U.S. FAST GRAND PRIX CHAMPIONSHIPS

U.S.A. - May 27 - 30, 1998 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record





EVENT:   1  WOMEN's   800  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record        8:16.22   JANET EVANS       USA                8-20-89
American Record     8:16.22   JANET EVANS       USA                8-20-89
U.S.Open Record     8:17.12   JANET EVANS       FULLERTON          3-22-88
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    8:50.49
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    8:56.29
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           9:15.99
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  BENNETT, BROOKE          BLUE WAVE          8:51.75
        1:05.31  2:12.28  3:18.53  4:25.13
        5:31.74  6:38.63  7:45.57  8:51.75
  2)  JOHNSON, JAMIE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   8:54.89
        1:05.58  2:13.22  3:20.27  4:27.47
        5:34.58  6:41.77  7:48.81  8:54.89
  3)  HECKMAN, DAWN            FLORIDA AQUATICS   8:56.13
        1:06.43  2:13.75  3:21.19  4:28.99
        5:36.24  6:43.21  7:49.42  8:56.13
  4)  SCELSI, ANDIE        18  PINE CREST         8:58.99
        1:05.32  2:12.47  3:20.05  4:28.07
        5:36.31  6:44.66  7:52.72  8:58.99
  5)  LEE, JEAN                BLUE WAVE          8:59.75
        1:05.98  2:13.21  3:20.70  4:28.68
        5:36.73  6:45.03  7:53.39  8:59.75
  6)  VAROZZA, JULIE       22  ATHENS BULLDOGS    9:01.14
        1:04.95  2:12.32  3:20.26  4:28.32
        5:36.60  6:45.03  7:53.18  9:01.14
  7)  BENDEL, TALOR        23  TEAM TYR           9:05.07
        1:06.00  2:14.56  3:22.19  4:30.82
        5:38.74  6:47.32  7:56.56  9:05.07
  8)  MELGAAND, MEGAN          FLORIDA AQUATICS   9:06.63
        1:07.09  2:16.18  3:25.26  4:34.53
        5:43.59  6:52.57  8:00.82  9:06.63
  9)  DUGGAN, NICOLE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   9:09.48
        1:08.38  2:18.58  3:27.67  4:36.38
        5:44.66  6:53.52  8:02.21  9:09.48
 10)  McLARTY, SARA        16  DAYTONA BEACH Y    9:10.01
        1:06.24  2:16.48  3:26.26  4:36.00
        5:45.19  6:54.45  8:03.66  9:10.01
 11)  BEAVERS, LINDSAY     17  SWIM ONTARIO       9:10.18
        1:06.50  2:16.16  3:25.71  4:35.14
        5:44.46  6:53.67  8:02.68  9:10.18
 12)  GILLIAM, KRISTIN     14  FLORIDA AQUATICS   9:24.10
        1:08.28  2:18.92  3:29.59  4:40.75
        5:51.35  7:02.60  8:13.98  9:24.10
 13)  WHITE, ELIZABETH     15  DAYTONA BEACH Y    9:28.00
        1:07.69  2:17.58  3:28.34  4:40.03
        5:52.77  7:04.80  8:17.43  9:28.00
 14)  PAVLIK, MELISSA          FLORIDA AQUATICS   9:28.77
        1:09.59  2:21.93  3:34.04  4:45.94




EVENT:   2    MEN's  1500  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record       14:41.66   KIEREN PERKINS    AUSTRALIA          8-24-94
American Record    15:01.51   GEORGE DiCARLO    TUCSON FARMER      6-30-84
U.S.Open Record    14:58.55   GLEN HOUSMAN      AUSTRALIA         12- 1-91
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial   15:47.49
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl   16:03.49
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet          16:41.69
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  THOMPSON, CHRIS      20  CLUB WOLVERINE    15:41.95
        1:02.21  2:05.71  3:09.38  4:12.85  5:15.84
        6:18.78  7:21.45  8:23.94  9:26.36 10:29.12
       11:31.96 12:34.94 13:38.47 14:41.02 15:41.95
  2)  SICILIANO, TIM       19  NORTH COAST       15:53.16
        1:02.46  2:06.40  3:10.63  4:14.19  5:17.59
        6:21.06  7:25.19  8:29.41  9:33.43 10:37.39
       11:40.78 12:43.51 13:46.58 14:49.96 15:53.16
  3)  LEONARD, MARK        21  CLUB WOLVERINE    15:54.99
        1:02.03  2:05.94  3:10.05  4:13.54  5:17.07
        6:20.17  7:23.81  8:27.48  9:31.37 10:34.89
       11:39.13 12:43.78 13:47.86 14:51.91 15:54.99
  4)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     17  St.PETE AQUATICS  15:57.15
        1:02.88  2:07.14  3:11.16  4:14.96  5:18.86
        6:23.42  7:28.61  8:32.55  9:36.34 10:40.43
       11:44.29 12:48.63 13:52.18 14:55.78 15:57.15
  5)  GRIMES, JAMIE        20  UNATTACHED/VA     16:08.17
        1:02.62  2:06.87  3:11.09  4:15.66  5:20.47
        6:25.13  7:29.82  8:34.24  9:38.54 10:43.11
       11:47.80 12:53.21 13:58.71 15:04.46 16:08.17
  6)  DONNELLY, ERIC       19  FLORIDA AQUATICS  16:13.75
        1:02.16  2:07.23  3:13.10  4:19.21  5:25.40
        6:31.53  7:37.24  8:42.72  9:47.68 10:52.24
       11:57.10 13:02.03 14:06.57 15:10.76 16:13.75
  7)  RAMIREZ, AUSTIN      20  UNATTACHED/VA     16:24.48
        1:04.30  2:09.99  3:16.35  4:22.77  5:28.40
        6:33.88  7:39.76  8:45.45  9:51.33 10:57.73
       12:03.85 13:09.78 14:15.76 15:21.39 16:24.48
  8)  MUNLEY, JOHN         22  CLUB WOLVERINE    16:24.50
        1:04.41  2:11.29  3:18.62  4:26.16  5:33.13
        6:38.76  7:43.99  8:49.43  9:54.96 11:00.64
       12:06.02 13:11.32 14:16.93 15:22.15 16:24.50
  9)  SAYAO, CHUCK         16  SWIM ONTARIO      16:30.16
        1:02.69  2:07.17  3:11.63  4:15.70  5:20.26
        6:24.87  7:31.16  8:38.29  9:45.91 10:54.13
       12:02.20 13:09.50 14:16.99 15:23.79 16:30.16




EVENT:   3  WOMEN's   400  Meters  MEDLEY RELAY

World Record        4:01.67   CHINA                                9-10-94
American Record     4:01.93   USA NAT'L TEAM                      01-16-98
U.S.Open Record     4:02.88   USA OLYMPIC TEAM                    07-24-96
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    4:29.99
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "A"                        4:29.98
   1) TIMMONS, COURTNE19  1:07.75   3) HECKMAN, DAWN       3:29.02
   2) MEAK, DENISE        2:23.25   4) MARTINDALE, LEAH    4:29.98

  2)  BREVARD SWIM "A"                            4:33.04
   1) PANCAKE, KELLY  18  1:09.76   3) MAXWELL, CASSIDY17  3:33.02
   2) BREVARD SWIM "A"    2:27.09   4) KERNS, PAIGE    16  4:33.04

  3)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "B"                        4:38.72
   1) MELGAAND, MEGAN     1:09.85   3) NICKSON, MELISSA    3:34.58
   2) DUGGAN, NICOLE      2:26.45   4) PAVLIK, MELISSA     4:38.72

  4)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "D"                        4:55.80
   1) GILLIAM, KRISTIN14  1:13.50   3) MASSEY, SARAH       3:50.76
   2) HERBERT, SANDRA 14  2:35.14   4) CARUSONE, ASHLEY14  4:55.80

      FLORIDA AQUATICS "C"                        DISQUAL
   1) MORRISON, JULIE     1:09.67   3) JOHNSON, JAMIE      3:37.98
   2) BREWER, ANNEKA      2:29.88   4) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH    DISQUAL




EVENT:   4    MEN's   400  Meters  MEDLEY RELAY

World Record        3:34.84   USA TEAM                            07-26-96
American Record     3:34.84   USA TEAM                            07-26-96
U.S.Open Record     3:34.84   USA TEAM                            07-26-96
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    3:58.59
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  CLUB WOLVERINE "A"                          3:57.93
   1) RUNBERG, TREVOR 23   :58.06   3) KURTH, TONY     18   :00.00
   2) MEYER, SCOTT    21  2:05.06   4) MUNLEY, JOHN    22  3:57.93

  2)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "A"                        4:00.63
   1) SUMMERS, NATHAN 20  1:01.21   3) GONZALEZ, CH    25  3:06.92
   2) MORENO, MAURICIO21  2:09.51   4) SHERRAD, DUNCAN 19  4:00.63

  3)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "B"                        4:04.87
   1) SWIFT, RYAN     20  1:01.72   3) REEVES, GREG    20   :00.00
   2) KIM, BRYAN      20   :00.00   4) FLOWERS, MATT   19  4:04.87

  4)  PINE CREST "A"                              4:09.88
   1) SCHULTZ, SCOTT  17  1:01.78   3) BENAVIDES, PAOLO20   :00.00
   2) CONNER, DAN     15   :00.00   4) AVERETT, MICHAEL16  4:09.88

  5)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "C"                        4:17.62
   1) GYLLSTROM, BRYON16  1:06.88   3) DONNELLY, ERIC  19  3:20.72
   2) BERGREN, ANDY   13  1:40.73   4) GRAHAM, B.J.    20  4:17.62

  6)  PINE CREST "B"                              4:22.65
   1) FITZGERALD, RYAN17  1:14.28   3) WOLLING, EDDIE  17  3:27.22
   2) ZANN, GREGORY   19  2:23.29   4) WAGNER, JAVIER  18  4:22.65





EVENT:   5  WOMEN's   200  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record        1:56.78   FRAN van ALMSICK  GERMANY            9- 6-94
American Record     1:57.90   NICOLE HAISLETT   USA                7-27-92
U.S.Open Record     1:58.14   F.VAN ALMSICK     GERMANY           07-25-96
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:03.89
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:05.69
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:09.09

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CHIBA, SUZU          23  SWIM ONTARIO       2:04.69         2:02.97
           :29.49   :31.54   :31.39   :30.55
    2)  BENDEL, TALOR        23  TEAM TYR           2:04.88         2:04.19
           :29.72   :31.49   :31.38   :31.60
    3)  HECKMAN, DAWN            FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:07.52         2:06.38
           :30.77   :32.15   :32.18   :31.28
    4)  NICHOLLS, LAURA      20  SWIM ONTARIO       2:08.11         2:06.50
           :30.75   :32.40   :32.35   :31.00
    5)  TENNISON, DIANE      17  LAFAYETTE SWIM     2:08.00         2:07.25
           :30.30   :32.05   :32.37   :32.53
    6)  DUGGAN, NICOLE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:08.32         2:07.34
           :30.85   :32.62   :32.03   :31.84
    7)  BENNETT, BROOKE          BLUE WAVE          2:08.34         2:08.06
           :31.15   :32.22   :32.71   :31.98
    8)  McLARTY, SARA        16  DAYTONA BEACH Y    2:08.82         2:08.81
           :30.59   :32.50   :32.74   :32.98

