Esbjerg, Denmark - July 12 - 15, 1999 (50 M)
Girls born 1985 and younger, boys born 1983 and younger
Event: 1 400 meter FREESTYLE, GIRLS, July 12
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Risztov, Eva 85 HUN 4.23.30 4.15.34
0.29.57/1.01.29/1.33.19/2.06.08/2.38.84/3.12.20/3.43.66 871
2 Oufimtseva, Irina 85 RUS 4.23.36 4.15.94
0.30.08/1.02.04/1.34.28/2.07.34/2.40.30/3.12.89/3.44.66 864
3 Beresnyeva, Olga 85 UKR 4.20.80 4.15.96
0.31.14/1.03.52/1.35.68/2.07.94/2.40.07/3.12.52/3.44.83 864
4 Mattsson, Ida 85 SWE 4.20.82 4.18.48
0.29.73/1.01.98/1.34.32/2.07.21/2.40.29/3.13.67/3.46.73 839
5 Carman, Anja 85 SLO 4.24.06 4.23.15
0.30.39/1.02.69/1.36.02/2.09.67/2.43.36/3.17.37/3.51.15 795
6 Stojanovska, Vesna 85 MKD 4.26.48 4.23.37
0.30.65/1.03.66/1.37.20/2.11.04/2.44.68/3.18.30/3.51.88 793
7 Carcarino, Elena 85 ITA 4.24.37 4.24.94
0.30.28/1.02.93/1.36.05/2.09.86/2.43.39/3.17.72/3.51.56 779
8 Dimoschaki, Zoi 85 GRE 4.28.02 4.33.20
0.30.59/1.04.32/1.38.40/2.13.26/2.48.27/3.24.12/3.59.23 711
B Finals :
1 Van Boxel, Anja 85 BEL 4.34.90 4.29.92
0.31.71/1.05.79/1.40.30/2.15.01/2.50.02/3.25.09/3.58.75 737
2 Jones, Marie 85 GBR 4.39.61 4.31.96
0.31.59/1.05.08/1.39.28/2.14.37/2.49.02/3.24.53/3.59.13 720
3 Milewska, Paulina 85 POL 4.35.28 4.32.96
0.32.54/1.06.88/1.41.51/2.16.27/2.50.78/3.25.34/3.59.58 713
4 Terzi, Fulya 85 TUR 4.38.09 4.33.90
0.31.13/1.04.97/1.40.10/2.15.09/2.50.16/3.25.46/4.00.86 705
5 Postolache, Ana Maria 85 ROM 4.36.18 4.35.97
0.32.28/1.06.83/1.41.59/2.16.36/2.51.26/3.26.37/4.01.28 689
6 Huber, Sophie 85 FRA 4.35.33 4.36.03
0.32.45/1.07.63/1.42.73/2.18.20/2.53.13/3.28.66/4.02.70 689
7 Nagelschmidt, Susan 85 GER 4.33.79 4.37.67
0.32.01/1.07.08/1.42.06/2.17.66/2.52.93/3.28.26/4.03.39 677
8 Nogues, Marta 85 ESP 4.36.79 4.40.69
0.32.42/1.07.80/1.43.04/2.18.19/2.53.93/3.29.77/4.05.60 655
Event: 2 100 meter FREESTYLE, BOYS, July 12
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Draganja, Duje 83 CRO 0.52.79 0.51.80
0.25.31 806
2 Krueger, Leif-Marten 83 GER 0.53.11 0.52.94
0.25.24 755
3 Jakovljevic, Nicolas 84 FRA 0.54.03 0.53.26
0.25.92 741
4 Kit, Tars 83 RUS 0.53.99 0.53.79
0.25.85 720
5 Perioli, Diego 84 ITA 0.54.16 0.53.83
0.26.69 718
6 Knopp, Alf Van Der 83 NED 0.54.19 0.54.13
0.26.17 706
7 Skacha, Martin 83 CZE 0.54.06 0.54.34
0.26.02 698
Stathakis, Ioannis 83 GRE 0.54.24 0.54.34
0.26.81 698
B Finals :
1 Salt, Richard 83 GBR 0.54.35 0.54.11
0.26.01 707
2 Morris, Conor 83 IRL 0.54.46 0.54.27
0.26.60 701
Vereitinov, Dmytro 83 UKR 0.54.49 0.54.27
0.26.41 701
4 Bunda, Máté 84 HUN 0.54.57 0.54.58
0.26.10 689
5 Stalinski, Filip 84 POL 0.54.97 0.54.83
0.26.77 679
6 Ferro, David 84 POR 0.54.93 0.55.01
0.26.53 673
7 Racila, Dan 83 MLD 0.55.02 0.55.02
0.26.82 672
8 Graversen, Dennis 83 DEN 0.55.03 0.55.53
0.26.46 654
Event: 3 100 meter BUTTERFLY, GIRLS, July 12
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Peled, Rotem 85 ISR 1.03.84 1.02.09
0.29.36 812
2 Gembicka, Malgorzata 85 POL 1.03.55 1.03.42
0.29.31 762
3 Kraus, Natascha 85 GER 1.05.32 1.04.74
0.30.34 716
4 Nasykova, Ekaterina 85 RUS 1.05.43 1.04.86
0.30.57 712
5 Maccagnola, Christina 85 ITA 1.05.39 1.05.48
0.30.52 692
6 Fagundez, Gabriella 85 SWE 1.06.55 1.05.73
0.30.96 684
7 Güneng, Gülsah 85 TUR 1.06.65 1.06.57
0.31.81 659
8 Johnson, Claire 85 GBR 1.06.68 1.06.80
0.31.75 652
B Finals :
1 Oliveira, Sara 85 POR 1.08.54 1.07.46
0.32.12 633
2 Rabinovych, Ganna 85 UKR 1.07.61 1.07.49
0.31.61 632
3 Strbova, Lenka 85 CZE 1.07.67 1.07.91
0.31.90 620
4 Stojanovska, Vesna 85 MKD 1.07.94 1.07.95
0.32.19 619
5 Pandza, Tina 85 SLO 1.07.93 1.08.03
0.31.32 617
6 Martin, Noelia 85 ESP 1.08.18 1.08.05
0.31.63 617
7 Real, Clémence 85 FRA 1.08.78 1.08.50
0.32.11 604
8 Ungureanu, Crina 85 ROM 1.08.75 1.09.73
0.32.28 573
Event: 4 200 meter BACKSTROKE, BOYS, July 12
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Bodrogi, Viktor 83 HUN 2.08.14 2.03.20
0.29.69/1.00.78/1.32.05 847
2 O' Brien, David 83 GBR 2.07.92 2.05.73
0.30.11/1.02.32/1.34.44 797
3 Lapshyn, Andriy 83 UKR 2.09.36 2.06.24
0.30.15/1.01.81/1.34.51 787
4 Rodon, Bruno 84 FRA 2.09.06 2.06.45
0.30.30/1.02.24/1.34.84 783
5 Catalano, Enrico 83 ITA 2.09.53 2.08.08
0.30.13/1.02.88/1.36.24 753
6 Ostermaier, Lukas 83 AUT 2.08.05 2.08.68
0.30.79/1.03.21/1.36.17 743
7 Michenine, Kirill 83 RUS 2.09.69 2.08.96
0.30.14/1.02.40/1.36.10 738
8 Meeuw, Helge 84 GER 2.09.95 2.12.17
0.30.38/1.03.46/1.37.77 686
B Finals :
1 Pereira, Daniel 83 POR 2.12.04 2.10.19
0.31.17/1.04.58/1.37.65 717
2 Pettersson, Jens 83 SWE 2.10.06 2.10.42
0.30.62/1.04.27/1.37.53 714
3 Trousil, Matej 83 CZE 2.11.29 2.11.27
0.30.69/1.04.08/1.37.77 700
4 Zdesar, Bojan 84 SLO 2.13.50 2.13.73
0.31.87/1.05.87/1.40.34 662
5 Wildeboer, Olaf 83 ESP 2.12.65 2.13.96
0.30.06/1.03.25/1.38.01 658
6 Piatsin, Dzmitry 83 BLR 2.16.43 2.14.11
0.32.86/1.05.71/1.39.88 656
7 Frahm, Anders 83 DEN 2.15.32 2.14.22
0.32.00/1.05.02/1.39.65 655
8 Kubiak, Przemyslaw 83 POL 2.13.63 2.15.61
0.31.90/1.05.90/1.41.10 635
Event: 5 200 meter BREASTSTROKE, GIRLS, July 12
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Bakaldina, Olga 85 RUS 2.40.01 2.30.63
0.35.61/1.14.27/1.52.73 887
2 Szántá, Szintia 85 HUN 2.40.07 2.36.95
0.34.76/1.15.48/1.56.56 784
3 Lisek, Joanna 85 POL 2.41.83 2.39.84
0.36.63/1.17.37/1.58.81 742
4 Kuc, Marina 85 GER 2.42.45 2.40.70
0.37.02/1.17.59/1.59.08 731
5 Mc Gahey, Karina 85 GBR 2.43.90 2.41.62
0.37.86/1.19.38/2.00.26 718
6 Ödin, Kim 85 SWE 2.46.04 2.42.49
0.37.55/1.18.62/2.00.60 707
7 Shikler, Meirav 85 ISR 2.41.63 2.44.23
0.37.45/1.19.54/2.02.14 684
8 Faccin, Alessia 85 ITA 2.43.93 2.44.41
0.37.83/1.19.24/2.01.93 682
B Finals :
1 Denysenko, Kateryna 85 UKR 2.47.51 2.44.50
0.38.19/1.20.07/2.02.39 681
2 Vertommen, Tine 85 BEL 2.47.23 2.46.35
0.38.05/1.20.57/2.03.46 659
3 Csomova, Katarina 85 SVK 2.46.65 2.47.51
0.37.66/1.20.79/2.03.83 645
4 Lopez, Miriam 85 ESP 2.47.38 2.47.79
0.38.89/1.21.74/2.04.67 642
5 Correia, Nadia 85 POR 2.46.87 2.48.30
0.39.04/1.22.69/2.05.81 636
6 Ikonomou, Eleni 85 GRE 2.48.56 2.48.45
0.39.17/1.22.15/2.05.54 634
7 Jaunzema, Egija 85 LAT 2.47.30 2.50.24
0.39.31/1.23.23/2.07.45 614
8 Sciokina, Jelizaveta 85 LTU 2.47.48 2.50.58
0.38.11/1.22.12/2.06.16 611
Event: 6 200 meter INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, BOYS, July 12
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Lymarev, Vadim 83 RUS 2.11.61 2.10.80
0.28.33/1.02.26/1.39.43 737
2 Tumiotto, Leonardo 83 ITA 2.12.83 2.11.22
0.28.51/1.02.10/1.40.68 730
3 Mróz, Grzegorz 83 POL 2.12.61 2.11.42
0.28.64/1.03.53/1.41.41 726
4 Eilam, Eyal 84 ISR 2.13.13 2.12.84
0.29.02/1.02.91/1.42.80 703
5 Vrhovsek, Martin 83 SLO 2.13.06 2.12.88
0.28.15/1.02.01/1.41.29 703
6 Schreiber, Clemens 83 GER 2.13.10 2.13.34
0.27.40/1.02.15/1.43.05 695
7 Hallden, Daniel 83 SWE 2.12.60 2.13.37
0.28.65/1.02.53/1.42.55 695
8 Zandt, Nick Van Der 83 NED 2.14.26 2.15.12
0.27.84/1.02.26/1.43.21 668
B Finals :
1 Labzin, Vladimir 83 EST 2.14.44 2.14.01
0.28.77/1.05.23/1.42.66 685
2 Bryant, Richard 83 GBR 2.15.14 2.14.12
0.29.18/1.04.49/1.44.29 683
3 Martin, Elio 83 ESP 2.15.79 2.14.59
0.29.11/1.02.83/1.42.89 676
4 Barnades, Emmanuel 83 FRA 2.16.29 2.15.39
0.29.39/1.03.28/1.44.54 664
5 Berken, Arnaud 83 BEL 2.16.75 2.15.57
0.29.64/1.04.27/1.44.32 662
6 Bunda, Máté 84 HUN 2.15.35 2.15.65
0.27.92/1.01.84/1.43.52 660
7 Demetis, Vasilios 83 GRE 2.15.63 2.15.92
0.28.90/1.04.33/1.44.90 657
8 Relja, Tomislav 83 CRO 2.16.44 2.17.25
0.29.48/1.04.12/1.45.62 638
Event: 7 4x100 meter FREESTYLE RELAY, GIRLS, July 12
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Germany GER 3.59.24 3.57.12 776
Sonja Schöber 85 0.28.59/0.59.33
Silke Nouokin 85 0.59.17
Jamina Lorenz 85 1.00.13
Susan Nagelschmidt 85 0.58.49
2 Russia RUS 4.00.42 3.57.57 771
Mingajdinova, Dinara 85 0.28.81/0.58.99
Chistova, Anna 85 1.00.47
Nasyrova, Ekaterina 85 0.59.42
Oufimtseva, Irina 85 0.58.69
3 Sweden SWE 4.01.68 4.01.74 732
Linda Knutsson 85 0.29.24/1.01.02
Gabriella Fagundez 85 1.02.48
Ida Mattsson 85 0.57.63
Rebecca Persson 85 1.00.61
