Phoenix, Arizona - May 18 - 20, 1996 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 23.11 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
2) 23.21 David Fox,71,USA
3) 23.33 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
4) 23.35 Dean Kondziolka,72,CAN
5) 23.36 Brad Schumacher,74,USA
6) 23.44 Carlos Lima,75,BRA
7) 23.74 Hakan Karlsson,70,SWE
8) 23.79 Nicholas O'Hare,72,IRL
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 50.44 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
2) 50.65 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
3) 51.15 David Fox,71,USA
4) 51.52 Carlos Lima,75,BRA
5) 51.63 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
6) 51.69 Emmanuel Nascimento,70,BRA
7) 51.75 Cassiano Leal,71,BRA
8) 52.01 Hakan Karlsson,70,SWE
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:51.54 Josh Davis,72,USA
2) 1:52.21 Joe Hudepohl,73,USA
3) 1:52.76 Cassiano Leal,71,BRA
4) 1:53.17 Emmanuel Nascimento,70,BRA
5) 1:53.84 Brad Schumacher,74,USA
6) 1:54.54 Ron Voordouw,76,CAN
7) 1:54.87 Paulo Mello,78,BRA
8) 1:55.63 Thomas Dolan,75,USA
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:59.35 Peter Wright,73,USA
2) 3:59.41 John Piersma,75,USA
3) 3:59.58 Piotr Florczyk,78,POL
4) 3:59.86 Ron Voordouw,76,CAN
5) 4:01.00 Tom Malchow,76,USA
6) 4:01.25 Thomas Dolan,75,USA
7) 4:02.72 Yann deFabrique,73,FRA
8) 4:02.95 Carlton Bruner,72,USA
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:37.08 Carlton Bruner,72,USA
2) 15:43.73 Peter Wright,73,USA
3) 15:45.03 Alexandre Angelotti,75,BRA
4) 16:02.30 S. Daniel Chocron,76,VEN
5) 16:03.46 Piotr Florczyk,78,POL
6) 16:07.30 Brett Creed,75,CAN
7) 16:26.55 Steve McLeod,79,USA
8) 16:36.30 Steven Williams,76,USA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 54.86 Jeff Rouse,70,USA
2) 56.48 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU
3) 56.88 Tripp Schwenk,71,USA
4) 57.12 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA
5) 57.25 Robert Braknis,73,CAN
6) 57.62 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL
7) 58.08 Neil Walker,76,USA
8) 59.17 Nick Neckles,4,BAR
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:00.95 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA
2) 2:01.97 Robert Braknis,73,CAN
3) 2:03.58 Tripp Schwenk,71,USA
4) 2:04.42 Jeff Rouse,70,USA
5) 2:07.21 Dulyarit Phuangthong,77,THA
6) 2:07.32 Chris Renaud,76,CAN
7) 2:08.57 Nick Neckles,4,BAR
8) 2:16.07 Josh Davis,72,USA
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:03.58 Eric Wunderlich,70,USA
2) 1:04.38 Russell Patrick,75,CAN
3) 1:05.27 Todd Torres,68,PUR
4) 1:05.60 Jon Cleveland,70,CAN
5) 1:05.77 Pablo Espada,77,PUR
6) 1:06.65 Jeremy Linn,75,USA
7) 1:06.75 Conny Wennberg,73,SWE
8) 1:08.49 Oscar Godoi,75,BRA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:17.53 Eric Wunderlich,70,USA
2) 2:20.61 Ratapong Sirisanont,76,THA
3) 2:23.84 Conny Wennberg,73,SWE
4) 2:23.87 Roberto Bonilla,72,GUA
5) 2:24.25 Jon Cleveland,70,CAN
6) 2:24.80 Curtis Myden,73,CAN
7) 2:24.83 Todd Torres,68,PUR
8) 2:26.08 Jeremy Linn,75,USA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 54.09 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
2) 55.18 Eduardo Piccinini,72,BRA
3) 55.25 Mauricio Cunha,72,BRA
4) 55.49 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
5) 55.63 Mark Henderson,69,USA
6) 55.93 Keith Dennison,71,CAN
7) 56.00 Rob McFarlane,73,CAN
8) 56.82 Diego Perdomo,72,COL
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:00.19 Tom Malchow,76,USA
2) 2:00.63 Ray Carey,73,USA
3) 2:01.86 Casey Barrett,75,CAN
4) 2:01.88 Nelson Mora,76,VEN
5) 2:02.05 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA
6) 2:02.87 Rob McFarlane,73,CAN
7) 2:05.39 Dominic Galic,75,CRO
8) 2:06.17 Eric Namesnik,70,USA
9) 2:06.98 Eduardo Piccinini,72,BRA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:04.59 Curtis Myden,73,CAN
2) 2:05.91 Greg Burgess,72,USA
3) 2:05.95 Ron Karnaugh,66,USA
4) 2:06.40 Thomas Dolan,75,USA
5) 2:06.51 Eric Namesnik,70,USA
6) 2:06.82 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA
7) 2:07.28 Ratapong Sirisanont,76,THA
8) 2:10.12 Casey Barrett,75,CAN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:23.50 Eric Namesnik,70,USA
2) 4:24.48 Owen VonRichter,75,CAN
3) 4:26.73 Curtis Myden,73,CAN
4) 4:27.93 Piotr Florczyk,78,POL
5) 4:30.58 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA
6) 4:32.16 Ratapong Sirisanont,76,THA
7) 4:35.44 Casey Barrett,75,CAN
8) 4:40.33 Artur Rutkowski,77,POL
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:46.68 United States,USA
2) 3:47.10 United States B,USA
3) 3:52.82 Puerto Rico,PUR
4) 3:58.95 Mission Viejo A,USA
5) 3:58.97 United States C,USA
6) 3:59.92 Bolles Sharks,USA
7) 4:03.54 Rose Bowl Aquatics,USA
8) 4:10.13 Retriever A,USA
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:24.71 United States,USA
2) 3:27.26 Brazil,BRA
3) 3:30.60 United States B,USA
4) 3:31.06 Mexico,MEX
5) 3:31.31 Sun Devils,USA
6) 3:37.83 Rose Bowl Aquatics,USA
7) 3:37.86 Puerto Rico,PUR
8) 3:41.45 Hillebrand of Tucson,USA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:37.07 United States B,USA
2) 7:37.09 United States A,USA
3) 7:44.74 Mission Viejo A,USA
4) 7:52.13 Bolles Sharks,USA
5) 7:55.00 United States C,USA
6) 7:57.02 Rose Bowl Aquatics,USA
7) 8:00.04 Retriever A,USA
8) 8:11.83 Rose Bowl Aquatics B,USA
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.68 Amy Van Dyken,73,USA
2) 25.74 Angel Martino,67,USA
3) 25.98 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
4) 26.58 Melanie Valerio,69,USA
5) 26.61 Shannon Shakespeare,77,CAN
6) 26.76 Dita Zelviene,68,LTU
7) 26.95 Claudia Franco,75,ESP
8) 27.12 Paula Aguiar,74,BRA
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 55.79 Angel Martino,67,USA
2) 56.20 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
3) 56.70 Shannon Shakespeare,77,CAN
4) 56.70 Melanie Valerio,69,USA
5) 57.10 Dita Zelviene,68,LTU
6) 57.64 Gabrielle Rose,77,BRA
7) 57.79 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
8) 58.66 Liesl Kolbisen,76,USA
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:02.10 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
2) 2:02.97 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
3) 2:03.39 Trina Jackson,77,USA
4) 2:03.47 Melanie Valerio,69,USA
5) 2:03.67 Lisa Jacob,74,USA
6) 2:04.15 Shannon Shakespeare,77,CAN
7) 2:05.65 Annette Salmeen,75,USA
8) 2:07.27 Danielle Kennedy,73,CAN
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:14.40 Brooke Bennett,80,USA
2) 4:14.93 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
3) 4:15.54 Janet Evans,71,USA
4) 4:18.35 Trina Jackson,77,USA
5) 4:18.66 Danielle Kennedy,73,CAN
6) 4:19.04 Lisa Jacob,74,USA
7) 4:19.51 Nikki Dryden,75,CAN
8) 4:26.27 Sheila Taormina,69,USA
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:41.57 Brooke Bennett,80,USA
2) 8:42.56 Janet Evans,71,USA
3) 8:47.91 Nikki Dryden,75,CAN
4) 8:53.79 Trina Jackson,77,USA
5) 9:00.01 Danielle Kennedy,73,CAN
6) 9:02.09 Jamie Cail,80,USA
7) 9:02.46 Laurie Kline,76,USA
8) 9:05.20 Nicole Schrader,79,USA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:02.77 Whitney Hedgepeth,71,USA
2) 1:03.29 Beth Botsford,81,USA
3) 1:04.22 Ana Azevedo,70,BRA
4) 1:04.86 Lea Loveless,71,USA
5) 1:05.37 Fabiola Molina,78,BRA
6) 1:05.67 Kathy Monar,74,CAN
7) 1:06.10 Karlyn Pipes,61,USA
8) 1:06.39 Amanda Adkins,75,USA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:13.42 Whitney Hedgepeth,71,USA
2) 2:15.79 Misty Hyman,79,USA
3) 2:16.11 Beth Botsford,81,USA
4) 2:16.62 Lea Loveless,71,USA
5) 2:19.50 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
6) 2:21.27 Allison Wagner,77,USA
7) 2:23.48 Fabiola Molina,78,BRA
8) 2:24.43 Kathy Monar,74,CAN
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:09.25 Amanda Beard,81,USA
2) 1:10.76 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
3) 1:11.21 Elin Austevoll,74,NOR
4) 1:11.78 Guylaine Cloutier,71,CAN
5) 1:13.04 Julia Russell,75,RSA
6) 1:13.34 Lindsay Etter,76,USA
7) 1:14.47 Katie McClelland,75,USA
8) 1:14.69 Jilen Siroky,82,USA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:30.43 Amanda Beard,81,USA
2) 2:33.60 Kristine Quance,75,USA
3) 2:35.44 Julia Russell,75,RSA
4) 2:35.77 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
5) 2:38.63 Katie McClelland,75,USA
6) 2:40.23 Jilen Siroky,82,USA
7) 2:44.05 Elin Austevoll,74,NOR
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:00.15 Misty Hyman,79,USA
2) 1:00.22 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
3) 1:00.48 Amy Van Dyken,73,USA
4) 1:00.67 Angel Martino,67,USA
5) 1:02.74 Tanya Schuh,75,BRA
6) 1:02.85 Gabrielle Rose,77,BRA
7) 1:02.90 Lisa Coole,75,USA
8) 1:03.02 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:11.32 Misty Hyman,79,USA
2) 2:14.57 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
3) 2:15.01 Annette Salmeen,75,USA
4) 2:16.88 Collin Sherman,77,USA
5) 2:17.55 Natasha Meskovska,72,MKD
6) 2:18.04 Angie Wester-Krieg,64,USA
7) 2:18.80 Trina Jackson,77,USA
8) 2:20.36 Jennifer Hommert,77,USA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:18.64 Gabrielle Rose,77,BRA
2) 2:19.66 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
3) 2:20.15 Catherine Fox,78,USA
4) 2:20.54 Julia Russell,75,RSA
5) 2:21.29 Lea Loveless,71,USA
6) 2:21.79 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
7) 2:23.75 Whitney Metzler,78,USA
8) 2:24.73 Ashley Ellis,80,USA
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:46.88 Kristine Quance,75,USA
2) 4:53.67 Whitney Metzler,78,USA
3) 4:53.68 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
4) 4:54.57 Trina Jackson,77,USA
5) 4:55.57 Jamie Cail,80,USA
6) 4:57.02 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
7) 4:58.97 Waen Minpraphal,77,THA
8) 5:01.54 Carolyn Adel,78,SUR
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:10.67 United States,USA
2) 4:14.74 United States B,USA
3) 4:20.10 Brazil,BRA
4) 4:20.85 United States C,USA
5) 4:34.86 Bolles Sharks,USA
6) 4:35.61 Retriever A,USA
7) 4:36.27 Hillenbrand Tucson,USA
8) 4:40.44 Bolles Sharks B,USA
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:46.06 United States,USA
2) 3:50.51 United States B,USA
3) 3:54.64 Brazil,BRA
4) 4:01.15 Hillenbrand Tucson,USA
5) 4:03.17 Phoenix Swim,USA
6) 4:13.19 Phoenix Swim B,USA
7) 4:14.40 Desert Aquatics,USA
8) 4:15.12 Rose Bowl Aquatics,USA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:16.84 United States,USA
2) 8:21.87 United States B,USA
3) 8:28.83 United States C,USA
4) 8:40.75 Bolles Sharks,USA
5) 8:47.57 Brazil,BRA
6) 8:48.00 Phoenix Swim,USA
7) 8:54.85 Hillebrand of Tucson,USA
8) 9:00.65 Phoenix Swim B,USA
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
May 96 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com