Melbourne, Australia - April 27 - May 2, 1998 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 22.70 Nathan Rickard,78
2 23.01 Michael Klim,77
3 23.04 Ashley Callus,79
4 23.06 Chris Fydler,72
5 23.11 Scott Logan,76
23.11 Jeffrey English,78
7 23.16 Brett Hawke,75
8 23.40 Garrie Henry,72
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 49.98 Michael Klim,77
2 50.36 Ian Thorpe,82
3 50.52 Chris Fydler,72
4 50.57 Jeffrey English,78
5 50.69 Todd Pearson,78
6 50.96 Ian Van der Wal,71
7 50.97 Richard Upton,74
8 51.13 Matthew Dunn,73
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 1:47.24 Ian Thorpe,82
2 1:47.77 Michael Klim,77
3 1:49.32 Daniel Kowalski,75
4 1:49.45 Matthew Dunn,73
5 1:50.03 Todd Pearson,78
6 1:50.46 Malcolm Allen,73
7 1:50.52 William Kirby,75
8 1:51.85 Ian Van der Wal,71
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 3:46.47 Ian Thorpe,82
2 3:47.15 Grant Hackett,80
3 3:49.45 Daniel Kowalski,75
4 3:53.71 Malcolm Allen,73
5 3:56.53 Kieren Perkins,74
6 4:01.86 Craig Stevens,81
7 4:02.96 David Burns,80
8 4:03.10 Matthew Smith,75
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 8:10.28 Daniel Budgeon,80
2 8:17.27 Ky Hurst,81
3 8:18.46 Stephen Penfold,82
4 8:23.05 Justin Goodliffe,84
5 8:26.66 Marcus Robertson,77
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 14:56.23 Grant Hackett,80
2 15:06.89 Daniel Kowalski,75
3 15:12.23 Kieren Perkins,74
4 15:28.01 Daniel Budgeon,80
5 15:45.94 Ky Hurst,81
6 15:57.37 Craig Stevens,81
7 16:11.76 Matthew Smith,75
8 16:16.85 Phillip Brosgarth,81
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 25.93 Steven Dewick,76
2 26.04 Adrian Radley,75
26.04 Josh Watson,78
4 26.13 Raymond Hass,77
5 26.52 Matt Welsh,76
6 26.79 Robert Wyllie,76
7 26.89 Cameron Delaney,80
8 27.08 Edward Roche,79
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 56.46 Adrian Radley,75
2 56.53 Raymond Hass,77
3 56.59 Steven Dewick,76
4 56.64 Matt Welsh,76
5 56.73 Josh Watson,78
6 58.51 Ross Powells,78
7 58.58 Edward Roche,79
8 58.60 Robert Wyllie,76
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 2:01.64 Josh Watson,78
2 2:02.08 Matt Welsh,76
3 2:02.66 Zane King,77
4 2:03.41 Steven Dewick,76
5 2:04.69 Edward Roche,79
6 2:05.34 Ross Powells,78
7 2:05.70 Brett Lovegrove,76
8 2:06.65 Scott Bartlett,75
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 28.58 Philip Rogers,71
2 28.70 Jade Winter,78
3 29.21 Simon Cowley,81
4 29.48 Stephen McBrien,77
5 29.63 Simon Leighfield,73
6 29.79 Regan Harrison,79
7 30.16 Robert Abernethy,71
8 30.25 Nathan Crook,79
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 1:02.16 Ryan Mitchell,77
2 1:02.18 Philip Rogers,71
3 1:02.60 Simon Cowley,81
4 1:03.17 Regan Harrison,79
5 1:03.50 Jade Winter,78
6 1:03.92 Simon Leighfield,73
7 1:04.28 Justin Norris,81
8 1:04.36 Robert Van Der Zant,74
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 2:15.22 Simon Cowley,81
2 2:15.23 Philip Rogers,71
3 2:15.81 Ryan Mitchell,77
4 2:16.61 Regan Harrison,79
5 2:18.58 Jade Winter,78
6 2:19.20 Justin Norris,81
7 2:19.65 Simon Leighfield,73
8 2:21.80 Nicolas Stoel,77
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 24.27 Geoff Huegill,79
2 24.48 Michael Klim,77
3 24.61 Adam Pine,76
4 25.07 David Carter,74
5 25.13 Nathan Rickard,78
6 25.18 Leon Dunne,75
7 25.51 Robert Van Der Zant,74
8 25.57 Richard Walls,77
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 53.20 Geoff Huegill,79
2 53.51 Michael Klim,77
3 53.77 Adam Pine,76
4 54.28 Scott Miller,75
5 55.15 Leon Dunne,75
6 55.16 Burl Reid,79
7 55.33 William Kirby,75
8 56.00 Angus Kingsell,78
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 2:00.32 William Kirby,75
2 2:00.52 Greg Shaw,77
3 2:00.92 Zane King,77
4 2:01.34 Iain Melhuish,77
5 2:02.49 David Bates,76
6 2:03.23 Heath Ramsay,81
7 2:03.23 Burl Reid,79
8 2:04.51 Justin Norris,81
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 2:01.41 Matthew Dunn,73
2 2:03.36 Robert Van Der Zant,74
3 2:03.53 Zane King,77
4 2:05.83 Grant McGregor,79
5 2:06.33 Justin Norris,81
6 2:07.27 Trent Steed,77
7 2:09.64 Shane Fielding,80
8 2:10.48 Iain Melhuish,77
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:22.20 Zane King,77
2 4:23.50 Trent Steed,77
3 4:23.70 Robert Van Der Zant,74
4 4:27.50 Grant McGregor,79
5 4:29.34 Justin Norris,81
6 4:30.81 Marcus Robertson,77
7 4:31.07 Shane Kennedy,79
8 4:32.51 Ben Connell,78
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:50.49 Yeronga Park
2) 3:53.21 Brothers
3) 3:53.21 Nunawading
4) 3:54.39 Melbourne Vicentre
5) 3:56.83 Galston
6) 4:01.07 Waterlions Haileybury
7) 4:02.44 Surrey Park
8) 4:02.60 Carlile A
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:24.58 Commercial
2) 3:29.21 City of Perth
3) 3:31.53 Carlile A
4) 3:31.57 Brothers
5) 3:34.90 Melbourne Vicentre
6) 3:35.69 Waterlions Haileybury
7) 3:40.95 Nunawading
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:36.26 Yeronga Park
2) 7:39.66 Melbourne Vicentre
3) 7:47.49 Brothers
4) 7:47.99 Waterlions Haileybury
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 25.98 Rebecca Creedy,83
2 26.05 Sarah Ryan,77
3 26.49 Jasmin Geisel,81
4 26.64 Melinda Geraghty,79
5 26.72 Angela Kennedy,76
6 26.86 Laura Bartle,76
7 26.92 Sacha Keady,82
26.92 Lise Mackie,75
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 56.44 Susan O'Neill,73
2 56.58 Sarah Ryan,77
3 56.76 Rebecca Creedy,83
4 56.84 Lori Munz,78
5 57.26 Lise Mackie,75
6 57.67 Kate Godfrey,78
7 57.68 Anna Windsor,76
8 57.97 Angela Kennedy,76
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 2:00.60 Susan O'Neill,73
2 2:02.03 Julia Greville,79
3 2:02.45 Anna Windsor,76
4 2:03.27 Lise Mackie,75
5 2:03.62 Petria Thomas,75
6 2:03.83 Sarah-J. D'Arcy,77
7 2:03.92 Jacinta Van Lint,79
8 2:04.54 Emily Pedrazzini,78
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 4:14.90 Julia Greville,79
2 4:15.23 Susan O'Neill,73
3 4:15.91 Emily Pedrazzini,78
4 4:18.96 Rachel Harris,79
5 4:20.44 Kasey Giteau,82
6 4:20.78 Elizabeth Philp,78
7 4:22.09 Christina Thorpe,80
8 4:24.50 Brooke Townsend,81
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 8:45.48 Emily Pedrazzini,78
2 8:46.82 Rachel Harris,79
3 8:50.06 Nadine Neumann,75
4 8:51.41 Christina Thorpe,80
5 8:51.67 Stacey Gartrell,77
6 8:54.28 Brooke Townsend,81
7 8:55.96 Elizabeth Philp,78
8 8:57.59 Kristy Park,81
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 16:47.98 Stacey Gartrell,77
2 16:52.32 Kristy Park,81
3 16:58.10 Donna Keatley,79
4 17:20.42 Karen Hunt,81
5 17:26.85 Joy Symons,81
6 17:51.22 Bronwen Whitehead,79
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 29.80 Dyana Calub,76
2 30.17 Petria Thomas,75
3 30.31 Giaan Rooney,82
4 30.36 Kellie McMillan,77
5 30.54 Sarah Ryan,77
6 30.54 Danielle Lewis,80
7 30.88 Sacha Keady,82
8 31.07 Amanda Treleaven,79
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 1:03.08 Dyana Calub,76
2 1:03.36 Meredith Smith,77
3 1:03.44 Giaan Rooney,82
4 1:03.63 Danielle Lewis,80
5 1:04.01 Clementine Stoney,81
6 1:04.14 Richelle Jose,80
7 1:05.09 Tamara Leane,83
8 1:06.47 Bianca Jones,79
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 2:14.84 Meredith Smith,77
2 2:14.93 Richelle Jose,80
3 2:16.58 Leigh Habler,77
4 2:17.45 Christine Troy,77
5 2:17.60 Danielle Lewis,80
6 2:18.57 Clementine Stoney,81
7 2:18.74 Leanne Kroenert,81
8 2:19.65 Joanna Fargus,81
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 31.97 Helen Denman,76
2 32.30 Samantha Riley,72
3 33.13 Caroline Hildreth,78
4 33.16 Brooke Hanson,78
5 33.30 Rebecca Brown,77
6 33.71 Kate Binnie,82
7 33.76 Debby Wade,74
8 33.83 Jade Edminstone,82
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 1:09.21 Helen Denman,76
1:09.21 Samantha Riley,72
3 1:10.41 Caroline Hildreth,78
4 1:10.93 Nadine Neumann,75
5 1:11.73 Tarnee White,81
6 1:11.75 Brooke Hanson,78
7 1:11.82 Rebecca Brown,77
8 1:13.09 Georgie Kinsela,80
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 2:28.66 Samantha Riley,72
2 2:29.91 Caroline Hildreth,78
3 2:30.96 Rebecca Brown,77
4 2:31.12 Kristy Ellem,81
5 2:31.28 Nadine Neumann,75
6 2:32.93 Brooke Hanson,78
7 2:35.63 Katie Regan,80
8 2:36.87 Bianca Conwell,81
9 2:37.42 Georgie Kinsela,80
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 27.78 Angela Kennedy,76
2 28.03 Jordana Webb,84
3 28.14 Petria Thomas,75
4 28.20 Sarah Windsor,77
5 28.29 Kate Godfrey,78
6 28.40 Shelley McGuirk,82
7 28.56 Lori Munz,78
8 28.65 Helen MacKay,82
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 1:00.55 Susan O'Neill,73
2 1:00.59 Petria Thomas,75
3 1:01.02 Kate Godfrey,78
4 1:01.59 Sarah Windsor,77
5 1:02.30 Jordana Webb,84
6 1:02.47 Julia Ham,81
7 1:02.85 Angela Kennedy,76
8 1:02.95 Shelley McGuirk,82
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 2:09.62 Susan O'Neill,73
2 2:10.46 Petria Thomas,75
3 2:15.82 Alicia King,81
4 2:16.07 Heidi Crawford,82
5 2:16.35 Sarah Windsor,77
6 2:16.76 Kate Godfrey,78
7 2:17.12 Linda MacKenzie,83
8 2:17.24 Yvette Rodier,82
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 2:17.97 Anna Windsor,76
2 2:18.31 Lori Munz,78
3 2:18.57 Jacinta Van Lint,79
4 2:18.88 Rachel Harris,79
5 2:19.96 Lise Mackie,75
6 2:20.42 Megan McMahon,81
7 2:21.17 Katie Nilan,82
8 2:21.59 Jennifer Reilly,84
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:46.77 Nadine Neumann,75
2 4:48.17 Jennifer Reilly,84
3 4:48.50 Rachel Harris,79
4 4:54.90 Karen Hunt,81
5 4:55.48 Megan McMahon,81
6 4:55.49 Charlene Benzie,81
7 4:58.61 Yvette Rodier,82
8 5:04.64 Alicia Death,82
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:15.97 Commercial
2) 4:22.02 Yeronga Park
3) 4:23.45 Redcliffe Leagues
4) 4:26.35 Melbourne Vicentre
5) 4:27.63 Nunawading
6) 4:31.62 Surrey Park
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:53.30 Commercial
2) 3:54.87 Chandler
3) 3:58.75 Yeronga Park
4) 4:00.00 Melbourne Vicentre
5) 4:01.06 Redcliffe Leagues
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:29.01 Miami, QLD
2) 8:30.48 Redcliffe Leagues
3) 8:30.65 Toongabbie
4) 8:36.89 Commercial
5) 8:36.99 Yeronga Park
6) 8:52.78 Waterlions Haileybury
7) 8:57.20 Melbourne Vicentre