FINA WORLD CUP 11

Gelsenkirchen, Germany - February 27 - 28, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 22.17 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 2) 22.42 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS 3) 22.56 Thierry Wouters,79,BEL 4) 22.62 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA 5) 22.64 Mitja Zastrow,77,GER 6) 22.82 Stefan Herbst,78,GER Prelims 1) 22.29 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 2) 22.45 Thierry Wouters,79,BEL 3) 22.51 Mitja Zastrow,77,GER 4) 22.53 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA 5) 22.73 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 6) 22.75 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS 7) 22.86 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA 8) 22.88 Mark Foster,70,GBR 9) 22.91 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 10) 22.94 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 11) 22.96 Piotr Krzyskow,76,POL 12) 22.97 Stephan Kunzelmann,78,GER 13) 23.07 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED 14) 23.10 Thomas Kindler,80,CAN 15) 23.15 Roman Egorov,74,RUS 16) 23.17 Jan Menninger,77,GER 17) 23.19 Marijan Kanjer,73,CRO 18) 23.20 Christoph Buhler,74,SUI 19) 23.21 Christian Troger,69,GER 20) 23.23 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY 21) 23.29 Carsten Dehmlow,77,GER 22) 23.41 Adam Johnson,79,GBR 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 49.12 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS 2) 49.24 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 3) 49.25 Mitja Zastrow,77,GER 4) 49.31 Christian Troger,69,GER 5) 49.34 Thierry Wouters,79,BEL 6) 49.48 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER Prelims 1) 49.08 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 2) 49.33 Mitja Zastrow,77,GER 3) 49.42 Christian Troger,69,GER 4) 49.50 Thierry Wouters,79,BEL 5) 49.61 Sergei Ashikhmin,77,RUS 6) 49.65 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER 7) 49.77 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 8) 49.84 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA 9) 49.86 Alexei Egorov,75,RUS 10) 50.03 Aimo Heilmann,74,GER 11) 50.05 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS 12) 50.07 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED 13) 50.45 Jan Menninger,77,GER 14) 50.48 Mark Stevens,75,GBR 15) 50.63 Thomas Kindler,80,CAN 16) 50.75 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 17) 50.81 Jens Kuhlmann,79,GER 18) 50.81 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY 19) 50.85 Stefan Pohl,78,GER 20) 50.88 Piotr Krzyskow,76,POL 21) 50.94 Marijan Kanjer,73,CRO 22) 51.00 Michael Kiedel,75,GER 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:44.96 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 2) 1:47.26 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 3) 1:47.50 Chad Carvin,74,USA 4) 1:48.26 Alexei Egorov,75,RUS 5) 1:48.62 Christian Troger,69,GER 6) 1:48.76 Andrew Clayton,73,GBR Prelims 1) 1:48.03 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 2) 1:48.11 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 3) 1:48.61 Chad Carvin,74,USA 4) 1:48.66 Andrew Clayton,73,GBR 5) 1:48.76 Christian Troger,69,GER 6) 1:49.05 Alexei Egorov,75,RUS 7) 1:49.18 Aimo Heilmann,74,GER 8) 1:49.49 Michael Kiedel,75,GER 9) 1:49.53 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 10) 1:50.01 Sion Brinn,73,GBR 11) 1:50.17 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER 12) 1:50.71 Jens Kuhlmann,79,GER 13) 1:50.81 Ralf Knoll,80,GER 14) 1:51.04 Johan Kenkhuis,80,NED 15) 1:51.81 Yann de Fabrique,73,FRA 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:43.58 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER 2) 3:45.96 Chad Carvin,74,USA 3) 3:47.97 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 4) 3:49.44 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER 5) 3:50.88 Luiz Lima,77,BRA 6) 3:52.96 Marco Lindner,78,GER Prelims 1) 3:49.72 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER 2) 3:50.20 Chad Carvin,74,USA 3) 3:50.97 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER 4) 3:51.06 Luiz Lima,77,BRA 5) 3:52.61 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED 6) 3:52.96 Marco Lindner,78,GER 7) 3:55.20 Ralf Knoll,80,GER 8) 3:55.64 Michael Kiedel,75,GER 9) 3:56.55 Yann de Fabrique,73,FRA 10) 3:57.08 Stefan Pohl,78,GER 11) 3:57.63 Luis Rodriguez,77,ESP 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 14:37.92 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER 2) 14:56.82 Luiz Lima,77,BRA 3) 15:03.66 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER 4) 15:23.30 Luis Rodriguez,77,ESP 5) 15:27.69 Marco Lindner,78,GER 6) 15:49.20 Sylvain Lemieux,80,CAN Time finals (top 6 seeds in final) 1) 15:51.70 Nils-Ole Jansson,80,SUI 2) 15:56.87 Hicham Masri,73,SYR 3) 15:59.66 Adrian Andermatt,69,SUI

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 24.22 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER 2) 25.13 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO 3) 25.19 Robert Borucki,77,POL 4) 25.31 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 5) 25.48 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER 6) 25.81 Fabian Riess,79,GER Prelims 1) 24.89 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER 2) 25.30 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO 3) 25.42 Robert Borucki,77,POL 4) 25.72 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER 5) 25.80 Fabian Riess,79,GER 6) 25.84 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 7) 25.91 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 8) 26.07 Przemyslav Wilant,77,POL 9) 26.07 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO 10) 26.15 Neil Willey,76,GBR 11) 26.28 Jorge Sanchez,77,ESP 12) 26.36 Jens Thiele,80,GER 13) 26.38 Rafael Jakubietz,75,GER 14) 26.51 Robert Seibt,74,GER 15) 26.51 Beau Mannix,80,AUS 16) 26.58 Dennis Schlott,77,GER 17) 26.69 Thomas Kindler,80,CAN 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 53.43 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER 2) 54.32 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 3) 54.60 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 4) 55.20 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO 5) 55.26 Jens Thiele,80,GER 6) 55.31 Neil Willey,76,GBR Prelims 1) 54.19 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER 2) 54.35 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 3) 55.03 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 4) 55.08 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO 5) 55.31 Neil Willey,76,GBR 6) 55.35 Jens Thiele,80,GER 7) 55.39 Fabian Riess,79,GER 8) 55.54 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 9) 55.65 Yong Fu,78,CHN 10) 55.73 Sebastian Halgasch,80,GER 11) 55.81 Jorge Sanchez,77,ESP 12) 56.15 Przemyslav Wilant,77,POL 13) 56.32 Beau Mannix,80,AUS 14) 56.44 Philipp Gilgen,76,SUI 15) 56.46 Dennis Schlott,77,GER 16) 56.65 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO 17) 57.02 Thomas Kindler,80,CAN 18) 57.03 Thomas Winkler,81,GER 19) 57.08 Robert Schopf,76,AUT 20) 57.09 Brett Lummis,78,GBR 21) 57.13 Viktor Bodrogi,83,HUN 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:55.62 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 2) 1:55.77 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 3) 1:56.80 Yong Fu,78,CHN 4) 1:57.76 Jens Thiele,80,GER 5) 1:58.13 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA disq. Jorge Sanchez,ESP Prelims 1) 1:56.56 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP 2) 1:57.88 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS 3) 1:58.29 Jorge Sanchez,77,ESP 4) 1:58.57 Jens Thiele,80,GER 5) 1:58.81 Yong Fu,78,CHN 6) 1:59.01 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA 7) 2:01.46 Robert Seibt,74,GER 8) 2:01.58 Fabian Riess,79,GER 9) 2:01.88 Viktor Bodrogi,83,HUN 10) 2:02.69 Kay Bernhardt,79,GER 11) 2:02.70 Neil Willey,76,GBR 12) 2:03.98 Przemyslav Wilant,77,POL 13) 2:04.28 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI 14) 2:04.64 Beau Mannix,80,AUS

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 27.59 Mark Warnecke,70,GER 2) 27.88 Jens Kruppa,76,GER 27.88 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR 4) 28.26 Kevin Kling,76,USA 28.26 Bjorn Nowakowski,74,GER 6) 28.53 Patrick Fowler,80,USA Prelims 1) 27.86 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR 2) 28.09 Jens Kruppa,76,GER 3) 28.22 Bjorn Nowakowski,74,GER 4) 28.23 Mark Warnecke,70,GER 5) 28.35 Patrick Fowler,80,USA 6) 28.49 Kevin Kling,76,USA 7) 28.67 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL 8) 28.84 Rene Kolonko,81,GER 9) 28.85 Fabian Rubatscher,78,GER 10) 28.86 Remo Lutolf,80,SUI 11) 28.94 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA 12) 28.98 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS 13) 29.11 Richard Maden,72,GBR 14) 29.34 Michael Fischer,82,GER 15) 29.50 Bartlomiej Przygonski,78,POL 16) 29.51 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE 17) 29.63 Jorge Barrachina,78,ESP 18) 29.70 Matthew Huang,85,CAN 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:00.14 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL 2) 1:00.44 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 3) 1:01.20 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS 4) 1:01.34 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS 5) 1:01.50 Kevin Kling,76,USA 6) 1:01.82 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA Prelims 1) 1:01.35 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 2) 1:01.86 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS 3) 1:01.90 Kevin Kling,76,USA 4) 1:01.94 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL 5) 1:01.99 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS 6) 1:02.23 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA 7) 1:02.24 Patrick Fowler,80,USA 8) 1:02.26 Bjorn Nowakowski,74,GER 9) 1:02.42 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA 10) 1:02.43 Dmytro Kraevskiy,72,UKR 11) 1:02.65 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 12) 1:02.65 Jens Kruppa,76,GER 13) 1:02.84 Rene Kolonko,81,GER 14) 1:03.22 Michael Fischer,82,GER 15) 1:03.35 Richard Maden,72,GBR 16) 1:03.45 Christian Seitz,77,GER 17) 1:03.70 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE 18) 1:03.80 Fabian Rubatscher,78,GER 19) 1:03.90 Jorge Barrachina,78,ESP 20) 1:04.09 Bartlomiej Przygonski,78,POL 21) 1:04.23 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO 22) 1:04.52 Matthew Huang,85,CAN 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:09.47 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 2) 2:11.08 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS 3) 2:11.37 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS 4) 2:11.47 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 5) 2:12.63 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA 6) 2:13.68 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA Prelims 1) 2:10.79 Dimitri Komornikov,81,RUS 2) 2:13.39 Pavel Anokhin,79,RUS 3) 2:13.40 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA 4) 2:13.54 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 5) 2:14.34 Jens Kruppa,76,GER 6) 2:14.43 Nathan Hewitt,79,AUS 7) 2:14.72 Hugues Duboscq,81,FRA 8) 2:16.05 Patrick Fowler,80,USA 9) 2:16.55 Matthew Huang,85,CAN 10) 2:16.86 Daisuke Kimura,81,JPN 11) 2:17.83 Themis Himaras,77,GRE 12) 2:18.01 Robert Seibt,74,GER 13) 2:18.24 Terence Parkin,80,RSA 14) 2:18.47 Martin Gustavsson,80,SWE 15) 2:18.61 Richard Maden,72,GBR 16) 2:18.76 Christian Seitz,77,GER 17) 2:19.55 Bartlomiej Przygonski,78,POL 18) 2:19.75 Jorge Barrachina,78,ESP

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 23.82 Mark Foster,70,GBR 2) 23.87 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO 3) 23.96 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER 4) 24.30 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA 5) 24.55 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 6) 24.74 Joris Keizer,79,NED Prelims 1) 23.92 Mark Foster,70,GBR 2) 24.32 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO 3) 24.36 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER 4) 24.58 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA 5) 24.66 Stefan Herbst,78,GER 6) 24.67 Joris Keizer,79,NED 7) 24.69 Robert Borucki,77,POL 8) 24.80 Stephan Kunzelmann,78,GER 9) 24.82 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 10) 24.90 Fabian Friedrich,80,GER 11) 25.12 Marijan Kanjer,73,CRO 12) 25.24 Ante Maskovic,79,CRO 13) 25.34 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY 14) 25.48 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI 15) 25.49 Piotr Krzyskow,76,POL 16) 25.51 Carsten Dehmlow,77,GER 17) 25.56 Piotr Wysocki,79,POL 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 52.19 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR 2) 53.70 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 3) 53.86 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS 4) 53.90 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS 5) 54.23 Joris Keizer,79,NED disq. Milos Milosevic,CRO