Halifax, NS, Canada - February 19 - 21, 1999 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.82 Yannick Lupien,18,MAC
2) 22.99 Mark Shivers,18,CATS
3) 23.60 Matt Wood,18,CYPS
4) 23.71 Matthew Rose,17,TRENT
5) 23.76 Thomas Zochowski,18,NYAC
6) 23.95 Martin Bourbonnais,19,SAMAK
7) 24.04 Charles-E. Goyette,18,SAMAK
8) 24.16 Kevin Monaghan,16,IARQ
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 49.56 Yannick Lupien,18,MAC
2) 51.52 Thomas Zochowski,18,NYAC
3) 51.78 Charles-E. Goyette,18,SAMAK
4) 52.00 Mark Shivers,18,CATS
5) 52.32 Matthew Rose,17,TRENT
6) 52.55 Steve Rate,18,NKB
7) 52.59 Philippe Gagnon,19,UL
8) 52.63 Martin Bourbonnais,19,SAMAK
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:50.18 Yannick Lupien,18,MAC
2) 1:52.49 Charles-E. Goyette,18,SAMAK
3) 1:52.71 Serge Loiselle,17,LUSC
4) 1:55.11 Thomas Zochowski,18,NYAC
5) 1:55.32 Adam Nicholson,18,GMAC
6) 1:56.39 Bob Phipps,15,COBRA
7) 1:56.51 Jean-F. Martel,19,IARQ
8) 1:56.55 Philippe Gagnon,19,UL
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:57.02 Philippe Gagnon,19,UL
2) 4:00.31 Charles-E. Goyette,18,SAMAK
3) 4:02.80 David Schulze,19,NYAC
4) 4:04.23 Dave Ling,19,BROCK
5) 4:05.79 Frederic Cayen,16,RCA
6) 4:06.08 Jean-F. Martel,19,IARQ
7) 4:07.07 Kirk Flinn,17,LUSC
8) 4:07.64 Andrew Coupland,15,GO
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 16:04.57 Jason VanderSluis,17,BROCK
2) 16:05.18 Philippe Gagnon,19,UL
3) 16:07.22 Philippe Dubreuil,17,SHER
4) 16:16.51 Andrew Coupland,15,GO
5) 16:17.92 Benjamin Petrieux,16,PPO
6) 16:18.44 Olivier Gauthier,14,PPO
7) 16:23.15 Frederic Cayen,16,RCA
8) 16:23.52 Brian Galardo,17,DDO
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 56.93 Stephen Preston,17,MAC
2) 56.96 Matthew Rose,17,TRENT
3) 58.86 Craig Ross,18,OAK
4) 58.91 Frederick Roy,18,IARQ
5) 59.27 Bryan McMillan,16,GMAC
6) 59.52 Mark Shivers,18,CATS
7) 59.77 Doug McCarthy,17,GO
8) 59.93 Serge Loiselle,17,LUSC
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:03.37 Stephen Preston,17,MAC
2) 2:05.93 Andrew Coupland,15,GO
3) 2:06.95 Jean-F. Martel,19,IARQ
4) 2:07.87 Martin Bourbonnais,19,SAMAK
5) 2:07.88 Rodrigo Diaz,17,GO
6) 2:08.83 Remy DiGiovanni,16,MSSAC
7) 2:09.02 Michael Boody,18,LAC
8) 2:12.88 Craig Ross,18,OAK
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:03.67 David Schulze,19,NYAC
2) 1:03.73 Spencer Cowan,18,EYSC
3) 1:04.23 Scott Adams,18,TRENT
4) 1:05.32 Jonathan Clement,19,CNHR
5) 1:05.68 Martin Bourbonnais,19,SAMAK
6) 1:05.91 Robert Garofalo,18,NYAC
7) 1:06.60 Nick McKechnie,17,EBSC
8) 1:06.92 Adam Taschereau-C.,17,SHER
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:18.02 Scott Adams,18,TRENT
2) 2:18.45 David Schulze,19,NYAC
3) 2:18.63 Adam Taschereau-C.,17,SHER
4) 2:21.01 Robert Garofalo,18,NYAC
5) 2:21.31 Michael Brown,14,PERTH
6) 2:21.70 David Montpetit,16,ELITE
7) 2:26.31 Jean-F. Collin,16,CNOTY
8) 2:26.56 Carlo DiStefano,18,TRENT
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 55.92 Charles-E. Goyette,18,SAMAK
2) 56.39 Yannick Lupien,18,MAC
3) 56.55 Mark Look Yan,17,MSSAC
4) 56.64 Mark Shivers,18,CATS
5) 56.83 Stephen Preston,17,MAC
6) 57.18 Bradley Vanderkam,15,LAC
7) 57.20 Frederick Roy,18,IARQ
8) 58.24 Jean-S. Savard,16,CNJA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:04.85 Kevin Monaghan,16,IARQ
2) 2:06.93 Bradley Vanderkam,15,LAC
3) 2:07.14 Michel Tremblay,17,CNCB
4) 2:07.71 Jean-S. Savard,16,CNJA
