College Station, TX, USA - December 1 - 2, 1998 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 29 Men 50 Free
World: * 21.50 Alexander Popov, RUS 03/1994
American: ! 21.64 Steve Crocker, Rockwood 03/1992
US Open: # 21.64 Steve Crocker, Rockwood 03/1992
Cup Series: & 21.50 Alexander Popov, RUS 03/1994
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HALL, GARY 24 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB - USA 21.98 -
2 SCHERER, FERNANDO 24 BRAZIL 22.06 -
3 BORGES, GUSTAVO 25 BRAZIL 22.19 -
4 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 22 UNATTACHED - USA 22.22 -
5 SCHUMACHER, BRAD 24 TIGER AQUATICS - USA 22.54 -
6 LUEDERITZ, ALEXANDER 25 GERMANY 22.61 -
7 KAPPLER, JERROD 21 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 22.65 -
8 BUSQUETS, RICARDO 24 PUERTO RICO 22.83 -
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 1 Men 100 Free
World: * 46.74 Alexander Popov, RUS 03/1994
American: ! 48.29 Jon Olsen, USA 12/1993
US Open: # 48.52 Dave McCagg, USA 04/1978
Cup Series: & 46.74 Alexander Popov, RUS 03/1994
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1198 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 22 UN-PCPC 48.55 -
23.48 48.55
2 1159 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TXA ST 48.95 -
23.55 48.95
3 1083 SCHERER, FERNANDO 24 BRA BRA 49.02 -
23.48 49.02
4 1082 BORGES, GUSTAVO 25 BRA BRA 49.24 -
23.16 49.24
5 1062 THORPE, IAN 16 AUS AUS 49.59 -
24.26 49.59
6 1192 PHILLIPS, DAN 25 UN-SCSC 49.65 -
24.16 49.65
7 1032 NYSTROM, JOHAN 23 SWE SWE 49.77 -
23.97 49.77
8 1064 PINE, ADAM 22 AUS AUS 50.45 -
24.49 50.45
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 19 Men 200 Free
World: * 1:43.64 Giorgio Lamberti, ITA 02/1990
American: ! 1:45.54 Troy Dalbey, USA 02/1988
US Open: # 1:46.46 John Witchell, Stanford 04/1987
Cup Series: & 1:43.64 Giorgio Lamberti, ITA 02/1990
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THORPE, IAN 16 AUSTRALIA 1:44.65! -
24.85 51.46 1:18.21 1:44.65
2 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TEXAS AQUATICS - USA 1:45.69# -
24.14 50.70 1:18.07 1:45.69
3 BORGES, GUSTAVO 25 BRAZIL 1:47.12 -
24.97 52.09 1:19.45 1:47.12
4 PHILLIPS, DAN 25 UNATTACHED - USA 1:47.96 -
25.54 52.83 1:20.30 1:47.96
5 JOHNS, BRIAN 16 CANADA 1:48.34 -
25.74 53.56 1:21.04 1:48.34
6 SCHUMACHER, BRAD 24 TIGER AQUATICS - USA 1:48.66 -
25.20 52.44 1:20.27 1:48.66
7 ROSOLINO, MASSIMILIANO 20 ITALY 1:48.71 -
25.37 52.31 1:20.50 1:48.71
8 SAY, RICK 19 CANADA 1:49.40 -
25.08 52.30 1:20.91 1:49.40
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 11 Men 400 Free
World: * 3:39.82 Ian Thorpe, AUS 09/1998
American: ! 3:43.71 Jeff Kostoff, USA 02/1983
US Open: # 3:43.71 Jeff Kostoff, USA 02/1983
Cup Series: & 3:40.46 Danyon Loader, NZL 02/1995
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THORPE, IAN 16 AUSTRALIA 3:42.28! -
26.13 54.41 1:23.02 1:51.79
2:19.55 2:47.49 3:14.98 3:42.28
2 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TEXAS AQUATICS - USA 3:44.36 -
25.40 53.56 1:22.20 1:51.01
2:19.71 2:48.08 3:16.26 3:44.36
3 SAY, RICK 19 CANADA 3:48.28 -
25.90 53.76 1:22.63 1:51.55
2:20.80 2:50.05 3:19.86 3:48.28
4 LOHFINK, THOMAS 20 GERMANY 3:49.37 -
26.59 54.66 1:23.37 1:52.66
2:21.77 2:51.29 3:20.76 3:49.37
5 BREMBILLA, EMILIANO 19 ITALY 3:50.19 -
27.08 55.57 1:24.15 1:52.95
2:21.79 2:51.06 3:20.90 3:50.19
6 JOHNS, BRIAN 16 CANADA 3:50.96 -
26.22 54.82 1:23.86 1:53.29
2:22.61 2:52.44 3:22.17 3:50.96
7 VENDT, ERIK 17 OCEAN ST SQUIDS - USA 3:51.63 -
27.70 57.10 1:26.26 1:55.66
2:24.49 2:53.57 3:22.72 3:51.63
8 ROSOLINO, MASSIMILIANO 20 ITALY 3:52.89 -
26.62 55.19 1:24.11 1:53.37
2:23.09 2:52.93 3:23.19 3:52.89
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 31 Men 1500 Free
World: * 14:19.55 Grant Hackett, AUS 09/1998
American: ! 14:50.37 Jeff Kostoff, USA 01/1983
US Open: # 14:50.37 Jeff Kostoff, USA 01/1983
Cup Series: & 14:41.02 Steffen Zesner, GER 01/1995
