Gelsenkirchen, Germany - February 27 - 28, 1999 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.17 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
2) 22.42 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS
3) 22.56 Thierry Wouters,79,BEL
4) 22.62 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA
5) 22.64 Mitja Zastrow,77,GER
6) 22.82 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
Prelims
1) 22.29 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
2) 22.45 Thierry Wouters,79,BEL
3) 22.51 Mitja Zastrow,77,GER
4) 22.53 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA
5) 22.73 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
6) 22.75 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS
7) 22.86 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
8) 22.88 Mark Foster,70,GBR
9) 22.91 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
10) 22.94 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
11) 22.96 Piotr Krzyskow,76,POL
12) 22.97 Stephan Kunzelmann,78,GER
13) 23.07 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED
14) 23.10 Thomas Kindler,80,CAN
15) 23.15 Roman Egorov,74,RUS
16) 23.17 Jan Menninger,77,GER
17) 23.19 Marijan Kanjer,73,CRO
18) 23.20 Christoph Buhler,74,SUI
19) 23.21 Christian Troger,69,GER
20) 23.23 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY
21) 23.29 Carsten Dehmlow,77,GER
22) 23.41 Adam Johnson,79,GBR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 49.12 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS
2) 49.24 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
3) 49.25 Mitja Zastrow,77,GER
4) 49.31 Christian Troger,69,GER
5) 49.34 Thierry Wouters,79,BEL
6) 49.48 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
Prelims
1) 49.08 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
2) 49.33 Mitja Zastrow,77,GER
3) 49.42 Christian Troger,69,GER
4) 49.50 Thierry Wouters,79,BEL
5) 49.61 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS
6) 49.65 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
7) 49.77 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
8) 49.84 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
9) 49.86 Alexei Egorov,75,RUS
10) 50.03 Aimo Heilmann,74,GER
11) 50.05 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
12) 50.07 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED
13) 50.45 Jan Menninger,77,GER
14) 50.48 Mark Stevens,75,GBR
15) 50.63 Thomas Kindler,80,CAN
16) 50.75 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
17) 50.81 Jens Kuhlmann,79,GER
18) 50.81 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY
19) 50.85 Stefan Pohl,78,GER
20) 50.88 Piotr Krzyskow,76,POL
21) 50.94 Marijan Kanjer,73,CRO
22) 51.00 Michael Kiedel,75,GER
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:44.96 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
2) 1:47.26 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
3) 1:47.50 Chad Carvin,74,USA
4) 1:48.26 Alexei Egorov,75,RUS
5) 1:48.62 Christian Troger,69,GER
6) 1:48.76 Andrew Clayton,73,GBR
Prelims
1) 1:48.03 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
2) 1:48.11 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
3) 1:48.61 Chad Carvin,74,USA
4) 1:48.66 Andrew Clayton,73,GBR
5) 1:48.76 Christian Troger,69,GER
6) 1:49.05 Alexei Egorov,75,RUS
7) 1:49.18 Aimo Heilmann,74,GER
8) 1:49.49 Michael Kiedel,75,GER
9) 1:49.53 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
10) 1:50.01 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
11) 1:50.17 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
12) 1:50.71 Jens Kuhlmann,79,GER
13) 1:50.81 Ralf Knoll,80,GER
14) 1:51.04 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED
15) 1:51.81 Yann de Fabrique,73,FRA
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:43.58 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
2) 3:45.96 Chad Carvin,74,USA
3) 3:47.97 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
4) 3:49.44 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
5) 3:50.88 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
6) 3:52.96 Marco Lindner,78,GER
Prelims
1) 3:49.72 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
2) 3:50.20 Chad Carvin,74,USA
3) 3:50.97 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
4) 3:51.06 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
5) 3:52.61 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
6) 3:52.96 Marco Lindner,78,GER
7) 3:55.20 Ralf Knoll,80,GER
8) 3:55.64 Michael Kiedel,75,GER
9) 3:56.55 Yann de Fabrique,73,FRA
10) 3:57.08 Stefan Pohl,78,GER
11) 3:57.63 Luis Rodriguez,77,ESP
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 14:37.92 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
2) 14:56.82 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
3) 15:03.66 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
4) 15:23.30 Luis Rodriguez,77,ESP
5) 15:27.69 Marco Lindner,78,GER
6) 15:49.20 Sylvain Lemieux,80,CAN
Time finals (top 6 seeds in final)
1) 15:51.70 Nils-Ole Jansson,80,SUI
2) 15:56.87 Hicham Masri,73,SYR
3) 15:59.66 Adrian Andermatt,69,SUI
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 24.22 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
2) 25.13 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
3) 25.19 Robert Borucki,77,POL
4) 25.31 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
5) 25.48 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER
6) 25.81 Fabian Riess,79,GER
Prelims
1) 24.89 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
2) 25.30 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
3) 25.42 Robert Borucki,77,POL
4) 25.72 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER
5) 25.80 Fabian Riess,79,GER
6) 25.84 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
7) 25.91 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
8) 26.07 Przemyslav Wilant,77,POL
9) 26.07 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO
10) 26.15 Neil Willey,76,GBR
11) 26.28 Jorge Sanchez,77,ESP
12) 26.36 Jens Thiele,80,GER
13) 26.38 Rafael Jakubietz,75,GER
14) 26.51 Robert Seibt,74,GER
15) 26.51 Beau Mannix,80,AUS
16) 26.58 Dennis Schlott,77,GER
17) 26.69 Thomas Kindler,80,CAN
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 53.43 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
2) 54.32 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
3) 54.60 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
4) 55.20 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
5) 55.26 Jens Thiele,80,GER
6) 55.31 Neil Willey,76,GBR
Prelims
1) 54.19 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
2) 54.35 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
3) 55.03 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
4) 55.08 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
5) 55.31 Neil Willey,76,GBR
6) 55.35 Jens Thiele,80,GER
7) 55.39 Fabian Riess,79,GER
8) 55.54 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
9) 55.65 Yong Fu,78,CHN
10) 55.73 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER
11) 55.81 Jorge Sanchez,77,ESP
12) 56.15 Przemyslav Wilant,77,POL
13) 56.32 Beau Mannix,80,AUS
14) 56.44 Philipp Gilgen,76,SUI
15) 56.46 Dennis Schlott,77,GER
16) 56.65 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO
17) 57.02 Thomas Kindler,80,CAN
18) 57.03 Thomas Winkler,81,GER
19) 57.08 Robert Schopf,76,AUT
20) 57.09 Brett Lummis,78,GBR
21) 57.13 Viktor Bodrogi,83,HUN
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:55.62 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
2) 1:55.77 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
3) 1:56.80 Yong Fu,78,CHN
4) 1:57.76 Jens Thiele,80,GER
5) 1:58.13 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
disq. Jorge Sanchez,ESP
Prelims
1) 1:56.56 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
2) 1:57.88 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
3) 1:58.29 Jorge Sanchez,77,ESP
4) 1:58.57 Jens Thiele,80,GER
5) 1:58.81 Yong Fu,78,CHN
6) 1:59.01 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
7) 2:01.46 Robert Seibt,74,GER
8) 2:01.58 Fabian Riess,79,GER
9) 2:01.88 Viktor Bodrogi,83,HUN
10) 2:02.69 Kay Bernhardt,79,GER
11) 2:02.70 Neil Willey,76,GBR
12) 2:03.98 Przemyslav Wilant,77,POL
13) 2:04.28 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI
14) 2:04.64 Beau Mannix,80,AUS
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 27.59 Mark Warnecke,70,GER
2) 27.88 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
27.88 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR
4) 28.26 Kevin Kling,76,USA
28.26 Bjorn Nowakowski,74,GER
6) 28.53 Patrick Fowler,80,USA
Prelims
1) 27.86 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR
2) 28.09 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
3) 28.22 Bjorn Nowakowski,74,GER
4) 28.23 Mark Warnecke,70,GER
5) 28.35 Patrick Fowler,80,USA
6) 28.49 Kevin Kling,76,USA
7) 28.67 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
8) 28.84 Rene Kolonko,81,GER
9) 28.85 Fabian Rubatscher,78,GER
10) 28.86 Remo Lutolf,80,SUI
11) 28.94 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
12) 28.98 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS
13) 29.11 Richard Maden,72,GBR
14) 29.34 Michael Fischer,82,GER
15) 29.50 Bartlomiej Przygonski,78,POL
16) 29.51 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE
17) 29.63 Jorge Barrachina,78,ESP
18) 29.70 Matthew Huang,85,CAN
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:00.14 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
2) 1:00.44 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
3) 1:01.20 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS
4) 1:01.34 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS
5) 1:01.50 Kevin Kling,76,USA
6) 1:01.82 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
Prelims
1) 1:01.35 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
2) 1:01.86 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS
3) 1:01.90 Kevin Kling,76,USA
4) 1:01.94 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
5) 1:01.99 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS
6) 1:02.23 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
7) 1:02.24 Patrick Fowler,80,USA
8) 1:02.26 Bjorn Nowakowski,74,GER
9) 1:02.42 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
10) 1:02.43 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR
11) 1:02.65 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
12) 1:02.65 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
13) 1:02.84 Rene Kolonko,81,GER
14) 1:03.22 Michael Fischer,82,GER
15) 1:03.35 Richard Maden,72,GBR
16) 1:03.45 Christian Seitz,77,GER
17) 1:03.70 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE
18) 1:03.80 Fabian Rubatscher,78,GER
19) 1:03.90 Jorge Barrachina,78,ESP
20) 1:04.09 Bartlomiej Przygonski,78,POL
21) 1:04.23 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
22) 1:04.52 Matthew Huang,85,CAN
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:09.47 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
2) 2:11.08 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS
3) 2:11.37 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS
4) 2:11.47 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
5) 2:12.63 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
6) 2:13.68 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
Prelims
1) 2:10.79 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
2) 2:13.39 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS
3) 2:13.40 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
4) 2:13.54 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
5) 2:14.34 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
6) 2:14.43 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS
7) 2:14.72 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
8) 2:16.05 Patrick Fowler,80,USA
9) 2:16.55 Matthew Huang,85,CAN
10) 2:16.86 Daisuke Kimura,81,JPN
11) 2:17.83 Themis Himaras,77,GRE
12) 2:18.01 Robert Seibt,74,GER
13) 2:18.24 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
14) 2:18.47 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE
15) 2:18.61 Richard Maden,72,GBR
16) 2:18.76 Christian Seitz,77,GER
17) 2:19.55 Bartlomiej Przygonski,78,POL
18) 2:19.75 Jorge Barrachina,78,ESP
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 23.82 Mark Foster,70,GBR
2) 23.87 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
3) 23.96 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
4) 24.30 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
5) 24.55 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
6) 24.74 Joris Keizer,79,NED
Prelims
1) 23.92 Mark Foster,70,GBR
2) 24.32 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
3) 24.36 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
4) 24.58 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
5) 24.66 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
6) 24.67 Joris Keizer,79,NED
7) 24.69 Robert Borucki,77,POL
8) 24.80 Stephan Kunzelmann,78,GER
9) 24.82 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
10) 24.90 Fabian Friedrich,80,GER
11) 25.12 Marijan Kanjer,73,CRO
12) 25.24 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO
13) 25.34 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY
14) 25.48 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI
15) 25.49 Piotr Krzyskow,76,POL
16) 25.51 Carsten Dehmlow,77,GER
17) 25.56 Piotr Wysocki,79,POL
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 52.19 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 53.70 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
3) 53.86 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
4) 53.90 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
5) 54.23 Joris Keizer,79,NED
disq. Milos Milosevic,CRO
