Moscow, Russia - July 14 - 17, 1999 (50 M)
Boys born 1981 and 1982
Girls born 1983 and 1984
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM / VRIJE SLAG
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 23.10 Rolandas Gimbutis,81,LTU
2) 23.29 Stefan Nystrand,81,SWE
3) 23.40 Chris Cozen,81,GBR
4) 23.51 Thomas Winkler,81,GER
5) 23.62 Michele Scarica,82,ITA
6) 23.80 Sven Becquet,81,FRA
7) 24.02 Anton Naumenka,81,BLR
8) 24.08 Simon Burtenshaw,81,GBR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 50.76 Rolandas Gimbutis,81,LTU
2) 50.77 Stefan Nystrand,81,SWE
3) 51.65 Sven Becquet,81,FRA
4) 52.02 Stepan Ganzei,81,RUS
5) 52.11 Spyridon Bitsakis,81,GRE
6) 52.15 Marco Dal Vecchio,81,ITA
7) 52.27 Sergei Lavrenov,81,RUS
8) 52.37 Anton Naumenka,81,BLR
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:51.56 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
2) 1:51.78 Michal Sapon,81,POL
3) 1:52.96 Sven Becquet,81,FRA
4) 1:53.47 Paolo Villa,81,ITA
5) 1:54.04 Philip Kreps,81,AUT
6) 1:54.83 Sergei Lavrenov,81,RUS
7) 1:55.11 Ivan Borissov,81,RUS
8) 1:55.73 Eric Pedrol,82,ESP
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:54.01 Igor Chervinskiy,81,UKR
2) 3:56.46 Nicolas Rostoucher,81,FRA
3) 3:57.42 Adam Faulkner,81,GBR
4) 3:57.64 Ilya Nikitin,81,RUS
5) 3:58.07 Thorben Andreas,81,GER
6) 4:01.24 Valerio Cleri,81,ITA
7) 4:01.61 Hannes Kalteis,82,AUT
8) 4:03.29 Maxim Kouznetsov,81,RUS
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:09.31 Igor Chervinskiy,81,UKR
2) 15:26.16 Adam Faulkner,81,GBR
3) 15:33.92 Alexei Kovrigin,81,RUS
4) 15:38.91 Simone Paladino,81,ITA
5) 15:53.64 Oleg Lisianski,82,BLR
6) 15:53.94 Stuart Trees,81,GBR
7) 15:56.44 Andreas Thorben,81,GER
8) 15:58.28 Valerio Cleri,81,ITA
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM / RUGSLAG
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 26.20 Steffen Driesen,81,GER
2) 26.25 Sergei Shevko,81,BLR
3) 26.70 Toni Helbig,82,GER
4) 26.97 Csaba Peto,81,HUN
5) 27.07 Klaas Zwering,81,NED
6) 27.46 Alexander Ivlev,81,MDA
7) 27.54 Martin Viilep,82,EST
8) 27.74 Pavel Komarov,81,RUS
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 56.07 Steffen Driesen,81,GER
2) 56.46 Sergei Shevko,81,BLR
3) 57.20 Klaas Zwering,81,NED
4) 57.47 Markus Rogan,82,AUT
5) 57.96 Csaba Peto,81,HUN
6) 58.40 Sander Ganzevles,82,NED
7) 58.64 Lukasz Wojt,82,GER
8) 58.98 Alexander Ivlev,81,MDA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:00.69 Steffen Driesen,81,GER
2) 2:01.13 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
3) 2:01.80 Markus Rogan,82,AUT
4) 2:02.28 Sergei Shevko,81,BLR
5) 2:03.37 Klaas Zwering,81,NED
6) 2:04.90 Lukasz Wojt,82,GER
7) 2:05.07 Ioannis Kokkodis,81,GRE
8) 2:07.78 Simon Duckham,81,GBR
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM / SCHOOLSLAG
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 28.64 Rene Kolonko,81,GER
2) 28.91 Michael Fischer,82,GER
3) 29.19 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
4) 29.21 Vanja Rogulj,82,CRO
5) 29.44 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
6) 29.71 Artem Sloudnov,81,RUS
7) 29.93 Sam Seddon,81,GBR
8) 30.31 Gregor Miklic,81,SLO
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:02.08 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
2) 1:02.19 Rene Kolonko,81,GER
3) 1:02.97 Michael Fischer,82,GER
4) 1:03.85 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
5) 1:04.23 Sam Seddon,81,GBR
6) 1:04.78 Michele Vancini,81,ITA
7) 1:05.63 David Gustavsson,81,SWE
8) 1:05.72 Anders Wold,81,NOR
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:12.18 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
2) 2:18.01 Rene Kolonko,81,GER
3) 2:18.22 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
4) 2:18.82 Anders Wold,81,NOR
5) 2:18.99 Maxim Komov,81,BLR
6) 2:19.27 Jakob Sveinsson,82,ISL
7) 2:21.93 Gergely Nagy,82,HUN
8) 2:22.18 Nikolai Yadykin,81,RUS
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM / VLINDERSLAG
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 24.89 David Andreasson,81,SWE
2) 25.07 Sergei Bleskin,81,RUS
3) 25.13 David Bennett,81,GBR
4) 25.28 Frederick Bousquet,81,FRA
5) 25.33 Anders Bo Pedersen,81,DEN
6) 25.39 Andriy Serdinov,82,UKR
7) 25.40 Sven Nagelschmidt,81,GER
8) 25.55 Klaus Schewiola,81,GER
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 55.27 Andriy Serdinov,82,UKR
2) 55.59 David Bennett,81,GBR
3) 55.68 Anders Bo Pedersen,81,DEN
4) 56.06 Artur Akhmetov,81,RUS
5) 56.26 Fernando Gomez,73,ESP
6) 56.48 Sven Nagelschmidt,81,GER
7) 56.63 Mattia Nalesso,81,ITA
8) 57.15 Dzianis Silkov,81,BLR
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:01.48 David Kolozar,81,HUN
2) 2:01.85 Juan Ulacia,81,ESP
3) 2:02.97 Sergiy Fesenko,82,UKR
4) 2:04.38 Anders Bo Pedersen,81,DEN
5) 2:04.58 Richard Hampson,81,GBR
6) 2:05.68 Ilya Skrydlov,82,RUS
7) 2:05.84 Branislav Rimes,82,SVK
8) 2:06.09 Eddy van Vliet,81,NED
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY / WISSELSLAG
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:05.39 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP
2) 2:06.56 Maxim Mikhailov,81,RUS
3) 2:06.88 Dirk Mennicke,82,GER
4) 2:06.91 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA
5) 2:07.59 Markus Rogan,82,AUT
6) 2:08.05 Ioannis Kokkodis,81,GRE
7) 2:08.71 Georgios Dimitras,82,NED
8) 2:09.55 Sander Ganzevles,82,NED
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:21.48 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA
2) 4:26.71 Alexei Kovrigin,81,RUS
3) 4:26.88 Markus Rogan,82,AUT
4) 4:27.66 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP
5) 4:29.18 Adam Faulkner,81,GBR
6) 4:29.46 Ioannis Kokkodis,81,GRE
7) 4:31.78 Alex Belyi,81,RUS
8) 4:34.57 Maarten vdWeijden,81,NED
STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:44.96 Germany,GER
2) 3:48.17 Russia,RUS
3) 3:51.39 Italy,ITA
4) 3:51.66 Great Britain,GBR
5) 3:52.94 Netherlands,NED
6) 3:55.02 Poland,POL
disq Sweden,SWE
disq Spain,ESP
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:27.51 Germany,GER
2) 3:28.99 France,FRA
3) 3:29.13 Russia,RUS
4) 3:29.25 Italy,ITA
5) 3:29.26 Sweden,SWE
6) 3:29.27 Great Britain,GBR
7) 3:32.31 Greece,GRE
8) 3:34.72 Belarus,BLR
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:34.09 Italy,ITA
2) 7:34.49 Germany,GER
3) 7:35.78 Russia,RUS
4) 7:37.03 Spain,ESP
5) 7:40.84 Great Britain,GBR
6) 7:41.04 Ukraine,UKR
7) 7:45.88 Poland,POL
8) 7:49.49 Denmark,DEN
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM / VRIJE SLAG
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 26.08 Britta Steffen,83,GER
2) 26.43 Hinkelien Schreuder,84,NED
3) 26.48 Hanna-M. Seppala,84,FIN
4) 26.53 Verena Witte,83,GER
5) 26.93 Kolbrun Kristjansdottir,81,ISL
6) 27.04 Giorgia Mancin,84,ITA
7) 27.10 Cathrin Carlzon,83,SWE
8) 27.46 Lisa Chapman,84,GBR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 55.66 Britta Steffen,83,GER
2) 56.23 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
3) 57.47 Nina van Koeckhoven,83,BEL
4) 57.69 Hanna-M. Seppala,84,FIN
5) 58.01 Jasmin Khalil,83,AUT
6) 58.31 Hanna Miluska,83,SUI
7) 58.40 Cathrin Carlzon,83,SWE
8) 58.54 Natalia Shalaguina,83,RUS
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:01.32 Britta Steffen,83,GER
2) 2:02.26 Verena Witte,83,GER
3) 2:03.96 Nina van Koeckhoven,83,BEL
4) 2:04.71 Haike van Stralen,83,NED
5) 2:05.72 Emma Aldworth,83,GBR
6) 2:06.79 Cathrin Carlzon,83,SWE
7) 2:07.23 Oxana Startseva,83,RUS
8) 2:07.60 Evangelia Papadopoulou,83,GRE
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:14.67 Kornelia Kovacs,84,HUN
2) 4:17.91 Holly Fox,84,GBR
3) 4:18.41 Oxana Startseva,83,RUS
4) 4:18.86 Ann Berglund,84,SWE
5) 4:19.39 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR
6) 4:20.55 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL
7) 4:22.94 Haike van Stralen,83,NED
8) 4:23.00 Anna Bezruchenko,83,RUS
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:40.53 Kornelia Kovacs,84,HUN
2) 8:49.08 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR
3) 8:49.72 Adi Bichman,83,ISR
4) 8:51.75 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL
5) 8:54.91 Oxana Startseva,83,RUS
6) 8:55.44 Ann Berglund,84,SWE
7) 8:59.85 Irina Korovina,83,RUS
8) 9:00.40 Holly Fox,84,GBR
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM / RUGSLAG
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 29.68 Diana Mocanu,84,ROM
2) 30.15 Sindy Buckmann,83,GER
3) 30.31 Beatrice Zurma,83,ITA
4) 30.53 Rowena Cornish,83,GBR
5) 30.56 Maria Hirsch,83,GER
6) 30.69 Yaroslava Frolkina,83,RUS
7) 30.98 Alessia Regli,84,ITA
8) 31.00 Tal Shpaizer,84,ISR
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:03.03 Diana Mocanu,84,ROM
2) 1:04.56 Saskia Mehlhorn,85,GER
3) 1:04.75 Louise Coull,84,GBR
4) 1:04.76 Maria Hirsch,83,GER
5) 1:04.87 Irina Rayevskaya,84,RUS
6) 1:04.92 Beatrice Zurma,83,ITA
7) 1:05.13 Veronique Carlan,83,BEL
8) 1:05.30 Yaroslava Frolkina,83,RUS
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:15.64 Diana Mocanu,84,ROM
2) 2:16.02 Maria Hirsch,83,GER
3) 2:16.60 Christine Bachinger,84,GER
4) 2:17.09 Louise Coull,84,GBR
5) 2:18.75 Alina Manolea,83,ROM
6) 2:19.81 Veronique Carlan,83,BEL
7) 2:20.86 Beatrice Zurma,83,ITA
disq Yaroslava Frolkina,83,RUS
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM / SCHOOLSLAG
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 32.94 Krisztina Kovacs,83,HUN
2) 33.45 Natalia Hissamutdinova,83,EST
3) 33.48 Desiree Mahle,84,GER
4) 33.50 Katarzyna Jakubiak,84,POL
5) 33.58 Roberta Panara,84,ITA
6) 33.62 Lauren Short,83,GBR
7) 34.01 Janina Gerkens,83,GER
8) 34.03 Rita Catarino,83,POR
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:11.16 Krisztina Kovacs,83,HUN