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LOHFINK, THOMAS 20 GERMANY 14:54.28 -
27.59 56.57 1:25.93 1:55.54
2:25.28 2:54.87 3:24.53 3:54.45
4:24.22 4:53.94 5:24.04 5:54.08
6:24.59 6:54.59 7:24.53 7:54.48
8:24.35 8:54.79 9:24.73 9:54.90
10:25.20 10:55.68 11:25.86 11:56.27
12:26.66 12:56.73 13:27.11 13:57.04
14:26.98 14:54.28
2 BREMBILLA, EMILIANO 19 ITALY 14:54.97 -
28.64 58.78 1:28.88 1:59.04
2:29.19 2:59.27 3:29.46 3:59.53
4:29.74 4:59.73 5:29.61 5:59.41
6:29.28 6:59.24 7:28.99 7:58.89
8:28.89 8:58.94 9:28.99 9:59.06
10:29.06 10:59.04 11:29.08 11:59.28
12:29.14 12:59.29 13:28.86 13:58.48
14:27.81 14:54.97
3 VENDT, ERIK 17 OCEAN ST SQUIDS - USA 15:13.18 -
27.79 57.86 1:28.19 1:58.83
2:29.52 2:59.72 3:29.81 4:00.00
4:30.20 5:00.36 5:30.34 6:00.33
6:30.55 7:00.73 7:30.63 8:01.04
8:31.29 9:01.73 9:32.35 10:03.19
10:34.12 11:05.20 11:36.34 12:07.56
12:38.72 13:09.84 13:41.19 14:12.20
14:42.96 15:13.18
4 JOHNSTON, MARK 19 CANADA 15:23.98 -
27.82 58.05 1:28.63 1:59.13
2:29.84 3:00.37 3:31.34 4:02.16
4:33.29 5:04.64 5:35.90 6:07.06
6:38.56 7:09.81 7:41.06 8:12.55
8:43.56 9:14.79 9:45.78 10:16.87
10:47.90 11:18.83 11:49.95 12:21.10
12:52.12 13:23.05 13:53.97 14:24.87
14:55.14 15:23.98
5 ROSEN, MIKAEL 24 SWEDEN 15:28.23 -
28.50 59.13 1:29.52 2:00.31
2:31.05 3:01.72 3:32.33 4:03.04
4:33.80 5:04.83 5:35.69 6:06.49
6:37.60 7:08.65 7:39.69 8:10.93
8:42.33 9:13.65 9:45.26 10:16.88
10:48.16 11:19.62 11:51.10 12:22.55
12:53.63 13:25.17 13:56.52 14:27.74
14:58.49 15:28.23
6 RIGHI, ANDREA 18 ITALY 15:33.97 -
30.50 1:03.04 1:34.53 2:06.07
2:37.57 3:09.23 3:41.00 4:12.47
4:43.90 5:15.00 5:46.36 6:18.06
6:49.45 7:20.86 7:51.99 8:23.28
8:54.24 9:25.09 9:56.11 10:27.15
10:58.61 11:29.99 12:00.54 12:31.11
13:01.71 13:32.59 14:03.19 14:34.39
15:04.73 15:33.97
7 SALLEE, BRENT 21 CANADA 15:45.45 -
29.03 1:00.17 1:31.25 2:02.33
2:33.47 3:04.87 3:36.03 4:07.24
4:38.13 5:09.43 5:41.10 6:12.98
6:44.54 7:16.39 7:48.16 8:19.95
8:51.46 9:23.31 9:54.75 10:26.13
10:58.10 11:29.59 12:02.43 12:34.93
13:07.16 13:39.16 14:10.88 14:43.10
15:15.36 15:45.45
8 PETERSON, TIM 20 CANADA 15:53.28 -
29.32 1:00.35 1:31.66 2:02.90
2:34.09 3:05.34 3:36.86 4:08.43
4:39.79 5:11.30 5:42.82 6:14.35
6:45.90 7:17.61 7:49.29 8:21.03
8:53.02 9:24.98 9:56.75 10:28.82
11:01.19 11:33.66 12:06.10 12:38.49
13:10.91 13:43.42 14:16.13 14:48.80
15:21.47 15:53.28
9 CAMPBELL, TIM 20 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 15:59.03 -
30.23 1:03.17 1:35.59 2:07.81
2:39.83 3:12.21 3:44.47 4:16.98
4:49.26 5:21.45 5:53.34 6:25.34
6:57.43 7:29.48 8:01.35 8:33.40
9:05.52 9:37.46 10:09.37 10:41.32
11:13.05 11:45.06 12:17.10 12:49.20
13:21.21 13:53.11 14:24.73 14:56.75
15:28.39 15:59.03
10 BYSKOV, FRANK 22 DENMARK 16:07.28 -
28.51 59.95 1:31.85 2:03.75
2:35.87 3:08.03 3:40.30 4:12.67
4:45.15 5:17.45 5:49.95 6:22.06
6:54.44 7:26.79 7:59.57 8:32.32
9:04.85 9:37.39 10:10.16 10:42.56
11:15.04 11:47.38 12:20.15 12:52.83
13:25.60 13:58.17 14:30.97 15:03.73
15:36.15 16:07.28
11 SZYMANSKI, DARIUSZ POLAND 16:20.00 -
30.15 1:03.01 1:35.26 2:07.28
2:39.45 3:11.92 3:44.66 4:17.12
4:49.72 5:22.23 5:54.90 6:27.54
7:00.43 7:33.08 8:05.82 8:38.77
9:11.69 9:44.58 10:17.29 10:50.44
11:23.55 11:56.48 12:29.55 13:02.71
13:35.74 14:08.97 14:42.21 15:15.50
15:48.49 16:20.00
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 25.09 Riley Janes,80,CAN
2) 25.13 Carlos Arena,75,MEX
3) 25.23 Pablo Abal,77,ARG
4) 25.23 Josh Davis,72,USA
5) 25.32 Robert Brewer,74,USA
6) 25.50 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
7) 25.62 Neil Walker,76,USA
8) 25.74 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
Event 7 Men 100 Back
World: * 51.43 Jeff Rouse, Stanford 04/1993
American: ! 51.43 Jeff Rouse, Stanford 04/1993
US Open: # 53.38 Derya Buyukuncu, TUR 12/1993
Cup Series: & 52.56 Alexander Popov, RUS 03/1994
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 KRAYZELBURG, LENNY 23 TROJAN SWIM CLUB - USA 52.68# -
25.38 52.68
