SPEEDO JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS WEST

Federal Way, Washington, U.S.A. - March 16 - 20, 1999 (25 Y)

= National Record = World Record





Event 1  Women Senior  1000  Free 
Juniors:   ! 9:45.27 Keegan Walkley,Swim Alanta   /1997
Jr. West:  # 9:54.35 Kaitlin Sandeno,NGVS Gators 03/1998
NATL:    ------    10:01.09
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 KARLSON, JENAY         17  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          9:55.26 NATL      
               28.48       58.30     1:28.25     1:58.08                       
             2:28.02     2:57.88     3:27.56     3:57.65                       
             4:27.43     4:57.41     5:27.38     5:57.10                       
             6:27.06     6:56.92     7:26.77     7:56.65                       
             8:26.63     8:56.74     9:26.59     9:55.26                       
  2 BERNARD, NICOLE        17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        9:56.44 NATL      
               27.28       56.71     1:26.29     1:56.08                       
             2:25.85     2:55.58     3:25.45     3:55.62                       
             4:26.04     4:55.89     5:26.39     5:56.66                       
             6:26.70     6:56.82     7:27.06     7:57.37                       
             8:27.83     8:57.97     9:27.68     9:56.44                       
  3 BAUM, DANA             17  RENO AQUATIC CLUB             9:57.55 NATL      
               27.90       57.92     1:28.22     1:58.09                       
             2:28.09     2:58.38     3:28.44     3:58.13                       
             4:28.14     4:57.96     5:27.44     5:57.20                       
             6:27.22     6:57.72     7:27.93     7:58.31                       
             8:28.49     8:58.67     9:28.75     9:57.55                       
  4 STOREY, MEGAN          16  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB       10:00.37 NATL      
               27.70       57.24     1:27.21     1:57.19                       
             2:27.09     2:57.19     3:27.42     3:57.61                       
             4:27.75     4:58.11     5:28.48     5:58.72                       
             6:28.90     6:59.16     7:29.56     7:59.86                       
             8:30.35     9:00.72     9:31.00    10:00.37                       
  5 EASTMAN, ALIX          16  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB        10:01.68           
               27.15       56.06     1:25.41     1:55.17                       
             2:24.95     2:55.13     3:25.29     3:55.13                       
             4:25.49     4:55.85     5:26.45     5:57.17                       
             6:27.51     6:58.27     7:28.78     7:59.55                       
             8:30.21     9:01.02     9:31.72    10:01.68                       
  6 CARLSTROM, ERIN        15  REDLANDS SWIM TEAM           10:03.38           
               27.66       57.15     1:27.35     1:57.55                       
             2:27.69     2:57.99     3:28.03     3:58.33                       
             4:28.67     4:59.07     5:29.46     5:59.84                       
             6:30.47     7:00.82     7:31.69     8:02.28                       
             8:32.99     9:03.89     9:34.20    10:03.38                       
  7 CRISSINGER, BECKY      18  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM        10:04.72           
               27.88       57.97     1:28.59     1:59.17                       
             2:29.64     2:59.99     3:30.37     4:00.86                       
             4:31.40     5:01.99     5:32.53     6:02.91                       
             6:33.36     7:03.89     7:34.37     8:04.65                       
             8:35.12     9:05.38     9:35.45    10:04.72                       
  8 PETERSON, GRACE        16  BUENAVENTURA SWIM CLUB       10:04.74           
               29.07       59.64     1:30.27     2:00.75                       
             2:31.28     3:01.80     3:32.31     4:02.82                       
             4:33.15     5:03.56     5:33.94     6:04.05                       
             6:34.19     7:04.52     7:34.77     8:04.69                       
             8:34.94     9:05.10     9:35.36    10:04.74                       
  9 LOBDELL, JACKIE        16  TACOMA SWIM CLUB             10:04.92           
               27.43       57.30     1:27.37     1:57.58                       
             2:27.90     2:58.12     3:28.62     3:58.98                       
             4:29.52     4:59.96     5:30.74     6:01.49                       
             6:31.93     7:02.44     7:33.02     8:03.88                       
             8:34.50     9:04.99     9:35.42    10:04.92                       
 10 BINDER, ADRIENNE       13  SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB      10:06.02           
               28.40       58.78     1:29.70     2:00.55                       
             2:31.07     3:01.76     3:32.83     4:03.58                       
             4:34.15     5:05.15     5:35.71     6:06.43                       
             6:36.52     7:06.43     7:36.61     8:06.58                       
             8:36.69     9:06.85     9:37.09    10:06.02                       
 11 ELLIS, COURTNEY        17  BELLEVUE CLUB                10:07.47           
               27.72       57.29     1:27.33     1:57.62                       
             2:28.04     2:58.56     3:29.21     3:59.93                       
             4:30.64     5:01.60     5:32.29     6:02.79                       
             6:33.37     7:03.94     7:34.66     8:05.48                       
             8:36.25     9:06.93     9:37.43    10:07.47                       
 12 LEE, JIE               19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      10:08.28           
               27.70       57.36     1:27.24     1:57.30                       
             2:27.37     2:57.31     3:27.44     3:57.81                       
             4:27.99     4:58.36     5:28.81     5:59.59                       
             6:30.64     7:01.68     7:32.89     8:04.24                       
             8:35.24     9:06.68     9:37.97    10:08.28                       
 13 URBAN, CHELSEY         16  MISSION AURORA               10:08.29           
               28.07       58.03     1:28.24     1:58.45                       
             2:28.71     2:58.95     3:29.23     3:59.64                       
             4:29.92     5:00.24     5:30.90     6:01.64                       
             6:32.41     7:03.32     7:34.27     8:05.18                       
             8:36.18     9:07.40     9:38.34    10:08.29                       
 14 CHANDLER, ASHLEY       14  RIO SALADO                   10:08.32           
               26.77       55.85     1:25.26     1:54.94                       
             2:24.98     2:55.00     3:25.11     3:55.77                       
             4:26.55     4:57.21     5:28.40     5:59.70                       
             6:30.53     7:01.76     7:33.16     8:04.49                       
             8:35.77     9:06.96     9:38.06    10:08.32                       
 15 HENTZEN, COURTNEY      15  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS      10:08.48           
               27.72       57.21     1:27.16     1:57.44                       
             2:27.59     2:57.91     3:28.49     3:59.10                       
             4:29.85     5:00.72     5:31.64     6:02.59                       
             6:33.58     7:04.79     7:35.87     8:06.45                       
             8:37.49     9:08.44     9:39.19    10:08.48                       
 16 BROPHY, CLARE          14  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL      10:08.85           
               28.12       58.59     1:29.12     1:59.69                       
             2:30.53     3:01.50     3:32.02     4:02.85                       
             4:33.78     5:04.71     5:35.65     6:06.51                       
             6:36.97     7:07.78     7:38.43     8:08.77                       
             8:39.42     9:09.70     9:39.78    10:08.85                       
 17 OLSON, JILL            17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB       10:09.02           
               27.97       57.76     1:27.75     1:58.02                       
             2:28.13     2:58.60     3:29.21     3:59.80                       
             4:30.67     5:01.56     5:32.51     6:03.48                       
             6:34.49     7:05.40     7:36.24     8:06.97                       
             8:37.45     9:08.13     9:39.04    10:09.02                       
 18 CAETANO, SAMANTHA      16  TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM          10:10.50           
               28.51       58.81     1:29.32     2:00.06                       
             2:30.36     3:00.58     3:30.89     4:01.80                       
             4:32.64     5:03.62     5:34.13     6:04.75                       
             6:35.30     7:06.14     7:36.98     8:07.57                       
             8:38.42     9:09.37     9:40.27    10:10.50                       
 19 ROSS, SARAH            16  DUKE CITY AQUATICS           10:10.74           
               28.31       58.39     1:28.63     1:58.89                       
             2:29.26     2:59.77     3:30.45     4:01.14                       
             4:31.78     5:02.80     5:33.70     6:04.56                       
             6:35.67     7:06.53     7:37.53     8:08.57                       
             8:39.39     9:10.42     9:41.19    10:10.74                       
 20 PAQUETTE, NICOLE       17  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS      10:11.09           
               28.34       58.50     1:29.14     1:59.68                       
             2:30.08     3:00.71     3:31.12     4:01.67                       
             4:32.20     5:02.68     5:33.20     6:03.78                       
             6:34.60     7:05.60     7:36.63     8:07.96                       
             8:39.31     9:10.62     9:41.60    10:11.09                       
 21 BARTON, KELLI          14  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS           10:11.77           
               27.88       57.56     1:27.43     1:57.60                       
             2:27.72     2:57.91     3:27.81     3:58.38                       
             4:29.09     5:00.06     5:31.02     6:02.20                       
             6:33.35     7:04.57     7:35.80     8:07.14                       
             8:38.78     9:10.47     9:41.76    10:11.77                       
 22 BRIGHAM, COURTNEY      16  SAN LUIS OBISPO SWIM CL      10:12.07           
               27.64       57.23     1:27.23     1:57.41                       
             2:27.76     2:58.24     3:28.87     3:59.29                       
             4:29.73     5:00.37     5:31.72     6:02.91                       
             6:34.20     7:05.22     7:36.38     8:07.49                       
             8:38.65     9:10.50     9:41.66    10:12.07                       
 23 KREUTZJANS, REBECCA    14  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM          10:12.43           
               27.93       57.68     1:27.90     1:58.53                       
             2:29.22     2:59.81     3:30.31     4:01.27                       
             4:31.97     5:02.89     5:33.23     6:03.61                       
             6:34.29     7:05.33     7:36.64     8:08.05                       
             8:39.65     9:11.04     9:42.31    10:12.43                       
 24 CISNEROS, RUBI         18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      10:13.90           
               29.19       59.94     1:30.76     2:01.62                       
             2:32.54     3:03.38     3:34.52     4:05.30                       
             4:36.23     5:07.16     5:37.84     6:08.77                       
             6:39.92     7:10.97     7:41.84     8:12.90                       
             8:43.96     9:14.66     9:45.20    10:13.90                       
 25 ZWICKERT, EVE          15  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB       10:14.06           
               28.80       59.51     1:30.18     2:01.22                       
             2:31.84     3:03.07     3:34.17     4:05.07                       
             4:36.13     5:07.12     5:37.88     6:09.01                       
             6:39.32     7:10.10     7:41.18     8:12.16                       
             8:43.10     9:14.07     9:44.79    10:14.06                       
 26 STOWE, SARAH           18  GREENWOOD TIGER SHARK        10:14.09           
               28.31       58.30     1:28.79     1:59.37                       
             2:30.28     3:01.04     3:32.24     4:02.96                       
             4:34.01     5:04.87     5:35.52     6:06.54                       
             6:37.51     7:08.51     7:39.74     8:10.68                       
             8:41.60     9:12.67     9:43.86    10:14.09                       
 27 BARTON, ANN            15  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS           10:16.24           
               28.96       59.74     1:30.57     2:01.13                       
             2:32.02     3:02.83     3:33.56     4:04.43                       
             4:35.64     5:06.15     5:37.11     6:08.27                       
             6:39.28     7:10.86     7:42.02     8:13.02                       
             8:44.59     9:16.07     9:46.52    10:16.24                       
 28 MOSQUERA, ROMINA       17  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS         10:16.27           
               28.62       58.71     1:29.32     2:00.16                       
             2:31.03     3:02.00     3:32.97     4:04.11                       
             4:35.29     5:06.59     5:37.79     6:08.98                       
             6:39.81     7:11.05     7:42.29     8:13.43                       
             8:44.39     9:15.68     9:46.49    10:16.27                       
 29 SCHMIDT, RORY          14  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL      10:16.69           
               28.09       58.33     1:28.93     1:59.91                       
             2:30.71     3:01.51     3:32.11     4:02.88                       
             4:33.80     5:04.70     5:35.76     6:06.59                       
             6:37.11     7:08.26     7:39.40     8:10.60                       
             8:41.89     9:13.50     9:45.19    10:16.69                       
 30 GARDNER, ARI           18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      10:16.80           
               28.82       59.01     1:29.20     1:59.65                       
             2:30.23     3:01.22     3:32.29     4:03.16                       
             4:34.23     5:05.23     5:36.37     6:07.79                       
             6:39.26     7:10.63     7:42.18     8:13.53                       
             8:45.02     9:16.34     9:47.09    10:16.80                       
 31 SHAW, JESSICA          16  RIO SALADO                   10:17.50           
               28.75       59.46     1:30.41     2:01.68                       
             2:32.69     3:03.41     3:34.21     4:05.31                       
             4:36.41     5:07.31     5:38.37     6:09.37                       
             6:39.97     7:10.97     7:41.99     8:13.31                       
             8:44.42     9:15.64     9:47.19    10:17.50                       
 32 SALAZAR, INGRID        17  CONEJO SIMI AQUATICS         10:17.72           
               28.83       59.57     1:30.64     2:01.81                       
             2:32.98     3:04.30     3:35.61     4:06.70                       
             4:37.90     5:09.21     5:39.98     6:10.88                       
             6:41.90     7:12.59     7:43.41     8:14.38                       
             8:45.58     9:16.72     9:47.61    10:17.72                       
 33 VOIGHT, JENNY          14  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB        10:22.35           
               27.32       57.40     1:28.25     1:59.24                       
             2:30.23     3:01.21     3:32.46     4:03.83                       
             4:35.43     5:07.09     5:38.31     6:10.12                       
             6:41.77     7:13.45     7:45.08     8:16.83                       
             8:48.70     9:20.22     9:52.13    10:22.35                       
 34 CHANDLER, ERIKA        15  LAKE STEVENS SWIM CLUB       10:23.32           
               27.09       56.79     1:26.73     1:57.30                       
             2:27.74     2:58.36     3:29.12     4:00.34                       
             4:31.58     5:03.06     5:34.80     6:06.73                       
             6:39.15     7:11.41     7:44.00     8:16.19                       
             8:48.20     9:20.27     9:52.15    10:23.32                       
 35 MEIERGERD, KAYLA       16  KNIK SWIM CLUB               10:24.32           
               28.08       58.46     1:29.19     2:00.41                       
             2:31.87     3:03.29     3:34.99     4:06.44                       
             4:38.16     5:09.83     5:41.41     6:13.34                       
             6:45.33     7:17.27     7:49.12     8:20.90                       
             8:52.81     9:23.95     9:55.04    10:24.32                       
 36 KINZER, AMANDA             RIVERSIDE AQUATICS           10:24.71           
               28.87       59.72     1:30.98     2:02.32                       
             2:33.74     3:05.32     3:36.82     4:08.40                       
             4:40.03     5:11.55     5:43.02     6:14.89                       
             6:46.62     7:18.09     7:49.73     8:21.22                       
             8:52.25     9:23.54     9:54.75    10:24.71                       
 37 SKOOG, LARA            17  LAKE OSWEGO SWIM CLUB        10:25.25           
               28.52       58.21     1:28.45     1:58.94                       
             2:29.33     3:00.01     3:30.77     4:02.24                       
             4:33.86     5:05.54     5:37.53     6:09.38                       
             6:41.27     7:13.48     7:45.80     8:18.31                       
             8:50.40     9:22.49     9:54.26    10:25.25                       
 38 WEBER, KATIE           17  CASCADE SWIM CLUB            10:27.00           
               28.59       58.96     1:29.92     2:01.11                       
             2:31.86     3:02.84     3:34.09     4:05.43                       
             4:36.82     5:08.65     5:40.18     6:12.05                       
             6:43.68     7:15.48     7:47.43     8:19.35                       
             8:51.34     9:23.38     9:55.60    10:27.00                       
 39 IGOE, ELIZABETH        17  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL      10:27.08           
               28.43       59.27     1:30.71     2:02.10                       
             2:33.75     3:05.32     3:37.10     4:08.96                       
             4:40.67     5:12.32     5:44.01     6:15.74                       
             6:47.46     7:18.89     7:50.42     8:22.14                       
             8:53.57     9:24.94     9:56.22    10:27.08                       
 40 QUINN, SARA            18  ISSAQUAH SWIM TEAM           10:27.94           
               28.63       59.44     1:30.55     2:01.79                       
             2:33.18     3:04.63     3:36.10     4:07.92                       
             4:39.50     5:11.19     5:42.90     6:14.93                       
             6:46.78     7:18.71     7:50.11     8:21.81                       
             8:53.36     9:25.12     9:57.08    10:27.94                       
 41 SLAGERMAN, REBECCA     15  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM        10:28.64           
               28.75       59.76     1:30.48     2:01.66                       
             2:32.73     3:03.81     3:35.01     4:06.34                       
             4:37.79     5:09.20     5:40.51     6:11.93                       
             6:44.14     7:15.64     7:47.84     8:20.50                       
             8:52.66     9:25.04     9:57.14    10:28.64                       
 42 WOLCOTT, HALEY         15  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB        10:29.97           
               28.43       58.25     1:28.68     1:59.51                       
             2:30.41     3:01.56     3:33.32     4:04.73                       
             4:36.35     5:08.00     5:39.84     6:11.82                       
             6:43.91     7:16.26     7:48.55     8:20.96                       
             8:53.44     9:26.05     9:58.40    10:29.97                       
 43 COPLIN, REBECCA        17  HEARTLAND SWIMMING ASSO      10:30.07           
               27.72       58.17     1:28.71     1:59.65                       
             2:30.41     3:01.31     3:32.31     4:03.18                       
             4:34.71     5:06.56     5:39.19     6:11.27                       
             6:42.86     7:15.28     7:48.01     8:20.65                       
             8:53.39     9:25.78     9:58.73    10:30.07                       
 44 MAYO, COURTNEY         17  BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB        10:30.50           
               29.28     1:00.16     1:31.80     2:03.14                       
             2:34.57     3:06.03     3:37.59     4:09.26                       
             4:40.68     5:12.28     5:43.66     6:15.38                       
             6:47.42     7:19.19     7:51.19     8:23.03                       
             8:54.96     9:26.94     9:59.05    10:30.50                       
 



Event 2  Men Senior  1000  Free 
Juniors:   ! 9:05.89 Andy Potts, Eastern Express   /1993
Jr. West:  # 9:12.11 Kevin Clements, Industry Hills 03/1998
NATL:    ------     9:20.99
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 SETHSOTHORN, TORWAI    17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       9:06.57#NATL      
               24.84       51.90     1:19.04     1:46.09                       
             2:13.45     2:40.79     3:08.28     3:35.54                       
             4:02.96     4:30.28     4:57.40     5:24.83                       
             5:52.56     6:20.59     6:48.16     7:16.05                       
             7:44.02     8:11.73     8:39.63     9:06.57                       
  2 SORLIEN, MATT          16  TIGARD TUALATIN SWIM CL       9:15.53 NATL      
               24.98       52.69     1:20.56     1:48.41                       
             2:16.33     2:44.30     3:12.61     3:40.96                       
             4:09.61     4:38.41     5:04.55     5:32.03                       
             5:59.51     6:27.20     6:55.33     7:23.55                       
             7:51.60     8:19.99     8:48.37     9:15.53                       
  3 RICHARDSON, JAMIE      18  ARIZONA DESERT FOX            9:15.86 NATL      
               26.44       54.24     1:22.19     1:50.33                       
             2:18.22     2:46.06     3:13.97     3:41.89                       
             4:09.77     4:37.62     5:05.50     5:33.40                       
             6:01.17     6:29.20     6:57.25     7:25.47                       
             7:53.45     8:21.64     8:49.58     9:15.86                       
  4 DUAL, ALFRED           15  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       9:18.36 NATL      
               26.00       54.09     1:22.19     1:51.00                       
             2:19.93     2:48.18     3:16.45     3:44.76                       
             4:13.25     4:41.73     5:09.46     5:37.31                       
             6:05.40     6:33.38     7:01.11     7:28.52                       
             7:56.40     8:24.44     8:51.87     9:18.36                       
  5 WEAVER, SCOTT          17  TEAM REBEL AQUATICS           9:18.37 NATL      
               25.66       53.58     1:21.81     1:50.14                       
             2:18.54     2:46.67     3:14.75     3:42.97                       
             4:11.16     4:39.48     5:07.08     5:35.13                       
             6:03.25     6:31.67     6:59.70     7:27.36                       
             7:55.19     8:23.36     8:51.21     9:18.37                       
  6 KOCH, ERIC             17  CABRILLO THRESHERS            9:19.18 NATL      
               26.10       53.98     1:22.31     1:50.57                       
             2:19.06     2:47.23     3:15.35     3:43.69                       
             4:11.99     4:40.00     5:07.63     5:35.31                       
             6:03.18     6:31.14     6:59.21     7:27.36                       
             7:55.73     8:24.10     8:52.14     9:19.18                       
  7 KEVORKIAN, ARAM        16  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          9:19.30 NATL      
               25.97       53.81     1:22.09     1:50.28                       
             2:18.64     2:46.74     3:14.67     3:42.72                       
             4:10.86     4:38.99     5:06.96     5:35.06                       
             6:03.04     6:30.84     6:58.94     7:27.19                       
             7:55.46     8:23.82     8:51.97     9:19.30                       
  8 KAUFMANN, SCOTT        16  RENO AQUATIC CLUB             9:20.43 NATL      
               26.28       54.50     1:22.77     1:51.02                       
             2:19.17     2:47.24     3:15.52     3:43.79                       
             4:11.88     4:40.10     5:08.11     5:36.21                       
             6:04.37     6:32.64     7:00.81     7:29.10                       
             7:57.20     8:25.26     8:53.01     9:20.43                       
  9 POTTER, MATT               MESA AQUATICS                 9:20.47 NATL      
               24.94       52.07     1:19.20     1:46.82                       
             2:14.49     2:41.95     3:09.84     3:37.91                       
             4:05.85     4:33.98     5:02.00     5:30.29                       
             5:58.75     6:27.42     6:56.14     7:24.99                       
             7:53.90     8:23.35     8:52.57     9:20.47                       
 10 DAVISON, SCOTT         16  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       9:21.96           
               26.02       53.80     1:21.94     1:50.25                       
             2:18.62     2:47.12     3:15.72     3:44.08                       
             4:12.51     4:41.04     5:09.41     5:37.75                       
             6:05.82     6:34.23     7:02.60     7:30.91                       
             7:58.91     8:27.21     8:55.25     9:21.96                       
 11 DIIULIO, ERIC          16  PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB           9:22.42           
               26.05       54.08     1:22.25     1:50.46                       
             2:18.82     2:47.32     3:15.50     3:43.71                       
             4:11.81     4:39.97     5:08.08     5:36.06                       
             6:03.96     6:32.13     7:00.04     7:28.39                       
             7:56.74     8:25.24     8:53.81     9:22.42                       
 12 TAYLOR, CRAIG          18  SWIM  PASADENA                9:22.72           
               26.44       54.58     1:22.87     1:51.47                       
             2:19.87     2:48.09     3:16.32     3:44.57                       
             4:12.86     4:41.24     5:09.46     5:37.91                       
             6:06.36     6:34.97     7:03.48     7:32.06                       
             8:00.39     8:28.51     8:56.19     9:22.72                       
 13 PICCIO, CARLO          17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       9:22.99           
               26.22       54.68     1:23.23     1:51.76                       
             2:20.37     2:48.96     3:17.22     3:45.39                       
             4:13.88     4:42.28     5:09.74     5:37.41                       
             6:05.07     6:33.08     7:01.33     7:29.84                       
             7:58.57     8:27.28     8:55.49     9:22.99                       
 14 WELLS, STEVEN          18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       9:25.46           
               25.24       52.93     1:21.60     1:50.66                       
             2:19.24     2:47.43     3:16.02     3:44.57                       
             4:13.20     4:41.85     5:10.37     5:39.18                       
             6:08.02     6:36.82     7:05.51     7:34.34                       
             8:02.83     8:31.34     8:59.09     9:25.46                       
 15 EMMETT, NATHAN         17  CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM        9:25.57           
               26.22       53.93     1:22.23     1:50.75                       
             2:19.46     2:48.05     3:16.61     3:45.31                       
             4:13.84     4:42.61     5:10.99     5:39.44                       
             6:07.70     6:36.00     7:04.43     7:33.08                       
             8:01.72     8:30.53     8:58.38     9:25.57                       
 16 BRELSFORD, DAN         18  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              9:26.07           
               25.48       53.11     1:21.82     1:50.28                       
             2:18.76     2:47.01     3:15.68     3:44.11                       
             4:12.69     4:41.25     5:09.66     5:38.05                       
             6:06.81     6:35.73     7:04.37     7:33.13                       
             8:01.72     8:30.49     8:59.08     9:26.07                       
 17 SCHUBERT, MATTHEW      17  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         9:26.16           
               25.52       53.17     1:21.06     1:49.05                       
             2:17.26     2:45.64     3:14.51     3:42.91                       
             4:11.46     4:39.96     5:08.52     5:37.21                       
             6:06.07     6:34.82     7:03.71     7:32.65                       
             8:01.41     8:30.11     8:58.68     9:26.16                       
 18 HUDSON, MARK           18  UNATTACHED                    9:26.58           
               25.48       53.40     1:21.57     1:49.83                       
             2:18.39     2:46.78     3:15.23     3:43.69                       
             4:12.35     4:41.14     5:09.75     5:38.46                       
             6:07.21     6:36.11     7:05.19     7:33.59                       
             8:02.14     8:30.64     8:59.21     9:26.58                       
 19 STORIE, TYLER          15  CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM        9:27.00           
               25.55       53.29     1:21.45     1:49.87                       
             2:18.61     2:46.97     3:15.41     3:44.03                       
             4:12.79     4:41.52     5:10.38     5:39.13                       
             6:08.00     6:37.03     7:05.92     7:34.34                       
             8:02.75     8:31.11     8:59.34     9:27.00                       
 20 TAYLOR, TRAVIS         17  ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB        9:28.60           
               25.21       52.95     1:21.12     1:49.63                       
             2:18.41     2:46.98     3:15.49     3:44.01                       
             4:12.57     4:41.60     5:09.81     5:38.60                       
             6:07.27     6:36.23     7:05.54     7:34.41                       
             8:03.09     8:31.82     9:00.84     9:28.60                       
 21 ANGSIOCO, LEON         16  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        9:28.72           
               26.48       55.12     1:23.84     1:52.57                       
             2:21.21     2:49.91     3:18.61     3:47.19                       
             4:16.04     4:44.56     5:13.03     5:41.73                       
             6:10.51     6:39.15     7:07.67     7:36.39                       
             8:05.36     8:33.96     9:01.91     9:28.72                       
 22 HASTRUP, JOHN          15  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              9:28.95           
               26.70       54.73     1:23.52     1:52.27                       
             2:20.85     2:49.80     3:18.80     3:47.29                       
             4:15.83     4:44.61     5:13.19     5:41.91                       
             6:10.60     6:39.62     7:08.39     7:37.28                       
             8:06.20     8:34.74     9:02.62     9:28.95                       
 23 JACOBS, RICHIE         17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        9:29.20           
               24.93       52.25     1:20.26     1:48.19                       
             2:16.18     2:44.36     3:12.61     3:41.15                       
             4:10.04     4:38.74     5:07.85     5:36.60                       
             6:06.15     6:35.48     7:04.92     7:34.27                       
             8:03.58     8:32.68     9:01.49     9:29.20                       
 24 BRENNAN, JOSEPH        18  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM           9:29.31           
               25.91       54.01     1:22.24     1:50.67                       
             2:18.89     2:47.12     3:15.13     3:43.24                       
             4:11.47     4:39.52     5:07.60     5:35.95                       
             6:04.37     6:33.48     7:02.53     7:31.99                       
             8:01.29     8:30.67     9:00.62     9:29.31                       
 25 OLSON, JOHN            18  ARIZONA SWIMMING GAUCHO       9:29.36           
               26.44       54.92     1:23.53     1:52.18                       
             2:21.07     2:49.66     3:18.45     3:47.13                       
             4:15.83     4:44.87     5:13.42     5:42.23                       
             6:10.73     6:39.57     7:08.44     7:37.12                       
             8:06.00     8:34.65     9:02.81     9:29.36                       
 26 FITZGERALD, QUINN      15  TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM           9:29.37           
               25.73       53.78     1:22.00     1:50.28                       
             2:19.08     2:47.51     3:16.09     3:44.62                       
             4:13.50     4:41.99     5:10.70     5:39.81                       
             6:09.04     6:38.32     7:07.80     7:37.05                       
             8:06.36     8:35.77     9:03.43     9:29.37                       
 27 MENGHINI, BRENT        17  METRO OMAHA SWIM TEAM         9:29.45           
               24.94       52.54     1:20.71     1:49.06                       
             2:17.32     2:45.64     3:14.08     3:42.64                       
             4:11.46     4:40.39     5:09.49     5:38.64                       
             6:07.66     6:36.83     7:05.85     7:35.00                       
             8:04.18     8:33.46     9:02.61     9:29.45                       
 28 DAY, MATT              17  WOODLAND SWIM TEAM            9:30.64           
               25.73       53.50     1:22.06     1:50.49                       
             2:18.85     2:47.23     3:15.80     3:44.36                       
             4:12.67     4:41.32     5:09.99     5:38.78                       
             6:07.40     6:36.29     7:05.47     7:34.38                       
             8:03.37     8:32.60     9:01.77     9:30.64                       
 29 LYSSAND, JOHN          17  TACOMA SWIM CLUB              9:30.87           
               25.80       53.21     1:21.05     1:48.78                       
             2:16.88     2:45.12     3:13.19     3:41.84                       
             4:10.43     4:39.07     5:07.70     5:36.71                       
             6:05.83     6:35.24     7:04.90     7:34.44                       
             8:03.43     8:32.97     9:02.27     9:30.87                       
 30 CASTRO, EVAN           16  REDLANDS SWIM TEAM            9:31.75           
               25.72       53.80     1:21.79     1:50.06                       
             2:18.54     2:46.66     3:15.01     3:43.82                       
             4:12.43     4:41.12     5:09.64     5:38.65                       
             6:07.83     6:36.91     7:06.11     7:35.34                       
             8:04.67     8:34.05     9:03.45     9:31.75                       
 31 SPICER, DEVIN          15  PETALUMA SWIM CLUB            9:31.96           
               25.36       53.68     1:21.99     1:50.50                       
             2:18.83     2:47.27     3:15.94     3:44.62                       
             4:13.58     4:42.52     5:10.97     5:40.03                       
             6:09.22     6:38.49     7:07.59     7:36.79                       
             8:05.77     8:34.97     9:03.71     9:31.96                       
 32 MILLER, DEREK          16  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        9:32.46           
               25.74       54.12     1:22.93     1:51.27                       
             2:20.04     2:48.53     3:17.16     3:46.15                       
             4:14.46     4:43.11     5:11.99     5:40.87                       
             6:09.86     6:39.48     7:08.35     7:37.32                       
             8:06.64     8:35.70     9:04.49     9:32.46                       
 33 CIAMMAICHELLA, J       18  WEST COAST AQUATIC            9:32.52           
               25.18       52.77     1:21.25     1:50.19                       
             2:18.97     2:47.55     3:16.20     3:44.91                       
             4:13.27     4:41.73     5:10.51     5:39.48                       
             6:08.57     6:37.67     7:07.06     7:36.07                       
             8:05.40     8:34.49     9:03.56     9:32.52                       
 34 DORR, JOHN             15  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       9:32.91           
               26.10       54.37     1:22.89     1:51.75                       
             2:20.28     2:48.87     3:17.60     3:46.21                       
             4:14.77     4:43.48     5:12.27     5:41.18                       
             6:10.00     6:39.02     7:07.93     7:36.90                       
             8:05.95     8:34.99     9:04.33     9:32.91                       
 35 LEAN, RYAN             14  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          9:35.06           
               26.73       55.69     1:24.56     1:53.69                       
             2:22.42     2:51.13     3:20.21     3:49.27                       
             4:18.49     4:47.32     5:16.27     5:45.16                       
             6:14.34     6:43.49     7:12.44     7:41.59                       
             8:10.27     8:39.05     9:07.70     9:35.06                       
 36 LIPPIN, DAVID          16  SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB       9:35.10           
               25.06       53.33     1:22.21     1:50.93                       
             2:20.11     2:48.99     3:17.96     3:46.84                       
             4:15.95     4:44.95     5:13.66     5:43.06                       
             6:12.23     6:41.43     7:10.68     7:40.07                       
             8:09.30     8:38.48     9:07.57     9:35.10                       
 37 CARLISLE, KURTIS       17  TIGARD TUALATIN SWIM CL       9:35.58           
               26.37       54.86     1:23.93     1:52.98                       
             2:22.04     2:50.94     3:20.14     3:49.06                       
             4:17.86     4:47.19     5:16.33     5:45.25                       
             6:14.44     6:43.60     7:12.99     7:41.78                       
             8:10.78     8:39.65     9:08.15     9:35.58                       
 38 CONLEY, JASON          17  PIRANHA SWIM TEAM             9:36.06           
               26.27       54.58     1:23.10     1:51.66                       
             2:20.04     2:48.31     3:17.18     3:46.09                       
             4:15.02     4:44.07     5:13.43     5:42.48                       
             6:11.77     6:41.21     7:10.91     7:40.51                       
             8:10.11     8:39.65     9:08.45     9:36.06                       
 39 COPLEY, JACOB              ARIZONA STATE                 9:36.09           
               26.93       55.27     1:23.48     1:51.77                       
             2:20.17     2:48.75     3:17.51     3:46.03                       
             4:14.59     4:43.47     5:12.30     5:41.08                       
             6:09.97     6:39.37     7:08.90     7:38.62                       
             8:07.94     8:37.53     9:07.15     9:36.09                       
 40 BAIRD, MICHAEL         17  TEMPLE AREA SWIM CLUB         9:37.14           
               26.82       55.58     1:24.39     1:53.40                       
             2:22.17     2:51.17     3:20.23     3:49.18                       
             4:18.16     4:47.18     5:16.28     5:45.21                       
             6:14.32     6:43.55     7:12.84     7:42.10                       
             8:11.23     8:40.38     9:09.36     9:37.14                       
 41 SEWELL, JAMES          15  METRO OMAHA SWIM TEAM         9:37.22           
               25.58       53.01     1:21.45     1:50.25                       
             2:19.07     2:48.10     3:17.07     3:46.06                       
             4:15.21     4:44.55     5:13.66     5:42.91                       
             6:12.12     6:41.46     7:10.79     7:40.28                       
             8:09.91     8:39.44     9:08.75     9:37.22                       
 42 SZILAGYI, ATTILA       17  NELLIE GAIL SADDLEBACK        9:39.52           
               26.05       54.33     1:22.81     1:50.91                       
             2:18.81     2:47.24     3:15.96     3:45.01                       
             4:14.23     4:43.64     5:14.03     5:44.92                       
             6:14.93     6:44.64     7:13.77     7:43.29                       
             8:13.06     8:42.85     9:12.15     9:39.52                       
 43 HILYARD, EUGENE        17  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       9:40.64           
               27.00       55.68     1:24.67     1:53.58                       
             2:22.79     2:51.63     3:20.82     3:49.88                       
             4:19.02     4:48.56     5:17.44     5:46.78                       
             6:15.89     6:45.48     7:14.52     7:43.64                       
             8:13.30     8:42.66     9:12.01     9:40.64                       
 44 PETERSON, MATT         18  CASCADE SWIM CLUB             9:42.39           
               27.23       56.50     1:25.73     1:55.06                       
             2:24.81     2:54.46     3:23.58     3:52.40                       
             4:21.70     4:50.81     5:19.99     5:49.13                       
             6:18.18     6:47.63     7:16.78     7:45.68                       
             8:15.02     8:44.36     9:13.34     9:42.39                       
 45 KLINER, COLLIN         18  SWIM  PASADENA                9:46.23           
               26.63       54.84     1:23.48     1:52.18                       
             2:21.08     2:50.22     3:19.27     3:48.57                       
             4:17.86     4:47.83     5:17.66     5:47.10                       
             6:17.30     6:47.71     7:17.89     7:47.47                       
             8:17.80     8:48.08     9:17.90     9:46.23                       
 46 MEYER, CHRISTOPHE      15  SOCAL AQUATICS ASSOC          9:46.89           
               26.12       54.56     1:23.54     1:52.86                       
             2:22.40     2:51.69     3:20.93     3:50.31                       
             4:19.86     4:49.32     5:18.90     5:48.43                       
             6:18.51     6:48.14     7:18.12     7:48.10                       
             8:17.96     8:47.95     9:17.73     9:46.89                       
 47 HANNA, JONATHAN        16  UNATTACHED                    9:51.27           
               26.21       54.59     1:23.43     1:52.52                       
             2:21.30     2:50.54     3:20.12     3:49.79                       
             4:19.50     4:49.17     5:18.98     5:49.06                       
             6:19.00     6:49.42     7:19.96     7:50.56                       
             8:21.03     8:51.66     9:21.80     9:51.27                  
             
