Hong Kong - January 9 - 10, 1999 (25 M)
¥ = World Cup Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.42 Rene Gusperti,71,ITA
2) 22.49 Nathan Rickard,79,AUS
3) 22.53 David Carter,75,AUS
4) 22.55 Cesar Quintaes,78,BRA
5) 22.57 Edvaldo Silva,78,BRA
6) 22.78 Carlos A. Jayme,80,BRA
7) 22.95 Hans Bijlemans,73,BEL
8) 23.35 Claes Andersson,80,SWE
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 49.60 Edvaldo Silva,78,BRA
2) 50.14 Klaus Lanzarini,77,ITA
3) 50.24 David Carter,75,AUS
4) 50.40 Carlos A. Jayme,80,BRA
5) 50.43 Rene Gusperti,71,ITA
6) 50.52 Cesar Quintaes,78,BRA
7) 50.68 Stephen Goudie,79,AUS
8) 50.75 Hans Bijlemans,73,BEL
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:49.26 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
2) 1:49.91 Paolo Ghiglione,77,ITA
3) 1:51.46 Jacob Rasmussen,74,DEN
4) 1:51.70 Stephen Goudie,79,AUS
5) 1:52.17 David Leith,80,GBR
6) 1:53.38 Klaus Lanzarini,77,ITA
7) 1:55.35 David Carter,75,AUS
8) 1:56.91 Michael Cole,78,GBR
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:49.81 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
2) 3:50.99 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
3) 3:52.09 Paolo Ghiglione,77,ITA
4) 4:02.20 Michael Cole,78,GBR
5) 4:02.55 Jacob Rasmussen,74,DEN
6) 4:02.61 Torin Hay,80,NZL
7) 4:03.43 David Leith,80,GBR
8) 4:07.62 Hamish Wolland,79,NZL
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 15:33.18 Thomas Lohfink,78,GER
2) 15:54.77 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
3) 16:05.75 Hamish Wolland,79,NZL
4) 16:32.63 Wai Chun Chui,79,HKG
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 24.78 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
2) 25.01 Stev Theloke,78,GER
3) 25.10 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
4) 25.39 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO
5) 25.53 Josh Watson,77,AUS
6) 25.59 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
7) 26.29 Gregor Tait,79,GBR
8) 26.36 Chris Sawbridge,80,CAN
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 52.93 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 53.08 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
3) 53.90 Josh Watson,77,AUS
4) 54.89 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
5) 54.96 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
6) 55.79 Jakob Andersen,77,DEN
7) 56.38 Miro Zeravica,72,CRO
8) 56.70 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:55.52 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 1:57.06 Guillermo Mediano,76,ESP
3) 1:58.49 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
4) 1:58.75 Tom Dolan,75,USA
5) 1:59.60 Josh Watson,77,AUS
6) 2:02.69 Gregor Tait,79,GBR
7) 2:04.17 Torin Hay,80,NZL
8) 2:06.79 Chris Sawbridge,80,CAN
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 28.21 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
2) 28.55 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
3) 28.70 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
4) 28.79 Ian Edmond,78,GBR
5) 28.91 Peter Aronsson,77,SWE
6) 29.00 Christian Clausen,80,SWE
7) 29.19 Simon Cowley,80,AUS
8) 30.32 Ho Wai Lo,80,HKG
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:00.85 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
2) 1:02.31 Peter Aronsson,77,SWE
3) 1:02.43 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
4) 1:02.71 Simon Cowley,80,AUS
5) 1:02.94 Christian Clausen,80,SWE
6) 1:05.00 Chi Kin Tam,80,HKG
7) 1:05.16 Jonathan Lewis,80,GBR
8) 1:05.98 Lap Yin Tsui,80,HKG
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:13.77 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
2) 2:14.09 Simon Cowley,80,AUS
3) 2:14.34 Christian Clausen,80,SWE
4) 2:15.44 Peter Aronsson,77,SWE
5) 2:15.57 Ian Edmond,78,GBR
6) 2:15.98 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
7) 2:19.29 Chi Kin Tam,80,HKG
