Glasgow, Great Britain - February 13 - 14, 1999 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.33 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
2) 22.35 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA
3) 22.66 Dimitri Kalinovski,72,BLR
4) 22.70 Stavros Michaelides,70,CYP
5) 22.76 Scott Tucker,75,USA
6) 22.83 Bill Pilczuk,71,USA
7) 22.85 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA
8) 22.89 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 47.52 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
2) 48.00 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
3) 48.48 Scott Tucker,75,USA
4) 48.59 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA
5) 49.67 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
6) 49.82 Brad Schumacher,74,USA
7) 49.88 Todd Pearson,78,AUS
8) 49.97 Dan Phillips,73,USA
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:45.55 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
2) 1:47.14 Todd Pearson,78,AUS
3) 1:47.69 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
4) 1:48.47 Andrew Clayton,73,GBR
5) 1:49.10 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
6) 1:49.68 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
7) 1:51.04 Igor Koleda,78,BLR
8) 1:51.24 Dimitris Maganas,78,GRE
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:49.44 Dimitris Maganas,78,GRE
2) 3:50.65 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
3) 3:50.99 Todd Pearson,78,AUS
4) 3:51.80 Edward Sinclair,80,GBR
5) 3:51.85 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
6) 3:52.16 Anders Jensen,74,DEN
7) 3:52.56 Graeme Smith,76,GBR
8) 3:53.45 Ian Wilson,70,GBR
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 14:59.33 Graeme Smith,76,GBR
2) 15:12.71 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
3) 15:17.67 Ian Wilson,70,GBR
4) 15:25.44 Walter Monberger,76,FRA
5) 15:27.79 Glenn Hudson,77,GBR
6) 15:27.92 Stuart Trees,81,GBR
7) 15:31.58 Daniel Eaves,83,GBR
8) 15:38.52 Gareth Wicks,79,GBR
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 24.85 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 25.31 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
3) 25.57 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
4) 25.73 Jacob Rask,80,DEN
5) 26.12 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO
6) 26.58 Gregor Tait,79,GBR
7) 26.59 Neil Willey,76,GBR
8) 26.66 Brad Schumacher,74,USA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 53.48 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 55.25 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
3) 55.31 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA
4) 55.56 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
5) 56.37 Neil Willey,76,GBR
6) 56.40 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO
7) 56.65 Gregor Tait,79,GBR
8) 56.86 Dan Phillips,73,USA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:56.65 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 1:56.77 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
3) 2:00.94 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
4) 2:01.16 Gregor Tait,79,GBR
5) 2:02.29 Jacob Rask,80,DEN
6) 2:02.40 Jakub Malinski,77,POL
7) 2:03.36 Simon Militis,77,GBR
8) 2:03.67 Steven Mellor,72,GBR
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 27.84 Yi Zhu,78,CHN
2) 27.98 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
27.98 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
4) 28.09 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE
5) 28.41 Darren Mew,79,GBR
6) 28.45 Adam Whitehead,80,GBR
7) 28.76 Nicholas Poole,73,GBR
8) 29.18 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:00.04 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
2) 1:00.71 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
3) 1:00.75 Yi Zhu,78,CHN
4) 1:02.26 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
5) 1:02.56 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
6) 1:02.89 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL
7) 1:02.96 Adam Whitehead,80,GBR
8) 1:03.18 Darren Mew,79,GBR
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:11.26 Yi Zhu,78,CHN
2) 2:12.42 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
3) 2:12.51 Adam Whitehead,80,GBR
4) 2:12.95 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
5) 2:13.17 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
6) 2:14.57 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL
7) 2:15.84 Ian Edmond,78,GBR
8) 2:18.95 Chi Kin Tam,80,HKG
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 23.77 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
2) 23.89 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA
3) 24.71 John Hargis,74,USA
4) 24.72 Stavros Michaelides,70,CYP
5) 24.83 Andrew Reid,75,IRL
6) 25.12 Frederic Tonus,73,BEL
7) 25.23 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA
8) 25.38 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 52.14 James Hickman,76,GBR
2) 53.04 Sabir Muhammad,76,USA
3) 53.28 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
4) 54.95 Jarod Schroeder,73,USA
5) 55.34 Frederic Tonus,73,BEL
6) 56.03 Andrew Reid,75,IRL
7) 56.07 John Hargis,74,USA
8) 56.21 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:55.10 James Hickman,76,GBR
2) 2:01.04 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA
3) 2:02.37 Robert Greenwood,79,GBR
4) 2:03.51 Chris Jones,78,GBR
5) 2:06.49 David Cox,78,GBR
6) 2:07.71 Philip Potter,77,GBR
7) 2:08.72 Nick Jackson,79,GBR
8) 2:09.74 Dominic Galic,75,CRO
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 55.72 Scott Tucker,75,USA
2) 56.14 James Hickman,76,GBR
3) 56.87 Nicholas Poole,73,GBR
4) 56.88 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
5) 57.23 Scott Edmond,78,GBR
6) 57.90 Brad Schumacher,74,USA
7) 58.15 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
8) 58.26 Moreno Gallina,75,ITA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:58.56 James Hickman,76,GBR
2) 1:59.71 Scott Tucker,75,USA
3) 2:03.11 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
4) 2:05.24 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
5) 2:05.70 Moreno Gallina,75,ITA
6) 2:06.38 Ian Edmond,78,GBR
7) 2:06.56 Brett Lummis,78,GBR
8) 2:06.65 Ben Lafferty,71,GBR
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:21.06 Moreno Gallina,75,ITA
2) 4:22.62 Ben Lafferty,71,GBR
3) 4:22.68 Simon Militis,77,GBR
4) 4:22.72 Darren Wigg,80,GBR
5) 4:28.70 Michael Cole,78,GBR
6) 4:28.98 Athanasios Economou,78,GRE
7) 4:31.72 Nick Williams,74,GBR
8) 4:31.97 James Goddard,83,GBR
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.50 Shannon Hosack,75,USA
2) 25.62 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
3) 25.76 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
4) 25.91 Viviana Susin,72,ITA
5) 25.92 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS
6) 26.01 Elena Poptchenko,79,BLR
7) 26.04 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
8) 26.25 Melanie Dodd,73,AUS
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 54.93 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
2) 55.21 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
3) 55.80 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
4) 55.90 Shannon Hosack,75,USA
5) 56.05 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE
6) 56.20 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE
7) 56.31 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE
8) 56.81 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:59.23 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE
2) 1:59.29 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
3) 1:59.66 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
4) 2:00.24 Sandra Steffensen,82,SWE
5) 2:00.40 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
6) 2:00.49 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
7) 2:00.60 Claire Huddart,71,GBR
8) 2:00.69 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:04.50 Hua Chen,82,CHN
2) 4:07.17 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
3) 4:09.56 Caroline Smart,82,GBR
4) 4:13.80 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE
5) 4:13.95 Ingrid Bourre,76,FRA
6) 4:14.81 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
7) 4:16.65 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
8) 4:25.57 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:22.25 Hua Chen,82,CHN
2) 8:32.93 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
3) 8:35.33 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR
4) 8:35.60 Ingrid Bourre,76,FRA
5) 8:41.51 Holly Fox,84,GBR
6) 8:44.24 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
7) 8:46.16 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
8) 8:46.65 Jackie Fawkes,80,GBR
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 29.07 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
2) 29.26 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA
3) 29.52 Sherry Tsai,83,HKG
4) 29.67 Anna Kopatchenia,80,BLR
5) 29.71 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
6) 29.79 Zoe Cray,74,GBR
7) 29.88 Shauna Barnard,83,USA
8) 30.12 Katy Sexton,82,GBR
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:01.13 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
2) 1:01.97 Zoe Cray,74,GBR
3) 1:02.44 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA
4) 1:02.54 Sherry Tsai,83,HKG
5) 1:02.88 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
6) 1:02.98 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR
7) 1:03.18 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
8) 1:03.78 Kerry Jiggins,77,GBR
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:10.23 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
2) 2:11.62 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
3) 2:13.48 Shauna Barnard,83,USA
4) 2:13.91 Yseult Gervy,79,BEL
5) 2:15.60 Charlotte Frostholm,74,DEN
6) 2:16.13 Katy Sexton,82,GBR
7) 2:16.35 Kerry Jiggins,77,GBR
8) 2:17.79 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 31.29 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
2) 31.55 Zoe Baker,76,GBR
3) 31.58 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
4) 31.63 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
5) 31.81 Wei Li,79,CHN
6) 32.76 Helen Denman,76,AUS
7) 33.26 Helen Watts,80,GBR
8) 33.40 Jamie King,76,GBR
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:07.63 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
2) 1:07.88 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
3) 1:08.33 Wei Li,79,CHN
4) 1:09.77 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
5) 1:10.22 Helen Denman,76,AUS
6) 1:10.84 Anne S. Le Paranthoen,77,FRA
7) 1:11.30 Jamie King,76,GBR
8) 1:13.12 Wei Wang,81,CHN
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:23.89 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
2) 2:30.31 Jamie King,76,GBR
3) 2:31.16 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR
4) 2:32.37 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
5) 2:32.71 Emma Dutton,82,GBR
6) 2:34.18 Katarzina Gnyp,83,POL
7) 2:35.24 Sarah Whewell,80,GBR
disq. Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 26.68 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
2) 27.33 Fabienne Dufour,81,BEL
3) 27.50 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
4) 27.71 Elena Poptchenko,79,BLR
5) 27.95 Shannon Hosack,75,USA
6) 28.16 Katrin Jake,73,GER
7) 28.28 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN
8) 28.30 Elin Sigurdardottir,73,ISL
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 58.16 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
2) 1:00.36 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
3) 1:00.52 Katrin Jake,73,GER
4) 1:01.14 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
5) 1:01.46 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
6) 1:01.52 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN
7) 1:02.34 Fabienne Dufour,81,BEL
1:02.34 Elena Poptchenko,79,BLR
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:08.82 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
2) 2:09.16 Katrin Jake,73,GER
3) 2:11.25 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
4) 2:11.82 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR
5) 2:15.43 Natalie Turner,79,GBR
6) 2:15.48 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN
7) 2:17.10 Tina Gretlund,78,DEN
8) 2:19.72 Holly Fox,84,GBR
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:02.12 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN
2) 1:02.25 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
3) 1:04.54 Lara H. Bjargardottir,80,ISL
4) 1:05.47 Dagmara Grzeszczak,76,POL
5) 1:05.61 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN
6) 1:06.13 Jenna Coyne,81,GBR
7) 1:06.45 Chere Richards,81,GBR
8) 1:06.66 Shauna Barnard,83,USA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:10.80 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 2:13.24 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN
3) 2:13.37 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
4) 2:14.39 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN
5) 2:14.94 Yseult Gervy,79,BEL
6) 2:16.56 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE
7) 2:21.31 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN
disq. Caroline Smart,GBR
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:36.24 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 4:40.34 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN
3) 4:42.20 Yseult Gervy,79,BEL
4) 4:48.57 Shauna Barnard,83,USA
5) 4:52.00 Holly Fox,84,GBR
6) 4:53.40 Anne S. Le Paranthoen,77,FRA
7) 4:54.27 Dagmara Grzeszczak,76,POL
8) 4:54.75 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR