SWEDISH SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sodertalje, Sweden - March 11 - 14, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 22.24 John Miranda,33 2 22.69 Stefan Nystrand,17 3 23.10 Lars Frolander,24 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 49.22 Lars Frolander,24 2 49.83 John Miranda,33 3 50.27 Petter Lindh,26 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:49.30 Anders Lyrbring,20 2 1:49.53 Johan Wallberg,21 3 1:49.87 Johan Nystrom,23 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 3:54.84 Petter Lindh,26 2 3:56.70 Joakim Andersson,20 3 3:56.72 Fredrik Engdahl,22 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 15:31.16 Mattias Olshed,21 2 15:37.28 Hannes Kohnke,17 3 15:46.84 Patrik Svensson,19

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 25.25 Daniel Carlsson,22 2 26.00 Karl Sunrydh,19 3 26.44 Eric La Fleur,20 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 55.51 Daniel Carlsson,22 2 56.55 Eric La Fleur,20 3 56.83 Karl Sunrydh,19 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 2:02.72 Joakim Ohlsson,22 2 2:03.01 Fredrik Engdahl,22 3 2:03.46 Eric La Fleur,20

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 28.28 Christian Clausen,18 2 28.37 Patrik Isaksson,25 3 28.43 Jens Johansson,23 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:01.84 Patrik Isaksson,25 2 1:01.95 Christian Clausen,18 3 1:02.23 Sverker Persson,23 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:11.79 Christian Causen,18 2 2:15.57 Martin Gustavsson,18 3 2:18.30 Sverker Persson,23

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 24.32 Daniel Carlsson,22 2 24.40 Jonas Akesson,28 3 24.47 Lars Frolander,24 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 53.61 Lars Frolander,24 2 54.17 Daniel Carlsson,22 3 54.47 Johan Setterberg,22 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 2:03.65 Carl Gardmark,19 2 2:04.57 Jonatan Dahlberg,19 3 2:04.70 Marcus Fahlen,21

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 57.13 Patrik Isaksson,25 2 57.19 Stefan Nystrand,17 3 57.44 David Gustavsson,18 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:04.14 David Gustavsson,17 2 2:04.21 Joakim Andersson,20 3 2:04.48 Henrik Wahlberg,22 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:25.51 Joakim Andersson,20 2 4:27.25 Carl Gardmark,19 3 4:29.26 Sverker Persson,23

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:41.79 Sundsvalls SS 2) 3:46.28 Vasby SS 3) 3:47.48 Sodertorns SS 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:21.99 Sparvagen SF 2) 3:22.22 Sundsvalls SS 3) 3:22.41 Sodertalje SS 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:29.20 SK Neptun 2) 7:30.76 Malmo KK 3) 7:32.85 Sodertorns SS

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 25.21 Theresa Alshammar,21 2 25.51 Anna-K. Kammerling,18 3 25.87 Kajsa Karlsson,19 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 55.44 Louise Johncke,22 2 55.75 Theresa Alshammar,21 3 55.86 Anna-K. Kammerling,18 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:59.95 Josefine Lillhage,18 2 2:00.28 Johanna Sjoberg,21 3 2:00.61 Lotta Wanberg,19 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 4:13.15 Lotta Wanberg,19 2 4:13.34 Josefine Lillhage,18 3 4:15.65 Camilla Helgesson,19 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 8:46.32 Ann Berglund,15 2 8:47.08 Lotta Wanberg,19 3 8:47.92 Camilla Helgesson,19

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 29.61 Theresa Alshammar,21 2 29.72 Emely Zakrisson,16 3 29.78 Nelly Jorgensen,18 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:01.40 Theresa Alshammar,21 2 1:03.60 Nelly Jorgensen,18 3 1:03.82 Sofia Svensson,21 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 2:12.60 Theresa Alshammar,21 2 2:13.46 Sofia Svensson,21 3 2:16.33 Cecilia Blom,15

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 32.56 Emma Igelstrom,18 2 32.62 Maria Ostling,21 3 32.93 Jessica Granlund,16 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:09.36 Maria Ostling,21 2 1:09.79 Emma Igelstrom,18 3 1:11.98 Jessica Granlund,16 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:31.42 Sara Nordenstam,15 2 2:33.30 Emma Gustafsson,15 3 2:34.57 Sophie Vellner,13

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 26.88 Anna-K. Kammerling,18 2 27.23 Johanna Sjoberg,21 3 28.22 Sussie Olsson,17 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 57.82 Johanna Sjoberg,21 2 1:01.11 Anna-K. Kammerling,18 3 1:01.34 Emely Zakrisson,16 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 2:12.02 Johanna Sjoberg,21 2 2:12.69 Destiny Lauren,22 3 2:14.85 Karin Larka,20

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 1:03.96 Malin Svahnstrom,18 2 1:04.41 Emely Zakrisson,16 3 1:04.46 Josefine Lillhage,18 200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:14.58 Malin Svahnstrom,18 2 2:15.83 Emely Zakrisson,16 3 2:17.02 Ida Mattsson,14 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:45.90 Emely Zakrisson,16 2 4:49.91 Sara Nordenstam,15 3 4:51.84 Destiny Lauren,22

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:13.92 Sodertalje SS 2) 4:14.97 Sparvagen SF 3) 4:16.60 Sodertorns SS 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:48.14 Malmo KK 2) 3:49.01 SK Neptun 3) 3:52.19 Sodertalje SS 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:07.92 Malmo KK 2) 8:19.21 SK Neptun 3) 8:24.34 Goteborg