Perth, NSW, Australia - September 24 - 27, 1998 (25 Y)
Event 1 Women Open 50 Breast
World:: * 30.77 Xue Han, CHN, Gelsenkirchen 02/1997
Aust Open:: # 30.85 Helen Denman, Sturt Flind, SA 01/1998
All Comers:: & 30.85 Helen Denman, Sturt Flind, SA 01/1998
DAQT: 36.91 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DENMAN (SASI), HELEN 22 STURT FLINDERS SA 32.54
2 HANSON (VIS), BROOKE 20 NUNAWADING VIC 32.91
3 MUNZ (NSWIS), LORI 19 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 33.07
4 RILEY (QAS), SAMANTHA 25 COMMERCIAL QLD 33.08
5 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 33.12
6 DENNER, KELLY 15 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 33.19
7 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD NSW 33.24
8 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 33.51
9 BINNIE, KATIE 16 GRAMMAR QLD 33.52
9 KINSELA, GEORGI 19 CARLILE NSW 33.52
11 SIMPSON, LAUREN 16 WARRINGAH NSW 33.58
11 NEUMANN (NSWIS), NADINE22 RYDE NSW 33.58
13 KAN, ANGELA 16 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 33.59
14 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE NSW 33.64
15 ST GUILLAUME, REBECCA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 33.66
16 GAILLARD, ELISE 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 34.00
17 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER NSW 34.15
18 WOOD, KYLIE 19 SURREY PARK VIC 34.21
19 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 34.33
20 HOWLAND, CATHERINE 15 THE PARKS SA 34.35
21 WHITE (QAS), TARNEE 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 34.60
22 BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC 34.63
23 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 34.72
24 LAKE, KATHERINE 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 34.75
25 TOMLINSON, LOUISE 17 SWAN HILLS WA 34.79
26 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN NSW 34.82
27 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH NSW 34.90
28 COLEMAN, ANGIE 18 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 34.92
29 DUDMAN, REBECCA 13 SLC AQUADOT NSW 34.99
30 BOSCO, VANESSA 19 GALSTON NSW 35.00
31 MATHEWS, LILY 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 35.10
32 GREEN, LOUISE 17 KALAMUNDA WA 35.24
33 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON NSW 35.35
34 WILLIAMS, CEINWEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 35.45
35 YOUNG, KATE 13 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 35.47
36 BENZIE (NSWIS), CHARLEN16 GALSTON NSW 35.62
37 LUCAS, ALEXANDRA 18 UNLEY SA 35.86
38 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 14 MAROUBRA NSW 35.91
39 FLEMING, KATE 16 CARLILE NSW 35.95
40 POWELL, MELISSA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 35.96
41 F-(V)COPLAND, JANE 14 MAJESTIC NZ 36.15
42 LEAHY, KRISTIE 17 CITY OF PERTH WA 36.20
43 DUNN, YASMIN 15 MAROUBRA NSW 36.23
44 KONIJN, ELAINE 12 AQUA ATTACK WA 36.27
45 LAWNICZAK, JAYNE 13 COMMUNITY WA 36.31
46 BARTLETT, GEORGINA 15 MELB VICENTRE VIC 36.37
47 GRAHAM, KASSANDRA 12 BLACKTOWN CITY NSW 36.40
48 ZALSMAN, LENIETTE 15 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 36.75
49 WATSON, JACQUELINE 16 WINDSOR NSW 36.83
50 BURNETT, CHRYSTAL 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 36.90
51 KUBANK, MONIQUE 13 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 37.01 DAQT
52 ULGEN, EMMA 14 THORNLIE WA 37.32 DAQT
Event 1A Women Open 50 Breast
World:: * 30.77 Xue Han, CHN, Gelsenkirchen 02/1997
Aust Open:: # 30.85 Helen Denman, Sturt Flind, SA 01/1998
All Comers:: & 30.85 Helen Denman, Sturt Flind, SA 01/1998
DAQT: 36.91 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DENMAN (SASI), HELEN 22 STURT FLINDERS SA 31.19 31.62
2 RILEY (QAS), SAMANTHA 25 COMMERCIAL QLD 32.71 32.24
3 HANSON (VIS), BROOKE 20 NUNAWADING VIC 32.28 32.38
4 BINNIE, KATIE 16 GRAMMAR QLD 32.61 32.55
5 DENNER, KELLY 15 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 32.78 32.67
6 NEUMANN (NSWIS), NADINE22 RYDE NSW 33.05 32.83
7 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD NSW 33.01 32.86
8 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 32.94 33.10
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA J 33.05
10 KAN, ANGELA 16 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 33.47
11 KINSELA, GEORGI 19 CARLILE NSW 33.49
12 SIMPSON, LAUREN 16 WARRINGAH NSW 33.52
13 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER NSW 33.60
14 ST GUILLAUME, REBECCA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 33.70
15 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE NSW 33.83
16 GAILLARD, ELISE 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 33.86
Event 2 Men Open 100 Fly
World:: * 51.07 Michael Klim, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Commonwealth: ! 51.07 Michael Klim, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 51.07 Michael Klim, Melb Vic, VIC 01/1998
All Comers:: & 51.07 Michael Klim, Melb Vic, VIC 01/1998
DAQT: 59.11 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 KLIM (AIS), MICHAEL 21 MELB VICENTRE VIC 53.78
2 MILLER (NSWIS), SCOTT 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 54.26
3 GOODMAN (AIS), SCOTT 25 OCEANA TAS 54.36
4 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 54.69
5 SHAW (QAS), GREG 21 CHANDLER QLD 55.52
6 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 55.59
7 WELSH (VIS), MATT 21 SURREY PARK VIC 55.92
8 DE KRETSER, RAHMIN 19 HAILEYBURY WLIONS VIC 55.93
9 RAMSAY, HEATH 17 RAILWAYS QLD 55.97
10 MELHUISH (SASI), IAIN 21 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 56.10
11 WALLS (VIS), RICHARD 21 POWERPOINTS VIC 56.25
12 ROCHE (AIS), EDWARD 19 MELB VICENTRE VIC 56.27
13 LARDER, VICTOR 18 F&P REDLANDS QLD 56.36
14 GOUGH, GALEN 18 AUBURN NSW 56.45
14 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 56.45
16 KINGSELL, ANGUS 20 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 56.46
17 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 56.82
18 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 56.83
19 NORMAN (SASI), DAVID 20 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 56.97
20 PERNECHELE, DANIEL 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 57.16
21 SHILL, GAVIN 15 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 57.67
22 F-(V)BRAUND, COLIN 32 CARINE WA 57.81
23 MCNALLY, BRENDAN 18 RAC PORT WA 57.96
24 VAN HAZEL, JONATHAN 20 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 57.99
25 STRAHAN, SIMON 22 NUNAWADING VIC 58.03
26 LOUW, DAVID 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 58.19
27 NICHOLSON, PAUL 18 GINNINDERRA NSW 58.36
28 LALOR, TERRY 20 WILKINSON NSW 58.43
29 TONGIA, BEN 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 58.51
30 WOOD, JONATHON 16 COMMUNITY WA 59.21 DAQT
31 CHAPMAN, JOHN 17 BURNIE TAS 59.43 DAQT
32 CLARK, THOMAS 17 MARION SA 1:00.66 DAQT
33 F-(V)LINCOLN, FABRICE 22 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:01.57 DAQT
Event 2A Men Open 100 Fly
World:: * 51.07 Michael Klim, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Commonwealth: ! 51.07 Michael Klim, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 51.07 Michael Klim, Melb Vic, VIC 01/1998
All Comers:: & 51.07 Michael Klim, Melb Vic, VIC 01/1998
DAQT: 59.11 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 KLIM (AIS), MICHAEL 21 MELB VICENTRE VIC 54.90 51.76
2 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 54.88 52.40
3 MILLER (NSWIS), SCOTT 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 53.61 53.05
4 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 54.22 53.88
5 SHAW (QAS), GREG 21 CHANDLER QLD 55.18 55.17
6 RAMSAY, HEATH 17 RAILWAYS QLD 55.06 55.20
7 MELHUISH (SASI), IAIN 21 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 55.33 55.85
8 WALLS (VIS), RICHARD 21 POWERPOINTS VIC 55.04 55.91
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 GOODMAN (AIS), SCOTT 25 OCEANA TAS 54.02
10 LARDER, VICTOR 18 F&P REDLANDS QLD 55.41
11 DE KRETSER, RAHMIN 19 HAILEYBURY WLIONS VIC 55.61
12 GOUGH, GALEN 18 AUBURN NSW 55.94
13 KINGSELL, ANGUS 20 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 56.00
14 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 56.06
15 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 56.33
16 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 56.68
Event 3 Women Open 200 Fly
World:: * 2:05.65 Standard Time
Commonwealth: ! 2:06.18 Susan O'Neill, AUS, Rio de J. 11/1995
Aust Open:: # 2:06.18 Susan O'Neill, Commercial, QLD 11/1995
All Comers:: & 2:07.63 Petria Thomas, Ballina, NSW 01/1998
DAQT: 2:26.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THOMAS (AIS), PETRIA 23 BALLINA INDOOR NSW 2:12.37 2:09.33
2 GODFREY (QAS), KATE 19 CHANDLER QLD 2:14.02 2:11.52
3 WINDSOR, SARAH 20 YERONGA PARK QLD 2:13.49 2:12.09
4 GORRICK, CAROLYN 17 CARLILE NSW 2:13.46 2:13.64
5 COSGROVE, CARMEN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:14.53 2:13.97
6 CRAWFORD (NSWIS), HEIDI16 BHP HUNTER NSW 2:15.74 2:15.49
7 HAM (QAS), JULIA 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 2:16.44 2:15.90
8 HITCHCOCK, DEMELZA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:14.45 2:16.48
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN NSW 2:15.92
10 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE NSW 2:17.14
11 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 17 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:17.31
11 WOODS, DANIELLE 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 2:17.31
13 KING (NSWIS), ALICIA 16 RYDE NSW 2:17.59
14 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 2:18.52
15 WILLIAMS, BRONWEN 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:18.81
16 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE NSW 2:19.19
17 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:19.68
18 THWAITES, VANESSA 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 2:19.93
19 MACKENZIE, LINDA 14 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:20.11
20 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 2:21.39
21 MCKENNA, ANN 18 MELB VICENTRE VIC 2:22.27
22 MILLER, SARAH 15 CARINE WA 2:22.58
23 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA NSW 2:22.74
24 BOWD, SARAH 12 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:24.69
25 HUNTER, NICOLE 14 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 2:24.78
26 BENSON, NATALIE 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 2:25.31
27 SLYKHUIS, ANNA 16 CHELTENHAM VIC 2:25.62
28 SCHOFIELD, LIBBY 17 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:26.81 DAQT-
29 KENNY, MICHELLE 16 CARINE WA 2:28.75 DAQT-
Event 4 Men Open 200 Free
World:: * 1:43.64 Standard Time
Commonwealth: ! 1:44.37 Ian Thorpe (NSWIS) - SLCAD 09/1998
Aust Open:: # 1:44.37 Ian Thorpe (NSWIS) - SLCAD 09/1998
All Comers:: & 1:43.82 P. Van Den Hoogenband, NED 01/1998
DAQT: 1:56.81 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THORPE (NSWIS), IAN 15 SLC AQUADOT NSW 1:47.23 1:44.37!
2 KLIM (AIS), MICHAEL 21 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:46.13 1:44.61
3 PEARSON (AIS), TODD 20 CARINE WA 1:46.62 1:46.77
4 HASS (AIS), RAY 21 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 1:47.78 1:46.82
5 FYDLER (NSWIS), CHRIS 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 1:48.26 1:47.28
6 KIRBY (AIS), BILL 23 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:48.85 1:48.16
7 MATKOVICH (WAIS), ANTON21 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:48.76 1:48.67
- HACKETT (QAS), GRANT 18 MIAMI QLD 1:45.65 DQ
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 KOWALSKI (AIS), DANIEL 23 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:48.97
10 VAN DER WAL (QAS), IAN 27 COMMERCIAL QLD 1:50.12
11 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:50.14
12 BURNS (NSWIS), DAVID 18 TOONGABBIE NSW 1:51.54
13 PERKINS (QAS), KIEREN 25 COMMERCIAL QLD 1:52.03
14 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 1:52.14
15 PAYNE, MISHA 17 AUBURN NSW 1:52.90
16 UPTON (NSWIS), RICHARD 24 CARLILE NSW 1:53.01
17 ROGERS (AIS), PHIL 27 CLOVERCREST SA 1:53.23
18 GOODLIFFE, JUSTIN 24 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:53.40
19 PRITCHARD, MARK 20 WEST COAST WA 1:53.41
20 HENRI, BEN 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 1:53.54
21 RAMSAY, HEATH 17 RAILWAYS QLD 1:53.82
22 BATROS, RYAN 17 MIAMI QLD 1:53.84
23 BUDGEON, DANIEL 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 1:54.11
24 LOUTH, STUART 17 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:54.13
25 FISHER, PETER 19 SEA EAGLES NSW 1:54.19
26 SMITH (VIS), MATTHEW 22 CHELTENHAM VIC 1:54.29
27 STEVENS (NSWIS), CRAIG 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 1:54.34
28 BUGLEDICH, ADAM 19 WARRINGAH NSW 1:54.65
29 KROGH, JOSH 16 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 1:54.89
30 TURNER, MICHAEL 18 KINGSCLIFF NSW 1:55.03
31 BIGGS, LEO 19 BROTHERS QLD 1:55.08
32 TOOLE, ANDREW 17 WILKINSON NSW 1:55.38
33 DENNER, BEN 17 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 1:55.47
34 CARTY, DANIEL 16 AUBURN NSW 1:55.56
35 NORRIE, RYAN 16 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:56.19
36 TOROK, ADAM 19 WILKINSON NSW 1:56.55
37 AUTY, TIMOTHY 17 WEST COAST WA 1:56.71
38 HALL, BOYD 15 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 1:58.90
Event 5 Women Open 100 Free
World:: * 53.01 Jinyi Le, CHN, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 54.23 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 54.23 Susan O'Neill, Acacia, QLD 07/1993
All Comers:: & 54.23 Susan O'Neill, Acacia, QLD 07/1993
DAQT: 1:00.11 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MUNZ (NSWIS), LORI 19 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 56.10
2 BOWRON (NSWIS), NATASHA16 WILKINSON NSW 56.90
3 RYAN (AIS), SARAH 21 BAYSIDE AQUATIC SA 56.92
4 DODD, MELANIE 25 CARLILE NSW 57.02
5 WINDSOR (NSWIS), ANNA 22 RYDE NSW 57.07
6 GEISEL (QAS), JASMIN 16 COMMERCIAL QLD 57.11
7 GERAGHTY (QAS), MELINDA19 COMMERCIAL QLD 57.18
8 GREVILLE (AIS), JULIA 19 CITY OF PERTH WA 57.39
9 THORPE, SARAH 28 CARINE WA 57.41
10 SYMONS, JOY 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 57.42
11 CREEDY (QAS), REBECCA 15 REDCLIFFE QLD 57.43
12 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 57.53
13 THOMSON (NSWIS), KIRSTE14 SLC AQUADOT NSW 57.80
14 REID, LAURA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 57.95
15 GRAHAM, ELKA 16 MANLY NSW 57.99
16 WEBB (NSWIS), JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER NSW 58.26
17 TOMLINSON, LOUISE 17 SWAN HILLS WA 58.46
18 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 58.47
19 PRITCHARD, AMY 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 58.55
20 HIRCHE, BARBARA 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 58.57
21 COLLINS (SASI), RACHAEL15 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 58.74
22 PASCOE, AMANDA 13 SMITHFIELD NSW 58.76
23 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 58.85
24 MCMAHON (SASI), MEGAN 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 58.97
25 THORPE (NSWIS), CHRISTI18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 59.06
26 JOHNSTON, SKYE 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 59.15
27 CREED, TAMSIN 17 NUNAWADING VIC 59.17
28 PATERSON, JASMINE 13 COMMUNITY WA 59.30
29 F-(V)LAMSAM, ROBYN 21 CHANDLER QLD 59.35
30 HOLLAND, ELYSSA 17 CHANDLER QLD 59.36
31 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 59.47
32 MCKENNA, ANN 18 MELB VICENTRE VIC 59.58
33 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 59.62
34 SCOTT, CARLY 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 59.65
35 SCHOFIELD, LIBBY 17 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:00.11 DAQT-
36 KEITH, JANE 14 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:00.42 DAQT-
37 STEER, CASSANDRA 15 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 1:00.55 DAQT-
38 RODOREDA, KATE 14 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 1:00.83 DAQT-
39 BELL, RACHEL 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:01.35 DAQT-
