Buffalo, N.Y., U.S.A. - March 10 - 13, 1999 (25 Y)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
Event 1 Men Senior 500 Free
NCAA II: * 4:26.43 RICHARD FORD/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1985
POOL: ! 4:25.18 RICARDO MONASTERIO/INDIAN RIVR /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 4:28.39
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 BOBAK, MIROSLAV SR DRURY COLLEGE 4:26.01* 20
24.21 50.06 1:16.71 1:43.68
2:10.45 2:37.54 3:04.62 3:32.25
3:59.68 4:26.01
2 SORENG, BLAKE FR DRURY COLLEGE 4:26.73# 17
24.17 50.47 1:17.40 1:44.63
2:11.80 2:39.00 3:06.09 3:33.44
4:00.44 4:26.73
3 FINLEY, MARK FR U. OF MISSOURI-R 4:31.02 16
25.84 52.93 1:20.79 1:48.90
2:16.86 2:45.16 3:12.12 3:38.96
4:05.58 4:31.02
4 HUMMEL, ARMIN FR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:31.74 15
25.20 52.09 1:19.10 1:46.88
2:14.38 2:41.76 3:09.20 3:36.37
4:04.25 4:31.74
5 LOFTUS, JOE SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:33.44 14
25.19 51.96 1:19.20 1:46.83
2:14.60 2:42.31 3:09.95 3:37.72
4:05.79 4:33.44
6 REQUIST, RYAN SO UN./NORTH DAKOTA 4:38.09 13
24.85 52.29 1:20.30 1:48.73
2:16.85 2:45.29 3:13.87 3:42.46
4:11.26 4:38.09
7 GRAVATT, HEATH SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:38.22 12
24.76 51.48 1:19.49 1:47.44
2:15.37 2:43.91 3:12.55 3:41.29
4:10.01 4:38.22
8 GENDLIN, YAN SR SALEM-TEIKYO U. 4:38.85 11
25.08 52.89 1:21.14 1:49.32
2:17.62 2:45.81 3:13.89 3:42.03
4:10.65 4:38.85
* Consolations
9 ROSE, JEFF JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:35.61 9
25.87 53.85 1:21.90 1:50.41
2:18.19 2:46.01 3:14.10 3:41.98
4:09.83 4:35.61
10 TORBECK, BRAD FR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:35.85 7
24.73 51.77 1:19.25 1:47.27
2:15.55 2:44.16 3:12.48 3:40.76
4:08.92 4:35.85
11 KAPLAN, CHRIS SR FAIRMONT STATE 4:36.11 6
25.86 53.74 1:21.76 1:50.08
2:18.36 2:46.59 3:14.68 3:42.84
4:09.83 4:36.11
12 MORRIS, BRAD SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:36.48 5
25.53 53.47 1:21.92 1:50.26
2:18.31 2:46.55 3:14.50 3:42.29
4:10.13 4:36.48
13 NURRE, DAVID JR U. OF MISSOURI-R 4:38.58 4
25.50 53.44 1:21.69 1:49.94
2:18.03 2:46.19 3:14.45 3:43.00
4:11.09 4:38.58
14 BONNER, MIKE SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:38.87 3
25.73 53.56 1:22.04 1:51.00
2:19.73 2:48.47 3:17.16 3:45.22
4:12.67 4:38.87
15 PIETSCH, JESPER JR DRURY COLLEGE 4:38.91 2
25.04 52.70 1:20.07 1:47.63
2:15.50 2:43.61 3:12.05 3:41.32
4:10.39 4:38.91
16 KALBERER, ANDREW JR UN./NORTH DAKOTA 4:44.36 1
25.20 53.28 1:21.63 1:50.79
2:19.18 2:47.77 3:16.67 3:45.99
4:15.61 4:44.36
Event 3 Men Senior 200 IM
NCAA II: * 1:49.73 JOHN KEPPELER/UC DAVIS 03/1993
POOL: ! 1:47.68 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 1:51.49
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 MALINSKI, MARCIN JR DRURY COLLEGE 1:48.81* 20
24.15 51.60 1:22.73 1:48.81
2 GUFFEY, DEREK JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:51.62 17
24.81 51.99 1:25.07 1:51.62
3 NURMIVIITA, VESA FR UNIV. OF TAMPA 1:51.80 16
24.43 52.75 1:24.58 1:51.80
4 PHAN-TAN, THANH-UY FR DRURY COLLEGE 1:51.83 15
24.84 52.95 1:25.12 1:51.83
5 BONNER, MIKE SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:53.59 14
25.23 54.31 1:26.51 1:53.59
6 COOK, JACOB FR DRURY COLLEGE 1:54.16 13
25.31 54.37 1:27.03 1:54.16
7 CROSBY, CHANDLER JR SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 1:55.66 12
25.45 55.05 1:29.08 1:55.66
8 HOSKOVEC, MIKE JR TRUMAN STATE 1:55.76 11
25.00 54.23 1:28.64 1:55.76
* Consolations
9 CICARELLI, SRDJAN FR SALEM-TEIKYO U. 1:53.04 9
23.83 53.39 1:26.24 1:53.04
10 HANLEY, MATT SO U. OF ALASKA-AN. 1:54.60 7
25.52 56.14 1:28.15 1:54.60
11 MATYS, MATT FR WEST CHESTER UN. 1:54.72 6
24.24 52.52 1:27.78 1:54.72
12 KANEKO, TADASHI SR U OF CAL - DAVIS 1:54.76 5
24.81 53.38 1:28.55 1:54.76
13 SCHLUEP, BRIAN SO DRURY COLLEGE 1:56.02 4
25.04 53.65 1:28.43 1:56.02
14 PARSONS, BRYAN SR ASHLAND UNIV. 1:56.11 3
24.77 53.70 1:28.62 1:56.11
15 CUNDIFF, CHAS SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:56.56 2
25.46 54.28 1:29.46 1:56.56
16 CARUSO, STEVE JR U. OF MISSOURI-R 1:57.35 1
25.70 56.56 1:30.69 1:57.35
Event 5 Men Senior 50 Free
NCAA II: * 20.04 PEIR KLADIVA/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1991
POOL: ! 20.10 CHRIS HUSSEY/INDIAN RIVER /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 20.69
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 BERRY, JOHN SO OUACHITA BAPTIST 20.26# 20
2 WEISS, ZACH SR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 20.36# 17
3 WARNER, DAVID SO DRURY COLLEGE 20.39# 16
4 SERAFIMOV, VALENTIN SO DRURY COLLEGE 20.40# 15
5 AUSTIN, TEA SO U OF CAL - DAVIS 20.43# 14
6 BLACK, CAMERON JR DRURY COLLEGE 20.77 13
7 SLAMKOWSKI, TIM JR UNIV. OF TAMPA 20.81 12
8 WARDHANA, WISNU SR SALEM-TEIKYO U. 20.91 11
* Consolations
9 BERBEROGLU, KAAN JR METROPOLITAN ST. 20.78 9