Prelims 1) 53.47 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR 2) 53.71 Michael Mintenko,75,CAN 3) 54.03 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS 4) 54.16 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO 5) 54.28 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS 6) 54.42 Joris Keizer,79,NED 7) 55.04 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI 8) 55.41 Piotr Wysocki,79,POL 9) 55.68 Theo Verster,75,RSA 10) 55.72 Fabian Friedrich,80,GER 11) 55.84 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:55.59 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR 2) 1:58.33 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS 3) 1:59.89 Alex Gorguraki,77,RUS 4) 2:00.43 Yann de Fabrique,73,FRA 5) 2:00.51 Kurt Bohm,80,GER 6) 2:01.05 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI Prelims 1) 1:58.59 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS 2) 1:59.20 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR 3) 2:00.03 Kurt Bohm,80,GER 4) 2:00.18 Yann de Fabrique,73,FRA 5) 2:00.33 Alex Gorguraki,77,RUS 6) 2:01.04 Philippe Meyer,71,SUI 7) 2:01.21 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 8) 2:02.75 Joanes Hedel,80,FRA 9) 2:03.54 Darren Wigg,80,GBR 10) 2:04.14 Theo Verster,75,RSA 11) 2:04.49 Joris Keizer,79,NED 12) 2:05.60 Fadi Qazma,83,SYR

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 55.47 Christian Keller,72,GER 2) 56.08 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 3) 57.11 Andres Grasso,72,ARG 4) 57.24 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP 5) 57.66 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO 6) 57.94 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN Prelims 1) 57.02 Christian Keller,72,GER 2) 57.21 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO 3) 57.46 Andres Grasso,72,ARG 4) 57.70 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP 5) 57.84 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 6) 57.86 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN 7) 57.91 Kurt Bohm,80,GER 8) 58.39 Thomas Winkler,81,GER 9) 58.41 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP 10) 58.42 Tamer Zinhom,74,EGY 11) 58.69 Joanes Hedel,80,FRA 12) 58.70 Theo Verster,75,RSA 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:58.46 Christian Keller,72,GER 2) 1:59.50 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 3) 2:01.06 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 4) 2:01.76 Brett Lummis,78,GBR 5) 2:03.40 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP 6) 2:03.66 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO Prelims 1) 2:01.17 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 2) 2:02.87 Brett Lummis,78,GBR 3) 2:02.91 Christian Keller,72,GER 4) 2:02.98 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 5) 2:03.68 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO 6) 2:03.70 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP 7) 2:03.79 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN 8) 2:03.90 Kurt Bohm,80,GER 9) 2:04.36 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN 10) 2:05.85 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP 11) 2:05.85 Pawel Chodyko,77,POL 12) 2:06.40 Krzysztof Golon,77,POL 13) 2:06.44 Darren Wigg,80,GBR 14) 2:06.46 Andres Grasso,72,ARG 15) 2:06.91 Tobias Hagemann,79,GER 16) 2:07.40 Theo Verster,75,RSA 17) 2:07.42 Michael Sage,81,AUS 18) 2:08.29 Terence Parkin,80,RSA 19) 2:08.73 Adrian Bosch,77,RSA 20) 2:08.92 Joanes Hedel,80,FRA 21) 2:09.36 Brett Rogers,79,TSA 22) 2:10.69 Matthew Huang,85,CAN 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:11.37 Christian Keller,72,GER 2) 4:13.15 Tom Wilkens,75,USA 3) 4:15.43 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN 4) 4:16.70 Takahiro Mori,80,JPN 5) 4:19.15 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN 6) 4:19.29 Robert Seibt,74,GER Time finals 1) 4:22.47 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP 2) 4:27.13 Adrian Bosch,77,RSA 3) 4:28.24 Michael Sage,81,AUS 4) 4:28.58 Brenton Cabello,81,ESP 5) 4:28.73 Krzysztof Golon,77,POL 6) 4:33.52 Brett Rogers,79,TSA 7) 4:34.03 Sylvain Lemieux,80,CAN

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 25.06 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 2) 25.23 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 3) 25.73 Marianne Hinners,78,GER 4) 25.76 Simone Osygus,68,GER 5) 25.81 Blanca Ceron,74,ESP 6) 25.95 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA Prelims 1) 25.27 Sandra Volker,74,GER 2) 25.31 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 3) 25.50 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 4) 25.71 Marianne Hinners,78,GER 5) 25.84 Blanca Ceron,74,ESP 6) 25.85 Simone Osygus,68,GER 7) 25.86 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 8) 26.01 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 9) 26.10 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS 10) 26.13 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL 11) 26.21 Verena Witte,83,GER 12) 26.22 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE 13) 26.26 Petra Dallmann,78,GER 14) 26.32 Chantal Groot,82,NED 15) 26.35 Nicole Ramm,74,GER 16) 26.39 Daniela Samulski,84,GER 17) 26.48 Anna-M. Chorzela,82,GER 18) 26.50 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS 19) 26.50 Tanja Wiegel,79,GER 20) 26.53 Tamara Henneken,79,NED 21) 26.60 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN 22) 26.71 Julia Klompken,80,GER 23) 26.72 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 24) 26.73 Vivienne Rignall,75,GER 25) 26.77 Silvia Szalai,75,GER 26) 26.81 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN 27) 26.81 Elizabet Krajdl,80,GER 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 54.33 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 2) 54.39 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 3) 55.71 Simone Osygus,68,GER 4) 55.90 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS 5) 56.37 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 6) 56.47 Daniela Samulski,84,GER Prelims 1) 55.62 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 2) 56.10 Katrin Meissner,73,GER 3) 56.33 Simone Osygus,68,GER 4) 56.43 Ekaterina Kibalo,82,RUS 5) 56.56 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 6) 56.65 Daniela Samulski,84,GER 7) 56.68 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS 8) 56.77 Blanca Ceron,74,ESP 9) 56.77 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 10) 56.89 Verena Witte,83,GER 11) 56.98 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL 12) 57.06 Tamara Henneken,79,NED 13) 57.19 Min Qian,81,CHN 14) 57.23 Marietta Uhle,80,GER 15) 57.37 Joy Symons,81,AUS 16) 57.39 Petra Dallmann,78,GER 17) 57.54 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI 18) 57.72 Zambia Melachrinou,79,GRE 19) 57.93 Marianne Hinners,78,GER 20) 57.95 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 21) 58.42 Chantal Groot,82,NED 22) 58.55 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:58.31 Franziska van Almsick,78,GER 2) 1:58.42 Desiree Beckers,80,GER 3) 1:59.02 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER 4) 1:59.13 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 5) 1:59.54 Silvia Szalai,75,GER 6) 1:59.94 Sophia Skou,73,DEN Prelims 1) 1:59.31 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER 2) 1:59.87 Desiree Beckers,80,GER 3) 2:00.35 Franziska van Almsick,78,GER 4) 2:00.63 Silvia Szalai,75,GER 5) 2:00.85 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 6) 2:01.04 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 7) 2:01.11 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 8) 2:01.92 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI 9) 2:02.49 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL 10) 2:02.50 Jessica Craig,80,GBR 11) 2:02.52 Min Qian,81,CHN 12) 2:02.65 Joy Symons,81,AUS 13) 2:02.77 Caroline Steffen,78,SUI 14) 2:03.21 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI 15) 2:04.08 Sarah Collings,78,GBR 16) 2:04.19 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 17) 2:04.51 Nadine Strohm,82,GER 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:08.77 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED 2) 4:10.29 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 3) 4:10.46 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER 4) 4:13.40 Desiree Beckers,80,GER 5) 4:13.44 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL 6) 4:15.66 Hannah Stockbauer,82,GER Prelims 1) 4:11.54 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED 2) 4:12.10 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER 3) 4:12.69 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL 4) 4:13.41 Hannah Stockbauer,82,GER 5) 4:13.46 