Winnipeg, Manitoba, CANADA, February 16 - 18, 1996 (50 M)
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 23.77 Yannick Lupien,80,CAGRA
23.77 Robert Braknis,73,COBRA
3) 23.88 Razvan Petcu,73,ROM
4) 24.03 Stephen Clarke,73,COBRA
5) 24.10 Dean Kondziolka,72,ASC
6) 24.38 Etienne Caron,74,UCSC
7) 24.42 Garret Pulle,78,AAC
8) 24.62 William Sutherland,78,AAC
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 51.66 Stephen Clarke,73,COBRA
2) 52.38 Robert Braknis,73,COBRA
3) 52.59 Razvan Petcu,73,ROM
4) 53.02 Yannick Lupien,80,CAGRA
5) 53.34 Dean Kondziolka,72,ASC
6) 53.71 Steven VanderMeulen,68,UCSC
7) 53.85 Charles Marchand,76,UL
8) 54.09 Etienne Caron,74,UCSC
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:53.62 Stephen Clarke,73,COBRA
2) 1:53.65 Michael McWha,77,WAC
3) 1:54.26 Curtis Myden,73,UCSC
4) 1:54.96 Rob McFarlane,73,UCSC
5) 1:57.18 Ron Voordouw,76,UCSC
6) 1:58.82 Wayne Linner,77,ROD
7) 1:59.19 Etienne Caron,74,UCSC
8) 1:59.31 Jonathan Miller,77,UCSC
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:00.11 Michael McWha,77,WAC
2) 4:03.45 Mark Johnston,79,BROCK
3) 4:03.87 Ron Voordouw,76,UCSC
4) 4:07.07 Liam Weseloh,75,NYAC
5) 4:07.22 Wayne Linner,77,ROD
6) 4:07.29 Eddie Parenti,71,PDSA
7) 4:08.57 Scott Flood,77,GOLD
8) 4:11.93 Sebastien Guerard,76,CNMN
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:46.36 Michael McWha,77,WAC
2) 16:06.51 Mark Johnston,79,BROCK
3) 16:11.09 Liam Weseloh,75,NYAC
4) 16:15.13 Ron Voordouw,76,UCSC
5) 16:27.06 Wayne Linner,77,ROD
6) 16:27.20 Tim Cowan,77,GO
7) 16:35.64 Brent Sallee,77,PDSA
8) 16:39.50 Dustin Riley,79,USA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 57.41 Robert Braknis,73,COBRA
2) 57.67 Chris Renaud,76,UCSC
3) 57.82 Sean Sepulis,77,GMAC
4) 58.27 Mark Versfeld,76,FMSC
5) 58.68 Shawn Button,75,ROW
6) 59.13 Bob Hayes,76,SCAR
7) 59.96 Jason Brockman,78,UCSC
8) 1:00.21 Bob Kariatsumari,75,UCSC
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:02.15 Chris Renaud,76,UCSC
2) 2:04.77 Robert Braknis,73,COBRA
3) 2:04.95 Curtis Myden,73,UCSC
4) 2:06.08 Mark Versfeld,76,FMSC
5) 2:08.60 Bob Hayes,76,SCAR
6) 2:09.61 Shawn Button,75,ROW
7) 2:09.80 Bob Kariatsumari,75,UCSC
8) 2:14.34 John Dolynchuk,73,ROW
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:05.02 Jon Cleveland,70,UCSC
2) 1:05.17 Andrew Chan,79,ETOB
3) 1:06.43 Morgan Knabe,81,EKSC
4) 1:07.01 Robert Fox,67,UCSC
5) 1:07.53 Russell Patrick,75,UCSC
6) 1:08.96 David Freedman,78,MANTA
7) 1:10.58 Kevin Dupuis,78,DCSC
8) 1:10.73 Mike Robertson,74,EKSC
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:20.59 Andrew Chan,79,ETOB
2) 2:21.94 Jon Cleveland,70,UCSC
3) 2:26.04 Morgan Knabe,81,EKSC
4) 2:26.86 Robert Fox,67,UCSC
5) 2:27.83 Kevin Dupuis,78,DCSC
6) 2:30.94 Dustin Riley,79,USA
7) 2:31.85 Chris Elliott,77,STARS
8) 2:34.00 Luis Veronese,77,CASC
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 55.92 Keith Dennison,71,MANTA
2) 56.19 Stephen Clarke,73,COBRA
3) 56.29 Rob McFarlane,73,UCSC
4) 56.85 Razvan Petcu,73,ROM
5) 57.36 Garret Pulle,78,AAC
6) 57.52 Doug Wake,77,ROD
7) 57.98 Ryan Duggan,72,UCSC