8) 2:23.10 Jonathan Lewis,80,GBR
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 23.91 Qiang Zhang,74,CHN
2) 24.18 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 24.56 David Carter,75,AUS
4) 25.46 Nathan Rickard,79,AUS
5) 25.54 Michael Watkins,70,GBR
6) 25.99 Yiu Bun Chan,79,HKG
7) 26.67 Keng Ip Lou,82,MAC
8) 26.77 Cedric Petre,75,FRA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 52.07 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 54.43 Licong Pan,79,CHN
3) 55.01 Michael Watkins,70,GBR
4) 57.44 Mike Gausman,80,USA
5) 57.70 Shui Ki Szeto,79,HKG
6) 58.02 Cedric Petre,75,FRA
7) 58.41 Lok Ku,80,HKG
8) 58.83 Yiu Bun Chan,79,HKG
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:56.19 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 1:59.99 Licong Pan,79,CHN
3) 2:01.36 Michael Watkins,70,GBR
4) 2:04.70 Mike Gausman,80,USA
5) 2:09.72 Shui Ki Szeto,79,HKG
6) 2:11.38 Paul Latimer,76,GBR
7) 2:17.28 Keng Ip Lou,82,MAC
8) 2:17.34 Laurent Dourche,80,FRA
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 56.74 Jakob Andersen,77,DEN
2) 57.04 Josh Watson,77,AUS
3) 59.39 Olivier Saminadin,78,FRA
4) 59.42 Michael Cole,78,GBR
5) 59.47 Stephen Goudie,79,AUS
6) 59.50 Lik Sun Fong,80,HKG
7) 1:00.18 Shui Ki Szeto,79,HKG
8) 1:00.41 Mike Gausman,80,USA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:02.79 Tom Dolan,75,USA
2) 2:03.53 Jakob Andersen,77,DEN
3) 2:05.08 Olivier Saminadin,78,FRA
4) 2:05.17 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
5) 2:05.21 Lik Sun Fong,80,HKG
6) 2:10.12 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
7) 2:11.13 Mike Gausman,80,USA
8) 2:11.91 Simon Cowley,80,AUS
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:19.96 Tom Dolan,75,USA
2) 4:22.98 Lik Sun Fong,80,HKG
3) 4:25.31 Michael Cole,78,GBR
4) 4:29.97 Olivier Saminadin,78,FRA
5) 4:58.22 Hin Wing Tam,80,HKG
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.79 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
25.79 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
3) 26.04 Amber Drake,73,USA
4) 26.49 Tine Bossuyt,80,BEL
5) 26.86 Jenny Redlund,81,SWE
6) 27.01 Catrin Davies,79,GBR
7) 27.10 Shuk Mui Pang,84,HKG
8) 27.11 Diana Borland,80,GBR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 55.52 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
2) 55.62 Lina Yang,79,CHN
3) 57.04 Jacinta Van Lint,79,AUS
4) 57.37 Tine Bossuyt,80,BEL
5) 57.49 Jenny Redlund,81,SWE
6) 57.51 Diana Borland,80,GBR
7) 57.72 Catrin Davies,79,GBR
8) 57.78 Mia Muusfeldt,79,DEN
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:00.48 Lina Yang,79,CHN
2) 2:00.63 Caini Qian,78,CHN
3) 2:01.67 Jacinta Van Lint,79,AUS
4) 2:02.53 Charlene Benzie,81,AUS
5) 2:03.26 Caroline Smart,82,GBR
6) 2:03.67 Diana Borland,80,GBR
7) 2:05.13 Mia Muusfeldt,79,DEN
8) 2:06.65 Britt Raaby,78,DEN
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:08.37 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 4:14.38 Yan Li,80,CHN
3) 4:15.07 Charlene Benzie,81,AUS
4) 4:15.50 Caroline Smart,82,GBR
5) 4:16.29 Caini Qian,78,CHN
6) 4:18.96 Molly Freedman,81,USA
7) 4:19.40 Camilla Helgesson,79,SWE
8) 4:23.07 Jacinta Van Lint,79,AUS
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:31.93 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 8:33.68 Charlene Benzie,81,AUS
3) 8:38.08 Yan Li,80,CHN
4) 8:52.23 Molly Freedman,81,USA
5) 8:54.36 Camilla Helgesson,79,SWE
6) 9:13.88 Mia Muusfeldt,79,DEN
7) 9:14.30 Kristina Koehler,81,HKG
8) 9:24.44 Ann Wong,82,HKG
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 28.97 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
2) 29.17 Erin Gammel,80,CAN
3) 29.53 Sherry Tsai,83,HKG
4) 30.13 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL
5) 30.16 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
6) 30.53 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
