JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. - July 15 - 18, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record





EVENT:   1  WOMEN's   800  METERS  FREESTYLE               

WORLD RECORD        8:16.22   JANET EVANS       USA               8/20/89 
AMERICAN RECORD     8:16.22   JANET EVANS       USA               8/20/89 
MEET RECORD         8:33.16   JANET EVANS       TROJAN SWIM CLUB  1995    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    8:56.29
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    9:15.99
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           9:30.59
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS     

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  SANDENO, KAITLIN     16  GATORS             8:36.21         
        1:03.95  2:08.94  3:13.92  4:18.84                        
        5:22.81  6:27.13  7:31.84  8:36.21                        
  2)  MALAR, JOANNE        23  UNV OF CALGARY-X   8:38.32         
        1:01.64  2:06.26  3:11.30  4:16.72                        
        5:22.45  6:28.14  7:33.85  8:38.32                        
  3)  BENKO, LINDSAY       22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   8:45.08         
        1:03.64  2:09.86  3:16.16  4:22.43                        
        5:28.66  6:34.55  7:40.20  8:45.08                        
  4)  STONEBRAKER, ELLEN   20  WISCONSIN AQ  WI   8:47.73         
        1:04.26  2:10.19  3:16.21  4:22.61                        
        5:28.97  6:35.64  7:42.02  8:47.73                        
  5)  GEEHR, CARLY         14  NOVAQUATICS        8:49.75         
        1:03.89  2:10.01  3:16.59  4:23.43                        
        5:29.98  6:36.83  7:44.04  8:49.75                        
  6)  BELL, DANIELLE       16  ISLND SWIMMING-X   8:54.37         
        1:04.81  2:12.13  3:19.59  4:26.92                        
        5:33.91  6:41.15  7:48.54  8:54.37                        
  7)  CAIL, JAMIE          18  UNAT               8:55.59         
        1:04.78  2:11.71  3:19.11  4:26.60                        
        5:33.88  6:41.73  7:49.37  8:55.59                        
  8)  ZIMBONE, KATIE       19  UNATTACHED-X       8:56.64         
        1:04.07  2:11.08  3:17.87  4:24.94                        
        5:32.56  6:41.15  7:49.81  8:56.64                        
  9)  BINDER, ADRIENNE     14  SANTA BARBARA      8:56.76         
        1:05.13  2:12.69  3:20.08  4:27.79                        
        5:35.73  6:43.04  7:50.81  8:56.76                        
 10)  BINDER, ALEXIS       19  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   8:56.78         
        1:05.20  2:12.91  3:20.64  4:28.20                        
        5:35.87  6:43.43  7:50.76  8:56.78                        
 11)  KWASNY, MICHALA      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   8:58.94         
        1:04.39  2:12.02  3:19.92  4:28.06                        
        5:35.58  6:43.27  7:51.80  8:58.94                        
 12)  EBERT, TAMEE         16  PAC DOLPHINS-X     8:59.37         
        1:04.35  2:11.78  3:19.69  4:27.49                        
        5:35.74  6:44.08  7:52.60  8:59.37                        
 13)  WEST, VICKY          17  REDLANDS           8:59.40         
        1:05.72  2:13.63  3:21.58  4:29.45                        
        5:36.85  6:44.57  7:53.21  8:59.40                        
 14)  ZEHNTNER, ERIN       17  NOVAQUATICS        9:03.19         
        1:06.48  2:14.13  3:22.41  4:30.33                        
        5:38.67  6:47.08  7:55.91  9:03.19                        
 15)  LISCHKE, COURTNEY    20  SANTA CLARA   PC   9:04.47         
        1:05.78  2:13.94  3:22.45  4:31.31                        
        5:40.27  6:49.28  7:58.08  9:04.47                        
 16)  SULLIVAN, MOLLY      19  SANTA CLARA   PC   9:04.61         
        1:05.37  2:13.58  3:22.04  4:30.55                        
        5:39.15  6:47.99  7:56.90  9:04.61                        
 17)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  17  GREENWOOD     CO   9:04.90         
        1:03.67  2:10.92  3:18.31  4:26.48                        
        5:35.30  6:44.58  7:54.73  9:04.90                        
 18)  BIGHAM, JENNIFER     14  REDLANDS           9:05.30         
        1:06.79  2:15.90  3:24.65  4:32.89                        
        5:41.61  6:50.76  7:58.72  9:05.30                        
 19)  WEEKS, KELLY         17  UNATTACHED-X       9:06.04         
        1:05.99  2:14.94  3:23.62  4:31.26                        
        5:39.63  6:48.60  7:57.59  9:06.04                        
 20)  DEVANEY, LYNDSAY     18  INDUSTRY HILLS     9:06.28         
        1:06.90  2:16.40  3:26.46  4:35.47                        
        5:43.94  6:52.27  7:59.92  9:06.28                        
 21)  MC DONALD, LAURA     15  NOVAQUATICS        9:06.98         
        1:05.64  2:13.71  3:22.69  4:31.92                        
        5:41.87  6:51.87  8:01.56  9:06.98                        
 22)  KEMP, HEATHER        16  REDLANDS           9:07.53         
        1:05.18  2:13.80  3:22.71  4:31.90                        
        5:41.25  6:50.79  7:59.98  9:07.53                        
 23)  COWAN, KATIE         21  OCEAN STATE   NE   9:07.89         
        1:06.98  2:15.85  3:24.50  4:33.20                        
        5:42.05  6:51.01  8:00.06  9:07.89                        
 24)  MURPHY, CASEY        21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   9:09.28         
        1:08.80  2:17.33  3:25.90  4:34.24                        
        5:42.94  6:51.79  8:00.94  9:09.28                        
 25)  DORR, MC CALL        18  SAN RAMON     PC   9:10.08         
        1:05.29  2:13.77  3:22.73  4:31.81                        
        5:40.78  6:50.38  8:00.21  9:10.08                        
 26)  YOUNGLOVE, KATIE     19  CALIF CAPITAL SN   9:10.51         
        1:06.69  2:16.14  3:25.86  4:35.32                        
        5:44.76  6:53.39  8:02.42  9:10.51                        
 27)  MC PHERSON, KELLY    21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   9:11.95         
        1:06.57  2:15.78  3:24.98  4:34.58                        
        5:44.32  6:54.11  8:03.49  9:11.95                        
 28)  HENTZEN, COURTNEY    16  INDUSTRY HILLS     9:12.35         
        1:08.23  2:18.16  3:27.58  4:36.89                        
        5:46.26  6:55.77  8:05.30  9:12.35                        
 29)  MOSQUERA, ROMINA     17  NOVAQUATICS        9:12.49         
        1:06.57  2:16.44  3:26.04  4:35.92                        
        5:45.54  6:55.52  8:04.90  9:12.49                        
 30)  PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      13  NOVAQUATICS        9:13.50         
        1:07.29  2:16.75  3:26.50  4:36.77                        
        5:46.54  6:56.58  8:06.45  9:13.50                        
 31)  STUTZEL, KARLET      17  ISLND SWIMMING-X   9:13.52         
        1:06.32  2:15.94  3:24.87  4:33.97                        
        5:43.05  6:52.99  8:03.66  9:13.52                        
 32)  BOYLAN, HEATHER      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   9:13.71         
        1:06.39  2:15.27  3:24.25  4:33.48                        
        5:43.08  6:53.22  8:03.63  9:13.71                        
 33)  JACOBS, KAREN        20  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   9:14.39         
        1:05.81  2:15.26  3:25.06  4:35.25                        
        5:44.68  6:54.53  8:05.20  9:14.39                        
 34)  BURGOYNE, CARRIE     17  MANITOBA-X         9:14.57         
        1:04.09  2:11.61  3:20.33  4:30.19                        
        5:41.09  6:52.72  8:04.96  9:14.57                        
 35)  VOIGHT, JENNY        14  SANTA CLARA   PC   9:14.89         
        1:05.69  2:14.82  3:25.23  4:35.37                        
        5:45.87  6:57.32  8:07.74  9:14.89                        
 36)  MC FADZEAN, HEATHER  16  DE ANZA       PC   9:15.11         
        1:05.96  2:15.29  3:24.85  4:34.09                        
        5:43.61  6:54.52  8:05.59  9:15.11                        
 37)  KRAUS, HEIDI         17  NOVAQUATICS        9:16.44         
        1:06.93  2:16.59  3:26.33  4:36.42                        
        5:46.90  6:57.30  8:07.89  9:16.44                        
 38)  SALAZAR, INGRID      17  CONEJO SIMI        9:17.56         
        1:07.32  2:17.41  3:27.58  4:37.82                        
        5:47.94  6:57.97  8:08.15  9:17.56                        
 39)  SHERIDAN, ALEXIS     16  SWIM PASADENA      9:18.21         
        1:06.12  2:16.83  3:27.38  4:38.07                        
        5:48.53  6:59.34  8:08.86  9:18.21                        
 40)  EASTMAN, ALIX        17  SANTA CLARA   PC   9:18.28         
        1:06.56  2:16.54  3:26.49  4:37.13                        
        5:47.83  6:58.60  8:09.24  9:18.28                        
 41)  KARLSON, JENAY       18  NORTH COAST   SI   9:18.44         
        1:07.43  2:17.46  3:27.94  4:37.75                        
        5:48.02  6:58.16  8:08.51  9:18.44                        
 42)  WEEKS-COMEAU, ELIZAB 17  CONEJO SIMI        9:19.16         
        1:07.34  2:17.77  3:28.72  4:40.07                        
        5:51.65  7:03.12  8:13.49  9:19.16                        
 43)  STEFANYSHYN, DEANNA  14  PAC DOLPHINS-X     9:19.28         
        1:07.65  2:18.28  3:28.77  4:39.37                        
        5:50.19  7:00.14  8:10.37  9:19.28                        
 44)  TOLAR, SARAH         18  HILLENBRAND   AZ   9:19.57         
        1:04.60  2:12.88  3:22.82  4:33.54                        
        5:44.09  6:55.61  8:07.89  9:19.57                        
 45)  ZENDER, ERIKA        21  HILLENBRAND   AZ   9:20.75         
        1:04.90  2:13.85  3:23.97  4:33.99                        
        5:45.11  6:56.53  8:09.02  9:20.75                        
 46)  FRANCO, BLANCA       17  UNATTACHED-X       9:20.79         
        1:07.14  2:16.80  3:26.50  4:36.00                        
        5:46.68  6:58.06  8:10.25  9:20.79                        
 47)  IMAGANE, JANE        14  INDUSTRY HILLS     9:21.26         
        1:07.46  2:18.45  3:29.12  4:39.76                        
        5:51.21  7:02.16  8:13.37  9:21.26                        
 48)  CARLSTROM, ERIN      16  REDLANDS           9:21.72         
        1:07.30  2:16.82  3:27.09  4:37.90                        
        5:49.21  7:00.86  8:12.24  9:21.72                        
 49)  HENTZEN, MORGAN      14  INDUSTRY HILLS     9:22.20         
        1:08.15  2:18.13  3:28.19  4:39.21                        
        5:50.08  7:01.17  8:12.34  9:22.20                        
 50)  ROLLINGS, ELEANOR    16  UNATTACHED-X       9:22.38         
        1:06.24  2:16.06  3:26.68  4:38.04                        
        5:48.96  7:00.80  8:12.94  9:22.38                        
 51)  LANDRY, KRISTIN      17  GREENWOOD     CO   9:22.56         
        1:07.37  2:17.70  3:28.36  4:39.05                        
        5:49.85  7:01.05  8:12.29  9:22.56                        
 52)  POWERS, AMANDA       17  NORTH COAST   SI   9:23.45         
        1:07.63  2:18.43  3:29.78  4:40.59                        
        5:50.50  7:01.28  8:13.30  9:23.45                        
 53)  BECKER, EMILY        15  BAKERSFIELD   CC   9:24.60         
        1:09.33  2:20.77  3:31.48  4:41.64                        
        5:52.39  7:03.14  8:14.26  9:24.60                        
 54)  KREUTZJANS, BECKY    14  BLUE FINS     SI   9:24.73         
        1:05.88  2:15.71  3:26.37  4:37.11                        
        5:49.18  7:01.10  8:13.44  9:24.73                        
 55)  PETERSON, GRACE      16  BUENAVENTURA       9:24.88         
        1:08.44  2:19.18  3:30.40  4:41.41                        
        5:52.51  7:03.82  8:14.74  9:24.88                        
 56)  MILLER, MELISSA      15  INDUSTRY HILLS     9:25.19         
        1:07.93  2:18.77  3:30.09  4:41.65                        
        5:52.99  7:04.14  8:15.30  9:25.19                        
 57)  ROLSTON, KELLY       18  ISLND SWIMMING-X   9:25.71         
        1:06.91  2:17.25  3:28.35  4:39.26                        
        5:50.69  7:02.56  8:14.67  9:25.71                        
 58)  NOBLE, ALYSON        16  RIVERSIDE          9:30.72         
        1:06.34  2:16.72  3:27.44  4:40.38                        
        5:53.81  7:07.54  8:20.08  9:30.72                        
 59)  SCHOPPE, JACQUELINE  20  UNATTACHED-X       9:31.31         
        1:06.93  2:18.16  3:28.85  4:40.50                        
        5:52.99  7:06.26  8:20.55  9:31.31                        
 60)  DEVEREAUX, LINDSAY   15  GREENWOOD     CO   9:31.89         
        1:05.65  2:16.11  3:27.13  4:39.42                        
        5:53.22  7:07.02  8:20.58  9:31.89                        
 61)  MC MINN, JILL        18  INDUSTRY HILLS     9:32.57         
        1:07.78  2:17.82  3:28.09  4:40.02                        
        5:53.21  7:06.55  8:20.03  9:32.57                        
 62)  NELSON, ELISSA       19  CLAREMONT CLUB     9:32.61         
        1:06.90  2:17.32  3:29.33  4:41.95                        
        5:55.55  7:09.13  8:22.03  9:32.61                        
 63)  IGOE, ELIZABETH      17  AZ MARLINS    AZ   9:33.06         
        1:08.91  2:21.34  3:33.84  4:46.21                        
        5:59.12  7:11.45  8:23.23  9:33.06                        
 64)  SCHICK, GERALDINE    19  TEAM BRUIN         9:33.31         
        1:06.69  2:17.11  3:29.24  4:43.00                        
        5:56.05  7:09.95  8:24.03  9:33.31                        
 65)  JARRELL, DEVON       21  UNAT-CSU-X         9:33.76         
        1:08.96  2:20.70  3:32.57  4:44.79                        
        5:57.19  7:09.53  8:21.81  9:33.76                        
 66)  KINZER, AMANDA       16  RIVERSIDE          9:36.29         
        1:09.57  2:21.10  3:33.12  4:45.86                        
        5:59.14  7:12.34  8:25.54  9:36.29                        
 67)  TUKEY, VALERIE       13  NORTH COAST   SI   9:36.52         
        1:08.30  2:19.98  3:31.18  4:43.22                        
        5:55.96  7:09.21  8:23.73  9:36.52                        
 68)  MAYO, COURTNEY       17  BAKERSFIELD   CC   9:43.52         
        1:10.89  2:23.70  3:36.85  4:49.82                        
        6:03.25  7:17.23  8:31.03  9:43.52                        
 69)  BERGERON, WALLIS     16  GATORS             9:45.12         
        1:09.91  2:23.90  3:37.93  4:52.24                        
        6:06.21  7:19.69  8:33.03  9:45.12                        




EVENT:   2    MEN's   800  METERS  FREESTYLE               

WORLD RECORD        7:46.00   KIEREN PERKINS    AUS               8/24/94 
AMERICAN RECORD     7:52.45   SEAN KILLION      JERSEY WAHOOS     7/27/87 
MEET RECORD         8:07.31   RYK NEETHLING     HILLENBRAND       7/98    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    8:22.69
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    8:40.79
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           9:01.89
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS     

RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

  1)  NEETHLING, RYK       21  HILLENBRAND   AZ   8:01.36 **      
         :57.14  1:56.95  2:57.06  3:58.06                        
        4:59.27  5:59.96  7:00.58  8:01.36                        
   ** MEET RECORD                                                             
  2)  CARVIN, CHAD         25  MISSION VIEJO      8:07.28         
         :56.03  1:57.15  2:58.23  4:00.11                        
        5:02.06  6:04.16  7:06.43  8:07.28                        
  3)  VENDT, ERIK          18  OCEAN STATE   NE   8:12.88         
         :59.00  2:00.59  3:02.37  4:04.58                        
        5:06.78  6:08.68  7:10.89  8:12.88                        
  4)  SICILIANO, TIM       19  NORTH COAST   SI   8:14.23         
         :59.07  2:01.16  3:02.99  4:05.39                        
        5:07.89  6:10.58  7:12.95  8:14.23                        
  5)  WARKENTIN, MARK      19  BUENAVENTURA       8:15.63         
         :58.28  1:59.73  3:01.70  4:03.90                        
        5:07.10  6:10.27  7:13.49  8:15.63                        
  6)  FLANAGAN, JOHN       23  RAINBOW AQUA  HI   8:21.95         
        1:00.67  2:03.59  3:06.32  4:09.37                        
        5:12.79  6:16.39  7:20.05  8:21.95                        
  7)  KEVORKIAN, ARAM      16  NORTH COAST   SI   8:23.11         
        1:01.22  2:04.26  3:07.17  4:10.44                        
        5:13.60  6:17.11  7:20.88  8:23.11                        
  8)  ATKINS, BRIAN        18  DE ANZA       PC   8:24.36         
        1:00.84  2:04.35  3:08.57  4:12.28                        
        5:15.97  6:19.49  7:23.46  8:24.36                        
  9)  SORIA, BRIAN         18  INDUSTRY HILLS     8:24.38         
        1:02.17  2:05.97  3:10.15  4:14.33                        
        5:17.81  6:21.03  7:23.52  8:24.38                        
 10)  PETERSON, TIM        20  PAC DOLPHINS-X     8:24.97         
        1:01.21  2:04.36  3:07.56  4:11.76                        
        5:16.23  6:20.22  7:23.66  8:24.97                        
 11)  MARKGRAAFF, RYNO     24  HILLENBRAND   AZ   8:25.48         
        1:00.59  2:04.52  3:07.81  4:11.76                        
        5:15.82  6:20.46  7:24.26  8:25.48                        
 12)  SAY, RICK            20  ISLND SWIMMING-X   8:25.61         
        1:00.45  2:03.92  3:07.68  4:11.40                        
        5:15.44  6:19.26  7:23.39  8:25.61                        
 13)  MC LEOD, STEVEN      20  MISSION VIEJO      8:25.88         
         :59.90  2:02.28  3:05.05  4:08.81                        
        5:12.62  6:16.76  7:21.54  8:25.88                        
 14)  MARTIN, MATT         20  MISSION VIEJO      8:27.10         
        1:01.80  2:06.63  3:10.68  4:14.77                        
        5:18.39  6:21.82  7:25.20  8:27.10                        
 15)  VELOZ, JUAN          17  MISSION VIEJO      8:27.45         
        1:02.60  2:07.12  3:11.96  4:16.49                        
        5:20.58  6:23.76  7:26.40  8:27.45                        
 16)  GRUVER, RYAN         21  PENGUIN SWIM  SN   8:29.01         
        1:01.42  2:05.75  3:10.28  4:14.15                        
        5:18.74  6:22.87  7:27.43  8:29.01                        
 17)  PRICHARD, IAN        17  BUENAVENTURA       8:29.02         
        1:00.80  2:04.40  3:08.26  4:12.41                        
        5:16.46  6:21.28  7:26.30  8:29.02                        
 18)  KEESEY, RYAN         19  ISLND SWIMMING-X   8:32.51         
        1:01.10  2:05.17  3:09.88  4:14.91                        
        5:19.33  6:24.60  7:30.27  8:32.51                        
 19)  POTTER, MATT         17  MESA AQUATICS AZ   8:33.56         
        1:00.35  2:03.25  3:07.16  4:11.72                        
        5:16.50  6:22.28  7:28.66  8:33.56                        
 20)  EVERMAN, JOEL        19  SWIM PASADENA      8:33.92         
        1:02.96  2:07.77  3:12.37  4:16.80                        
        5:21.58  6:26.25  7:30.94  8:33.92                        
 21)  VANDERTOUW, WILLIAM  16  ROSE BOWL          8:34.63         
        1:01.02  2:05.09  3:09.99  4:15.38                        
        5:21.19  6:26.01  7:31.13  8:34.63                        
 22)  JACOB, MIKE          21  MISSION VIEJO      8:37.09         
        1:03.21  2:08.76  3:14.32  4:19.38                        
        5:24.68  6:30.04  7:35.60  8:37.09                        
 23)  WELLS, STEPHEN       18  MISSION VIEJO      8:37.17         
        1:02.70  2:09.57  3:15.83  4:21.05                        
        5:25.24  6:29.72  7:34.14  8:37.17                        
 24)  HESSLER, CARL        18  SANTA CLARA   PC   8:37.88         
        1:02.02  2:06.18  3:10.83  4:16.10                        
        5:21.72  6:28.16  7:34.55  8:37.88                        
 25)  RATANOCHOTE, VICHA   22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   8:38.51         
        1:02.51  2:07.04  3:11.73  4:16.59                        
        5:21.19  6:26.45  7:33.31  8:38.51                        
 26)  DUAL, ALFRED         16  INDUSTRY HILLS     8:38.87         
        1:02.37  2:07.62  3:13.14  4:18.99                        
        5:24.69  6:30.39  7:35.54  8:38.87                        
 27)  DAVISON, JAMES       19  MISSION VIEJO      8:39.63         
        1:02.49  2:07.38  3:11.96  4:16.85                        
        5:21.66  6:27.34  7:34.16  8:39.63                        
 28)  CONLEY, JASON        17  UNATTACHED-X       8:43.53         
        1:03.44  2:09.29  3:15.17  4:21.81                        
        5:27.67  6:33.68  7:40.24  8:43.53                        
 29)  TAYLOR, TRAVIS       17  ROSE BOWL          8:43.63         
        1:03.26  2:09.04  3:15.37  4:21.34                        
        5:26.83  6:32.52  7:40.74  8:43.63                        
 30)  HORNE, TAYLOR        16  SANTA BARBARA      8:45.16         
        1:03.26  2:09.61  3:15.89  4:21.99                        
        5:28.12  6:34.43  7:40.47  8:45.16                        
 31)  VOGELSANG, BRUCE     19  SAN RAMON     PC   8:46.10         
        1:00.63  2:05.08  3:09.77  4:15.66                        
        5:22.19  6:30.27  7:39.18  8:46.10                        
 32)  MORRISSEY, RYAN      22  MISSION VIEJO      8:46.27         
        1:05.58  2:13.29  3:20.38  4:26.83                        
        5:32.79  6:38.22  7:43.11  8:46.27                        
 33)  CASTRO, EVAN         17  REDLANDS           8:46.72         
        1:02.97  2:09.21  3:15.39  4:21.39                        
        5:27.71  6:34.30  7:41.22  8:46.72                        
 34)  DOWLING, MIKE        20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   8:46.96         
        1:02.65  2:07.46  3:12.80  4:18.37                        
        5:24.94  6:32.41  7:39.98  8:46.96                        
 35)  BRENNAN, JOSEPH      18  UNATTACHED-X       8:47.69         
        1:03.09  2:08.68  3:14.60  4:21.76                        
        5:29.40  6:36.85  7:43.98  8:47.69                        
 36)  THORNTON, JAMES      19  HILLENBRAND   AZ   8:47.89         
        1:02.32  2:07.68  3:13.56  4:19.84                        
        5:26.45  6:33.68  7:41.25  8:47.89                        
 37)  FENNEY, JAMES        16  NORTH COAST   SI   8:48.06         
        1:00.53  2:05.88  3:12.19  4:19.13                        
        5:25.97  6:34.13  7:42.16  8:48.06                        
 38)  LEWKOWITZ, ADAM      15  AZ MARLINS    AZ   8:49.30         
        1:02.90  2:08.91  3:15.50  4:22.45                        
        5:28.67  6:35.59  7:42.71  8:49.30                        
 39)  MEYER, CHRIS         16  SOCAL AQUATICS     8:49.60         
        1:02.50  2:08.78  3:15.37  4:22.31                        
        5:29.03  6:36.90  7:44.47  8:49.60                        
 40)  EVERMAN, BRENDAN     15  ROSE BOWL          8:49.95         
        1:02.62  2:08.22  3:14.43  4:21.34                        
        5:28.73  6:36.68  7:44.37  8:49.95                        
 41)  ABDULLA, KARIM       16  REGINA DOLPHIN-X   8:52.97         
        1:03.74  2:10.67  3:17.61  4:25.43                        
        5:32.44  6:40.03  7:47.91  8:52.97                        
 42)  NATHAN, TERRENCE     17  ISLND SWIMMING-X   8:54.80         
        1:03.11  2:09.20  3:16.32  4:23.57                        
        5:31.18  6:39.52  7:48.11  8:54.80                        
 43)  VOLLMOND, CHRIS      16  NORTH COAST   SI   8:55.34         
        1:02.59  2:08.68  3:15.94  4:24.22                        
        5:32.53  6:40.58  7:48.78  8:55.34                        
 44)  EASTMAN, BOBBY       16  LOS CABALLEROS     8:56.55         
        1:04.36  2:12.16  3:20.26  4:28.08                        
        5:35.33  6:42.74  7:50.10  8:56.55                        
 45)  LEAN, RYAN           15  NOVAQUATICS        8:58.28         
        1:04.26  2:11.79  3:18.82  4:26.78                        
        5:34.82  6:43.43  7:51.71  8:58.28                        
 46)  WANG, TIMOTHY        16  ROSE BOWL          8:58.98         
        1:03.10  2:10.29  3:18.46  4:26.56                        
        5:35.00  6:43.33  7:51.66  8:58.98                        
 47)  HANNA, JON           16  NOVAQUATICS        8:59.25         
        1:02.13  2:08.51  3:15.76  4:23.74                        
        5:32.33  6:41.67  7:51.41  8:59.25                        
 48)  SCHMIDT, DAVID       20  MISSION VIEJO      9:00.53         
        1:04.25  2:10.67  3:18.21  4:26.48                        
        5:34.84  6:44.16  7:53.40  9:00.53                        
 49)  GREMBAN, PAT         16  SAN RAMON     PC   9:01.46         
        1:03.99  2:12.19  3:20.54  4:29.60                        
        5:38.25  6:47.14  7:55.49  9:01.46                        
 50)  PRODANOVICH, DAVID   17  SANTA BARBARA      9:02.02         
        1:04.03  2:11.01  3:19.20  4:27.45                        
        5:36.20  6:45.81  7:54.49  9:02.02                        
 51)  FLANAGAN, MICHAEL    18  NORTH COAST   SI   9:04.42         
        1:02.51  2:08.11  3:14.72  4:21.95                        
        5:30.16  6:41.17  7:53.00  9:04.42                        
 52)  HUI, DUSTIN          16  GREENWOOD     CO   9:05.04         
        1:04.95  2:12.43  3:19.72  4:27.36                        
        5:36.27  6:45.51  7:55.55  9:05.04                        
 53)  LOPEZ, CHRIS         17  NOVAQUATICS        9:05.24         
        1:04.85  2:13.55  3:21.99  4:30.45                        
        5:39.27  6:48.30  7:57.23  9:05.24                        
 54)  WARECK, TONY         15  GREENWOOD     CO   9:06.09         
        1:02.93  2:10.20  3:18.56  4:27.43                        
        5:36.81  6:47.15  7:57.70  9:06.09                        
 55)  NEFF, BRYAN          15  NOVAQUATICS        9:14.65         
        1:03.81  2:11.51  3:20.13  4:30.96                        
        5:42.83  6:55.83  8:07.53  9:14.65                        
 56)  MARECEK, GEOFFREY    18  LOS CABALLEROS     9:29.42         
        1:06.20  2:16.16  3:27.45  4:39.33                        
        5:52.13  7:05.14  8:17.36  9:29.42                        
      PINEYRO, MARKUS      16  NOVAQUATICS        DISQUAL         
         :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00                        
         :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL                        





EVENT:   3  WOMEN's   100  METERS  FREESTYLE               

WORLD RECORD         :54.01   JINGYI LE         CHN               9/5/94  
AMERICAN RECORD      :54.48   JENNY THOMPSON    STANFORD          3/1/92  
MEET RECORD          :56.09   SYLVIA POHL       COSTA RICA        1988    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS     :58.39
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    1:00.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:01.29

FINAL RESULTS     
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

    1)  THOMPSON, JENNY      26  STANFORD      PC    :57.00          :55.51 **
           :26.93   :55.51 
   ** MEET RECORD                                                             
    2)  TAPPIN, ASHLEY       24  NOVAQUATICS         :57.73          :57.04   
           :27.68   :57.04 
    3)  YEO, JOSCELIN        20  CAL           PC    :57.93          :57.05   
           :27.21   :57.05 
    4)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  17  GREENWOOD     CO    :57.97          :57.47   
           :27.93   :57.47 
    5)  SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON 22  MANITOBA-X          :57.97          :57.49   
           :28.11   :57.49 
    6)  KOLBISEN, ANYA       20  CAL           PC    :57.71          :57.65   
           :27.90   :57.65 
    7)  LIMPERT, MARIANNE    26  PAC DOLPHINS-X      :57.99          :57.82   
           :28.41   :57.82 
    8)  HAYES, JESSICA       16  NOVAQUATICS         :57.85          :57.84   
           :28.09   :57.84 

CONSOLATION FINAL   

    9)  CHIANG, MARYLYN      21  WALNUT CREEK  PC    :58.07          :57.67   
           :27.93   :57.67 
   10)  JONES, AMY           16  CANYONS             :58.15          :58.02   
           :28.14   :58.02 
   11)  ROSE, GABRIELLE      22  STANFORD      PC    :58.01          :58.20   
           :28.01   :58.20 
   11)  TOLAR, SARAH         18  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :58.41          :58.20   
           :28.58   :58.20 
   13)  MAC GREGOR, KRISTIN  19  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :58.45          :58.41   
           :28.44   :58.41 
   14)  HOSACK, SHANNON      23  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :58.01          :58.51   
           :28.02   :58.51 
   15)  BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA    18  WALNUT CREEK  PC    :58.44          :58.57   
           :28.23   :58.57 
   16)  KOLBISEN, LIESL      22  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :58.13          :58.83   
           :28.10   :58.83 

BONUS FINAL         

   17)  FOX, CATHERINE       21  KC BLAZERS    MW    :58.74          :57.48   
           :27.74   :57.48 
   18)  BENKO, LINDSAY       22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :58.49          :58.52   
           :28.54   :58.52 
   19)  FAVREAU, LISA        18  SAN RAMON     PC    :58.76          :59.10   
           :28.64   :59.10 
   20)  CAMPBELL, KAREN      22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :58.77          :59.20   
           :28.36   :59.20 
   21)  KROHN, JAMIE         19  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :59.16          :59.33   
           :28.83   :59.33 
   22)  STONEBRAKER, ELLEN   20  WISCONSIN AQ  WI    :58.93          :59.52   
           :29.02   :59.52 
   23)  REDING, KATIE        23  CAL           PC    :59.22          :59.69   
           :28.82   :59.69 
   24)  JONES, SARAH         16  SO COAST AQUATIC    :59.23         1:00.33   
           :29.46  1:00.33 





EVENT:   4    MEN's   100  METERS  FREESTYLE               

WORLD RECORD         :48.21   ALEXANDER POPOV   RUS               6/18/94 
AMERICAN RECORD      :48.42   MATT BIONDI       GOLDEN BEAR       8/10/88 
MEET RECORD          :50.30   MICHAEL KLIM      AIS               7/97    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS     :52.29
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS     :53.99
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET            :55.49

FINAL RESULTS     
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

    1)  LEZAK, JASON         23  NOVAQUATICS         :51.71          :50.75   
           :24.13   :50.75 
    2)  SANCHEZ, FRANCISCO   22  SUN DEVIL     AZ    :51.92          :51.07   
           :24.34   :51.07 
    3)  SCHOEMAN, ROLAND     19  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :51.94          :51.23   
           :25.03   :51.23 
    4)  EWERS, JUSTIN        22  SANTA CLARA   PC    :52.12          :51.44   
           :24.76   :51.44 
    5)  BERA, RICHARD        21  SUN DEVIL     AZ    :52.34          :51.86   
           :00.00   :51.86 
    6)  WOODWARD, GABE       20  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :52.22          :51.95   
           :25.09   :51.95 
    7)  MESSNER, ADAM        20  SANTA CLARA   PC    :52.24          :52.00   
           :25.28   :52.00 
    8)  STEELE, JAKE         20  PAC DOLPHINS-X      :52.25          :52.13   
           :25.40   :52.13 

CONSOLATION FINAL   

    9)  VON SCHOFF, SCOTT    20  SUN DEVIL     AZ    :52.65          :52.04   
           :25.64   :52.04 
   10)  SCUSSEL, MARIO       19  SANTA CLARA   PC    :52.67          :52.34   
           :25.62   :52.34 
   11)  WALES, DOD           22  SANTA CLARA   PC    :52.55          :52.51   
           :25.03   :52.51 
   12)  GREENWOOD, SCOTT     21  UNAT                :52.61          :52.73   
           :25.65   :52.73 
   13)  MAHER, WILL              OCEAN STATE   NE    :52.96          :52.76   
           :25.97   :52.76 
   14)  TRINIDAD, ANDREY     22  SUN DEVIL     AZ    :52.81          :52.77   
           :25.76   :52.77 
   15)  SMITH, NICK          20  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :52.89          :53.09   
           :25.41   :53.09 
   16)  BOISVERT, BARNEY     19  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :52.87          :53.28   
           :25.94   :53.28 

BONUS FINAL         

   17)  DELGADO, FELIPE          NOVAQUATICS         :53.11          :52.79   
           :25.51   :52.79 
   18)  MORRIS, BRADLEY      20  BAKERSFIELD   CC    :53.07          :53.05   
           :26.00   :53.05 
   19)  STICKELS, COLEY      21  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :53.00          :53.32   
           :25.99   :53.32 
   20)  HENIKMAN, ROB        22  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :53.31          :53.37   
           :25.78   :53.37 
   21)  RONSON, STEVE        21  SANTA CLARA   PC    :53.20          :53.39   
           :25.82   :53.39 
   22)  DIAZ, JAVIER         19  MISSION VIEJO       :52.98          :53.40   
           :25.83   :53.40 
   23)  GRUVER, SEAN         19  PENGUIN SWIM  SN    :53.32          :53.62   
           :26.02   :53.62 
   24)  DAVIS, BYRON         28  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :53.09          :54.20   
           :25.43   :54.20 





EVENT:   5  WOMEN's   200  METERS  BUTTERFLY               

WORLD RECORD        2:05.96   MARY T. MEAGHER   USA               8/13/81 
AMERICAN RECORD     2:05.96   MARY T. MEAGHER   USA               8/13/81 
MEET RECORD         2:09.18   SUSAN O'NEILL     QUEENSLAND        7/97    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:18.39
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:24.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:29.19

FINAL RESULTS     
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

    1)  HYMAN, MISTY         20  AZ DESERT FOX AZ   2:11.93         2:10.42   
           :29.04  1:02.00  1:36.19  2:10.42 
    2)  DEGLAU, JESSICA      19  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:12.78         2:11.66   
           :30.61  1:04.02  1:37.82  2:11.66 
    3)  ONISHI, JUNKO        24  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:15.45         2:13.64   
           :31.27  1:05.21  1:39.29  2:13.64 
    4)  SANDENO, KAITLIN     16  GATORS             2:16.44         2:13.70   
           :31.34  1:05.74  1:39.97  2:13.70 
    5)  QUANCE, KRISTINE     24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:15.75         2:14.54   
           :30.88  1:04.81  1:39.55  2:14.54 
    6)  RIPPLE, SHELLY       18  STANFORD      PC   2:16.02         2:16.51   
           :30.82  1:04.89  1:40.64  2:16.51 
    7)  SCHWARTZ, ANDREA     21  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:15.27         2:16.57   
           :31.08  1:05.38  1:40.69  2:16.57 
    8)  WEEKS, KELLY         17  UNATTACHED-X       2:16.57         2:16.67   
           :31.34  1:05.27  1:40.70  2:16.67 

CONSOLATION FINAL   

    9)  WESTER-KRIEG, ANGIE  34  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:17.67         2:16.85   
           :31.69  1:06.22  1:41.84  2:16.85 
   10)  KWASNY, MICHALA      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:16.69         2:17.35   
           :31.40  1:06.49  1:41.83  2:17.35 
   11)  EVANETZ, SARAH       23  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:19.85         2:17.80   
           :31.66  1:07.13  1:42.68  2:17.80 
   12)  GOODWIN, BETHANY     19  TEAM BRUIN         2:19.78         2:17.82   
           :31.24  1:06.33  1:42.24  2:17.82 
   13)  WONG, MARISA         17  CALIF CAPITAL SN   2:20.35         2:18.10   
           :00.00  1:06.78   :00.00  2:18.10 
   14)  VOGT, ERIN           19  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:19.63         2:19.31   
           :31.96  1:07.08  1:42.83  2:19.31 
   15)  YOUNGLOVE, KATIE     19  CALIF CAPITAL SN   2:18.81         2:19.96   
           :31.91  1:07.38  1:43.66  2:19.96 
   16)  SHANNAHAN, MONICA    18  NORTH COAST   SI   2:19.24         2:20.24   
           :31.46  1:07.06  1:43.67  2:20.24 

BONUS FINAL         

   17)  KROHN, JANA          17  AZ DESERT FOX AZ   2:21.68         2:18.97   
           :30.40  1:05.11  1:41.79  2:18.97 
   18)  CAIL, JAMIE          18  UNAT               2:21.07         2:19.34   
           :32.05  1:07.38  1:43.47  2:19.34 
   19)  HUGHES, STEPHANIE    21  STANFORD      PC   2:21.27         2:19.52   
           :31.70  1:07.58  1:43.67  2:19.52 
   20)  SHAFIR, DAPHNA       16  UNATTACHED-X       2:21.18         2:19.66   
           :31.70  1:07.32  1:43.14  2:19.66 
   21)  BAHAM, SARAH         18  SANTA ANITA        2:21.34         2:19.87   
           :30.80  1:06.05  1:43.31  2:19.87 
   22)  BURGOYNE, CARRIE     17  MANITOBA-X         2:20.54         2:21.03   
           :32.35  1:07.43  1:44.13  2:21.03 
   23)  AYERS, EMILY         21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:21.45         2:22.60   
           :31.40  1:07.05  1:44.54  2:22.60 
   24)  KALBKO, KERRIANNE    19  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:21.75         2:22.61   
           :00.00  1:08.40   :00.00  2:22.61 





EVENT:   6    MEN's   200  METERS  BUTTERFLY               

WORLD RECORD        1:55.22   DENIS PANKRATOV   RUS               6/14/95 
AMERICAN RECORD     1:55.69   MELVIN STEWART    USA               1/12/91 
MEET RECORD         1:58.75   SCOTT GOODMAN     AIS               7/97    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:05.39
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:10.59
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:18.79

FINAL RESULTS     
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

    1)  PIETUCHA, SHAMEK     22  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:01.41         1:58.98   
           :27.33   :57.90  1:28.39  1:58.98 
    2)  BROWN, STEVEN        20  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:04.12         2:01.87   
           :00.00   :59.02  1:31.42  2:01.87 
    3)  TANER, UGUR          25  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:02.63         2:02.00   
           :27.30   :59.04  1:30.41  2:02.00 
    4)  VELOZ, JUAN          17  MISSION VIEJO      2:03.25         2:02.28   
           :28.12   :59.37  1:30.79  2:02.28 
    5)  ILIKA, JOSH          22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:04.08         2:02.58   
           :27.39   :58.43  1:30.21  2:02.58 
    6)  WEISS, PHILLIP       20  ISLND SWIMMING-X   2:03.09         2:02.75   
           :27.88   :58.94  1:30.92  2:02.75 
    7)  LARSEN, CARL         21  SANTA BARBARA      2:03.97         2:03.85   
           :27.77   :59.54  1:32.02  2:03.85 
    8)  NORTHUP, KEVIN       22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:03.20         2:04.11   
           :27.19   :58.68  1:30.96  2:04.11 

CONSOLATION FINAL   

    9)  WILKENS, TOM         23  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:04.33         2:02.83   
           :28.02   :59.55  1:31.04  2:02.83 
   10)  JULIAN, JEFF         24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:05.89         2:05.70   
           :28.29  1:00.17  1:32.59  2:05.70 
   11)  SAKODA, HIRO         19  FAST SWIM TEAM     2:04.52         2:05.72   
           :28.41  1:00.14  1:32.98  2:05.72 
   12)  AWBREY, BRET         21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:04.17         2:05.88   
           :28.17  1:00.24  1:33.22  2:05.88 
   13)  GALIC, DOMINIK       24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:06.44         2:05.90   
           :29.18  1:00.79  1:33.52  2:05.90 
   14)  BRUZAS, MIKE         23  MESA AQUATICS AZ   2:06.08         2:06.04   
           :28.81  1:00.68  1:33.07  2:06.04 
   15)  ANDERSON, BEN        20  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:06.62         2:06.75   
           :00.00  1:00.04   :00.00  2:06.75 
   16)  PETERSON,JEFF        20  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:06.53         2:07.04   
           :28.42   :59.92  1:32.44  2:07.04 

BONUS FINAL         

   17)  DEMERS, PHIL         20  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:06.82         2:04.96   
           :28.30   :59.61  1:32.07  2:04.96 
   18)  WEEKS, DAVID         21  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:07.60         2:05.33   
           :28.39  1:00.61  1:33.24  2:05.33 
   19)  SIRISANONT, RATAPONG 23  MISSION VIEJO      2:08.22         2:06.14   
           :29.29  1:01.34  1:33.45  2:06.14 
   20)  CARGIN, SEAN         22  UNATTACHED-X       2:07.66         2:07.13   
           :28.79  1:01.38  1:34.13  2:07.13 
   21)  LEE, JOOYOUNG        18  BOLLES        FL   2:08.46         2:07.66   
           :29.42  1:01.63  1:34.78  2:07.66 
   22)  HATELID, BRIAN       22  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:07.32         2:07.84   
           :29.04  1:01.03  1:34.16  2:07.84 
   23)  KEVORKIAN, ARAM      16  NORTH COAST   SI   2:08.93         2:11.04   
           :28.98  1:02.35  1:36.30  2:11.04 





EVENT:   7  WOMEN's   200  METERS  BACKSTROKE              

WORLD RECORD        2:06.62   K. EGERSZEGI      HUN               8/26/91 
AMERICAN RECORD     2:08.60   BETSY MITCHELL    LONGHORN AQUATIC  6/27/86 
MEET RECORD         2:12.32   TOMOKO HAGEWARA   JAPAN             7/97    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:20.79
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:25.99
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:30.09

FINAL RESULTS     
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

    1)  STEFANYSHYN, KELLY   17  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:18.75         2:14.66   
           :32.77  1:06.79  1:41.08  2:14.66 
    2)  HYMAN, MISTY         20  AZ DESERT FOX AZ   2:17.29         2:15.56   
           :33.05  1:07.50  1:42.06  2:15.56 
    3)  MALAR, JOANNE        23  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:16.77         2:16.12   
           :32.68  1:07.01  1:42.03  2:16.12 
    4)  YOKOUCHI, KYOKO      16  NOVAQUATICS        2:20.42         2:17.69   
           :32.69  1:07.01  1:42.39  2:17.69 
    5)  HAYES, JESSICA       16  NOVAQUATICS        2:17.30         2:19.04   
           :33.15  1:07.80  1:43.20  2:19.04 
    6)  JOSEPH, RACHEL       22  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:18.89         2:19.14   
           :33.22  1:08.27  1:44.19  2:19.14 
    7)  MAC MANUS, DIANA         UNAT               2:20.99         2:21.44   
           :33.12  1:08.68  1:45.63  2:21.44 
    8)  KNAPP, DENALI        21  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:18.14         2:22.87   
           :32.88  1:08.35  1:45.23  2:22.87 

CONSOLATION FINAL   

    9)  MINPRAPHAL, WAEN     21  CAL           PC   2:22.14         2:20.00   
           :33.46  1:09.12  1:45.30  2:20.00 
   10)  FRANCIS, PAIGE       21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:21.95         2:20.06   
           :33.73  1:09.00  1:44.72  2:20.06 
   11)  SCHWARTZ, ANDREA     21  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:21.11         2:20.11   
           :34.47  1:09.55  1:45.35  2:20.11 
   12)  LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE 24  MANITOBA-X         2:21.91         2:20.42   
           :33.82  1:09.13  1:45.43  2:20.42 
   13)  COWAN, KATIE         21  OCEAN STATE   NE   2:22.24         2:21.11   
           :34.23  1:09.93  1:46.10  2:21.11 
   14)  BARNARD, SHAUNA      16  GATORS             2:22.09         2:21.40   
           :34.16  1:09.75  1:45.77  2:21.40 
   15)  FOX, CATHERINE       21  KC BLAZERS    MW   2:22.38         2:21.54   
           :00.00  1:07.65   :00.00  2:21.54 
   16)  RIPPLE, SHELLY       18  STANFORD      PC   2:22.04         2:25.06   
           :33.70  1:09.87  1:47.04  2:25.06 

BONUS FINAL         

   17)  NG, AMY              15  SAN RAMON     PC   2:22.94         2:20.77   
           :33.49  1:08.82  1:45.25  2:20.77 
   18)  KIKUCHI, YUUKA       13  UNAT               2:23.72         2:21.87   
           :33.81  1:09.74  1:45.99  2:21.87 
   19)  VOLCAN, ERIN         15  NOVAQUATICS        2:23.24         2:22.86   
           :33.88  1:09.61  1:46.38  2:22.86 
   20)  PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLY 37  BAKERSFIELD   CC   2:22.66         2:23.50   
           :34.43  1:10.79  1:47.68  2:23.50 
   21)  KREUTZJANS, BECKY    14  BLUE FINS     SI   2:23.40         2:24.35   
           :34.54  1:11.07  1:48.42  2:24.35 
   22)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     16  CANYONS            2:23.30         2:24.57   
           :34.09  1:10.52  1:48.16  2:24.57 
   23)  FALZONE, LISA        14  SANTA BARBARA      2:24.67         2:25.32   
           :34.45  1:10.73   :00.00  2:25.32 
   24)  MORELLI, LAUREN      20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:24.02         2:25.90   
           :34.66  1:11.16  1:48.36  2:25.90 





EVENT:   8    MEN's   200  METERS  BACKSTROKE              

WORLD RECORD        1:56.57   MARTIN ZUBERO     ESP               11/23/91
AMERICAN RECORD     1:56.95   LEN KRAYZELBURG   USA               3/99    
MEET RECORD         1:59.82   LEN KRAYZELBURG   TROJ              7/97    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:06.89
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:12.39
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:18.79

FINAL RESULTS     
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

    1)  KRAYZELBURG, LENNY   23  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:02.20         1:57.68 **
           :27.51   :57.38  1:27.53  1:57.68 
   ** MEET RECORD                                                             
    2)  PEIRSOL, AARON       15  NOVAQUATICS        2:03.62         2:01.90   
           :28.95   :59.60  1:30.87  2:01.90 
    3)  COSTA, LEONARDO      22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:04.44         2:01.91   
           :29.15  1:00.07  1:31.25  2:01.91 
    4)  BRIDGEWATER, BRAD    26  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:04.94         2:02.54   
           :28.46   :59.08  1:30.84  2:02.54 
    5)  MYDEN, CURTIS        25  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:04.36         2:03.07   
           :29.57  1:00.45  1:31.58  2:03.07 
    6)  RENAUD, CHRIS        22  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:05.23         2:04.31   
           :29.54  1:00.79  1:32.70  2:04.31 
    7)  HERSEE, DUSTIN       23  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:06.92         2:06.34   
           :29.75  1:01.13  1:33.72  2:06.34 
    8)  VERSFELD, MARK       23  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:05.96         2:07.20   
           :29.59  1:01.33  1:34.11  2:07.20 

CONSOLATION FINAL   

    9)  BARNES, CHARLES      22  OCEAN STATE   NE   2:07.27         2:06.31   
           :30.79  1:02.75  1:34.66  2:06.31 
   10)  BLAHNIK, TATE        22  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:07.15         2:06.37   
           :29.56  1:01.93  1:34.45  2:06.37 
   11)  BAL, RANDALL         18  CALIF CAPITAL SN   2:07.18         2:06.47   
           :29.75  1:02.63  1:35.02  2:06.47 
   12)  HUSSEIN, AHMED       16  FAST SWIM TEAM     2:07.63         2:07.07   
           :30.38  1:03.13  1:35.95  2:07.07 
   13)  SHIMURA, GONNY       16  NOVAQUATICS        2:08.45         2:07.31   
           :30.30  1:02.66  1:35.07  2:07.31 
   14)  SAYKO, JAY           18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:08.42         2:07.47   
           :30.66  1:02.78  1:35.10  2:07.47 
   15)  MILLER, CORY         21  WISCONSIN AQ  WI   2:08.86         2:08.77   
           :30.58  1:03.17  1:36.27  2:08.77 
   16)  SOUTHER, KRIS        19  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:07.91         2:08.85   
           :30.21  1:02.85  1:36.13  2:08.85 

BONUS FINAL         

   17)  FRANCIS, BRAD        24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:09.30         2:07.76   
           :30.86  1:03.62  1:35.73  2:07.76 
   18)  CANALAS, ROB         20  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:09.54         2:09.00   
           :30.72  1:03.38  1:36.60  2:09.00 
   19)  TAM, FRANCIS         19  DE ANZA       PC   2:09.71         2:09.47   
           :32.14  1:05.18  1:37.73  2:09.47 
   20)  BYARS, ADAM          20  WISCONSIN AQ  WI   2:09.87         2:11.15   
           :31.76  1:05.66  1:38.90  2:11.15 
   21)  KASCHIK, NICHOLAS    21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:11.07         2:11.82   
           :30.42  1:03.58  1:37.65  2:11.82 
   22)  MESSNER, STEVE       21  REDLANDS           2:11.01         2:12.28   
           :30.61  1:03.37  1:37.52  2:12.28 
   23)  MONTGOMERY, BRAM     21  OCEAN STATE   NE   2:11.59         2:12.40   
           :31.42  1:04.81  1:38.97  2:12.40 
   24)  NASH, ALEX           17  STEPHEN WISE       2:11.70         2:12.76   
           :31.29  1:04.74  1:39.10  2:12.76 





EVENT:   9  WOMEN's   400  METERS  FREESTYLE               

WORLD RECORD        4:03.85   JANET EVANS       USA               9/22/88 
AMERICAN RECORD     4:03.85   JANET EVANS       USA               9/22/88 
MEET RECORD         4:11.94   JANET EVANS       TROJAN SWIM CLUB  1995    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    4:21.69
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    4:30.69
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           4:34.99

