03
26.46 30.81 26.29 29.73
8 3052 WELLINGTON N WGTN 4:08.58
Morton, Todd-17 Franks, A.-15 Hope, Shane-20 Macdonald, T.-16
29.87 31.27 33.28
2:41.32 31.96 55.30
9 3038 HB/PB HB/PB 4:10.90
Williams, Corey-17 Muir, Mark-20 Winter, Jon-28 Sutton, Matt-16
29.88 32.16 32.92 37.82
27.83 31.62 27.94 30.73
10 3065 QUEENSLAND B QNSLD 4:16.07
Piper, Sean-17 Roberts, Corey-16 Libor, Patrick-16 Keong, Chris-16
29.62 32.77 34.71 40.31
29.75 33.62 26.39 28.90
11 3066 QUEENSLAND C QNSLD 4:29.33
Beynon, Ryan-14 Knight, Ryan-14 Blackborrow, D.-15 Robertson, Drew-14
31.72 36.19 12.52 1:04.78
29.42 33.08 29.68 31.94
Event 41 Men Senior 800 Free
Sponsor: Hire Master Wanganui
NZ RECORD: * 7:53.12 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 08/1998
TITLEHOLDER: ! 7:53.12 DANYON LOADER (ZENOT) 08/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1010 Duncan, Jonathan 17 NEPOTOT 8:10.52
28.15 30.55 30.44 30.69
30.80 31.16 31.32 31.24
31.12 31.46 31.42 31.36
31.25 30.93 30.42 28.21
2 1153 Martin, Matt 20 USTHP 8:11.18
28.19 30.37 30.63 30.78
30.93 31.25 31.15 31.32
31.28 31.07 31.36 31.30
30.85 30.76 30.53 29.41
3 1080 Hood, Craig 17 NSSAK 8:19.15
28.67 30.84 31.19 31.55
31.30 31.14 31.54 31.50
31.39 31.44 31.27 31.52
31.77 31.61 31.54 30.88
4 1011 Dodds, Matthew 18 NEPOTOT 8:23.98
28.11 30.66 31.59 31.96
32.02 31.70 31.69 32.05
32.30 31.95 32.07 32.09
32.08 32.04 31.60 30.07
5 1049 Gordon, Carl 26 NBECB 8:27.10
28.53 30.91 31.12 31.45
31.59 31.72 31.91 31.76
31.98 32.08 32.30 32.45
32.41 32.42 32.64 31.83
6 1197 Morton, Todd 17 MSCWN 8:31.35
28.75 31.04 31.61 31.80
32.32 32.49 32.60 32.52
32.60 32.73 32.68 32.36
32.46 32.08 32.34 30.97
7 1182 Macdonald, Thomas 16 CAPWN 8:32.77
29.90 32.49 32.13 32.55
32.28 33.02 32.41 31.90
32.67 32.95 32.92 32.74
31.87 32.50 32.01 28.43
8 1136 Kean, Michael 17 MKUSL 8:32.97
29.86 31.90 32.04 32.42
31.95 32.42 32.47 32.87
32.24 32.54 32.74 33.17
32.06 32.36 31.98 29.95
9 1065 Gibson, Cameron 17 NSSAK 8:34.04
29.14 31.72 32.32 32.84
32.88 32.82 33.13 32.77
32.83 32.84 31.57 31.31
32.11 32.51 32.57 30.68
10 1086 Hawke, Richard 15 ROSAK 8:34.20
30.20 32.32 32.38 32.40
32.05 32.47 31.85 32.60
32.53 32.56 32.29 33.06
32.67 32.47 32.42 29.93
11 1198 Young, Sebastian 17 MSCWN 8:35.00
28.65 30.77 32.45 32.51
32.40 32.58 32.67 32.80
32.60 32.81 32.81 32.78
32.74 32.72 32.55 31.16
12 1155 Muir, Mark 20 USTHP 8:37.58
29.37 32.22 32.23 32.34
32.41 32.46 32.47 32.84
32.60 32.70 32.48 33.03
32.94 33.34 33.12 31.03
13 1023 Wolland, Hamish 20 KWIMW 8:41.34
28.72 31.27 32.01 32.30
32.55 32.67 32.78 32.96
33.36 33.61 33.53 33.35
33.12 33.17 33.29 32.65
14 1038 Shepherd, Scott 17 AQGCB 8:53.47
28.88 31.16 31.82 32.30
32.78 33.22 33.10 33.64
33.08 33.97 34.26 35.30
34.65 34.94 35.46 34.91
15 1161 Sutton, Matt 16 USTHP 8:56.13
29.50 32.25 32.63 32.88
33.27 33.77 34.06 34.18
33.99 34.07 34.03 34.51
34.49 34.58 34.40 33.52
16 1137 Brown, Mark 16 OCASL 8:58.32
30.29 32.31 33.05 33.21
33.32 33.68 34.06 34.12
33.63 33.73 34.77 34.91
34.74 34.36 34.35 33.79
17 1104 Leona, Jordan 15 PARAK 9:00.96
30.23 32.05 32.76 33.31
32.01 33.19 33.56 34.36
35.08 35.11 35.05 35.09
35.15 35.16 34.92 33.93
18 1131 Stewart, Craig 16 TPOBP 9:07.77
30.15 33.01 33.82 34.34
34.53 34.74 34.62 34.73
34.65 35.08 35.14 35.07
34.97 35.23 34.83 32.86
19 1116 Oswald, Simon 18 HPKCONZL 9:08.89
30.09 32.67 32.11 32.78
33.62 34.35 34.95 35.14
35.43 35.65 35.31 35.85
35.74 35.16 35.38 34.66
20 1179 Franks, Alexander 15 CAPWN 9:35.22
