MEL ZAJAC JR. INTERNATIONAL
Day 1 - Final Results

Vancouver, B.C., Canada - May 21 - 23, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




 
Event 1  Women Senior  200  Free 
Sponsor: P.S. PRODUCTION SERVICES           
WORLD:        * 1:56.78 FRANZISKA van ALMSICK - GER 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:59.74 JUNE CROFT - ENG 10/1982
CANADIAN:     # 2:00.61 PATRICIA NOALL - CNMN 08/1988
MEET RECORD:  & 2:02.63 JENNY THOMPSON STAN/USA 05/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1113       CHIBA, SUZU            23  ONT            2:00.96&      50  
               29.06     1:00.15     1:31.01     2:00.96                       
  2     1064       JACKSON, NICOLA        15  GBR            2:02.12&      30  
               28.60       59.80     1:31.22     2:02.12                       
  3     1168       DEGLAU, JESSICA        18  PDSA           2:02.25&      20  
               29.03     1:00.09     1:31.26     2:02.25                       
  4     1261       BENKO, LINDSAY         22  TSC-C          2:04.43       15  
               29.76     1:01.44     1:33.00     2:04.43                       
  5     1174       EBERT, TAMEE           16  PDSA           2:05.20       14  
               29.64     1:01.52     1:33.59     2:05.20                       
  6     1187       BRAMBLEY, KATIE        20  PDSA           2:05.27       13  
               29.87     1:01.84     1:33.77     2:05.27                       
  7     1218       SCHWARTZ, ANDREA       21  UCSC           2:06.08       12  
               30.31     1:02.71     1:34.43     2:06.08                       
  8     1048       BURGOYNE, CARRIE       17  MANTA          2:06.83       11  
               30.05     1:01.74     1:34.32     2:06.83                       
* B-Finals
  9     1110       NICHOLLS, LAURA        20  ONT            2:07.03        -  
               30.64     1:03.09     1:35.13     2:07.03                       
 10     1220       MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE   23  UCSC           2:07.57        -  
               31.04     1:03.35     1:35.58     2:07.57                       
 11     1264       CAMPBELL, KAREN        21  TSC-C          2:07.68        -  
               30.43     1:02.85     1:35.29     2:07.68                       
 12     1022       STUTZEL, KARLEY        17  IS             2:07.94        -  
               30.88     1:03.47     1:36.05     2:07.94                       
 13     1111       BUTTON, JENNIFER       21  ONT            2:08.34        -  
               30.89     1:03.43     1:35.95     2:08.34                       
 14     1228       EVANETZ, SARAH         23  UCSC           2:08.82        -  
               31.28     1:04.72     1:36.91     2:08.82                       
 15     1118       TANNHAUSER, JAMIE      15  SHIL           2:09.55        -  
               30.79     1:03.04     1:36.22     2:09.55                       
 16     1160       BRADLEY, KRISTEN       15  NEW            2:11.15        -  
               30.73     1:03.89     1:37.13     2:11.15                       




 
Event 2  Men Senior  200  Free 
Sponsor: MIKE WATSON - TD BANK              
WORLD:        * 1:46.67 GRANT HACKETT - AUS 03/1999
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:46.67 GRANT HACKETT - AUS 03/1999
CANADIAN:     # 1:49.71 TURLOUGH O'HARE - PDSA 01/1991
MEET RECORD:  & 1:50.26 ANDERS HOLMERTZ - SWEDEN 05/1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1335       HACKETT, GRANT         19  AUS            1:50.40       50  
               26.47       54.96     1:22.76     1:50.40                       
  2     1252       SZABADOS, BELA         25  TSC-C          1:53.21       30  
               26.71       55.48     1:24.96     1:53.21                       
  3     1331       MESSNER, ADAM          20  UN-SC          1:53.62       20  
               26.82       55.42     1:24.47     1:53.62                       
  4     1190       JOHNSTON, MARK         19  PDSA           1:53.78       15  
               27.55       56.63     1:25.41     1:53.78                       
  5     1194       MINTENKO, MIKE         22  PDSA           1:53.99       14  
               26.81       55.51     1:24.55     1:53.99                       
  6     1188       TISDALL, JUSTIN        17  PDSA           1:56.44       13  
               27.68       57.14     1:26.87     1:56.44                       
  7     1232       JOHNS, BRIAN           16  RACER          1:57.57       12  
               27.48       57.47     1:27.37     1:57.57                       
  8     1271       WARKENTIN, MARK        19  BSC            1:57.74       11  
               27.58       57.36     1:27.52     1:57.74                       
* B-Finals
  9     1027       SAY, RICK              20  IS             1:57.12        -  
               27.85       58.50     1:28.42     1:57.12                       
 10     1266       COSTA, LEONARDO        22  TSC-C          1:57.24        -  
               28.08       58.48     1:28.47     1:57.24                       
 11     1268       ILIKA, JOSH            22  TSC-C          1:57.34        -  
               27.85       58.40     1:28.60     1:57.34                       
 12     1058       MCWHA, MIKE            22  OSC            1:57.66        -  
               28.56       58.49     1:28.19     1:57.66                       
 13     1236       LEROY, OLIVIER         18  UNATT          1:57.71        -  
               27.16       56.52     1:26.86     1:57.71                       
 14     1148       HURD, ANDREW           16  MSSAC          1:57.93        -  
               27.69       58.70     1:29.35     1:57.93                       
 15     1233       PETTIFER, ROBERT       21  RACER          1:58.13        -  
               27.73       58.14     1:28.49     1:58.13                       
 16     1240       EDEY, BRIAN            19  EKSC           1:58.35        -  
               28.26       58.40     1:28.49     1:58.35                       




 
Event 3  Women Senior  200  Breast 
Sponsor: O.CONNOR FAMILY                    
WORLD:        * 2:24.76 REBECCA BROWN - AUS 03/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:24.76 REBECCA BROWN - AUS 03/1994
CANADIAN:     # 2:27.27 ALLISON HIGSON - EPS 05/1988
MEET RECORD:  & 2:32.04 PENNY HEYNS - UNATT 05/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1221       VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN     20  UCSC           2:34.37       50  
               36.02     1:15.20     1:55.06     2:34.37                       
  2     1260       QUANCE, KRISTINE       24  TSC-C          2:37.75       30  
               36.95     1:18.38     1:58.00     2:37.75                       
  3     1133       BLACKBURN, LISA        27  NKB            2:38.01       20  
               36.53     1:17.58     1:57.80     2:38.01                       
  4     1109       CAMERON, KRISTY        17  ONT            2:39.47       15  
               36.88     1:17.09     1:58.58     2:39.47                       
  5     1259       MACGREGOR, KRISTIN     19  TSC-C          2:41.43       14  
               37.13     1:17.86     1:59.38     2:41.43                       
  6     1239       PIERSE, ANNAMAY        15  EKSC           2:42.45       13  
               36.73     1:18.08     2:00.87     2:42.45                       
  7     1146       LEE, JOANNA            14  MSSAC          2:44.92       12  
               37.43     1:20.31     2:01.98     2:44.92                       
  8     1015       PETELSKI, CHRISTIN     21  IS             2:45.14       11  
               37.91     1:19.96     2:02.15     2:45.14                       
* B-Finals
  9     1273       NODDLE, JEN            19  UNATT          2:41.91        -  
               37.60     1:18.86     2:00.28     2:41.91                       
 10     1047       JOBSE, ALICIA          16  MANTA          2:44.90        -  
               38.63     1:21.19     2:02.32     2:44.90                       
 11     1001       LING, FRANCINE         15  DELTA          2:45.01        -  
               39.19     1:21.49     2:03.60     2:45.01                       
 12     1102       BRUNET, MICHELLE       18  MANTA          2:45.13        -  
               37.62     1:19.30     2:02.16     2:45.13                       
 13     1263       BISCAX, HILLARY        20  TSC-C          2:46.18        -  
               38.77     1:21.13     2:03.26     2:46.18                       
 14     1144       CRAFT, JACQUELYN       13  TRENT          2:46.78        -  
               39.08     1:21.67     2:04.47     2:46.78                       
 15     1012       WEAR, JENNY            17  VKSC           2:47.90        -  
               37.89     1:21.40     2:04.24     2:47.90                       
 16     1280       BELL, HEATHER          15  BTSC           2:48.60        -  
               38.95     1:22.57     2:06.02     2:48.60                       




 
Event 4  Men Senior  100  Breast 
Sponsor: AL MORGAN - TRANSTAR               
WORLD:        * 1:00.60 FRED deBURGHGRAEVE - BEL 07/1996
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:01.33 NICK GILLINGHAM- ENG 05/1992
CANADIAN:     # 1:01.99 VICTOR DAVIS - ROW 07/1984
MEET RECORD:  & 1:03.56 RUSSELL PATRICK - CAN 05/1995
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1328       WILKENS, TOM           23  SCSC           1:04.26       50  
               30.61     1:04.26                                               
  2     1267       IMAI, RIOSUKE          21  TSC-C          1:04.79       30  
               30.58     1:04.79                                               
  3     1312       MORI, BRAD             21  MAC            1:06.07       20  
               31.52     1:06.07                                               
  4     1163       BOULIANNE, MICHEL      20  CAMO           1:06.41       15  
               31.51     1:06.41                                               
  5     1197       HUANG, MATHEW          15  PDSA           1:07.23       14  
               31.35     1:07.23                                               
  6     1116       HUNTER, JASON          19  NRST           1:07.29       13  
               31.76     1:07.29                                               
  7     1324       FOWLER, PATRICK        18  SCSC           1:07.48       12  
               31.58     1:07.48                                               
  8     1156       SCHULTZE, DALE         19  NYAC           1:08.43       11  
               32.27     1:08.43                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1230       JANZ, REGAN            19  RACER          1:08.60        -  
               32.71     1:08.60                                               
 10     1036       WYLIE, MIKE            22  UN-IS          1:08.97        -  
               32.67     1:08.97                                               
 11     1142       DISTEBANO, CARLO       18  TRENT          1:09.07        -  
               33.05     1:09.07                                               
 12     1314       VATCHER, GORDON        22  MAC            1:09.22        -  
               32.23     1:09.22                                               
 13     1248       RICHTER, SLAWEK        20  TSC-C          1:09.31        -  
               32.62     1:09.31                                               
 14     1034       BREKKE, TREVOR         22  UN-IS          1:09.52        -  
               33.27     1:09.52                                               
 15     1162       BARTLET, JOHN          17  NEW            1:10.08        -  
               33.64     1:10.08                                               
 16     1277       JAMISON, RICK          18  RACE           1:10.87        -  
               33.00     1:10.87                                               




 
Event 5  Women Senior  200  Back 
Sponsor: DAVE AND DONNA COOK                
WORLD:        * 2:06.62 KRISZTINA EGERSZEGI - HUN 08/1991
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:10.20 NICOLE STEVENSON - AUS 07/1992
CANADIAN:     # 2:14.17 KELLY STEFANYSHYN - CKSC 08/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 2:14.11 DANIELLE LEWIS - AUS 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1200       STEFANYSHYN, KELLY     16  PDSA           2:14.91       50  
               33.65     1:07.87     1:41.59     2:14.91                       
  2     1037       OBERSTAR, LIA              FWA            2:16.44       30  
               33.07     1:07.33     1:42.62     2:16.44                       
  3     1223       MALAR, JOANNE          22  UCSC           2:16.84       20  
               32.86     1:07.10     1:42.19     2:16.84                       
  4     1218       SCHWARTZ, ANDREA       21  UCSC           2:20.37       15  
               33.95     1:09.31     1:45.16     2:20.37                       
  5     1067       GAMMEL, ERIN           19  KCS            2:20.71       14  
               33.78     1:10.42     1:46.39     2:20.71                       
  6     1261       BENKO, LINDSAY         22  TSC-C          2:21.34       13  
               33.94     1:09.61     1:45.87     2:21.34                       
  7     1099       LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE   24  MANTA          2:21.44       12  
               34.79     1:11.21     1:47.05     2:21.44                       
  8     1279       ROSS, TARA             18  BTSC           2:21.81       11  
               33.60     1:09.32     1:45.36     2:21.81                       
* B-Finals
  9     1237       MCNALLY, SHAUNA        17  EKSC           2:21.92        -  
               34.80     1:10.21     1:46.07     2:21.92                       
 10     1155       WARDEN, LIZ            21  NYAC           2:23.10        -  
               34.07     1:10.02     1:46.86     2:23.10                       
 11     1303       WYCLIFFE, ELIZABETH    16  EBSC           2:23.23        -  
               33.98     1:09.85     1:46.94     2:23.23                       
 12     1285       JACINA, AMY            15  GMAC           2:23.69        -  
               34.43     1:10.78     1:47.31     2:23.69                       
 13     1207       WRIGHT, JULIA          17  UCSC           2:25.15        -  
               34.18     1:10.48     1:47.96     2:25.15                       
 14     1215       COCKS, JULIE           17  UCSC           2:26.28        -  
               34.79     1:11.80     1:49.26     2:26.28                       
 15     1141       KIRKWOOD, JESSICA      15  NEW            2:26.46        -  
               34.26     1:11.09     1:49.29     2:26.46                       
 16     1147       HEERSINK, ALYSA        17  MSSAC          2:29.43        -  
               34.72     1:12.65     1:51.38     2:29.43                       