Prelims
1) 53.47 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 53.71 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
3) 54.03 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
4) 54.16 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
5) 54.28 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
6) 54.42 Joris Keizer,79,NED
7) 55.04 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI
8) 55.41 Piotr Wysocki,79,POL
9) 55.68 Theo Verster,75,RSA
10) 55.72 Fabian Friedrich,80,GER
11) 55.84 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:55.59 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 1:58.33 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
3) 1:59.89 Alex Gorguraki,77,RUS
4) 2:00.43 Yann de Fabrique,73,FRA
5) 2:00.51 Kurt Bohm,80,GER
6) 2:01.05 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI
Prelims
1) 1:58.59 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
2) 1:59.20 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 2:00.03 Kurt Bohm,80,GER
4) 2:00.18 Yann de Fabrique,73,FRA
5) 2:00.33 Alex Gorguraki,77,RUS
6) 2:01.04 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI
7) 2:01.21 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
8) 2:02.75 Joanes Hedel,80,FRA
9) 2:03.54 Darren Wigg,80,GBR
10) 2:04.14 Theo Verster,75,RSA
11) 2:04.49 Joris Keizer,79,NED
12) 2:05.60 Fadi Qazma,83,SYR
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 55.47 Christian Keller,72,GER
2) 56.08 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
3) 57.11 Andres Grasso,72,ARG
4) 57.24 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP
5) 57.66 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
6) 57.94 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN
Prelims
1) 57.02 Christian Keller,72,GER
2) 57.21 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
3) 57.46 Andres Grasso,72,ARG
4) 57.70 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP
5) 57.84 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
6) 57.86 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN
7) 57.91 Kurt Bohm,80,GER
8) 58.39 Thomas Winkler,81,GER
9) 58.41 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
10) 58.42 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY
11) 58.69 Joanes Hedel,80,FRA
12) 58.70 Theo Verster,75,RSA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:58.46 Christian Keller,72,GER
2) 1:59.50 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
3) 2:01.06 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
4) 2:01.76 Brett Lummis,78,GBR
5) 2:03.40 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
6) 2:03.66 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
Prelims
1) 2:01.17 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
2) 2:02.87 Brett Lummis,78,GBR
3) 2:02.91 Christian Keller,72,GER
4) 2:02.98 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
5) 2:03.68 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
6) 2:03.70 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
7) 2:03.79 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN
8) 2:03.90 Kurt Bohm,80,GER
9) 2:04.36 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
10) 2:05.85 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP
11) 2:05.85 Pawel Chodyko,77,POL
12) 2:06.40 Krzysztof Golon,77,POL
13) 2:06.44 Darren Wigg,80,GBR
14) 2:06.46 Andres Grasso,72,ARG
15) 2:06.91 Tobias Hagemann,79,GER
16) 2:07.40 Theo Verster,75,RSA
17) 2:07.42 Michael Sage,81,AUS
18) 2:08.29 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
19) 2:08.73 Adrian Bosch,77,RSA
20) 2:08.92 Joanes Hedel,80,FRA
21) 2:09.36 Brett Rogers,79,TSA
22) 2:10.69 Matthew Huang,85,CAN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:11.37 Christian Keller,72,GER
2) 4:13.15 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
3) 4:15.43 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
4) 4:16.70 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN
5) 4:19.15 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
6) 4:19.29 Robert Seibt,74,GER
Time finals
1) 4:22.47 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
2) 4:27.13 Adrian Bosch,77,RSA
3) 4:28.24 Michael Sage,81,AUS
4) 4:28.58 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP
5) 4:28.73 Krzysztof Golon,77,POL
6) 4:33.52 Brett Rogers,79,TSA
7) 4:34.03 Sylvain Lemieux,80,CAN
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.06 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
2) 25.23 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
3) 25.73 Marianne Hinners,78,GER
4) 25.76 Simone Osygus,68,GER
5) 25.81 Blanca Ceron,74,ESP
6) 25.95 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
Prelims
1) 25.27 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 25.31 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
3) 25.50 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
4) 25.71 Marianne Hinners,78,GER
5) 25.84 Blanca Ceron,74,ESP
6) 25.85 Simone Osygus,68,GER
7) 25.86 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
8) 26.01 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
9) 26.10 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS
10) 26.13 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL
11) 26.21 Verena Witte,83,GER
12) 26.22 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE
13) 26.26 Petra Dallmann,78,GER
14) 26.32 Chantal Groot,82,NED
15) 26.35 Nicole Ramm,74,GER
16) 26.39 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
17) 26.48 Anna-M. Chorzela,82,GER
18) 26.50 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
19) 26.50 Tanja Wiegel,79,GER
20) 26.53 Tamara Henneken,79,NED
21) 26.60 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
22) 26.71 Julia Klompken,80,GER
23) 26.72 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
24) 26.73 Vivienne Rignall,75,GER
25) 26.77 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
26) 26.81 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
27) 26.81 Elizabet Krajdl,80,GER
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 54.33 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
2) 54.39 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
3) 55.71 Simone Osygus,68,GER
4) 55.90 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS
5) 56.37 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
6) 56.47 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
Prelims
1) 55.62 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
2) 56.10 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
3) 56.33 Simone Osygus,68,GER
4) 56.43 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS
5) 56.56 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
6) 56.65 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
7) 56.68 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
8) 56.77 Blanca Ceron,74,ESP
9) 56.77 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
10) 56.89 Verena Witte,83,GER
11) 56.98 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL
12) 57.06 Tamara Henneken,79,NED
13) 57.19 Min Qian,81,CHN
14) 57.23 Marietta Uhle,80,GER
15) 57.37 Joy Symons,81,AUS
16) 57.39 Petra Dallmann,78,GER
17) 57.54 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
18) 57.72 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE
19) 57.93 Marianne Hinners,78,GER
20) 57.95 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
21) 58.42 Chantal Groot,82,NED
22) 58.55 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:58.31 Franziska van Almsick,78,GER
2) 1:58.42 Desiree Beckers,80,GER
3) 1:59.02 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
4) 1:59.13 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
5) 1:59.54 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
6) 1:59.94 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
Prelims
1) 1:59.31 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
2) 1:59.87 Desiree Beckers,80,GER
3) 2:00.35 Franziska van Almsick,78,GER
4) 2:00.63 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
5) 2:00.85 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
6) 2:01.04 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
7) 2:01.11 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
8) 2:01.92 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
9) 2:02.49 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL
10) 2:02.50 Jessica Craig,80,GBR
11) 2:02.52 Min Qian,81,CHN
12) 2:02.65 Joy Symons,81,AUS
13) 2:02.77 Caroline Steffen,78,SUI
14) 2:03.21 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI
15) 2:04.08 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
16) 2:04.19 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
17) 2:04.51 Nadine Strohm,82,GER
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:08.77 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
2) 4:10.29 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
3) 4:10.46 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
4) 4:13.40 Desiree Beckers,80,GER
5) 4:13.44 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL
6) 4:15.66 Hannah Stockbauer,82,GER
Prelims
1) 4:11.54 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
2) 4:12.10 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
