Imperia, ITALIA, Feb 6 - 7 (25 M)
¥ = Championship record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 21.70 Mark Foster,70,GBR
2) 21.90 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
3) 22.16 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
4) 22.57 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG
5) 22.60 Hans Bijlemans,73,BEL
6) 22.69 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 47.96 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
2) 48.62 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
3) 48.95 Christian Troger,69,GER
4) 49.42 Sion Brinn,75,JAM
5) 49.78 Hans Bijlemans,73,BEL
6) 49.94 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:46.91 Christian Troger,69,GER
2) 1:47.52 Alexei Stepanov,75,RUS
3) 1:48.03 Pier Maria Siciliano,74,ITA
4) 1:48.46 Yuri Mukhin,71,RUS
5) 1:48.58 Ian Van der Wal,71,AUS
6) 1:49.40 Emanuele Idini,70,ITA
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:45.17 Alexei Stepanov,75,RUS
2) 3:48.22 Glen Housman,71,AUS
3) 3:48.64 Pier Maria Siciliano,74,ITA
4) 3:51.82 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
5) 3:54.19 Marco Formentini,70,ITA
6) 3:58.29 Sandro Tomas,72,CRO
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:51.59 Glen Housman,71,AUS
2) 7:54.25 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
3) 7:56.42 Marco Formentini,70,ITA
4) 8:16.66 Sandro Tomas,72,CRO
5) 8:28.65 Samuele Pampana,76,ITA
6) 8:28.65 Tomas Majdlic,78,SLO
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 25.58 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 25.61 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
3) 25.98 Miloslav Dolnik,70,SVK
4) 26.09 Tino Weber,70,GER
5) 26.19 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO
6) 26.25 Antonio Lucia,73,ITA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 53.93 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
2) 54.52 Stev Theloke,78,GER
3) 55.16 Tino Weber,70,GER
4) 55.67 Stefano Battistelli,70,ITA
5) 55.82 Mirko Mazzari,75,ITA
6) 56.13 Miloslav Dolnik,70,SVK
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:54.45 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
2) 1:57.42 Stefano Battistelli,70,ITA
3) 1:58.88 Stev Theloke,78,GER
4) 1:59.30 Mirko Mazzari,75,ITA
5) 2:01.10 Tino Weber,70,GER
6) 2:02.29 Luca Sacchi,68,ITA
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 28.16 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
2) 28.18 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
3) 28.28 Greg Schmid,72,USA
4) 28.66 Fabrizio DeCristofaro,71,ITA
5) 29.09 Nicolas Stoel,76,AUS
6) 29.45 Gianluca Marconi,75,ITA
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 59.92 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
2) 1:01.03 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
3) 1:01.95 Greg Schmid,72,USA
4) 1:02.57 Michel Arnoux,71,FRA
5) 1:03.03 Nicolas Stoel,76,AUS
6) 1:03.49 Fabrizio DeCristofaro,71,ITA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:08.79 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
2) 2:13.80 Michel Arnoux,71,FRA
3) 2:14.55 Andrei Ivanov,76,RUS
4) 2:14.76 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA
5) 2:15.29 Luca Sacchi,68,ITA
6) 2:15.91 Nicolas Stoel,76,AUS
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 23.63 Mark Foster,70,GBR
2) 24.56 Denis Pimankov,71,RUS
3) 24.73 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
24.73 Ola Fagerstrand,77,SWE
5) 24.77 Luis A. Laera,71,ITA
6) 25.10 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 53.91 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
2) 54.08 Denis Pimankov,71,RUS
3) 54.35 Luis A. Laera,71,ITA
4) 55.14 Andrea Oriana,73,ITA
5) 55.26 Johan Setterberg,76,SWE
6) 55.51 Mattias Ohlin,78,SWE
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:58.08 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
2) 1:59.71 Luca Sacchi,68,ITA
3) 1:59.81 Andrea Oriana,73,ITA
4) 2:02.41 Yongyi Li,75,CHN
5) 2:04.60 Franco Pozzi,75,ITA
6) 2:05.55 Daniel Coombs,78,GBR
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 55.49 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
2) 55.93 Marcin Malinski,73,POL
3) 56.34 Dwade Sheehan,75,AUS
4) 56.91 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO
5) 57.37 Frederic Lefevre,70,FRA
6) 57.69 Andres Grasso,76,ARG
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:59.99 Marcin Malinski,73,POL
2) 2:02.57 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO
3) 2:02.86 Peng Li,76,CHN
4) 2:03.53 Andres Grasso,76,ARG
5) 2:03.62 Marko Milenkovic,76,SLO
6) 2:05.01 Grigori Matuzkov,71,RUS
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:09.29 Marcin Malinski,73,POL
2) 4:21.21 Marko Milenkovic,76,SLO
3) 4:23.54 Moreno Gallina,75,ITA
4) 4:23.71 Massi Eroli,76,ITA
5) 4:24.44 Grigori Matuzkov,71,RUS
6) 4:26.97 Andrea Palloni,71,ITA
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 26.09 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
26.09 Viviana Susin,72,ITA
3) 26.25 Minna Salmela,71,FIN
4) 26.53 Cecilia Vianini,76,ITA
5) 26.69 Kathleen Van den Brande,77,BEL
26.69 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 56.07 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
2) 56.37 Minna Salmela,71,FIN
3) 56.57 Viviana Susin,72,ITA
4) 56.90 Paula Harmokivi,75,FIN
5) 56.93 Cecilia Vianini,76,ITA
6) 58.01 Kathleen Van den Brande,77,BEL
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:56.45 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 2:00.91 Paula Harmokivi,75,FIN
3) 2:01.98 Caterina Borgato,71,ITA
4) 2:03.77 Cecilia Vallorini,73,ITA
5) 2:03.81 Cecilia Vianini,76,ITA
6) 2:04.65 Janine Belton,79,GBR
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:05.82 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 4:14.57 Caterina Borgato,71,ITA
3) 4:15.40 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
4) 4:16.35 Yan Li,80,CHN
5) 4:17.30 Paula Harmokivi,75,FIN
6) 4:20.30 Julia Jung,79,GER
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:38.34 Yan Li,80,CHN
2) 8:38.35 Julia Jung,79,GER
3) 8:44.13 Caterina Borgato,71,ITA
4) 8:48.06 Cristina Sossi,71,ITA
5) 8:48.15 Lisa Giagnoni,76,ITA
6) 8:48.47 Alicia Barrancos,72,ARG
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 29.24 Elisa Porta,81,ITA
2) 29.44 Yingjuan Zhen,78,CHN
3) 29.98 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
4) 30.09 Valeria Alvarez,78,ARG
5) 30.15 Lauren Stent,75,GBR
6) 30.15 Ana Azevedo,70,BRA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:02.39 Lorenza Vigarani,69,ITA
2) 1:02.70 Yingjuan Zhen,78,CHN
3) 1:03.86 Ana Azevedo,70,BRA
4) 1:04.20 Valeria Alvarez,78,ARG
5) 1:04.22 Maria L. Tavernini,80,ITA
6) 1:04.33 Lauren Stent,75,GBR
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:11.95 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
2) 2:13.42 Laura Porchianello,81,ITA
3) 2:13.56 Ilaria Colaiacomo,80,ITA
4) 2:13.87 Francesca Salvalajo,72,ITA
5) 2:16.29 Maria L. Tavernini,80,ITA
6) 2:18.19 Yingjuan Zhen,78,CHN
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 31.13 Helen Denman,76,AUS
2) 32.10 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
3) 32.42 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
4) 32.68 Emma Igelstrom,80,SWE
5) 32.89 Lisa Flood,71,CAN
6) 32.90 Manuela Dalla Valle,63,ITA
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:07.75 Helen Denman,76,AUS
2) 1:09.02 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
3) 1:09.35 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
4) 1:09.49 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
5) 1:10.22 Emma Igelstrom,80,SWE
6) 1:10.51 Manuela Dalla Valle,63,ITA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:26.57 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
2) 2:27.76 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
3) 2:28.15 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
4) 2:30.35 Karin Bremond,75,FRA
5) 2:30.44 Helen Denman,76,AUS
6) 2:30.81 Manuela Dalla Valle,63,ITA
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 27.84 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
2) 28.04 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
3) 28.52 Jacqueline Delord,70,FRA
4) 28.82 Maria Dean,75,FIN
5) 28.95 Francesca Bugamelli,80,ITA
6) 29.31 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:00.97 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
2) 1:01.33 Ilaria Tocchini,67,ITA
3) 1:03.09 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
4) 1:03.25 Johanna Ojamo,79,FIN
5) 1:03.26 Laura Bianzani,74,ITA
6) 1:03.31 Kim van Kruyssen,74,BEL
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:11.18 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
2) 2:11.75 Ilaria Tocchini,67,ITA
3) 2:13.80 Laura Bianzani,74,ITA
4) 2:15.42 Kim van Kruyssen,74,BEL
5) 2:16.58 Natasha Meskovska,72,YUG
6) 2:18.45 Erica Barazza,81,ITA
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:04.29 Tian Ruan,4,CHN
2) 1:04.38 Daniela Wolski,80,GER
3) 1:04.66 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
4) 1:04.72 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO
5) 1:05.47 Roberta Crescentini,4,ITA
6) 1:05.67 Nancy Sweetnam,73,CAN
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:15.38 Nancy Sweetnam,73,CAN
2) 2:15.68 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
3) 2:17.69 Laura Porchianello,81,ITA
4) 2:18.30 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO
5) 2:18.57 Federica Biscia,80,ITA
6) 2:19.55 Daniela Wolski,80,GER
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:42.08 Nancy Sweetnam,73,CAN
2) 4:48.67 Laura Porchianello,81,ITA
3) 4:49.76 Natascia Manzotti,80,ITA
4) 4:50.31 Chiara Negrini,79,ITA
5) 4:55.14 Eva Masetti,79,ITA
6) 4:56.59 Daniela Wolski,80,GER
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
Feb 96 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com