2 BREWER, ROBERT 24 UNATTACH TEAM TYR - USA 53.11# -
25.94 53.11
3 ARENA, CARLOS 23 NELSON VARGAS - MEXICO 53.90 -
26.28 53.90
4 VERSFELD, MARK 22 CANADA 54.32 -
26.63 54.32
5 JANES, RILEY 18 CANADA 54.40 -
26.19 54.40
6 HALGASCH, SEBASTIAN 18 GERMANY 54.41 -
26.21 54.41
7 COSTA, LEONARDO 21 BRAZIL 54.86 -
26.70 54.86
8 ABAL, PABLO 21 ARGENTINA 55.78 -
26.79 55.78
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
Event 33 Men 200 Back
World: * 1:52.51 Martin Zubero, ESP 04/1991
American: ! 1:54.19 Tripp Schwenk, USA 12/1993
US Open: # 1:52.64 Martin Zubero, ESP 04/1991
Cup Series: & 1:52.74 Vladimir Selkov, RUS 02/1995
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TEXAS AQUATICS - USA 1:54.83 -
27.69 56.74 1:25.85 1:54.83
2 COSTA, LEONARDO 21 BRAZIL 1:57.12 -
27.69 57.50 1:27.48 1:57.12
3 ARENA, CARLOS 23 NELSON VARGAS - MEXICO 1:57.63 -
27.79 57.53 1:27.55 1:57.63
4 AGH, OLIVER 23 HUNGARY 1:57.97 -
27.94 57.75 1:28.10 1:57.97
5 VERSFELD, MARK 22 CANADA 1:58.13 -
28.06 57.90 1:28.29 1:58.13
6 RUNBERG, TREVOR 22 CLUB WOLVERINE - USA 1:58.15 -
28.43 59.05 1:29.10 1:58.15
7 PICHETTE, ALEXANDRE CANADA 1:59.89 -
28.15 58.17 1:28.92 1:59.89
8 HERSEE, DUSTIN 23 CANADA 2:01.58 -
27.92 57.64 1:28.85 2:01.58
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
Event 3 Men 50 Breast
World: * 26.97 Mark Warnecke, GER 02/1997
Cup Series: & 26.97 Mark Warnecke, GER 02/1997
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1222 LINN, JEREMY 22 UT SE 27.11 -
2 1073 DEBURGHGRAEVE, FREDERIK25 BEL BEL 27.37 -
3 1035 DAQING, YU CHN CHN 27.68 -
4 1149 KRAEVSKYY, DMYTRO 26 UKR UKR 28.07 -
5 1243 FERREYRA, SERGIO 21 ARG ARG 28.12 -
6 1015 IMAI, RYOSUKE 20 USC CA 28.29 -
7 1180 WEST, STEVEN 26 UNTYRCA 28.51 -
8 1160 DICKS, WALLY 35 YORK PV 28.84 -
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
Event 21 Men 100 Breast
World: * 59.02 Frederik deBurghgraeve, BEL 02/1996
American: ! 1:00.08 Seth van Neerden, USA 12/1993
US Open: # 1:00.97 Jeremy Linn, USA 12/1996
Cup Series: & 59.30 Dimitri Volkov, URS 02/1990
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LINN, JEREMY 22 TENNESSEE - USA 59.45! -
27.70 59.45
2 DEBURGHGRAEVE, FREDERIK25 BELGIUM 59.49! -
28.07 59.49
3 DAQING, YU CHINA 1:00.65# -
28.45 1:00.65
4 KNABE, MORGAN 17 CANADA 1:01.35 -
28.76 1:01.35
5 WEST, STEVEN 26 UNATTACH TEAM TYR - USA 1:01.81 -
29.25 1:01.81
6 FERREYRA, SERGIO 21 ARGENTINA 1:02.06 -
28.84 1:02.06
7 KRAEVSKYY, DMYTRO 26 UKRAINE 1:03.58 -
30.13 1:03.58
- IMAI, RYOSUKE 20 UNIV SO CAL - USA DQ -
28.95 1:01.32
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
Event 13 Men 200 Breast
World: * 2:07.79 Andrei Korneev, RUS 03/1993
American: ! 2:08.49 Eric Wunderlich, USA 12/1993
US Open: # 2:11.54 Victor Davis, CAN 01/1982
Cup Series: & 2:07.79 Andrei Korneev, RUS 03/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 WEST, STEVEN 26 UNATTACH TEAM TYR - USA 2:11.95 -
30.17 1:03.49 1:37.38 2:11.95
2 KNABE, MORGAN 17 CANADA 2:11.98 -
30.25 1:04.30 1:38.02 2:11.98
3 IMAI, RYOSUKE 20 UNIV SO CAL - USA 2:13.13 -
30.60 1:04.45 1:38.73 2:13.13
4 STAMHUIS, JOHN 19 CANADA 2:15.86 -
30.53 1:04.70 1:39.62 2:15.86
5 BOULIANNE, MICHEL 20 CANADA 2:15.97 -
31.33 1:06.42 1:41.45 2:15.97
6 WEISS, PHILIP 19 CANADA 2:16.44 -
31.05 1:05.54 1:40.47 2:16.44
7 CHARLTON, CAMERON 17 CANADA 2:17.18 -
30.76 1:05.54 1:41.13 2:17.18
- PIPER, JIM 17 AUSTRALIA DQ -
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
Event 17 Men 50 Fly
World: * 23.35 Denis Pankratov, RUS 02/1997
Cup Series: & 23.35 Denis Pankratov, RUS 02/1997
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HUEGILL, GEOFF 19 AUSTRALIA 23.73 -
2 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 22 UNATTACHED - USA 23.75 -
3 SCHERER, FERNANDO 24 BRAZIL 24.21 -
4 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TEXAS AQUATICS - USA 24.26 -
5 PINE, ADAM 22 AUSTRALIA 24.33 -
6 BUSQUETS, RICARDO 24 PUERTO RICO 24.56 -