4 Great Britain GBR 4.04.62 4.01.83 731
Claire Johnson 85 0.29.91/1.01.76
Terri Dunning 85 1.01.46
Jenny Cowling 85 1.00.69
Victoria Cook 85 0.57.92
5 France FRA 4.06.36 4.04.10 711
Gourdin, Lucie 85 0.29.49/1.01.43
Bescheron, Emmanuelle 85 1.00.07
Huber, Sofie 85 1.02.01
Billand, Anilie 85 1.00.59
6 Ukraine UKR 4.05.50 4.05.73 697
Konareva, Olga 85 0.29.72/1.01.36
Klochkova, Ganna 85 1.02.17
Beresnyeva, Olga 85 1.01.90
Khudyakova, Nataliya 85 1.00.30
7 Poland POL 4.06.94 4.05.82 696
Bocer Joanna 85 0.30.11/1.01.91
Gembicka Matgorzata 85 1.01.38
Sivda, Katarzyna 85 1.01.96
Nojtyczka, Joanna 85 1.00.57
8 The Netherlands NED 4.05.88 4.06.06 694
Mariene Stuiver 85 0.30.00/1.01.78
Hedwig Kikkert 85 1.01.89
Inge Dekker 85 1.01.53
Charlotte Le Pas 85 1.00.86
Event: 8 400 meter FREESTYLE, BOYS, July 13
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Oufimtsev, Iouri 83 RUS 4.06.05 4.04.21
0,28,12/0,59,02/1,30,44/2,02,00/2,33,13/3,04,68/3,35,58 769
2 Mróz, Grzegorz 83 POL 4.09.69 4.04.37
0,27,26/0,56,99/1,27,34/1,58,39/2,29,41/3,01,39/3,33,45 768
3 Eaves, Daniel 83 GBR 4.07.61 4.04.53
0,27,63/0,57,90/1,29,24/2,00,76/2,32,10/3,03,51/3,34,80 766
4 Wildeboer, Olaf 83 ESP 4.06.12 4.05.96
0,28,33/0,59,39/1,30,73/2,02,29/2,34,16/3,06,45/3,37,12 753
5 Monteiro, Luis 83 POR 4.09.12 4.07.61
0,27,65/0,57,89/1,29,21/2,00,89/2,32,52/3,04,48/3,35,58 738
6 Laineri, Alessio 83 ITA 4.09.11 4.09.35
0,28,23/0,59,10/1,30,43/2,02,31/2,34,34/3,06,58/3,38,45 723
7 Demetis, Vasilios 83 GRE 4.11.31 4.11.97
0,28,54/0,59,64/1,31,40/2,03,30/2,35,37/3,07,69/3,40,19 700
8 Aresti, Alexandros 83 CYP 4.10.11 4.14.28
0,27,90/0,58,55/1,30,41/2,02,86/2,35,59/3,08,69/3,42,36 681
B Finals :
1 Sestak, Vlastimil 83 CZE 4.11.36 4.12.38
0,28,80/0,59,37/1,31,71/2,03,97/2,36,67/3,08,91/3,41,57 697
2 Kersale, Paul Alain 84 FRA 4.12.37 4.12.56
0,28,69/0,59,84/1,31,92/2,04,29/2,36,57/3,08,87/3,41,53 695
3 Lavrentyev, Arseniy 83 UKR 4.15.20 4.15.42
0,28,85/1,00,30/1,32,58/2,05,53/2,38,23/3,11,25/3,44,10 672
4 Oldenburg, Christian 83 DEN 4.17.76 4.15.52
0,29,89/1,01,70/1,33,79/2,06,29/2,38,70/3,11,43/3,43,90 671
5 Schoon, Stephan 83 NED 4.14.16 4.17.12
0,29,20/1,00,33/1,33,21/2,06,11/2,39,42/3,12,84/3,45,52 659
6 Oesterling, Johannes 83 GER 4.14.14 4.17.76
0,28,72/1,00,13/1,32,46/2,05,26/2,38,34/3,11,68/3,45,22 654
7 O'dowling, David 83 IRL 4.15.47 4.17.88
0,29,94/1,01,47/1,33,96/2,07,12/2,40,06/3,13,39/3,46,29 653
8 Noreng Ravn, Jonas 83 NOR 4.13.78 4.19.23
0,29,51/1,00,87/1,33,98/2,06,84/2,40,47/3,13,69/3,47,33 643
Event: 9 100 meter FREESTYLE, GIRLS, July 13
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Mattsson, Ida 85 SWE 0.58.26 0.57.20
0.28.01 842
2 Risztov, Eva 85 HUN 0.58.61 0.57.70
0.27.97 820
3 Ladaviciute, Jurate 85 LTU 0.58.49 0.58.03
0.28.21 806
4 Mingajdinova, Dinara 85 RUS 0.58.87 0.58.90
0.28.44 771
5 Cook, Victoria 85 GBR 0.58.98 0.58.93
0.28.56 770
6 Nagelschmidt, Susan 85 GER 1.00.36 0.59.40
0.28.75 751
7 Stojanovska, Vesna 85 MKD 1.00.59 1.00.62
0.29.23 707
8 Wojtyczka, Joanna 85 POL 1.00.65 1.01.02
0.29.30 693
B Finals :
1 Khudyakova, Nataliya 85 UKR 1.01.20 1.00.28
0.29.25 719
2 Lefnerova, Hana 85 CZE 1.00.74 1.00.60
0.29.36 708
3 Alvarez, Carmen 85 ESP 1.00.92 1.00.80
0.29.56 701
4 Stuiver, Marieke 85 NED 1.01.55 1.00.90
0.29.79 697
5 Casale, Francesca 85 ITA 1.01.59 1.01.07
0.29.76 691
6 Albert, Maria 85 EST 1.01.53 1.01.25
0.29.50 685
7 Herasimenia, Aliaksandra 85 BLR 1.01.54 1.01.41
0.29.46 680
8 Selkälä, Nina 85 FIN 1.01.42 1.01.51
0.29.65 677
Event: 10 100 meter BUTTERFLY, BOYS, July 13
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Draganja, Duje 83 CRO 0.57.13 0.56.32
0.26.37 799
2 Skvortsov, Nikolai 84 RUS 0.58.36 0.57.06
0.27.47 768
3 Galy, Sebastien 83 FRA 0.57.97 0.57.39
0.27.01 755
4 Krueger, Leif-Marten 83 GER 0.57.98 0.57.48
0.26.46 752
5 Cooper, Todd 83 GBR 0.58.04 0.57.78
0.26.79 740
6 Kolesnikov, Oleksandr 83 UKR 0.58.43 0.57.96
0.26.96 733
7 Goldin, Rudy 84 ITA 0.58.22 0.57.97
0.27.24 733
8 Drimonakos, Ioannis 84 GRE 0.58.88 0.59.06
0.27.90 693
B Finals :
1 Reynisson, Hjörtur Már 83 ISL 0.59.00 0.58.51
0,27,14 713
2 Martin, Elio 83 ESP 1.00.05 0.59.37
0,28,18 682
3 Cohen, Yaron 83 ISR 0.59.18 0.59.39
0,28,12 681
4 Harlenbäck, Martin 83 SWE 0.59.31 0.59.57
0,27,76 675
5 Staravoitau, Mikhail 83 BLR 1.00.10 0.59.58
0,28,35 675
6 Vrhovsek, Martin 83 SLO 0.59.20 0.59.61
0,27,37 674
7 Bunda, Máte 84 HUN 0.59.75 0.59.77
0,27,44 668
8 Zandt, Nick Van Der 83 NED 0.58.97 1.01.06
0,28,30 627
Event: 11 200 meter BACKSTROKE, GIRLS, July 13
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Carman, Anja 85 SLO 2.20.97 2.18.38
0.32.90/1.07.74/1.43.36 766
2 Řrnstedt, Louise 85 DEN 2.16.94 2.18.53
0.32.11/1.07.18/1.43.64 763
3 Caballero, Melissa 85 ESP 2.21.49 2.19.77
0.33.90/1.09.03/1.44.44 743
4 Cerna, Gabriela 85 CZE 2.22.24 2.21.08
0.33.54/1.09.22/1.45.18 723
5 Tchistova, Anna 85 RUS 2.20.40 2.21.37
0.33.50/1.08.53/1.44.94 718
6 Carcarino, Elena 85 ITA 2.23.92 2.21.83
0.34.19/1.10.24/1.46.60 711
7 Leu, Ana Maria 85 ROM 2.23.99 2.22.60
0.33.53/1.09.43/1.46.62 700
8 Heller, Lena 85 GER 2.24.37 2.23.08
0.33.36/1.09.14/1.45.99 693
B Finals :
1 Rabinovych, Ganna 85 UKR 2.26.05 2.23.56
0.34.03/1.10.28/1.47.45 686
2 Bocer, Joanna 85 POL 2.27.98 2.25.45
0.34.71/1.11.56/1.48.65 659
3 Loui, Styliani 85 GRE 2.25.08 2.25.54
0.34.30/1.10.94/1.48.47 658
4 Sousa, Keissy 85 POR 2.26.59 2.26.77
0.34.45/1.11.28/1.49.38 642
5 Bescheron, Emmanuelle 85 FRA 2.27.99 2.26.90
0.35.00/1.11.98/1.50.01 640
6 Dunning, Terri 85 GBR 2.26.91 2.26.95
0.33.19/1.10.06/1.48.66 639
7 Persson, Rebecca 85 SWE 2.25.77 2.27.84
0.35.46/1.13.02/1.50.94 628
8 Cohen, Adi 85 ISR 2.28.01 2.31.39
0.34.47/1.12.64/1.52.64 585
Event: 12 200 meter BREASTSTROKE, BOYS, July 13
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Tiourine, Alexei 83 RUS 2.22.98 2.19.76
0.31.89/1.07.31/1.43.61 807
2 Labzin, Vladimir 83 EST 2.24.04 2.23.63
0.31.82/1.09.17/1.45.67 744
3 Loesel, Andreas 83 GER 2.26.74 2.24.49
0.32.55/1.09.60/1.47.48 731
4 Garcia, Francisco 83 ESP 2.25.23 2.25.80
0.33.77/1.10.76/1.47.86 711
5 Borkowski, Jacek 83 POL 2.25.49 2.26.26
0.33.29/1.10.52/1.48.54 704
6 Peluso, Alessandro 83 ITA 2.26.56 2.26.50
0.33.43/1.11.10/1.48.98 701
7 Valkengoed, Thys Van 83 NED 2.25.61 2.26.74
0.33.27/1.10.30/1.48.31 697
8 Talavyra, Ilya 84 BLR 2.26.58 2.27.72
0.33.69/1.11.26/1.49.30 684
B Finals :
1 Aktas, Cenk 84 TUR 2.27.79 2.26.14
0.33.93/1.11.47/1.49.75 706
2 Briatte, Geoffrey 83 FRA 2.27.40 2.26.41
0.32.64/1.10.06/1.48.52 702
3 Laptyev, Volodymyr 83 UKR 2.27.06 2.26.62
0.33.67/1.11.40/1.49.34 699
4 Hinteregger, Ernst 83 AUT 2.27.82 2.27.97
0.33.03/1.10.81/1.49.49 680
5 Durna, Petr 83 CZE 2.30.05 2.29.51
0.34.44/1.12.87/1.51.59 659
6 Bartlett, David 84 GBR 2.27.77 2.29.96
0.33.48/1.11.06/1.50.45 653
7 Pundors, Nauris 83 LAT 2.31.86 2.31.98
0.33.41/1.12.02/1.51.45 628
8 Tomsic, Uros 83 SLO 2.32.12 2.37.14
0.34.63/1.13.17/1.53.53 568
Event: 13 200 meter INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, GIRLS, July 13
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Risztov, Eva 85 HUN 2.24.73 2.20.17
0.29.60/1.04.82/1.48.41 828
2 Malanina, Alexandra 85 RUS 2.21.69 2.21.79
0.31.22/1.07.94/1.48.10 800
3 Mattsson, Ida 85 SWE 2.23.27 2.22.93
0.30.30/1.08.03/1.51.36 781
4 Carman, Anja 85 SLO 2.25.00 2.23.60
0.30.77/1.07.60/1.50.86 770
5 Rybarova, Silvie 85 CZE 2.27.17 2.25.15
0.31.32/1.08.63/1.51.68 746
6 Schoeber, Sonja 85 GER 2.28.76 2.26.64
0.31.51/1.10.20/1.53.97 723
7 Cowling, Jenny 85 GBR 2.28.00 2.28.29
0.32.02/1.09.81/1.53.74 699
8 Siuda, Katarzyna 85 POL 2.27.89 2.28.36
0.32.54/1.10.54/1.53.55 698
B Finals :
1 Stojanovska, Vesna 85 MKD 2.31.72 2.27.14
0.31.86/1.10.76/1.54.20 716
2 Ferreira, Barbara 85 POR 2.31.53 2.29.68
0.32.56/1.11.75/1.55.49 680
3 Folch, Sofia 85 ESP 2.30.13 2.29.99
0.32.06/1.12.01/1.56.34 676
4 Kikkert, Hedwig 85 NED 2.30.28 2.31.37
0.31.21/1.10.34/1.55.75 657
5 Albert, Maria 85 EST 2.32.00 2.32.15
0.33.49/1.11.84/1.57.87 647
6 Gabrilo, Tina 85 CRO 2.35.26 2.34.46
0.32.42/1.12.55/1.57.71 619
7 Csomova, Katarina 85 SVK 2.37.45 2.35.08
0.33.26/1.16.24/2.00.07 611
8 Bardardottir, Berglind 85 ISL 2.37.14 2.37.76
0.35.58/1.17.63/2.00.94 581
Event: 14 4x100 meter FREESTYLE RELAY, BOYS, July 13
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Germany GER 3.36.99 3.32.15 777
Johannes Oesterling 83 0.25.54/0.53.51
Clemens Schreiber 83 0.52.87
Roman Hasselkuss 83 0.53.96
Leif-Marten Krüger 83 0.51.81
2 France FRA 3.34.49 3.33.74 760
Nicolas Jakovljevic 84 0.25.93/0.53.86
Clement Vanhaek 83 0.53.65
Lucien Soulier 83 0.52.97
Galy Sebastien 83 0.53.26
3 Italy ITA 3.37.16 3.37.15 725
Disarro, Simone 83 0.26.90/0.54.55
Perioli, Diego 84 0.52.84
Catalano, Enrico 83 0.54.75
Goldin, Rudy 84 0.55.01
4 Russia RUS 3.38.56 3.37.27 724
Kit Taras 83 0.25.76/0.53.79
Skriabin Arteme 84 0.55.29
Michenin Kirill 83 0.54.83
Oufimtser Iouri 83 0.53.36
5 Croatia CRO 3.39.90 3.39.59 701
Relia, Tomislav 83 0.26.71/0.55.41
Kutmic, Duje 83 0.56.25
Alvir, Ilija 84 0.56.26
Dragania, Duje 83 0.51.67
6 Ukraine UKR 3.39.84 3.39.81 699
Vereitinov, Dmytro 83 0.26.34/0.54.65
Lapshyn, Andriy 83 0.54.06
Lavrentyer, Arseniy 83 0.56.22
Illichov, Pavlo 83 0.54.88
7 Poland POL 3.39.89 3.41.93 679
Czokow, Przemyskaw 83 0.26.72/0.56.16
Stalinski, Filip 84 0.55.37
Brzozka, Adrian 83 0.55.92
Mroz, Grzegorz 83 0.54.48
Great Britain GBR DQ:Falsestart 2.star
Event: 15 400 meter INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, GIRLS
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Risztov, Eva 85 HUN 5.05.17 4.55.28
0.30.36/1.05.14/1.43.04/2.20.02/3.05.36/3.49.32/4.23.56 817
2 Malanina, Alexandra 85 RUS 5.04.89 4.56.99
0.33.05/1.11.22/1.50.27/2.28.92/3.08.89/3.49.30/4.24.45 803
3 Caballero, Melissa 85 ESP 5.11.32 5.02.91
0.32.42/1.09.35/1.48.32/2.25.67/3.10.48/3.55.43/4.29.24 757
4 Rybarova, Silvie 85 CZE 5.07.35 5.04.33
0.31.90/1.07.82/1.47.60/2.25.57/3.09.26/3.53.97/4.29.90 746
5 Siuda, Katarzyna 85 POL 5.15.46 5.08.55
0.33.60/1.12.28/1.51.23/2.29.73/3.13.30/3.58.28/4.33.73 716
6 Gönenc, Gülsah 85 TUR 5.13.50 5.13.59
0.32.80/1.09.49/1.49.33/2.27.55/3.14.52/4.02.51/4.39.10 682
7 Nowotzin, Silke 85 GER 5.15.57 5.15.93
0.32.58/1.10.51/1.51.55/2.30.97/3.18.22/4.05.34/4.41.62 667
8 Paoloni, Alessia 85 ITA 5.17.11 5.17.45
0.33.26/1.11.88/1.54.53/2.35.77/3.20.18/4.05.92/4.42.62 657
B Finals :
1 Cowling, Jenny 85 GBR 5.17.77 5.11.99
0.33.14/1.11.14/1.51.61/2.31.43/3.14.94/4.00.11/4.36.70 693
2 Tyrrell, Sinead 85 IRL 5.19.01 5.16.63
0.33.65/1.11.94/1.52.79/2.33.57/3.19.11/4.05.04/4.41.44 663
3 Ferreira, Barbara 85 POR 5.23.30 5.16.67
0.33.96/1.12.86/1.54.27/2.35.90/3.20.51/4.06.56/4.42.57 662
4 Cesar, Tina 85 SLO 5.21.32 5.18.96
0.33.82/1.13.13/1.54.47/2.35.10/3.20.91/4.06.88/4.43.61 648
5 Ödin, Kim 85 SWE 5.23.09 5.19.48
0.34.31/1.14.70/1.56.79/2.38.44/3.22.06/4.07.20/4.43.81 645
6 Real, Clerence 85 FRA 5.20.12 5.20.60
0.33.36/1.11.37/1.54.32/2.36.50/3.22.10/4.08.69/4.45.45 638
7 Gabrilo, Tina 85 CRO 5.27.75 5.29.26
0.34.42/1.15.27/1.57.70/2.39.12/3.25.08/4.12.35/4.51.30 589
Konoreva, Olga 85 UKR DQ
Not correct finish of Backstroke
Event: 16 200 meter BUTTERFLY, BOYS
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Skvortsov, Nikolai 84 RUS 2.08.71 2.07.59
0.29.53/1.02.54/1.35.52 736
2 Drimonakos, Ioannis 84 GRE 2.08.29 2.07.79
0.29.08/1.01.61/1.34.26 733
3 Kwestorowski, Pawel 83 POL 2.10.44 2.08.37
0.29.53/1.01.88/1.34.99 723
4 Cohen, Yaron 83 ISR 2.11.16 2.08.50
0.29.34/1.02.24/1.35.15 720
5 Kolesnikov, Oleksandr 83 UKR 2.11.03 2.09.52
0.28.84/1.02.31/1.36.01 704
6 Vrhovsek, Martin 83 SLO 2.11.39 2.10.54
0.28.87/1.02.39/1.36.35 687
7 Galy, Sebastien 83 FRA 2.11.81 2.11.47
0.28.94/1.02.01/1.35.96 673
8 Goldin, Rudy 84 ITA 2.11.82 2.16.92
0.29.07/1.03.76/1.39.87 595
B Finals :
1 Hasselkuss, Roman 83 GER 2.13.55 2.10.52
0.28.76/1.01.54/1.36.63 688
2 Cooper, Todd 83 GBR 2.12.07 2.10.80
0.29.36/1.02.35/1.37.29 683
3 Eriksen, Emil 83 DEN 2.12.97 2.13.36
0.29.99/1.03.76/1.37.80 644
4 Eguino, Pol 83 ESP 2.14.06 2.13.60
