Santa Clara, U.S.A. - June 27 - 30, 1996 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.73 Peter Williams,68,RSA
2) 23.14 William Pilczuk,71,USA
3) 23.20 Felipe Delgado,73,ECU
4) 23.44 Brad Schumacher,74,USA
5) 23.46 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
6) 23.55 Sion Brinn,75,JAM
7) 23.64 Marcelo Kingston,74,BRA
8) 23.69 Enrico Linscheer,75,SUR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 51.01 Josh Davis,72,USA
2) 51.08 Peter Williams,68,RSA
3) 51.39 Brad Schumacher,74,USA
4) 51.42 Joe Hudepohl,73,USA
5) 51.51 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
6) 51.53 Richard S. Bera,71,INA
7) 51.66 Sion Brinn,75,JAM
8) 51.72 Trent Bray,73,NZL
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:50.42 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
2) 1:50.94 Josh Davis,72,USA
3) 1:52.15 Trent Bray,73,NZL
4) 1:52.36 Joe Hudepohl,73,USA
5) 1:53.40 Yosuke Ichikawa,79,JPN
6) 1:53.86 Alexei Egorov,75,KAZ
7) 1:54.70 Scott Cameron,76,NZL
8) 1:55.07 Makoto Takita,80,JPN
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:56.10 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
2) 3:56.87 Yosuke Ichikawa,79,JPN
3) 3:58.20 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
4) 3:58.77 Makoto Takita,80,JPN
5) 3:59.20 Scott Cameron,76,NZL
6) 4:02.58 Jeremy Kane,79,USA
7) 4:02.95 Hiroshi Oikawa,79,JPN
8) 4:04.30 Alexandre Angelotti,75,BRA
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:10.60 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
2) 8:13.04 Makoto Takita,80,JPN
3) 8:18.34 Yosuke Ichikawa,79,JPN
4) 8:19.72 Matt O'Mara,77,USA
5) 8:19.78 Kevin Radvany,76,USA
6) 8:21.86 Hiroshi Oikawa,79,JPN
7) 8:23.05 Jeremy Kane,79,USA
8) 8:23.22 Alexandre Angelotti,75,BRA
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:51.85 Scott Cameron,76,NZL
2) 15:53.60 Alexandre Angelotti,75,BRA
3) 15:55.94 Jeremy Kane,79,USA
4) 15:58.79 Makoto Takita,80,JPN
5) 16:00.15 Matt Carter,79,USA
6) 16:02.30 Brent Sallee,77,CAN
7) 16:02.43 Yoshihiro Akimoto,79,JPN
8) 16:04.07 Matt O'Mara,77,USA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 56.39 Jeff Rouse,70,USA
2) 56.44 Lenny Krazelburg,75,USA
3) 56.63 Martin Lopez-Zubero,69,ESP
4) 56.66 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA
5) 57.38 Neil Walker,75,USA
6) 58.02 Jonathan Winter,71,NZL
7) 58.60 Bartosz Sikora,75,POL
8) 59.08 Ryan Berube,73,USA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:59.69 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA
2) 2:00.53 Lenny Krazelburg,75,USA
3) 2:02.87 Bartosz Sikora,75,POL
4) 2:03.74 Martin Lopez-Zubero,69,ESP
5) 2:04.71 Neil Walker,75,USA
6) 2:06.14 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL
7) 2:06.85 Greg Hamm,76,CAN
8) 2:09.18 Jonathan Miller,77,CAN
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:04.10 Kurt Grote,73,USA
2) 1:04.12 Hideyuki Sudo,79,JPN
3) 1:04.37 Satoru Umezaki,78,JPN
4) 1:04.70 Andrew Chan,79,CAN
5) 1:05.75 Travis Leyenhorst,78,CAN
6) 1:06.19 Barry Wynn,74,USA
7) 1:06.65 Alex Savitsky,77,KAZ
8) 1:06.71 Scott Werner,79,USA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:17.64 Kurt Grote,73,USA
2) 2:17.71 Satoru Umezaki,78,JPN
3) 2:20.40 Hideyuki Sudo,79,JPN
4) 2:21.90 Barry Wynn,74,USA
5) 2:22.03 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
6) 2:22.99 Ethan Hall,78,USA
7) 2:24.63 Jeremy Jaud,77,CAN
8) 2:28.47 Ryan Duncan,74,USA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 54.28 Adam Pine,76,AUS
2) 55.33 Hugo Duppre,77,BRA
3) 55.40 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
4) 55.43 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA
5) 55.54 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
6) 55.78 Rafal Szukala,71,POL
7) 55.88 Chris Archer,76,USA
8) 56.13 Ray Carey,73,USA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:00.72 Can Ergenekan,72,TUR
2) 2:01.60 Ray Carey,73,USA
3) 2:02.17 Dominic Galic,75,CRO
4) 2:02.78 Kiyoto Kuribayashi,77,JPN
5) 2:05.02 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA
6) 2:05.26 Chris Archer,76,USA
7) 2:05.68 Matt Hall,77,USA
8) 2:06.17 Rafal Szukala,71,POL
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:05.03 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
2) 2:07.09 Hiroshi Oikawa,79,JPN
3) 2:07.66 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN
4) 2:08.65 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
5) 2:08.81 David Chan,80,USA
6) 2:09.38 Dulyarit Phuangthong,77,THA
7) 2:09.98 Piotr Florczyk,78,POL
8) 2:10.18 Matt Thompson,76,USA
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:23.74 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
2) 4:26.63 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN
3) 4:35.12 David Chan,80,USA
4) 4:36.35 Dulyarit Phuangthong,77,THA
5) 4:38.77 Barry Wynn,74,USA
6) 4:39.12 Matt Hall,78,USA
7) 4:39.28 Desmond Koh,73,SIN
8) 4:39.33 Steven Brown,79,USA
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:49.36 New Zealand,NZL
2) 3:57.08 Univ.Calgary SC,CAN
3) 3:59.02 Santa Clara A,USA
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:27.87 New Zealand,NZL
2) 3:32.45 Kazakhstan,KAZ
3) 3:33.04 Santa Clara A,USA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:35.66 New Zealand,NZL
2) 7:45.75 Santa Clara A,USA
3) 7:55.90 Univ.Calgary SC,CAN
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.70 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 26.07 Evgenia Ermakova,76,KAZ
3) 26.60 Sylvia Bereknyei,81,USA
4) 26.64 Junko Nakatani,81,JPN
5) 26.65 Claudia Franco,75,ESP
6) 26.77 Amy Van Lobensels,72,USA
7) 26.82 Alison Fitch,80,NZL
8) 26.96 Anita Lee,74,CAN
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 55.28 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 57.27 Lauren Thies,80,USA
3) 58.14 Lisa Jacob,74,USA
4) 58.39 Alison Fitch,80,NZL
5) 58.45 Junko Nakatani,81,JPN
6) 58.46 Gabrielle Rose,77,BRA
7) 58.55 Anita Lee,74,CAN
8) 58.68 Claudia Franco,75,ESP
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:00.05 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 2:02.35 Dionne Bainbridge,78,NZL
3) 2:02.43 Lisa Jacob,74,USA
4) 2:02.47 Lauren Thies,80,USA
5) 2:02.84 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
6) 2:03.98 Junko Nakatani,81,JPN
7) 2:04.38 Sarah Catherwood,80,NZL
8) 2:04.78 Annette Salmeen,75,USA
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:14.85 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
2) 4:18.08 Lauren Thies,80,USA
3) 4:18.43 Sachiko Yamada,83,JPN
4) 4:18.94 Corrie Murphy,80,USA
5) 4:19.12 Reina Iwata,79,JPN
6) 4:22.82 Amy Migawa,80,USA
7) 4:22.83 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
8) 4:22.95 Nicole Schrader,79,USA
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:41.97 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
2) 8:44.35 Lauren Thies,80,USA
3) 8:44.42 Sachiko Yamada,83,JPN
4) 8:48.86 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
5) 8:49.61 Amy Migawa,80,USA
6) 8:50.36 Corrie Murphy,80,USA
7) 8:52.10 Reina Iwata,79,JPN