             


Event 3  Women Senior  100  Free 
Juniors:   !  49.82 Cathy Ritch, Sharks Swim Team   /1985
Jr. West:  #  50.86 Robin Errecart Tiger Aquatics 03/1997
NATL:    ------       51.29
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 VANDENBERG, KIM        15  ORINDA AQUATICS                 50.70#NATL  20  
               24.38       50.70                                               
  2 MOLINA, MICHELLE       16  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB               51.26 NATL  17  
               24.75       51.26                                               
  3 STEADMAN, DANIELLE     17  NORTH COAST AQUATICS            51.47       16  
               24.65       51.47                                               
  4 WEIMAN, CANDACE        15  PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS             51.70       15  
               25.31       51.70                                               
  5 FULLER, AMBER          17  YAC SWIMMING                    51.82       14  
               24.58       51.82                                               
  6 HARPER, MICHELLE       17  BELLEVUE CLUB                   52.07       13  
               24.86       52.07                                               
  7 FAVREAU, LISA          17  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT         52.13       12  
               25.06       52.13                                               
  8 NIETO, JEANNETTE       16  FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT         52.81       11  
               24.83       52.81                                               
* B-Finals
  9 BAUMGARTNER, MEGAN     16  MARIN PIRATES SWIM TEAM         51.01 NATL   9  
               24.51       51.01                                               
 10 MITCHELL, KATHERINE    15  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS          51.98        7  
               25.07       51.98                                               
 11 DEVINNEY, MEGHAN       14  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB               52.00        6  
               25.19       52.00                                               
 12 JONES, SARAH           16  SOUTH COAST AQUATIC TEA         52.15        5  
               25.08       52.15                                               
 13 DIZON, CRISELDA        17  WEST COAST AQUATIC              52.35        4  
               25.32       52.35                                               
 14 AMANO, KEIKO           15  BUENAVENTURA SWIM CLUB          52.37        3  
               25.15       52.37                                               
 15 PARADEISE, KIMBERLY    18  BURNSVILLE SWIM CLUB            52.43        2  
               25.33       52.43                                               
 16 BUSH, LAUREN           16  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                52.59        1  
               25.13       52.59                                               
* C-Finals
 17 LIETZ, HEIDI           17  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS          52.12        -  
               25.26       52.12                                               
 18 CORWIN, ELYSE          16  ORINDA AQUATICS                 52.24        -  
               25.27       52.24                                               
 19 CASHION, COURTNEY      13  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            52.34        -  
               25.18       52.34                                               
 20 CATALANO, SHANNON      17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                52.35        -  
               25.40       52.35                                               
 21 ECKHOLT, KATIE         15  SWIM OMAHA                      52.36        -  
               25.49       52.36                                               
 22 ROCHE, KELLY           16  REDDING SWIM TEAM               52.61        -  
               25.07       52.61                                               
 23 BIRD, MICHELLE         17  LOVELAND SWIM CLUB              52.67        -  
               25.21       52.67                                               
 24 CHAMPION, HALEY        16  PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB             52.90        -  
               25.07       52.90                                               
 



Event 4  Men Senior  100  Free 
Juniors:   !  44.64 Greg Busse, Academy Bullets   /1997
Jr. West:  #  44.81 Dave Morrow, Swim Omaha   /1997
NATL:    ------       45.19
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 ZAUDER, TOMMY          17  BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB           45.78       20  
               22.37       45.78                                               
  2 DMYTROW, BOBBY         17  SWIM  PASADENA                  45.80       17  
               21.91       45.80                                               
  3 QUIST, WILL            17  WEST VALLEY SWIM CLUB           45.83       16  
               22.20       45.83                                               
  4 ROGERS, DALE           16  CHICO AQUA JETS                 45.96       15  
               22.19       45.96                                               
  5 CONVERSE, ROBERT           PIEDMONT SWIM TEAM              46.78       14  
               22.58       46.78                                               
  6 FERGUSON, ZACH         17  CENTRAL IOWA AQUATICS           46.95       13  
               22.78       46.95                                               
  7 LARSON, DAVID              MESA AQUATICS                   48.79       12  
               23.25       48.79                                               
  - BRUCKART, JOE          18  HEARTLAND SWIMMING ASSO           DQ         -  
* B-Finals
  9 GORDON, ERIK           18  BELLEVUE CLUB                   46.64        9  
               22.41       46.64                                               
 10 HILLEBRAND, GERRIT     18  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB               46.66        7  
               22.43       46.66                                               
 11 DINGLER, RYAN          17  VISALIA AREA SWIM TEAM          46.75        5.5
               22.08       46.75                                               
 11 ADRIAN, JUSTIN         16  OLYMPIC AQUATIC TEAM            46.75        5.5
               22.42       46.75                                               
 13 KAJIWARA, SOSHI        19  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS              46.80        4  
               22.61       46.80                                               
 14 CIAMMAICHELLA, J       18  WEST COAST AQUATIC              46.97        3  
               23.04       46.97                                               
 15 SCHMIDT, JEFF          18  TSUNAMI SWIM TEAM               46.99        2  
               22.14       46.99                                               
 16 CRONIN, SPENCER        18  UNATTACHED                      47.37        1  
               22.86       47.37                                               
* C-Finals
 17 BARTON, BENJAMIN       16  DESERT SHARKS SWIM CLUB         46.40        -  
               22.19       46.40                                               
 18 TAYLOR, MATT           18  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM           46.85        -  
               22.61       46.85                                               
 19 DAWSON, SETH           18  MT HOOD SWIM TEAM               46.88        -  
               22.55       46.88                                               
 20 SANSOE, MATT           19  UNATTACHED                      46.99        -  
               22.69       46.99                                               
 21 JORDAN, JOSH           17  WILLAMALANE SWIM CLUB           47.15        -  
               22.94       47.15                                               
 22 SCHMIDT, QUINCY        17  AURORA SWIM TEAM                47.22        -  
               22.84       47.22                                               
 23 ERTL, ERIC             16  DOLPHIN AQUATICS                47.42        -  
               22.70       47.42                                               
 24 TATE, RICH             19  UNATTACHED                      47.78        -  
               22.71       47.78                                               
 
Event 4S Men Senior  100  Free 
Sponsor: swim off                           
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 CIAMMAICHELLA, J       18  WEST COAST AQUATIC              46.64        -  
               23.05       46.64                                               
  2 SANSOE, MATT           19  UNATTACHED                      46.70        -  
               22.51       46.70                                               
 



Event 5  Women Senior  200  Breast 
Juniors:   ! 2:15.34 Carly Geehr,Rose Bowl   /1997
Jr. West:  # 2:15.34 Carly Geehr, Rose Bowl   /1997
NATL:    ------     2:19.29
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 KIRK, TARA             16  OLYMPIC AQUATIC TEAM          2:17.06 NATL  20  
               30.82     1:05.07     1:41.15     2:17.06                       
  2 PETERSON, KATIE        15  KING AQUATIC CLUB             2:17.45 NATL  17  
               31.09     1:05.81     1:41.44     2:17.45                       
  3 ORR, ALICE             16  RANCHO SAN DIEGUITO           2:18.39 NATL  16  
               30.70     1:05.21     1:41.29     2:18.39                       
  4 MAHI, KALEI            16  SALINAS VALLEY AQUATICS       2:18.84 NATL  15  
               31.75     1:06.70     1:42.42     2:18.84                       
  5 THURMAN, AMY           14  ORINDA AQUATICS               2:19.65       14  
               31.58     1:07.38     1:44.01     2:19.65                       
  6 BALDREE, ALEXANDRA     17  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             2:19.99       13  
               31.93     1:06.87     1:42.95     2:19.99                       
  7 CATALANO, SHELLENE     15  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              2:21.03       12  
               31.75     1:07.33     1:44.26     2:21.03                       
  8 KINSCH, TRACY          19  WEST VALLEY SWIM CLUB         2:22.93       11  
               31.81     1:07.28     1:44.28     2:22.93                       
* B-Finals
  9 KLEMME, JENNIFER       17  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        2:18.87 NATL   9  
               31.78     1:07.24     1:42.79     2:18.87                       
 10 PENNEY, CATHLEEN       13  ARDEN HILLS SWIMMING          2:19.01 NATL   7  
               31.81     1:07.32     1:43.39     2:19.01                       
 11 SIEPER, ERIN           14  SWIM TEAM OF PLACENTIA        2:19.54        6  
               32.01     1:07.37     1:43.39     2:19.54                       
 12 HALL, MARIA            16  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             2:20.24        5  
               32.19     1:07.34     1:43.45     2:20.24                       
 13 YOSHIDA, SEDONIA       17  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         2:21.12        4  
               32.76     1:08.55     1:44.65     2:21.12                       
 14 HONG, CHRISTINA        17  KING AQUATIC CLUB             2:21.22        3  
               31.97     1:07.67     1:44.04     2:21.22                       
 15 DAHL, TAYLOR           15  ORINDA AQUATICS               2:21.40        2  
               32.02     1:07.72     1:44.23     2:21.40                       
 16 BARTON, KELLI          14  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS            2:25.63        1  
               33.20     1:09.63     1:47.40     2:25.63                       
* C-Finals
 17 LEWIS, SIERRA          14  BEND SWIM CLUB                2:20.41        -  
               31.96     1:07.09     1:43.38     2:20.41                       
 18 FERGUSON, MEGAN        16  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         2:20.58        -  
               31.44     1:06.45     1:43.18     2:20.58                       
 19 PRATUMMAS, TAMMY       17  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       2:20.70        -  
               32.97     1:08.65     1:44.40     2:20.70                       
 20 BYMA, CAMDIA           16  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          2:20.74        -  
               31.12     1:05.52     1:42.12     2:20.74                       
 21 ANDRADE, LISA              RIVERSIDE AQUATICS            2:21.13        -  
               32.23     1:07.76     1:44.03     2:21.13                       
 22 AVILLA, LEAH           13  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       2:23.07        -  
               32.82     1:08.66     1:45.48     2:23.07                       
 23 CODDINGTON, MEGAN      17  KING AQUATIC CLUB             2:23.98        -  
               32.71     1:08.82     1:45.94     2:23.98                       
 24 SHOWALTER, SARA        18  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          2:28.04        -  
               32.36     1:09.25     1:47.27     2:28.04                       
 
Event 5S Women Senior  200  Breast 
Sponsor: swim off                           
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 THURMAN, AMY           14  ORINDA AQUATICS               2:19.29        -  
               31.69     1:07.36     1:43.78     2:19.29                       
  2 YOSHIDA, SEDONIA       17  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         2:19.96        -  
               32.51     1:08.01     1:44.06     2:19.96                       
 



Event 6  Men Senior  200  Breast 
Juniors:   ! 1:59.79 Drew Calver, City Richardson   /1992
Jr. West:  # 2:01.87 Pat Fowler, Bellevue Club   /1997
NATL:    ------     2:02.59
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 BYMA, QUENTIN          18  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          1:59.45!NATL  20  
               26.22       56.15     1:27.41     1:59.45                       
  2 BLOCH, CHEYNE          17  HAWAII SWIM CLUB              2:02.46 NATL  17  
               27.52       59.24     1:30.30     2:02.46                       
  3 NITZ, JESSE            17  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB         2:03.35       16  
               27.36       58.46     1:31.57     2:03.35                       
  4 LADAH, RAMZY           19  UNATTACHED                    2:03.81       15  
               27.74       58.80     1:30.79     2:03.81                       
  5 TSUJI, TOMONORI        19  HILLENBRAND AQUATICS          2:04.44       14  
               28.45       59.67     1:31.81     2:04.44                       
  6 DOWNS, DANIEL          18  DUKE CITY AQUATICS            2:04.62       13  
               28.04     1:00.13     1:33.24     2:04.62                       
  7 CADY, KURT             15  BOULDER CITY HENDERSON        2:06.87       12  
               28.88     1:01.36     1:34.24     2:06.87                       
  8 ANDERSON, DAVID        18  MILLARD AQUATIC CLUB          2:08.84       11  
               27.36       59.30     1:33.67     2:08.84                       
* B-Finals
  9 SCHIMMER, TRAVIS       17  SANTA ROSA NEPTUNES           2:05.21        9  
               28.85     1:00.79     1:32.99     2:05.21                       
 10 BENDETSEN, CAM         17  PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB           2:05.53        7  
               29.13     1:00.76     1:33.03     2:05.53                       
 11 WOLFE, NICHOLAS        15  CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM        2:05.65        6  
               28.74     1:00.23     1:32.71     2:05.65                       
 12 CLEMENTS, JOEY         16  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       2:05.94        5  
               28.76     1:00.66     1:33.53     2:05.94                       
 13 MCGRATH, JODY          18  KING AQUATIC CLUB             2:05.97        4  
               28.54     1:00.70     1:33.23     2:05.97                       
 14 RAY, EVAN              17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       2:06.40        3  
               29.22     1:01.14     1:33.24     2:06.40                       
 15 ROWE, CALEB            15  HAWAII SWIM CLUB              2:06.56        2  
               28.07       59.64     1:32.56     2:06.56                       
 16 BRENNAN, JOHN          18  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       2:07.25        1  
               28.80     1:00.95     1:33.86     2:07.25                       
* C-Finals
 17 CHISHOLM, BEN          17  TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM           2:05.63        -  
               29.74     1:01.15     1:32.99     2:05.63                       
 18 FISCHER, EVAN          17  CARSON AQUATICS               2:06.22        -  
               29.00     1:00.79     1:33.51     2:06.22                       
 19 BERLIN, NOEL           19  MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLUB       2:06.96        -  
               28.89     1:00.53     1:33.06     2:06.96                       
 20 BROWNELL, A.J.         17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              2:07.37        -  
               28.26     1:00.60     1:33.64     2:07.37                       
 21 GARCEAU, SEAN          17  INLAND COASTAL AQUATIC        2:07.70        -  
               29.16     1:01.28     1:34.00     2:07.70                       
 22 ROGERS, DALE           16  CHICO AQUA JETS               2:08.51        -  
               29.04     1:01.83     1:35.43     2:08.51                       
 23 ZWICK, JAMIE           18  CANYONS AQUATIC CLUB          2:08.59        -  
               29.17     1:01.88     1:35.22     2:08.59                       
 24 NATALIZIO, JEFF        17  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          2:08.99        -  
               28.82     1:01.27     1:34.53     2:08.99                       
 



Event 7  Women Senior  200  Back 
Juniors:   ! 1:56.92 Kerry O'Hanlon, Nova   /1993
Jr. West:  # 2:00.80 Leanne Cadag, Shilshole   /1997
NATL:    ------     2:01.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 DALONZO, LINDSAY       16  TIGER AQUATICS                2:01.16 NATL  20  
               29.28       59.62     1:30.23     2:01.16                       
  2 GILGAN, PAIGE          15  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         2:02.14       17  
               29.27       59.73     1:30.62     2:02.14                       
  3 OESTER, CLAIRE         15  LAKE OSWEGO SWIM CLUB         2:02.69       16  
               29.38     1:00.19     1:31.78     2:02.69                       
  4 BAUM, DANA             17  RENO AQUATIC CLUB             2:02.79       15  
               29.42     1:00.04     1:31.12     2:02.79                       
  5 WATANABE, NAOKO        16  DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATI       2:03.49       14  
               29.61     1:00.66     1:32.01     2:03.49                       
  6 KIKUCHI, YUUKA         13  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          2:05.02       13  
               29.28     1:00.18     1:32.17     2:05.02                       
  7 HUTTON, ABBY           16  GREENWOOD TIGER SHARK         2:05.65       12  
               29.65     1:00.85     1:33.05     2:05.65                       
  8 HONG, JESSIE           16  RENO AQUATIC CLUB             2:05.92       11  
               30.16     1:01.81     1:34.33     2:05.92                       
* B-Finals
  9 URBAN, CHELSEY         16  MISSION AURORA                2:03.58        9  
               29.70     1:00.59     1:32.18     2:03.58                       
 10 SMART, LINDSEY         17  TIGER AQUATICS                2:03.62        7  
               30.21     1:00.40     1:31.71     2:03.62                       
 11 PACKARD, SHANNON       15  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       2:04.23        6  
               31.09     1:02.97     1:34.31     2:04.23                       
 12 TAYLOR, DANIELLE       15  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          2:04.61        5  
               29.14     1:00.63     1:32.78     2:04.61                       
 13 FITZGERALD, SHEA       17  EVERGREEN SWIM CLUB           2:05.19        4  
               28.93       59.91     1:32.28     2:05.19                       
 14 IRONS, ERIN            17  CITY OF MIDLAND AQUATIC       2:05.83        3  
               29.19     1:00.62     1:33.00     2:05.83                       
 15 HARADA, KIM            17  PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS           2:08.34        2  
               29.93     1:01.98     1:34.94     2:08.34                       
 16 MARSHALL, SARAH        17  WOODLAND SWIM TEAM            2:08.97        1  
               30.24     1:02.01     1:35.47     2:08.97                       
* C-Finals
 17 ZINK, CHELSEA          14  TEAM SANTA MONICA             2:04.27        -  
               28.99     1:00.11     1:31.79     2:04.27                       
 18 KEARNEY, STACY         18  PIRANHA SWIM TEAM             2:05.57        -  
               29.93     1:01.40     1:33.82     2:05.57                       
 19 TYRRELL, KATIE         16  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        2:06.13        -  
               29.38     1:00.81     1:32.97     2:06.13                       
 20 BAL, TAMARA            15  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        2:06.56        -  
               31.00     1:03.09     1:35.12     2:06.56                       
 21 ROLLINS, KATHRYN       17  HILLENBRAND AQUATICS          2:06.70        -  
               29.34     1:01.17     1:33.47     2:06.70                       
 22 STOWE, SARAH           18  GREENWOOD TIGER SHARK         2:06.81        -  
               30.71     1:02.16     1:34.47     2:06.81                       
 23 GOODSON, LINDSAY       17  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       2:07.76        -  
               30.07     1:01.80     1:34.75     2:07.76                       
 24 BERRINGER, TARA        15  EUGENE CITY SWIM CLUB         2:07.80        -  
               29.09     1:00.88     1:34.26     2:07.80                       
 



Event 8  Men Senior  200  Back 
Juniors:   ! 1:45.90 Jamie Rauch, The Fleet   /1997
Jr. West:  # 1:45.90 Jamie Rauch, The Fleet   /1997
NATL:    ------     1:49.29
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 SORLIEN, MATT          16  TIGARD TUALATIN SWIM CL       1:47.88 NATL  20  
               25.33       52.56     1:19.94     1:47.88                       
  2 SETHSOTHORN, TORWAI    17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:48.81 NATL  17  
               25.77       53.66     1:21.60     1:48.81                       
  3 GAFFNEY, COLIN         15  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       1:49.36       16  
               26.10       53.80     1:21.46     1:49.36                       
  4 WHEELER, MATT          17  SAN JOSE AQUATICS             1:49.80       15  
               26.34       54.10     1:21.98     1:49.80                       
  5 HADLEY, ERIC           15  TUCSON TIBURONES AQUATI       1:50.40       14  
               25.51       53.14     1:20.88     1:50.40                       
  6 WEAVER, SCOTT          17  TEAM REBEL AQUATICS           1:50.76       13  
               26.74       54.91     1:22.81     1:50.76                       
  7 NASH, ALEX             17  STEPHEN WISE AQUATIC TE       1:51.96       12  
               26.12       54.39     1:23.24     1:51.96                       
  8 LEACH, MATT            18  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       1:52.90       11  
               26.26       54.62     1:23.76     1:52.90                       
* B-Finals
  9 RINGE, DAVID           17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              1:50.41        9  
               25.76       53.83     1:22.51     1:50.41                       
 10 DAY, MATT              17  WOODLAND SWIM TEAM            1:51.82        7  
               26.81       54.83     1:23.36     1:51.82                       
 11 HUDSON, MARK           18  UNATTACHED                    1:51.91        6  
               26.14       54.99     1:24.02     1:51.91                       
 12 KELLEHER, MATT         17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:52.17        5  
               26.45       54.64     1:23.40     1:52.17                       
 13 DOUGHERTY, RUSSELL     18  MARIN PIRATES SWIM TEAM       1:52.36        4  
               26.65       54.85     1:23.44     1:52.36                       
 14 STAGE, KEVIN           18  ISSAQUAH SWIM TEAM            1:52.69        3  
               25.94       54.21     1:23.38     1:52.69                       
 15 SNIDER, JASON          17  DES MOINES SWIMMING FED       1:52.84        2  
               26.69       54.93     1:23.61     1:52.84                       
 16 METCALF, SCOTT         15  ORINDA AQUATICS               1:55.50        1  
               27.22       56.30     1:25.80     1:55.50                       
* C-Finals
 17 MENGHINI, BRENT        17  METRO OMAHA SWIM TEAM         1:51.20        -  
               26.43       54.22     1:22.62     1:51.20                       
 18 EGGEN, NICK            16  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       1:51.84        -  
               26.16       54.31     1:22.83     1:51.84                       
 19 GEVOCK, JOE            16  CENTRAL IOWA AQUATICS         1:51.85        -  
               25.98       54.00     1:22.84     1:51.85                       
 20 EVANS, REID            16  ALAMO AREA AQUATIC            1:51.91        -  
               26.73       55.06     1:23.65     1:51.91                       
 21 NORTON, CHARLES        15  ELPASO AQUA POSSE             1:52.86        -  
               26.47       54.94     1:23.90     1:52.86                       
 22 PEARSON, MARK          18  KING AQUATIC CLUB             1:53.18        -  
               26.80       55.04     1:24.06     1:53.18                       
 23 MARTIN-TORES, MANUEL   19  HILLENBRAND AQUATICS          1:53.24        -  
               26.83       55.07     1:24.07     1:53.24                       
 24 HWANG, JASON           14  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          1:54.70        -  
               26.71       55.21     1:24.75     1:54.70                       
 



Event 9  Women Senior  200  Fly 
Juniors:   ! 1:59.30 Sylvia Bereknyei, Walnut Creek   /1996
Jr. West:  # 2:02.79 Dana Kirk, Olympic Aquatic   /1998
NATL:    ------     2:03.69
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 JO, HANNAH             16  KING AQUATIC CLUB             2:03.08 NATL  20  
               27.96       59.90     1:31.34     2:03.08                       
  2 CRAY, JENNY            18  TACOMA SWIM CLUB              2:03.63 NATL  17  
               28.17       59.80     1:31.29     2:03.63                       
  3 BRICE, SHILO           13  KING AQUATIC CLUB             2:03.80       16  
               27.28       59.12     1:31.42     2:03.80                       
  4 SHAFIR, DAPHNA         16  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM           2:04.28       15  
               28.03       59.58     1:31.58     2:04.28                       
  5 DALEY, KRISTA          14  SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEA       2:04.75       14  
               28.10       59.50     1:31.68     2:04.75                       
  6 BARRETT, TARA          16  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        2:04.91       13  
               27.76       58.86     1:31.25     2:04.91                       
  7 ROSS, KRISTINE         17  CONEJO SIMI AQUATICS          2:05.76       12  
               28.13       59.85     1:32.41     2:05.76                       
  8 WHICHARD, EMILY        18  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       2:06.18       11  
               28.16       59.96     1:32.87     2:06.18                       
* B-Finals
  9 RODAKOWSKI, JULEEN     16  ROCHESTER SWIM CLUB           2:03.72        9  
               28.38       59.27     1:30.96     2:03.72                       
 10 LEE, JIE               19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       2:03.83        7  
               28.34       59.72     1:31.58     2:03.83                       
 11 THOMAS, MARY           16  SONOMA SEA DRAGONS            2:04.10        6  
               28.52     1:00.12     1:32.29     2:04.10                       
 12 SAMPLE, AUTUMN         17  TACOMA SWIM CLUB              2:04.15        5  
               28.07       59.43     1:31.49     2:04.15                       
 13 JAMES, ELISA           15  KING AQUATIC CLUB             2:05.01        4  
               28.56     1:00.19     1:32.15     2:05.01                       
 14 MATLOCK, ELIZABETH     15  ALAMO AREA AQUATIC            2:05.24        3  
               28.52     1:00.12     1:32.43     2:05.24                       
 15 KELLER, MEGAN          14  CARSON AQUATICS               2:05.47        2  
               28.61     1:00.24     1:32.46     2:05.47                       
 16 WILDE, CHELSEA         16  DUKE CITY AQUATICS            2:05.66        1  
               28.62     1:00.85     1:33.08     2:05.66                       
* C-Finals
 17 STOREY, MEGAN          16  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        2:04.60        -  
               28.31     1:00.22     1:32.26     2:04.60                       
 18 LASIK, AMANDA          17  ELLENSBURG AREA SWIM TE       2:05.24        -  
               28.70       59.68     1:31.79     2:05.24                       
 19 GREENE, MELISSA        15  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       2:06.24        -  
               28.12       59.88     1:32.37     2:06.24                       
 20 CARTER, ELIZABETH      16  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       2:06.37        -  
               28.67     1:00.27     1:32.87     2:06.37                       
 21 KELLER, MICHAELA       17  PUNAHOU AQUATICS              2:07.59        -  
               28.51     1:00.45     1:33.54     2:07.59                       
 22 BAUMGARTEN, JOANNA     15  ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB        2:07.63        -  
               28.52     1:01.88     1:34.93     2:07.63                       
 23 VANDENBERG, KIM        15  ORINDA AQUATICS               2:08.78        -  
               29.07     1:01.60     1:35.10     2:08.78                       
 24 WHALEN, ERIN           15  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        2:09.14        -  
               28.90     1:01.15     1:35.06     2:09.14                       
 



Event 10  Men Senior  200  Fly 
Juniors:   ! 1:47.79 Dan Van Hemert, Retriever A Cl   /1992
Jr. West:  # 1:48.71 Zane Dewitz, Barracuda   /1997
NATL:    ------     1:49.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 WEIDERT, JACOB         18  SPOKANE AREA SWIMMING         1:49.32 NATL  20  
               24.15       52.24     1:20.86     1:49.32                       
  2 STORZ, DAMIAN          18  WOODLAND SWIM TEAM            1:50.51       17  
               25.23       53.35     1:21.69     1:50.51                       
  3 DRISCOLL, SPENCER      18  BELLEVUE CLUB                 1:50.81       16  
               24.86       53.18     1:22.14     1:50.81                       
  4 HYMAN, JEFF            18  ARIZONA DESERT FOX            1:50.83       15  
               24.24       52.42     1:21.45     1:50.83                       
  5 FRAIRE, JACOB          19  CORONADO NAVY SWIM ASSO       1:51.34       14  
               24.27       52.53     1:21.09     1:51.34                       
  6 ARBOLEDA, TEYLOR       17  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          1:51.55       13  
               24.52       52.92     1:21.74     1:51.55                       
  7 TOLMACHOFF, ERIC       17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              1:52.26       12  
               24.94       53.39     1:22.33     1:52.26                       
  8 O'CONNOR, KELLAN       18  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       1:54.65       11  
               25.34       54.21     1:24.11     1:54.65                       
* B-Finals
  9 SOTO, CARLOS           18  UNATTACHED                    1:51.92        9  
               25.12       53.33     1:22.37     1:51.92                       
 10 VOGELGESANG, KEITH     16  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       1:52.52        7  
               25.51       54.09     1:23.50     1:52.52                       
 11 PICCIO, CARLO          17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:52.57        6  
               26.46       55.30     1:23.48     1:52.57                       
 12 BUCCICONE, BLAIR       18  UNATTACHED                    1:53.10        5  
               25.75       54.69     1:23.43     1:53.10                       
 13 KAYA, REECE            16  HAWAII SWIM CLUB              1:53.35        4  
               25.22       54.04     1:22.84     1:53.35                       
 14 EMMETT, NATHAN         17  CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM        1:53.47        3  
               26.30       55.31     1:24.14     1:53.47                       
 15 AYRAPETOV, DIMITRIY    18  UNATTACHED                    1:54.86        2  
               24.90       54.24     1:24.37     1:54.86                       
  - RINGE, DAVID           17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                  DQ         -  
* C-Finals
 17 RIORDAN, MICHAEL       18  LOS CABALLEROS SWIM TEA       1:53.35        -  
               25.25       53.71     1:23.15     1:53.35                       
 18 LUDDY, BO              17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:53.59        -  
               25.91       54.70     1:24.18     1:53.59                       
 19 WALLIS, NICK           17  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       1:53.97        -  
               26.39       54.95     1:24.28     1:53.97                       
 20 MILLER, CLAY           18  COEUR D'ALENE SWIM TEAM       1:54.14        -  
               25.55       54.42     1:23.80     1:54.14                       
 21 MLAKAR, CHRIS          18  UNATTACHED                    1:54.20        -  
               25.54       53.98     1:23.09     1:54.20                       
 22 ANGSIOCO, LEON         16  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        1:54.28        -  
               25.83       54.65     1:24.29     1:54.28                       
 23 DEAN, THOMAS           16  ELPASO AQUA POSSE             1:55.19        -  
               26.08       54.69     1:24.77     1:55.19                       
 24 BILLUPS, NATE          16  BETTENDORF SWIM TEAM          1:55.31        -  
               25.69       55.02     1:24.56     1:55.31                       
               



Event 11  Women Senior  200  Free 
Juniors:   ! 1:47.85 Cathy Ritch, Sharks Swim Team   /1985
Jr. West:  # 1:49.07 Amber Rais   /1997
NATL:    ------     1:50.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 MOLINA, MICHELLE       16  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             1:50.23 NATL  20  
               25.59       53.21     1:21.67     1:50.23                       
  2 PLATZER, SARA          16  WA AQUATIC KILLER ORCAS       1:50.72 NATL  17  
               25.26       53.27     1:22.21     1:50.72                       
  3 KARLSON, JENAY         17  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          1:50.98       16  
               26.89       55.28     1:23.21     1:50.98                       
  4 NIETO, JEANNETTE       16  FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT       1:51.21       15  
               25.89       54.04     1:22.24     1:51.21                       
  5 COHEN, REBECCA         18  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       1:51.29       14  
               26.20       54.33     1:22.78     1:51.29                       
  6 WEIMAN, CANDACE        15  PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS           1:51.39       13  
               26.43       54.87     1:23.33     1:51.39                       
  7 MITCHELL, KATHERINE    15  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS        1:51.69       12  
               26.45       54.65     1:23.51     1:51.69                       
  8 SANDLUND, ASA          19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:52.33       11  
               26.95       55.29     1:24.04     1:52.33                       
* B-Finals
  9 AMANO, KEIKO           15  BUENAVENTURA SWIM CLUB        1:51.33        9  
               26.14       54.09     1:22.80     1:51.33                       
 10 LIETZ, HEIDI           17  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS        1:51.81        7  
               26.29       54.58     1:23.07     1:51.81                       
 11 HARADA, KIM            17  PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS           1:51.96        6  
               27.24       56.19     1:24.71     1:51.96                       
 12 CATALANO, SHANNON      17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              1:52.19        5  
               26.20       54.80     1:23.85     1:52.19                       
 13 FAVREAU, LISA          17  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       1:52.26        3.5
               26.40       54.56     1:23.26     1:52.26                       
 13 MOORHEAD, LINDSAY      18  SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB       1:52.26        3.5
               26.62       54.67     1:23.47     1:52.26                       
 15 CAETANO, SAMANTHA      16  TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM           1:52.61        1.5
               26.66       55.13     1:24.35     1:52.61                       
 15 BRIGHAM, COURTNEY      16  SAN LUIS OBISPO SWIM CL       1:52.61        1.5
               26.66       55.02     1:23.81     1:52.61                       
* C-Finals
 17 MEDINA, LAUREN         16  SWIM  PASADENA                1:51.33        -  
               25.96       54.54     1:23.12     1:51.33                       
 17 VOLCAN, ERIN           15  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          1:51.33        -  
               25.81       53.75     1:22.36     1:51.33                       
 19 BERNARD, NICOLE        17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        1:52.43        -  
               26.66       55.14     1:24.27     1:52.43                       
 20 RYAN, HANNAH           16  SONOMA SEA DRAGONS            1:52.65        -  
               26.71       55.49     1:24.36     1:52.65                       
 21 BURDEN, MICHA          17  NORTHERN LIGHTS SWIM CL       1:52.98        -  
               26.87       55.10     1:24.23     1:52.98                       
 22 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE     16  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         1:53.19        -  
               26.68       55.05     1:24.07     1:53.19                       
 23 LOBDELL, JACKIE        16  TACOMA SWIM CLUB              1:53.29        -  
               26.92       55.75     1:24.75     1:53.29                       
 24 CORWIN, ELYSE          16  ORINDA AQUATICS               1:54.46        -  
               26.44       54.92     1:24.44     1:54.46                       
 



Event 12  Men Senior  200  Free 
Juniors:   ! 1:36.74 Chris Eckerman, Des Moines Sw   /1992
Jr. West:  # 1:38.33 Steve Steketee, Colorado Wave   /1997
NATL:    ------     1:39.19
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 BRUCKART, JOE          18  HEARTLAND SWIMMING ASSO       1:37.87#NATL  20  
               22.58       47.00     1:12.43     1:37.87                       
  2 ONG, ALLEN             19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:38.22#NATL  17  
               22.33       47.06     1:12.26     1:38.22                       
  3 QUIST, WILL            17  WEST VALLEY SWIM CLUB         1:39.35       16  
               23.07       47.83     1:13.22     1:39.35                       
  4 GUYMAN, JEFF           19  UNATTACHED                    1:39.48       15  
               22.83       48.08     1:13.38     1:39.48                       
  5 BLOCH, CHEYNE          17  HAWAII SWIM CLUB              1:40.51       14  
               23.30       48.82     1:14.40     1:40.51                       
  6 SETHSOTHORN, TORWAI    17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:40.81       13  
               23.86       49.45     1:15.36     1:40.81                       
  7 GORDON, ERIK           18  BELLEVUE CLUB                 1:41.11       12  
               23.33       48.96     1:15.07     1:41.11                       
  8 FERGUSON, ZACH         17  CENTRAL IOWA AQUATICS         1:41.22       11  
               23.45       48.84     1:14.65     1:41.22                       
* B-Finals
  9 BRENNAN, JOSEPH        18  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM           1:40.53        9  
               24.03       49.29     1:14.97     1:40.53                       
 10 TAYLOR, MATT           18  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         1:40.83        7  
               23.71       49.53     1:15.27     1:40.83                       
 11 REHRMANN, STEVE        16  DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATI       1:41.13        6  
               23.69       49.48     1:15.30     1:41.13                       
 12 HESSLER, CARL          17  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         1:41.18        5  
               23.99       49.74     1:15.67     1:41.18                       
 13 DAWSON, SETH           18  MT HOOD SWIM TEAM             1:41.47        4  
               23.71       49.48     1:15.31     1:41.47                       
 14 RADCLIFF, JON          16  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        1:41.83        3  
               24.02       49.62     1:15.91     1:41.83                       
 15 DMYTROW, BOBBY         17  SWIM  PASADENA                1:41.92        2  
               23.43       49.34     1:15.23     1:41.92                       
 16 BARTON, BENJAMIN       16  DESERT SHARKS SWIM CLUB       1:42.13        1  
               23.76       50.56     1:16.00     1:42.13                       
* C-Finals
 17 POTTER, MATT               MESA AQUATICS                 1:42.38        -  
               24.63       51.12     1:17.03     1:42.38                       
 18 OLSON, JOHN            18  ARIZONA SWIMMING GAUCHO       1:42.84        -  
               24.48       50.89     1:17.27     1:42.84                       
 19 BENEDICT, MATT             ARIZONA STATE                 1:43.01        -  
               24.57       50.89     1:17.14     1:43.01                       
 20 NI, DAVID              15  FOXJET SWIM CLUB              1:43.09        -  
               24.82       51.54     1:17.57     1:43.09                       
 21 BRELSFORD, DAN         18  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              1:43.25        -  
               23.89       49.95     1:16.90     1:43.25                       
 22 WOOD, RUSTY            18  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       1:43.80        -  
               24.10       50.24     1:16.94     1:43.80                       
 23 CASTRO, EVAN           16  REDLANDS SWIM TEAM            1:43.88        -  
               24.51       50.95     1:17.76     1:43.88                       
 24 JORDAN, JOSH           17  WILLAMALANE SWIM CLUB         1:44.16        -  
               24.28       50.61     1:17.52     1:44.16                       
 



Event 13  Women Senior  400  IM
Juniors:   ! 4:16.07 Allison Wagner, Florida Aquati   /1992
Jr. West:  # 4:20.64 A. Daphnis, Santa Clara   /1997
NATL:    ------     4:24.29
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 MASON, EMILY           16  SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB       4:22.98 NATL  20  
               27.42       58.74     1:32.51     2:05.41                       
             2:43.67     3:22.07     3:52.91     4:22.98                       
  2 HARDT, KATE            14  CARSON AQUATICS               4:24.06 NATL  17  
               28.82     1:01.54     1:35.86     2:09.00                       
             2:46.85     3:25.31     3:55.46     4:24.06                       
  3 TANNHAUSER, JAMIE      15  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        4:24.07 NATL  16  
               27.79       59.80     1:33.05     2:05.88                       
             2:46.49     3:27.10     3:55.95     4:24.07                       
  4 HALL, MARIA            16  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             4:24.20 NATL  15  
               28.89     1:01.68     1:36.67     2:10.10                       
             2:47.36     3:25.24     3:55.57     4:24.20                       
  5 CHANDLER, ASHLEY       14  RIO SALADO                    4:25.34       14  
               28.20     1:00.90     1:35.36     2:08.79                       
             2:47.00     3:25.63     3:55.89     4:25.34                       
  6 SHAW, JESSICA          16  RIO SALADO                    4:26.10       12.5
               28.85     1:01.69     1:36.48     2:10.43                       
             2:48.31     3:26.32     3:56.80     4:26.10                       
  6 HUMPHRIES, JANE        17  BELLEVUE CLUB                 4:26.10       12.5
               28.61     1:01.46     1:36.23     2:10.35                       
             2:48.45     3:26.71     3:57.04     4:26.10                       
  8 ORR, ALICE             16  RANCHO SAN DIEGUITO           4:32.49       11  
               28.94     1:01.92     1:38.35     2:14.26                       
             2:50.62     3:28.60     4:00.82     4:32.49                       
* B-Finals
  9 WEISENTHAL, LAURIN     15  GOLDEN WEST SWIM CLUB         4:27.17        9  
               29.48     1:02.75     1:37.18     2:11.09                       
             2:48.75     3:27.77     3:58.06     4:27.17                       
 10 BINDER, ALEXIS         19  SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB       4:27.71        7  
               28.94     1:01.98     1:37.40     2:11.61                       
             2:50.01     3:28.28     3:58.60     4:27.71                       
 11 SAMPLE, AUTUMN         17  TACOMA SWIM CLUB              4:28.64        6  
               29.21     1:01.74     1:36.94     2:10.87                       
             2:49.69     3:28.59     3:59.12     4:28.64                       
 12 CARANO, RACHELLE       18  RENO AQUATIC CLUB             4:29.22        5  
               28.49     1:01.26     1:35.92     2:09.64                       
             2:49.03     3:28.15     3:59.12     4:29.22                       
 13 IRONS, ERIN            17  CITY OF MIDLAND AQUATIC       4:29.36        4  
               28.03     1:00.62     1:33.74     2:07.01                       
             2:46.85     3:27.25     3:58.86     4:29.36                       
 14 WILDE, CHELSEA         16  DUKE CITY AQUATICS            4:30.52        3  
               28.46     1:00.57     1:35.18     2:09.23                       
             2:48.24     3:28.25     3:59.72     4:30.52                       
 15 DALONZO, LINDSAY       16  TIGER AQUATICS                4:31.29        2  
               28.77     1:01.22     1:34.37     2:07.03                       
             2:48.25     3:29.55     4:00.65     4:31.29                       
 16 PRATUMMAS, TAMMY       17  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       4:32.99        1  
               30.09     1:03.26     1:38.45     2:13.55                       
             2:50.83     3:29.00     4:01.42     4:32.99                       
* C-Finals
 17 TRINIDAD, ANNA         14  COLORADO SPRINGS SWIMTE       4:26.54        -  
               29.32     1:02.61     1:37.78     2:11.96                       
             2:47.99     3:24.68     3:55.97     4:26.54                       
 18 VOIGHT, JENNY          14  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         4:26.77        -  
               28.32     1:00.13     1:34.76     2:08.33                       
             2:46.64     3:26.00     3:56.99     4:26.77                       
 19 LANDHERR, HEIDI        17  CEDAR RAPIDS AQUATICS         4:29.99        -  
               28.97     1:01.17     1:35.61     2:08.33                       
             2:47.38     3:26.82     3:58.94     4:29.99                       
 20 POWERS, AMANDA         17  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          4:33.41        -  
               29.05     1:03.11     1:39.28     2:14.53                       
             2:52.23     3:31.57     4:03.32     4:33.41                       
 21 ROSS, KRISTINE         17  CONEJO SIMI AQUATICS          4:34.35        -  
               28.70     1:00.92     1:35.91     2:10.90                       
             2:50.81     3:31.14     4:03.00     4:34.35                       
 22 BRINICH, STELLA        14  PUNAHOU AQUATICS              4:35.91        -  
               28.75     1:02.21     1:37.43     2:11.83                       
             2:51.51     3:31.27     4:04.30     4:35.91                       
 23 COVINGTON, TAMBER      16  SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEA       4:36.22        -  
               30.23     1:04.02     1:39.46     2:14.99                       
             2:53.39     3:32.47     4:05.15     4:36.22                       
  - BERNARD, NICOLE        17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB            DQ         -  
 



Event 14  Men Senior  400  IM
Juniors:   ! 3:51.42 Greg Dolniak, Ontario   /1993
Jr. West:  # 3:55.60 Jamie Rauch, The Fleet   /1997
NATL:    ------     3:58.49
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 WHEELER, MATT          17  SAN JOSE AQUATICS             3:56.89 NATL  20  
               25.74       55.37     1:25.11     1:54.32                       
             2:27.71     3:01.88     3:29.91     3:56.89                       
  2 JACOBS, RICHIE         17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        3:58.22 NATL  17  
               25.02       54.01     1:24.81     1:55.10                       
             2:29.32     3:04.55     3:32.11     3:58.22                       
  3 STORZ, DAMIAN          18  WOODLAND SWIM TEAM            3:58.30 NATL  16  
               25.39       53.97     1:24.64     1:54.47                       
             2:28.87     3:03.26     3:31.39     3:58.30                       
  4 VOGELGESANG, KEITH     16  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       3:58.52       15  
               25.51       54.95     1:24.96     1:54.47                       
             2:29.34     3:04.23     3:31.76     3:58.52                       
  5 LUTOMSKI, PRZEMEK      17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       3:59.75       14  
               25.63       54.18     1:24.66     1:54.41                       
             2:30.08     3:05.87     3:33.47     3:59.75                       
  6 DIIULIO, ERIC          16  PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB           4:00.23       13  
               26.32       55.58     1:26.56     1:56.95                       
             2:31.38     3:06.02     3:33.76     4:00.23                       
  7 WEAVER, SCOTT          17  TEAM REBEL AQUATICS           4:00.64       11.5
               25.73       55.27     1:25.24     1:54.58                       
             2:29.56     3:05.02     3:33.62     4:00.64                       
  7 WEIDERT, JACOB         18  SPOKANE AREA SWIMMING         4:00.64       11.5
               24.88       53.81     1:25.17     1:56.45                       
             2:30.99     3:06.04     3:34.64     4:00.64                       
* B-Finals
  9 KEVORKIAN, ARAM        16  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          3:59.43        9  
               25.80       54.96     1:25.57     1:56.00                       
             2:29.73     3:04.15     3:32.30     3:59.43                       
 10 DUAL, ALFRED           15  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       4:02.31        7  
               26.82       57.21     1:28.75     1:59.42                       
             2:33.65     3:07.93     3:35.63     4:02.31                       
 11 LADAH, RAMZY           19  UNATTACHED                    4:03.24        6  
               26.74       56.21     1:27.90     1:59.50                       
             2:32.34     3:06.20     3:35.04     4:03.24                       
 12 PEARSON, MARK          18  KING AQUATIC CLUB             4:03.43        5  
               25.94       55.52     1:27.04     1:57.06                       
             2:33.25     3:08.47     3:36.60     4:03.43                       
 13 STORIE, TYLER          15  CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM        4:04.73        4  
               26.13       55.89     1:27.13     1:57.48                       
             2:33.00     3:09.24     3:37.82     4:04.73                       
 14 FISCHER, EVAN          17  CARSON AQUATICS               4:05.40        3  
               27.12       56.10     1:27.17     1:57.98                       
             2:32.88     3:07.49     3:36.68     4:05.40                       
 15 SOTO, CARLOS           18  UNATTACHED                    4:06.00        2  
               25.48       54.93     1:26.51     1:57.83                       
             2:33.47     3:10.42     3:38.66     4:06.00                       
 16 MILLER, CLAY           18  COEUR D'ALENE SWIM TEAM       4:06.95        1  
               25.41       54.00     1:24.83     1:55.59                       
             2:31.51     3:08.06     3:38.03     4:06.95                       
* C-Finals
 17 DORR, JOHN             15  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       4:03.64        -  
               26.44       55.85     1:27.07     1:57.71                       
             2:32.53     3:08.44     3:35.88     4:03.64                       
 18 JENKINS, BROOKS        15  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       4:04.87        -  
               27.15       58.86     1:31.16     2:02.54                       
             2:35.11     3:08.52     3:36.92     4:04.87                       
 19 EGGEN, NICK            16  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       4:05.38        -  
               25.99       56.21     1:26.56     1:56.79                       
             2:33.67     3:09.91     3:37.99     4:05.38                       
 20 KELLEHER, MATT         17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       4:06.60        -  
               25.13       53.83     1:24.85     1:55.46                       
             2:32.58     3:10.47     3:39.37     4:06.60                       
 21 WILLIAMS, KEVIN        17  TEAM REBEL AQUATICS           4:06.63        -  
               26.34       56.17     1:29.09     2:00.83                       
             2:36.41     3:10.94     3:39.61     4:06.63                       
 22 SZILAGYI, ATTILA       17  NELLIE GAIL SADDLEBACK        4:07.80        -  
               28.04       59.49     1:32.87     2:04.92                       
             2:38.41     3:12.04     3:40.81     4:07.80                       
 23 CASSEFO, ROBSON        19  TIGER AQUATICS                4:08.78        -  
               26.41       56.25     1:28.68     2:00.25                       
             2:35.12     3:10.24     3:39.54     4:08.78                       
 24 WHITFIELD, MILES       17  VISALIA AREA SWIM TEAM        4:09.47        -  
               25.99       56.30     1:28.35     1:59.73                       
             2:36.50     3:12.41     3:41.65     4:09.47                       
 



Event 15  Women Senior  400  R-Free 
Juniors:   ! 3:25.48 Swim Atlanta A   /1997
Jr. West:  # 3:28.47 Irvine Nova Aquatic A   /1998
NATL:    ------     3:34.59
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS A     IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          3:28.34#NATL  40  
 HSIAO, S.-16       CASHION, C.-13     LUEVANO, LAURA-17  VOLCAN, ERIN-15      
      25.12              52.08            1:16.35            1:44.25           
    2:09.01            2:36.77            3:01.50            3:28.34           
  2 ORINDA AQUATICS A          ORINDA AQUATICS               3:29.38 NATL  34  
 LEVY, SOPHIE-15    VANDENBERG, KIM-15 CORWIN, ELYSE-16   THURMAN, AMY-14      
      25.78              53.78            1:18.52            1:45.47           
    2:10.65            2:37.32            3:01.80            3:29.38           
  3 MVN A                      MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       3:29.73 NATL  32  
 CAIL, JAMIE-18     SANDLUND, ASA-19   GARDNER, ARI-18    LEE, JIE-19          
      24.89              51.75            1:17.58            1:44.95           
    2:10.23            2:37.08            3:02.57            3:29.73           
  4 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB A        PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             3:29.97 NATL  30  
 DEVINNEY, M.-14    MOLINA, M.-16      HALL, MARIA-16     BALDREE, A.-17       
      25.18              52.21            1:17.10            1:43.43           
    2:08.92            2:36.02            3:01.93            3:29.97           
  5 FAST2 A                    FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT       3:30.11 NATL  28  
 VAY0, ANNETTE-16   CHANG, VICTORIA-17 CALDWELL, C.-17    NIETO, J.-16         
      25.35              52.71            1:18.05            1:45.79           
    2:11.15            2:39.35            3:03.44            3:30.11           
  6 WCAB A                     WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS        3:30.45 NATL  26  
 LIETZ, HEIDI-17    BARRY, ALISON-17   TERRILL, AMY-16    MITCHELL, K.-15      
      25.27              51.86            1:16.88            1:44.08           
    2:10.32            2:38.71            3:03.47            3:30.45           
  7 CSST A                     COLORADO SPRINGS SWIMTE       3:31.04 NATL  24  
 BEINER, J.-13      TRINIDAD, ANNA-14  LEIGH, HOLLY-15    PURSLEY, LISA-14     
      25.29              52.81            1:17.97            1:45.28           
    2:10.56            2:38.08            3:03.28            3:31.04           
  8 THSC A                     TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       3:31.50 NATL  22  
 COHEN, REBECCA-18  KILROY, KRISTEN-14 SCHRIMSHER, S.-16  ERICKSON, D.-14      
      25.41              52.41            1:17.91            1:45.66           
    2:11.46            2:39.22            3:04.16            3:31.50           
  9 PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS A      PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS           3:31.68 NATL  18  
 HARADA, KIM-17     CARTMELL, KATIE-18 MORSILLI, H.-14    WEIMAN, CANDACE-15   
      25.18              51.67            1:18.05            1:45.84           
    2:11.84            2:40.13            3:05.33            3:31.68           
 10 AZM A                      ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       3:31.84 NATL  14  
 DOUGLAS, KACEY-16  IGOE, ELIZABETH-17 ROACH, KRISTY-17   OSBACK, AMY-14       
      25.55              52.79            1:18.15            1:45.80           
    2:11.19            2:39.36            3:04.50            3:31.84           
 11 SRVL A                     SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       3:31.85 NATL  12  
 AVILLA, LEILANI-16 GOODSON, L.-17     NG, AMY-15         FAVREAU, LISA-17     
      25.50              53.08            1:18.45            1:46.38           
    2:12.06            2:39.98            3:04.70            3:31.85           
 12 SBSC A                     SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB       3:32.39 NATL  10  
 HUNT, DARLENE-17   SHUGART, ERICA-17  DONAHUE, MEAGAN-17 FALZONE, LISA-14     
      26.13              54.65            1:19.55            1:46.85           
    2:12.26            2:39.35            3:04.60            3:32.39           
 13 TWIN A                     TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         3:32.91 NATL   8  
 SVEUM, MARA-18     MONAHAN, TRACY-18  GILGAN, PAIGE-15   SLAGERMAN, R.-15     
      25.59              52.97            1:18.86            1:46.71           
    2:11.78            2:38.87            3:05.02            3:32.91           
 14 NORTH COAST AQUATICS A     NORTH COAST AQUATICS          3:33.00 NATL   6  
 STEADMAN, D.-17    KARLSON, JENAY-17  JENSEN, CODI-17    BYMA, CAMDIA-16      
      24.53              51.14            1:16.36            1:44.27           
    2:10.15            2:38.41            3:04.30            3:33.00           
 15 BELLEVUE CLUB A            BELLEVUE CLUB                 3:33.15 NATL   4  
 HARPER, M.-17      ANTISDALE, J.-15   CHAYA, SUZANNE-16  HUMPHRIES, JANE-17   
      25.64              53.15            1:18.51            1:47.22           
    2:12.51            2:40.41            3:05.69            3:33.15           
 16 SAC-1 A                    SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        3:33.23 NATL   2  
 CADAG, LEANNE-18   TANNHAUSER, J.-15  STOREY, MEGAN-16   BERNARD, NICOLE-17   
      26.43              54.40            1:19.05            1:46.28           
    2:12.84            2:40.66            3:05.99            3:33.23           
 17 NLSC A                     NORTHERN LIGHTS SWIM CL       3:34.41 NATL   -  
 CHANG, JULIA-14    BURDEN, MICHA-17   SPITTLER, AMY-16   CHANDLER, KATY-18    
      25.73              54.07            1:19.13            1:46.59           
    2:12.71            2:42.05            3:07.13            3:34.41           
 18 CCA A                      CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        3:34.44 NATL   -  
 BARRETT, TARA-16   BAL, TAMARA-15     TYRRELL, KATIE-16  WILCOX, KARI-15      
      26.02              54.17            1:19.75            1:47.55           
    2:13.81            2:42.68            3:07.95            3:34.44           
 19 LOSC A                     LAKE OSWEGO SWIM CLUB         3:34.56 NATL   -  
 NORTON, SARAH-18   OESTER, CLAIRE-15  SKOOG, LARA-17     GARRETT, LACEY-16    
      25.44              52.76            1:18.28            1:45.62           
    2:12.00            2:39.49            3:05.59            3:34.56           
 20 EMERALD AQUATICS A         EMERALD AQUATICS              3:34.87        -  
 JOSEPH, LAURA-19   KING, MICHELE-17   JOSEPH, ANNIE-15   COBARRUBIAS, M.-18   
      25.42              53.35            1:19.42            1:48.10           
    2:12.75            2:40.36            3:06.27            3:34.87           
 21 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A       ALAMO AREA AQUATIC            3:35.16        -  
 MATLOCK, E.-15     YATES, SARAH-15    JOHNSON, E.-14     BAUER, CASEY-15      
      25.96              53.54            1:18.74            1:45.82           
    2:11.92            2:40.35            3:06.04            3:35.16           
 22 PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB A      PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB           3:35.19        -  
 UMETSU, SARAH-18   CHAMPION, HALEY-16 VOGT, ANNA-17      KOBAYASHI, YUKA-14   
      26.17              54.36            1:19.27            1:47.22           
    2:12.93            2:41.01            3:06.79            3:35.19           
 23 IHAC A                     INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       3:35.59        -  
 CARTER, E.-16      HENTZEN, C.-15     ROGERS, V.-17      WONG, MELISSA-14     
      26.01              53.61            1:19.76            1:47.46           
    2:13.57            2:41.64            3:06.58            3:35.59           
 24 HILLENBRAND AQUATICS A     HILLENBRAND AQUATICS          3:35.67        -  
 LAZARUS, K.-16     KERSHNER, KYRIA-16 LIGHTNER, E.-18    ROLLINS, K.-17       
      26.23              54.52            1:20.59            1:48.90           
    2:14.29            2:42.07            3:07.16            3:35.67           
 25 FOXJET SWIM CLUB A         FOXJET SWIM CLUB              3:36.54        -  
 GREEN, COURTNEY-16 KLAMER, KATIE-17   SAYLOR, M.-17      SOLFELT, SARAH-16    
      26.21              54.32            1:19.40            1:48.16           
    2:14.34            2:43.91            3:08.69            3:36.54           
 26 ROSE A                     ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB        3:37.32        -  
 WARD, JENNIFER-16  CHIN, ALYSSA-15    BAUMGARTEN, J.-15  WONG, TIFFANY-18     
      25.70              53.94            1:19.47            1:48.44           
    2:14.62            2:42.98            3:08.78            3:37.32           
 27 CANYONS AQUATIC CLUB A     CANYONS AQUATIC CLUB          3:37.50        -  
 SHIFLETT, N.-15    CLARK, SARAH-17    NIELSON, M.-16     KIM, AMANDA-16       
      25.04              52.50            1:19.57            1:48.97           
    2:15.16            2:43.43            3:08.86            3:37.50           
 28 KING AQUATIC CLUB A        KING AQUATIC CLUB             3:38.39        -  
 JO, HANNAH-16      BRICE, SHILO-13    HONG, CHRISTINA-17 CODDINGTON, M.-17    
      25.71              53.44            1:19.37            1:47.78           
    2:14.20            2:42.74            3:09.13            3:38.39           
 29 IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS B     IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          3:38.64        -  
 CHAMBERS, S.-15    TAYLOR, D.-15      KIKUCHI, YUUKA-13  KRAUS, HEIDI-17      
      26.18              54.00            1:20.24            1:48.83           
    2:15.17            2:44.39            3:10.19            3:38.64           
 30 WAKO A                     WA AQUATIC KILLER ORCAS       3:39.15        -  
 FONG, STEPHANIE-18 HALE, JENNIFER-14  CROWELL, SARA-16   FONG, LISA-16        
      26.89              55.67            1:21.26            1:50.13           
    2:16.45            2:45.17            3:11.31            3:39.15           
 31 NLA                        NORTHERN LIGHTS AQUATIC       3:39.57        -  
 EMIL, ALISE-15     MONDLOH, EMILY-15  HALET, KRISTIN-15  DOBRATZ, JENNY-17    
      26.34              54.89            1:20.76            1:48.84           
    2:15.42            2:45.23            3:10.88            3:39.57           
 32 BARRACUDA SWIMMING A       BARRACUDA SWIMMING            3:40.00        -  
 CHEADLE, APRIL-18  LYONS, KATIE-18    HOWARD, LESLIE-16  VIMONT, MIRIAM-17    
      25.72              53.92            1:19.89            1:49.02           
    2:16.15            2:45.88            3:11.43            3:40.00           
  - WEST COAST AQUATIC A       WEST COAST AQUATIC                DQ         -  
 DIZON, CRISELDA-17 DO, KIM-15         LOEFFLER, L.-15    REGUCERA, S.-16      
      25.50              53.96            1:18.78            1:46.11           
    2:11.95            2:39.99            3:06.63            3:35.47           
  - CLOVIS SWIM CLUB A         CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                  DQ         -  
 BUSH, LAUREN-16    HASTRUP, K.-12     CATALANO, S.-17    SMITH, ERIN-17       
 



Event 16  Men Senior  400  R-Free 
Juniors:   ! 3:01.66 Academy Bullets   /1997
Jr. West:  # 3:03.22 Bettendorf   /1997
NATL:    ------     3:07.09
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MVN A                      MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       3:07.81       40  
 RAY, EVAN-17       SETHSOTHORN, T.-17 VELOZ, JUAN-16     WELLS, STEVEN-18     
      22.92              47.45            1:10.14            1:34.19           
    1:56.92            2:21.20            2:43.45            3:07.81           
  2 FOXJET SWIM CLUB A         FOXJET SWIM CLUB              3:10.42       34  
 NI, THOMAS-18      SCHOEN, MATT-18    NI, DAVID-15       RIGGS, GREG-15       
      23.03              48.06            1:10.78            1:35.90           
    1:58.23            2:22.88            2:45.28            3:10.42           
  3 CIA A                      CENTRAL IOWA AQUATICS         3:10.59       32  
 FERGUSON, ZACH-17  SOURBEER, JOHN-16  GEVOCK, JOE-16     VAN METER, A.-14     
      22.37              46.44            1:09.47            1:35.70           
    1:58.24            2:23.58            2:45.84            3:10.59           
  4 MESA AQUATICS A            MESA AQUATICS                 3:10.61       30  
 LARSON, DAVID-     POTTER, MATT-      SERVIS, PAUL-      BOYLAN, KELLY-17     
      21.70              46.22            1:09.19            1:34.16           
    1:57.11            2:23.22            2:45.71            3:10.61           
  5 THSC A                     TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       3:10.64       28  
 LEACH, MATT-18     SCHMELZER, MATT-16 STALEY, TRENT-17   ELY, PAUL-17         
      22.64              47.52            1:10.84            1:36.61           
    1:58.76            2:22.71            2:45.83            3:10.64           
  6 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB A         CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              3:10.70       26  
 RICHARDSON, P.-18  TOLMACHOFF, E.-17  BRELSFORD, DAN-18  HASTRUP, JOHN-15     
      23.26              47.83            1:10.75            1:35.74           
    1:57.75            2:22.52            2:45.45            3:10.70           
  7 VAST A                     VISALIA AREA SWIM TEAM        3:10.82       24  
 SUTHERLAND, J.-19  DINGLER, RYAN-17   WHITFIELD, M.-17   BRITTEN, BEN-15      
      22.34              46.87            1:08.53            1:32.63           
    1:55.50            2:20.77            2:44.50            3:10.82           
  8 IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS A     IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          3:11.07       22  
 CAVIC, MICHAEL-14  ARBOLEDA, T.-17    HWANG, JASON-14    NATALIZIO, JEFF-17   
      22.27              46.56            1:08.93            1:33.92           
    1:57.04            2:22.46            2:45.67            3:11.07           
  9 NORTH COAST AQUATICS A     NORTH COAST AQUATICS          3:11.30       18  
 BYMA, QUENTIN-18   KARLSON, RYAN-15   FLANAGAN, M.-18    KEVORKIAN, ARAM-16   
      21.64              46.64            1:08.46            1:33.79           
    1:56.78            2:21.55            2:45.16            3:11.30           
 10 TWIN A                     TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         3:11.62       14  
 FINN, ANDERS-17    TAYLOR, MATT-18    PICKENS, ADAM-15   MELROSE, M.-18       
      23.39              48.21            1:09.93            1:33.93           
    1:57.70            2:23.91            2:46.17            3:11.62           
 11 BELLEVUE CLUB A            BELLEVUE CLUB                 3:12.97       12  
 GORDON, ERIK-18    FRANCK, JOHN-18    FAHEY, PAUL-15     OBRIEN, NATHAN-16    
      22.63              46.82            1:09.66            1:34.91           
    1:57.96            2:23.68            2:46.77            3:12.97           
 12 DSSC A                     DESERT SHARKS SWIM CLUB       3:13.93       10  
 MUNOZ, HORACIO-16  BARTON, ADAM-14    CHEW, DAVID-18     BARTON, B.-16        
      22.97              48.51            1:11.61            1:38.18           
    2:01.53            2:27.49            2:49.03            3:13.93           
 13 GILLETTE SWIM TEAM A       GILLETTE SWIM TEAM            3:14.11        8  
 CHRISTIANSON   -   MCNUTT, MATT-      DINGMAN, PAT-      MILLS, JAKE-17       
      23.00              48.33            1:11.41            1:37.17           
    2:00.41            2:26.66            2:49.20            3:14.11           
 14 WEST COAST AQUATIC A       WEST COAST AQUATIC            3:15.21        6  
 JOHNSON, CURT-17   SCHILLING, JEFF-18 VAILE, ALEX-17     CIAMMAICHELLA  -18   
      23.84              48.83            1:12.48            1:38.05           
    2:02.05            2:27.86            2:50.10            3:15.21           
 15 MVN B                      MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       3:15.38        4  
 KELLEHER, MATT-17  DAVISON, SCOTT-16  PICCIO, CARLO-17   LUTOMSKI, P.-17      
      23.47              49.01            1:12.94            1:38.33           
    2:01.98            2:27.31            2:50.62            3:15.38           
 16 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A       ALAMO AREA AQUATIC            3:17.49        2  
 NAKAMORA, J.-17    MASSARD, S.-16     EVANS, REID-16     SHARY, MICHAEL-17    
      23.28              48.32            1:12.24            1:38.75           
    2:01.03            2:25.92            2:50.58            3:17.49           
 17 ALBANY AQUATIC ASSOC A     ALBANY AQUATIC ASSOC          3:17.52        -  
 HAWORTH, AARON-18  LAUGHLIN, J.-18    SWAN, ANDREW-18    MCMANUS, COREY-17    
      23.78              49.82            1:12.08            1:37.37           
    2:01.17            2:28.82            2:51.65            3:17.52           
 18 SEMS A                     SOUTH EAST METRO SHARKS       3:18.26        -  
 WOOD, AARON-18     MAYNARD, MARC-18   BECKMANN, BRIAN-16 BAKKEN, DAN-18       
      23.13              48.27            1:11.64            1:38.56           
    2:02.34            2:28.22            2:52.05            3:18.26           
    
    


Women   100  Back 
Juniors:   !  55.17 Ashley Tappin, GT White Sharks   /1992
Jr. West:  #  55.96 Alexis Oakland, CA Capital   /1997
NATL:    ------       57.09
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 WAGNER, AMY            15  DESERT AQUATIC CLUB             56.44 NATL  20  
               27.39       56.44                                               
  2 SOLFELT, SARAH         16  FOXJET SWIM CLUB                56.60 NATL  17  
               27.42       56.60                                               
  3 OESTER, CLAIRE         15  LAKE OSWEGO SWIM CLUB           56.87 NATL  16  
               28.18       56.87                                               
  4 DALONZO, LINDSAY       16  TIGER AQUATICS                  57.03 NATL  15  
               27.58       57.03                                               
  5 ROLLINS, KATHRYN       17  HILLENBRAND AQUATICS            57.21       14  
               27.79       57.21                                               
  6 STURDY, REBECCA        14  THUNDERBIRD AQUATIC CLU         57.38       13  
               28.16       57.38                                               
  7 FULLER, AMBER          17  YAC SWIMMING                    58.10       12  
               28.14       58.10                                               
  8 KIKUCHI, YUUKA         13  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            58.44       11  
               28.44       58.44                                               
* B-Finals
  9 AKRADI, ROXANE         13  DOLPHIN AQUATICS                57.93        9  
               27.96       57.93                                               
 10 TAYLOR, DANIELLE       15  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            58.00        7  
               28.41       58.00                                               
 11 BERRINGER, TARA        15  EUGENE CITY SWIM CLUB           58.07        6  
               28.16       58.07                                               
 12 SCOTT-BROWNE, ANOLA    16  BELLEVUE CLUB                   58.15        5  
               28.17       58.15                                               
 13 VAY0, ANNETTE          16  FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT         58.25        4  
               28.28       58.25                                               
 14 ARNOLD, KATIE          13  ORINDA AQUATICS                 58.26        3  
               28.36       58.26                                               
 15 STARKEY, SUZANNE       18  WILLAMALANE SWIM CLUB           58.86        2  
               28.22       58.86                                               
 16 HUTTON, ABBY           16  GREENWOOD TIGER SHARK           59.45        1  
               28.91       59.45                                               
* C-Finals
 17 JOHNSON, DESIREE       15  COEUR D'ALENE SWIM TEAM         58.13        -  
               28.30       58.13                                               
 18 GILGAN, PAIGE          15  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM           58.38        -  
               28.70       58.38                                               
 19 IRONS, ERIN            17  CITY OF MIDLAND AQUATIC         58.41        -  
               28.66       58.41                                               
 20 CHIN, ALYSSA           15  ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB          58.48        -  
               28.97       58.48                                               
 21 OCONNOR, LAURA         17  ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB          58.74        -  
               29.22       58.74                                               
 22 SMART, LINDSEY         17  TIGER AQUATICS                  58.82        -  
               28.96       58.82                                               
 23 WHIPPLE, LINDSEY       18  TEAM REBEL AQUATICS             58.86        -  
               29.03       58.86                                               
 24 BUSH, LAUREN           16  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                58.94        -  
               28.85       58.94                                               
 



Juniors:   !  49.01 Phillipe Demer, Irvine Novas   /1997
Jr. West:  #  49.01 Phillipe Demer, Irvine Novas   /1997
NATL:    ------       50.79
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 WHITE, OLIVER          17  BREA AQUATICS                   50.44 NATL  20  
               24.46       50.44                                               
  2 NORTON, CHARLES        15  ELPASO AQUA POSSE               50.83       17  
               24.58       50.83                                               
  3 HADLEY, ERIC           15  TUCSON TIBURONES AQUATI         50.92       16  
               24.57       50.92                                               
  4 SORLIEN, MATT          16  TIGARD TUALATIN SWIM CL         51.16       15  
               24.90       51.16                                               
  5 DAWSON, SETH           18  MT HOOD SWIM TEAM               51.30       14  
               24.85       51.30                                               
  6 GAFFNEY, COLIN         15  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL         51.37       13  
               25.32       51.37                                               
  7 DOUGHERTY, RUSSELL     18  MARIN PIRATES SWIM TEAM         51.54       12  
               25.06       51.54                                               
  8 NASH, ALEX             17  STEPHEN WISE AQUATIC TE         51.65       11  
               25.11       51.65                                               
* B-Finals
  9 BEKKER, JAMES          18  EAGLE AQUATIC CLUB              51.31        9  
               24.56       51.31                                               
 10 CRUZAT, JARROD         17  SOCAL AQUATICS ASSOC            51.43        7  
               24.96       51.43                                               
 11 NATALIZIO, JEFF        17  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            51.84        6  
               25.02       51.84                                               
 12 STAGE, KEVIN           18  ISSAQUAH SWIM TEAM              51.99        5  
               24.87       51.99                                               
 13 O'CONNOR, KELLAN       18  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL         52.06        4  
               25.08       52.06                                               
 14 HWANG, JASON           14  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            52.18        3  
               25.52       52.18                                               
 15 HUDSON, MARK           18  UNATTACHED                      52.49        2  
               25.51       52.49                                               
 16 GEVOCK, JOE            16  CENTRAL IOWA AQUATICS           52.72        1  
               25.66       52.72                                               
* C-Finals
 17 BARTON, BENJAMIN       16  DESERT SHARKS SWIM CLUB         51.54        -  
               25.06       51.54                                               
 18 METCALF, SCOTT         15  ORINDA AQUATICS                 52.25        -  
               25.50       52.25                                               
 19 PHOENIX, GEOFF         19  UNATTACHED                      52.33        -  
               25.44       52.33                                               
 20 EVANS, REID            16  ALAMO AREA AQUATIC              52.36        -  
               25.84       52.36                                               
 21 WHEELER, MATT          17  SAN JOSE AQUATICS               52.56        -  
               25.50       52.56                                               
 22 MELROSE, MICHAEL       18  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM           52.58        -  
               25.22       52.58                                               
 23 ZIELSDORF, CALVIN      16  ELPASO AQUA POSSE               52.61        -  
               25.64       52.61                                               
 24 CHUNG, TIMMY           17  CHINOOK AQUATIC CLUB            52.65        -  
               25.40       52.65                                               
 



Juniors:   ! 4:47.18 Lauren Stinnett, Curle Burke 03/1995
Jr. West:  # 4:49.83 Katie Ramos, Industry Hills 03/1997
NATL:    ------     4:52.69
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 SANDLUND, ASA          19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       4:48.44#NATL  20  
               27.39       56.41     1:25.74     1:55.12                       
             2:24.10     2:53.18     3:21.90     3:50.94                       
             4:19.89     4:48.44                                               
  2 MASON, EMILY           16  SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB       4:51.75 NATL  17  
               26.67       55.42     1:24.31     1:53.54                       
             2:23.02     2:52.46     3:22.21     3:52.04                       
             4:22.25     4:51.75                                               
  3 HENTZEN, MORGAN        14  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       4:52.83       16  
               27.64       56.89     1:26.39     1:56.14                       
             2:25.79     2:55.53     3:25.18     3:54.97                       
             4:24.53     4:52.83                                               
  4 CHANDLER, ASHLEY       14  RIO SALADO                    4:52.85       15  
               26.98       56.10     1:25.62     1:55.02                       
             2:24.56     2:54.04     3:23.78     3:53.86                       
             4:23.76     4:52.85                                               
  5 BRIGHAM, COURTNEY      16  SAN LUIS OBISPO SWIM CL       4:54.92       14  
               27.08       56.15     1:25.78     1:55.40                       
             2:25.33     2:55.32     3:25.27     3:55.38                       
             4:25.57     4:54.92                                               
  6 LOBDELL, JACKIE        16  TACOMA SWIM CLUB              4:55.75       13  
               27.24       56.57     1:26.34     1:56.21                       
             2:26.17     2:56.22     3:26.38     3:56.60                       
             4:26.49     4:55.75                                               
  7 KARLSON, JENAY         17  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          4:56.34       12  
               27.80       57.39     1:27.06     1:56.54                       
             2:26.12     2:55.69     3:25.57     3:55.75                       
             4:26.36     4:56.34                                               
  8 MOORHEAD, LINDSAY      18  SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB       5:01.98       11  
               27.73       57.00     1:26.73     1:57.13                       
             2:27.38     2:58.09     3:29.04     3:59.85                       
             4:31.13     5:01.98                                               
* B-Finals
  9 BAUM, DANA             17  RENO AQUATIC CLUB             4:53.59        9  
               27.84       57.68     1:27.68     1:57.14                       
             2:26.18     2:55.34     3:25.07     3:54.86                       
             4:24.52     4:53.59                                               
 10 ELLIS, COURTNEY        17  BELLEVUE CLUB                 4:54.03        7  
               27.49       56.89     1:26.62     1:56.59                       
             2:26.33     2:56.07     3:25.91     3:55.77                       
             4:25.49     4:54.03                                               
 11 EASTMAN, ALIX          16  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         4:54.20        6  
               27.52       56.63     1:26.11     1:55.61                       
             2:25.24     2:55.10     3:25.19     3:55.06                       
             4:25.24     4:54.20                                               
 12 BINDER, ADRIENNE       13  SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB       4:54.41        5  
               27.67       57.13     1:27.02     1:56.96                       
             2:26.78     2:56.63     3:26.27     3:56.09                       
             4:25.92     4:54.41                                               
 13 CARLSTROM, ERIN        15  REDLANDS SWIM TEAM            4:56.95        4  
               27.70       57.03     1:27.00     1:57.27                       
             2:27.21     2:57.50     3:27.68     3:57.88                       
             4:27.79     4:56.95                                               
 14 CRISSINGER, BECKY      18  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         4:59.86        3  
               27.71       57.44     1:27.59     1:57.53                       
             2:27.50     2:57.52     3:27.86     3:58.46                       
             4:29.39     4:59.86                                               
 15 BARTON, KELLI          14  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS            5:01.36        2  
               28.04       57.64     1:27.70     1:57.92                       
             2:28.33     2:58.78     3:29.60     4:00.54                       
             4:31.41     5:01.36                                               
 16 CHANDLER, KATY         18  NORTHERN LIGHTS SWIM CL       5:04.32        1  
               27.87       58.03     1:29.12     2:00.19                       
             2:31.36     3:01.96     3:32.78     4:04.19                       
             4:34.52     5:04.32                                               
* C-Finals
 17 SKOOG, LARA            17  LAKE OSWEGO SWIM CLUB         4:56.13        -  
               28.09       57.41     1:27.19     1:57.08                       
             2:26.50     2:56.20     3:26.07     3:56.23                       
             4:26.63     4:56.13                                               
 18 BARTON, ANN            15  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS            4:57.45        -  
               28.35       58.04     1:27.86     1:58.31                       
             2:28.27     2:59.03     3:29.44     3:59.44                       
             4:29.25     4:57.45                                               
 19 THOMAS, ERIN           19  UNATTACHED                    4:59.64        -  
               28.41       58.69     1:29.04     1:59.75                       
             2:29.97     3:00.17     3:30.39     4:00.40                       
             4:30.43     4:59.64                                               
 20 KREUTZJANS, REBECCA    14  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM           5:00.14        -  
               27.91       57.30     1:27.07     1:57.34                       
             2:27.56     2:58.10     3:28.80     3:59.74                       
             4:30.51     5:00.14                                               
 21 CAETANO, SAMANTHA      16  TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM           5:00.49        -  
               27.83       57.03     1:26.76     1:56.93                       
             2:27.19     2:57.77     3:28.39     3:59.51                       
             4:30.47     5:00.49                                               
 22 CISNEROS, RUBI         18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       5:00.65        -  
               28.52       58.53     1:29.05     1:59.56                       
             2:29.90     3:00.45     3:30.99     4:01.70                       
             4:31.73     5:00.65                                               
 23 CARTER, ELIZABETH      16  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       5:02.62        -  
               28.38       58.27     1:28.53     1:58.80                       
             2:29.16     2:59.84     3:30.61     4:01.53                       
             4:32.48     5:02.62                                               
 24 CHANDLER, ERIKA        15  LAKE STEVENS SWIM CLUB        5:03.05        -  
               28.10       58.42     1:28.05     1:58.30                       
             2:28.63     2:59.14     3:29.89     4:01.03                       
             4:32.05     5:03.05                                               
 



Juniors:   ! 4:24.29 Greg Dolniak, Ontario   /1993
Jr. West:  # 4:28.46 Jamie Richardson   /1998
NATL:    ------     4:28.39
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 BUFFINGTON, ROSS       16  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        4:27.05#NATL  20  
               24.69       51.49     1:18.31     1:45.64                       
             2:12.62     2:39.73     3:06.93     3:33.86                       
             4:00.76     4:27.05                                               
  2 RICHARDSON, JAMIE      18  ARIZONA DESERT FOX            4:27.93#NATL  17  
               25.10       51.82     1:18.78     1:45.94                       
             2:13.11     2:40.29     3:07.53     3:35.04                       
             4:02.03     4:27.93                                               
  3 BRENNAN, JOSEPH        18  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM           4:28.00#NATL  16  
               24.88       51.43     1:18.48     1:45.76                       
             2:13.04     2:40.07     3:07.29     3:34.42                       
             4:01.37     4:28.00                                               
  4 VELOZ, JUAN            16  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       4:29.14       15  
               25.38       52.49     1:19.77     1:47.42                       
             2:14.62     2:41.66     3:08.68     3:35.80                       
             4:02.65     4:29.14                                               
  5 POTTER, MATT               MESA AQUATICS                 4:30.40       14  
               24.85       51.54     1:18.43     1:45.93                       
             2:13.46     2:40.70     3:07.82     3:35.38                       
             4:03.20     4:30.40                                               
  6 KEVORKIAN, ARAM        16  NORTH COAST AQUATICS          4:32.17       13  
               24.87       51.72     1:18.87     1:46.16                       
             2:13.51     2:41.06     3:08.75     3:36.52                       
             4:04.63     4:32.17                                               
  7 DUAL, ALFRED           15  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       4:34.95       11.5
               25.30       52.69     1:20.47     1:48.35                       
             2:16.34     2:44.26     3:12.15     3:40.15                       
             4:08.08     4:34.95                                               
  7 KOCH, ERIC             17  CABRILLO THRESHERS            4:34.95       11.5
               25.10       52.04     1:19.50     1:47.17                       
             2:14.89     2:42.79     3:10.97     3:39.20                       
             4:07.48     4:34.95                                               
* B-Finals
  9 HESSLER, CARL          17  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         4:30.37        9  
               25.03       52.23     1:20.00     1:47.75                       
             2:15.28     2:42.81     3:10.42     3:37.93                       
             4:04.88     4:30.37                                               
 10 LUTOMSKI, PRZEMEK      17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       4:30.42        7  
               25.19       52.43     1:20.09     1:47.96                       
             2:15.18     2:42.69     3:10.17     3:37.68                       
             4:04.57     4:30.42                                               
 11 TAYLOR, CRAIG          18  SWIM  PASADENA                4:31.93        6  
               26.10       53.72     1:21.65     1:49.53                       
             2:17.12     2:44.67     3:11.82     3:38.54                       
             4:05.17     4:31.93                                               
 12 LESNEWSKY, ERIK        16  GILROY GATORS SWIM TEAM       4:35.44        5  
               24.72       51.99     1:19.88     1:47.63                       
             2:15.60     2:43.49     3:11.80     3:39.60                       
             4:07.71     4:35.44                                               
 13 SCHUBERT, MATTHEW      17  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         4:36.55        4  
               25.41       53.02     1:20.88     1:49.17                       
             2:17.37     2:45.44     3:13.60     3:42.14                       
             4:10.26     4:36.55                                               
 14 LYSSAND, JOHN          17  TACOMA SWIM CLUB              4:38.35        3  
               25.52       52.78     1:20.54     1:48.63                       
             2:16.64     2:45.03     3:13.41     3:42.20                       
             4:10.63     4:38.35                                               
 15 HUDSON, MARK           18  UNATTACHED                    4:39.87        2  
               24.94       52.89     1:21.18     1:49.80                       
             2:18.69     2:47.68     3:16.10     3:44.49                       
             4:12.47     4:39.87                                               
 16 DAVIE, MATT            17  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        4:42.40        1  
               24.61       51.75     1:20.13     1:49.03                       
             2:18.09     2:47.24     3:16.47     3:45.58                       
             4:14.30     4:42.40                                               
* C-Finals
 17 SPICER, DEVIN          15  PETALUMA SWIM CLUB            4:33.76        -  
               24.91       52.64     1:20.11     1:47.83                       
             2:15.74     2:43.71     3:11.70     3:39.66                       
             4:07.49     4:33.76                                               
 18 FITZGERALD, QUINN      15  TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM           4:33.99        -  
               25.23       53.11     1:21.14     1:48.99                       
             2:16.95     2:45.04     3:13.21     3:40.53                       
             4:07.59     4:33.99                                               
 19 KAUFMANN, SCOTT        16  RENO AQUATIC CLUB             4:34.22        -  
               25.82       53.34     1:21.69     1:49.37                       
             2:17.23     2:45.03     3:12.44     3:40.03                       
             4:07.46     4:34.22                                               
 20 EMMETT, NATHAN         17  CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM        4:35.52        -  
               25.90       53.24     1:20.88     1:49.08                       
             2:17.17     2:45.27     3:13.05     3:41.30                       
             4:08.81     4:35.52                                               
 21 TAYLOR, TRAVIS         17  ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB        4:35.56        -  
               25.15       53.33     1:21.32     1:49.49                       
             2:17.31     2:44.96     3:13.21     3:40.91                       
             4:08.64     4:35.56                                               
 22 RADCLIFF, JON          16  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        4:37.73        -  
               25.28       52.87     1:20.90     1:48.92                       
             2:16.98     2:45.05     3:12.95     3:41.61                       
             4:10.21     4:37.73                                               
 23 DIIULIO, ERIC          16  PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB           4:38.28        -  
               24.82       52.07     1:19.79     1:47.65                       
             2:15.67     2:43.85     3:12.35     3:40.97                       
             4:09.91     4:38.28                                               
 24 WELLS, STEVEN          18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       4:39.74        -  
               25.44       53.11     1:21.16     1:49.51                       
             2:17.83     2:45.84     3:14.09     3:42.62                       
             4:11.86     4:39.74                                               
 



Juniors:   ! 1:03.10 Allison Wagner, Floria Aquatic   /1992
Jr. West:  # 1:03.28 Tara Kirk, Olympic Aquatic   /1998
NATL:    ------     1:04.89
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 COVINGTON, TAMBER      16  SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEA       1:04.02 NATL  20  
               30.83     1:04.02                                               
  2 SIEPER, ERIN           14  SWIM TEAM OF PLACENTIA        1:04.28 NATL  17  
               30.65     1:04.28                                               
  3 KINSCH, TRACY          19  WEST VALLEY SWIM CLUB         1:04.67 NATL  16  
               30.41     1:04.67                                               
  4 PETERSON, KATIE        15  KING AQUATIC CLUB             1:04.89 NATL  15  
               30.55     1:04.89                                               
  5 THURMAN, AMY           14  ORINDA AQUATICS               1:04.93       14  
               30.54     1:04.93                                               
  6 CATALANO, SHELLENE     15  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              1:05.50       13  
               31.24     1:05.50                                               
  7 FERGUSON, MEGAN        14  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         1:05.61       12  
               30.92     1:05.61                                               
  8 KLEMME, JENNIFER       17  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        1:06.53       11  
               31.09     1:06.53                                               
* B-Finals
  9 HONG, CHRISTINA        17  KING AQUATIC CLUB             1:05.16        9  
               30.88     1:05.16                                               
 10 ROACH, KRISTY          17  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       1:05.31        7  
               30.31     1:05.31                                               
 11 HILL, LAUREN           15  BELLEVUE CLUB                 1:05.40        6  
               31.01     1:05.40                                               
 12 PENNEY, CATHLEEN       13  ARDEN HILLS SWIMMING          1:05.60        5  
               31.17     1:05.60                                               
 13 BOWDLE, NICOLE         16  NELLIE GAIL SADDLEBACK        1:05.64        4  
               31.01     1:05.64                                               
 14 AVILLA, LEAH           13  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       1:05.86        3  
               31.23     1:05.86                                               
 15 DAHL, TAYLOR           15  ORINDA AQUATICS               1:06.07        2  
               30.96     1:06.07                                               
 16 ANDRADE, LISA              RIVERSIDE AQUATICS            1:06.46        1  
               31.79     1:06.46                                               
* C-Finals
 17 MAHI, KALEI            16  SALINAS VALLEY AQUATICS       1:05.56        -  
               31.17     1:05.56                                               
 18 WEST, KELLIE           15  RAISIN COUNTRY AQUATICS       1:05.71        -  
               30.99     1:05.71                                               
 19 SMALLWOOD, AUBRIE      13  LEAPING LIONFISH              1:05.78        -  
               30.80     1:05.78                                               
 20 MERLONE, GINA          15  SOLO SWIM CLUB                1:05.95        -  
               30.98     1:05.95                                               
 21 HALL, LAURA            15  NORTH WHIDBEY AQUATICS        1:06.08        -  
               30.99     1:06.08                                               
 22 NG, AMY                15  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       1:06.26        -  
               31.41     1:06.26                                               
 23 DONG, RACHEL           16  LAKEWOOD AQUATICS             1:06.45        -  
               31.24     1:06.45                                               
 24 GRANT, AMANDA          18  MOSES LAKE MANTA RAYS         1:06.50        -  
               31.39     1:06.50                                               
 



Juniors:   !  54.88 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke   /1998
Jr. West:  #  55.57 Pat Fowler, Bellevue   /1997
NATL:    ------       56.59
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 BLOCH, CHEYNE          17  HAWAII SWIM CLUB                56.24 NATL  20  
               26.21       56.24                                               
  2 ONG, ALLEN             19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES         56.44 NATL  17  
               26.18       56.44                                               
  3 LADAH, RAMZY           19  UNATTACHED                      57.36       16  
               27.05       57.36                                               
  4 DOWNS, DANIEL          18  DUKE CITY AQUATICS              57.45       15  
               27.27       57.45                                               
  5 RAY, EVAN              17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES         57.48       14  
               27.35       57.48                                               
  6 BROWNELL, A.J.         17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                57.70       13  
               27.41       57.70                                               
  7 NITZ, JESSE            17  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB           57.80       12  
               27.06       57.80                                               
  8 ROWE, CALEB            15  HAWAII SWIM CLUB                57.90       11  
               27.44       57.90                                               
* B-Finals
  9 SCHMIDT, QUINCY        17  AURORA SWIM TEAM                57.25        9  
               27.27       57.25                                               
 10 ROGERS, DALE           16  CHICO AQUA JETS                 57.72        7  
               27.19       57.72                                               
 11 MILLARD, BEN           19  UNATTACHED                      57.78        6  
               27.08       57.78                                               
 12 WHITE, JOEL            18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES         58.13        5  
               27.04       58.13                                               
 13 MCKELLER, MICHAEL      18  CITY OF MIDLAND AQUATIC         58.51        4  
               27.15       58.51                                               
 14 CONVERSE, ROBERT           PIEDMONT SWIM TEAM              59.00        3  
               27.95       59.00                                               
 15 SCHIMMER, TRAVIS       17  SANTA ROSA NEPTUNES             59.69        2  
               27.88       59.69                                               
  - DIBELLO, BRUCE         16  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB             DQ         -  
               26.77       58.76                                               
* C-Finals
 17 BERLIN, NOEL           19  MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLUB         59.05        -  
               28.18       59.05                                               
 18 ZWICK, JAMIE           18  CANYONS AQUATIC CLUB            59.21        -  
               28.06       59.21                                               
 19 MCGRATH, JODY          18  KING AQUATIC CLUB               59.23        -  
               27.93       59.23                                               
 20 CADY, KURT             15  BOULDER CITY HENDERSON          59.47        -  
               28.12       59.47                                               
 21 ANDREW, JOSH           17  BEND SWIM CLUB                  59.63        -  
               27.78       59.63                                               
 22 SCHOEN, MATT           18  FOXJET SWIM CLUB                59.79        -  
               28.32       59.79                                               
 23 LENTZ, GRAHAM          14  ROHNERT PARK SWIM CLUB          59.88        -  
               27.76       59.88                                               
  - NELSON, DAVID          19  UNATTACHED                        DQ         -  
               27.75     1:00.11                                               
 



Juniors:   !  55.26 Ashley Tappin, GT White Sharks   /1992
Jr. West:  #  55.87 Demerae Christianson   /1997
NATL:    ------       56.69
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 WEIMAN, CANDACE        15  PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS             55.93 NATL  20  
               26.62       55.93                                               
  2 BARRETT, TARA          16  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS          56.10 NATL  17  
               26.28       56.10                                               
  3 DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS       15  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB           56.39 NATL  16  
               26.10       56.39                                               
  4 MASON, EMILY           16  SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB         56.71       15  
               26.62       56.71                                               
  5 THURMAN, AMY           14  ORINDA AQUATICS                 56.98       14  
               26.44       56.98                                               
  6 SOLFELT, SARAH         16  FOXJET SWIM CLUB                57.07       13  
               26.66       57.07                                               
  7 SCOTT-BROWNE, ANOLA    16  BELLEVUE CLUB                   57.47       12  
               26.98       57.47                                               
  8 BRICE, SHILO           13  KING AQUATIC CLUB               57.49       11  
               27.01       57.49                                               
* B-Finals
  9 RODAKOWSKI, JULEEN     16  ROCHESTER SWIM CLUB             57.08        9  
               27.29       57.08                                               
 10 OSBACK, AMY            14  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL         57.51        7  
               26.78       57.51                                               
 11 CRAY, JENNY            18  TACOMA SWIM CLUB                57.53        6  
               26.88       57.53                                               
 12 ROCHE, KELLY           16  REDDING SWIM TEAM               57.60        5  
               26.62       57.60                                               
 13 LIETZ, HEIDI           17  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS          57.69        4  
               26.88       57.69                                               
 14 BIEDERMANN, AMBERLE    14  AFA FALFINS                     57.86        3  
               27.51       57.86                                               
 15 JO, HANNAH             16  KING AQUATIC CLUB               58.08        2  
               27.08       58.08                                               
 16 MATLOCK, ELIZABETH     15  ALAMO AREA AQUATIC              58.09        1  
               27.38       58.09                                               
* C-Finals
 17 KILROY, KRISTEN        14  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU         57.37        -  
               26.81       57.37                                               
 18 KOBAYASHI, YUKA        14  PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB             57.67        -  
               27.39       57.67                                               
 19 CARANO, RACHELLE       18  RENO AQUATIC CLUB               57.89        -  
               26.87       57.89                                               
 20 SAMPLE, AUTUMN         17  TACOMA SWIM CLUB                57.97        -  
               27.39       57.97                                               
 21 CAIL, JAMIE            18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES         58.07        -  
               27.71       58.07                                               
 22 GREENE, MELISSA        15  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU         58.16        -  
               27.63       58.16                                               
 23 ROSS, KRISTINE         17  CONEJO SIMI AQUATICS            58.19        -  
               27.19       58.19                                               
 24 MACKEY, NICOLE         14  GOLDEN WEST SWIM CLUB           59.11        -  
               27.89       59.11                                               
 

Sponsor: swim off                           
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 CRAY, JENNY            18  TACOMA SWIM CLUB                57.57        -  
               26.86       57.57                                               
  2 MACKEY, NICOLE         14  GOLDEN WEST SWIM CLUB           58.96        -  
               27.48       58.96                                               
 




Juniors:   !  48.51 Jeff Somensatto, York Swim   /1997
Jr. West:  #  49.01 Dan Westcott, The Woodlands   /1997
NATL:    ------       49.79
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 BYMA, QUENTIN          18  NORTH COAST AQUATICS            49.49 NATL  20  
               23.09       49.49                                               
  2 RINGE, DAVID           17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                50.24       17  
               23.30       50.24                                               
  3 DMYTROW, BOBBY         17  SWIM  PASADENA                  50.41       15.5
               23.04       50.41                                               
  3 O'CONNOR, KELLAN       18  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL         50.41       15.5
               23.78       50.41                                               
  5 ARBOLEDA, TEYLOR       17  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            50.42       14  
               23.49       50.42                                               
  6 HYMAN, JEFF            18  ARIZONA DESERT FOX              50.58       13  
               23.48       50.58                                               
  7 ADRIAN, JUSTIN         16  OLYMPIC AQUATIC CLUB            50.62       12  
               23.75       50.62                                               
  8 AYRAPETOV, DIMITRIY    18  UNATTACHED                      50.63       11  
               23.39       50.63                                               
* B-Finals
  9 CAVIC, MICHAEL         14  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            50.36        9  
               23.31       50.36                                               
 10 TAYLOR, MATT           18  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM           50.42        7  
               23.84       50.42                                               
 11 VELOZ, JUAN            16  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES         50.59        6  
               24.05       50.59                                               
 12 FERGUSON, ZACH         17  CENTRAL IOWA AQUATICS           50.77        5  
               23.72       50.77                                               
 13 WHITE, OLIVER          17  BREA AQUATICS                   50.88        4  
               23.55       50.88                                               
 14 BOYES, JUSTIN          16  SAN LUIS OBISPO SWIM CL         51.17        3  
               24.01       51.17                                               
 15 NASH, ALEX             17  STEPHEN WISE AQUATIC TE         51.29        2  
               24.18       51.29                                               
 16 SCHMIDT, JEFF          18  TSUNAMI SWIM TEAM               51.58        1  
               24.01       51.58                                               
* C-Finals
 17 SNIDER, JASON          17  DES MOINES SWIMMING FED         50.67        -  
               23.63       50.67                                               
 18 WEIDERT, JACOB         18  SPOKANE AREA SWIMMING           50.99        -  
               23.94       50.99                                               
 19 WOOD, AARON            18  SOUTH EAST METRO SHARKS         51.03        -  
               23.94       51.03                                               
 20 FRAIRE, JACOB          19  CORONADO NAVY SWIM ASSO         51.10        -  
               23.88       51.10                                               
 21 ZAUDER, TOMMY          17  BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB           51.19        -  
               24.37       51.19                                               
 22 DRISCOLL, SPENCER      18  BELLEVUE CLUB                   51.27        -  
               23.84       51.27                                               
 23 ROSE, DEREK            16  FOREST GROVE SWIM CLUB          51.98        -  
               23.93       51.98                                               
 24 TOLMACHOFF, ERIC       17  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                52.30        -  
               24.31       52.30                                               
 



Event 26  Women Senior  800  R-Free
Juniors:   ! 7:25.50 Mecklenburg   /1997
Jr. West:  # 7:28.27 Walnut Creek   /1997
NATL:    ------     7:43.09
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 THSC A                     TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       7:27.14#NATL  40  
 COHEN, REBECCA-18  SCHRIMSHER, S.-16  ERICKSON, D.-14    OLSEN, REBEKAH-18    
      26.60              54.66            1:22.75            1:51.17           
    2:17.29            2:46.03            3:15.46            3:45.67           
    4:11.52            4:40.34            5:09.64            5:39.00           
    6:03.06            6:29.73            6:58.06            7:27.14           
  2 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB A        PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             7:30.36 NATL  34  
 DEVINNEY, M.-14    MOLINA, M.-16      BALDREE, A.-17     HALL, MARIA-16       
      26.76              54.49            1:23.61            1:52.47           
    2:17.69            2:44.92            3:13.60            3:42.68           
    4:08.51            4:36.80            5:06.79            5:37.12           
    6:03.53            6:32.17            7:01.15            7:30.36           
  3 IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS A     IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          7:30.48 NATL  32  
 CHAMBERS, S.-15    MOSQUERA, R.-17    HSIAO, S.-16       VOLCAN, ERIN-15      
      26.66              55.02            1:24.21            1:53.82           
    2:19.99            2:48.36            3:17.61            3:47.03           
    4:12.29            4:40.45            5:10.51            5:38.93           
    6:04.21            6:31.94            7:01.04            7:30.48           
  4 TWIN A                     TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         7:33.67 NATL  30  
 CRISSINGER, B.-18  GILGAN, PAIGE-15   MARKO, LINDSAY-16  SVEUM, MARA-18       
      26.68              55.70            1:25.11            1:54.46           
    2:20.27            2:48.55            3:17.53            3:46.23           
    4:12.80            4:41.81            5:11.39            5:40.67           
    6:06.78            6:35.42            7:04.52            7:33.67           
  5 SRVL A                     SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       7:34.25 NATL  28  
 NG, AMY-15         GOODSON, L.-17     AVILLA, LEILANI-16 FAVREAU, LISA-17     
      26.92              56.06            1:25.87            1:56.02           
    2:21.49            2:50.03            3:19.46            3:48.34           
    4:14.58            4:43.18            5:12.73            5:42.32           
    6:07.87            6:35.68            7:04.56            7:34.25           
  6 SAC-1 A                    SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        7:34.32 NATL  26  
 OLSON, JILL-17     CADAG, LEANNE-18   STOREY, MEGAN-16   BERNARD, NICOLE-17   
      26.98              55.86            1:25.39            1:55.08           
    2:21.07            2:49.43            3:18.43            3:47.68           
    4:14.35            4:43.37            5:13.22            5:42.81           
    6:08.24            6:36.48            7:05.51            7:34.32           
  7 WCAB A                     WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS        7:34.47 NATL  24  
 MITCHELL, K.-15    LIETZ, HEIDI-17    KIMBALL, M.-18     BARRY, ALISON-17     
      26.00              54.28            1:23.48            1:52.17           
    2:18.40            2:47.07            3:16.58            3:45.51           
    4:12.21            4:40.92            5:10.99            5:41.01           
    6:07.36            6:35.52            7:04.90            7:34.47           
  8 PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS A      PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS           7:35.02 NATL  22  
 HARADA, KIM-17     CARTMELL, KATIE-18 WEIMAN, CANDACE-15 KILPATRICK, E.-18    
      27.15              56.32            1:24.56            1:52.05           
    2:19.29            2:48.65            3:18.11            3:47.31           
    4:13.90            4:42.66            5:11.45            5:39.85           
    6:07.19            6:36.73            7:06.36            7:35.02           
  9 SCSC A                     SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         7:35.83 NATL  18  
 DAPHNIS, A.-15     VOIGHT, JENNY-14   EASTMAN, ALIX-16   FERGUSON, MEGAN-14   
      25.75              53.86            1:22.26            1:50.60           
    2:17.07            2:46.28            3:17.02            3:47.08           
    4:13.12            4:41.72            5:10.86            5:39.96           
    6:06.94            6:36.23            7:06.52            7:35.83           
 10 BELLEVUE CLUB A            BELLEVUE CLUB                 7:37.38 NATL  14  
 ELLIS, COURTNEY-17 JOHNSON, KARYL-17  CHAYA, SUZANNE-16  HUMPHRIES, JANE-17   
      26.64              55.27            1:24.50            1:53.73           
    2:19.92            2:49.20            3:19.30            3:49.24           
    4:15.19            4:44.27            5:14.09            5:43.78           
    6:09.93            6:39.27            7:08.54            7:37.38           
 11 FAST2 A                    FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT       7:38.14 NATL  12  
 NIETO, J.-16       VAY0, ANNETTE-16   CALDWELL, C.-17    CHANG, VICTORIA-17   
      26.28              54.55            1:23.03            1:51.40           
    2:17.32            2:46.26            3:15.72            3:46.58           
    4:13.94            4:44.15            5:14.46            5:44.51           
    6:10.25            6:38.35            7:07.46            7:38.14           
 12 SBSC A                     SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB       7:39.02 NATL  10  
 DONAHUE, MEAGAN-17 BINDER, ALEXIS-19  BINDER, A.-13      HUNT, DARLENE-17     
      26.58              55.37            1:24.25            1:52.89           
    2:20.00            2:49.06            3:18.20            3:47.16           
    4:13.99            4:43.01            5:12.36            5:40.96           
    6:08.79            6:38.59            7:08.76            7:39.02           
 13 NORTH COAST AQUATICS A     NORTH COAST AQUATICS          7:39.37 NATL   8  
 KARLSON, JENAY-17  STEADMAN, D.-17    POWERS, AMANDA-17  JENSEN, CODI-17      
      27.29              55.93            1:24.19            1:51.92           
    2:18.18            2:46.99            3:16.68            3:45.45           
    4:12.40            4:41.72            5:11.76            5:41.01           
    6:07.46            6:37.47            7:08.51            7:39.37           
 14 ORINDA AQUATICS A          ORINDA AQUATICS               7:40.91 NATL   6  
 LEVY, SOPHIE-15    VANDENBERG, KIM-15 CORWIN, ELYSE-16   THURMAN, AMY-14      
      26.66              55.68            1:25.22            1:55.28           
    2:20.94            2:50.24            3:20.12            3:49.53           
    4:16.00            4:45.47            5:15.35            5:44.02           
    6:10.77            6:42.01            7:12.75            7:40.91           
 15 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB A         CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              7:41.10 NATL   4  
 CATALANO, S.-17    HASTRUP, K.-12     BUSH, LAUREN-16    SMITH, ERIN-17       
      26.55              55.21            1:24.42            1:53.41           
    2:20.21            2:49.87            3:20.63            3:51.03           
    4:17.02            4:45.97            5:15.74            5:45.31           
    6:11.46            6:40.75            7:10.91            7:41.10           
 16 CSST A                     COLORADO SPRINGS SWIMTE       7:41.79 NATL   1  
 TRINIDAD, ANNA-14  BEINER, J.-13      CLARK, M.-14       LEIGH, HOLLY-15      
      26.65              54.89            1:23.77            1:54.11           
    2:20.11            2:49.61            3:19.89            3:49.24           
    4:16.24            4:46.39            5:17.48            5:48.24           
    6:14.17            6:42.86            7:12.38            7:41.79           
 16 AZM A                      ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       7:41.79 NATL   1  
 IGOE, ELIZABETH-17 DOUGLAS, KACEY-16  SCHMIDT, RORY-14   BROPHY, CLARE-14     
      26.40              55.04            1:25.06            1:55.37           
    2:21.19            2:49.66            3:19.23            3:49.26           
    4:16.23            4:45.21            5:15.35            5:45.68           
    6:12.49            6:41.88            7:11.96            7:41.79           
 18 NLSC A                     NORTHERN LIGHTS SWIM CL       7:41.90 NATL   -  
 BURDEN, MICHA-17   CHANG, JULIA-14    SPITTLER, AMY-16   CHANDLER, KATY-18    
      27.23              55.69            1:24.18            1:53.17           
    2:18.47            2:48.13            3:18.87            3:49.68           
    4:17.05            4:47.96            5:19.17            5:50.43           
    6:16.06            6:44.42            7:13.34            7:41.90           
 19 IHAC A                     INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       7:42.25 NATL   -  
 PAQUETTE, N.-17    CARTER, E.-16      HENTZEN, C.-15     HENTZEN, MORGAN-14   
      27.35              56.55            1:26.59            1:56.31           
    2:23.02            2:52.08            3:21.87            3:51.87           
    4:18.73            4:48.24            5:18.17            5:47.58           
    6:14.22            6:43.49            7:13.31            7:42.25           
 20 CCA A                      CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        7:44.66        -  
 BAL, TAMARA-15     BARRETT, TARA-16   TYRRELL, KATIE-16  WILCOX, KARI-15      
      27.46              56.63            1:26.02            1:54.79           
    2:22.14            2:52.26            3:22.87            3:53.89           
    4:20.73            4:50.43            5:21.04            5:51.94           
    6:18.19            6:47.29            7:15.86            7:44.66           
 21 RIVERSIDE AQUATICS A       RIVERSIDE AQUATICS            7:46.41        -  
 NOBEL, ALYSON-     KINZER, AMANDA-    LOVE, LINDSAY-     ANDRADE, LISA-       
      27.35              56.31            1:26.37            1:56.10           
    2:23.82            2:54.01            3:24.47            3:54.10           
    4:21.09            4:50.51            5:20.34            5:50.67           
    6:17.85            6:47.15            7:16.82            7:46.41           
 22 IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS B     IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          7:48.26        -  
 CASHION, C.-13     TAYLOR, D.-15      KIKUCHI, YUUKA-13  KRAUS, HEIDI-17      
      25.82              54.36            1:25.14            1:55.67           
    2:22.74            2:53.05            3:24.16            3:54.12           
    4:20.21            4:49.67            5:20.47            5:51.87           
    6:18.58            6:48.25            7:18.22            7:48.26           
 23 WAKO A                     WA AQUATIC KILLER ORCAS       7:49.13        -  
 FONG, LISA-16      HALE, JENNIFER-14  CROWELL, SARA-16   PLATZER, SARA-16     
      27.47              56.76            1:26.39            1:56.19           
    2:24.41            2:54.34            3:24.86            3:55.18           
    4:22.85            4:53.18            5:24.07            5:54.24           
    6:19.37            6:48.48            7:18.92            7:49.13           
 24 FOXJET SWIM CLUB A         FOXJET SWIM CLUB              7:49.28        -  
 GREEN, COURTNEY-16 SAYLOR, M.-17      KLAMER, KATIE-17   SOLFELT, SARAH-16    
      26.87              55.70            1:24.99            1:55.07           
    2:21.78            2:52.23            3:24.18            3:56.46           
    4:23.26            4:52.51            5:22.75            5:53.23           
    6:19.12            6:48.87            7:19.38            7:49.28           
 25 HILLENBRAND AQUATICS A     HILLENBRAND AQUATICS          7:49.38        -  
 KERSHNER, KYRIA-16 LIGHTNER, E.-18    LAZARUS, K.-16     ROLLINS, K.-17       
      27.32              56.79            1:26.39            1:56.60           
    2:23.03            2:52.39            3:22.38            3:52.42           
    4:19.11            4:49.32            5:20.07            5:50.71           
    6:17.32            6:46.90            7:18.21            7:49.38           
 26 GTS A                      GREENWOOD TIGER SHARK         7:49.54        -  
 STOWE, SARAH-18    BUBB, RACHEL-15    GAUDIELLE, L.-18   PETERSON, S.-17      
      27.59              56.75            1:26.22            1:55.55           
    2:23.22            2:53.37            3:24.20            3:54.79           
    4:22.81            4:53.07            5:24.25            5:55.45           
    6:21.75            6:50.69            7:20.02            7:49.54           
 27 WEST COAST AQUATIC A       WEST COAST AQUATIC            7:49.55        -  
 DIZON, CRISELDA-17 LOEFFLER, L.-15    DO, KIM-15         REGUCERA, S.-16      
      25.98              54.21            1:24.29            1:55.46           
    2:23.23            2:53.36            3:23.68            3:53.57           
    4:19.72            4:49.17            5:18.52            5:48.55           
    6:16.80            6:47.50            7:18.46            7:49.55           
 28 PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB A      PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB           7:50.33        -  
 UMETSU, SARAH-18   VOGT, ANNA-17      CHAMPION, HALEY-16 KOBAYASHI, YUKA-14   
      27.43              56.57            1:26.19            1:55.63           
    2:22.88            2:52.88            3:23.20            3:53.07           
    4:20.12            4:50.62            5:21.77            5:52.99           
    6:20.06            6:50.61            7:21.09            7:50.33           
 29 IHAC B                     INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       7:50.42        -  
 ROGERS, V.-17      PRATUMMAS, T.-17   YEE, LAUREN-15     WONG, MELISSA-14     
      27.33              56.51            1:26.22            1:55.76           
    2:23.26            2:53.58            3:24.35            3:55.30           
    4:22.89            4:53.89            5:25.70            5:56.79           
    6:23.10            6:52.01            7:21.33            7:50.42           
 30 SMST A                     SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEA       7:51.34        -  
 BARNETT, C.-17     RIGHOS, ARLIE-13   SAUER, ALISON-17   DYER, RENEE-15       
      27.74              57.02            1:26.96            1:57.42           
    2:25.45            2:56.80            3:26.89            3:56.63           
    4:24.75            4:55.01            5:25.75            5:56.43           
    6:22.90            6:52.37            7:22.13            7:51.34           
 31 COM A                      CITY OF MIDLAND AQUATIC       7:52.44        -  
 IRONS, ERIN-17     WENTWORTH, K.-14   ALVARADO, EMILY-16 BROWN, S.-15         
      26.07              54.94            1:24.37            1:53.77           
    2:21.22            2:51.08            3:22.41            3:54.30           
    4:21.36            4:51.82            5:23.15            5:55.39           
    6:21.62            6:51.06            7:21.60            7:52.44           
 32 KING AQUATIC CLUB A        KING AQUATIC CLUB             7:52.46        -  
 JO, HANNAH-16      HONG, SANDY-14     JAMES, ELISA-15    BRICE, SHILO-13      
      26.84              55.59            1:25.37            1:54.87           
    2:22.13            2:51.82            3:22.26            3:52.92           
    4:20.19            4:49.99            5:20.50            5:50.87           
    6:18.01            6:48.93            7:21.00            7:52.46           
 33 PAC A                      PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB         7:52.72        -  
 BENNER, MEGAN-14   MATZ, KIM-17       WOLCOTT, HALEY-15  MOIST, CORINNE-13    
      27.57              57.66            1:28.95            1:59.96           
    2:26.23            2:56.07            3:26.57            3:56.93           
    4:24.13            4:53.99            5:24.75            5:55.41           
    6:22.78            6:52.81            7:22.94            7:52.72           
 34 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A       ALAMO AREA AQUATIC            7:54.28        -  
 MATLOCK, E.-15     YATES, SARAH-15    JOHNSON, E.-14     KOELKER, RACHEL-14   
      27.37              56.73            1:26.57            1:56.61           
    2:22.92            2:52.32            3:21.87            3:52.11           
    4:18.82            4:49.77            5:21.58            5:52.58           
    6:19.62            6:50.21            7:22.19            7:54.28           
 35 BELLEVUE CLUB B            BELLEVUE CLUB                 7:54.64        -  
 ANTISDALE, J.-15   SCOTT-BROWNE   -16 HUMPHRIES, E.-16   HILL, LAUREN-15      
      27.48              58.59            1:30.14            2:02.09           
    2:28.47            2:58.16            3:28.25            3:58.25           
    4:25.13            4:54.93            5:25.14            5:54.97           
    6:21.90            6:53.06            7:25.04            7:54.64           
 36 NLA A                      NORTHERN LIGHTS AQUATIC       7:55.10        -  
 MONDLOH, EMILY-15  DOBRATZ, JENNY-17  HALET, KRISTIN-15  EMIL, ALISE-15       
      26.84              55.87            1:26.31            1:57.95           
    2:25.54            2:55.17            3:25.41            3:56.55           
    4:23.79            4:54.14            5:25.86            5:57.59           
    6:24.09            6:53.91            7:24.04            7:55.10           
 37 PUNAHOU AQUATICS A         PUNAHOU AQUATICS              7:58.71        -  
 SIMUNOVICH, K.-15  KELLER, M.-17      BRINICH, STELLA-14 SAKAMOTO, SARA-18    
      27.51              57.47            1:28.76            2:00.69           
    2:28.29            2:58.33            3:29.02            3:59.32           
    4:26.24            4:56.59            5:28.35            5:59.55           
    6:25.67            6:55.83            7:27.35            7:58.71           
 38 CANYONS AQUATIC CLUB A     CANYONS AQUATIC CLUB          8:00.65        -  
 SHIFLETT, N.-15    CLARK, SARAH-17    KIM, AMANDA-16     NIELSON, M.-16       
      26.32              54.97            1:23.89            1:53.57           
    2:21.83            2:52.93            3:24.18            3:55.82           
    4:22.93            4:52.77            5:24.29            5:58.51           
    6:25.74            6:56.61            7:28.82            8:00.65           
 39 M3F A                      MACH 3 FLYERS SWIM TEAM       8:01.34        -  
 ZEBECK, JILLIAN-16 KILLPATRICK, A.-13 PEXA, CAITLIN-16   COOMBE, KATY-15      
      27.44              57.43            1:28.13            1:59.31           
    2:27.24            2:58.14            3:29.62            4:00.88           
    4:27.90            4:58.55            5:30.49            6:02.67           
    6:28.62            6:58.01            7:29.59            8:01.34           
 



Event 26  Men Senior  800  R-Free
Juniors:   ! 6:40.32 Mission Viejo   /1995
Jr. West:  # 6:45.19 Mission Viejo   /1997
NATL:    ------     6:55.79
 
 PL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MVN A                      MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       6:42.45#NATL  40  
 LUTOMSKI, P.-17    SETHSOTHORN, T.-17 ONG, ALLEN-19      VELOZ, JUAN-16       
      23.95              49.74            1:16.13            1:42.03           
    2:05.75            2:31.61            2:56.66            3:21.77           
    3:43.37            4:09.13            4:35.00            5:00.50           
    5:24.05            5:50.07            6:16.36            6:42.45           
  2 THSC A                     TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       6:54.33 NATL  34  
 LEACH, MATT-18     ELY, PAUL-17       SCHMELZER, MATT-16 STALEY, TRENT-17     
      24.53              50.93            1:17.66            1:44.69           
    2:09.01            2:35.82            3:02.84            3:29.80           
    3:53.62            4:20.42            4:47.78            5:15.07           
    5:37.64            6:02.81            6:28.46            6:54.33           
  3 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB A         CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              6:56.90       32  
 RICHARDSON, P.-18  TOLMACHOFF, E.-17  BRELSFORD, DAN-18  RINGE, DAVID-17      
      23.97              50.09            1:16.80            1:44.09           
    2:07.81            2:34.48            3:01.63            3:28.33           
    3:51.40            4:18.00            4:45.37            5:11.44           
    5:35.11            6:01.45            6:28.84            6:56.90           
  4 MVN B                      MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       6:56.97       30  
 RAY, EVAN-17       PICCIO, CARLO-17   DAVISON, SCOTT-16  WELLS, STEVEN-18     
      24.78              51.35            1:18.38            1:44.27           
    2:08.71            2:34.97            3:01.99            3:29.46           
    3:54.10            4:20.77            4:47.34            5:13.85           
    5:37.53            6:03.57            6:30.79            6:56.97           
  5 NORTH COAST AQUATICS A     NORTH COAST AQUATICS          6:59.84       28  
 KARLSON, RYAN-15   FLANAGAN, M.-18    KEVORKIAN, ARAM-16 BYMA, QUENTIN-18     
      24.49              51.99            1:19.87            1:46.54           
    2:11.52            2:39.10            3:06.65            3:34.13           
    3:57.82            4:23.84            4:50.61            5:17.46           
    5:40.26            6:06.41            6:33.79            6:59.84           
  6 MOST A                     METRO OMAHA SWIM TEAM         7:00.05       26  
 MENGHINI, BRENT-17 SEWELL, TIM-17     SEWELL, JAMES-15   SEATON, WILLIAM-17   
      23.37              49.63            1:17.04            1:42.73           
    2:06.61            2:33.64            3:00.82            3:27.86           
    3:52.03            4:18.88            4:46.61            5:13.80           
    5:38.26            6:05.59            6:33.14            7:00.05           
  7 BELLEVUE CLUB A            BELLEVUE CLUB                 7:00.09       24  
 GORDON, ERIK-18    FRANCK, JOHN-18    DRISCOLL, S.-18    FAHEY, PAUL-15       
      23.83              49.67            1:15.51            1:41.28           
    2:04.97            2:31.65            2:59.28            3:26.89           
    3:50.59            4:18.46            4:46.73            5:14.28           
    5:38.05            6:04.57            6:32.57            7:00.09           
  8 MESA AQUATICS A            MESA AQUATICS                 7:00.49       22  
 POTTER, MATT-      BOYLAN, KELLY-17   SERVIS, PAUL-      LARSON, DAVID-       
      24.45              50.09            1:16.03            1:41.84           
    2:05.14            2:31.66            2:59.51            3:26.76           
    3:50.34            4:17.54            4:45.66            5:15.27           
    5:37.04            6:02.55            6:30.36            7:00.49           
  9 VAST A                     VISALIA AREA SWIM TEAM        7:00.77       18  
 WHITFIELD, M.-17   SUTHERLAND, J.-19  BRITTEN, BEN-15    DINGLER, RYAN-17     
      24.03              50.63            1:18.61            1:46.12           
    2:09.47            2:36.09            3:02.99            3:30.38           
    3:55.42            4:22.57            4:50.28            5:17.91           
    5:41.08            6:06.75            6:33.59            7:00.77           
 10 CCA A                      CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        7:00.95       14  
 DAVIE, MATT-17     SILVA, AARON-17    MILLER, DEREK-16   RADCLIFF, JON-16     
      23.99              49.95            1:16.23            1:42.81           
    2:06.12            2:32.55            2:59.81            3:26.71           
    3:50.89            4:18.37            4:47.52            5:15.37           
    5:39.88            6:07.91            6:34.84            7:00.95           
 11 FOXJET SWIM CLUB A         FOXJET SWIM CLUB              7:01.14       12  
 NI, THOMAS-18      RIGGS, GREG-15     SCHOEN, MATT-18    NI, DAVID-15         
      24.59              50.78            1:17.43            1:44.48           
    2:08.15            2:34.75            3:03.01            3:32.00           
    3:55.86            4:22.91            4:50.98            5:18.76           
    5:42.51            6:08.66            6:35.08            7:01.14           
 12 SAC-1 A                    SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        7:01.17       10  
 BUFFINGTON, R.-16  JACOBS, RICHIE-17  ANGSIOCO, LEON-16  MONNI, SERGIO-16     
      23.92              49.96            1:16.82            1:43.06           
    2:06.19            2:32.23            2:59.27            3:26.18           
    3:50.17            4:16.74            4:43.90            5:10.93           
    5:35.38            6:02.66            6:31.87            7:01.17           
 13 SCSC A                     SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         7:01.68        8  
 SCHUBERT, M.-17    LEASURE, W.-18     HESSLER, CARL-17   SMALL, ROBBY-16      
      24.22              50.98            1:17.95            1:44.24           
    2:07.81            2:33.88            3:01.73            3:30.21           
    3:52.98            4:18.89            4:45.99            5:12.66           
    5:37.29            6:04.60            6:32.77            7:01.68           
 14 KING AQUATIC CLUB A        KING AQUATIC CLUB             7:02.10        6  
 PEARSON, MARK-18   MCGRATH, JODY-18   BREIDING, DAVID-16 BOX, TYLER-18        
      24.61              51.12            1:17.79            1:44.04           
    2:07.64            2:34.21            3:01.87            3:29.75           
    3:53.75            4:20.87            4:49.02            5:16.17           
    5:39.68            6:06.51            6:34.27            7:02.10           
 15 CAT A                      CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM        7:03.17        4  
 EMMETT, NATHAN-17  SHEGGEBY, BRIAN-16 STORIE, TYLER-15   WOLFE, NICHOLAS-15   
      24.89              51.06            1:17.45            1:43.85           
    2:07.56            2:34.09            3:01.70            3:29.53           
    3:53.36            4:19.79            4:46.91            5:13.54           
    5:38.24            6:05.23            6:33.51            7:03.17           
 16 CIA A                      CENTRAL IOWA AQUATICS         7:04.20        2  
 FERGUSON, ZACH-17  HUSTON, KIEL-14    GEVOCK, JOE-16     VAN METER, A.-14     
      23.86              49.28            1:15.49            1:41.95           
    2:06.27            2:33.83            3:02.38            3:31.54           
    3:54.65            4:21.43            4:49.39            5:17.42           
    5:41.01            6:08.00            6:36.10            7:04.20           
 17 TWIN A                     TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         7:04.90        -  
 MELROSE, M.-18     FINN, ANDERS-17    MELROSE, M.-18     TAYLOR, MATT-18      
      24.41              51.15            1:18.71            1:46.50           
    2:10.51            2:37.05            3:04.45            3:31.81           
    3:56.46            4:24.51            4:53.67            5:23.17           
    5:46.04            6:11.82            6:38.33            7:04.90           
 18 ROSE A                     ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB        7:05.90        -  
 WANG, TIM-16       VANDERTOUN, W.-16  QUILLEN, ERIC-15   TAYLOR, TRAVIS-17    
      25.03              52.62            1:20.86            1:48.05           
    2:12.25            2:39.49            3:06.65            3:33.72           
    3:56.19            4:22.83            4:51.51            5:21.33           
    5:44.81            6:10.88            6:38.33            7:05.90           
 19 MILLARD AQUATIC CLUB A     MILLARD AQUATIC CLUB          7:08.06        -  
 ANDERSON, DAVID-18 BOWEN, CASEY-17    MATZ, MICHAEL-17   CORRY, TREVOR-17     
      24.47              51.70            1:20.33            1:49.23           
    2:12.90            2:39.81            3:07.51            3:34.87           
    3:59.41            4:26.34            4:54.52            5:23.84           
    5:47.39            6:13.62            6:40.74            7:08.06           
 20 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A       ALAMO AREA AQUATIC            7:09.88        -  
 EVANS, REID-16     SHARY, MICHAEL-17  MASSARD, S.-16     NAKAMORA, J.-17      
      24.47              51.04            1:18.06            1:43.83           
    2:08.47            2:36.16            3:05.08            3:34.03           
    3:58.14            4:25.77            4:54.56            5:23.23           
    5:47.58            6:14.85            6:42.34            7:09.88           
 21 WEST COAST AQUATIC A       WEST COAST AQUATIC            7:12.01        -  
 SCHILLING, JEFF-18 VAILE, ALEX-17     REGUCERA, A.-14    JOHNSON, CURT-17     
      24.77              51.30            1:19.05            1:47.31           
    2:11.55            2:38.65            3:06.88            3:35.63           
    4:00.75            4:28.15            4:56.80            5:26.19           
    5:50.14            6:16.98            6:44.18            7:12.01           
 22 CHINOOK AQUATIC CLUB A     CHINOOK AQUATIC CLUB          7:14.02        -  
 CHUNG, TIMMY-17    BUCHAN, MATT-16    MARTINEZ, CHRIS-16 ZIELKE, MATT-18      
      24.67              51.65            1:19.25            1:46.34           
    2:10.61            2:39.01            3:08.68            3:38.24           
    4:02.04            4:29.54            4:58.33            5:27.03           
    5:51.35            6:18.85            6:46.73            7:14.02           
 23 DSSC A                     DESERT SHARKS SWIM CLUB       7:15.00        -  
 MUNOZ, HORACIO-16  BARTON, ADAM-14    CHEW, DAVID-18     BARTON, B.-16        
      24.70              52.73            1:21.27            1:49.91           
    2:14.32            2:43.11            3:12.06            3:40.68           
    4:05.72            4:33.92            5:02.32            5:30.02           
    5:53.96            6:21.99            6:48.58            7:15.00           
 24 STAR SWIM CLUB A           STAR SWIM CLUB                7:16.03        -  
 MCNAMARA, M.-17    SCHUSTER, LUKE-17  SIREK, N.-14       STRIKE, JOE-16       
      24.46              50.95            1:18.78            1:48.09           
    2:13.68            2:41.55            3:09.12            3:36.95           
    4:00.52            4:28.48            4:57.07            5:25.28           
    5:50.44            6:18.22            6:47.19            7:16.03           
  - IHAC A                     INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS           DQ         -  
 DUAL, ALFRED-15    CLEMENTS, JOEY-16  HILYARD, EUGENE-17 WOOD, RUSTY-18       
      24.68              51.37            1:18.17            1:44.22           
    2:08.59            2:35.51            3:03.30            3:31.67           
    3:55.15            4:21.08            4:47.81            5:14.97           
    5:38.24            6:04.31            6:30.97            6:57.19  




Event 27  Women Open  200  IM
Juniors:   ! 2:01.06 Stacy Potter, Americus   /1992
Jr. West:  # 2:02.65 Julie Massey, King Aquatics   /1998
NATL:    ------     2:04.79
 
 PL    Name              Age      Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 ELLIS, COURTNEY        17  BELLEVUE CLUB                 2:03.03 NATL  20  
               27.64     1:00.31     1:34.15     2:03.03                       
  2 MASON, EMILY           16  SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB       2:03.71 NATL  17  
               26.92       57.56     1:34.44     2:03.71                       
  3 MCCAULEY, SARAH        18  LAKE OSWEGO SWIM CLUB         2:05.41       16  
               27.61       58.05     1:36.91     2:05.41                       
  4 REID, JAMIE            15  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB         2:05.47       15  
               27.19       56.75     1:35.19     2:05.47                       
  5 ORR, ALICE             16  RANCHO SAN DIEGUITO           2:05.49       14  
               28.17     1:00.66     1:35.84     2:05.49                       
  6 SOLFELT, SARAH         16  FOXJET SWIM CLUB              2:06.45       13  
               27.47       58.12     1:35.96     2:06.45                       
  7 WILCOX, KARI           15  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        2:06.55       12  
               27.46     1:00.04     1:36.66     2:06.55                       
  8 NG, AMY                15  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       2:06.66       11  
               28.58     1:00.11     1:37.01     2:06.66                       
* B-Finals
  9 HARDT, KATE            14  CARSON AQUATICS               2:05.69        9  
               28.50       59.99     1:37.19     2:05.69                       
 10 TRINIDAD, ANNA         14  COLORADO SPRINGS SWIMTE       2:06.28        7  
               28.12       59.83     1:35.69     2:06.28                       
 11 HUMPHRIES, JANE        17  BELLEVUE CLUB                 2:07.01        6  
               28.34     1:01.32     1:38.14     2:07.01                       
 12 HALL, MARIA            16  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             2:07.09        5  
               28.49     1:01.93     1:39.21     2:07.09                       
 13 WILLEY, KRIS           16  LODI CITY SWIM CLUB           2:07.26        4  
               27.60     1:00.33     1:37.14     2:07.26                       
 14 IRONS, ERIN            17  CITY OF MIDLAND AQUATIC       2:07.28        3  
               27.12       58.70     1:37.78     2:07.28                       
 15 FINLAY, PAULA          17  ROSEBURG SWIM TEAM            2:07.36        2  
               28.50     1:00.34     1:37.26     2:07.36                       
 16 CARANO, RACHELLE       18  RENO AQUATIC CLUB             2:08.57        1  
               27.55     1:00.11     1:38.34     2:08.57                       
* C-Finals
 17 DEVINNY, CARA          15  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             2:06.59        -  
               27.37       59.86     1:36.76     2:06.59                       
 18 KEARNEY, STACY         18  PIRANHA SWIM TEAM             2:07.13        -  
               28.40     1:00.72     1:37.98     2:07.13                       
 19 VOLCAN, ERIN           15  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          2:07.47        -  
               28.39     1:01.00     1:39.14     2:07.47                       
 20 SCOTT-BROWNE, ANOLA    16  BELLEVUE CLUB                 2:07.84        -  
               27.33       59.21     1:37.98     2:07.84                       
 21 JOHNSON, KARYL         17  BELLEVUE CLUB                 2:08.00        -  
               28.17     1:02.04     1:37.91     2:08.00                       
 22 DRAKE, KERA            17  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       2:08.77        -  
               27.85     1:00.84     1:39.40     2:08.77                       
 23 AVILLA, LEILANI        16  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       2:09.52        -  
               28.92     1:00.96     1:39.79     2:09.52                       
 24 LEE, JIE               19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       2:10.41        -  
               28.87     1:02.06     1:40.74     2:10.41                       
 



Event 28  Men Open  200  IM
Juniors:   ! 1:48.85 Philippe Demers, Irvine Novas 03/1997
Jr. West:  # 1:48.85 Philippe Demers, Irvine Novas 03/1997
NATL:    ------     1:51.49
 
 PL    Name              Age      Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 BRUCKART, JOE          18  HEARTLAND SWIMMING ASSO       1:49.55 NATL  20  
               23.75       51.52     1:23.75     1:49.55                       
  2 BOYES, JUSTIN          16  SAN LUIS OBISPO SWIM CL       1:51.99       17  
               24.45       53.95     1:26.01     1:51.99                       
  3 DAWSON, SETH           18  MT HOOD SWIM TEAM             1:52.74       16  
               24.55       52.19     1:26.26     1:52.74                       
  4 DOWNS, DANIEL          18  DUKE CITY AQUATICS            1:52.99       15  
               25.35       54.69     1:26.66     1:52.99                       
  5 LADAH, RAMZY           19  UNATTACHED                    1:53.22       14  
               24.68       54.28     1:26.12     1:53.22                       
  6 CONVERSE, ROBERT           PIEDMONT SWIM TEAM            1:53.46       13  
               24.41       53.93     1:26.21     1:53.46                       
  7 SNIDER, JASON          17  DES MOINES SWIMMING FED       1:53.68       12  
               23.99       52.73     1:26.71     1:53.68                       
  8 WHEELER, MATT          17  SAN JOSE AQUATICS             1:54.97       11  
               25.14       54.12     1:28.03     1:54.97                       
* B-Finals
  9 FRAIRE, JACOB          19  CORONADO NAVY SWIM ASSO       1:52.79        9  
               24.23       52.05     1:25.70     1:52.79                       
 10 NATALIZIO, JEFF        17  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          1:53.38        7  
               25.17       53.12     1:25.94     1:53.38                       
 11 FLORES, ALEJANDRO      17  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS        1:53.61        6  
               25.02       54.18     1:26.62     1:53.61                       
 12 VOGELGESANG, KEITH     16  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       1:53.63        5  
               25.13       53.61     1:27.48     1:53.63                       
 13 JACOBS, RICHIE         17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB        1:54.09        4  
               24.74       53.63     1:27.19     1:54.09                       
 14 WEIDERT, JACOB         18  SPOKANE AREA SWIMMING         1:54.75        3  
               24.48       54.50     1:28.38     1:54.75                       
 15 PEARSON, MARK          18  KING AQUATIC CLUB             1:54.83        2  
               25.70       54.29     1:28.61     1:54.83                       
 16 REHRMANN, STEVE        16  DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATI       1:54.90        1  
               24.55       53.28     1:28.42     1:54.90                       
* C-Finals
 17 CRUZAT, JARROD         17  SOCAL AQUATICS ASSOC          1:53.92        -  
               25.13       53.37     1:27.15     1:53.92                       
 18 STORZ, DAMIAN          18  WOODLAND SWIM TEAM            1:54.20        -  
               24.78       54.32     1:28.10     1:54.20                       
 19 MILLER, CLAY           18  COEUR D'ALENE SWIM TEAM       1:54.71        -  
               24.62       53.72     1:27.63     1:54.71                       
 20 SMITH, CHRIS           17  MILL CREEK SWIM TEAM          1:55.36        -  
               25.31       55.25     1:28.12     1:55.36                       
 21 CHASE, MIKE            18  WOODLAND SWIM TEAM            1:56.00        -  
               24.83       54.28     1:27.94     1:56.00                       
 22 SANFORD, TOM           17  ACADEMY SWIM CLUB             1:56.04        -  
               24.94       54.80     1:28.88     1:56.04                       
 23 VELOZ, JUAN            16  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:58.06        -  
               24.61       54.57     1:30.62     1:58.06                       
 24 LEACH, MATT            18  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       1:58.76        -  
               25.10       54.16     1:29.87     1:58.76                       
 



Event 29  Women Open  1650  Free 
Juniors:   ! 16:23.90 Leslie Daland, Simi Valley   /1983
Jr. West:  # 16:32.25 Amanda Gullick, Industry Hills   /1983
NATL:    ------    16:46.89
 
 PL    Name              Age      Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 BINDER, ADRIENNE       13  SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB      16:37.95 NATL  20  
               28.64       59.10     1:29.80     2:00.54                       
             2:31.25     3:02.31     3:33.34     4:04.12                       
             4:34.73     5:05.37     5:35.69     6:05.77                       
             6:35.90     7:05.98     7:36.19     8:06.46                       
             8:36.52     9:06.42     9:36.85    10:07.18                       
            10:37.68    11:07.80    11:38.15    12:08.55                       
            12:38.58    13:08.53    13:38.71    14:08.66                       
            14:38.96    15:08.97    15:39.08    16:08.90                       
            16:37.95                                                           
  2 DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS       15  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB        16:38.55 NATL  17  
               27.29       56.80     1:26.73     1:56.42                       
             2:25.99     2:55.58     3:25.39     3:55.34                       
             4:25.22     4:55.16     5:24.74     5:54.53                       
             6:24.38     6:54.36     7:24.79     7:55.10                       
             8:25.42     8:55.97     9:26.47     9:56.95                       
            10:27.42    10:58.15    11:28.79    11:59.59                       
            12:30.34    13:01.34    13:32.47    14:03.61                       
            14:34.92    15:06.14    15:37.85    16:08.65                       
            16:38.55                                                           
  3 KARLSON, JENAY         17  NORTH COAST AQUATICS         16:41.63 NATL  16  
               28.13       58.19     1:28.52     1:58.96                       
             2:29.25     2:59.65     3:30.25     4:01.14                       
             4:31.65     5:01.94     5:32.58     6:03.04                       
             6:33.60     7:04.28     7:34.96     8:05.74                       
             8:35.96     9:06.34     9:37.17    10:07.40                       
            10:37.75    11:07.98    11:38.27    12:08.72                       
            12:38.89    13:09.28    13:39.62    14:10.36                       
            14:40.71    15:11.40    15:42.06    16:12.51                       
            16:41.63                                                           
  4 EASTMAN, ALIX          16  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB        16:43.69 NATL  15  
               27.89       57.49     1:28.14     1:58.48                       
             2:28.97     2:59.44     3:29.81     4:00.18                       
             4:30.69     5:01.27     5:31.26     6:01.60                       
             6:31.85     7:02.36     7:32.94     8:03.62                       
             8:34.16     9:05.15     9:35.91    10:06.68                       
            10:37.17    11:07.57    11:38.21    12:08.51                       
            12:39.14    13:09.74    13:40.60    14:11.13                       
            14:41.57    15:12.24    15:42.98    16:13.71                       
            16:43.69                                                           
  5 BERNARD, NICOLE        17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB       16:45.27 NATL  14  
               26.92       56.63     1:26.21     1:55.84                       
             2:25.75     2:55.19     3:24.96     3:54.86                       
             4:25.11     4:55.03     5:25.10     5:55.48                       
             6:26.11     6:56.81     7:27.57     7:58.54                       
             8:29.44     9:00.57     9:31.72    10:02.56                       
            10:33.65    11:04.93    11:35.94    12:07.06                       
            12:37.83    13:09.37    13:40.71    14:12.29                       
            14:43.27    15:14.84    15:45.34    16:16.13                       
            16:45.27                                                           
  6 SKOOG, LARA            17  LAKE OSWEGO SWIM CLUB        16:50.44       13  
               29.37       59.99     1:30.59     2:01.22                       
             2:31.88     3:02.65     3:33.36     4:04.06                       
             4:34.74     5:05.43     5:35.27     6:05.45                       
             6:35.77     7:06.22     7:36.41     8:06.96                       
             8:37.45     9:08.02     9:38.49    10:08.99                       
            10:39.39    11:09.84    11:40.44    12:11.20                       
            12:41.77    13:12.90    13:44.35    14:15.44                       
            14:46.82    15:18.42    15:49.79    16:20.82                       
            16:50.44                                                           
  7 BRIGHAM, COURTNEY      16  SAN LUIS OBISPO SWIM CL      16:50.98       12  
               27.79       57.80     1:28.53     1:59.23                       
             2:29.79     3:00.44     3:31.27     4:02.08                       
             4:32.81     5:03.45     5:34.08     6:05.08                       
             6:35.76     7:06.15     7:36.77     8:07.62                       
             8:38.48     9:09.49     9:40.22    10:11.00                       
            10:41.96    11:12.42    11:43.28    12:14.31                       
            12:45.29    13:16.09    13:47.06    14:18.12                       
            14:48.89    15:19.77    15:50.54    16:21.30                       
            16:50.98                                                           
  8 PETERSON, GRACE        16  BUENAVENTURA SWIM CLUB       16:52.62       11  
               29.05     1:00.01     1:31.47     2:02.55                       
             2:33.34     3:04.15     3:35.10     4:06.17                       
             4:37.06     5:08.03     5:39.29     6:09.81                       
             6:40.32     7:11.17     7:41.83     8:12.67                       
             8:43.49     9:14.07     9:45.01    10:15.73                       
            10:46.59    11:17.28    11:47.75    12:18.30                       
            12:48.86    13:19.24    13:49.81    14:20.33                       
            14:50.99    15:21.63    15:52.37    16:23.05                       
            16:52.62                                                           
  9 STOREY, MEGAN          16  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB       16:53.21        9  
               27.61       57.59     1:28.22     1:58.81                       
             2:29.70     3:00.49     3:31.28     4:02.11                       
             4:33.22     5:04.00     5:34.83     6:05.73                       
             6:36.52     7:07.37     7:38.24     8:08.95                       
             8:39.94     9:10.84     9:41.66    10:12.46                       
            10:43.18    11:14.06    11:44.99    12:16.06                       
            12:47.06    13:17.90    13:48.96    14:19.90                       
            14:50.97    15:21.68    15:52.68    16:23.41                       
            16:53.21                                                           
 10 HENTZEN, MORGAN        14  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS      16:54.65        7  
               28.74       58.96     1:29.73     2:00.64                       
             2:31.41     3:02.08     3:32.42     4:02.99                       
             4:33.95     5:04.87     5:35.94     6:07.00                       
             6:37.94     7:08.75     7:39.62     8:10.44                       
             8:41.06     9:11.59     9:42.21    10:12.73                       
            10:43.47    11:14.62    11:45.75    12:16.96                       
            12:47.65    13:18.37    13:49.23    14:20.51                       
            14:51.43    15:22.43    15:53.49    16:24.58                       
            16:54.65                                                           
 11 CRISSINGER, BECKY      18  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM        16:54.89        6  
               28.14       58.37     1:28.96     1:59.68                       
             2:30.37     3:01.26     3:31.89     4:02.70                       
             4:33.36     5:04.07     5:34.86     6:05.73                       
             6:36.75     7:07.58     7:38.40     8:09.37                       
             8:40.13     9:10.80     9:41.67    10:12.57                       
            10:43.60    11:14.58    11:45.55    12:16.39                       
            12:47.40    13:18.44    13:49.32    14:20.40                       
            14:51.32    15:22.47    15:53.72    16:24.76                       
            16:54.89                                                           
 12 CARLSTROM, ERIN        15  REDLANDS SWIM TEAM           16:55.78        5  
               28.83       59.43     1:30.20     2:00.98                       
             2:31.52     3:02.56     3:33.34     4:04.18                       
             4:34.97     5:05.79     5:36.32     6:07.11                       
             6:37.98     7:08.68     7:39.52     8:10.47                       
             8:41.15     9:12.12     9:43.01    10:13.92                       
            10:44.74    11:15.76    11:46.78    12:17.96                       
            12:48.95    13:19.96    13:51.12    14:22.19                       
            14:53.46    15:24.60    15:55.55    16:26.39                       
            16:55.78                                                           
 13 LEE, JIE               19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      16:56.18        4  
               28.66       59.06     1:29.68     2:00.40                       
             2:31.31     3:02.22     3:33.10     4:03.88                       
             4:34.98     5:05.85     5:36.52     6:07.13                       
             6:37.84     7:08.52     7:39.26     8:09.85                       
             8:40.84     9:11.68     9:42.56    10:13.56                       
            10:44.54    11:15.64    11:46.87    12:17.91                       
            12:48.93    13:20.01    13:51.11    14:22.61                       
            14:53.84    15:25.12    15:56.12    16:26.90                       
            16:56.18                                                           
 14 LOBDELL, JACKIE        16  TACOMA SWIM CLUB             16:58.48        3  
               28.27       58.92     1:29.62     2:00.28                       
             2:31.23     3:02.15     3:32.82     4:03.81                       
             4:34.68     5:05.57     5:36.19     6:06.70                       
             6:37.60     7:08.43     7:39.20     8:09.86                       
             8:40.80     9:11.79     9:42.95    10:14.35                       
            10:45.86    11:17.13    11:48.44    12:19.79                       
            12:50.73    13:21.94    13:53.26    14:24.77                       
            14:56.21    15:27.72    15:58.37    16:28.86                       
            16:58.48                                                           
 15 BARTON, ANN            15  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS           16:59.76        2  
               29.09       59.82     1:31.10     2:01.91                       
             2:32.79     3:03.50     3:34.75     4:05.78                       
             4:36.52     5:07.38     5:38.86     6:09.84                       
             6:41.15     7:12.31     7:43.40     8:14.44                       
             8:45.59     9:16.62     9:48.17    10:19.68                       
            10:51.01    11:22.11    11:53.45    12:24.14                       
            12:55.19    13:25.98    13:57.17    14:28.10                       
            14:58.84    15:29.62    16:00.63    16:30.86                       
            16:59.76                                                           
 16 BARTON, KELLI          14  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS           17:02.29        1  
               28.88       59.46     1:30.06     2:00.74                       
             2:31.25     3:01.76     3:32.47     4:03.00                       
             4:33.54     5:04.48     5:35.35     6:06.03                       
             6:36.88     7:07.88     7:38.92     8:09.90                       
             8:41.01     9:11.93     9:43.00    10:13.90                       
            10:45.16    11:16.37    11:47.96    12:19.16                       
            12:50.56    13:21.98    13:53.59    14:25.11                       
            14:56.63    15:28.69    16:00.16    16:31.97                       
            17:02.29                                                           
 17 OLSON, JILL            17  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB       17:03.46        -  
               28.56       58.91     1:29.21     1:59.97                       
             2:30.71     3:01.42     3:32.21     4:03.19                       
             4:34.26     5:05.24     5:36.34     6:07.70                       
             6:38.56     7:09.79     7:40.93     8:12.34                       
             8:43.40     9:14.86     9:46.06    10:17.35                       
            10:48.72    11:19.88    11:51.42    12:22.75                       
            12:53.95    13:25.25    13:56.59    14:27.89                       
            14:59.51    15:30.82    16:02.09    16:33.47                       
            17:03.46                                                           
 18 HENTZEN, COURTNEY      15  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS      17:04.26        -  
               29.38     1:00.39     1:31.60     2:02.46                       
             2:33.29     3:04.03     3:34.74     4:05.14                       
             4:35.89     5:06.58     5:37.11     6:07.66                       
             6:38.42     7:09.33     7:40.28     8:11.22                       
             8:42.26     9:13.22     9:44.45    10:15.53                       
            10:46.82    11:18.29    11:49.75    12:21.35                       
            12:52.82    13:24.25    13:55.81    14:27.39                       
            14:59.02    15:30.85    16:02.24    16:33.84                       
            17:04.26                                                           
 19 CHANDLER, ASHLEY       14  RIO SALADO                   17:05.18        -  
               28.37       59.69     1:30.74     2:01.92                       
             2:32.64     3:03.66     3:34.11     4:05.09                       
             4:36.06     5:06.89     5:37.64     6:08.30                       
             6:38.99     7:09.53     7:40.28     8:11.10                       
             8:42.01     9:13.08     9:43.97    10:15.18                       
            10:46.10    11:17.01    11:47.84    12:18.93                       
            12:50.86    13:22.73    13:54.70    14:27.19                       
            14:59.31    15:31.04    16:02.58    16:34.28                       
            17:05.18                                                           
 20 ELLIS, COURTNEY        17  BELLEVUE CLUB                17:05.69        -  
               28.21       58.02     1:28.32     1:58.98                       
             2:29.56     3:00.25     3:31.22     4:02.43                       
             4:33.69     5:04.95     5:35.97     6:07.40                       
             6:38.82     7:10.38     7:41.87     8:13.44                       
             8:45.03     9:16.57     9:47.98    10:19.15                       
            10:50.82    11:22.49    11:54.01    12:25.36                       
            12:56.81    13:28.00    13:59.24    14:30.57                       
            15:01.75    15:32.90    16:03.86    16:34.89                       
            17:05.69                                                           
 21 PAQUETTE, NICOLE       17  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS      17:06.78        -  
               29.04     1:00.18     1:31.27     2:02.56                       
             2:33.73     3:04.60     3:35.56     4:06.69                       
             4:37.80     5:09.06     5:40.21     6:11.50                       
             6:42.78     7:14.23     7:45.39     8:16.55                       
             8:47.79     9:19.17     9:50.67    10:22.31                       
            10:53.62    11:25.06    11:56.40    12:27.79                       
            12:59.21    13:30.73    14:02.15    14:33.56                       
            15:04.69    15:35.72    16:06.53    16:37.26                       
            17:06.78                                                           
 22 MOSQUERA, ROMINA       17  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS         17:07.08        -  
               28.80       59.35     1:30.10     2:01.12                       
             2:32.57     3:03.62     3:34.56     4:05.69                       
             4:36.48     5:07.31     5:38.30     6:09.43                       
             6:40.61     7:11.87     7:43.22     8:14.57                       
             8:45.93     9:17.24     9:48.81    10:20.46                       
            10:51.68    11:23.09    11:54.41    12:25.49                       
            12:57.22    13:29.05    14:00.57    14:32.03                       
            15:03.56    15:34.63    16:05.84    16:36.91                       
            17:07.08                                                           
 23 THOMAS, ERIN           19  UNATTACHED                   17:08.04        -  
               28.61       59.34     1:30.52     2:01.56                       
             2:32.88     3:04.36     3:35.70     4:07.32                       
             4:38.83     5:10.26     5:42.01     6:13.83                       
             6:45.79     7:17.45     7:49.04     8:20.83                       
             8:52.49     9:23.90     9:55.24    10:26.53                       
            10:57.48    11:29.03    12:00.18    12:31.19                       
            13:02.15    13:33.09    14:04.09    14:34.64                       
            15:05.49    15:36.40    16:07.39    16:38.20                       
            17:08.04                                                           
 24 SCHMIDT, RORY          14  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL      17:08.53        -  
               29.05     1:00.43     1:31.90     2:03.37                       
             2:34.76     3:06.40     3:37.87     4:09.99                       
             4:41.45     5:13.23     5:44.00     6:15.45                       
             6:46.46     7:17.72     7:48.59     8:19.72                       
             8:50.92     9:21.89     9:52.87    10:24.13                       
            10:54.92    11:26.02    11:56.99    12:28.34                       
            12:59.16    13:30.32    14:01.36    14:32.32                       
            15:03.51    15:34.93    16:06.09    16:37.59                       
            17:08.53                                                           
 25 BROPHY, CLARE          14  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL      17:09.87        -  
               29.11     1:00.48     1:31.98     2:03.53                       
             2:34.98     3:06.66     3:38.64     4:10.14                       
             4:41.68     5:13.18     5:44.19     6:15.59                       
             6:46.95     7:18.44     7:49.98     8:21.26                       
             8:52.59     9:23.96     9:55.26    10:26.46                       
            10:57.55    11:28.81    12:00.13    12:31.41                       
            13:02.92    13:34.01    14:05.02    14:36.09                       
            15:07.31    15:38.24    16:09.14    16:39.96                       
            17:09.87                                                           
 26 STOWE, SARAH           18  GREENWOOD TIGER SHARK        17:11.80        -  
               28.96       59.74     1:30.60     2:01.55                       
             2:32.59     3:03.42     3:34.52     4:05.39                       
             4:36.47     5:07.56     5:38.77     6:10.01                       
             6:41.14     7:12.57     7:43.68     8:15.27                       
             8:46.64     9:17.70     9:49.17    10:20.70                       
            10:51.71    11:23.14    11:55.03    12:26.76                       
            12:58.29    13:30.30    14:02.02    14:34.07                       
            15:05.73    15:37.73    16:09.72    16:41.15                       
            17:11.80                                                           
 27 URBAN, CHELSEY         16  MISSION AURORA               17:15.13        -  
               28.70     1:00.00     1:35.40     2:05.99                       
             2:37.07     3:07.92     3:39.11     4:10.44                       
             4:41.76     5:12.72     5:44.13     6:15.54                       
             6:46.69     7:18.10     7:49.24     8:20.52                       
             8:51.91     9:23.49     9:54.62    10:25.93                       
            10:57.44    11:29.33    12:00.93    12:32.25                       
            13:03.68    13:35.47    14:07.17    14:38.89                       
            15:10.57    15:42.32    16:13.95    16:45.13                       
            17:15.13                                                           
 28 KREUTZJANS, REBECCA    14  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM          17:16.10        -  
               28.68       59.50     1:30.65     2:01.63                       
             2:32.65     3:03.72     3:34.99     4:06.13                       
             4:37.18     5:08.04     5:39.12     6:10.10                       
             6:41.07     7:11.78     7:43.11     8:14.33                       
             8:45.63     9:16.91     9:48.88    10:20.89                       
            10:52.82    11:25.04    11:57.14    12:29.03                       
            13:01.07    13:33.14    14:05.32    14:37.16                       
            15:09.09    15:41.01    16:13.11    16:45.31                       
            17:16.10                                                           
 29 ROSS, SARAH            16  DUKE CITY AQUATICS           17:17.87        -  
               28.11       57.84     1:28.58     1:59.32                       
             2:30.14     3:01.06     3:32.16     4:03.24                       
             4:34.34     5:05.55     5:36.99     6:08.53                       
             6:40.09     7:11.72     7:43.40     8:15.14                       
             8:46.82     9:18.50     9:50.22    10:22.09                       
            10:53.91    11:25.79    11:57.50    12:29.54                       
            13:01.64    13:33.98    14:06.07    14:38.24                       
            15:10.31    15:42.53    16:14.52    16:46.57                       
            17:17.87                                                           
 30 CHANDLER, ERIKA        15  LAKE STEVENS SWIM CLUB       17:18.04        -  
               28.97       59.95     1:31.01     2:02.10                       
             2:33.44     3:04.65     3:36.43     4:08.16                       
             4:40.13     5:12.07     5:43.67     6:15.42                       
             6:47.17     7:18.41     7:49.88     8:21.37                       
             8:52.79     9:24.27     9:55.96    10:27.72                       
            10:59.59    11:31.62    12:03.51    12:35.41                       
            13:07.24    13:39.04    14:10.93    14:42.90                       
            15:14.68    15:46.08    16:17.27    16:48.25                       
            17:18.04                                                           
 31 JOHNSON, KARYL         17  BELLEVUE CLUB                17:18.47        -  
               28.25       58.78     1:29.34     1:59.98                       
             2:30.93     3:01.88     3:32.96     4:04.15                       
             4:35.45     5:06.98     5:38.73     6:10.42                       
             6:42.25     7:14.21     7:46.19     8:18.35                       
             8:50.34     9:22.28     9:54.50    10:26.33                       
            10:58.32    11:30.46    12:02.48    12:34.71                       
            13:06.87    13:39.03    14:10.87    14:42.64                       
            15:14.20    15:45.81    16:17.40    16:48.42                       
            17:18.47                                                           
 32 SLAGERMAN, REBECCA     15  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM        17:18.75        -  
               29.13     1:00.07     1:31.15     2:02.27                       
             2:33.70     3:05.06     3:36.67     4:08.28                       
             4:39.87     5:11.44     5:43.54     6:15.19                       
             6:46.85     7:18.38     7:49.74     8:21.27                       
             8:52.66     9:24.52     9:55.98    10:27.30                       
            10:58.62    11:30.42    12:01.95    12:33.76                       
            13:05.34    13:37.14    14:08.82    14:40.59                       
            15:12.41    15:44.35    16:16.13    16:47.83                       
            17:18.75                                                           
 33 SALAZAR, INGRID        17  CONEJO SIMI AQUATICS         17:18.78        -  
               29.80     1:01.26     1:32.90     2:04.72                       
             2:36.09     3:07.71     3:39.54     4:11.20                       
             4:43.01     5:14.75     5:46.33     6:17.95                       
             6:49.63     7:21.38     7:53.02     8:24.77                       
             8:56.36     9:27.81     9:59.09    10:30.36                       
            11:01.65    11:32.97    12:04.43    12:35.97                       
            13:07.61    13:39.37    14:10.96    14:42.79                       
            15:14.50    15:46.31    16:17.87    16:49.45                       
            17:18.78                                                           
 34 CLARK, MACKENZIE       14  COLORADO SPRINGS SWIMTE      17:18.89        -  
               29.36     1:00.65     1:32.13     2:03.68                       
             2:35.15     3:06.54     3:38.49     4:10.14                       
             4:42.13     5:13.91     5:45.80     6:17.50                       
             6:49.38     7:21.39     7:53.24     8:24.93                       
             8:56.58     9:28.17     9:59.72    10:31.33                       
            11:02.91    11:34.45    12:05.92    12:37.46                       
            13:09.19    13:40.71    14:12.23    14:43.48                       
            15:15.06    15:46.54    16:18.15    16:49.43                       
            17:18.89                                                           
 35 CISNEROS, RUBI         18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      17:19.50        -  
               29.11     1:00.09     1:31.38     2:02.74                       
             2:34.24     3:05.64     3:37.16     4:08.57                       
             4:39.82     5:11.31     5:42.23     6:13.56                       
             6:44.96     7:16.44     7:47.89     8:19.64                       
             8:51.35     9:23.06     9:54.69    10:26.12                       
            10:58.07    11:29.95    12:01.60    12:33.69                       
            13:05.64    13:37.71    14:09.74    14:41.65                       
            15:13.68    15:45.42    16:17.06    16:48.56                       
            17:19.50                                                           
 36 SHAW, JESSICA          16  RIO SALADO                   17:20.17        -  
               29.69     1:02.13     1:34.19     2:06.38                       
             2:38.13     3:09.86     3:41.72     4:13.41                       
             4:44.88     5:16.71     5:48.52     6:20.07                       
             6:51.65     7:23.36     7:54.89     8:26.51                       
             8:57.98     9:29.62    10:01.09    10:32.41                       
            11:03.67    11:35.00    12:06.77    12:38.62                       
            13:09.95    13:41.57    14:13.26    14:44.76                       
            15:16.14    15:47.62    16:18.96    16:50.08                       
            17:20.17                                                           
 37 WEBER, KATIE           17  CASCADE SWIM CLUB            17:20.59        -  
               29.45     1:00.39     1:31.21     2:02.28                       
             2:33.36     3:04.60     3:35.82     4:07.05                       
             4:38.30     5:09.62     5:41.20     6:12.68                       
             6:44.21     7:15.91     7:47.83     8:19.68                       
             8:51.63     9:23.59     9:55.41    10:27.25                       
            10:58.65    11:30.44    12:02.23    12:33.97                       
            13:05.90    13:37.86    14:09.81    14:42.02                       
            15:14.18    15:46.13    16:18.29    16:50.02                       
            17:20.59                                                           
 38 HONG, SANDY            14  KING AQUATIC CLUB            17:23.20        -  
               29.58     1:01.37     1:33.05     2:04.69                       
             2:36.58     3:08.25     3:40.04     4:11.78                       
             4:43.53     5:15.20     5:46.94     6:18.47                       
             6:50.03     7:21.80     7:53.40     8:25.03                       
             8:56.58     9:28.11     9:59.62    10:31.09                       
            11:02.46    11:33.87    12:05.57    12:37.34                       
            13:09.10    13:41.07    14:12.89    14:44.82                       
            15:16.55    15:48.48    16:20.37    16:52.16                       
            17:23.20                                                           
 39 WOLCOTT, HALEY         15  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB        17:24.14        -  
               28.20       58.32     1:28.59     1:59.46                       
             2:30.48     3:01.73     3:32.96     4:04.06                       
             4:35.11     5:06.41     5:38.03     6:09.61                       
             6:41.40     7:13.21     7:45.14     8:17.40                       
             8:49.31     9:21.34     9:53.47    10:25.77                       
            10:57.79    11:29.94    12:02.29    12:34.62                       
            13:06.91    13:39.38    14:11.39    14:43.32                       
            15:15.61    15:47.90    16:20.19    16:52.50                       
            17:24.14                                                           
 40 VOIGHT, JENNY          14  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB        17:24.90        -  
               27.82       58.29     1:29.30     2:00.43                       
             2:31.51     3:02.86     3:34.12     4:05.42                       
             4:36.59     5:08.25     5:39.96     6:11.72                       
             6:43.58     7:15.43     7:47.58     8:19.50                       
             8:51.53     9:23.45     9:55.59    10:27.43                       
            10:59.60    11:31.72    12:04.01    12:36.18                       
            13:08.58    13:40.76    14:13.00    14:45.46                       
            15:17.72    15:50.06    16:22.09    16:54.02                       
            17:24.90                                                           
 41 CHANG, VICTORIA        17  FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT      17:35.42        -  
               28.87       59.63     1:30.56     2:01.72                       
             2:32.94     3:04.05     3:35.50     4:06.95                       
             4:38.52     5:09.82     5:41.43     6:12.84                       
             6:44.08     7:15.44     7:47.08     8:18.67                       
             8:50.37     9:22.18     9:54.16    10:26.45                       
            10:58.81    11:31.50    12:04.16    12:36.79                       
            13:09.71    13:42.99    14:16.37    14:49.91                       
            15:23.45    15:57.17    16:30.77    17:03.66                       
            17:35.42                                                           
 42 CARTMELL, KATIE        18  PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS          17:38.15        -  
               29.19     1:00.66     1:32.15     2:04.02                       
             2:35.93     3:08.05     3:40.14     4:12.06                       
             4:44.03     5:16.32     5:48.47     6:20.53                       
             6:52.79     7:25.17     7:57.51     8:30.02                       
             9:02.13     9:34.38    10:06.65    10:38.95                       
            11:11.12    11:43.46    12:16.05    12:48.24                       
            13:20.63    13:53.01    14:25.49    14:57.85                       
            15:30.49    16:02.76    16:34.72    17:06.77                       
            17:38.15                                                           
 43 MARKO, LINDSAY         16  TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM        17:40.35        -  
               29.02     1:00.35     1:31.90     2:03.91                       
             2:35.90     3:07.83     3:39.86     4:11.86                       
             4:43.68     5:15.65     5:47.77     6:19.92                       
             6:51.97     7:23.91     7:56.17     8:28.49                       
             9:00.70     9:32.93    10:05.36    10:37.57                       
            11:09.77    11:42.28    12:14.58    12:46.88                       
            13:19.45    13:51.88    14:24.64    14:57.16                       
            15:29.83    16:02.45    16:35.13    17:07.80                       
            17:40.35                                                           
 44 MOIST, CORINNE         13  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB        17:40.81        -  
               28.84       59.57     1:30.64     2:02.10                       
             2:33.54     3:05.01     3:36.88     4:08.73                       
             4:40.76     5:12.61     5:44.50     6:16.26                       
             6:48.46     7:20.64     7:53.21     8:25.66                       
             8:58.22     9:31.05    10:04.06    10:37.06                       
            11:09.53    11:42.32    12:15.05    12:47.88                       
            13:20.47    13:53.28    14:26.00    14:58.94                       
            15:32.07    16:04.64    16:36.78    17:09.04                       
            17:40.81                                                           
 45 KOCH, DANIELLE         17  METRO OMAHA SWIM TEAM        18:02.55        -  
               29.64     1:01.12     1:33.13     2:05.39                       
             2:37.69     3:10.23     3:42.91     4:15.75                       
             4:48.64     5:21.75     5:54.79     6:27.93                       
             7:00.86     7:34.18     8:07.28     8:40.49                       
             9:13.43     9:46.67    10:19.83    10:53.03                       
            11:26.37    11:59.42    12:32.52    13:05.73                       
            13:38.96    14:12.31    14:45.72    15:18.83                       
            15:51.89    16:24.88    16:57.80    17:30.69                       
            18:02.55                                                           
 



Event 30  Women Open  50  Free 
Juniors:   !  23.09 Angel Myers, Americus Blue   /1986
Jr. West:  #  23.50 Katie Ryan, King Aquatics 03/1998
NATL:    ------       23.79
 
 PL    Name              Age      Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 VANDENBERG, KIM        15  ORINDA AQUATICS                 23.43#NATL  20  
  2 FULLER, AMBER          17  YAC SWIMMING                    23.62 NATL  17  
  3 STEADMAN, DANIELLE     17  NORTH COAST AQUATICS            23.63 NATL  16  
  4 BAUMGARTNER, MEGAN     16  MARIN PIRATES SWIM TEAM         23.64 NATL  15  
  5 MOLINA, MICHELLE       16  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB               23.82       14  
  6 NIETO, JEANNETTE       16  FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT         23.85       13  
  7 CASHION, COURTNEY      13  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            23.89       12  
  8 QUANN, MEGAN           15  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB           24.10       11  
* B-Finals
  9 ECKHOLT, KATIE         15  SWIM OMAHA                      23.92        9  
 10 BIRD, MICHELLE         17  LOVELAND SWIM CLUB              23.96        7  
 11 PENDLETON, BETHANY     16  HOOD RIVER SWIM TEAM            24.04        6  
 12 ROCHE, KELLY           16  REDDING SWIM TEAM               24.05        5  
 13 HARPER, MICHELLE       17  BELLEVUE CLUB                   24.09        4  
 14 HARADA, KIM            17  PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS             24.25        3  
 15 HSIAO, STEPHANIE       16  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            24.29        2  
 16 BEINER, JENNIFER       13  COLORADO SPRINGS SWIMTE         24.42        1  
* C-Finals
 17 MITCHELL, KATHERINE    15  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS          24.09        -  
 18 LIETZ, HEIDI           17  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS          24.14        -  
 19 DONAHUE, MEAGAN        17  SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB         24.31        -  
 20 PARADEISE, KIMBERLY    18  BURNSVILLE SWIM CLUB            24.33        -  
 21 SOLFELT, SARAH         16  FOXJET SWIM CLUB                24.34        -  
 21 VAY0, ANNETTE          16  FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT         24.34        -  
 23 DEVINNEY, MEGHAN       14  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB               24.37        -  
 24 WILCOX, KARI           15  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS          24.50        -  
 
Event 30S Women Open  50  Free 
Sponsor: swim off                           
 
 PL    Name              Age      Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ROCHE, KELLY           16  REDDING SWIM TEAM               23.89        -  
  2 MITCHELL, KATHERINE    15  WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS          24.06        -  
  3 CADAG, LEANNE          18  SHILSHOLE AQUATIC CLUB          24.09        -  
  4 BUSH, LAUREN           16  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB                24.13        -  
 



Event 31  Men Open  50  Free 
Juniors:   !  20.46 Lawrence/Cleria   /1982
Jr. West:  #  20.54 Michael Colligan, Texas A&M   /1997
NATL:    ------       20.69
 
 PL    Name              Age      Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 ONG, ALLEN             19  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES         20.56 NATL  20  
  2 GUYMAN, JEFF           19  UNATTACHED                      20.57 NATL  17  
  3 BYMA, QUENTIN          18  NORTH COAST AQUATICS            20.90       16  
  4 SUTHERLAND, JEREMY     19  VISALIA AREA SWIM TEAM          20.91       14  
  4 WHITE, OLIVER          17  BREA AQUATICS                   20.91       14  
  4 LARSON, DAVID              MESA AQUATICS                   20.91       14  
  7 ROGERS, DALE           16  CHICO AQUA JETS                 20.92       12  
  8 GYURIS, ARON           16  CONEJO SIMI AQUATICS            21.13       11  
* B-Finals
  9 DMYTROW, BOBBY         17  SWIM  PASADENA                  21.05        9  
 10 HILLEBRAND, GERRIT     18  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB               21.18        7  
 11 CAVIC, MICHAEL         14  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            21.20        6  
 12 BARTON, BENJAMIN       16  DESERT SHARKS SWIM CLUB         21.22        5  
 13 CRONIN, SPENCER        18  UNATTACHED                      21.26        4  
 14 TATE, RICH             19  UNATTACHED                      21.33        3  
 15 ZAUDER, TOMMY          17  BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB           21.35        2  
 16 BLOCH, CHEYNE          17  HAWAII SWIM CLUB                21.61        1  
* C-Finals
 17 DINGLER, RYAN          17  VISALIA AREA SWIM TEAM          21.36        -  
 18 LEE, ERIC              15  MISSION SAN JOSE AQUATI         21.41        -  
 19 SANSOE, MATT           19  UNATTACHED                      21.45        -  
 20 SCHMIDT, QUINCY        17  AURORA SWIM TEAM                21.48        -  
 21 BAKER, MATT            19  WA AQUATIC KILLER ORCAS         21.67        -  
 22 ERTL, ERIC             16  DOLPHIN AQUATICS                21.82        -  
 23 BEARUP, ADAM           19  UNATTACHED                      21.92        -  
 24 HAYES, MATT            18  PIEDMONT SWIM TEAM              23.10        -  
 
Event 31S Men Open  50  Free 
Sponsor: swim off                           
 
 PL    Name              Age      Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 CAVIC, MICHAEL         14  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS            21.17        -  
  2 LEE, ERIC              15  MISSION SAN JOSE AQUATI         21.36        -  
  3 BEARUP, ADAM           19  UNATTACHED                      21.49        -  
  4 ZIELSDORF, CALVIN      16  ELPASO AQUA POSSE               21.81        -  
 



Event 32  Men Open  1650  Free 
Juniors:   ! 15:17.88 Steve Herron, Totem Lake S.T.   /1985
Jr. West:  # 15:26.60 Mickey Murad, North Coast   /1997
NATL:    ------    15:34.99
 
 PL    Name              Age      Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 SORLIEN, MATT          16  TIGARD TUALATIN SWIM CL      15:30.21 NATL  20  
               25.47       53.32     1:21.72     1:49.77                       
             2:17.95     2:46.62     3:15.09     3:44.04                       
             4:12.94     4:41.06     5:09.52     5:38.01                       
             6:06.61     6:34.77     7:03.11     7:31.61                       
             7:59.52     8:27.49     8:55.87     9:24.30                       
             9:52.54    10:21.15    10:49.46    11:17.93                       
            11:46.70    12:15.03    12:43.61    13:12.40                       
            13:39.71    14:07.19    14:35.33    15:02.95                       
            15:30.21                                                           
  2 TAYLOR, CRAIG          18  SWIM  PASADENA               15:30.91 NATL  17  
               26.94       55.65     1:24.31     1:52.85                       
             2:21.43     2:49.70     3:18.00     3:46.44                       
             4:14.59     4:42.80     5:11.17     5:39.65                       
             6:07.79     6:35.81     7:03.78     7:32.19                       
             8:00.48     8:28.68     8:56.88     9:25.16                       
             9:53.40    10:21.56    10:49.85    11:18.25                       
            11:46.67    12:15.43    12:43.75    13:11.89                       
            13:40.05    14:07.75    14:35.84    15:04.08                       
            15:30.91                                                           
  3 VELOZ, JUAN            16  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      15:34.09 NATL  16  
               26.49       54.92     1:23.60     1:52.34                       
             2:20.86     2:49.28     3:17.93     3:46.26                       
             4:14.67     4:43.27     5:11.39     5:39.78                       
             6:08.27     6:36.59     7:05.39     7:33.79                       
             8:02.39     8:30.77     8:59.26     9:28.00                       
             9:56.29    10:24.40    10:52.60    11:20.51                       
            11:48.43    12:16.51    12:45.04    13:13.29                       
            13:41.64    14:10.03    14:38.19    15:06.37                       
            15:34.09                                                           
  4 KOCH, ERIC             17  CABRILLO THRESHERS           15:35.06       15  
               25.85       53.49     1:21.78     1:50.11                       
             2:18.58     2:47.03     3:15.37     3:43.90                       
             4:12.32     4:40.89     5:09.23     5:37.75                       
             6:06.11     6:34.35     7:02.69     7:31.16                       
             7:59.37     8:27.43     8:55.76     9:24.09                       
             9:52.34    10:20.83    10:49.21    11:18.02                       
            11:46.45    12:15.18    12:43.72    13:12.51                       
            13:41.11    14:09.36    14:38.13    15:07.12                       
            15:35.06                                                           
  5 KEVORKIAN, ARAM        16  NORTH COAST AQUATICS         15:37.04       14  
               26.18       54.30     1:22.66     1:51.17                       
             2:19.69     2:48.23     3:16.85     3:45.11                       
             4:13.72     4:41.89     5:10.35     5:38.76                       
             6:07.13     6:35.56     7:04.02     7:32.51                       
             8:00.75     8:29.34     8:57.69     9:26.19                       
             9:54.66    10:23.31    10:51.75    11:20.23                       
            11:48.85    12:17.40    12:46.08    13:14.78                       
            13:43.42    14:12.15    14:40.89    15:09.46                       
            15:37.04                                                           
  6 PICCIO, CARLO          17  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      15:40.54       13  
               26.90       55.98     1:25.17     1:54.60                       
             2:23.83     2:52.89     3:21.67     3:50.58                       
             4:19.27     4:47.90     5:16.20     5:44.62                       
             6:13.12     6:41.61     7:10.35     7:39.01                       
             8:07.50     8:35.78     9:04.40     9:32.76                       
            10:01.11    10:29.47    10:58.26    11:26.97                       
            11:55.19    12:23.63    12:51.73    13:20.25                       
            13:48.61    14:17.18    14:45.62    15:14.00                       
            15:40.54                                                           
  7 HESSLER, CARL          17  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB        15:42.08       12  
               25.76       53.77     1:22.04     1:50.42                       
             2:18.80     2:47.41     3:15.75     3:44.20                       
             4:12.82     4:41.12     5:09.54     5:38.09                       
             6:06.59     6:34.92     7:03.38     7:31.92                       
             8:00.57     8:29.21     8:57.90     9:26.54                       
             9:55.34    10:24.24    10:53.28    11:22.27                       
            11:51.25    12:20.18    12:49.20    13:18.12                       
            13:47.25    14:16.21    14:45.38    15:14.15                       
            15:42.08                                                           
  8 LESNEWSKY, ERIK        16  GILROY GATORS SWIM TEAM      15:43.26       11  
               25.36       53.10     1:21.48     1:49.94                       
             2:18.75     2:47.07     3:16.19     3:45.03                       
             4:13.25     4:42.04     5:10.83     5:39.42                       
             6:07.94     6:36.47     7:05.32     7:34.25                       
             8:02.57     8:31.24     9:00.01     9:28.76                       
             9:57.35    10:26.02    10:54.71    11:23.96                       
            11:52.66    12:22.04    12:50.82    13:19.52                       
            13:48.48    14:17.54    14:46.45    15:15.29                       
            15:43.26                                                           
  9 KAUFMANN, SCOTT        16  RENO AQUATIC CLUB            15:44.50        9  
               26.17       54.18     1:22.67     1:51.32                       
             2:20.03     2:48.63     3:17.27     3:45.87                       
             4:14.58     4:43.05     5:11.60     5:40.31                       
             6:08.95     6:37.65     7:06.24     7:35.03                       
             8:03.74     8:32.55     9:01.53     9:30.40                       
             9:59.27    10:28.27    10:57.15    11:26.11                       
            11:55.01    12:24.05    12:52.94    13:21.76                       
            13:50.70    14:19.48    14:48.13    15:16.27                       
            15:44.50                                                           
 10 POTTER, MATT               MESA AQUATICS                15:44.81        7  
               26.41       54.68     1:23.28     1:52.02                       
             2:20.89     2:49.64     3:18.66     3:47.49                       
             4:16.47     4:45.39     5:14.17     5:43.32                       
             6:12.29     6:41.28     7:10.32     7:39.43                       
             8:08.26     8:37.08     9:05.55     9:33.91                       
            10:02.43    10:31.07    10:59.43    11:28.00                       
            11:56.61    12:25.55    12:54.14    13:23.04                       
            13:51.60    14:20.30    14:48.83    15:17.52                       
            15:44.81                                                           
 11 STORIE, TYLER          15  CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM       15:45.70        6  
               26.08       53.99     1:22.36     1:50.94                       
             2:19.41     2:48.26     3:17.18     3:45.72                       
             4:14.62     4:43.09     5:12.12     5:41.02                       
             6:09.72     6:38.61     7:07.46     7:36.31                       
             8:05.39     8:34.31     9:03.23     9:32.18                       
            10:00.98    10:29.68    10:58.57    11:27.30                       
            11:56.09    12:24.99    12:53.81    13:22.82                       
            13:51.57    14:20.38    14:49.28    15:17.90                       
            15:45.70                                                           
 12 BRELSFORD, DAN         18  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB             15:50.44        5  
               26.59       55.53     1:24.81     1:53.93                       
             2:23.08     2:51.84     3:20.67     3:49.37                       
             4:18.08     4:46.78     5:15.21     5:43.85                       
             6:12.43     6:41.23     7:09.84     7:38.80                       
             8:07.66     8:36.52     9:05.36     9:34.35                       
            10:03.71    10:33.32    11:02.13    11:31.39                       
            12:00.19    12:29.32    12:58.53    13:27.72                       
            13:56.88    14:25.79    14:55.13    15:23.82                       
            15:50.44                                                           
 13 HASTRUP, JOHN          15  CLOVIS SWIM CLUB             15:50.45        4  
               26.48       55.38     1:24.50     1:53.28                       
             2:22.16     2:50.78     3:19.55     3:48.39                       
             4:17.33     4:46.49     5:15.28     5:44.29                       
             6:13.18     6:42.06     7:10.99     7:39.87                       
             8:08.96     8:38.24     9:07.60     9:36.69                       
            10:05.86    10:34.77    11:04.48    11:33.53                       
            12:02.77    12:31.56    13:01.14    13:30.23                       
            13:59.72    14:27.90    14:56.71    15:24.22                       
            15:50.45                                                           
 14 SCHUBERT, MATTHEW      17  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB        15:51.16        3  
               26.82       56.06     1:25.67     1:55.32                       
             2:24.62     2:53.91     3:23.12     3:52.20                       
             4:21.31     4:50.20     5:19.15     5:48.00                       
             6:16.76     6:45.24     7:13.84     7:42.51                       
             8:11.08     8:39.76     9:08.10     9:36.80                       
            10:05.43    10:33.97    11:02.92    11:31.81                       
            12:00.68    12:29.42    12:58.27    13:27.16                       
            13:56.27    14:25.42    14:54.43    15:23.30                       
            15:51.16                                                           
 15 BRENNAN, JOSEPH        18  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM          15:53.17        2  
               26.47       54.36     1:22.72     1:51.21                       
             2:19.46     2:47.91     3:16.11     3:44.33                       
             4:12.91     4:41.41     5:09.95     5:38.45                       
             6:07.04     6:35.41     7:03.97     7:32.90                       
             8:01.88     8:30.98     9:00.07     9:29.16                       
             9:58.52    10:27.82    10:57.35    11:26.49                       
            11:55.91    12:25.46    12:54.93    13:24.93                       
            13:54.88    14:24.92    14:54.47    15:24.16                       
            15:53.17                                                           
 16 DAVISON, SCOTT         16  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      15:54.12        1  
               26.54       55.15     1:24.27     1:53.24                       
             2:22.18     2:51.33     3:20.32     3:49.34                       
             4:18.23     4:47.37     5:16.61     5:45.67                       
             6:14.68     6:43.75     7:12.60     7:41.73                       
             8:10.69     8:39.87     9:09.00     9:37.93                       
            10:06.92    10:35.74    11:04.42    11:33.27                       
            12:02.57    12:32.12    13:01.81    13:31.95                       
            14:00.19    14:28.85    14:57.55    15:26.33                       
            15:54.12                                                           
 17 TAYLOR, TRAVIS         17  ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB       15:56.33        -  
               26.25       54.80     1:23.35     1:52.05                       
             2:20.75     2:49.63     3:18.39     3:47.44                       
             4:16.49     4:45.49     5:14.55     5:43.59                       
             6:12.57     6:41.78     7:10.66     7:39.34                       
             8:08.35     8:37.23     9:06.44     9:35.50                       
            10:05.09    10:34.26    11:03.60    11:32.89                       
            12:02.53    12:31.87    13:01.70    13:30.72                       
            13:59.99    14:29.21    14:58.37    15:28.13                       
            15:56.33                                                           
 18 EMMETT, NATHAN         17  CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM       15:56.76        -  
               25.76       53.45     1:21.60     1:50.03                       
             2:18.58     2:47.08     3:15.68     3:44.16                       
             4:12.45     4:40.86     5:09.68     5:38.34                       
             6:06.88     6:35.70     7:04.62     7:33.59                       
             8:02.80     8:31.72     9:00.87     9:30.17                       
             9:59.54    10:28.90    10:58.36    11:27.84                       
            11:57.28    12:27.04    12:57.19    13:27.26                       
            13:57.25    14:27.38    14:57.39    15:27.47                       
            15:56.76                                                           
 19 LYSSAND, JOHN          17  TACOMA SWIM CLUB             15:57.23        -  
               26.39       54.73     1:23.58     1:52.30                       
             2:21.07     2:50.10     3:19.15     3:48.13                       
             4:17.10     4:46.06     5:14.98     5:43.84                       
             6:12.64     6:41.38     7:10.13     7:38.94                       
             8:07.92     8:36.78     9:05.81     9:34.83                       
            10:03.96    10:33.31    11:02.68    11:32.11                       
            12:01.73    12:31.67    13:01.95    13:31.88                       
            14:01.71    14:31.21    15:00.87    15:30.09                       
            15:57.23                                                           
 20 WEAVER, SCOTT          17  TEAM REBEL AQUATICS          15:57.68        -  
               25.96       54.18     1:22.84     1:51.66                       
             2:20.31     2:49.04     3:17.64     3:46.61                       
             4:15.04     4:43.86     5:12.73     5:41.65                       
             6:10.56     6:39.69     7:09.10     7:38.53                       
             8:07.01     8:36.07     9:05.20     9:34.52                       
            10:03.94    10:33.35    11:03.08    11:32.74                       
            12:02.24    12:31.97    13:01.80    13:31.42                       
            14:00.61    14:30.30    14:59.59    15:29.28                       
            15:57.68                                                           
 21 MILLER, DEREK          16  CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS       15:57.72        -  
               26.46       55.61     1:25.03     1:54.31                       
             2:23.66     2:52.83     3:22.10     3:50.81                       
             4:19.53     4:48.02     5:17.05     5:45.97                       
             6:14.80     6:43.66     7:13.10     7:41.85                       
             8:11.18     8:40.76     9:09.95     9:39.48                       
            10:08.63    10:37.97    11:06.63    11:35.90                       
            12:05.24    12:34.45    13:03.74    13:33.06                       
            14:02.54    14:32.11    15:00.44    15:29.65                       
            15:57.72                                                           
 22 SCHMELZER, MATT        16  TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU      16:01.20        -  
               26.28       55.12     1:24.42     1:53.70                       
             2:23.27     2:52.76     3:22.32     3:51.73                       
             4:20.90     4:50.16     5:19.53     5:48.94                       
             6:18.29     6:47.55     7:17.04     7:46.25                       
             8:15.49     8:44.96     9:14.32     9:43.70                       
            10:13.19    10:42.47    11:11.86    11:40.96                       
            12:10.00    12:39.36    13:08.71    13:37.76                       
            14:07.19    14:36.23    15:05.27    15:33.75                       
            16:01.20                                                           
 23 DIIULIO, ERIC          16  PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB          16:01.53        -  
               27.20       56.67     1:26.32     1:56.29                       
             2:25.82     2:55.28     3:24.66     3:54.31                       
             4:23.78     4:53.33     5:22.67     5:51.55                       
             6:20.84     6:49.99     7:19.48     7:48.88                       
             8:18.32     8:47.61     9:16.78     9:45.99                       
            10:15.04    10:43.96    11:12.74    11:41.34                       
            12:10.29    12:39.32    13:08.33    13:37.51                       
            14:06.47    14:35.59    15:04.47    15:33.58                       
            16:01.53                                                           
 24 CONLEY, JASON          17  PIRANHA SWIM TEAM            16:02.17        -  
               26.91       55.69     1:24.55     1:53.02                       
             2:21.76     2:50.51     3:19.32     3:47.93                       
             4:17.16     4:46.34     5:15.31     5:44.39                       
             6:13.47     6:42.64     7:11.73     7:40.90                       
             8:10.10     8:39.31     9:08.57     9:38.08                       
            10:07.70    10:37.40    11:07.13    11:36.89                       
            12:06.53    12:36.35    13:06.22    13:35.84                       
            14:05.55    14:35.23    15:04.72    15:33.68                       
            16:02.17                                                           
 25 COPLEY, JACOB              ARIZONA STATE                16:02.89        -  
               27.22       56.34     1:26.03     1:55.75                       
             2:25.20     2:54.67     3:23.99     3:53.39                       
             4:23.04     4:52.46     5:21.90     5:51.08                       
             6:20.31     6:49.50     7:18.66     7:47.75                       
             8:17.08     8:46.60     9:15.90     9:45.26                       
            10:14.38    10:43.35    11:12.19    11:41.24                       
            12:10.17    12:38.95    13:08.08    13:37.11                       
            14:06.24    14:35.27    15:04.87    15:34.26                       
            16:02.89                                                           
 26 DORR, JOHN             15  SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT      16:03.39        -  
               27.14       56.25     1:25.49     1:54.94                       
             2:24.48     2:53.87     3:23.04     3:52.42                       
             4:21.69     4:50.87     5:20.11     5:49.36                       
             6:18.74     6:48.02     7:17.50     7:46.85                       
             8:16.04     8:45.11     9:14.26     9:43.46                       
            10:12.68    10:41.84    11:11.05    11:40.35                       
            12:09.44    12:38.58    13:07.73    13:36.94                       
            14:06.35    14:35.61    15:05.15    15:34.70                       
            16:03.39                                                           
 27 LIPPIN, DAVID          16  SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB      16:03.47        -  
               26.09       55.01     1:24.39     1:54.13                       
             2:23.75     2:53.32     3:23.00     3:52.71                       
             4:22.41     4:51.83     5:21.22     5:51.00                       
             6:20.49     6:50.12     7:19.67     7:48.88                       
             8:18.51     8:47.59     9:16.91     9:46.12                       
            10:15.41    10:44.49    11:13.63    11:42.65                       
            12:11.49    12:40.33    13:09.13    13:38.03                       
            14:07.17    14:36.49    15:05.59    15:34.61                       
            16:03.47                                                           
 28 BAIRD, MICHAEL         17  TEMPLE AREA SWIM CLUB        16:03.89        -  
               27.12       56.06     1:25.21     1:54.22                       
             2:23.44     2:52.53     3:21.16     3:49.79                       
             4:18.57     4:47.24     5:15.92     5:44.59                       
             6:13.25     6:42.11     7:11.04     7:40.02                       
             8:09.58     8:39.12     9:08.67     9:38.69                       
            10:08.10    10:37.97    11:07.94    11:37.85                       
            12:07.94    12:37.56    13:07.10    13:36.81                       
            14:06.45    14:36.13    15:05.70    15:35.13                       
            16:03.89                                                           
 29 WELLS, STEVEN          18  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES      16:07.31        -  
               26.17       55.51     1:25.75     1:56.10                       
             2:26.04     2:55.58     3:25.05     3:54.85                       
             4:24.83     4:54.43     5:24.00     5:52.95                       
             6:22.13     6:51.38     7:20.70     7:49.95                       
             8:19.62     8:48.83     9:18.01     9:47.29                       
            10:16.43    10:45.64    11:14.96    11:44.30                       
            12:13.59    12:42.80    13:12.43    13:41.93                       
            14:11.11    14:40.84    15:10.43    15:39.47                       
            16:07.31                                                           
 30 SPICER, DEVIN          15  PETALUMA SWIM CLUB           16:08.20        -  
               26.73       56.21     1:25.55     1:54.90                       
             2:24.21     2:53.65     3:23.00     3:52.60                       
             4:21.58     4:50.73     5:19.82     5:49.01                       
             6:18.13     6:47.33     7:16.70     7:46.01                       
             8:15.38     8:44.89     9:14.42     9:43.82                       
            10:13.28    10:42.80    11:12.49    11:42.05                       
            12:11.55    12:41.01    13:10.52    13:40.01                       
            14:09.79    14:39.28    15:09.13    15:38.51                       
            16:08.20                                                           
 31 HILYARD, EUGENE        17  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS      16:09.07        -  
               27.05       55.90     1:25.02     1:54.31                       
             2:23.55     2:53.09     3:22.16     3:51.69                       
             4:21.17     4:50.62     5:19.86     5:49.60                       
             6:18.87     6:48.41     7:18.04     7:47.66                       
             8:17.44     8:47.43     9:16.83     9:46.43                       
            10:16.16    10:45.70    11:15.32    11:45.37                       
            12:14.58    12:44.47    13:13.62    13:43.43                       
            14:12.74    14:42.22    15:11.46    15:40.60                       
            16:09.07                                                           
 32 SEWELL, JAMES          15  METRO OMAHA SWIM TEAM        16:09.21        -  
               26.29       54.72     1:23.68     1:52.93                       
             2:22.39     2:51.72     3:21.10     3:50.48                       
             4:19.87     4:49.17     5:18.73     5:48.20                       
             6:17.74     6:47.24     7:16.89     7:46.53                       
             8:16.27     8:45.82     9:15.49     9:45.13                       
            10:14.76    10:44.49    11:14.06    11:43.67                       
            12:13.22    12:42.80    13:12.63    13:42.27                       
            14:11.95    14:41.36    15:11.36    15:41.26                       
            16:09.21                                                           
 33 CASTRO, EVAN           16  REDLANDS SWIM TEAM           16:12.06        -  
               26.17       54.17     1:22.91     1:51.68                       
             2:20.21     2:49.17     3:17.75     3:46.84                       
             4:15.96     4:44.85     5:14.23     5:43.75                       
             6:13.01     6:42.42     7:11.89     7:41.54                       
             8:10.99     8:40.37     9:10.40     9:40.39                       
            10:09.94    10:39.90    11:10.29    11:40.57                       
            12:10.85    12:41.29    13:11.27    13:41.74                       
            14:12.24    14:42.63    15:12.78    15:43.17                       
            16:12.06                                                           
 34 MENGHINI, BRENT        17  METRO OMAHA SWIM TEAM        16:12.34        -  
               25.98       54.37     1:22.88     1:51.68                       
             2:20.33     2:49.08     3:18.08     3:47.17                       
             4:16.35     4:45.79     5:15.21     5:44.72                       
             6:14.33     6:44.21     7:14.07     7:44.00                       
             8:13.85     8:43.59     9:13.51     9:43.53                       
            10:13.44    10:43.11    11:13.02    11:43.11                       
            12:13.02    12:43.04    13:13.03    13:43.11                       
            14:13.28    14:43.27    15:13.57    15:43.58                       
            16:12.34                                                           
 35 DRAKE, JUSTIN          18  ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL      16:13.49        -  
               26.74       55.12     1:23.93     1:52.83                       
             2:21.71     2:50.85     3:19.79     3:48.95                       
             4:18.11     4:47.16     5:16.10     5:45.49                       
             6:14.76     6:44.61     7:14.54     7:44.41                       
             8:14.23     8:44.35     9:14.50     9:44.57                       
            10:14.63    10:45.03    11:15.48    11:45.86                       
            12:15.88    12:45.79    13:16.06    13:46.27                       
            14:16.37    14:46.30    15:16.40    15:45.30                       
            16:13.49                                                           
 36 MARKO, TIM             14  RIO SALADO                   16:14.83        -  
               26.59       55.54     1:24.81     1:53.66                       
             2:23.02     2:52.52     3:21.55     3:50.89                       
             4:20.02     4:49.68     5:19.05     5:48.57                       
             6:17.86     6:47.73     7:17.65     7:47.16                       
             8:17.18     8:46.94     9:16.81     9:46.67                       
            10:16.92    10:46.65    11:16.53    11:46.59                       
            12:15.85    12:45.65    13:15.70    13:45.70                       
            14:15.82    14:46.18    15:16.02    15:45.92                       
            16:14.83                                                           
 37 LEAN, RYAN             14  IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS         16:16.21        -  
               27.04       56.30     1:26.11     1:55.84                       
             2:24.92     2:54.16     3:23.74     3:53.03                       
             4:22.64     4:52.39     5:22.26     5:51.91                       
             6:21.65     6:51.37     7:21.35     7:51.48                       
             8:21.45     8:51.49     9:21.64     9:51.56                       
            10:21.40    10:51.41    11:21.39    11:50.89                       
            12:20.94    12:50.45    13:20.27    13:50.23                       
            14:20.15    14:49.79    15:19.47    15:48.46                       
            16:16.21                                                           
 38 CARLISLE, KURTIS       17  TIGARD TUALATIN SWIM CL      16:16.55        -  
               26.44       55.30     1:24.60     1:54.31                       
             2:23.77     2:53.51     3:23.30     3:52.79                       
             4:22.52     4:52.07     5:21.59     5:51.30                       
             6:21.01     6:50.69     7:20.60     7:50.18                       
             8:20.04     8:49.94     9:19.75     9:49.52                       
            10:19.56    10:49.17    11:19.27    11:49.17                       
            12:18.68    12:48.52    13:18.47    13:48.68                       
            14:18.36    14:47.94    15:18.07    15:47.66                       
            16:16.55                                                           
 39 ANDERSON, ZACHARY      14  RIO SALADO                   16:19.32        -  
               27.18       56.85     1:26.49     1:56.35                       
             2:25.94     2:55.72     3:25.90     3:55.47                       
             4:24.76     4:54.10     5:23.74     5:53.23                       
             6:22.87     6:51.83     7:21.27     7:50.84                       
             8:20.38     8:49.92     9:19.76     9:49.38                       
            10:19.00    10:48.72    11:18.77    11:48.69                       
            12:18.50    12:48.58    13:18.84    13:48.94                       
            14:19.81    14:50.13    15:20.07    15:49.96                       
            16:19.32                                                           
 40 SHARY, MICHAEL         17  ALAMO AREA AQUATIC           16:20.63        -  
               26.90       55.73     1:25.00     1:54.77                       
             2:24.52     2:54.21     3:23.76     3:53.11                       
             4:23.12     4:53.39     5:22.85     5:52.68                       
             6:22.27     6:52.33     7:22.35     7:52.73                       
             8:22.47     8:52.93     9:22.68     9:52.27                       
            10:22.22    10:52.20    11:22.00    11:52.10                       
            12:22.34    12:52.23    13:22.71    13:52.60                       
            14:22.57    14:52.59    15:22.52    15:51.88                       
            16:20.63                                                           
 41 MEYER, CHRISTOPHE      15  SOCAL AQUATICS ASSOC         16:20.67        -  
               27.39       56.89     1:26.35     1:55.90                       
             2:25.54     2:55.24     3:24.70     3:54.27                       
             4:23.80     4:53.37     5:22.73     5:51.91                       
             6:21.17     6:50.50     7:19.96     7:49.54                       
             8:19.07     8:48.77     9:18.65     9:48.26                       
            10:18.13    10:47.96    11:18.06    11:48.29                       
            12:18.55    12:49.05    13:19.61    13:50.14                       
            14:20.57    14:51.03    15:21.40    15:51.67                       
            16:20.67                                                           
 42 FRISINGER, KARL        17  NAPA VALLEY SWIM TEAM        16:23.54        -  
               26.98       56.42     1:25.93     1:55.72                       
             2:25.60     2:55.34     3:25.02     3:54.57                       
             4:24.14     4:53.86     5:23.49     5:53.43                       
             6:23.23     6:53.10     7:22.95     7:52.84                       
             8:23.04     8:52.92     9:23.04     9:52.94                       
            10:22.99    10:53.21    11:23.17    11:53.10                       
            12:23.64    12:53.78    13:23.82    13:53.82                       
            14:24.10    14:54.24    15:24.33    15:54.43                       
            16:23.54                                                           
 43 FITZGERALD, QUINN      15  TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM          16:26.35        -  
               26.48       56.12     1:25.97     1:56.07                       
             2:26.06     2:56.00     3:25.66     3:55.16                       
             4:24.77     4:54.31     5:23.54     5:52.64                       
             6:22.29     6:52.18     7:21.99     7:51.89                       
             8:21.98     8:51.92     9:22.05     9:52.72                       
            10:22.68    10:53.78    11:24.46    11:53.93                       
            12:24.14    12:53.94    13:24.61    13:54.57                       
            14:25.21    14:56.32    15:26.20    15:56.71                       
            16:26.35                                                           
 44 VANDERTOUN, WILLIAM    16  ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB       16:31.44        -  
               27.42       56.53     1:25.97     1:55.44                       
             2:25.33     2:55.45     3:25.01     3:54.58                       
             4:24.42     4:54.20     5:23.94     5:53.90                       
             6:24.16     6:54.14     7:24.55     7:54.67                       
             8:25.00     8:54.97     9:24.92     9:55.14                       
            10:25.16    10:55.37    11:25.61    11:55.98                       
            12:26.30    12:56.77    13:27.52    13:58.21                       
            14:28.95    14:59.58    15:30.57    16:01.40                       
            16:31.44                                                           
 45 PETERSON, MATT         18  CASCADE SWIM CLUB            16:31.87        -  
               27.56       56.84     1:26.62     1:56.82                       
             2:26.54     2:56.30     3:25.85     3:55.74                       
             4:25.53     4:55.37     5:25.15     5:54.90                       
             6:24.86     6:54.84     7:24.86     7:55.09                       
             8:24.86     8:54.89     9:24.54     9:54.48                       
            10:24.53    10:54.52    11:24.24    11:53.96                       
            12:24.06    12:54.33    13:25.00    13:55.81                       
            14:26.82    14:57.83    15:29.05    16:00.83                       
            16:31.87                                                           
 46 KLINER, COLLIN         18  SWIM  PASADENA               16:35.10        -  
               27.62       57.02     1:26.91     1:56.76                       
             2:26.24     2:55.91     3:25.49     3:55.15                       
             4:24.71     4:54.33     5:24.15     5:54.20                       
             6:24.30     6:54.55     7:24.90     7:55.20                       
             8:25.38     8:55.58     9:25.72     9:55.84                       
            10:26.59    10:57.08    11:28.08    11:59.13                       
            12:29.86    13:00.87    13:32.24    14:03.09                       
            14:34.26    15:05.37    15:35.49    16:06.30                       
            16:35.10                                                           
 47 SUTANDYO, JAMES        16  INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS      16:37.69        -  
               27.72       57.45     1:27.21     1:57.26                       
             2:27.00     2:56.80     3:26.38     3:56.32                       
             4:26.22     4:56.28     5:25.99     5:56.05                       
             6:26.02     6:55.75     7:25.80     7:55.71                       
             8:25.88     8:56.24     9:26.71     9:57.58                       
            10:28.42    10:59.31    11:30.36    12:01.40                       
            12:31.92    13:03.31    13:34.08    14:05.31                       
            14:36.23    15:06.72    15:37.87    16:08.66                       
            16:37.69                                                           
 



Event 33  Women Open  400  R-Medley 
Juniors:   ! 3:48.25 Cincinati Marlin   /1992
Jr. West:  # 3:50.76 King Aquatics   /1998
NATL:    ------     3:59.19
 
 PL    Name                       Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ORINDA AQUATICS A          ORINDA AQUATICS               3:51.36 NATL  40  
 ARNOLD, KATIE-13   DAHL, TAYLOR-15    THURMAN, AMY-14    VANDENBERG, KIM-15   
      28.52              58.68            1:28.98            2:03.87           
    2:30.10            3:00.59            3:25.01            3:51.36           
  2 CCA A                      CALIF CAPITAL AQUATICS        3:51.91 NATL  34  
 TYRRELL, KATIE-16  KLEMME, J.-17      BARRETT, TARA-16   WILCOX, KARI-15      
      28.80              59.23            1:29.85            2:04.43           
    2:30.79            3:00.92            3:25.42            3:51.91           
  3 BELLEVUE CLUB B            BELLEVUE CLUB                 3:53.83 NATL  32  
 SCOTT-BROWNE   -16 HILL, LAUREN-15    ANTISDALE, J.-15   HUMPHRIES, JANE-17   
      28.48              58.45            1:28.82            2:04.08           
    2:30.70            3:02.15            3:26.89            3:53.83           
  4 LOSC A                     LAKE OSWEGO SWIM CLUB         3:53.87 NATL  30  
 OESTER, CLAIRE-15  NORTON, SARAH-18   MCCAULEY, SARAH-18 SKOOG, LARA-17       
      27.94              57.46            1:27.91            2:03.87           
    2:30.54            3:00.71            3:26.19            3:53.87           
  5 PAC A                      PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB         3:54.23 NATL  28  
 QUANN, MEGAN-15    MOIST, CORINNE-13  REID, JAMIE-15     BOURNE, KAITLIN-18   
      28.24              57.69            1:29.21            2:04.81           
    2:30.94            3:01.25            3:26.60            3:54.23           
  6 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB A        PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             3:54.76 NATL  26  
 HALL, MARIA-16     BALDREE, A.-17     DEVINNEY, M.-14    MOLINA, M.-16        
      30.30            1:01.46            1:31.84            2:07.21           
    2:33.14            3:04.11            3:28.38            3:54.76           
  7 SCSC A                     SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         3:55.09 NATL  24  
 DAPHNIS, A.-15     FERGUSON, MEGAN-14 EASTMAN, ALIX-16   VOIGHT, JENNY-14     
      28.49              58.89            1:29.42            2:03.58           
    2:30.47            3:01.58            3:27.23            3:55.09           
  8 SRVL A                     SAN RAMON VL LVRM AQUAT       3:55.27 NATL  22  
 NG, AMY-15         AVILLA, LEAH-13    WHICHARD, EMILY-18 FAVREAU, LISA-17     
      29.08              59.39            1:30.41            2:05.56           
    2:32.36            3:03.52            3:28.21            3:55.27           
  9 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB A         CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              3:55.34 NATL  18  
 BUSH, LAUREN-16    CATALANO, S.-15    HASTRUP, K.-12     CATALANO, S.-17      
      28.85              59.25            1:29.54            2:04.42           
    2:31.46            3:03.09            3:27.94            3:55.34           
 10 KING AQUATIC CLUB A        KING AQUATIC CLUB             3:55.45 NATL  14  
 WOODWORTH, E.-17   PETERSON, KATIE-15 BRICE, SHILO-13    JO, HANNAH-16        
      29.23            1:00.23            1:30.23            2:04.68           
    2:31.11            3:01.88            3:27.67            3:55.45           
 11 MVN A                      MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       3:55.51 NATL  11  
 PACKARD, S.-15     RAMSEY, MELISSA-16 CAIL, JAMIE-18     GARDNER, ARI-18      
      28.75              58.78            1:30.09            2:05.93           
    2:32.72            3:03.09            3:28.37            3:55.51           
 11 IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS A     IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          3:55.51 NATL  11  
 TAYLOR, D.-15      HAMILTON, SARAH-14 LITTLE, KRISTA-15  HSIAO, S.-16         
      28.61              58.82            1:29.57            2:05.64           
    2:32.47            3:03.86            3:28.69            3:55.51           
 13 SMST A                     SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEA       3:55.77 NATL   8  
 JACKSON, LESLIE-16 COVINGTON, T.-16   DALEY, KRISTA-14   DYER, RENEE-15       
      29.34            1:00.64            1:31.01            2:04.73           
    2:31.89            3:02.76            3:28.39            3:55.77           
 14 PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS A      PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS           3:56.48 NATL   6  
 MORSILLI, H.-14    WEIMAN, CANDACE-15 KILPATRICK, E.-18  HARADA, KIM-17       
      29.73            1:00.58            1:31.37            2:06.01           
    2:33.88            3:04.70            3:29.56            3:56.48           
 15 THSC A                     TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       3:56.55 NATL   4  
 ERICKSON, D.-14    GREENE, MELISSA-15 KILROY, KRISTEN-14 COHEN, REBECCA-18    
      29.11              59.46            1:31.09            2:06.60           
    2:33.67            3:04.98            3:29.49            3:56.55           
 16 GTS A                      GREENWOOD TIGER SHARK         3:57.17 NATL   2  
 HUTTON, ABBY-16    SHERMETA, A.-18    GAUDIELLE, L.-18   PETERSON, S.-17      
      28.43              58.46            1:29.38            2:04.93           
    2:32.18            3:04.33            3:29.80            3:57.17           
 17 FOXJET SWIM CLUB A         FOXJET SWIM CLUB              3:57.46 NATL   -  
 SOLFELT, SARAH-16  SAYLOR, M.-17      KLAMER, KATIE-17   GREEN, COURTNEY-16   
      28.34              58.45            1:29.17            2:04.75           
    2:31.71            3:03.82            3:29.08            3:57.46           
 18 HILLENBRAND AQUATICS A     HILLENBRAND AQUATICS          3:59.32        -  
 ROLLINS, K.-17     LIGHTNER, E.-18    GOMEZ, MICHELLE-17 LAZARUS, K.-16       
      28.55              58.35            1:29.51            2:05.62           
    2:33.50            3:05.12            3:31.17            3:59.32           
 19 FAST2 A                    FULLERTON AQUATIC SPORT       3:59.75        -  
 VAY0, ANNETTE-16   CALDWELL, C.-17    CHANG, VICTORIA-17 NIETO, J.-16         
      28.53              59.13            1:32.08            2:08.78           
    2:37.00            3:08.70            3:33.00            3:59.75           
 20 ROSE A                     ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB        3:59.99        -  
 CHIN, ALYSSA-15    WONG, TIFFANY-18   BAUMGARTEN, J.-15  WARD, JENNIFER-16    
      28.92              59.48            1:30.85            2:07.44           
    2:35.32            3:06.99            3:31.71            3:59.99           
 21 PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB A      PALO ALTO SWIM CLUB           4:00.10        -  
 UMETSU, SARAH-18   CHAMPION, HALEY-16 KOBAYASHI, YUKA-14 VOGT, ANNA-17        
      29.39            1:00.28            1:31.25            2:08.15           
    2:35.75            3:06.82            3:32.51            4:00.10           
 22 BELLEVUE CLUB A            BELLEVUE CLUB                 4:00.78        -  
 LINKER, ABBY-15    SHULMAN, SARAH-18  ELLIS, COURTNEY-17 CHAYA, SUZANNE-16    
      30.02            1:01.13            1:32.50            2:08.76           
    2:36.54            3:07.50            3:32.70            4:00.78           
 23 ORINDA AQUATICS B          ORINDA AQUATICS               4:01.27        -  
 SHASKY, ALLISON-16 LEVY, SOPHIE-15    SHIVELY, ASHLEY-15 WONG, SAMANTHA-18    
      29.51            1:00.29            1:32.02            2:08.01           
    2:35.19            3:07.13            3:32.89            4:01.27           
 24 AZM A                      ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       4:01.76        -  
 DOUGLAS, KACEY-16  ROACH, KRISTY-17   OSBACK, AMY-14     IGOE, ELIZABETH-17   
      29.31            1:00.66            1:32.00            2:08.44           
    2:36.02            3:07.53            3:33.29            4:01.76           
 25 KING AQUATIC CLUB B        KING AQUATIC CLUB             4:01.81        -  
 JAMES, ELISA-15    HONG, CHRISTINA-17 HALEY, JENNIFER-15 WILLIS, KATIE-14     
      30.44            1:01.87            1:32.16            2:07.19           
    2:35.15            3:07.66            3:33.30            4:01.81           
 26 ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A       ALAMO AREA AQUATIC            4:01.97        -  
 MATLOCK, E.-15     KOHUTEC, M.-14     KOELKER, RACHEL-14 YATES, SARAH-15      
      30.24            1:02.26            1:34.38            2:10.70           
    2:37.69            3:08.86            3:34.19            4:01.97           
 27 TWIN A                     TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         4:02.31        -  
 MONAHAN, TRACY-18  BELK, AURORA-14    GILGAN, PAIGE-15   SVEUM, MARA-18       
      28.63              58.99            1:31.61            2:09.05           
    2:36.72            3:08.84            3:34.35            4:02.31           
 28 SBSC A                     SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB       4:02.42        -  
 DONAHUE, MEAGAN-17 BINDER, ALEXIS-19  MURRAY, CHELSEA-16 SHUGART, ERICA-17    
      29.76            1:00.55            1:33.70            2:10.13           
    2:38.23            3:10.17            3:35.09            4:02.42           
 29 CSST A                     COLORADO SPRINGS SWIMTE       4:02.79        -  
 TRINIDAD, ANNA-14  KRISTICK, C.-15    PURSLEY, LISA-14   BEINER, J.-13        
      29.07              59.03            1:33.41            2:11.82           
    2:38.66            3:09.79            3:35.04            4:02.79           
 30 IHAC A                     INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       4:03.19        -  
 MILLER, LAUREN-17  PRATUMMAS, T.-17   CARTER, E.-16      HENTZEN, C.-15       
      30.09            1:01.99            1:33.39            2:08.86           
    2:36.45            3:08.73            3:34.82            4:03.19           
 31 RIVERSIDE AQUATICS A       RIVERSIDE AQUATICS            4:03.26        -  
 NETZLEY, S.-       ANDRADE, LISA-     NOBEL, ALYSON-     LOVE, LINDSAY-       
      29.76            1:00.49            1:32.14            2:06.74           
    2:35.35            3:07.69            3:34.32            4:03.26           
 32 EMERALD AQUATICS A         EMERALD AQUATICS              4:03.69        -  
 JOSEPH, ANNIE-15   KING, MICHELE-17   JANSSENS, A.-15    JOSEPH, LAURA-19     
      29.05            1:00.13            1:31.64            2:07.71           
    2:35.81            3:09.79            3:35.64            4:03.69           
 33 SAS A                      SPOKANE AREA SWIMMING         4:04.16        -  
 TAGGERT, MEGAN-17  WAGAR, S.-15       RODEN, TIMBER-15   NUESS, BRITTANY-15   
      28.95            1:00.18            1:32.84            2:10.23           
    2:37.21            3:08.94            3:34.87            4:04.16           
 34 CANYONS AQUATIC CLUB A     CANYONS AQUATIC CLUB          4:04.48        -  
 NIELSON, M.-16     CLARK, SARAH-17    SHIFLETT, N.-15    KIM, AMANDA-16       
      29.03              59.64            1:32.43            2:08.89           
    2:37.14            3:10.47            3:35.75            4:04.48           
 35 NORTH COAST AQUATICS A     NORTH COAST AQUATICS          4:05.19        -  
 KARLSON, JENAY-17  POWERS, AMANDA-17  BYMA, CAMDIA-16    STEADMAN, D.-17      
      30.97            1:03.73            1:35.76            2:12.25           
    2:40.18            3:12.62            3:37.81            4:05.19           
 36 WAKO A                     WA AQUATIC KILLER ORCAS       4:06.15        -  
 HALE, JENNIFER-14  CROWELL, SARA-16   KIKUGAWA, L.-14    FONG, LISA-16        
      30.04            1:01.99            1:33.35            2:08.84           
    2:38.44            3:12.10            3:37.95            4:06.15           
 37 WCAB A                     WALNUT CREEK AQUABEARS        4:06.20        -  
 TERRILL, AMY-16    FOWLES, LESLIE-16  MITCHELL, K.-15    BARRY, ALISON-17     
      30.84            1:03.61            1:34.59            2:10.34           
    2:39.72            3:13.37            3:38.45            4:06.20           
 38 M3F A                      MACH 3 FLYERS SWIM TEAM       4:06.47        -  
 ZEBECK, JILLIAN-16 PEXA, CAITLIN-16   GRIFFIN, AMANDA-13 COOMBE, KATY-15      
      29.04            1:00.26            1:33.29            2:10.94           
    2:39.28            3:13.20            3:38.62            4:06.47           
 39 IHAC B                     INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS       4:09.17        -  
 WONG, MELISSA-14   YEE, LAUREN-15     HENTZEN, MORGAN-14 ROGERS, V.-17        
      29.54            1:01.20            1:33.98            2:10.30           
    2:40.26            3:14.49            3:40.58            4:09.17           
  - IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS B     IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS              DQ         -  
 KIKUCHI, YUUKA-13  SHOWALTER, SARA-18 CHAMBERS, S.-15    CASHION, C.-13       
      28.24              58.26            1:29.84            2:06.05           
    2:34.11            3:06.29            3:31.11            3:58.21           
  - WEST COAST AQUATIC A       WEST COAST AQUATIC                DQ         -  
 DO, KIM-15         MORGAN, ERIN-13    LOEFFLER, L.-15    DIZON, CRISELDA-17   
      29.30              59.36            1:30.85            2:07.24           
    2:35.34            3:07.79            3:32.67            3:59.93           
 



Event 34  Men Open  400  R-Medley 
Juniors:   ! 3:20.06 Curl-Burke   /1998
Jr. West:  # 3:22.03 The Fleet   /1997
NATL:    ------     3:29.79
 
 PL    Name                       Team                      Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MVN A                      MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       3:23.85 NATL  40  
 SETHSOTHORN, T.-17 ONG, ALLEN-19      VELOZ, JUAN-16     WELLS, STEVEN-18     
      24.76              50.81            1:17.25            1:47.56           
    2:10.90            2:37.44            2:59.84            3:23.85           
  2 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB A         CLOVIS SWIM CLUB              3:26.91 NATL  34  
 RINGE, DAVID-17    BROWNELL, A.J.-17  TOLMACHOFF, E.-17  BRELSFORD, DAN-18    
      25.05              51.72            1:18.39            1:48.66           
    2:12.29            2:39.73            3:01.91            3:26.91           
  3 CIA A                      CENTRAL IOWA AQUATICS         3:27.61 NATL  32  
 GEVOCK, JOE-16     HUSTON, KIEL-14    FERGUSON, ZACH-17  VAN METER, A.-14     
      25.32              52.34            1:19.64            1:51.13           
    2:14.06            2:40.97            3:02.95            3:27.61           
  4 IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS A     IRVINE NOVA AQUATICS          3:27.81 NATL  30  
 HWANG, JASON-14    NATALIZIO, JEFF-17 ARBOLEDA, T.-17    CAVIC, MICHAEL-14    
      25.46              51.72            1:18.76            1:50.24           
    2:13.32            2:40.45            3:02.70            3:27.81           
  5 MVN B                      MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       3:29.60 NATL  28  
 KELLEHER, MATT-17  RAY, EVAN-17       LUDDY, BO-17       LUTOMSKI, P.-17      
      25.91              53.41            1:19.94            1:50.70           
    2:14.62            2:41.93            3:05.03            3:29.60           
  6 TWIN A                     TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM         3:29.79 NATL  26  
 MELROSE, M.-18     PICKENS, ADAM-15   TAYLOR, MATT-18    FINN, ANDERS-17      
      25.03              51.93            1:19.98            1:52.63           
    2:16.02            2:42.72            3:05.46            3:29.79           
  7 BELLEVUE CLUB A            BELLEVUE CLUB                 3:30.80       24  
 OBRIEN, NATHAN-16  FAHEY, PAUL-15     DRISCOLL, S.-18    GORDON, ERIK-18      
      25.83              53.41            1:21.06            1:53.59           
    2:16.97            2:45.06            3:06.34            3:30.80           
  8 FOXJET SWIM CLUB A         FOXJET SWIM CLUB              3:31.53       22  
 NI, DAVID-15       SCHOEN, MATT-18    NI, THOMAS-18      RIGGS, GREG-15       
      26.17              53.83            1:20.77            1:52.23           
    2:15.77            2:44.12            3:06.49            3:31.53           
  9 AZM A                      ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CL       3:31.65       18  
 GAFFNEY, COLIN-15  O'CONNOR, K.-18    EGGEN, NICK-16     DRAKE, JUSTIN-18     
      25.47              51.98            1:19.47            1:51.56           
    2:15.85            2:44.08            3:06.81            3:31.65           
 10 THSC A                     TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLU       3:33.04       14  
 LEACH, MATT-18     BRENNAN, JOHN-18   ELY, PAUL-17       STALEY, TRENT-17     
      26.08              54.39            1:22.68            1:55.17           
    2:19.35            2:46.71            3:08.87            3:33.04           
 11 KING AQUATIC CLUB A        KING AQUATIC CLUB             3:33.70       12  
 BREIDING, DAVID-16 MCGRATH, JODY-18   FOX, CAM-18        PEARSON, MARK-18     
      26.24              53.21            1:20.65            1:52.02           
    2:16.67            2:46.01            3:08.85            3:33.70           
 12 ROSE A                     ROSEBOWL AQUATICS CLUB        3:33.87       10  
 VANDERTOUN, W.-16  LIN, JON-16        WANG, TIM-16       QUILLEN, ERIC-15     
      26.74              54.52            1:22.17            1:53.81           
    2:18.12            2:46.02            3:09.24            3:33.87           
 13 MESA AQUATICS A            MESA AQUATICS                 3:34.38        7  
 BOYLAN, KELLY-17   NEWMAN, BRENT-     POTTER, MATT-      LARSON, DAVID-       
      25.92              53.65            1:21.45            1:53.75           
    2:18.32            2:47.74            3:09.61            3:34.38           
 13 SCSC A                     SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         3:34.38        7  
 HESSLER, CARL-17   SMALL, ROBBY-16    LEASURE, W.-18     SCHUBERT, M.-17      
      26.00              52.71            1:20.96            1:53.18           
    2:17.27            2:45.46            3:08.80            3:34.38           
 15 NORTH COAST AQUATICS A     NORTH COAST AQUATICS          3:35.25        4  
 FLANAGAN, M.-18    KEVORKIAN, ARAM-16 BYMA, QUENTIN-18   KARLSON, RYAN-15     
      27.67              56.91            1:25.95            1:57.89           
    2:20.79            2:47.65            3:09.92            3:35.25           
 16 CAT A                      CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM        3:35.39        2  
 STORIE, TYLER-15   WOLFE, NICHOLAS-15 EMMETT, NATHAN-17  SHEGGEBY, BRIAN-16   
      26.44              54.05            1:21.96            1:53.52           
    2:18.60            2:46.78            3:09.75            3:35.39           
 17 WAKO A                     WA AQUATIC KILLER ORCAS       3:36.06        -  
 BEMIS, CORI-15     FRANCIS, BRIAN-15  BRUN, RICHARD-17   BAKER, MATT-19       
      26.30              54.08            1:22.68            1:55.14           
    2:19.99            2:48.76            3:11.15            3:36.06           
 18 WEST COAST AQUATIC A       WEST COAST AQUATIC            3:36.18        -  
 CIAMMAICHELLA  -18 JOHNSON, CURT-17   SCHILLING, JEFF-18 VAILE, ALEX-17       
      26.65              54.16            1:21.72            1:53.05           
    2:17.64            2:46.06            3:09.92            3:36.18           
 19 VAST A                     VISALIA AREA SWIM TEAM        3:36.29        -  
 WHITFIELD, M.-17   SUTHERLAND, J.-19  BRITTEN, BEN-15    DINGLER, RYAN-17     
      26.78              55.40            1:23.01            1:55.03           
    2:20.52            2:49.80            3:11.86            3:36.29           
 20 PIEDMONT SWIM TEAM A       PIEDMONT SWIM TEAM            3:36.41        -  
 CRANE, KIT-18      CONVERSE, R.-      BUSSE, BRIAN-18    HAYES, MATT-18       
      28.22              57.46            1:25.32            1:56.73           
    2:21.20            2:49.20            3:11.60            3:36.41           
 21 SEMS A                     SOUTH EAST METRO SHARKS       3:36.76        -  
 WOOD, AARON-18     MAYNARD, MARC-18   BAKKEN, DAN-18     BECKMANN, BRIAN-16   
      25.57              52.60            1:19.82            1:51.74           
    2:17.18            2:47.48            3:11.09            3:36.76           
 22 CAST A                     COEUR D'ALENE SWIM TEAM       3:37.62        -  
 KLEINJANS, BRAD-18 MILLER, CLAY-18    ALLEN, TOM-12      SIEGLER, BEN-18      
      26.00              53.60            1:21.48            1:53.56           
    2:18.47            2:47.98            3:11.81            3:37.62           
 23 MSJA A                     MISSION SAN JOSE AQUATI       3:38.00        -  
 RAIMONDI, C.-15    GUAN, FRANK-16     DOE, KEVIN-15      LEE, ERIC-15         
      25.93              53.52            1:21.30            1:53.08           
    2:19.48            2:50.09            3:12.67            3:38.00           
 24 DSSC A                     DESERT SHARKS SWIM CLUB       3:40.81        -  
 BARTON, B.-16      MUNOZ, HORACIO-16  CHEW, DAVID-18     BARTON, ADAM-14      
      25.47              52.67            1:21.30            1:56.89           
    2:22.13            2:51.44            3:14.74            3:40.81           
 25 STAR SWIM CLUB A           STAR SWIM CLUB                3:41.31        -  
 STRIKE, JOE-16     PALMER, ERIC-17    MCNAMARA, M.-17    SCHUSTER, LUKE-17    
      27.83              57.06            1:25.15            1:58.61           
    2:23.47            2:53.30            3:16.11            3:41.31           
  - ALAMO AREA AQUATIC A       ALAMO AREA AQUATIC                DQ         -  
 EVANS, REID-16     SHARY, MICHAEL-17  MASSARD, S.-16     NAKAMORA, J.-17      
      26.54              53.44            1:22.40            1:56.65           
    2:21.28            2:51.25            3:14.98            3:41.79           
  - IHAC A                     INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS           NS         -  
 DUAL, ALFRED-15    CLEMENTS, JOEY-16  HILYARD, EUGENE-17 WOOD, RUSTY-18