Athens, Greece - May 7 - 9, 1999 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 23.91 Stavros Michaelides,70,CYP
2) 24.17 Thanos Thanopoulos,78,GRE
3) 24.36 Nicholas O'Hare,72,IRL
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 51.63 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
2) 52.38 Paschalis Datsos,73,GRE
3) 52.39 Spyros Bitsakis,81,GRE
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:49.02 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
2) 1:53.58 Manolis Lentaris,76,GRE
3) 1:55.31 Spyros Gianniotis,80,GRE
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:51.94 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
2) 4:07.13 Spyridon Gianniotis,80,GRE
3) 4:07.13 Nikos Xylouris,82,GRE
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:55.00 Spyridon Gianniotis,80,GRE
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 26.78 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
2) 27.41 Panagiotis Adamidis,77,GRE
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 56.84 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
2) 58.57 Nicolo Dell'Andrea,78,ITA
3) 59.01 Giuliano D'Arienzo,77,ITA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:02.02 Nicolo Dell'Andrea,78,ITA
2) 2:04.68 Giuliano D'Arienzo,77,ITA
3) 2:08.33 Dimitris Papadopoulos,80,GRE
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 30.56 Filip Wronski,79,POL
2) 31.24 Sakis Nikopoulos,76,GRE
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:06.46 Themis Himaras,77,GRE
2) 1:06.87 Filip Wronski,79,POL
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:20.89 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL
2) 2:20.91 Filip Wronski,79,POL
3) 2:22.12 Themis Himaras,77,GRE
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 25.28 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE
2) 25.68 George Vaiou,79,GRE
3) 25.89 Dimitris Stefanou,80,GRE
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 54.63 Christian Keller,72,GER
2) 56.18 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG
3) 56.56 Panagiotis Lagopatis,76,GRE
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:01.44 Christian Keller,72,GER
2) 2:02.09 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG
3) 2:02.65 Zoran Lazarovski,79,MKD
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:02.93 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
2) 2:06.22 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
3) 2:11.28 George Dimitriadis,81,GRE
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:27.33 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
2) 4:36.88 Gabor Szabo,79,HUN
3) 4:38.77 Krzysztof Golon,77,POL
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 26.67 Vivienne Rignall,75,GER
2) 26.68 Ivana Walterova,77,SVK
3) 27.28 Irene Kosta,79,GRE
3) 27.28 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 56.41 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 58.34 Ivana Walterova,77,SVK
3) 58.95 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:05.70 Eleonora Markou,81,GRE
2) 2:05.71 Marianna Liberta,79,GRE
3) 2:06.35 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:18.47 Kornelia Kovacs,84,HUN
2) 4:21.72 Marianna Liberta,79,GRE
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:49.16 Eva Risztov,85,HUN
2) 8:51.54 Marianna Liberta,79,GRE
3) 8:53.57 Kornelia Kovacs,84,HUN
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 29.53 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 30.78 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:04.81 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN
2) 1:05.46 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
3) 1:06.22 Katerini Bliamou,82,GRE
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:17.35 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN
2) 2:18.06 Katerini Bliamou,82,GRE
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 33.68 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL
2) 34.23 Liolia Panaretaki,82,GRE
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:13.40 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL
2) 1:13.80 Edina Koszegfalvi,83,HUN
3) 1:16.08 Vasia Kavarnou,82,GRE
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:36.20 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL
2) 2:38.35 Agata Czaplicki,83,SUI
3) 2:38.70 Edina Koszegfalvi,83,HUN
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 28.75 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
2) 29.06 Irene Kavarnou,80,GRE
3) 29.32 Natalia Roubina,84,CYP
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:02.49 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
2) 1:03.05 Irene Kavarnou,80,GRE
3) 1:03.28 Natalia Roubina,84,CYP
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:13.95 Eva Risztov,85,HUN
2) 2:16.88 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
3) 2:18.03 Elena Cuomo,78,ITA
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:20.22 Eva Risztov,85,HUN
2) 2:22.96 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
3) 2:23.42 Agata Czaplicki,83,SUI
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:58.65 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
2) 5:04.45 Agata Czaplicki,83,SUI
3) 5:06.87 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL