13TH AKROPOLIS INTERNATIONAL

Athens, Greece - May 7 - 9, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 23.91 Stavros Michaelides,70,CYP 2) 24.17 Thanos Thanopoulos,78,GRE 3) 24.36 Nicholas O'Hare,72,IRL 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 51.63 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 2) 52.38 Paschalis Datsos,73,GRE 3) 52.39 Spyros Bitsakis,81,GRE 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:49.02 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 2) 1:53.58 Manolis Lentaris,76,GRE 3) 1:55.31 Spyros Gianniotis,80,GRE 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:51.94 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 2) 4:07.13 Spyridon Gianniotis,80,GRE 3) 4:07.13 Nikos Xylouris,82,GRE 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 15:55.00 Spyridon Gianniotis,80,GRE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 26.78 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 2) 27.41 Panagiotis Adamidis,77,GRE 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 56.84 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL 2) 58.57 Nicolo Dell'Andrea,78,ITA 3) 59.01 Giuliano D'Arienzo,77,ITA 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:02.02 Nicolo Dell'Andrea,78,ITA 2) 2:04.68 Giuliano D'Arienzo,77,ITA 3) 2:08.33 Dimitris Papadopoulos,80,GRE

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 30.56 Filip Wronski,79,POL 2) 31.24 Sakis Nikopoulos,76,GRE 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:06.46 Themis Himaras,77,GRE 2) 1:06.87 Filip Wronski,79,POL 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:20.89 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL 2) 2:20.91 Filip Wronski,79,POL 3) 2:22.12 Themis Himaras,77,GRE

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 25.28 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE 2) 25.68 George Vaiou,79,GRE 3) 25.89 Dimitris Stefanou,80,GRE 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 54.63 Christian Keller,72,GER 2) 56.18 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG 3) 56.56 Panagiotis Lagopatis,76,GRE 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:01.44 Christian Keller,72,GER 2) 2:02.09 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG 3) 2:02.65 Zoran Lazarovski,79,MKD

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:02.93 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA 2) 2:06.22 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN 3) 2:11.28 George Dimitriadis,81,GRE 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:27.33 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN 2) 4:36.88 Gabor Szabo,79,HUN 3) 4:38.77 Krzysztof Golon,77,POL

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 26.67 Vivienne Rignall,75,GER 2) 26.68 Ivana Walterova,77,SVK 3) 27.28 Irene Kosta,79,GRE 3) 27.28 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 56.41 Sandra Volker,74,GER 2) 58.34 Ivana Walterova,77,SVK 3) 58.95 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 2:05.70 Eleonora Markou,81,GRE 2) 2:05.71 Marianna Liberta,79,GRE 3) 2:06.35 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:18.47 Kornelia Kovacs,84,HUN 2) 4:21.72 Marianna Liberta,79,GRE 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:49.16 Eva Risztov,85,HUN 2) 8:51.54 Marianna Liberta,79,GRE 3) 8:53.57 Kornelia Kovacs,84,HUN

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 29.53 Sandra Volker,74,GER 2) 30.78 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:04.81 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN 2) 1:05.46 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL 3) 1:06.22 Katerini Bliamou,82,GRE 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:17.35 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN 2) 2:18.06 Katerini Bliamou,82,GRE

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 33.68 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL 2) 34.23 Liolia Panaretaki,82,GRE 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:13.40 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL 2) 1:13.80 Edina Koszegfalvi,83,HUN 3) 1:16.08 Vasia Kavarnou,82,GRE 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:36.20 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL 2) 2:38.35 Agata Czaplicki,83,SUI 3) 2:38.70 Edina Koszegfalvi,83,HUN

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 28.75 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL 2) 29.06 Irene Kavarnou,80,GRE 3) 29.32 Natalia Roubina,84,CYP 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:02.49 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL 2) 1:03.05 Irene Kavarnou,80,GRE 3) 1:03.28 Natalia Roubina,84,CYP 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:13.95 Eva Risztov,85,HUN 2) 2:16.88 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL 3) 2:18.03 Elena Cuomo,78,ITA

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:20.22 Eva Risztov,85,HUN 2) 2:22.96 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE 3) 2:23.42 Agata Czaplicki,83,SUI 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:58.65 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE 2) 5:04.45 Agata Czaplicki,83,SUI 3) 5:06.87 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL