Vancouver, B.C., Canada - May 21 - 23, 1999 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
Event 1 Women Senior 200 Free
Sponsor: P.S. PRODUCTION SERVICES
WORLD: * 1:56.78 FRANZISKA van ALMSICK - GER 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:59.74 JUNE CROFT - ENG 10/1982
CANADIAN: # 2:00.61 PATRICIA NOALL - CNMN 08/1988
MEET RECORD: & 2:02.63 JENNY THOMPSON STAN/USA 05/1997
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1113 CHIBA, SUZU 23 ONT 2:00.96& 50
29.06 1:00.15 1:31.01 2:00.96
2 1064 JACKSON, NICOLA 15 GBR 2:02.12& 30
28.60 59.80 1:31.22 2:02.12
3 1168 DEGLAU, JESSICA 18 PDSA 2:02.25& 20
29.03 1:00.09 1:31.26 2:02.25
4 1261 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 TSC-C 2:04.43 15
29.76 1:01.44 1:33.00 2:04.43
5 1174 EBERT, TAMEE 16 PDSA 2:05.20 14
29.64 1:01.52 1:33.59 2:05.20
6 1187 BRAMBLEY, KATIE 20 PDSA 2:05.27 13
29.87 1:01.84 1:33.77 2:05.27
7 1218 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC 2:06.08 12
30.31 1:02.71 1:34.43 2:06.08
8 1048 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 MANTA 2:06.83 11
30.05 1:01.74 1:34.32 2:06.83
* B-Finals
9 1110 NICHOLLS, LAURA 20 ONT 2:07.03 -
30.64 1:03.09 1:35.13 2:07.03
10 1220 MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE 23 UCSC 2:07.57 -
31.04 1:03.35 1:35.58 2:07.57
11 1264 CAMPBELL, KAREN 21 TSC-C 2:07.68 -
30.43 1:02.85 1:35.29 2:07.68
12 1022 STUTZEL, KARLEY 17 IS 2:07.94 -
30.88 1:03.47 1:36.05 2:07.94
13 1111 BUTTON, JENNIFER 21 ONT 2:08.34 -
30.89 1:03.43 1:35.95 2:08.34
14 1228 EVANETZ, SARAH 23 UCSC 2:08.82 -
31.28 1:04.72 1:36.91 2:08.82
15 1118 TANNHAUSER, JAMIE 15 SHIL 2:09.55 -
30.79 1:03.04 1:36.22 2:09.55
16 1160 BRADLEY, KRISTEN 15 NEW 2:11.15 -
30.73 1:03.89 1:37.13 2:11.15
Event 2 Men Senior 200 Free
Sponsor: MIKE WATSON - TD BANK
WORLD: * 1:46.67 GRANT HACKETT - AUS 03/1999
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:46.67 GRANT HACKETT - AUS 03/1999
CANADIAN: # 1:49.71 TURLOUGH O'HARE - PDSA 01/1991
MEET RECORD: & 1:50.26 ANDERS HOLMERTZ - SWEDEN 05/1990
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1335 HACKETT, GRANT 19 AUS 1:50.40 50
26.47 54.96 1:22.76 1:50.40
2 1252 SZABADOS, BELA 25 TSC-C 1:53.21 30
26.71 55.48 1:24.96 1:53.21
3 1331 MESSNER, ADAM 20 UN-SC 1:53.62 20
26.82 55.42 1:24.47 1:53.62
4 1190 JOHNSTON, MARK 19 PDSA 1:53.78 15
27.55 56.63 1:25.41 1:53.78
5 1194 MINTENKO, MIKE 22 PDSA 1:53.99 14
26.81 55.51 1:24.55 1:53.99
6 1188 TISDALL, JUSTIN 17 PDSA 1:56.44 13
27.68 57.14 1:26.87 1:56.44
7 1232 JOHNS, BRIAN 16 RACER 1:57.57 12
27.48 57.47 1:27.37 1:57.57
8 1271 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 BSC 1:57.74 11
27.58 57.36 1:27.52 1:57.74
* B-Finals
9 1027 SAY, RICK 20 IS 1:57.12 -
27.85 58.50 1:28.42 1:57.12
10 1266 COSTA, LEONARDO 22 TSC-C 1:57.24 -
28.08 58.48 1:28.47 1:57.24
11 1268 ILIKA, JOSH 22 TSC-C 1:57.34 -
27.85 58.40 1:28.60 1:57.34
12 1058 MCWHA, MIKE 22 OSC 1:57.66 -
28.56 58.49 1:28.19 1:57.66
13 1236 LEROY, OLIVIER 18 UNATT 1:57.71 -
27.16 56.52 1:26.86 1:57.71
14 1148 HURD, ANDREW 16 MSSAC 1:57.93 -
27.69 58.70 1:29.35 1:57.93
15 1233 PETTIFER, ROBERT 21 RACER 1:58.13 -
27.73 58.14 1:28.49 1:58.13
16 1240 EDEY, BRIAN 19 EKSC 1:58.35 -
28.26 58.40 1:28.49 1:58.35
Event 3 Women Senior 200 Breast
Sponsor: O.CONNOR FAMILY
WORLD: * 2:24.76 REBECCA BROWN - AUS 03/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:24.76 REBECCA BROWN - AUS 03/1994
CANADIAN: # 2:27.27 ALLISON HIGSON - EPS 05/1988
MEET RECORD: & 2:32.04 PENNY HEYNS - UNATT 05/1997
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1221 VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN 20 UCSC 2:34.37 50
36.02 1:15.20 1:55.06 2:34.37
2 1260 QUANCE, KRISTINE 24 TSC-C 2:37.75 30
36.95 1:18.38 1:58.00 2:37.75
3 1133 BLACKBURN, LISA 27 NKB 2:38.01 20
36.53 1:17.58 1:57.80 2:38.01
4 1109 CAMERON, KRISTY 17 ONT 2:39.47 15
36.88 1:17.09 1:58.58 2:39.47
5 1259 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN 19 TSC-C 2:41.43 14
37.13 1:17.86 1:59.38 2:41.43
6 1239 PIERSE, ANNAMAY 15 EKSC 2:42.45 13
36.73 1:18.08 2:00.87 2:42.45
7 1146 LEE, JOANNA 14 MSSAC 2:44.92 12
37.43 1:20.31 2:01.98 2:44.92
8 1015 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN 21 IS 2:45.14 11
37.91 1:19.96 2:02.15 2:45.14
* B-Finals
9 1273 NODDLE, JEN 19 UNATT 2:41.91 -
37.60 1:18.86 2:00.28 2:41.91
10 1047 JOBSE, ALICIA 16 MANTA 2:44.90 -
38.63 1:21.19 2:02.32 2:44.90
11 1001 LING, FRANCINE 15 DELTA 2:45.01 -
39.19 1:21.49 2:03.60 2:45.01
12 1102 BRUNET, MICHELLE 18 MANTA 2:45.13 -
37.62 1:19.30 2:02.16 2:45.13
13 1263 BISCAX, HILLARY 20 TSC-C 2:46.18 -
38.77 1:21.13 2:03.26 2:46.18
14 1144 CRAFT, JACQUELYN 13 TRENT 2:46.78 -
39.08 1:21.67 2:04.47 2:46.78
15 1012 WEAR, JENNY 17 VKSC 2:47.90 -
37.89 1:21.40 2:04.24 2:47.90
16 1280 BELL, HEATHER 15 BTSC 2:48.60 -
38.95 1:22.57 2:06.02 2:48.60
Event 4 Men Senior 100 Breast
Sponsor: AL MORGAN - TRANSTAR
WORLD: * 1:00.60 FRED deBURGHGRAEVE - BEL 07/1996
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:01.33 NICK GILLINGHAM- ENG 05/1992
CANADIAN: # 1:01.99 VICTOR DAVIS - ROW 07/1984
MEET RECORD: & 1:03.56 RUSSELL PATRICK - CAN 05/1995
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1328 WILKENS, TOM 23 SCSC 1:04.26 50
30.61 1:04.26
2 1267 IMAI, RIOSUKE 21 TSC-C 1:04.79 30
30.58 1:04.79
3 1312 MORI, BRAD 21 MAC 1:06.07 20
31.52 1:06.07
4 1163 BOULIANNE, MICHEL 20 CAMO 1:06.41 15
31.51 1:06.41
5 1197 HUANG, MATHEW 15 PDSA 1:07.23 14
31.35 1:07.23
6 1116 HUNTER, JASON 19 NRST 1:07.29 13
31.76 1:07.29
7 1324 FOWLER, PATRICK 18 SCSC 1:07.48 12
31.58 1:07.48
8 1156 SCHULTZE, DALE 19 NYAC 1:08.43 11
32.27 1:08.43
* B-Finals
9 1230 JANZ, REGAN 19 RACER 1:08.60 -
32.71 1:08.60
10 1036 WYLIE, MIKE 22 UN-IS 1:08.97 -
32.67 1:08.97
11 1142 DISTEBANO, CARLO 18 TRENT 1:09.07 -
33.05 1:09.07
12 1314 VATCHER, GORDON 22 MAC 1:09.22 -
32.23 1:09.22
13 1248 RICHTER, SLAWEK 20 TSC-C 1:09.31 -
32.62 1:09.31
14 1034 BREKKE, TREVOR 22 UN-IS 1:09.52 -
33.27 1:09.52
15 1162 BARTLET, JOHN 17 NEW 1:10.08 -
33.64 1:10.08
16 1277 JAMISON, RICK 18 RACE 1:10.87 -
33.00 1:10.87
Event 5 Women Senior 200 Back
Sponsor: DAVE AND DONNA COOK
WORLD: * 2:06.62 KRISZTINA EGERSZEGI - HUN 08/1991
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:10.20 NICOLE STEVENSON - AUS 07/1992
CANADIAN: # 2:14.17 KELLY STEFANYSHYN - CKSC 08/1998
MEET RECORD: & 2:14.11 DANIELLE LEWIS - AUS 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1200 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY 16 PDSA 2:14.91 50
33.65 1:07.87 1:41.59 2:14.91
2 1037 OBERSTAR, LIA FWA 2:16.44 30
33.07 1:07.33 1:42.62 2:16.44
3 1223 MALAR, JOANNE 22 UCSC 2:16.84 20
32.86 1:07.10 1:42.19 2:16.84
4 1218 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC 2:20.37 15
33.95 1:09.31 1:45.16 2:20.37
5 1067 GAMMEL, ERIN 19 KCS 2:20.71 14
33.78 1:10.42 1:46.39 2:20.71
6 1261 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 TSC-C 2:21.34 13
33.94 1:09.61 1:45.87 2:21.34
7 1099 LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE 24 MANTA 2:21.44 12
34.79 1:11.21 1:47.05 2:21.44
8 1279 ROSS, TARA 18 BTSC 2:21.81 11
33.60 1:09.32 1:45.36 2:21.81
* B-Finals
9 1237 MCNALLY, SHAUNA 17 EKSC 2:21.92 -
34.80 1:10.21 1:46.07 2:21.92
10 1155 WARDEN, LIZ 21 NYAC 2:23.10 -
34.07 1:10.02 1:46.86 2:23.10
11 1303 WYCLIFFE, ELIZABETH 16 EBSC 2:23.23 -
33.98 1:09.85 1:46.94 2:23.23
12 1285 JACINA, AMY 15 GMAC 2:23.69 -
34.43 1:10.78 1:47.31 2:23.69
13 1207 WRIGHT, JULIA 17 UCSC 2:25.15 -
34.18 1:10.48 1:47.96 2:25.15
14 1215 COCKS, JULIE 17 UCSC 2:26.28 -
34.79 1:11.80 1:49.26 2:26.28
15 1141 KIRKWOOD, JESSICA 15 NEW 2:26.46 -
34.26 1:11.09 1:49.29 2:26.46
16 1147 HEERSINK, ALYSA 17 MSSAC 2:29.43 -
34.72 1:12.65 1:51.38 2:29.43
Event 6 Men Senior 100 Back
Sponsor: BRAMBLEY FAMILY
WORLD: * 53.86 JEFF ROUSE - USA 07/1992
COMMONWEALTH: ! 53.98 MARK TEWKSBURY - CAN 07/1992
CANADIAN: # 53.98 MARK TEWKSBURY - UCSC 07/1992
MEET RECORD: & 56.87 MARK TEWKSBURY- CAN 05/1992
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1269 KRAYZELBURG, LENNY 23 TSC-C 55.84& 50
27.40 55.84
2 1208 RENAUD, CHRIS 22 UCSC 57.07 30
28.31 57.07
3 1171 VERSFELD, MARK 22 PDSA 57.20 20
28.37 57.20
4 1266 COSTA, LEONARDO 22 TSC-C 58.21 15
28.68 58.21
5 1166 HERSEE, DUSTIN 23 PDSA 58.71 14
28.62 58.71
6 1283 SEPULIS, SEAN 22 GMAC 58.73 13
28.49 58.73
7 1115 SAWBRIDGE, CHRIS 19 NRST 58.75 12
28.89 58.75
8 1292 GRAY, TREVER 23 TSC-W 59.08 11
28.83 59.08
* B-Finals
9 1191 PULLE, GARRETT 21 PDSA 58.99 -
28.94 58.99
10 1165 HAMM, GREG 22 PDSA 59.38 -
29.52 59.38
11 1143 ROSE, MATT 17 TRENT 1:00.18 -
29.25 1:00.18
12 1130 TAYLOR, ROBBIE 18 COBRA 1:00.19 -
29.99 1:00.19
13 1313 PRESTON, STEPHEN 17 MAC 1:00.47 -
29.39 1:00.47
14 1246 MCKAY, GORD 18 EKSC 1:00.52 -
29.33 1:00.52
15 1203 DUCHECK, DANIEL 17 UCSC 1:00.90 -
29.49 1:00.90
16 1331 MESSNER, ADAM 20 UN-SC 1:01.69 -
30.29 1:01.69
Event 7 Women Senior 400 IM
Sponsor: PETER LANDAU - MIDNIGHT OIL
WORLD: * 4:34.79 YAN CHEN - CHN 10/1997
COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:41.20 JOANNE MALAR - CAN 03/1999
CANADIAN: # 4:41.20 JOANNE MALAR - UCSC 03/1999
MEET RECORD: & 4:45.47 JOANNE MALAR - HWAC -CAN 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1223 MALAR, JOANNE 22 UCSC 4:44.93& 50
30.77 1:04.73 1:41.84 2:17.97
2:58.94 3:39.55 4:13.16 4:44.93
2 1160 BRADLEY, KRISTEN 15 NEW 4:54.39 30
32.70 1:09.79 1:49.08 2:26.56
3:08.73 3:49.26 4:21.79 4:54.39
3 1255 CAIL, JAMIE UNAT 4:55.80 20
31.89 1:07.38 1:45.70 2:23.03
3:06.18 3:50.24 4:23.34 4:55.80
4 1048 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 MANTA 4:56.98 15
31.23 1:06.04 1:46.12 2:24.27
3:06.68 3:49.80 4:24.10 4:56.98
5 1181 DOODY, KELLY 19 PDSA 4:58.86 14
32.03 1:08.72 1:47.22 2:25.89
3:08.95 3:51.75 4:25.84 4:58.86
6 1221 VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN 20 UCSC 5:02.70 13
33.42 1:11.21 1:52.44 2:31.81
3:12.03 3:53.39 4:28.83 5:02.70
7 1237 MCNALLY, SHAUNA 17 EKSC 5:12.66 12
33.29 1:11.48 1:50.21 2:28.42
3:14.15 4:01.37 4:37.16 5:12.66
8 1276 SCHICK, EMMANUELLE 21 BRUN 5:14.82 11
33.14 1:11.18 1:52.53 2:32.89
3:18.36 4:04.14 4:39.74 5:14.82
* B-Finals
9 1254 BINDER, ALEXIS 19 UNAT 5:07.34 -
33.71 1:10.92 1:51.96 2:31.93
3:15.86 3:59.32 4:33.85 5:07.34
10 1114 LEROY, ANDREE-ANN 17 NRST 5:10.64 -
33.13 1:13.38 1:53.11 2:32.22
3:16.59 4:01.19 4:36.45 5:10.64
11 1118 TANNHAUSER, JAMIE 15 SHIL 5:12.19 -
33.35 1:11.62 1:51.30 2:30.09
3:17.51 4:05.55 4:38.80 5:12.19
12 1273 NODDLE, JEN 19 UNATT 5:12.20 -
33.18 1:11.34 1:53.93 2:36.07
3:19.50 4:03.28 4:38.47 5:12.20
13 1305 COLLINS, ELIZABETH 16 ROD 5:13.39 -
32.08 1:09.76 1:51.52 2:32.30
3:17.11 4:02.84 4:38.99 5:13.39
14 1031 ROLSTON, KELLY 18 IS 5:13.99 -
32.52 1:09.04 1:50.52 2:30.82
3:17.33 4:04.80 4:39.95 5:13.99
15 1069 BERRY, JANICE 18 KCS 5:16.42 -
34.18 1:12.96 1:54.78 2:35.15
3:20.06 4:04.72 4:40.94 5:16.42
16 1039 SCHMIDT, MICHAELA 15 CASC 5:17.84 -
31.75 1:07.82 1:47.29 2:25.94
3:14.57 4:05.20 4:42.05 5:17.84
Event 8 Men Senior 400 IM
Sponsor: CHRISTOPHER FULFORD
WORLD: * 4:12.30 TOM DOLAN - USA 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:16.11 MATTHEW DUNN - AUS 08/1997
CANADIAN: # 4:16.28 CURTIS MYDEN - UCSC 07/1996
MEET RECORD: & 4:22.19 ROB WOODHOUSE - OSC-CAN 05/1986
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1328 WILKENS, TOM 23 SCSC 4:23.94 50
28.40 1:00.68 1:35.24 2:08.74
2:45.50 3:22.85 3:53.79 4:23.94
2 1063 VON RICHTER, OWEN 23 ESWIM 4:24.58 30
28.55 1:01.13 1:35.78 2:09.23
2:46.93 3:25.19 3:55.18 4:24.58
3 1209 MYDEN, CURTIS 25 UCSC 4:25.22 20
28.62 1:01.09 1:36.34 2:09.64
2:47.43 3:25.59 3:55.65 4:25.22
4 1108 SAYAO, CHUCK 16 ONT 4:32.09 15
29.89 1:04.25 1:38.09 2:11.33
2:50.40 3:30.46 4:01.99 4:32.09
5 1216 MELTON, JOE 20 UCSC 4:36.90 14
29.74 1:03.83 1:40.26 2:15.59
2:54.18 3:33.67 4:06.05 4:36.90
6 1271 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 BSC 4:37.03 13
30.55 1:05.36 1:42.08 2:17.97
2:57.75 3:38.09 4:08.58 4:37.03
7 1106 PEACEY, ADAM 23 ONT 4:37.53 12
29.81 1:02.93 1:39.22 2:13.92
2:53.92 3:33.98 4:06.86 4:37.53
8 1232 JOHNS, BRIAN 16 RACER 4:46.76 11
29.90 1:04.58 1:41.90 2:19.06
3:01.62 3:43.60 4:15.55 4:46.76
* B-Finals
9 1172 VAN HOOF, SHAWN 21 PDSA 4:37.37 -
29.50 1:02.27 1:39.56 2:15.51
2:54.79 3:34.07 4:06.76 4:37.37
10 1028 WEISS, PHILLIP 19 IS 4:40.74 -
29.19 1:01.72 1:38.40 2:14.51
2:54.70 3:35.07 4:08.81 4:40.74
11 1125 JACOBS, RICHIE 17 SHIL 4:44.37 -
29.22 1:02.65 1:40.35 2:16.67
2:58.25 3:40.34 4:13.22 4:44.37
12 1281 ROSE, DAVID 17 ROW 4:46.02 -
29.79 1:04.04 1:42.21 2:19.23
3:00.20 3:41.38 4:14.54 4:46.02
13 1156 SCHULTZE, DALE 19 NYAC 4:46.44 -
30.52 1:05.71 1:45.18 2:23.34
3:01.91 3:41.77 4:15.20 4:46.44
14 1151 MACDONALD, DAVID 19 MSSAC 4:47.35 -
30.97 1:06.33 1:42.31 2:17.31
3:00.19 3:43.17 4:16.31 4:47.35
15 1030 KEESEY, RYAN 19 IS 4:50.09 -
30.63 1:05.64 1:42.75 2:18.50
3:02.14 3:47.32 4:19.85 4:50.09
- 1192 VERBRUGGE, DINO 24 PDSA DQ -
29.47 1:03.11 1:41.49 2:18.52
3:01.60 3:45.09 4:18.21 4:50.74
Event 9 Women Senior 400 R-Free
Sponsor: STANLEY FAMILY
WORLD: * 3:37.91 CHINA 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:42.99 AISTRA;OA 08/1995
CANADIAN: # 3:44.90 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM 01/1998
MEET RECORD: & 3:52.12 CONCORD PLEASANT HILL - USA 05/1988
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3040 PDSA A PDSA 3:51.83& 50
LIMPERT, M.-26 DEGLAU, JESSICA-18 BRAMBLEY, KATIE-20 STEFANYSHYN, K.-16
28.20 58.16 1:25.46 1:55.30
2:23.57 2:53.92 3:22.29 3:51.83
2 3011 SWIM ONTARIO A ONT 3:53.87 30
NICHOLLS, LAURA-20 BUTTON, J.-21 BEAVERS, L.-17 CHIBA, SUZU-23
28.27 58.33 1:26.74 1:57.09
2:25.83 2:57.32 3:24.40 3:53.87
3 3025 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC 3:56.96 20
MOODY, ANDREA-21 MACWHIRTER, M.-23 MALAR, JOANNE-22 EVANETZ, SARAH-23
28.56 59.61 1:27.70 1:58.94
2:27.90 2:58.05 3:26.36 3:56.96
4 3074 TSC-C A TSC-C 3:58.70 15
CAMPBELL, KAREN-21 MACGREGOR, K.-19 CONRAD, CAROLYN-18 BENKO, LINDSAY-22
28.41 59.06 1:27.45 1:58.65
2:27.45 2:58.87 3:27.51 3:58.70
5 3041 PDSA B PDSA 3:58.97 14
EBERT, TAMEE-16 DOODY, KELLY-19 KOC-SPADARO, A.-15 STANLEY, ANGELA-18
29.41 59.80 1:28.54 1:59.23
2:28.28 2:58.67 3:27.64 3:58.97
6 3026 CALGARY SWIMMING B UCSC 4:02.52 13
ZWARICH, A.-18 SCHWARTZ, A.-21 KINSELLA, MEGAN-17 JOHNSON, C.-17
29.33 1:00.88 1:30.18 2:01.15
2:30.42 3:01.43 3:30.61 4:02.52
7 3004 MANTA SWIM CLUB B MANTA 4:03.89 12
ALROUBAIE, SARA-17 LISCHINSKY, M.-24 BRUNET, M.-18 STEWART, KAILI-17
28.78 59.41 1:29.40 2:02.16
2:31.77 3:04.37 3:32.58 4:03.89
8 3064 ROD A ROD 4:04.76 11
SCHNEIDER, K.-18 COLLINS, E.-16 DAMCHUK, MEGHAN-15 ARCHER, TRACY-16
29.79 1:02.86 1:32.03 2:02.61
2:31.48 3:02.96 3:33.12 4:04.76
9 3086 ISLAND SWIMMING A IS 4:04.82 -
VANPETTEN, TAI-15 JONES, TIFFANY-17 STUTZEL, KARLEY-17 BELL, DANIELLE-15
29.71 1:01.40 1:30.60 2:02.76
2:32.06 3:02.92 3:33.03 4:04.82
10 3017 SHIL A SHIL 4:11.83 -
CADAG, LEANNE-18 TANNHAUSER, J.-15 OLSON, JILL-18 STOREY, MEGAN-16
29.46 1:01.62 1:32.10 2:04.83
2:35.56 3:07.69 3:38.60 4:11.83
11 3052 EKSC A EKSC 4:12.93 -
MCNALLY, SHAUNA-17 MCKAY, ALISON-16 HARE, JEN-15 TICHELAAR, R.-18
30.80 1:04.26 1:33.82 2:06.72
2:36.90 3:09.34 3:39.24 4:12.93
12 3003 MANTA SWIM CLUB A MANTA 4:12.99 -
HORRING, SHALON-21 JOBSE, ALICIA-16 WELSH, TERRA-16 BURGOYNE, C.-17
30.24 1:03.83 1:34.30 2:07.36
2:37.90 3:11.48 3:41.35 4:12.99
13 3067 MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB A MAC 4:14.24 -
MCNEIL, CAROLYN-15 TIFFANY, HAYNES-17 BRODEUR, S.-17 BRUESCHKE, S.-18
30.16 1:01.88 1:31.98 2:05.08
2:36.20 3:09.49 3:40.30 4:14.24
14 3061 TSC-W A TSC-W 4:18.23 -
LOBDELL, JACKIE-17 CRAY, JENNY-18 WALK, JACKIE-17 SAMPLE, AUTUMN-17
30.78 1:03.44 1:33.84 2:07.40
2:39.05 3:13.55 3:44.62 4:18.23
Event 10 Men Senior 400 R-Free
Sponsor: DAVE GAUTHIER
WORLD: * 3:15.11 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 08/1995
COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:16.97 AUSTRALIA 01/1998
CANADIAN: # 3:21.27 COMMONWEALTH TEAM 09/1998
MEET RECORD: & 3:24.59 SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 05/1990
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3076 TSC-C A TSC-C 3:30.89 50
WOODWARD, GABE-19 COSTA, LEONARDO-22 KRAYZELBURG, L.-23 SZABADOS, BELA-25
26.10 52.94 1:18.54 1:45.79
2:11.22 2:39.66 3:04.48 3:30.89
2 3042 PDSA A PDSA 3:31.40 30
MINTENKO, MIKE-22 PULLE, GARRETT-21 STEELE, JAKE-20 VERSFELD, MARK-22
25.71 53.27 1:18.81 1:46.60
2:12.03 2:39.48 3:04.65 3:31.40
3 3039 RACER A RACER 3:32.52 20
JOHNS, KEVIN-19 JOHNS, BRIAN-16 SHANNON, DARYL-22 PETTIFER, R.-21
25.94 53.80 1:19.22 1:46.76
2:12.02 2:39.59 3:04.92 3:32.52
4 3027 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC 3:34.01 15
BALLEM, JOSH-22 RENAUD, CHRIS-22 MYDEN, CURTIS-25 CARON, ETIENNE-25
26.01 53.98 1:19.01 1:46.92
2:12.40 2:39.60 3:05.11 3:34.01
5 3077 TSC-C B TSC-C 3:35.86 14
AWBREY, BRET-21 DEMERS, P.-20 WILLIAMS, MIKE-23 SMITH, NICK-20
26.48 54.61 1:19.75 1:47.60
2:12.91 2:41.38 3:07.30 3:35.86
6 3043 PDSA B PDSA 3:36.35 13
TISDALL, JUSTIN-17 HAMM, GREG-22 HERSEE, DUSTIN-23 PETRUS, DANIEL-16
26.46 54.38 1:20.46 1:48.66
2:13.75 2:42.19 3:07.59 3:36.35
7 3014 SWIM ONTARIO A ONT 3:36.65 12
BROWNE, DOUG-20 PEACEY, ADAM-23 SAYAO, CHUCK-16 LUPIEN, YANNICK-19
26.60 54.65 1:21.16 1:50.43
2:16.47 3:00.10 3:36.65 3:36.65
8 3088 ISLAND SWIMMING A IS 3:40.17 11
SAY, RICK-20 JACKS, JESSE-16 KEESEY, RYAN-19 WEISS, PHILLIP-19
26.21 54.63 1:20.88 1:49.41
2:16.16 2:44.91 3:11.03 3:40.17
9 3028 CALGARY SWIMMING B UCSC 3:41.85 -
SOOD, COLLIN-25 HIBBERD, CHRIS-20 SIMPSON, BO-22 AMEY, ANDREW-17
26.74 54.99 1:17.52 1:51.28
2:18.25 2:46.47 3:12.96 3:41.85
10 3071 OLYMPIAN SWIM CLUB A OSC 3:42.15 -
BORREY, KIM-17 MCWHA, MIKE-22 HILLIER, MATT-17 NELSON, CHRIS-20
26.42 55.24 1:21.71 1:49.83
2:17.25 2:45.61 3:09.88 3:42.15
11 3055 EKSC A EKSC 3:43.53 -
EDEY, BRIAN-19 PELECHYTIK, JAN-18 THORNE, MARTIN-18 MATHER, KYLER-18
27.00 55.10 1:21.51 1:50.79
2:17.01 2:46.94 3:13.57 3:43.53
12 3069 MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB A MAC 3:44.84 -
RUSSOCKI, M.-27 PEATTIE, CHRIS-17 PRESTON, S.-17 VATCHER, GORDON-22
26.70 56.25 1:23.01 1:52.75
2:19.22 2:49.26 3:15.78 3:44.84
13 3001 VKSC A VKSC 3:47.45 -
OUCHI, KURT-23 MARTSELOS, G.-18 CREEL, DAVID-18 WILKINS, PAUL-17
27.76 57.10 1:24.51 1:55.28
2:22.47 2:52.51 3:18.19 3:47.45
14 3058 TSC-W A TSC-W 3:50.20 -
GRAY, TREVER-23 MARTINEL, EVAN-18 MARTINEZ, ADAM-21 LYSSAND, JOHN-17
27.61 58.35 1:24.98 1:53.58
2:19.65 3:18.57 3:50.20 3:50.20
15 3023 MSSAC A MSSAC 3:51.96 -
HURD, ANDREW-16 MACDONALD, D.-19 YAN, MARKLOOK-17 SAWA, MATT-17
27.33 56.33 1:24.61 1:54.31
2:21.74 2:53.76 3:20.95 3:51.96
Event 11 Women Senior 400 Free
Sponsor: DOODY FAMILY
WORLD: * 4:03.85 JANET EVANS - USA 09/1988
COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:06.28 TRACEY WICKHAM - AUS 08/1978
CANADIAN: # 4:12.83 JULIE DAIGNEAULT - PCSC 07/1983
MEET RECORD: & 4:14.59 CLAUDIA POLL - CAR-COSTA RICA 05/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1113 CHIBA, SUZU 23 ONT 4:13.93& 50
2 1168 DEGLAU, JESSICA 18 PDSA 4:16.67 30
3 1223 MALAR, JOANNE 22 UCSC 4:17.06 20
4 1261 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 TSC-C 4:17.30 15
5 1174 EBERT, TAMEE 16 PDSA 4:20.62 14
6 1218 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC 4:24.36 13
7 1187 BRAMBLEY, KATIE 20 PDSA 4:26.81 12
8 1255 CAIL, JAMIE UNAT 4:26.96 11
* B-Finals
9 1019 BELL, DANIELLE 15 IS 4:24.99 -
10 1254 BINDER, ALEXIS 19 UNAT 4:26.48 -
11 1022 STUTZEL, KARLEY 17 IS 4:26.92 -
12 1118 TANNHAUSER, JAMIE 15 SHIL 4:30.88 -
13 1101 ALROUBAIE, SARA 17 MANTA 4:32.07 -
14 1275 YOUNGLOVE, KATIE 19 UNATT 4:32.13 -
15 1145 COLMAN, DALE 16 MSSAC 4:32.96 -
16 1119 BERNARD, NICOLE 17 SHIL 4:36.88 -
Event 12 Men Senior 400 Free
Sponsor: PETERSON FAMILY - CHANGE WORKS
WORLD: * 3:43.80 KIEREN PERKINS - AUS 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:43.80 KIEREN PERKINS - AUS 09/1994
CANADIAN: # 3:50.49 PETER SZMIDT - EKSC 07/1980
MEET RECORD: & 3:55.13 ANDERS HOLMERTZ- SWE 05/1990
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1335 HACKETT, GRANT 19 AUS 3:51.71& 50
2 1063 VON RICHTER, OWEN 23 ESWIM 3:59.03 30
3 1190 JOHNSTON, MARK 19 PDSA 4:00.66 20
4 1331 MESSNER, ADAM 20 UN-SC 4:00.99 15
5 1271 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 BSC 4:02.19 14
6 1108 SAYAO, CHUCK 16 ONT 4:05.57 13
7 1252 SZABADOS, BELA 25 TSC-C 4:06.65 12
8 1167 SALLEE, BRENT 21 PDSA 4:07.43 11
* B-Finals
9 1058 MCWHA, MIKE 22 OSC 4:03.09 -
10 1268 ILIKA, JOSH 22 TSC-C 4:05.91 -
11 1148 HURD, ANDREW 16 MSSAC 4:06.75 -
12 1027 SAY, RICK 20 IS 4:09.17 -
13 1030 KEESEY, RYAN 19 IS 4:09.48 -
14 1233 PETTIFER, ROBERT 21 RACER 4:11.00 -
15 1195 BAUHART, ROLAND 19 PDSA 4:17.19 -
- 1056 STANGER, ROBBIE 18 OSC DQ -
Event 13 Women Senior 100 Breast
Sponsor: CHARLES ANDRE
WORLD: * 1:07.02 PENELOPE HEYNS - RSA 07/1996
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:07.02 PENELOPE HEYNS - RSA 07/1996
CANADIAN: # 1:08.66 LAUREN VAN OOSTEN - NRST 01/1998
MEET RECORD: & 1:10.20 PENNY HEYNS - UNATT 05/1997
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1221 VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN 20 UCSC 1:12.66 50
2 1133 BLACKBURN, LISA 27 NKB 1:13.43 30
3 1259 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN 19 TSC-C 1:13.90 20
4 1189 LIMPERT, MARIANNE 26 PDSA 1:14.70 15
5 1103 SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON 22 MM 1:15.14 14
6 1001 LING, FRANCINE 15 DELTA 1:15.64 13
7 1109 CAMERON, KRISTY 17 ONT 1:15.93 12
8 1273 NODDLE, JEN 19 UNATT 1:16.01 11
* B-Finals
9 1015 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN 21 IS 1:15.77 -
10 1239 PIERSE, ANNAMAY 15 EKSC 1:16.68 -
11 1012 WEAR, JENNY 17 VKSC 1:17.54 -
12 1146 LEE, JOANNA 14 MSSAC 1:17.85 -
13 1102 BRUNET, MICHELLE 18 MANTA 1:18.15 -
14 1066 BENOIT, DEVON 17 KCS 1:18.23 -
15 1144 CRAFT, JACQUELYN 13 TRENT 1:18.54 -
16 1008 LEZIY-MILLER, ALEXANDRA15 CHENA 1:19.14 -
Event 14 Men Senior 200 Breast
Sponsor: FRED DAVIES - STAR OARS
WORLD: * 2:10.16 MIKE BARROWMAN - USA 07/1992
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:11.29 NICK GILLINGHAM - ENG 07/1992
CANADIAN: # 2:13.34 VICTOR DAVIS - ROW 08/1984
MEET RECORD: & 2:18.75 TOM WILKENS - AUS 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1328 WILKENS, TOM 23 SCSC 2:16.62& 50
2 1163 BOULIANNE, MICHEL 20 CAMO 2:23.25 30
3 1197 HUANG, MATHEW 15 PDSA 2:23.48 20
4 1287 BEAVERS, KEITH 16 STARS 2:24.02 15
5 1216 MELTON, JOE 20 UCSC 2:25.27 14
6 1267 IMAI, RIOSUKE 21 TSC-C 2:25.53 13
7 1116 HUNTER, JASON 19 NRST 2:25.87 12
8 1230 JANZ, REGAN 19 RACER 2:26.49 11
* B-Finals
9 1312 MORI, BRAD 21 MAC 2:25.05 -
10 1156 SCHULTZE, DALE 19 NYAC 2:28.08 -
11 1162 BARTLET, JOHN 17 NEW 2:28.40 -
12 1172 VAN HOOF, SHAWN 21 PDSA 2:31.47 -
13 1142 DISTEBANO, CARLO 18 TRENT 2:32.11 -
14 1277 JAMISON, RICK 18 RACE 2:33.71 -
15 1157 ZOCHAWSKI, THOMAS 19 NYAC 2:34.24 -
16 1024 STAMHUIS, JOHN 20 IS 2:35.51 -
Event 15 Women Senior 200 IM
Sponsor: JENNIFER GROSSMAN
WORLD: * 2:09.72 YANYAN WU - CHN 10/1997
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:14.35 MARIANNE LIMPERT - CAN 07/1996
CANADIAN: # 2:14.35 MARIANNE LIMPERT - FAST 07/1996
MEET RECORD: & 2:17.73 MARIANNE LIMPERT - PDSA 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1223 MALAR, JOANNE 22 UCSC 2:16.95& 50
2 1160 BRADLEY, KRISTEN 15 NEW 2:20.08 30
3 1260 QUANCE, KRISTINE 24 TSC-C 2:20.11 20
4 1200 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY 16 PDSA 2:22.06 15
5 1048 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 MANTA 2:22.77 14
6 1181 DOODY, KELLY 19 PDSA 2:23.10 13
7 1100 STEWART, KAILI 17 MANTA 2:24.96 12
8 1114 LEROY, ANDREE-ANN 17 NRST 2:27.68 11
* B-Finals
9 1155 WARDEN, LIZ 21 NYAC 2:22.11 -
10 1221 VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN 20 UCSC 2:24.23 -
11 1255 CAIL, JAMIE UNAT 2:25.94 -
12 1220 MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE 23 UCSC 2:26.23 -
12 1261 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 TSC-C 2:26.23 -
14 1274 PRICE, KEIKO 20 UNATT 2:26.32 -
15 1001 LING, FRANCINE 15 DELTA 2:29.91 -
16 1109 CAMERON, KRISTY 17 ONT 2:30.65 -
Event 16 Men Senior 200 IM
Sponsor: JOHN AND ANGELA KELSO
WORLD: * 1:58.16 JANI SIEVINEN - FIN 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:00.26 MATTHEW DUNN - AUS 09/1998
CANADIAN: # 2:00.38 CURTIS MYDEN - UCSC 07/1998
MEET RECORD: & 2:04.21 SERGEI MARINIUK - SCSC-USA 05/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1209 MYDEN, CURTIS 25 UCSC 2:06.45 50
2 1171 VERSFELD, MARK 22 PDSA 2:06.65 30
3 1208 RENAUD, CHRIS 22 UCSC 2:09.38 20
4 1131 HUTCHISON, CRAIG 24 PCSC 2:10.91 15
5 1108 SAYAO, CHUCK 16 ONT 2:11.25 14
6 1271 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 BSC 2:11.96 13
7 1028 WEISS, PHILLIP 19 IS 2:12.42 12
8 1106 PEACEY, ADAM 23 ONT 2:13.29 11
* B-Finals
9 1172 VAN HOOF, SHAWN 21 PDSA 2:13.24 -
10 1235 RUSHTON, TOM 20 UN-AT 2:14.69 -
11 1203 DUCHECK, DANIEL 17 UCSC 2:14.81 -
12 1156 SCHULTZE, DALE 19 NYAC 2:14.82 -
13 1251 CURRERI, JOE 18 TSC-C 2:14.90 -
14 1236 LEROY, OLIVIER 18 UNATT 2:15.40 -
15 1281 ROSE, DAVID 17 ROW 2:16.23 -
16 1231 JOHNS, KEVIN 19 RACER 2:20.59 -
Event 17 Women Senior 100 Fly
Sponsor: JEANNE JENSEN
WORLD: * 57.93 MARY T. MEAGHER - USA 08/1981
COMMONWEALTH: ! 58.97 PETRIA THOMAS - AUS 01/1998
CANADIAN: # 1:00.24 JESSICA AMEY - UCSC 08/1995
MEET RECORD: & 1:00.23 JENNY THOMPSON - STAN-USA 05/1997
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1264 CAMPBELL, KAREN 21 TSC-C 1:01.72 50
2 1064 JACKSON, NICOLA 15 GBR 1:02.53 30
3 1168 DEGLAU, JESSICA 18 PDSA 1:02.57 20
4 1111 BUTTON, JENNIFER 21 ONT 1:03.14 15
5 1218 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA 21 UCSC 1:03.74 14
6 1101 ALROUBAIE, SARA 17 MANTA 1:03.77 13
7 1305 COLLINS, ELIZABETH 16 ROD 1:04.13 12
8 1037 OBERSTAR, LIA FWA 1:04.48 11
* B-Finals
9 1228 EVANETZ, SARAH 23 UCSC 1:03.64 -
10 1039 SCHMIDT, MICHAELA 15 CASC 1:04.22 -
11 1164 CHEVRIER, KARINE 21 CAMO 1:04.50 -
12 1278 GILLESPIE, AMANDA 14 PERTH 1:05.64 -
13 1220 MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE 23 UCSC 1:05.71 -
14 1275 YOUNGLOVE, KATIE 19 UNATT 1:06.02 -
15 1129 DAVEY, NICOLE 20 COBRA 1:06.23 -
16 1215 COCKS, JULIE 17 UCSC 1:08.13 -
Event 18 Men Senior 100 Fly
Sponsor: JOE LEDERER OF LEDERER PHOTOGRAPHY
WORLD: * 52.15 MICHAEL KLIM - AUS 10/1997
COMMONWEALTH: ! 52.15 MICHAEL KLIM - AUS 10/1997
CANADIAN: # 53.33 STEPHEN CLARKE - COBRA 07/1996
MEET RECORD: & 54.82 MARCEL GERY - NYAC 05/1987
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1105 YAMAMOTO, TAKASHI 20 ONT 54.53& 50
2 1194 MINTENKO, MIKE 22 PDSA 55.52 30
3 1225 SOOD, COLLIN 25 UCSC 55.72 20
4 1331 MESSNER, ADAM 20 UN-SC 56.41 15
5 1191 PULLE, GARRETT 21 PDSA 56.50 14
6 1152 SIOUI, ADAM 17 TD 56.52 13
7 1334 WILLIAMS, MIKE 23 TSC-C 57.79 12
8 1171 VERSFELD, MARK 22 PDSA 58.47 11
* B-Finals
9 1224 BALLEM, JOSH 22 UCSC 57.41 -
10 1270 AWBREY, BRET 21 TSC-C 57.70 -
11 1132 MACDONALD, SIMON 20 NKB 57.89 -
12 1201 SIMPSON, BO 22 UCSC 57.97 -
13 1268 ILIKA, JOSH 22 TSC-C 58.17 -
14 1330 COUNTS, GLENN 21 UN-SC 58.36 -
15 1159 EDEY, MICHAEL RDCSC 58.55 -
16 1249 DAVIS, BYRON 28 TSC-C 1:00.06 -
Event 19 Women Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: O"CONNOR FAMILY
WORLD: * 24.51 JINGYI LE - CHN 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 25.49 LEAH MARTINDALE - BAR 07/1996
CANADIAN: # 25.86 LAURA NICHOLLS - ROW 03/1999
MEET RECORD: & 26.16 JENNY THOMPSON - STAN-USA 05/1997
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1113 CHIBA, SUZU 23 ONT 26.10& 50
2 1110 NICHOLLS, LAURA 20 ONT 26.46 30
3 1103 SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON 22 MM 26.60 20
4 1064 JACKSON, NICOLA 15 GBR 26.83 15
5 1274 PRICE, KEIKO 20 UNATT 26.87 14
6 1212 MOODY, ANDREA 21 UCSC 27.19 13
7 1062 MACAULAY, CHRISSY 16 ESWIM 27.33 12
8 1264 CAMPBELL, KAREN 21 TSC-C 27.69 11
* B-Finals
9 1161 CATFORD, ANGELA 16 NEW 27.59 -
10 1133 BLACKBURN, LISA 27 NKB 27.69 -
11 1129 DAVEY, NICOLE 20 COBRA 27.89 -
12 1100 STEWART, KAILI 17 MANTA 27.91 -
13 1001 LING, FRANCINE 15 DELTA 27.95 -
14 1258 CONRAD, CAROLYN 18 TSC-C 28.18 -
15 1120 CADAG, LEANNE 18 SHIL 28.32 -
16 1099 LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE 24 MANTA 28.42 -
Event 20 Men Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: CRAIG HENDERSON
WORLD: * 21.81 TOM JAGER - USA 03/1990
COMMONWEALTH: ! 22.22 BRENDON DEDEKIND - RSA 04/1999
CANADIAN: # 22.81 MARK ANDREWS - UNATT 04/1988
MEET RECORD: & 23.05 JOE BOTTOM - NC-USA 05/1980
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1107 LUPIEN, YANNICK 19 ONT 23.27 50
2 1143 ROSE, MATT 17 TRENT 23.81 30
3 1132 MACDONALD, SIMON 20 NKB 24.09 20
4 1131 HUTCHISON, CRAIG 24 PCSC 24.16 15
5 1130 TAYLOR, ROBBIE 18 COBRA 24.26 14
6 1170 STEELE, JAKE 20 PDSA 24.35 13
7 1265 WOODWARD, GABE 19 TSC-C 24.42 12
8 1013 WILKINS, PAUL 17 VKSC 24.55 11
* B-Finals
9 1234 SHANNON, DARYL 22 RACER 24.26 -
10 1233 PETTIFER, ROBERT 21 RACER 24.48 -
11 1269 KRAYZELBURG, LENNY 23 TSC-C 24.63 -
12 1330 COUNTS, GLENN 21 UN-SC 24.84 -
12 1232 JOHNS, BRIAN 16 RACER 24.84 -
14 1231 JOHNS, KEVIN 19 RACER 24.91 -
15 1314 VATCHER, GORDON 22 MAC 25.15 -
16 1191 PULLE, GARRETT 21 PDSA 25.17 -
Event 21 Women Senior 800 R-Free
Sponsor: JOHNSON AQUATIC SERVICES
WORLD: * 7:55.47 GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC 08/1987
COMMONWEALTH: ! 8:03.75 AUSTRALIA 08/1995
CANADIAN: # 8:05.59 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM 01/1998
MEET RECORD: & 8:25.07 PACIFIC DOLPHINS 'A' 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3044 PDSA A PDSA 8:21.17& 50
BRAMBLEY, KATIE-20 LIMPERT, M.-26 EBERT, TAMEE-16 DEGLAU, JESSICA-18
2 3012 SWIM ONTARIO A ONT 8:27.22 30
BUTTON, J.-21 BEAVERS, L.-17 NICHOLLS, LAURA-20 CHIBA, SUZU-23
3 3045 PDSA B PDSA 8:32.49 20
STEFANYSHYN, K.-16 STEFANYSHYN, D.-14 STANLEY, ANGELA-18 DOODY, KELLY-19
4 3029 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC 8:38.45 15
MACWHIRTER, M.-23 MALAR, JOANNE-22 SCHWARTZ, A.-21 EVANETZ, SARAH-23
5 3078 TSC-C A TSC-C 8:39.59 14
BENKO, LINDSAY-22 CAMPBELL, KAREN-21 CONRAD, CAROLYN-18 MACGREGOR, K.-19
6 3090 ISLAND SWIMMING A IS 8:47.30 13
STUTZEL, KARLEY-17 ROLSTON, KELLY-18 VANPETTEN, TAI-15 BELL, DANIELLE-15
7 3030 CALGARY SWIMMING B UCSC 8:58.30 12
KINSELLA, MEGAN-17 ZWARICH, A.-18 DONOHUE, KAELA-16 MILLS, SHEENA-15
8 3005 MANTA SWIM CLUB A MANTA 9:03.72 11
WELSH, TERRA-16 JOBSE, ALICIA-16 HORRING, SHALON-21 BURGOYNE, C.-17
9 3062 TSC-W A TSC-W 9:04.79 -
CRAY, JENNY-18 SAMPLE, AUTUMN-17 WALK, JACKIE-17 LOBDELL, JACKIE-17
Event 22 Men Senior 800 R-Free
Sponsor: JOHNSON AQUATIC SERVICES
WORLD: * 7:11.86 AUSTRALIA 09/1998
COMMONWEALTH: ! 7:11.86 AUSTRALIA 09/1998
CANADIAN: # 7:22.74 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM 01/1991
MEET RECORD: & 7:35.35 AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF SPORT 05/1986
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3046 PDSA A PDSA 7:41.67 50
MINTENKO, MIKE-22 TISDALL, JUSTIN-17 HAMM, GREG-22 JOHNSTON, MARK-19
2 3015 SWIM ONTARIO A ONT 7:49.40 30
LUPIEN, YANNICK-19 BROWNE, DOUG-20 PEACEY, ADAM-23 SAYAO, CHUCK-16
3 3080 TSC-C A TSC-C 7:49.41 20
WOODWARD, GABE-19 COSTA, LEONARDO-22 ILIKA, JOSH-22 SZABADOS, BELA-25
4 3047 PDSA B PDSA 7:56.93 15
STEELE, JAKE-20 SALLEE, BRENT-21 HERSEE, DUSTIN-23 BAUHART, ROLAND-19
5 3031 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC 8:01.68 14
MELTON, JOE-20 BALLEM, JOSH-22 SIMPSON, BO-22 FOWLER, J.-20
6 3037 RACER A RACER 8:02.61 13
JOHNS, BRIAN-16 JOHNS, KEVIN-19 SHANNON, DARYL-22 PETTIFER, R.-21
7 3081 TSC-C B TSC-C 8:03.14 12
AWBREY, BRET-21 DEMERS, P.-20 SMITH, NICK-20 CURRERI, JOE-18
8 3072 OLYMPIAN SWIM CLUB OSC 8:05.59 11
MCWHA, MIKE-22 HILLIER, MATT-17 BORREY, KIM-17 STANGER, ROBBIE-18
9 3092 ISLAND SWIMMING A IS 8:07.55 -
SAY, RICK-20 JACKS, JESSE-16 WEISS, PHILLIP-19 KEESEY, RYAN-19
10 3059 TSC-W A TSC-W 8:27.99 -
MARTINEZ, ADAM-21 GRAY, TREVER-23 MARTINEL, EVAN-18 LYSSAND, JOHN-17
Event 23 Women Senior 800 Free
Sponsor: JIM FILIPONI
WORLD: * 8:16.22 JANET EVANS - USA 08/1989
COMMONWEALTH: ! 8:22.93 JULIE MCDONALD - AUS 09/1988
CANADIAN: # 8:36.24 DEBBIE WURZBURGER - LAC 09/1988
MEET RECORD: & 8:36.82 DONNA PROCTOR - EASS-AUS 05/1991
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1261 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 TSC-C 8:49.57 50
2:12.47
2:46.27 3:20.04 3:50.74 4:27.33
4:50.49 5:34.16 6:07.43 6:40.75
8:49.57 7:46.76 8:18.76 8:49.57
2 1174 EBERT, TAMEE 16 PDSA 8:49.62 30
2:12.17
2:45.47 3:19.26 3:52.47 4:26.07
4:59.35 5:33.07 6:06.43 6:39.88
8:49.62 7:46.06 8:18.71 8:49.62
3 1254 BINDER, ALEXIS 19 UNAT 8:55.45 20
2:13.49
2:47.00 3:20.95 3:54.60 4:28.46
5:01.69 5:35.24 6:08.50 6:42.32
8:55.45 7:49.10 8:22.28 8:55.45
4 1255 CAIL, JAMIE UNAT 8:59.81 15
2:11.78
2:45.02 3:19.11 3:52.85 4:27.30
5:01.41 5:35.99 6:10.23 6:45.21
8:59.81 7:54.09 8:27.77 8:59.81
5 1112 BEAVERS, LINDSAY 17 ONT 9:01.07 14
2:12.95
2:46.85 3:21.44 3:55.65 4:30.28
5:04.73 5:39.07 6:13.13 6:47.32
9:01.07 7:55.36 8:28.96 9:01.07
6 1019 BELL, DANIELLE 15 IS 9:02.71 13
2:13.55
2:47.68 3:22.03 3:56.49 4:30.95
5:05.20 5:39.35 6:13.52 6:47.75
9:02.71 7:57.07 8:31.11 9:02.71
7 1118 TANNHAUSER, JAMIE 15 SHIL 9:03.73 12
2:12.99
2:47.46 3:21.60 3:56.26 4:30.69
5:05.24 5:39.37 6:13.55 6:47.57
9:03.73 7:56.34 8:30.56 9:03.73
8 1187 BRAMBLEY, KATIE 20 PDSA 9:05.34 11
32.04 1:06.34 1:40.86 2:15.43
2:49.87 3:24.33 3:58.88 4:33.41
5:07.76 5:42.01 6:16.13 6:50.43
7:24.67 7:58.97 8:33.07 9:05.34
9 1145 COLMAN, DALE 16 MSSAC 9:06.92 -
32.33 1:06.50 1:40.67 2:14.94
2:48.84 3:23.00 3:57.51 4:31.98
5:05.53 5:40.35 6:15.22 6:50.18
7:24.96 7:59.37 8:33.69 9:06.92
10 1110 NICHOLLS, LAURA 20 ONT 9:10.73 -
31.99 1:06.28 1:40.86 2:15.56
2:50.39 3:24.72 3:59.35 4:34.13
5:08.74 5:43.12 6:17.81 6:52.61
7:27.52 8:02.16 8:36.65 9:10.73
11 1022 STUTZEL, KARLEY 17 IS 9:17.26 -
32.65 1:07.89 1:42.90 2:18.07
2:53.24 3:28.32 4:03.30 4:38.24
5:12.86 5:47.84 6:22.85 6:57.94
7:32.89 8:08.08 8:43.08 9:17.26
12 1290 LOBDELL, JACKIE 17 TSC-W 9:20.45 -
32.87 1:08.29 1:44.19 2:19.68
2:54.77 3:30.17 4:05.80 4:41.39
5:16.73 5:51.96 6:27.46 7:02.70
7:38.06 8:13.28 8:47.78 9:20.45
13 1221 VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN 20 UCSC 9:20.48 -
32.50 1:08.03 1:43.64 2:19.63
2:55.26 3:31.24 4:06.96 4:42.70
5:17.49 5:53.10 6:28.03 7:03.65
7:38.38 8:13.75 8:47.54 9:20.48
14 1071 TAYLOR, TARA 17 HYACK 9:26.84 -
32.56 1:07.74 1:43.08 2:18.58
2:54.27 3:29.95 4:05.83 4:41.75
5:17.53 5:53.01 6:28.93 7:04.92
7:40.87 8:16.93 8:52.59 9:26.84
15 1122 OLSON, JILL 18 SHIL 9:27.31 -
33.50 1:08.46 1:44.07 2:19.31
2:54.83 3:30.23 4:06.07 4:41.73
5:17.57 5:53.04 6:29.01 7:04.89
7:41.13 8:17.40 8:52.94 9:27.31
16 1121 STOREY, MEGAN 16 SHIL 9:29.25 -
33.30 1:09.20 1:45.31 2:21.22
2:56.96 3:32.73 4:08.71 4:44.77
5:20.80 5:56.81 6:32.46 7:08.24
7:43.69 8:19.54 8:54.65 9:29.25
17 1262 JACOBS, KAREN 19 TSC-C 9:31.58 -
33.53 1:09.24 1:45.69 2:22.04
2:58.38 3:34.80 4:11.26 4:47.42
5:23.44 5:59.03 6:34.77 7:10.27
7:45.69 8:21.47 8:57.06 9:31.58
18 1206 KINSELLA, MEGAN 17 UCSC 9:33.07 -
32.34 1:07.49 1:43.38 2:19.87
2:55.79 3:32.44 4:08.69 4:45.07
5:21.24 5:57.72 6:33.89 7:10.25
7:46.35 8:22.62 8:58.52 9:33.07
19 1119 BERNARD, NICOLE 17 SHIL 9:37.13 -
33.08 1:08.61 1:44.35 2:20.16
2:56.39 3:32.28 4:08.53 4:44.16
5:20.37 5:56.97 6:34.56 7:11.60
7:48.83 8:25.25 9:01.68 9:37.13
20 1026 HUMPHRIES, KATIE 16 IS 9:37.67 -
33.65 1:09.29 1:45.42 2:21.72
2:57.74 3:34.37 4:10.72 4:47.42
5:23.44 5:59.77 6:36.03 7:12.77
7:49.05 8:25.45 9:01.99 9:37.67
21 1258 CONRAD, CAROLYN 18 TSC-C 9:40.37 -
32.61 1:08.44 1:44.28 2:20.77
2:56.93 3:33.43 4:09.82 4:47.02
5:20.03 6:01.15 6:37.93 7:14.93
7:52.03 8:28.99 9:05.35 9:40.37
22 1072 COOMBS, JENNIFER 15 HYACK 9:43.82 -