 
Event 6  Men Senior  100  Back 
Sponsor: BRAMBLEY FAMILY                    
WORLD:        *  53.86 JEFF ROUSE - USA 07/1992
COMMONWEALTH: !  53.98 MARK TEWKSBURY - CAN 07/1992
CANADIAN:     #  53.98 MARK TEWKSBURY - UCSC 07/1992
MEET RECORD:  &  56.87 MARK TEWKSBURY- CAN 05/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1269       KRAYZELBURG, LENNY     23  TSC-C            55.84&      50  
               27.40       55.84                                               
  2     1208       RENAUD, CHRIS          22  UCSC             57.07       30  
               28.31       57.07                                               
  3     1171       VERSFELD, MARK         22  PDSA             57.20       20  
               28.37       57.20                                               
  4     1266       COSTA, LEONARDO        22  TSC-C            58.21       15  
               28.68       58.21                                               
  5     1166       HERSEE, DUSTIN         23  PDSA             58.71       14  
               28.62       58.71                                               
  6     1283       SEPULIS, SEAN          22  GMAC             58.73       13  
               28.49       58.73                                               
  7     1115       SAWBRIDGE, CHRIS       19  NRST             58.75       12  
               28.89       58.75                                               
  8     1292       GRAY, TREVER           23  TSC-W            59.08       11  
               28.83       59.08                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1191       PULLE, GARRETT         21  PDSA             58.99        -  
               28.94       58.99                                               
 10     1165       HAMM, GREG             22  PDSA             59.38        -  
               29.52       59.38                                               
 11     1143       ROSE, MATT             17  TRENT          1:00.18        -  
               29.25     1:00.18                                               
 12     1130       TAYLOR, ROBBIE         18  COBRA          1:00.19        -  
               29.99     1:00.19                                               
 13     1313       PRESTON, STEPHEN       17  MAC            1:00.47        -  
               29.39     1:00.47                                               
 14     1246       MCKAY, GORD            18  EKSC           1:00.52        -  
               29.33     1:00.52                                               
 15     1203       DUCHECK, DANIEL        17  UCSC           1:00.90        -  
               29.49     1:00.90                                               
 16     1331       MESSNER, ADAM          20  UN-SC          1:01.69        -  
               30.29     1:01.69                                               




 
Event 7  Women Senior  400  IM
Sponsor: PETER LANDAU - MIDNIGHT OIL        
WORLD:        * 4:34.79 YAN CHEN - CHN 10/1997
COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:41.20 JOANNE MALAR - CAN 03/1999
CANADIAN:     # 4:41.20 JOANNE MALAR - UCSC 03/1999
MEET RECORD:  & 4:45.47 JOANNE MALAR - HWAC -CAN 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1223       MALAR, JOANNE          22  UCSC           4:44.93&      50  
               30.77     1:04.73     1:41.84     2:17.97                       
             2:58.94     3:39.55     4:13.16     4:44.93                       
  2     1160       BRADLEY, KRISTEN       15  NEW            4:54.39       30  
               32.70     1:09.79     1:49.08     2:26.56                       
             3:08.73     3:49.26     4:21.79     4:54.39                       
  3     1255       CAIL, JAMIE                UNAT           4:55.80       20  
               31.89     1:07.38     1:45.70     2:23.03                       
             3:06.18     3:50.24     4:23.34     4:55.80                       
  4     1048       BURGOYNE, CARRIE       17  MANTA          4:56.98       15  
               31.23     1:06.04     1:46.12     2:24.27                       
             3:06.68     3:49.80     4:24.10     4:56.98                       
  5     1181       DOODY, KELLY           19  PDSA           4:58.86       14  
               32.03     1:08.72     1:47.22     2:25.89                       
             3:08.95     3:51.75     4:25.84     4:58.86                       
  6     1221       VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN     20  UCSC           5:02.70       13  
               33.42     1:11.21     1:52.44     2:31.81                       
             3:12.03     3:53.39     4:28.83     5:02.70                       
  7     1237       MCNALLY, SHAUNA        17  EKSC           5:12.66       12  
               33.29     1:11.48     1:50.21     2:28.42                       
             3:14.15     4:01.37     4:37.16     5:12.66                       
  8     1276       SCHICK, EMMANUELLE     21  BRUN           5:14.82       11  
               33.14     1:11.18     1:52.53     2:32.89                       
             3:18.36     4:04.14     4:39.74     5:14.82                       
* B-Finals
  9     1254       BINDER, ALEXIS         19  UNAT           5:07.34        -  
               33.71     1:10.92     1:51.96     2:31.93                       
             3:15.86     3:59.32     4:33.85     5:07.34                       
 10     1114       LEROY, ANDREE-ANN      17  NRST           5:10.64        -  
               33.13     1:13.38     1:53.11     2:32.22                       
             3:16.59     4:01.19     4:36.45     5:10.64                       
 11     1118       TANNHAUSER, JAMIE      15  SHIL           5:12.19        -  
               33.35     1:11.62     1:51.30     2:30.09                       
             3:17.51     4:05.55     4:38.80     5:12.19                       
 12     1273       NODDLE, JEN            19  UNATT          5:12.20        -  
               33.18     1:11.34     1:53.93     2:36.07                       
             3:19.50     4:03.28     4:38.47     5:12.20                       
 13     1305       COLLINS, ELIZABETH     16  ROD            5:13.39        -  
               32.08     1:09.76     1:51.52     2:32.30                       
             3:17.11     4:02.84     4:38.99     5:13.39                       
 14     1031       ROLSTON, KELLY         18  IS             5:13.99        -  
               32.52     1:09.04     1:50.52     2:30.82                       
             3:17.33     4:04.80     4:39.95     5:13.99                       
 15     1069       BERRY, JANICE          18  KCS            5:16.42        -  
               34.18     1:12.96     1:54.78     2:35.15                       
             3:20.06     4:04.72     4:40.94     5:16.42                       
 16     1039       SCHMIDT, MICHAELA      15  CASC           5:17.84        -  
               31.75     1:07.82     1:47.29     2:25.94                       
             3:14.57     4:05.20     4:42.05     5:17.84                       




 
Event 8  Men Senior  400  IM
Sponsor: CHRISTOPHER FULFORD                
WORLD:        * 4:12.30 TOM DOLAN - USA 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:16.11 MATTHEW DUNN - AUS 08/1997
CANADIAN:     # 4:16.28 CURTIS MYDEN - UCSC 07/1996
MEET RECORD:  & 4:22.19 ROB WOODHOUSE - OSC-CAN 05/1986
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1328       WILKENS, TOM           23  SCSC           4:23.94       50  
               28.40     1:00.68     1:35.24     2:08.74                       
             2:45.50     3:22.85     3:53.79     4:23.94                       
  2     1063       VON RICHTER, OWEN      23  ESWIM          4:24.58       30  
               28.55     1:01.13     1:35.78     2:09.23                       
             2:46.93     3:25.19     3:55.18     4:24.58                       
  3     1209       MYDEN, CURTIS          25  UCSC           4:25.22       20  
               28.62     1:01.09     1:36.34     2:09.64                       
             2:47.43     3:25.59     3:55.65     4:25.22                       
  4     1108       SAYAO, CHUCK           16  ONT            4:32.09       15  
               29.89     1:04.25     1:38.09     2:11.33                       
             2:50.40     3:30.46     4:01.99     4:32.09                       
  5     1216       MELTON, JOE            20  UCSC           4:36.90       14  
               29.74     1:03.83     1:40.26     2:15.59                       
             2:54.18     3:33.67     4:06.05     4:36.90                       
  6     1271       WARKENTIN, MARK        19  BSC            4:37.03       13  
               30.55     1:05.36     1:42.08     2:17.97                       
             2:57.75     3:38.09     4:08.58     4:37.03                       
  7     1106       PEACEY, ADAM           23  ONT            4:37.53       12  
               29.81     1:02.93     1:39.22     2:13.92                       
             2:53.92     3:33.98     4:06.86     4:37.53                       
  8     1232       JOHNS, BRIAN           16  RACER          4:46.76       11  
               29.90     1:04.58     1:41.90     2:19.06                       
             3:01.62     3:43.60     4:15.55     4:46.76                       
* B-Finals
  9     1172       VAN HOOF, SHAWN        21  PDSA           4:37.37        -  
               29.50     1:02.27     1:39.56     2:15.51                       
             2:54.79     3:34.07     4:06.76     4:37.37                       
 10     1028       WEISS, PHILLIP         19  IS             4:40.74        -  
               29.19     1:01.72     1:38.40     2:14.51                       
             2:54.70     3:35.07     4:08.81     4:40.74                       
 11     1125       JACOBS, RICHIE         17  SHIL           4:44.37        -  
               29.22     1:02.65     1:40.35     2:16.67                       
             2:58.25     3:40.34     4:13.22     4:44.37                       
 12     1281       ROSE, DAVID            17  ROW            4:46.02        -  
               29.79     1:04.04     1:42.21     2:19.23                       
             3:00.20     3:41.38     4:14.54     4:46.02                       
 13     1156       SCHULTZE, DALE         19  NYAC           4:46.44        -  
               30.52     1:05.71     1:45.18     2:23.34                       
             3:01.91     3:41.77     4:15.20     4:46.44                       
 14     1151       MACDONALD, DAVID       19  MSSAC          4:47.35        -  
               30.97     1:06.33     1:42.31     2:17.31                       
             3:00.19     3:43.17     4:16.31     4:47.35                       
 15     1030       KEESEY, RYAN           19  IS             4:50.09        -  
               30.63     1:05.64     1:42.75     2:18.50                       
             3:02.14     3:47.32     4:19.85     4:50.09                       
  -     1192       VERBRUGGE, DINO        24  PDSA               DQ         -  
               29.47     1:03.11     1:41.49     2:18.52                       
             3:01.60     3:45.09     4:18.21     4:50.74                       




 
Event 9  Women Senior  400  R-Free 
Sponsor: STANLEY FAMILY                     
WORLD:        * 3:37.91 CHINA 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:42.99 AISTRA;OA 08/1995
CANADIAN:     # 3:44.90 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM 01/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 3:52.12 CONCORD PLEASANT HILL - USA 05/1988
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3040       PDSA A                     PDSA           3:51.83&      50  
 LIMPERT, M.-26     DEGLAU, JESSICA-18 BRAMBLEY, KATIE-20 STEFANYSHYN, K.-16   
      28.20              58.16            1:25.46            1:55.30           
    2:23.57            2:53.92            3:22.29            3:51.83           
  2     3011       SWIM ONTARIO A             ONT            3:53.87       30  
 NICHOLLS, LAURA-20 BUTTON, J.-21      BEAVERS, L.-17     CHIBA, SUZU-23       
      28.27              58.33            1:26.74            1:57.09           
    2:25.83            2:57.32            3:24.40            3:53.87           
  3     3025       CALGARY SWIMMING A         UCSC           3:56.96       20  
 MOODY, ANDREA-21   MACWHIRTER, M.-23  MALAR, JOANNE-22   EVANETZ, SARAH-23    
      28.56              59.61            1:27.70            1:58.94           
    2:27.90            2:58.05            3:26.36            3:56.96           
  4     3074       TSC-C A                    TSC-C          3:58.70       15  
 CAMPBELL, KAREN-21 MACGREGOR, K.-19   CONRAD, CAROLYN-18 BENKO, LINDSAY-22    
      28.41              59.06            1:27.45            1:58.65           
    2:27.45            2:58.87            3:27.51            3:58.70           
  5     3041       PDSA B                     PDSA           3:58.97       14  
 EBERT, TAMEE-16    DOODY, KELLY-19    KOC-SPADARO, A.-15 STANLEY, ANGELA-18   
      29.41              59.80            1:28.54            1:59.23           
    2:28.28            2:58.67            3:27.64            3:58.97           
  6     3026       CALGARY SWIMMING B         UCSC           4:02.52       13  
 ZWARICH, A.-18     SCHWARTZ, A.-21    KINSELLA, MEGAN-17 JOHNSON, C.-17       
      29.33            1:00.88            1:30.18            2:01.15           
    2:30.42            3:01.43            3:30.61            4:02.52           
  7     3004       MANTA SWIM CLUB B          MANTA          4:03.89       12  
 ALROUBAIE, SARA-17 LISCHINSKY, M.-24  BRUNET, M.-18      STEWART, KAILI-17    
      28.78              59.41            1:29.40            2:02.16           
    2:31.77            3:04.37            3:32.58            4:03.89           
  8     3064       ROD A                      ROD            4:04.76       11  
 SCHNEIDER, K.-18   COLLINS, E.-16     DAMCHUK, MEGHAN-15 ARCHER, TRACY-16     
      29.79            1:02.86            1:32.03            2:02.61           
    2:31.48            3:02.96            3:33.12            4:04.76           
  9     3086       ISLAND SWIMMING A          IS             4:04.82        -  
 VANPETTEN, TAI-15  JONES, TIFFANY-17  STUTZEL, KARLEY-17 BELL, DANIELLE-15    
      29.71            1:01.40            1:30.60            2:02.76           
    2:32.06            3:02.92            3:33.03            4:04.82           
 10     3017       SHIL A                     SHIL           4:11.83        -  
 CADAG, LEANNE-18   TANNHAUSER, J.-15  OLSON, JILL-18     STOREY, MEGAN-16     
      29.46            1:01.62            1:32.10            2:04.83           
    2:35.56            3:07.69            3:38.60            4:11.83           
 11     3052       EKSC A                     EKSC           4:12.93        -  
 MCNALLY, SHAUNA-17 MCKAY, ALISON-16   HARE, JEN-15       TICHELAAR, R.-18     
      30.80            1:04.26            1:33.82            2:06.72           
    2:36.90            3:09.34            3:39.24            4:12.93           
 12     3003       MANTA SWIM CLUB A          MANTA          4:12.99        -  
 HORRING, SHALON-21 JOBSE, ALICIA-16   WELSH, TERRA-16    BURGOYNE, C.-17      
      30.24            1:03.83            1:34.30            2:07.36           
    2:37.90            3:11.48            3:41.35            4:12.99           
 13     3067       MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB A     MAC            4:14.24        -  
 MCNEIL, CAROLYN-15 TIFFANY, HAYNES-17 BRODEUR, S.-17     BRUESCHKE, S.-18     
      30.16            1:01.88            1:31.98            2:05.08           
    2:36.20            3:09.49            3:40.30            4:14.24           
 14     3061       TSC-W A                    TSC-W          4:18.23        -  
 LOBDELL, JACKIE-17 CRAY, JENNY-18     WALK, JACKIE-17    SAMPLE, AUTUMN-17    
      30.78            1:03.44            1:33.84            2:07.40           
    2:39.05            3:13.55            3:44.62            4:18.23           




 
Event 10  Men Senior  400  R-Free 
Sponsor: DAVE GAUTHIER                      
WORLD:        * 3:15.11 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 08/1995
COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:16.97 AUSTRALIA 01/1998
CANADIAN:     # 3:21.27 COMMONWEALTH TEAM 09/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 3:24.59 SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 05/1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3076       TSC-C A                    TSC-C          3:30.89       50  
 WOODWARD, GABE-19  COSTA, LEONARDO-22 KRAYZELBURG, L.-23 SZABADOS, BELA-25    
      26.10              52.94            1:18.54            1:45.79           
    2:11.22            2:39.66            3:04.48            3:30.89           
  2     3042       PDSA A                     PDSA           3:31.40       30  
 MINTENKO, MIKE-22  PULLE, GARRETT-21  STEELE, JAKE-20    VERSFELD, MARK-22    
      25.71              53.27            1:18.81            1:46.60           
    2:12.03            2:39.48            3:04.65            3:31.40           
  3     3039       RACER A                    RACER          3:32.52       20  
 JOHNS, KEVIN-19    JOHNS, BRIAN-16    SHANNON, DARYL-22  PETTIFER, R.-21      
      25.94              53.80            1:19.22            1:46.76           
    2:12.02            2:39.59            3:04.92            3:32.52           
  4     3027       CALGARY SWIMMING A         UCSC           3:34.01       15  
 BALLEM, JOSH-22    RENAUD, CHRIS-22   MYDEN, CURTIS-25   CARON, ETIENNE-25    
      26.01              53.98            1:19.01            1:46.92           
    2:12.40            2:39.60            3:05.11            3:34.01           
  5     3077       TSC-C B                    TSC-C          3:35.86       14  
 AWBREY, BRET-21    DEMERS, P.-20      WILLIAMS, MIKE-23  SMITH, NICK-20       
      26.48              54.61            1:19.75            1:47.60           
    2:12.91            2:41.38            3:07.30            3:35.86           
  6     3043       PDSA B                     PDSA           3:36.35       13  
 TISDALL, JUSTIN-17 HAMM, GREG-22      HERSEE, DUSTIN-23  PETRUS, DANIEL-16    
      26.46              54.38            1:20.46            1:48.66           
    2:13.75            2:42.19            3:07.59            3:36.35           
  7     3014       SWIM ONTARIO A             ONT            3:36.65       12  
 BROWNE, DOUG-20    PEACEY, ADAM-23    SAYAO, CHUCK-16    LUPIEN, YANNICK-19   
      26.60              54.65            1:21.16            1:50.43           
    2:16.47            3:00.10            3:36.65            3:36.65           
  8     3088       ISLAND SWIMMING A          IS             3:40.17       11  
 SAY, RICK-20       JACKS, JESSE-16    KEESEY, RYAN-19    WEISS, PHILLIP-19    
      26.21              54.63            1:20.88            1:49.41           
    2:16.16            2:44.91            3:11.03            3:40.17           
  9     3028       CALGARY SWIMMING B         UCSC           3:41.85        -  
 SOOD, COLLIN-25    HIBBERD, CHRIS-20  SIMPSON, BO-22     AMEY, ANDREW-17      
      26.74              54.99            1:17.52            1:51.28           
    2:18.25            2:46.47            3:12.96            3:41.85           
 10     3071       OLYMPIAN SWIM CLUB A       OSC            3:42.15        -  
 BORREY, KIM-17     MCWHA, MIKE-22     HILLIER, MATT-17   NELSON, CHRIS-20     
      26.42              55.24            1:21.71            1:49.83           
    2:17.25            2:45.61            3:09.88            3:42.15           
 11     3055       EKSC A                     EKSC           3:43.53        -  
 EDEY, BRIAN-19     PELECHYTIK, JAN-18 THORNE, MARTIN-18  MATHER, KYLER-18     
      27.00              55.10            1:21.51            1:50.79           
    2:17.01            2:46.94            3:13.57            3:43.53           
 12     3069       MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB A     MAC            3:44.84        -  
 RUSSOCKI, M.-27    PEATTIE, CHRIS-17  PRESTON, S.-17     VATCHER, GORDON-22   
      26.70              56.25            1:23.01            1:52.75           
    2:19.22            2:49.26            3:15.78            3:44.84           
 13     3001       VKSC A                     VKSC           3:47.45        -  
 OUCHI, KURT-23     MARTSELOS, G.-18   CREEL, DAVID-18    WILKINS, PAUL-17     
      27.76              57.10            1:24.51            1:55.28           
    2:22.47            2:52.51            3:18.19            3:47.45           
 14     3058       TSC-W A                    TSC-W          3:50.20        -  
 GRAY, TREVER-23    MARTINEL, EVAN-18  MARTINEZ, ADAM-21  LYSSAND, JOHN-17     
      27.61              58.35            1:24.98            1:53.58           
    2:19.65            3:18.57            3:50.20            3:50.20           
 15     3023       MSSAC A                    MSSAC          3:51.96        -  
 HURD, ANDREW-16    MACDONALD, D.-19   YAN, MARKLOOK-17   SAWA, MATT-17        
      27.33              56.33            1:24.61            1:54.31           
    2:21.74            2:53.76            3:20.95            3:51.96           




Event 11  Women Senior  400  Free 
Sponsor: DOODY FAMILY                       
WORLD:        * 4:03.85 JANET EVANS - USA 09/1988
COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:06.28 TRACEY WICKHAM - AUS 08/1978
CANADIAN:     # 4:12.83 JULIE DAIGNEAULT - PCSC 07/1983
MEET RECORD:  & 4:14.59 CLAUDIA POLL - CAR-COSTA RICA 05/1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1113       CHIBA, SUZU            23  ONT            4:13.93&      50  
  2     1168       DEGLAU, JESSICA        18  PDSA           4:16.67       30  
  3     1223       MALAR, JOANNE          22  UCSC           4:17.06       20  
  4     1261       BENKO, LINDSAY         22  TSC-C          4:17.30       15  
  5     1174       EBERT, TAMEE           16  PDSA           4:20.62       14  
  6     1218       SCHWARTZ, ANDREA       21  UCSC           4:24.36       13  
  7     1187       BRAMBLEY, KATIE        20  PDSA           4:26.81       12  
  8     1255       CAIL, JAMIE                UNAT           4:26.96       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1019       BELL, DANIELLE         15  IS             4:24.99        -  
 10     1254       BINDER, ALEXIS         19  UNAT           4:26.48        -  
 11     1022       STUTZEL, KARLEY        17  IS             4:26.92        -  
 12     1118       TANNHAUSER, JAMIE      15  SHIL           4:30.88        -  
 13     1101       ALROUBAIE, SARA        17  MANTA          4:32.07        -  
 14     1275       YOUNGLOVE, KATIE       19  UNATT          4:32.13        -  
 15     1145       COLMAN, DALE           16  MSSAC          4:32.96        -  
 16     1119       BERNARD, NICOLE        17  SHIL           4:36.88        -  
 




Event 12  Men Senior  400  Free 
Sponsor: PETERSON FAMILY - CHANGE WORKS     
WORLD:        * 3:43.80 KIEREN PERKINS - AUS 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:43.80 KIEREN PERKINS - AUS 09/1994
CANADIAN:     # 3:50.49 PETER SZMIDT - EKSC 07/1980
MEET RECORD:  & 3:55.13 ANDERS HOLMERTZ- SWE 05/1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1335       HACKETT, GRANT         19  AUS            3:51.71&      50  
  2     1063       VON RICHTER, OWEN      23  ESWIM          3:59.03       30  
  3     1190       JOHNSTON, MARK         19  PDSA           4:00.66       20  
  4     1331       MESSNER, ADAM          20  UN-SC          4:00.99       15  
  5     1271       WARKENTIN, MARK        19  BSC            4:02.19       14  
  6     1108       SAYAO, CHUCK           16  ONT            4:05.57       13  
  7     1252       SZABADOS, BELA         25  TSC-C          4:06.65       12  
  8     1167       SALLEE, BRENT          21  PDSA           4:07.43       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1058       MCWHA, MIKE            22  OSC            4:03.09        -  
 10     1268       ILIKA, JOSH            22  TSC-C          4:05.91        -  
 11     1148       HURD, ANDREW           16  MSSAC          4:06.75        -  
 12     1027       SAY, RICK              20  IS             4:09.17        -  
 13     1030       KEESEY, RYAN           19  IS             4:09.48        -  
 14     1233       PETTIFER, ROBERT       21  RACER          4:11.00        -  
 15     1195       BAUHART, ROLAND        19  PDSA           4:17.19        -  
  -     1056       STANGER, ROBBIE        18  OSC                DQ         -  
 




Event 13  Women Senior  100  Breast 
Sponsor: CHARLES ANDRE                      
WORLD:        * 1:07.02 PENELOPE HEYNS - RSA 07/1996
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:07.02 PENELOPE HEYNS - RSA 07/1996
CANADIAN:     # 1:08.66 LAUREN VAN OOSTEN - NRST 01/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 1:10.20 PENNY HEYNS - UNATT 05/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1221       VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN     20  UCSC           1:12.66       50  
  2     1133       BLACKBURN, LISA        27  NKB            1:13.43       30  
  3     1259       MACGREGOR, KRISTIN     19  TSC-C          1:13.90       20  
  4     1189       LIMPERT, MARIANNE      26  PDSA           1:14.70       15  
  5     1103       SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON   22  MM             1:15.14       14  
  6     1001       LING, FRANCINE         15  DELTA          1:15.64       13  
  7     1109       CAMERON, KRISTY        17  ONT            1:15.93       12  
  8     1273       NODDLE, JEN            19  UNATT          1:16.01       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1015       PETELSKI, CHRISTIN     21  IS             1:15.77        -  
 10     1239       PIERSE, ANNAMAY        15  EKSC           1:16.68        -  
 11     1012       WEAR, JENNY            17  VKSC           1:17.54        -  
 12     1146       LEE, JOANNA            14  MSSAC          1:17.85        -  
 13     1102       BRUNET, MICHELLE       18  MANTA          1:18.15        -  
 14     1066       BENOIT, DEVON          17  KCS            1:18.23        -  
 15     1144       CRAFT, JACQUELYN       13  TRENT          1:18.54        -  
 16     1008       LEZIY-MILLER, ALEXANDRA15  CHENA          1:19.14        -  
 




Event 14  Men Senior  200  Breast 
Sponsor: FRED DAVIES - STAR OARS            
WORLD:        * 2:10.16 MIKE BARROWMAN - USA 07/1992
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:11.29 NICK GILLINGHAM - ENG 07/1992
CANADIAN:     # 2:13.34 VICTOR DAVIS - ROW 08/1984
MEET RECORD:  & 2:18.75 TOM WILKENS - AUS 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1328       WILKENS, TOM           23  SCSC           2:16.62&      50  
  2     1163       BOULIANNE, MICHEL      20  CAMO           2:23.25       30  
  3     1197       HUANG, MATHEW          15  PDSA           2:23.48       20  
  4     1287       BEAVERS, KEITH         16  STARS          2:24.02       15  
  5     1216       MELTON, JOE            20  UCSC           2:25.27       14  
  6     1267       IMAI, RIOSUKE          21  TSC-C          2:25.53       13  
  7     1116       HUNTER, JASON          19  NRST           2:25.87       12  
  8     1230       JANZ, REGAN            19  RACER          2:26.49       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1312       MORI, BRAD             21  MAC            2:25.05        -  
 10     1156       SCHULTZE, DALE         19  NYAC           2:28.08        -  
 11     1162       BARTLET, JOHN          17  NEW            2:28.40        -  
 12     1172       VAN HOOF, SHAWN        21  PDSA           2:31.47        -  
 13     1142       DISTEBANO, CARLO       18  TRENT          2:32.11        -  
 14     1277       JAMISON, RICK          18  RACE           2:33.71        -  
 15     1157       ZOCHAWSKI, THOMAS      19  NYAC           2:34.24        -  
 16     1024       STAMHUIS, JOHN         20  IS             2:35.51        -  
 




Event 15  Women Senior  200  IM
Sponsor: JENNIFER GROSSMAN                  
WORLD:        * 2:09.72 YANYAN WU - CHN 10/1997
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:14.35 MARIANNE LIMPERT - CAN 07/1996
CANADIAN:     # 2:14.35 MARIANNE LIMPERT - FAST 07/1996
MEET RECORD:  & 2:17.73 MARIANNE LIMPERT - PDSA 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1223       MALAR, JOANNE          22  UCSC           2:16.95&      50  
  2     1160       BRADLEY, KRISTEN       15  NEW            2:20.08       30  
  3     1260       QUANCE, KRISTINE       24  TSC-C          2:20.11       20  
  4     1200       STEFANYSHYN, KELLY     16  PDSA           2:22.06       15  
  5     1048       BURGOYNE, CARRIE       17  MANTA          2:22.77       14  
  6     1181       DOODY, KELLY           19  PDSA           2:23.10       13  
  7     1100       STEWART, KAILI         17  MANTA          2:24.96       12  
  8     1114       LEROY, ANDREE-ANN      17  NRST           2:27.68       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1155       WARDEN, LIZ            21  NYAC           2:22.11        -  
 10     1221       VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN     20  UCSC           2:24.23        -  
 11     1255       CAIL, JAMIE                UNAT           2:25.94        -  
 12     1220       MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE   23  UCSC           2:26.23        -  
 12     1261       BENKO, LINDSAY         22  TSC-C          2:26.23        -  
 14     1274       PRICE, KEIKO           20  UNATT          2:26.32        -  
 15     1001       LING, FRANCINE         15  DELTA          2:29.91        -  
 16     1109       CAMERON, KRISTY        17  ONT            2:30.65        -  
 




Event 16  Men Senior  200  IM
Sponsor: JOHN AND ANGELA KELSO              
WORLD:        * 1:58.16 JANI SIEVINEN - FIN 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:00.26 MATTHEW DUNN - AUS 09/1998
CANADIAN:     # 2:00.38 CURTIS MYDEN - UCSC 07/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 2:04.21 SERGEI MARINIUK - SCSC-USA 05/1993
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1209       MYDEN, CURTIS          25  UCSC           2:06.45       50  
  2     1171       VERSFELD, MARK         22  PDSA           2:06.65       30  
  3     1208       RENAUD, CHRIS          22  UCSC           2:09.38       20  
  4     1131       HUTCHISON, CRAIG       24  PCSC           2:10.91       15  
  5     1108       SAYAO, CHUCK           16  ONT            2:11.25       14  
  6     1271       WARKENTIN, MARK        19  BSC            2:11.96       13  
  7     1028       WEISS, PHILLIP         19  IS             2:12.42       12  
  8     1106       PEACEY, ADAM           23  ONT            2:13.29       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1172       VAN HOOF, SHAWN        21  PDSA           2:13.24        -  
 10     1235       RUSHTON, TOM           20  UN-AT          2:14.69        -  
 11     1203       DUCHECK, DANIEL        17  UCSC           2:14.81        -  
 12     1156       SCHULTZE, DALE         19  NYAC           2:14.82        -  
 13     1251       CURRERI, JOE           18  TSC-C          2:14.90        -  
 14     1236       LEROY, OLIVIER         18  UNATT          2:15.40        -  
 15     1281       ROSE, DAVID            17  ROW            2:16.23        -  
 16     1231       JOHNS, KEVIN           19  RACER          2:20.59        -  
 




Event 17  Women Senior  100  Fly 
Sponsor: JEANNE JENSEN                      
WORLD:        *  57.93 MARY T. MEAGHER - USA 08/1981
COMMONWEALTH: !  58.97 PETRIA THOMAS - AUS 01/1998
CANADIAN:     # 1:00.24 JESSICA AMEY - UCSC 08/1995
MEET RECORD:  & 1:00.23 JENNY THOMPSON - STAN-USA 05/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1264       CAMPBELL, KAREN        21  TSC-C          1:01.72       50  
  2     1064       JACKSON, NICOLA        15  GBR            1:02.53       30  
  3     1168       DEGLAU, JESSICA        18  PDSA           1:02.57       20  
  4     1111       BUTTON, JENNIFER       21  ONT            1:03.14       15  
  5     1218       SCHWARTZ, ANDREA       21  UCSC           1:03.74       14  
  6     1101       ALROUBAIE, SARA        17  MANTA          1:03.77       13  
  7     1305       COLLINS, ELIZABETH     16  ROD            1:04.13       12  
  8     1037       OBERSTAR, LIA              FWA            1:04.48       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1228       EVANETZ, SARAH         23  UCSC           1:03.64        -  
 10     1039       SCHMIDT, MICHAELA      15  CASC           1:04.22        -  
 11     1164       CHEVRIER, KARINE       21  CAMO           1:04.50        -  
 12     1278       GILLESPIE, AMANDA      14  PERTH          1:05.64        -  
 13     1220       MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE   23  UCSC           1:05.71        -  
 14     1275       YOUNGLOVE, KATIE       19  UNATT          1:06.02        -  
 15     1129       DAVEY, NICOLE          20  COBRA          1:06.23        -  
 16     1215       COCKS, JULIE           17  UCSC           1:08.13        -  
 




Event 18  Men Senior  100  Fly 
Sponsor: JOE LEDERER OF LEDERER PHOTOGRAPHY 
WORLD:        *  52.15 MICHAEL KLIM - AUS 10/1997
COMMONWEALTH: !  52.15 MICHAEL KLIM - AUS 10/1997
CANADIAN:     #  53.33 STEPHEN CLARKE - COBRA 07/1996
MEET RECORD:  &  54.82 MARCEL GERY - NYAC 05/1987
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1105       YAMAMOTO, TAKASHI      20  ONT              54.53&      50  
  2     1194       MINTENKO, MIKE         22  PDSA             55.52       30  
  3     1225       SOOD, COLLIN           25  UCSC             55.72       20  
  4     1331       MESSNER, ADAM          20  UN-SC            56.41       15  
  5     1191       PULLE, GARRETT         21  PDSA             56.50       14  
  6     1152       SIOUI, ADAM            17  TD               56.52       13  
  7     1334       WILLIAMS, MIKE         23  TSC-C            57.79       12  
  8     1171       VERSFELD, MARK         22  PDSA             58.47       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1224       BALLEM, JOSH           22  UCSC             57.41        -  
 10     1270       AWBREY, BRET           21  TSC-C            57.70        -  
 11     1132       MACDONALD, SIMON       20  NKB              57.89        -  
 12     1201       SIMPSON, BO            22  UCSC             57.97        -  
 13     1268       ILIKA, JOSH            22  TSC-C            58.17        -  
 14     1330       COUNTS, GLENN          21  UN-SC            58.36        -  
 15     1159       EDEY, MICHAEL              RDCSC            58.55        -  
 16     1249       DAVIS, BYRON           28  TSC-C          1:00.06        -  
 




Event 19  Women Senior  50  Free 
Sponsor: O"CONNOR FAMILY                    
WORLD:        *  24.51 JINGYI LE - CHN 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: !  25.49 LEAH MARTINDALE - BAR 07/1996
CANADIAN:     #  25.86 LAURA NICHOLLS - ROW 03/1999
MEET RECORD:  &  26.16 JENNY THOMPSON - STAN-USA 05/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1113       CHIBA, SUZU            23  ONT              26.10&      50  
  2     1110       NICHOLLS, LAURA        20  ONT              26.46       30  
  3     1103       SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON   22  MM               26.60       20  
  4     1064       JACKSON, NICOLA        15  GBR              26.83       15  
  5     1274       PRICE, KEIKO           20  UNATT            26.87       14  
  6     1212       MOODY, ANDREA          21  UCSC             27.19       13  
  7     1062       MACAULAY, CHRISSY      16  ESWIM            27.33       12  
  8     1264       CAMPBELL, KAREN        21  TSC-C            27.69       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1161       CATFORD, ANGELA        16  NEW              27.59        -  
 10     1133       BLACKBURN, LISA        27  NKB              27.69        -  
 11     1129       DAVEY, NICOLE          20  COBRA            27.89        -  
 12     1100       STEWART, KAILI         17  MANTA            27.91        -  
 13     1001       LING, FRANCINE         15  DELTA            27.95        -  
 14     1258       CONRAD, CAROLYN        18  TSC-C            28.18        -  
 15     1120       CADAG, LEANNE          18  SHIL             28.32        -  
 16     1099       LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE   24  MANTA            28.42        -  
 




Event 20  Men Senior  50  Free 
Sponsor: CRAIG HENDERSON                    
WORLD:        *  21.81 TOM JAGER - USA 03/1990
COMMONWEALTH: !  22.22 BRENDON DEDEKIND - RSA 04/1999
CANADIAN:     #  22.81 MARK ANDREWS - UNATT 04/1988
MEET RECORD:  &  23.05 JOE BOTTOM - NC-USA 05/1980
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1107       LUPIEN, YANNICK        19  ONT              23.27       50  
  2     1143       ROSE, MATT             17  TRENT            23.81       30  
  3     1132       MACDONALD, SIMON       20  NKB              24.09       20  
  4     1131       HUTCHISON, CRAIG       24  PCSC             24.16       15  
  5     1130       TAYLOR, ROBBIE         18  COBRA            24.26       14  
  6     1170       STEELE, JAKE           20  PDSA             24.35       13  
  7     1265       WOODWARD, GABE         19  TSC-C            24.42       12  
  8     1013       WILKINS, PAUL          17  VKSC             24.55       11  
* B-Finals
  9     1234       SHANNON, DARYL         22  RACER            24.26        -  
 10     1233       PETTIFER, ROBERT       21  RACER            24.48        -  
 11     1269       KRAYZELBURG, LENNY     23  TSC-C            24.63        -  
 12     1330       COUNTS, GLENN          21  UN-SC            24.84        -  
 12     1232       JOHNS, BRIAN           16  RACER            24.84        -  
 14     1231       JOHNS, KEVIN           19  RACER            24.91        -  
 15     1314       VATCHER, GORDON        22  MAC              25.15        -  
 16     1191       PULLE, GARRETT         21  PDSA             25.17        -  
 



Event 21  Women Senior  800  R-Free 
Sponsor: JOHNSON AQUATIC SERVICES           
WORLD:        * 7:55.47 GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC 08/1987
COMMONWEALTH: ! 8:03.75 AUSTRALIA 08/1995
CANADIAN:     # 8:05.59 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM 01/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 8:25.07 PACIFIC DOLPHINS 'A' 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3044       PDSA A                     PDSA           8:21.17&      50  
 BRAMBLEY, KATIE-20 LIMPERT, M.-26     EBERT, TAMEE-16    DEGLAU, JESSICA-18   
  2     3012       SWIM ONTARIO A             ONT            8:27.22       30  
 BUTTON, J.-21      BEAVERS, L.-17     NICHOLLS, LAURA-20 CHIBA, SUZU-23       
  3     3045       PDSA B                     PDSA           8:32.49       20  
 STEFANYSHYN, K.-16 STEFANYSHYN, D.-14 STANLEY, ANGELA-18 DOODY, KELLY-19      
  4     3029       CALGARY SWIMMING A         UCSC           8:38.45       15  
 MACWHIRTER, M.-23  MALAR, JOANNE-22   SCHWARTZ, A.-21    EVANETZ, SARAH-23    
  5     3078       TSC-C A                    TSC-C          8:39.59       14  
 BENKO, LINDSAY-22  CAMPBELL, KAREN-21 CONRAD, CAROLYN-18 MACGREGOR, K.-19     
  6     3090       ISLAND SWIMMING A          IS             8:47.30       13  
 STUTZEL, KARLEY-17 ROLSTON, KELLY-18  VANPETTEN, TAI-15  BELL, DANIELLE-15    
  7     3030       CALGARY SWIMMING B         UCSC           8:58.30       12  
 KINSELLA, MEGAN-17 ZWARICH, A.-18     DONOHUE, KAELA-16  MILLS, SHEENA-15     
  8     3005       MANTA SWIM CLUB A          MANTA          9:03.72       11  
 WELSH, TERRA-16    JOBSE, ALICIA-16   HORRING, SHALON-21 BURGOYNE, C.-17      
  9     3062       TSC-W A                    TSC-W          9:04.79        -  
 CRAY, JENNY-18     SAMPLE, AUTUMN-17  WALK, JACKIE-17    LOBDELL, JACKIE-17   
 



Event 22  Men Senior  800  R-Free 
Sponsor: JOHNSON AQUATIC SERVICES           
WORLD:        * 7:11.86 AUSTRALIA 09/1998
COMMONWEALTH: ! 7:11.86 AUSTRALIA 09/1998
CANADIAN:     # 7:22.74 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM 01/1991
MEET RECORD:  & 7:35.35 AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF SPORT 05/1986
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3046       PDSA A                     PDSA           7:41.67       50  
 MINTENKO, MIKE-22  TISDALL, JUSTIN-17 HAMM, GREG-22      JOHNSTON, MARK-19    
  2     3015       SWIM ONTARIO A             ONT            7:49.40       30  
 LUPIEN, YANNICK-19 BROWNE, DOUG-20    PEACEY, ADAM-23    SAYAO, CHUCK-16      
  3     3080       TSC-C A                    TSC-C          7:49.41       20  
 WOODWARD, GABE-19  COSTA, LEONARDO-22 ILIKA, JOSH-22     SZABADOS, BELA-25    
  4     3047       PDSA B                     PDSA           7:56.93       15  
 STEELE, JAKE-20    SALLEE, BRENT-21   HERSEE, DUSTIN-23  BAUHART, ROLAND-19   
  5     3031       CALGARY SWIMMING A         UCSC           8:01.68       14  
 MELTON, JOE-20     BALLEM, JOSH-22    SIMPSON, BO-22     FOWLER, J.-20        
  6     3037       RACER A                    RACER          8:02.61       13  
 JOHNS, BRIAN-16    JOHNS, KEVIN-19    SHANNON, DARYL-22  PETTIFER, R.-21      
  7     3081       TSC-C B                    TSC-C          8:03.14       12  
 AWBREY, BRET-21    DEMERS, P.-20      SMITH, NICK-20     CURRERI, JOE-18      
  8     3072       OLYMPIAN SWIM CLUB         OSC            8:05.59       11  
 MCWHA, MIKE-22     HILLIER, MATT-17   BORREY, KIM-17     STANGER, ROBBIE-18   
  9     3092       ISLAND SWIMMING A          IS             8:07.55        -  
 SAY, RICK-20       JACKS, JESSE-16    WEISS, PHILLIP-19  KEESEY, RYAN-19      
 10     3059       TSC-W A                    TSC-W          8:27.99        -  
 MARTINEZ, ADAM-21  GRAY, TREVER-23    MARTINEL, EVAN-18  LYSSAND, JOHN-17     






Event 23  Women Senior  800  Free 
Sponsor: JIM FILIPONI                       
WORLD:        * 8:16.22 JANET EVANS - USA 08/1989
COMMONWEALTH: ! 8:22.93 JULIE MCDONALD - AUS 09/1988
CANADIAN:     # 8:36.24 DEBBIE WURZBURGER - LAC 09/1988
MEET RECORD:  & 8:36.82 DONNA PROCTOR - EASS-AUS 05/1991
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1261       BENKO, LINDSAY         22  TSC-C          8:49.57       50  
                                                 2:12.47                       
             2:46.27     3:20.04     3:50.74     4:27.33                       
             4:50.49     5:34.16     6:07.43     6:40.75                       
             8:49.57     7:46.76     8:18.76     8:49.57                       
  2     1174       EBERT, TAMEE           16  PDSA           8:49.62       30  
                                                 2:12.17                       
             2:45.47     3:19.26     3:52.47     4:26.07                       
             4:59.35     5:33.07     6:06.43     6:39.88                       
             8:49.62     7:46.06     8:18.71     8:49.62                       
  3     1254       BINDER, ALEXIS         19  UNAT           8:55.45       20  
                                                 2:13.49                       
             2:47.00     3:20.95     3:54.60     4:28.46                       
             5:01.69     5:35.24     6:08.50     6:42.32                       
             8:55.45     7:49.10     8:22.28     8:55.45                       
  4     1255       CAIL, JAMIE                UNAT           8:59.81       15  
                                                 2:11.78                       
             2:45.02     3:19.11     3:52.85     4:27.30                       
             5:01.41     5:35.99     6:10.23     6:45.21                       
             8:59.81     7:54.09     8:27.77     8:59.81                       
  5     1112       BEAVERS, LINDSAY       17  ONT            9:01.07       14  
                                                 2:12.95                       
             2:46.85     3:21.44     3:55.65     4:30.28                       
             5:04.73     5:39.07     6:13.13     6:47.32                       
             9:01.07     7:55.36     8:28.96     9:01.07                       
  6     1019       BELL, DANIELLE         15  IS             9:02.71       13  
                                                 2:13.55                       
             2:47.68     3:22.03     3:56.49     4:30.95                       
             5:05.20     5:39.35     6:13.52     6:47.75                       
             9:02.71     7:57.07     8:31.11     9:02.71                       
  7     1118       TANNHAUSER, JAMIE      15  SHIL           9:03.73       12  
                                                 2:12.99                       
             2:47.46     3:21.60     3:56.26     4:30.69                       
             5:05.24     5:39.37     6:13.55     6:47.57                       
             9:03.73     7:56.34     8:30.56     9:03.73                       
  8     1187       BRAMBLEY, KATIE        20  PDSA           9:05.34       11  
               32.04     1:06.34     1:40.86     2:15.43                       
             2:49.87     3:24.33     3:58.88     4:33.41                       
             5:07.76     5:42.01     6:16.13     6:50.43                       
             7:24.67     7:58.97     8:33.07     9:05.34                       
  9     1145       COLMAN, DALE           16  MSSAC          9:06.92        -  
               32.33     1:06.50     1:40.67     2:14.94                       
             2:48.84     3:23.00     3:57.51     4:31.98                       
             5:05.53     5:40.35     6:15.22     6:50.18                       
             7:24.96     7:59.37     8:33.69     9:06.92                       
 10     1110       NICHOLLS, LAURA        20  ONT            9:10.73        -  
               31.99     1:06.28     1:40.86     2:15.56                       
             2:50.39     3:24.72     3:59.35     4:34.13                       
             5:08.74     5:43.12     6:17.81     6:52.61                       
             7:27.52     8:02.16     8:36.65     9:10.73                       
 11     1022       STUTZEL, KARLEY        17  IS             9:17.26        -  
               32.65     1:07.89     1:42.90     2:18.07                       
             2:53.24     3:28.32     4:03.30     4:38.24                       
             5:12.86     5:47.84     6:22.85     6:57.94                       
             7:32.89     8:08.08     8:43.08     9:17.26                       
 12     1290       LOBDELL, JACKIE        17  TSC-W          9:20.45        -  
               32.87     1:08.29     1:44.19     2:19.68                       
             2:54.77     3:30.17     4:05.80     4:41.39                       
             5:16.73     5:51.96     6:27.46     7:02.70                       
             7:38.06     8:13.28     8:47.78     9:20.45                       
 13     1221       VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN     20  UCSC           9:20.48        -  
               32.50     1:08.03     1:43.64     2:19.63                       
             2:55.26     3:31.24     4:06.96     4:42.70                       
             5:17.49     5:53.10     6:28.03     7:03.65                       
             7:38.38     8:13.75     8:47.54     9:20.48                       
 14     1071       TAYLOR, TARA           17  HYACK          9:26.84        -  
               32.56     1:07.74     1:43.08     2:18.58                       
             2:54.27     3:29.95     4:05.83     4:41.75                       
             5:17.53     5:53.01     6:28.93     7:04.92                       
             7:40.87     8:16.93     8:52.59     9:26.84                       
 15     1122       OLSON, JILL            18  SHIL           9:27.31        -  
               33.50     1:08.46     1:44.07     2:19.31                       
             2:54.83     3:30.23     4:06.07     4:41.73                       
             5:17.57     5:53.04     6:29.01     7:04.89                       
             7:41.13     8:17.40     8:52.94     9:27.31                       
 16     1121       STOREY, MEGAN          16  SHIL           9:29.25        -  
               33.30     1:09.20     1:45.31     2:21.22                       
             2:56.96     3:32.73     4:08.71     4:44.77                       
             5:20.80     5:56.81     6:32.46     7:08.24                       
             7:43.69     8:19.54     8:54.65     9:29.25                       
 17     1262       JACOBS, KAREN          19  TSC-C          9:31.58        -  
               33.53     1:09.24     1:45.69     2:22.04                       
             2:58.38     3:34.80     4:11.26     4:47.42                       
             5:23.44     5:59.03     6:34.77     7:10.27                       
             7:45.69     8:21.47     8:57.06     9:31.58                       
 18     1206       KINSELLA, MEGAN        17  UCSC           9:33.07        -  
               32.34     1:07.49     1:43.38     2:19.87                       
             2:55.79     3:32.44     4:08.69     4:45.07                       
             5:21.24     5:57.72     6:33.89     7:10.25                       
             7:46.35     8:22.62     8:58.52     9:33.07                       
 19     1119       BERNARD, NICOLE        17  SHIL           9:37.13        -  
               33.08     1:08.61     1:44.35     2:20.16                       
             2:56.39     3:32.28     4:08.53     4:44.16                       
             5:20.37     5:56.97     6:34.56     7:11.60                       
             7:48.83     8:25.25     9:01.68     9:37.13                       
 20     1026       HUMPHRIES, KATIE       16  IS             9:37.67        -  
               33.65     1:09.29     1:45.42     2:21.72                       
             2:57.74     3:34.37     4:10.72     4:47.42                       
             5:23.44     5:59.77     6:36.03     7:12.77                       
             7:49.05     8:25.45     9:01.99     9:37.67                       
 21     1258       CONRAD, CAROLYN        18  TSC-C          9:40.37        -  
               32.61     1:08.44     1:44.28     2:20.77                       
             2:56.93     3:33.43     4:09.82     4:47.02                       
             5:20.03     6:01.15     6:37.93     7:14.93                       
             7:52.03     8:28.99     9:05.35     9:40.37                       
 22     1072       COOMBS, JENNIFER       15  HYACK          9:43.82        -  
               33.55     1:09.31     1:46.23     2:22.95                       
             3:00.32     3:36.89     4:13.77     4:50.42                       
             5:27.33     6:04.07     6:41.08     7:18.13                       
             7:55.15     8:32.14     9:08.85     9:43.82                       
 23     1154       LAFLAMME, MELISSA          UL             9:49.30        -  
               33.96     1:09.56     1:46.42     2:23.11                       
             3:00.53     3:37.55     4:14.79     4:51.83                       
             5:28.74     6:05.87     6:43.37     7:20.88                       
             7:58.36     8:35.98     9:13.38     9:49.30                       
 24     1069       BERRY, JANICE          18  KCS            9:50.14        -  
               34.18     1:11.16     1:48.64     2:26.15                       
             3:03.68     3:41.05     4:18.32     4:55.64                       
             5:31.91     6:09.10     6:45.64     7:22.66                       
             7:59.57     8:36.49     9:13.59     9:50.14                       
 25     1123       ZWICKERT, EVE          15  SHIL           9:52.49        -  
               34.21     1:11.30     1:48.81     2:26.28                       
             3:03.26     3:40.77     4:17.69     4:54.87                       
             5:31.82     6:09.63     6:46.58     7:24.17                       
             8:02.27     8:39.57     9:16.42     9:52.49                       
 26     1182       DODD, DANIELLE         15  PDSA           9:57.09        -  
               33.42     1:11.54     1:47.58     2:26.79                       
             3:02.29     3:48.47     4:17.44     4:55.15                       
             5:33.68     6:11.28     6:49.78     7:27.41                       
             8:05.48     9:57.09     9:20.69     9:57.09                       
 27     1177       TURNER, ASHLEIGH       16  PDSA          10:04.10        -  
               34.33     1:11.54     1:48.96     2:26.79                       
             3:04.37     3:41.91     4:19.71     4:58.05                       
             5:35.67     6:13.26     6:51.17     7:29.43                       
             8:07.61     8:46.96     9:26.16    10:04.10                       
 28     1045       WELSH, TERRA           16  MANTA         10:06.82        -  
               34.03     1:11.30     1:49.52     2:27.59                       
             3:06.59     3:45.16     4:24.15     5:02.56                       
             5:41.06     6:19.43     6:58.24     7:36.55                       
             8:15.02     8:53.04     9:31.22    10:06.82                       
 




Event 24  Men Senior  1500  Free 
Sponsor: WILLIAM G. SLATER                  
WORLD:        * 14:41.66 KIEREN PERKINS - AUS 08/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 14:41.66 KIEREN PERKINS - AUS 08/1994
CANADIAN:     # 15:12.63 HARRY TAYLOR - EKSC 01/1990
MEET RECORD:  & 15:21.27 DANIEL BUDGEON - AUS 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1190       JOHNSTON, MARK         19  PDSA          15:53.31       50  
               29.76     1:01.16     1:32.96     2:04.66                       
             2:36.88     3:08.83     3:40.73     4:12.41                       
             4:44.56     5:48.11     6:19.70     6:51.42                       
             7:22.67     7:54.65                 8:26.12                       
             8:58.06     9:29.66    10:01.56    10:33.38                       
            11:05.90    11:37.82    12:10.21    12:42.27                       
            13:14.82    13:46.92    14:19.36    14:51.27                       
            15:53.31    15:53.31                                               
  2     1271       WARKENTIN, MARK        19  BSC           15:57.45       30  
               30.12     1:02.67     1:35.00     2:07.24                       
             2:39.34     3:11.34     3:43.03     4:14.67                       
             4:46.71     5:18.33     5:50.27     6:21.96                       
             6:54.19     7:25.98     7:58.20     8:30.24                       
             9:02.39     9:34.48    10:06.68    10:38.70                       
            11:11.05    11:43.42    12:15.63    12:47.90                       
            13:19.90    13:52.09    14:24.09    14:56.12                       
            15:27.58    15:57.45                                               
  3     1058       MCWHA, MIKE            22  OSC           15:58.25       20  
               30.39     1:02.96     1:35.24     2:07.66                       
             2:39.96     3:12.20     3:44.38     4:16.44                       
             4:48.49     5:20.39     5:52.28     6:24.17                       
             6:56.16     7:28.28     8:00.20     8:32.15                       
             9:04.06     9:36.16    10:08.06    10:40.12                       
            11:12.13    11:44.19    12:16.42    12:48.58                       
            13:20.78    13:52.94    14:25.04    14:57.00                       
            15:27.99    15:58.25                                               
  4     1148       HURD, ANDREW           16  MSSAC         16:03.33       15  
               30.15     1:02.31     1:34.56     2:06.76                       
             2:39.25     3:11.43     3:43.49     4:15.55                       
             4:47.63     5:19.63     5:51.40     6:23.66                       
             6:55.75     7:27.90     8:00.14     8:31.98                       
             9:04.21     9:36.32    10:08.69    10:40.84                       
            11:13.00    11:45.08    12:17.42    12:49.63                       
            13:22.05    13:54.23    14:26.65    14:58.89                       
            15:31.43    16:03.33                                               
  5     1167       SALLEE, BRENT          21  PDSA          16:11.45       14  
               30.45     1:03.02     1:35.37     2:07.99                       
             2:40.41     3:13.00     3:45.39     4:18.02                       
             4:50.04     5:22.35     5:54.70     6:27.02                       
             6:59.19     7:31.71     8:04.25     8:36.44                       
             9:08.12     9:40.47    10:12.31    10:44.87                       
            11:17.08    11:49.89    12:22.25    12:55.60                       
            13:28.03    14:01.08    14:33.86    15:07.44                       
            15:39.64    16:11.45                                               
  6     1108       SAYAO, CHUCK           16  ONT           16:17.72       13  
               29.26     1:00.97     1:33.07     2:05.47                       
             2:37.05     3:09.21     3:41.23     4:13.75                       
             4:46.09     5:18.59     5:50.60     6:23.00                       
             6:56.18     7:28.81     8:01.64     8:34.63                       
             9:07.53     9:41.21    10:14.11    10:47.72                       
            11:20.47    11:54.02    12:26.88    13:00.40                       
            13:33.50    14:07.17    14:40.22    15:13.36                       
            15:45.90    16:17.72                                               
  7     1030       KEESEY, RYAN           19  IS            16:32.01       12  
               30.53     1:03.96     1:36.42     2:09.20                       
             2:41.56     3:14.68     3:47.52     4:20.69                       
             4:53.38     5:26.44     5:58.99     6:32.55                       
             7:05.70     7:39.03     8:12.29     8:46.11                       
             9:19.46     9:53.10    10:26.52    10:59.83                       
            11:32.85    12:06.34    12:39.90    13:13.66                       
            13:47.10    14:20.55    14:54.02    15:27.27                       
            15:59.99    16:32.01                                               
  8     1014       JACKS, JESSE           16  IS            16:38.28       11  
               30.27     1:02.69     1:35.46     2:08.24                       
             2:41.45     3:14.41     3:47.59     4:20.93                       
             4:54.29     5:27.52     6:01.04     6:34.46                       
             7:08.10     7:41.63     8:15.07     8:48.67                       
             9:22.21     9:55.81    10:29.58    11:03.29                       
            11:36.87    12:10.81    12:44.20    13:17.91                       
            13:51.55    14:25.51    14:58.93    15:32.55                       
            16:05.63    16:38.28                                               
  9     1056       STANGER, ROBBIE        18  OSC           16:40.74        -  
               30.63     1:04.19     1:37.69     2:11.16                       
             2:44.81     3:18.56     3:51.94     4:25.73                       
             4:59.11     5:32.55     6:06.08     6:39.63                       
             7:13.35     7:46.88     8:20.28     8:53.71                       
             9:27.05    10:00.73    10:34.05    11:07.53                       
            11:40.76    12:14.28    12:47.84    13:21.23                       
            13:54.66    14:28.32    15:01.68    15:35.24                       
            16:08.40    16:40.74                                               
 10     1043       HALFORD, COLIN         17  CASC          16:47.54        -  
               31.20     1:04.94     1:38.96     2:12.89                       
             2:46.87     3:20.53     3:54.00     4:27.70                       
             5:01.74     5:35.56     6:09.26     6:43.05                       
             7:17.00     7:50.73     8:24.84     8:58.64                       
             9:32.74    10:06.98    10:41.26    11:15.13                       
            11:48.96    12:21.92    12:55.03    13:28.30                       
            14:01.79    14:35.71    15:09.07    15:42.55                       
            16:15.98    16:47.54                                               
 11     1151       MACDONALD, DAVID       19  MSSAC         16:50.17        -  
               32.25     1:06.01     1:39.46     2:12.83                       
             2:46.29     3:19.34     3:52.17     4:25.32                       
             4:59.08     5:32.42     6:06.82     6:40.68                       
             7:14.33     7:47.99     8:22.39     8:55.99                       
             9:29.88    10:04.01    10:38.07    11:11.94                       
            11:46.14    12:19.72    12:54.13    13:27.89                       
            14:02.16    14:36.59    15:10.74    15:44.61                       
            16:18.54    16:50.17                                               
 12     1217       FOWLER, JONATHAN       20  UCSC          16:59.10        -  
               30.75     1:04.33     1:38.33     2:12.37                       
             2:46.56     3:20.95     3:55.20     4:29.24                       
             5:03.74     5:38.15     6:11.64     6:45.68                       
             7:19.87     7:53.94     8:28.59     9:02.97                       
             9:37.42    10:11.65    10:46.07    11:20.59                       
            11:54.03    12:28.12    13:02.27    13:36.59                       
            14:10.85    14:45.11    15:19.42    15:53.53                       
            16:27.17    16:59.10                                               
 13     1180       WILSON, IAN            20  PDSA          17:01.24        -  
               31.92     1:06.19     1:40.16     2:14.69                       
             2:49.29     3:23.82     3:58.40     4:32.62                       
             5:07.14     5:41.26     6:15.40     6:49.60                       
             7:23.76     7:57.85     8:32.19     9:06.36                       
             9:40.60    10:14.86    10:49.14    11:23.34                       
            11:57.67    12:31.82    13:06.01    13:40.28                       
            14:14.35    14:48.39    15:22.07    15:55.75                       
            16:29.68    17:01.24                                               
 14     1055       MCRORY, DANIEL         17  OSC           17:02.13        -  
               31.69     1:06.84     1:40.72     2:15.36                       
             2:49.30     3:24.10     3:57.89     4:32.05                       
             5:05.87     5:40.34     6:14.35     6:49.05                       
             7:23.02     7:57.11     8:31.05     9:05.14                       
             9:38.55    10:12.71    10:46.20    11:20.70                       
            11:54.52    12:29.00    13:02.98    13:37.55                       
            14:11.59    14:46.09    15:20.22    15:54.71                       
            16:28.59    17:02.13                                               
 15     1009       CREEL, DAVID           18  VKSC          17:02.16        -  
               30.68     1:03.95     1:37.87     2:12.03                       
             2:46.14     3:20.77     3:54.56     4:28.85                       
             5:03.25     5:38.21     6:12.57     6:47.01                       
             7:21.36     7:56.15     8:30.60     9:05.14                       
             9:39.07    10:13.57    10:47.76    11:21.91                       
            11:55.94    12:30.36    13:04.64    13:38.93                       
            14:13.27    14:48.00    15:22.09    15:55.69                       
            16:29.51    17:02.16                                               
 16     1287       BEAVERS, KEITH         16  STARS         17:04.81        -  
               31.63     1:06.14     1:41.48     2:16.36                       
             2:51.67     3:26.39     4:01.60     4:36.38                       
             5:11.21     5:45.96     6:19.69     6:53.78                       
             7:28.37     8:02.40     8:36.88     9:10.91                       
             9:45.53    10:19.88    10:54.24    11:28.55                       
            12:02.11    12:35.92    13:09.93    13:43.59                       
            14:17.53    14:51.37    15:25.50    15:59.02                       
            16:32.68    17:04.81                                               
 17     1153       GAGNON, PHILIPPE       19  UL            17:05.76        -  
               32.57     1:07.15     1:41.87     2:16.70                       
             2:51.19     3:26.09     4:00.77     4:35.62                       
             5:10.21     5:44.87     6:19.88     6:54.54                       
             7:28.74     8:03.16     8:37.30     9:11.54                       
             9:45.42    10:19.40    10:53.10    11:26.93                       
            12:00.70    12:34.60    13:08.49    13:42.67                       
            14:16.91    14:51.45    15:25.49    15:59.63                       
            16:33.18    17:05.76                                               
 18     1029       HARDIMAN, JUSTIN       19  IS            17:23.79        -  
               31.17     1:04.83     1:38.94     2:12.99                       
             2:47.35     3:21.52     3:56.75     4:31.58                       
             5:06.94     5:41.46     6:17.00     6:51.67                       
             7:27.39     8:02.32     8:37.51     9:12.30                       
             9:47.53    10:22.36    10:57.82    11:32.71                       
            12:08.19    12:42.70    13:18.13    13:53.60                       
            14:29.37    15:04.53    15:39.85    16:14.99                       
            16:50.30    17:23.79                                               
 19     1042       DESROCHERS, DARREN     21  CASC          17:27.99        -  
               31.41     1:05.83     1:40.39     2:14.99                       
             2:50.16     3:24.80     3:59.77     4:34.48                       
             5:09.82     5:44.90     6:19.88     6:55.20                       
             7:30.45     8:05.75     8:40.91     9:16.06                       
             9:51.34    10:26.61    11:02.04    11:37.41                       
            12:12.52    12:48.18    13:23.55    13:58.66                       
            14:33.71    15:09.01    15:44.13    16:19.04                       
            16:54.21    17:27.99                                               
 20     1229       BALLEM, JARROD         20  UCSC          17:28.97        -  
               32.16     1:07.24     1:41.93     2:17.12                       
             2:51.92     3:26.94     4:01.88     4:37.04                       
             5:12.43     5:47.87     6:22.84     6:58.08                       
             7:33.83     8:09.66     8:45.66     9:21.02                       
             9:56.39    10:32.24    11:08.08    11:44.26                       
            12:19.80    12:54.85    13:29.50    14:04.01                       
            14:38.54    15:13.58    15:48.30    16:22.39                       
            16:56.79    17:28.97                                               
 21     1251       CURRERI, JOE           18  TSC-C         17:30.50        -  
               31.49     1:05.19     1:39.84     2:14.24                       
             2:48.94     3:24.01     3:59.21     4:34.49                       
             5:09.88     5:45.78     6:20.76     6:55.82                       
             7:30.96     8:06.51     8:41.89     9:17.65                       
             9:53.51    10:29.57    11:04.87    11:41.18                       
            12:16.82    12:52.81    13:28.74    14:03.86                       
            14:39.26    15:14.29    15:49.04    16:23.49                       
            16:57.65    17:30.50                                               
 22     1294       LYSSAND, JOHN          17  TSC-W         17:36.45        -  
               31.73     1:05.82     1:39.62     2:14.49                       
             2:48.94     3:23.91     3:58.68     4:33.62                       
             5:08.80     5:44.06     6:19.89     6:55.50                       
             7:30.85     8:06.12     8:41.08     9:16.42                       
             9:51.49    10:27.03    11:02.25    11:38.00                       
            12:13.07    12:48.94    13:24.67    14:01.00                       
            14:37.41    15:13.83    15:49.80    16:25.45                       
            17:01.17    17:36.45                                               
 