40 GAILLARD, ELISE 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:01.78 DAQT-
41 F-(V)COPLAND, JANE 14 MAJESTIC NZ 1:03.09 DAQT-
42 KENNEDY (QAS), ANGELA 22 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:05.27 DAQT-
Event 5A Women Open 100 Free
World:: * 53.01 Jinyi Le, CHN, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 54.23 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 54.23 Susan O'Neill, Acacia, QLD 07/1993
All Comers:: & 54.23 Susan O'Neill, Acacia, QLD 07/1993
DAQT: 1:00.11 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MUNZ (NSWIS), LORI 19 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 55.26 54.66
2 RYAN (AIS), SARAH 21 BAYSIDE AQUATIC SA 55.76 54.79
3 CREEDY (QAS), REBECCA 15 REDCLIFFE QLD 56.09 55.79
4 DODD, MELANIE 25 CARLILE NSW 56.81 56.17
5 SYMONS, JOY 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 56.55 56.59
6 WINDSOR (NSWIS), ANNA 22 RYDE NSW 56.51 56.68
7 GERAGHTY (QAS), MELINDA19 COMMERCIAL QLD 56.60 56.69
8 GRAHAM, ELKA 16 MANLY NSW 56.88 56.97
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 BOWRON (NSWIS), NATASHA16 WILKINSON NSW 56.82
9 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 56.88
11 GREVILLE (AIS), JULIA 19 CITY OF PERTH WA 56.92
12 GEISEL (QAS), JASMIN 16 COMMERCIAL QLD 56.94
13 THOMSON (NSWIS), KIRSTE14 SLC AQUADOT NSW 57.16
14 THORPE, SARAH 28 CARINE WA 57.50
15 WEBB (NSWIS), JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER NSW 57.96
16 REID, LAURA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 57.99
Event 6 Men Open 50 Breast
World:: * 26.97 Mark Warnecke, GER, Paris 03/1998
Aust Open:: # 27.64 Philip Rogers, Clovercrest, SA 01/1998
All Comers:: & 26.97 Mark Warnecke, GER, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 32.31 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 WINTER (QAS), JADE 20 CHANDLER QLD 28.06
2 ROGERS (AIS), PHIL 27 CLOVERCREST SA 28.58
3 MITCHELL (SASI), RYAN 21 PORT AUGUSTA SA 28.86
4 STOEL (VIS), NIC 21 NUNAWADING VIC 29.08
5 LEIGHFIELD (VIS), SIMON25 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 29.09
6 COWLEY (NSWIS), SIMON 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 29.11
7 HEWITT (SASI), NATHAN 19 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 29.24
8 ADAMS (NSWIS), PATRICK 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 29.39
9 CROOK, NATHAN 19 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 29.44
10 MCBRIEN (NSWIS), STEVEN21 GALSTON NSW 29.47
11 EALES, BEN 17 CAIRNS STINGRAYS QLD 29.55
11 CHRISTENSEN, BRIAN 23 TELOPEA NSW 29.55
13 LIEW, SHANNON 19 YERONGA PARK QLD 29.56
13 VAN DER ZANT (QAS), ROB23 YERONGA PARK QLD 29.56
15 CHURCH, JARRAD 17 PEEL AQUATIC WA 29.75
16 BAKER, NIC 24 NUNAWADING VIC 29.92
17 HARRISON (AIS), REGAN 20 LEANDER QLD 29.93
18 DIXON, MATTHEW 20 VICTORIA PARK WA 29.96
19 PRICE, RYAN 17 AQUA ATTACK WA 30.00
20 SANDERSON, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING VIC 30.02
21 BEAN, ARAN 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 30.20
22 LABOWITCH, BEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 30.34
23 STEELE, TRENT 18 YERONGA PARK QLD 30.44
24 GRIFFIN, JAMIE 16 KALAMUNDA WA 30.53
25 EVESON, JOSHUA 15 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 30.67
26 WALKER, GARETH 22 TELOPEA NSW 30.73
27 CROUGH, CHRIS 17 NUNAWADING VIC 30.78
28 POLLOCK, KERRY 17 WARRINGAH NSW 30.88
29 F-(V)TSUI, LEAR 17 BROTHERS QLD 30.94
30 BATTYE, TRENT 17 NUNAWADING VIC 31.24
31 BLACKBURNE, RICHARD 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 31.34
32 MULLER, ANTHONY 20 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 31.39
33 LUSH, DAVID 17 CARINE WA 31.44
34 YOUNG, RICHARD 16 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 31.46
35 STAFFORD, LUKE 16 THE PARKS SA 31.48
36 MCGRATH, KEATON 21 CITY OF PERTH WA 31.53
37 BURNETT, GAVIN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 31.54
38 FORBES, JAMES 22 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 31.78
39 JACOBS, DAMIAN 18 CLARENCE TAS 31.83
40 F-(V)LIM, JULIAN 15 MELB VICENTRE VIC 32.07
41 GRAND, MATT 18 INSWIM NSW 32.50 DAQT-
Event 6A Men Open 50 Breast
World:: * 26.97 Mark Warnecke, GER, Paris 03/1998
Aust Open:: # 27.64 Philip Rogers, Clovercrest, SA 01/1998
All Comers:: & 26.97 Mark Warnecke, GER, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 32.31 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ROGERS (AIS), PHIL 27 CLOVERCREST SA 28.49 27.85
2 WINTER (QAS), JADE 20 CHANDLER QLD 28.21 28.16
3 VAN DER ZANT (QAS), ROB23 YERONGA PARK QLD 28.75 28.45
4 MITCHELL (SASI), RYAN 21 PORT AUGUSTA SA 28.54 28.56
5 STOEL (VIS), NIC 21 NUNAWADING VIC 28.90 28.65
6 COWLEY (NSWIS), SIMON 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 28.95 28.92
7 LEIGHFIELD (VIS), SIMON25 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 28.84 28.94
8 HEWITT (SASI), NATHAN 19 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 29.01 28.96
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 MCBRIEN (NSWIS), STEVEN21 GALSTON NSW 29.10
10 ADAMS (NSWIS), PATRICK 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 29.11
11 LIEW, SHANNON 19 YERONGA PARK QLD 29.16
12 CROOK, NATHAN 19 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 29.32
13 EALES, BEN 17 CAIRNS STINGRAYS QLD 29.41
14 CHRISTENSEN, BRIAN 23 TELOPEA NSW 29.50
15 CHURCH, JARRAD 17 PEEL AQUATIC WA 29.68
16 BAKER, NIC 24 NUNAWADING VIC 30.07
Event 7 Women Open 100 Back
World:: * 58.50 Angel Martino, USA, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 1:00.18 Elli Overton, AUS, Majorca 12/1993
Aust Open:: # 1:00.18 Elli Overton, Galston, NSW 12/1993
All Comers:: & 59.47 Antje Buschschute, GER, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 1:09.21 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LEWIS (SASI), DANIELLE 18 PORT LINCOLN SA 1:01.50
2 ROONEY (QAS), GIAAN 15 MIAMI QLD 1:02.29
3 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 16 ALBURY NSW 1:02.52
4 JONES (QAS), BIANCA 19 MIAMI QLD 1:02.60
5 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:02.81
6 DUNN, YASMIN 15 MAROUBRA NSW 1:02.82
7 SMITH (AIS), MEREDITH 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 1:02.92
8 FARGUS, JOANNA 16 MIAMI QLD 1:03.30
9 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 1:03.37
10 CALUB (NSWIS), DYANA 22 KINGSCLIFF NSW 1:03.41
11 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 1:03.58
12 HOLSTON, NATALIE 23 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:03.66
13 KROENERT, LEANNE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 1:03.88
14 LEANE (SASI), TAMARA 15 UNLEY SA 1:03.90
15 JENSEN, MELISSA 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 1:03.91
16 MCMAHON (SASI), MEGAN 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:03.92
17 JOSE (WAIS), RICHELLE 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:04.10
18 KLOPPER, SOPHIE 15 GEELONG VIC 1:04.44
19 COSGROVE, CARMEN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:04.57
20 SCHARF, LOUISE 16 RAC PORT WA 1:04.58
21 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED NSW 1:04.60
22 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 1:05.28
23 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON NSW 1:05.31
24 COOPER, SIAN 16 STRATHMORE AQTC VIC 1:05.59
25 WOLBERS, JESSICA 16 CHANDLER QLD 1:05.85
26 CAMERON, AIMEE 17 CHELTENHAM VIC 1:05.86
27 GILBERT, ALISHA 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 1:05.93
27 MELDRUM, FIONA 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:05.93
29 BENKENDORF, ALINE 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 1:05.94
30 CREED, TAMSIN 17 NUNAWADING VIC 1:06.31
31 THWAITES, VANESSA 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 1:06.33
32 COATES, JEMIMA 20 SURREY PARK VIC 1:06.55
33 RODDA, HAYLEY 16 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:06.86
34 PATERSON, JASMINE 13 COMMUNITY WA 1:07.46
35 RICKARD, JENN 16 WARRINGAH NSW 1:07.50
36 STEER, CASSANDRA 15 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 1:07.58
37 PHILLIPS, KATHRYN 14 THORNLIE WA 1:07.59
38 COLLINS (SASI), RACHAEL15 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 1:07.63
39 GEORGOPOULOS, NIKI 20 SURREY PARK VIC 1:07.70
40 GRIFFIN, FIONA 20 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 1:07.94
41 KEITH, JANE 14 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:07.98
42 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA NSW 1:08.04
43 LOUW, GRETTA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:08.42
44 LAWLER, CASSANDRA 15 SOUTHLAKE DOLPHIN WA 1:08.52
45 HUNTER, NICOLE 14 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 1:08.67
46 COOPER, SARAH 15 KELMSCOTT WA 1:08.90
Event 7A Women Open 100 Back
World:: * 58.50 Angel Martino, USA, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 1:00.18 Elli Overton, AUS, Majorca 12/1993
Aust Open:: # 1:00.18 Elli Overton, Galston, NSW 12/1993
All Comers:: & 59.47 Antje Buschschute, GER, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 1:09.21 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LEWIS (SASI), DANIELLE 18 PORT LINCOLN SA 1:00.96 1:00.96
2 ROONEY (QAS), GIAAN 15 MIAMI QLD 1:01.43 1:01.10
3 SMITH (AIS), MEREDITH 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 1:01.30 1:01.30
4 CALUB (NSWIS), DYANA 22 KINGSCLIFF NSW 1:01.90 1:01.52
5 JONES (QAS), BIANCA 19 MIAMI QLD 1:01.82 1:02.07
6 DUNN, YASMIN 15 MAROUBRA NSW 1:02.14 1:02.13
7 FARGUS, JOANNA 16 MIAMI QLD 1:02.75 1:02.20
8 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 16 ALBURY NSW 1:02.41 1:02.34
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 HOLSTON, NATALIE 23 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:03.06
10 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 1:03.15
11 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:03.29
12 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 1:03.30
13 KROENERT, LEANNE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 1:03.44
14 JENSEN, MELISSA 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 1:03.59
15 LEANE (SASI), TAMARA 15 UNLEY SA 1:04.01
16 MCMAHON (SASI), MEGAN 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:04.26
Event 8 Men Open 50 Back
World:: * 24.25 Chris Renaud, CAN, St Cath. 02/1997
Aust Open:: # 24.58 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 01/1997
All Comers:: & 24.62 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 01/1998
DAQT: 29.31 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RADLEY (AIS), ADRIAN 22 NUNAWADING VIC 25.50
2 FIELDING (QAS), SHANE 17 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 25.67
3 WATSON (NSWIS), JOSHUA 21 KINGSCLIFF NSW 25.81
4 ROCHE (AIS), EDWARD 19 MELB VICENTRE VIC 25.85
5 MANNIX (TIS), BEAU 18 SANDY BAY TAS 25.86
6 WYLLIE (AIS), ROBERT 21 YERONGA PARK QLD 26.00
7 WELSH (VIS), MATT 21 SURREY PARK VIC 26.19
8 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 26.47
9 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 26.60
10 ENTWISTLE, PAUL 28 CITY OF PERTH WA 26.83
11 PAUL, LOUIS 15 CARLILE NSW 27.04
12 SPICER, MATTHEW 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 27.11
13 CALLUS (QAS), ASHLEY 19 F&P REDLANDS QLD 27.33
14 ABBOTT, DAMEN 22 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 27.42
15 RICKARD (QAS), NATHAN 19 BROTHERS QLD 27.49
16 BURNS, ANDREW 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 27.55
16 PAYNE, MISHA 17 AUBURN NSW 27.55
18 REDMAN, LUKE 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 27.56
19 LOVEGROVE, BRETT 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 27.61
20 HUGHES, BERIN 18 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 27.66
21 MCDERMOTT, HEATH 17 BHP HUNTER NSW 27.69
22 FISHER, PETER 19 SEA EAGLES NSW 27.71
23 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 27.76
24 PEAPER, TIM 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 27.77
25 DEWOLF, STEPHEN 19 COMMUNITY WA 27.81
26 JONGSMA, NIKOLAAS 17 WEST COAST WA 27.90
26 HAYES, NICK 15 WARRINGAH NSW 27.90
28 HUGHES, GAVIN 18 CARLILE NSW 27.98
29 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 28.07
30 PERNECHELE, DANIEL 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 28.46
31 CLARK, THOMAS 17 MARION SA 28.50
32 DUELL, RYAN 15 NUNAWADING VIC 28.59
33 LEEDEN, TRAVIS 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 28.62
34 DORRINGTON, ANDREW 17 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 28.71
35 DAVEY, JASON 16 THORNLIE WA 28.75
36 TURNER, MICHAEL 18 KINGSCLIFF NSW 28.77
37 RICHARDS, SEAN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 28.78
38 BEATON, ADAM 15 SWAN HILLS WA 28.85
39 VALE, RICKY 16 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 28.91
40 WYLLIE, JONATHAN 16 WEST COAST WA 28.95
40 CHAPMAN, JOHN 17 BURNIE TAS 28.95
42 GOLEMBKA, ANDREW 18 PEEL AQUATIC WA 29.05
43 BERNARD, SIMON 16 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 29.21
44 BEECHAM, DAVID 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 29.42 DAQT-
Event 8A Men Open 50 Back
World:: * 24.25 Chris Renaud, CAN, St Cath. 02/1997
Aust Open:: # 24.58 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 01/1997
All Comers:: & 24.62 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 01/1998
DAQT: 29.31 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RADLEY (AIS), ADRIAN 22 NUNAWADING VIC 25.22 24.77
2 WELSH (VIS), MATT 21 SURREY PARK VIC 25.84 24.97
3 WATSON (NSWIS), JOSHUA 21 KINGSCLIFF NSW 25.59 25.33
4 FIELDING (QAS), SHANE 17 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 25.43 25.48
5 ROCHE (AIS), EDWARD 19 MELB VICENTRE VIC 25.62 25.55
6 MANNIX (TIS), BEAU 18 SANDY BAY TAS 25.71 25.66
7 WYLLIE (AIS), ROBERT 21 YERONGA PARK QLD 25.89 25.83
8 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 25.92 25.85
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 26.07
10 ENTWISTLE, PAUL 28 CITY OF PERTH WA 26.67
11 ABBOTT, DAMEN 22 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 27.06
12 SPICER, MATTHEW 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 27.15
13 RICKARD (QAS), NATHAN 19 BROTHERS QLD 27.20
14 PAUL, LOUIS 15 CARLILE NSW 27.31
15 PAYNE, MISHA 17 AUBURN NSW 27.32
16 BURNS, ANDREW 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 27.45
Event 9 Men Open 400 IM
World:: * 4:04.24 Matt Dunn (AIS) - SYD.U 09/1998
Commonwealth: ! 4:04.24 Matt Dunn (AIS) - SYD.U 09/1998
Aust Open:: # 4:04.24 Matt Dunn (AIS) - SYD.U 09/1998
All Comers:: & 4:04.24 Matt Dunn (AIS) - SYD.U 09/1998
DAQT: 4:47.71 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DUNN (AIS), MATT 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 4:13.95 4:04.24*
2 STEED (AIS), TRENT 21 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 4:19.95 4:12.99
3 MCGREGOR (AIS), GRANT 20 BROTHERS QLD 4:19.74 4:13.15
4 NORRIS, JUSTIN 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 4:23.80 4:16.12
5 ROBERTSON (AIS), MARCUS21 CHELTENHAM VIC 4:24.08 4:20.04
6 SAGE (QAS), MICHAEL 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 4:22.88 4:21.80
7 BUGLEDICH, ADAM 19 WARRINGAH NSW 4:26.81 4:23.30
8 PIPER (NSWIS), JIM 17 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 4:26.45 4:24.91
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 CONNELL, BEN 20 CHANDLER QLD 4:27.44
10 GOUGH, GALEN 18 AUBURN NSW 4:27.76
11 GUTHRIE, WILLIAM 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 4:28.42
12 PRITCHARD, MARK 20 WEST COAST WA 4:28.61
13 NICHOLSON, PAUL 18 GINNINDERRA NSW 4:29.71
14 TIMMS, CHRIS 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:30.40
15 MCNALLY, BRENDAN 18 RAC PORT WA 4:32.76
16 VAN DER ZANT (QAS), ROB23 YERONGA PARK QLD 4:33.28
17 ANDERSON, ASHLEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 4:35.15
18 SALIBA (NSWIS), MARK 19 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 4:35.21
19 CARTY, DANIEL 16 AUBURN NSW 4:35.32
20 MCCARTHY (SASI), SAM 15 FLEURIEU SA 4:35.76
21 REID (QAS), BURL 20 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 4:35.89
22 LALOR, TERRY 20 WILKINSON NSW 4:37.03
23 YATES, BRANT 19 CARINE WA 4:37.27