30.83 34.24 36.31 36.98
36.88 37.50 37.26 36.91
36.72 36.51 37.30 36.27
35.72 36.18 35.75 33.86
Event 42 Women Senior 1500 Free
Sponsor: Coca Cola
NZ RECORD: * 16:18.79 PHILLIPPA LANGRELL (AQGCB) 09/1991
TITLEHOLDER: ! 16:46.14 HELEN NORFOLK (AQGCB) 08/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1037 Norfolk, Helen 18 AQGCB 16:46.84
30.22 32.65 33.58 33.26
33.46 32.87 33.74 33.67
33.41 33.69 33.62 33.79
33.89 33.87 33.78 33.60
33.62 33.90 33.91 34.14
33.86 34.15 34.27 34.44
34.35 33.55 33.79 34.00
33.24 32.52
2 1030 Allan, Megan 17 AQGCB 17:04.39
31.30 33.97 34.30 34.22
34.41 34.27 34.33 34.36
34.34 34.35 34.34 34.36
34.18 34.15 34.19 34.31
34.23 34.42 34.48 34.34
34.21 34.23 34.32 34.12
34.22 34.18 34.21 34.35
34.02 33.68
3 1110 Nesbitt, Rebecca 15 PARAK 17:29.75
31.70 34.25 34.35 34.37
34.69 34.95 35.02 35.01
34.96 34.82 35.23 35.12
35.19 35.60 35.38 35.34
35.65 35.24 35.50 35.78
35.56 35.29 35.85 35.38
36.01 35.01 35.35 35.46
35.27 32.42
4 1035 Truscott, Mia 16 AQGCB 17:37.93
32.48 35.05 35.33 35.35
35.26 35.06 34.96 35.13
35.30 35.15 35.07 35.16
35.20 35.37 35.28 35.58
35.37 35.68 35.64 36.01
35.70 35.81 35.86 34.67
35.69 35.71 35.13 35.60
35.59 34.74
5 1181 Keating, Aleisha 16 CAPWN 17:41.22
32.22 34.80 35.30 35.43
35.42 35.54 35.28 35.71
35.25 35.34 35.26 35.54
35.75 35.80 35.55 35.54
35.33 35.41 35.21 35.32
35.46 35.49 35.69 35.87
36.00 36.06 35.55 36.02
35.87 34.21
6 1190 Robertson, Amy 21 CAPWN 17:46.80
32.32 35.39 35.81 35.94
35.54 35.51 35.79 35.34
35.85 35.55 35.16 35.28
35.15 35.44 35.38 35.25
35.41 35.36 35.74 35.86
35.99 36.05 36.16 36.41
36.11 36.21 35.76 35.54
36.01 35.49
7 1081 Brookes-Peterson, Kate 15 SNHAK 18:02.98
31.83 35.13 35.96 35.72
35.65 35.68 35.71 35.72
35.83 35.85 35.84 36.05
36.03 36.08 36.19 36.38
36.63 36.40 36.29 36.73
36.53 36.63 36.86 36.52
36.53 37.06 36.84 37.12
37.12 36.07
8 1203 Hird, Karen 19 SCGWG 18:11.56
32.30 35.18 36.18 36.24
36.52 36.41 36.58 36.55
36.49 36.71 36.57 36.72
36.60 36.67 36.42 36.87
36.66 36.71 36.71 36.91
36.78 36.95 36.50 36.50
36.65 36.53 36.88 36.73
36.39 35.65
9 1226 Graham, Karryn 16 CAPWN 18:14.53
33.30 36.24 36.81 36.81
36.70 37.38 36.80 35.93
36.29 36.67 36.54 37.02
36.95 37.19 37.08 37.27
36.75 36.97 36.65 36.55
36.05 36.19 35.94 36.21
36.20 36.93 36.45 36.70
36.62 35.34
10 1185 Trendle, Deborah 17 CAPWN 18:20.91
32.79 35.33 36.26 36.26
36.57 36.21 36.70 36.54
36.77 36.54 36.61 36.90
36.65 36.90 37.35 36.99
37.16 36.78 36.80 37.71
37.15 37.22 36.53 37.29
37.43 37.58 37.30 37.34
36.95 36.30
11 1193 Fraser, Clare 15 CAPWN 18:25.09
32.53 35.57 35.89 36.40
36.35 36.45 36.85 36.35
36.77 36.80 36.47 36.43
36.93 37.20 37.24 37.12
37.14 37.59 37.39 37.73
37.31 37.08 36.74 36.92
38.76 37.54 37.46 38.08
37.46 36.54
12 1083 Ingram, Melissa 14 SNHAK 18:28.48
32.50 35.93 36.77 36.88
36.47 36.54 36.59 36.99
36.88 37.25 37.23 36.93
37.20 37.59 37.55 37.31
37.28 37.47 37.27 37.38
37.41 37.48 37.57 37.44
37.41 37.62 37.70 37.34
36.75 35.75
13 1109 Jackson, Brooke 12 PARAK 19:20.42
33.65 37.54 38.38 38.41
38.75 38.36 38.52 38.97
38.77 39.01 38.84 38.99
39.23 39.14 39.70 38.76
38.83 38.61 39.20 39.67
39.44 39.27 39.89 38.59
39.40 38.96 38.99 39.63
37.98 36.94
Event 105 Women Senior 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1212 McClymont, Megan 18 QNSLD 2:25.54
2 1199 Copland, Jane 15 EWNWN 2:26.06
Event 116 Women Senior 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1053 Ioane, Sila 15 MTEAK 1:16.62
2 1194 Johns, Nicola 14 TWAWN 1:17.59