Beijing, China - January 5 - 6, 1999 (25 M)
¥ = World Cup Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.48 Nathan Rickard,79,AUS
2) 22.60 David Carter,75,AUS
22.60 Rene Gusperti,71,ITA
4) 22.80 Edvaldo Silva,78,BRA
5) 22.85 Cesar Quintaes,78,BRA
6) 23.04 Carlos A. Jayme,80,BRA
7) 23.08 Lifeng Zhao,78,CHN
8) 23.16 Stephen Goudie,79,AUS
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 49.88 David Carter,75,AUS
2) 50.00 Edvaldo Silva,78,BRA
3) 50.06 Carlos A. Jayme,80,BRA
4) 50.09 Klaus Lanzarini,77,ITA
5) 50.87 Qingxong Deng,77,CHN
6) 50.94 Rene Gusperti,71,ITA
7) 51.02 Nathan Rickard,79,AUS
8) 51.53 David Leith,80,GBR
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:48.88 Qingxong Deng,77,CHN
2) 1:49.09 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
3) 1:50.02 Paolo Ghiglione,77,ITA
4) 1:51.78 Edvaldo Silva,78,BRA
5) 1:52.16 Jie Du,79,CHN
6) 1:52.40 Zheng Sun,79,CHN
7) 1:52.80 David Leith,80,GBR
8) 1:54.78 Klaus Lanzarini,77,ITA
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:47.06 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
2) 3:49.66 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
3) 3:51.19 Yu Liu,78,CHN
4) 3:51.54 Zuo Chen,73,CHN
5) 3:51.99 Shibin Zheng,80,CHN
6) 3:55.45 Paolo Ghiglione,77,ITA
7) 3:55.87 Tom Dolan,75,USA
8) 4:01.10 Molin Yin,79,CHN
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 14:59.90 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
2) 15:07.09 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
3) 15:13.22 Shibin Zheng,80,CHN
4) 15:24.62 Zheng Sun,79,CHN
5) 15:26.99 Yu Liu,78,CHN
6) 15:31.86 Zuo Chen,73,CHN
7) 15:44.15 Xueliang Song,78,CHN
8) 15:51.96 Fei Ye,79,CHN
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 25.11 Yangkunpen Ou,80,CHN
2) 25.13 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
3) 25.29 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
4) 25.31 Stev Theloke,78,GER
5) 25.58 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
6) 25.87 Josh Watson,77,AUS
7) 25.88 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO
8) 26.04 Yunlu Li,80,CHN
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 53.49 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
2) 53.75 Stev Theloke,78,GER
3) 53.94 Yangkunpen Ou,80,CHN
4) 55.05 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
5) 55.22 Yong Fu,78,CHN
6) 55.83 Yi Lin,78,CHN
7) 56.33 Haojun Li,78,CHN
8) 56.84 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:55.39 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
2) 1:56.42 Stev Theloke,78,GER
3) 1:57.71 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
4) 1:58.82 Tom Dolan,75,USA
5) 1:58.87 Yangkunpen Ou,80,CHN
6) 1:58.91 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
7) 2:01.41 Josh Watson,77,AUS
8) 2:02.50 Yi Lin,78,CHN
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 27.83 Qiliang Zeng,77,CHN
2) 28.13 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
3) 28.15 Yi Zhu,78,CHN
4) 28.30 Xinqiang Wang,78,CHN
5) 28.48 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
6) 29.08 Ian Edmond,78,GBR
7) 29.20 Peter Aronsson,77,SWE
8) 29.24 Christian Clausen,80,SWE
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:00.81 Xinqiang Wang,78,CHN
2) 1:01.12 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
3) 1:01.81 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
4) 1:02.87 Peter Aronsson,77,SWE
5) 1:02.89 Christian Clausen,80,SWE
6) 1:02.92 Ian Edmond,78,GBR
7) 1:03.00 Simon Cowley,80,AUS
8) 1:03.59 Shichao Xia,78,CHN
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:13.06 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
2) 2:14.27 Shichao Xia,78,CHN
3) 2:14.37 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
4) 2:15.74 Simon Cowley,80,AUS
5) 2:16.58 Ian Edmond,78,GBR
6) 2:16.82 Peter Aronsson,77,SWE
7) 2:17.78 Christian Clausen,80,SWE
8) 2:19.57 Chengqi Jiang,75,CHN
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 23.89 Qiang Zhang,76,CHN
2) 24.45 David Carter,75,AUS
3) 24.91 Licong Pan,79,CHN
4) 25.14 Wenjun Tang,79,CHN
5) 25.30 Xiao Zhang,80,CHN
6) 25.39 Zhiyong Li,78,CHN
7) 25.42 Gang Wu,77,CHN
8) 25.63 Michael Watkins,70,GBR
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 51.79 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 53.01 Zhi Zhang,79,CHN
3) 53.92 Licong Pan,79,CHN
4) 54.90 Zhiyong Li,78,CHN
5) 55.34 Michael Watkins,70,GBR
6) 56.97 Shiyu Li,79,CHN
7) 57.17 Mike Gausman,80,USA
8) 57.48 Jiming Yang,79,CHN
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:56.51 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 1:57.80 Zhi Zhang,79,CHN
3) 1:58.43 Licong Pan,79,CHN
4) 1:59.22 Zhiyong Li,78,CHN
5) 2:01.47 Xiao Sun,79,CHN
6) 2:01.98 Michael Watkins,70,GBR
7) 2:02.10 Wei Wang,80,CHN
8) 2:04.00 Guowei Li,79,CHN
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 55.62 Yangkunpen Ou,80,CHN
2) 55.88 Xiao Zhang,80,CHN
3) 56.15 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
4) 56.96 Guoming Xiong,74,CHN
5) 57.90 Josh Watson,77,AUS
6) 59.55 Michael Cole,78,GBR
7) 59.71 Oliver Saminadin,78,FRA
8) 1:00.99 Dezhong Bu,79,CHN
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:59.74 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
2) 2:02.34 Haitao Liu,80,CHN
3) 2:03.57 Tom Dolan,75,USA
4) 2:05.22 Xinliang Zhao,79,CHN
5) 2:05.39 Lik Sun Fong,80,HKG
6) 2:05.76 Oliver Saminadin,78,FRA
7) 2:06.50 Michael Cole,78,GBR
8) 2:06.62 Guowei Li,79,CHN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:14.32 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
2) 4:18.55 Wei Wang,80,CHN
3) 4:21.07 Tom Dolan,75,USA
4) 4:24.48 Oliver Saminadin,78,FRA
5) 4:24.55 Dong Wu,78,CHN
6) 4:24.69 Lik Sun Fong,80,HKG
7) 4:27.48 Michael Cole,78,GBR
8) 4:29.86 Xueliang Song,78,CHN
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.59 Na Chao,80,CHN
2) 25.76 Xue Han,81,CHN
3) 25.77 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
4) 25.87 Lei Xue,75,CHN
5) 26.26 Weiwei Zhang,82,CHN
6) 26.41 Amber Drake,73,USA
7) 26.50 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
8) 26.63 Jin Li,83,CHN
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 55.31 Na Chao,80,CHN
2) 55.82 Lina Yang,79,CHN
3) 56.18 Min Qian,81,CHN
4) 56.44 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
5) 56.95 Jacinta Van Lint,79,AUS
6) 57.02 Amber Drake,73,USA
7) 57.22 Jenny Redlund,81,SWE
8) 57.40 Dan Sun,80,CHN
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:58.29 Caini Qian,78,CHN
2) 1:59.31 Lina Yang,79,CHN
3) 2:01.17 Yu Yang,78,CHN
4) 2:02.12 Min Qian,81,CHN
5) 2:02.13 Jiao Zhang,81,CHN
6) 2:02.16 Zhongling Sun,79,CHN
7) 2:02.21 Dan Sun,80,CHN
8) 2:05.24 Meitao Zeng,82,CHN
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:07.04 Hua Chen,82,CHN
2) 4:08.95 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
3) 4:09.49 Caini Qian,78,CHN
4) 4:11.57 Yu Yang,78,CHN
5) 4:13.56 Qian He,82,CHN
6) 4:14.13 Charlene Benzie,81,AUS
7) 4:23.71 Molly Freedman,81,USA
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:28.31 Hua Chen,82,CHN
2) 8:29.58 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
3) 8:32.10 Yan Li,80,CHN
4) 8:32.16 Charlene Benzie,81,AUS
5) 8:38.39 Qian He,82,CHN
6) 8:51.11 Na Li,78,CHN
7) 8:53.39 Na Pei,78,CHN
8) 8:55.90 Camilla Helgesson,79,SWE
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 28.79 Donghua Lu,82,CHN