FINAL RESULTS     
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

    1)  BENKO, LINDSAY       22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:19.92         4:14.02   
           :30.22  1:02.00  1:34.14  2:06.21 
          2:38.42  3:11.03  3:43.18  4:14.02 
    2)  SANDENO, KAITLIN     16  GATORS             4:20.55         4:14.18   
           :30.91  1:02.88  1:35.18  2:07.32 
          2:39.64  3:11.71  3:43.66  4:14.18 
    3)  STONEBRAKER, ELLEN   20  WISCONSIN AQ  WI   4:20.81         4:17.05   
           :30.78  1:03.03  1:35.53  2:08.19 
          2:41.21  3:13.81  3:46.27  4:17.05 
    4)  DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS     15  SANTA CLARA   PC   4:20.05         4:17.15   
           :30.61  1:03.01  1:35.83  2:08.67 
          2:41.05  3:13.69  3:45.84  4:17.15 
    5)  GEEHR, CARLY         14  NOVAQUATICS        4:19.08         4:18.15   
           :30.27  1:02.08  1:34.47  2:07.22 
          2:40.22  3:13.29  3:46.51  4:18.15 
    6)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  17  GREENWOOD     CO   4:22.74         4:18.30   
           :30.11  1:02.66  1:35.18  2:07.73 
          2:40.18  3:13.16  3:45.99  4:18.30 
    7)  BELL, DANIELLE       16  ISLND SWIMMING-X   4:22.41         4:21.27   
           :31.23  1:03.76  1:36.74  2:09.83 
          2:42.73  3:15.82  3:48.99  4:21.27 
    8)  EBERT, TAMEE         16  PAC DOLPHINS-X     4:21.90         4:23.72   
           :31.09  1:03.77  1:37.33  2:10.90 
          2:44.48  3:18.21  3:51.83  4:23.72 

CONSOLATION FINAL   

    9)  KEMP, HEATHER        16  REDLANDS           4:26.37         4:21.93   
           :30.70  1:03.49  1:36.66  2:09.93 
          2:43.59  3:16.93  3:50.05  4:21.93 
   10)  ADEL, CAROLYN        20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   4:23.58         4:22.34   
           :31.84  1:05.25  1:38.00  2:11.15 
          2:43.69  3:16.87  3:50.10  4:22.34 
   11)  ZEHNTNER, ERIN       17  NOVAQUATICS        4:26.22         4:23.29   
           :31.86  1:05.17  1:38.50  2:11.75 
          2:45.07  3:18.03  3:51.03  4:23.29 
   12)  COWAN, KATIE         21  OCEAN STATE   NE   4:25.00         4:24.08   
           :31.69  1:04.88  1:38.55  2:11.79 
          2:44.97  3:18.15  3:51.31  4:24.08 
   13)  BINDER, ADRIENNE     14  SANTA BARBARA      4:24.05         4:24.66   
           :31.23  1:04.74  1:38.60  2:11.99 
          2:45.40  3:18.94  3:52.25  4:24.66 
   14)  CAIL, JAMIE          18  UNAT               4:24.08         4:24.97   
           :31.69  1:04.92  1:38.12  2:11.68 
          2:44.93  3:18.70  3:52.13  4:24.97 
   15)  STUTZEL, KARLET      17  ISLND SWIMMING-X   4:26.58         4:26.78   
           :31.17  1:04.35  1:38.27  2:12.05 
          2:45.90  3:19.85  3:53.79  4:26.78 
   16)  KWASNY, MICHALA      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:26.45         4:27.96   
           :31.83  1:05.33  1:38.80  2:12.51 
          2:46.60  3:20.41  3:54.72  4:27.96 

BONUS FINAL         

   17)  YEO, JOSCELIN        20  CAL           PC   4:27.27         4:24.45   
           :31.16  1:04.90  1:39.02  2:12.60 
          2:46.69  3:20.65  3:53.90  4:24.45 
   18)  TOLAR, SARAH         18  HILLENBRAND   AZ   4:26.65         4:24.55   
           :31.37  1:05.25  1:39.62  2:13.83 
          2:46.68  3:19.97  3:52.88  4:24.55 
   19)  MINPRAPHAL, WAEN     21  CAL           PC   4:27.83         4:25.77   
           :30.36  1:04.72  1:38.48  2:12.80 
          2:46.37  3:20.46  3:53.69  4:25.77 
   20)  MC DONALD, LAURA     15  NOVAQUATICS        4:27.59         4:27.56   
           :31.74  1:05.79  1:39.80  2:14.17 
          2:48.15  3:22.17  3:54.91  4:27.56 
   21)  SULLIVAN, MOLLY      19  SANTA CLARA   PC   4:26.79         4:27.87   
           :31.47  1:04.69  1:38.43  2:12.42 
          2:46.18  3:20.53  3:54.19  4:27.87 
   22)  BURGOYNE, CARRIE     17  MANITOBA-X         4:27.60         4:28.51   
           :31.65  1:05.41  1:39.55  2:13.69 
          2:47.68  3:21.46  3:55.46  4:28.51 
   23)  MC PHERSON, KELLY    21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:28.02         4:29.95   
           :32.09  1:06.13  1:40.50  2:14.58 
          2:48.55  3:22.61  3:56.65  4:29.95 
   24)  DORR, MC CALL        18  SAN RAMON     PC   4:27.23         4:30.50   
           :31.84  1:05.62  1:40.04  2:14.45 
          2:48.44  3:22.49  3:56.61  4:30.50 





EVENT:  10    MEN's   400  METERS  FREESTYLE               

WORLD RECORD        3:43.80   KIEREN PERKINS    AUS               9/9/94  
AMERICAN RECORD     3:48.06   MATT CETLINSKI    HOLMES LUMBER     8/11/88 
MEET RECORD         3:53.77   M. PODKOSCIELNY   MISSION VIEJO     1988    
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    4:02.29
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    4:09.79
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           4:19.09

FINAL RESULTS     
  PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

    1)  NEETHLING, RYK       21  HILLENBRAND   AZ   3:58.55         3:52.62 **
           :27.17   :56.28  1:25.81  1:55.59 
          2:25.06  2:54.47  3:24.21  3:52.62 
   ** MEET RECORD                                                             
    2)  CARVIN, CHAD         25  MISSION VIEJO      3:59.09         3:52.69   
           :26.80   :56.04  1:25.58  1:55.49 
          2:25.29  2:55.28  3:24.26  3:52.69 
    3)  WARKENTIN, MARK      19  BUENAVENTURA       3:57.57         3:56.88   
           :27.38   :57.06  1:26.98  1:57.22 
          2:27.35  2:57.73  3:27.80  3:56.88 
    4)  JOHNSTON, MARK       19  PAC DOLPHINS-X     4:00.27         3:59.21   
           :27.90   :57.62  1:27.86  1:58.31 
          2:28.80  2:59.21  3:30.02  3:59.21 
    5)  MESSNER, ADAM        20  SANTA CLARA   PC   3:59.03         3:59.81   
           :27.65   :56.57  1:26.08  1:56.00 
          2:26.30  2:57.37  3:29.03  3:59.81 
    6)  VENDT, ERIK          18  OCEAN STATE   NE   3:59.01         4:00.77   
           :28.30   :58.52  1:29.01  1:59.69 
          2:30.17  3:01.12  3:31.21  4:00.77 
    7)  LEWIS, NAT           21  HILLENBRAND   AZ   4:02.40         4:01.16   
           :28.98   :59.45  1:30.24  2:00.82 
          2:31.41  3:01.71  3:31.96  4:01.16 
    8)  LARSEN, CARL         21  SANTA BARBARA      4:02.37         4:06.98   
           :27.56   :58.22  1:29.29  2:00.93 
          2:32.70  3:04.56  3:36.70  4:06.98 

CONSOLATION FINAL   

    9)  FLORCZYK, PIOTR      21  MISSION VIEJO      4:04.61         4:02.48   
           :28.66   :59.77  1:30.87  2:02.06 
          2:32.73  3:03.43  3:33.23  4:02.48 
   10)  VELOZ, JUAN          17  MISSION VIEJO      4:05.74         4:03.98   
           :29.18  1:00.19  1:31.59  2:02.72 
          2:33.71  3:04.42  3:34.83  4:03.98 
   11)  FLANAGAN, JOHN       23  RAINBOW AQUA  HI   4:03.37         4:04.44   
           :28.52   :59.47  1:30.86  2:02.30 
          2:33.40  3:04.54  3:35.25  4:04.44 
   12)  SALLEE, BRENT        22  PAC DOLPHINS-X     4:06.04         4:04.77   
           :28.68   :59.05  1:30.34  2:01.18 
          2:32.46  3:03.38  3:34.46  4:04.77 
   13)  MARKGRAAFF, RYNO     24  HILLENBRAND   AZ   4:05.56         4:04.80   
           :28.30   :59.03  1:30.04  2:01.13 
          2:32.29  3:03.58  3:35.03  4:04.80 
   14)  SAY, RICK            20  ISLND SWIMMING-X   4:03.38         4:05.36   
           :28.27   :59.25  1:30.54  2:02.16 
          2:33.22  3:04.34  3:35.94  4:05.36 
   15)  KEVORKIAN, ARAM      16  NORTH COAST   SI   4:04.29         4:05.89   
           :28.79   :59.34  1:30.85  2:02.25 
          2:33.47  3:04.67  3:35.89  4:05.89 
   16)  BROWN, STEVEN        20  SANTA CLARA   PC   4:04.19         4:08.77   
           :29.10  1:00.23  1:31.87  2:03.45 
          2:34.81  3:05.93  3:37.92  4:08.77 

BONUS FINAL         

   17)  RATANOCHOTE, VICHA   22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:06.27         4:01.86   
           :28.14   :58.58  1:29.51  2:00.65 
          2:31.37  3:02.33  3:32.38  4:01.86 
   18)  SICILIANO, TIM       19  NORTH COAST   SI   4:06.06         4:03.19   
           :27.89   :58.50  1:29.31  2:00.39 
          2:31.34  3:02.39  3:33.30  4:03.19 
   19)  PETERSON, TIM        20  PAC DOLPHINS-X     4:06.67         4:04.06   
           :29.56  1:00.35  1:30.89  2:01.83 
          2:32.37  3:03.31  3:34.00  4:04.06 
   20)  DIAZ, JAVIER         19  MISSION VIEJO      4:06.41         4:06.27   
           :28.70  1:00.24  1:31.81  2:03.14 
          2:34.91  3:06.79  3:37.18  4:06.27 
   21)  GRUVER, SEAN         19  PENGUIN SWIM  SN   4:07.50         4:08.56   
           :28.66   :59.84  1:31.71  2:03.88 
          2:35.45  3:06.72  3:37.60  4:08.56 
   22)  POTTER, MATT         17  MESA AQUATICS AZ   4:07.15         4:08.94   
           :29.10  1:00.21  1:31.42  2:02.67 
          2:33.68  3:05.48  3:37.64  4:08.94 
   23)  AWBREY, BRET         21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:06.63         4:10.96   
           :28.50   :59.72  1:31.59  2:03.78 
          2:35.80  3:07.94  3:39.67  4:10.96 
   24)  MURAD, MICKEY        18  NORTH COAST   SI   4:06.96         4:12.18   
           :28.29   :59.50  1:31.08  2:02.64 
          2:34.87  3:07.96  3:41.00  4:12.18 





EVENT:  11  WOMEN's   400  METERS  FREESTYLE RELAY         

WORLD RECORD        3:37.91   CHN NAT'L TEAM    CHN NAT'L TEAM    9/7/94  
AMERICAN RECORD     3:39.29   USA NAT'L TEAM    USA NAT'L TEAM    7/22/96 
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    4:01.59
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    4:06.99
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS     

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  CAL           PC                            3:50.88         
   1) KOLBISEN, ANYA  20   :28.16   3) OMPHROY, NICOLE 20  2:24.53
                           :58.29                          2:54.82
   2) COPE, HALEY     20  1:26.31   4) YEO, JOSCELIN   20  3:21.69
                          1:56.82                          3:50.88

  2)  PAC DOLPHINS "B"                            3:52.89         
   1) DEGLAU, JESSICA 19   :28.28   3) STEFANYSHYN, KEL17  2:25.58
                           :57.75                          2:55.82
   2) BRAMBLEY, KATE  20  1:26.28   4) LIMPERT, MARIANN26  3:23.14
                          1:56.88                          3:52.89

  3)  HILLENBRAND   AZ                            3:53.43         
   1) HOSACK, SHANNON 23   :27.84   3) KROHN, JAMIE    19  2:24.94
                           :58.48                          2:55.90
   2) KOLBISEN, LIESL 22  1:26.19   4) TOLAR, SARAH    18  3:23.86
                          1:56.66                          3:53.43

  4)  TROJAN SWIM CLUB                            3:54.37         
   1) MAC GREGOR, KRIS19   :28.23   3) FRANCIS, PAIGE  21  2:25.02
                           :58.37                          2:55.93
   2) BENKO, LINDSAY  22  1:26.46   4) CAMPBELL, KAREN 22  3:23.50
                          1:56.67                          3:54.37

  5)  NOVAQUATICS                                 3:55.14         
   1) GEEHR, CARLY    14   :28.74   3) CASHION, COURTNE13  2:25.64
                           :59.03                          2:56.95
   2) HAYES, JESSICA  16  1:26.85   4) TAPPIN, ASHLEY  24  3:24.78
                          1:57.17                          3:55.14

  6)  HILLENBRAND "B"                             3:58.75         
   1) FARELLA, LINDSEY20   :28.30   3) HANSEN, KAREN   21  2:28.11
                           :59.75                          3:00.24
   2) MASTIN, EMILY   19  1:28.56   4) VANKER, JENNIFER19  3:28.06
                          1:59.39                          3:58.75

  7)  CAL "B"                                     3:58.87         
   1) REDING, KATIE   23   :28.77   3) LOWES, KATIE    21  2:28.56
                          1:00.20                          3:00.33
   2) BEGIN, KRISTY   18  1:28.91   4) MINPRAPHAL, WAEN21  3:28.29
                          2:00.42                          3:58.87

  8)  NOVA "B"                                    3:59.45         
   1) VOLCAN, ERIN    15   :28.85   3) ZEHNTNER, ERIN  17  2:28.75
                           :59.65                          3:00.03
   2) HSIAO, STEPHANIE16  1:28.15   4) DE ALVA, DANIELL20  3:28.13
                          1:59.16                          3:59.45

  9)  CALIF CAPITAL SN                            3:59.64         
   1) WILCOX, KARI    16   :30.07   3) HALL, JENNY     15  2:28.79
                          1:00.57                          3:00.04
   2) WONG, MARISA    17  1:28.79   4) YOUNGLOVE, KATIE19  3:29.03
                          2:00.29                          3:59.64

 10)  HILLENBRAND "C"                             3:59.71         
   1) KNAPP, DENALI   21   :28.71   3) VOGT, ERIN      19  2:28.82
                          1:00.09                          2:59.87
   2) JOSEPH, RACHEL  22  1:28.61   4) BOUTA, AMY      19  3:28.26
                          2:00.11                          3:59.71

 11)  SANTA CLARA   PC                            4:00.43         
   1) DAPHNIS, APHREDI16   :28.87   3) DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS15  2:28.07
                           :59.60                          2:58.97
   2) WESTER-KRIEG, AN34  1:28.48   4) DUNN, THERESA   17  3:28.52
                          1:59.66                          4:00.43

 12)  MANITOBA-X                                  4:01.06         
   1) SHAKESPEARE, SHA22   :28.71   3) LISCHINSKY, MICH24  2:26.85
                           :58.43                          2:59.57
   2) ALROUBAIE, SARA 17  1:26.38   4) BURGOYNE, CARRIE17  3:29.26
                          1:57.55                          4:01.06

 13)  SUN DEVIL     AZ                            4:01.41         
   1) HIGERRA, AUDI   20   :29.09   3) TAYLOR, TENILLE 21  2:30.31
                          1:00.90                          3:02.17
   2) ELWONGER, STEPHA21  1:29.91   4) ADEL, CAROLYN   20  3:30.22
                          2:01.46                          4:01.41

 14)  TROJAN "B"                                  4:02.25         
   1) CONRAD, CAROLYN 18   :29.12   3) AYERS, EMILY    21  2:29.88
                          1:00.17                          3:01.10
   2) KWASNY, MICHALA 18  1:29.24   4) CHEALANDER, LAEL20  3:30.30
                          2:00.77                          4:02.25

 15)  SAN RAMON     PC                            4:02.33         
   1) FAVREAU, LISA   18   :28.54   3) FINGER, KARIN   19  2:29.57
                           :59.45                          3:01.15
   2) AVILLA, LEILANI 17  1:28.86   4) DORR, MC CALL   18  3:30.83
                          2:00.95                          4:02.33

 16)  DE ANZA       PC                            4:03.95         
   1) ARMOUR, ABRA    14   :29.62   3) SCHMIDT, HEIDI  16  2:30.32
                          1:01.01                          3:02.24
   2) MATTOS, ADRIENNE19  1:29.53   4) CASTELLANO, JACK22  3:31.67
                          2:01.19                          4:03.95

 17)  CONEJO SIMI                                 4:07.26         
   1) SALAZAR, INGRID 17   :29.62   3) EISENHARD, KATIE    2:34.03
                          1:01.24                          3:06.46
   2) WEEKS-COMEAU, EL17  1:31.17   4) DENBY, KARA     17  3:35.28
                          2:04.00                          4:07.26

 18)  DACA "B"                                    4:07.53         
   1) MC FADZEAN, HEAT16   :29.89   3) WINTERS, SHAWNA 18  2:34.21
                          1:01.58                          3:06.36
   2) WINKLER, BROOKE 17  1:32.05   4) ELLIOTT, ASHELEY20  3:36.17
                          2:04.18                          4:07.53

 19)  REGINA DOLPHIN-X                            4:07.78         
   1) SCHNEIDER, KRIST18   :29.75   3) ARCHER, TRACY   16  2:31.59
                          1:01.06                          3:04.48
   2) COLLINS, ELIZABE16  1:29.96   4) GILL, SARAH     18  3:34.65
                          2:00.78                          4:07.78

 20)  SANTA BARBARA                               4:08.07         
   1) ELLER, ALLISON  15   :30.47   3) BINDER, ADRIENNE14  2:33.84
                          1:03.29                          3:05.89
   2) FALZONE, LISA   14  1:32.14   4) MURRAY, CHELSEA 17  3:35.69
                          2:03.65                          4:08.07

 21)  SANTA BARBARA "B"                           4:08.74         
   1) JANSEN, CHRISTIN15   :30.03   3) DONAHUE, MEGAN  18  2:33.79
                          1:03.09                          3:05.77
   2) SHUGART, ERICA  18  1:32.32   4) HUNT, DARLENE   17  3:36.08
                          2:03.64                          4:08.74

 22)  BAKERSFIELD   CC                            4:09.33         
   1) TOWNSEND, DANIEL15   :29.95   3) BECKER, EMILY   15  2:34.26
                          1:02.56                          3:07.17
   2) REYNOLDS, ALLISO17  1:32.62   4) JONES, JENNIFER 16  3:36.39
                          2:04.10                          4:09.33

 23)  MESA AQUATICS AZ                            4:10.59         
   1) THOMAS, HEATHER 16   :28.96   3) HARMAN, TEAGAN  17  2:35.32
                          1:00.12                          3:09.52
   2) NYE, AMBER      19  1:31.16   4) HAUSKNECHT, HEID21   :00.00
                          2:05.15                          4:10.59

 24)  RIVERSIDE                                   4:10.66         
   1) LOVE, LINDSAY   14   :30.09   3) KINZER, AMANDA  16  2:35.78
                          1:01.85                          3:08.32
   2) NETZLEY, STEPHAN16  1:32.37   4) NOBLE, ALYSON   16  3:38.34
                          2:04.72                          4:10.66

 25)  ISLND SWIMMING-X                            4:13.26         
   1) STUTZEL, KARLET 17   :30.44   3) PETELSKI, CHRIST21  2:35.55
                          1:02.02                          3:09.86
   2) BELL, DANIELLE  16  1:32.13   4) ROLSTON, KELLY  18  3:40.19
                          2:04.51                          4:13.26

 26)  AZ MARLINS    AZ                            4:15.76         
   1) RYAN, CAROLINE  16   :31.64   3) MC GIFFIN, ELIZA17  2:38.49
                          1:05.65                          3:11.01
   2) FRIEH, CHRISSY  18  1:35.68   4) IGOE, ELIZABETH 17  3:41.84
                          2:08.18                          4:15.76

 27)  BAKERSFIELD "B"                             4:15.88         
   1) AVISON, SHANNON      :31.51   3) PIPES-NEILSEN, K37  2:38.25
                          1:05.08                          3:09.88
   2) MAYO, COURTNEY  17  1:36.79   4) EDGMON, MISTY   16  3:41.15
                          2:09.18                          4:15.88

      SWIM PASADENA                               DISQUAL         
   1) MEDINA, LAUREN  16   :29.24   3) FRYKENBERG, SARA18  2:31.97
                          1:00.66                          3:04.63
   2) JONES, CASSANDRA17  1:30.10   4) DRAKE, AMBER    26  3:32.17
                          2:02.38                          DISQUAL






EVENT:  12    MEN's   400  METERS  FREESTYLE RELAY         

WORLD RECORD        3:15.11   USA NAT'L TEAM    USA               8/12/95 
AMERICAN RECORD     3:15.11   USA NAT'L TEAM    USA               8/12/95 
QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    3:34.99
QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    3:41.89
FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS     

RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

  1)  SUN DEVIL     AZ                            3:27.54         
   1) BUTLER, KEVIN   21   :26.61   3) VON SCHOFF, SCOT20  2:36.19
                           :54.39                          3:01.03
   2) SANCHEZ, FRANCIS22  1:45.05   4) BERA, RICHARD   21  3:27.54
                          2:10.07                           :00.00

  2)  SANTA CLARA   PC                            3:28.00         
   1) RONSON, STEVE   21   :25.90   3) WALES, DOD      22  2:09.67
                           :53.54                          2:37.07
   2) EWERS, JUSTIN   22  1:17.63   4) MESSNER, ADAM   20  3:01.85
                          1:44.42                          3:28.00

  3)  HILLENBRAND   AZ                            3:28.40         
   1) TANER, UGUR     25   :25.22   3) NEETHLING, RYK  21  2:10.06
                           :52.02                          2:37.04
   2) STICKELS, COLEY 21  1:16.95   4) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND19  3:01.86
                          1:44.93                          3:28.40

  4)  NOVAQUATICS                                 3:28.80         
   1) DELGADO, FELIPE      :25.47   3) DOHERTY, GERED  20  2:11.45
                           :52.88                          2:39.01
   2) MORGAN, BLAINE  22  1:18.01   4) LEZAK, JASON    23  3:02.60
                          1:46.06                          3:28.80

  5)  PAC DOLPHINS-X                              3:31.94         
   1) STEELE, JAKE    20   :25.46   3) VERSFELD, MARK  23  2:10.16
                           :52.41                          2:38.71
   2) JOHNSTON, MARK  19  1:17.53   4) TISDALL, JUSTIN 17  3:04.09
                          1:44.73                          3:31.94

  6)  HILLENBRAND "B"                             3:33.58         
   1) BOISVERT, BARNEY19   :26.10   3) GASKINS, SCOTT  20  2:12.35
                           :53.92                          2:40.01
   2) HENIKMAN, ROB   22  1:19.37   4) ANDERSON, BEN   20  3:05.38
                          1:46.88                          3:33.58

  7)  OCEAN STATE   NE                            3:33.72         
   1) MAHER, WILL          :25.75   3) GOWDY, JEAN-PAUL22  2:11.21
                           :52.69                          2:40.36
   2) HORNE, ROBERT   21  1:17.97   4) BARNES, CHARLES 22  3:05.31
                          1:45.95                          3:33.72

  8)  TROJAN "B"                                  3:34.09         
   1) SMITH, NICK     20   :25.09   3) RATANOCHOTE, VIC22  2:12.30
                           :52.54                          2:39.95
   2) AWBREY, BRET    21  1:17.90   4) NORTHUP, KEVIN  22  3:05.38
                          1:46.19                          3:34.09

  9)  SANTA CLARA "B"                             3:35.13         
   1) SCUSSEL, MARIO  19   :25.40   3) JONES, CLAYTON  20  2:13.17
                           :52.32                          2:40.90
   2) ROBINSON, ANTHON19  1:19.29   4) SPENSER, KURT   20  3:06.57
                          1:47.20                          3:35.13

 10)  ISLND SWIMMING-X                            3:35.47         
   1) DUTHIE, GRAHAM  21   :25.63   3) WEISS, PHILLIP  20  2:13.37
                           :53.41                          2:41.93
   2) SAY, RICK       20  1:18.94   4) LAURIN, RYAN    23  3:07.10
                          1:47.50                          3:35.47

 11)  NORTH COAST   SI                            3:36.43         
   1) MOORE, WILLIAM  23   :25.79   3) SICILIANO, TIM  19  2:13.77
                           :53.97                          2:41.75
   2) BYMA, QUENTIN   18  1:19.49   4) MURAD, MICKEY   18  3:07.80
                          1:47.96                          3:36.43

 12)  TROJAN "C"                                  3:37.30         
   1) SAYKO, JAY      18   :26.44   3) GLEASON, GEORGE 19  2:14.87
                           :55.29                          2:43.38
   2) DAVIS, BYRON    28  1:20.61   4) WILLIAMS, MICHAE23  3:09.10
                          1:48.91                          3:37.30

 13)  DE ANZA       PC                            3:37.55         
   1) REHRMANN, STEVIE16   :26.72   3) IDA, JEFFREY    17  2:15.70
                           :55.23                          2:44.66
   2) TAM, FRANCIS    19  1:20.75   4) ATKINS, BRIAN   18  3:10.07
                          1:49.22                          3:37.55

 14)  MESA AQUATICS AZ                            3:38.23         
   1) HYDE, DOUGIE    23   :26.23   3) BRUZAS, MIKE    23  2:14.85
                           :54.80                          2:43.15
   2) GREENE, MIKE    21  1:20.75   4) WRIGHT, JON     21  3:09.48
                          1:49.10                          3:38.23

 15)  SAN RAMON     PC                            3:39.08         
   1) MORSE, IVAN     16   :26.21   3) VOGELSANG, BRUCE19  2:15.98
                           :54.20                          2:43.92
   2) VOGELGESANG, KEI16  1:21.07   4) DORR, JOHN      15  3:10.49
                          1:49.72                          3:39.08