8) 59.10 James Roscoe,73,EYSC
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:03.75 Rob McFarlane,73,UCSC
2) 2:07.66 Eddie Parenti,71,PDSA
3) 2:08.80 Mark Arzaga,78,CREST
4) 2:09.22 Shawn Button,75,ROW
5) 2:09.68 Dan Letourneau,75,UL
6) 2:10.68 Trevor Onishenko,75,SAS
7) 2:11.32 Colin Forsberg,78,GMAC
8) 2:12.31 Wayne Linner,77,ROD
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:05.87 Curtis Myden,73,UCSC
2) 2:08.22 Mark Versfeld,76,FMSC
3) 2:08.79 Chris Renaud,76,UCSC
4) 2:10.67 Adam Peacey,76,GO
5) 2:11.49 Owen MacGregor,78,MANTA
6) 2:11.80 John Dolynchuk,73,GMAC
7) 2:13.92 Dallas Dyson,80,EKSC
8) 2:14.10 Sebastien Guerard,76,CNMN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:29.82 Curtis Myden,73,UCSC
2) 4:33.16 Michael McWha,77,WAC
3) 4:36.27 Owen MacGregor,78,MANTA
4) 4:36.44 Wayne Linner,77,ROD
5) 4:38.24 Adam Peacey,76,GO
6) 4:40.02 Dustin Riley,79,USA
7) 4:40.81 Matthew Henderson,79,CASC
8) 4:42.11 Mark Versfeld,76,FMSC
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:52.84 Team Corel Calgary,CAN
2) 3:57.08 Univ.Calgary SC,CAN
3) 4:02.63 Univ.Calgary SC B,CAN
4) 4:03.86 Edmonton Keyano,CAN
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:35.73 Univ.Calgary SC,CAN
2) 3:39.44 Univ.Calgary SC B,CAN
3) 3:39.53 East York SC,CAN
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:03.66 Univ.Calgary SC,CAN
2) 8:05.94 Univ.Calgary SC B,CAN
3) 8:06.74 Edmonton Keyano,CAN
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 26.65 Shannon Shakespeare,77,MM
2) 26.71 Tara Brock,76,PCSC
3) 26.87 Martine Dessureault,74,CNMN
4) 27.08 Laura Nicholls,78,ROW
5) 27.35 Jessica Amey,76,UCSC
6) 27.46 Anne Blachford,76,COBRA
7) 27.46 Shona Kitson,77,WAC
8) 28.02 Erin Murphy,69,MAN
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 57.64 Laura Nicholls,78,ROW
2) 57.74 Shannon Shakespeare,77,MM
3) 58.09 Marianne Limpert,72,FAST
4) 58.84 Tara Brock,76,PCSC
5) 59.63 Sophie Simard,78,UL
6) 59.64 Marie-Eve D'Amboise,78,CNMN
7) 59.78 Jessica Amey,76,UCSC
8) 59.86 Martine Dessureault,74,CNMN
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:04.99 Andrea Schwartz,77,ROD
2) 2:05.25 Sophie Simard,78,UL
3) 2:06.20 Jessica Deglau,80,PDSA
4) 2:06.50 Marianne Limpert,72,FAST
5) 2:06.69 Stephanie Richardson,77,NYAC
6) 2:06.89 Danielle Kennedy,73,UCSC
7) 2:07.03 Cara Lachmuth,77,UCSC
8) 2:07.55 Shannon Shakespeare,77,MM
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:21.29 Andrea Schwartz,77,ROD
2) 4:22.60 Stephanie Richardson,77,NYAC
3) 4:23.02 Jessica Deglau,80,PDSA
4) 4:23.37 Laura Nicholls,78,ROW
5) 4:25.26 Cara Lachmuth,77,UCSC
6) 4:26.21 Julie Gravelle,79,GO
7) 4:29.18 Jocelyn Jay,72,BRANT
8) 4:33.13 Danielle Kennedy,73,UCSC
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:56.42 Andrea Schwartz,77,ROD
2) 8:58.03 Cara Lachmuth,77,UCSC
3) 9:00.57 Julie Gravelle,79,GO
4) 9:03.20 Stephanie Richardson,77,NYAC
5) 9:09.35 Susan Barnes,69,CASC
6) 9:12.35 Danielle Kennedy,73,UCSC
7) 9:13.67 Jocelyn Jay,72,BRANT
8) 9:14.22 Melissa Knox,78,PDSA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:04.38 Julie Howard,76,BRANT