0.29.47/1.03.22/1.38.20 641
5 Kralovic, Roman 84 SVK 2.13.79 2.13.65
0.29.13/1.03.58/1.38.80 640
6 Reynisson, Hjörtur Már 83 ISL 2.16.56 2.14.52
0.29.54/1.03.84/1.39.46 628
7 Pavaloaia, Paul 83 ROM 2.15.38 2.14.83
0.30.09/1.03.83/1.38.70 624
8 Barroso, Tiago 83 POR 2.16.56 2.16.74
0.30.01/1.04.52/1.40.55 598
Event: 17 100 meter BACKSTROKE, GIRLS
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Řrnstedt, Louise 85 DEN 1.02.99 1.02.84
0.30.84 (heats 0.30,60) 877
2 Carman, Anja 85 SLO 1.07.53 1.05.86
0.32.25 762
3 Leu, Ana Maria 85 ROM 1.06.91 1.06.40
0.32.63 743
4 Heller, Lena 85 GER 1.06.87 1.06.59
0.33.06 737
5 Tchistova, Anna 85 RUS 1.07.34 1.07.15
0.33.11 719
6 Herasimenia, Aliaksandra 85 BLR 1.08.17 1.07.40
0.33.00 711
7 Rabinovych, Ganna 85 UKR 1.08.18 1.08.05
0.33.64 691
8 Dunning, Terri 85 GBR 1.08.05 1.08.08
0.33.10 690
B Finals :
1 Corbelli, Elisabetta 85 ITA 1.08.42 1.08.00
0.33.45 692
2 Buur, Sabrina 85 NED 1.08.28 1.08.11
0.32.78 689
3 Tomic, Antonija 85 CRO 1.09.36 1.08.26
0.33.60 684
4 Cohen, Adi 85 ISR 1.08.93 1.08.37
0.33.80 681
5 Persson, Rebecca 85 SWE 1.08.64 1.08.86
0.33.95 666
6 Sousa, Keissy 85 POR 1.08.63 1.08.92
0.33.53 665
7 Bescheron, Emmanuelle 85 FRA 1.09.45 1.09.57
0.34.20 646
8 Kozemjako, Vladislava 85 LAT 1.08.87 1.10.01
0.33.76 634
Event: 18 100 meter BREASTSTROKE, BOYS
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Tiourine, Alexei 83 RUS 1.06.12 1.06.15
0.31.16 769
2 Briatte, Geoffrey 83 FRA 1.07.94 1.06.77
0.31.69 747
3 Valkengoed, Thys Van 83 NED 1.06.96 1.07.06
0.31.87 738
4 Labzin, Vladimir 83 EST 1.06.64 1.07.08
0.31.40 737
5 Loesel, Andreas 83 GER 1.08.27 1.07.79
0.31.99 714
6 Simon, Pedro 83 ESP 1.08.22 1.08.14
0.32.10 703
7 Kurt, Mustafa Emrah 83 TUR 1.07.84 1.08.16
0.31.99 702
8 Dorch, Erik 83 SWE 1.08.37 1.09.11
0.32.06 674
B Finals :
1 Harari, Avi 83 ISR 1.08.50 1.08.37
0.32.86 696
2 Kvita, Sergiy 83 UKR 1.08.50 1.08.43
0.32.96 694
3 Markic, Matjaz 83 SLO 1.09.88 1.09.47
0.32.51 663
4 Talavyra, Ilya 84 BLR 1.08.66 1.09.51
0.33.71 662
5 Hinteregger, Ernst 83 AUT 1.08.98 1.09.62
0.32.70 659
6 Borkowski, Jacek 83 POL 1.08.85 1.09.82
0.33.03 653
7 Durna, Petr 83 CZE 1.09.16 1.09.96
0.33.12 650
8 Bartlett, David 84 GBR 1.09.92 1.10.10
0.33.06 646
Event: 19 200 meter FREESTYLE, GIRLS
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Risztov, Eva 85 HUN 2.06.01 2.02.83
0.29.34/1.00.72/1.32.10 859
2 Mattsson, Ida 85 SWE 2.06.25 2.02.88
0.29.18/1.00.74/1.32.80 858
3 Oufimtseva, Irina 85 RUS 2.06.24 2.03.81
0.29.25/1.00.53/1.32.03 839
4 Beresnyeva, Olga 85 UKR 2.08.72 2.05.88
0.30.74/1.03.27/1.35.56 798
5 Carcarino, Elena 85 ITA 2.07.52 2.05.95
0.29.97/1.02.14/1.34.40 797
6 Dimoschaki, Zoi 85 GRE 2.09.45 2.09.13
0.30.26/1.02.95/1.36.27 739
7 Stojanovska, Vesna 85 MKD 2.08.57 2.09.18
0.30.05/1.02.72/1.36.21 738
8 Johnson, Claire 85 GBR 2.09.78 2.09.55
0.30.53/1.03.56/1.36.87 732
B Finals :
1 Milewska, Paulina 85 POL 2.11.02 2.09.81
0.31.33/1.04.10/1.37.46 728
2 Nagelschmidt, Susan 85 GER 2.12.82 2.10.08
0.30.37/1.03.85/1.37.44 723
3 Huber, Sophie 85 FRA 2.11.11 2.10.30
0.31.02/1.03.90/1.37.16 719
4 Terzi, Fulya 85 TUR 2.11.33 2.10.45
0.31.12/1.03.99/1.37.96 717
5 Carman, Anja 85 SLO 2.11.34 2.10.80
0.30.74/1.04.05/1.38.14 711
6 Ladaviciute, Jurate 85 LTU 2.12.21 2.11.52
0.30.27/1.03.71/1.38.20 700
7 Nogues, Marta 85 ESP 2.11.54 2.12.04
0.30.99/1.04.65/1.38.57 691
8 Stuiver, Marieke 85 NED 2.12.96 2.12.63
0.29.92/1.03.20/1.38.47 682
Event: 20 4x100 meter MEDLEY RELAY, BOYS
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Russia RUS 3.58.41 3.55.20 762
Michenin Kirill 83 0.29.13/1.00.29
Tiorine Alex 83 1.05.52
Olefimtsev Iouri 83 0.56.69
Kit Taios 83 0.52.70
2 France FRA 4.01.46 3.56.30 751
Rodon Bruno 83 0.29.64/1.00.22
Briatte Geoffrey 83 1.06.38
Galy Sebastien 83 0.56.82
Jakoulevick Nicolas 84 0.52.88
3 Germany GER 3.58.71 3.56.86 746
Helge Meeuw 84 0.29.06/1.00.17
Andreas Lösel 83 1.07.13
Leif-Marten Krüger 83 0.57.57
Johannes Oesterling 83 0.51.99