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  CORREIA, MARITZA         BLUE WAVE          2:08.92         2:06.24
           :30.02   :32.27   :32.57   :31.38
   10)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY     17  BREVARD SWIM       2:09.15         2:06.54
           :30.04   :32.29   :33.63   :30.58
   11)  VALERIO, MELANIE     30  PINE CREST         2:09.13         2:06.85
           :29.60   :31.90   :32.48   :32.87
   12)  RIKER, LINDA         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     2:08.85         2:07.36
           :30.06   :32.09   :32.85   :32.36
   13)  VAROZZA, JULIE       22  UNATTACHED/GA      2:09.27         2:08.05
           :31.11   :32.28   :32.75   :31.91
   14)  LEE, JEAN                BLUE WAVE          2:09.29         2:08.94
           :31.19   :32.82   :32.63   :32.30
   15)  MELGAAND, MEGAN          FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:08.94         2:08.97
           :30.98   :32.08   :33.28   :32.63
   16)  KERNS, PAIGE         16  BREVARD SWIM       2:09.19         2:09.48
           :30.32   :32.50   :33.40   :33.26





EVENT:   6    MEN's   200  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record        1:46.69   GIORGLO LAMBERTI  ITALY              8-15-89
American Record     1:47.72   MATT BIONDI       GOLDEN BEAR        8- 8-88
U.S.Open Record     1:47.34   VANDENHOOGENBAND  NETHERLANDS       7/29/98
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    1:52.49
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    1:54.29
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           1:58.09

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  PHILLIPS, DAN        25  U/RESIDENT TEAM    1:54.01         1:53.68
           :26.68   :28.95   :29.41   :28.64
    2)  MALCHOW, TOM         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:55.36         1:53.80
           :26.91   :28.88   :29.37   :28.64
    3)  SCHROEDER, JAROD     25  U/RESIDENT TEAM    1:56.44         1:54.37
           :26.01   :29.42   :29.39   :29.55
    4)  MUNLEY, JOHN         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:56.31         1:55.36
           :27.62   :29.45   :29.16   :29.13
    5)  KIM, BRYAN           20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:57.55         1:57.44
           :28.22   :29.72   :30.06   :29.44
    6)  RUNBERG, TREVOR      23  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:58.27         1:57.61
           :27.63   :30.43   :30.05   :29.50
    7)  LEONARD, MARK        21  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:56.53         1:58.20
           :28.19   :29.76   :30.10   :30.15
    8)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     17  St.PETE AQUATICS   1:57.39         1:59.76
           :27.63   :30.62   :31.31   :30.20

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  GODSMAN, ERIC        21  WISCONSIN AQUATC   1:59.08         1:56.04
           :27.61   :29.39   :29.43   :29.61
   10)  THOMPSON, CHRIS      20  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:59.01         1:56.91
           :28.97   :30.05   :29.58   :28.31
   11)  LUSK, RYAN           19  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   1:59.42         1:56.93
           :27.69   :29.61   :29.79   :29.84
   12)  RAMIREZ, AUSTIN      20  UNATTACHED/VA      1:58.28         1:58.69
           :28.69   :30.31   :30.16   :29.53
   13)  GOLDBLATT, SCOTT     19  UNATTACHED/NT      1:59.91         1:58.89
           :27.83   :30.15   :30.71   :30.20
   14)  CHIA, ELVIN          22  UNATTACHED/GA      1:59.60         1:58.93
           :28.73   :30.88   :29.98   :29.34
   15)  KIRKLAND, CLAY       16  BOLLES SCHOOL      1:58.50         2:00.20
           :28.83   :30.23   :30.33   :30.81
   16)  FUNG-A-WING, MIKE    20  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:59.39         2:00.64
           :28.98   :30.64   :30.90   :30.12





EVENT:   7  WOMEN's   200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE

World Record        2:24.76   REBECCA BROWN     AUSTRALIA          3-16-94
American Record     2:25.35   ANITA NALL        NORTH BALTIMORE    3- 2-92
U.S.Open Record     2:24.81   SAMANTHA RILEY    AUSTRALIA          8-13-95
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:36.79
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:39.19
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:44.99

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  KOWAL, KRISTY        20  ATHENS BULLDOGS    2:33.36         2:32.40
           :36.14   :39.28   :38.68   :38.30
    2)  McREYNOLDS,ANNEMIEKE 21  UNAT/AUBURN        2:44.55         2:36.87
           :36.55   :40.64   :39.96   :39.72
    3)  YEVAK, KATIE         16  KANS.CITY BLAZER   2:39.11         2:37.58
           :36.77   :39.77   :40.79   :40.25
    4)  ROBY, ASHLEY         18  ATHENS BULLDOGS    2:38.22         2:37.65
           :37.09   :41.25   :39.86   :39.45
    5)  CAMERON, KRISTY      17  SWIM ONTARIO       2:43.31         2:38.56
           :37.10   :39.36   :41.40   :40.70
    6)  BOVEE, BRIELLE       16  UNATTACHED/FL-1    2:43.12         2:42.88
           :37.00   :40.74   :41.59   :43.55
    7)  KENNEDY, KATIE       16  SWIM FLORIDA       2:43.89         2:43.40
           :38.04   :40.71   :42.56   :42.09
    8)  MANITT, JULIE        17  SWIM ATLANTA       2:43.67         2:44.07
           :37.31   :42.10   :41.95   :42.71

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  MEAK, DENISE             FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:45.74         2:42.52
           :38.05   :40.94   :41.19   :42.34
   10)  KENNEDY, KRISTINA    20  SWIM FLORIDA       2:47.16         2:44.33
           :37.62   :41.36   :42.35   :43.00
   11)  CEBALLOS, ISABEL     19  ANTIOQUIA LIGA     2:51.52         2:45.61
           :37.16   :41.65   :43.55   :43.25
   12)  MARTIN, JILLIAN      18  UNATTACHED/FL-1    2:48.76         2:48.45
           :39.68   :42.45   :43.30   :43.02
   13)  JOHNSON, JAMIE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:55.02         2:49.51
           :38.88   :43.59   :43.28   :43.76
   14)  ADKINS, COLLEEN      16  BREVARD SWIM       2:52.52         2:51.38
           :39.62   :43.41   :45.05   :43.30
   15)  McLARTY, SARA        16  DAYTONA BEACH Y    2:51.04         2:51.71
           :40.18   :43.36   :45.00   :43.17
   16)  CLABBY, MEGHAN           CORAL SPRINGS      2:50.07         2:52.00
           :39.15   :43.57   :44.48   :44.80





EVENT:   8    MEN's   200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE

World Record        2:10.16   MIKE BARROWMAN    USA                7-29-92
American Record     2:10.16   MIKE BARROWMAN    USA                7-29-92
U.S.Open Record     2:10.60   MIKE BARROWMAN    CURL-BURKE         8-13-91
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:19.99
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:21.99
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:29.79

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CHIA, ELVIN          22  UNATTACHED/GA      2:23.76         2:19.47
           :33.45   :35.57   :35.75   :34.70
    2)  WYNN, BARRY          25  ATHENS BULLDOGS    2:23.61         2:21.67
           :32.56   :36.46   :36.31   :36.34
    3)  HOPWOOD, JEFF        19  PALO ALTO SWIM     2:31.80         2:21.86
           :33.19   :36.48   :36.11   :36.08
    4)  HACKLER, JEFF        18  DYNAMO SWIM CLUB   2:25.80         2:22.93
           :33.65   :36.95   :36.00   :36.33
    5)  NORMENT, MICHAEL     24  PHILA DEPT.REC     2:25.36         2:23.74
           :32.84   :36.18   :37.08   :37.64
    6)  MEYER, SCOTT         21  CLUB WOLVERINE     2:32.28         2:30.86
           :34.12   :38.29   :38.83   :39.62
    7)  MALNIK, DOV          21  UNATTACHED/MN      2:30.72         2:31.02
           :34.79   :38.25   :39.61   :38.37
    8)  HOWARD, BRIAN        21  UNATTACHED/MN      2:32.24         2:33.45
           :35.20   :38.11   :40.09   :40.05

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  LOPEZ, ALEX          20  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   2:32.99         2:28.68
           :34.63   :38.61   :38.10   :37.34
   10)  CONNER, DAN          15  PINE CREST         2:32.92         2:29.27
           :34.86   :39.19   :37.51   :37.71
   11)  BLOOM, JASON         18  SWIM ATLANTA       2:33.86         2:30.80
           :34.09   :38.26   :39.02   :39.43
   12)  BUTCHER, ROB         26  DAYTONA BEACH Y    2:32.64         2:31.66
           :34.37   :38.65   :39.38   :39.26
   13)  BECKWITH, HARVEY     21  UNATTACHED/FG      2:35.37         2:32.17
           :36.12   :38.27   :38.89   :38.89
   14)  ZANN, GREGORY        19  PINE CREST         2:34.85         2:33.73
           :34.72   :39.18   :39.29   :40.54
   15)  GOODWIN, MATT            CORAL SPRINGS      2:38.73         2:35.45
           :35.36   :40.23   :39.55   :40.31
   16)  GUENTHER, BERNIE     18  SWIM FLORIDA       2:34.47         2:40.55
           :36.00   :39.51   :41.33   :43.71





EVENT:   9  WOMEN's   100  Meters  BUTTERFLY

World Record         :57.93   MARY T. MEAGHER   LAKESIDE           8-16-81
American Record      :57.93   MARY T. MEAGHER   LAKESIDE           8-16-81
U.S.Open Record      :57.93   MARY T. MEAGHER   LAKESIDE           8-16-81
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    1:02.79
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    1:03.59
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           1:05.79

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  BEDFORD, B.J.        26  U/RESIDENT TEAM    1:02.56         1:02.25
           :28.63   :33.62
    2)  PANIGHETTI, GINA     20  WISCONSIN AQUATC   1:04.37         1:03.96
           :29.91   :34.05
    3)  SHEALY, COURTNEY     21  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:06.57         1:04.83
           :30.36   :34.47
    4)  YEVAK, KATIE         16  KANS.CITY BLAZER   1:05.14         1:05.00
           :30.98   :34.02
    5)  TENNISON, DIANE      17  LAFAYETTE SWIM     1:05.87         1:05.34
           :30.23   :35.11
    6)  LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  16  SWIM ATLANTA       1:06.02         1:05.74
           :31.16   :34.58
    7)  GENOVA, VICTORIA         CORAL SPRINGS      1:06.75         1:05.79
           :31.01   :34.78
    8)  BUTTON, JENNIFER     21  SWIM ONTARIO       1:05.94         1:06.72
           :32.03   :34.69

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  SPIVEY, TAYLOR       17  SWIM ATLANTA       1:06.93         1:06.15
           :30.76   :35.39
   10)  THORBURN, LINN       17  SWIM ATLANTA       1:07.23         1:06.39
           :31.62   :34.77
   11)  GALBAVY, CHRISTINE   16  GTR.PENSACOLA      1:07.28         1:06.47
           :30.77   :35.70
   12)  CRONK, REBECCA       21  UNATTACHED/VA      1:07.68         1:06.65
           :31.23   :35.42
   13)  WALKLEY, KEEGAN      20  SWIM ATLANTA       1:07.22         1:07.45
           :31.17   :36.28
   14)  NORTHROP, MELISSA    18  SWIM ATLANTA       1:07.83         1:08.02
           :32.51   :35.51
   15)  CAMERON, KRISTY      17  SWIM ONTARIO       1:08.12         1:08.46
           :32.67   :35.79
   16)  NICHOLLS, LAURA      20  SWIM ONTARIO       1:08.09         1:08.54
           :32.38   :36.16





EVENT:  10    MEN's   100  Meters  BUTTERFLY

World Record         :52.15   MICHAEL KLIM      AUS               10-09-97
American Record      :52.76   NEIL WALKER       USA               08-12-97
U.S.Open Record      :52.27   DENIS PANKRATOV   RUSSIA            07-24-96
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial     :55.39
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl     :56.19
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet            :58.89

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  YAMOMOTO, TAKASHI    20  SWIM ONTARIO        :56.43          :54.86
           :25.80   :29.06
    2)  NEWMAN, BROCK        22  UNAT/AUBURN         :56.93          :55.99
           :26.00   :29.99
    3)  SCHROEDER, JAROD     25  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :57.29          :56.44
           :26.29   :30.15
    4)  SCHERER, FERNANDO        CORAL SPRINGS       :58.01          :56.64
           :26.54   :30.10
    5)  MALCHOW, TOM         22  CLUB WOLVERINE      :57.72          :56.82
           :27.06   :29.76
    6)  HANNAN, TOM          19  TEXAS AQUATIC       :57.97          :57.00
           :26.76   :30.24
    7)  MOROS, PEDRO         25  KJ SWIM AMERICA     :57.87          :57.07
           :27.14   :29.93
    8)  PHILLIPS, DAN        25  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :58.44          :58.46
           :27.45   :31.01

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  MEIRI, YOAV          23  UNATTACHED/MN       :58.48          :56.83
           :27.16   :29.67
   10)  MUHAMMAD, SABIR      23  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :58.75          :57.41
           :26.57   :30.84
   11)  MORA, NELSON         23  CLUB SEMINOLE       :59.07          :57.76
           :27.28   :30.48
   12)  GONZALEZ, CH         25  FLORIDA AQUATICS    :58.91          :58.15
           :27.35   :30.80
   13)  SHERRAD, DUNCAN      19  FLORIDA AQUATICS    :58.60          :58.16
           :27.59   :30.57
   14)  TUCKER, SCOTT        24  AUBURN AQUATICS     :59.18          :59.05
           :28.18   :30.87
   15)  BROWN, DOUG          20  SWIM ONTARIO        :59.06          :59.77
           :28.19   :31.58
   16)  FINCH, DOAK          21  UNATTACHED/VA       :59.30         1:00.42
           :28.28   :32.14





EVENT:  11  WOMEN's   400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

World Record        4:34.79   CHEN YAN          CHINA             10-13-97
American Record     4:37.58   SUMMER SANDERS    USA                7-26-92
U.S.Open Record     4:38.58   JANET EVANS       FULLERTON          8- 8-88
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    4:55.89
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    4:59.89
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           5:09.69

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  WALKLEY, KEEGAN      20  SWIM ATLANTA       4:57.04         4:53.44
           :31.12   :35.60   :37.53   :36.38
           :43.19   :42.64   :34.57   :32.41
    2)  YEVAK, KATIE         16  KANS.CITY BLAZER   5:02.80         4:57.16
           :31.82   :36.04   :39.68   :39.09
           :40.12   :40.87   :35.35   :34.19
    3)  KOWAL, KRISTY        20  ATHENS BULLDOGS    5:02.62         4:59.39
           :32.22   :37.45   :40.59   :38.55
           :40.14   :40.43   :35.53   :34.48
    4)  JOHNSON, JAMIE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   5:06.68         5:02.26
           :32.21   :35.38   :39.85   :38.62
           :44.00   :44.35   :34.73   :33.12
    5)  ADKINS, AMANDA       22  ATHENS BULLDOGS    5:07.23         5:02.44
           :33.50   :37.19   :38.23   :36.18
           :44.69   :44.13   :35.96   :32.56
    6)  SCARBOROUGH, KIM     16  SWIM ATLANTA       5:09.93         5:05.53
           :33.16   :38.21   :38.19   :36.84
           :45.37   :45.96   :34.48   :33.32
    7)  MANITT, JULIE        17  SWIM ATLANTA       5:08.89         5:07.07
           :32.80   :37.49   :39.68   :38.66
           :43.34   :43.68   :36.05   :35.37
    8)  ROBY, ASHLEY         18  ATHENS BULLDOGS    5:09.74         5:07.14
           :34.26   :37.29   :41.03   :38.58
           :43.66   :42.56   :35.79   :33.97

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  MELGAAND, MEGAN          FLORIDA AQUATICS   5:11.99         5:08.31
           :33.49   :37.15   :40.17   :38.27
           :46.78   :46.65   :33.97   :31.83
   10)  GENOVA, VICTORIA         CORAL SPRINGS      5:11.45         5:08.32
           :32.97   :36.83   :40.66   :39.87
           :44.52   :45.27   :34.80   :33.40
   11)  KENNEDY, KATIE       16  SWIM FLORIDA       5:10.40         5:09.34
           :33.36   :37.76   :41.34   :40.47
           :42.96   :43.41   :35.82   :34.22
   12)  BEAVERS, LINDSAY     17  SWIM ONTARIO       5:14.34         5:12.93
           :34.47   :38.58   :38.95   :37.56
           :47.38   :48.51   :34.46   :33.02
   13)  MORRISON, JULIE          FLORIDA AQUATICS   5:15.83         5:13.45
           :33.75   :38.15   :40.31   :38.33
           :46.48   :45.98   :36.10   :34.35
   14)  SCELSI, ANDIE        18  PINE CREST         5:13.17         5:13.77
           :33.28   :36.67   :42.31   :41.33
           :46.06   :45.86   :35.56   :32.70
   15)  BREWER, ANNEKA           FLORIDA AQUATICS   5:25.27         5:22.04
           :34.16   :38.03   :42.43   :41.08
           :44.79   :45.72   :38.82   :37.01
   16)  VAZHENIN, ANASTACIA  14  SWIM ATLANTA       5:21.52         5:24.88
           :34.70   :40.65   :40.58   :39.55
           :47.22   :49.07   :36.36   :36.75





EVENT:  12    MEN's   400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY


World Record        4:12.30   TOM DOLAN         USA                9- 6-94
American Record     4:12.30   TOM DOLAN         USA                9- 6-94
U.S.Open Record     4:12.72   TOM DOLAN         CURL-BURKE        03-07-96
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    4:28.89
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    4:33.79
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           4:43.89

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     17  St.PETE AQUATICS   4:34.30         4:30.24
           :29.23   :32.83   :35.46   :34.06
           :39.54   :38.74   :30.67   :29.71
    2)  WIEBEL, BEAU         21  ATHENS BULLDOGS    4:37.05         4:31.49
           :28.88   :32.33   :34.62   :33.83
           :40.16   :39.80   :31.78   :30.09
    3)  SICILIANO, TIM       19  NORTH COAST        4:39.75         4:32.66
           :29.23   :32.65   :37.29   :35.09
           :39.43   :38.55   :31.16   :29.26
    4)  SAYAO, CHUCK         16  SWIM ONTARIO       4:35.34         4:35.90
           :29.88   :34.34   :34.15   :33.33
           :40.61   :40.93   :32.48   :30.18
    5)  LEONARD, MARK        21  CLUB WOLVERINE     4:38.25         4:35.95
           :29.28   :33.42   :36.58   :34.70
           :40.97   :40.97   :31.06   :28.97
    6)  COVER, BRANDON       17  BOLLES SCHOOL      4:41.66         4:39.54
           :28.73   :33.14   :34.93   :33.97
           :41.67   :42.22   :33.24   :31.64
    7)  PEACEY, ADAM         23  SWIM ONTARIO       4:42.30         4:43.65
           :30.20   :33.31   :36.76   :35.04
           :42.40   :41.40   :33.18   :31.36
    8)  THOMPSON, CHRIS      20  CLUB WOLVERINE     4:43.06         4:46.30
           :30.73   :34.97   :37.67   :36.14
           :42.52   :43.11   :31.93   :29.23

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  WYNN, BARRY          25  ATHENS BULLDOGS    4:48.87         4:39.05
           :29.73   :33.84   :38.09   :36.58
           :37.21   :36.92   :33.98   :32.70
   10)  REEVES, GREG         20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   4:44.88         4:40.86
           :29.86   :33.20   :37.10   :36.15
           :40.82   :40.58   :32.27   :30.88
   11)  KURTH, TONY          18  CLUB WOLVERINE     4:44.79         4:42.77
           :29.96   :33.87   :35.69   :34.36
           :42.11   :41.11   :33.26   :32.41
   12)  ABDULLAH, WAN        23  ATHENS BULLDOGS    4:51.19         4:46.10
           :30.23   :34.30   :38.61   :36.92
           :41.11   :41.04   :33.01   :30.88
   13)  LOPEZ, ALEX          20  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   4:51.44         4:46.52
           :30.12   :36.07   :38.42   :37.14
           :40.23   :40.22   :32.02   :32.30
   14)  FINCH, DOAK          21  UNATTACHED/VA      4:49.31         4:49.58
           :30.42   :34.12   :37.42   :36.69
           :42.68   :43.34   :32.67   :32.24
   15)  FULLER, MICHAEL      20  UNATTACHED/VA      4:52.91         4:53.62
           :29.60   :33.23   :38.00   :37.11
           :43.17   :45.23   :33.67   :33.61
   16)  SHUE, MIKE           17  SWIM FLORIDA       4:52.14         4:55.26
           :30.66   :33.35   :39.12   :36.67
           :43.71   :44.07   :34.72   :32.96





EVENT:  13  WOMEN's   800  Meters  FREESTYLE RELAY

World Record        7:55.47   GERMAN DEMOCRAT.                     8-18-87
American Record     7:59.87   USA TEAM                            07-25-96
U.S.Open Record     7:59.87   USA TEAM                            07-25-96
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    8:43.89
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "A"                        8:35.25
   1) HECKMAN, DAWN       1:03.29   3) DUGGAN, NICOLE      1:02.91
                          1:04.67                          1:06.48
   2) MELGAAND, MEGAN     1:03.58   4) JOHNSON, JAMIE      1:02.51
                          1:05.76                          1:06.05

  2)  BLUE WAVE "A"                               8:38.54
   1) BENNETT, BROOKE     1:03.59   3) DIAGO, MICHELLE     1:03.93
                          1:05.05                          1:07.34
   2) LEE, JEAN           1:03.79   4) CORREIA, MARITZA    1:02.50
                          1:05.80                          1:06.54

  3)  PINE CREST "A"                              9:00.97
   1) VALERIO, MELANIE30  1:03.31   3) SCELSI, ANDIE   18  1:07.72
                          1:07.00                          1:08.98
   2) ORCHARD, ASHLEY 18  1:04.26   4) WALKER, KALEI   14  1:08.11
                          1:09.88                          1:11.71

  4)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "C"                        9:11.71
   1) NICKSON, MELISSA    1:07.39   3) MEAK, DENISE        1:05.54
                          1:09.92                          1:09.90
   2) TIMMONS, COURTNE19  1:06.54   4) HOLMES, JULIE       1:07.45
                          1:12.30                          1:12.67

  5)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "E"                        9:15.22
   1) BREWER, ANNEKA      1:08.29   3) POLLOCK, LAUREN 13  1:08.19
                          1:11.98                          1:11.83
   2) MARTINDALE, LEAH    1:07.21   4) CARUSONE, ASHLEY14  1:06.07
                          1:12.02                          1:09.63

      FLORIDA AQUATICS "B"                        DISQUAL
   1) GILLIAM, KRISTIN14  1:05.11   3) MORRISON, JULIE     1:05.06
                          1:08.37                          1:10.05
   2) PAVLIK, MELISSA     1:06.98   4) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH    1:03.89
                          1:07.40                          DISQUAL





EVENT:  14    MEN's   800  Meters  FREESTYLE RELAY

World Record        7:11.95   EUN                                  9-23-88
American Record     7:12.51   USA                                  9-21-88
U.S.Open Record     7:14.84   USA OLYMPIC TEAM                    07-21-96
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    7:53.79
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  CLUB WOLVERINE "A"                          7:47.78
   1) MUNLEY, JOHN    22   :58.35   3) RUNBERG, TREVOR 23   :56.38
                           :58.17                          1:00.40
   2) LEONARD, MARK   21   :57.80   4) MALCHOW, TOM    22   :55.97
                          1:01.22                           :59.49

  2)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "A"                        8:00.35
   1) KIM, BRYAN      20   :57.54   3) SWIFT, RYAN     20   :58.31
                           :59.50                          1:03.61
   2) SHERRAD, DUNCAN 19   :57.72   4) REEVES, GREG    20  1:00.46
                          1:01.04                          1:02.17

  3)  PINE CREST "A"                              8:04.13
   1) SCHULTZ, SCOTT  17   :58.28   3) AVERETT, MICHAEL16   :57.18
                          1:01.21                          1:03.41
   2) WAGNER, JAVIER  18   :58.55   4) FITZGERALD, RYAN17   :59.94
                          1:02.04                          1:03.52

  4)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "B"                        8:28.09
   1) SUMMERS, NATHAN 20  1:00.13   3) FLOWERS, MATT   19  1:00.93
                          1:03.35                          1:08.13
   2) GYLLSTROM, BRYON16  1:01.81   4) SINTJAGO, RENALD17  1:00.86
                          1:04.14                          1:08.74

      PINE CREST "B"                              DISQUAL
   1) PETERKIN, JAMIE     1:03.37   3) WOLLING, EDDIE  17  1:00.88
                          1:11.93                          1:06.71
   2) CONNER, DAN     15  1:02.21   4) BENAVIDES, PAOLO20  1:00.78






EVENT:  15  WOMEN's   200  Meters  BUTTERFLY

World Record        2:05.96   MARY T. MEAGHER   LAKESIDE           8-13-81
American Record     2:05.96   MARY T. MEAGHER   LAKESIDE           8-13-81
U.S.Open Record     2:05.96   MARY T. MEAGHER   LAKESIDE           8-13-81
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:16.69
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:18.39
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:24.19

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  BENNETT, BROOKE          BLUE WAVE          2:20.77         2:17.59
           :32.03   :35.00   :35.42   :35.14
    2)  YEVAK, KATIE         16  KANS.CITY BLAZER   2:20.99         2:18.38
           :31.50   :35.52   :35.92   :35.44
    3)  GENOVA, VICTORIA         CORAL SPRINGS      2:23.80         2:18.90
           :31.69   :35.33   :36.17   :35.71
    4)  HECKMAN, DAWN            FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:23.89         2:19.36
           :33.04   :35.13   :35.85   :35.34
    5)  PANIGHETTI, GINA     20  WISCONSIN AQUATC   2:21.27         2:20.70
           :32.97   :35.88   :35.71   :36.14
    6)  JOHNSON, JAMIE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:24.67         2:22.38
           :32.17   :35.48   :37.06   :37.67
    7)  MELGAAND, MEGAN          FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:24.55         2:23.49
           :33.46   :36.22   :37.23   :36.58
    8)  SCELSI, ANDIE        18  PINE CREST         2:24.40         2:25.64
           :33.11   :36.77   :37.60   :38.16

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  BUTTON, JENNIFER     21  SWIM ONTARIO       2:25.53         2:21.78
           :33.04   :36.22   :36.64   :35.88
   10)  TENNISON, DIANE      17  LAFAYETTE SWIM     2:24.85         2:22.63
           :32.31   :35.66   :37.06   :37.60
   11)  THORBURN, LINN       17  SWIM ATLANTA       2:24.70         2:23.04
           :33.04   :36.14   :37.55   :36.31
   12)  NICKSON, MELISSA         FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:28.46         2:24.13
           :32.81   :35.83   :37.36   :38.13
   13)  LEE, JEAN                BLUE WAVE          2:26.20         2:24.43
           :33.77   :36.22   :37.36   :37.08
   14)  LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  16  SWIM ATLANTA       2:26.31         2:24.83
           :33.38   :36.41   :37.58   :37.46
   15)  NORTHROP, MELISSA    18  SWIM ATLANTA       2:26.32         2:25.82
           :34.21   :35.96   :38.74   :36.91
   16)  KENNEDY, KATIE       16  SWIM FLORIDA       2:28.84         2:27.64
           :33.17   :37.51   :37.89   :39.07




EVENT:  16    MEN's   200  Meters  BUTTERFLY

World Record        1:55.22   DENIS PANKRATOV   RUSSIA             6-14-95
American Record     1:55.69   MELVIN STEWART    USA                1-12-91
U.S.Open Record     1:55.72   MELVIN STEWART    UNATTACHED         3- 5-92
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:03.19
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:05.39
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:10.59

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  MALCHOW, TOM         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     2:02.77         1:59.08
           :27.43   :30.41   :30.64   :30.60
    1)  YAMOMOTO, TAKASHI    20  SWIM ONTARIO       2:05.06         1:59.08
           :27.35   :30.81   :30.56   :30.36
    3)  MEIRI, YOAV          23  UNATTACHED/MN      2:07.95         2:04.73
           :28.79   :32.24   :31.75   :31.95
    4)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     17  St.PETE AQUATICS   2:06.62         2:05.20
           :28.41   :31.51   :32.33   :32.95
    5)  KIM, BRYAN           20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:06.43         2:05.50
           :28.58   :31.83   :32.22   :32.87
    6)  MORA, NELSON         23  CLUB SEMINOLE      2:06.96         2:05.89
           :29.19   :31.49   :32.66   :32.55
    7)  HANNAN, TOM          19  TEXAS AQUATIC      2:08.53         2:08.30
           :28.59   :32.05   :32.95   :34.71
    8)  FINCH, DOAK          21  UNATTACHED/VA      2:07.99         2:09.73
           :29.39   :32.23   :33.89   :34.22

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  WIEBEL, BEAU         21  ATHENS BULLDOGS    2:10.58         2:06.01
           :28.82   :31.46   :32.35   :33.38
   10)  FULLER, MICHAEL      20  UNATTACHED/VA      2:09.92         2:08.30
           :29.71   :32.68   :32.97   :32.94
   11)  DONNELLY, ERIC       19  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:10.75         2:08.45
           :29.87   :32.56   :33.14   :32.88
   12)  REEVES, GREG         20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:11.02         2:08.46
           :29.94   :32.29   :33.41   :32.82
   13)  KING, GREG           19  KJ SWIM AMERICA    2:10.46         2:08.92
           :29.07   :32.90   :33.41   :33.54
   14)  SHERRAD, DUNCAN      19  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:11.17         2:10.14
           :29.65   :32.69   :33.74   :34.06
   15)  SWIFT, RYAN          20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:13.15         2:12.16
           :29.88   :32.99   :34.37   :34.92
   16)  BROWN, DOUG          20  SWIM ONTARIO       2:12.99         2:12.84
           :29.65   :32.82   :34.61   :35.76




EVENT:  17  WOMEN's    50  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record         :24.51   JINGYI LE         CHINA              9-11-94
American Record      :24.87   AMY VAN DYKEN     USA TEAM          07-26-96
U.S.Open Record      :24.87   AMY VAN DYKEN     USA TEAM          07-26-96
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial     :26.59
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl     :27.09
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet            :27.79

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CHIBA, SUZU          23  SWIM ONTARIO        :26.85          :26.51
    2)  BEDFORD, B.J.        26  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :26.77          :26.62
    3)  NICHOLLS, LAURA      20  SWIM ONTARIO        :27.16          :26.97
    4)  CRONK, REBECCA       21  UNATTACHED/VA       :27.37          :27.06
    5)  MOSHER, ASHLEY       24  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :27.27          :27.14
    6)  SHEALY, COURTNEY     21  ATHENS BULLDOGS     :27.54          :27.25
    7)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY     17  BREVARD SWIM        :27.46          :27.36
    8)  BENDEL, TALOR        23  TEAM TYR            :27.54          :27.64