 16)  SANTA BARBARA                               3:39.69         
   1) LAURANCE, RYAN  21   :25.81   3) LARSEN, CARL    21  2:14.68
                           :54.72                          2:43.14
   2) SCARCELLI, MICHA21  1:20.74   4) LOPEZ, ANDY     23  3:09.55
                          1:48.72                          3:39.69

 17)  HILLENBRAND "C"                             3:39.74         
   1) JOHNSON, PETER  19   :25.79   3) ALLEN, MATTHEW  21  2:15.19
                           :53.81                          2:44.46
   2) SOUTHER, KRIS   19  1:19.29   4) PEPPER, MARTIN  25  3:10.35
                          1:48.76                          3:39.74

 18)  SANTA CLARA "C"                             3:39.80         
   1) SIEBERT, MARK   18   :25.79   3) WEEKS, DAVID    21  2:16.38
                           :53.57                          2:45.48
   2) HASSELBACH, GRAN16  1:20.48   4) HESSLER, CARL   18  3:11.02
                          1:50.15                          3:39.80

 19)  MESA "B"                                    3:44.46         
   1) LARSON, DAVID   17   :26.27   3) BOYLAN, KELLY   18  2:19.89
                           :55.41                          2:49.93
   2) NEWMAN, BRENT   17  1:22.95   4) HALL, RICH      21  3:15.98
                          1:52.49                          3:44.46

 20)  CONEJO SIMI                                 3:46.68         
   1) GYURIS, ARON    17   :26.33   3) MC CLURE, JUSTIN15  2:17.74
                           :54.78                          2:48.73
   2) WEBER, JASON    19  1:20.91   4) DENBY, PHILIP   15  3:16.26
                          1:49.88                          3:46.68

 21)  AZ MARLINS    AZ                            3:46.97         
   1) FIDEL, LOUIS    17   :27.17   3) EGGEN, NICK     16  2:20.78
                           :56.73                          2:50.90
   2) DRAKE, JUSTIN   19  1:24.10   4) FIDEL, NATHAN   19  3:17.47
                          1:53.94                          3:46.97

 22)  SAN RAMON "B"                               3:52.95         
   1) HENRY, MATTHEW  18   :27.32   3) GREMBAN, PAT    16  2:24.45
                           :56.89                          2:55.98
   2) PARRISH, JAMES  15  1:24.58   4) JENKINS, BROOKS 16  3:23.10
                          1:56.20                          3:52.95

 23)  ARIZONA MARLINS "B"                         3:54.27         
   1) LEWKOWITZ, ADAM 15   :28.41   3) O'CONNOR, KELLAN18  2:25.38
                           :59.67                          2:56.39
   2) BODELL, JASON   15  1:27.63   4) ELLIS, DAN      18  3:23.43
                          1:57.57                          3:54.27

 24)  CANYONS                                     3:56.23         
   1) CHAE, WILLIAM   14   :27.26   3) JENSEN, MATTHEW 14  2:26.72
                           :58.23                          2:58.40
   2) DELORIA, DAVID  14  1:26.94   4) CLARK, TYLER    14  3:26.17
                          1:58.43                          3:56.23

      BAKERSFIELD   CC                            DISQUAL         
   1) CARIC, LOUIS    18   :26.80   3) BYNUM, DON      19  2:19.34
                           :57.04                          2:50.17
   2) WOODWARD, MASH  16  1:23.03   4) ZAUDER, TOMMY   18  3:15.54
                          1:52.33                          DISQUAL

      TROJAN SWIM CLUB                            DISQUAL         
   1) KRAYZELBURG, LEN23   :25.58   3) COSTA, LEONARDO 22  2:09.84
                           :52.43                          2:36.86
   2) DEMERS, PHIL    20  1:17.34   4) WOODWARD, GABE  20  3:01.18
                          1:45.04                          DISQUAL





 EVENT:  13  WOMEN's   200  METERS  FREESTYLE

 WORLD RECORD        1:56.78   F. VAN ALMSICK    GER               9/6/94
 AMERICAN RECORD     1:57.90   NICOLE HAISLETT   USA               7/27/92
 MEET RECORD         2:00.47   SYLVIA POHL       COSTA RICA        1988
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:05.69
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:09.09
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:12.79

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  MALAR, JOANNE        23  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:03.19         2:02.22
            :29.41  1:00.39  1:31.77  2:02.22
     2)  BENKO, LINDSAY       22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:04.07         2:02.57
            :29.47  1:00.67  1:32.15  2:02.57
     3)  DEGLAU, JESSICA      19  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:03.68         2:02.61
            :29.69  1:00.91  1:32.47  2:02.61
     4)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  17  GREENWOOD     NE   2:04.49         2:02.79
            :29.24  1:00.58  1:32.20  2:02.79
     5)  STONEBRAKER, ELLEN   20  WISCONSIN AQ  WI   2:03.71         2:02.83
            :29.48  1:00.55  1:32.00  2:02.83
     6)  GEEHR, CARLY         14  NOVAQUATICS        2:04.09         2:03.24
            :29.59  1:00.69  1:32.37  2:03.24
     7)  BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA    18  WALNUT CREEK  PC   2:05.19         2:04.22
            :28.79   :59.89  1:31.91  2:04.22
     8)  TOLAR, SARAH         18  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:04.60         2:04.51
            :29.35  1:00.81  1:32.77  2:04.51

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  THOMPSON, JENNY      26  STANFORD      PC   2:05.47         2:00.48
            :28.24   :58.50  1:29.92  2:00.48
    10)  LIMPERT, MARIANNE    26  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:05.63         2:04.45
            :29.19  1:00.66  1:32.75  2:04.45
    11)  HAYES, JESSICA       16  NOVAQUATICS        2:05.38         2:05.15
            :28.74   :59.71  1:32.09  2:05.15
    12)  BRAMBLEY, KATE       20  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:06.91         2:06.55
            :29.68  1:01.24  1:33.88  2:06.55
    13)  ADEL, CAROLYN        20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:06.67         2:06.61
            :29.82  1:01.28  1:34.04  2:06.61
    14)  FOX, CATHERINE       21  KC BLAZERS    MW   2:06.68         2:06.84
            :29.11  1:01.05  1:33.98  2:06.84
    15)  VOLCAN, ERIN         15  NOVAQUATICS        2:07.01         2:08.14
            :29.70  1:01.56  1:34.95  2:08.14
    16)  JONES, AMY           16  CANYONS            2:06.95         2:09.23
            :29.84  1:02.34  1:35.99  2:09.23

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  KROHN, JANA          17  AZ DESERT FOX AZ   2:07.67         2:06.21
            :29.99  1:01.98  1:34.45  2:06.21
    18)  BARNARD, SHAUNA      16  GATORS             2:07.46         2:06.38
            :30.69  1:02.80  1:35.14  2:06.38
    19)  COWAN, KATIE         21  OCEAN STATE   NE   2:07.39         2:06.42
            :30.61  1:02.54  1:34.92  2:06.42
    20)  ZEHNTNER, ERIN       17  NOVAQUATICS        2:07.35         2:07.09
            :30.80  1:02.92  1:35.11  2:07.09
    21)  KEMP, HEATHER        16  REDLANDS           2:07.10         2:07.56
            :30.03  1:01.88  1:35.06  2:07.56
    22)  YOKOUCHI, KYOKO      16  NOVAQUATICS        2:07.42         2:07.94
            :30.37  1:02.63  1:35.55  2:07.94
    23)  RIPPLE, SHELLY       18  STANFORD      PC   2:07.77         2:07.95
            :30.25  1:02.28  1:35.27  2:07.95
    24)  GARDNER, ARIANNA     18  MISSION VIEJO      2:07.71         2:08.03
            :30.78  1:03.12  1:35.87  2:08.03





 EVENT:  14    MEN's   200  METERS  FREESTYLE

 WORLD RECORD        1:46.67   GRANT HACKETT     AUS               3/99
 AMERICAN RECORD     1:47.72   MATT BIONDI       GOLDEN BEAR       8/8/88
 MEET RECORD         1:49.87   MICHAEL KLIM      AIS               7/97
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    1:54.29
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    1:58.09
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:01.09

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  NEETHLING, RYK       21  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:53.51         1:50.71
            :26.26   :54.29  1:22.67  1:50.71
     2)  CARVIN, CHAD         25  MISSION VIEJO      1:53.22         1:51.64
            :26.27   :54.71  1:23.50  1:51.64
     3)  TANER, UGUR          25  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:52.90         1:51.70
            :26.16   :54.65  1:23.47  1:51.70
     4)  WARKENTIN, MARK      19  BUENAVENTURA       1:53.27         1:52.66
            :26.46   :55.21  1:24.33  1:52.66
     5)  MESSNER, ADAM        20  SANTA CLARA   PC   1:53.30         1:52.74
            :26.55   :55.24  1:24.05  1:52.74
     6)  SAY, RICK            20  ISLND SWIMMING-X   1:54.19         1:52.96
            :26.45   :54.68  1:23.80  1:52.96
     7)  DIAZ, JAVIER         19  MISSION VIEJO      1:53.67         1:53.47
            :26.63   :55.18  1:24.47  1:53.47
     8)  EWERS, JUSTIN        22  SANTA CLARA   PC   1:54.58         1:54.84
            :26.32   :55.36  1:25.28  1:54.84

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  MYDEN, CURTIS        25  UNV OF CALGARY-X   1:55.11         1:52.60
            :26.86   :55.22  1:24.04  1:52.60
    10)  JOHNSTON, MARK       19  PAC DOLPHINS-X     1:54.92         1:53.91
            :27.20   :55.91  1:25.01  1:53.91
    11)  GRUVER, SEAN         19  PENGUIN SWIM  SN   1:55.34         1:54.65
            :27.17   :56.40  1:25.43  1:54.65
    12)  MAHER, WILL              OCEAN STATE   NE   1:55.53         1:54.93
            :26.62   :55.03  1:24.92  1:54.93
    13)  DEMERS, PHIL         20  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:55.65         1:55.66
            :26.95   :56.06  1:26.05  1:55.66
    14)  FLORCZYK, PIOTR      21  MISSION VIEJO      1:55.45         1:55.67
            :27.80   :57.49  1:27.09  1:55.67
    15)  ATKINS, BRIAN        18  DE ANZA       PC   1:55.38         1:55.91
            :27.27   :56.66  1:26.26  1:55.91
    16)  VENDT, ERIK          18  OCEAN STATE   NE   1:55.42         1:56.65
            :27.87   :57.41  1:27.20  1:56.65

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  JONES, CLAYTON       20  SANTA CLARA   PC   1:56.72         1:55.02
            :26.85   :56.00  1:26.04  1:55.02
    18)  TISDALL, JUSTIN      17  PAC DOLPHINS-X     1:56.08         1:55.17
            :27.52   :56.54  1:26.59  1:55.17
    19)  RATANOCHOTE, VICHA   22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:56.02         1:55.48
            :27.77   :56.91  1:26.68  1:55.48
    20)  MARKGRAAFF, RYNO     24  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:55.76         1:56.20
            :27.66   :57.33  1:27.20  1:56.20
    21)  CARGIN, SEAN         22  UNATTACHED-X       1:56.01         1:56.30
            :27.89   :57.87  1:27.78  1:56.30
    22)  REHRMANN, STEVIE     16  DE ANZA       PC   1:56.93         1:57.27
            :27.47   :56.99  1:27.23  1:57.27
    23)  FLANAGAN, JOHN       23  RAINBOW AQUA  HI   1:57.05         1:57.41
            :00.00   :57.65  1:28.06  1:57.41
    24)  MORRIS, BRADLEY      20  BAKERSFIELD   CC   1:56.27         1:57.92
            :28.31   :58.38  1:28.62  1:57.92





 EVENT:  15  WOMEN's   200  METERS  BREASTSTROKE

 WORLD RECORD        2:24.76   REBECCA BROWN     AUS               3/16/94
 AMERICAN RECORD     2:25.35   ANITA NALL        NORTH BALTIMORE   3/2/92
 MEET RECORD         2:26.89   SAMANTHA RILEY    QUEENSLAND        7/97
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:39.19
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:44.99
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:52.69

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  HEYNS, PENNY         24  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:24.69         2:24.51 **
            :33.30  1:10.64  1:48.13  2:24.51
    ** WORLD RECORD      AMERICAN RECORD   MEET RECORD
     2)  CAVERLY, KRISTEN     14  UNAT               2:35.09         2:32.71
            :34.80  1:13.35  1:52.92  2:32.71
     3)  SANDENO, KAITLIN     16  GATORS             2:36.04         2:34.35
            :36.32  1:15.43  1:55.33  2:34.35
     4)  QUANCE, KRISTINE     24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:35.81         2:34.92
            :35.63  1:15.46  1:55.22  2:34.92
     5)  VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN   20  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:38.14         2:36.15
            :35.34  1:15.28  1:56.00  2:36.15
     6)  KWASNY, MICHALA      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:39.05         2:37.48
            :36.16  1:16.41  1:57.24  2:37.48
     7)  PETELSKI, CHRISTIN   21  ISLND SWIMMING-X   2:37.08         2:39.51
            :36.50  1:15.79  1:57.10  2:39.51
     8)  ELDRIDGE, ERIN       21  SANTA BARBARA      2:38.88         2:40.76
            :35.72  1:15.80  1:57.52  2:40.76

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  STITTS, STACIANA     17  NOVAQUATICS        2:40.70         2:37.18
            :34.10  1:12.99  1:54.62  2:37.18
    10)  MAC GREGOR, KRISTIN  19  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:39.99         2:38.64
            :35.52  1:15.57  1:56.74  2:38.64
    11)  BISCAY, HILLARY      21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:41.39         2:40.19
            :36.88  1:17.16  1:58.77  2:40.19
    12)  HUGHES, STEPHANIE    21  STANFORD      PC   2:42.39         2:40.36
            :37.45  1:18.91  2:00.45  2:40.36
    13)  ROSE, GABRIELLE      22  STANFORD      PC   2:41.79         2:41.48
            :37.88  1:18.83  2:00.35  2:41.48
    14)  HOVSEPIAN, LYNDEE    18  UNAT               2:41.32         2:41.55
            :37.82  1:19.42  2:00.44  2:41.55
    15)  WINKLER, BROOKE      17  DE ANZA       PC   2:41.98         2:42.16
            :37.62  1:18.65  2:00.42  2:42.16
    16)  RASMUSON, KIRSTEN    16  BLUE FINS     SI   2:41.35         2:46.50
            :38.16  1:20.24  2:03.60  2:46.50

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  MILLER, JESSAMYN     19  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:42.86         2:39.93
            :36.68  1:18.12  1:59.28  2:39.93
    18)  RYAN, NICOLE         21  UNAT-CSU-X         2:42.93         2:41.47
            :37.26  1:17.29  1:58.72  2:41.47
    19)  KLEMME, JENNIFER     18  CALIF CAPITAL SN   2:43.36         2:42.84
            :37.58  1:18.90  2:00.91  2:42.84
    20)  MILLER, ALYSON       21  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:43.88         2:42.93
            :38.26  1:19.24  2:01.53  2:42.93
    21)  SIEPER, ERIN         15  STOP               2:43.31         2:43.88
            :38.22  1:18.82  2:00.98  2:43.88
    22)  YOKOUCHI, KYOKO      16  NOVAQUATICS        2:43.51         2:43.90
            :37.90  1:19.51  2:01.99  2:43.90
    23)  SCHMIDT, HEIDI       16  DE ANZA       PC   2:43.35         2:44.09
            :37.43  1:18.74  2:01.33  2:44.09
    24)  HOCHARD, MELINDA     13  GREENWOOD     NE   2:42.74         2:46.80
            :36.78  1:19.29  2:02.56  2:46.80





 EVENT:  16    MEN's   200  METERS  BREASTSTROKE

 WORLD RECORD        2:10.16   MIKE BARROWMAN    USA               7/29/92
 AMERICAN RECORD     2:10.16   MIKE BARROWMAN    USA               7/29/92
 MEET RECORD         2:16.43   STEVEN WEST       NOVA              7/98
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:21.99
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:29.79
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:36.89

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  WILKENS, TOM         23  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:19.14         2:16.09 **
            :31.43  1:06.18  1:41.04  2:16.09
    ** MEET RECORD
     2)  WEST, STEVEN         27  TEAM TYR           2:17.00         2:16.84
            :31.52  1:06.60  1:41.75  2:16.84
     3)  KNABE, MORGAN        18  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:22.63         2:19.73
            :31.68  1:07.18  1:43.56  2:19.73
     4)  IMAI, RYOSUKE        21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:23.66         2:20.25
            :32.09  1:07.38  1:43.56  2:20.25
     5)  HUANG, MATHEW        15  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:22.80         2:20.60
            :32.37  1:08.21  1:44.10  2:20.60
     6)  CANALAS, ROB         20  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:23.63         2:22.99
            :32.59  1:09.31  1:46.05  2:22.99
     7)  JENKINS, BROOKS      16  SAN RAMON     PC   2:24.63         2:24.81
            :34.02  1:10.70  1:47.91  2:24.81
     8)  MOORE, JON           27  NOVAQUATICS        2:24.17         2:25.28
            :32.33  1:08.27  1:45.67  2:25.28

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  YOSHIDA, PHILIP      20  DE ANZA       PC   2:25.83         2:25.33
            :33.23  1:10.71  1:48.17  2:25.33
    10)  TRINIDAD, ANDREY     22  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:25.68         2:25.67
            :33.19  1:10.56  1:47.96  2:25.67
    11)  CLEMENTS, KEVIN      19  INDUSTRY HILLS     2:27.22         2:26.45
            :34.01  1:12.29  1:49.66  2:26.45
    12)  DYKHUIZEN, MATT      18  GREENWOOD     NE   2:27.29         2:26.50
            :33.68  1:10.32  1:48.51  2:26.50
    13)  MIDDLETON, BOBBY         UNAT               2:28.41         2:26.77
            :33.54  1:11.09  1:49.23  2:26.77
    14)  GUZAUSKAS, ADAM      20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:27.75         2:26.95
            :32.79  1:10.09  1:48.75  2:26.95
    15)  TSUJI, TOMONORI      20  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:28.65         2:27.27
            :33.37  1:10.09  1:48.11  2:27.27
    16)  LOPEZ, ANDY          23  SANTA BARBARA      2:28.18         2:27.34
            :34.36  1:11.95  1:49.73  2:27.34

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  LEYENHORST, TRAVIS   21  UNAT PDSA-X        2:29.66         2:26.76
            :33.44  1:11.17  1:49.39  2:26.76
    18)  BROWN, BILLY         20  NOVAQUATICS        2:30.92         2:27.87
            :32.99  1:09.84  1:48.49  2:27.87
    19)  HOLDEN, BLAKE        22  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:28.90         2:27.90
            :33.85  1:11.71  1:50.07  2:27.90
    20)  POLING, STEVE        19  NOVAQUATICS        2:29.57         2:27.94
            :33.84  1:12.01  1:50.63  2:27.94
    21)  SOLANO, ABRAHAM      29  NOVAQUATICS        2:29.35         2:28.06
            :33.76  1:11.24  1:49.51  2:28.06
    22)  TAYLOR, CHRIS        20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:29.96         2:28.93
            :34.08  1:11.87  1:50.01  2:28.93
    23)  TAM, FRANCIS         19  DE ANZA       PC   2:30.44         2:29.18
            :35.63  1:14.85  1:53.01  2:29.18
    24)  HEINZ, JEFF          14  UNAT               2:29.74         2:30.94
            :34.87  1:13.03  1:51.87  2:30.94





 EVENT:  17  WOMEN's    50  METERS  FREESTYLE

 WORLD RECORD         :24.51   JINGYI LE         CHN               9/11/94
 AMERICAN RECORD      :24.87   AMY VAN DYKEN     USA               7/26/96
 MEET RECORD          :25.87   AMY VAN DYKEN     ACES COLORADO     1994
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS     :27.09
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS     :27.79
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET            :28.49

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  THOMPSON, JENNY      26  STANFORD      PC    :26.43          :25.75 **
    ** MEET RECORD
     2)  YEO, JOSCELIN        20  CAL           PC    :26.77          :26.23
     3)  HOSACK, SHANNON      23  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :26.58          :26.45
     4)  FOX, CATHERINE       21  KC BLAZERS    MW    :26.67          :26.52
     5)  PRICE, KEIKO         21  TEAM BRUIN          :26.93          :26.73
     6)  SHAKESPEARE, SHANNON 22  MANITOBA-X          :26.85          :26.84
     7)  DRAKE, AMBER         26  SWIM PASADENA       :27.01          :27.02
     7)  VANKER, JENNIFER     19  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :27.14          :27.02

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  COPE, HALEY          20  CAL           PC    :27.20          :26.79
    10)  KOLBISEN, LIESL      22  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :27.15          :26.81
    11)  KOLBISEN, ANYA       20  CAL           PC    :27.17          :26.96
    12)  TAPPIN, ASHLEY       24  NOVAQUATICS         :27.16          :27.04
    13)  JONES, SARAH         16  SO COAST AQUATIC    :27.19          :27.11
    13)  OMPHROY, NICOLE      20  CAL           PC    :27.14          :27.11
    15)  HAYES, JESSICA       16  NOVAQUATICS         :27.16          :27.14
    16)  CASHION, COURTNEY    13  NOVAQUATICS         :27.18          :27.29

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  CAMPBELL, KAREN      22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :27.31          :26.91
    18)  JONES, AMY           16  CANYONS             :27.22          :27.15
    19)  DEGLAU, JESSICA      19  PAC DOLPHINS-X      :27.49          :27.22
    20)  KNAPP, DENALI        21  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :27.24          :27.23
    21)  BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA    18  WALNUT CREEK  PC    :27.44          :27.47
    22)  CROPPER, SIOBHAN     21  STANFORD      PC    :27.20          :27.50
    23)  TAYLOR, TENILLE      21  SUN DEVIL     AZ    :27.48          :27.71
    24)  BEGIN, KRISTY        18  CAL           PC    :27.36          :27.79





 EVENT:  18    MEN's    50  METERS  FREESTYLE

 WORLD RECORD         :21.81   TOM JAGER         USA               3/24/90
 AMERICAN RECORD      :21.81   TOM JAGER         USA               3/24/90
 MEET RECORD          :22.98   TOM JAGER         UCLA              1988
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS     :23.79
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS     :24.79
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET            :25.29

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  SCHOEMAN, ROLAND     19  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :23.24          :22.93 **
    ** MEET RECORD
     2)  LEZAK, JASON         23  NOVAQUATICS         :23.33          :22.98
     3)  SANCHEZ, FRANCISCO   22  SUN DEVIL     AZ    :23.40          :23.24
     4)  MACEDO, MATT         18  ALMADEN       PC    :23.33          :23.32
     5)  GREENWOOD, SCOTT     21  UNAT                :23.74          :23.54
     6)  DELGADO, FELIPE          NOVAQUATICS         :23.68          :23.57
     7)  EWERS, JUSTIN        22  SANTA CLARA   PC    :23.48          :23.66
     8)  BAL, RANDALL         18  CALIF CAPITAL SN    :23.71          :23.81

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  ERVIN, ANTHONY       18  CANYONS             :24.03          :23.70
    10)  BERA, RICHARD        21  SUN DEVIL     AZ    :23.83          :23.81
    11)  STICKELS, COLEY      21  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :23.78          :23.88
    12)  HENIKMAN, ROB        22  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :24.11          :23.90
    13)  WOODWARD, GABE       20  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :23.93          :23.92
    14)  SCUSSEL, MARIO       19  SANTA CLARA   PC    :23.92          :23.97
    15)  WALES, DOD           22  SANTA CLARA   PC    :23.96          :24.22
    16)  KRAYZELBURG, LENNY   23  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :24.06          :24.23

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  BREWER, ROBERT       25  TEAM TYR            :24.45          :24.13
    18)  DOHERTY, GERED       20  NOVAQUATICS         :24.25          :24.24
    19)  STEELE, JAKE         20  PAC DOLPHINS-X      :24.29          :24.33
    20)  DAVIS, BYRON         28  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :24.16          :24.44
    21)  SCARCELLI, MICHAEL   21  SANTA BARBARA       :24.48          :24.52
    22)  LAURIN, RYAN         23  ISLND SWIMMING-X    :24.43          :24.62
    23)  SIEBERT, MARK        18  SANTA CLARA   PC    :24.47          :24.65
    24)  ROBINSON, ANTHONY    19  SANTA CLARA   PC    :24.34          :24.72





 EVENT:  19  WOMEN's   400  METERS  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

 WORLD RECORD        4:34.79   CHEN YAN          CHN               10/13/97
 AMERICAN RECORD     4:37.58   SUMMER SANDERS    USA               7/26/92
 MEET RECORD         4:46.91   KRISTINE QUANCE   TROJ              7/93
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    4:59.89
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    5:09.69
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           5:21.39

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  MALAR, JOANNE        23  UNV OF CALGARY-X   4:48.74         4:42.63 **
            :30.66  1:04.66  1:42.00  2:18.20
           2:58.28  3:38.75  4:11.86  4:42.63
    ** MEET RECORD
     2)  SANDENO, KAITLIN     16  GATORS             4:52.03         4:45.03
            :31.79  1:06.27  1:43.83  2:19.89
           3:00.24  3:40.19  4:12.98  4:45.03
     3)  QUANCE, KRISTINE     24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:56.72         4:50.83
            :31.53  1:06.50  1:45.01  2:22.64
           3:04.17  3:45.47  4:18.62  4:50.83
     4)  ADEL, CAROLYN        20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   4:54.10         4:50.99
            :31.62  1:06.75  1:45.30  2:22.86
           3:04.12  3:45.82  4:19.10  4:50.99
     5)  KWASNY, MICHALA      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:54.63         4:51.49
            :31.42  1:06.20  1:44.73  2:22.47
           3:04.44  3:45.91  4:19.97  4:51.49
     6)  MINPRAPHAL, WAEN     21  CAL           PC   4:57.36         4:51.75
            :31.23  1:06.41  1:44.65  2:21.99
           3:04.45  3:46.25  4:19.83  4:51.75
     7)  MURPHY, CORRIE       19  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:55.97         4:56.80
            :32.02  1:07.28  1:44.98  2:20.97
           3:03.89  3:47.29  4:22.55  4:56.80
     8)  DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS     15  SANTA CLARA   PC   4:55.34         4:57.07
            :31.96  1:08.49  1:46.63  2:25.38
           3:08.47  3:51.53  4:24.64  4:57.07

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  CAVERLY, KRISTEN     14  UNAT               5:02.53         4:54.08
            :31.97  1:08.41  1:47.11  2:25.35
           3:06.15  3:47.32  4:21.06  4:54.08
    10)  BURGOYNE, CARRIE     17  MANITOBA-X         5:02.31         4:57.33
            :31.54  1:07.26  1:46.73  2:25.03
           3:07.20  3:50.56  4:25.06  4:57.33
    11)  BINDER, ADRIENNE     14  SANTA BARBARA      5:00.15         4:57.97
            :32.87  1:09.33  1:48.86  2:27.42
           3:09.04  3:51.36  4:25.34  4:57.97
    12)  DURAND, DENA         18  BROCK UNIV-X       4:58.55         4:58.53
            :32.14  1:08.60  1:46.79  2:24.65
           3:06.87  3:49.80  4:24.36  4:58.53
    13)  WINKLER, BROOKE      17  DE ANZA       PC   5:02.26         5:00.28
            :33.32  1:10.54  1:49.42  2:27.25
           3:09.90  3:52.20  4:26.59  5:00.28
    14)  CAIL, JAMIE          18  UNAT               4:57.96         5:01.03
            :32.11  1:08.03  1:47.34  2:25.22
           3:09.24  3:53.68  4:27.70  5:01.03
    15)  CHIANG, MARYLYN      21  WALNUT CREEK  PC   5:01.58         5:02.71
            :31.32  1:07.88  1:48.26  2:27.69
           3:11.14  3:55.02  4:29.49  5:02.71
    16)  LEARS, JENNIFER      20  OCEAN STATE   NE   5:02.91         5:03.51
            :33.07  1:09.27  1:49.12  2:27.38
           3:10.87  3:54.10  4:29.33  5:03.51

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  WONG, MARISA         17  CALIF CAPITAL SN   5:04.86         4:58.19
            :31.61  1:07.34  1:46.62  2:25.95
           3:07.56  3:49.04  4:23.81  4:58.19
    18)  COWAN, KATIE         21  OCEAN STATE   NE   5:04.37         5:00.13
            :32.77  1:09.24  1:48.28  2:26.52
           3:10.81  3:54.68  4:28.45  5:00.13
    19)  VOGT, ERIN           19  HILLENBRAND   AZ   5:04.54         5:00.52
            :31.79  1:07.82  1:47.16  2:25.48
           3:08.77  3:52.73  4:27.22  5:00.52
    20)  NG, AMY              15  SAN RAMON     PC   5:03.20         5:01.26
            :32.35  1:09.33  1:47.84  2:25.69
           3:09.06  3:52.94  4:27.74  5:01.26
    21)  HUGHES, STEPHANIE    21  STANFORD      PC   5:03.66         5:04.10
            :31.65  1:08.01  1:49.99  2:30.91
           3:12.81  3:55.67  4:30.94  5:04.10
    22)  DORR, MC CALL        18  SAN RAMON     PC   5:08.99         5:06.39
            :32.43  1:07.08   :00.00  2:24.35
           3:11.61  3:58.02  4:33.16  5:06.39
    23)  SCHICK, EMMANUELLE   22  TEAM BRUIN         5:06.71         5:08.79
            :32.31  1:10.15  1:50.65  2:30.77
           3:15.45  3:59.28  4:34.47  5:08.79
    24)  WRIGHT, STEPHANIE    17  CALIF CAPITAL SN   5:07.42         5:08.84
            :32.83  1:10.70  1:52.40  2:33.08
           3:15.52  3:58.27  4:33.55  5:08.84





 EVENT:  20    MEN's   400  METERS  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

 WORLD RECORD        4:12.30   TOM DOLAN         USA               9/6/94
 AMERICAN RECORD     4:12.30   TOM DOLAN         USA               9/6/94
 MEET RECORD         4:22.95   MATTHEW DUNN      AIS               7/97
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    4:33.79
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    4:43.89
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           4:55.09

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  WILKENS, TOM         23  SANTA CLARA   PC   4:27.39         4:23.79
            :28.14  1:00.10  1:35.01  2:09.66
           2:46.22  3:22.91  3:54.06  4:23.79
     2)  BROWN, STEVEN        20  SANTA CLARA   PC   4:32.49         4:27.80
            :28.67  1:00.07  1:35.59  2:09.85
           2:48.69  3:27.75  3:58.68  4:27.80
     3)  WEISS, PHILLIP       20  ISLND SWIMMING-X   4:29.51         4:29.64
            :28.84  1:01.00  1:36.51  2:11.94
           2:49.90  3:28.42  3:59.33  4:29.64
     4)  VENDT, ERIK          18  OCEAN STATE   NE   4:32.44         4:30.34
            :30.24  1:03.94  1:38.71  2:12.27
           2:51.44  3:30.82  4:01.51  4:30.34
     5)  WARKENTIN, MARK      19  BUENAVENTURA       4:30.26         4:30.94
            :29.85  1:03.84  1:39.72  2:14.83
           2:53.53  3:32.88  4:02.61  4:30.94
     6)  CANALAS, ROB         20  SANTA CLARA   PC   4:32.18         4:31.96
            :28.96  1:02.02  1:37.65  2:12.20
           2:50.85  3:29.95  4:01.79  4:31.96
     7)  MELTON, JOE          20  UNV OF CALGARY-X   4:34.09         4:32.53
            :29.42  1:02.28  1:38.41  2:13.18
           2:51.97  3:30.17  4:01.73  4:32.53
     8)  CLEMENTS, KEVIN      19  INDUSTRY HILLS     4:35.00         4:35.77
            :29.96  1:03.58  1:40.19  2:15.26
           2:53.88  3:33.21  4:04.88  4:35.77

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  VELOZ, JUAN          17  MISSION VIEJO      4:35.31         4:33.90
            :28.51  1:00.50  1:36.02  2:10.72
           2:51.24  3:32.82  4:04.22  4:33.90
    10)  HATELID, BRIAN       22  SUN DEVIL     AZ   4:40.43         4:37.88
            :29.70  1:03.26  1:39.77  2:15.00
           2:54.87  3:34.93  4:06.82  4:37.88
    11)  ANDERSON, BEN        20  HILLENBRAND   AZ   4:41.94         4:37.94
            :28.33  1:01.09  1:37.03  2:12.87
           2:53.40  3:35.40  4:07.29  4:37.94
    12)  DOWLING, MIKE        20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   4:38.61         4:38.75
            :30.27  1:03.78  1:40.10  2:15.00
           2:56.32  3:37.52  4:08.73  4:38.75
    13)  PEIRSOL, AARON       15  NOVAQUATICS        4:41.66         4:41.06
            :29.39  1:02.77  1:36.80  2:10.16
           2:53.31  3:37.24  4:09.67  4:41.06
    14)  BYARS, ADAM          20  WISCONSIN AQ  WI   4:41.98         4:42.42
            :28.42  1:02.05  1:38.20  2:14.42
           2:56.16  3:38.54  4:11.06  4:42.42
    15)  KASCHIK, NICHOLAS    21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:41.91         4:43.05
            :29.10  1:03.01  1:38.36  2:14.34
           2:54.74  3:36.17  4:10.23  4:43.05
    16)  CARTER, MATT             BUENAVENTURA       4:42.98         4:43.42
            :29.79  1:03.40  1:40.53  2:17.27
           2:58.50  3:40.71  4:12.79  4:43.42

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  YOSHIDA, PHILIP      20  DE ANZA       PC   4:45.10         4:41.53
            :29.91  1:03.93  1:43.24  2:21.02
           2:59.48  3:38.25  4:10.25  4:41.53
    18)  SALLEE, BRENT        22  PAC DOLPHINS-X     4:46.28         4:42.61
            :30.41  1:04.27  1:43.30  2:20.99
           3:01.62  3:42.02  4:13.18  4:42.61
    19)  CURRERI, JOSEPH      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   4:44.94         4:42.73
            :29.76  1:03.22  1:39.19  2:13.86
           2:56.57  3:38.20  4:11.41  4:42.73
    20)  WRIGHT, JON          21  MESA AQUATICS AZ   4:46.44         4:42.79
            :29.75  1:03.34  1:40.33  2:16.59
           2:58.11  3:40.21  4:12.29  4:42.79
    21)  WEEKS, DAVID         21  SANTA CLARA   PC   4:44.32         4:43.50
            :28.47  1:01.96  1:40.12  2:16.96
           2:58.38  3:40.55  4:12.89  4:43.50
    22)  EVERMAN, BRENDAN     15  ROSE BOWL          4:46.41         4:46.88
            :30.96  1:05.46  1:41.38  2:16.84
           2:59.70  3:41.30  4:15.20  4:46.88
    23)  WILLIAMS, ROBBIE     22  UNAT               4:46.10         4:49.70
            :30.20  1:04.08  1:42.45  2:19.44
           3:02.19  3:45.16  4:18.39  4:49.70
    24)  NASH, JIM            20  STEPHEN WISE       4:46.50         4:50.17
            :30.37  1:04.72  1:42.68  2:19.81
           3:02.66  3:45.88  4:19.00  4:50.17





 EVENT:  21  WOMEN's   800  METERS  FREESTYLE RELAY

 WORLD RECORD        7:55.47   GDR NATIONAL      GDR               8/18/87
 AMERICAN RECORD     7:59.87   USA NAT'L TEAM    USA               7/25/96
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    8:43.89
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    8:53.89
 FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

 RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

   1)  PAC DOLPHINS-X                              8:19.92
    1) BRAMBLEY, KATE  20   :29.72   3) EBERT, TAMEE    16  4:41.50
                           1:01.86                          5:14.04
                           1:34.64                          5:46.65
                           2:07.20                          6:18.05
    2) LIMPERT, MARIANN26  2:35.86   4) DEGLAU, JESSICA 19  6:46.17
                           3:07.68                          7:17.14
                           3:39.84                          7:48.48
                           4:11.87                          8:19.92

   2)  CAL           PC                            8:23.77
    1) YEO, JOSCELIN   20   :29.59   3) MINPRAPHAL, WAEN21  4:40.26
                           1:01.28                          5:12.51
                           1:32.61                          5:45.19
                           2:03.34                          6:17.25
    2) OMPHROY, NICOLE 20  2:32.42   4) KOLBISEN, ANYA  20  6:45.49
                           3:05.02                          7:16.54
                           3:38.46                          7:49.76
                           4:11.44                          8:23.77

   2)  NOVAQUATICS                                 8:23.77
    1) VOLCAN, ERIN    15   :30.05   3) HAYES, JESSICA  16  4:41.68
                           1:02.74                          5:13.52
                           1:35.47                          5:45.99
                           2:08.08                          6:17.80
    2) GEEHR, CARLY    14  2:36.69   4) ZEHNTNER, ERIN  17  6:47.85
                           3:08.03                          7:20.21
                           3:40.40                          7:52.55
                           4:12.48                          8:23.77

   4)  TROJAN SWIM CLUB                            8:24.65
    1) MAC GREGOR, KRIS19   :29.55   3) KWASNY, MICHALA 18  4:43.65
                           1:01.32                          5:15.86
                           1:33.94                          5:48.81
                           2:06.57                          6:21.35
    2) CONRAD, CAROLYN 18  2:36.29   4) BENKO, LINDSAY  22  6:50.53
                           3:08.43                          7:22.07
                           3:41.18                          7:53.77
                           4:13.95                          8:24.65

   5)  HILLENBRAND   AZ                            8:36.09
    1) KROHN, JAMIE    19   :29.58   3) KOLBISEN, LIESL 22  4:48.54
                           1:02.10                          5:21.35
                           1:35.62                          5:54.20
                           2:09.99                          6:27.21
    2) TOLAR, SARAH    18  2:39.94   4) MASTIN, EMILY   19  6:56.98
                           3:13.57                          7:29.87
                           3:47.42                          8:03.58
                           4:19.35                          8:36.09

   6)  TROJAN "B"                                  8:36.15
    1) FRANCIS, PAIGE  21   :29.85   3) MURPHY, CORRIE  19  4:43.98
                           1:01.86                          5:17.15
                           1:34.03                          5:51.03
                           2:05.98                          6:25.07
    2) MURPHY, CASEY   21  2:35.82   4) AYERS, EMILY    21  6:55.39
                           3:08.05                          7:28.66
                           3:41.20                          8:02.43
                           4:13.90                          8:36.15

   7)  SANTA CLARA   PC                            8:38.28
    1) DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS15   :30.32   3) SULLIVAN, MOLLY 19  4:48.54
                           1:03.17                          5:21.45
                           1:37.24                          5:54.87
                           2:10.55                          6:28.37
    2) WESTER-KRIEG, AN34  2:40.53   4) DAPHNIS, APHREDI16  6:57.58
                           3:12.54                          7:30.10
                           3:45.27                          8:03.88
                           4:18.39                          8:38.28

   8)  HILLENBRAND "B"                             8:40.62
    1) VANKER, JENNIFER19   :30.19   3) FARELLA, LINDSEY20  4:47.48
                           1:03.28                          5:20.63
                           1:36.65                          5:54.32
                           2:09.63                          6:28.80
    2) JOSEPH, RACHEL  22  2:39.08   4) ZENDER, ERIKA   21  6:58.73
                           3:11.57                          7:31.78
                           3:44.60                          8:06.23
                           4:17.31                          8:40.62

   9)  CALIF CAPITAL SN                            8:42.92
    1) WILCOX, KARI    16   :30.89   3) HALL, JENNY     15  4:52.51
                           1:04.56                          5:26.32
                           1:37.56                          6:00.51
                           2:10.89                          6:34.32
    2) WONG, MARISA    17  2:41.01   4) YOUNGLOVE, KATIE19  7:04.59
                           3:15.13                          7:37.39
                           3:49.26                          8:10.43
                           4:22.27                          8:42.92

  10)  NOVA "B"                                    8:44.70
    1) MURPHY, AMY     16   :30.84   3) MOSQUERA, ROMINA17  4:53.35
                           1:03.64                          5:26.55
                           1:38.16                          6:00.73
                           2:12.14                          6:33.82
    2) YOKOUCHI, KYOKO 16  2:42.03   4) MC DONALD, LAURA15  7:04.33
                           3:14.82                          7:37.45
                           3:48.72                          8:11.22
                           4:22.42                          8:44.70

  11)  SUN DEVIL     AZ                            8:45.46
    1) BARTON, ANN     14   :31.43   3) BARTON, KELLI   15  4:53.40
                           1:05.11                          5:26.75
                           1:39.16                          6:02.11
                           2:11.94                          6:36.43
    2) ELWONGER, STEPHA21  2:42.60   4) ADEL, CAROLYN   20  7:06.83
                           3:16.33                          7:39.56
                           3:49.72                          8:12.89
                           4:23.06                          8:45.46

  12)  SAN RAMON     PC                            8:46.14
    1) DORR, MC CALL   18   :31.35   3) FINGER, KARIN   19  4:53.28
                           1:04.62                          5:26.83
                           1:37.99                          6:01.15
                           2:10.37                          6:34.95
    2) WHICHARD, EMILY 18  2:41.63   4) FAVREAU, LISA   18  7:04.86
                           3:14.88                          7:38.23
                           3:49.17                          8:11.94
                           4:22.42                          8:46.14

  13)  ISLND SWIMMING-X                            8:47.16
    1) BELL, DANIELLE  16   :30.43   3) STUTZEL, KARLET 17  4:48.30
                           1:02.35                          5:20.77
                           1:34.94                          5:53.99
                           2:07.42                          6:26.90
    2) ROLSTON, KELLY  18  2:37.69   4) PETELSKI, CHRIST21  6:57.78
                           3:10.73                          7:32.95
                           3:44.80                          8:09.82
                           4:18.61                          8:47.16

  14)  GOLDEN WEST                                 8:52.04
    1) WEISENTHAL, LAUR     :31.35   3) NIELSEN, SHAUNA 17  4:58.69
                           1:05.10                          5:32.88
                           1:38.96                          6:07.59
                           2:12.21                          6:41.76
    2) STANFORD, AMANDA19  2:43.20   4) MACKEY, NICOLE  14  7:12.02
                           3:17.26                          7:45.46
                           3:52.46                          8:19.46
                           4:27.43                          8:52.04

  15)  RIVERSIDE                                   8:57.31
    1) NOBLE, ALYSON   16   :31.37   3) NETZLEY, STEPHAN16  5:00.96
                           1:04.89                          5:34.21
                           1:39.08                          6:08.93
                           2:12.12                          6:43.35
    2) KINZER, AMANDA  16  2:44.49   4) LOVE, LINDSAY   14  7:14.96
                           3:19.27                          7:49.30
                           3:55.04                          8:23.66
                           4:29.46                          8:57.31

  16)  CONEJO SIMI                                 9:01.58
    1) SALAZAR, INGRID 17   :31.20   3) EISENHARD, KATIE    4:59.76
                           1:05.10                          5:34.01
                           1:39.81                          6:09.01
                           2:14.44                          6:43.28
    2) WEEKS-COMEAU, EL17  2:45.60   4) PALMBERG, LINDSA    7:13.98
                           3:19.86                          7:48.50
                           3:54.29                          8:25.24
                           4:27.77                          9:01.58

  17)  SANTA BARBARA                               9:02.51
    1) BINDER, ADRIENNE14   :30.89   3) DONAHUE, MEGAN  18  4:57.28
                           1:03.94                          5:32.36
                           1:37.37                          6:07.05
                           2:09.39                          6:41.43
    2) ELLER, ALLISON  15  2:41.89   4) HUNT, DARLENE   17  7:14.12
                           3:15.99                          7:50.08
                           3:50.57                          8:26.58
                           4:25.05                          9:02.51

  18)  BAKERSFIELD   CC                            9:03.92
    1) BECKER, EMILY   15   :31.52   3) MAYO, COURTNEY  17  5:04.73
                           1:05.49                          5:39.44
                           1:40.30                          6:14.43
                           2:14.65                          6:49.47
    2) REYNOLDS, ALLISO17  2:47.04   4) JONES, JENNIFER 16  7:20.30
                           3:22.53                          7:54.27
                           3:57.53                          8:29.10
                           4:31.82                          9:03.92

  19)  AZ MARLINS    AZ                            9:11.33
    1) KLOOS, ERIN     16   :33.08   3) IGOE, ELIZABETH 17  5:08.10
                           1:09.06                          5:42.65
                           1:45.61                          6:18.22
                           2:22.13                          6:53.78
    2) MC GIFFIN, ELIZA17  2:52.68   4) FRIEH, CHRISSY  18  7:24.59
                           3:26.67                          7:59.37
                           4:01.69                          8:35.20
                           4:36.59                          9:11.33

  20)  MESA AQUATICS AZ                            9:13.89
    1) HAUSKNECHT, HEID21   :31.04   3) HARMOR, TEAGAN  17  5:00.53
                           1:04.49                          5:35.19
                           1:37.99                          6:12.30
                           2:11.86                          6:50.54
    2) GIBBONS, MEGAN  16  2:43.28   4) NYE, AMBER      19  7:23.30
                           3:18.16                          7:59.18
                           3:54.04                          8:36.52
                           4:29.46                          9:13.89


 
 
 
 EVENT:  22    MEN's   800  METERS  FREESTYLE RELAY

 WORLD RECORD        7:11.95   EUN OLYMPIC TEAM  EUN               7/27/92
 AMERICAN RECORD     7:12.51   USA OLYMPIC TEAM  USA               9/21/88
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    7:53.79
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    8:07.49
 FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

 RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

   1)  HILLENBRAND   AZ                            7:32.11
    1) MARKGRAAFF, RYNO24   :27.16   3) LEWIS, NAT      21  4:14.41
                            :56.48                          4:43.60
                           1:26.35                          5:12.95
                           1:55.55                          5:41.60
    2) TANER, UGUR     25  2:21.06   4) NEETHLING, RYK  21  6:07.12
                           2:49.56                          6:35.53
                           3:18.63                          7:03.90
                           3:47.44                          7:32.11

   2)  SUN DEVIL     AZ                            7:36.56
    1) TRINIDAD, ANDREY22   :27.30   3) SANCHEZ, FRANCIS22  4:14.23
                            :56.76                          4:43.55
                           1:26.17                          5:12.55
                           1:54.98                          5:41.20
    2) VON SCHOFF, SCOT20  2:20.88   4) BERA, RICHARD   21  6:07.17
                           2:49.63                          6:35.97
                           3:18.45                          7:05.67
                           3:47.73                          7:36.56

   3)  MISSION VIEJO                               7:37.70
    1) DIAZ, JAVIER    19   :26.62   3) JACOB, MIKE     21  4:16.72
                            :55.73                          4:46.53
                           1:24.89                          5:16.69
                           1:53.93                          5:45.80
    2) FLORCZYK, PIOTR 21  2:21.02   4) CARVIN, CHAD    25  6:12.03
                           2:50.14                          6:41.05
                           3:19.86                          7:09.54
                           3:49.57                          7:37.70

   4)  SANTA CLARA   PC                            7:39.91
    1) JONES, CLAYTON  20   :26.96   3) MESSNER, ADAM   20  4:16.80
                            :56.23                          4:45.63
                           1:26.96                          5:14.92
                           1:56.52                          5:44.26
    2) EWERS, JUSTIN   22  2:22.12   4) BROWN, STEVEN   20  6:10.94
                           2:51.23                          6:40.46
                           3:21.32                          7:10.69
                           3:51.23                          7:39.91

   5)  TROJAN SWIM CLUB                            7:41.32
    1) SMITH, NICK     20   :26.19   3) COSTA, LEONARDO 22  4:19.35
                            :55.04                          4:48.58
                           1:25.00                          5:17.87
                           1:55.67                          5:46.42
    2) DEMERS, PHIL    20  2:21.66   4) ILIKA, JOSH     22  6:12.40
                           2:50.86                          6:41.44
                           3:21.68                          7:11.53
                           3:52.84                          7:41.32

   6)  PAC DOLPHINS-X                              7:44.85
    1) JOHNSTON, MARK  19   :26.78   3) TISDALL, JUSTIN 17  4:16.28
                            :55.74                          4:46.09
                           1:25.29                          5:16.51
                           1:54.46                          5:45.55
    2) STEELE, JAKE    20  2:20.98   4) SALLEE, BRENT   22  6:14.07
                           2:50.09                          6:44.34
                           3:20.11                          7:15.34
                           3:49.74                          7:44.85

   7)  OCEAN STATE   NE                            7:48.12
    1) MAHER, WILL          :26.88   3) BARNES, CHARLES 22  4:19.35
                            :55.62                          4:48.83
                           1:25.28                          5:19.66
                           1:55.32                          5:50.88
    2) HORNE, ROBERT   21  2:21.90   4) VENDT, ERIK     18  6:17.91
                           2:51.56                          6:47.47
                           3:22.10                          7:17.77
                           3:52.76                          7:48.12

   8)  TROJAN "C"                                  7:52.38
    1) OLSON, CHAD     20   :27.36   3) AWBREY, BRET    21  4:23.22
                            :56.82                          4:53.57
                           1:27.44                          5:24.17
                           1:59.51                          5:54.06
    2) JULIAN, JEFF    24  2:26.00   4) DELGADO, ROBERTO24  6:20.65
                           2:55.22                          6:50.78
                           3:25.34                          7:21.69
                           3:56.05                          7:52.38

   9)  HILLENBRAND "B"                             7:54.35
    1) HENIKMAN, ROB   22   :27.30   3) BOISVERT, BARNEY19  4:26.55
                            :57.41                          4:55.43
                           1:29.19                          5:25.83
                           2:02.16                          5:56.79
    2) JOHNSON, PETER  19  2:28.64   4) GASKINS, SCOTT  20  6:24.21
                           2:58.87                          6:54.07
                           3:29.33                          7:24.24
                           4:00.07                          7:54.35

  10)  MESA AQUATICS AZ                            7:56.78
    1) BRUZAS, MIKE    23   :27.38   3) HALL, RICH      21  4:24.78
                            :57.21                          4:55.00
                           1:27.96                          5:25.98
                           1:58.10                          5:57.32
    2) HYDE, DOUGIE    23  2:24.52   4) POTTER, MATT    17  6:24.84
                           2:54.81                          6:54.80
                           3:26.01                          7:25.81
                           3:56.90                          7:56.78

  11)  NOVAQUATICS                                 7:57.14
    1) MORGAN, BLAINE  22   :26.76   3) SHIMURA, GONNY  16  4:21.99
                            :56.49                          4:52.52
                           1:26.54                          5:23.60
                           1:56.45                          5:53.96
    2) PEIRSOL, AARON  15  2:23.16   4) LEAN, RYAN      15  6:22.24
                           2:53.31                          6:53.60
                           3:23.97                          7:25.75
                           3:54.43                          7:57.14

  12)  SAN RAMON     PC                            7:59.01
    1) MORSE, IVAN     16   :27.51   3) VOGELGESANG, BRU19  4:28.65
                            :57.03                          4:59.24
                           1:28.25                          5:29.23
                           1:59.41                          5:59.26
    2) VOGELGESANG, KEI16  2:27.50   4) DORR, JOHN      15  6:26.86
                           2:58.58                          6:56.87
                           3:30.20                          7:27.96
                           4:01.17                          7:59.01

  13)  SANTA CLARA "B"                             8:01.97
    1) SPENSER, KURT   20   :27.50   3) GUSTIN, REID    19  4:28.47
                            :58.07                          4:59.83
                           1:29.12                          5:32.34
                           2:01.15                          6:04.64
    2) SIEBERT, MARK   18  2:28.08   4) HESSLER, CARL   18  6:30.97
                           2:58.65                          7:00.90
                           3:29.80                          7:31.57
                           4:00.76                          8:01.97

  14)  MISSION VIEJO "B"                           8:02.29
    1) WELLS, STEPHEN  18   :27.82   3) VELOZ, JUAN     17  4:29.65
                            :57.71                          4:59.99
                           1:28.47                          5:30.74
                           1:58.43                          6:00.70
    2) MORRISSEY, RYAN 22  2:28.06   4) SCHMIDT, DAVID  20  6:29.56
                           2:59.87                          7:00.35
                           3:31.22                          7:31.37
                           4:01.88                          8:02.29

  15)  MESA "B"                                    8:12.05
    1) WRIGHT, JON     21   :27.90   3) GREENE, MIKE    21  4:35.95
                            :59.23                          5:07.36
                           1:30.62                          5:37.76
                           2:01.13                          6:07.39
    2) MILLER, SPENCE  19  2:29.23   4) BOYLAN, KELLY   18  6:35.38
                           3:01.27                          7:06.71
                           3:34.30                          7:39.23
                           4:06.84                          8:12.05

  16)  CONEJO SIMI                                 8:12.92
    1) GYURIS, ARON    17   :28.08   3) DENBY, PHILIP   15  4:32.07
                            :58.70                          5:04.22
                           1:30.85                          5:36.57
                           2:02.31                          6:07.70
    2) WEBER, JASON    19  2:29.80   4) MC CLURE, JUSTIN15  6:36.37
                           3:00.69                          7:08.28
                           3:32.24                          7:41.29
                           4:02.96                          8:12.92

  17)  BAKERSFIELD   CC                            8:19.30
    1) WOODWARD, MASH  16   :28.40   3) BYNUM, DON      19  4:39.11
                            :59.24                          5:11.43
                           1:31.62                          5:44.22
                           2:03.48                          6:17.06
    2) JOHNSON, CHAD   16  2:32.01   4) ZAUDER, TOMMY   18  6:44.13
                           3:03.57                          7:15.19
                           3:37.07                          7:46.85
                           4:10.64                          8:19.30

  18)  AZ MARLINS    AZ                            8:25.00
    1) LEWKOWITZ, ADAM 15   :29.21   3) EGGEN, NICK     16  4:40.84
                           1:00.48                          5:13.13
                           1:33.16                          5:45.78
                           2:06.56                          6:17.97
    2) DRAKE, JUSTIN   19  2:34.43   4) FIDEL, NATHAN   19  6:46.65
                           3:06.31                          7:19.06
                           3:39.16                          7:52.95
                           4:12.36                          8:25.00

  19)  SAN RAMON "B"                               8:29.60
    1) HENRY, MATTHEW  18   :28.85   3) GREMBAN, PAT    16  4:39.25
                           1:00.03                          5:12.30
                           1:32.24                          5:46.45
                           2:04.84                          6:18.20
    2) JENKINS, BROOKS 16  2:33.70   4) PARRISH, JAMES  15  6:47.53
                           3:05.57                          7:20.08
                           3:37.26                          7:54.96
                           4:08.99                          8:29.60

  20)  ARIZONA MARLINS "B"                         8:37.33
    1) BODELL, JASON   15   :29.69   3) O'CONNOR, KELLAN18  4:47.03
                           1:01.71                          5:20.12
                           1:34.79                          5:54.30
                           2:07.16                          6:28.33
    2) FIDEL, LOUIS    17  2:36.29   4) ELLIS, DAN      18  6:57.08
                           3:09.38                          7:29.91
                           3:43.83                          8:03.87
                           4:17.51                          8:37.33

  21)  GOLDEN WEST                                 8:38.21
    1) DOTTS, BRANDON  16   :27.92   3) LU, BRIAN           4:44.63
                            :59.12                          5:16.91
                           1:31.40                          5:51.14
                           2:03.33                          6:25.87
    2) PEACH, WILLIAM  21  2:33.58   4) NISENBAUM, ADAM 22  6:55.54
                           3:07.10                          7:29.68
                           3:41.50                          8:04.85
                           4:15.58                          8:38.21

  22)  CANYONS                                     8:42.22
    1) JENSEN, MATTHEW 14   :29.39   3) DELORIA, DAVID  14  4:54.06
                           1:01.88                          5:27.46
                           1:37.07                          6:02.63
                           2:12.11                          6:36.76
    2) CHAE, WILLIAM   14  2:41.29   4) CLARK, TYLER    14  7:05.50
                           3:14.33                          7:37.27
                           3:49.32                          8:10.09
                           4:23.90                          8:42.22

       BAKERSFIELD "B"                             DISQUAL
    1) BYNUM, DON      19   :29.89   3) TROTTER, JOSH   21  4:55.67
                           1:03.28                          5:27.05
                           1:39.01                          5:59.78
                           2:15.02                          6:31.21
    2) CARIC, LOUIS    18  2:43.32   4) MORRIS, BRADLEY 20  6:58.40
                           3:15.81                          7:28.61
                           3:51.50                          7:59.51
                           4:27.81                          DISQUAL

       ISLND SWIMMING-X                            DISQUAL
    1) KEESEY, RYAN    19   :28.09   3) SAY, RICK       20  5:19.02
                            :58.13                          5:49.08
                           1:28.71                          6:16.17
                           1:58.80                          6:45.53
    2) DUTHIE, GRAHAM  21  2:53.75   4) WEISS, PHILLIP  20  7:15.61
                           3:23.81                          7:44.85
                           3:54.67                           :00.00
                           4:48.93                          DISQUAL

       TROJAN "B"                                  DISQUAL
    1) KRAYZELBURG, LEN23   :26.67   3) NORTHUP, KEVIN  22  4:19.50
                            :56.04                          4:49.32
                           1:27.04                          5:19.80
                           1:56.38                          5:50.08
    2) RATANOCHOTE, VIC22  2:22.84   4) WOODWARD, GABE  20  6:16.67
                           2:52.05                          6:46.05
                           3:22.72                          7:16.42
                           3:53.34                          DISQUAL

       SANTA BARBARA                               DISQUAL
    1) PRODANOVICH, DAV17   :29.80   3) COLLINS, JAMES  19  4:35.98
                           1:01.51                          5:07.22
                           1:33.25                          5:39.01
                           2:05.02                          6:10.67
    2) HORNE, TAYLOR   16  2:32.82   4) LARSEN, CARL    21  6:37.27
                           3:04.00                          7:07.04
                           3:35.80                          7:37.30
                           4:07.74                          DISQUAL




 
 EVENT:  25  WOMEN's   100  METERS  BACKSTROKE

 WORLD RECORD        1:00.16   CIHONG HE         CHN               9/10/94
 AMERICAN RECORD     1:00.77   LEA MAURER        USA               1/14/98
 MEET RECORD         1:01.69   B.J. BEDFORD      COLO SPRINGS      7/98
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    1:05.89
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    1:07.89
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:09.99

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  HYMAN, MISTY         20  AZ DESERT FOX AZ   1:04.32         1:03.56
            :31.66  1:03.56
     2)  STEFANYSHYN, KELLY   17  PAC DOLPHINS-X     1:04.61         1:03.57
            :31.82  1:03.57
     3)  MAC MANUS, DIANA         UNAT               1:05.27         1:04.45
            :31.28  1:04.45
     4)  KNAPP, DENALI        21  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:04.63         1:04.60
            :31.35  1:04.60
     5)  FOX, CATHERINE       21  KC BLAZERS    MW   1:04.45         1:04.68
            :31.54  1:04.68
     6)  HAYES, JESSICA       16  NOVAQUATICS        1:04.78         1:04.97
            :31.57  1:04.97
     7)  LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE 24  MANITOBA-X         1:05.40         1:05.25
            :32.22  1:05.25
     8)  BENKO, LINDSAY       22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:05.84         1:05.67
            :32.22  1:05.67

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  JOSEPH, RACHEL       22  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:05.92         1:05.20
            :32.22  1:05.20
    10)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  17  GREENWOOD     NE   1:06.80         1:05.29
            :31.53  1:05.29
    11)  CHIANG, MARYLYN      21  WALNUT CREEK  PC   1:07.09         1:05.33
            :32.23  1:05.33
    12)  DE ALVA, DANIELLE    20  NOVAQUATICS        1:06.19         1:05.51
            :32.13  1:05.51
    13)  FRANCIS, PAIGE       21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:05.91         1:05.62
            :32.16  1:05.62
    14)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     16  CANYONS            1:06.72         1:06.35
            :32.48  1:06.35
    15)  KIKUCHI, YUUKA       13  UNAT               1:06.97         1:06.51
            :32.94  1:06.51
    16)  VAYO, ANNETTE        16  FAST SWIM TEAM     1:07.46         1:07.13
            :33.30  1:07.13

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  BARNARD, SHAUNA      16  GATORS             1:07.53         1:06.29
            :32.72  1:06.29
    18)  MARIN, AMANDA        22  PAC DOLPHINS-X     1:07.55         1:07.29
            :33.19  1:07.29
    19)  MORELLI, LAUREN      20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   1:08.29         1:07.52
            :32.96  1:07.52
    20)  WINTERS, SHAWNA      18  DE ANZA       PC   1:08.24         1:07.67
            :33.48  1:07.67
    21)  ROLLINS, KATHRYN     17  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:07.48         1:07.81
            :32.49  1:07.81
    22)  WHEELOCK, ALICIA     19  REDLANDS           1:07.94         1:08.10
            :33.89  1:08.10
    23)  CASHION, COURTNEY    13  NOVAQUATICS        1:08.16         1:08.50
            :33.26  1:08.50
    23)  LOECHL, GINA         19  WISCONSIN AQ  WI   1:07.93         1:08.50
            :32.76  1:08.50






 EVENT:  26    MEN's   100  METERS  BACKSTROKE

 WORLD RECORD         :53.86   JEFF ROUSE        USA               7/31/92
 AMERICAN RECORD      :53.86   JEFF ROUSE        USA               7/31/92
 MEET RECORD          :55.66   SEAN MURPHY       CANADA            1988
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS     :58.89
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    1:01.39
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:04.89

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  KRAYZELBURG, LENNY   23  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :56.68          :54.63 **
            :26.55   :54.63
    ** MEET RECORD
     2)  COSTA, LEONARDO      22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :57.47          :56.54
            :27.80   :56.54
     3)  BREWER, ROBERT       25  TEAM TYR            :58.00          :56.71
            :27.78   :56.71
     4)  BRIDGEWATER, BRAD    26  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :57.94          :57.28
            :28.37   :57.28
     5)  VERSFELD, MARK       23  PAC DOLPHINS-X      :57.92          :57.71
            :28.25   :57.71
     6)  RENAUD, CHRIS        22  UNV OF CALGARY-X    :58.45          :57.77
            :28.13   :57.77
     7)  EWERS, JUSTIN        22  SANTA CLARA   PC    :58.25          :58.10
            :28.24   :58.10
     8)  BAL, RANDALL         18  CALIF CAPITAL SN    :58.19          :58.27
            :28.60   :58.27

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  PEIRSOL, AARON       15  NOVAQUATICS         :59.00          :57.90
            :28.52   :57.90
    10)  BARNES, CHARLES      22  OCEAN STATE   NE    :58.49          :58.60
            :28.86   :58.60
    10)  HERSEE, DUSTIN       23  PAC DOLPHINS-X      :58.60          :58.60
            :28.57   :58.60
    12)  ALLEN, MATTHEW       21  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :59.29          :58.70
            :28.59   :58.70
    13)  SOUTHER, KRIS        19  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :59.23          :58.78
            :28.74   :58.78
    14)  BLAHNIK, TATE        22  SANTA CLARA   PC    :59.62          :58.86
            :29.19   :58.86
    15)  MILLER, CORY         21  WISCONSIN AQ  WI    :59.37          :59.14
            :29.18   :59.14
    16)  HUSSEIN, AHMED       16  FAST SWIM TEAM      :59.71          :59.98
            :29.91   :59.98

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  JOHNSTON, MARK       19  PAC DOLPHINS-X     1:00.59          :59.39
            :29.26   :59.39
    18)  GREENE, MIKE         21  MESA AQUATICS AZ    :59.82          :59.54
            :28.96   :59.54
    19)  ATKINS, BRIAN        18  DE ANZA       PC   1:00.34         1:00.39
            :29.87  1:00.39
    20)  SHIMURA, GONNY       16  NOVAQUATICS        1:00.55         1:00.49
            :29.70  1:00.49
    21)  WEBER, JASON         19  CONEJO SIMI        1:00.48         1:00.54
            :29.61  1:00.54
    22)  NASH, ALEX           17  STEPHEN WISE       1:00.41         1:00.67
            :29.73  1:00.67
    23)  BRISENO, OSIRIS      23  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:00.27         1:00.96
            :29.44  1:00.96
    24)  HYDE, DOUGIE         23  MESA AQUATICS AZ   1:01.30         1:01.28
            :29.83  1:01.28





 EVENT:  27  WOMEN's   100  METERS  BREASTSTROKE

 WORLD RECORD        1:07.02   PENNY HEYNS       SOUTH AFRICA      7/21/96
 AMERICAN RECORD     1:08.09   AMANDA BEARD      NOVA              7/21/96
 MEET RECORD         1:08.63   SAMANTHA RILEY    QUEENSLAND        7/97
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    1:13.89
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    1:16.79
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:19.99

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  HEYNS, PENNY         24  UNV OF CALGARY-X   1:06.99         1:06.95 **
            :31.44  1:06.95
    ** WORLD RECORD      AMERICAN RECORD   MEET RECORD
     2)  MAC GREGOR, KRISTIN  19  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:12.31         1:11.90
            :33.40  1:11.90
     3)  STITTS, STACIANA     17  NOVAQUATICS        1:12.63         1:12.18
            :33.42  1:12.18
     4)  VAN OOSTEN, LAUREN   20  UNV OF CALGARY-X   1:12.97         1:12.19
            :33.87  1:12.19
     5)  ELDRIDGE, ERIN       21  SANTA BARBARA      1:14.24         1:12.90
            :34.18  1:12.90
     6)  SIEPER, ERIN         15  STOP               1:12.95         1:13.04
            :34.76  1:13.04
     7)  CAVERLY, KRISTEN     14  UNAT               1:13.62         1:13.39
            :35.32  1:13.39
     8)  RASMUSON, KIRSTEN    16  BLUE FINS     SI   1:14.59         1:15.67
            :35.23  1:15.67

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  MILLER, JESSAMYN     19  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:15.10         1:15.14
            :35.11  1:15.14
    10)  SCHMIDT, HEIDI       16  DE ANZA       PC   1:15.13         1:15.29
            :35.74  1:15.29
    11)  PETELSKI, CHRISTIN   21  ISLND SWIMMING-X   1:15.03         1:15.30
            :35.75  1:15.30
    12)  BINDER, ADRIENNE     14  SANTA BARBARA      1:15.75         1:16.23
            :36.59  1:16.23
    13)  SMALLWOOD, AUBRIE    14  LEAPING LIONFISH   1:15.71         1:16.72
            :35.93  1:16.72
    14)  ORR, ALICE           16  R S DIEGIETO  SI   1:16.36         1:17.00
            :36.21  1:17.00
    15)  WONG, PAMELA         15  ROSE BOWL          1:16.00         1:18.17
            :36.34  1:18.17
    16)  HOCHARD, MELINDA     13  GREENWOOD     NE   1:16.41         1:18.64
            :36.64  1:18.64

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  FERGUSON, MEGAN      15  SANTA CLARA   PC   1:16.84         1:15.66
            :36.11  1:15.66
    18)  GEEHR, CARLY         14  NOVAQUATICS        1:16.75         1:15.80
            :36.02  1:15.80
    19)  MILLER, ALYSON       21  SUN DEVIL     AZ   1:16.71         1:15.89
            :36.50  1:15.89
    20)  HUGHES, STEPHANIE    21  STANFORD      PC   1:16.57         1:16.21
            :36.75  1:16.21
    21)  HOVSEPIAN, LYNDEE    18  UNAT               1:16.86         1:16.58
            :36.59  1:16.58
    22)  TAYLOR, TENILLE      21  SUN DEVIL     AZ   1:16.98         1:16.92
            :37.23  1:16.92
    23)  DONG, RACHEL         17  LAKEWOOD           1:16.45         1:17.23
            :36.82  1:17.23
    24)  ARROW, JENNIFER      15  GOLDEN WEST        1:16.87         1:17.51
            :36.94  1:17.51





 EVENT:  28    MEN's   100  METERS  BREASTSTROKE

 WORLD RECORD        1:00.60   DE BURGHGRAEVE    BELGIUM           7/20/96
 AMERICAN RECORD     1:00.77   JEREMY LINN                         7/20/96
 MEET RECORD         1:02.83   PHILIP ROGERS     AUSTRALIA IN/SP   1991
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    1:05.49
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    1:08.29
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:12.49

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  KNABE, MORGAN        18  UNV OF CALGARY-X   1:03.75         1:03.24
            :29.87  1:03.24
     2)  IMAI, RYOSUKE        21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:02.98         1:03.54
            :29.93  1:03.54
     3)  WEST, STEVEN         27  TEAM TYR           1:03.78         1:04.18
            :29.78  1:04.18
     4)  KIM, DANIEL          18  NOVAQUATICS        1:05.88         1:04.63
            :30.65  1:04.63
     5)  HENIKMAN, ROB        22  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:05.64         1:04.97
            :30.70  1:04.97
     6)  WILKENS, TOM         23  SANTA CLARA   PC   1:05.15         1:05.17
            :30.95  1:05.17
     7)  RODRIGUEZ, IVAN      22  SUN DEVIL     AZ   1:06.01         1:05.47
            :31.16  1:05.47
     7)  HUANG, MATHEW        15  PAC DOLPHINS-X     1:05.73         1:05.47
            :30.95  1:05.47

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  LEYENHORST, TRAVIS   21  UNAT PDSA-X        1:06.60         1:06.25
            :30.98  1:06.25
    10)  MESSNER, STEVE       21  REDLANDS           1:07.43         1:06.50
            :31.10  1:06.50
    11)  MIDDLETON, BOBBY         NOVAQUATICS        1:06.68         1:06.74
            :30.99  1:06.74
    12)  GUZAUSKAS, ADAM      20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   1:06.78         1:06.75
            :31.36  1:06.75
    13)  RONSON, STEVE        21  SANTA CLARA   PC   1:07.40         1:07.32
            :31.51  1:07.32
    14)  KWOK, MATTHEW        20  NOVAQUATICS        1:07.71         1:07.74
            :32.15  1:07.74
    15)  BREKKE, TREVOR       22  ISLND SWIMMING-X   1:08.04         1:07.87
            :32.05  1:07.87
    16)  WYLIE, MIKE          22  ISLND SWIMMING-X   1:07.98         1:08.80
            :32.14  1:08.80

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  TAYLOR, CHRIS        20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   1:08.10         1:07.32
            :32.01  1:07.32
    18)  LIN, JONATHAN        16  ROSE BOWL          1:08.51         1:07.99
            :31.98  1:07.99
    19)  TSUJI, TOMONORI      20  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:08.89         1:08.06
            :31.97  1:08.06
    20)  JENKINS, BROOKS      16  SAN RAMON     PC   1:08.20         1:08.15
            :32.67  1:08.15
    21)  POLING, STEVE        19  NOVAQUATICS        1:08.08         1:08.18
            :32.31  1:08.18
    22)  YOSHIDA, PHILIP      20  DE ANZA       PC   1:09.03         1:08.52
            :32.48  1:08.52
    23)  LOPEZ, ANDY          23  SANTA BARBARA      1:08.41         1:08.59
            :32.34  1:08.59
    24)  ZWICK, JAMIE         18  CANYONS            1:08.71         1:09.41
            :32.45  1:09.41





 EVENT:  23  WOMEN's   100  METERS  BUTTERFLY

 WORLD RECORD         :57.93   MARY T. MEAGHER   USA               8/16/81
 AMERICAN RECORD      :57.93   MARY T. MEAGHER   USA               8/16/81
 MEET RECORD          :59.85   MISTY HYMAN       AFOX              7/97
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    1:03.59
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    1:05.79
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:08.29

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  THOMPSON, JENNY      26  STANFORD      PC   1:00.77          :58.78 **
            :27.60   :58.78
    ** MEET RECORD
     2)  HYMAN, MISTY         20  AZ DESERT FOX AZ   1:00.24         1:00.18
            :27.97  1:00.18
     3)  CAMPBELL, KAREN      22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:01.08         1:01.03
            :28.47  1:01.03
     4)  ONISHI, JUNKO        24  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:02.14         1:01.45
            :29.13  1:01.45
     5)  GOODWIN, BETHANY     19  TEAM BRUIN         1:02.54         1:01.50
            :28.88  1:01.50
     6)  YEO, JOSCELIN        20  CAL           PC   1:02.56         1:01.58
            :29.10  1:01.58
     7)  DEGLAU, JESSICA      19  PAC DOLPHINS-X     1:02.69         1:01.99
            :29.68  1:01.99
     8)  KROHN, JANA          17  AZ DESERT FOX AZ   1:02.91         1:03.08
            :29.34  1:03.08

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  KWASNY, MICHALA      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:03.38         1:03.12
            :30.15  1:03.12
    10)  WESTER-KRIEG, ANGIE  34  SANTA CLARA   PC   1:03.50         1:03.19
            :30.28  1:03.19
    11)  VOGT, ERIN           19  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:03.71         1:03.22
            :30.23  1:03.22
    12)  SCHWARTZ, ANDREA     21  UNV OF CALGARY-X   1:03.37         1:03.34
            :30.20  1:03.34
    13)  COPE, HALEY          20  CAL           PC   1:03.75         1:03.51
            :30.22  1:03.51
    14)  CROPPER, SIOBHAN     21  STANFORD      PC   1:03.01         1:03.77
            :29.93  1:03.77
    15)  HOSACK, SHANNON      23  HILLENBRAND   AZ   1:03.58         1:03.82
            :30.49  1:03.82
    16)  EVANETZ, SARAH       23  UNV OF CALGARY-X   1:03.13         1:03.83
            :29.76  1:03.83

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  CHIANG, MARYLYN      21  WALNUT CREEK  PC   1:04.01         1:02.97
            :29.81  1:02.97
    18)  BAHAM, SARAH         18  SANTA ANITA        1:04.13         1:03.09
            :29.77  1:03.09
    19)  FOX, CATHERINE       21  KC BLAZERS    MW   1:04.54         1:03.15
            :29.81  1:03.15
    20)  ALROUBAIE, SARA      17  MANITOBA-X         1:03.80         1:03.50
            :30.09  1:03.50
    21)  QUANCE, KRISTINE     24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   1:04.77         1:03.95
            :30.46  1:03.95
    22)  BEARD, AMANDA        17  NOVAQUATICS        1:04.19         1:04.41
            :30.18  1:04.41
    23)  BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA    18  WALNUT CREEK  PC   1:04.54         1:04.54
            :30.61  1:04.54
    24)  YOUNGLOVE, KATIE     19  CALIF CAPITAL SN   1:04.76         1:04.80
            :31.14  1:04.80





 EVENT:  24    MEN's   100  METERS  BUTTERFLY

 WORLD RECORD         :52.15   MICHAEL KLIM      AUS               10/9/97
 AMERICAN RECORD      :52.76   NEIL WALKER       USA               8/12/97
 MEET RECORD          :53.97   SABIR MUHAMMAD    SANTA CLARA       7/98
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS     :56.19
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS     :58.89
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           1:01.39

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  SANCHEZ, FRANCISCO   22  SUN DEVIL     AZ    :56.28          :53.98
            :25.10   :53.98
     2)  PIETUCHA, SHAMEK     22  UNV OF CALGARY-X    :54.93          :54.38
            :25.85   :54.38
     3)  NORTHUP, KEVIN       22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :54.84          :54.43
            :25.50   :54.43
     4)  WALES, DOD           22  SANTA CLARA   PC    :56.04          :55.52
            :25.76   :55.52
     5)  FRANCIS, BRAD        24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :55.92          :55.72
            :25.85   :55.72
     6)  MESSNER, ADAM        20  SANTA CLARA   PC    :56.30          :55.95
            :26.33   :55.95
     7)  PEPPER, MARTIN       25  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :56.09          :55.96
            :25.54   :55.96
     8)  DAVIS, BYRON         28  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :55.95          :55.98
            :26.29   :55.98

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  TANER, UGUR          25  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :57.03          :55.92
            :26.27   :55.92
    10)  SAKODA, HIRO         19  FAST SWIM TEAM      :56.72          :56.42
            :27.25   :56.42
    11)  GREENE, MIKE         21  MESA AQUATICS AZ    :56.89          :56.48
            :26.53   :56.48
    12)  ANDERSON, BEN        20  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :56.73          :56.87
            :26.54   :56.87
    13)  WILLIAMS, MICHAEL    23  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :56.72          :56.91
            :26.20   :56.91
    14)  LAURANCE, RYAN       21  SANTA BARBARA       :56.99          :56.97
            :26.80   :56.97
    15)  PEIFFER, NEIL        21  WISCONSIN AQ  WI    :56.59          :57.01
            :26.95   :57.01
    16)  BRUZAS, MIKE         23  MESA AQUATICS AZ    :57.32          :57.70
            :26.97   :57.70

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  WAKE, DOUG           22  PAC DOLPHINS-X      :57.37          :57.10
            :26.59   :57.10
    18)  AWBREY, BRET         21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB    :57.82          :57.47
            :27.14   :57.47
    19)  BROWN, STEVEN        20  SANTA CLARA   PC    :57.42          :57.59
            :27.69   :57.59
    20)  WEISS, PHILLIP       20  ISLND SWIMMING-X    :57.64          :57.61
            :27.43   :57.61
    21)  BYARS, ADAM          20  WISCONSIN AQ  WI    :57.69          :57.93
            :27.58   :57.93
    22)  WALES, CRAIG         20  SANTA CLARA   PC    :57.99          :58.55
            :27.54   :58.55
    23)  SCHOEMAN, ROLAND     19  HILLENBRAND   AZ    :58.13          :59.32
            :27.29   :59.32
    24)  BARNES, CHARLES      22  OCEAN STATE   NE    :58.11          :59.89
            :26.94   :59.89





 EVENT:  29  WOMEN's   200  METERS  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

 WORLD RECORD        2:09.72   YANYAN WU         CHN               10/17/97
 AMERICAN RECORD     2:11.91   SUMMER SANDERS    USA               7/30/92
 MEET RECORD         2:16.10   KRISTINE QUANCE   TROJ              7/97
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:22.39
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:27.59
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:30.59

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  MALAR, JOANNE        23  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:18.26         2:15.41 **
            :30.45  1:04.95  1:43.73  2:15.41
    ** MEET RECORD
     2)  LIMPERT, MARIANNE    26  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:20.35         2:17.97
            :30.62  1:05.53  1:46.38  2:17.97
     3)  ROSE, GABRIELLE      22  STANFORD      PC   2:21.26         2:18.17
            :29.81  1:06.56  1:47.08  2:18.17
     4)  KWASNY, MICHALA      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:20.18         2:18.27
            :29.95  1:05.99  1:46.31  2:18.27
     5)  QUANCE, KRISTINE     24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:20.77         2:18.65
            :30.28  1:06.66  1:46.89  2:18.65
     6)  MINPRAPHAL, WAEN     21  CAL           PC   2:21.33         2:18.88
            :30.01  1:05.27  1:46.84  2:18.88
     7)  ADEL, CAROLYN        20  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:21.54         2:19.72
            :30.68  1:06.86  1:47.38  2:19.72
     8)  YOKOUCHI, KYOKO      16  NOVAQUATICS        2:21.19         2:20.98
            :30.69  1:06.07  1:48.04  2:20.98

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  YEO, JOSCELIN        20  CAL           PC   2:21.72         2:17.11
            :30.07  1:06.88  1:46.69  2:17.11
    10)  GEEHR, CARLY         14  NOVAQUATICS        2:21.77         2:20.43
            :30.77  1:08.27  1:48.97  2:20.43
    11)  CAVERLY, KRISTEN     14  UNAT               2:22.93         2:21.88
            :32.08  1:09.12  1:50.03  2:21.88
    12)  RIPPLE, SHELLY       18  STANFORD      PC   2:22.38         2:22.20
            :30.12  1:06.28  1:48.73  2:22.20
    13)  MURPHY, CORRIE       19  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:23.24         2:22.89
            :31.23  1:07.13  1:49.67  2:22.89
    14)  BENKO, LINDSAY       22  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:23.70         2:22.98
            :31.22  1:06.75  1:50.23  2:22.98
    15)  BEARD, AMANDA        17  NOVAQUATICS        2:22.68         2:23.95
            :30.90  1:09.54  1:49.51  2:23.95
    16)  MAC GREGOR, KRISTIN  19  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:22.92         2:24.24
            :30.99  1:08.53  1:49.90  2:24.24

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  WINKLER, BROOKE      17  DE ANZA       PC   2:24.90         2:22.39
            :32.12  1:08.62  1:49.93  2:22.39
    18)  COWAN, KATIE         21  OCEAN STATE   NE   2:24.11         2:22.62
            :31.79  1:08.34  1:50.37  2:22.62
    19)  JOSEPH, RACHEL       22  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:24.57         2:22.75
            :32.04  1:07.59  1:50.24  2:22.75
    20)  PRICE, KEIKO         21  TEAM BRUIN         2:24.45         2:23.37
            :30.79  1:09.00  1:52.01  2:23.37
    21)  STITTS, STACIANA     17  NOVAQUATICS        2:24.16         2:23.65
            :31.29  1:10.12  1:49.53  2:23.65
    22)  HAYES, JESSICA       16  NOVAQUATICS        2:23.84         2:23.70
            :30.70  1:05.73  1:51.15  2:23.70
    23)  KALBKO, KERRIANNE    19  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:24.64         2:25.47
            :31.72  1:08.39  1:51.62  2:25.47
    24)  DURAND, DENA         18  BROCK UNIV-X       2:24.25         2:25.50
            :32.42  1:09.13  1:51.36  2:25.50





 EVENT:  30    MEN's   200  METERS  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

 WORLD RECORD        1:58.16   JANI SLAVINEN     FIN               9/11/94
 AMERICAN RECORD     2:00.11   DAVID WHARTON     USA               8/20/89
 MEET RECORD         2:03.32   GREG BURGESS      FLORIDA AQUATICS  1994
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    2:09.09
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    2:13.59
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET           2:18.59

 FINAL RESULTS
   PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS

 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

     1)  MYDEN, CURTIS        25  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:06.45         2:03.48
            :27.40   :59.08  1:34.66  2:03.48
     2)  WILKENS, TOM         23  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:06.12         2:04.35
            :27.39   :59.47  1:34.51  2:04.35
     3)  CANALAS, ROB         20  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:07.64         2:07.07
            :27.62  1:00.40  1:36.77  2:07.07
     4)  LARSEN, CARL         21  SANTA BARBARA      2:07.95         2:07.39
            :27.54  1:01.82  1:38.64  2:07.39
     5)  WARKENTIN, MARK      19  BUENAVENTURA       2:08.73         2:09.36
            :28.72  1:02.06  1:40.29  2:09.36
     6)  WEISS, PHILLIP       20  ISLND SWIMMING-X   2:08.95         2:09.53
            :28.81  1:02.55  1:39.52  2:09.53
     7)  MELTON, JOE          20  UNV OF CALGARY-X   2:09.42         2:09.94
            :28.31  1:02.23  1:39.24  2:09.94
     8)  TRINIDAD, ANDREY     22  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:09.66         2:10.66
            :28.22  1:02.37  1:40.20  2:10.66

 CONSOLATION FINAL

     9)  BROWN, STEVEN        20  SANTA CLARA   PC   2:09.66         2:07.33
            :27.72  1:00.84  1:39.09  2:07.33
    10)  MORGAN, BLAINE       22  NOVAQUATICS        2:10.15         2:08.80
            :27.94  1:00.54  1:39.37  2:08.80
    11)  TAM, FRANCIS         19  DE ANZA       PC   2:09.94         2:09.64
            :28.59  1:02.65  1:39.95  2:09.64
    12)  ANDERSON, BEN        20  HILLENBRAND   AZ   2:09.97         2:09.96
            :27.41  1:01.28  1:39.71  2:09.96
    13)  BYARS, ADAM          20  WISCONSIN AQ  WI   2:10.29         2:10.63
            :27.86  1:01.88  1:40.21  2:10.63
    14)  PEIRSOL, AARON       15  NOVAQUATICS        2:11.72         2:12.20
            :28.23  1:00.08  1:41.60  2:12.20
    15)  ATKINS, BRIAN        18  DE ANZA       PC   2:12.18         2:12.35
            :28.24  1:00.92  1:42.65  2:12.35
    16)  BUTLER, KEVIN        21  SUN DEVIL     AZ   2:11.67         2:12.98
            :28.73  1:03.26  1:42.13  2:12.98

 BONUS FINAL

    17)  STEELE, JAKE         20  PAC DOLPHINS-X     2:12.69         2:09.28
            :28.14  1:03.10  1:40.24  2:09.28
    18)  MAHER, WILL              OCEAN STATE   NE   2:12.69         2:12.01
            :27.52  1:02.44  1:42.45  2:12.01
    19)  REHRMANN, STEVIE     16  DE ANZA       PC   2:12.91         2:13.19
            :28.80  1:02.73  1:43.38  2:13.19
    20)  CURRERI, JOSEPH      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:14.51         2:13.56
            :28.37  1:02.41  1:42.78  2:13.56
    21)  GALIC, DOMINIK       24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB   2:14.30         2:13.62
            :28.56  1:04.08  1:42.75  2:13.62
    22)  DORR, JOHN           15  SAN RAMON     PC   2:14.92         2:15.20
            :29.10  1:04.16  1:43.63  2:15.20





 EVENT:  31  WOMEN's  1500  METERS  FREESTYLE

 WORLD RECORD       15:52.10   JANET EVANS       USA               3/26/88
 AMERICAN RECORD    15:52.10   JANET EVANS       USA               3/26/88
 MEET RECORD        16:39.28   JENNY TURALL      AUSTRALIA         1974
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS   17:06.69
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS   17:46.69
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET          18:15.39
 FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

 RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

   1)  SANDENO, KAITLIN     16  GATORS            16:28.53 **
         1:05.83  2:13.05  3:20.03  4:26.65  5:32.60
         6:38.54  7:44.34  8:50.59  9:56.67 11:03.09
        12:09.33 13:14.80 14:20.52 15:25.96 16:28.53
    ** MEET RECORD
   2)  ZIMBONE, KATIE       19  UNATTACHED-X      16:49.47
         1:05.33  2:12.63  3:19.99  4:27.03  5:34.40
         6:41.72  7:48.86  8:56.10 10:03.35 11:11.23
        12:19.12 13:26.85 14:34.59 15:42.72 16:49.47
   3)  BINDER, ALEXIS       19  TROJAN SWIM CLUB  17:02.65
         1:07.15  2:16.40  3:25.26  4:33.81  5:41.82
         6:49.68  7:57.72  9:05.77 10:13.91 11:21.94
        12:29.65 13:37.93 14:46.68 15:55.15 17:02.65
   4)  CAIL, JAMIE          18  UNAT              17:07.62
         1:06.59  2:14.75  3:23.00  4:31.27  5:39.61
         6:48.25  7:57.39  9:06.39 10:15.47 11:24.69
        12:34.18 13:43.43 14:52.46 16:00.98 17:07.62
   5)  DEVANEY, LYNDSAY     18  INDUSTRY HILLS    17:10.32
         1:06.74  2:16.51  3:26.35  4:36.20  5:46.07
         6:55.35  8:04.31  9:13.53 10:22.53 11:31.40
        12:40.09 13:48.82 14:57.44 15:56.16 17:10.32
   6)  BELL, DANIELLE       16  ISLND SWIMMING-X  17:11.25
         1:06.59  2:15.40  3:24.06  4:32.31  5:40.76
         6:48.78  7:57.36  9:05.95 10:14.67 11:23.64
        12:33.19 13:43.00 14:52.86 16:02.90 17:11.25
   7)  SULLIVAN, MOLLY      19  SANTA CLARA   PC  17:24.20
         1:06.07  2:14.82  3:23.69  4:32.80  5:42.18
         6:51.84  8:01.85  9:11.90 10:22.30 11:32.32
        12:42.89 13:53.26 15:03.94 16:14.51 17:24.20
   8)  WEST, VICKY          17  REDLANDS          17:24.49
         1:07.63  2:17.01  3:26.39  4:35.55  5:45.04
         6:54.26  8:04.25  9:14.10 10:23.64 11:33.69
        12:43.62 13:53.78 15:04.41 16:15.10 17:24.49
   9)  HENTZEN, MORGAN      14  INDUSTRY HILLS    17:25.07
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  4:35.31  5:45.35
         6:55.63  8:05.37  9:15.03 10:25.47 11:35.64
        12:45.35 13:55.65 15:05.89 16:15.96 17:25.07
  10)  BIGHAM, JENNIFER     14  REDLANDS          17:28.63
         1:07.91  2:17.78  3:27.58  4:37.43  5:47.33
         6:57.30  8:07.30  9:17.15 10:27.33 11:37.58
        12:47.54 13:57.88 15:08.28 16:18.75 17:28.63
  11)  STUTZEL, KARLET      17  ISLND SWIMMING-X  17:29.02
         1:07.14   :00.00  3:27.69  4:37.84  5:48.10
         6:57.64  8:07.65  9:17.42 10:27.59 11:38.07
        12:48.72 13:59.10 15:09.37 16:19.78 17:29.02
  12)  MC PHERSON, KELLY    21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB  17:32.31
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  4:39.75  5:49.77
         7:00.04  8:10.35  9:19.78 10:31.11 11:41.87
        12:52.40 14:03.55 15:14.25 16:24.32 17:32.31
  13)  MOSQUERA, ROMINA     17  NOVAQUATICS       17:39.45
         1:08.35  2:20.16  3:31.26  4:41.47  5:51.75
         7:02.07  8:12.91  9:24.55 10:36.05 11:46.80
        12:57.37 14:08.60 15:19.91 16:30.50 17:39.45
  14)  LISCHKE, COURTNEY    20  SANTA CLARA   PC  17:40.27
         1:07.41  2:18.19  3:28.96  4:39.71  5:50.85
         7:01.84  8:13.00  9:23.98 10:35.05 11:46.07
        12:57.25 14:08.64 15:19.99 16:31.32 17:40.27
  15)  BINDER, ADRIENNE     14  SANTA BARBARA     17:41.18
         1:08.40  2:19.53  3:30.85  4:42.39  5:52.10
         7:01.91  8:11.21  9:21.13 10:31.61 11:42.56
        12:53.97 14:05.49 15:17.84 16:30.16 17:41.18
  16)  BARTON, KELLI        15  SUN DEVIL     AZ  17:41.39
         1:08.38  2:19.31  3:30.14  4:40.99  5:51.74
         7:02.43  8:13.40  9:24.60 10:35.81 11:47.23
        12:58.23 14:09.61 15:20.84 16:17.77 17:41.39
  17)  ZEHNTNER, ERIN       17  NOVAQUATICS       17:47.02
         1:08.07  2:18.49  3:29.20  4:40.07  5:50.94
         7:02.26  8:13.19  9:24.37 10:35.86 11:47.83
        12:59.60 14:11.48 15:23.59 16:36.14 17:47.02
  18)  BOYLAN, HEATHER      18  TROJAN SWIM CLUB  17:50.20
          :00.00   :00.00  3:32.52  4:44.40  5:56.07
         7:07.06  8:18.11  9:30.15 10:41.71 11:53.30
        13:04.11 14:14.85 15:25.99 16:38.84 17:50.20
  19)  LANDRY, KRISTIN      17  GREENWOOD     NE  17:50.22
         1:07.82  2:18.33  3:29.47  4:40.67  5:51.86
         7:03.20  8:14.90  9:26.67 10:38.53 11:50.56
        13:02.50 14:14.82 15:27.33 16:39.35 17:50.22
  20)  MILLER, MELISSA      15  INDUSTRY HILLS    17:50.55
         1:08.39  2:19.49  3:31.19  4:43.14  5:54.72
         7:06.87  8:18.93  9:30.73 10:42.40 11:54.09
        13:05.81 14:17.30 15:28.95 16:40.28 17:50.55
  21)  JACOBS, KAREN        20  TROJAN SWIM CLUB  17:51.91
         1:07.67  2:18.84  3:29.77  4:40.82  5:51.99
         7:03.44  8:15.15  9:26.78 10:38.66 11:50.61
        13:02.36 14:15.07 15:27.97 16:41.00 17:51.91
  22)  KEMP, HEATHER        16  REDLANDS          17:52.29
         1:07.11  2:17.99  3:29.48  4:40.68  5:51.51
         7:03.22  8:14.83  9:26.77 10:38.56 11:51.04
        13:03.18 14:15.54 15:27.82 16:40.72 17:52.29
  23)  BARTON, ANN          14  SUN DEVIL     AZ  17:54.11
         1:09.49  2:21.37  3:33.35  4:45.33  5:57.93
         7:10.24  8:22.94  9:35.05 10:47.33 11:59.14
        13:10.93 14:22.28 15:34.07 16:44.83 17:54.11
  24)  MURPHY, CASEY        21  TROJAN SWIM CLUB  17:55.70
         1:10.56  2:22.20  3:32.76  4:43.79  5:55.11
         7:06.60  8:17.91  9:29.13 10:40.91 11:51.21
        13:03.18 14:16.10 15:29.31 16:43.16 17:55.70
  25)  SHERIDAN, ALEXIS     16  SWIM PASADENA     17:56.23
         1:08.46  2:19.96  3:31.56  4:43.61  5:55.22
         7:06.64  8:18.62  9:30.82 10:42.88 11:55.70
        13:08.24 14:20.58 15:33.25 16:45.42 17:56.23
  26)  PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      13  NOVAQUATICS       17:57.96
         1:08.86  2:20.65  3:32.52  4:44.00  5:56.08
         7:07.44  8:19.05  9:30.94 10:44.07 11:56.71
        13:08.88 14:21.75 15:35.00 16:48.28 17:57.96
  27)  MC DONALD, LAURA     15  NOVAQUATICS       18:00.03
         1:09.37  2:21.09  3:33.03  4:44.65  5:56.48
         7:08.59  8:21.00  9:33.49 10:45.93 11:56.73
        13:07.44 14:24.11 15:36.45 16:48.91 18:00.03
  28)  NELSON, KATIE        13  SAN PEDRO YMCA    18:04.74
         1:08.25  2:21.05  3:34.48  4:48.49  6:02.51
         7:15.78  8:28.82  9:42.05 10:55.05 12:07.52
        13:19.24 14:31.86 15:43.57 16:55.28 18:04.74
  29)  SALAZAR, INGRID      17  CONEJO SIMI       18:05.18
         1:08.95  2:21.02  3:33.54  4:46.02  5:58.49
         7:11.18  8:24.55  9:37.82 10:50.41 12:03.21
        13:15.63 14:28.26 15:40.52 16:53.12 18:05.18
  30)  MC MINN, JILL        18  INDUSTRY HILLS    18:07.20
         1:08.58  2:18.86  3:29.34  4:40.85  5:52.55
         7:03.71  8:16.36  9:30.30 10:44.62 11:58.82
        13:12.83 14:26.39 15:40.63 16:55.03 18:07.20
  31)  BECKER, EMILY        15  BAKERSFIELD   CC  18:08.64
         1:11.25  2:24.66  3:37.56  4:50.23  6:02.64
         7:15.44  8:27.70  9:40.37 10:52.57 12:05.34
        13:18.07 14:31.09 15:43.41 16:56.57 18:08.64
  32)  VOIGHT, JENNY        14  SANTA CLARA   PC  18:09.08
         1:07.96  2:19.96  3:31.51  4:43.85  5:56.21
         7:08.43  8:21.33  9:34.34 10:48.07 12:01.47
        13:15.21 14:29.00 15:43.16 16:56.94 18:09.08
  33)  ZENDER, ERIKA        21  HILLENBRAND   AZ  18:10.94
         1:08.36   :00.00   :00.00  4:42.99  5:54.91
         7:07.08  8:20.36  9:33.47 10:46.83 12:00.33
        13:13.86 14:28.04 15:42.71 16:57.73 18:10.94
  34)  CHANG, VICTORIA      17  FAST SWIM TEAM    18:11.42
         1:09.86  2:22.70  3:35.73  4:48.46  6:01.29
         7:14.13  8:27.05  9:40.31 10:53.68 12:07.35
        13:20.45 14:33.63 15:47.17 17:00.41 18:11.42
  35)  PETERSON, GRACE      16  BUENAVENTURA      18:11.50
         1:10.94  2:23.79  3:37.39  4:51.02  6:04.65
         7:17.83  8:30.99  9:41.93 10:56.99 12:09.56
        13:22.49 14:35.34 15:48.05 16:59.97 18:11.50
  36)  CARLSTROM, ERIN      16  REDLANDS          18:14.12
         1:09.37  2:21.82  3:34.63  4:47.48  6:00.56
         7:13.76  8:27.13  9:40.47 10:53.94 12:08.19
        13:22.59 14:36.15 15:49.16 16:56.89 18:14.12
  37)  JARRELL, DEVON       21  UNAT-CSU-X        18:18.78
         1:11.08  2:24.17  3:37.18  4:50.78  6:03.76
         7:16.55  8:29.28  9:42.09 10:55.34 12:09.30
        13:23.09 14:37.45 15:51.41 17:05.24 18:18.78
  38)  DEVEREAUX, LINDSAY   15  GREENWOOD     NE  18:22.00
         1:08.05  2:19.85  3:32.09  4:44.83  5:57.87
         7:12.08  8:26.90  9:41.23 10:56.00 12:09.97
        13:24.74 14:38.77 15:53.58 17:07.96 18:22.00
  39)  ROLSTON, KELLY       18  ISLND SWIMMING-X  18:28.26
         1:09.39  2:21.70  3:34.26  4:47.47  6:00.64
         7:13.72  8:27.68  9:42.09 10:56.66 12:12.05
        13:27.14 14:42.66 15:58.16 17:13.48 18:28.26
  40)  EASTMAN, ALIX        17  SANTA CLARA   PC  18:28.30
         1:09.37  2:22.24  3:36.04  4:49.72  6:03.71
         7:17.27  8:31.01  9:44.69 10:59.14 12:13.76
        13:28.21 14:42.93 15:57.83 17:13.19 18:28.30
  41)  KINZER, AMANDA       16  RIVERSIDE         18:28.39
         1:11.79  2:26.12  3:40.38  4:55.17  6:10.18
         7:24.56  8:39.08  9:53.18 11:07.38 12:21.18
        13:35.67 14:49.82 16:03.67 17:17.30 18:28.39
  42)  MAYO, COURTNEY       17  BAKERSFIELD   CC  18:28.44
         1:12.51  2:26.97  3:41.25  4:55.69  6:10.36
         7:24.78  8:39.00  9:53.01 11:07.49 12:21.80
        13:35.81 14:49.79 16:03.46 17:17.12 18:28.44
       WEEKS-COMEAU, ELIZAB 17  CONEJO SIMI        DISQUAL
         1:06.83  2:09.33  2:17.63  3:29.19  4:41.62
         5:53.59  7:05.38  8:16.44   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL





 EVENT:  32    MEN's  1500  METERS  FREESTYLE

 WORLD RECORD       14:41.66   KIEREN PERKINS    AUS               8/24/94
 AMERICAN RECORD    15:01.51   GEORGE DICARLO    TUCSON FARMER     6/30/84
 MEET RECORD        15:26.18   HISATO YASUI      JAPAN             1994
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS   16:03.49
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS   16:41.69
 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET          17:15.09
 FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