4 Great Britain GBR 3.59.86 3.58.95 726
Matthew O' Brien 83 0.29.27/0.59.49
David Bartlett 83 1.09.36
Todd Cooper 83 0.57.33
Richard Salt 83 0.52.77
5 Italy ITA 4.01.58 4.00.45 713
Catalano Enrico 83 0.28.95/1.00.32
Peluso Alessandro 83 1.09.12
Goldin Rudi 84 0.58.30
Peridli Diego 84 0.52.71
6 Ukraine UKR 4.02.24 4.00.64 711
Illichov Pavlo 83 0.29.64/1.00.88
Kvita Sergiy 83 1.07.91
Kolesmikov Olensandr 83 0.58.00
Vereitinov Dmytro 83 0.53.85
7 Sweden SWE 4.00.07 4.01.70 702
Jens Pettersson 83 0.29.08/0.59.67
Erik Doren 83 1.08.88
Martin Harlenbäck 83 0.59.27
Mujo Mujanouie 83 0.53.88
8 Spain ESP 4.03.50 4.02.47 695
Elio Matin 83 0.30.38/1.02.08
Pedro Simon 83 1.07.49
Pol Eguino 83 0.59.78
Olaf Wildeboer 83 0.53.12
Event: 21 400 meter INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, BOYS, July 16
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Lymarev, Vadim 83 RUS 4.42.73 4.32.14
0.29.31/1.03.61/1.38.88/2.13.96/2.51.03/3.29.29/4.00.71 796
2 Vrhovsek, Martin 83 SLO 4.43.37 4.37.37
0.29.22/1.03.23/1.38.71/2.14.48/2.53.91/3.33.60/4.05.93 752
3 Bryant, Richard 83 GBR 4.42.72 4.39.04
0.29.15/1.03.20/1.39.06/2.14.80/2.55.81/3.37.76/4.09.40 739
4 Eilam, Eyal 84 ISR 4.43.88 4.39.91
0.29.44/1.03.61/1.39.21/2.13.99/2.55.03/3.36.95/4.08.98 732
5 Lapshyn, Andriy 83 UKR 4.43.52 4.42.03
0.29.63/1.04.84/1.39.44/2.13.05/2.55.11/3.38.52/4.11.11 715
6 Tumiotto, Leonardo 83 ITA 4.44.86 4.43.50
0.29.37/1.03.52/1.39.30/2.14.09/2.55.49/3.37.81/4.11.33 704
7 Berken, Arnaud 83 BEL 4.43.07 4.46.23
0.30.41/1.06.21/1.41.96/2.17.51/2.58.21/3.40.38/4.13.50 684
8 Nunez, Javier 83 ESP 4.44.37 4.52.03
0.30.30/1.06.02/1.44.06/2.21.09/3.04.01/3.46.79/4.20.67 644
B Finals :
1 Henri, Pierre 83 FRA 4.45.73 4.42.50
0.30.00/1.05.31/1.41.85/2.17.12/2.56.64/3.38.07/4.10.73 712
2 Hallden, Daniel 83 SWE 4.47.99 4.44.76
0.29.50/1.03.06/1.39.59/2.15.44/2.57.55/3.40.09/4.13.12 695
3 Labzin, Vladimir 83 EST 4.46.63 4.45.34
0.30.07/1.05.24/1.43.02/2.20.73/2.59.27/3.39.54/4.12.59 691
4 Aberle, Manuel 83 GER 4.45.34 4.47.11
0.27.80/1.01.30/1.39.14/2.16.55/2.58.47/3.41.19/4.15.20 678
5 Kwestorowski, Pawel 83 POL 4.49.81 4.48.67
0.29.92/1.03.31/1.41.31/2.18.18/2.59.79/3.42.99/4.16.18 667
6 Ullrich, Robert 83 AUT 4.49.95 4.50.10
0.30.46/1.05.95/1.43.81/2.20.47/3.02.59/3.45.27/4.18.39 657
7 Jensen, Martin 83 DEN 4.51.52 4.53.17
0.31.53/1.07.35/1.44.18/2.20.07/3.02.90/3.46.49/4.20.33 637
8 Rajansuo, Aleksi 83 FIN 4.51.70 4.54.01
0.31.05/1.06.75/1.44.03/2.20.58/3.02.85/3.46.39/4.21.00 631
Event: 22 200 meter BUTTERFLY, GIRLS, July 15
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Risztov, Eva 85 HUN 2.21.49 2.15.65
0.29.99/1.04.53/1.40.01 800
2 Gembicka, Malgorzata 85 POL 2.23.43 2.16.62
0.30.62/1.05.30/1.40.92 783
3 Gnenc, G¸lsah 85 TUR 2.21.74 2.20.17
0.31.89/1.07.29/1.43.59 725
4 Stojanovska, Vesna 85 MKD 2.23.56 2.21.55
0.32.43/1.08.45/1.44.52 704
5 Kraus, Natascha 85 GER 2.22.31 2.22.61
0.31.71/1.07.97/1.44.60 689
6 Beresnyeva, Olga 85 UKR 2.24.82 2.22.63
0.33.25/1.09.80/1.47.05 688
7 Rybˇrova, Silvie 85 CZE 2.24.71 2.23.34
0.32.39/1.08.65/1.46.04 678
8 Bonzanini, Barbara 85 ITA 2.22.05 2.24.16
0.31.85/1.08.22/1.45.89 667
B Finals :
1 Oliveira, Sara 85 POR 2.32.55 2.28.02
0.32.70/1.10.64/1.49.47 616
2 Athanasoula, Danai 85 GRE 2.28.78 2.28.38
0.32.73/1.11.40/1.49.53 611
3 Tyrrell, Sinead 85 IRL 2.32.03 2.30.76
0.33.56/1.12.11/1.51.37 583
4 Reading, Victoria 85 GBR 2.29.66 2.31.87
0.32.67/1.12.20/1.51.56 570
5 Ungureanu, Crina 85 ROM 2.34.33 2.34.13
0.33.29/1.11.03/1.50.66 545
6 Ramadza, Zorana 85 CRO 2.50.45 2.54.12
0.36.29/1.21.20/2.07.50 378
Event: 23 100 meter BACKSTROKE, July 15
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 O' Brien, Matthew 83 GBR 1.00.18 0.58.89
0.28.49 765
2 Catalano, Enrico 83 ITA 1.00.56 0.59.16
0.28.68 754
3 Pettersson, Jens 83 SWE 0.59.65 0.59.17
0.29.00 754
4 Illichov, Pavlo 83 UKR 1.00.11 0.59.36
0.28.55 747
5 Meeuw, Helge 84 GER 1.00.13 0.59.88
0.29.33 727
6 Ostermaier, Lukas 83 AUT 1.01.09 1.01.29
0.30.47 678