3) 4:12.69 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL
4) 4:13.41 Hannah Stockbauer,82,GER
5) 4:13.46 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
6) 4:13.50 Desiree Beckers,80,GER
7) 4:13.56 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
8) 4:13.78 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
9) 4:16.12 Jessica Craig,80,GBR
10) 4:16.55 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI
11) 4:17.23 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
12) 4:19.31 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR
13) 4:19.66 Joy Symons,81,AUS
14) 4:19.71 Annelie Andersson,82,SWE
15) 4:20.23 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR
16) 4:21.70 Nadine Strohm,82,GER
17) 4:21.96 Laura Blomme,82,FRA
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:33.63 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
2) 8:35.14 Jana Henke,73,GER
3) 8:35.31 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI
4) 8:36.89 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR
5) 8:38.53 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR
6) 8:38.76 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
Time Finals
1) 8:38.82 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI
2) 8:38.82 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI
3) 8:40.45 Hannah Stockbauer,82,GER
4) 8:43.50 Eva Risztov,85,HUN
5) 8:48.40 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL
6) 8:56.97 Laura Blomme,82,FRA
7) 8:58.20 Annelie Andersson,82,SWE
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 28.06 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 28.34 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
3) 29.19 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN
4) 29.72 Verena Witte,83,GER
29.72 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA
6) 29.84 Anne Wiesner,82,GER
Prelims
1) 28.57 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
2) 29.26 Sandra Volker,74,GER
3) 29.63 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN
4) 29.67 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA
5) 29.86 Verena Witte,83,GER
6) 29.87 Anne Wiesner,82,GER
7) 30.10 Nicole Holters,82,GER
8) 30.18 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
9) 30.25 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
10) 30.29 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
11) 30.40 Elizabet Krajdl,80,GER
12) 30.49 Katja Reuter,82,SUI
13) 30.57 Katerina Klepkou,72,GRE
14) 30.70 Saskia Mehlhorn,85,GER
15) 30.75 Vanesa Rojo,80,ESP
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:00.02 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
2) 1:00.88 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN
3) 1:01.84 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
4) 1:02.50 Anke Scholz,78,GER
5) 1:02.78 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
6) 1:03.95 Anne Wiesner,82,GER
Prelims
1) 1:01.67 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
2) 1:02.13 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
3) 1:02.54 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN
4) 1:02.94 Anke Scholz,78,GER
5) 1:03.32 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
6) 1:03.53 Anne Wiesner,82,GER
7) 1:03.57 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
8) 1:03.93 Saskia Mehlhorn,85,GER
9) 1:04.02 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN
10) 1:04.16 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA
11) 1:04.24 Vanesa Rojo,80,ESP
12) 1:04.26 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
13) 1:04.46 Charlotte Frostholm,74,DEN
14) 1:04.51 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:09.04 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
2) 2:09.37 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
3) 2:09.74 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN
4) 2:10.18 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
5) 2:11.37 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN
6) 2:13.04 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
Prelims
1) 2:11.28 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
2) 2:11.76 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN
3) 2:12.18 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
4) 2:12.85 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
5) 2:13.13 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN
6) 2:13.91 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
7) 2:14.27 Anke Scholz,78,GER
8) 2:14.92 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA
9) 2:15.37 Amanda Loots,78,RSA