7) 32.16 Justina Rosario,82,MAC
8) 32.72 Pui Ki Lee,80,HKG
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:00.75 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
2) 1:01.75 Erin Gammel,80,CAN
3) 1:02.22 Sherry Tsai,83,HKG
4) 1:02.23 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
5) 1:03.20 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL
6) 1:06.35 Mia Muusfeldt,79,DEN
7) 1:06.39 Catrin Davies,79,GBR
8) 1:09.18 Pui Ki Lee,80,HKG
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:09.76 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
2) 2:09.87 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
3) 2:15.87 Erin Gammel,80,CAN
4) 2:16.05 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL
5) 2:17.19 Sherry Tsai,83,HKG
6) 2:17.41 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
7) 2:21.04 Dena Durand,81,CAN
8) 2:28.85 Sarah-J. Sheehy,82,NZL
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 31.74 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
2) 33.61 Joanne Mullins,82,GBR
3) 33.99 Heidi Wong,81,HKG
4) 34.29 Sarah-J. Sheehy,82,NZL
5) 35.00 Ka Lei Liu,85,HKG
6) 35.69 Weng Tong Chong,82,MAC
7) 35.73 Yuen Yi Chung,80,HKG
8) 36.32 Caroline Chiu,84,HKG
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:09.36 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
2) 1:11.30 Ina Huging,80,GER
3) 1:11.66 Joanne Mullins,82,GBR
4) 1:11.92 Sarah-J. Sheehy,82,NZL
5) 1:12.66 Heidi Wong,81,HKG
6) 1:14.90 Ka Lei Liu,85,HKG
7) 1:15.63 Hiu Yan Chan,85,HKG
8) 1:16.24 Caroline Chiu,84,HKG
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:30.27 Ina Huging,80,GER
2) 2:30.48 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
3) 2:35.53 Sarah-J. Sheehy,82,NZL
4) 2:35.58 Joanne Mullins,82,GBR
5) 2:36.09 Dena Durand,81,CAN
6) 2:40.27 Heidi Wong,81,HKG
7) 2:40.67 Caroline Chiu,84,HKG
8) 2:42.92 Ka Lee Yan,83,HKG
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 27.58 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
2) 27.95 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
3) 28.01 Amber Drake,72,USA
4) 28.26 Karin Larka,78,SWE
5) 29.30 Tine Bossuyt,80,BEL
6) 29.41 Yan Kay Kong,84,HKG
7) 29.45 Emma Palsson,82,SWE
8) 30.63 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 59.98 Yi Ruan,81,CHN
2) 1:00.09 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
3) 1:01.32 Karin Larka,78,SWE
4) 1:01.95 Karina Vanni,73,ITA
5) 1:03.17 Molly Freedman,81,USA
6) 1:03.33 Amber Drake,73,USA
7) 1:04.25 Emma Palsson,82,SWE
8) 1:04.49 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:10.17 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
2) 2:12.47 Yi Ruan,81,CHN
3) 2:13.11 Molly Freedman,81,USA
4) 2:14.51 Lauren Stinnett,80,USA
5) 2:18.79 Karin Larka,78,SWE
6) 2:19.36 Sara Nordenstam,83,SWE
7) 2:20.48 Emma Palsson,82,SWE
8) 2:23.68 Wing Yee Mak,79,HKG
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:02.58 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
2) 1:04.50 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
3) 1:04.88 Sherry Tsai,83,HKG
4) 1:05.69 Diana Borland,80,GBR
5) 1:06.49 Jenny Redlund,81,SWE
6) 1:08.66 Hiu Yan Chan,85,HKG
7) 1:09.63 Yuen Man Chung,82,HKG
8) 1:10.98 Victoria Chan,83,HKG
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:12.69 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 2:17.43 Sue Rolph,78,GBR
3) 2:18.09 Sara Nordenstam,83,SWE
4) 2:19.49 Dena Durand,81,CAN
5) 2:20.17 Jacinta Van Lint,79,AUS
6) 2:22.60 Kirsty Orr,82,GBR
7) 2:28.08 Victoria Chan,83,HKG
8) 2:29.97 Hei Man Chow,84,HKG
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:39.92 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
2) 4:46.58 Charlene Benzie,81,AUS
3) 4:51.47 Dena Durand,81,CAN
4) 4:54.60 Sara Nordenstam,83,SWE
5) 4:59.37 Kirsty Orr,82,GBR
6) 5:14.69 Hei Man Chow,84,HKG
7) 5:17.10 Victoria Chan,83,HKG