Alicante, Spain - July 23 - 26, 1998 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 23.34 Juan Benavides,75
2) 23.48 Eduardo Lorente,77
3) 23.66 Mariano Jimenez,71
4) 23.72 Javier Botello,76
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 51.46 Juan Benavides,75
2) 51.65 Javier Botello,76
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:51.74 Guillermo Mediano,76
2) 1:52.99 Jose M. Rojano,76
3) 1:53.42 Juan J. Torrado,79
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:56.75 Frederik Hviid,74
2) 3:57.66 Luis Rodriguez,77
3) 3:58.61 Teo Edo,79
4) 3:59.43 Sergi Roure,72
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:31.81 Daniel Vidal,79
2) 15:36.63 Teo Edo,79
3) 15:41.24 Luis Rodriguez,77
4) 15:48.47 Sergi Roure,72
5) 15:55.74 Frederik Hviid,74
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 26.55 Carlos Ramos,72
2) 26.62 David Ortega,79
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 26.87 David Ortega,79
2) 57.13 Carlos Ramos,72
3) 57.24 Jorge Sanchez,77
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:01.55 Jorge Sanchez,77
2) 2:02.64 David Ortega,79
3) 2:03.36 Jordi Carrasco,75
4) 2:05.47 Jorge Perez,72
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 29.44 Santiago Castellanos,77
2) 29.76 Ismael Garcia,76
3) 29.78 Marc Capdevila,74
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:03.70 Santiago Castellanos,77
2) 1:03.90 Marc Capdevila,74
3) 1:04.39 Ismael Garcia,76
4) 1:04.77 Jorge Barrachina,78
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:16.36 Marc Capdevila,74
2) 2:17.80 Santiago Castellanos,77
3) 2:20.84 Alfonso Uruburu,79
4) 2:21.09 Esteban Santamaria,74
5) 2:21.46 Jordi Carrasco,75
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 25.29 Carlos Sanchez,69
2) 25.56 Juan Benavides,75
3) 25.56 Javier Urtasun,80
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 56.42 Jose M Bardi,73
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:01.49 Jorge Perez,72
2) 2:04.65 Frederik Hviid,74
3) 2:04.73 Daniel Esteban,78
4) 2:04.79 Ismael Garcia,76
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:05.01 Jordi Carrasco,75
2) 2:05.66 Jorge Perez,72
3) 2:06.37 Ismael Garcia,76
4) 2:07.59 Javier Rodriguez,79
5) 2:07.74 Carlos Ramos,72
6) 2:07.80 Miguel Santolaya,79
7) 2:08.60 Brenton Cabello,81
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:24.30 Frederik Hviid,74
2) 4:25.10 Jorge Perez,72
3) 4:27.04 Jordi Carrasco,75
4) 4:27.90 Javier Rodriguez,79
5) 4:29.27 Miguel Santolaya,79
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:49.26 Real Canoe NC
2) 3:49.74 CN Catalunya
3) 3:50.27 CN Sabadell
4) 3:53.93 CE Mediterraneo
5) 3:55.19 CN Montjuic
6) 3:58.69 CN Cerrado Calderon
7) 3:58.76 CN Sant Andreu
8) 3:59.03 CN Metropole
9) 3:59.48 CN Moscardo
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:30.14 Real Canoe NC
2) 3:30.62 CN Catalunya
3) 3:31.57 CN Sabadell
4) 3:31.82 CN Sant Andreu
5) 3:31.94 CN Montjuic
6) 3:34.09 CE Mediterraneo
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:37.37 CN Sabadell
2) 7:40.43 CN Catalunya
3) 7:42.02 Real Canoe NC
4) 7:44.86 CN Montjuic
5) 7:46.20 CN Universitario
6) 7:47.71 CN Metropole
7) 7:51.34 CE Mediterraneo
8) 7:52.65 CN Sant Andreu
9) 7:55.42 CN Cerrado Calderon
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 26.63 Blanca Ceron,74
2) 26.77 Ana Belen Palomo,77
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 57.52 Blanca Ceron,74
2) 57.85 Laura Roca,80
3) 58.24 Natalia Pulido,69
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:03.52 Laura Roca,80
2) 2:05.05 Natalia Pulido,69
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:19.14 Maria A. Bardina,80
2) 4:22.60 Paula Carballido,79
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:48.94 Maria A. Bardina,80
2) 8:57.83 Xenia Lopez,80
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 30.44 Ivette Maria,75
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:03.58 Ivette Maria,75
2) 1:04.37 Vanesa Rojo,80
3) 1:05.08 Patricia Lledo,81
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:15.30 Ivette Maria,75
2) 2:15.69 Vanesa Rojo,80
3) 2:17.85 Patricia Lledo,81
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 33.77 Mariona Costa,80
2) 33.81 Sara Fonterosa,82
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:12.51 Mariona Costa,80
2) 1:13.45 Lourdes Becerra,73
3) 1:13.45 Mirta Escuredo,79
4) 1:13.62 Rosario Zazo,72
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:35.07 Lourdes Becerra,73
2) 2:36.27 Mariona Costa,80
3) 2:37.44 Sandra Tabasco,79
4) 2:38.30 Mirta Escuredo,79
5) 2:38.72 Clara Asarta,80
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 28.10 Blanca Ceron,74
2) 28.97 Ana Belen Palomo,77
3) 29.02 Barbara Franco,74
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:02.25 Maria Pelaez,77
2) 1:02.37 Barbara Franco,74
3) 1:03.00 Mireia Garcia,81
4) 1:03.88 Natalia Pulido,69
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:12.90 Maria Pelaez,77
2) 2:13.84 Barbara Franco,74
3) 2:14.34 Mireia Garcia,81
4) 2:18.01 Elisenda Perez,75
5) 2:18.51 Laura Lopez,75
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:18.27 Elisenda Perez,75
2) 2:19.25 Ivette Maria,75
3) 2:21.24 Lourdes Becerra,73
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:51.12 Lourdes Becerra,73
2) 4:52.53 Elisenda Perez,75
3) 4:57.87 Silvia Guerra,79
4) 4:58.51 Mireia Garcia,81
5) 4:59.40 Roser Vives,84
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:19.28 Real Canoe NC
2) 4:19.36 CN Catalunya
3) 4:21.71 CN Sabadell
4) 4:28.20 CE Mediterraneo
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:56.11 CN Catalunya
2) 3:56.62 CN Sabadell
3) 3:58.24 Real Canoe NC
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:30.13 CN Sabadell
2) 8:34.64 CN Catalunya
3) 8:37.01 Real Canoe NC
4) 8:44.41 CN Montjuic
5) 8:49.26 CN Hospitalet