10) 2:15.46 Tanja Paschen,80,GER
11) 2:15.99 Vanesa Rojo,80,ESP
12) 2:17.63 Yui Abiru,84,GER
13) 2:17.74 Charlotte Frostholm,74,DEN
14) 2:18.69 Katja Reuter,82,SUI
15) 2:18.76 Saskia Mehlhorn,85,GER
16) 2:18.93 Katerina Klepkou,72,GRE
17) 2:19.40 Anne Wiesner,82,GER
18) 2:19.44 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 31.48 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 31.84 Janne Schafer,81,GER
3) 31.90 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
4) 32.17 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
5) 32.55 Amanda Beard,81,USA
6) 32.65 Hester Broekhuizen,78,NED
Prelims
1) 31.58 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 32.30 Janne Schafer,81,GER
3) 32.49 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
4) 32.52 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
5) 32.69 Hester Broekhuizen,78,NED
6) 32.73 Amanda Beard,81,USA
7) 32.84 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
8) 32.88 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS
9) 32.98 Madelon Baans,77,NED
10) 33.08 Shan Xu,82,CHN
11) 33.50 Bettina Buchholz,73,GER
12) 33.88 Birte Steven,80,GER
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:07.47 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 1:08.57 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
3) 1:08.61 Xue Han,81,CHN
4) 1:08.93 Amanda Beard,81,USA
5) 1:09.43 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS
6) 1:10.10 Madelon Baans,77,NED
Prelims
1) 1:07.72 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 1:09.35 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
3) 1:09.39 Xue Han,81,CHN
4) 1:09.52 Amanda Beard,81,USA
5) 1:09.73 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS
6) 1:09.97 Madelon Baans,77,NED
7) 1:10.35 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
8) 1:10.42 Anne Poleska,80,GER
9) 1:10.84 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
10) 1:10.87 Hester Broekhuizen,78,NED
11) 1:10.89 Ina Huging,80,GER
12) 1:11.20 Yuko Sakaguchi,76,JPN
13) 1:11.78 Vipa Bernhardt,82,GER
14) 1:11.80 Shan Xu,82,CHN
15) 1:11.96 Birte Steven,80,GER
16) 1:12.23 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL
17) 1:12.39 Janne Schafer,81,GER
18) 1:12.86 Laura Petchanatz,80,GER
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:24.54 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 2:28.39 Amanda Beard,81,USA
3) 2:28.58 Yuko Sakaguchi,76,JPN
4) 2:28.61 Ina Huging,80,GER
5) 2:29.56 Anne Poleska,80,GER
6) 2:31.78 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL
Prelims
1) 2:26.80 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 2:29.09 Ina Huging,80,GER
3) 2:29.98 Yuko Sakaguchi,76,JPN
4) 2:30.07 Anne Poleska,80,GER
5) 2:30.16 Amanda Beard,81,USA
6) 2:30.69 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL
7) 2:32.54 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
8) 2:33.06 Madelon Baans,77,NED
9) 2:33.30 Vipa Bernhardt,82,GER
10) 2:33.66 Anne Amardeihl,82,FRA
11) 2:34.08 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
12) 2:34.35 Katja Braschoft,81,GER
13) 2:36.42 Birte Steven,80,GER
14) 2:36.79 Johanne Nicaud,81,FRA
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 27.61 Katrin Jake,73,GER
2) 27.66 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
3) 27.76 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
4) 27.77 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
5) 27.78 Chantal Groot,82,NED
6) 28.04 Marietta Uhle,80,GER
Prelims
1) 27.88 Marietta Uhle,80,GER
2) 27.99 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
3) 28.01 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
4) 28.08 Chantal Groot,82,NED
5) 28.08 Katrin Jake,73,GER
6) 28.29 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
7) 28.41 Caroline Foot,65,GBR
8) 28.46 Blanca Ceron,74,ESP
9) 28.71 Sarah Grothe,83,GER
10) 28.79 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL
11) 28.79 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER
12) 28.84 Geraldine Schulz,83,GER
13) 28.96 Lena Hallander,82,SWE
14) 28.96 Nicole Ramm,74,GER
15) 29.01 Kristin Buschung,84,GER
16) 29.05 Nicole Holters,82,GER
17) 29.06 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
18) 29.15 Anna-M. Chorzela,82,GER
19) 29.40 Franziska Willwoldt,81,GER
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 59.78 Junko Onishi,74,JPN
2) 1:00.27 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
3) 1:00.29 Katrin Jake,73,GER
4) 1:00.33 Amanda Loots,78,RSA
5) 1:00.98 Marietta Uhle,80,GER
6) 1:01.52 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL
Prelims
1) 59.97 Amanda Loots,78,RSA
2) 1:00.03 Junko Onishi,74,JPN
3) 1:00.40 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
4) 1:00.95 Katrin Jake,73,GER
5) 1:01.06 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
6) 1:01.34 Marietta Uhle,80,GER
7) 1:01.47 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL
8) 1:01.80 Ning Hu,83,CHN
9) 1:01.84 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
10) 1:02.09 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
11) 1:02.35 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
12) 1:02.35 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP
13) 1:02.37 Caroline Foot,65,GBR
14) 1:02.64 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER
15) 1:02.74 Franziska Willwoldt,81,GER
16) 1:03.24 Chantal Groot,82,NED
17) 1:03.47 Geraldine Schulz,83,GER
18) 1:03.49 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
19) 1:03.59 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:08.84 Junko Onishi,74,JPN
2) 2:08.88 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
3) 2:09.14 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP
4) 2:10.41 Eva Risztov,85,HUN
5) 2:11.42 Amanda Loots,78,RSA
6) 2:11.94 Ning Hu,83,CHN
Prelims
1) 2:11.59 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
2) 2:11.59 Amanda Loots,78,RSA
3) 2:11.64 Junko Onishi,74,JPN
4) 2:11.84 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP
5) 2:12.17 Eva Risztov,85,HUN
6) 2:12.66 Ning Hu,83,CHN
7) 2:12.76 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
8) 2:12.80 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER
9) 2:13.11 Katrin Jake,73,GER
10) 2:14.57 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL
11) 2:16.72 Franziska Willwoldt,81,GER
12) 2:16.94 Carolyn Gorrick,80,AUS
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:02.80 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 1:03.06 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL
3) 1:03.08 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
4) 1:04.02 Daniela Wolski,80,GER
5) 1:04.14 Janine Pietsch,82,GER
disq. Xue Han,CHN
Prelims
1) 1:02.91 Xue Han,81,CHN
2) 1:03.53 Daniela Wolski,80,GER
3) 1:04.00 Janine Pietsch,82,GER
4) 1:04.02 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
5) 1:04.28 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
6) 1:04.58 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL
7) 1:04.90 Susanne Notbohm,81,GER
8) 1:04.96 Amanda Beard,81,USA
9) 1:05.24 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
10) 1:05.26 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
11) 1:05.42 Anna-M. Chorzela,82,GER
12) 1:05.47 Min Qian,81,CHN
13) 1:05.48 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
14) 1:05.57 Dagmara Grzeszczak,76,POL
15) 1:05.60 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
16) 1:05.70 Anne Poleska,80,GER
17) 1:06.05 Luiza Baldowska,74,POL
18) 1:06.05 Caroline Steffen,78,SUI
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:12.31 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 2:13.53 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
3) 2:15.07 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
4) 2:15.26 Janine Pietsch,82,GER
5) 2:16.56 Amanda Beard,81,USA
6) 2:19.90 Susanne Notbohm,81,GER
Prelims
1) 2:16.15 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
2) 2:16.86 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
3) 2:17.43 Amanda Beard,81,USA
4) 2:17.61 Janine Pietsch,82,GER
5) 2:17.70 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
6) 2:18.47 Susanne Notbohm,81,GER
7) 2:18.65 Daniela Wolski,80,GER
8) 2:18.87 Caroline Steffen,78,SUI
9) 2:18.87 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
10) 2:18.88 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
11) 2:19.01 Anne Poleska,80,GER
12) 2:19.31 Luiza Baldowska,74,POL
13) 2:19.60 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP
14) 2:19.83 Dagmara Grzeszczak,76,POL
15) 2:20.92 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:34.28 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 4:37.81 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
3) 4:45.99 Amanda Loots,78,RSA
4) 4:48.08 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
5) 4:48.24 Janine Pietsch,82,GER
6) 4:49.19 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
Prelims
Time finals (top 6 seeds in final)
1) 4:49.19 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
2) 4:52.07 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR
3) 4:55.69 Luiza Baldowska,74,POL
4) 4:56.30 Andrea Gross,82,SUI
5) 4:59.17 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR