SPEEDO JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS SOUTHEAST

St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. - March 16 - 20, 1999 (25 Y)

= National Record = World Record





Event 1  Women  1000  Free 
Sponsor: St. Louis Sports Commission        
American:     * 9:25.49 Janet Evans 03/1989
Junior Champ: ! 9:45.27 Keegan Walkley 03/1997
Junior SE:    # 9:45.27 Keegan Walkley 03/1997
SNAT:    ------    10:01.09
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Smith, Whitney         17  Nova of Virginia              9:59.02 SNAT  20  
               28.07       57.71     1:27.66     1:57.62                       
             2:27.59     2:57.59     3:27.63     3:57.79                       
             4:28.03     4:58.08     5:28.30     5:58.34                       
             6:28.42     6:58.62     7:29.04     7:59.31                       
             8:29.40     8:59.64     9:29.86     9:59.02                       
  2 Schrock, Jessica       15  Clearwater Aquatic           10:04.54       17  
               27.64       56.99     1:26.72     1:56.76                       
             2:26.99     2:57.46     3:27.55     3:57.92                       
             4:28.64     4:59.15     5:29.89     6:01.01                       
             6:32.02     7:02.84     7:33.59     8:04.37                       
             8:34.87     9:05.40     9:35.77    10:04.54                       
  3 Miranda, Amy           17  Lakeside                     10:05.04       16  
               28.12       57.75     1:27.62     1:57.73                       
             2:27.94     2:58.23     3:28.70     3:59.05                       
             4:29.67     5:00.35     5:31.02     6:01.73                       
             6:32.29     7:03.32     7:33.86     8:04.30                       
             8:34.83     9:05.35     9:35.73    10:05.04                       
  4 Weeks, Kelly           17  Tarheel Aqua Racers          10:06.02       15  
               27.88       58.00     1:28.13     1:58.78                       
             2:29.37     3:00.01     3:30.64     4:01.54                       
             4:32.11     5:02.56     5:32.63     6:02.99                       
             6:33.14     7:03.74     7:34.33     8:04.85                       
             8:35.41     9:05.85     9:35.98    10:06.02                       
  5 Smith, Melissa         17  Clearwater Aquatic           10:07.33       14  
               28.23       57.98     1:28.13     1:58.85                       
             2:29.39     3:00.10     3:30.65     4:01.07                       
             4:31.53     5:01.90     5:32.30     6:02.74                       
             6:33.34     7:03.90     7:34.67     8:05.40                       
             8:36.18     9:06.78     9:37.47    10:07.33                       
  6 Rose, Rebecca          17  Raleigh Swim Assoc           10:07.54       13  
               27.93       57.39     1:27.10     1:56.97                       
             2:26.87     2:56.68     3:26.94     3:57.44                       
             4:27.78     4:58.26     5:28.61     5:59.50                       
             6:30.24     7:01.41     7:32.54     8:03.34                       
             8:34.22     9:05.39     9:36.96    10:07.54                       
  7 Hansen, Lindsay        16  Clearwater Aquatic           10:09.41       12  
               27.50       56.75     1:26.45     1:56.32                       
             2:26.35     2:56.72     3:27.26     3:57.74                       
             4:28.63     4:59.51     5:30.76     6:01.98                       
             6:33.10     7:04.18     7:35.33     8:06.10                       
             8:37.19     9:08.55     9:39.61    10:09.41                       
  8 Vanderplaats, Andrea   17  Swim Florida                 10:10.74       11  
               27.74       57.68     1:28.09     1:58.69                       
             2:29.49     3:00.26     3:30.94     4:01.51                       
             4:32.32     5:03.39     5:33.97     6:04.80                       
             6:35.43     7:06.44     7:37.24     8:08.14                       
             8:39.00     9:09.82     9:40.47    10:10.74                       
  9 Cranston, Stephanie    17  Rockwood                     10:11.41        9  
               28.40       58.67     1:29.45     2:00.33                       
             2:31.21     3:02.22     3:32.95     4:03.62                       
             4:34.46     5:05.24     5:36.14     6:06.97                       
             6:37.83     7:08.77     7:39.77     8:10.56                       
             8:41.29     9:11.94     9:41.93    10:11.41                       
 10 Cross, Laura           17  Fort Lauderdale              10:11.68        7  
               27.70       57.81     1:27.90     1:57.93                       
             2:28.00     2:58.35     3:28.63     3:59.13                       
             4:29.67     5:00.50     5:31.33     6:02.19                       
             6:33.26     7:04.64     7:35.85     8:07.10                       
             8:38.50     9:09.77     9:41.02    10:11.68                       
 11 McAdam, Crystal        17  Decatur Swim Club            10:12.13        6  
               28.17       58.36     1:28.39     1:58.70                       
             2:29.23     2:59.79     3:30.47     4:01.31                       
             4:32.21     5:02.74     5:33.62     6:04.49                       
             6:35.72     7:06.96     7:38.11     8:09.30                       
             8:40.39     9:11.25     9:42.00    10:12.13                       
 12 Ebert, Nicole          15  The Woodlands                10:12.24        5  
               27.21       56.24     1:25.90     1:55.83                       
             2:26.24     2:56.47     3:26.62     3:56.91                       
             4:27.37     4:58.15     5:29.20     6:00.59                       
             6:31.89     7:03.37     7:35.07     8:06.59                       
             8:37.97     9:09.75     9:41.09    10:12.24                       
 13 Miller, Cami           16  KC Blazers                   10:12.48        4  
               27.84       57.64     1:27.72     1:57.69                       
             2:27.96     2:58.71     3:29.30     3:59.97                       
             4:31.24     5:02.51     5:33.35     6:03.86                       
             6:34.94     7:06.45     7:38.06     8:09.15                       
             8:40.59     9:11.62     9:42.42    10:12.48                       
 14 Zavareh, Semah         17  Katy Aquatics                10:12.67        3  
               28.20       58.03     1:28.05     2:03.71                       
             2:28.71     2:58.91     3:29.31     3:59.99                       
             4:30.63     5:01.41     5:32.13     6:03.23                       
             6:34.39     7:05.71     7:37.07     8:08.28                       
            10:12.67     9:10.95     9:42.31    10:12.67                       
 15 Fraumann, Sarah        16  Coho Swim Club               10:13.25        2  
               28.47       59.10     1:30.02     2:00.98                       
             2:32.06     3:03.01     3:34.23     4:05.10                       
             4:35.96     5:06.69     5:37.71     6:08.36                       
             6:39.49     7:10.30     7:41.16     8:11.93                       
             8:42.47     9:13.21     9:43.46    10:13.25                       
 16 Somers, Nicole         16  Rockville-Montgomery         10:14.72        1  
               28.78       59.52     1:30.37     2:01.33                       
             2:32.43     3:03.44     3:34.40     4:05.43                       
             4:35.96     5:06.60     5:37.26     6:08.20                       
             6:39.07     7:09.98     7:41.12     8:12.18                       
             8:43.40     9:14.22     9:44.97    10:14.72                       
 17 Lipskis, Laura         15  St Charles Swim Team         10:15.80        -  
               27.48       57.48     1:27.73     1:58.55                       
             2:29.62     3:00.56     3:31.62     4:02.45                       
             4:33.23     5:04.45     5:35.58     6:06.97                       
             6:38.35     7:09.43     7:40.64     8:11.91                       
             8:43.40     9:14.69     9:45.52    10:15.80                       
 18 Kaiser, Kristen        16  Clayton Shaw Park            10:15.94        -  
               28.35       58.37     1:28.79     1:59.06                       
             2:29.39     2:59.85     3:30.18     4:00.45                       
             4:30.94     5:01.79     5:32.69     6:04.09                       
             6:35.49     7:06.83     7:38.15     8:09.61                       
             8:41.40     9:13.28     9:44.90    10:15.94                       
 19 Kline, Amanda          17  Mecklenburg                  10:16.52        -  
               28.57       58.86     1:29.18     1:59.92                       
             2:30.31     3:00.93     3:31.82     4:02.80                       
             4:34.07     5:05.29     5:36.32     6:07.78                       
             6:39.18     7:10.45     7:41.87     8:13.09                       
             8:44.22     9:15.41     9:46.29    10:16.52                       
 20 Campbell, Leigh        15  NC Aquatic Club              10:16.97        -  
               28.24       57.73     1:27.79     1:58.12                       
             2:28.76     2:59.39     3:30.04     4:00.69                       
             4:31.50     5:02.50     5:33.51     6:04.84                       
             6:36.30     7:07.78     7:39.40     8:10.98                       
             8:42.37     9:14.07     9:45.82    10:16.97                       
 21 Burke, Amanda          14  Rockville-Montgomery         10:19.96        -  
               28.87       59.65     1:30.85     2:02.03                       
             2:33.22     3:04.49     3:35.68     4:06.73                       
             4:37.92     5:09.16     5:40.27     6:11.10                       
             6:42.16     7:13.35     7:44.37     8:15.67                       
             8:46.75     9:17.96     9:49.15    10:19.96                       
 22 Scott-1, Katie         17  Rockwood                     10:20.04        -  
               28.73       59.09     1:29.71     2:00.56                       
             2:31.27     3:02.19     3:33.24     4:04.19                       
             4:34.99     5:06.23     5:37.05     6:08.15                       
             6:39.47     7:11.09     7:42.97     8:14.75                       
             8:46.57     9:18.55     9:50.10    10:20.04                       
 23 Lubus, Lauren          15  Rockwood                     10:20.77        -  
               28.90       58.89     1:29.27     1:59.95                       
             2:30.68     3:01.36     3:32.39     4:03.37                       
             4:34.71     5:05.56     5:36.92     6:08.39                       
             6:39.99     7:11.22     7:42.60     8:14.32                       
             8:46.07     9:18.03     9:49.79    10:20.77                       
 24 Lynn, Whitney          15  SwimTulsa                    10:21.46        -  
               29.13     1:00.00     1:31.59     2:02.62                       
             2:33.78     3:04.90     3:36.00     4:07.21                       
             4:38.49     5:10.08     5:41.24     6:12.56                       
             6:44.92     7:16.28     7:47.72     8:19.60                       
             8:50.71     9:21.32     9:51.68    10:21.46                       
 25 Beard, Blair           17  Swim Florida                 10:21.71        -  
               28.60       58.69     1:29.26     1:59.99                       
             2:30.70     3:01.70     3:32.68     4:04.16                       
             4:35.46     5:06.63     5:38.05     6:09.59                       
             6:41.30     7:13.03     7:44.60     8:16.42                       
             8:48.06     9:19.71     9:51.10    10:21.71                       
 26 Livingston, Tori       17  The Woodlands                10:22.79        -  
               29.05       59.71     1:30.59     2:01.46                       
             2:32.22     3:03.20     3:33.98     4:04.85                       
             4:36.05     5:07.30     5:38.59     6:09.92                       
             6:41.22     7:12.96     7:44.47     8:16.22                       
             8:47.94     9:19.85     9:51.67    10:22.79                       
 27 Smith, Amanda          15  Mecklenburg                  10:23.30        -  
               28.31       58.69     1:29.71     2:00.57                       
             2:31.44     3:02.32     3:33.57     4:04.71                       
             4:36.26     5:07.75     5:39.04     6:10.60                       
             6:42.27     7:13.77     7:45.34     8:17.00                       
             8:48.76     9:20.75     9:52.53    10:23.30                       
 28 Bullock, Lauren        14  Clearwater Aquatic           10:24.09        -  
               28.20       58.60     1:29.40     2:00.64                       
             2:31.86     3:03.30     3:34.83     4:06.35                       
             4:37.63     5:09.26     5:40.79     6:12.33                       
             6:43.91     7:15.60     7:47.02     8:18.26                       
             8:49.86     9:21.40     9:52.89    10:24.09                       
 29 Lewis, Courtney        16  NC Aquatic Club              10:24.40        -  
               27.99       58.60     1:29.30     2:00.19                       
             2:30.94     3:01.90     3:32.80     4:03.92                       
             4:35.22     5:06.76     5:38.30     6:10.08                       
             6:41.83     7:13.82     7:45.77     8:17.76                       
             8:49.74     9:21.64     9:53.22    10:24.40                       
 30 Fry, Laura             17  North Baltimore              10:24.85        -  
               29.41     1:00.74     1:32.31     1:58.32                       
             2:28.90     2:59.59     3:30.42     4:01.25                       
             4:32.68     5:04.47     5:36.28     6:08.37                       
             6:40.27     7:12.23     7:44.39     8:16.80                       
             8:48.90     9:21.20     9:53.55    10:24.85                       
 31 Chapman, Anna          18  Brunswick YWCA               10:26.54        -  
               27.71       57.47     1:27.59     1:57.91                       
             2:28.62     2:59.75     3:31.06     4:02.67                       
             4:34.47     5:06.45     5:38.24     6:10.55                       
             6:42.66     7:15.35     7:47.68     8:19.75                       
             8:51.77     9:23.78     9:55.70    10:26.54                       
 32 Schinnerer, Kim        17  Curl-Burke Swim Club         10:26.76        -  
               28.86       59.63     1:30.83     2:01.86                       
             2:33.23     3:04.56     3:35.70     4:07.00                       
             4:38.74     5:10.37     5:41.79     6:13.39                       
             6:45.06     7:16.66     7:48.50     8:20.11                       
             8:51.75     9:23.67     9:55.70    10:26.76                       
 33 Carpenter, Chrissy     15  Clearwater Aquatic           10:35.09        -  
               28.45       58.92     1:29.81     2:00.75                       
             2:32.03     3:03.65     3:34.96     4:06.53                       
             4:38.18     5:10.49     5:42.46     6:14.88                       
             6:47.40     7:19.71     7:52.25     8:25.04                       
             8:57.52     9:30.31    10:02.72    10:35.09                       
 34 Merrill, Monica        15  NC Aquatic Club              10:37.56        -  
                                                 1:58.44                       
             2:35.19     3:06.87     3:38.61     4:10.61                       
             4:42.56     5:14.77     5:46.70     6:18.97                       
             6:51.18     7:23.27     7:55.76     8:28.46                       
             9:00.91     9:33.17    10:05.68    10:37.56                       
 35 Sickles, Amy           18  Mountaineer Aquatic          10:38.94        -  
               29.32     1:00.44     1:31.79     2:03.21                       
             2:34.80     3:06.47     3:38.31     4:10.43                       
             4:42.82     5:15.14     5:47.70     6:20.10                       
             6:52.70     7:25.14     7:57.64     8:30.31                       
             9:02.64     9:35.17    10:07.47    10:38.94                       
 



Event 2  Men  1000  Free 
Sponsor: Xerox                              
American:     * 8:45.27 Chad Carvin 03/1995
Junior Champ: ! 9:05.89 Andy Potts 03/1993
Junior SE:    # 9:15.83 Michael Fuller 03/1997
SNAT:    ------     9:20.99
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Smith, Sean            16  Kerr-McGee Swim Club          9:09.82#SNAT  20  
               25.11       52.44     1:20.18     1:47.73                       
             2:15.65     2:43.54     3:11.42     3:39.33                       
             4:07.83     4:35.83     5:02.89     5:30.39                       
             5:58.02     6:25.64     6:53.19     7:20.74                       
             7:48.47     8:16.11     8:43.72     9:09.82                       
  2 Shue, Mike             17  Swim Florida                  9:17.21 SNAT  17  
               25.39       52.87     1:20.55     1:48.64                       
             2:16.72     2:44.56     3:12.39     3:40.12                       
             4:07.99     4:35.92     5:03.62     5:31.72                       
             5:59.49     6:27.48     6:55.68     7:23.91                       
             7:52.34     8:21.03     8:49.37     9:17.21                       
  3 Kesler, Dan            16  Green Terror                  9:18.17 SNAT  16  
               26.00       53.85     1:22.03     1:50.32                       
             2:18.81     2:46.97     3:14.67     3:42.53                       
             4:11.01     4:39.61     5:08.05     5:36.75                       
             6:05.18     6:32.69     7:00.42     7:28.19                       
             7:56.32     8:24.35     8:51.83     9:18.17                       
  4 Durley, Stephen        18  Rockwood                      9:19.75 SNAT  15  
               24.73       51.66     1:19.55     1:47.74                       
             2:15.32     2:43.39     3:11.75     3:39.96                       
             4:08.52     4:37.19     5:05.92     5:34.35                       
             6:03.05     6:32.04     7:01.05     7:28.95                       
             7:57.29     8:25.91     8:53.50     9:19.75                       
  5 Hansen, Scott          16  KC Blazers                    9:20.72 SNAT  14  
               25.01       52.34     1:20.07     1:48.29                       
             2:16.56     2:44.74     3:13.02     3:41.50                       
             4:10.03     4:38.48     5:07.08     5:35.59                       
             6:03.76     6:32.34     7:00.97     7:29.14                       
             7:57.44     8:25.60     8:53.50     9:20.72                       
  6 Apprill, Adam          16  KC Dolphins                   9:23.86       13  
               26.13       53.92     1:21.95     1:50.02                       
             2:17.97     2:46.00     3:14.00     3:42.09                       
             4:09.96     4:37.96     5:06.13     5:34.40                       
             6:02.72     6:31.26     6:59.96     7:28.58                       
             7:57.69     8:26.71     8:55.72     9:23.86                       
  7 Greenwood, Christophe  16  Nova of Virginia              9:23.89       12  
               25.69       53.76     1:21.72     1:49.67                       
             2:17.75     2:45.78     3:14.06     3:42.31                       
             4:10.63     4:39.24     5:07.82     5:36.49                       
             6:05.36     6:34.23     7:02.57     7:31.06                       
             7:59.51     8:28.07     8:56.26     9:23.89                       
  8 Todes, Jamie           16  Retriever Aquatic Club        9:26.24       11  
               25.93       53.88     1:22.07     1:50.36                       
             2:18.75     2:46.94     3:15.21     3:43.61                       
             4:12.29     4:40.65     5:09.15     5:37.66                       
             6:06.37     6:35.21     7:03.99     7:32.90                       
             8:01.70     8:30.31     8:58.57     9:26.24                       
  9 Langsett, Robert       15  Fort Lauderdale               9:27.95        9  
               24.83       51.43     1:19.10     1:47.35                       
             2:16.03     2:44.73     3:13.50     3:42.33                       
             4:11.00     4:39.37     5:07.99     5:36.83                       
             6:06.12     6:35.28     7:04.46     7:33.87                       
             8:02.96     8:31.92     9:00.55     9:27.95                       
 10 Conway, Cory           17  Rockwood                      9:28.06        7  
               25.75       53.46     1:21.52     1:49.94                       
             2:18.33     2:46.64     3:15.52     3:44.11                       
             4:12.78     4:41.76     5:10.75     5:39.49                       
             6:08.19     6:36.74     7:05.70     7:34.73                       
             8:03.98     8:32.56     9:00.87     9:28.06                       
 11 Allen, Max             17  Raleigh Swim Assoc            9:28.24        6  
               26.12       54.19     1:22.93     1:51.82                       
             2:20.33     2:49.49     3:18.00     3:46.72                       
             4:15.37     4:44.16     5:12.35     5:40.64                       
             6:09.14     6:38.13     7:06.91     7:35.66                       
             8:04.52     8:33.31     9:01.51     9:28.24                       
 12 Sciortino, Ryan        15  Highlander                    9:28.32        5  
               26.69       54.85     1:22.20     1:50.30                       
             2:18.45     2:47.14     3:15.91     3:44.46                       
             4:13.28     4:42.20     5:10.93     5:39.53                       
             6:08.46     6:37.19     7:06.10     7:35.04                       
             8:03.63     8:32.50     9:01.09     9:28.32                       
 13 Cartin, Brendan        17  Old Dominion Aquatic          9:28.53        4  
               24.82       52.43     1:20.57     1:49.04                       
             2:17.57     2:45.82     3:14.32     3:43.04                       
             4:11.54     4:40.57     5:09.45     5:38.56                       
             6:07.74     6:36.42     7:05.97     7:35.57                       
             8:04.62     8:33.24     9:02.64     9:28.53                       
 14 Tarwater, Davis        14  Pilot-Knoxville               9:28.61        3  
               26.79       55.34     1:24.17     1:52.98                       
             2:21.24     2:49.70     3:18.13     3:46.68                       
             4:15.26     4:43.82     5:12.37     5:41.12                       
             6:09.72     6:38.31     7:06.97     7:35.49                       
             8:04.08     8:32.56     9:01.14     9:28.61                       
 15 Osterman, Nick         17  Raleigh Swim Assoc            9:29.13        2  
               26.50       54.87     1:23.25     1:51.78                       
             2:20.23     2:48.73     3:17.46     3:46.02                       
             4:14.73     4:43.30     5:11.84     5:40.50                       
             6:09.16     6:37.90     7:06.51     7:35.16                       
             8:03.84     8:32.72     9:01.45     9:29.13                       
 16 Gonzales, Joe          18  City of Mobile                9:29.28        1  
               24.77       51.78     1:19.34     1:47.42                       
             2:15.52     2:43.60     3:12.17     3:40.70                       
             4:09.39     4:38.24     5:07.29     5:35.97                       
             6:05.34     6:34.50     7:03.66     7:32.87                       
             8:02.11     8:31.62     9:01.20     9:29.28                       
 17 Hitchcock, Brent       17  The Woodlands                 9:30.99        -  
               25.32       53.31     1:21.54     1:50.16                       
             2:18.85     2:47.72     3:16.53     3:45.32                       
             4:14.43     4:43.24     5:11.96     5:40.72                       
             6:09.60     6:38.53     7:07.57     7:36.67                       
             8:05.64     8:34.66     9:03.78     9:30.99                       
 18 Jaynes, Myles          16  Crescent City                 9:31.34        -  
               25.89       53.85     1:22.30     1:51.29                       
             2:19.84     2:49.04     3:18.21     3:47.23                       
             4:16.24     4:45.26     5:14.35     5:43.27                       
             6:11.76     6:40.48     7:09.43     7:37.86                       
             8:06.72     8:35.41     9:04.11     9:31.34                       
 19 Erickson, Ryan         16  NC Aquatic Club               9:32.81        -  
               25.59       53.26     1:21.37     1:49.57                       
             2:18.09     2:46.63     3:15.22     3:43.85                       
             4:13.05     4:41.98     5:11.11     5:40.00                       
             6:08.94     6:38.41     7:07.92     7:37.00                       
             8:06.43     8:35.76     9:05.33     9:32.81                       
 20 Riley, Brian           17  Southeast Texas Aq            9:33.17        -  
               24.69       52.00     1:19.98     1:48.20                       
             2:16.53     2:44.98     3:13.60     3:42.28                       
             4:11.21     4:40.38     5:09.64     5:38.79                       
             6:08.41     6:37.91     7:07.82     7:37.44                       
             8:07.12     8:36.82     9:05.79     9:33.17                       
 21 Carey, Tim             17  Curl-Burke Swim Club          9:33.66        -  
               26.29       54.59     1:23.29     1:52.02                       
             2:20.63     2:49.15     3:17.93     3:46.69                       
             4:15.48     4:44.36     5:13.40     5:42.34                       
             6:11.20     6:40.10     7:09.30     7:38.42                       
             8:07.43     8:36.46     9:05.43     9:33.66                       
 22 Peterson, Rory         17  Ponca Sailfish                9:33.78        -  
               26.33       54.72     1:23.30     1:51.72                       
             2:20.53     2:49.12     3:17.65     3:46.27                       
             4:15.21     4:44.38     5:13.48     5:42.66                       
             6:11.82     6:41.39     7:10.52     7:39.92                       
             8:09.58     8:38.57     9:07.07     9:33.78                       
 23 Yarbrough, Chester     16  Sunkist                       9:34.06        -  
               26.42       54.63     1:22.88     1:51.33                       
             2:19.90     2:48.49     3:17.49     3:46.21                       
             4:15.20     4:44.22     5:12.61     5:41.19                       
             6:10.49     6:39.75     7:09.51     7:39.32                       
             8:07.94     8:36.76     9:05.40     9:34.06                       
 24 Sidelnik, Nick         16  KC Blazers                    9:34.39        -  
               24.90       52.45     1:20.59     1:49.17                       
             2:17.78     2:46.46     3:15.24     3:44.37                       
             4:13.37     4:42.36     5:11.14     5:40.30                       
             6:09.46     6:38.83     7:08.15     7:37.47                       
             8:06.89     8:36.31     9:05.92     9:34.39                       
 25 Nabors, John           16  The Woodlands                 9:34.85        -  
               25.53       52.70     1:21.25     1:49.97                       
             2:18.66     2:47.32     3:16.15     3:45.13                       
             4:14.26     4:43.60     5:13.05     5:42.57                       
             6:11.85     6:41.31     7:10.75     7:40.27                       
             8:09.24     8:38.58     9:07.55     9:34.85                       
 26 Pigott, Josh           18  Shreveport Swim               9:34.88        -  
               25.86       54.09     1:22.52     1:51.47                       
             2:20.38     2:49.50     3:18.25     3:47.26                       
             4:16.29     4:45.74     5:14.86     5:44.18                       
             6:13.54     6:42.96     7:12.06     7:40.94                       
             8:10.05     8:39.56     9:08.33     9:34.88                       
 27 Dillehay, David        18  Excel Aquatics                9:35.98        -  
               25.37       53.19     1:21.93     1:50.55                       
             2:19.21     2:47.97     3:16.89     3:45.84                       
             4:14.92     4:44.01     5:13.07     5:42.32                       
             6:11.93     6:41.61     7:11.24     7:40.85                       
             8:10.46     8:39.81     9:08.54     9:35.98                       
 28 Kelley, Wade           14  Stingrays                     9:36.18        -  
               26.65       55.56     1:24.55     1:53.70                       
             2:22.48     2:50.82     3:19.64     3:48.54                       
             4:17.46     4:46.48     5:15.56     5:44.60                       
             6:13.77     6:43.06     7:12.00     7:41.30                       
             8:10.48     8:39.67     9:08.59     9:36.18                       
 29 Ribeiro, Alan          15  Fort Lauderdale               9:36.49        -  
               25.14       52.71     1:21.01     1:49.84                       
             2:18.73     2:47.65     3:16.55     3:45.51                       
             4:14.63     4:43.94     5:13.09     5:42.39                       
             6:11.75     6:41.24     7:10.67     7:40.23                       
             8:09.77     8:39.50     9:08.82     9:36.49                       
 30 Hurt, Chris            18  Kerr-McGee Swim Club          9:36.64        -  
               25.75       53.33     1:21.48     1:49.84                       
             2:18.43     2:46.90     3:15.76     3:44.97                       
             4:13.96     4:43.21     5:12.45     5:41.84                       
             6:11.40     6:40.75     7:10.24     7:39.91                       
             8:08.15     8:37.93     9:07.86     9:36.64                       
 31 Helfers, Edward        16  Clayton Shaw Park             9:37.37        -  
               26.29       54.70     1:23.39     1:51.75                       
             2:20.54     2:49.38     3:18.38     3:47.33                       
             4:16.43     4:45.70     5:14.84     5:43.95                       
             6:13.25     6:42.98     7:12.86     7:42.18                       
             8:11.22     8:40.86     9:09.76     9:37.37                       
 32 Krysak, Joe            17  Mountaineer Aquatic           9:37.69        -  
               26.63       55.16     1:24.22     1:53.15                       
             2:21.89     2:50.45     3:19.12     3:47.96                       
             4:16.82     4:45.78     5:14.57     5:43.43                       
             6:12.41     6:41.70     7:11.51     7:41.22                       
             8:10.66     8:40.34     9:09.70     9:37.69                       
 33 Rule, Dan              15  Pilot-Knoxville               9:38.47        -  
               26.55       54.72     1:23.27     1:52.15                       
             2:20.97     2:50.11     3:19.16     3:48.16                       
             4:17.45     4:46.99     5:16.48     5:45.83                       
             6:14.97     6:44.14     7:13.33     7:42.55                       
             8:11.77     8:41.01     9:10.24     9:38.47                       
 34 Pedersen, Dane         18  Sunkist                       9:39.55        -  
               25.52       53.09     1:21.45     1:49.96                       
             2:19.39     2:48.31     3:16.67     3:45.63                       
             4:14.59     4:44.36     5:14.14     5:43.82                       
             6:13.18     6:43.27     7:11.88     7:40.33                       
             8:09.14     8:39.25     9:09.89     9:39.55                       
 35 Ackley, Andrew         16  NC Aquatic Club               9:41.75        -  
               25.56       53.18     1:21.24     1:49.85                       
             2:18.82     2:47.90     3:17.10     3:46.56                       
             4:15.97     4:45.69     5:15.25     5:45.01                       
             6:14.93     6:44.72     7:14.59     7:44.30                       
             8:14.12     8:43.83     9:13.16     9:41.75                       
 36 Hemphill, Jonathan     17  Lawrence AquaHawks            9:42.25        -  
               26.32       54.79     1:23.51     1:52.38                       
             2:21.41     2:50.40     3:19.28     3:48.41                       
             4:17.55     4:46.77     5:16.14     5:45.26                       
             6:14.54     6:44.07     7:13.44     7:43.28                       
             8:13.05     8:43.02     9:12.97     9:42.25                       
 37 Spires, David          15  KC Blazers                    9:43.51        -  
               25.62       53.57     1:22.30     1:51.06                       
             2:19.88     2:48.86     3:18.11     3:47.47                       
             4:16.92     4:46.56     5:16.18     5:45.84                       
             6:15.65     6:45.33     7:15.30     7:45.29                       
             8:15.14     8:44.82     9:14.52     9:43.51                       
 38 Abramczyk, Chris       19  Sunrise Seahawks              9:45.28        -  
               26.41       54.59     1:23.24     1:52.42                       
             2:21.51     2:50.71     3:19.90     3:49.19                       
             4:18.64     4:48.14     5:17.97     5:47.74                       
             6:17.39     6:47.02     7:16.89     7:46.67                       
             8:16.64     8:46.60     9:16.20     9:45.28                       
 39 Pearson, Chris         16  Columbia Clippers             9:51.94        -  
               26.33       55.03     1:24.17     1:53.70                       
             2:23.29     2:52.86     3:22.48     3:52.24                       
             4:22.30     4:52.34     5:22.69     5:53.22                       
             6:23.55     6:53.66     7:23.81     7:53.82                       
             8:23.90     8:53.77     9:23.44     9:51.94         




Event 3  Women  100  Free 
Sponsor: Health Partners                    
American:     *  47.61 Jenny Thompson 03/1992
Junior Champ: !  49.82 Cathy Ritch 03/1985
Junior SE:    #  50.87 Keegan Walkley 03/1997
SNAT:    ------       51.29
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Faulkner, Jaclyn       14  New Orleans Aquatics            51.43       20  
               24.67       51.43                                               
  2 Ross, Ann              17  Georgia Coastal                 51.60       17  
               24.83       51.60                                               
  3 Smith, Marshi          14  Potomac Marlins                 51.75       16  
               24.92       51.75                                               
  4 Smith, Erin            16  KC Blazers                      51.78       15  
               25.18       51.78                                               
  5 Welsh, Megan           15  Fort Lauderdale                 51.91       14  
               24.96       51.91                                               
  6 Marshall, Dallas       16  Academy of TX Aq Champs         51.98       13  
               24.97       51.98                                               
  7 Drolet, Meagen         17  Mecklenburg                     52.18       12  
               25.42       52.18                                               
  8 Blaney, Catherine      17  Swim Columbia                   52.97       11  
               25.44       52.97                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Stahley, Desiree       14  Trinity Aquatic                 52.09        9  
               24.83       52.09                                               
 10 Swenson, Erin          16  Clayton Shaw Park               52.18        7  
               25.14       52.18                                               
 11 Cross, Laura           17  Fort Lauderdale                 52.20        6  
               25.43       52.20                                               
 12 Ullrich, Laura         15  Snowbird Aquatics               52.32        5  
               25.44       52.32                                               
 13 Vrooman, Marci         15  Lakeside                        53.03        4  
               25.72       53.03                                               
 14 Koch, Rebecca          16  Southeast Texas Aq              53.06        3  
               25.83       53.06                                               
 15 Gordon, Rebecca        17  Fort Lauderdale                 53.47        2  
               25.55       53.47                                               
 16 Shamblin, Martha       15  Pilot-Knoxville                 54.28        1  
               25.97       54.28                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Gruber, Amy            16  Little Rock Dolphins            52.43        -  
               24.19       52.43                                               
 18 Archer, Krissy         13  Old Dominion Aquatic            52.89        -  
               24.43       52.89                                               
 19 Merriam, Katherine     17  Topeka Swim Assoc               52.92        -  
               24.00       52.92                                               
 20 Heitz, Erin            17  Fort Lauderdale                 53.12        -  
               24.51       53.12                                               
 21 Langley, Valerie       17  The Woodlands                   53.15        -  
               24.23       53.15                                               
 22 House, Jennifer        16  Bowie Aquatic Club              53.28        -  
               24.40       53.28                                               
 23 Ridgeway, Rachel       13  Lake Forest Swim                53.42        -  
               24.57       53.42                                               
 24 Goldman, Jackie        14  New Trier                       53.84        -  
               24.83       53.84                                               
 



Event 4  Men  100  Free 
Sponsor: NationsBank                        
American:     *  41.80 Matt Biondi 04/1987
Junior Champ: !  44.64 Greg Busse 03/1997
Junior SE:    #  44.64 Greg Busse 03/1997
SNAT:    ------       45.19
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Rosal, Raymond         17  Clearwater Aquatic              45.25       20  
               21.75       45.25                                               
  2 McCrary, Chris         17  Rec Plex Sharks                 45.68       17  
               21.79       45.68                                               
  3 Kemp, Chris            17  Grapevine-Colley                45.81       16  
               22.36       45.81                                               
  4 Kapchinske, Andy       18  Kerr-McGee Swim Club            45.92       15  
               21.79       45.92                                               
  5 Vick, Daniel           18  Bull City Aquatics              46.14       14  
               22.03       46.14                                               
  6 Yunez, Antonio         19  Miami Swimming                  46.22       13  
               22.25       46.22                                               
  7 Brock, Adam            18  Sea Dragons                     46.40       12  
               22.45       46.40                                               
  8 Boon, Sanders          18  Bull City Aquatics              47.67       11  
               22.76       47.67                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Severin, Marc          18  Herndon Aquatics                46.50        9  
               22.45       46.50                                               
 10 Morrisette, Matt       18  Old Dominion Aquatic            46.64        7  
               22.61       46.64                                               
 11 Goldberg, Bryan        15  Fort Lauderdale                 46.70        6  
               22.84       46.70                                               
 12 Demyen-Jones, Jason    19  Southeast Texas Aq              46.76        5  
               22.29       46.76                                               
 13 Erasmus, Marc          17  The Woodlands                   46.81        4  
               22.54       46.81                                               
 14 Diers, Tony            18  Katy Aquatics                   46.88        3  
               22.34       46.88                                               
 15 Crosby, Shamus         16  Bayou Elite                     47.00        2  
               22.83       47.00                                               
 16 Long, Richard          16  Fort Eustis                     47.39        1  
               22.77       47.39                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Schultz, Justin        17  College Sta/Bryan Aquat         46.75        -  
               22.51       46.75                                               
 18 Patrick, Tim           15  Rockwood                        46.78        -  
               22.30       46.78                                               
 19 Kramer, Mickey         16  St Petersburg AC                46.86        -  
               22.35       46.86                                               
 20 Ewert, Aaron           18  City of Richardson              46.95        -  
               22.61       46.95                                               
 21 Gettelfinger, Brian    17  Lakeside                        47.14        -  
               22.65       47.14                                               
 22 Cahill, Adam           17  Colonel Aquatics                47.19        -  
               22.39       47.19                                               
 23 Poethen, Dominik       18  High Point Swim Club            47.36        -  
               22.82       47.36                                               
 24 Seelbach, Will         18  Lakeside                        47.61        -  
               22.82       47.61                                               
 



Event 5  Women  200  Breast 
Sponsor: Lemay Bank                         
American:     * 2:09.06 Mary Ellen Blanchard 03/1989
Junior Champ: ! 2:15.34 Carly Geehr 03/1997
Junior SE:    # 2:16.78 Lindsay Ertter 03/1997
SNAT:    ------     2:19.29
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Furkin, Susan          18  Sugar Creek                   2:19.56       20  
               31.88     1:07.44     1:43.11     2:19.56                       
  2 Fenter, Valerie        15  The Woodlands                 2:19.73       17  
               31.46     1:06.82     1:43.10     2:19.73                       
  3 Schaffner, Rachael     16  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:20.24       16  
               32.62     1:07.56     1:44.83     2:20.24                       
  4 Danforth, Katey        17  North Baltimore               2:20.66       15  
               32.28     1:07.79     1:44.04     2:20.66                       
  5 Lane, Leah             17  Stingrays                     2:20.88       14  
               31.90     1:07.66     1:44.18     2:20.88                       
  6 Dewitt, Kristina       17  Houston Elite                 2:21.19       13  
               32.04     1:07.80     1:44.10     2:21.19                       
  7 Brannock, Nicole       17  North Baltimore               2:21.44       12  
               31.28     1:06.77     1:43.42     2:21.44                       
  8 Kuga, Katie            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:22.00       11  
               31.85     1:07.71     1:44.45     2:22.00                       
* B-Finals
  9 Powell, Melissa        18  SwimTulsa                     2:21.07        9  
               32.14     1:07.71     1:44.01     2:21.07                       
 10 Dabney, Alyson         16  Mecklenburg                   2:21.61        7  
               32.76     1:08.68     1:45.03     2:21.61                       
 11 Burke, Kelly           15  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:22.80        6  
               32.60     1:08.96     1:45.62     2:22.80                       
 12 Cooper, Elizabeth      17  York Swim Club                2:23.04        5  
               32.20     1:08.61     1:45.45     2:23.04                       
 13 Clabby, Meghan         18  Coral Springs                 2:23.15        4  
               32.71     1:08.96     1:45.91     2:23.15                       
 14 Miller, Jessica        16  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:24.01        3  
               32.34     1:08.50     1:46.08     2:24.01                       
 15 Molina, Tamara         16  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:24.32        2  
               33.07     1:09.15     1:46.27     2:24.32                       
 16 Sickles, Amy           18  Mountaineer Aquatic           2:26.30        1  
               33.30     1:10.03     1:47.51     2:26.30                       
* C-Finals
 17 Bissell, Caitlin       16  Old Dominion Aquatic          2:23.57        -  
               33.17     1:09.39     1:46.63     2:23.57                       
 18 Morford, Megan         15  Lawrence AquaHawks            2:23.62        -  
               32.66     1:09.10     1:46.83     2:23.62                       
 19 Parker, Diane          16  Chesapeake Bay Aquatic        2:23.85        -  
               32.66     1:09.50     1:46.63     2:23.85                       
 20 Lentz, Jenny           16  Peak Swimming                 2:25.37        -  
               31.88     1:08.19     1:46.31     2:25.37                       
 21 Messmore, Ashley       14  Clearwater Aquatic            2:25.72        -  
               33.46     1:10.22     1:47.94     2:25.72                       
 22 Lundy, Danielle        14  North Baltimore               2:25.75        -  
               31.40     1:07.45     1:45.42     2:25.75                       
 23 Scaringi, Vanessa      15  Fort Lauderdale               2:26.09        -  
               33.07     1:09.77     1:47.67     2:26.09                       
 24 Haney, Sara            15  Dallas Mustangs               2:26.56        -  
               32.87     1:09.76     1:48.22     2:26.56                       
 



Event 6  Men  200  Breast 
Sponsor: Fisher - Rosemount                 
American:     * 1:53.77 Mike Barrowman 03/1990
Junior Champ: ! 1:59.79 Drew Calver 03/1992
Junior SE:    # 2:00.10 Ed Moses 03/1998
SNAT:    ------     2:02.59
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Kittrell, Josh         17  Wichita Swim Club             2:02.24 SNAT  20  
               27.98       58.89     1:30.37     2:02.24                       
  2 Betts, Justin          18  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:03.77       17  
               27.90       59.19     1:30.96     2:03.77                       
  3 Long, Richard          16  Fort Eustis                   2:03.81       16  
               28.43     1:00.10     1:32.02     2:03.81                       
  4 Baicy, Joe             18  Tarheel Aqua Racers           2:04.49       15  
               28.29       59.63     1:31.90     2:04.49                       
  5 Cuker, Aaron           17  Fort Eustis                   2:04.77       14  
               28.57     1:00.29     1:32.56     2:04.77                       
  6 Fike, James            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:05.54       13  
               29.31     1:01.32     1:33.23     2:05.54                       
  - Binkowski, Dan         17  Pine Crest Swim Club              DQ         -  
               28.34     1:00.29     1:32.99     2:04.57                       
  - Halasz, Murph          16  Nova of Virginia                  DQ         -  
               28.94     1:01.51     1:34.20     2:06.27                       
* B-Finals
  9 Rademacher, Jesse      18  Mecklenburg                   2:06.30        9  
               29.46     1:01.99     1:33.98     2:06.30                       
 10 Harbuck, James         18  Highlander                    2:06.83        7  
               28.33     1:00.05     1:33.19     2:06.83                       
 11 Widener, Zach          18  Grapevine-Colley              2:07.09        6  
               28.45     1:00.52     1:33.26     2:07.09                       
 12 Bassett, Ethan         18  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:07.22        5  
               28.88     1:01.06     1:33.93     2:07.22                       
 13 Egerman, Michael       17  Southeast Texas Aq            2:07.46        4  
               28.61     1:00.43     1:33.66     2:07.46                       
 14 Buslepp, Brandon       17  Fort Lauderdale               2:07.57        3  
               29.04     1:01.31     1:34.27     2:07.57                       
 15 Foster, Robbie         17  Frankfort Area Swim Tea       2:07.80        2  
               28.78     1:01.65     1:35.12     2:07.80                       
  - Helfrich, Griff        15  Coast Guard Blue Dolphi           DQ         -  
               29.32     1:01.52     1:34.70     2:08.08                       
* C-Finals
 17 Biedrzycki, Chris      17  Mecklenburg                   2:07.14        -  
               29.06     1:01.29     1:34.15     2:07.14                       
 18 Royce, Danny           17  Poseidon Swimming             2:07.56        -  
               29.22     1:01.88     1:34.48     2:07.56                       
 19 Williams, Drew         19  SwimTulsa                     2:07.59        -  
               29.45     1:02.42     1:35.18     2:07.59                       
 20 Glass, Greg            16  Mecklenburg                   2:07.97        -  
               29.08     1:01.28     1:34.18     2:07.97                       
 21 Evans, John            16  Green Terror                  2:08.04        -  
               29.43     1:01.49     1:34.32     2:08.04                       
 22 Norman, Matt           18  Potomac Marlins               2:08.23        -  
               28.70     1:01.17     1:34.44     2:08.23                       
 23 Rucker, Matthew        17  Elmwood Sharks                2:08.68        -  
               28.48     1:00.88     1:35.20     2:08.68                       
 24 Miller, Michael        18  Pine Crest Swim Club          2:10.09        -  
               29.19     1:02.33     1:35.87     2:10.09                       



 
Event 7  Women  200  Back 
Sponsor: Speedo                             
American:     * 1:52.98 Whitney Hedgepeth 03/1992
Junior Champ: ! 1:56.92 Kerry O'Hanlon 03/1992
Junior SE:    # 1:59.42 Bethany Lindberg 03/1998
SNAT:    ------     2:01.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Riddle, Megan          17  North Baltimore               1:58.99#SNAT  20  
               27.97       57.66     1:28.21     1:58.99                       
  2 Wooten, Sarah          17  West Florida                  1:59.89 SNAT  17  
               28.81       58.98     1:29.45     1:59.89                       
  3 Tucker, Stephanie      16  Lakeside                      2:01.76 SNAT  16  
               29.15       59.57     1:30.51     2:01.76                       
  4 Souders, Suzanne       15  Rockwood                      2:02.02       15  
               29.08       59.60     1:31.06     2:02.02                       
  5 Bergman, Jill          16  Lake Forest Swim              2:02.28       14  
               28.16       58.82     1:30.54     2:02.28                       
  6 Smith, Michelle        17  Clearwater Aquatic            2:02.75       13  
               28.66       59.31     1:31.00     2:02.75                       
  7 Kenney, Laura          16  City of Plano                 2:02.97       12  
               29.29     1:00.16     1:31.50     2:02.97                       
  8 Amesbury, Quinn        17  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:03.51       11  
               29.18       59.60     1:31.21     2:03.51                       
* B-Finals
  9 Gamblin, Mary          15  NC Aquatic Club               2:02.38        9  
               28.53       59.45     1:30.92     2:02.38                       
 10 Azevedo, Laura         16  Coral Springs                 2:02.42        7  
               29.64       59.82     1:30.91     2:02.42                       
 11 Smith, Marshi          14  Potomac Marlins               2:02.81        6  
               28.31       59.12     1:31.03     2:02.81                       
 12 Marshall, Dallas       16  Academy of TX Aq Champs       2:03.03        5  
               29.04       59.97     1:31.73     2:03.03                       
 13 Paglini, Katherine     15  Chicago Latin SC              2:04.81        4  
               28.95     1:00.05     1:32.73     2:04.81                       
 14 Gardner, Sarah         15  Mecklenburg                   2:05.74        3  
               30.03     1:01.59     1:33.63     2:05.74                       
 15 Soladay, Jaclyn        14  Mecklenburg                   2:05.86        2  
               30.36     1:01.97     1:34.38     2:05.86                       
 16 Shamblin, Martha       15  Pilot-Knoxville               2:06.81        1  
               30.62     1:02.85     1:34.85     2:06.81                       
* C-Finals
 17 Wolters, Megan         15  Delta State Univ Aquati       2:04.89        -  
               29.00     1:00.22     1:32.43     2:04.89                       
 18 Arey, Kristen          14  Mecklenburg                   2:04.92        -  
               30.11     1:01.47     1:33.57     2:04.92                       
 19 Marella, Kristen       16  Curl-Burke Swim Club          2:05.10        -  
               29.66     1:01.14     1:32.86     2:05.10                       
 20 Cross, Laura           17  Fort Lauderdale               2:05.20        -  
               30.13     1:01.85     1:33.93     2:05.20                       
 21 Hug, Elizabeth         17  Sea Hawks                     2:06.08        -  
               29.36     1:01.31     1:34.04     2:06.08                       
 22 Walker, Kate           17  Rockville-Montgomery          2:06.33        -  
               29.22     1:00.84     1:33.75     2:06.33                       
 23 Pumphrey, Jenaca       17  Wichita Swim Club             2:06.69        -  
               29.59     1:01.33     1:34.53     2:06.69                       
 24 O'Neill, Meg           18  Scenic City Aquatic Clu       2:06.78        -  
               30.35     1:02.24     1:34.75     2:06.78                       
 



Event 8  Men  200  Back 
Sponsor: Plaza Motors                       
American:     * 1:40.06 Brian Retterer 03/1995
Junior Champ: ! 1:45.90 Jamie Rauch 03/1997
Junior SE:    # 1:47.63 Chris Mousetis 03/1997
SNAT:    ------     1:49.29
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 O'Bryan, Bobby         17  Little Rock Dolphins          1:48.27 SNAT  20  
               25.10       52.46     1:20.55     1:48.27                       
  2 Bott, Nick             16  Clayton Shaw Park             1:48.66 SNAT  17  
               26.12       53.79     1:21.41     1:48.66                       
  3 Greenwood, Christophe  16  Nova of Virginia              1:49.12 SNAT  16  
               26.56       54.51     1:21.97     1:49.12                       
  4 Moccari, Cameron       15  Raleigh Swim Assoc            1:49.18 SNAT  15  
               26.36       54.22     1:21.51     1:49.18                       
  5 Orton, Adam            17  Herndon Aquatics              1:49.36       14  
               26.20       53.98     1:21.86     1:49.36                       
  6 Baer, Morgan           16  Fort Lauderdale               1:50.57       13  
               25.80       53.57     1:22.24     1:50.57                       
  7 Underhill, Colin       16  Lakeside                      1:51.06       12  
               26.60       54.38     1:22.72     1:51.06                       
  8 Walker, Cory           17  Lake Area Pirates             1:51.33       11  
               26.27       53.93     1:22.68     1:51.33                       
* B-Finals
  9 Liscinsky, Mark        17  Rockville-Montgomery          1:50.96        9  
               26.27       54.70     1:22.84     1:50.96                       
 10 Hill, Josh             17  MidCity Arlington             1:51.20        7  
               26.72       55.20     1:23.47     1:51.20                       
 11 Nath, Cody             18  Wichita Swim Club             1:51.29        6  
               26.22       54.33     1:22.84     1:51.29                       
 12 Severin, Marc          18  Herndon Aquatics              1:51.67        5  
               26.33       54.91     1:23.27     1:51.67                       
 13 Ewert, Aaron           18  City of Richardson            1:51.70        4  
               26.65       55.35     1:23.78     1:51.70                       
 14 Shelhorse, Kenny       16  Monocacy Aquatic              1:52.01        3  
               26.73       55.19     1:23.98     1:52.01                       
 15 Plummer, Ryan          17  Oklahoma Aquatics             1:52.90        2  
               25.93       53.93     1:23.28     1:52.90                       
 16 Tingley, Chris         16  Lakeside                      1:53.94        1  
               26.89       55.48     1:24.68     1:53.94                       
* C-Finals
 17 Wansley, Hal           18  Mecklenburg                   1:52.17        -  
               26.48       54.64     1:23.44     1:52.17                       
 18 Schultz, Scott         17  Pine Crest Swim Club          1:52.24        -  
               26.99       55.36     1:23.90     1:52.24                       
 19 Balfour, John          16  City of Plano                 1:53.02        -  
               26.57       55.22     1:24.35     1:53.02                       
 20 Younger, Jeffrey       17  Rockwood                      1:53.84        -  
               26.50       54.51     1:23.61     1:53.84                       
 21 Donohue, Patrick       17  Wichita Swim Club             1:54.04        -  
               26.33       55.15     1:24.88     1:54.04                       
 22 Norton, Tim            17  SwimTulsa                     1:54.23        -  
               26.87       55.48     1:24.77     1:54.23                       
 23 O'Brien, Shannon       17  St Petersburg AC              1:55.13        -  
               26.17       54.70     1:24.32     1:55.13                       
 24 Fulton, Joshua         16  Fort Eustis                   1:56.06        -  
               26.38       55.26     1:25.64     1:56.06                       
 



Event 9  Women  200  Fly 
Sponsor: Merrill Lynch                      
American:     * 1:52.99 Mary T. Meagher 04/1981
Junior Champ: ! 1:59.30 Sylvia Bereknyei 03/1996
Junior SE:    # 2:01.05 Lauren Lubus 03/1998
SNAT:    ------     2:03.69
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Fuccillo, Jeana        14  Rockwood                      2:01.33 SNAT  20  
               27.67       58.34     1:29.63     2:01.33                       
  2 Wittsack, Holly        16  Monocacy Aquatic              2:02.77 SNAT  17  
               28.47       59.03     1:30.66     2:02.77                       
  3 Danforth, Katey        17  North Baltimore               2:04.58       16  
               28.22       59.45     1:31.88     2:04.58                       
  4 Clifford, Meghann      17  Mecklenburg                   2:04.61       15  
               28.88     1:00.11     1:32.10     2:04.61                       
  5 McCubbins, Kathleen    17  Nova of Virginia              2:04.68       14  
               27.82       58.46     1:30.96     2:04.68                       
  6 Deviese, Jill          17  Fort Eustis                   2:05.24       13  
               28.69     1:00.36     1:32.54     2:05.24                       
  7 Hancock, Amy           16  North Baltimore               2:05.39       12  
               28.17       59.32     1:31.65     2:05.39                       
  8 Herman, Allison        14  NC Aquatic Club               2:06.41       11  
               28.11       59.77     1:33.09     2:06.41                       
* B-Finals
  9 Genova, Victoria       15  Coral Springs                 2:04.98        9  
               28.32       59.63     1:32.23     2:04.98                       
 10 Baron, Danielle        18  City of Plano                 2:05.55        7  
               28.38     1:00.31     1:32.33     2:05.55                       
 11 Miller, Stephanie      15  Stingrays                     2:05.76        6  
               28.53     1:00.56     1:33.38     2:05.76                       
 12 Stranghoener, Mary     16  Clayton Shaw Park             2:06.60        5  
               28.35     1:00.31     1:33.31     2:06.60                       
 13 Dawson, Becca          16  Rockwood                      2:06.73        4  
               28.40       59.80     1:32.50     2:06.73                       
 14 Ecott, Kim             17  Plantation                    2:07.62        3  
               28.13     1:00.09     1:33.55     2:07.62                       
 15 Moore, Katie           16  Mecklenburg                   2:08.50        2  
               28.83     1:01.08     1:34.34     2:08.50                       
  - Thomas, Jill           18  Crawfish Aquatics                 DQ         -  
               28.79     1:00.37     1:32.80     2:05.29                       
* C-Finals
 17 Beard, Blair           17  Swim Florida                  2:06.07        -  
               28.93     1:00.81     1:33.45     2:06.07                       
 18 Mountjoy, Meredith     15  Lakeside                      2:06.09        -  
               28.75     1:00.77     1:33.53     2:06.09                       
 19 Hooper, Christie       16  Excel Aquatics                2:06.56        -  
               28.26     1:00.24     1:33.16     2:06.56                       
 20 Chapman, Anna          18  Brunswick YWCA                2:06.58        -  
               28.17     1:00.04     1:33.16     2:06.58                       
 21 Ebert, Nicole          15  The Woodlands                 2:06.60        -  
               28.82     1:00.62     1:33.75     2:06.60                       
 22 Brumbaugh, Sara        16  Rockwood                      2:08.00        -  
               28.46     1:00.62     1:33.64     2:08.00                       
 23 Smith, Amanda          15  Mecklenburg                   2:08.46        -  
               29.68     1:02.28     1:35.35     2:08.46                       
 24 Lee, Elaine            17  City of Plano                 2:08.78        -  
               28.25     1:00.83     1:34.53     2:08.78                       
 



Event 10  Men  200  Fly 
Sponsor: BJC Health Systems                 
American:     * 1:41.78 Melvin Stewart 03/1991
Junior Champ: ! 1:47.79 Dan Van Hemert 03/1992
Junior SE:    # 1:47.93 Jeff Dash 03/1997
SNAT:    ------     1:49.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Raab, Michael          16  Rockville-Montgomery          1:51.05       20  
               25.34       53.34     1:22.11     1:51.05                       
  2 Derieg, Lir            17  City of Mobile                1:51.13       17  