2) 1:05.80 Cynthia Graton,77,UL
3) 1:05.98 Michelle Lischinsky,74,MAN
4) 1:06.08 Christine Harris,70,EYSC
5) 1:06.43 Amanda Marin,77,ROD
6) 1:06.78 Kathy Monar,74,UCSC
7) 1:07.22 Martine Dessureault,74,CNMN
8) 1:07.29 Lisa Virgini,76,PCSC
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:17.48 Julie Howard,76,BRANT
2) 2:19.21 Elizabeth Warden,78,SCAR
3) 2:19.91 Cynthia Graton,77,UL
4) 2:21.25 Amanda Marin,77,ROD
5) 2:22.20 Shyanne Shannon,76,LET
6) 2:22.94 Lisa Virgini,76,PCSC
7) 2:22.97 Michelle Lischinsky,74,MAN
8) 2:23.21 Ashleigh Crowder,78,AAC
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:11.80 Riley Mants,78,MANTA
2) 1:12.18 Guylaine Cloutier,71,CAMO
3) 1:14.56 Jennifer Noddle,79,COBRA
4) 1:14.66 Nathalie Giguere,73,UL
5) 1:14.93 Anne Blachford,76,COBRA
6) 1:16.45 Danica Wizniuk,80,STSC
7) 1:17.00 Brandie Smith,79,GMAC
8) 1:18.35 Alison Shea,77,EYSC
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:33.52 Riley Mants,78,MANTA
2) 2:35.59 Jennifer Noddle,79,COBRA
3) 2:36.86 Nathalie Giguere,73,UL
4) 2:38.31 Rae Abbott,77,PDSA
5) 2:40.81 Anne Blachford,76,COBRA
6) 2:40.95 Tara Sloan,79,UCSC
7) 2:44.90 Katalin Pataky,77,HUN
8) 2:47.75 Danica Wizniuk,80,STSC
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:02.61 Shona Kitson,77,WAC
2) 1:03.02 Jennifer Button,77,ROW
3) 1:03.03 Martine Dessureault,74,CNMN
4) 1:03.35 Andrea Schwartz,77,ROD
5) 1:03.90 Alison Zwarich,80,UCSC
6) 1:03.94 Jessica Deglau,80,PDSA
7) 1:04.54 Elaine Duranceau,79,PCSC
8) 1:05.58 Erin Murphy,69,MAN
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:14.69 Jessica Deglau,80,PDSA
2) 2:15.75 Andrea Schwartz,77,ROD
3) 2:18.28 Jennifer Button,77,ROW
4) 2:18.89 Shona Kitson,77,WAC
5) 2:22.30 Sophie Simard,78,UL
6) 2:22.52 Erica Fischer,77,USA
7) 2:22.57 Julie Gravelle,79,GO
8) 2:23.30 Holly McComb,76,PCSC
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:18.38 Marianne Limpert,72,FAST
2) 2:20.94 Shannon Shakespeare,77,MM
3) 2:22.52 Jennifer Noddle,79,COBRA
4) 2:23.92 Carrie Burgoyne,81,MANTA
5) 2:24.41 Elizabeth Warden,78,SCAR
6) 2:25.45 Erica Fischer,77,USA
7) 2:26.50 Jessica Amey,76,UCSC
8) 2:28.17 Julie Howard,76,BRANT
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:56.78 Jocelyn Jay,72,BRANT
2) 4:57.93 Andrea Schwartz,77,ROD
3) 4:58.13 Carrie Burgoyne,81,MANTA
4) 5:00.80 Shona Kitson,77,WAC
5) 5:02.20 Chasin Frew,78,NYAC
6) 5:05.19 Marianne Limpert,72,FAST
7) 5:06.58 Erica Fischer,77,USA
8) 5:09.36 Elizabeth Warden,78,SCAR
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:27.12 Manta Swim Club,CAN
2) 4:28.75 Univ.Calgary SC,CAN
3) 4:32.05 Univ.Manitoba,CAN
4) 4:34.92 Edmonton Keyano,CAN
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:59.70 Univ.Calgary SC,CAN
2) 4:01.14 Pointe Claire SC,CAN
3) 4:04.70 Brantford AC,CAN
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:36.14 Pointe Claire SC,CAN
2) 8:42.32 Univ.Calgary SC,CAN
3) 8:45.52 Brantford AC,CAN
4) 8:55.14 Manta Swim Club,CAN
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
Feb 96 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com