5) 2:08.24 Andy White,16,WTSC
6) 2:08.28 Thierry Bannon,16,SAMAK
7) 2:08.48 John Calnan,18,NYAC
disq. Frederic Roy,19,IARQ
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:06.11 Martin Bourbonnais,19,SAMAK
2) 2:06.17 David Schulze,19,NYAC
3) 2:07.01 Francois Castonguay,16,PPO
4) 2:07.28 Robert Garofalo,18,NYAC
5) 2:08.10 Michael Boody,18,LAC
6) 2:08.58 Stephen Preston,17,MAC
7) 2:09.30 Adam Taschereau-C.,17,SHER
8) 2:09.59 Andrew Coupland,15,GO
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:30.03 Michael Boody,18,LAC
2) 4:31.77 Michel Tremblay,17,CNCB
3) 4:33.24 Jean-F. Martel,19,IARQ
4) 4:35.46 Robert Garofalo,18,NYAC
5) 4:35.98 Andrew Coupland,15,GO
6) 4:36.03 Michael Penney,17,GMAC
7) 4:39.30 Adam Taschereau-C.,17,SHER
8) 4:42.10 Guillaume Laflamme,18,CNSH
STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:52.03 Markham AC,MAC
2) 3:54.55 North York AC,NYAC
3) 3:57.20 Inst.Aquatique Quebec,IARQ
4) 3:57.84 Trent Swim Club,TRENT
5) 3:58.87 Mississauga AC,MSSAC
6) 4:01.58 Pointe Claire SC,PCSC
7) 4:02.82 Oakville AC,OAK
8) 4:03.79 Eastern Alliance,EAST
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:29.03 North York AC,NYAC
2) 3:31.16 Markham AC,MAC
3) 3:33.65 Inst.Aquatique Quebec,IARQ
4) 3:35.79 Samak de Brossard,SAMAK
5) 3:36.59 Trent Swim Club,TRENT
6) 3:37.05 Oakville AC,OAK
7) 3:39.57 Guelph Marlin AC,GMAC
8) 3:40.48 Pointe Claire SC,PCSC
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:39.44 North York AC,NYAC
2) 7:39.61 Markham AC,MAC
3) 7:45.09 Inst.Aquatique Quebec,IARQ
4) 7:55.65 Pisc.Olym Montreal,PPO
5) 7:56.68 Pointe Claire SC,PCSC
6) 7:59.12 Guelph Marlin AC,GMAC
7) 8:00.91 Oakville AC,OAK
8) 8:04.18 Dollard Swim Team,DDO
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 26.41 Samantha Pfaller,17,EYSC
2) 27.02 Elizabeth Wycliffe,15,EBSC
3) 27.02 Anne-M. Pelletier,17,SAMAK
4) 27.11 Tiffany Woods,14,PCSC
5) 27.17 Molly Seto,16,EAST
6) 27.26 Carolyn McCabe,17,NYAC
7) 27.45 Natalie Kiegelmann,15,BTSC
8) 27.53 Tanya Ng-Yuen,16,RHAC
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 57.50 Samantha Pfaller,17,EYSC
2) 58.22 Anne-M. Pelletier,17,SAMAK
3) 58.72 Audrey Lacroix,15,IARQ
4) 58.94 Merylie Giguere,17,EXCEL
5) 58.98 Alana Madder,17,RHAC
6) 59.26 Jackie Chan,13,MSSAC
7) 59.37 Carolyn McCabe,17,NYAC
8) 59.46 Elizabeth Weis,16,EAST
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:04.41 Elizabeth Wycliffe,15,EBSC
2) 2:05.42 Veronick Cullen,15,RCA
3) 2:05.73 Amanda Gillespie,14,PERTH
4) 2:05.89 Elizabeth Weis,16,EAST
5) 2:05.93 Jennefer Brankovsky,16,EYSC
6) 2:07.13 Anne-M. Pelletier,17,SAMAK
7) 2:07.83 Stephanie Hatt,15,GO
8) 2:09.97 Samantha Pfaller,17,EYSC
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:23.19 Melissa Laflamme,16,UL
2) 4:24.50 Veronick Cullen,15,RCA
3) 4:25.33 Stephanie Zarins,18,NKB
4) 4:26.45 Jessica Warren,16,OAK
5) 4:26.71 Elizabeth Weis,16,EAST
6) 4:27.09 Stephanie Hatt,15,GO
7) 4:29.50 Amanda Mallette,16,DDO
8) 4:31.58 Shauna Conrad,17,EAST
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 9:04.52 Tara E. Sloan,17,PCSC
2) 9:05.51 Danielle Beland,14,GO
3) 9:06.84 Jennefer Brankovsky,16,EYSC
4) 9:08.28 Lindsay Burton,15,NKB
5) 9:09.76 Heather Norris,17,COBRA
6) 9:17.92 Stephanie Hatt,15,GO
7) 9:19.07 Dominique Charron,14,PPO
8) 9:23.75 Jessica Warren,16,OAK
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:02.59 Sarah Lo,18,NYAC