2) 1:12.25 Desiree Mahle,84,GER
3) 1:12.59 Edina Koszegfalvi,83,HUN
4) 1:12.97 Olga Dmytruk,84,UKR
5) 1:12.98 Joanne Mullins,82,GBR
6) 1:13.16 Emma Gustavsson,83,SWE
7) 1:13.35 Katarzyna Jakubiak,84,POL
8) 1:13.67 Janina Gerkens,83,GER
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:31.47 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
2) 2:31.76 Krisztina Kovacs,83,HUN
3) 2:34.26 Olga Dmytruk,84,UKR
4) 2:34.48 Polina Kouznetsova,84,RUS
5) 2:35.15 Michelle Vlasakova,83,CZE
6) 2:35.75 Katarzina Gnyp,83,POL
7) 2:36.34 Yelena Kokourina,84,RUS
8) 2:37.64 Emma Gustavsson,83,SWE
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM / VLINDERSLAG
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 27.62 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
2) 27.76 Orsolya Ferenczy,84,HUN
3) 27.90 Vered Borochovski,84,ISR
4) 27.90 Hinkelien Schreuder,84,NED
5) 28.05 Diana Mocanu,84,ROM
6) 28.09 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL
7) 28.27 Marina Sokolova,83,RUS
8) 28.45 Maria Melnikova,83,RUS
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:00.26 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL
2) 1:01.08 Vered Borochovski,84,ISR
3) 1:01.09 Orsolya Ferenczy,84,HUN
4) 1:01.89 Marina Sokolova,83,RUS
5) 1:02.02 Maria Melnikova,83,RUS
6) 1:02.89 Daniela Samulski,84,GER
7) 1:03.30 Anastasiya Kuzmina,83,UKR
8) 1:03.71 Mia Broden,83,SWE
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:11.71 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL
2) 2:14.81 Holly Fox,84,GBR
3) 2:15.08 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
4) 2:15.61 Anastasiya Kuzmina,83,UKR
5) 2:16.70 Maria Melnikova,83,RUS
6) 2:17.89 Lucia Salice,83,ITA
7) 2:18.23 Vered Borochovski,84,ISR
8) 2:20.18 Natalia Roubina,84,CYP
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY / WISSELSLAG
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:17.75 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER
2) 2:19.57 Ilse Kevelham,83,NED
3) 2:20.49 Hinkelien Schreuder,84,NED
4) 2:20.73 Lucie Vyoralova,83,CZE
5) 2:21.05 Sarah Heyes,83,GBR
6) 2:21.14 Holly Fox,84,GBR
7) 2:21.93 Veronika Siflinger,83,GER
8) 2:21.98 Roser Vives,84,ESP
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:51.14 Holly Fox,84,GBR
2) 4:52.70 Sarah Heyes,83,GBR
3) 4:53.67 Adi Bichman,83,ISR
4) 4:54.31 Sara Nordenstam,83,SWE
5) 4:56.39 Roser Vives,84,ESP
6) 4:56.67 Ilse Kevelham,83,NED
7) 5:03.95 Alina Manolea,83,ROM
disq Ann Berglund,83,SWE
STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:15.12 Germany,GER
2) 4:16.31 Russia,RUS
3) 4:17.55 Hungary,HUN
4) 4:18.81 Great Britain,GBR
5) 4:21.81 Netherlands,NED
6) 4:21.95 Sweden,SWE
7) 4:24.08 Ukraine,UKR
8) 4:25.84 Austria,AUT
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:47.62 Germany,GER
2) 3:50.40 Netherlands,NED
3) 3:53.02 Sweden,SWE
4) 3:55.27 Russia,RUS
5) 3:55.84 Spain,ESP
6) 3:55.94 Great Britain,GBR
7) 3:57.58 Belgium,BEL
8) 3:59.27 Italy,ITA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:13.42 Germany,GER
2) 8:21.10 Netherlands,NED
3) 8:21.23 Great Britain,GBR
4) 8:24.92 France,FRA
5) 8:25.71 Russia,RUS
6) 8:26.90 Sweden,SWE
7) 8:40.86 Belgium,BEL
8) 8:54.22 Portugal,POR