7 Michenine, Kirill 83 RUS 1.00.65 1.01.46
0.29.80 673
8 Wildeboer, Olaf 83 ESP 1.00.65 1.05.42
0.31.54 558
B Finals :
1 Rodon, Bruno 83 FRA 1.01.13 1.00.22
0.29.23 715
2 Piatsin, Dzmitry 83 BLR 1.01.94 1.01.48
0.29.90 672
3 Pereira, Daniel 83 POR 1.02.14 1.01.82
0.30.15 661
4 Babic, Martin 83 CRO 1.02.04 1.01.83
0.30.28 661
5 Ahearne, Michael 83 IRL 1.01.78 1.01.88
0.29.99 659
6 Trousil, Matej 83 CZE 1.02.86 1.02.11
0.30.36 652
7 Kubiak, Przemyslaw 83 POL 1.01.73 1.02.36
0.30.17 644
8 Graversen, Dennis 83 DEN 1.02.83 1.03.52
0.30.34 609
Event: 24 100 meter BREASTSTROKE, GIRLS, July 15
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Bakaldina, Olga 85 RUS 1.14.68 1.11.38
0.34.68 827
2 Szanto, Szintia 85 HUN 1.14.59 1.11.86
0.34.26 811
3 Kuc, Marina 85 GER 1.16.62 1.15.09
0.35.38 711
4 Shikler, Meirav 85 ISR 1.14.97 1.15.17
0.36.21 708
5 Vertommen, Tine 85 BEL 1.16.34 1.15.19
0.35.98 708
6 Lisek, Joanna 85 POL 1.16.55 1.15.29
0.35.62 705
7 Mc Gahey, Karina 85 GBR 1.15.95 1.15.67
0.36.41 694
8 Drab, Caroline 85 SWE 1.16.59 1.16.90
0.36.21 662
B Finals :
1 Sciokina, Jelizaveta 85 LTU 1.17.63 1.17.18
0.36.03 654
2 Lopez, Miriam 85 ESP 1.17.22 1.18.19
0.37.27 629
3 Denysenko, Kateryna 85 UKR 1.17.63 1.18.64
0.37.65 619
4 Jaunzema, Egija 85 LAT 1.17.98 1.18.90
0.37.67 613
5 Vanggaard Nielsen, Thea 85 DEN 1.19.08 1.18.95
0.37.31 611
6 Ailio, Anna 85 FIN 1.18.91 1.19.69
0.36.87 594
7 Faccin, Alessia 85 ITA 1.16.73 1.22.91
0.38.60 528
Event: 25 200 meter FREESTYLE, BOYS, July 15
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals :
1 Wildeboer, Olaf 83 ESP 1.56.41 1.54.20
0.27.68/0.57.62/1.25.94 815
2 MrŰz, Grzegorz 83 POL 1.57.92 1.54.70
0.26.98/0.55.95/1.24.95 804
3 Oesterling, Johannes 83 GER 1.58.44 1.54.85
0.26.12/0.54.74/1.24.49 801
4 Kersale, Paul Alain 84 FRA 1.57.05 1.56.51
0.27.29/0.57.06/1.26.99 767
5 Kit, Tars 83 RUS 1.57.49 1.57.08
0.27.13/0.57.54/1.27.58 756
6 Aresti, Alexandros 83 CYP 1.59.04 1.58.24
0.27.26/0.56.78/1.27.64 734
7 Di Sarro, Simone 83 ITA 1.59.26 1.59.11
0.27.59/0.57.51/1.28.68 718
8 Ratz, Matan 83 ISR 1.59.63 2.02.70
0.27.64/0.57.22/1.29.25 657
B Finals :
1 Bunda, MˇtČ 84 HUN 2.00.61 1.58.77
0.28.50/0.59.46/1.29.68 724
2 Draganja, Duje 83 CRO 2.00.60 1.59.01
0.27.79/0.58.19/1.29.84 720
3 Bryant, Richard 83 GBR 2.00.45 1.59.82
0.27.67/0.57.96/1.29.96 706
4 Demetis, Vasilios 83 GRE 2.00.28 1.59.98
0.27.77/0.58.14/1.29.20 703
5 Knopp, Alf Van Der 83 NED 1.59.91 2.00.34
0.27.63/0.58.46/1.29.67 696
6 Kralovic, Roman 84 SVK 2.00.66 2.00.61
0.28.58/0.59.81/1.30.78 692
7 Oldenburg, Christian 83 DEN 2.01.44 2.00.78
0.28.19/0.58.68/1.30.01 689
8 Noreng Ravn, Jonas 83 NOR 2.00.99 2.01.05
0.28.55/0.59.31/1.30.30 684
Event: 26 4x100 meter MEDLEY RELAY, GIRLS, July 15
Rank Name YoB Country Heats Achieved Pnt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Russia RUS 4.23.01 4.22.78 777
Tchistova Anna 85 0.32.74/1.06.83
Alechina Evgenia 85 1.13.48
Nasirova Ekaterina 85 1.04.26
Mingaedinoua Dinara 85 0.58.21
2 Italy ITA 4.28.33 4.24.39 763
Carcarino Elena 85 0.32.56/1.06.26
Faccin Alessia 85 1.15.91
Maccagnola Cristina 85 1.02.52
Casale Francesca 85 0.59.70
3 Poland POL 4.30.58 4.25.70 752
Bocer Joanna 85 0.33.63/1.08.31
Lisek Joanna 85 1.14.51
Gembicka Matgorzata 85 1.02.73
Wojtyczka Joanna 85 1.00.15
4 Sweden SWE 4.30.20 4.26.16 748
Rebecca Persson 85 0.33.41/1.07.99
Caroline Drab 85 1.16.08
Gabriella Fagundez 85 1.05.07
Ida Mattsson 85 0.57.02
5 Germany GER 4.30.53 4.27.97 733
Lena Heller 85 0.33.20/1.07.64
Marina Kac 85 1.16.12
Natascia Krause 85 1.05.52
Susan Nagelschmidt 85 0.58.69
6 Great Britain GBR 4.30.48 4.29.45 721
Terri Dunning 85 0.32.85/1.08.10
Karina Mc Gahey 85 1.15.72
Claire Johnson 85 1.06.56
Victoria Cook 85 0.59.07
7 Israel ISR 4.31.00 4.31.83 702
Adi Cohen 85 0.33.60/1.09.16
Merav Shikler 85 1.16.27
Rotem Peled 85 1.03.18
Mayan Kfir 85 1.03.22
8 Spain ESP 4.35.13 4.34.89 679
Melissa Caballero 85 0.33.60/1.08.17
Miriam Lopel 85 1.18.22
Noelia Martin 85 1.07.13
Carmen Aluarez 85 1.01.37