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS 6) 4:13.50 Desiree Beckers,80,GER 7) 4:13.56 Sarah Collings,78,GBR 8) 4:13.78 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI 9) 4:16.12 Jessica Craig,80,GBR 10) 4:16.55 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI 11) 4:17.23 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN 12) 4:19.31 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR 13) 4:19.66 Joy Symons,81,AUS 14) 4:19.71 Annelie Andersson,82,SWE 15) 4:20.23 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR 16) 4:21.70 Nadine Strohm,82,GER 17) 4:21.96 Laura Blomme,82,FRA 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:33.63 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED 2) 8:35.14 Jana Henke,73,GER 3) 8:35.31 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI 4) 8:36.89 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR 5) 8:38.53 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR 6) 8:38.76 Sarah Collings,78,GBR Time Finals 1) 8:38.82 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI 2) 8:38.82 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI 3) 8:40.45 Hannah Stockbauer,82,GER 4) 8:43.50 Eva Risztov,85,HUN 5) 8:48.40 Alicja Slosarek,83,POL 6) 8:56.97 Laura Blomme,82,FRA 7) 8:58.20 Annelie Andersson,82,SWE

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 28.06 Sandra Volker,74,GER 2) 28.34 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 3) 29.19 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN 4) 29.72 Verena Witte,83,GER 29.72 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA 6) 29.84 Anne Wiesner,82,GER Prelims 1) 28.57 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 2) 29.26 Sandra Volker,74,GER 3) 29.63 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN 4) 29.67 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA 5) 29.86 Verena Witte,83,GER 6) 29.87 Anne Wiesner,82,GER 7) 30.10 Nicole Holters,82,GER 8) 30.18 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 9) 30.25 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 10) 30.29 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN 11) 30.40 Elizabet Krajdl,80,GER 12) 30.49 Katja Reuter,82,SUI 13) 30.57 Katerina Klepkou,72,GRE 14) 30.70 Saskia Mehlhorn,85,GER 15) 30.75 Vanesa Rojo,80,ESP 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:00.02 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 2) 1:00.88 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN 3) 1:01.84 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 4) 1:02.50 Anke Scholz,78,GER 5) 1:02.78 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN 6) 1:03.95 Anne Wiesner,82,GER Prelims 1) 1:01.67 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 2) 1:02.13 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 3) 1:02.54 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN 4) 1:02.94 Anke Scholz,78,GER 5) 1:03.32 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN 6) 1:03.53 Anne Wiesner,82,GER 7) 1:03.57 Ivette Maria,75,ESP 8) 1:03.93 Saskia Mehlhorn,85,GER 9) 1:04.02 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN 10) 1:04.16 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA 11) 1:04.24 Vanesa Rojo,80,ESP 12) 1:04.26 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 13) 1:04.46 Charlotte Frostholm,74,DEN 14) 1:04.51 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:09.04 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 2) 2:09.37 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 3) 2:09.74 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN 4) 2:10.18 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 5) 2:11.37 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN 6) 2:13.04 Ivette Maria,75,ESP Prelims 1) 2:11.28 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS 2) 2:11.76 Yoshiko Saito,83,JPN 3) 2:12.18 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER 4) 2:12.85 Cathleen Rund,77,GER 5) 2:13.13 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN 6) 2:13.91 Ivette Maria,75,ESP 7) 2:14.27 Anke Scholz,78,GER 8) 2:14.92 Federica Barsanti,78,ITA 9) 2:15.37 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 10) 2:15.46 Tanja Paschen,80,GER 11) 2:15.99 Vanesa Rojo,80,ESP 12) 2:17.63 Yui Abiru,84,GER 13) 2:17.74 Charlotte Frostholm,74,DEN 14) 2:18.69 Katja Reuter,82,SUI 15) 2:18.76 Saskia Mehlhorn,85,GER 16) 2:18.93 Katerina