7 DUNNE, LEON 23 AUSTRALIA 25.07 -
8 DIAZ DE LEON, GUILLERMO22 NELSON VARGAS - MEXICO 25.18 -
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
Event 23 Men 100 Fly
World: * 51.07 Michael Klim, AUS 01/1998
American: ! 52.61 Nate Dusing, USA 04/1997
US Open: # 52.78 Mel Stewart, Tennessee 12/1994
Cup Series: & 51.07 Michael Klim, AUS 01/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HUEGILL, GEOFF 19 AUSTRALIA 52.18! -
24.71 52.18
2 SYLANTYEV, DENIS 22 UKRAINE 52.35! -
24.54 52.35
3 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 22 UNATTACHED - USA 52.81 -
25.24 52.81
4 PINE, ADAM 22 AUSTRALIA 52.98 -
25.19 52.98
5 SCHROEDER, JAROD 25 UNATTACH TEAM TYR - USA 54.37 -
25.48 54.37
6 DUNNE, LEON 23 AUSTRALIA 54.73 -
25.42 54.73
7 ILIKA, JOSH 22 NELSON VARGAS - MEXICO 55.00 -
25.73 55.00
8 GONZALEZ, JESUS 24 NELSON VARGAS - MEXICO 55.18 -
25.78 55.18
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
Event 9 Men 200 Fly
World: * 1:51.76 James Hickman, GBR 03/1998
American: ! 1:54.37 Mel Stewart, Tennessee 03/1994
US Open: # 1:54.76 Mel Stewart, Tennessee 12/1994
Cup Series: & 1:51.76 James Hickman, GBR 03/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 SYLANTYEV, DENIS 22 UKRAINE 1:55.62 -
25.77 55.48 1:25.71 1:55.62
2 TANER, UGUR 24 HILLENBRAND - USA 1:58.24 -
26.83 56.80 1:27.28 1:58.24
3 WEISS, PHILIP 19 CANADA 1:59.96 -
27.10 57.55 1:28.38 1:59.96
4 SCHROEDER, JAROD 25 UNATTACH TEAM TYR - USA 2:00.44 -
27.04 57.76 1:28.83 2:00.44
5 HOWARD, DEVIN 21 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 2:00.58 -
26.74 57.62 1:29.29 2:00.58
6 ILIKA, JOSH 22 NELSON VARGAS - MEXICO 2:01.33 -
27.31 58.17 1:29.59 2:01.33
7 AWBREY, BRET 20 UNIV SO CAL - USA 2:02.27 -
27.15 58.31 1:30.40 2:02.27
- BREMER, CHRIS CAROL 27 GERMANY DQ -
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
Event 15 Men 100 IM
World: * 53.10 Jani Sievinen, FIN 01/1996
Cup Series: & 53.10 Jani Sievinen, FIN 01/1996
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DAVIS, JOSH 26 TEXAS AQUATICS - USA 54.41 -
24.73 54.41
2 VAN DER ZANT, ROBERT 23 AUSTRALIA 55.56 -
25.84 55.56
3 BREMER, CHRIS CAROL 27 GERMANY 56.21 -
25.84 56.21
4 JOHNS, BRIAN 16 CANADA 56.26 -
26.07 56.26
5 DIAZ DE LEON, GUILLERMO22 NELSON VARGAS - MEXICO 56.89 -
26.11 56.89
6 SUAREZ, FRANCISCO 25 ECUADOR 57.28 -
26.09 57.28
7 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO 23 COLUMBIA 58.49 -
27.02 58.49
8 DUNNE, LEON 23 AUSTRALIA 59.98 -
27.49 59.98
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
Event 27 Men 200 IM
World: * 1:54.65 Jani Sievinen, FIN 01/1994
American: ! 1:57.47 Ron Karnaugh, Foxcatcher 01/1998
US Open: # 1:58.18 Pablo Morales, Stanford 04/1987
Cup Series: & 1:55.44 Jani Sievinen, FIN 01/1996
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 JOHNS, BRIAN 16 CANADA 1:59.90 -
26.92 57.28 1:32.54 1:59.90
2 WEISS, PHILIP 19 CANADA 2:01.23 -
26.69 57.55 1:32.35 2:01.23
3 VAN DER ZANT, ROBERT 23 AUSTRALIA 2:01.41 -
26.83 57.97 1:33.54 2:01.41
3 BREMER, CHRIS CAROL 27 GERMANY 2:01.41 -
26.36 57.40 1:32.74 2:01.41
5 PELLICCIARI, MATTEO 19 ITALY 2:03.64 -
27.29 58.35 1:34.79 2:03.64
6 KASCHIK, NICK 20 UNIV SO CAL - USA 2:06.01 -
27.29 58.21 1:34.02 2:06.01
- RUTKOWSKI, ARTUR POLAND DQ -
- BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO 23 COLUMBIA DQ -
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
Event 5 Men 400 IM
World: * 4:04.24 Matthew Dunn, AUS 09/1998
American: ! 4:11.93 Ron Karnaugh, Foxcatcher 01/1998
US Open: # 4:13.35 Stefan Mame, BEL 12/1994
Cup Series: & 4:05.41 Marcel Wouda, NED 02/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 WEISS, PHILIP 19 CANADA 4:14.63 -
27.82 58.58 1:30.91 2:03.87
2:39.68 3:16.13 3:45.85 4:14.63
2 VENDT, ERIK 17 OCEAN ST SQUIDS - USA 4:15.79 -
28.74 1:00.77 1:33.45 2:05.59
2:42.15 3:18.42 3:47.74 4:15.79
3 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO 23 COLUMBIA 4:16.74 -
28.03 59.65 1:31.94 2:03.57
2:41.40 3:18.98 3:48.14 4:16.74