2) 29.07 Yingjuan Zhen,78,CHN
3) 29.19 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
4) 29.33 Guang Chen,83,CHN
5) 29.52 Wen Kang,79,CHN
6) 29.65 Erin Gammel,80,CAN
7) 29.71 Fan Yang,81,CHN
8) 30.15 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:01.15 Donghua Lu,82,CHN
2) 1:01.43 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
3) 1:01.46 Yingjuan Zhen,78,CHN
4) 1:01.87 Erin Gammel,80,CAN
5) 1:01.93 Shu Zhan,78,CHN
6) 1:02.29 Wen Kang,79,CHN
7) 1:02.47 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
8) 1:02.92 Xue Zhang,81,CHN
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:10.01 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
2) 2:10.12 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
3) 2:14.43 Shu Zhan,78,CHN
4) 2:14.69 Xue Zhang,81,CHN
5) 2:16.55 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
6) 2:18.58 Xiang Li,80,CHN
7) 2:19.81 Jing Xie,78,CHN
8) 2:20.57 Erin Gammel,80,CAN
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 31.45 Wei Li,79,CHN
2) 31.94 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
3) 31.94 Ping Hao,83,CHN
4) 32.19 Xue Han,81,CHN
5) 32.21 Shan Xu,82,CHN
6) 32.35 Hui Qi,79,CHN
32.35 Huan Ma,79,CHN
8) 32.45 Wei Wang,81,CHN
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:08.60 Wei Li,79,CHN
2) 1:08.83 Hui Qi,79,CHN
3) 1:09.32 Binxin Shen,81,CHN
4) 1:09.35 Ping Hao,83,CHN
5) 1:09.56 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
6) 1:09.56 Xuejuan Luo,79,CHN
7) 1:09.61 Shan Xu,82,CHN
8) 1:11.22 Huan Ma,79,CHN
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:26.62 Hui Qi,79,CHN
2) 2:27.87 Ping Hao,83,CHN
3) 2:29.99 Xuejuan Luo,79,CHN
4) 2:31.58 Ina Huging,80,GER
5) 2:32.35 Joanne Mullins,82,GBR
6) 2:33.02 Yimin Wu,80,CHN
7) 2:33.18 Binxin Shen,81,CHN
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 26.99 Yi Ruan,81,CHN
2) 27.26 Danna Wang,77,CHN
3) 27.82 Jingjing Sui,79,CHN
4) 27.83 Ran Pang,81,CHN
5) 27.89 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
6) 28.08 Karin Larka,78,SWE
7) 28.33 Amber Drake,73,USA
8) 29.21 Bei Yan,80,CHN
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:00.25 Ran Pang,81,CHN
2) 1:01.04 Jingjin Sui,79,CHN
3) 1:01.22 Ning Hu,82,CHN
4) 1:01.36 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
5) 1:01.90 Jin Li,83,CHN
6) 1:02.14 Meitao Zeng,82,CHN
7) 1:02.17 Ning Fan,78,CHN
8) 1:02.38 Karin Larka,78,SWE
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:11.22 Ning Hu,83,CHN
2) 2:11.31 Jie Li,79,CHN
3) 2:13.04 Meitao Zeng,82,CHN
4) 2:13.37 Ran Pang,81,CHN
5) 2:15.42 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
6) 2:15.56 Kexin Hu,79,CHN
7) 2:15.70 Tian Tian,78,CHN
8) 2:18.21 Molly Freedman,81,USA
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:03.45 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
2) 1:03.87 Xue Han,81,CHN
3) 1:04.03 Binxin Shen,81,CHN
4) 1:04.10 Weiwei Zhang,82,CHN
5) 1:04.55 Bo Ning,82,CHN
6) 1:05.79 Jenny Redlund,81,SWE
7) 1:06.44 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
8) 1:06.55 Diana Borland,80,GBR
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:13.14 Yi Ruan,81,CHN
2) 2:14.02 Danna Wang,77,CHN
3) 2:14.19 Shu Zhan,78,CHN
4) 2:14.53 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
5) 2:14.61 Bo Ning,82,CHN
6) 2:16.96 Kexin Hu,79,CHN
7) 2:17.21 Jie Li,79,CHN
8) 2:17.87 Yin Liu,78,CHN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:43.07 Bo Ning,82,CHN
2) 4:45.16 Charlene Benzie,81,AUS
3) 4:45.17 Danna Wang,77,CHN
4) 4:45.86 Yin Liu,78,CHN
5) 4:50.92 Jiao Zhang,81,CHN
6) 4:52.19 Yuqiong Gao,80,CHN
7) 4:52.22 Dena Durand,81,CAN
8) 4:54.82 Na Pei,78,CHN