1999 CANADIAN JUNIOR NATIONALS - WEST

Saskatoon, SK, Canada - February 19 - 21, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 23.85 Tim Johnson,17,WAC 2) 24.02 Sean Broadbent,17,WAC 3) 24.13 Justin Tisdall,17,PDSA 4) 24.28 Jason Strelzow,17,PDSA 5) 24.39 Paul Wilkins,17,VKSC 6) 24.45 Chris Razeau,18,GPP 7) 24.61 Jamey Robertson,19,KSS 8) 25.33 John Hewerdine,19,YLSC 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 51.26 Tim Johnson,17,WAC 2) 51.36 Justin Tisdall,17,PDSA 3) 51.77 Jason Strelzow,17,PDSA 4) 51.83 Miki Martinovic,18,UCSC 5) 52.53 Matt Hillier,17,OSC 6) 52.70 Chris Razeau,18,GPP 7) 53.22 Daniel Petrus,16,PDSA 8) 53.30 Sandy Henderson,19,SFU 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:49.60 Brian Johns,16,RACER 2) 1:50.00 Justin Tisdall,17,PDSA 3) 1:53.31 Tim Johnson,17,WAC 4) 1:54.28 Matt Hillier,17,OSC 5) 1:55.07 Miki Martinovic,18,UCSC 6) 1:55.24 Terry Nathan,16,IS 7) 1:55.75 Chris Kula,16,CAJ 8) 1:57.60 Daniel Petrus,16,PDSA 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:55.22 Chuck Sayao,16,MSSAC 2) 3:56.00 Brian Johns,16,RACER 3) 3:57.15 Justin Tisdall,17,PDSA 4) 4:01.25 Andrew Hurd,16,MSSAC 5) 4:02.55 Terry Nathan,16,IS 6) 4:04.42 Matt Hillier,17,OSC 7) 4:04.83 Chris Kula,16,CAJ 8) 4:06.53 Chad Murray,17,LASC 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 15:43.76 Andrew Hurd,16,MSSAC 2) 15:48.35 Chuck Sayao,16,MSSAC 3) 15:51.00 Garth Coxford,18,IS 4) 16:01.76 Robbie Stanger,17,OSC 5) 16:17.76 Jesse Jacks,16,IS 6) 16:18.38 Brent O'Connor,15,PDSA 7) 16:37.13 Justin Tisdall,17,PDSA 8) 16:52.60 Terry Nathan,16,IS

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 58.78 Daniel VandenDungen,19,RAYS 2) 58.84 Sandy Henderson,19,SFU 3) 58.84 Nicholas Dargus,18,NEW 4) 59.13 Chris Lukas,15,ESWIM 5) 59.42 George Colbert,17,SJL 6) 59.51 Michael Lockett,18,AAC 7) 59.54 Chris Olynik,17,ESWIM 8) 1:00.13 Matt Bell,18,AAC 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:01.47 Chuck Sayao,16,MSSAC 2) 2:07.81 Michael Lockett,18,AAC 3) 2:08.48 Sandy Henderson,19,SFU 4) 2:08.69 Chris Kula,16,CAJ 5) 2:09.05 Robert Gouley,19,SSMAC 6) 2:09.82 Chris Lukas,15,ESWIM 7) 2:10.07 Chris Olynik,17,ESWIM 8) 2:12.46 Kelly Albrecht,18,RDCSC

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:05.20 Lee Raffa,16,UCSC 2) 1:05.23 Robert Richard,18,KCS 3) 1:05.31 Arpad Sebe,17,CREST 4) 1:05.51 Roger Boucher,18,PASS 5) 1:05.90 John Hewerdine,19,YLSC 6) 1:06.01 Andrew Sweet,17,PGB 7) 1:06.04 Rick Jamison,17,RACE 8) 1:06.34 Michael Weber,17,MM 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:20.30 John Bartlet,17,NEW 2) 2:20.37 Andrew Sweet,17,PGB 3) 2:20.97 Arpad Sebe,17,CREST 4) 2:21.74 Robert Richard,18,KCS 5) 2:22.97 Rick Jamison,17,RACE 6) 2:25.39 James Corker,18,ESWIM 7) 2:25.43 Clayton Delaney,17,CSL 8) 2:27.27 Scott MacDonald,19,BAD

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 56.64 Nicholas Dargus,18,NEW 2) 56.81 Chris Razeau,18,GPP 3) 56.99 Niels Versfeld,17,FMSC 4) 57.02 Jan Pelechytik,18,EKSC 5) 57.32 Jesse Jacks,16,IS 6) 57.82 Robbie Dunbar,17,PGB 7) 58.30 John Hewerdine,19,YLSC 8) 58.36 Miki Martinovic,18,UCSC 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:02.02 Brian Johns,16,RACER 2) 2:06.10 Karim Abdulla,15,ROD 3) 2:06.25 Nicholas Dargus,18,NEW 4) 2:08.51 Brent O'Connor,15,PDSA 5) 2:08.71 Lee Patterson,18,IS 6) 2:08.88 Jesse Jacks,16,IS 7) 2:09.01 Chad Murray,17,LASC 8) 2:09.32 Matthew Henderson,20,IS

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:03.65 Brian Johns,16,RACER 2) 2:06.18 Chad Murray,17,LASC 3) 2:06.29 Nicholas Dargus,18,NEW 4) 2:07.30 Arpad Sebe,17,CREST 5) 2:08.43 John Hewerdine,19,YLSC 6) 2:10.32 Miki Martinovic,18,UCSC 7) 2:10.41 Matthew Cobb,17,HYACK 8) 2:17.32 Kevin Doiron,19,GOLD 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:27.12 Brian Johns,16,RACER 2) 4:30.22 Chad Murray,17,LASC 3) 4:32.33 Arpad Sebe,17,CREST 4) 4:34.16 Terry Nathan,16,IS 5) 4:38.67 John Bartlet,17,NEW 6) 4:39.22 Andrew Sweet,17,PGB 7) 4:39.59 George Colbert,17,SJL 8) 4:45.20 Cameron Hyder,16,NCSA

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:53.34 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 2) 3:54.81 Newmarket SC,NEW 3) 3:57.16 Saskatoon Goldfins,GOLD 4) 3:57.38 Island Swimming,IS 5) 3:57.62 Ajax Aquatic Club,AAC 6) 3:57.68 Crescent Town SC,CREST 7) 4:00.04 Etobicoke Swimming,ESWIM 8) 4:00.60 Scarborough SC,SCAR 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:29.11 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 2) 3:31.63 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 3) 3:31.84 Saskatoon Goldfins,GOLD 4) 3:33.78 Olympian Swim Club,OSC 5) 3:34.30 Newmarket SC,NEW 6) 3:34.42 Windsor AC,WAC 7) 3:34.76 Island Swimming,IS 8) 3:36.26 Etobicoke Swimming,ESWIM 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:42.26 Olympian Swim Club,OSC 2) 7:45.66 Island Swimming,IS 3) 7:52.12 Edmonton Keyano,EKSC 4) 7:53.70 Newmarket SC,NEW 5) 7:55.19 Manta Swim Club,MANTA 6) 7:57.03 Prince George BSC,PGB 7) 7:59.99 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 8) 8:01.87 Saskatoon Y Lasers,YLSC

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 26.34 Allison Zwarich,18,UCSC 2) 26.76 Karley Stutzel,16,IS 3) 26.86 Alexandra Lys,13,UCSC 4) 27.16 Jessie Bradshaw,14,UCSC 5) 27.20 Joanna McLean,15,ESWIM 6) 27.32 Kelly O'Toole,16,EKSC 7) 27.55 Michelle Poirier,16,RDCSC 8) 27.58 Andrea Hayden,16,GPP 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 56.73 Allison Zwarich,18,UCSC 2) 57.14 Alexandra Lys,13,UCSC 3) 57.79 Karley Stutzel,16,IS 4) 58.04 Adriana Koc-Spadaro,15,PDSA 5) 58.07 Tiffany Jones,17,IS 6) 58.22 Jennifer Fratesi,14,SSMAC 7) 59.17 Francine Ling,15,DELTA 8) 59.35 Michelle Poirier,16,RDCSC 9) 59.40 Kelly O'Toole,16,EKSC 10) 59.40 Danielle Bell,15,IS 11) 59.75 Angela Catford,16,NEW 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 2:03.47 Deanna Stefanyshyn,14,PDSA 2) 2:03.52 Danielle Bell,15,IS 3) 2:04.03 Tiffany Jones,17,IS 4) 2:04.49 Alexandra Lys,13,UCSC 5) 2:05.11 Karley Stutzel,16,IS 6) 2:06.14 Megan Kinsella,17,UCSC 7) 2:08.09 Adriana Koc-Spadaro,15,PDSA 8) 2:08.36 Jessie Bradshaw,14,UCSC 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:17.75 Danielle Bell,15,IS 2) 4:22.73 Tiffany Jones,17,IS 3) 4:23.08 Karley Stutzel,16,IS 4) 4:24.00 Deanna Stefanyshyn,14,PDSA 5) 4:27.04 Michelle Landry,14,CHENA 6) 4:27.68 Kristen Bradley,15,NEW 7) 4:29.94 Stephanie Koczka,15,IS 8) 4:30.50 Meghan Brown,14,PDSA

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:01.22 Erin Gammel,18,KCS 2) 1:02.67 Jennifer Fratesi,14,SSMAC 3) 1:04.40 Kristen Schneider,17,ROD 4) 1:04.49 Tracy Archer,16,ROD 5) 1:04.75 Shauna McNally,17,EKSC 6) 1:04.93 Andrea Donohoe,16,CHENA 7) 1:06.11 Michelle Poirier,16,RDCSC 8) 1:06.41 Beth Frisk,18,USC 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:12.60 Erin Gammel,18,KCS 2) 2:15.19 Jennifer Fratesi,14,SSMAC 3) 2:17.09 Shauna McNally,17,EKSC 4) 2:20.20 Beth Frisk,18,USC 5) 2:20.57 Kristen Bradley,15,NEW 6) 2:20.81 Tracy Archer,16,ROD 7) 2:20.87 Chanell Charron-W.,14,CAG 8) 2:23.50 Felicia Culham,16,PDSA

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:12.75 Jenny Wear,17,VKSC 2) 1:13.19 Emma Spooner,15,NCSA 3) 1:13.24 Devon Benoit,17,KCS 4) 1:13.28 Michelle Laprade,17,CAG 5) 1:13.71 Francine Ling,15,DELTA 6) 1:13.80 Amy Haick,18,ESWIM 7) 1:16.23 Jessica Sloan,16,UCSC 8) 1:16.98 Kathleen Stoody,16,CHENA 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:34.83 Kristen Bradley,15,NEW 2) 2:35.59 Jenny Wear,17,VKSC 3) 2:35.72 Emma Spooner,15,NCSA 4) 2:39.30 Kathleen Stoody,16,CHENA 5) 2:39.75 Annamay Pierse,15,EKSC 6) 2:39.96 Susie Nieder,17,ESWIM 7) 2:41.17 Devon Benoit,17,KCS 8) 2:43.89 Jennifer Kasuya,16,HYACK

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:02.60 Jennifer Fratesi,14,SSMAC 2) 1:03.02 Elizabeth Collins,16,ROD 3) 1:03.48 Allison Zwarich,18,UCSC 4) 1:04.07 Angela Catford,16,NEW 5) 1:04.28 Jessie Bradshaw,14,UCSC 6) 1:05.27 Francine Ling,15,DELTA 7) 1:05.67 Sarah Gill,18,ROD 8) 1:05.77 Jennifer Graf,15,ROD 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:18.98 Michaela Schmidt,15,CASC 2) 2:19.02 Julie Unrau,15,PDSA 3) 2:19.65 Brigitta Olson,16,UCSC 4) 2:21.12 Jenny Wear,17,VKSC 5) 2:21.39 Stephanie Barbe,16,CAG 6) 2:22.16 Meghan Brown,14,PDSA 7) 2:24.81 Julie Cocks,16,UCSC 8) 2:33.95 Sarah Gill,18,ROD

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:16.82 Kristen Bradley,15,NEW 2) 2:20.56 Shauna McNally,17,EKSC 3) 2:21.03 Jennifer Fratesi,14,SSMAC 4) 2:21.84 Jenny Wear,17,VKSC 5) 2:22.13 Allison Zwarich,18,UCSC 6) 2:23.08 Francine Ling,15,DELTA 7) 2:24.17 Julie Unrau,15,PDSA 8) 2:24.46 Jennifer Kasuya,16,HYACK 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:53.22 Kristen Bradley,15,NEW 2) 4:58.33 Shauna McNally,17,EKSC 3) 4:59.42 Allison Laidlow,14,LL 4) 5:02.10 Michelle Landry,14,CHENA 5) 5:02.41 Jenny Wear,17,VKSC 6) 5:04.41 Susie Nieder,17,ESWIM 7) 5:06.41 Janice Berry,18,KCS 8) 5:08.77 Jennifer Tham,16,AQUA

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:21.37 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 2) 4:21.46 Kamloops Classic,KCS 3) 4:22.18 Regina Opt.Dolphins,ROD 4) 4:22.91 Edmonton Keyano,EKSC 5) 4:24.95 CA Gatineau,CAG 6) 4:27.19 Red Deer Catalina SC,RDCSC 7) 4:28.91 Calgary Swimming B,UCSC 8) 4:29.91 Etobicoke Swimming,ESWIM 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:52.67 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 2) 3:53.57 Island Swimming,IS 3) 3:54.24 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 4) 3:58.87 Etobicoke Swimming,ESWIM 5) 3:58.87 Regina Opt.Dolphins,ROD 6) 3:58.97 Cascade Swim Club,CASC 7) 4:00.10 Calgary Swimming B,UCSC 8) 4:00.65 CA Gatineau,CAG 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:22.55 Island Swimming,IS 2) 8:29.06 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 3) 8:29.57 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 4) 8:36.74 Edmonton Keyano,EKSC 5) 8:41.32 Etobicoke Swimming,ESWIM 6) 8:41.96 Newmarket SC,NEW 7) 8:42.22 Calgary Swimming B,UCSC 8) 8:47.89 Kamloops Classic,KCS