4 DOLAN, TOM 23 CLUB WOLVERINE - USA 4:18.98 -
27.80 1:00.16 1:33.07 2:04.57
2:41.27 3:18.99 3:49.59 4:18.98
5 PELLICCIARI, MATTEO 19 ITALY 4:21.96 -
28.73 1:00.72 1:33.91 2:06.72
2:44.95 3:23.26 3:53.04 4:21.96
6 AGH, OLIVER 23 HUNGARY 4:22.31 -
28.03 59.43 1:31.20 2:02.13
2:41.58 3:21.11 3:52.18 4:22.31
7 VAN DER ZANT, ROBERT 23 AUSTRALIA 4:22.99 -
27.66 1:00.03 1:33.68 2:07.06
2:44.67 3:23.15 3:53.92 4:22.99
8 EROLI, MASSIMILIANO 21 ITALY 4:23.54 -
28.36 1:00.19 1:34.23 2:07.44
2:44.96 3:22.88 3:54.26 4:23.54
9 ROGAN, MARKUS 16 AUSTRIA 4:26.98 -
29.19 1:02.97 1:35.63 2:07.40
2:46.02 3:25.28 3:56.53 4:26.98
10 RUTKOWSKI, ARTUR POLAND 4:31.65 -
28.53 1:01.59 1:36.27 2:11.31
2:49.16 3:27.81 3:59.95 4:31.65
11 SMITH, SEAN 16 KERR MCGEE - USA 4:41.78 -
29.33 1:02.89 1:38.75 2:13.67
2:54.63 3:36.48 4:09.70 4:41.78
- VON RICHTER, OWEN 23 CANADA DQ -
28.28 1:01.06 1:35.06 2:08.67
- KARNAUGH, RON 32 FOXCATCHER - USA NS -
- AWBREY, BRET 20 UNIV SO CAL - USA NS -
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 12 Women 50 Free
World: * 24.23 Jingyi Le, CHN 12/1993
American: ! 24.78 Jenny Thompson, USA 04/1997
US Open: # 25.10 Angel Martino, ABT 08/1992
Cup Series: & 24.68 Jingyi Le, CHN 01/1994
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THOMPSON, JENNY 25 STANFORD SWIMMING 24.56& -
2 TAPPIN, ASHLEY 23 HILLENBRAND - USA 25.27 -
3 HOSACK, SHANNON 23 HILLENBRAND - USA 25.40 -
4 ERMAKOVA, YEVGENIYA 22 KAZAKSTAN 25.55 -
5 OSYGUS, SIMONE 30 GERMANY 25.66 -
6 BOSSUYT, TINE 18 BELGIUM 25.88 -
7 KOLBISEN, LIESL 22 HILLENBRAND - USA 26.18 -
8 PETRUTYTE, LAURA 22 LITHUANIA 26.33 -
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 18 Women 100 Free
World: * 53.01 Jingyi Le, CHN 12/1993
American: ! 53.39 Angel Martino, USA 12/1993
US Open: # 53.99 Birgit Meineke, GDR 01/1983
Cup Series: & 53.33 Franziska van Almsick, GER 01/1993
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TAPPIN, ASHLEY 23 HILLENBRAND - USA 54.55 -
26.18 54.55
2 HOSACK, SHANNON 23 HILLENBRAND - USA 55.06 -
26.33 55.06
3 KOLBISEN, LIESL 22 HILLENBRAND - USA 55.73 -
26.86 55.73
4 LIMPERT, MARIANNE 26 CANADA 55.93 -
27.13 55.93
5 BOSSUYT, TINE 18 BELGIUM 55.98 -
26.85 55.98
6 BENDEL, TALOR 22 CLUB WOLVERINE - USA 56.93 -
27.21 56.93
7 PICKERING, KAREN 26 GREAT BRITAIN 57.16 -
27.43 57.16
8 JAMISON, TANICA 17 MISSION SAN JOSE - USA 57.47 -
27.82 57.47
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 2 Women 200 Free
World: * 1:54.17 Claudia Poll, CRC 04/1997
American: ! 1:56.87 Cynthia Woodhead, USA 04/1978
US Open: # 1:56.35 Birgit Meineke, GDR 01/1983
Cup Series: & 1:55.84 Franziska van Almsick, GER 01/1993
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1007 VAN ALMSICK, FRANZISKA 20 GER GER 1:58.07 -
27.69 57.68 1:28.07 1:58.07
2 1093 DEGLAU, JESSICA 18 CAN CAN 2:00.30 -
29.13 59.90 1:30.20 2:00.30
3 1092 LIMPERT, MARIANNE 26 CAN CAN 2:00.39 -
29.15 59.99 1:30.38 2:00.39
3 1150 BENDEL, TALOR 22 CW MI 2:00.39 -
28.71 59.35 1:29.98 2:00.39
5 1227 PICKERING, KAREN 26 GBR GBR 2:00.67 -
28.60 59.60 1:30.30 2:00.67
6 1012 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 USC CA 2:00.71 -
28.93 59.45 1:30.14 2:00.71
7 1130 EVANETZ, SARAH 23 CAN CAN 2:01.76 -
28.86 59.56 1:30.57 2:01.76
8 1185 KOLBISEN, LIESL 22 HOT AZ 2:02.74 -
29.26 1:00.69 1:31.80 2:02.74
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 28 Women 400 Free
World: * 4:00.03 Claudia Poll, CRC 04/1997
American: ! 4:02.59 Cynthia Woodhead, USA 04/1978
US Open: # 4:02.59 Cynthia Woodhead, USA 04/1978
Cup Series: & 4:04.53 Kirsten Vlieghuis, NED 01/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 POLL, CLAUDIA 19 CARIARI SWIM CLUB - CRC 4:07.92 -
29.42 1:00.07 1:31.27 2:02.59
2:33.82 3:05.21 3:37.02 4:07.92
2 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 UNIV SO CAL - USA 4:08.73 -
29.25 1:00.08 1:31.38 2:02.76
2:34.26 3:06.00 3:37.96 4:08.73
3 HARRIS, RACHEL 19 AUSTRALIA 4:11.69 -
29.99 1:01.63 1:33.07 2:04.68
2:36.43 3:08.45 3:40.32 4:11.69
4 EVANS, TRACY 21 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 4:16.78 -
30.09 1:02.26 1:34.63 2:07.23
2:39.58 3:12.17 3:44.88 4:16.78
5 NICHOLLS, LAURA 20 CANADA 4:16.81 -
30.08 1:02.56 1:35.34 2:07.85
2:40.06 3:13.05 3:45.74 4:16.81
6 LANE, CARA 17 MECKLENBURG - USA 4:19.68 -
30.45 1:02.79 1:35.53 2:08.13
2:41.03 3:14.32 3:47.22 4:19.68
7 BELL, DANIELLE 15 CANADA 4:19.81 -
30.04 1:01.98 1:34.80 2:08.01
2:41.18 3:14.60 3:47.87 4:19.81
8 THERIAULT, JAMIE 17 CANADA 4:19.83 -
30.16 1:01.98 1:34.82 2:08.16
2:41.24 3:14.62 3:47.94 4:19.83
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
Event 14 Women 800 Free
World: * 8:15.34 Astrid Strauss, GDR 02/1987
American: ! 8:18.77 Cynthia Woodhead, USA 02/1980
US Open: # 8:17.32 Petra Schneider, GDR 01/1982
Cup Series: & 8:21.94 Kirsten Vlieghuis, NED 01/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HARRIS, RACHEL 19 AUSTRALIA 8:30.31 -
30.25 1:02.30 1:34.43 2:06.34
2:38.34 3:10.69 3:43.10 4:15.33
4:47.30 5:19.59 5:51.82 6:24.01
6:56.08 7:28.07 7:59.78 8:30.31
2 POLL, CLAUDIA 19 CARIARI SWIM CLUB - CRC 8:31.00 -
30.62 1:02.79 1:35.34 2:07.74
2:39.98 3:12.34 3:44.80 4:17.27
4:49.28 5:21.33 5:53.42 6:25.44
6:57.27 7:28.92 8:00.38 8:31.00
3 LANE, CARA 17 MECKLENBURG - USA 8:40.22 -
30.95 1:03.34 1:35.90 2:08.56
2:41.20 3:13.91 3:46.63 4:19.37
4:51.83 5:24.30 5:56.90 6:29.72
7:02.44 7:35.34 8:08.19 8:40.22
4 EVANS, TRACY 21 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 8:42.65 -
30.52 1:02.75 1:35.32 2:07.98
2:40.60 3:13.12 3:45.82 4:18.64
4:51.58 5:24.57 5:57.69 6:30.74
7:03.90 7:37.16 8:10.19 8:42.65
5 EBERT, TAMEE 15 CANADA 8:46.46 -
30.46 1:03.03 1:35.93 2:08.97
2:42.02 3:15.12 3:48.25 4:21.62
4:54.77 5:27.87 6:01.19 6:34.55
7:07.81 7:41.07 8:14.22 8:46.46
6 BELL, DANIELLE 15 CANADA 8:48.81 -
30.70 1:03.23 1:36.35 2:09.31
2:42.36 3:15.36 3:48.60 4:21.78
4:54.90 5:28.22 6:01.53 6:35.12
7:08.81 7:42.39 8:16.11 8:48.81
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
Event 8 Women 50 Back
World: * 27.64 Xiuyu Bai, CHN 03/1994
Cup Series: & 27.64 Xiuyu Bai, CHN 03/1994
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BOTSFORD, BETH 17 NORTH BALTIMORE - USA 28.36 -
2 BUSCHSCHULTE, ANTJE 20 GERMANY 28.54 -
3 GAMMEL, ERIN 18 CANADA 28.91 -
4 JOSEPH, RACHEL 21 HILLENBRAND - USA 29.19 -
5 DIEZI, DOMINIQUE 21 SWITZERLAND 29.26 -
6 MEYER, KATY 18 UNIV SO CAL - USA 29.54 -
7 WOLFS, SOFIE 17 BELGIUM 29.61 -
8 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CURL BURKE - USA 30.10 -
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
Event 24 Women 100 Back
World: * 58.50 Angel Martino, USA 12/1993
American: ! 58.50 Angel Martino, USA 12/1993
US Open: # 59.47 Lia Oberstar, SMU 12/1996
Cup Series: & 58.99 Nina Zhivanevskaya, RUS 02/1997
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BUSCHSCHULTE, ANTJE 20 GERMANY 1:00.42 -
29.57 1:00.42
2 BOTSFORD, BETH 17 NORTH BALTIMORE - USA 1:00.61 -
29.78 1:00.61
3 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY 16 CANADA 1:01.36 -
30.51 1:01.36
4 JOSEPH, RACHEL 21 HILLENBRAND - USA 1:01.83 -
30.08 1:01.83
5 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 17 AUSTRALIA 1:02.51 -
30.84 1:02.51
6 MEYER, KATY 18 UNIV SO CAL - USA 1:02.92 -
30.54 1:02.92
7 GAMMEL, ERIN 18 CANADA 1:03.01 -
30.60 1:03.01
8 STEWART, KAILI 17 CANADA 1:03.04 -
30.62 1:03.04
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
Event 16 Women 200 Back
World: * 2:06.09 Cihong He, CHN 12/1993
American: ! 2:07.52 Lia Oberstar, SMU 12/1996
US Open: # 2:07.52 Lia Oberstar, SMU 12/1996
Cup Series: & 2:06.98 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN 02/1995
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BUSCHSCHULTE, ANTJE 20 GERMANY 2:08.66 -
30.75 1:03.45 1:36.11 2:08.66
2 JOSEPH, RACHEL 21 HILLENBRAND - USA 2:09.97 -
31.32 1:04.39 1:37.39 2:09.97
3 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY 16 CANADA 2:10.12 -
31.70 1:04.77 1:37.78 2:10.12
4 BOTSFORD, BETH 17 NORTH BALTIMORE - USA 2:11.47 -
30.86 1:04.01 1:37.59 2:11.47
5 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 17 AUSTRALIA 2:12.45 -
31.23 1:04.89 1:38.81 2:12.45
6 MEYER, KATY 18 UNIV SO CAL - USA 2:13.92 -
31.73 1:05.51 1:39.98 2:13.92
7 FRANCIS, PAIGE 20 UNIV SO CAL - USA 2:14.36 -
32.48 1:06.09 1:40.08 2:14.36
8 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CURL BURKE - USA 2:15.70 -
31.87 1:05.55 1:40.41 2:15.70
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
Event 20 Women 50 Breast
World: * 30.77 Xue Han, CHN 02/1997
Cup Series: & 30.77 Xue Han, CHN 02/1997
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MAC GREGOR, KRISTIN 18 UNIV SO CAL - USA 31.92 -
2 CEBALLOS, ISABEL 19 COLUMBIA 32.92 -
3 DENNER, KELLY 15 AUSTRALIA 33.01 -
4 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN 20 CANADA 33.66 -
5 SMITH, LUCY MAE 88 CANADA 34.08 -
6 PANG, SNOWIE 21 HONG KONG 36.49 -
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
Event 4 Women 100 Breast
World: * 1:05.70 Samantha Riley, AUS 12/1995
American: ! 1:07.47 Tracy Caulkins, USA 01/1981
US Open: # 1:07.47 Tracy Caulkins, USA 01/1981
Cup Series: & 1:06.72 Samantha Riley, AUS 01/1998
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1017 MAC GREGOR, KRISTIN 18 USC CA 1:08.75 -
32.94 1:08.75
2 1109 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN 20 CAN CAN 1:09.89 -
33.59 1:09.89
3 1249 CEBALLOS, ISABEL 19 COL COL 1:10.36 -
33.42 1:10.36
4 1101 CAMERON, KRISTY 17 CAN CAN 1:10.63 -
34.03 1:10.63
5 1069 DENNER, KELLY 15 AUS AUS 1:11.23 -
33.42 1:11.23
6 1043 BALCERZAK, AMY 20 NU IL 1:11.32 -
34.37 1:11.32
7 1156 CHANDLER, SARAH 17 AAAA ST 1:12.42 -
34.41 1:12.42
8 1103 SMITH, LUCY MAE 88 CAN CAN 1:13.39 -
34.67 1:13.39
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
Event 30 Women 200 Breast
World: * 2:20.85 Samantha Riley, AUS 12/1995
American: ! 2:25.84 Kristine Quance, USC 12/1993
US Open: # 2:25.84 Kristine Quance, USC 12/1993
Cup Series: & 2:22.92 Susanne Bornike, GDR 02/1989
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN 20 CANADA 2:27.89 -
33.94 1:11.31 1:49.33 2:27.89
2 CEBALLOS, ISABEL 19 COLUMBIA 2:29.54 -
34.19 1:12.05 1:50.31 2:29.54
3 CHANDLER, SARAH 17 ALAMO AREA - USA 2:33.40 -
35.34 1:13.83 1:52.87 2:33.40
4 BISCAY, HILLARY UNIV SO CAL - USA 2:34.32 -
36.04 1:14.63 1:54.19 2:34.32
5 STROMAN, MONICA 20 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 2:35.52 -
35.88 1:14.81 1:54.54 2:35.52
6 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 CANADA 2:35.74 -
35.54 1:14.93 1:54.92 2:35.74
7 SMITH, LUCY MAE 88 CANADA 2:36.77 -
35.71 1:15.59 1:56.00 2:36.77
8 DENNER, KELLY 15 AUSTRALIA 2:38.52 -
35.70 1:16.02 1:56.30 2:38.52
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
Event 34 Women 50 Fly
World: * 26.05 Jenny Thompson, USA 12/1998
American: ! 26.05 Jenny Thompson, USA 12/1998
US Open: # 26.05 Jenny Thompson, USA 12/1998
Cup Series: & 26.05 Jenny Thompson, USA 12/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TAPPIN, ASHLEY 23 HILLENBRAND - USA 26.48 -
2 CAMPBELL, KAREN 21 UNIV SO CAL - USA 27.38 -
3 HOSACK, SHANNON 23 HILLENBRAND - USA 27.45 -
4 HO, CLARA 18 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 27.78 -
5 JAEKE, KATRIN 25 GERMANY 27.80 -
6 BOSSUYT, TINE 18 BELGIUM 27.99 -
7 ONISHI, JUNKO 24 HILLENBRAND - USA 28.15 -
8 CHEVRIER, KARINE 21 CANADA 28.66 -
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
Event 6 Women 100 Fly
World: * 57.79 Jenny Thompson, USA 04/1997
American: ! 57.79 Jenny Thompson, USA 04/1997
US Open: # 58.69 Misty Hyman, USA/AZ Desert Fox 12/1996
Cup Series: & 58.33 Petria Thomas, AUS 01/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THOMPSON, JENNY 25 STANFORD SWIMMING 56.90* -
26.51 56.90
2 TAPPIN, ASHLEY 23 HILLENBRAND - USA 59.11 -
27.06 59.11
3 ONISHI, JUNKO 24 HILLENBRAND - USA 1:01.03 -