 RANK       NAME          YEAR    TEAM             TIME

   1)  NEETHLING, RYK       21  HILLENBRAND   AZ  15:19.12 **
          :57.71  1:59.02  3:00.63  4:02.45  5:04.08
         6:05.53  7:07.35  8:08.96  9:10.69 10:12.83
        11:15.04 12:17.06 13:19.08 14:20.65 15:19.12
    ** MEET RECORD
   2)  SORIA, BRIAN         18  INDUSTRY HILLS    15:45.09
         1:01.25  2:04.85  3:08.62  4:11.55  5:14.95
         6:18.22  7:21.70  8:24.61  9:27.62 10:30.46
        11:33.64 12:37.00 13:40.40 14:43.22 15:45.09
   3)  VENDT, ERIK          18  OCEAN STATE   NE  15:47.72
         1:01.35  2:06.20  3:10.95  4:15.14  5:19.13
         6:22.73  7:26.16  8:29.39  9:31.92 10:34.12
        11:36.90 12:40.05 13:43.54 14:46.72 15:47.72
   4)  LEWIS, NAT           21  HILLENBRAND   AZ  15:48.00
         1:02.37  2:06.41  3:10.39  4:14.26  5:17.70
         6:21.23  7:24.62  8:28.51  9:31.82 10:34.80
        11:37.73 12:41.42 13:44.83 14:47.49 15:48.00
   5)  FLANAGAN, JOHN       23  RAINBOW AQUA  HI  15:56.34
         1:00.21  2:04.42  3:08.62  4:13.00  5:17.12
         6:21.34  7:25.08  8:29.08  9:32.99 10:37.16
        11:41.33 12:45.77 13:41.88 14:49.45 15:56.34
   6)  SALLEE, BRENT        22  PAC DOLPHINS-X    15:58.84
         1:01.89  2:05.97  3:09.49  4:12.93  5:16.12
         6:19.39  7:22.77  8:26.50  9:30.52 10:34.72
        11:39.59 12:44.87 13:50.26 14:55.52 15:58.84
   7)  MC LEOD, STEVEN      20  MISSION VIEJO     16:08.73
         1:01.30  2:04.58  3:08.45  4:12.25  5:17.12
         6:21.97  7:27.36  8:32.17  9:37.29 10:42.61
        11:48.21 12:53.72 13:59.09 15:04.26 16:08.73
   8)  PETERSON, TIM        20  PAC DOLPHINS-X    16:13.46
         1:01.15  2:03.87  3:06.65  4:10.38  5:14.54
         6:18.76  7:23.37  8:28.72  9:34.21 10:40.03
        11:46.13 12:53.16 14:00.23 15:07.57 16:13.46
   9)  GUSTIN, REID         19  SANTA CLARA   PC  16:14.84
         1:01.77  2:06.26  3:11.26  4:16.18  5:21.37
         6:26.29  7:31.52  8:36.25  9:41.29 10:46.42
        11:51.74 12:57.69 14:03.68 15:09.76 16:14.84
  10)  MARKGRAAFF, RYNO     24  HILLENBRAND   AZ  16:17.35
         1:01.30  2:05.75  3:10.31  4:15.41  5:20.42
         6:26.03  7:31.10  8:37.03  9:43.02 10:48.74
        11:54.64 13:00.64 14:06.98 15:13.14 16:17.35
  11)  MARTIN, MATT         20  MISSION VIEJO     16:25.37
         1:02.72  2:09.43  3:15.96  4:22.45  5:28.75
         6:35.24  7:41.20  8:46.69  9:52.24 10:58.04
        12:03.81 13:09.08 14:15.00 15:21.12 16:25.37
  12)  GRUVER, RYAN         21  PENGUIN SWIM  SN  16:26.48
         1:02.71  2:08.57  3:15.03  4:21.64  5:27.98
         6:34.78  7:40.95  8:47.01  9:53.30 10:59.44
        12:05.80 13:12.20 14:18.78 15:24.29 16:26.48
  13)  SAY, RICK            20  ISLND SWIMMING-X  16:29.19
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00 16:29.19
  13)  EVERMAN, JOEL        19  SWIM PASADENA     16:29.19
         1:04.35  2:10.54  3:16.60  4:22.17  5:27.89
         6:33.88  7:40.37  8:46.63  9:53.27 10:59.65
        12:06.06 13:12.83 14:19.19 15:25.19 16:29.19
  15)  PETERS, MICHAEL      19  BADGER SC     WI  16:30.29
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00 16:30.29
  16)  SORIA, MICHAEL       19  INDUSTRY HILLS    16:32.03
         1:02.62  2:08.16  3:14.60  4:21.14  5:27.41
         6:33.81  7:40.19  8:46.51  9:52.89 10:59.42
        12:06.03 13:12.71 14:19.61 15:26.32 16:32.03
  17)  KEESEY, RYAN         19  ISLND SWIMMING-X  16:32.29
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00 16:32.29
  18)  DAVISON, JAMES       19  MISSION VIEJO     16:45.71
         1:03.84  2:10.41  3:17.00  4:23.22  5:29.55
         6:36.30  7:42.31  8:50.06  9:57.64 11:05.72
        12:13.56 13:21.71 14:30.00 15:37.97 16:45.71
  19)  POTTER, MATT         17  MESA AQUATICS AZ  16:46.52
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00 16:46.52
  20)  DUAL, ALFRED         16  INDUSTRY HILLS    16:50.27
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00 16:50.27
  21)  CONLEY, JASON        17  UNATTACHED-X      16:52.27
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00 16:52.27
  22)  WELLS, STEPHEN       18  MISSION VIEJO     16:58.32
         1:05.51  2:15.61  3:24.55  4:32.49  5:41.07
         6:49.03  7:55.36  9:03.95 10:12.15 11:19.67
        12:28.71 13:36.62 14:44.81 15:51.16 16:58.32
  23)  MORRISSEY, RYAN      22  MISSION VIEJO     16:59.89
         1:05.95  2:14.38  3:22.71  4:30.32  5:38.28
         6:45.79  7:53.36  9:01.29 10:09.83 11:18.27
        12:26.81 13:35.56 14:44.11 15:52.49 16:59.89
  24)  EVERMAN, BRENDAN     15  ROSE BOWL         17:00.82
         1:04.61  2:11.96  3:20.17  4:28.01  5:36.09
         6:44.55  7:53.18  9:01.42 10:09.39 11:18.32
        12:26.89 13:36.02 14:45.45 15:54.51 17:00.82
  25)  DUTHIE, GRAHAM       21  ISLND SWIMMING-X  17:01.31
         1:02.39  2:10.39  3:19.34  4:27.65  5:36.04
         6:44.71  7:52.82  9:01.30 10:10.06 11:19.14
        12:27.79 13:36.71 14:45.58 15:54.28 17:01.31
  26)  THORNTON, JAMES      19  HILLENBRAND   AZ  17:01.65
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00 17:01.65
  27)  CASTRO, EVAN         17  REDLANDS          17:03.11
         1:04.32  2:11.63  3:19.67  4:27.80  5:36.57
         6:45.32  7:53.90  9:03.31 10:12.93 11:22.13
        12:30.99 13:40.27 14:49.50 15:57.72 17:03.11
  28)  MEYER, CHRIS         16  SOCAL AQUATICS    17:03.31
         1:05.76  2:14.86  3:24.23  4:33.82  5:43.26
         6:51.67  7:59.93  9:07.97 10:16.21 11:24.65
        12:32.79 13:41.33 14:50.41 15:58.57 17:03.31
  29)  CARTER, MATT             BUENAVENTURA      17:10.57
         1:04.55  2:12.79  3:21.71  4:31.57  5:41.46
         6:50.46  7:59.64  9:09.95 10:20.60 11:29.82
        12:38.14 13:47.03 14:55.58 16:03.92 17:10.57
  30)  NATHAN, TERRENCE     17  ISLND SWIMMING-X  17:11.24
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00
          :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00 17:11.24
  31)  LEWKOWITZ, ADAM      15  AZ MARLINS    AZ  17:13.91
         1:05.73  2:14.10  3:22.49  4:31.42  5:39.65
         6:47.40  7:55.34  9:04.43 10:13.60 11:23.15
        12:32.96 13:42.49 14:52.50 16:03.31 17:13.91
  32)  EASTMAN, BOBBY       16  LOS CABALLEROS    17:14.35
         1:05.71  2:15.24  3:25.18  4:34.52  5:42.92
         6:51.82  8:00.95  9:10.59 10:20.48 11:30.13
        12:39.44 13:48.19 14:57.25 16:06.48 17:14.35
  33)  LEAN, RYAN           15  NOVAQUATICS       17:22.15
         1:05.74  2:14.51  3:23.50  4:33.33  5:43.55
         6:53.54  8:03.26  9:13.82 10:24.73 11:35.35
        12:46.16 13:55.91 15:05.52 16:14.99 17:22.15
  34)  PINEYRO, MARKUS      16  NOVAQUATICS       17:23.10
         1:04.27  2:10.61  3:17.80  4:25.02  5:32.82
         6:40.94  7:51.08  9:01.98 10:13.10 11:24.06
        12:35.98 13:48.04 15:00.27 16:12.86 17:23.10
  35)  VAYO, LOUIS          13  FAST SWIM TEAM    17:23.83
         1:06.36  2:15.78  3:25.40  4:35.05  5:44.29
         6:53.72  8:03.13  9:12.95 10:23.59 11:34.61
        12:45.05 13:55.96 15:07.23 16:17.48 17:23.83
  36)  WARECK, TONY         15  GREENWOOD     NE  17:28.80
         1:05.04  2:13.93  3:23.30  4:33.25  5:42.72
         6:52.65  8:02.90  9:13.34 10:23.93 11:34.17
        12:44.72 13:55.45 15:06.72 16:18.59 17:28.80
  37)  HUI, DUSTIN          16  GREENWOOD     NE  17:34.88
         1:06.44  2:15.51  3:24.28  4:33.91  5:43.45
         6:53.61  8:03.52  9:13.95 10:24.90 11:36.07
        12:47.56 14:00.01 15:11.97 16:24.46 17:34.88
  38)  GREMBAN, PAT         16  SAN RAMON     PC  17:40.29
         1:07.07  2:18.29  3:30.01  4:41.39  5:52.91
         6:58.33  8:15.32  9:26.75 10:38.23 11:49.55
        12:59.69 14:11.57 15:21.84 16:31.74 17:40.29
  39)  PEACH, WILLIAM       21  GOLDEN WEST       17:56.68
         1:06.51  2:18.64  3:31.68  4:44.43  5:57.02
         7:09.64  8:21.81  9:33.92 10:46.21 11:58.44
        13:10.93 14:23.18 15:34.30 16:44.44 17:56.68
  40)  HANNA, JON           16  NOVAQUATICS       18:17.75
         1:06.42  2:15.37  3:25.14  4:35.81  5:47.59
         7:00.23  8:13.39  9:26.12 10:36.37 11:56.69
        13:12.35 14:28.50 15:45.35 17:02.08 18:17.75
  41)  HORNE, TAYLOR        16  SANTA BARBARA     18:27.33
         1:05.92  2:15.20  3:23.97  4:32.75  5:41.08
         6:49.10  7:57.91  9:07.23 10:16.85 11:27.46
        12:37.80 13:48.72 14:59.82 16:10.00 18:27.33





 EVENT:  33  WOMEN's   400  METERS  MEDLEY RELAY

 WORLD RECORD        4:01.67   CHN NAT'L TEAM    CHN NAT'L TEAM    9/10/94
 AMERICAN RECORD     4:01.93   USA NAT'L TEAM    USA               1/16/98
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    4:29.99
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    4:36.39
 FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

 RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

   1)  CAL           PC                            4:13.82
    1) COPE, HALEY     20   :30.99   3) MINPRAPHAL, WAEN21  2:42.97
                           1:03.55                          3:15.88
    2) YEO, JOSCELIN   20  1:36.53   4) KOLBISEN, ANYA  20  3:43.53
                           2:14.13                          4:13.82

   2)  TROJAN SWIM CLUB                            4:18.41
    1) FRANCIS, PAIGE  21   :32.61   3) CAMPBELL, KAREN 22  2:46.85
                           1:06.11                          3:20.44
    2) MAC GREGOR, KRIS19  1:39.42   4) BENKO, LINDSAY  22  3:48.23
                           2:18.30                          4:18.41

   3)  PAC DOLPHINS-X                              4:19.70
    1) STEFANYSHYN, KEL17   :31.92   3) DEGLAU, JESSICA 19  2:48.97
                           1:04.56                          3:21.32
    2) LIMPERT, MARIANN26  1:39.50   4) BRAMBLEY, KATE  20  3:49.53
                           2:19.41                          4:19.70

   4)  NOVAQUATICS                                 4:20.63
    1) HAYES, JESSICA  16   :32.13   3) BUCK, LINDSEY   15  2:47.31
                           1:05.36                          3:22.26
    2) STITTS, STACIANA17  1:38.27   4) GEEHR, CARLY    14  3:49.74
                           2:17.28                          4:20.63

   5)  HILLENBRAND   AZ                            4:22.74
    1) KNAPP, DENALI   21   :32.07   3) ONISHI, JUNKO   24  2:52.05
                           1:07.51                          3:25.58
    2) MILLER, JESSAMYN19  1:42.51   4) KOLBISEN, LIESL 22  3:52.47
                           2:23.26                          4:22.74

   6)  HILLENBRAND "B"                             4:24.88
    1) JOSEPH, RACHEL  22   :32.41   3) HOSACK, SHANNON 23  2:51.76
                           1:06.08                          3:26.15
    2) VOGT, ERIN      19  1:42.28   4) TOLAR, SARAH    18  3:54.25
                           2:23.38                          4:24.88

   7)  NOVA "B"                                    4:25.42
    1) DE ALVA, DANIELL20   :32.94   3) KIM, LIAH       19  2:51.60
                           1:07.00                          3:26.53
    2) BEARD, AMANDA   17  1:41.94   4) VOLCAN, ERIN    15  3:54.67
                           2:21.39                          4:25.42

   8)  UNV OF CALGARY-X                            4:26.53
    1) MALAR, JOANNE   23   :33.30   3) EVANETZ, SARAH  23  2:51.13
                           1:07.07                          3:26.19
    2) VAN OOSTEN, LAUR20  1:41.67   4) SCHWARTZ, ANDREA21  3:54.92
                           2:21.31                          4:26.53

   9)  TROJAN "B"                                  4:26.70
    1) MURPHY, CORRIE  19   :33.98   3) KWASNY, MICHALA 18  2:52.83
                           1:09.48                          3:27.50
    2) QUANCE, KRISTINE24  1:44.50   4) CONRAD, CAROLYN 18  3:55.45
                           2:22.73                          4:26.70

  10)  MANITOBA-X                                  4:27.69
    1) LISCHINSKY, MICH24   :32.44   3) ALROUBAIE, SARA 17  2:54.52
                           1:06.34                          3:29.33
    2) BURGOYNE, CARRIE17  1:42.79   4) SHAKESPEARE, SHA22  3:57.11
                           2:25.18                          4:27.69

  11)  CALIF CAPITAL "B"                           4:29.44
    1) KANNEGEISSER, TA21   :33.70   3) YOUNGLOVE, KATIE19  2:55.24
                           1:09.37                          3:29.33
    2) WONG, MARISA    17  1:44.94   4) HALL, JENNY     15  3:58.04
                           2:24.89                          4:29.44

  12)  SAN RAMON     PC                            4:30.94
    1) DORR, MC CALL   18   :33.41   3) WHICHARD, EMILY 18  2:56.44
                           1:08.56                          3:31.64
    2) NG, AMY         15  1:44.65   4) FAVREAU, LISA   18  4:00.08
                           2:25.41                          4:30.94

  13)  NOVA "C"                                    4:31.13
    1) CASHION, COURTNE13   :33.07   3) ZEHNTNER, ERIN  17  2:56.35
                           1:08.46                          3:31.57
    2) HOESTEREY, MORGA18  1:44.05   4) HSIAO, STEPHANIE16  4:00.03
                           2:25.34                          4:31.13

  14)  CAL "B"                                     4:31.30
    1) LOFTHUS, DENA   20   :34.08   3) HERMANN, STEPHAN21  2:57.89
                           1:10.00                          3:31.98
    2) BEGIN, KRISTY   18  1:46.84   4) REDING, KATIE   23  3:59.72
                           2:28.11                          4:31.30

  15)  DE ANZA       PC                            4:33.71
    1) WATANABE, NAOKO 17   :34.01   3) WINTERS, SHAWNA 18  2:56.38
                           1:09.05                          3:32.47
    2) SCHMIDT, HEIDI  16  1:44.90   4) MATTOS, ADRIENNE19  4:01.37
                           2:25.18                          4:33.71

  16)  ISLND SWIMMING-X                            4:34.46
    1) STUTZEL, KARLET 17   :34.75   3) ROLSTON, KELLY  18  2:58.72
                           1:11.73                          3:34.03
    2) PETELSKI, CHRIST21  1:47.31   4) BELL, DANIELLE  16  4:03.02
                           2:27.75                          4:34.46

  17)  CALIF CAPITAL SN                            4:34.85
    1) BAL, TAMARA     15   :33.80   3) WORTHINGTON, JAN18  2:57.79
                           1:08.45                          3:34.53
    2) WRIGHT, STEPHANI17  1:45.21   4) WILCOX, KARI    16  4:03.77
                           2:26.13                          4:34.85

  18)  DE ANZA "B"                                 4:34.93
    1) FINLAY, ANDREA  19   :33.31   3) ELLIOTT, ASHELEY20  2:59.39
                           1:08.65                          3:35.13
    2) WINKLER, BROOKE 17  1:46.07   4) ARMOUR, ABRA    14  4:03.79
                           2:28.05                          4:34.93

  19)  TROJAN "C"                                  4:36.08
    1) MURPHY, CASEY   21   :35.19   3) AYERS, EMILY    21  2:59.55
                           1:12.70                          3:34.57
    2) BISCAY, HILLARY 21  1:48.56   4) CHEALANDER, LAEL20  4:03.71
                           2:28.81                          4:36.08

  20)  SWIM PASADENA                               4:36.61
    1) KUHN, KHAWINDA  16   :33.98   3) DRAKE, AMBER    26  2:59.89
                           1:08.77                          3:34.81
    2) HURLSTROM, MACKE    1:47.03   4) MEDINA, LAUREN  16  4:04.04
                           2:30.24                          4:36.61

  21)  REGINA DOLPHIN-X                            4:37.91
    1) SCHNEIDER, KRIST18   :32.96   3) COLLINS, ELIZABE16  2:59.10
                           1:07.90                          3:34.41
    2) ARCHER, TRACY   16  1:46.25   4) GILL, SARAH     18  4:04.36
                           2:29.42                          4:37.91

  22)  SANTA BARBARA "B"                           4:38.86
    1) KUGA, MARIANNE  14   :35.18   3) TURSICK, EMLYNN 13  2:59.66
                           1:10.83                          3:37.44
    2) BINDER, ADRIENNE14  1:46.80   4) FALZONE, LISA   14  4:06.88
                           2:27.46                          4:38.86

  23)  MESA AQUATICS AZ                            4:40.04
    1) NYE, AMBER      19   :34.67   3) HAUSKNECHT, HEID21  3:04.73
                           1:12.28                          3:39.18
    2) GIBBONS, MEGAN  16  1:49.91   4) THOMAS, HEATHER 16  4:08.08
                           2:34.80                          4:40.04

  24)  CONEJO SIMI                                 4:40.30
    1) SALAZAR, INGRID 17   :34.71   3) ROSS, KRISTINE  17  3:01.87
                           1:10.67                          3:37.32
    2) DENBY, KARA     17  1:48.15   4) WEEKS-COMEAU, EL17  4:07.40
                           2:30.89                          4:40.30

  25)  DE ANZA "C"                                 4:42.84
    1) BARNUM, MEGAN   18   :34.78   3) NICOLETTI, SUZAN20  3:02.75
                           1:10.26                          3:40.51
    2) SWEENEY, ANNIE  14  1:48.12   4) MC FADZEAN, HEAT16  4:10.30
                           2:30.49                          4:42.84

  26)  RIVERSIDE                                   4:43.66
    1) NETZLEY, STEPHAN16   :34.12   3) NOBLE, ALYSON   16  3:05.27
                           1:09.07                          3:42.24
    2) MANTEL, MARY    18  1:47.19   4) LOVE, LINDSAY   14  4:12.25
                           2:31.94                          4:43.66

  27)  AZ MARLINS    AZ                            4:45.38
    1) FRIEH, CHRISSY  18   :34.21   3) RYAN, CAROLINE  16  3:05.39
                           1:11.08                          3:43.55
    2) KLOOS, ERIN     16  1:49.79   4) MC GIFFIN, ELIZA17  4:13.17
                           2:33.47                          4:45.38

  28)  GOLDEN WEST                                 4:51.53
    1) KLEIN, ELIZABETH16   :35.96   3) MACKEY, NICOLE  14  3:08.27
                           1:14.19                          3:44.47
    2) WEISENTHAL, LAUR    1:39.65   4) GUMUSANELI, FELI18  4:16.16
                           2:36.47                          4:51.53

  29)  SWIM PASA "B"                               4:54.20
    1) FRYKENBERG, SARA18   :35.23   3) SHERIDAN, ALEXIS16  3:11.98
                           1:12.84                          3:50.45
    2) KUHN, KHALYLA   14  1:52.99   4) JONES, CASSANDRA17  4:20.84
                           2:38.91                          4:54.20

       HILLENBRAND "C"                             DISQUAL
    1) ROLLINS, KATHRYN17   :32.78   3) BOUTA, AMY      19  2:57.80
                           1:09.52                          3:34.81
    2) HANSEN, KAREN   21  1:45.04   4) VANKER, JENNIFER19  4:03.09
                           2:28.04                          DISQUAL

       SANTA BARBARA                               DISQUAL
    1) DONAHUE, MEGAN  18   :35.14   3) MURRAY, CHELSEA 17  2:55.48
                           1:11.66                          3:31.37
    2) ELDRIDGE, ERIN  21  1:45.21   4) SHUGART, ERICA  18  4:00.56
                           2:24.23                          DISQUAL





 EVENT:  34    MEN's   400  METERS  MEDLEY RELAY

 WORLD RECORD        3:34.84   USA NAT'L TEAM    USA NAT'L TEAM    7/26/96
 AMERICAN RECORD     3:34.84   USA NAT'L TEAM    USA               7/26/96
 QUALIFYING FOR SENIOR NATIONALS    3:58.59
 QUALIFYING FOR JUNIOR NATIONALS    4:08.89
 FINAL RESULTS     TIMED FINALS

 RANK      TEAM                                    TIME

   1)  TROJAN SWIM CLUB                            3:44.27
    1) KRAYZELBURG, LEN23   :26.88   3) NORTHUP, KEVIN  22  2:22.70
                            :55.09                          2:52.62
    2) IMAI, RYOSUKE   21  1:23.77   4) WOODWARD, GABE  20  3:16.90
                           1:57.23                          3:44.27

   2)  NOVAQUATICS                                 3:51.91
    1) PEIRSOL, AARON  15   :28.88   3) LEZAK, JASON    23  2:29.42
                            :58.96                          2:59.93
    2) KIM, DANIEL     18  1:29.42   4) DELGADO, FELIPE     3:24.22
                           2:04.05                          3:51.91

   3)  PAC DOLPHINS-X                              3:54.22
    1) VERSFELD, MARK  23   :28.03   3) WAKE, DOUG      22  2:31.54
                            :58.28                          3:02.50
    2) HUANG, MATHEW   15  1:29.06   4) STEELE, JAKE    20  3:27.07
                           2:05.91                          3:54.22

   4)  HILLENBRAND   AZ                            3:54.62
    1) ALLEN, MATTHEW  21   :28.51   3) PEPPER, MARTIN  25  2:29.38
                            :58.88                          3:00.90
    2) HENIKMAN, ROB   22  1:28.77   4) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND19  3:26.45
                           2:03.76                          3:54.62

   5)  UNV OF CALGARY-X                            3:55.60
    1) RENAUD, CHRIS   22   :28.16   3) PIETUCHA, SHAMEK22  2:30.71
                            :58.75                          3:02.71
    2) KNABE, MORGAN   18  1:27.26   4) MYDEN, CURTIS   25  3:27.97
                           2:03.73                          3:55.60

   6)  TROJAN "B"                                  3:56.15
    1) BRIDGEWATER, BRA26   :28.02   3) DAVIS, BYRON    28  2:31.09
                            :57.35                          3:03.29
    2) KASCHIK, NICHOLA21  1:28.18   4) COSTA, LEONARDO 22  3:28.74
                           2:04.94                          3:56.15

   7)  HILLENBRAND "B"                             3:56.60
    1) SOUTHER, KRIS   19   :28.41   3) TANER, UGUR     25  2:33.22
                            :59.39                          3:03.13
    2) TSUJI, TOMONORI 20  1:30.92   4) STICKELS, COLEY 21  3:28.14
                           2:07.17                          3:56.60

   8)  TROJAN "C"                                  3:57.59
    1) FRANCIS, BRAD   24   :28.62   3) WILLIAMS, MICHAE23  2:34.33
                            :59.30                          3:04.96
    2) CURRERI, JOSEPH 18  1:31.43   4) DEMERS, PHIL    20  3:30.26
                           2:08.64                          3:57.59

   9)  OCEAN STATE   NE                            3:59.76
    1) BARNES, CHARLES 22   :28.39   3) HORNE, ROBERT   21  2:35.89
                            :58.80                          3:07.74
    2) VENDT, ERIK     18  1:32.03   4) MAHER, WILL         3:32.55
                           2:08.69                          3:59.76

  10)  SANTA BARBARA                               4:00.79
    1) SCARCELLI, MICHA21   :30.10   3) LAURANCE, RYAN  21  2:36.59
                           1:02.37                          3:07.34
    2) LOPEZ, ANDY     23  1:33.79   4) LARSEN, CARL    21  3:32.89
                           2:10.48                          4:00.79

  11)  DE ANZA       PC                            4:03.03
    1) TAM, FRANCIS    19   :29.70   3) REHRMANN, STEVIE16  2:37.24
                           1:00.88                          3:08.92
    2) YOSHIDA, PHILIP 20  1:33.08   4) ATKINS, BRIAN   18  3:34.29
                           2:09.48                          4:03.03

  12)  MESA AQUATICS AZ                            4:04.06
    1) HYDE, DOUGIE    23   :29.88   3) GREENE, MIKE    21  2:38.31
                           1:01.34                          3:09.65
    2) NEWMAN, BRENT   17  1:34.06   4) HALL, RICH      21  3:35.52
                           2:12.17                          4:04.06

  13)  SAN RAMON     PC                            4:06.30
    1) VOGELGESANG, KEI16   :31.71   3) DORR, JOHN      15  2:40.12
                           1:04.01                          3:12.55
    2) JENKINS, BROOKS 16  1:35.71   4) MORSE, IVAN     16  3:38.19
                           2:11.53                          4:06.30

  14)  ISLND SWIMMING-X                            4:10.40
    1) SAY, RICK       20   :31.30   3) DUTHIE, GRAHAM  21  2:39.52
                           1:04.51                          3:11.06
    2) WEISS, PHILLIP  20  1:35.64   4) BREKKE, TREVOR  22  3:39.00
                           2:12.03                          4:10.40

  15)  ROSE BOWL                                   4:10.49
    1) VANDERTOUW, WILL16   :30.30   3) BAN, WILLIAM    15  2:40.02
                           1:02.08                          3:13.77
    2) LIN, JONATHAN   16  1:33.91   4) TAYLOR, TRAVIS  17  3:40.85
                           2:11.17                          4:10.49

  16)  MESA "B"                                    4:16.03
    1) BOYLAN, KELLY   18   :30.88   3) BRUZAS, MIKE    23  2:47.75
                           1:04.24                          3:19.20
    2) MILLER, SPENCE  19  1:39.27   4) WRIGHT, JON     21  3:46.35
                           2:20.53                          4:16.03

  17)  SAN RAMON "B"                               4:19.31
    1) GREMBAN, PAT    16   :32.08   3) VOGELGESANG, BRU19  2:49.84
                           1:05.60                          3:21.82
    2) PARRISH, JAMES  15  1:40.97   4) HENRY, MATTHEW  18  3:49.28
                           2:21.98                          4:19.31

  18)  SANTA BARBARA "B"                           4:22.82
    1) COLLINS, JAMES  19   :31.61   3) HORNE, TAYLOR   16  2:49.34
                           1:04.71                          3:24.01
    2) GARRETT, MICHAEL24  1:39.17   4) PRODANOVICH, DAV17  3:52.75
                           2:19.61                          4:22.82

  19)  AZ MARLINS    AZ                            4:24.33
    1) EGGEN, NICK     16   :31.62   3) O'CONNOR, KELLAN18  2:52.55
                           1:04.26                          3:25.62
    2) FIDEL, NATHAN   19  1:41.32   4) DRAKE, JUSTIN   19  3:53.55
                           2:24.46                          4:24.33

  20)  ARIZONA MARLINS "B"                         4:25.85
    1) FIDEL, LOUIS    17   :32.68   3) LEWKOWITZ, ADAM 15  2:52.93
                           1:06.35                          3:27.05
    2) ELLIS, DAN      18  1:42.02   4) BODELL, JASON   15  3:55.16
                           2:23.05                          4:25.85

       NOVA "B"                                    DISQUAL
    1) SHIMURA, GONNY  16   :29.78   3) DOHERTY, GERED  20  2:34.37
                           1:01.11                          3:05.37
    2) MIDDLETON, BOBBY    1:30.99   4) MORGAN, BLAINE  22  3:30.28
                           2:07.63                          DISQUAL