Malmo, Sweden - Oct 31 - Nov 1, 1998 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. John Miranda 65 USA 23.26
2. Patrik Isaksson 73 SWE 23.42
3. Fredrik Letzler 72 SWE 23.51
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. John Miranda 65 USA 51.42
2. Johan Wallberg 77 SWE 51.57
3. Fredrik Letzler 72 SWE 51.65
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. Juha Lindfors 78 FIN 1:52.19
2. Max von Bodungen 79 SWE 1:52.38
3. Patric Robertsson 72 SWE 1:53.65
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. Juha Lindfors 78 FIN 3:57.84
2. Patrik Svensson 80 SWE 4:00.84
3. Joakim Andersson 79 SWE 4:04.00
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. Juha Lindfors 78 FIN 15:47.29
2. Patrik Svensson 80 SWE 16:04.22
3. Johan Sundqvist 82 SWE 16:25.08
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1. Tom Eilert Karlsen 74 NOR 26.39
2. Ola Fagerstrand 77 SWE 27.40
3. Jens Petersson 83 SWE 27.58
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1. Daniel Lnnberg 72 SWE 57.26
2. Tom Eilert Karlsen 74 NOR 57.35
3. Karl Sunrydh 80 SWE 58.52
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1. Micke Jacobsson 79 SWE 2:05.54
2. Stefano Prestinoni 77 SWE 2:06.20
2. Allan Jrgensen 75 NOR 2:06.20
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1. Patrik Isaksson 73 SWE 28.72
2. Sverker Persson 75 SWE 29.34
3. Peter Aronsson 77 SWE 29.42
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1. Patrik Isaksson 73 SWE 1:01.51
2. Peter Aronsson 77 SWE 1:01.98
3. Brge Mrk 71 NOR 1:03.76
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1. Peter Aronsson 77 SWE 2:14.30
2. Brge Mrk 71 NOR 2:17.24
3. Martin Gustavsson 80 SWE 2:19.18
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1. Ola Fagerstrand 77 SWE 25.04
2. Petter Sjdal 79 NOR 25.52
3. Tom Eilert Karlsen 74 NOR 25.71
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1. Petter Sjdal 79 NOR 55.86
2. Fredrik Letzler 72 SWE 56.65
3. Dennis Lundkvist 76 SWE 57.58
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1. Patric Robertsson 72 SWE 2:05.37
2. Nils Lfgren 79 SWE 2:10.03
3. Andreas Lentonsson 80 SWE 2:10.19
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1. Jani Sievinen 75 FIN 54.78
2. Patrik Isaksson 73 SWE 56.64
3. Peter Aronsson 77 SWE 58.69
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1. Jani Sievinen 75 FIN 1:58.19
2. Peter Aronsson 77 SWE 2:03.58
3. Micke Jacobsson 79 SWE 2:06.61
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1. Jani Sievinen 75 FIN 4:12.03
2. Micke Jacobsson 79 SWE 4:26.17
3. Joakim Andersson 79 SWE 4:32.35
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. Anna-Karin Kammerling 80 SWE 26.09
2. Louise Jhncke 76 SWE 26.20
3. Kajsa Karlsson 78 SWE 26.56
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. Louise Jhncke 76 SWE 55.51
2. Sandra Steffensen 82 SWE 56.19
3. Anna-Karin Kammerling 80 SWE 56.55
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. Louise Jhncke 76 SWE 1:59.07
2. Lotta Wnberg 79 SWE 1:59.43
3. Sandra Steffensen 82 SWE 2:00.78
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. Lotta Wnberg 79 SWE 4:14.76
2. Camilla Helgesson 79 SWE 4:16.71
3. Ann Berglund 84 SWE 4:18.47
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1. Camilla Helgesson 79 SWE 8:46.52
2. Lotta Wnberg 79 SWE 8:50.00
3. Ann Berglund 84 SWE 8:55.13
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1. Lisa Nilsson 80 SWE 30.01
2. Nelly Jrgensen 80 SWE 30.21
3. Cecilia Blom 83 SWE 30.55
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1. Anu Koivisto 80 FIN 1:02.31
2. Nelly Jrgensen 80 SWE 1:04.20
3. Cecilia Blom 83 SWE 1:04.56
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1. Cecilia Blom 83 SWE 2:17.78
2. Martina Svensson 81 SWE 2:18.68
3. Emely Zakrisson 82 SWE 2:18.93
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1. Jessika Granlund 82 SWE 33.67
2. Malou Serneholt 80 SWE 34.40
3. Terese Johansson 81 SWE 34.60
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1. Jessika Granlund 82 SWE 1:12.61
2. Emma Gustafsson 83 SWE 1:13.93
3. Caroline Nilsson 80 SWE 1:14.35
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1. Emma Gustafsson 83 SWE 2:33.94
2. Jessika Granlund 82 SWE 2:38.32
3. Jessica Holm-Dahl 79 SWE 2:38.90
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1. Anna-Karin Kammerling 80 SWE 27.62
2. Emma Plsson 82 SWE 29.03
3. Karin Lrka 78 SWE 29.18
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1. Anna-Karin Kammerling 80 SWE 1:02.62
2. Karin Lrka 78 SWE 1:02.75
3. Emma Plsson 82 SWE 1:03.17
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1. Emma Plsson 82 SWE 2:17.24
2. Karin Lrka 78 SWE 2:20.68
3. Erika Nilsson 82 SWE 2:21.16
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1. Anu Koivisto 80 FIN 1:04.22
2. Jenny Redlund 81 SWE 1:05.11
3. Emely Zakrisson 82 SWE 1:05.28
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1. Anu Koivisto 80 FIN 2:17.28
2. Jenny Redlund 81 SWE 2:19.18
3. Emely Zakrisson 82 SWE 2:19.57
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1. Ann-Marie Lillejord 82 NOR 4:49.74
2. Ann Berglund 84 SWE 4:51.82
3. Emely Zakrisson 82 SWE 4:55.58