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  CORREIA, MARITZA         BLUE WAVE           :27.64          :27.06
   10)  VALERIO, MELANIE     30  PINE CREST          :27.61          :27.58
   11)  STAHLEY, DESIREE     14  UNATTACHED/FL-1     :27.90          :27.59
   12)  ELLIS, CARRIE            BLUE WAVE           :27.59          :27.61
   13)  MARTINDALE, LEAH         FLORIDA AQUATICS    :27.97          :27.77
   14)  KELLER, CHRISTINE    17  ATHENS BULLDOGS     :27.95          :27.98
   15)  KOWAL, KRISTY        20  ATHENS BULLDOGS     :27.80          :28.07
   16)  PRATER, KATIE        16  GTR.PENSACOLA       :27.93          :28.32




EVENT:  18    MEN's    50  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record         :21.81   TOM JAGER         SANTA CLARA        3-24-90
American Record      :21.81   TOM JAGER         SANTA CLARA        3-24-90
U.S.Open Record      :21.81   TOM JAGER         SANTA CLARA        3-24-90
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial     :23.39
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl     :23.79
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet            :24.79

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  MUHAMMAD, SABIR      23  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :23.95          :23.27
    2)  PILCZUK, BILL        27  AUBURN AQUATICS     :23.89          :23.77
    3)  LUPIEN, YANNICK      19  SWIM ONTARIO        :24.17          :23.84
    3)  SCHROEDER, JAROD     25  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :23.91          :23.84
    5)  DEDEKIND, BRENDON    23  CLUB SEMINOLE       :24.04          :23.86
    6)  PHILLIPS, DAN        25  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :24.22          :23.94
    7)  WAGNER, ED           27  UNATTACHED/NT       :24.29          :24.06
    8)  NEWMAN, BROCK        22  SWIM ATLANTA        :24.54          :24.21

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  TUCKER, SCOTT        24  AUBURN AQUATICS     :24.78          :24.28
   10)  MARUS, J.J.          23  LITTLE ROCK         :24.60          :24.65
   11)  LOVELL, EDWARD       20  KJ SWIM AMERICA     :24.87          :24.98
   12)  SUMMERS, NATHAN      20  FLORIDA AQUATICS    :25.03          :25.06
   13)  SMART, MATTHEW       19  TIGER AQUATICS      :24.87          :25.08
   14)  HUNDENSMARK, CORNE       CORAL SPRINGS       :25.08          :25.33
   15)  CHRISTENSEN, ERIC    24  KISSIMMEE SWIM      :25.10          :25.49
   16)  NARANJO, JAVIER      23  ANTIOQUIA LIGA      :25.08          :25.70




EVENT:  19  WOMEN's   100  Meters  BACKSTROKE

World Record        1:00.16   CIHONG HE         CHINA              9-10-94
American Record     1:00.77   LEA MAURER        USA               01-14-98
U.S.Open Record     1:00.84   JANIE WAGSTAFF    K.C. BLAZERS       3- 3-92
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    1:04.59
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    1:05.89
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           1:07.89

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  BEDFORD, B.J.        26  U/RESIDENT TEAM    1:03.93         1:02.38
           :30.77   :31.61
    2)  RIKER, LINDA         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:04.33         1:04.02
           :31.30   :32.72
    3)  ADKINS, AMANDA       22  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:05.57         1:04.19
           :31.61   :32.58
    4)  SHEALY, COURTNEY     21  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:06.54         1:06.47
           :32.49   :33.98
    5)  SPIVEY, TAYLOR       17  SWIM ATLANTA       1:06.79         1:06.59
           :32.46   :34.13
    6)  WALKLEY, KEEGAN      20  SWIM ATLANTA       1:07.05         1:07.19
           :33.02   :34.17
    7)  MANITT, JULIE        17  SWIM ATLANTA       1:07.45         1:07.20
           :32.50   :34.70
    8)  TIMMONS, COURTNEY    19  FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:07.38         1:07.36
           :33.18   :34.18

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  KELLER, CHRISTINE    17  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:07.63         1:06.88
           :33.29   :33.59
   10)  SCARBOROUGH, KIM     16  SWIM ATLANTA       1:08.04         1:07.85
           :33.65   :34.20
   11)  MEAK, DENISE             FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:10.98         1:08.58
           :34.11   :34.47
   12)  VAZHENIN, ANASTACIA  14  SWIM ATLANTA       1:10.10         1:09.32
           :34.15   :35.17
   13)  MORRISON, JULIE          FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:10.50         1:09.70
           :34.57   :35.13
   14)  PANCAKE, KELLY       18  BREVARD SWIM       1:10.95         1:09.78
           :33.94   :35.84
   15)  VAZIRI, LEILA            CORAL SPRINGS      1:08.67         1:10.11
           :34.43   :35.68
   16)  RONAN, KATIE         14  GTR.PENSACOLA      1:11.33         1:11.48
           :34.65   :36.83




EVENT:  20    MEN's   100  Meters  BACKSTROKE

World Record         :53.86   JEFF ROUSE        USA                7-31-92
American Record      :53.86   JEFF ROUSE        USA                7-31-92
U.S.Open Record      :53.95   JEFF ROUSE        USA               07-26-96
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial     :57.79
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl     :58.89
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           1:01.39

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  SCHROEDER, JAROD     25  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :59.86          :58.01
           :28.37   :29.64
    2)  RUNBERG, TREVOR      23  CLUB WOLVERINE      :58.81          :58.55
           :28.78   :29.77
    3)  STRAHIJA, MARKO      23  BUCKEYE SWIMCLUB    :59.13          :58.91
           :28.74   :30.17
    4)  HANNAN, TOM          19  TEXAS AQUATIC       :59.17          :59.44
           :29.24   :30.20
    5)  WIEBEL, BEAU         21  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:00.61          :59.97
           :29.70   :30.27
    6)  FUNG-A-WING, MIKE    20  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:01.37         1:01.39
           :29.61   :31.78
    7)  MOUSETIS, CHRIS      19  UNATTACHED/VA      1:01.46         1:01.69
           :30.43   :31.26
    8)  SCHULTZ, SCOTT       17  PINE CREST         1:01.63         1:02.10
           :30.29   :31.81

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  MUHAMMAD, SABIR      23  U/RESIDENT TEAM    1:02.24         1:00.33
           :29.95   :30.38
   10)  WIEBECK, KRIS        16  BLUE WAVE          1:02.25         1:01.57
           :30.24   :31.33
   11)  SWIFT, RYAN          20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:02.01         1:01.68
           :30.10   :31.58
   12)  GONZALEZ, CH         25  FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:02.72         1:02.48
           :30.70   :31.78
   13)  SUMMERS, NATHAN      20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:02.65         1:02.50
           :30.65   :31.85
   14)  KURTH, TONY          18  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:03.46         1:02.66
           :30.25   :32.41
   15)  LUSK, RYAN           19  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   1:03.47         1:02.90
           :30.50   :32.40
   16)  HOPWOOD, JEFF        19  PALO ALTO SWIM     1:03.34         1:03.14
           :30.73   :32.41




EVENT:  21  WOMEN's   100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE

World Record        1:07.02   PENNY HEYNS       SOUTH AFRICA      07-21-96
American Record     1:08.09   AMANDA BEARD      USA TEAM          07-21-96
U.S.Open Record     1:07.02   PENNY HEYNS       SOUTH AFRICA      07-21-96
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    1:12.99
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    1:13.89
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           1:16.79

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  KOWAL, KRISTY        20  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:13.14         1:10.60
           :34.20   :36.40
    2)  ROBY, ASHLEY         18  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:14.04         1:13.37
           :35.14   :38.23
    3)  YEVAK, KATIE         16  KANS.CITY BLAZER   1:15.46         1:14.04
           :35.66   :38.38
    4)  McREYNOLDS,ANNEMIEKE 21  UNAT/AUBURN        1:15.97         1:14.56
           :35.57   :38.99
    5)  BOVEE, BRIELLE       16  UNATTACHED/FL-1    1:14.92         1:14.64
           :35.31   :39.33
    6)  BALCERZAK, AMY       21  NORTHWESTERN UNI   1:16.33         1:14.75
           :35.96   :38.79
    7)  CAMERON, KRISTY      17  SWIM ONTARIO       1:16.42         1:15.71
           :36.26   :39.45
    8)  CEBALLOS, ISABEL     19  ANTIOQUIA LIGA     1:15.41         1:16.16
           :35.37   :40.79

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  DUGGAN, NICOLE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:17.36         1:15.53
           :36.34   :39.19
   10)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY     17  BREVARD SWIM       1:16.48         1:16.97
           :36.61   :40.36
   11)  MANITT, JULIE        17  SWIM ATLANTA       1:18.31         1:17.33
           :36.65   :40.68
   12)  MARTIN, JILLIAN      18  UNATTACHED/FL-1    1:17.04         1:17.41
           :36.85   :40.56
   13)  KENNEDY, KATIE       16  SWIM FLORIDA       1:17.76         1:17.70
           :36.99   :40.71
   14)  CHRIST, TIFFANY      16  KISSIMMEE SWIM     1:18.06         1:18.72
           :37.03   :41.69
   15)  CLABBY, MEGHAN           CORAL SPRINGS      1:18.89         1:19.44
           :37.92   :41.52
   16)  KENNEDY, KRISTINA    20  SWIM FLORIDA       1:19.05         1:19.72
           :38.12   :41.60




EVENT:  22    MEN's   100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE

World Record        1:00.60   FRED DeBURGHGREA  BEL               07-20-96
American Record     1:00.77   JEREMY LINN       USA TEAM          07-20-96
U.S.Open Record     1:00.60   FRED DeBURGHGREA  BEL               07-20-96
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    1:04.69
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    1:05.49
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           1:08.29

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  NORMENT, MICHAEL     24  PHILA DEPT.REC     1:06.27         1:05.81
           :31.33   :34.48
    2)  WYNN, BARRY          25  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:06.96         1:05.98
           :32.10   :33.88
    3)  CHIA, ELVIN          22  UNATTACHED/GA      1:06.23         1:06.08
           :31.67   :34.41
    4)  HOPWOOD, JEFF        19  PALO ALTO SWIM     1:07.50         1:06.82
           :32.11   :34.71
    5)  MOROS, PEDRO         25  KJ SWIM AMERICA    1:07.12         1:07.39
           :31.32   :36.07
    6)  HACKLER, JEFF        18  DYNAMO SWIM CLUB   1:08.39         1:07.74
           :32.93   :34.81
    7)  BLOOM, JASON         18  SWIM ATLANTA       1:08.27         1:08.62
           :31.48   :37.14
    8)  MEYER, SCOTT         21  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:08.42         1:09.92
           :32.45   :37.47

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  LOPEZ, ALEX          20  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   1:09.68         1:07.54
           :32.91   :34.63
   10)  GRANT, RASSAN        16  UNATTACHED/FL-1    1:09.44         1:08.16
           :32.59   :35.57
   11)  BECKWITH, HARVEY     21  UNATTACHED/FG      1:09.17         1:08.19
           :31.82   :36.37
   12)  MORENO, MAURICIO     21  FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:10.79         1:08.33
           :32.16   :36.17
   13)  BUTCHER, ROB         26  DAYTONA BEACH Y    1:09.30         1:08.81
           :31.97   :36.84
   14)  ZANN, GREGORY        19  PINE CREST         1:09.74         1:08.98
           :32.94   :36.04
   15)  MALNIK, DOV          21  UNATTACHED/MN      1:09.61         1:09.09
           :32.54   :36.55
   16)  ABDULLAH, WAN        23  ATHENS BULLDOGS    1:11.56         1:10.50
           :33.48   :37.02




EVENT:  23  WOMEN's   400  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record        4:03.85   JANET EVANS       USA                9-22-88
American Record     4:03.85   JANET EVANS       USA                9-22-88
U.S.Open Record     4:05.45   JANET EVANS       FULLERTON         12-20-87
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    4:19.39
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    4:21.69
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           4:30.69

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  HECKMAN, DAWN            FLORIDA AQUATICS   4:25.80         4:20.61
           :31.73   :33.34   :33.11   :33.16
           :32.46   :32.36   :32.73   :31.72
    2)  BENDEL, TALOR        23  TEAM TYR           4:24.73         4:21.79
           :31.16   :33.72   :33.37   :33.28
           :32.66   :32.78   :32.63   :32.19
    3)  LEE, JEAN                BLUE WAVE          4:26.83         4:23.10
           :31.59   :33.46   :32.91   :33.18
           :33.02   :33.33   :33.02   :32.59
    4)  VAROZZA, JULIE       22  UNATTACHED/GA      4:26.21         4:24.72
           :31.71   :33.70   :33.46   :33.60
           :33.06   :33.41   :33.32   :32.46
    5)  BENNETT, BROOKE          BLUE WAVE          4:21.84         4:25.49
           :31.44   :33.45   :33.40   :33.50
           :33.44   :33.67   :33.79   :32.80
    6)  BOSEVSKA, MIRJANA    17  UNATTACHED/FL-1    4:27.20         4:26.21
           :32.02   :33.57   :34.13   :33.55
           :34.05   :33.24   :33.62   :32.03
    7)  NICHOLLS, LAURA      20  SWIM ONTARIO       4:26.61         4:27.26
           :31.98   :33.47   :34.11   :33.57
           :34.12   :33.60   :34.38   :32.03
    8)  SCELSI, ANDIE        18  PINE CREST         4:27.80         4:30.28
           :31.44   :33.60   :33.71   :34.21
           :34.18   :34.65   :34.69   :33.80

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  CORREIA, MARITZA         BLUE WAVE          4:30.97         4:23.39
           :31.38   :32.83   :33.87   :33.28
           :33.68   :33.61   :33.87   :30.87
   10)  RIKER, LINDA         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     4:27.81         4:23.65
           :31.12   :33.18   :33.23   :33.37
           :33.29   :33.87   :33.40   :32.19
   11)  McLARTY, SARA        16  DAYTONA BEACH Y    4:30.73         4:27.66
           :31.81   :33.84   :33.42   :34.09
           :33.70   :34.16   :33.52   :33.12
   12)  DUGGAN, NICOLE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   4:32.97         4:28.66
           :31.75   :33.68   :33.58   :34.31
           :33.87   :34.74   :33.68   :33.05
   13)  MELGAAND, MEGAN          FLORIDA AQUATICS   4:31.23         4:29.46
           :32.21   :34.28   :34.10   :34.49
           :34.16   :33.99   :33.94   :32.29
   14)  JOHNSON, JAMIE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   4:27.87         4:29.81
           :31.98   :33.66   :33.56   :34.12
           :34.21   :34.54   :34.37   :33.37
   15)  DIAGO, MICHELLE          BLUE WAVE          4:30.52         4:30.34
   16)  BEAVERS, LINDSAY     17  SWIM ONTARIO       4:32.59         4:33.78




EVENT:  24    MEN's   400  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record        3:43.80   KIEREN PERKINS    AUSTRALIA          9- 9-94
American Record     3:48.06   MATT CETLINSKI    HOLMES LUMBER      8-11-88
U.S.Open Record     3:47.38   ARTUR WOJDAT      POLAND             3-25-88
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    3:58.69
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    4:02.29
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           4:09.79

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  THOMPSON, CHRIS      20  CLUB WOLVERINE     4:05.25         4:00.53
           :29.29   :30.03   :30.86   :30.60
           :30.76   :30.48   :30.17   :28.34
    2)  LEONARD, MARK        21  CLUB WOLVERINE     4:03.32         4:01.35
           :28.44   :30.66   :30.87   :31.32
           :30.58   :31.07   :29.86   :28.55
    3)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     17  St.PETE AQUATICS   4:03.36         4:04.38
           :28.78   :30.80   :30.65   :31.43
           :31.20   :31.20   :31.17   :29.15
    3)  PHILLIPS, DAN        25  U/RESIDENT TEAM    4:06.26         4:04.38
           :27.84   :30.57   :31.06   :32.00
           :31.77   :32.04   :30.74   :28.36
    5)  SAYAO, CHUCK         16  SWIM ONTARIO       4:09.06         4:05.43
           :28.28   :30.89   :31.02   :31.56
           :30.95   :32.01   :30.79   :29.93
    6)  GRIMES, JAMIE        20  UNATTACHED/VA      4:07.30         4:07.39
           :28.89   :31.26   :31.09   :31.51
           :31.45   :31.69   :31.13   :30.37
    7)  RAMIREZ, AUSTIN      20  UNATTACHED/VA      4:07.37         4:07.54
           :29.76   :30.89   :31.88   :31.40
           :31.73   :31.22   :31.84   :28.82
    8)  MALCHOW, TOM         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     4:06.94         4:07.56
           :29.48   :30.80   :32.00   :31.49
           :32.19   :31.37   :31.54   :28.69

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  KIM, BRYAN           20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   4:11.19         4:05.50
           :29.43   :31.12   :30.88   :31.49
           :30.52   :31.51   :30.64   :29.91
   10)  MUNLEY, JOHN         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     4:13.16         4:06.59
           :29.97   :32.04   :31.72   :31.92
           :31.46   :32.04   :28.67   :28.77
   11)  GODSMAN, ERIC        21  WISCONSIN AQUATC   4:09.77         4:07.46
           :29.14   :30.80   :30.73   :31.13
           :31.30   :31.56   :32.18   :30.62
   12)  DONNELLY, ERIC       19  FLORIDA AQUATICS   4:14.36         4:10.79
           :30.06   :31.48   :31.83   :31.74
           :31.96   :31.61   :32.02   :30.09
   13)  LUSK, RYAN           19  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   4:12.76         4:10.85
           :29.38   :31.42   :31.67   :32.01
           :32.78   :32.63   :31.30   :29.66
   14)  GOLDBLATT, SCOTT     19  UNATTACHED/NT      4:16.05         4:11.30
           :30.12   :31.54   :32.23   :32.26
           :32.43   :32.19   :31.28   :29.25
   15)  BERMUDEZ,ALEJANDRO   24  ANTIOQUIA LIGA     4:14.74         4:11.96
   16)  SMART, MATTHEW       19  TIGER AQUATICS     4:16.22         4:16.33




EVENT:  25  WOMEN's  1500  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record       15:52.10   JANET EVANS       FULLERTON          3-26-88
American Record    15:52.10   JANET EVANS       FULLERTON          3-26-88
U.S.Open Record    15:52.10   JANET EVANS       FULLERTON          3-26-88
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl   17:06.69
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet          17:46.69
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  SCELSI, ANDIE        18  PINE CREST        16:58.93
        1:07.02  1:08.57  1:07.47  1:08.14  1:07.57
        1:06.51  1:07.11  1:07.48  1:08.45  1:08.64
        1:08.79  1:08.76  1:08.78  1:08.57  1:07.07
  2)  BENNETT, BROOKE          BLUE WAVE         17:03.96
        1:05.42  1:07.55  1:07.39  1:07.78  1:07.77
        1:07.61  1:08.27  1:08.23  1:08.45  1:08.87
        1:09.24  1:09.78  1:09.63  1:09.95  1:08.02
  3)  JOHNSON, JAMIE           FLORIDA AQUATICS  17:07.70
        1:07.16  1:08.08  1:07.72  1:07.96  1:08.16
        1:07.19  1:08.31  1:09.35  1:09.66  1:08.84
        1:08.83  1:09.16  1:09.72  1:09.63  1:07.93
  4)  LEE, JEAN                BLUE WAVE         17:25.92
        1:06.16  1:08.10  1:08.91  1:09.51  1:10.07
        1:10.54  1:10.18  1:10.25  1:10.67  1:10.64
        1:10.77  1:10.80  1:10.57  1:10.02  1:08.73
  5)  BEAVERS, LINDSAY     17  SWIM ONTARIO      17:35.87
        1:07.07  1:10.28  1:10.85  1:11.44  1:11.44
        1:11.18  1:11.17  1:10.79  1:10.21  1:10.16
        1:10.38  1:10.70  1:10.56  1:10.97  1:08.67
  6)  DIAGO, MICHELLE          BLUE WAVE         17:38.99
        1:07.01  1:09.57  1:09.73  1:09.94  1:10.22
        1:11.04  1:11.00  1:11.40  1:11.75  1:11.52
        1:11.21  1:11.32  1:11.38  1:11.61  1:10.29
  7)  GILLIAM, KRISTIN     14  FLORIDA AQUATICS  17:47.05
        1:07.55  1:10.45  1:11.17  1:11.68  1:11.32
        1:10.85  1:11.02  1:10.29  1:11.09  1:11.29
        1:12.07  1:12.34  1:12.47  1:12.27  1:11.19
  8)  MARGARITONDO, NICOLE 12  St.PETE AQUATICS  18:04.57
        1:07.33  1:10.70  1:11.27  1:12.04  1:11.82
        1:11.91  1:12.24  1:12.25  1:13.45  1:13.62
        1:13.93  1:13.78  1:14.04  1:13.42  1:12.77
  9)  WALKER, KALEI        14  PINE CREST        18:16.81
10)  SCHREIBER, NICOLE    18  UNATTACHED/FG     18:24.39
11)  PAVLIK, MELISSA          FLORIDA AQUATICS  18:28.64




EVENT:  26    MEN's   800  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record        7:46.00   KIEREN PERKINS    AUSTRALIA         08-24-94
American Record     7:52.45   SEAN KILLION      JERSEY WAHOOS      7-27-87
U.S.Open Record     7:50.28   DANIEL KOWALSKI   AUSTRALIA         08-10-95
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    8:22.69
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           8:40.79
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  THOMPSON, CHRIS      20  CLUB WOLVERINE     8:08.99
        1:00.52  1:02.19  1:01.99  1:02.07
        1:01.23  1:01.86  1:01.24   :57.89
  2)  LEONARD, MARK        21  CLUB WOLVERINE     8:09.47
        1:00.71  1:02.48  1:01.87  1:01.92
        1:01.08  1:01.35  1:01.23   :58.83
  3)  SICILIANO, TIM       19  NORTH COAST        8:21.58
        1:00.92  1:03.56  1:03.74  1:03.20
        1:04.44  1:02.53  1:01.87  1:01.32
  4)  GRIMES, JAMIE        20  UNATTACHED/VA      8:21.87
        1:01.27  1:03.33  1:03.19  1:03.32
        1:03.60  1:03.61  1:02.87  1:00.68
  5)  DONNELLY, ERIC       19  FLORIDA AQUATICS   8:32.00
        1:02.07  1:04.13  1:04.56  1:04.81
        1:04.65  1:04.51  1:04.04  1:03.23
  6)  RAMIREZ, AUSTIN      20  UNATTACHED/VA      8:33.38
        1:01.58  1:03.85  1:05.00  1:05.03
        1:05.42  1:05.35  1:04.70  1:02.45
  7)  SAYAO, CHUCK         16  SWIM ONTARIO       8:38.23
        1:01.75  1:04.55  1:04.75  1:05.28
        1:06.14  1:05.79  1:05.85  1:04.12
  8)  KIM, BRYAN           20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   8:40.75
        1:03.58  1:05.54  1:06.01  1:06.69
        1:04.56  1:05.78  1:05.55  1:03.04
  9)  LUSK, RYAN           19  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   8:42.25
        1:03.69  1:06.52  1:05.70  1:06.15
        1:05.60  1:05.86  1:05.60  1:03.13
 10)  FITZGERALD, RYAN     17  PINE CREST         8:46.11
        1:03.11  1:06.33  1:06.13  1:06.28
        1:06.25  1:07.12  1:06.55  1:04.34
 11)  MORA, NELSON         23  CLUB SEMINOLE      8:47.28
        1:02.22  1:05.79  1:06.85  1:06.50
        1:06.78  1:06.56  1:06.99  1:05.59
 12)  FULLER, MICHAEL      20  UNATTACHED/VA      8:53.91
        1:03.20  1:06.53  1:07.63  1:07.60
        1:07.57  1:07.98  1:07.79  1:05.61
 13)  HEINRICHER, OLIVER   16  BREVARD SWIM       8:57.07
        1:05.57  1:06.85  1:06.99  1:07.42
        1:07.21  1:07.75  1:08.36  1:06.92
 14)  REEVES, GREG         20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   8:59.84
        1:05.04  1:08.85  1:08.10  1:08.10
        1:07.63  1:07.76  1:07.56  1:06.80
 15)  GOLDBLATT, SCOTT     19  UNATTACHED/NT      9:05.52
        1:04.17  1:08.26  1:08.81  1:09.48
        1:08.37  1:09.60  1:09.77  1:07.06
 16)  HOWARD, BRIAN        21  UNATTACHED/MN      9:13.91
        1:06.54  1:08.93  1:08.82  1:09.49
        1:09.62  1:10.40  1:09.62  1:10.49




EVENT:  27  WOMEN's   200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

World Record        2:09.72   YANYAN WU         CHINA             10-17-97
American Record     2:11.91   SUMMER SANDERS    USA                7-30-92
U.S.Open Record     2:12.64   TRACY CAULKINS    USA                8- 3-84
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:20.49
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:22.39
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:27.59

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY     17  BREVARD SWIM       2:23.57         2:20.25
           :30.58   :36.57   :41.12   :31.98
    2)  YEVAK, KATIE         16  KANS.CITY BLAZER   2:24.37         2:20.83
           :30.46   :38.04   :38.69   :33.64
    3)  BOSEVSKA, MIRJANA    17  UNATTACHED/FL-1    2:24.50         2:21.62
           :30.93   :36.51   :41.95   :32.23
    4)  PANIGHETTI, GINA     20  WISCONSIN AQUATC   2:25.61         2:24.15
           :31.16   :38.18   :41.21   :33.60
    5)  CAMERON, KRISTY      17  SWIM ONTARIO       2:26.48         2:24.78
           :32.41   :38.20   :41.42   :32.75
    6)  BALCERZAK, AMY       21  NORTHWESTERN UNI   2:28.26         2:27.62
           :32.67   :38.59   :43.11   :33.25
    7)  BOVEE, BRIELLE       16  UNATTACHED/FL-1    2:27.71         2:27.79
           :32.41   :40.17   :41.06   :34.15
    8)  DUGGAN, NICOLE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:28.64         2:28.18
           :32.46   :40.28   :42.24   :33.20

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  BEDFORD, B.J.        26  U/RESIDENT TEAM    2:29.66         2:21.65
           :30.09   :36.63   :42.23   :32.70
   10)  TENNISON, DIANE      17  LAFAYETTE SWIM     2:28.64         2:28.24
           :30.86   :39.14   :44.99   :33.25
   11)  KERNS, PAIGE         16  BREVARD SWIM       2:29.61         2:28.49
           :32.54   :39.30   :43.75   :32.90
   12)  MERK, DENISE             FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:33.97         2:29.19
           :34.01   :38.76   :41.23   :35.19
   13)  GALBAVY, CHRISTINE   16  GTR.PENSACOLA      2:32.65         2:30.92
           :32.31   :39.04   :46.33   :33.24
   14)  MORRISON, JULIE          FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:33.55         2:31.26
           :32.94   :38.12   :46.13   :34.07
   15)  BREWER, ANNEKA           FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:33.75         2:34.15
           :33.53   :39.25   :45.18   :36.19
   16)  SCELSI, ANDIE        18  PINE CREST         2:32.93         2:36.74
           :33.58   :42.28   :46.43   :34.45




EVENT:  28    MEN's   200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

World Record        1:58.16   JANI SIEVINEN     FINLAND            9-11-94
American Record     2:00.11   DAVID WHARTON     USA                8-20-89
U.S.Open Record     1:59.91   ATTILA CZENE      HUNGARY           07-25-96
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:06.99
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:09.09
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:13.59

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     17  St.PETE AQUATICS   2:10.45         2:09.05
           :28.42   :33.59   :37.35   :29.69
    2)  KIM, BRYAN           20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:10.94         2:10.31
           :28.25   :33.65   :38.39   :30.02
    3)  MOROS, PEDRO         25  KJ SWIM AMERICA    2:11.44         2:10.38
           :28.46   :34.65   :37.14   :30.13
    4)  MEIRI, YOAV          23  UNATTACHED/MN      2:12.46         2:10.41
           :28.56   :33.50   :38.47   :29.88
    5)  LUSK, RYAN           19  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   2:10.73         2:10.44
           :28.55   :32.95   :38.74   :30.20
    6)  KURTH, TONY          18  CLUB WOLVERINE     2:13.27         2:12.96
           :28.83   :34.08   :38.56   :31.49
    7)  HOPWOOD, JEFF        19  PALO ALTO SWIM     2:14.39         2:14.29
           :28.99   :36.10   :37.69   :31.51
    8)  BERMUDEZ,ALEJANDRO   24  ANTIOQUIA LIGA     2:13.79         2:18.79
           :29.28   :34.33   :42.86   :32.32

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  SICILIANO, TIM       19  NORTH COAST        2:17.37         2:11.44
           :29.63   :34.92   :37.25   :29.64
   10)  PEACEY, ADAM         23  SWIM ONTARIO       2:14.71         2:12.55
           :28.90   :33.50   :38.97   :31.18
   11)  LOPEZ, ALEX          20  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   2:14.64         2:13.78
           :28.32   :34.56   :39.23   :31.67
   12)  SHERRAD, DUNCAN      19  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:17.35         2:14.70
           :29.10   :35.59   :39.95   :30.06
   13)  SWIFT, RYAN          20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:15.99         2:14.97
           :28.63   :33.44   :41.68   :31.22
   14)  MALNIK, DOV          21  UNATTACHED/MN      2:16.60         2:15.61
           :29.25   :37.58   :36.88   :31.90
   15)  REEVES, GREG         20  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:16.72         2:15.95
           :29.06   :34.63   :40.44   :31.82
   16)  GODSMAN, ERIC        21  WISCONSIN AQUATC   2:19.07         2:19.30
           :29.76   :36.88   :42.23   :30.43




EVENT:  29  WOMEN's   200  Meters  BACKSTROKE

World Record        2:06.62   KRIST.EGERSZEGI   HUNGARY            8-26-91
American Record     2:08.60   BETSY MITCHELL    LONGHORN AQUATIC   6-27-86
U.S.Open Record     2:08.60   BETSY MITCHELL    LONGHORN AQUATIC   6-27-86
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:17.99
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:20.79
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:25.99

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  BEDFORD, B.J.        26  U/RESIDENT TEAM    2:22.27         2:17.25
           :33.24   :35.72   :35.72   :32.57
    2)  RIKER, LINDA         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     2:19.06         2:18.08
           :33.36   :35.15   :35.36   :34.21
    3)  TIMMONS, COURTNEY    19  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:26.31         2:25.02
           :34.21   :36.54   :37.01   :37.26
    4)  VAZHENIN, ANASTACIA  14  SWIM ATLANTA       2:26.19         2:25.70
           :35.28   :36.47   :37.35   :36.60
    5)  MELGAAND, MEGAN          FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:27.81         2:25.80
           :36.10   :36.58   :37.36   :35.76
    6)  MORRISON, JULIE          FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:30.97         2:26.59
           :35.73   :36.71   :37.70   :36.45
    7)  RONAN, KATIE         14  GTR.PENSACOLA      2:32.09         2:31.10
           :36.01   :39.39   :37.70   :38.00
    8)  GILLIAM, KRISTIN     14  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:30.51         2:31.37
           :36.73   :38.53   :38.10   :38.01

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  PANCAKE, KELLY       18  BREVARD SWIM       2:33.01         2:28.68
           :33.86   :37.19   :38.83   :38.80




EVENT:  30    MEN's   200  Meters  BACKSTROKE

World Record        1:56.57   MARTIN ZUBERO     SPAIN             11-23-91
American Record     1:57.87   LENNY KRAYZELBUR  USA               08-12-97
U.S.Open Record     1:56.57   MARTIN ZUBERO     SPAIN             11-23-91
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial    2:04.19
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    2:06.89
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           2:12.39