8) 8:54.06 Chrissy Mitchell,76,USA
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 16:38.95 Sachiko Yamada,83,JPN
2) 16:51.65 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
3) 16:54.68 Amy Migawa,80,USA
4) 16:59.47 Jamie Johnson,77,USA
5) 16:59.58 Reina Iwata,79,JPN
6) 17:05.88 Chrissy Mitchell,76,USA
7) 17:06.70 Jamie Cail,80,USA
8) 17:14.00 Julie Varozza,78,USA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:02.80 Lea Loveless,71,USA
2) 1:03.09 Misty Hyman,79,USA
3) 1:03.56 Rachel Joseph,77,USA
4) 1:03.57 Tomoko Hagiwara,80,JPN
5) 1:03.73 Lydia Lipscombe,79,NZL
6) 1:04.76 Anna Simcic,71,NZL
7) 1:05.16 Hope Gittings,75,USA
8) 1:05.73 Amanda Crowe,77,USA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:13.33 Lea Loveless,71,USA
2) 2:14.42 Anna Simcic,71,NZL
3) 2:14.86 Rachel Joseph,77,USA
4) 2:15.13 Lydia Lipscombe,79,NZL
5) 2:16.16 Tomoko Hagiwara,80,JPN
6) 2:17.07 Misty Hyman,79,USA
7) 2:18.85 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
8) 2:20.74 Lindsay Benko,77,USA
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:11.13 Kristine Quance,75,USA
2) 1:11.74 Kaori Sato,82,JPN
3) 1:12.10 Tara Sloan,79,CAN
4) 1:12.64 Christin Petelski,77,CAN
5) 1:13.66 Anna Wilson,77,NZL
6) 1:13.93 Jenna Street,83,USA
7) 1:14.25 Dana Wizniuk,81,CAN
8) 1:14.28 Shannon Cullen,81,USA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:33.82 Christin Petelski,77,CAN
2) 2:34.70 Shannon Cullen,81,USA
3) 2:36.34 Kaori Sato,82,JPN
4) 2:36.83 Jenna Street,83,USA
5) 2:38.35 Amy Migawa,80,USA
6) 2:38.42 Annemieke McReynolds,78,USA
7) 2:42.66 Laura Davis,84,USA
8) 2:43.65 Alison Fealey,78,USA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:00.04 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 1:00.76 Misty Hyman,79,USA
3) 1:01.25 Ai Ohta,84,JPN
4) 1:01.99 Sylvia Bereknyei,81,USA
5) 1:02.25 Clara Ho,80,USA
6) 1:02.80 Annette Salmeen,75,USA
7) 1:03.13 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
8) 1:03.14 Gabrielle Rose,77,BRA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:12.45 Misty Hyman,79,USA
2) 2:13.36 Annette Salmeen,75,USA
3) 2:14.51 Noriko Maekawa,80,JPN
4) 2:14.63 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
5) 2:15.62 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
6) 2:15.89 Ai Ohta,84,JPN
7) 2:16.69 Angie Wester-Krieg,64,USA
8) 2:18.46 Clara Ho,80,USA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:15.85 Kristine Quance,75,USA
2) 2:18.57 Lea Loveless,71,USA
3) 2:18.95 Allison Wagner,77,USA
4) 2:19.46 Corrie Murphy,80,USA
5) 2:19.61 Shannon Cullen,81,USA
6) 2:20.30 Gabrielle Rose,77,BRA
7) 2:21.26 Kasey Harris,79,USA
8) 2:21.59 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:48.82 Allison Wagner,77,USA
2) 4:49.85 Corrie Murphy,80,USA
3) 4:50.53 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
4) 4:51.73 Amy Migawa,80,USA
5) 4:51.95 Jamie Cail,80,USA
6) 4:55.49 Reina Iwata,79,JPN
7) 4:58.65 Lauren Silva,79,USA
8) disq. Lauren Thies,80,USA
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:21.29 New Zealand,NZL
2) 4:27.22 Bolles Sharks,USA
3) 4:28.35 Pacific Dolphin SA,CAN
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:56.02 New Zealand,NZL
2) 3:56.53 Badger Swim Club,USA
3) 3:59.07 Multnomah AC,USA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:23.67 New Zealand,NZL
2) 8:35.57 Bellevue AC,USA
3) 8:35.61 Multnomah AC,USA
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
July 96 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com