Imperia, Italy - March 3 - 4, 1999 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.30 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA
2) 22.32 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
3) 22.44 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
4) 22.57 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
22.57 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
6) 22.63 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS
7) 22.69 Marijan Kanjer,73,CRO
8) 22.90 Roman Egorov,74,RUS
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 48.82 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
2) 49.25 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS
3) 49.64 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
4) 49.72 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
5) 49.76 Roman Egorov,74,RUS
6) 49.84 Mauro Gallo,79,ITA
7) 49.87 Alexei Egorov,75,RUS
8) 49.89 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:47.80 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
2) 1:47.95 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
3) 1:48.33 Roman Egorov,74,RUS
4) 1:48.49 Andrew Clayton,73,GBR
5) 1:48.54 Chad Carvin,74,USA
6) 1:49.08 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
7) 1:50.36 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
8) 1:50.42 Dimitris Maganas,78,GRE
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:45.08 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
2) 3:45.65 Chad Carvin,74,USA
3) 3:49.98 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
4) 3:50.84 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
5) 3:52.30 Dimitris Maganas,78,GRE
6) 3:53.00 Davide Bicchierini,75,ITA
7) 3:55.05 Athanasios Ikonomou,78,GRE
8) 3:55.25 Luis Rodriguez,77,ESP
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 14:55.44 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
2) 15:03.44 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
3) 15:13.28 Sylvain Cros,80,FRA
4) 15:14.05 Fabio Venturini,77,ITA
5) 15:20.79 Davide Bicchierini,75,ITA
6) 15:24.24 Luis Rodriguez,77,ESP
7) 15:29.13 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
8) 15:29.18 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 25.00 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
2) 25.37 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
3) 25.42 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO
4) 25.56 Carlos Ramos,72,ESP
5) 25.67 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO
6) 25.88 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
7) 25.91 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE
8) 26.09 Jacob Rask,80,DEN
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 54.08 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
2) 54.53 Yong Fu,78,CHN
3) 54.92 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
4) 55.02 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
5) 55.44 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
6) 55.45 Nicolae Butacu,74,ROM
7) 55.47 Carlos Ramos,72,ESP
8) 56.07 Neil Willey,76,GBR
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:56.16 Yong Fu,78,CHN
2) 1:56.49 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
3) 1:58.39 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
4) 1:59.29 Viktor Bodrogi,83,HUN
5) 1:59.32 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
6) 2:00.11 Neil Willey,76,GBR
7) 2:01.59 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
8) 2:02.11 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 28.05 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA
2) 28.41 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE
3) 28.42 Kevin Kling,76,USA
4) 28.46 Roman Havrlant,75,CZE
5) 28.46 Patrick Fowler,80,USA
6) 28.67 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
7) 28.72 Richard Maden,72,GBR
8) 28.96 Ismael Garcia,76,ESP
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:00.97 Patrick Fowler,80,USA
2) 1:01.07 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
3) 1:01.38 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
4) 1:01.43 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS
5) 1:01.48 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS
6) 1:01.89 Richard Maden,72,GBR
7) 1:01.98 Fabio Farabegoli,76,ITA
8) 1:02.13 Roman Havrlant,75,CZE
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:08.99 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS
2) 2:10.80 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS
3) 2:11.63 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
4) 2:13.06 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA
5) 2:13.60 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA
6) 2:13.92 Fabio Farabegoli,76,ITA
7) 2:15.73 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
8) 2:15.94 Matthew Huang,85,CAN
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 23.77 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
2) 24.30 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
3) 24.34 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
4) 24.39 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE
5) 24.52 Luca Belfiore,73,ITA
6) 24.75 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO
7) 24.76 Stefan Herbst,78,GER
8) 25.04 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 52.66 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 53.14 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
3) 53.62 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
4) 53.67 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN
5) 53.84 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
6) 54.09 Daniel Carlsson,76,SWE
7) 54.69 Theo Verster,75,RSA
8) 55.08 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:54.94 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 1:55.81 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
3) 1:57.37 Alex Gorguraki,77,RUS
4) 1:58.06 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
5) 1:58.73 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
6) 1:59.59 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG
7) 2:00.84 Jorge Perez,72,ESP
8) 2:02.31 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 55.24 Christian Keller,72,GER
2) 57.04 Ismael Garcia,76,ESP
3) 57.05 Stefano Linda,80,ITA
4) 57.17 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
5) 57.25 Sion Brinn,73,GBR
6) 57.40 Dennis Otzen,74,DEN
7) 57.69 Enrico Follese,0,ITA
8) 58.01 Antonio Lucia,73,ITA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:58.19 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
2) 1:58.72 Christian Keller,72,GER
3) 1:59.86 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
4) 2:00.53 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
5) 2:01.90 Ismael Garcia,76,ESP
6) 2:02.22 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN
7) 2:02.85 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA
8) 2:03.06 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:10.97 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
2) 4:12.81 Christian Keller,72,GER
3) 4:16.12 Alessio Boggiatto,81,ITA
4) 4:16.24 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
5) 4:21.84 Massi Eroli,76,ITA
6) 4:23.09 Darren Wigg,80,GBR
7) 4:25.13 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
8) 4:26.12 Matteo Pelliciari,79,ITA
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.00 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 25.63 Viviana Susin,72,ITA
3) 25.94 Cristina Chiuso,73,ITA
4) 25.96 Ilona Hlavackova,77,CZE
5) 26.07 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL
26.07 Urska Slapsak,72,SLO
7) 26.18 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
8) 26.43 Vivienne Rignall,75,GER
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 54.22 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 55.06 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
3) 55.75 Viviana Susin,72,ITA
4) 55.78 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS
5) 56.13 Ilona Hlavackova,77,CZE
6) 56.38 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA
7) 56.42 Cecilia Vianini,76,ITA
8) 56.43 Min Qian,81,CHN
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:57.81 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
2) 1:58.85 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
3) 1:58.99 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
4) 1:59.19 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
5) 1:59.20 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
6) 2:00.19 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
7) 2:01.18 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS
8) 2:02.39 Jessica Craig,80,GBR
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:08.19 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
2) 4:12.58 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
3) 4:13.33 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
4) 4:14.01 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR
5) 4:14.44 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
6) 4:17.67 Joy Symons,81,AUS
7) 4:21.53 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:32.40 Eva Risztov,85,HUN
2) 8:35.05 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR
3) 8:37.75 Sarah Collings,78,GBR
4) 8:39.58 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR
5) 8:54.14 Vesna Stojanovska,85,MKD
6) 8:56.95 Athina Soulti,77,GRE
7) 9:04.48 Silvia Fumei,82,ITA
8) 9:23.98 Gillian McFadyen,81,GBR
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 28.88 Ilona Hlavackova,77,CZE
2) 29.20 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA
3) 29.31 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
4) 29.48 Kerry Jiggins,77,GBR
5) 29.65 Rowena Cornish,83,GBR
6) 29.77 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
7) 29.99 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA
8) 30.35 Francesca Bissoli,80,ITA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:00.89 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN
2) 1:01.30 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
3) 1:02.05 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
4) 1:02.37 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA
5) 1:02.85 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN
6) 1:03.04 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA
7) 1:03.40 Kerry Jiggins,77,GBR
8) 1:03.80 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:10.99 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN
2) 2:12.90 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
3) 2:13.08 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA
4) 2:13.94 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
5) 2:14.11 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE
6) 2:15.38 Anja Carman,85,SLO
7) 2:17.30 Francesca Bissoli,80,ITA
8) 2:20.15 Kerry Jiggins,77,GBR
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 31.42 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 31.46 Xue Han,81,CHN
3) 31.89 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
4) 31.95 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
5) 32.02 Shan Xu,82,CHN
6) 32.48 Amanda Beard,81,USA
7) 32.50 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
8) 32.55 Smiljana Marinovic,77,CRO
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:07.06 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 1:08.41 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
3) 1:09.44 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
4) 1:09.50 Xue Han,81,CHN
5) 1:09.96 Amanda Beard,81,USA
6) 1:10.20 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS
7) 1:10.56 Federica Biscia,80,ITA
8) 1:10.88 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:23.79 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 2:26.57 Amanda Beard,81,USA
3) 2:27.63 Yuko Sakaguchi,76,JPN
4) 2:28.42 Federica Biscia,80,ITA
5) 2:29.11 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
6) 2:33.43 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
7) 2:34.60 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS
8) 2:38.82 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 26.87 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
2) 27.55 Katrin Jake,73,GER
3) 27.63 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
4) 27.72 Junko Onishi,74,JPN
5) 28.13 Alessandra Cappa,82,ITA
6) 28.16 Caroline Foot,65,GBR
7) 28.24 Urska Slapsak,72,SLO
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 58.63 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
2) 59.54 Junko Onishi,74,JPN
3) 1:00.13 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
4) 1:00.29 Amanda Loots,78,RSA
5) 1:00.31 Katrin Jake,73,GER
6) 1:01.82 Caroline Foot,65,GBR
7) 1:01.88 Ning Hu,83,CHN
8) 1:02.18 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:08.47 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
2) 2:09.46 Ning Hu,83,CHN
3) 2:10.44 Amanda Loots,78,RSA
4) 2:12.41 Katrin Jake,73,GER
5) 2:13.09 Paola Cavallino,77,ITA
6) 2:17.68 Carolyn Gorrick,80,AUS
7) 2:19.64 Angela Peretti,78,ITA
8) 2:19.86 Urska Ros,81,SLO
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:01.10 Xue Han,81,CHN
2) 1:02.80 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO
3) 1:03.16 Junko Onishi,74,JPN
4) 1:03.42 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
5) 1:03.81 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE
6) 1:03.85 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
7) 1:04.35 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN
8) 1:05.01 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:12.01 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 2:13.93 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
3) 2:15.15 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE
4) 2:16.32 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN
5) 2:16.79 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
6) 2:17.06 Amanda Beard,81,USA
7) 2:17.25 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
8) 2:18.32 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:34.56 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 4:38.21 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
3) 4:46.72 Emely Zakrisson,82,SWE
4) 4:47.69 Chiara Negrini,79,ITA
5) 4:49.54 Eva Risztov,85,HUN
6) 4:50.15 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
7) 4:52.67 Petra Plaminkova,79,CZE
8) 4:53.05 Chris Wiegand,74,GER