24 RICHARDS, ANDREW 15 SMITHFIELD NSW 4:37.40
25 HIGGINS, MICHAEL 18 CARLILE NSW 4:37.71
26 BOLAND, CAMERON 20 GINNINDERRA NSW 4:38.30
27 KOPPL, CHRIS 15 MAROUBRA NSW 4:38.31
28 DUELL, RYAN 15 NUNAWADING VIC 4:40.49
29 MCGRATH, JORDAN 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 4:41.14
30 BEAN, ARAN 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:41.52
31 RACKLEY, DYLAN 16 MIAMI QLD 4:42.85
32 MORELAND, RYAN 16 MELB VICENTRE VIC 4:43.41
33 LUCAS, ADAM 14 WEST COAST WA 4:47.66
34 BURNETT, GAVIN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:49.98 DAQT-
35 HORN, ALEX 17 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 4:52.98 DAQT-
36 JACOBS, DAMIAN 18 CLARENCE TAS 4:54.56 DAQT-
- LUSH, DAVID 17 CARINE WA DQ
- DE KRETSER, RAHMIN 19 HAILEYBURY WLIONS VIC DQ
Event 10 Women Open 400 IM
World:: * 4:29.00 Guohong Dai, CHN, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 4:34.94 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 4:34.94 Hayley Lewis, MLC Leander, QLD 07/1993
All Comers:: & 4:34.94 Hayley Lewis, MLC Leander, QLD 07/1993
DAQT: 5:15.71 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HARRIS (WAIS), RACHEL 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:46.00 4:42.30
2 REILLY (WAIS), JENNIFER15 VICTORIA PARK WA 4:48.30 4:43.84
3 VAN LINT (AIS), JACINTA19 ALBURY NTH LAV NSW 4:52.90 4:44.44
4 BENZIE (NSWIS), CHARLEN16 GALSTON NSW 4:50.98 4:47.26
5 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 4:50.74 4:49.15
6 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 4:48.30 4:49.20
7 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN NSW 4:50.19 4:49.38
8 SCHWARZ (SASI), SUZANNE19 ADELAIDE SA 4:51.05 4:51.79
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE NSW 4:54.42
10 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA NSW 4:54.79
11 SLADE, NICOLE 14 UNITED NSW 4:56.27
12 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:56.73
13 BOSCO, VANESSA 19 GALSTON NSW 4:57.62
14 HUNT, KAREN 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 4:58.67
15 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 4:59.15
16 WILLIAMS, BRONWEN 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 5:00.63
17 CAMERON, AIMEE 17 CHELTENHAM VIC 5:01.70
18 TOWNEND, AMY 13 CHANDLER QLD 5:02.78
19 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 5:04.06
20 MCNAMARA, HALEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 5:04.28
21 BARTLETT, GEORGINA 15 MELB VICENTRE VIC 5:05.32
22 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 14 MAROUBRA NSW 5:06.28
23 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON NSW 5:06.57
24 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH NSW 5:07.38
25 STEER, CASSANDRA 15 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 5:09.70
26 WILLIAMS, CEINWEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 5:10.31
27 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 5:12.93
28 HAWLEY, NICOLA 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 5:17.11 DAQT
29 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE NSW 5:22.33 DAQT
Event 11 Men Open 400 R-Free
World:: * 3:12.11 Brazilian Team, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 3:14.18 Australian Squad, AUS, Melb. 12/1996
Aust Open:: # 3:14.18 Australian Squad, Melb. VIC 12/1996
All Comers:: & 3:14.18 Australian Squad, Melb. VIC 12/1996
DAQT: 3:45.01 ------
PL Name Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 NUNAWADING A NUNAWADING VIC 3:28.03 3:21.77
2 CITY OF PERTH CITY OF PERTH WA 3:28.78 3:23.10
3 YERONGA PARK YERONGA PARK QLD 3:28.89 3:24.13
4 CARLILE CARLILE NSW 3:29.26 3:27.13
5 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA A CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 3:29.97 3:28.54
6 AUBURN AUBURN NSW 3:32.15 3:29.85
7 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 3:34.00 3:29.97
8 WEST COAST A WEST COAST WA 3:35.39 3:35.21
PL Name Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 BHP HUNTER BHP HUNTER NSW 3:36.82
10 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA B CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 3:37.73
11 NUNAWADING B NUNAWADING VIC 3:40.81
12 WEST COAST B WEST COAST WA 3:42.91
13 NEPEAN NEPEAN NSW 3:43.79
Event 12 Women Open 800 R-Free
World:: * 7:51.92 Chinese Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
Commonwealth: ! 7:56.12 Australian Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
Aust Open:: # 7:56.12 Australian Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
All Comers:: & 8:08.16 SLC Aquadot NSW 09/1998
DAQT: 8:55.01 ------
PL Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 SLC AQUADOT SLC AQUADOT NSW 8:08.16&
2 CHANDLER CHANDLER QLD 8:16.23
3 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA A CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 8:22.38
4 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 8:23.01
5 CARLILE CARLILE NSW 8:32.57
6 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA B CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 8:34.33
7 CITY OF PERTH CITY OF PERTH WA 8:44.75
Event 13 Women Open 1500 Free
World:: * 15:43.31 Standard Time
Commonwealth: ! 15:58.61 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 15:58.61 Stacey Gartrell, Trinity, NSW 09/1992
All Comers:: & 15:58.61 Stacey Gartrell, Trinity, NSW 09/1992
DAQT: 17:33.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 PARK (QAS), KRISTY 16 CHANDLER QLD 16:33.72
2 WARD, KRISTY 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 16:40.81
3 SYMONS, JOY 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 16:51.07
4 PASCOE, AMANDA 13 SMITHFIELD NSW 17:00.84
5 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 17:29.36
6 GILBERT, ALISHA 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA J17:34.40 DAQT-
7 WHITEHEAD (NSWIS), BRON19 WARRINGAH NSW J17:36.35 DAQT-
Event 14 Men Open 50 Free
World:: * 21.50 Alexander Popov, RUS,Desenzano 03/1994
Commonwealth: ! 21.57 Mark Forster, ENG, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 21.90 Chris Fydler, Kingscliff, NSW 09/1995
All Comers:: & 21.57 Mark Forster, GBR, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 24.91 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 FYDLER (NSWIS), CHRIS 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 22.64
2 RICKARD (QAS), NATHAN 19 BROTHERS QLD 22.67
3 CARTER (QAS), DAVID 23 COMMERCIAL QLD 22.72
4 CALLUS (QAS), ASHLEY 19 F&P REDLANDS QLD 22.80
5 F-(V)IVAN, NICOLAE 23 ROMANIA 22.96
6 PEARSON (AIS), TODD 20 CARINE WA 23.05
7 GOUDIE (AIS), STEPHEN 19 NUNAWADING VIC 23.15
8 VAN HAZEL, JONATHAN 20 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 23.25
9 FISHER, PETER 19 SEA EAGLES NSW 23.31
10 WALLS (VIS), RICHARD 21 POWERPOINTS VIC 23.43
11 VAN DER WAL (QAS), IAN 27 COMMERCIAL QLD 23.46
12 CROOK, NATHAN 19 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 23.47
13 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 23.48
14 BIGGS, LEO 19 BROTHERS QLD 23.55
15 MURPHY, ADAM 19 SANS SOUCI NSW 23.56
16 MAYBURY, JOEL 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 23.61
17 KINGSELL, ANGUS 20 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 23.70
18 DENNER, BEN 17 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 23.72
19 KEYS, MATTHEW 22 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 23.75
20 MANNIX (TIS), BEAU 18 SANDY BAY TAS 23.78
21 TURNER, MICHAEL 18 KINGSCLIFF NSW 23.83
22 HUGHES, GAVIN 18 CARLILE NSW 23.95
22 PAYNE, MISHA 17 AUBURN NSW 23.95
24 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 23.96
25 DETATA, DAVID 18 PERTH GUILDFORD WA 24.13
26 SAGE (QAS), MICHAEL 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 24.22
27 TOROK, ADAM 19 WILKINSON NSW 24.28
28 DAVIS, HUGH 20 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 24.30
29 DEWOLF, STEPHEN 19 COMMUNITY WA 24.47
30 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 24.59
31 CHAPMAN, JOHN 17 BURNIE TAS 24.65
32 BARRY, SCOTT 16 BUNBURY WA 24.67
33 MARSDEN, NEIL 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 24.68
34 AUTY, TIMOTHY 17 WEST COAST WA 24.70
35 SPICER, MATTHEW 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 24.82
36 TONGIA, BEN 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 24.90
37 LARDER, VICTOR 18 F&P REDLANDS QLD 24.91 DAQT-
38 DORRINGTON, ANDREW 17 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 24.97 DAQT-
38 PERNECHELE, DANIEL 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 24.97 DAQT-
40 WHITTLE, MARK 16 WEST COAST WA 25.16 DAQT-
41 MORGAN, MARK 40 CARLILE NSW 25.25 DAQT-
42 CLARK, THOMAS 17 MARION SA 25.59 DAQT-
Event 14A Men Open 50 Free
World:: * 21.50 Alexander Popov, RUS,Desenzano 03/1994
Commonwealth: ! 21.57 Mark Forster, ENG, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 21.90 Chris Fydler, Kingscliff,NSW 09/1995
All Comers:: & 21.57 Mark Forster, GBR, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 24.91 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 FYDLER (NSWIS), CHRIS 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 22.76 22.18
2 CARTER (QAS), DAVID 23 COMMERCIAL QLD 23.03 22.38
3 RICKARD (QAS), NATHAN 19 BROTHERS QLD 22.68 22.50
4 GOUDIE (AIS), STEPHEN 19 NUNAWADING VIC 22.71 22.55
5 CALLUS (QAS), ASHLEY 19 F&P REDLANDS QLD 22.91 22.65
6 PEARSON (AIS), TODD 20 CARINE WA 23.07 22.83
7 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 23.35 23.23
8 BIGGS, LEO 19 BROTHERS QLD 23.36 23.43
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 F-(V)IVAN, NICOLAE 23 ROMANIA 22.50
10 VAN HAZEL, JONATHAN 20 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 23.38
11 VAN DER WAL (QAS), IAN 27 COMMERCIAL QLD 23.42
12 CROOK, NATHAN 19 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 23.45
13 FISHER, PETER 19 SEA EAGLES NSW 23.53
14 WALLS (VIS), RICHARD 21 POWERPOINTS VIC 23.58
15 MURPHY, ADAM 19 SANS SOUCI NSW 23.69
16 MAYBURY, JOEL 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 23.78
Event 15 Men Open 100 Breast
World:: * 59.02 Fredrik deBurghgraeve, BEL 02/1996
Commonwealth: ! 59.07 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 59.07 Philip Rogers, Clovercrest, SA 08/1993
All Comers:: & 59.07 Philip Rogers, Clovercrest, SA 08/1993
DAQT: 1:09.61 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 WINTER (QAS), JADE 20 CHANDLER QLD 1:01.27
2 ROGERS (AIS), PHIL 27 CLOVERCREST SA 1:02.21
3 COWLEY (NSWIS), SIMON 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 1:02.28
4 HEWITT (SASI), NATHAN 19 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 1:02.52
5 LEIGHFIELD (VIS), SIMON25 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 1:02.71
6 MITCHELL (SASI), RYAN 21 PORT AUGUSTA SA 1:02.86
7 STOEL (VIS), NIC 21 NUNAWADING VIC 1:03.09
8 PIPER (NSWIS), JIM 17 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 1:03.16
9 ADAMS (NSWIS), PATRICK 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:03.31
10 HARRISON (AIS), REGAN 20 LEANDER QLD 1:03.32
11 LIEW, SHANNON 19 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:03.47
12 MCBRIEN (NSWIS), STEVEN21 GALSTON NSW 1:03.90
13 SANDERSON, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING VIC 1:04.08
14 CHURCH, JARRAD 17 PEEL AQUATIC WA 1:04.52
15 EALES, BEN 17 CAIRNS STINGRAYS QLD 1:04.55
16 MCDERMOTT, HEATH 17 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:04.87
17 BEAN, ARAN 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:05.03
18 BAKER, NIC 24 NUNAWADING VIC 1:05.04
19 CHRISTENSEN, BRIAN 23 TELOPEA NSW 1:05.14
20 DIXON, MATTHEW 20 VICTORIA PARK WA 1:05.16
21 EVESON, JOSHUA 15 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 1:05.39
22 CROUGH, CHRIS 17 NUNAWADING VIC 1:05.54
22 LABOWITCH, BEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:05.54
24 TIMMS, CHRIS 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:05.71
25 GRIFFIN, JAMIE 16 KALAMUNDA WA 1:06.24
26 WALKER, GARETH 22 TELOPEA NSW 1:06.52
27 MCCARTHY (SASI), SAM 15 FLEURIEU SA 1:06.86
28 POLLOCK, KERRY 17 WARRINGAH NSW 1:06.96
28 PRICE, RYAN 17 AQUA ATTACK WA 1:06.96
30 F-(V)TSUI, LEAR 17 BROTHERS QLD 1:07.16
31 LUSH, DAVID 17 CARINE WA 1:07.25
32 STEELE, TRENT 18 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:07.27
33 BATTYE, TRENT 17 NUNAWADING VIC 1:07.29
34 JACOBS, DAMIAN 18 CLARENCE TAS 1:07.57
35 CROOK, NATHAN 19 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 1:07.77
36 MCGRATH, JORDAN 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:08.02
37 BLACKBURNE, RICHARD 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:08.04
38 BURNETT, GAVIN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:08.10
39 F-(V)LIM, JULIAN 15 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:08.36
40 MCNALLY, BRENDAN 18 RAC PORT WA 1:09.05
41 BUGARIN, KINGSLEY 30 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:09.40
42 LEEDEN, TRAVIS 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 1:09.47
43 MORELAND, RYAN 16 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:09.65 DAQT-
Event 15A Men Open 100 Breast
World:: * 59.02 Fredrik deBurghgraeve, BEL 02/1996
Commonwealth: ! 59.07 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 59.07 Philip Rogers, Clovercrest, SA 08/1993
All Comers:: & 59.07 Philip Rogers, Clovercrest, SA 08/1993
DAQT: 1:09.61 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ROGERS (AIS), PHIL 27 CLOVERCREST SA 1:00.06 59.93
2 WINTER (QAS), JADE 20 CHANDLER QLD 1:02.29 1:00.44
3 MITCHELL (SASI), RYAN 21 PORT AUGUSTA SA 1:01.40 1:00.97
4 COWLEY (NSWIS), SIMON 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 1:02.30 1:01.18
5 HARRISON (AIS), REGAN 20 LEANDER QLD 1:02.40 1:01.50
6 STOEL (VIS), NIC 21 NUNAWADING VIC 1:02.39 1:01.99
7 LEIGHFIELD (VIS), SIMON25 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 1:02.78 1:02.73
8 HEWITT (SASI), NATHAN 19 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 1:02.55 1:02.98
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 PIPER (NSWIS), JIM 17 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 1:02.91
10 ADAMS (NSWIS), PATRICK 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:03.48
11 LIEW, SHANNON 19 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:03.71
12 MCBRIEN (NSWIS), STEVEN21 GALSTON NSW 1:03.75
13 CHURCH, JARRAD 17 PEEL AQUATIC WA 1:03.95
14 SANDERSON, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING VIC 1:04.03
15 EALES, BEN 17 CAIRNS STINGRAYS QLD 1:04.43
16 MCDERMOTT, HEATH 17 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:05.18
Event 16 Women Open 200 Breast
World:: * 2:20.85 Samantha Riley, AUS, Rio de J. 12/1995
Commonwealth: ! 2:20.85 Samantha Riley, AUS, Rio de J. 12/1995
Aust Open:: # 2:20.85 Samantha Riley, Commercial,QLD 12/1995
All Comers:: & 2:20.97 Samantha Riley, Commercial,QLD 07/1997
DAQT: 2:44.81 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RILEY (QAS), SAMANTHA 25 COMMERCIAL QLD 2:30.66 2:25.43
2 NEUMANN (NSWIS), NADINE22 RYDE NSW 2:30.74 2:26.75
3 HILDRETH (AIS), CAROLIN20 ACACIA QLD 2:28.68 2:27.61
4 HANSON (VIS), BROOKE 20 NUNAWADING VIC 2:32.00 2:27.74
5 MCMAHON (SASI), MEGAN 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:29.05 2:28.80
6 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 2:32.86 2:30.05
7 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD NSW 2:31.19 2:31.29
8 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 2:32.76 2:31.86
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 WOOD, KYLIE 19 SURREY PARK VIC 2:34.61
10 DUDMAN, REBECCA 13 SLC AQUADOT NSW 2:36.08
11 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 2:36.18
12 KAN, ANGELA 16 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 2:36.68
13 ST GUILLAUME, REBECCA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:36.69
14 REILLY (WAIS), JENNIFER15 VICTORIA PARK WA 2:36.98
15 BINNIE, KATIE 16 GRAMMAR QLD 2:37.04
16 WHITE (QAS), TARNEE 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:37.30
17 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:37.53
18 KINSELA, GEORGI 19 CARLILE NSW 2:37.65
19 SIMPSON, LAUREN 16 WARRINGAH NSW 2:37.71