Event 25  Women Senior  100  Free 
Sponsor: IN MEM.ALBERT&MARJORY FORSHAW CDSC 
WORLD:        *  54.01 JINGYI LE - CHN 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: !  55.17 SUE ROLPH - ENG 09/1998
CANADIAN:     #  56.05 SHANNON SHAKESPEARE - MM 07/1996
MEET RECORD:  &  56.25 JENNY THOMPSON - STAN-USA 05/1997
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1113       CHIBA, SUZU            23  ONT              56.23&      50  
               27.24       56.23                                               
  2     1064       JACKSON, NICOLA        15  GBR              57.21       30  
               27.72       57.21                                               
  3     1189       LIMPERT, MARIANNE      26  PDSA             57.80       20  
               28.25       57.80                                               
  4     1103       SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON   22  MM               57.99       15  
               28.12       57.99                                               
  5     1110       NICHOLLS, LAURA        20  ONT              58.16       14  
               27.98       58.16                                               
  6     1274       PRICE, KEIKO           20  UNATT            58.28       13  
               28.25       58.28                                               
  7     1038       ELWANI, RANIA              DM               58.34       12  
               27.68       58.34                                               
  8     1261       BENKO, LINDSAY         22  TSC-C            58.90       11  
               28.76       58.90                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1187       BRAMBLEY, KATIE        20  PDSA             59.30        -  
               29.29       59.30                                               
 10     1133       BLACKBURN, LISA        27  NKB              59.34        -  
               28.74       59.34                                               
 11     1065       COOPER, LYNSEY         18  GBR              59.51        -  
               29.28       59.51                                               
 11     1259       MACGREGOR, KRISTIN     19  TSC-C            59.51        -  
               29.11       59.51                                               
 13     1111       BUTTON, JENNIFER       21  ONT              59.76        -  
               29.58       59.76                                               
 14     1220       MACWHIRTER, MICHELLE   23  UCSC             59.81        -  
               29.59       59.81                                               
 15     1100       STEWART, KAILI         17  MANTA          1:00.36        -  
               29.25     1:00.36                                               
 16     1129       DAVEY, NICOLE          20  COBRA          1:00.66        -  
               29.42     1:00.66                                               
 




Event 26  Men Senior  100  Free 
Sponsor: LOIS FISH AND TERI STEELE          
WORLD:        *  48.21 ALEXANDER POPOV - RUS 06/1994
COMMONWEALTH: !  49.15 MICHAEL KLIM - AUS 08/1997
CANADIAN:     #  50.06 STEPHEN CLARKE - ROW 08/1997
MEET RECORD:  &  50.79 TOMMY WERNER - SWE 05/1990
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1107       LUPIEN, YANNICK        19  ONT              50.75&      50  
               24.36       50.75                                               
  2     1131       HUTCHISON, CRAIG       24  PCSC             51.73       30  
               25.04       51.73                                               
  3     1252       SZABADOS, BELA         25  TSC-C            52.27       20  
               25.67       52.27                                               
  4     1331       MESSNER, ADAM          20  UN-SC            52.75       15  
               25.74       52.75                                               
  5     1170       STEELE, JAKE           20  PDSA             52.86       14  
               25.52       52.86                                               
  6     1143       ROSE, MATT             17  TRENT            52.92       13  
               25.48       52.92                                               
  7     1191       PULLE, GARRETT         21  PDSA             53.04       12  
               25.33       53.04                                               
  8     1132       MACDONALD, SIMON       20  NKB              53.12       11  
               25.63       53.12                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1130       TAYLOR, ROBBIE         18  COBRA            53.46        -  
               26.00       53.46                                               
 10     1234       SHANNON, DARYL         22  RACER            53.50        -  
               26.14       53.50                                               
 11     1233       PETTIFER, ROBERT       21  RACER            53.70        -  
               26.27       53.70                                               
 12     1236       LEROY, OLIVIER         18  UNATT            53.71        -  
               25.89       53.71                                               
 13     1194       MINTENKO, MIKE         22  PDSA             53.88        -  
               26.05       53.88                                               
 14     1224       BALLEM, JOSH           22  UCSC             53.92        -  
               25.93       53.92                                               
 15     1271       WARKENTIN, MARK        19  BSC              55.02        -  
               26.45       55.02                                               
 16     1002       STEEPLE, SEAN          17  DELTA            55.12        -  
               26.28       55.12                                               
 




Event 27  Women Senior  100  Back 
Sponsor: WALTER AND DIANE MAUGHAN           
WORLD:        * 1:00.16 CIHONG HE - CHN 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:01.78 NICOLE STEVENSON - AUS 07/1992
CANADIAN:     # 1:02.57 KELLY STEFANYSHYN - CKSC 08/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 1:03.49 DANIELLE LEWIS - AUS 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1200       STEFANYSHYN, KELLY     16  PDSA           1:03.23&      50  
               31.86     1:03.23                                               
  2     1067       GAMMEL, ERIN           19  KCS            1:03.47&      30  
               31.24     1:03.47                                               
  3     1037       OBERSTAR, LIA              FWA            1:04.02       20  
               32.04     1:04.02                                               
  4     1099       LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE   24  MANTA          1:04.81       15  
               32.08     1:04.81                                               
  5     1303       WYCLIFFE, ELIZABETH    16  EBSC           1:06.32       14  
               32.20     1:06.32                                               
  6     1285       JACINA, AMY            15  GMAC           1:06.78       12.5
               32.47     1:06.78                                               
  6     1279       ROSS, TARA             18  BTSC           1:06.78       12.5
               32.89     1:06.78                                               
  8     1155       WARDEN, LIZ            21  NYAC           1:07.39       11  
               33.18     1:07.39                                               
* B-Finals
  9     1307       ARCHER, TRACY          16  ROD            1:06.71        -  
               33.78     1:06.71                                               
 10     1237       MCNALLY, SHAUNA        17  EKSC           1:07.88        -  
               33.58     1:07.88                                               
 11     1048       BURGOYNE, CARRIE       17  MANTA          1:08.36        -  
               33.09     1:08.36                                               
 12     1207       WRIGHT, JULIA          17  UCSC           1:08.38        -  
               33.47     1:08.38                                               
 13     1306       SCHNEIDER, KRISTEN     18  ROD            1:08.72        -  
               32.85     1:08.72                                               
 14     1141       KIRKWOOD, JESSICA      15  NEW            1:08.90        -  
               33.78     1:08.90                                               
 15     1147       HEERSINK, ALYSA        17  MSSAC          1:09.51        -  
               33.81     1:09.51                                               
 16     1038       ELWANI, RANIA              DM             1:11.57        -  
               33.85     1:11.57                                               
 




Event 28  Men Senior  200  Back 
Sponsor: WILLIAM G. SLATER                  
WORLD:        * 1:56.57 MARTIN LOPEZ-ZUBERO - ESP 11/1991
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:59.39 MARK VERSFELD - CAN 01/1998
CANADIAN:     # 1:59.39 MARK VERSFELD - PDSA 01/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 2:03.05 GREG HAMM - PDSA 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1269       KRAYZELBURG, LENNY     23  TSC-C          1:59.92&      50  
               28.27       58.32     1:29.17     1:59.92                       
  2     1266       COSTA, LEONARDO        22  TSC-C          2:04.00       30  
               29.64     1:00.96     1:32.99     2:04.00                       
  3     1171       VERSFELD, MARK         22  PDSA           2:04.09       20  
               29.55     1:01.48     1:33.44     2:04.09                       
  4     1209       MYDEN, CURTIS          25  UCSC           2:05.69       15  
               30.02     1:01.91     1:33.96     2:05.69                       
  5     1292       GRAY, TREVER           23  TSC-W          2:06.13       14  
               28.94     1:01.20     1:33.84     2:06.13                       
  6     1165       HAMM, GREG             22  PDSA           2:06.60       13  
               30.00     1:01.87     1:34.39     2:06.60                       
  7     1208       RENAUD, CHRIS          22  UCSC           2:07.96       12  
               28.93     1:00.57     1:34.06     2:07.96                       
  8     1108       SAYAO, CHUCK           16  ONT            2:09.35       11  
               30.93     1:03.61     1:36.79     2:09.35                       
* B-Finals
  9     1166       HERSEE, DUSTIN         23  PDSA           2:06.55        -  
               29.67     1:01.13     1:33.98     2:06.55                       
 10     1313       PRESTON, STEPHEN       17  MAC            2:08.83        -  
               30.24     1:02.66     1:35.61     2:08.83                       
 11     1328       WILKENS, TOM           23  SCSC           2:10.04        -  
               30.55     1:03.29     1:36.76     2:10.04                       
 12     1203       DUCHECK, DANIEL        17  UCSC           2:10.40        -  
               30.79     1:03.69     1:37.19     2:10.40                       
 13     1151       MACDONALD, DAVID       19  MSSAC          2:12.29        -  
               32.08     1:05.58     1:39.47     2:12.29                       
 14     1287       BEAVERS, KEITH         16  STARS          2:12.98        -  
               31.98     1:05.93     1:40.08     2:12.98                       
 15     1295       JACOBSEN, CHRIS        20  TSC-W          2:13.15        -  
               31.27     1:03.93     1:38.13     2:13.15                       
 16     1246       MCKAY, GORD            18  EKSC           2:13.59        -  
               30.91     1:04.88     1:38.89     2:13.59                       
 




Event 29  Women Senior  200  Fly 
Sponsor: TRISH SAWYER AND JANINE RATH       
WORLD:        * 2:05.96 MARY T. MEAGHER - USA 08/1981
COMMONWEALTH: ! 2:06.60 SUSAN O'NEILL - AUS 09/1998
CANADIAN:     # 2:11.26 JESSICA DEGLAU - PDSA 01/1998
MEET RECORD:  & 2:11.91 T.CAULINS USA/J.MAJER AUS 08/1992
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1168       DEGLAU, JESSICA        18  PDSA           2:13.75       50  
               30.68     1:05.19     1:39.16     2:13.75                       
  2     1223       MALAR, JOANNE          22  UCSC           2:16.19       30  
               31.13     1:05.70     1:40.82     2:16.19                       
  3     1260       QUANCE, KRISTINE       24  TSC-C          2:17.22       20  
               32.19     1:06.84     1:42.53     2:17.22                       
  4     1111       BUTTON, JENNIFER       21  ONT            2:17.84       15  
               31.78     1:06.70     1:42.02     2:17.84                       
  5     1037       OBERSTAR, LIA              FWA            2:18.93       14  
               31.43     1:06.88     1:42.37     2:18.93                       
  6     1255       CAIL, JAMIE                UNAT           2:20.74       13  
               31.68     1:07.45     1:43.81     2:20.74                       
  7     1275       YOUNGLOVE, KATIE       19  UNATT          2:21.85       12  
               32.20     1:07.92     1:44.67     2:21.85                       
  8     1031       ROLSTON, KELLY         18  IS             2:22.02       11  
               32.37     1:08.45     1:45.03     2:22.02                       
* B-Finals
  9     1264       CAMPBELL, KAREN        21  TSC-C          2:17.85        -  
               30.09     1:04.63     1:40.31     2:17.85                       
 10     1228       EVANETZ, SARAH         23  UCSC           2:20.55        -  
               32.45     1:08.81     1:44.49     2:20.55                       
 11     1164       CHEVRIER, KARINE       21  CAMO           2:21.69        -  
               31.47     1:07.48     1:43.85     2:21.69                       
 12     1179       UNRAU, JULIE           16  PDSA           2:22.34        -  
               32.15     1:08.19     1:45.21     2:22.34                       
 13     1101       ALROUBAIE, SARA        17  MANTA          2:23.15        -  
               31.82     1:07.67     1:44.89     2:23.15                       
 14     1048       BURGOYNE, CARRIE       17  MANTA          2:24.54        -  
               32.70     1:09.14     1:46.45     2:24.54                       
 15     1039       SCHMIDT, MICHAELA      15  CASC           2:25.07        -  
               31.82     1:08.48     1:46.66     2:25.07                       
 16     1154       LAFLAMME, MELISSA          UL             2:30.30        -  
               32.62     1:11.33     1:50.30     2:30.30                       
 




