Lappeenranta, FINLAND, Jan 18 - 21 (25 M)
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Janne Blomqvist,72,FIN 23.28
2 Ville Oura,76,FIN 23.48
3 Tommy Rundgren,68,FIN 23.68
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Janne Blomqvist,72,FIN 50.79
2 Ville Oura,76,FIN 50.94
3 Goran Porvali,75,FIN 51.20
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Goran Porvali,75,FIN 1:51.30
2 Kalle Varonen,74,FIN 1:52.23
3 Ville Oura,76,FIN 1:53.22
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 3:56.54
2 Petteri Lehtinen,73,FIN 3:57.66
3 Kalle Varonen,73,FIN 3:58.96
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Juha Lindfors,78,FIN 15:42.99
2 Tuomas Terasvuori,76,FIN 16:22.47
3 Tero Valimaa,78,FIN 16:27.28
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 Goran Porvali,75,FIN 26.19
2 Tero Raty,78,FIN 26.55
3 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 26.71
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 57.38
2 Ville Oura,76,FIN 57.62
3 Tero Raty,78,FIN 57.98
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 1:53.34
2 Timo Lenkkeri,76,FIN 2:05.47
3 Tero Raty,78,FIN 2:08.09
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 Eero Koivu,77,FIN 29.67
2 Aapo Kilpelainen,74,FIN 29.72
3 Vesa Nurmiviita,75,FIN 29.83
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 Petteri Lehtinen,73,FIN 1:02.97
2 Eero Koivu,77,FIN 1:03.68
3 Aapo Kilpelainen,74,FIN 1:05.27
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 Eero Koivu,77,FIN 2:18.53
2 Jarno Pihlava,79,FIN 2:26.30
3 Pekka Helakorpi,77,FIN 2:26.84
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 Jere Hard,78,FIN 25.35
2 Janne Blomqvist,72,FIN 25.40
3 Teppo Paajanen,75,FIN 25.72
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 Jouni Leimukoski,79,FIN 56.67
2 Vesa Nurmiviita,75,FIN 57.30
3 Jussi Hanski,77,FIN 57.36
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 Jouni Leimukoski,79,FIN 2:05.96
2 Jussi Hanski,77,FIN 2:08.38
3 Tero Valima,78,FIN 2:10.11
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 Petteri Lehtinen,73,FIN 2:00.51
2 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN 2:03.07
3 Pertti Lenkkeri,76,FIN 2:04.28
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN 4:06.03 New world rec: betters own 4:07.10, 1992
splits: 57.91, 2:00.57, 3:10.51
record pending until FINA ratified
2 Petteri Lehtinen,73,FIN 4:16.45
3 Pertti Lenkkeri,76,FIN 4:24.28
4X100 M MEDLEY RELAY
1 Laaksolahden Viri,FIN 3:49.55
2 Tapiolan Uimarit,FIN 3:51.97
3 Nummekan Kisaajat,FIN 3:53.32
**52.56 - backstroke lead-off Jani Sievinen**
4X100 M FREE RELAY
1 Laaksolahden Viri,FIN 3:27.11
2 Tapiolan Uimarit,FIN 3:29.06
3 Tampereen Tyov,FIN 3:31.25
4X200 M FREE RELAY
1 Laaksolahden Viri,FIN 7:42.43
2 Oulun Uimaseura,FIN 7:46.51
3 Tapiolan Uimarit,FIN 7:47.93
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Minna Salmela,71,FIN 26.33
2 Piia Pulkka,78,FIN 26.78
3 Tiina Kaukiainen,72,FIN 26.87
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Minna Salmela,71,FIN 56.69
2 Tiina Elfving,74,FIN 58.21
3 Piia Pulkka,78,FIN 58.27
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Paula Harmokivi,75,FIN 2:01.97
2 Piia Pulkka,78,FIN 2:03.98
3 Outi Halli,75,FIN 2:06.15
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Paula Harmokivi,75,FIN 4:17.04
2 Outi Halli,75,FIN 4:27.39
3 Kaisa Tuomala,78,FIN 4:27.41
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 Paula Harmokivi,75,FIN 8:50.67
2 Johanna Ojamo,79,FIN 9:05.57
3 Katri Puukka,77,FIN 9:15.11
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 29.46
2 Raakel Pietarinen,75,FIN 30.63
3 Maria Dean,75,FIN 30.72
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 1:02.03
2 Maria Dean,75,FIN 1:04.29
3 Mari Rinne,80,FIN 1:05.55
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 2:14.20
2 Marena Aimonen,76,FIN 2:18.45
3 Maria Dean,75,FIN 2:20.53
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 Mia Hagman,79,FIN 34.11
2 Kati Kettunen,80,FIN 34.58
3 Satu Purra,77,FIN 34.81
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 Mia Hagman,79,FIN 1:12.07
2 Pirta Hilpela,74,FIN 1:15.88
3 Tea Lindberg,76,FIN 1:15.95
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 Mia Hagman,79,FIN 2:33.45
2 Tea Lindberg,76,FIN 2:42.95
3 Bettina Lindroos,79,FIN 2:43.19
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN 28.14
2 Maria Dean,75,FIN 28.73
3 Tiina Taipale,77,FIN 29.38
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 Johanna Ojamo,79,FIN 1:03.32
2 Kaisa Honkanen,76,FIN 1:06.27
3 Anna Raikkala,76,FIN 1:06.54
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 Maria Dean,75,FIN 2:19.66
2 Johanna Ojamo,79,FIN 2:21.96
3 Anu Raikkonen,79,FIN 2:24.26
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 Satu Purra,77,FIN 2:22.74
2 Raakel Pietarinen,75,FIN 2:23.52
3 Mari Jarvenpaa,76,FIN 2:23.88
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 Mari Jarvenpaa,76,FIN 5:00.59
2 Mia Vuopio,78,FIN 5:08.40
3 Hanna Rosama,77,FIN 5:10.24
4X100 M MEDLEY RELAY
1 Simmis United,FIN 4:23.50
2 Turun Uintiklubi,FIN 4:30.60
3 Oulun Uimaseura,FIN 4:31.93
4X100 M FREE RELAY
1 Simmis United,FIN 3:56.16
2 Turun Uintiklubi,FIN 3:58.98
3 Oulun Uimaseura,FIN 4:00.43
4X200 M FREE RELAY
1 Tapiolan Uimarit,FIN 8:39.08
2 Oulun Uimarit,FIN 8:39.13
3 Simmis United,FIN 8:42.54
Home |
E-Mail |
Back to Top |
World Meet Contents |
Calendar
World Rankings |
Magazine |
Links to Sites