20 DENNER, KELLY 15 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 2:38.14
21 YOUNG, KATE 13 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 2:38.78
22 BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC 2:39.09
23 COLEMAN, ANGIE 18 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 2:39.33
24 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH NSW 2:40.01
25 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE NSW 2:40.22
26 LAKE, KATHERINE 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 2:40.37
27 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN NSW 2:40.77
28 WILLIAMS, BRONWEN 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:40.90
29 GAILLARD, ELISE 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:42.81
30 WILLIAMS, CEINWEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:42.85
31 CAMERON, AIMEE 17 CHELTENHAM VIC 2:43.55
32 MATHEWS, LILY 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 2:43.57
33 LUCAS, ALEXANDRA 18 UNLEY SA 2:45.52 DAQT-
34 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 14 MAROUBRA NSW 2:46.09 DAQT-
35 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE NSW 2:51.17 DAQT-
- BOSCO, VANESSA 19 GALSTON NSW DQ
Event 17 Men Open 400 Free
World:: * 3:39.82 Ian Thorpe (NSWIS) - SLCAD 09/1998
Commonwealth: ! 3:39.82 Ian Thorpe (NSWIS) - SLCAD 09/1998
Aust Open:: # 3:39.82 Ian Thorpe (NSWIS) - SLCAD 09/1998
All Comers:: & 3:39.82 Ian Thorpe (NSWIS) - SLCAD 09/1998
DAQT: 4:08.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THORPE (NSWIS), IAN 15 SLC AQUADOT NSW 3:48.26 3:39.82*
2 HACKETT (QAS), GRANT 18 MIAMI QLD 3:52.15 3:40.04
3 PERKINS (QAS), KIEREN 25 COMMERCIAL QLD 3:55.17 3:49.53
4 SAGE (QAS), MICHAEL 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 3:56.67 3:54.85
5 STEVENS (NSWIS), CRAIG 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 3:54.06 3:55.55
6 GOODLIFFE, JUSTIN 24 CITY OF PERTH WA 3:56.10 3:56.48
7 LOUTH, STUART 17 CITY OF PERTH WA 3:56.72 3:57.63
8 SMITH (VIS), MATTHEW 22 CHELTENHAM VIC 3:56.51 3:57.74
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 MELHUISH (SASI), IAIN 21 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 3:55.25
10 ROBERTSON (AIS), MARCUS21 CHELTENHAM VIC 3:57.39
11 PRITCHARD, MARK 20 WEST COAST WA 3:58.07
12 BUDGEON, DANIEL 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 3:58.52
13 TIMMS, CHRIS 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:00.90
14 CARTY, DANIEL 16 AUBURN NSW 4:01.40
15 HENRI, BEN 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 4:02.00
16 BURNS (NSWIS), DAVID 18 TOONGABBIE NSW 4:02.62
17 TOOLE, ANDREW 17 WILKINSON NSW 4:02.86
18 KOPPL, CHRIS 15 MAROUBRA NSW 4:03.14
19 UPTON (NSWIS), RICHARD 24 CARLILE NSW 4:03.23
20 RACKLEY, DYLAN 16 MIAMI QLD 4:03.35
21 KROGH, JOSH 16 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 4:03.49
22 BUGLEDICH, ADAM 19 WARRINGAH NSW 4:03.59
23 PAYNE, MISHA 17 AUBURN NSW 4:03.98
24 SALIBA (NSWIS), MARK 19 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 4:04.92
25 BATROS, RYAN 17 MIAMI QLD 4:06.32
26 NORRIE, RYAN 16 BHP HUNTER NSW 4:08.39 DAQT-
27 HALL, BOYD 15 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 4:08.45 DAQT-
28 LOUW, DAVID 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:08.55 DAQT-
29 BROSGARTH, PHILLIP 17 COMMERCIAL QLD 4:13.36 DAQT-
Event 18 Women Open 50 Fly
World:: * 26.48 Jenny Thompson USA,Etobicote 11/1997
Aust Open:: # 26.56 Angela Kennedy, Commercial,QLD 02/1995
All Comers:: & 26.84 Angela Kennedy, Commercial,QLD 01/1998
DAQT: 31.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 KENNEDY (QAS), ANGELA 22 YERONGA PARK QLD 27.87
2 WINDSOR, SARAH 20 YERONGA PARK QLD 28.24
3 GODFREY (QAS), KATE 19 CHANDLER QLD 28.35
4 COSGROVE, CARMEN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 28.36
4 WEBB (NSWIS), JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER NSW 28.36
6 GEISEL (QAS), JASMIN 16 COMMERCIAL QLD 28.50
7 HITCHCOCK, DEMELZA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 28.72
8 SLYKHUIS, ANNA 16 CHELTENHAM VIC 28.78
9 HAM (QAS), JULIA 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 28.83
10 REID, LAURA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 29.04
11 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 29.15
12 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE NSW 29.18
13 KING (NSWIS), ALICIA 16 RYDE NSW 29.19
14 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON NSW 29.22
15 GORRICK, CAROLYN 17 CARLILE NSW 29.26
16 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 29.29
17 COOPER, SIAN 16 STRATHMORE AQTC VIC 29.43
17 PATERSON, JASMINE 13 COMMUNITY WA 29.43
19 THWAITES, VANESSA 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 29.46
20 MACKENZIE, LINDA 14 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 29.55
21 KINSELA, GEORGI 19 CARLILE NSW 29.67
22 MILLER, SARAH 15 CARINE WA 29.70
23 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 29.71
24 GERAGHTY (QAS), MELINDA19 COMMERCIAL QLD 29.80
25 MCKENNA, ANN 18 MELB VICENTRE VIC 29.85
26 HUNTER, NICOLE 14 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 29.89
27 SCOTT, DEBBIE 23 SURREY PARK VIC 29.98
28 SCOTT, CARLY 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 30.01
29 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 17 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 30.07
30 JOHNSTON, SKYE 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 30.14
31 GRIFFIN, FIONA 20 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 30.18
32 TURNER, ALYSIA 13 VICTORIA PARK WA 30.38
33 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA NSW 30.41
34 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA NSW 30.43
35 SMITH, TAMMIE 14 NEWMAN CHURCHLAND WA 30.59
36 BARTLETT, GEORGINA 15 MELB VICENTRE VIC 30.67
37 KEMPTHORNE, LISA 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 30.69
38 BELL, RACHEL 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 30.73
39 KROENERT, LEANNE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 30.80
39 COOPER, JANE 15 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 30.80
41 WILLIAMS, STACEY 14 AQUA ATTACK WA 31.02 DAQT-
42 SCHARF, LOUISE 16 RAC PORT WA 31.04 DAQT-
43 BENSON, NATALIE 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 31.09 DAQT-
44 KEITH, JANE 14 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 31.26 DAQT-
45 F-(V)COPLAND, JANE 14 MAJESTIC NZ 31.32 DAQT-
46 WATSON, JACQUELINE 16 WINDSOR NSW 31.51 DAQT-
47 BOWD, SARAH 12 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 31.54 DAQT-
Event 18A Women Open 50 Fly
World:: * 26.48 Jenny Thompson USA,Etobicote 11/1997
Aust Open:: # 26.56 Angela Kennedy, Commercial,QLD 02/1995
All Comers:: & 26.84 Angela Kennedy, Commercial,QLD 01/1998
DAQT: 31.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 KENNEDY (QAS), ANGELA 22 YERONGA PARK QLD 27.85 27.57
2 WEBB (NSWIS), JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER NSW 27.98 27.75
3 GODFREY (QAS), KATE 19 CHANDLER QLD 28.40 27.80
4 WINDSOR, SARAH 20 YERONGA PARK QLD 28.07 27.85
5 SLYKHUIS, ANNA 16 CHELTENHAM VIC 28.28 28.12
6 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE NSW 28.53 28.41
7 COSGROVE, CARMEN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 28.58 28.53
8 GEISEL (QAS), JASMIN 16 COMMERCIAL QLD 28.64 28.99
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 28.81
10 HITCHCOCK, DEMELZA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 28.84
11 HAM (QAS), JULIA 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 28.85
12 REID, LAURA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 29.09
13 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON NSW 29.10
14 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 29.11
15 GORRICK, CAROLYN 17 CARLILE NSW 29.20
16 KING (NSWIS), ALICIA 16 RYDE NSW 29.36
Event 19 Men Open 200 Back
World:: * 1:52.51 Martin Lopez-Zubero, ESP 04/1991
Commonwealth: ! 1:53.98 Adrian Radley, AUS, Melbourne 12/1996
Aust Open:: # 1:53.98 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 12/1996
All Comers:: & 1:53.98 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 12/1996
DAQT: 2:14.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RADLEY (AIS), ADRIAN 22 NUNAWADING VIC 1:58.00 1:55.16
2 WATSON (NSWIS), JOSHUA 21 KINGSCLIFF NSW 1:58.36 1:55.84
3 WELSH (VIS), MATT 21 SURREY PARK VIC 1:58.09 1:56.16
4 HASS (AIS), RAY 21 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 1:58.88 1:57.12
5 MILLER (NSWIS), SCOTT 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 1:58.96 1:58.08
6 FIELDING (QAS), SHANE 17 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 1:59.75 1:59.20
7 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 1:59.26 1:59.24
8 GUTHRIE, WILLIAM 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:59.59 1:59.95
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 MCGREGOR (AIS), GRANT 20 BROTHERS QLD 2:00.77
10 ROCHE (AIS), EDWARD 19 MELB VICENTRE VIC 2:01.57
11 WYLLIE (AIS), ROBERT 21 YERONGA PARK QLD 2:01.68
12 MANNIX (TIS), BEAU 18 SANDY BAY TAS 2:01.79
13 BOLAND, CAMERON 20 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:02.63
14 BUGLEDICH, ADAM 19 WARRINGAH NSW 2:03.40
15 LOVEGROVE, BRETT 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 2:04.05
16 BURNS, ANDREW 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 2:04.08
17 NICHOLSON, PAUL 18 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:04.28
18 HUGHES, BERIN 18 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 2:04.35
19 PEAPER, TIM 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 2:04.54
20 ABBOTT, DAMEN 22 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:04.64
21 ANDERSON, ASHLEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 2:04.74
22 GOUGH, GALEN 18 AUBURN NSW 2:05.02
23 SPICER, MATTHEW 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 2:06.10
24 LALOR, TERRY 20 WILKINSON NSW 2:06.29
25 NORMAN (SASI), DAVID 20 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:06.43
26 SHORT (SASI), LIAM 19 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:06.58
27 HAYES, NICK 15 WARRINGAH NSW 2:07.15
28 MCDERMOTT, HEATH 17 BHP HUNTER NSW 2:07.20
29 PAUL, LOUIS 15 CARLILE NSW 2:07.38
30 REDMAN, LUKE 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 2:07.54
31 DUELL, RYAN 15 NUNAWADING VIC 2:07.90
32 LUCAS, ADAM 14 WEST COAST WA 2:08.02
33 KOPPL, CHRIS 15 MAROUBRA NSW 2:08.61
34 YATES, BRANT 19 CARINE WA 2:09.09
35 VALE, RICKY 16 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 2:09.19
36 RICHARDS, SEAN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:09.43
37 HUGHES, GAVIN 18 CARLILE NSW 2:09.62
38 JONGSMA, NIKOLAAS 17 WEST COAST WA 2:09.66
39 EASON, DAVID 16 MCCREDIE PARK NSW 2:09.81
40 RACKLEY, DYLAN 16 MIAMI QLD 2:10.19
41 CONNELL, BEN 20 CHANDLER QLD 2:10.20
42 MCNALLY, BRENDAN 18 RAC PORT WA 2:10.35
43 BISSELL, DAVID 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:10.63
44 BEATON, ADAM 15 SWAN HILLS WA 2:11.02
45 MOORE, SCOTT 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:11.15
46 BEECHAM, DAVID 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:11.77
47 LEEDEN, TRAVIS 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 2:12.35
48 GOLEMBKA, ANDREW 18 PEEL AQUATIC WA 2:12.95
49 VON KOTZE, DAVID 18 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 2:13.40
50 MARINICH, MATTHEW 17 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 2:13.74
Event 20 Women Open 100 IM
World:: * 1:00.60 Xiaowen Hu, CHN, Beijing 02/1998
Aust Open:: # 1:01.33 Lori Munz (NSWIS) SHACD 09/1998
All Comers:: & 1:01.26 Susan Rolph, GBR, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 1:12.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MUNZ (NSWIS), LORI 19 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 1:02.55
2 WINDSOR (NSWIS), ANNA 22 RYDE NSW 1:04.63
3 WINDSOR, SARAH 20 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:05.03
4 JONES (QAS), BIANCA 19 MIAMI QLD 1:05.24
5 VAN LINT (AIS), JACINTA19 ALBURY NTH LAV NSW 1:05.47
6 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 1:05.57
7 HITCHCOCK, DEMELZA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:05.73
8 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 1:06.01
9 STEER, CASSANDRA 15 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 1:06.21
10 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE NSW 1:06.31
11 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED NSW 1:06.32
12 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 1:06.37
13 GORRICK, CAROLYN 17 CARLILE NSW 1:06.51
14 REILLY (WAIS), JENNIFER15 VICTORIA PARK WA 1:06.57
15 DUNN, YASMIN 15 MAROUBRA NSW 1:06.72
16 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 1:07.04
17 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 1:07.08
18 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN NSW 1:07.12
19 SLADE, NICOLE 14 UNITED NSW 1:07.16
20 COSGROVE, CARMEN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:07.23
21 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON NSW 1:07.48
22 LEANE (SASI), TAMARA 15 UNLEY SA 1:07.49
23 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:07.54
24 KING (NSWIS), ALICIA 16 RYDE NSW 1:07.55
25 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON NSW 1:07.69
26 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 1:07.85
27 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA NSW 1:07.97
28 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 1:08.02
29 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:08.03
30 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 1:08.10
31 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH NSW 1:08.14
32 CAMERON, AIMEE 17 CHELTENHAM VIC 1:08.23
33 GEISEL (QAS), JASMIN 16 COMMERCIAL QLD 1:08.29
34 COOPER, SIAN 16 STRATHMORE AQTC VIC 1:08.47
35 KROENERT, LEANNE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 1:08.48
36 SLYKHUIS, ANNA 16 CHELTENHAM VIC 1:08.49
37 GAILLARD, ELISE 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:08.74
38 FARGUS, JOANNA 16 MIAMI QLD 1:08.75
39 SCOTT, CARLY 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 1:08.97
40 BARTLETT, GEORGINA 15 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:09.26
41 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 14 MAROUBRA NSW 1:09.27
42 MELDRUM, FIONA 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:09.43
43 MCKENNA, KRISTY 17 RAC PORT WA 1:09.44
44 MACKENZIE, LINDA 14 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:09.46
45 LOUW, GRETTA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:09.53
46 ST GUILLAUME, REBECCA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:09.56
47 KINSELA, GEORGI 19 CARLILE NSW 1:09.66
48 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 17 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:09.82
49 ULGEN, EMMA 14 THORNLIE WA 1:09.85
50 DUDMAN, REBECCA 13 SLC AQUADOT NSW 1:10.07
51 WATSON, JACQUELINE 16 WINDSOR NSW 1:10.11
52 HAWLEY, NICOLA 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:10.12
53 LUCAS, ALEXANDRA 18 UNLEY SA 1:10.24
54 HOWLAND, CATHERINE 15 THE PARKS SA 1:10.25
55 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN NSW 1:10.26
56 CELEBAN, JULIE 15 BLACKTOWN CITY NSW 1:10.31
57 SCHARF, LOUISE 16 RAC PORT WA 1:10.32
58 KEMPTHORNE, LISA 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:10.44
59 HUNTER, NICOLE 14 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 1:10.46
60 BURNETT, CHRYSTAL 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:10.56
61 KEITH, JANE 14 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:10.65
62 BAKER, KYLIE 15 KALAMUNDA WA 1:10.74
63 LEAHY, KRISTIE 17 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:10.90
64 F-(V)COPLAND, JANE 14 MAJESTIC NZ 1:11.02
65 FLEMING, KATE 16 CARLILE NSW 1:11.06
66 WILLIAMS, STACEY 14 AQUA ATTACK WA 1:11.23
67 WHITE (QAS), TARNEE 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:11.35
68 WILLIAMS, CEINWEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:11.48
69 RIDDLE, STACIA 16 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 1:11.70