Event 30  Men Senior  200  Fly 
Sponsor: TED AND MIES SCHOOTMAN             
WORLD:        * 1:55.22 DENIS PANKRATOV - RUS 06/1995
COMMONWEALTH: ! 1:56.86 SCOTT GOODMAN - AUS 03/1997
CANADIAN:     # 1:58.14 TOM PONTING - UCSC 05/1988
MEET RECORD:  & 1:58.92 DAVID WILSON - AIS-AUS 05/1987
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1     1105       YAMAMOTO, TAKASHI      20  ONT            2:00.80       50  
               27.34       58.27     1:29.21     2:00.80                       
  2     1328       WILKENS, TOM           23  SCSC           2:03.45       30  
               27.67       58.82     1:31.22     2:03.45                       
  3     1268       ILIKA, JOSH            22  TSC-C          2:05.99       20  
               28.02       59.72     1:32.41     2:05.99                       
  4     1331       MESSNER, ADAM          20  UN-SC          2:06.66       15  
               28.22     1:00.38     1:33.18     2:06.66                       
  5     1270       AWBREY, BRET           21  TSC-C          2:07.02       14  
               28.06     1:00.08     1:33.30     2:07.02                       
  6     1326       WEEKS, DAVID           21  SCSC           2:09.14       13  
               28.53     1:01.07     1:34.89     2:09.14                       
  7     1134       MCGINNIS, MARIN        17  STSC           2:09.76       12  
               28.39     1:01.17     1:34.38     2:09.76                       
  8     1244       PELECHYTIK, JAN        18  EKSC           2:10.87       11  
               28.51     1:01.30     1:36.23     2:10.87                       
* B-Finals
  9     1152       SIOUI, ADAM            17  TD             2:07.30        -  
               28.01       59.99     1:33.51     2:07.30                       
 10     1323       DEMERS, PHILIPPE       20  TSC-C          2:07.32        -  
               28.60     1:00.11     1:34.26     2:07.32                       
 11     1201       SIMPSON, BO            22  UCSC           2:08.25        -  
               28.96     1:01.14     1:34.33     2:08.25                       
 12     1172       VAN HOOF, SHAWN        21  PDSA           2:10.18        -  
               28.83     1:01.37     1:35.08     2:10.18                       
 13     1216       MELTON, JOE            20  UCSC           2:10.50        -  
               28.86     1:01.26     1:35.10     2:10.50                       
 14     1106       PEACEY, ADAM           23  ONT            2:11.32        -  
               30.23     1:03.69     1:37.20     2:11.32                       
 15     1076       WEISS, TYLER           18  HYACK          2:11.60        -  
               29.25     1:02.62     1:37.04     2:11.60                       
 16     1011       OUCHI, KURT            23  VKSC           2:11.87        -  
               30.24     1:04.43     1:37.83     2:11.87                       
 




Event 31  Women Senior  400  R-Medley 
Sponsor: MARGARET DURWARD                   
WORLD:        * 4:01.67 CHINA 09/1994
COMMONWEALTH: ! 4:02.93 AUSTRALIA 08/1995
CANADIAN:     # 4:08.13 PAN PACIFIC TEAM 08/1995
MEET RECORD:  & 4:17.74 AUSTRALIAN "A" TEAM 05/1998
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3048       PDSA A                     PDSA           4:17.55&      50  
 STEFANYSHYN, K.-16 LIMPERT, M.-26     DEGLAU, JESSICA-18 BRAMBLEY, KATIE-20   
      32.25            1:04.03            1:37.95            2:16.91           
    2:37.86            3:19.36            3:47.67            4:17.55           
  2     3033       CALGARY SWIMMING A         UCSC           4:17.85       30  
 MALAR, JOANNE-22   VAN OOSTEN, L.-20  EVANETZ, SARAH-23  MACWHIRTER, M.-23    
      32.65            1:05.68            1:39.20            2:16.97           
    2:46.50            3:19.44            3:47.55            4:17.85           
  3     3082       TSC-C A                    TSC-C          4:21.49       20  
 BENKO, LINDSAY-22  QUANCE, K.-24      CAMPBELL, KAREN-21 MACGREGOR, K.-19     
      32.42            1:05.98            1:41.75            2:20.71           
    2:49.42            3:22.43            3:50.80            4:21.49           
  4     3007       MANTA SWIM CLUB B          MANTA          4:26.56       15  
 LISCHINSKY, M.-24  BRUNET, M.-18      ALROUBAIE, SARA-17 STEWART, KAILI-17    
      32.68            1:05.72            1:41.23            2:22.15           
    2:51.69            3:27.26            3:55.30            4:26.56           
  5     3013       SWIM ONTARIO A             ONT            4:29.08       14  
 BUTTON, J.-21      CAMERON, KRISTY-17 NICHOLLS, LAURA-20 CHIBA, SUZU-23       
      33.68            1:08.44            1:43.88            2:23.42           
    2:53.31            3:29.06            3:57.53            4:29.08           
  6     3049       PDSA B                     PDSA           4:31.51       13  
 KOC-SPADARO, A.-15 DOODY, KELLY-19    UNRAU, JULIE-16    STANLEY, ANGELA-18   
      32.51            1:08.09            1:44.36            2:24.51           
    2:54.80            3:30.25            3:59.33            4:31.51           
  7     3066       ROD A                      ROD            4:31.82       12  
 SCHNEIDER, K.-18   DAMCHUK, MEGHAN-15 COLLINS, E.-16     ARCHER, TRACY-16     
      32.74            1:07.38            1:44.01            2:26.59           
    2:56.40            3:30.20            3:59.95            4:31.82           
  8     3098       ISLAND SWIMMING B          IS             4:34.59       11  
 STUTZEL, KARLEY-17 PETELSKI, C.-21    ROLSTON, KELLY-18  VANPETTEN, TAI-15    
      34.31            1:10.78            1:47.01            2:26.74           
    2:57.98            3:33.24            4:02.23            4:34.59           
  9     3054       EKSC A                     EKSC           4:36.29        -  
 MCNALLY, SHAUNA-17 PIERSE, ANNAMAY-15 HARE, JEN-15       MCKAY, ALISON-16     
      34.39            1:09.84            1:45.36            2:26.90           
    2:58.36            3:33.94            4:03.49            4:36.29           
 10     3034       CALGARY SWIMMING B         UCSC           4:37.53        -  
 WRIGHT, JULIA-17   ZWARICH, A.-18     COCKS, JULIE-17    MOODY, ANDREA-21     
      33.28            1:08.28            1:29.53            2:28.23           
    2:59.51            3:35.64            4:04.42            4:37.53           
 11     3010       HYACK SWIM CLUB A          HYACK          4:38.52        -  
 KASUYA, J.-17      MCGIBBON, S.-18    COOMBS, J.-15      TAYLOR, TARA-17      
      33.86            1:11.17            1:47.01            2:28.35           
    3:00.07            3:37.04            4:06.10            4:38.52           
 12     3006       MANTA SWIM CLUB A          MANTA          4:40.51        -  
 BURGOYNE, C.-17    HORRING, SHALON-21 WELSH, TERRA-16    JOBSE, ALICIA-16     
      33.27            1:19.81            1:44.95            2:28.14           
    2:59.97            3:37.60            4:07.22            4:40.51           
 13     3068       MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB A     MAC            4:52.05        -  
 BRUESCHKE, S.-18   BRODEUR, S.-17     TIFFANY, HAYNES-17 MCNEIL, CAROLYN-15   
      35.44            1:12.41            1:54.20            2:40.96           
    3:12.65            3:50.06            4:19.77            4:52.05           
 




Event 32  Men Senior  400  R-Medley 
Sponsor: FLIP FILIPPELLI                    
WORLD:        * 3:34.84 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 07/1996
COMMONWEALTH: ! 3:37.98 AUSTRALIA 01/1998
CANADIAN:     # 3:39.28 OLYMPIC TEAM 09/1988
MEET RECORD:  & 3:49.67 UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY 05/1987
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3084       TSC-C A                    TSC-C          3:47.96&      50  
 KRAYZELBURG, L.-23 IMAI, RIOSUKE-21   WILLIAMS, MIKE-23  SZABADOS, BELA-25    
      27.51              55.83            1:25.17            1:59.72           
    2:25.08            2:56.33            3:21.41            3:47.96           
  2     3050       PDSA A                     PDSA           3:50.12       30  
 VERSFELD, MARK-22  HUANG, MATHEW-15   MINTENKO, MIKE-22  STEELE, JAKE-20      
      28.09              56.94            1:27.56            2:02.72           
    2:28.13            2:58.00            3:20.27            3:50.12           
  3     3051       PDSA B                     PDSA           3:54.70       20  
 HERSEE, DUSTIN-23  JAUD, JEREMY-22    PULLE, GARRETT-21  JOHNSTON, MARK-19    
      29.02              59.31            1:29.76            2:05.65           
    2:31.53            3:01.72            3:26.88            3:54.70           
  4     3085       TSC-C B                    TSC-C          4:00.28       15  
 COSTA, LEONARDO-22 RICHTER, SLAWEK-20 DAVIS, BYRON-28    DEMERS, P.-20        
      28.92              58.46            1:30.64            2:08.75           
    2:35.15            3:07.02            3:32.67            4:00.28           
  5     3036       CALGARY SWIMMING B         UCSC           4:01.62       14  
 DUCHECK, DANIEL-17 MELTON, JOE-20     SIMPSON, BO-22     AMEY, ANDREW-17      
      29.49            1:01.12            1:32.47            2:07.98           
    2:35.85            3:06.91            3:32.75            4:01.62           
  6     3016       SWIM ONTARIO A             ONT            4:01.75       13  
 SAYAO, CHUCK-16    PEACEY, ADAM-23    YAMAMOTO, T.-20    LUPIEN, YANNICK-19   
      30.61            1:02.24            1:33.98            2:13.45           
    2:39.16            3:09.83            3:31.12            4:01.75           
  7     3038       RACER A                    RACER          4:02.86       12  
 SHANNON, DARYL-22  JANZ, REGAN-19     PETTIFER, R.-21    JOHNS, KEVIN-19      
      30.69            1:02.92            1:34.80            2:10.39           
    2:38.26            3:09.67            3:34.59            4:02.86           
  8     3070       MARKHAM AQUATIC CLUB A     MAC            4:02.94       11  
 PRESTON, S.-17     MORI, BRAD-21      PEATTIE, CHRIS-17  VATCHER, GORDON-22   
      29.02            1:00.38            1:30.29            2:05.59           
    2:33.51            3:08.48            3:33.70            4:02.94           
  9     3057       EKSC A                     EKSC           4:05.28        -  
 MCKAY, GORD-18     EDEY, BRIAN-19     PELECHYTIK, JAN-18 THORNE, MARTIN-18    
      29.58            1:00.88            1:33.13            2:10.95           
    2:38.53            3:09.14            3:34.93            4:05.28           
 10     3095       ISLAND SWIMMING B          IS             4:06.87        -  
 KEESEY, RYAN-19    STAMHUIS, JOHN-20  JACKS, JESSE-16    SAY, RICK-20         
      31.91            1:04.99            1:37.12            2:14.75           
    2:41.92            3:13.07            3:38.60            4:06.87           
 11     3073       OLYMPIAN SWIM CLUB A       OSC            4:08.47        -  
 MCWHA, MIKE-22     NELSON, CHRIS-20   BORREY, KIM-17     HILLIER, MATT-17     
      32.46            1:05.81            1:38.21            2:14.41           
    2:41.76            3:13.38            3:39.55            4:08.47           
 12     3024       MSSAC A                    MSSAC          4:10.07        -  
 MACDONALD, D.-19   SAWA, MATT-17      YAN, MARKLOOK-17   HURD, ANDREW-16      
      31.67            1:04.26            1:36.81            2:14.48           
    2:41.54            3:13.86            3:40.50            4:10.07           
  -     3035       CALGARY SWIMMING A         UCSC               DQ         -  
 RENAUD, CHRIS-22   MYDEN, CURTIS-25   SOOD, COLLIN-25    BALLEM, JOSH-22      
      28.62              58.59            1:29.15            2:04.97           
    2:30.31            3:00.61            3:25.03            3:53.08