Klepkou,72,GRE 17) 2:19.40 Anne Wiesner,82,GER 18) 2:19.44 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 31.48 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 31.84 Janne Schafer,81,GER 3) 31.90 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 4) 32.17 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 5) 32.55 Amanda Beard,81,USA 6) 32.65 Hester Broekhuizen,78,NED Prelims 1) 31.58 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 32.30 Janne Schafer,81,GER 3) 32.49 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 4) 32.52 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 5) 32.69 Hester Broekhuizen,78,NED 6) 32.73 Amanda Beard,81,USA 7) 32.84 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN 8) 32.88 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 9) 32.98 Madelon Baans,77,NED 10) 33.08 Shan Xu,82,CHN 11) 33.50 Bettina Buchholz,73,GER 12) 33.88 Birte Steven,80,GER 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:07.47 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 1:08.57 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 3) 1:08.61 Xue Han,81,CHN 4) 1:08.93 Amanda Beard,81,USA 5) 1:09.43 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 6) 1:10.10 Madelon Baans,77,NED Prelims 1) 1:07.72 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 1:09.35 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 3) 1:09.39 Xue Han,81,CHN 4) 1:09.52 Amanda Beard,81,USA 5) 1:09.73 Olga Molchanova,79,RUS 6) 1:09.97 Madelon Baans,77,NED 7) 1:10.35 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER 8) 1:10.42 Anne Poleska,80,GER 9) 1:10.84 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN 10) 1:10.87 Hester Broekhuizen,78,NED 11) 1:10.89 Ina Huging,80,GER 12) 1:11.20 Yuko Sakaguchi,76,JPN 13) 1:11.78 Vipa Bernhardt,82,GER 14) 1:11.80 Shan Xu,82,CHN 15) 1:11.96 Birte Steven,80,GER 16) 1:12.23 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL 17) 1:12.39 Janne Schafer,81,GER 18) 1:12.86 Laura Petchanatz,80,GER 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:24.54 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 2:28.39 Amanda Beard,81,USA 3) 2:28.58 Yuko Sakaguchi,76,JPN 4) 2:28.61 Ina Huging,80,GER 5) 2:29.56 Anne Poleska,80,GER 6) 2:31.78 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL Prelims 1) 2:26.80 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 2:29.09 Ina Huging,80,GER 3) 2:29.98 Yuko Sakaguchi,76,JPN 4) 2:30.07 Anne Poleska,80,GER 5) 2:30.16 Amanda Beard,81,USA 6) 2:30.69 Martina Krawczyk,82,POL 7) 2:32.54 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA 8) 2:33.06 Madelon Baans,77,NED 9) 2:33.30 Vipa Bernhardt,82,GER 10) 2:33.66 Anne Amardeihl,82,FRA 11) 2:34.08 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN 12) 2:34.35 Katja Braschoft,81,GER 13) 2:36.42 Birte Steven,80,GER 14) 2:36.79 Johanne Nicaud,81,FRA

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 27.61 Katrin Jake,73,GER 2) 27.66 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN 3) 27.76 Daniela Samulski,84,GER 4) 27.77 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 5) 27.78 Chantal Groot,82,NED 6) 28.04 Marietta Uhle,80,GER Prelims 1) 27.88 Marietta Uhle,80,GER 2) 27.99 Daniela Samulski,84,GER 3) 28.01 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN 4) 28.08 Chantal Groot,82,NED 5) 28.08 Katrin Jake,73,GER 6) 28.29 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 7) 28.41 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 8) 28.46 Blanca Ceron,74,ESP 9) 28.71 Sarah Grothe,83,GER 10) 28.79 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL 11) 28.79 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER 12) 28.84 Geraldine Schulz,83,GER 13) 28.96 Lena Hallander,82,SWE 14) 28.96 Nicole Ramm,74,GER 15) 29.01 Kristin Buschung,84,GER 16) 29.05 Nicole Holters,82,GER 17) 29.06 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 18) 29.15 Anna-M. Chorzela,82,GER 19) 29.40 Franziska Willwoldt,81,GER 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 59.78 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 2) 1:00.27 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 3) 1:00.29 Katrin Jake,73,GER 4) 1:00.33 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 5) 1:00.98 Marietta Uhle,80,GER 6) 1:01.52 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL Prelims 1) 59.97 