70 KUBANK, MONIQUE 13 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 1:11.96
71 LAKE, KATHERINE 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:11.98
72 GOUDIE, CINDY 16 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 1:12.09 DAQT-
73 CUTTING, JESSICA 17 FLEURIEU SA 1:12.22 DAQT-
74 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE NSW 1:12.39 DAQT-
75 SCHOFIELD, LIBBY 17 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:13.16 DAQT-
76 BOWD, SARAH 12 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:13.32 DAQT-
Event 20A Women Open 100 IM
World:: * 1:00.60 Xizowen Hu, CHN, Beijing 02/1998
Aust Open:: # 1:01.33 Lori Munz (NSWIS) - SHACD 09/1998
All Comers:: & 1:01.26 Susan Rolph, GBR, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 1:12.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MUNZ (NSWIS), LORI 19 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 1:04.37 1:01.33#
2 WINDSOR (NSWIS), ANNA 22 RYDE NSW 1:04.03 1:03.05
3 JONES (QAS), BIANCA 19 MIAMI QLD 1:04.38 1:03.24
4 WINDSOR, SARAH 20 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:04.49 1:03.60
5 VAN LINT (AIS), JACINTA19 ALBURY NTH LAV NSW 1:05.36 1:04.32
6 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 1:05.04 1:05.02
7 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 1:05.65 1:05.63
8 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 1:05.44 1:06.02
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 1:05.88
10 GORRICK, CAROLYN 17 CARLILE NSW 1:05.96
11 REILLY (WAIS), JENNIFER15 VICTORIA PARK WA 1:06.07
12 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 1:06.08
13 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED NSW 1:06.19
14 HITCHCOCK, DEMELZA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:06.25
15 STEER, CASSANDRA 15 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 1:06.31
16 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE NSW 1:06.55
Event 21 Men Open 100 IM
World:: * 53.10 Jani Sievinen, FIN, Malmo 01/1996
Aust Open:: # 54.73 Matthew Dunn, Harlequins, AUS 09/1998
All Comers:: & 54.48 Ron Karnaugh, USA, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 1:05.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DUNN (AIS), MATT 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 56.52
2 VAN DER ZANT (QAS), ROB23 YERONGA PARK QLD 57.17
3 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 57.87
3 NORRIS, JUSTIN 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 57.87
5 ADAMS (NSWIS), PATRICK 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 58.20
6 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 58.54
7 STOEL (VIS), NIC 21 NUNAWADING VIC 58.59
8 HIGGINS, MICHAEL 18 CARLILE NSW 58.67
9 DE KRETSER, RAHMIN 19 HAILEYBURY WLIONS VIC 58.76
10 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 59.04
11 SHORT (SASI), LIAM 19 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 59.09
12 SANDERSON, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING VIC 59.13
13 SAGE (QAS), MICHAEL 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 59.23
14 REID (QAS), BURL 20 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 59.26
15 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 59.47
16 TURNER, MICHAEL 18 KINGSCLIFF NSW 59.52
17 EALES, BEN 17 CAIRNS STINGRAYS QLD 59.78
18 BAKER, NIC 24 NUNAWADING VIC 59.93
19 PRITCHARD, MARK 20 WEST COAST WA 1:00.10
20 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 1:00.52
21 PAUL, LOUIS 15 CARLILE NSW 1:00.56
22 LARDER, VICTOR 18 F&P REDLANDS QLD 1:00.63
23 PERNECHELE, DANIEL 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:00.70
24 BEAN, ARAN 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:00.73
25 POLLOCK, KERRY 17 WARRINGAH NSW 1:00.87
26 DIXON, MATTHEW 20 VICTORIA PARK WA 1:00.98
27 STEELE, TRENT 18 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:01.02
28 LIEW, SHANNON 19 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:01.22
29 ANDERSON, ASHLEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 1:01.24
30 MCCARTHY (SASI), SAM 15 FLEURIEU SA 1:01.33
31 SHILL, GAVIN 15 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 1:01.41
32 RICHARDS, ANDREW 15 SMITHFIELD NSW 1:01.42
33 TONGIA, BEN 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:01.49
34 TOROK, ADAM 19 WILKINSON NSW 1:01.71
35 HUGHES, GAVIN 18 CARLILE NSW 1:01.81
36 WALKER, GARETH 22 TELOPEA NSW 1:01.84
37 YATES, BRANT 19 CARINE WA 1:01.93
38 AUTY, TIMOTHY 17 WEST COAST WA 1:01.94
38 GRIFFIN, JAMIE 16 KALAMUNDA WA 1:01.94
40 CHAPMAN, JOHN 17 BURNIE TAS 1:01.97
41 BATROS, RYAN 17 MIAMI QLD 1:02.07
42 ABBOTT, DAMEN 22 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:02.09
43 CHRISTENSEN, BRIAN 23 TELOPEA NSW 1:02.10
44 LUCAS, ADAM 14 WEST COAST WA 1:02.32
45 MACEY, DANIEL 20 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 1:02.40
45 ELPITELLI, DANIEL 16 RAC PORT WA 1:02.40
47 EASON, DAVID 16 MCCREDIE PARK NSW 1:02.63
48 DUELL, RYAN 15 NUNAWADING VIC 1:02.64
49 BARNETT, CRAIG 24 APPLECROSS WA 1:03.15
50 MOORE, SCOTT 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:03.19
51 MALONE, GREG 20 NEPEAN NSW 1:03.29
52 F-(V)SEAH, JOEL 14 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:03.33
53 MORELAND, RYAN 16 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:03.42
54 F-(V)LINCOLN, FABRICE 22 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:03.60
55 GRAND, MATT 18 INSWIM NSW 1:03.69
56 BAUERT, BEN 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:03.77
57 BERNARD, SIMON 16 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 1:03.99
58 JACOBS, DAMIAN 18 CLARENCE TAS 1:04.02
59 MILNE, JEREMY 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:04.11
60 MALONE, MATT 17 NEPEAN NSW 1:04.13
61 BEECHAM, DAVID 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:04.14
62 HORN, ALEX 17 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 1:04.16
63 WHITTLE, MARK 16 WEST COAST WA 1:04.20
64 DORRINGTON, ANDREW 17 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 1:04.26
65 F-(V)LIM, JULIAN 15 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:04.41
66 MCGRATH, KEATON 21 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:04.51
67 KING, ADAM 14 AQUA ATTACK WA 1:04.64
68 FORBES, JAMES 22 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:05.63 DAQT-
69 LEAVERS, BRETT 16 NEPEAN NSW 1:05.69 DAQT-
Event 21A Men Open 100 IM
World:: * 53.10 Jani Sievinen, FIN, Malmo 01/1996
Aust Open:: # 54.73 Matt Dunn (AIS) - SYD.U 09/1998
All Comers:: & 54.48 Ron Karnaugh, USA, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 1:05.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DUNN (AIS), MATT 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 56.60 54.73#
2 VAN DER ZANT (QAS), ROB23 YERONGA PARK QLD 56.05 55.35
3 NORRIS, JUSTIN 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 56.82 56.30
4 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 58.27 56.94
5 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 58.05 56.98
6 ADAMS (NSWIS), PATRICK 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 57.71 57.56
7 DE KRETSER, RAHMIN 19 HAILEYBURY WLIONS VIC 58.19 57.95
8 STOEL (VIS), NIC 21 NUNAWADING VIC 58.01 58.00
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 58.62
10 HIGGINS, MICHAEL 18 CARLILE NSW 58.70
11 SHORT (SASI), LIAM 19 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 58.77
11 SAGE (QAS), MICHAEL 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 58.77
13 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 58.84
14 SANDERSON, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING VIC 58.89
15 REID (QAS), BURL 20 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 59.24
16 TURNER, MICHAEL 18 KINGSCLIFF NSW 59.41
Event 22 Men Open 800 R-Free
World:: * 7:02.74 Australian Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
Commonwealth: ! 7:02.74 Australian Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
Aust Open:: # 7:02.74 Australian Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
All Comers:: & 7:16.44 Melbourne Vicentre, Adelaide 09/1995
DAQT: 8:12.01 ------
PL Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CITY OF PERTH CITY OF PERTH WA 7:30.11
2 AUBURN AUBURN NSW 7:36.37
3 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 7:39.10
4 CARLILE CARLILE NSW 7:41.23
5 WEST COAST WEST COAST WA 7:47.72
6 BELMONT AQUAJETS BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 8:06.48
Event 23 Women Open 800 Free
World:: * 8:15.34 Standard Time
Commonwealth: ! 8:21.83 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 8:21.83 Hayley Lewis, MLC Leander, QLD 07/1993
All Comers:: & 8:21.83 Hayley Lewis, MLC Leander, QLD 07/1993
DAQT: 9:19.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HARRIS (WAIS), RACHEL 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 8:24.68
2 PEDRAZZINI (QAS), EMILY19 CHANDLER QLD 8:35.58
3 BENZIE (NSWIS), CHARLEN16 GALSTON NSW 8:37.66
4 WOODS, DANIELLE 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 8:37.73
5 WARD, KRISTY 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 8:41.94
6 PARK (QAS), KRISTY 16 CHANDLER QLD 8:42.08
7 BOWRON (NSWIS), NATASHA16 WILKINSON NSW 8:42.15
8 THORPE (NSWIS), CHRISTI18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 8:43.08
9 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 8:48.56
10 PASCOE, AMANDA 13 SMITHFIELD NSW 8:49.51
11 TOWNEND, AMY 13 CHANDLER QLD 8:50.04
12 JOHNSTON, SKYE 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 8:53.38
13 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE NSW 8:53.87
14 SCHWARZ (SASI), SUZANNE19 ADELAIDE SA 8:53.94
15 REILLY (WAIS), JENNIFER15 VICTORIA PARK WA 8:54.22
16 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 8:55.66
17 HUNT, KAREN 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 8:57.64
18 MACKENZIE, LINDA 14 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 9:02.02
19 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 17 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 9:03.17
20 BOWD, SARAH 12 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 9:06.01
21 GILBERT, ALISHA 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 9:09.75
22 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 9:10.61
23 WHITEHEAD (NSWIS), BRON19 WARRINGAH NSW 9:11.29
24 MCNAMARA, HALEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 9:12.17
25 STEER, CASSANDRA 15 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 9:12.82
26 WILLIAMS, BRONWEN 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 9:13.12
27 MUMMERY, JESSICA 14 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 9:13.43
28 FLEMING, KATE 16 CARLILE NSW 9:14.83
29 PHILLIPS, KATHRYN 14 THORNLIE WA 9:31.61 DAQT-
30 GOODSELL, PAIGE 14 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 9:35.23 DAQT-
Event 24 Women Open 50 Free
World:: * 24.23 Jinyi Le, CHN, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 25.25 Shannon Shakespeare, CAN 12/1993
Aust Open:: # 25.42 Anna Windsor, Gosford, NSW 08/1993
All Comers:: & 25.02 Katrin Meissner, GER, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 28.21 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MUNZ (NSWIS), LORI 19 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 25.65
2 CREEDY (QAS), REBECCA 15 REDCLIFFE QLD 26.26
3 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 26.28
4 DODD, MELANIE 25 CARLILE NSW 26.30
5 GERAGHTY (QAS), MELINDA19 COMMERCIAL QLD 26.39
6 GEISEL (QAS), JASMIN 16 COMMERCIAL QLD 26.60
7 KENNEDY (QAS), ANGELA 22 YERONGA PARK QLD 26.69
8 PATERSON, JASMINE 13 COMMUNITY WA 26.75
9 HIRCHE, BARBARA 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 26.79
10 GRAHAM, ELKA 16 MANLY NSW 26.84
11 WINDSOR (NSWIS), ANNA 22 RYDE NSW 26.91
12 THORPE, SARAH 28 CARINE WA 26.96
12 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON NSW 26.96
14 WEBB (NSWIS), JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER NSW 26.97
15 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 27.07
16 TOMLINSON, LOUISE 17 SWAN HILLS WA 27.13
17 THOMSON (NSWIS), KIRSTE14 SLC AQUADOT NSW 27.18
18 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 16 ALBURY NSW 27.22
19 SHEER, TANYA 16 NUNAWADING VIC 27.32
19 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 27.32
21 COLLINS (SASI), RACHAEL15 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 27.35
22 PRITCHARD, AMY 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 27.39
23 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 27.41
23 COSGROVE, CARMEN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 27.41
25 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 27.43
26 LEANE (SASI), TAMARA 15 UNLEY SA 27.46
26 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 27.46
28 MCKENNA, ANN 18 MELB VICENTRE VIC 27.53
29 COOPER, SIAN 16 STRATHMORE AQTC VIC 27.55
30 SLYKHUIS, ANNA 16 CHELTENHAM VIC 27.59
31 SCOTT, DEBBIE 23 SURREY PARK VIC 27.60
32 SCOTT, CARLY 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 27.65
33 BELL, RACHEL 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 27.72
34 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH NSW 27.73
35 STEER, CASSANDRA 15 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 27.85
36 CREED, TAMSIN 17 NUNAWADING VIC 27.87
36 PASCOE, AMANDA 13 SMITHFIELD NSW 27.87
36 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 27.87
39 TOBIN, JAZMYN 18 CARINE WA 27.89
40 WILLIAMS, STACEY 14 AQUA ATTACK WA 27.91
41 KLOPPER, SOPHIE 15 GEELONG VIC 28.06
42 GOUDIE, CINDY 16 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 28.35 DAQT-
43 RODOREDA, KATE 14 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 28.40 DAQT-
44 COOPER, JANE 15 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 28.48 DAQT-
45 BENZIE (NSWIS), CHARLEN16 GALSTON NSW 28.66 DAQT-
Event 24A Women Open 50 Free
World:: * 24.23 Jinyi Le, CHN, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 25.25 Shannon Shakespeare, CAN 12/1993
Aust Open:: # 25.42 Anna Windsor, Gosford, NSW 08/1993
All Comers:: & 25.02 Katrin Meissner, GER, Sydney 01/1988
DAQT: 28.21 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CREEDY (QAS), REBECCA 15 REDCLIFFE QLD 25.87 25.44
2 MUNZ (NSWIS), LORI 19 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 25.81 25.77
3 DODD, MELANIE 25 CARLILE NSW 26.18 26.00
4 GERAGHTY (QAS), MELINDA19 COMMERCIAL QLD 26.21 26.03
5 GEISEL (QAS), JASMIN 16 COMMERCIAL QLD 26.48 26.26
6 WINDSOR (NSWIS), ANNA 22 RYDE NSW 26.45 26.39
7 GRAHAM, ELKA 16 MANLY NSW 26.66 26.54
8 HIRCHE, BARBARA 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 26.71 26.65
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 26.30
10 KENNEDY (QAS), ANGELA 22 YERONGA PARK QLD 26.78
11 PATERSON, JASMINE 13 COMMUNITY WA 26.87
12 THOMSON (NSWIS), KIRSTE14 SLC AQUADOT NSW 26.98
13 TOMLINSON, LOUISE 17 SWAN HILLS WA 27.00
14 THORPE, SARAH 28 CARINE WA 27.05
15 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON NSW 27.06
16 WEBB (NSWIS), JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER NSW 28.37 DAQT-
Event 25 Men Open 100 Back
World:: * 51.43 Jeff Rouse, USA, Sheffield 04/1993
Commonwealth: ! 52.28 Adrian Radley, AUS, Melbourne 12/1996
Aust Open:: # 52.28 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 12/1996
All Comers:: & 52.28 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 12/1996
DAQT: 1:01.71 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 WATSON (NSWIS), JOSHUA 21 KINGSCLIFF NSW 54.64
2 RADLEY (AIS), ADRIAN 22 NUNAWADING VIC 55.19
3 WYLLIE (AIS), ROBERT 21 YERONGA PARK QLD 55.32
4 ROCHE (AIS), EDWARD 19 MELB VICENTRE VIC 55.67
5 HASS (AIS), RAY 21 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 55.71
6 WELSH (VIS), MATT 21 SURREY PARK VIC 55.88
7 FIELDING (QAS), SHANE 17 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 55.92
8 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 55.93
9 MANNIX (TIS), BEAU 18 SANDY BAY TAS 56.43
10 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 56.92
11 GUTHRIE, WILLIAM 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 57.01
12 SHORT (SASI), LIAM 19 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 57.26
13 SPICER, MATTHEW 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 57.33
14 PAUL, LOUIS 15 CARLILE NSW 57.61
15 ABBOTT, DAMEN 22 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 57.84
16 LOVEGROVE, BRETT 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 57.90
17 REDMAN, LUKE 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 57.99
17 PAYNE, MISHA 17 AUBURN NSW 57.99
19 MCDERMOTT, HEATH 17 BHP HUNTER NSW 58.05
20 PEAPER, TIM 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 58.07
21 BURNS, ANDREW 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 58.20
22 BUGLEDICH, ADAM 19 WARRINGAH NSW 58.23
23 HUGHES, BERIN 18 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 58.40
24 BOLAND, CAMERON 20 GINNINDERRA NSW 58.61
25 NICHOLSON, PAUL 18 GINNINDERRA NSW 58.82
26 JONGSMA, NIKOLAAS 17 WEST COAST WA 58.91
27 HUGHES, GAVIN 18 CARLILE NSW 58.96
28 ANDERSON, ASHLEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 59.06
29 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 59.22
30 FISHER, PETER 19 SEA EAGLES NSW 59.44
31 DUELL, RYAN 15 NUNAWADING VIC 59.98
32 LUCAS, ADAM 14 WEST COAST WA 1:00.07
32 HAYES, NICK 15 WARRINGAH NSW 1:00.07
34 DEWOLF, STEPHEN 19 COMMUNITY WA 1:00.38
35 YATES, BRANT 19 CARINE WA 1:00.47
35 CARTY, DANIEL 16 AUBURN NSW 1:00.47
37 MOORE, SCOTT 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:00.50
38 BEATON, ADAM 15 SWAN HILLS WA 1:00.56
39 KOPPL, CHRIS 15 MAROUBRA NSW 1:00.64
40 LEEDEN, TRAVIS 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 1:00.74
41 RICHARDS, SEAN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:00.91
42 WOOD, JONATHON 16 COMMUNITY WA 1:01.03
43 BISSELL, DAVID 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:01.17
44 VALE, RICKY 16 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 1:01.37
45 MACEY, DANIEL 20 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 1:01.43
46 PRICE, RYAN 17 AQUA ATTACK WA 1:02.53 DAQT-
Event 25A Men Open 100 Back
World:: * 51.43 Jeff Rouse, USA, Sheffield 04/1993
Commonwealth: ! 52.28 Adrian Radley, AUS, Melbourne 12/1996
Aust Open:: # 52.28 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 12/1996
All Comers:: & 52.28 Adrian Radley, Nunawading, VIC 12/1996
DAQT: 1:01.71 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RADLEY (AIS), ADRIAN 22 NUNAWADING VIC 54.33 53.06
2 WELSH (VIS), MATT 21 SURREY PARK VIC 54.80 53.81
3 WATSON (NSWIS), JOSHUA 21 KINGSCLIFF NSW 54.02 53.89
4 ROCHE (AIS), EDWARD 19 MELB VICENTRE VIC 55.20 54.29
5 WYLLIE (AIS), ROBERT 21 YERONGA PARK QLD 54.80 55.16
6 FIELDING (QAS), SHANE 17 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 55.24 55.44
7 GUTHRIE, WILLIAM 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 55.85 56.59
8 MANNIX (TIS), BEAU 18 SANDY BAY TAS 55.36 56.61
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 56.26
10 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 56.51
11 SPICER, MATTHEW 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 56.82
12 SHORT (SASI), LIAM 19 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 57.55
13 ABBOTT, DAMEN 22 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 58.08
14 REDMAN, LUKE 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 58.17
15 LOVEGROVE, BRETT 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 58.72
16 PAUL, LOUIS 15 CARLILE NSW 58.86
Event 26 Women Open 100 Breast
World:: * 1:05.70 Samantha Riley, AUS, Rio de J. 12/1995
Commonwealth: ! 1:05.70 Samantha Riley, AUS, Rio de J. 12/1995
Aust Open:: # 1:05.70 Samantha Riley, Commercial,QLD 12/1995
All Comers:: & 1:06.72 Samantha Riley, Commercial,QLD 01/1998
DAQT: 1:17.21 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HANSON (VIS), BROOKE 20 NUNAWADING VIC 1:10.60
2 RILEY (QAS), SAMANTHA 25 COMMERCIAL QLD 1:10.80
3 HILDRETH (AIS), CAROLIN20 ACACIA QLD 1:11.04
4 DENNER, KELLY 15 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 1:11.17
5 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD NSW 1:11.19
6 NEUMANN (NSWIS), NADINE22 RYDE NSW 1:11.22
7 DENMAN (SASI), HELEN 22 STURT FLINDERS SA 1:11.46
8 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 1:11.61
9 MCMAHON (SASI), MEGAN 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:11.74
10 WHITE (QAS), TARNEE 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:11.87
11 SIMPSON, LAUREN 16 WARRINGAH NSW 1:11.88
12 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 1:12.35
13 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 1:12.59
14 BINNIE, KATIE 16 GRAMMAR QLD 1:12.82
15 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:12.93
16 KAN, ANGELA 16 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 1:13.32
17 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:13.41
18 KINSELA, GEORGI 19 CARLILE NSW 1:13.47
19 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE NSW 1:13.68
20 BOSCO, VANESSA 19 GALSTON NSW 1:13.72
21 DUDMAN, REBECCA 13 SLC AQUADOT NSW 1:13.74
22 WOOD, KYLIE 19 SURREY PARK VIC 1:14.04
23 ST GUILLAUME, REBECCA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:14.28
24 GAILLARD, ELISE 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:14.38
25 LAKE, KATHERINE 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:14.72
26 YOUNG, KATE 13 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 1:15.03
27 COLEMAN, ANGIE 18 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 1:15.30
28 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH NSW 1:15.48
29 HOWLAND, CATHERINE 15 THE PARKS SA 1:15.66
30 WILLIAMS, BRONWEN 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:15.95
31 MATHEWS, LILY 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 1:15.96
32 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN NSW 1:16.10
33 WILLIAMS, CEINWEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:16.25
34 LUCAS, ALEXANDRA 18 UNLEY SA 1:16.57
35 POWELL, MELISSA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:17.29 DAQT-
36 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 14 MAROUBRA NSW 1:17.48 DAQT-
37 GREEN, LOUISE 17 KALAMUNDA WA 1:17.55 DAQT-
38 F-(V)COPLAND, JANE 14 MAJESTIC NZ 1:17.92 DAQT-
- BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC DQ
Event 26A Women Open 100 Breast
World:: * 1:05.70 Samantha Riley, AUS, Rio de J. 12/1995
Commonwealth: ! 1:05.70 Samantha Riley, AUS, Rio de J. 12/1995
Aust Open:: # 1:05.70 Samantha Riley, Commercial,QLD 12/1995
All Comers:: & 1:06.72 Samantha Riley, Commercial,QLD 01/1998
DAQT: 1:17.21 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RILEY (QAS), SAMANTHA 25 COMMERCIAL QLD 1:10.05 1:07.96
2 DENMAN (SASI), HELEN 22 STURT FLINDERS SA 1:09.94 1:08.53
3 HANSON (VIS), BROOKE 20 NUNAWADING VIC 1:09.64 1:09.27
4 HILDRETH (AIS), CAROLIN20 ACACIA QLD 1:09.45 1:09.35
5 DENNER, KELLY 15 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 1:10.37 1:09.54
6 NEUMANN (NSWIS), NADINE22 RYDE NSW 1:10.03 1:09.55
7 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD NSW 1:09.90 1:09.94
8 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 1:10.59 1:10.79
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 MCMAHON (SASI), MEGAN 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:10.80
10 WHITE (QAS), TARNEE 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:10.87
11 BINNIE, KATIE 16 GRAMMAR QLD 1:11.49
12 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 1:11.66
13 KAN, ANGELA 16 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 1:12.14
14 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:12.18
15 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 1:12.73
16 SIMPSON, LAUREN 16 WARRINGAH NSW 1:13.36
Event 27 Women Open 50 Back
World:: * 27.64 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 28.58 Angela Kennedy, Telopea, NSW 10/1994
All Comers:: & 28.02 Antje Buschschute, GER, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 32.91 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ROONEY (QAS), GIAAN 15 MIAMI QLD 28.63
2 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 29.18
3 SMITH (AIS), MEREDITH 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 29.46
4 JONES (QAS), BIANCA 19 MIAMI QLD 29.55
5 DUNN, YASMIN 15 MAROUBRA NSW 29.59
6 CALUB (NSWIS), DYANA 22 KINGSCLIFF NSW 29.68
7 HOLSTON, NATALIE 23 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 29.75
8 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 29.92
9 FARGUS, JOANNA 16 MIAMI QLD 29.93
10 SCHARF, LOUISE 16 RAC PORT WA 29.99
10 KLOPPER, SOPHIE 15 GEELONG VIC 29.99
12 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 30.13
13 COOPER, SIAN 16 STRATHMORE AQTC VIC 30.29
13 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 16 ALBURY NSW 30.29
15 LEANE (SASI), TAMARA 15 UNLEY SA 30.40
16 SLADE, NICOLE 14 UNITED NSW 30.45
17 WOLBERS, JESSICA 16 CHANDLER QLD 30.49
18 JENSEN, MELISSA 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 30.62
19 PATERSON, JASMINE 13 COMMUNITY WA 30.90
20 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED NSW 30.94
21 CAMERON, AIMEE 17 CHELTENHAM VIC 31.13
22 POLLETT, SARAH 17 NUNAWADING VIC 31.22
23 COATES, JEMIMA 20 SURREY PARK VIC 31.25
24 GILBERT, ALISHA 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 31.26
25 MELDRUM, FIONA 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 31.30
26 RICKARD, JENN 16 WARRINGAH NSW 31.36
27 BENKENDORF, ALINE 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 31.38
28 COLLINS (SASI), RACHAEL15 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 31.44
29 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 31.54
30 GEORGOPOULOS, NIKI 20 SURREY PARK VIC 31.55
31 RODDA, HAYLEY 16 CITY OF PERTH WA 31.65
32 KEITH, JANE 14 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 31.79
33 PHILLIPS, KATHRYN 14 THORNLIE WA 31.82
34 MCEVOY, TRACEY 16 HENLEY & GRANGE SA 31.84
35 GRIFFIN, FIONA 20 CASTLE HILL RSL NSW 31.95
36 COOPER, SARAH 15 KELMSCOTT WA 32.01
37 LAWLER, CASSANDRA 15 SOUTHLAKE DOLPHIN WA 32.06
38 LEAHY, KRISTIE 17 CITY OF PERTH WA 32.15
39 CZOLOSZYNSKI, ERYN 14 KELMSCOTT WA 32.28
40 RODDEN, TARA 15 PLATYPUS NSW 33.07 DAQT-
Event 27A Women Open 50 Back
World:: * 27.64 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 28.58 Angela Kennedy, Telopea, NSW 10/1994
All Comers:: & 28.02 Antje Buschschute, GER, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 32.91 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CALUB (NSWIS), DYANA 22 KINGSCLIFF NSW 28.82 28.73
2 MCMILLAN, KELLIE 20 SOUTH BARWON VIC 28.75 28.81
3 ROONEY (QAS), GIAAN 15 MIAMI QLD 28.88 28.82
4 JONES (QAS), BIANCA 19 MIAMI QLD 29.41 29.27
5 SMITH (AIS), MEREDITH 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 29.04 29.32
6 DUNN, YASMIN 15 MAROUBRA NSW 29.55 29.61
7 HOLSTON, NATALIE 23 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 29.65 29.68
8 FARGUS, JOANNA 16 MIAMI QLD 29.64 29.72
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 16 ALBURY NSW 29.83
10 KLOPPER, SOPHIE 15 GEELONG VIC 29.90
11 SCHARF, LOUISE 16 RAC PORT WA 29.92
12 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 30.00
13 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 30.05
14 COOPER, SIAN 16 STRATHMORE AQTC VIC 30.07
15 LEANE (SASI), TAMARA 15 UNLEY SA 30.26
16 SLADE, NICOLE 14 UNITED NSW 30.60
Event 28 Women Open 100 Fly
World:: * 57.79 Jennifer Thompson, USA, G/berg 04/1997
Commonwealth: ! 58.33 Petria Thomas, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 58.33 Petria Thomas, Ballina, NSW 01/1998
All Comers:: & 58.33 Petria Thomas, Ballina, NSW 01/1998
DAQT: 1:07.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THOMAS (AIS), PETRIA 23 BALLINA INDOOR NSW 1:01.43
2 WINDSOR, SARAH 20 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:01.73
3 COSGROVE, CARMEN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:01.76
4 GODFREY (QAS), KATE 19 CHANDLER QLD 1:02.43
5 HITCHCOCK, DEMELZA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:02.79
6 WEBB (NSWIS), JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:02.87
7 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE NSW 1:02.99
8 KING (NSWIS), ALICIA 16 RYDE NSW 1:03.07
9 GORRICK, CAROLYN 17 CARLILE NSW 1:03.16
10 HAM (QAS), JULIA 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 1:03.20
11 SLYKHUIS, ANNA 16 CHELTENHAM VIC 1:03.51
12 REID, LAURA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:03.61
13 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 1:03.92
14 MACKENZIE, LINDA 14 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:04.23
15 MCMAHON (SASI), MEGAN 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:04.28
16 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN NSW 1:04.32
17 MCKENNA, ANN 18 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:04.41
18 THWAITES, VANESSA 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 1:04.43
19 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 17 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:04.50
20 JOHNSTON, SKYE 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 1:05.15
21 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 1:05.36
22 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON NSW 1:05.44
23 HUNTER, NICOLE 14 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 1:05.56
24 MILLER, SARAH 15 CARINE WA 1:05.68
25 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 1:06.55
26 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA NSW 1:06.64
27 SCOTT, DEBBIE 23 SURREY PARK VIC 1:06.75
28 SCHOFIELD, LIBBY 17 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 1:06.87
29 KROENERT, LEANNE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 1:07.14 DAQT-
30 BENSON, NATALIE 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 1:07.98 DAQT-
31 ULGEN, EMMA 14 THORNLIE WA 1:08.16 DAQT-
32 SCOTT, CARLY 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 1:08.58 DAQT-
33 BOWD, SARAH 12 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:08.73 DAQT-
34 COOPER, SIAN 16 STRATHMORE AQTC VIC 1:13.82 DAQT-
Event 28A Women Open 100 Fly
World:: * 57.79 Jennifer Thompson, USA, G/berg 04/1997
Commonwealth: ! 58.33 Petria Thomas, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 58.33 Petria Thomas, Ballina, NSW 01/1998
All Comers:: & 58.33 Petria Thomas, Ballina, NSW 01/1998
DAQT: 1:07.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 THOMAS (AIS), PETRIA 23 BALLINA INDOOR NSW 1:00.84 59.06
2 GODFREY (QAS), KATE 19 CHANDLER QLD 1:00.89 1:00.02
3 WINDSOR, SARAH 20 YERONGA PARK QLD 1:01.26 1:00.68
4 COSGROVE, CARMEN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:01.88 1:01.23
5 GORRICK, CAROLYN 17 CARLILE NSW 1:02.38 1:02.40
6 WEBB (NSWIS), JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:02.39 1:02.69
7 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE NSW 1:02.33 1:02.79
8 KING (NSWIS), ALICIA 16 RYDE NSW 1:02.41 1:02.98
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 HAM (QAS), JULIA 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 1:02.44
10 HITCHCOCK, DEMELZA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:02.64
11 SLYKHUIS, ANNA 16 CHELTENHAM VIC 1:03.07
12 REID, LAURA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 1:03.52
13 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 1:03.79
14 MCKENNA, ANN 18 MELB VICENTRE VIC 1:04.12
15 MACKENZIE, LINDA 14 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 1:04.14
16 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN NSW 1:04.30
Event 29 Men Open 200 Fly
World:: * 1:51.76 James Hickman, GBR, Paris 03/1998
Commonwealth: ! 1:51.76 James Hickman, ENG, Paris 03/1998
Aust Open:: # 1:54.79 Scott Goodman, Virgilianne,TAS 12/1995
All Comers:: & 1:54.30 James Hickman, GBR, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 2:11.51 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 GOODMAN (AIS), SCOTT 25 OCEANA TAS 1:58.62 1:55.79
2 SHAW (QAS), GREG 21 CHANDLER QLD 1:58.86 1:56.54
3 MILLER (NSWIS), SCOTT 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 1:59.93 1:57.02
4 KIRBY (AIS), BILL 23 CITY OF PERTH WA 2:00.37 1:57.75
5 NORRIS, JUSTIN 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 1:59.14 1:58.55
6 RAMSAY, HEATH 17 RAILWAYS QLD 2:00.50 1:59.21
7 REID (QAS), BURL 20 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 2:00.77 1:59.42
8 KINGSELL, ANGUS 20 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2:00.77 2:00.67
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 STEED (AIS), TRENT 21 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2:00.93
10 MELHUISH (SASI), IAIN 21 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:00.96
11 GOUGH, GALEN 18 AUBURN NSW 2:01.47
12 MCGREGOR (AIS), GRANT 20 BROTHERS QLD 2:02.00
13 NORMAN (SASI), DAVID 20 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:02.33
14 STEVENS (NSWIS), CRAIG 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 2:03.17
14 DE KRETSER, RAHMIN 19 HAILEYBURY WLIONS VIC 2:03.17
16 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 2:03.78
17 LALOR, TERRY 20 WILKINSON NSW 2:05.28
18 NICHOLSON, PAUL 18 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:06.06
19 KROGH, JOSH 16 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 2:06.09
20 LARDER, VICTOR 18 F&P REDLANDS QLD 2:06.26
21 SMITH (VIS), MATTHEW 22 CHELTENHAM VIC 2:06.64
22 F-(V)BRAUND, COLIN 32 CARINE WA 2:07.14
23 LOUW, DAVID 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:07.19
24 STRAHAN, SIMON 22 NUNAWADING VIC 2:07.22
25 BUGLEDICH, ADAM 19 WARRINGAH NSW 2:07.23
26 HENRI, BEN 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:07.36
27 MCNALLY, BRENDAN 18 RAC PORT WA 2:07.98
28 CONNELL, BEN 20 CHANDLER QLD 2:08.07
29 EASON, DAVID 16 MCCREDIE PARK NSW 2:08.33
29 PRITCHARD, MARK 20 WEST COAST WA 2:08.33
31 PERNECHELE, DANIEL 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:08.64
32 TOOLE, ANDREW 17 WILKINSON NSW 2:08.77
33 TONGIA, BEN 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:09.08
34 RACKLEY, DYLAN 16 MIAMI QLD 2:10.03
35 BROSGARTH, PHILLIP 17 COMMERCIAL QLD 2:10.24
36 BAUERT, BEN 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:12.82 DAQT-
37 ELIOT, WAYNE 17 WEST COAST WA 2:17.21 DAQT-
Event 30 Women Open 400 Free
World:: * 4:00.03 Claudia Poll, CRC, Gothenberg 04/1997
Commonwealth: ! 4:04.54 Julia Greville, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 4:04.54 Julia Greville, C of Perth, WA 01/1998
All Comers:: & 4:04.53 Kirsten Vlieghuis, NED, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 4:29.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HARRIS (WAIS), RACHEL 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:12.91 4:09.85
2 D'ARCY (VIS), SARAH-JAN21 MELB VICENTRE VIC 4:14.38 4:10.46
3 PEDRAZZINI (QAS), EMILY19 CHANDLER QLD 4:15.78 4:10.88
4 GREVILLE (AIS), JULIA 19 CITY OF PERTH WA 4:15.98 4:12.00
5 BENZIE (NSWIS), CHARLEN16 GALSTON NSW 4:17.19 4:13.49
6 WARD, KRISTY 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 4:15.81 4:13.52
7 THORPE (NSWIS), CHRISTI18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 4:15.68 4:14.53
8 WOODS, DANIELLE 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 4:17.45 4:18.46
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 4:18.39
10 CRAWFORD (NSWIS), HEIDI16 BHP HUNTER NSW 4:18.64
11 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 4:18.73
12 SCHWARZ (SASI), SUZANNE19 ADELAIDE SA 4:19.02
13 BOWRON (NSWIS), NATASHA16 WILKINSON NSW 4:19.51
14 TOWNEND, AMY 13 CHANDLER QLD 4:19.73
15 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE NSW 4:20.40
16 JOHNSTON, SKYE 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 4:20.43
17 PASCOE, AMANDA 13 SMITHFIELD NSW 4:20.51
18 PARK (QAS), KRISTY 16 CHANDLER QLD 4:20.70
19 SYMONS, JOY 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 4:21.82
20 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 17 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 4:21.83
21 REID, LAURA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:23.06
22 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 4:23.33
23 MACKENZIE, LINDA 14 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 4:23.56
24 BOWD, SARAH 12 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 4:25.55
25 HOLLAND, ELYSSA 17 CHANDLER QLD 4:26.00
26 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA NSW 4:26.12
27 TOMLINSON, LOUISE 17 SWAN HILLS WA 4:26.16
28 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:26.61
29 GILBERT, ALISHA 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 4:26.71
30 MCNAMARA, HALEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 4:26.72
31 MUMMERY, JESSICA 14 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 4:26.93
32 CREED, TAMSIN 17 NUNAWADING VIC 4:27.38
33 HUNT, KAREN 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 4:27.65
34 F-(V)LAMSAM, ROBYN 21 CHANDLER QLD 4:27.94
35 WHITEHEAD (NSWIS), BRON19 WARRINGAH NSW 4:28.41
36 COLLINS (SASI), RACHAEL15 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 4:28.79
37 FLEMING, KATE 16 CARLILE NSW 4:30.56 DAQT-
38 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 4:33.79 DAQT-
Event 31 Men Open 100 Free
World:: * 46.74 Alexander Popov, RUS,G/kirchen 03/1994
Commonwealth: ! 47.69 Michael Klim, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 47.69 Michael Klim, Melb. Vic, VIC 01/1998
All Comers:: & 47.46 Alexander Popov, RUS, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 53.81 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 KLIM (AIS), MICHAEL 21 MELB VICENTRE VIC 48.85
2 FYDLER (NSWIS), CHRIS 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 49.24
3 PEARSON (AIS), TODD 20 CARINE WA 49.29
4 GOUDIE (AIS), STEPHEN 19 NUNAWADING VIC 49.51
5 THORPE (NSWIS), IAN 15 SLC AQUADOT NSW 49.62
6 F-(V)IVAN, NICOLAE 23 ROMANIA 49.75
7 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 49.77
8 MATKOVICH (WAIS), ANTON21 CITY OF PERTH WA 49.89
9 HASS (AIS), RAY 21 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 50.02
10 DUNN (AIS), MATT 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 50.13
11 CALLUS (QAS), ASHLEY 19 F&P REDLANDS QLD 50.17
12 CARTER (QAS), DAVID 23 COMMERCIAL QLD 50.31
13 BIGGS, LEO 19 BROTHERS QLD 50.40
14 UPTON (NSWIS), RICHARD 24 CARLILE NSW 50.50
15 VAN DER WAL (QAS), IAN 27 COMMERCIAL QLD 50.58
16 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 50.64
17 VAN HAZEL, JONATHAN 20 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 50.84
18 RICKARD (QAS), NATHAN 19 BROTHERS QLD 51.01
19 FISHER, PETER 19 SEA EAGLES NSW 51.10
20 WALLS (VIS), RICHARD 21 POWERPOINTS VIC 51.21
21 TURNER, MICHAEL 18 KINGSCLIFF NSW 51.72
22 CROOK, NATHAN 19 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 51.78
23 DENNER, BEN 17 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 51.79
24 SAGE (QAS), MICHAEL 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 51.81
25 HUGHES, GAVIN 18 CARLILE NSW 52.12
25 PAYNE, MISHA 17 AUBURN NSW 52.12
27 SANDERSON, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING VIC 52.15
28 MURPHY, ADAM 19 SANS SOUCI NSW 52.40
29 MAYBURY, JOEL 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 52.44
30 HIGGINS, MICHAEL 18 CARLILE NSW 52.58
31 GOODLIFFE, JUSTIN 24 CITY OF PERTH WA 52.71
32 BURNS (NSWIS), DAVID 18 TOONGABBIE NSW 52.75
32 CHAPMAN, JOHN 17 BURNIE TAS 52.75
34 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 52.90
35 DEWOLF, STEPHEN 19 COMMUNITY WA 52.99
36 TOROK, ADAM 19 WILKINSON NSW 53.07
37 BATROS, RYAN 17 MIAMI QLD 53.12
38 LEIGHFIELD (VIS), SIMON25 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 53.26
39 SPICER, MATTHEW 16 VICTORIA PARK WA 53.28
40 STEELE, TRENT 18 YERONGA PARK QLD 53.31
41 BOLAND, CAMERON 20 GINNINDERRA NSW 53.41
42 MARSDEN, NEIL 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 53.51
43 AUTY, TIMOTHY 17 WEST COAST WA 53.56
44 TONGIA, BEN 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 53.93 DAQT-
45 LOUW, DAVID 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 54.30 DAQT-
Event 31A Men Open 100 Free
World:: * 46.74 Alexander Popov, RUS,G/kirchen 03/1994
Commonwealth: ! 47.69 Michael Klim, AUS, Sydney 01/1998
Aust Open:: # 47.69 Michael Klim, Melb. Vic, VIC 01/1998
All Comers:: & 47.46 Alexander Popov, RUS, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 53.81 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 FYDLER (NSWIS), CHRIS 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 48.89 48.09
2 KLIM (AIS), MICHAEL 21 MELB VICENTRE VIC 48.39 48.36
3 GOUDIE (AIS), STEPHEN 19 NUNAWADING VIC 49.30 49.04
4 THORPE (NSWIS), IAN 15 SLC AQUADOT NSW 49.08 49.05
5 PEARSON (AIS), TODD 20 CARINE WA 49.06 49.11
6 VAN DER WAL (QAS), IAN 27 COMMERCIAL QLD 49.89 49.57
6 HASS (AIS), RAY 21 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 49.66 49.57
8 MATKOVICH (WAIS), ANTON21 CITY OF PERTH WA 49.88 49.70
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 F-(V)IVAN, NICOLAE 23 ROMANIA 48.61
7 CARTER (QAS), DAVID 23 COMMERCIAL QLD 49.46
10 DUNN (AIS), MATT 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 49.89
12 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 50.16
13 UPTON (NSWIS), RICHARD 24 CARLILE NSW 50.23
14 BIGGS, LEO 19 BROTHERS QLD 50.33
15 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 50.63
16 VAN HAZEL, JONATHAN 20 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 50.86
Event 32 Women Open 400 R-Free
World:: * 3:34.55 Chinese Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
Commonwealth: ! 3:38.72 Australian Team,Rio de Janeiro 12/1995
Aust Open:: # 3:38.72 Australian Team,Rio de Janeiro 12/1995
All Comers:: & 3:46.83 Chandler Club Team, QLD, Melb. 12/1996
DAQT: 4:16.01 ------
PL Name Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 SLC AQUADOT SLC AQUADOT NSW 3:52.77 3:51.27
2 CHANDLER CHANDLER QLD 3:57.73 3:51.54
3 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA A CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 3:55.25 3:52.16
4 YERONGA PARK YERONGA PARK QLD 3:57.97 3:54.65
5 CARLILE CARLILE NSW 4:04.36 3:57.57
6 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA B CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:00.67 4:00.28
7 NUNAWADING NUNAWADING VIC 4:00.07 4:01.50
8 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 4:00.02 4:02.50
PL Name Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 CITY OF PERTH CITY OF PERTH WA 4:05.72
10 WARRINGAH WARRINGAH NSW 4:05.90
11 BELMONT AQUAJETS BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 4:09.18
12 RAC PORT RAC PORT WA 4:10.66
13 THORNLIE THORNLIE WA 4:17.14 DAQT-
Event 33 Men Open 800 Free
World:: * 7:34.90 Kieren Perkins OAM, AUS, 07/1993
Commonwealth: ! 7:34.90 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 7:34.90 Kieren Perkins OAM, Comm. QLD 07/1993
All Comers:: & 7:34.90 Kieren Perkins OAM, Comm. QLD 07/1993
DAQT: 8:39.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BUDGEON, DANIEL 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 8:01.71
2 LOUTH, STUART 17 CITY OF PERTH WA 8:12.31
3 SMITH (VIS), MATTHEW 22 CHELTENHAM VIC 8:15.86
4 PRITCHARD, MARK 20 WEST COAST WA 8:18.49
5 SALIBA (NSWIS), MARK 19 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 8:21.41
6 SHILL, GAVIN 15 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 8:25.71
7 TIMMS, CHRIS 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 8:31.11
8 EASON, DAVID 16 MCCREDIE PARK NSW 8:32.95
9 OLIVER, TRENT 17 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 8:35.27
10 BAMPTON, CORY 16 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE SA 8:36.14
11 LUCAS, ADAM 14 WEST COAST WA 8:43.46 DAQT-
Event 34 Men Open 50 Fly
World:: * 23.35 Denis Pankratov, RUS, Paris 02/1997
Aust Open:: # 23.49 Geoff Huegill, Redcliffe, VIC 01/1998
All Comers:: & 23.49 Geoff Huegill, Redcliffe, VIC 01/1998
DAQT: 26.96 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CARTER (QAS), DAVID 23 COMMERCIAL QLD 24.40
2 WELSH (VIS), MATT 21 SURREY PARK VIC 24.65
3 HUEGILL (QAS), GEOFF 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 24.90
3 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 24.90
5 WALLS (VIS), RICHARD 21 POWERPOINTS VIC 25.21
6 RAMSAY, HEATH 17 RAILWAYS QLD 25.58
7 MANNIX (TIS), BEAU 18 SANDY BAY TAS 25.63
8 GOODMAN (AIS), SCOTT 25 OCEANA TAS 25.72
9 LARDER, VICTOR 18 F&P REDLANDS QLD 25.73
10 HASS (AIS), RAY 21 FIRBANK AQUASTARS VIC 25.81
10 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 25.81
12 KINGSELL, ANGUS 20 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 25.88
13 GOUDIE (AIS), STEPHEN 19 NUNAWADING VIC 25.90
14 PERNECHELE, DANIEL 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 25.94
15 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 25.96
16 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 25.97
17 TONGIA, BEN 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 26.03
18 VAN HAZEL, JONATHAN 20 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 26.16
19 TURNER, MICHAEL 18 KINGSCLIFF NSW 26.20
20 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 26.27
21 STRAHAN, SIMON 22 NUNAWADING VIC 26.28
22 MELHUISH (SASI), IAIN 21 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 26.30
23 KROGH, JOSH 16 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 26.38
23 SHILL, GAVIN 15 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 26.38
25 UPTON (NSWIS), RICHARD 24 CARLILE NSW 26.42
26 BIGGS, LEO 19 BROTHERS QLD 26.51
27 LOUW, DAVID 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 26.53
28 LALOR, TERRY 20 WILKINSON NSW 26.63
29 EALES, BEN 17 CAIRNS STINGRAYS QLD 26.80
30 WOOD, JONATHON 16 COMMUNITY WA 26.87
31 CHAPMAN, JOHN 17 BURNIE TAS 26.90
32 NORMAN (SASI), DAVID 20 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 26.91
33 MORGAN, MARK 40 CARLILE NSW 26.97 DAQT-
34 CLARK, THOMAS 17 MARION SA 27.08 DAQT-
35 MALONE, GREG 20 NEPEAN NSW 27.11 DAQT-
36 GRAND, MATT 18 INSWIM NSW 27.37 DAQT-
37 BENJANUVATRA, NAT 21 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 27.40 DAQT-
- RICKARD (QAS), NATHAN 19 BROTHERS QLD DQ
Event 34A Men Open 50 Fly
World:: * 23.35 Denis Pankratov, RUS, Paris 02/1997
Aust Open:: # 23.49 Geoff Huegill, Redcliffe, VIC 01/1998
All Comers:: & 23.49 Geoff Huegell, Redcliffe, VIC 01/1998
DAQT: 26.96 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CARTER (QAS), DAVID 23 COMMERCIAL QLD 24.52 24.08
2 DUNNE (QAS), LEON 23 YERONGA PARK QLD 24.84 24.54
3 GOODMAN (AIS), SCOTT 25 OCEANA TAS 25.36 24.96
4 WALLS (VIS), RICHARD 21 POWERPOINTS VIC 25.14 25.02
5 RAMSAY, HEATH 17 RAILWAYS QLD 25.08 25.15
6 LARDER, VICTOR 18 F&P REDLANDS QLD 25.22 25.32
7 AUNGLE, MICHAEL 17 AUBURN NSW 25.55 25.49
8 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 25.41 25.57
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 VAN HAZEL, JONATHAN 20 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 25.57
10 KINGSELL, ANGUS 20 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 25.80
11 CLARKE (VIS), JARED 21 NUNAWADING VIC 25.94
12 PERNECHELE, DANIEL 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 25.99
13 STRAHAN, SIMON 22 NUNAWADING VIC 26.16 +
14 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 26.22
15 TONGIA, BEN 16 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 26.96 DAQT-
16 TURNER, MICHAEL 18 KINGSCLIFF NSW 26.98 DAQT-
Event 35 Women Open 200 IM
World:: * 2:07.79 Allison Wagner, USA, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 2:10.51 Elli Overton, AUS, Majorca 12/1993
Aust Open:: # 2:10.51 Elli Overton, Galston, NSW 12/1993
All Comers:: & 2:11.62 Angela Kennedy, Chandler, QLD 12/1996
DAQT: 2:28.21 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MUNZ (NSWIS), LORI 19 SHOALHAVEN ACAD NSW 2:16.13 2:12.71
2 OVERTON, ELLI 24 GALSTON NSW 2:15.57 2:13.42
3 WINDSOR (NSWIS), ANNA 22 RYDE NSW 2:16.75 2:13.86
4 MCMAHON (SASI), MEGAN 16 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:16.51 2:17.10
5 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 2:18.96 2:17.14
6 REILLY (WAIS), JENNIFER15 VICTORIA PARK WA 2:18.36 2:17.67
7 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD NSW 2:19.74 2:18.21
8 HITCHCOCK, DEMELZA 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:19.29 2:19.59
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD NSW 2:17.34
6 VAN LINT (AIS), JACINTA19 ALBURY NTH LAV NSW 2:18.24
8 HARRIS (WAIS), RACHEL 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:18.81
12 JONES (QAS), BIANCA 19 MIAMI QLD 2:19.78
13 GORRICK, CAROLYN 17 CARLILE NSW 2:19.87
14 CIFFOLILLI, TONI 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:20.20
15 BENZIE (NSWIS), CHARLEN16 GALSTON NSW 2:20.38
16 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:20.73
17 KING (NSWIS), ALICIA 16 RYDE NSW 2:20.78
18 BOSCO, VANESSA 19 GALSTON NSW 2:21.16
19 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 2:21.57
20 REGAN, KATIE 17 F&P REDLANDS QLD 2:21.77
21 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE NSW 2:22.03
22 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN NSW 2:22.29
23 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE NSW 2:22.36
24 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 2:22.97
25 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON NSW 2:23.81
26 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:23.83
27 CAMERON, AIMEE 17 CHELTENHAM VIC 2:23.94
28 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH NSW 2:24.08
29 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 14 MAROUBRA NSW 2:24.20
30 HUNT, KAREN 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 2:24.62
31 WILLIAMS, BRONWEN 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:24.90
32 CLEWETT, KATIE 14 THE GLENNIE QLD 2:25.00
33 MCNAMARA, HALEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 2:25.48
34 STEER, CASSANDRA 15 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 2:26.03
35 WILLIAMS, CEINWEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:26.23
36 BINNIE, KATIE 16 GRAMMAR QLD 2:26.44
37 TOWNEND, AMY 13 CHANDLER QLD 2:27.62
38 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN NSW 2:29.32 DAQT-
39 HUNTER, NICOLE 14 CITY OF GLENORCHY TAS 2:29.57 DAQT-
40 ULGEN, EMMA 14 THORNLIE WA 2:29.96 DAQT-
41 KEITH, JANE 14 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:30.07 DAQT-
Event 36 Men Open 200 Breast
World:: * 2:07.79 Andrei Korneev, RUS, Paris 03/1998
Commonwealth: ! 2:07.66 Ryan Mitchell, AUS, Melbourne 12/1996
Aust Open:: # 2:07.66 Ryan Mitchell, Pt Augusta, SA 12/1996
All Comers:: & 2:07.66 Ryan Mitchell, Pt Augusta, SA 12/1996
DAQT: 2:29.31 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MITCHELL (SASI), RYAN 21 PORT AUGUSTA SA 2:12.96 2:08.31
2 ROGERS (AIS), PHIL 27 CLOVERCREST SA 2:13.00 2:09.15
3 COWLEY (NSWIS), SIMON 17 SLC AQUADOT NSW 2:12.83 2:09.66
4 HARRISON (AIS), REGAN 20 LEANDER QLD 2:14.34 2:11.73
5 PIPER (NSWIS), JIM 17 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2:13.16 2:11.81
6 WINTER (QAS), JADE 20 CHANDLER QLD 2:13.56 2:14.09
7 HEWITT (SASI), NATHAN 19 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 2:16.29 2:14.42
8 LEIGHFIELD (VIS), SIMON25 CAREY AQUATIC VIC 2:14.84 2:15.50
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 STOEL (VIS), NIC 21 NUNAWADING VIC 2:17.00
10 CHURCH, JARRAD 17 PEEL AQUATIC WA 2:19.04
11 BAKER, NIC 24 NUNAWADING VIC 2:19.52
12 LABOWITCH, BEN 18 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:19.62
13 BEAN, ARAN 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:20.79
14 SANDERSON, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING VIC 2:21.18
15 DIXON, MATTHEW 20 VICTORIA PARK WA 2:21.57
16 LIEW, SHANNON 19 YERONGA PARK QLD 2:22.14
17 EALES, BEN 17 CAIRNS STINGRAYS QLD 2:22.50
18 MCGRATH, JORDAN 18 CITY OF PERTH WA 2:22.74
19 EVESON, JOSHUA 15 BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 2:22.98
20 LUSH, DAVID 17 CARINE WA 2:23.09
21 JACOBS, DAMIAN 18 CLARENCE TAS 2:23.74
22 CHRISTENSEN, BRIAN 23 TELOPEA NSW 2:24.03
23 CROUGH, CHRIS 17 NUNAWADING VIC 2:24.37
24 BATTYE, TRENT 17 NUNAWADING VIC 2:24.81
25 WALKER, GARETH 22 TELOPEA NSW 2:25.26
26 BURNETT, GAVIN 17 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:27.76
27 F-(V)TSUI, LEAR 17 BROTHERS QLD 2:27.97
Event 37 Women Open 200 Back
World:: * 2:06.09 Cihong He, CHN, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 2:06.78 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 2:06.78 Nicole Stevenson, Melb.Vic,VIC 03/1992
All Comers:: & 2:06.78 Nicole Stevenson, Melb.Vic,VIC 03/1992
DAQT: 2:26.81 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LEWIS (SASI), DANIELLE 18 PORT LINCOLN SA 2:13.25 2:08.95
2 SMITH (AIS), MEREDITH 21 TOONGABBIE NSW 2:12.64 2:09.18
3 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 16 ALBURY NSW 2:12.17 2:11.06
4 FARGUS, JOANNA 16 MIAMI QLD 2:11.49 2:12.11
5 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED NSW 2:14.73 2:13.96
6 SLADE, NICOLE 14 UNITED NSW 2:15.71 2:15.27
7 JENSEN, MELISSA 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 2:14.67 2:15.45
8 LEANE (SASI), TAMARA 15 UNLEY SA 2:16.57 2:16.77
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 REILLY (WAIS), JENNIFER15 VICTORIA PARK WA 2:16.62
10 KROENERT, LEANNE 16 TOONGABBIE NSW 2:17.26
11 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA 18 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:17.33
12 HOLSTON, NATALIE 23 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:17.49
13 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:17.71
13 CAMERON, AIMEE 17 CHELTENHAM VIC 2:17.71
15 MELDRUM, FIONA 19 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:17.82
16 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN NSW 2:18.83
17 CALUB (NSWIS), DYANA 22 KINGSCLIFF NSW 2:19.34
18 F-(V)TERNENT, TARYN 19 UNATTACHED WA 2:19.62
19 WOLBERS, JESSICA 16 CHANDLER QLD 2:20.07
20 SELSMARK, ALISE 15 THORNLIE WA 2:20.11
21 DUNN, YASMIN 15 MAROUBRA NSW 2:20.23
22 KLOPPER, SOPHIE 15 GEELONG VIC 2:21.20
23 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON NSW 2:21.36
23 GILBERT, ALISHA 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 2:21.36
25 POLLETT, SARAH 17 NUNAWADING VIC 2:21.70
26 SCHARF, LOUISE 16 RAC PORT WA 2:21.97
27 MCNAMARA, HALEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 2:22.44
28 PHILLIPS, KATHRYN 14 THORNLIE WA 2:22.89
29 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA NSW 2:23.65
30 GEORGOPOULOS, NIKI 20 SURREY PARK VIC 2:24.35
31 RODDA, HAYLEY 16 CITY OF PERTH WA 2:24.85
32 THWAITES, VANESSA 18 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 2:25.86
Event 38 Men Open 200 IM
World:: * 1:54.65 Jani Sievinen, FIN, Kuopio 01/1994
Commonwealth: ! 1:55.80 James Hickman, ENG, Paris 03/1998
Aust Open:: # 1:56.86 Matthew Dunn, Harlequins, NSW 12/1995
All Comers:: & 1:55.90 Marcel Wouda, NED, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 2:14.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DUNN (AIS), MATT 25 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 2:01.57 1:56.21#
2 VAN DER ZANT (QAS), ROB23 YERONGA PARK QLD 2:02.45 1:58.49
3 NORRIS, JUSTIN 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 2:04.96 2:00.37
4 MCGREGOR (AIS), GRANT 20 BROTHERS QLD 2:03.00 2:01.26
5 FIELDING (QAS), SHANE 17 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 2:04.37 2:01.73
6 STEED (AIS), TRENT 21 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2:03.98 2:01.99
7 SAGE (QAS), MICHAEL 17 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 2:04.46 2:03.58
8 MELHUISH (SASI), IAIN 21 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:05.63 2:04.48
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 KIRBY (AIS), BILL 23 CITY OF PERTH WA 2:05.23
10 SHORT (SASI), LIAM 19 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:05.78
11 GOUGH, GALEN 18 AUBURN NSW 2:05.93
12 ADAMS (NSWIS), PATRICK 18 BHP HUNTER NSW 2:06.00
13 NICHOLSON, PAUL 18 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:06.21
14 BOLAND, CAMERON 20 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:06.66
15 ROBERTSON (AIS), MARCUS21 CHELTENHAM VIC 2:06.78
16 MCBRIEN (NSWIS), STEVEN21 GALSTON NSW 2:06.81
17 DE KRETSER, RAHMIN 19 HAILEYBURY WLIONS VIC 2:06.92
18 LALOR, TERRY 20 WILKINSON NSW 2:07.64
19 MCDERMOTT, HEATH 17 BHP HUNTER NSW 2:07.66
20 TIMMS, CHRIS 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:07.82
21 SAINSBERY, IAN 18 TELOPEA NSW 2:08.00
22 PRITCHARD, MARK 20 WEST COAST WA 2:08.19
23 DELANEY, CAMERON 17 GALSTON NSW 2:08.20
24 ANDERSON, ASHLEY 13 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 2:08.74
25 YATES, BRANT 19 CARINE WA 2:09.22
26 CONNELL, BEN 20 CHANDLER QLD 2:09.32
27 HIGGINS, MICHAEL 18 CARLILE NSW 2:09.59
28 STEELE, TRENT 18 YERONGA PARK QLD 2:09.68
29 MCNALLY, BRENDAN 18 RAC PORT WA 2:09.84
30 MCCARTHY (SASI), SAM 15 FLEURIEU SA 2:10.13
31 HUGHES, GAVIN 18 CARLILE NSW 2:10.67
32 CARTY, DANIEL 16 AUBURN NSW 2:10.88
33 PAUL, LOUIS 15 CARLILE NSW 2:11.20
34 KROGH, JOSH 16 THE FLINDERS SC QLD 2:11.98
35 REID (QAS), BURL 20 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 2:12.13
36 KOPPL, CHRIS 15 MAROUBRA NSW 2:12.26
37 RICHARDS, ANDREW 15 SMITHFIELD NSW 2:12.58
38 DUELL, RYAN 15 NUNAWADING VIC 2:12.89
39 TOOLE, ANDREW 17 WILKINSON NSW 2:13.74
40 ABBOTT, DAMEN 22 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:13.87
41 MACEY, DANIEL 20 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 2:15.88 DAQT-
42 BURNS (NSWIS), DAVID 18 TOONGABBIE NSW 2:16.86 DAQT-
Event 39 Women Open 200 Free
World:: * 1:54.17 Claudia Poll, CRC, Gothenberg 04/1997
Commonwealth: ! 1:56.25 Karen Pickering, ENG, Majorca 12/1993
Aust Open:: # 1:56.47 Susan O'Neill, Commercial, QLD 12/1995
All Comers:: & 1:56.57 Yan Chen, CHN, Sydney 01/1998
DAQT: 2:08.81 ------
PL Name Age Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 VAN LINT (AIS), JACINTA19 ALBURY NTH LAV NSW 2:01.66 1:59.53
2 WINDSOR (NSWIS), ANNA 22 RYDE NSW 2:03.16 2:00.03
3 HARRIS (WAIS), RACHEL 19 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:02.58 2:00.04
4 GREVILLE (AIS), JULIA 19 CITY OF PERTH WA 2:01.99 2:00.44
5 BOWRON (NSWIS), NATASHA16 WILKINSON NSW 2:01.34 2:00.56
6 D'ARCY (VIS), SARAH-JAN21 MELB VICENTRE VIC 2:02.22 2:01.74
7 PEDRAZZINI (QAS), EMILY19 CHANDLER QLD 2:03.23 2:02.34
8 PASCOE, AMANDA 13 SMITHFIELD NSW 2:02.98 2:02.35
PL Name Age Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 GRAHAM, ELKA 16 MANLY NSW 2:03.25
10 ROONEY (QAS), GIAAN 15 MIAMI QLD 2:03.54
11 SYMONS, JOY 17 YERONGA PARK QLD 2:03.88
12 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 17 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:03.93
13 THOMSON (NSWIS), KIRSTE14 SLC AQUADOT NSW 2:04.02
14 THORPE (NSWIS), CHRISTI18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 2:04.42
14 PRITCHARD, AMY 20 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 2:04.42
16 JOHNSTON, SKYE 23 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 2:04.45
17 GERAGHTY (QAS), MELINDA19 COMMERCIAL QLD 2:04.53
18 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 2:04.64
19 SCHWARZ (SASI), SUZANNE19 ADELAIDE SA 2:04.76
20 THORPE, SARAH 28 CARINE WA 2:04.77
21 CRAWFORD (NSWIS), HEIDI16 BHP HUNTER NSW 2:04.81
22 REID, LAURA 16 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:05.00
23 CREED, TAMSIN 17 NUNAWADING VIC 2:05.34
24 MACKENZIE, LINDA 14 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:05.37
25 TOMLINSON, LOUISE 17 SWAN HILLS WA 2:05.86
26 WARD, KRISTY 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 2:05.92
26 DODD, MELANIE 25 CARLILE NSW 2:05.92
28 TOWNEND, AMY 13 CHANDLER QLD 2:06.11
29 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 2:06.17
30 CREEDY (QAS), REBECCA 15 REDCLIFFE QLD 2:06.20
31 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 2:06.40
32 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE NSW 2:06.41
33 COLLINS (SASI), RACHAEL15 ELIZABETH AQUATIC SA 2:06.81
34 HOLLAND, ELYSSA 17 CHANDLER QLD 2:07.01
35 MUMMERY, JESSICA 14 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 2:07.89
36 PARK (QAS), KRISTY 16 CHANDLER QLD 2:07.93
37 MCKENNA, ANN 18 MELB VICENTRE VIC 2:08.16
38 F-(V)LAMSAM, ROBYN 21 CHANDLER QLD 2:08.32
39 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS NSW 2:08.71
40 BOWD, SARAH 12 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 2:08.81 DAQT-
41 GILBERT, ALISHA 16 SOUTHSIDE DOLPHIN WA 2:09.13 DAQT-
42 FLEMING, KATE 16 CARLILE NSW 2:09.14 DAQT-
43 HIRCHE, BARBARA 16 ST PETERS WESTERN QLD 2:09.57 DAQT-
44 WHITEHEAD (NSWIS), BRON19 WARRINGAH NSW 2:10.75 DAQT-
45 BELL, RACHEL 15 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 2:12.70 DAQT-
46 SCHOFIELD, LIBBY 17 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 2:13.26 DAQT-
47 F-(V)COPLAND, JANE 14 MAJESTIC NZ 2:15.19 DAQT-
Event 40 Women Open 400 R-Medley
World:: * 3:57.73 Chinese National Team, Majorca 12/1993
Commonwealth: ! 4:00.17 Australian Team, Majorca 12/1993
Aust Open:: # 4:00.17 Australian Team, Majorca 12/1993
All Comers:: & 4:09.10 Commercial Gold Club Team, SA 09/1995
DAQT: 4:45.01 ------
PL Name Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA A CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:18.57 4:12.16
2 RYDE RYDE NSW 4:21.12 4:12.98
3 RED.LEAG.LAWNTON RED.LEAG.LAWNTON QLD 4:22.02 4:16.36
4 SLC AQUADOT SLC AQUADOT NSW 4:21.06 4:18.60
5 GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA GOLDEN CHEF NWOOD SA 4:25.65 4:20.24
6 CHANDLER CHANDLER QLD 4:23.53 4:21.79
7 NUNAWADING NUNAWADING VIC 4:23.94 4:22.02
8 SYD.U SYDNEY UNIVERSITY NSW 4:23.49 4:22.24
PL Name Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA B CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 4:25.84
10 WARRINGAH WARRINGAH NSW 4:27.41
11 CARLILE CARLILE NSW 4:28.37
12 CITY OF PERTH CITY OF PERTH WA 4:34.98
13 BELMONT AQUAJETS BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 4:41.50
14 AQUA ATTACK AQUA ATTACK WA 4:48.23 DAQT-
Event 41 Men Open 400 R-Medley
World:: * 3:30.66 Australian Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
Commonwealth: ! 3:30.66 Australian Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
Aust Open:: # 3:30.66 Australian Team, Gothenberg 04/1997
All Comers:: & 3:30.91 Australian Squad, Melbourne 12/1996
DAQT: 4:14.01 ------
PL Name Team Prelims Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 NUNAWADING A NUNAWADING VIC 3:52.18 3:41.29
2 YERONGA PARK YERONGA PARK QLD 3:52.60 3:42.04
3 BHP HUNTER BHP HUNTER NSW 3:52.63 3:47.06
4 BROTHERS BROTHERS QLD 3:53.83 3:49.48
5 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA A CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 3:55.97 3:51.41
6 CARLILE CARLILE NSW 3:59.68 3:51.81
7 AUBURN AUBURN NSW 3:55.32 3:53.71
8 CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA B CLAREMONT UNISWIM WA 3:58.58 3:56.74
PL Name Team Prelims
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 BELMONT AQUAJETS BELMONT AQUAJETS WA 4:01.48
10 NUNAWADING B NUNAWADING VIC 4:01.89
11 WEST COAST WEST COAST WA 4:02.13
12 WANNEROO BREAKERS WA WANNEROO BREAKERS WA 4:10.10
13 NEPEAN NEPEAN NSW 4:11.40
Event 42 Men Open 1500 Free
World:: * 14:26.52 Kieren Perkins, OAM, AUS 07/1993
Commonwealth: ! 14:26.52 Standard Time
Aust Open:: # 14:26.52 Kieren Perkins OAM, Comm. QLD 07/1993
All Comers:: & 14:32.40 Kieren Perkins OAM, Comm. QLD 02/1992
DAQT: 16:29.01 ------
PL Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HACKETT (QAS), GRANT 18 MIAMI QLD 14:19.55*
2 KOWALSKI (AIS), DANIEL 23 MELB VICENTRE VIC 14:43.74
3 BUDGEON, DANIEL 18 COMMERCIAL QLD 15:13.22
4 STEVENS (NSWIS), CRAIG 18 SLC AQUADOT NSW 15:26.71
5 LOUTH, STUART 17 CITY OF PERTH WA 15:28.56
6 ROBERTSON (AIS), MARCUS21 CHELTENHAM VIC 15:36.60
7 SMITH (VIS), MATTHEW 22 CHELTENHAM VIC 15:47.88
8 SALIBA (NSWIS), MARK 19 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 15:55.53
9 TOOLE, ANDREW 17 WILKINSON NSW 16:04.00
10 KOPPL, CHRIS 15 MAROUBRA NSW 16:06.34
11 HENRI, BEN 17 GINNINDERRA NSW 16:11.32
12 BAMPTON, CORY 16 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE SA 16:14.14
13 RACKLEY, DYLAN 16 MIAMI QLD 16:15.33
14 HALL, BOYD 15 CQ AQUAJETS QLD 16:23.82
15 EASON, DAVID 16 MCCREDIE PARK NSW 16:36.42 DAQT-
16 BROSGARTH, PHILLIP 17 COMMERCIAL QLD 16:44.43 DAQT-
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
Oct 98 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
News |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com