10 DUNLOP, DEREK JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 20.88 7
11 AVGUCHENKO, ANTON SO HENDERSON STATE 20.94 6
12 TROTTER, JOSH JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 20.99 5
13 MCLEARN, SCOTT JR UNIV. OF TAMPA 21.02 4
14 CORNELL, BRAD JR UN./NORTH DAKOTA 21.11 3
15 GESACION, DAVID JR WESTMINSTER 21.15 2
16 DE LA PIEDRA, STEVEN JR TRUMAN STATE 21.21 1
Event 7 Men Senior 3 M Diving
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BEDFORD, KEN SR CLARION U. OF PA 521.75 20
2 LEHMKUHLER, DEAN JR DRURY COLLEGE 462.05 17
3 GINOCCHETTI, BRIAN SR WEST CHESTER UN. 457.45 16
4 FRYE, JEREMY SR ST. CLOUD STATE 442.80 15
5 NELSON, SPENCER SR DRURY COLLEGE 433.00 14
6 DURAHM, SHAD JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 422.30 13
7 FOX, MATT JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 401.30 12
8 ANDERSON, JOE FR ST. CLOUD STATE 346.30 11
9 ALBON, BRIAN SO SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 363.60 9
10 PURIFOY, DANIEL SR METROPOLITAN ST. 363.50 7
11 PENDERGRASS, ROBB SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 360.60 6
12 WATKINS, SHAWN JR GRAND VALLEY ST. 342.90 5
13 EUSTICE, ABE FR CO. SCHOOL/MINES 325.95 4
14 STEELE, MARK JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 313.45 3
15 SHROPSHIRE, SCOTT FR U OF CAL - DAVIS 310.30 2
16 GOHMAN, CHAD SO U/SOUTH DAKOTA 308.40 1
17 OPOKU-AGYEMAN, ROSS JR U OF CAL - DAVIS 300.85 -
Event 8 Men Senior 200 R-Medley
NCAA II: * 1:30.27 OAKLAND 03/1991
POOL: ! 1:31.08 INDIAN RIVER C.C. /1998
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 DRURY COLLEGE DRURY 1:32.08 40
ROSE, BILL-JR PHAN-TAN, T.-FR BLACK, CAMERON-JR WARNER, DAVID-SO
23.96 50.06 1:12.16 1:32.08
2 UNIV. OF TAMPA TAMPA 1:32.52 34
FOSTER, STEVE-FR KINER, JIM-SO NURMIVIITA, V.-FR MCLEARN, SCOTT-JR
24.60 50.05 1:12.15 1:32.52
3 CSUB CSUB 1:32.85 32
GUFFEY, DEREK-JR SCHATTENKIRK -SR CUEVAS, JAIME-SO TROTTER, JOSH-JR
23.93 50.44 1:12.76 1:32.85
4 U OF CAL - DAVIS DAVIS 1:32.92 30
KANEKO, TADASHI-SR AUSTIN, TEA-SO CALLAGHAN, MARK-SO YOUNG, CHUCK-SR
23.48 49.48 1:11.99 1:32.92
5 UN./NORTH DAKOTA ND 1:33.66 28
POLANSKY, MARK-SO LIDENS, MATS-FR WALSH, CHRIS-SO CORNELL, BRAD-JR
24.85 50.38 1:13.10 1:33.66
6 U/SOUTH DAKOTA USD 1:33.91 26
MOLESWORTH, D.-JR DEVLIN, JUSTIN-JR LADROW, BRYAN-SR WEISS, ZACH-SR
24.91 51.02 1:13.89 1:33.91
7 METROPOLITAN ST. METRO 1:34.52 24
SCHMITZ, TODD-SO SUGRIAT, W.-JR JOHNSON, JEREMY-SO BERBEROGLU, K.-JR
24.96 51.04 1:14.23 1:34.52
8 TRUMAN STATE TRUM 1:34.84 22
DE LA PIEDRA -JR MORRIS, MIKE-SO ROGERS, ERIK-JR MCCULLOUGH, E.-SO
24.29 50.72 1:13.83 1:34.84
* Consolations
9 U. OF MISSOURI-R UN MI 1:34.59 18
JOLLY, JOSH-SO EVANS, JEREMY-FR RUESCHHOFF, J.-SR BECCUE, TOM-JR
25.15 51.42 1:14.47 1:34.59
10 CWU CWU 1:34.75 14
BOX, JAY-SO BERRY, JUSTIN-SR MCEVOY, BOB-FR MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR
25.00 51.62 1:13.97 1:34.75
11 SALEM-TEIKYO U. STU 1:35.09 12
GENDLIN, YAN-SR CICARELLI, S.-FR WARDHANA, WISNU-SR SCHWANTES, MARK-SO
25.76 52.80 1:14.79 1:35.09
12 DELTA STATE UN. DELTA 1:35.78 10
CHURCHIN, BRIAN-SR WILKES, WILLIAM-SR RADFORD, BRAD-SO CASSERI, ADAM-SR
25.84 51.54 1:14.77 1:35.78
13 HENDERSON STATE HEND 1:36.42 8
WALDEN, DAVID-FR DAVIS, JAMES-SR CERVENKA, J.-FR AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO
26.13 52.48 1:16.29 1:36.42
14 WEST CHESTER UN. WCU 1:36.53 6
MATYS, MATT-FR CLARK, GRANT-SO ALBERT, TODD-FR MARKLE, DAN-SR
25.09 52.34 1:15.35 1:36.53
15 OUACHITA BAPTIST OUACH 1:36.73 4
WHITE, CHRIS-FR MULLINAX, JESSE-JR DUVALL, MOSS-FR JACKSON, JOEL-FR
25.88 52.07 1:15.64 1:36.73
Event 10 Men 200 R-Free
NCAA II: * 1:20.95 OAKLAND 03/1991
POOL: ! 1:21.76 INDIAN RIVER C.C. /1998
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 DRURY COLLEGE DRURY 1:21.53! 40
WARNER, DAVID-SO SERAFIMOV, V.-SO ROSE, BILL-JR BLACK, CAMERON-JR
20.61 40.71 1:01.28 1:21.53
2 UNIV. OF TAMPA TAMPA 1:22.77 34
MCLEARN, SCOTT-JR SLAMKOWSKI, TIM-JR FRYE, BILL-SR NURMIVIITA, V.-FR
20.91 41.11 1:01.94 1:22.77
3 U/SOUTH DAKOTA USD 1:23.08 32
WEISS, ZACH-SR DUNLOP, DEREK-JR JAVORSKI, JOHN-JR MOLESWORTH, D.-JR
20.55 40.76 1:01.71 1:23.08
4 U OF CAL - DAVIS DAVIS 1:23.17 30
AUSTIN, TEA-SO KANEKO, TADASHI-SR LOW, TRAVIS-FR YOUNG, CHUCK-SR
20.46 41.58 1:02.38 1:23.17
5 CSUB CSUB 1:23.34 28
SECOR, ALLYN-SO TROTTER, JOSH-JR MORRIS, BRAD-SO HERNANDEZ, D.-JR
21.53 41.58 1:02.65 1:23.34
6 U. OF MISSOURI-R UMR 1:24.66 26
BELLEVILLE, D.-FR BECCUE, TOM-JR LEFTWICH, KRIS-JR PEARCE, MARK-JR
21.41 42.02 1:03.37 1:24.66
7 HENDERSON STATE HEND 1:24.70 24
AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO CERVENKA, J.-FR HARRIS, JASON-JR WALDEN, DAVID-FR
21.04 42.59 1:04.05 1:24.70
8 UN./NORTH DAKOTA ND 1:25.88 22
CORNELL, BRAD-JR LIDENS, MATS-FR KALBERER, A.-JR CORY, MATT-JR
21.36 42.98 1:04.71 1:25.88
* Consolations
9 CWU CWU 1:24.19 18
MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR MCEVOY, BOB-FR BOX, JAY-SO BERRY, JUSTIN-SR
21.55 42.20 1:03.42 1:24.19
10 DELTA STATE UN. DELTA 1:25.50 14
OGUZ, CETIN-JR WILKES, WILLIAM-SR ROBERTS, STEP-JR CASSERI, ADAM-SR
21.63 43.08 1:04.47 1:25.50
11 METROPOLITAN ST. METRO 1:26.44 12
BERBEROGLU, K.-JR ORTIZ, SHAD-FR SCHMITZ, TODD-SO JOHNSON, JEREMY-SO
21.23 43.06 1:05.28 1:26.44
Event 12 Men 400 IM
NCAA II: * 3:54.79 ONDREJ BURES/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1994
POOL: ! 3:47.15 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER /1997
USS-NAT. CH.: # 3:58.49
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 MALINSKI, MARCIN JR DRURY COLLEGE 3:52.35* 20
24.54 52.85 1:22.52 1:52.17
2:24.58 2:57.39 3:25.45 3:52.35
2 GUFFEY, DEREK JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 3:58.70 17
25.30 54.15 1:23.91 1:52.85
2:27.92 3:03.30 3:31.62 3:58.70
3 PHAN-TAN, THANH-UY FR DRURY COLLEGE 4:01.54 16
26.59 57.93 1:27.72 1:57.27
2:30.50 3:05.05 3:34.15 4:01.54
4 CROSBY, CHANDLER JR SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 4:02.89 15
26.13 55.69 1:27.53 1:59.14
2:34.36 3:08.66 3:36.15 4:02.89
5 LOFTUS, JOE SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:04.37 14
26.41 55.78 1:27.63 1:59.19
2:34.46 3:10.65 3:37.66 4:04.37
6 REQUIST, RYAN SO UN./NORTH DAKOTA 4:05.34 13
26.42 56.29 1:28.06 1:59.65
2:36.39 3:11.86 3:38.97 4:05.34
7 HOSKOVEC, MIKE JR TRUMAN STATE 4:07.55 12
26.02 54.90 1:26.88 1:58.88
2:34.06 3:10.41 3:38.98 4:07.55
8 CLARK, GRANT SO WEST CHESTER UN. 4:08.56 11
26.59 56.97 1:30.09 2:02.51
2:36.90 3:10.92 3:40.41 4:08.56
* Consolations
9 COOK, JACOB FR DRURY COLLEGE 4:04.41 9
26.48 56.36 1:27.87 1:59.46
2:33.14 3:07.46 3:36.28 4:04.41
10 KAPLAN, CHRIS SR FAIRMONT STATE 4:05.93 7
26.73 56.72 1:28.50 1:59.93
2:35.77 3:11.35 3:39.71 4:05.93
11 SCHLUEP, BRIAN SO DRURY COLLEGE 4:07.03 6
25.96 55.77 1:27.15 1:57.87
2:33.79 3:10.59 3:39.73 4:07.03
12 PARSONS, BRYAN SR ASHLAND UNIV. 4:07.08 5
25.54 54.79 1:26.45 1:57.72
2:33.49 3:10.05 3:38.91 4:07.08
13 CUNDIFF, CHAS SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:09.85 4
26.09 55.74 1:27.32 1:58.70
2:34.97 3:12.51 3:41.25 4:09.85
14 SANDERL, JASON SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:10.53 3
26.31 56.67 1:27.04 1:58.33
2:35.72 3:14.01 3:42.57 4:10.53
15 BONNER, MIKE SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 4:11.13 2
26.61 56.57 1:28.87 2:01.22
2:36.79 3:13.26 3:42.93 4:11.13
16 SAMMONS, TODD JR UN./NORTH DAKOTA 4:11.69 1
26.33 57.00 1:29.84 2:01.94
2:38.36 3:15.36 3:44.34 4:11.69
Event 14 Men 100 Fly
NCAA II: * 48.60 ERIC MCILQUHAM/OAKLAND 03/1992
POOL: ! 49.36 BROCK NEWMAN/S.A. /1995
USS-NAT. CH.: # 49.79
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 WARDHANA, WISNU SR SALEM-TEIKYO U. 49.19! 20
23.25 49.19
2 BLACK, CAMERON JR DRURY COLLEGE 49.51# 17
22.59 49.51
3 SERAFIMOV, VALENTIN SO DRURY COLLEGE 49.55# 16
22.92 49.55
4 MCDONALD, MATTHEW FR SLIPPERY ROCK U. 50.12 15
23.41 50.12
5 KANEKO, TADASHI SR U OF CAL - DAVIS 50.59 14
23.79 50.59
6 NURMIVIITA, VESA FR UNIV. OF TAMPA 50.66 13
23.22 50.66
7 MCEVOY, BOB FR CENTRAL WASHINGTON U. 50.67 12
23.52 50.67
8 CUEVAS, JAIME SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 51.05 11
23.67 51.05
* Consolations
9 GESACION, DAVID JR WESTMINSTER 51.18 9
23.77 51.18
10 SCOTT, MATT FR U. OF MISSOURI-R 51.21 7
24.22 51.21
11 DUVALL, MOSS FR OUACHITA BAPTIST 51.31 6
24.20 51.31
12 ROSE, JEFF JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 51.57 5
24.52 51.57
13 MALOY, TRAVIS SR DRURY COLLEGE 51.62 4
23.82 51.62
14 CARUSO, STEVE JR U. OF MISSOURI-R 51.66 3
24.44 51.66
15 WALSH, CHRIS SO UN./NORTH DAKOTA 51.91 2
24.17 51.91
16 CALLAGHAN, MARK SO U OF CAL - DAVIS 52.22 1
23.92 52.22
Event 16 Men 200 Free
NCAA II: * 1:35.81 JOHN KEPPELER/UC DAVIS 03/1993
POOL: ! 1:37.55 CHRIS HUSSEY/INDIAN RIVER /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 1:39.19
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 BOBAK, MIROSLAV SR DRURY COLLEGE 1:38.56# 20
23.27 48.45 1:13.64 1:38.56
2 SERAFIMOV, VALENTIN SO DRURY COLLEGE 1:39.32 17
22.73 47.30 1:12.50 1:39.32
3 SORENG, BLAKE FR DRURY COLLEGE 1:39.91 16
23.17 48.42 1:14.24 1:39.91
4 MORRIS, BRAD SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:40.24 15
23.46 48.78 1:14.57 1:40.24
5 HUMMEL, ARMIN FR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:40.38 14
23.79 48.70 1:14.21 1:40.38
6 FINLEY, MARK FR U. OF MISSOURI-R 1:41.16 13
23.90 50.14 1:15.85 1:41.16
7 SECOR, ALLYN SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:42.41 12
24.29 50.21 1:16.54 1:42.41
8 PIETSCH, JESPER JR DRURY COLLEGE 1:42.46 11
24.22 50.22 1:16.58 1:42.46
* Consolations
9 OGUZ, CETIN JR DELTA STATE UN. 1:41.44 9
23.34 49.08 1:15.23 1:41.44
10 NURRE, DAVID JR U. OF MISSOURI-R 1:41.88 7
23.87 49.30 1:15.28 1:41.88
11 POLANSKY, MARK SO UN./NORTH DAKOTA 1:42.46 6
23.71 49.57 1:15.89 1:42.46
12 SLAMKOWSKI, TIM JR UNIV. OF TAMPA 1:42.52 5
23.89 50.19 1:16.55 1:42.52
13 MCCULLOUGH, ERIC SO TRUMAN STATE 1:43.27 4
24.60 50.55 1:16.72 1:43.27
14 LOVE, ADAM JR FAIRMONT STATE 1:43.83 3
23.89 49.99 1:16.67 1:43.83
15 BOX, JAY SO CENTRAL WASHINGTON U. 1:44.30 2
23.14 49.39 1:16.68 1:44.30
16 TROTTER, JOSH JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:44.50 1
23.74 50.01 1:16.72 1:44.50
Event 19 Men 400 R-Medley
NCAA II: * 3:18.40 OAKLAND 03/1992
POOL: ! 3:19.83 ST. BONAVENTURE /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 3:29.79
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 DRURY COLLEGE DRURY 3:21.47# 40
ROSE, BILL-JR PHAN-TAN, T.-FR BLACK, CAMERON-JR WARNER, DAVID-SO
24.46 50.29 1:16.41 1:46.71
2:09.24 2:36.22 2:57.62 3:21.47
2 U/SOUTH DAKOTA USD 3:24.49# 34
MOLESWORTH, D.-JR DEVLIN, JUSTIN-JR DUNLOP, DEREK-JR WEISS, ZACH-SR
25.93 52.85 1:19.06 1:49.31
2:12.27 2:40.04 3:00.97 3:24.49
3 TRUMAN STATE TRUM 3:27.10# 32
DE LA PIEDRA -JR MORRIS, MIKE-SO ROGERS, ERIK-JR MCCULLOUGH, E.-SO
25.28 51.44 1:17.95 1:48.96
2:12.75 2:40.32 3:02.36 3:27.10
4 OUACHITA BAPTIST OUACH 3:27.55# 30
ELLIOTT, JEREMY-SR MULLINAX, JESSE-JR DUVALL, MOSS-FR BERRY, JOHN-SO
26.59 54.33 1:20.95 1:51.74
2:15.31 2:42.87 3:03.97 3:27.55
5 UN./NORTH DAKOTA ND 3:27.79# 28
POLANSKY, MARK-SO LIDENS, MATS-FR WALSH, CHRIS-SO CORY, MATT-JR
25.76 53.26 1:19.31 1:50.54
2:14.09 2:41.64 3:03.36 3:27.79
6 CWU CWU 3:30.14 26
BOX, JAY-SO BERRY, JUSTIN-SR MCEVOY, BOB-FR MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR
26.16 53.92 1:20.78 1:52.32
2:15.52 2:42.85 3:04.77 3:30.14
- UNIV. OF TAMPA TAMPA DQ -
FOSTER, STEVE-FR KINER, JIM-SO NURMIVIITA, V.-FR SLAMKOWSKI, TIM-JR
25.37 53.33 1:19.50 1:49.90
2:12.48 2:40.83 3:02.23 3:26.11
- CSUB CSUB DQ -
CUNDIFF, CHAS-SR SCHATTENKIRK -SR CUEVAS, JAIME-SO TROTTER, JOSH-JR
24.76 50.59 1:18.07 1:49.13
2:12.59 2:40.10 3:00.76 3:24.56
* Consolations
9 SALEM-TEIKYO U. STU 3:27.33# 18
GENDLIN, YAN-SR CICARELLI, S.-FR WARDHANA, WISNU-SR SCHWANTES, MARK-SO
26.24 54.42 1:21.24 1:51.72
2:14.87 2:41.88 3:03.39 3:27.33
10 U. OF MISSOURI-R UMR 3:29.26# 14
FINLEY, MARK-FR EVANS, JEREMY-FR SCOTT, MATT-FR BECCUE, TOM-JR
26.85 54.29 1:20.61 1:51.91
2:15.72 2:43.66 3:04.98 3:29.26
11 U OF CAL - DAVIS DAVIS 3:30.16 12
KANEKO, TADASHI-SR WILLIAMS, DOUG-JR LOW, TRAVIS-FR YOUNG, CHUCK-SR
24.90 52.27 1:19.74 1:51.62
2:15.25 2:43.60 3:05.46 3:30.16
12 METROPOLITAN ST. METRO 3:30.39 10
SCHMITZ, TODD-SO SUGRIAT, W.-JR SCHWARTZKOPF -FR BERBEROGLU, K.-JR
26.26 54.17 1:21.01 1:52.05
2:15.61 2:43.46 3:06.10 3:30.39
13 HENDERSON STATE HEND 3:33.06 8
WALDEN, DAVID-FR DAVIS, JAMES-SR CERVENKA, J.-FR AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO
27.62 56.01 1:23.29 1:54.92
2:19.06 2:47.99 3:09.30 3:33.06
- WEST CHESTER UN. WCU DNF -
MATYS, MATT-FR CLARK, GRANT-SO ALBERT, TODD-FR MARKLE, DAN-SR
Event 21 Men 200 Fly
POOL: ! 1:49.30 DOAK FINCH/SSS /1995
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 MALINSKI, MARCIN JR DRURY COLLEGE 1:49.01! 20
24.39 52.39 1:21.07 1:49.01
2 BOBAK, MIROSLAV SR DRURY COLLEGE 1:50.65 17
25.10 53.08 1:21.43 1:50.65
3 ROSE, JEFF JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:51.42 16
25.69 53.85 1:22.56 1:51.42
4 GESACION, DAVID JR WESTMINSTER 1:51.88 15
25.47 54.29 1:23.29 1:51.88
5 PARSONS, BRYAN SR ASHLAND UNIV. 1:52.22 14
25.50 53.63 1:22.66 1:52.22
6 AMAGASA, HIDE FR FAIRMONT STATE 1:52.48 13
25.75 54.76 1:23.78 1:52.48
7 SCOTT, MATT FR U. OF MISSOURI-R 1:53.05 12
25.20 54.05 1:23.25 1:53.05
8 MALOY, TRAVIS SR DRURY COLLEGE 1:53.51 11
24.99 53.56 1:22.93 1:53.51
* Consolations
9 HOSKOVEC, MIKE JR TRUMAN STATE 1:53.48 9
26.27 54.98 1:24.17 1:53.48
10 NURMIVIITA, VESA FR UNIV. OF TAMPA 1:53.98 7
25.22 54.93 1:24.26 1:53.98
11 DUVALL, MOSS FR OUACHITA BAPTIST 1:54.02 6
26.05 54.97 1:24.45 1:54.02
12 LOVE, ADAM JR FAIRMONT STATE 1:54.45 5
25.62 55.17 1:24.45 1:54.45
13 KANEKO, TADASHI SR U OF CAL - DAVIS 1:54.55 4
25.34 54.84 1:24.23 1:54.55
14 CROSBY, CHANDLER JR SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 1:55.50 3
26.12 55.27 1:25.28 1:55.50
15 CARUSO, STEVE JR U. OF MISSOURI-R 1:56.40 2
25.67 54.55 1:24.93 1:56.40
16 RADFORD, BRAD SO DELTA STATE UN. 1:56.62 1
25.60 54.92 1:25.32 1:56.62
Event 23 Men 100 Back
POOL: ! 48.85 TIM CHAMPNEY/GWU /1998
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 ROSE, BILL JR DRURY COLLEGE 50.14 20
24.51 50.14
2 AUSTIN, TEA SO U OF CAL - DAVIS 50.25 17
24.18 50.25
3 GUFFEY, DEREK JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 50.59 16
24.78 50.59
4 SORENG, BLAKE FR DRURY COLLEGE 51.12 15
25.10 51.12
5 DE LA PIEDRA, STEVEN JR TRUMAN STATE 51.18 14
24.84 51.18
6 WENCL, MIKE JR ST. CLOUD STATE 51.47 13
24.79 51.47
7 HUGHES, JOHN SO SHIPPENSBURG U. 51.90 12
24.99 51.90
8 WARNER, DAVID SO DRURY COLLEGE 52.26 11
25.85 52.26
* Consolations
9 KANEKO, TADASHI SR U OF CAL - DAVIS 51.70 9
