Paris, FRANCE, February 3 - 4, 1996 (25 M)
¥ = Championship record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.01 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
2) 22.28 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
3) 22.30 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
4) 22.41 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
5) 22.65 Frederic Dutillieux,76,FRA
6) 22.67 David Carter,74,AUS
7) 22.70 Brett Hawke,75,AUS
8) 23.39 Christian Troger,69,GER
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 47.83 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
2) 48.42 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
3) 49.03 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
4) 49.22 Christian Troger,69,GER
5) 49.34 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
6) 49.59 Vladimir Pyshnenko,70,RUS
7) 49.62 Salim Iles,75,ALG
8) 50.15 Frederic Lefevre,70,FRA
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:45.51 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
2) 1:47.68 Christian Troger,69,GER
3) 1:48.21 Vladimir Pyshnenko,70,RUS
4) 1:48.91 Lionel Poirot,73,FRA
5) 1:49.28 Pier Maria Siciliano,74,ITA
6) 1:49.67 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
7) 1:50.39 Ian Van der Wal,71,AUS
8) 1:50.66 Jacob Rasmussen,74,DEN
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:42.41 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
2) 3:45.25 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
3) 3:48.57 Anders Holmertz,68,SWE
4) 3:50.46 Glen Housman,71,AUS
5) 3:50.52 Pier Maria Siciliano,74,ITA
6) 3:52.16 Lionel Poirot,73,FRA
7) 3:54.23 Lionel Rioual,73,FRA
8) 3:56.72 Christophe Marchand,70,FRA
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:46.96 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
2) 7:50.54 Glen Housman,71,AUS
3) 7:57.86 Pier Maria Siciliano,74,ITA
4) 8:01.32 Lionel Rioual,73,FRA
5) 8:04.15 Anders Holmertz,68,SWE
6) 8:05.28 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
7) 8:11.93 Walter Monberger,77,FRA
8) 8:13.78 Scott Cameron,76,NZL
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 24.96 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
2) 25.08 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
3) 25.35 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU
4) 25.56 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
5) 26.08 Josh Watson,77,AUS
6) 26.20 Charles-H. Maylie,77,FRA
7) 26.36 Miroslav Machovic,76,SVK
8) 26.93 Jani Ahokas,73,FIN
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 53.20 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
2) 54.03 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU
3) 55.13 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
4) 55.24 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
5) 55.33 Miroslav Machovic,76,SVK
6) 55.38 Ralf Braun,73,GER
55.38 Franck Schott,70,FRA
8) 55.70 Marek Ranis,70,CZE
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:53.68 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
2) 1:58.01 Marek Ranis,70,CZE
3) 1:58.77 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
4) 1:58.83 Miroslav Machovic,76,SVK
5) 1:58.93 Eitan Orbach,77,ISR
6) 1:59.06 Mirko Mazzari,75,ITA
7) 2:00.79 David Joncourt,75,FRA
8) 2:02.44 Eric Rebourg,73,FRA
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 28.14 Greg Schmid,72,USA
2) 28.20 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
3) 28.26 Roman Ivanovski,77,RUS
4) 28.87 Vadim Tatarov,71,CAN
5) 28.90 Guillaume Ycard,73,FRA
6) 28.93 Sebastien Remy,72,FRA
7) 29.10 Nicolas Stoel,76,AUS
29.10 Stephane Vossart,71,FRA
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:00.19 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
2) 1:00.69 Roman Ivanovski,77,RUS
3) 1:01.98 Greg Schmid,72,USA
4) 1:02.18 Vadim Tatarov,71,CAN
5) 1:02.19 Michel Arnoux,71,FRA
6) 1:02.50 Dimitri Ivanusa,72,UKR
7) 1:02.87 Nicolas Stoel,76,AUS
8) 1:03.08 Sebastien Remy,72,FRA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:12.00 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
2) 2:12.42 Vadim Tatarov,71,CAN
3) 2:12.88 Dimitri Ivanusa,72,UKR
4) 2:13.48 Cedric Penicaud,71,FRA
5) 2:14.05 Stephane Vossart,71,FRA
6) 2:14.40 Michel Arnoux,71,FRA
7) 2:14.80 Jean-C. Sarnin,76,FRA
8) 2:15.60 Jean-L. Rey,70,FRA
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 23.48 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
2) 24.71 Dan Kutler,70,ISR
3) 24.73 Ola Soderholm,73,SWE
4) 24.78 Adam Pine,76,AUS
5) 24.89 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
6) 24.94 Peter Domanicky,75,SVK
7) 25.16 Artur Jakovlevs,67,LAT
8) 25.18 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) ¥¥51.94 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS ¥¥ New world record pending until FINA ratified
2) 53.77 Adam Pine,76,AUS
3) 53.91 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
4) 54.04 Franck Esposito,71,FRA
5) 55.08 Ola Soderholm,73,SWE
6) 55.57 Anthony Rogis,78,AUS
7) 55.73 Andrea Oriana,73,ITA
8) 55.90 David Abrard,76,FRA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) ¥¥1:52.34 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS ¥¥ New world record pending until FINA ratified
2) 1:57.40 Franck Esposito,71,FRA
3) 1:59.65 David Abrard,76,FRA
4) 1:59.65 Xin Huang,77,CHN
5) 1:59.97 Andrea Oriana,73,ITA
6) 2:00.45 Alex Gorguraki,76,RUS
7) 2:01.74 Konstantin Andrushin,76,RUS
8) 2:02.78 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 56.01 Dwade Sheehan,75,AUS
2) 56.46 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
3) 56.57 Frederic Lefevre,70,FRA
4) 56.59 Marcin Malinski,73,POL
5) 56.61 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
6) 56.97 Nicolas Granger,67,FRA
7) 57.37 Maxim Kazmirchuk,71,MLD
8) 57.88 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:58.03 Marcin Malinski,73,POL
2) 2:00.64 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
3) 2:00.73 Luca Sacchi,68,ITA
4) 2:03.51 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
5) 2:03.90 Frederic Lefevre,70,FRA
6) 2:04.88 Michael Halika,78,ISR
7) 2:05.83 Andrei Zakharov,75,MLD
8) 2:06.53 Dwade Sheehan,75,AUS
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:11.55 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
2) 4:12.91 Marcin Malinski,73,POL
3) 4:14.16 Luca Sacchi,68,ITA
4) 4:19.69 Michael Halika,78,ISR
5) 4:23.67 Andrei Zakharov,75,MLD
6) 4:24.48 Nicolas Granger,67,FRA
7) 4:26.74 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
8) 4:26.79 David Joncourt,75,FRA
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.28 Natalia Mescheryakova,72,RUS
2) 25.32 Dita Zelviene,68,LTU
3) 25.89 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO
4) 26.46 Nathalie Virgel,79,FRA
5) 26.74 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE
6) 26.79 Gabriela Ujcic,76,CRO
7) 26.85 Elli Overton,74,AUS
8) 27.18 Britt Raaby,78,DEN
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 55.31 Dita Zelviene,68,LTU
2) 55.44 Natalia Mescheryakova,72,RUS
3) 56.36 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO
4) 56.41 Solenne Figues,79,FRA
5) 56.50 Tatiana Litovchenko,78,RUS
6) 56.98 Mia Muusfeldt,79,DEN
7) 57.61 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE
8) 57.62 Nathalie Virgel,79,FRA
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:56.43 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 2:00.91 Eva Zachariassen,77,DEN
3) 2:01.29 Solenne Figues,79,FRA
4) 2:01.63 Tatiana Litovchenko,78,RUS
5) 2:01.82 Elena Lapunova,80,UKR
6) 2:02.36 Britta Vestergaard,75,DEN
7) 2:04.50 Sarah Catherwood,80,NZL
8) 2:04.77 Daniela Hornakova,79,SVK
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:04.93 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 4:13.36 Elena Lapunova,80,UKR
3) 4:13.47 Eva Zachariassen,77,DEN
4) 4:17.32 Solenne Figues,79,FRA
5) 4:18.74 Martina Nemec,76,AUT
6) 4:18.76 Ditte Jensen,80,DEN
7) 4:21.30 Jia Niu,82,CHN
8) 4:22.26 Laetitia Choux,79,FRA
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:43.31 Eva Zachariassen,77,DEN
2) 8:48.01 Jia Niu,82,CHN
3) 9:05.61 Mariana Liberta,79,GRE
4) 9:13.98 Dea Oja,79,EST
5) 9:28.16 Roxana Maracineanu,75,FRA
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 28.72 Nina Zhivanevskaya,77,RUS
2) 29.49 Anke Scholz,78,GER
3) 29.66 Susanne Krause,75,GER
4) 29.69 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN
29.69 Lauren Stent,75,GBR
6) 29.89 Ana Azevedo,70,BRA
7) 30.53 Julia Orsini,80,FRA
8) 30.56 Anna Simcic,71,NZL
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:00.68 Nina Zhivanevskaya,77,RUS
2) 1:02.29 Anke Scholz,78,GER
3) 1:03.04 Anna Simcic,71,NZL
4) 1:03.17 Susanne Krause,75,GER
5) 1:03.30 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN
6) 1:03.35 Ana Azevedo,70,BRA
7) 1:03.79 Helene Ricardo,74,FRA
8) 1:05.81 Julia Orsini,80,FRA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:10.99 Helene Ricardo,74,FRA
2) 2:11.29 Anke Scholz,78,GER
3) 2:11.50 Cecile Jeanson,72,FRA
4) 2:12.42 Anna Simcic,71,NZL
5) 2:13.15 Laura Porchianello,81,ITA
6) 2:14.24 Ilaria Colaiacomo,80,ITA
7) 2:19.29 Julie Combas,78,FRA
8) 2:20.72 Laetitia Choux,79,FRA
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 31.20 Helen Denman,76,AUS
2) 31.95 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
3) 32.29 Lisa Flood,71,CAN
4) 32.50 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
5) 32.64 Maria Ostling,78,SWE
6) 32.81 Aude Heinrich,73,FRA
7) 33.21 Beata Kaminska,80,POL
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:07.73 Helen Denman,76,AUS
2) 1:08.49 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
3) 1:09.11 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
4) 1:09.38 Lisa Flood,71,CAN
5) 1:09.47 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
6) 1:09.60 Maria Ostling,78,SWE
7) 1:10.95 Dan He,75,CHN
8) 1:11.11 Karin Bremond,75,FRA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:26.09 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
2) 2:26.86 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
3) 2:27.14 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
4) 2:30.70 Karin Bremond,75,FRA
5) 2:31.51 Lisa Flood,71,CAN
6) 2:31.56 Maria Ostling,78,SWE
7) 2:31.66 Audrey Guerit,76,FRA
8) 2:33.93 Beata Kaminska,80,POL
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 27.23 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS
2) 27.72 Natalia Mescheryakova,72,RUS
27.72 Dita Zelviene,68,LTU
4) 27.79 Svetlana Pozdeeva,77,RUS
5) 28.03 Maren Flohr,76,GER
6) 28.31 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
7) 28.46 Nathalie Virgel,79,FRA
8) 28.65 Caroline Foot,65,GBR
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 59.58 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS
2) 1:00.20 Cecile Jeanson,72,FRA
3) 1:00.71 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
4) 1:01.23 Sophia Skou,75,DEN
5) 1:01.55 Svetlana Pozdeeva,77,RUS
6) 1:01.95 Ditte Jensen,80,DEN
7) 1:02.10 Maren Flohr,76,GER
8) 1:02.89 Lydia Bohme,75,GER
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:11.37 Cecile Jeanson,72,FRA
2) 2:11.74 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
3) 2:12.10 Sophia Skou,75,DEN
4) 2:14.87 Lydia Bohme,75,GER
5) 2:16.27 Natasha Meskovska,72,YUG
6) 2:16.46 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS
7) 2:18.28 Svetlana Pozdeeva,77,RUS
8) 2:18.67 Caroline Foot,65,GBR
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:03.52 Elli Overton,74,AUS
2) 1:04.62 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO
3) 1:04.81 Anja Poetsch,79,AUT
4) 1:05.03 Nancy Sweetnam,73,CAN
5) 1:05.05 Anu Koivisto,80,FIN
6) 1:05.40 Roxana Maracineanu,75,FRA
7) 1:05.47 Dagmara Grzeszczak,77,POL
8) 1:05.91 Jacqueline Delord,70,FRA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:13.40 Elli Overton,74,AUS
2) 2:15.98 Nancy Sweetnam,73,CAN
3) 2:16.99 Anna Wilson,77,NZL
4) 2:17.03 Nadege Cliton,78,FRA
5) 2:17.14 Britta Vestergaard,75,DEN
6) 2:18.20 Anja Poetsch,79,AUT
7) 2:18.94 Satu Purra,77,FIN
disq. Martina Nemec,76,AUT
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:40.39 Elli Overton,74,AUS
2) 4:42.59 Nadege Cliton,78,FRA
3) 4:44.04 Anna Wilson,77,NZL
4) 4:44.71 Nancy Sweetnam,73,CAN
5) 4:45.82 Britta Vestergaard,75,DEN
6) 4:51.14 Laura Porchianello,81,ITA
7) 4:52.86 Martina Nemec,76,AUT
8) 4:54.47 Chiara Negrini,79,ITA
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
Feb 96 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com