GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Lepizig, Germany - May 27 - 30, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 23.39 Sven Guske,73 2) 23.41 Christian Troger,69 3) 23.42 Kai Hanschmann,79 4) 23.45 Jens Kruppa,76 23.45 Stephan Kunzelmann,78 6) 23.63 Lars Conrad,76 7) 23.82 Mitja Zastrow,77 8) 24.19 Maik Wiedenbach,76 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 50.73 Aimo Heilmann,74 2 50.79 Lars Conrad,76 3 50.96 Christian Troger,69 4 51.06 Lars Merseburg,75 5 51.13 Mitja Zastrow,77 6 51.31 Stefan Herbst,78 7 51.44 Stefan Pohl,78 8 51.75 Michael Kiedel,75 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:50.04 Aimo Heilmann,74 2 1:50.26 Stefan Pohl,78 3 1:50.67 Michael Kiedel,75 4 1:51.28 Lars Conrad,76 5 1:51.84 Stefan Herbst,78 6 1:51.85 Christian Troger,69 7 1:53.04 Jan Sibbersen,75 8 1:53.40 Konstantin Dubrovin,77 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:54.96 Jorg Hunecke,79 2) 3:55.35 Jorg Hoffmann,70 3) 3:55.41 Stefan Pohl,78 4) 3:56.66 Marco Lindner,78 5) 3:56.74 Thomas Lohfink,78 6) 3:59.12 Heiko Hell,80 7) 3:59.32 Henrik Weible,77 8) 4:01.84 Vladimir Dusil,80 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 15:33.04 Jorg Hoffmann,70 2 15:44.88 Jorg Hunecke,79 3 15:50.01 Matthias Leisegang,79 4 15:51.75 Heiko Hell,80 5 15:53.90 Thomas Lohfink,78 6 15:59.59 Thomas Lurz,79 7 16:08.59 Torsten Wilhelm,72 8 16:14.81 Tobias Ebi,80

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 26.04 Stev Theloke,78 2 26.12 Thomas Rupprath,77 3 26.39 Steffen Driesen,81 4 26.39 Sebastian Halgasch,80 5 26.81 Jirka Letzin,71 6 26.85 Mitja Zastrow,77 7 27.12 Fabian Riess,79 8 27.15 Thorsten Herrmann,77 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 55.96 Steffen Driesen,81 2 56.05 Stev Theloke,78 3 56.39 Sebastian Halgasch,80 4 56.57 Ralf Braun,73 5 56.92 Robert Kroll,79 6 57.85 Dennis Schlott,77 7 58.61 Peter Oberglock,69 8 58.72 Fabian Riess,79 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:01.41 Sebastian Halgasch,80 2) 2:01.65 Ralf Braun,73 3) 2:02.28 Steffen Driesen,81 4) 2:02.75 Jirka Letzin,71 5) 2:05.24 Dennis Schlott,77 6) 2:06.96 Lukasz Wojt,82 7) 2:07.01 Kay Bernhardt,79 8) 2:07.25 Petric Adam,81

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 27.92 Mark Warnecke,70 2 28.55 Jens Kruppa,76 3 28.96 Marcel Hackel,71 4 29.02 Bjorn Nowakowski,74 5 29.09 Michael Hessling,74 6 29.12 Rene Kolonko,81 7 29.56 Thorsten Kriegel,76 8 29.57 Michael Fischer,82 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:02.57 Jens Kruppa,76 2) 1:02.98 Mark Warnecke,70 3) 1:03.38 Rene Kolonko,81 4) 1:04.36 Bjorn Nowakowski,74 5) 1:04.53 Lars Neubauer,79 6) 1:04.72 Dirk Weninger,76 7) 1:04.90 Christian Seitz,77 8) 1:04.92 Marc Baumgarten,76 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:17.09 Jens Kruppa,76 2 2:18.67 Rene Kolonko,81 3 2:19.02 Dirk Weninger,76 4 2:20.44 Tobias Hagemann,79 5 2:22.14 Christian Finkelde,77 6 2:24.16 Marc Baumgarten,76 7 2:24.88 Andreas Maurer,79 8 2:25.27 Ben Haddenbrock,77

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 24.68 Thomas Rupprath,77 2 24.71 Andre Weinert,79 3 25.13 Stefan Herbst,78 4 25.15 Alexander Jung,79 5 25.18 Fabian Friedrich,80 6 25.23 Stephan Kunzelmann,78 7 25.29 Sven Nagelschmidt,81 8 25.44 Andreas Rauner,79 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 53.90 Christian Keller,72 2 54.05 Thomas Rupprath,77 3 54.51 Andre Weinert,79 4 55.68 Alexander Jung,79 5 55.98 Chris-C. Bremer,71 6 56.19 Fabian Friedrich,80 7 56.25 Markus Bierig,73 8 56.73 Andreas Rauner,79 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 1:57.53 Thomas Rupprath,77 2 1:59.47 Christian Keller,72 3 2:00.58 Chris-C. Bremer,71 4 2:02.57 Kurt Bohm,80 5 2:03.76 Jorg Hunecke,79 6 2:04.32 Alexander Jung,79 7 2:06.37 Aimo Heilmann,74 8 2:08.59 Klaus Hartel,79

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:02.82 Christian Keller,72 2 2:03.25 Jirka Letzin,71 3 2:05.51 Jens Kruppa,76 4 2:06.05 Tobias Hagemann,79 5 2:06.54 Marko Spoljaric,78 6 2:08.54 Till Jahnke,76 7 2:09.39 Michael Rudiger,78 8 2:09.95 Robert Seibt,74 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:23.12 Jirka Letzin,71 2 4:24.46 Robert Seibt,74 3 4:27.36 Uwe Volk,70 4 4:30.14 Henrik Weible,77 5 4:32.70 Till Jahnke,76 6 4:33.96 Dirk Mennicke,82 7 4:36.40 Marko Spoljaric,78 8 4:38.23 Jan Wolfgarten,82

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 3:45.30 SSV Leutzsch,GER 2 3:49.15 SGS Hannover,GER 3 3:50.56 SG Bayer Wuppertal,GER 4 3:56.94 Thuringer SV Erfurt,GER 5 3:58.31 VfL Sindelfingen,GER 6 4:01.47 SG Region Munchen,GER 7 4:01.56 Schwimm Team Koln,GER 8 4:05.90 SG Frankfurt,GER 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 3:25.05 SGS Hannover,GER 2 3:25.13 Munchener SC,GER 3 3:26.84 SSV Leutzsch,GER 4 3:30.90 SV Nikar Heidelberg,GER 5 3:31.71 SG Frankfurt,GER 6 3:32.51 VfL Sindelfingen,GER 7 3:38.60 SSF Bonn,GER 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:35.20 SGS Hannover 2) 7:35.80 SV Nikar Heidelberg 3) 7:36.42 SC Magdeburg 4) 7:48.12 SG Frankfurt

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 25.68 Sandra Volker,74 2 25.97 Simone Osygus,68 3 26.00 Katrin Meissner,73 4 26.18 Marianne Hinners,78 5 26.37 Sindy Buckmann,83 6 26.58 Britta Steffen,83 7 26.66 Vivienne Rignall,71 26.66 Nicole Ramm,74 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 55.55 Sandra Volker,74 2) 56.60 Franziska van Almsick,78 3) 56.62 Katrin Meissner,73 4) 56.82 Simone Osygus,68 5) 56.90 Silvia Szalai,75 6) 57.41 Britta Steffen,83 7) 57.56 Marianne Hinners,78 disq Antje Buschschulte,78 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 2:01.38 Kerstin Kielgass,69 2 2:01.58 Silvia Szalai,75 3 2:02.54 Hannah Stockbauer,82 4 2:02.69 Desiree Beckers,80 5 2:03.49 Sara Harstick,81 6 2:03.65 Britta Steffen,83 7 2:03.93 Alessa Ries,81 disq. Antje Buschschulte,78 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 4:12.52 Hannah Stockbauer,82 2 4:15.80 Kerstin Kielgass,69 3 4:20.99 Sara Harstick,81 4 4:21.23 Jana Henke,73 5 4:23.32 Sabrina Lorek,80 6 4:25.74 Nadine Strohm,82 7 4:26.31 Alessa Ries,81 8 4:27.73 Desiree Beckers,80 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 8:35.91 Hannah Stockbauer,82 2 8:38.87 Jana Henke,73 3 8:51.33 Kerstin Kielgass,69 4 8:56.54 Sara Harstick,81 5 9:06.48 Sandra von Cube,84 6 9:08.72 Verena Schutte,81 7 9:10.12 Nadine Pastor,84 8 9:11.06 Katja Wolf,83

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 29.07 Sandra Volker,74 2 29.49 Antje Buschschulte,78 3 30.16 Sindy Buckmann,83 4 30.39 Maria Hirsch,83 5 30.77 Sabrina Bartsch,83 6 30.92 Verena Witte,83 7 31.23 Eva-Maria Schmitt,81 8 31.48 Anne Wiesner,82 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:01.63 Sandra Volker,74 2 1:02.42 Antje Buschschulte,78 3 1:04.43 Cathleen Rund,77 4 1:05.18 Maria Hirsch,83 5 1:05.39 Saskia Melhhorn,83 6 1:05.64 Nicole Hetzer,79 7 1:05.97 Eva-Maria Schmitt,81 8 1:06.12 Jinthana Bauer,82 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 2:13.73 Cathleen Rund,77 2 2:14.00 Antje Buschschulte,78 3 2:17.48 Maria Hirsch,83 4 2:19.36 Nicole Hetzer,79 5 2:20.43 Jinthana Bauer,82 6 2:20.55 Sabrina Bartsch,83 7 2:20.75 Julia Funk,79 8 2:25.64 Christine Bachinger,84

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 32.56 Janne Schafer,81 2) 32.90 Manuela Nackel,72 3) 32.91 Silvia Pulfrich,78 4) 33.35 Sylvia Gerasch,69 33.35 Simone Karn,78 6) 33.46 Anne Poleska,80 7) 33.46 Vipa Bernhardt,82 8) 33.91 Birte Steven,80 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:10.11 Silvia Pulfrich,78 2 1:11.81 Anne Poleska,80 3 1:11.83 Manuela Nackel,72 4 1:11.86 Simone Karn,78 5 1:12.47 Sylvia Gerasch,69 6 1:12.70 Birte Steven,80 7 1:12.87 Ina Huging,80 8 1:13.61 Desiree Mahle,84 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:31.46 Anne Poleska,80 2 2:31.82 Simone Karn,78 3 2:32.48 Ina Huging,80 4 2:33.78 Annika Mehlhorn,83 5 2:38.83 Vipa Bernhardt,82 6 2:38.95 Katja Braschoft,81 7 2:40.02 Andrea Asmus,81 8 2:41.55 Marina Kuc,85

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 27.67 Katrin Jake,73 2 28.08 Daniela Samulski,84 3 28.13 Marietta Uhle,80 4 28.25 Nicole Ramm,74 5 28.27 Franziska van Almsick,78 6 28.28 Katrin Meissner,73 7 28.37 Maren Flohr,76 8 28.85 Susanne Notbohm,81 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 1:00.61 Katrin Jake,73 2 1:01.23 Annika Mehlhorn,83 3 1:01.34 Franziska van Almsick,78 4 1:02.02 Kathrin Dumitru,80 5 1:02.16 Marietta Uhle,80 6 1:02.20 Daniela Samulski,84 7 1:02.52 Katrin Meissner,73 8 1:03.22 Anna-M. Chorzela,82 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 2:10.18 Katrin Jake,73 2 2:13.29 Silvia Szalai,75 3 2:14.29 Kathrin Dumitru,80 4 2:16.41 Annika Mehlhorn,83 5 2:19.27 Franziska Willwoldt,81 6 2:19.30 Sandra Lasch,82 7 2:19.95 Viola Schmidt,81 8 2:21.89 Stefanie Collin,79

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:16.28 Annika Mehlhorn,83 2 2:18.10 Sabine Klenz,74 3 2:18.96 Katrin Jake,73 4 2:19.12 Janine Pietsch,82 5 2:21.90 Nicole Hetzer,79 6 2:22.90 Laura Petchanatz,80 7 2:23.32 Sabrina Lorek,80 8 2:23.83 Susanne Notbohm,81 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:50.36 Annika Mehlhorn,83 2) 4:52.33 Katrin Jake,73 3) 4:53.63 Sabine Klenz,74 4) 4:54.57 Nicole Hetzer,79 5) 4:55.42 Janine Pietsch,82 6) 5:01.03 Chris Wiegand,74 7) 5:01.68 Nadine Strohm,82 8) 5:09.02 Sabrina Lorek,80

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:20.26 SC Magdeburg,GER 2 4:22.48 SSV Leutzsch,GER 3 4:25.54 SG Bayer Wuppertal,GER 4 4:25.75 SG Hildesheim,GER 5 4:32.99 SG Frankfurt,GER 6 4:35.70 Schwimm Team Koln,GER 7 4:35.71 SG Krefeld,GER 8 4:37.75 DSW Darmstadt,GER 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 3:53.53 SG Bayer Wuppertal,GER 2 3:57.57 SG Hildesheim,GER 3 3:58.58 SC Magdeburg,GER 4 4:00.00 SG Lohne Cloppenburg,GER 5 4:03.03 SG Frankfurt,GER 6 4:06.06 SSF Bonn,GER 7 4:06.06 TV Bad Mergtenheim,GER 8 4:09.09 EOSC Offenbach,GER 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:26.34 SG Bayer Wuppertal 2) 8:30.53 SG Hildesheim 3) 8:37.37 SG Frankfurt 4) 8:43.47 SC Chemnitz 1892 5) 8:50.53 EOSC Offenbach 6) 8:52.38 Thuringer SV Erfurt 7) 8:57.90 SG Krefeld 8) 8:59.82 TV Bad Mergtenheim