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 2) 1:00.03 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 3) 1:00.40 Sue Rolph,78,GBR 4) 1:00.95 Katrin Jake,73,GER 5) 1:01.06 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 6) 1:01.34 Marietta Uhle,80,GER 7) 1:01.47 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL 8) 1:01.80 Ning Hu,83,CHN 9) 1:01.84 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER 10) 1:02.09 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 11) 1:02.35 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN 12) 1:02.35 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP 13) 1:02.37 Caroline Foot,65,GBR 14) 1:02.64 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER 15) 1:02.74 Franziska Willwoldt,81,GER 16) 1:03.24 Chantal Groot,82,NED 17) 1:03.47 Geraldine Schulz,83,GER 18) 1:03.49 Daniela Samulski,84,GER 19) 1:03.59 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:08.84 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 2) 2:08.88 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 3) 2:09.14 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP 4) 2:10.41 Eva Risztov,85,HUN 5) 2:11.42 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 6) 2:11.94 Ning Hu,83,CHN Prelims 1) 2:11.59 Sophia Skou,73,DEN 2) 2:11.59 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 3) 2:11.64 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 4) 2:11.84 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP 5) 2:12.17 Eva Risztov,85,HUN 6) 2:12.66 Ning Hu,83,CHN 7) 2:12.76 Silvia Szalai,75,GER 8) 2:12.80 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER 9) 2:13.11 Katrin Jake,73,GER 10) 2:14.57 Otilia Jedrzejszak,83,POL 11) 2:16.72 Franziska Willwoldt,81,GER 12) 2:16.94 Carolyn Gorrick,80,AUS

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:02.80 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 2) 1:03.06 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL 3) 1:03.08 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER 4) 1:04.02 Daniela Wolski,80,GER 5) 1:04.14 Janine Pietsch,82,GER disq. Xue Han,CHN Prelims 1) 1:02.91 Xue Han,81,CHN 2) 1:03.53 Daniela Wolski,80,GER 3) 1:04.00 Janine Pietsch,82,GER 4) 1:04.02 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER 5) 1:04.28 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 6) 1:04.58 Agnieszka Braszkiewicz,81,POL 7) 1:04.90 Susanne Notbohm,81,GER 8) 1:04.96 Amanda Beard,81,USA 9) 1:05.24 Kaili Stewart,81,CAN 10) 1:05.26 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI 11) 1:05.42 Anna-M. Chorzela,82,GER 12) 1:05.47 Min Qian,81,CHN 13) 1:05.48 Ivette Maria,75,ESP 14) 1:05.57 Dagmara Grzeszczak,76,POL 15) 1:05.60 Lacey Boutwell,83,USA 16) 1:05.70 Anne Poleska,80,GER 17) 1:06.05 Luiza Baldowska,74,POL 18) 1:06.05 Caroline Steffen,78,SUI 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:12.31 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 2) 2:13.53 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN 3) 2:15.07 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER 4) 2:15.26 Janine Pietsch,82,GER 5) 2:16.56 Amanda Beard,81,USA 6) 2:19.90 Susanne Notbohm,81,GER Prelims 1) 2:16.15 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN 2) 2:16.86 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 3) 2:17.43 Amanda Beard,81,USA 4) 2:17.61 Janine Pietsch,82,GER 5) 2:17.70 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER 6) 2:18.47 Susanne Notbohm,81,GER 7) 2:18.65 Daniela Wolski,80,GER 8) 2:18.87 Caroline Steffen,78,SUI 9) 2:18.87 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE 10) 2:18.88 Nicola Jackson,84,GBR 11) 2:19.01 Anne Poleska,80,GER 12) 2:19.31 Luiza Baldowska,74,POL 13) 2:19.60 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP 14) 2:19.83 Dagmara Grzeszczak,76,POL 15) 2:20.92 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:34.28 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR 2) 4:37.81 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN 3) 4:45.99 Amanda Loots,78,RSA 4) 4:48.08 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE 5) 4:48.24 Janine Pietsch,82,GER 6) 4:49.19 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER Prelims Time finals (top 6 seeds in final) 1) 4:49.19 Annika Mehlhorn,83,GER 2) 4:52.07 Nathalie Brown,83,GBR 3) 4:55.69 Luiza Baldowska,74,POL 4) 4:56.30 Andrea Gross,82,SUI 5) 4:59.17 Rebecca Cooke,83,GBR