24.98 51.70
10 SCHLUEP, BRIAN SO DRURY COLLEGE 52.08 7
25.38 52.08
11 MATYS, MATT FR WEST CHESTER UN. 52.76 6
25.61 52.76
12 PIETSCH, JESPER JR DRURY COLLEGE 52.77 5
25.85 52.77
13 MOLESWORTH, DAVE JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 52.95 4
26.13 52.95
14 SANDERL, JASON SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 53.05 3
25.85 53.05
15 MCDONALD, MATTHEW FR SLIPPERY ROCK U. 53.34 2
26.04 53.34
16 PETERSON, KEVIN SO UNIV. OF TAMPA 53.42 1
26.10 53.42
Event 25 Men 100 Breast
POOL: ! 55.33 HERMAN LOUW/INDIAN RIVER C.C. /1998
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 MULLINAX, JESSE JR OUACHITA BAPTIST 57.07 20
26.71 57.07
2 PHAN-TAN, THANH-UY FR DRURY COLLEGE 57.12 17
26.88 57.12
3 KINER, JIM SO UNIV. OF TAMPA 57.18 16
26.79 57.18
4 DEVLIN, JUSTIN JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 57.25 15
26.80 57.25
5 LIDENS, MATS FR UN./NORTH DAKOTA 57.61 14
26.84 57.61
6 FUGATE, BRYAN SO DRURY COLLEGE 57.93 13
27.16 57.93
7 BONNER, MIKE SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 58.41 12
27.72 58.41
8 BURMEISTER, TED JR GRAND VALLEY ST. 58.66 11
27.00 58.66
* Consolations
9 SCHATTENKIRK, JASON SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 57.78 9
27.58 57.78
10 CAULK, ANDREW SR WAYNE STATE UN. 58.09 7
27.22 58.09
11 NELSON, DAVE SO U/SOUTH DAKOTA 58.29 6
27.27 58.29
12 MORRIS, MIKE SO TRUMAN STATE 58.42 5
27.44 58.42
13 DAVIS, JAMES SR HENDERSON STATE 58.58 4
27.36 58.58
14 SUGRIAT, WIRMANDI JR METROPOLITAN ST. 58.69 3
27.60 58.69
15 BABCOCK, RICH JR UN. INDIANAPOLIS 58.79 2
27.57 58.79
16 WILKES, WILLIAM SR DELTA STATE UN. 59.97 1
27.05 59.97
Event 27 Men 1 M Diving
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LEHMKUHLER, DEAN JR DRURY COLLEGE 504.95 20
2 BEDFORD, KEN SR CLARION U. OF PA 477.25 17
3 NELSON, SPENCER SR DRURY COLLEGE 442.95 16
4 FRYE, JEREMY SR ST. CLOUD STATE 439.20 15
5 DURHAM, SHAD JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 437.75 14
6 GINOCCHETTI, BRIAN SR WEST CHESTER UN. 424.20 13
7 PENDERGRASS, ROBB SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 407.65 12
8 FOX, MATT JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 373.80 11
9 STEELE, MARK JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 343.10 9
10 ALBON, BRIAN SO SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 332.20 7
11 WATKINS, SHAWN JR GRAND VALLEY ST. 331.25 6
12 PURIFOY, DANIEL SR METROPOLITAN ST. 330.50 5
13 ANDERSON, JOE FR ST. CLOUD STATE 326.40 4
14 EUSTICE, ABE FR CO. SCHOOL/MINES 324.05 3
15 OPOKU-AGYEMAN, ROSS JR U OF CAL - DAVIS 312.00 2
16 GOHMAN, CHAD SO U/SOUTH DAKOTA 285.05 1
Event 28 Men 800 R-Free
POOL: ! 6:39.52 INDIAN RIVER C.C. /1998
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DRURY COLLEGE DRURY 6:37.96! 40
SERAFIMOV, V.-SO SORENG, BLAKE-FR MALINSKI, M.-JR BOBAK, MIROSLAV-SR
22.28 47.29 1:12.91 1:38.98
2:01.61 2:26.71 2:52.72 3:19.26
3:41.52 4:06.71 4:32.85 4:59.12
5:21.37 5:46.66 6:12.55 6:37.96
2 CSUB CSUB 6:43.82 34
HUMMEL, ARMIN-FR GUFFEY, DEREK-JR SECOR, ALLYN-SO MORRIS, BRAD-SO
22.78 47.60 1:14.15 1:41.64
2:04.41 2:30.09 2:56.45 3:22.40
3:45.31 4:10.76 4:37.34 5:03.92
5:27.27 5:52.47 6:18.17 6:43.82
3 U. OF MISSOURI-R UMR 6:48.35 32
DEZELIC, VANJA-FR NURRE, DAVID-JR PEARCE, MARK-JR FINLEY, MARK-FR
24.78 50.32 1:16.59 1:43.38
2:06.68 2:32.69 2:58.88 3:24.77
3:48.60 4:15.21 4:41.87 5:08.48
5:31.98 5:57.52 6:22.88 6:48.35
4 UN./NORTH DAKOTA ND 6:49.44 30
POLANSKY, MARK-SO SAMMONS, TODD-JR KALBERER, A.-JR REQUIST, RYAN-SO
24.20 50.15 1:16.95 1:43.74
2:07.33 2:33.79 3:00.69 3:26.42
3:49.87 4:15.68 4:42.24 5:08.77
5:31.58 5:57.04 6:23.21 6:49.44
5 UNIV. OF TAMPA TAMPA 6:53.10 28
BOKOS, PRESTON-SO FRYE, BILL-SR KINER, JIM-SO SLAMKOWSKI, TIM-JR
24.19 50.04 1:16.45 1:43.66
2:06.26 2:32.50 2:59.74 3:27.48
3:51.34 4:17.78 4:44.78 5:11.63
5:34.53 5:59.83 6:26.05 6:53.10
6 SALEM-TEIKYO U. STU 6:54.41 26
WARDHANA, WISNU-SR GENDLIN, YAN-SR CICARELLI, S.-FR SCHWANTES, MARK-SO
24.09 51.36 1:18.20 1:43.55
2:07.69 2:34.90 3:01.57 3:27.98
3:51.40 4:17.87 4:44.88 5:11.81
5:34.66 6:00.12 6:26.74 6:54.41
7 U/SOUTH DAKOTA USD 6:57.83 24
WEISS, ZACH-SR LADROW, BRYAN-SR MOLESWORTH, D.-JR DUNLOP, DEREK-JR
23.17 49.29 1:15.74 1:41.97
2:06.33 2:33.27 3:00.61 3:27.82
3:51.35 4:18.88 4:47.31 5:14.31
5:36.76 6:02.36 6:30.14 6:57.83
8 OUACHITA BAPTIST OUACH 6:58.81 22
BERRY, JOHN-SO JACKSON, JOEL-FR MILLER, RAY-SO DUVALL, MOSS-FR
22.83 48.41 1:15.78 1:43.64
2:06.75 2:32.51 2:59.47 3:26.30
3:50.95 4:18.33 4:46.09 5:14.60
5:39.01 6:05.45 6:32.26 6:58.81
9 TRUMAN STATE TRUM 7:02.72 18
MCCULLOUGH, E.-SO HOSKOVEC, MIKE-JR ROGERS, ERIK-JR MORRIS, MIKE-SO
24.49 50.69 1:17.08 1:44.01
2:08.02 2:34.42 3:01.73 3:28.91
3:53.73 4:21.04 4:48.12 5:15.66
5:41.11 6:08.41 6:35.55 7:02.72
10 U OF CAL - DAVIS DAVIS 7:03.07 14
LEMKE, ZEB-FR AUSTIN, TEA-SO BYNUM, DON-SO YOUNG, CHUCK-SR
24.52 51.11 1:18.84 1:46.62
2:10.00 2:36.58 3:04.21 3:31.97
3:56.42 4:23.60 4:51.33 5:18.11
5:41.80 6:08.77 6:36.13 7:03.07
11 CWU CWU 7:08.48 12
MCEVOY, BOB-FR BOX, JAY-SO BERRY, JUSTIN-SR MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR
24.10 51.05 1:18.00 1:45.38
2:08.73 2:35.56 3:03.31 3:29.53
3:52.69 4:19.49 4:47.69 5:17.64
5:42.42 6:11.21 6:40.56 7:08.48
12 HENDERSON STATE HEND 7:08.52 10
AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO HARRIS, JASON-JR DAVIS, JAMES-SR CERVENKA, J.-FR
23.43 49.72 1:17.39 1:45.37
2:08.84 2:35.94 3:03.62 3:31.50
3:56.18 4:24.49 4:53.96 5:22.61
5:45.62 6:12.20 6:40.02 7:08.52
13 DELTA STATE UN. DELTA 7:12.98 8
OGUZ, CETIN-JR CASSERI, ADAM-SR ROBERTS, STEP-JR RADFORD, BRAD-SO
23.26 48.74 1:15.08 1:42.12
2:05.81 2:32.82 3:01.08 3:29.22
3:53.82 4:21.64 4:51.67 5:23.27
5:47.50 6:14.73 6:43.88 7:12.98
14 METROPOLITAN ST. METRO 7:36.26 6
JOHNSON, JEREMY-SO SCHMITZ, TODD-SO SUGRIAT, W.-JR BERBEROGLU, K.-JR
24.93 52.90 1:22.77 1:53.44
2:17.50 2:44.98 3:14.15 3:43.10
4:08.70 4:37.90 5:07.82 5:37.55
6:03.33 6:32.99 7:04.37 7:36.26
Event 30 Men 1650 Free
NCAA II: * 15:21.72 ONDREJ BURES/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1990
POOL: ! 15:21.86 PETER WRIGHT/JW /1995
USS-NAT. CH.: # 15:34.99
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BOBAK, MIROSLAV SR DRURY COLLEGE 15:31.59# 20
24.73 52.21 1:20.50 1:48.49
2:16.65 2:44.85 3:13.01 3:41.31
4:09.43 4:38.00 5:06.50 5:35.06
6:03.48 6:31.83 7:00.27 7:28.67
7:57.38 8:25.76 8:54.08 9:22.48
9:50.65 10:19.16 10:47.73 11:16.43
11:45.31 12:13.89 12:42.25 13:11.07
13:39.81 14:08.18 14:36.35 15:04.06
15:31.59
2 LOFTUS, JOE SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 15:32.99# 17
26.04 53.99 1:22.14 1:50.62
2:19.08 2:47.60 3:16.08 3:44.69
4:13.07 4:41.51 5:09.63 5:37.86
6:05.97 6:34.18 7:02.61 7:30.92
7:59.39 8:28.26 8:57.10 9:25.89
9:54.13 10:22.18 10:50.45 11:18.89
11:47.25 12:15.86 12:44.52 13:13.08
13:41.54 14:09.98 14:37.86 15:05.79
15:32.99
3 REQUIST, RYAN SO UN./NORTH DAKOTA 15:52.44 16
25.95 54.45 1:23.54 1:52.53
2:21.31 2:50.04 3:18.69 3:47.64
4:16.81 4:45.94 5:14.82 5:43.54
6:12.55 6:41.75 7:10.83 7:39.90
8:09.05 8:38.25 9:07.45 9:35.80
10:05.72 10:34.74 11:04.18 11:33.37
12:02.49 12:31.64 13:00.97 13:30.09
13:58.94 14:27.84 14:56.30 15:24.91
15:52.44
4 TORBECK, BRAD FR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 15:53.42 15
25.72 53.99 1:22.62 1:51.47
2:20.16 2:48.92 3:17.74 3:46.94
4:15.69 4:44.40 5:13.12 5:42.34
6:11.52 6:40.72 7:09.65 7:38.63
8:08.00 8:37.09 9:06.47 9:35.66
10:05.14 10:34.56 11:04.28 11:33.68
12:03.06 12:32.55 13:01.70 13:31.06
14:00.27 14:29.53 14:58.51 15:26.92
15:53.42
5 KAPLAN, CHRIS SR FAIRMONT STATE 15:53.62 14
26.56 54.97 1:23.68 1:52.63
2:21.53 2:50.43 3:19.39 3:48.27
4:17.21 4:46.23 5:15.05 5:43.81
6:12.70 6:41.78 7:11.00 7:39.87
8:09.07 8:38.41 9:07.65 9:36.75
10:05.90 10:34.99 11:04.38 11:34.00
12:03.46 12:32.68 13:01.96 13:31.39
14:00.63 14:29.89 14:58.87 15:27.09
15:53.62
6 HUMMEL, ARMIN FR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 15:58.24 13
26.27 55.54 1:24.94 1:54.17
2:23.10 2:52.70 3:21.77 3:51.08
4:19.89 4:48.92 5:17.68 5:46.31
6:14.78 6:43.47 7:12.39 7:41.54
8:10.70 8:39.67 9:09.00 9:38.17
10:07.18 10:36.01 11:05.23 11:34.39
12:04.14 12:33.55 13:02.95 13:32.35
14:01.78 14:31.40 15:00.88 15:30.01
15:58.24
7 GRAVATT, HEATH SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 16:00.91 12
26.46 54.35 1:22.90 1:51.37
2:20.06 2:48.75 3:17.62 3:46.48
4:15.50 4:44.35 5:13.31 5:42.13
6:11.02 6:40.05 7:09.38 7:38.90
8:08.30 8:37.82 9:07.77 9:37.49
10:07.23 10:36.83 11:06.38 11:35.84
12:05.44 12:35.06 13:04.42 13:33.92
14:03.53 14:32.82 15:02.24 15:32.02
16:00.91
8 GENDLIN, YAN SR SALEM-TEIKYO U. 16:03.21 11
26.19 54.86 1:24.22 1:53.66
2:22.93 2:52.19 3:21.46 3:50.68
4:19.88 4:49.13 5:18.06 5:46.91
6:15.98 6:45.45 7:14.59 7:43.81
8:13.12 8:42.47 9:11.68 9:40.92
10:10.05 10:39.51 11:08.78 11:38.26
12:07.70 12:37.06 13:06.65 13:36.10
14:05.47 14:34.98 15:04.30 15:34.00
16:03.21
9 ROSE, JEFF JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 16:07.39 9
27.21 56.47 1:26.01 1:55.05
2:24.44 2:53.87 3:23.28 3:52.35
4:21.63 4:50.73 5:20.02 5:48.96
6:18.08 6:47.26 7:16.60 7:45.80
8:15.22 8:44.55 9:14.21 9:43.62
10:13.18 10:42.87 11:12.22 11:42.46
12:12.17 12:41.69 13:11.72 13:41.69
14:11.48 14:40.76 15:10.44 15:39.38
16:07.39
10 DEZELIC, VANJA FR U. OF MISSOURI-R 16:21.05 7
26.53 55.18 1:24.27 1:53.84
2:22.92 2:52.23 3:21.86 3:51.39
4:21.13 4:50.98 5:20.43 5:50.36
6:20.14 6:50.27 7:20.35 7:50.68
8:20.83 8:50.74 9:20.67 9:50.82
10:20.74 10:50.42 11:20.71 11:51.02
12:21.19 12:51.40 13:21.39 13:52.26
14:22.71 14:52.73 15:22.50 15:52.38
16:21.05
11 LEMKE, ZEB FR U OF CAL - DAVIS 16:21.45 6
26.95 55.99 1:25.51 1:54.98
2:24.34 2:53.96 3:23.42 3:53.00
4:22.93 4:52.35 5:22.31 5:52.27
6:22.06 6:51.97 7:21.79 7:51.62
8:21.65 8:51.50 9:21.36 9:51.22
10:21.35 10:51.56 11:21.65 11:51.53
12:21.97 12:52.28 13:22.50 13:52.65
14:22.95 14:52.98 15:23.25 15:52.83
16:21.45
12 CROSBY, CHANDLER JR SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 16:26.15 5
27.13 55.96 1:25.25 1:54.60
2:23.92 2:53.10 3:22.42 3:51.72
4:20.84 4:50.26 5:19.62 5:48.89
6:18.73 6:48.44 7:18.18 7:48.42
8:18.01 8:48.21 9:18.53 9:49.07
10:19.80 10:50.46 11:21.68 11:52.42
12:23.33 12:54.40 13:25.30 13:55.92
14:24.90 14:54.72 15:25.78 15:55.98
16:26.15
13 KALBERER, ANDREW JR UN./NORTH DAKOTA 16:31.12 4
26.51 55.69 1:25.26 1:55.17
2:24.04 2:53.19 3:22.69 3:52.66
4:22.52 4:52.96 5:22.35 5:52.64
6:22.89 6:53.35 7:24.40 7:55.12
8:25.90 8:57.10 9:27.83 9:57.53
10:28.24 10:59.54 11:30.13 12:00.82
12:30.44 13:00.85 13:31.57 14:02.08
14:32.50 15:03.44 15:33.47 16:02.67
16:31.12
14 SAMMONS, TODD JR UN./NORTH DAKOTA 16:37.41 3
27.28 57.42 1:27.97 1:58.91
2:30.03 3:00.88 3:31.76 4:02.69
4:33.73 5:04.38 5:34.85 6:05.43
6:35.87 7:06.25 7:36.63 8:07.22
8:37.68 9:08.07 9:38.45 10:08.55
10:38.73 11:08.96 11:39.18 12:09.14
12:39.29 13:09.56 13:39.81 14:09.71
14:39.78 15:09.86 15:39.94 16:09.46
16:37.41
15 HOSKOVEC, MIKE JR TRUMAN STATE 16:39.51 2
27.76 58.38 1:28.68 1:58.65
2:28.75 2:58.77 3:28.97 3:58.92
4:28.73 4:58.73 5:28.38 5:58.25
6:28.05 6:57.89 7:28.15 7:58.02
8:28.33 8:58.62 9:28.93 9:59.49
10:30.13 11:00.71 11:31.34 12:02.30
12:33.18 13:03.99 13:34.74 14:05.79
14:36.56 15:07.50 15:38.70 16:09.85
16:39.51
16 MALOY, TRAVIS SR DRURY COLLEGE 16:44.90 1
27.08 57.05 1:26.91 1:57.18
2:27.36 2:58.03 3:28.88 3:59.75
4:30.46 5:01.27 5:31.77 6:02.14
6:32.83 7:03.27 7:34.45 8:05.66
8:36.50 9:07.07 9:37.74 10:08.73
10:39.59 11:10.63 11:41.54 12:12.32
12:43.21 13:13.65 13:44.56 14:15.59
14:46.41 15:17.62 15:48.22 16:18.22
16:44.90
17 BOKOS, PRESTON SO UNIV. OF TAMPA 16:44.97 -
25.98 55.23 1:25.19 1:55.72
2:25.77 2:56.47 3:27.42 3:58.87
4:29.78 5:00.11 5:31.02 6:01.45
6:32.67 7:03.76 7:35.06 8:05.76
8:37.38 9:08.22 9:39.25 10:10.18
10:41.25 11:12.53 11:43.39 12:14.30
12:45.56 13:16.49 13:47.12 14:17.57
14:48.56 15:18.69 15:48.53 16:18.00
16:44.97
18 MURPHY, RICHARD FR DRURY COLLEGE 16:49.19 -
26.55 55.45 1:24.66 1:54.37
2:24.32 2:54.56 3:24.77 3:55.05
4:25.31 4:56.09 5:26.72 5:57.93
6:28.92 6:59.18 7:30.28 8:00.51
8:31.54 9:02.55 9:33.28 10:04.71
10:35.02 11:06.01 11:36.80 12:07.69
12:39.37 13:10.64 13:42.69 14:14.49
14:46.08 15:17.01 15:48.47 16:19.30
16:49.19
19 JACKSON, JOEL FR OUACHITA BAPTIST 16:56.16 -
27.32 57.37 1:27.60 1:57.62
2:27.72 2:57.74 3:28.24 3:58.48
4:28.83 4:59.11 5:29.62 6:00.11
6:31.22 7:01.94 7:32.18 8:02.97
8:33.80 9:04.99 9:35.89 10:06.74
10:37.64 11:08.84 11:40.12 12:11.39
12:42.60 13:14.03 13:45.75 14:17.48
14:49.34 15:21.02 15:53.39 16:25.25
16:56.16
Event 32 Men 100 Free
NCAA II: * 44.16 HILTON WOODS/OAKLAND 03/1990
POOL: ! 44.49 CHRIS HUSSEY/INDIAN RIVER /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 45.19
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 SERAFIMOV, VALENTIN SO DRURY COLLEGE 44.39! 20
20.92 44.39
2 BERRY, JOHN SO OUACHITA BAPTIST 44.82# 17
21.45 44.82
3 AUSTIN, TEA SO U OF CAL - DAVIS 45.01# 16
21.67 45.01
4 WEISS, ZACH SR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 45.38 15
21.89 45.38
5 AVGUCHENKO, ANTON SO HENDERSON STATE 45.50 14
21.99 45.50
6 WARDHANA, WISNU SR SALEM-TEIKYO U. 45.65 13
21.96 45.65
7 CORNELL, BRAD JR UN./NORTH DAKOTA 45.99 12
22.06 45.99
8 TROTTER, JOSH JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 46.06 11
21.90 46.06
* Consolations
9 WARNER, DAVID SO DRURY COLLEGE 45.54 9
21.47 45.54
10 MORRIS, BRAD SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 46.04 7
22.30 46.04
11 SLAMKOWSKI, TIM JR UNIV. OF TAMPA 46.17 6
22.23 46.17
12 GESACION, DAVID JR WESTMINSTER 46.40 5
22.44 46.40
13 SCHWANTES, MARK SO SALEM-TEIKYO U. 46.57 4
22.41 46.57
14 DUNLOP, DEREK JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 46.61 3
22.31 46.61
15 HERNANDEZ, DWIGHT JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 46.72 2
22.18 46.72
16 BLACK, CAMERON JR DRURY COLLEGE 46.88 1
21.73 46.88
Event 34 Men 200 Back
NCAA II: * 1:46.29 JOHN KEPPELER/UC DAVIS 03/1994
POOL: ! 1:47.83 TIM CHAMPNEY/GWU /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 1:49.29
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 GUFFEY, DEREK JR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:48.14# 20
25.55 52.63 1:20.21 1:48.14
2 ROSE, BILL JR DRURY COLLEGE 1:48.47# 17
25.46 52.81 1:21.05 1:48.47
3 SORENG, BLAKE FR DRURY COLLEGE 1:49.69 16
26.26 54.17 1:22.10 1:49.69
4 SANDERL, JASON SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:50.18 15
26.15 53.43 1:21.64 1:50.18
5 SCHLUEP, BRIAN SO DRURY COLLEGE 1:52.34 14
26.72 55.04 1:23.84 1:52.34
6 BYNUM, DON SO U OF CAL - DAVIS 1:52.96 13
26.92 55.55 1:24.25 1:52.96
7 DE LA PIEDRA, STEVEN JR TRUMAN STATE 1:53.04 12
26.73 55.09 1:24.40 1:53.04