33.55 1:09.31 1:46.23 2:22.95
3:00.32 3:36.89 4:13.77 4:50.42
5:27.33 6:04.07 6:41.08 7:18.13
7:55.15 8:32.14 9:08.85 9:43.82
23 1154 LAFLAMME, MELISSA UL 9:49.30 -
33.96 1:09.56 1:46.42 2:23.11
3:00.53 3:37.55 4:14.79 4:51.83
5:28.74 6:05.87 6:43.37 7:20.88
7:58.36 8:35.98 9:13.38 9:49.30
24 1069 BERRY, JANICE 18 KCS 9:50.14 -
34.18 1:11.16 1:48.64 2:26.15
3:03.68 3:41.05 4:18.32 4:55.64
5:31.91 6:09.10 6:45.64 7:22.66
7:59.57 8:36.49 9:13.59 9:50.14
25 1123 ZWICKERT, EVE 15 SHIL 9:52.49 -
34.21 1:11.30 1:48.81 2:26.28
3:03.26 3:40.77 4:17.69 4:54.87
5:31.82 6:09.63 6:46.58 7:24.17
8:02.27 8:39.57 9:16.42 9:52.49
26 1182 DODD, DANIELLE 15 PDSA 9:57.09 -
33.42 1:11.54 1:47.58 2:26.79
3:02.29 3:48.47 4:17.44 4:55.15
5:33.68 6:11.28 6:49.78 7:27.41
8:05.48 9:57.09 9:20.69 9:57.09
27 1177 TURNER, ASHLEIGH 16 PDSA 10:04.10 -
34.33 1:11.54 1:48.96 2:26.79
3:04.37 3:41.91 4:19.71 4:58.05
5:35.67 6:13.26 6:51.17 7:29.43
8:07.61 8:46.96 9:26.16 10:04.10
28 1045 WELSH, TERRA 16 MANTA 10:06.82 -
34.03 1:11.30 1:49.52 2:27.59
3:06.59 3:45.16 4:24.15 5:02.56
5:41.06 6:19.43 6:58.24 7:36.55
8:15.02 8:53.04 9:31.22 10:06.82
Event 24 Men Senior 1500 Free
Sponsor: WILLIAM G. SLATER
WORLD: * 14:41.66 KIEREN PERKINS - AUS 08/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 14:41.66 KIEREN PERKINS - AUS 08/1994
CANADIAN: # 15:12.63 HARRY TAYLOR - EKSC 01/1990
MEET RECORD: & 15:21.27 DANIEL BUDGEON - AUS 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1190 JOHNSTON, MARK 19 PDSA 15:53.31 50
29.76 1:01.16 1:32.96 2:04.66
2:36.88 3:08.83 3:40.73 4:12.41
4:44.56 5:48.11 6:19.70 6:51.42
7:22.67 7:54.65 8:26.12
8:58.06 9:29.66 10:01.56 10:33.38
11:05.90 11:37.82 12:10.21 12:42.27
13:14.82 13:46.92 14:19.36 14:51.27
15:53.31 15:53.31
2 1271 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 BSC 15:57.45 30
30.12 1:02.67 1:35.00 2:07.24
2:39.34 3:11.34 3:43.03 4:14.67
4:46.71 5:18.33 5:50.27 6:21.96
6:54.19 7:25.98 7:58.20 8:30.24
9:02.39 9:34.48 10:06.68 10:38.70
11:11.05 11:43.42 12:15.63 12:47.90
13:19.90 13:52.09 14:24.09 14:56.12
15:27.58 15:57.45
3 1058 MCWHA, MIKE 22 OSC 15:58.25 20
30.39 1:02.96 1:35.24 2:07.66
2:39.96 3:12.20 3:44.38 4:16.44
4:48.49 5:20.39 5:52.28 6:24.17
6:56.16 7:28.28 8:00.20 8:32.15
9:04.06 9:36.16 10:08.06 10:40.12
11:12.13 11:44.19 12:16.42 12:48.58
13:20.78 13:52.94 14:25.04 14:57.00
15:27.99 15:58.25
4 1148 HURD, ANDREW 16 MSSAC 16:03.33 15
30.15 1:02.31 1:34.56 2:06.76
2:39.25 3:11.43 3:43.49 4:15.55
4:47.63 5:19.63 5:51.40 6:23.66
6:55.75 7:27.90 8:00.14 8:31.98
9:04.21 9:36.32 10:08.69 10:40.84
11:13.00 11:45.08 12:17.42 12:49.63
13:22.05 13:54.23 14:26.65 14:58.89
15:31.43 16:03.33
5 1167 SALLEE, BRENT 21 PDSA 16:11.45 14
30.45 1:03.02 1:35.37 2:07.99
2:40.41 3:13.00 3:45.39 4:18.02
4:50.04 5:22.35 5:54.70 6:27.02
6:59.19 7:31.71 8:04.25 8:36.44
9:08.12 9:40.47 10:12.31 10:44.87
11:17.08 11:49.89 12:22.25 12:55.60
13:28.03 14:01.08 14:33.86 15:07.44
15:39.64 16:11.45
6 1108 SAYAO, CHUCK 16 ONT 16:17.72 13
29.26 1:00.97 1:33.07 2:05.47
2:37.05 3:09.21 3:41.23 4:13.75
4:46.09 5:18.59 5:50.60 6:23.00
6:56.18 7:28.81 8:01.64 8:34.63
9:07.53 9:41.21 10:14.11 10:47.72
11:20.47 11:54.02 12:26.88 13:00.40
13:33.50 14:07.17 14:40.22 15:13.36
15:45.90 16:17.72
7 1030 KEESEY, RYAN 19 IS 16:32.01 12
30.53 1:03.96 1:36.42 2:09.20
2:41.56 3:14.68 3:47.52 4:20.69
4:53.38 5:26.44 5:58.99 6:32.55
7:05.70 7:39.03 8:12.29 8:46.11
9:19.46 9:53.10 10:26.52 10:59.83
11:32.85 12:06.34 12:39.90 13:13.66
13:47.10 14:20.55 14:54.02 15:27.27
15:59.99 16:32.01
8 1014 JACKS, JESSE 16 IS 16:38.28 11
30.27 1:02.69 1:35.46 2:08.24
2:41.45 3:14.41 3:47.59 4:20.93
4:54.29 5:27.52 6:01.04 6:34.46
7:08.10 7:41.63 8:15.07 8:48.67
9:22.21 9:55.81 10:29.58 11:03.29
11:36.87 12:10.81 12:44.20 13:17.91
13:51.55 14:25.51 14:58.93 15:32.55
16:05.63 16:38.28
9 1056 STANGER, ROBBIE 18 OSC 16:40.74 -
30.63 1:04.19 1:37.69 2:11.16
2:44.81 3:18.56 3:51.94 4:25.73
4:59.11 5:32.55 6:06.08 6:39.63
7:13.35 7:46.88 8:20.28 8:53.71
9:27.05 10:00.73 10:34.05 11:07.53
11:40.76 12:14.28 12:47.84 13:21.23
13:54.66 14:28.32 15:01.68 15:35.24
16:08.40 16:40.74
10 1043 HALFORD, COLIN 17 CASC 16:47.54 -
31.20 1:04.94 1:38.96 2:12.89
2:46.87 3:20.53 3:54.00 4:27.70
5:01.74 5:35.56 6:09.26 6:43.05
7:17.00 7:50.73 8:24.84 8:58.64
9:32.74 10:06.98 10:41.26 11:15.13
11:48.96 12:21.92 12:55.03 13:28.30
14:01.79 14:35.71 15:09.07 15:42.55
16:15.98 16:47.54
11 1151 MACDONALD, DAVID 19 MSSAC 16:50.17 -
32.25 1:06.01 1:39.46 2:12.83
2:46.29 3:19.34 3:52.17 4:25.32
4:59.08 5:32.42 6:06.82 6:40.68
7:14.33 7:47.99 8:22.39 8:55.99
9:29.88 10:04.01 10:38.07 11:11.94
11:46.14 12:19.72 12:54.13 13:27.89
14:02.16 14:36.59 15:10.74 15:44.61
16:18.54 16:50.17
12 1217 FOWLER, JONATHAN 20 UCSC 16:59.10 -
30.75 1:04.33 1:38.33 2:12.37
2:46.56 3:20.95 3:55.20 4:29.24
5:03.74 5:38.15 6:11.64 6:45.68
7:19.87 7:53.94 8:28.59 9:02.97
9:37.42 10:11.65 10:46.07 11:20.59
11:54.03 12:28.12 13:02.27 13:36.59
14:10.85 14:45.11 15:19.42 15:53.53
16:27.17 16:59.10
13 1180 WILSON, IAN 20 PDSA 17:01.24 -
31.92 1:06.19 1:40.16 2:14.69
2:49.29 3:23.82 3:58.40 4:32.62
5:07.14 5:41.26 6:15.40 6:49.60
7:23.76 7:57.85 8:32.19 9:06.36
9:40.60 10:14.86 10:49.14 11:23.34
11:57.67 12:31.82 13:06.01 13:40.28
14:14.35 14:48.39 15:22.07 15:55.75
16:29.68 17:01.24
14 1055 MCRORY, DANIEL 17 OSC 17:02.13 -
31.69 1:06.84 1:40.72 2:15.36
2:49.30 3:24.10 3:57.89 4:32.05
5:05.87 5:40.34 6:14.35 6:49.05
7:23.02 7:57.11 8:31.05 9:05.14
9:38.55 10:12.71 10:46.20 11:20.70
11:54.52 12:29.00 13:02.98 13:37.55
14:11.59 14:46.09 15:20.22 15:54.71
16:28.59 17:02.13
15 1009 CREEL, DAVID 18 VKSC 17:02.16 -
30.68 1:03.95 1:37.87 2:12.03
2:46.14 3:20.77 3:54.56 4:28.85
5:03.25 5:38.21 6:12.57 6:47.01
7:21.36 7:56.15 8:30.60 9:05.14
9:39.07 10:13.57 10:47.76 11:21.91
11:55.94 12:30.36 13:04.64 13:38.93
14:13.27 14:48.00 15:22.09 15:55.69
16:29.51 17:02.16
16 1287 BEAVERS, KEITH 16 STARS 17:04.81 -
31.63 1:06.14 1:41.48 2:16.36
2:51.67 3:26.39 4:01.60 4:36.38
5:11.21 5:45.96 6:19.69 6:53.78
7:28.37 8:02.40 8:36.88 9:10.91
9:45.53 10:19.88 10:54.24 11:28.55
12:02.11 12:35.92 13:09.93 13:43.59
14:17.53 14:51.37 15:25.50 15:59.02
16:32.68 17:04.81
17 1153 GAGNON, PHILIPPE 19 UL 17:05.76 -
32.57 1:07.15 1:41.87 2:16.70
2:51.19 3:26.09 4:00.77 4:35.62
5:10.21 5:44.87 6:19.88 6:54.54
7:28.74 8:03.16 8:37.30 9:11.54
9:45.42 10:19.40 10:53.10 11:26.93
12:00.70 12:34.60 13:08.49 13:42.67
14:16.91 14:51.45 15:25.49 15:59.63
16:33.18 17:05.76
18 1029 HARDIMAN, JUSTIN 19 IS 17:23.79 -
31.17 1:04.83 1:38.94 2:12.99
2:47.35 3:21.52 3:56.75 4:31.58
5:06.94 5:41.46 6:17.00 6:51.67
7:27.39 8:02.32 8:37.51 9:12.30
9:47.53 10:22.36 10:57.82 11:32.71
12:08.19 12:42.70 13:18.13 13:53.60
14:29.37 15:04.53 15:39.85 16:14.99
16:50.30 17:23.79
19 1042 DESROCHERS, DARREN 21 CASC 17:27.99 -
31.41 1:05.83 1:40.39 2:14.99
2:50.16 3:24.80 3:59.77 4:34.48
5:09.82 5:44.90 6:19.88 6:55.20
7:30.45 8:05.75 8:40.91 9:16.06
9:51.34 10:26.61 11:02.04 11:37.41
12:12.52 12:48.18 13:23.55 13:58.66
14:33.71 15:09.01 15:44.13 16:19.04
16:54.21 17:27.99
20 1229 BALLEM, JARROD 20 UCSC 17:28.97 -
32.16 1:07.24 1:41.93 2:17.12
2:51.92 3:26.94 4:01.88 4:37.04
5:12.43 5:47.87 6:22.84 6:58.08
7:33.83 8:09.66 8:45.66 9:21.02
9:56.39 10:32.24 11:08.08 11:44.26
12:19.80 12:54.85 13:29.50 14:04.01
14:38.54 15:13.58 15:48.30 16:22.39
16:56.79 17:28.97
21 1251 CURRERI, JOE 18 TSC-C 17:30.50 -
31.49 1:05.19 1:39.84 2:14.24
2:48.94 3:24.01 3:59.21 4:34.49
5:09.88 5:45.78 6:20.76 6:55.82
7:30.96 8:06.51 8:41.89 9:17.65
9:53.51 10:29.57 11:04.87 11:41.18
12:16.82 12:52.81 13:28.74 14:03.86
14:39.26 15:14.29 15:49.04 16:23.49
16:57.65 17:30.50
22 1294 LYSSAND, JOHN 17 TSC-W 17:36.45 -
31.73 1:05.82 1:39.62 2:14.49
2:48.94 3:23.91 3:58.68 4:33.62
5:08.80 5:44.06 6:19.89 6:55.50
7:30.85 8:06.12 8:41.08 9:16.42
9:51.49 10:27.03 11:02.25 11:38.00
12:13.07 12:48.94 13:24.67 14:01.00
14:37.41 15:13.83 15:49.80 16:25.45
17:01.17 17:36.45
Event 25 Women Senior 100 Free
Sponsor: IN MEM.ALBERT&MARJORY FORSHAW CDSC
WORLD: * 54.01 JINGYI LE - CHN 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 55.17 SUE ROLPH - ENG 09/1998
CANADIAN: # 56.05 SHANNON SHAKESPEARE - MM 07/1996
MEET RECORD: & 56.25 JENNY THOMPSON - STAN-USA 05/1997
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1113 CHIBA, SUZU 23 ONT 56.23& 50
27.24 56.23
2 1064 JACKSON, NICOLA 15 GBR 57.21 30
27.72 57.21
3 1189 LIMPERT, MARIANNE 26 PDSA 57.80 20
28.25 57.80
4 1103 SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON 22 MM 57.99 15
28.12 57.99
5 1110 NICHOLLS, LAURA 20 ONT 58.16 14
27.98 58.16
6 1274 PRICE, KEIKO 20 UNATT 58.28 13
28.25 58.28
7 1038 ELWANI, RANIA DM 58.34 12
27.68 58.34
8 1261 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 TSC-C 58.90 11
28.76 58.90
* B-Finals
9 1187 BRAMBLEY, KATIE 20 PDSA 59.30 -
29.29 59.30
10 1133 BLACKBURN, LISA 27 NKB 59.34 -
28.74 59.34
11 1065 COOPER, LYNSEY 18 GBR 59.51 -
29.28 59.51
11 1259 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN 19 TSC-C 59.51 -
29.11 59.51
13 1111 BUTTON, JENNIFER 21 ONT 59.76 -
29.58 59.76
14 1220 MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE 23 UCSC 59.81 -
29.59 59.81
15 1100 STEWART, KAILI 17 MANTA 1:00.36 -
29.25 1:00.36
16 1129 DAVEY, NICOLE 20 COBRA 1:00.66 -
29.42 1:00.66
Event 26 Men Senior 100 Free
Sponsor: LOIS FISH AND TERI STEELE
WORLD: * 48.21 ALEXANDER POPOV - RUS 06/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 49.15 MICHAEL KLIM - AUS 08/1997
CANADIAN: # 50.06 STEPHEN CLARKE - ROW 08/1997
MEET RECORD: & 50.79 TOMMY WERNER - SWE 05/1990
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1107 LUPIEN, YANNICK 19 ONT 50.75& 50
24.36 50.75
2 1131 HUTCHISON, CRAIG 24 PCSC 51.73 30
25.04 51.73
3 1252 SZABADOS, BELA 25 TSC-C 52.27 20
25.67 52.27
4 1331 MESSNER, ADAM 20 UN-SC 52.75 15
25.74 52.75
5 1170 STEELE, JAKE 20 PDSA 52.86 14
25.52 52.86
6 1143 ROSE, MATT 17 TRENT 52.92 13
25.48 52.92
7 1191 PULLE, GARRETT 21 PDSA 53.04 12
25.33 53.04
8 1132 MACDONALD, SIMON 20 NKB 53.12 11
25.63 53.12
* B-Finals
9 1130 TAYLOR, ROBBIE 18 COBRA 53.46 -
26.00 53.46
10 1234 SHANNON, DARYL 22 RACER 53.50 -
26.14 53.50
11 1233 PETTIFER, ROBERT 21 RACER 53.70 -
26.27 53.70
12 1236 LEROY, OLIVIER 18 UNATT 53.71 -
25.89 53.71
13 1194 MINTENKO, MIKE 22 PDSA 53.88 -
26.05 53.88
14 1224 BALLEM, JOSH 22 UCSC 53.92 -
25.93 53.92
15 1271 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 BSC 55.02 -
26.45 55.02
16 1002 STEEPLE, SEAN 17 DELTA 55.12 -
26.28 55.12
Event 27 Women Senior 100 Back
Sponsor: WALTER AND DIANE MAUGHAN
WORLD: * 1:00.16 CIHONG HE - CHN 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:01.78 NICOLE STEVENSON - AUS 07/1992
CANADIAN: # 1:02.57 KELLY STEFANYSHYN - CKSC 08/1998
MEET RECORD: & 1:03.49 DANIELLE LEWIS - AUS 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1200 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY 16 PDSA 1:03.23& 50
31.86 1:03.23
2 1067 GAMMEL, ERIN 19 KCS 1:03.47& 30
31.24 1:03.47
3 1037 OBERSTAR, LIA FWA 1:04.02 20
32.04 1:04.02
4 1099 LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE 24 MANTA 1:04.81 15
32.08 1:04.81
5 1303 WYCLIFFE, ELIZABETH 16 EBSC 1:06.32 14
32.20 1:06.32
6 1285 JACINA, AMY 15 GMAC 1:06.78 12.5
32.47 1:06.78
6 1279 ROSS, TARA 18 BTSC 1:06.78 12.5
32.89 1:06.78
8 1155 WARDEN, LIZ 21 NYAC 1:07.39 11
33.18 1:07.39
* B-Finals
9 1307 ARCHER, TRACY 16 ROD 1:06.71 -
33.78 1:06.71
10 1237 MCNALLY, SHAUNA 17 EKSC 1:07.88 -
33.58 1:07.88
11 1048 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 MANTA 1:08.36 -
33.09 1:08.36
12 1207 WRIGHT, JULIA 17 UCSC 1:08.38 -
33.47 1:08.38
13 1306 SCHNEIDER, KRISTEN 18 ROD 1:08.72 -
32.85 1:08.72
14 1141 KIRKWOOD, JESSICA 15 NEW 1:08.90 -
33.78 1:08.90
15 1147 HEERSINK, ALYSA 17 MSSAC 1:09.51 -
33.81 1:09.51
16 1038 ELWANI, RANIA DM 1:11.57 -
33.85 1:11.57
Event 28 Men Senior 200 Back
Sponsor: WILLIAM G. SLATER
WORLD: * 1:56.57 MARTIN LOPEZ-ZUBERO - ESP 11/1991
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:59.39 MARK VERSFELD - CAN 01/1998
CANADIAN: # 1:59.39 MARK VERSFELD - PDSA 01/1998
MEET RECORD: & 2:03.05 GREG HAMM - PDSA 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1269 KRAYZELBURG, LENNY 23 TSC-C 1:59.92& 50
28.27 58.32 1:29.17 1:59.92
2 1266 COSTA, LEONARDO 22 TSC-C 2:04.00 30
29.64 1:00.96 1:32.99 2:04.00
3 1171 VERSFELD, MARK 22 PDSA 2:04.09 20
29.55 1:01.48 1:33.44 2:04.09
4 1209 MYDEN, CURTIS 25 UCSC 2:05.69 15
30.02 1:01.91 1:33.96 2:05.69
5 1292 GRAY, TREVER 23 TSC-W 2:06.13 14
28.94 1:01.20 1:33.84 2:06.13
6 1165 HAMM, GREG 22 PDSA 2:06.60 13
30.00 1:01.87 1:34.39 2:06.60
7 1208 RENAUD, CHRIS 22 UCSC 2:07.96 12
28.93 1:00.57 1:34.06 2:07.96
8 1108 SAYAO, CHUCK 16 ONT 2:09.35 11
30.93 1:03.61 1:36.79 2:09.35
* B-Finals
9 1166 HERSEE, DUSTIN 23 PDSA 2:06.55 -
29.67 1:01.13 1:33.98 2:06.55
10 1313 PRESTON, STEPHEN 17 MAC 2:08.83 -
30.24 1:02.66 1:35.61 2:08.83
11 1328 WILKENS, TOM 23 SCSC 2:10.04 -
30.55 1:03.29 1:36.76 2:10.04
12 1203 DUCHECK, DANIEL 17 UCSC 2:10.40 -
30.79 1:03.69 1:37.19 2:10.40
13 1151 MACDONALD, DAVID 19 MSSAC 2:12.29 -
32.08 1:05.58 1:39.47 2:12.29
14 1287 BEAVERS, KEITH 16 STARS 2:12.98 -
31.98 1:05.93 1:40.08 2:12.98
15 1295 JACOBSEN, CHRIS 20 TSC-W 2:13.15 -
31.27 1:03.93 1:38.13 2:13.15
16 1246 MCKAY, GORD 18 EKSC 2:13.59 -
30.91 1:04.88 1:38.89 2:13.59
Event 29 Women Senior 200 Fly
Sponsor: TRISH SAWYER AND JANINE RATH
WORLD: * 2:05.96 MARY T. MEAGHER - USA 08/1981
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:06.60 SUSAN O'NEILL - AUS 09/1998
CANADIAN: # 2:11.26 JESSICA DEGLAU - PDSA 01/1998
MEET RECORD: & 2:11.91 T.CAULINS USA/J.MAJER AUS 08/1992
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1168 DEGLAU, JESSICA 18 PDSA 2:13.75 50
30.68 1:05.19 1:39.16 2:13.75
2 1223 MALAR, JOANNE 22 UCSC 2:16.19 30
31.13 1:05.70 1:40.82 2:16.19
3 1260 QUANCE, KRISTINE 24 TSC-C 2:17.22 20
32.19 1:06.84 1:42.53 2:17.22
4 1111 BUTTON, JENNIFER 21 ONT 2:17.84 15
31.78 1:06.70 1:42.02 2:17.84
5 1037 OBERSTAR, LIA FWA 2:18.93 14
31.43 1:06.88 1:42.37 2:18.93
6 1255 CAIL, JAMIE UNAT 2:20.74 13
31.68 1:07.45 1:43.81 2:20.74
7 1275 YOUNGLOVE, KATIE 19 UNATT 2:21.85 12
32.20 1:07.92 1:44.67 2:21.85
8 1031 ROLSTON, KELLY 18 IS 2:22.02 11
32.37 1:08.45 1:45.03 2:22.02
* B-Finals
9 1264 CAMPBELL, KAREN 21 TSC-C 2:17.85 -
30.09 1:04.63 1:40.31 2:17.85
10 1228 EVANETZ, SARAH 23 UCSC 2:20.55 -
32.45 1:08.81 1:44.49 2:20.55
11 1164 CHEVRIER, KARINE 21 CAMO 2:21.69 -
31.47 1:07.48 1:43.85 2:21.69
12 1179 UNRAU, JULIE 16 PDSA 2:22.34 -
32.15 1:08.19 1:45.21 2:22.34
13 1101 ALROUBAIE, SARA 17 MANTA 2:23.15 -
31.82 1:07.67 1:44.89 2:23.15
14 1048 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 MANTA 2:24.54 -
32.70 1:09.14 1:46.45 2:24.54
15 1039 SCHMIDT, MICHAELA 15 CASC 2:25.07 -
31.82 1:08.48 1:46.66 2:25.07
16 1154 LAFLAMME, MELISSA UL 2:30.30 -
32.62 1:11.33 1:50.30 2:30.30
Event 30 Men Senior 200 Fly
Sponsor: TED AND MIES SCHOOTMAN
WORLD: * 1:55.22 DENIS PANKRATOV - RUS 06/1995
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:56.86 SCOTT GOODMAN - AUS 03/1997
CANADIAN: # 1:58.14 TOM PONTING - UCSC 05/1988
MEET RECORD: & 1:58.92 DAVID WILSON - AIS-AUS 05/1987
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1105 YAMAMOTO, TAKASHI 20 ONT 2:00.80 50
27.34 58.27 1:29.21 2:00.80
2 1328 WILKENS, TOM 23 SCSC 2:03.45 30
27.67 58.82 1:31.22 2:03.45
3 1268 ILIKA, JOSH 22 TSC-C 2:05.99 20
28.02 59.72 1:32.41 2:05.99
4 1331 MESSNER, ADAM 20 UN-SC 2:06.66 15
28.22 1:00.38 1:33.18 2:06.66
5 1270 AWBREY, BRET 21 TSC-C 2:07.02 14
28.06 1:00.08 1:33.30 2:07.02
6 1326 WEEKS, DAVID 21 SCSC 2:09.14 13
28.53 1:01.07 1:34.89 2:09.14
7 1134 MCGINNIS, MARIN 17 STSC 2:09.76 12
28.39 1:01.17 1:34.38 2:09.76
8 1244 PELECHYTIK, JAN 18 EKSC 2:10.87 11
28.51 1:01.30 1:36.23 2:10.87
* B-Finals
9 1152 SIOUI, ADAM 17 TD 2:07.30 -
28.01 59.99 1:33.51 2:07.30
10 1323 DEMERS, PHILIPPE 20 TSC-C 2:07.32 -
28.60 1:00.11 1:34.26 2:07.32
11 1201 SIMPSON, BO 22 UCSC 2:08.25 -
28.96 1:01.14 1:34.33 2:08.25
12 1172 VAN HOOF, SHAWN 21 PDSA 2:10.18 -
28.83 1:01.37 1:35.08 2:10.18
13 1216 MELTON, JOE 20 UCSC 2:10.50 -
28.86 1:01.26 1:35.10 2:10.50
14 1106 PEACEY, ADAM 23 ONT 2:11.32 -
30.23 1:03.69 1:37.20 2:11.32
15 1076 WEISS, TYLER 18 HYACK 2:11.60 -
29.25 1:02.62 1:37.04 2:11.60
16 1011 OUCHI, KURT 23 VKSC 2:11.87 -
30.24 1:04.43 1:37.83 2:11.87
Event 31 Women Senior 400 R-Medley
Sponsor: MARGARET DURWARD
WORLD: * 4:01.67 CHINA 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:02.93 AUSTRALIA 08/1995
CANADIAN: # 4:08.13 PAN PACIFIC TEAM 08/1995
MEET RECORD: & 4:17.74 AUSTRALIAN "A" TEAM 05/1998
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3048 PDSA A PDSA 4:17.55& 50
STEFANYSHYN, K.-16 LIMPERT, M.-26 DEGLAU, JESSICA-18 BRAMBLEY, KATIE-20
32.25 1:04.03 1:37.95 2:16.91
2:37.86 3:19.36 3:47.67 4:17.55
2 3033 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC 4:17.85 30
MALAR, JOANNE-22 VAN OOSTEN, L.-20 EVANETZ, SARAH-23 MACWHIRTER, M.-23
32.65 1:05.68 1:39.20 2:16.97
2:46.50 3:19.44 3:47.55 4:17.85
3 3082 TSC-C A TSC-C 4:21.49 20
BENKO, LINDSAY-22 QUANCE, K.-24 CAMPBELL, KAREN-21 MACGREGOR, K.-19
32.42 1:05.98 1:41.75 2:20.71
2:49.42 3:22.43 3:50.80 4:21.49
4 3007 MANTA SWIM CLUB B MANTA 4:26.56 15
LISCHINSKY, M.-24 BRUNET, M.-18 ALROUBAIE, SARA-17 STEWART, KAILI-17
32.68 1:05.72 1:41.23 2:22.15
2:51.69 3:27.26 3:55.30 4:26.56
5 3013 SWIM ONTARIO A ONT 4:29.08 14
BUTTON, J.-21 CAMERON, KRISTY-17 NICHOLLS, LAURA-20 CHIBA, SUZU-23
33.68 1:08.44 1:43.88 2:23.42
2:53.31 3:29.06 3:57.53 4:29.08
6 3049 PDSA B PDSA 4:31.51 13
KOC-SPADARO, A.-15 DOODY, KELLY-19 UNRAU, JULIE-16 STANLEY, ANGELA-18
32.51 1:08.09 1:44.36 2:24.51
2:54.80 3:30.25 3:59.33 4:31.51
7 3066 ROD A ROD 4:31.82 12
SCHNEIDER, K.-18 DAMCHUK, MEGHAN-15 COLLINS, E.-16 ARCHER, TRACY-16
32.74 1:07.38 1:44.01 2:26.59
2:56.40 3:30.20 3:59.95 4:31.82
8 3098 ISLAND SWIMMING B IS 4:34.59 11
STUTZEL, KARLEY-17 PETELSKI, C.-21 ROLSTON, KELLY-18 VANPETTEN, TAI-15
34.31 1:10.78 1:47.01 2:26.74
2:57.98 3:33.24 4:02.23 4:34.59
9 3054 EKSC A EKSC 4:36.29 -
MCNALLY, SHAUNA-17 PIERSE, ANNAMAY-15 HARE, JEN-15 MCKAY, ALISON-16
34.39 1:09.84 1:45.36 2:26.90
2:58.36 3:33.94 4:03.49 4:36.29
10 3034 CALGARY SWIMMING B UCSC 4:37.53 -
WRIGHT, JULIA-17 ZWARICH, A.-18 COCKS, JULIE-17 MOODY, ANDREA-21
33.28 1:08.28 1:29.53 2:28.23
2:59.51 3:35.64 4:04.42 4:37.53
11 3010 HYACK SWIM CLUB A HYACK 4:38.52 -
KASUYA, J.-17 MCGIBBON, S.-18 COOMBS, J.-15 TAYLOR, TARA-17
33.86 1:11.17 1:47.01 2:28.35
3:00.07 3:37.04 4:06.10 4:38.52
12 3006 MANTA SWIM CLUB A MANTA 4:40.51 -
BURGOYNE, C.-17 HORRING, SHALON-21 WELSH, TERRA-16 JOBSE, ALICIA-16
33.27 1:19.81 1:44.95 2:28.14
2:59.97 3:37.60 4:07.22 4:40.51
13 3068 MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB A MAC 4:52.05 -
BRUESCHKE, S.-18 BRODEUR, S.-17 TIFFANY, HAYNES-17 MCNEIL, CAROLYN-15
35.44 1:12.41 1:54.20 2:40.96
3:12.65 3:50.06 4:19.77 4:52.05
Event 32 Men Senior 400 R-Medley
Sponsor: FLIP FILIPPELLI
WORLD: * 3:34.84 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 07/1996
COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:37.98 AUSTRALIA 01/1998
CANADIAN: # 3:39.28 OLYMPIC TEAM 09/1988
MEET RECORD: & 3:49.67 UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY 05/1987
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3084 TSC-C A TSC-C 3:47.96& 50
KRAYZELBURG, L.-23 IMAI, RIOSUKE-21 WILLIAMS, MIKE-23 SZABADOS, BELA-25
27.51 55.83 1:25.17 1:59.72
2:25.08 2:56.33 3:21.41 3:47.96
2 3050 PDSA A PDSA 3:50.12 30
VERSFELD, MARK-22 HUANG, MATHEW-15 MINTENKO, MIKE-22 STEELE, JAKE-20
28.09 56.94 1:27.56 2:02.72
2:28.13 2:58.00 3:20.27 3:50.12
3 3051 PDSA B PDSA 3:54.70 20
HERSEE, DUSTIN-23 JAUD, JEREMY-22 PULLE, GARRETT-21 JOHNSTON, MARK-19
29.02 59.31 1:29.76 2:05.65
2:31.53 3:01.72 3:26.88 3:54.70
4 3085 TSC-C B TSC-C 4:00.28 15
COSTA, LEONARDO-22 RICHTER, SLAWEK-20 DAVIS, BYRON-28 DEMERS, P.-20
28.92 58.46 1:30.64 2:08.75
2:35.15 3:07.02 3:32.67 4:00.28
5 3036 CALGARY SWIMMING B UCSC 4:01.62 14
DUCHECK, DANIEL-17 MELTON, JOE-20 SIMPSON, BO-22 AMEY, ANDREW-17
29.49 1:01.12 1:32.47 2:07.98
2:35.85 3:06.91 3:32.75 4:01.62
6 3016 SWIM ONTARIO A ONT 4:01.75 13
SAYAO, CHUCK-16 PEACEY, ADAM-23 YAMAMOTO, T.-20 LUPIEN, YANNICK-19
30.61 1:02.24 1:33.98 2:13.45
2:39.16 3:09.83 3:31.12 4:01.75
7 3038 RACER A RACER 4:02.86 12
SHANNON, DARYL-22 JANZ, REGAN-19 PETTIFER, R.-21 JOHNS, KEVIN-19
30.69 1:02.92 1:34.80 2:10.39
2:38.26 3:09.67 3:34.59 4:02.86
8 3070 MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB A MAC 4:02.94 11
PRESTON, S.-17 MORI, BRAD-21 PEATTIE, CHRIS-17 VATCHER, GORDON-22
29.02 1:00.38 1:30.29 2:05.59
2:33.51 3:08.48 3:33.70 4:02.94
9 3057 EKSC A EKSC 4:05.28 -
MCKAY, GORD-18 EDEY, BRIAN-19 PELECHYTIK, JAN-18 THORNE, MARTIN-18
29.58 1:00.88 1:33.13 2:10.95
2:38.53 3:09.14 3:34.93 4:05.28
10 3095 ISLAND SWIMMING B IS 4:06.87 -
KEESEY, RYAN-19 STAMHUIS, JOHN-20 JACKS, JESSE-16 SAY, RICK-20
31.91 1:04.99 1:37.12 2:14.75
2:41.92 3:13.07 3:38.60 4:06.87
11 3073 OLYMPIAN SWIM CLUB A OSC 4:08.47 -
MCWHA, MIKE-22 NELSON, CHRIS-20 BORREY, KIM-17 HILLIER, MATT-17
32.46 1:05.81 1:38.21 2:14.41
2:41.76 3:13.38 3:39.55 4:08.47
12 3024 MSSAC A MSSAC 4:10.07 -
MACDONALD, D.-19 SAWA, MATT-17 YAN, MARKLOOK-17 HURD, ANDREW-16
31.67 1:04.26 1:36.81 2:14.48
2:41.54 3:13.86 3:40.50 4:10.07
- 3035 CALGARY SWIMMING A UCSC DQ -
RENAUD, CHRIS-22 MYDEN, CURTIS-25 SOOD, COLLIN-25 BALLEM, JOSH-22
28.62 58.59 1:29.15 2:04.97
2:30.31 3:00.61 3:25.03 3:53.08