2) 1:03.33 Tara Ross,18,BTSC
3) 1:03.93 Elizabeth Wycliffe,15,EBSC
4) 1:04.15 Samantha Pfaller,17,EYSC
5) 1:04.19 Amy Jacina,14,GMAC
6) 1:04.35 Jennifer Cooper,16,LAC
7) 1:05.29 Genevieve Noiseux,18,CNB
8) 1:05.55 Melanie Frigon,16,BBF
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:15.09 Tara Ross,18,BTSC
2) 2:16.21 Melanie Frigon,16,BBF
3) 2:16.75 Elizabeth Wycliffe,15,EBSC
4) 2:18.16 Jennifer Cooper,16,LAC
5) 2:18.23 Sarah Lo,18,NYAC
6) 2:21.20 Alex Purdy,15,LAC
7) 2:22.49 Samantha Pfaller,17,EYSC
8) 2:23.56 Melissa Laflamme,16,UL
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:10.45 Kristy Cameron,17,GMAC
2) 1:12.28 Marie-C. Guilbert,16,BBF
3) 1:12.75 Lucy Mae Smith,16,BBF
4) 1:14.81 Nancy Thibault,19,CNOTY
5) 1:14.89 Molly Seto,16,EAST
6) 1:14.95 Marie-E. Beaurivage,18,RCA
7) 1:14.99 Sandra McLean,19,EAST
8) 1:15.03 Isabelle Morasse,15,IARQ
9) 1:15.29 Annie Lizotte,15,CNCB
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:28.14 Kristy Cameron,17,GMAC
2) 2:35.80 Lucy Mae Smith,16,BBF
3) 2:37.06 Marie-C. Guilbert,16,BBF
4) 2:37.79 Annie Lizotte,15,CNCB
5) 2:37.81 Nancy Thibault,19,CNOTY
6) 2:39.63 Marieve De Blois,15,CNTR
7) 2:41.04 Sandra McLean,19,EAST
8) 2:43.40 Ariane Kich,15,GMAC
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:01.69 Audrey Lacroix,15,IARQ
2) 1:02.83 Molly Seto,16,EAST
3) 1:02.97 Melissa Hubley,17,EAST
4) 1:03.12 Pamela Tung,17,MAC
5) 1:03.76 Carmen Barnett,16,MAC
6) 1:04.44 Emily Aubie,16,BLAST
7) 1:04.45 Amanda Gillespie,14,PERTH
8) 1:04.82 Melissa Laflamme,16,UL
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:16.70 Audrey Lacroix,15,IARQ
2) 2:16.86 Emily Aubie,16,BLAST
3) 2:17.42 Eun Keong Sung,15,NYAC
4) 2:18.74 Melissa Hubley,17,EAST
5) 2:18.83 Melissa Laflamme,16,UL
6) 2:19.15 Pamela Tung,17,MAC
7) 2:20.85 Molly Seto,16,EAST
8) 2:25.79 Lindsay Burton,15,NKB
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:16.99 Kristy Cameron,17,GMAC
2) 2:18.67 Lucy Mae Smith,16,BBF
3) 2:19.43 Molly Seto,16,EAST
4) 2:19.65 Jennefer Brankovsky,16,EYSC
5) 2:21.58 Melissa Laflamme,16,UL
6) 2:22.17 Marieve De Blois,15,CNTR
7) 2:22.75 Emily Aubie,16,BLAST
8) 2:22.84 Anne-M. Pelletier,17,SAMAK
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:49.06 Kristy Cameron,17,GMAC
2) 4:53.48 Eun Keong Sung,15,NYAC
3) 4:56.18 Melissa Laflamme,16,UL
4) 4:58.07 Heather Rochette,15,BBF
5) 5:00.82 Stephanie Zarins,18,NKB
6) 5:05.49 Eloise Bourdon,18,SAMAK
7) 5:06.06 Genevieve Frappier,15,EXCEL
8) 5:07.23 Emily Aubie,16,BLAST
STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:20.77 Eastern Alliance,EAST
2) 4:21.55 Beaconsfield Bluefins,BBF
3) 4:23.47 Chaudiere-Appalache,RCA
4) 4:24.44 Guelph Marlin AC,GMAC
5) 4:24.97 Inst.Aquatique Quebec,IARQ
6) 4:26.97 Barrie Trojans,BTSC
7) 4:27.22 East York SC,EYSC
8) 4:27.72 London AC,LAC
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:55.77 Oakville AC,OAK
2) 3:56.47 Eastern Alliance,EAST
3) 3:57.50 Guelph Marlin AC,GMAC
4) 3:57.70 East York SC,EYSC
5) 3:58.03 Pointe Claire SC,PCSC
6) 4:00.60 Markham AC,MAC
7) 4:00.74 Inst.Aquatique Quebec,IARQ
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:31.45 Pointe Claire SC,PCSC
2) 8:32.72 Glouc-Ottawa Kingfish,GO
3) 8:33.94 Eastern Alliance,EAST
4) 8:35.70 Beaconsfield Bluefins,BBF
5) 8:39.67 Univ.Laval Rouge & Or,UL
6) 8:41.33 Nepean Kanata,NKB
7) 8:42.14 Markham AC,MAC
8) 8:44.53 Dollard Swim Team,DDO