8 FINLEY, MARK FR U. OF MISSOURI-R 1:54.57 11
27.43 56.39 1:25.42 1:54.57
* Consolations
9 WILLIAMS, BRANDON SO CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 1:54.15 9
26.58 54.81 1:24.24 1:54.15
10 GENDLIN, YAN SR SALEM-TEIKYO U. 1:54.38 7
27.00 55.86 1:25.18 1:54.38
11 FOSTER, STEVE FR UNIV. OF TAMPA 1:54.60 6
27.09 56.25 1:25.56 1:54.60
12 MATYS, MATT FR WEST CHESTER UN. 1:54.76 5
26.35 55.03 1:25.03 1:54.76
13 YOUNG, CHUCK SR U OF CAL - DAVIS 1:54.80 4
26.69 55.61 1:25.43 1:54.80
14 PETERSON, KEVIN SO UNIV. OF TAMPA 1:55.44 3
27.39 56.61 1:25.99 1:55.44
15 BOX, JAY SO CENTRAL WASHINGTON U. 1:55.92 2
27.56 57.13 1:26.56 1:55.92
16 POLANSKY, MARK SO UN./NORTH DAKOTA 1:56.78 1
27.37 56.57 1:26.48 1:56.78
Event 36 Men 200 Breast
NCAA II: * 1:59.15 DAVID HUSTON/CA ST.BAKERSFIELD 03/1994
POOL: ! 1:59.38 MARCIN MALINSKI/INDIAN RIVER /1998
USS-NAT. CH.: # 2:02.59
PL Name Yr Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 MALINSKI, MARCIN JR DRURY COLLEGE 2:01.96# 20
27.75 58.91 1:30.02 2:01.96
2 DEVLIN, JUSTIN JR U/SOUTH DAKOTA 2:03.86 17
27.94 58.93 1:31.19 2:03.86
3 CICARELLI, SRDJAN FR SALEM-TEIKYO U. 2:05.34 16
27.85 59.38 1:31.65 2:05.34
4 FUGATE, BRYAN SO DRURY COLLEGE 2:05.36 15
29.18 1:00.25 1:33.02 2:05.36
5 CLARK, GRANT SO WEST CHESTER UN. 2:06.24 14
28.89 1:00.50 1:33.06 2:06.24
6 MORRIS, MIKE SO TRUMAN STATE 2:06.31 13
29.34 1:01.64 1:34.21 2:06.31
7 MOXLEY, NATHAN FR DRURY COLLEGE 2:07.64 12
28.35 1:00.26 1:33.73 2:07.64
- MEREDITH, BO SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. DQ -
28.43 1:00.36 1:33.32 2:06.80
* Consolations
9 HANLEY, MATT SO U. OF ALASKA-AN. 2:06.76 9
29.12 1:01.14 1:33.34 2:06.76
10 AMIZIC, BRUNO JR U. OF MISSOURI-R 2:07.59 7
28.76 1:00.85 1:34.02 2:07.59
11 KINER, JIM SO UNIV. OF TAMPA 2:07.80 6
29.42 1:02.42 1:35.93 2:07.80
12 MULLINAX, JESSE JR OUACHITA BAPTIST 2:08.15 5
28.14 1:00.62 1:33.90 2:08.15
13 MYERS, BEN FR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 2:08.92 4
28.92 1:01.36 1:34.48 2:08.92
14 CAULK, ANDREW SR WAYNE STATE UN. 2:09.98 3
29.55 1:03.28 1:37.16 2:09.98
15 SCHATTENKIRK, JASON SR CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD 2:10.08 2
28.32 1:00.81 1:34.48 2:10.08
16 NELSON, DAVE SO U/SOUTH DAKOTA 2:10.89 1
29.80 1:03.47 1:37.38 2:10.89
Event 39 Men 400 R-Free
NCAA II: * 2:58.90 CAL. ST. BAKERSFIELD 03/1992
POOL: ! 2:58.59 INDIAN RIVER CC /1997
USS-NAT. CH.: # 3:07.09
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
1 CSUB CSUB 3:01.30# 40
MORRIS, BRAD-SO HUMMEL, ARMIN-FR SECOR, ALLYN-SO TROTTER, JOSH-JR
22.05 45.80 1:07.28 1:31.67
1:53.03 2:16.91 2:37.72 3:01.30
2 DRURY COLLEGE DRURY 3:01.40# 34
SERAFIMOV, V.-SO WARNER, DAVID-SO PIETSCH, JESPER-JR BOBAK, MIROSLAV-SR
21.26 44.54 1:06.04 1:30.01
1:51.90 2:16.05 2:37.98 3:01.40
3 UNIV. OF TAMPA TAMPA 3:04.21# 32
SLAMKOWSKI, TIM-JR FRYE, BILL-SR NURMIVIITA, V.-FR MCLEARN, SCOTT-JR
21.95 45.64 1:06.96 1:31.54
1:53.26 2:17.83 2:39.31 3:04.21
4 UN./NORTH DAKOTA ND 3:05.30# 30
CORNELL, BRAD-JR REQUIST, RYAN-SO POLANSKY, MARK-SO WALSH, CHRIS-SO
21.68 45.97 1:08.19 1:32.63
1:54.88 2:19.66 2:41.28 3:05.30
5 U/SOUTH DAKOTA USD 3:05.99# 28
WEISS, ZACH-SR DUNLOP, DEREK-JR JAVORSKI, JOHN-JR MOLESWORTH, D.-JR
22.32 46.04 1:07.83 1:31.75
1:54.08 2:19.18 2:41.39 3:05.99
6 U OF CAL - DAVIS DAVIS 3:06.09# 26
AUSTIN, TEA-SO LOW, TRAVIS-FR YOUNG, CHUCK-SR BYNUM, DON-SO
21.97 45.51 1:07.55 1:32.50
1:54.28 2:19.23 2:41.33 3:06.09
7 OUACHITA BAPTIST OUACH 3:07.10 24
BERRY, JOHN-SO JACKSON, JOEL-FR MULLINAX, JESSE-JR DUVALL, MOSS-FR
21.50 44.92 1:07.21 1:32.02
1:54.37 2:19.61 2:42.21 3:07.10
- U. OF MISSOURI-R UMR DQ -
BELLEVILLE, D.-FR NURRE, DAVID-JR PEARCE, MARK-JR BECCUE, TOM-JR
22.39 47.09 1:08.78 1:32.93
1:54.93 2:19.61 2:40.57 3:04.83
* Consolations
9 HENDERSON STATE HEND 3:06.75# 18
AVGUCHENKO, A.-SO CERVENKA, J.-FR HARRIS, JASON-JR WALDEN, DAVID-FR
21.98 45.41 1:07.63 1:32.60
1:54.35 2:19.50 2:41.97 3:06.75
10 CWU CWU 3:07.97 14
MCKEAN, MARSHAL-SR BOX, JAY-SO BERRY, JUSTIN-SR MCEVOY, BOB-FR
22.51 47.89 1:10.26 1:35.02
1:56.66 2:22.28 2:43.69 3:07.97
11 SALEM-TEIKYO U. STU 3:09.03 12
SCHWANTES, MARK-SO GENDLIN, YAN-SR CICARELLI, S.-FR WARDHANA, WISNU-SR
22.57 47.13 1:10.45 1:36.43
1:58.74 2:23.36 2:45.08 3:09.03
12 TRUMAN STATE TRUM 3:09.86 10
MCCULLOUGH, E.-SO DE LA PIEDRA -JR ROGERS, ERIK-JR HOSKOVEC, MIKE-JR
22.97 47.40 1:10.11 1:34.75
1:57.80 2:22.61 2:45.29 3:09.86
13 WEST CHESTER UN. WCU 3:10.94 8
MATYS, MATT-FR MARKLE, DAN-SR CLARK, GRANT-SO ALBERT, TODD-FR
22.17 46.82 1:09.31 1:33.87
1:57.19 2:23.17 2:45.41 3:10.94
14 DELTA STATE UN. DELTA 3:12.78 6
OGUZ, CETIN-JR WILKES, WILLIAM-SR RADFORD, BRAD-SO CASSERI, ADAM-SR
22.49 47.08 1:10.51 1:36.17
1:59.71 2:25.39 2:47.88 3:12.78
15 METROPOLITAN ST. METRO 3:16.69 4
BERBEROGLU, K.-JR SCHMITZ, TODD-SO SUGRIAT, W.-JR JOHNSON, JEREMY-SO
22.79 47.48 1:10.92 1:36.54
2:00.57 2:27.14 2:49.75 3:16.69