28.66 1:01.03
4 HO, CLARA 18 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 1:01.09 -
28.04 1:01.09
4 HOSACK, SHANNON 23 HILLENBRAND - USA 1:01.09 -
28.14 1:01.09
6 ALROUBAIE, SARA 17 CANADA 1:01.54 -
28.98 1:01.54
7 NING, HU CHINA 1:01.65 -
28.99 1:01.65
8 EVANETZ, SARAH 23 CANADA 1:02.54 -
29.47 1:02.54
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
Event 26 Women 200 Fly
World: * 2:05.65 Mary T. Meagher, USA 01/1981
American: ! 2:05.65 Mary T. Meagher, USA 01/1981
US Open: # 2:05.65 Mary T. Meagher, USA 01/1981
Cup Series: & 2:06.78 Mette Jacobsen, DEN 03/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 NING, HU CHINA 2:09.90 -
29.12 1:01.62 1:35.89 2:09.90
2 JAEKE, KATRIN 25 GERMANY 2:10.77 -
29.87 1:03.52 1:36.83 2:10.77
3 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CURL BURKE - USA 2:12.03 -
30.06 1:03.52 1:37.38 2:12.03
4 DEGLAU, JESSICA 18 CANADA 2:12.31 -
30.63 1:04.52 1:38.53 2:12.31
5 ONISHI, JUNKO 24 HILLENBRAND - USA 2:13.15 -
30.50 1:05.17 1:39.17 2:13.15
6 HO, CLARA 18 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 2:14.35 -
30.71 1:04.60 1:39.07 2:14.35
7 BUTTON, JENNIFER 21 CANADA 2:14.46 -
30.54 1:04.23 1:38.94 2:14.46
8 MEYER, KATY 18 UNIV SO CAL - USA 2:17.55 -
30.81 1:05.57 1:41.52 2:17.55
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
Event 32 Women 100 IM
World: * 1:00.60 Xiaowen Hu, CHN 02/1998
Cup Series: & 1:00.60 Xiaowen Hu, CHN 02/1998
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LIMPERT, MARIANNE 26 CANADA 1:01.95 -
28.90 1:01.95
2 WAGNER, ALLISON 21 UNATTACHED - USA 1:03.39 -
30.02 1:03.39
3 BO, NING CHINA 1:03.83 -
29.89 1:03.83
4 CAMERON, KRISTY 17 CANADA 1:04.47 -
30.92 1:04.47
5 MAC GREGOR, KRISTIN 18 UNIV SO CAL - USA 1:04.48 -
30.38 1:04.48
6 TERRY, ALISON 24 TSUNAMI 1:04.68 -
29.18 1:04.68
7 NICHOLLS, LAURA 20 CANADA 1:05.69 -
30.41 1:05.69
8 LUNDIN, CATHY 22 NORTHWESTERN - USA 1:06.54 -
30.13 1:06.54
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
Event 10 Women 200 IM
World: * 2:07.79 Allison Wagner, USA 12/1993
American: ! 2:07.79 Allison Wagner, USA 12/1993
US Open: # 2:10.60 Petra Schneider, GDR 01/1982
Cup Series: & 2:10.86 Li, CHN/Vestergaard, DEN 02/1992
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LIMPERT, MARIANNE 26 CANADA 2:12.42 -
29.17 1:03.28 1:42.40 2:12.42
2 CAMERON, KRISTY 17 CANADA 2:13.95 -
30.54 1:05.70 1:43.35 2:13.95
3 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 CANADA 2:14.51 -
30.18 1:04.54 1:43.23 2:14.51
4 BO, NING CHINA 2:14.96 -
29.08 1:03.56 1:43.47 2:14.96
5 WAGNER, ALLISON 21 UNATTACHED - USA 2:16.03 -
30.18 1:05.32 1:44.29 2:16.03
6 STROMAN, MONICA 20 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 2:17.41 -
30.69 1:05.65 1:45.39 2:17.41
7 ALROUBAIE, SARA 17 CANADA 2:21.04 -
30.05 1:07.08 1:48.44 2:21.04
8 LUNDIN, CATHY 22 NORTHWESTERN - USA 2:22.36 -
30.48 1:05.96 1:49.82 2:22.36
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
Event 22 Women 400 IM
World: * 4:29.00 Guohong Dai, CHN 12/1993
American: ! 4:31.76 Allison Wagner, USA 12/1993
US Open: # 4:33.44 Tracy Caulkins, USA 01/1981
Cup Series: & 4:35.93 Sabine Herbst, GER 02/1997
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BO, NING CHINA 4:41.74 -
30.01 1:04.19 1:40.30 2:16.83
2:57.50 3:38.33 4:10.57 4:41.74
2 WAGNER, ALLISON 21 UNATTACHED - USA 4:42.60 -
30.97 1:05.92 1:42.27 2:17.74
2:57.93 3:38.53 4:11.65 4:42.60
3 BURGOYNE, CARRIE 17 CANADA 4:42.84 -
31.06 1:05.85 1:42.96 2:18.90
2:58.52 3:38.84 4:11.27 4:42.84
4 HARRIS, RACHEL 19 AUSTRALIA 4:45.36 -
31.49 1:06.51 1:44.71 2:22.10
3:01.64 3:40.95 4:13.64 4:45.36
5 LANE, CARA 17 MECKLENBURG - USA 4:48.67 -
30.99 1:05.28 1:41.55 2:16.66
3:00.68 3:43.96 4:16.65 4:48.67
6 STROMAN, MONICA 20 TEXAS A&M UNIV - USA 4:52.57 -
32.70 1:10.14 1:46.57 2:23.89
3:05.78 3:46.70 4:20.10 4:52.57
7 VILLAREAL, IRANA 21 MONTERREY - MEXICO 5:01.23 -
31.63 1:07.17 1:45.24 2:22.87
3:06.84 3:52.58 4:27.37 5:01.23