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  STRAHIJA, MARKO      23  BUCKEYE SWIMCLUB   2:09.60         2:02.97
           :29.22   :31.59   :31.07   :31.09
    2)  SAYAO, CHUCK         16  SWIM ONTARIO       2:09.16         2:05.62
           :30.31   :31.71   :32.06   :31.54
    3)  SCHROEDER, JAROD     25  U/RESIDENT TEAM    2:10.38         2:07.13
           :29.25   :32.35   :32.41   :33.12
    4)  WIEBECK, KRIS        16  BLUE WAVE          2:10.88         2:10.31
           :30.93   :32.65   :33.53   :33.20
    5)  RUNBERG, TREVOR      23  CLUB WOLVERINE     2:09.96         2:12.31
           :30.62   :33.58   :34.25   :33.86
    6)  BERMUDEZ,ALEJANDRO   24  ANTIOQUIA LIGA     2:13.65         2:12.63
           :31.28   :33.53   :33.94   :33.88
    7)  FINCH, DOAK          21  UNATTACHED/VA      2:16.17         2:15.31
           :32.01   :34.83   :34.67   :33.80
    8)  PEACEY, ADAM         23  SWIM ONTARIO       2:16.03         2:17.98
           :33.50   :34.24   :35.77   :34.47

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  MOUSETIS, CHRIS      19  UNATTACHED/VA      2:18.60         2:14.58
           :31.63   :34.24   :34.65   :34.06
   10)  SCHULTZ, SCOTT       17  PINE CREST         2:18.14         2:14.76
           :31.88   :33.60   :34.86   :34.42
   11)  LOPEZ, ALEX          20  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   2:21.96         2:20.34
           :33.49   :36.22   :36.74   :33.89
   12)  KING, GREG           19  KJ SWIM AMERICA    2:22.58         2:20.87
           :33.09   :35.20   :37.20   :35.38
   13)  GONZALEZ, CH         25  FLORIDA AQUATICS   2:22.51         2:21.45
           :32.31   :35.83   :36.87   :36.44
   14)  FULLER, MICHAEL      20  UNATTACHED/VA      2:18.63         2:22.35
           :33.70   :36.58   :35.89   :36.18




EVENT:  31  WOMEN's   100  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record         :54.01   JINGYI LE         CHINA              9- 5-94
American Record      :54.48   JENNY THOMPSON    STANFORD           3- 1-92
U.S.Open Record      :54.48   JENNY THOMPSON    STANFORD           3- 1-92
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial     :57.49
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl     :58.39
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet           1:00.19


FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CHIBA, SUZU          23  SWIM ONTARIO        :58.43          :56.85
           :27.53   :29.32
    2)  CORREIA, MARITZA         BLUE WAVE           :59.58          :57.63
           :28.30   :29.33
    3)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY     17  BREVARD SWIM        :59.17          :57.87
           :28.36   :29.51
    4)  NICHOLLS, LAURA      20  SWIM ONTARIO        :59.23          :58.20
           :28.42   :29.78
    5)  BENDEL, TALOR        23  TEAM TYR            :59.04          :58.66
           :27.97   :30.69
    6)  TENNISON, DIANE      17  LAFAYETTE SWIM      :59.89          :59.63
           :28.85   :30.78
    7)  STAHLEY, DESIREE     14  UNATTACHED/FL-1    1:00.02          :59.83
           :28.91   :30.92
    8)  HECKMAN, DAWN            FLORIDA AQUATICS    :59.91         1:00.62
           :29.82   :30.80

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  ELLIS, CARRIE            BLUE WAVE          1:00.31          :59.75
           :28.60   :31.15
   10)  MOSHER, ASHLEY       24  U/RESIDENT TEAM    1:00.47         1:00.27
           :29.23   :31.04
   11)  KERNS, PAIGE         16  BREVARD SWIM       1:01.16         1:00.48
           :29.40   :31.08
   12)  DUGGAN, NICOLE           FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:00.24         1:00.59
           :29.56   :31.03
   13)  CRONK, REBECCA       21  UNATTACHED/VA      1:00.71         1:00.67
           :29.16   :31.51
   14)  RIKER, LINDA         22  CLUB WOLVERINE     1:01.28         1:00.72
           :29.81   :30.91
   15)  MARTIN, LAUREN       19  UNATTACHED/BOLLS   1:01.22         1:00.85
           :28.82   :32.03
   16)  BASTAK, ASHLEIGH         FLORIDA AQUATICS   1:01.33         1:02.14
           :29.73   :32.41




EVENT:  32    MEN's   100  Meters  FREESTYLE

World Record         :48.21   ALEXANDER POPOV   RUSSIA             6-18-94
American Record      :48.42   MATT BIONDI       GOLDEN BEAR        8-10-88
U.S.Open Record      :48.42   MATT BIONDI       GOLDEN BEAR        8-10-88
QUALIFYING FOR US Olympic Trial     :51.39
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl     :52.29
QUALIFYING FOR This Meet            :53.99

FINAL RESULTS
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  PHILLIPS, DAN        25  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :51.79          :51.97
           :24.76   :27.21
    2)  SCHROEDER, JAROD     25  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :51.37          :52.06
           :25.02   :27.04
    3)  MUHAMMAD, SABIR      23  U/RESIDENT TEAM     :51.52          :52.60
           :25.27   :27.33
    4)  GODSMAN, ERIC        21  WISCONSIN AQUATC    :53.61          :53.30
           :26.11   :27.19
    5)  MALCHOW, TOM         22  CLUB WOLVERINE      :54.45          :53.84
           :26.28   :27.56
    6)  SUMMERS, NATHAN      20  FLORIDA AQUATICS    :54.52          :53.97
           :26.18   :27.79
    7)  MUNLEY, JOHN         22  CLUB WOLVERINE      :54.46          :54.17
           :26.53   :27.64
    8)  SMART, MATTHEW       19  TIGER AQUATICS      :53.33          :54.28
           :26.02   :28.26

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  KURTH, TONY          18  CLUB WOLVERINE      :54.67          :54.45
           :27.15   :27.30
   10)  SHERRAD, DUNCAN      19  FLORIDA AQUATICS    :54.71          :55.20
           :27.25   :27.95
   11)  SWIFT, RYAN          20  FLORIDA AQUATICS    :54.99          :55.58
           :27.49   :28.09
   12)  MEYER, SCOTT         21  CLUB WOLVERINE      :55.18          :55.88
           :27.37   :28.51
   13)  LOVELL, EDWARD       20  KJ SWIM AMERICA     :55.55          :55.90
           :27.04   :28.86
   14)  SCHULTZ, SCOTT       17  PINE CREST          :55.27          :56.43
           :27.42   :29.01
   15)  GONZALEZ, CH         25  FLORIDA AQUATICS    :55.64          :56.79
           :27.40   :29.39
   16)  RUNBERG, TREVOR      23  CLUB WOLVERINE      :55.02          :57.10
           :26.90   :30.20




EVENT:  33  WOMEN's   400  Meters  FREESTYLE RELAY

World Record        3:37.91   CHINA                                9- 7-94
American Record     3:39.29   USA OLYMPIC TEAM                    07-22-96
U.S.Open Record     3:39.29   USA OLYMPIC TEAM                    07-22-96
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    4:01.59
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "A"                        4:02.40
   1) DUGGAN, NICOLE       :29.88   3) MARTINDALE, LEAH     :28.37
                           :30.85                           :32.02
   2) HECKMAN, DAWN        :29.40   4) MERK, DENISE         :29.48
                           :30.91                           :31.49

  2)  BLUE WAVE "A"                               4:03.21
   1) ELLIS, CARRIE        :29.45   3) BOWDEN, KATIE        :29.71
                           :30.78                           :32.31
   2) DIAGO, MICHELLE      :30.37   4) CORREIA, MARITZA     :28.66
                           :32.11                           :29.82

  3)  BREVARD SWIM "A"                            4:09.00
   1) KERNS, PAIGE    16   :29.11   3) ADKINS, COLLEEN 16   :31.13
                           :31.03                           :34.50
   2) PANCAKE, KELLY  18   :30.51   4) MAXWELL, CASSIDY17   :27.48
                           :35.44                           :29.80

  4)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "B"                        4:09.09
   1) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH     :30.65   3) MORRISON, JULIE      :29.86
                           :31.83                           :32.76
   2) MELGAAND, MEGAN      :29.33   4) PAVLIK, MELISSA      :30.97
                           :31.79                           :31.90

  5)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "C"                        4:18.62
   1) HOLMES, JULIE        :30.34   3) GILLIAM, KRISTIN14   :30.86
                           :34.52                           :32.94
   2) JOHNSON, JAMIE       :31.06   4) BREWER, ANNEKA       :31.13
                           :33.19                           :34.58

  6)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "D"                        4:21.98
   1) TIMMONS, COURTNE19   :32.58   3) FEDLER, SARAH   13   :30.98
                           :34.81                           :33.58
   2) HERBERT, SANDRA 14   :30.62   4) POLLOCK, LAUREN 13   :31.66
                           :33.86                           :33.89




EVENT:  34    MEN's   400  Meters  FREESTYLE RELAY

World Record        3:15.11   USA TEAM                            08-12-95
American Record     3:15.11   USA TEAM                            08-12-95
U.S.Open Record     3:15.11   USA TEAM                            08-12-95
QUALIFYING FOR Phillips 66 Natl    3:34.99
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  CLUB WOLVERINE "A"                          3:33.46
   1) MUNLEY, JOHN    22   :00.00   3) KURTH, TONY     18   :00.00
                           :00.00                           :00.00
   2) RUNBERG, TREVOR 23   :00.00   4) MALCHOW, TOM    22   :00.00
                           :00.00                          3:33.46

  2)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "A"                        3:35.48
   1) SUMMERS, NATHAN 20   :00.00   3) GONZALEZ, CH    25   :00.00
                           :00.00                           :00.00
   2) SWIFT, RYAN     20   :00.00   4) SHERRAD, DUNCAN 19   :00.00
                           :00.00                          3:35.48

  3)  PINE CREST "A"                              3:42.17
   1) AVERETT, MICHAEL16   :00.00   3) BENAVIDES, PAOLO20   :00.00
                           :00.00                           :00.00
   2) WAGNER, JAVIER  18   :00.00   4) SCHULTZ, SCOTT  17   :00.00
                           :00.00                          3:42.17

  4)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "B"                        3:45.72
   1) FLOWERS, MATT   19   :00.00   3) GRAHAM, B.J.    20   :00.00
                           :00.00                           :00.00
   2) KIM, BRYAN      20   :00.00   4) DONNELLY, ERIC  19   :00.00
                           :00.00                          3:45.72

  5)  PINE CREST "B"                              3:54.48
   1) PETERKIN, JAMIE      :00.00   3) FITZGERALD, RYAN17   :00.00
                           :00.00                           :00.00
   2) ZANN, GREGORY   19   :00.00   4) WOLLING, EDDIE  17   :00.00
                           :00.00                          3:54.48

  6)  FLORIDA AQUATICS "C"                        3:55.59
   1) REEVES, GREG    20   :00.00   3) SINTJAGO, RENALD17   :00.00
                           :00.00                           :00.00
   2) GYLLSTROM, BRYON16   :00.00   4) DYKSTRA, THOMAS 31   :00.00
                           :00.00                          3:55.59