               25.10       54.10     1:22.43     1:51.13                       
  3 Hansen, Scott          16  KC Blazers                    1:51.39       16  
               25.11       53.40     1:22.07     1:51.39                       
  4 Carrig, Jack           17  Nova of Virginia              1:51.51       15  
               24.89       53.08     1:22.05     1:51.51                       
  5 Nilson, Matthew        18  Williamsburg Aquatic          1:51.64       14  
               25.57       54.21     1:22.78     1:51.64                       
  6 Dunham, Brian          18  Poseidon Swimming             1:51.77       13  
               25.33       53.67     1:22.63     1:51.77                       
  7 Scholz, Blake          15  Katy Aquatics                 1:51.89       12  
               25.06       53.44     1:22.36     1:51.89                       
  8 Baxter, Mark           18  Mecklenburg                   1:51.93       11  
               25.88       53.79     1:22.51     1:51.93                       
* B-Finals
  9 Allen, Max             17  Raleigh Swim Assoc            1:51.92        9  
               25.75       53.80     1:22.73     1:51.92                       
 10 Johnston, Josh         17  Space City Aquatic            1:52.06        7  
               25.09       52.61     1:21.32     1:52.06                       
 11 Cessac, Scott          18  First Colony Swim Team        1:53.00        6  
               25.39       54.04     1:23.28     1:53.00                       
 12 Easterday, Matt        17  Green Terror                  1:53.04        4.5
               25.66       54.43     1:23.26     1:53.04                       
 12 Banhos, Pablo          16  Fort Lauderdale               1:53.04        4.5
               26.01       54.36     1:23.28     1:53.04                       
 14 Fassino, Bart          18  Academy of TX Aq Champs       1:53.14        3  
               24.76       53.47     1:23.02     1:53.14                       
 15 Perry, Warren          18  Raleigh Swim Assoc            1:53.43        2  
               25.50       54.03     1:23.77     1:53.43                       
 16 Wilson, Jon            15  Nova of Virginia              1:55.03        1  
               25.16       54.17     1:24.25     1:55.03                       
* C-Finals
 17 Kuczik, Robert         17  Highlander                    1:52.33        -  
               25.96       55.16     1:23.41     1:52.33                       
 18 Trabona, Trent         17  The Woodlands                 1:53.16        -  
               25.32       54.18     1:23.15     1:53.16                       
 19 Cenci, Nicholas        16  Lewisville Aquatic Club       1:54.05        -  
               26.10       55.68     1:25.16     1:54.05                       
 20 Rodriguez, Sebastian   16  Southeast Texas Aq            1:54.36        -  
               26.20       55.93     1:25.75     1:54.36                       
 21 Mize, Derek            18  Sunkist                       1:54.66        -  
               25.44       53.95     1:23.04     1:54.66                       
 22 Proffitt, Jordie       17  Henderson YMCA                1:56.30        -  
               25.49       54.48     1:24.92     1:56.30                       
 23 Helfrich, Griff        15  Coast Guard Blue Dolphi       1:57.02        -  
               26.48       55.81     1:26.22     1:57.02                       
  - Attaya, Kc             17  Southeast Texas Aq                DQ         -  
               25.44       54.79     1:23.58     1:53.20                       




Event 11  Women  200  Free 
Sponsor: NationsBank                        
American:     * 1:43.28 Nicole Haislett 03/1992
Junior Champ: ! 1:47.85 Cathy Ritch 03/1985
Junior SE:    # 1:49.99 Molly Freedman 03/1997
NATL:    ------     1:50.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Swenson, Erin          16  Clayton Shaw Park             1:51.36       20  
               25.95       54.19     1:22.95     1:51.36                       
  2 Vrooman, Marci         15  Lakeside                      1:51.71       17  
               26.48       54.47     1:22.91     1:51.71                       
  3 Hansen, Lindsay        16  Clearwater Aquatic            1:51.96       16  
               26.28       54.28     1:23.11     1:51.96                       
  4 Smith, Marshi          14  Potomac Marlins               1:52.07       15  
               25.76       53.70     1:22.65     1:52.07                       
  5 Moore, Katie           16  Mecklenburg                   1:52.30       14  
               26.62       54.99     1:23.81     1:52.30                       
  6 Smith, Erin            16  KC Blazers                    1:52.34       13  
               26.03       54.19     1:23.37     1:52.34                       
  7 Koch, Rebecca          16  Southeast Texas Aq            1:52.62       12  
               26.30       54.54     1:23.38     1:52.62                       
  8 Saxe, Jamie            14  Rockwood                      1:52.76       11  
               26.31       54.59     1:23.62     1:52.76                       
* B-Finals
  9 Lipskis, Laura         15  St Charles Swim Team          1:52.52        9  
               26.25       54.90     1:23.88     1:52.52                       
 10 Gardner, Sarah         15  Mecklenburg                   1:53.15        7  
               26.73       55.43     1:24.31     1:53.15                       
 11 Anderson, Chrissy      15  Rockville-Montgomery          1:53.53        6  
               27.08       56.06     1:24.98     1:53.53                       
 12 Wilson, Ashley         16  Mountaineer Aquatic           1:53.59        5  
               27.03       55.73     1:24.81     1:53.59                       
 13 Franco, Blanca         16  Trinity Aquatic               1:53.88        4  
               26.29       55.17     1:23.99     1:53.88                       
 14 Blaney, Catherine      17  Swim Columbia                 1:54.48        3  
               26.66       55.73     1:25.03     1:54.48                       
 15 Riddle, Megan          17  North Baltimore               1:55.11        2  
               26.82       55.90     1:25.68     1:55.11                       
 16 Shannon, Garrett       18  Swim Florida                  2:03.00        1  
               28.56       58.84     1:30.82     2:03.00                       
* C-Finals
 17 McLaughlin, Jenn       18  Curl-Burke Swim Club          1:53.02        -  
               26.59       55.16     1:24.20     1:53.02                       
 18 Souders, Suzanne       15  Rockwood                      1:53.36        -  
               26.55       55.24     1:24.62     1:53.36                       
 19 Wooten, Sarah          17  West Florida                  1:53.45        -  
               26.67       55.40     1:24.74     1:53.45                       
 20 Knepper, Megan         15  Curl-Burke Swim Club          1:53.55        -  
               26.88       55.53     1:24.64     1:53.55                       
 21 Hooper, Christie       16  Excel Aquatics                1:53.57        -  
               26.17       54.67     1:24.14     1:53.57                       
 22 Hlavka, Lacey          18  Curl-Burke Swim Club          1:53.83        -  
               27.56       56.16     1:24.92     1:53.83                       
 23 Duffy, Nicole          17  Rockwood                      1:53.89        -  
               26.63       55.68     1:24.84     1:53.89                       
 24 Ross, Ann              17  Georgia Coastal               1:53.98        -  
               26.03       54.11     1:23.44     1:53.98                       
 



Event 12  Men  200  Free 
Sponsor: Lemay Bank                         
American:     * 1:33.03 Matt Biondi 03/1987
Junior Champ: ! 1:36.74 Chris Eckerman 03/1992
Junior SE:    # 1:38.43 Luis Rojas 03/1998
NATL:    ------     1:39.19
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Schultz, Scott         17  Pine Crest Swim Club          1:39.83       20  
               23.36       48.74     1:14.35     1:39.83                       
  2 Boon, Sanders          18  Bull City Aquatics            1:40.36       17  
               23.62       49.23     1:14.96     1:40.36                       
  3 Goldberg, Bryan        15  Fort Lauderdale               1:40.60       16  
               23.22       48.61     1:15.15     1:40.60                       
  4 Dewey, Rick            17  Southeast Texas Aq            1:40.94       15  
               24.04       49.64     1:15.49     1:40.94                       
  5 Beasley, Matt          15  Rockwood                      1:41.37       14  
               23.54       48.79     1:14.99     1:41.37                       
  6 Finley, Mark           19  Rockwood                      1:41.47       13  
               24.43       50.82     1:16.42     1:41.47                       
  7 Zurowski, Dan          17  Occoquan Swimming             1:42.01       12  
               24.17       49.90     1:16.07     1:42.01                       
  8 Durley, Stephen        18  Rockwood                      1:42.43       11  
               24.00       50.30     1:16.53     1:42.43                       
* B-Finals
  9 Greenwood, Christophe  16  Nova of Virginia              1:41.92        9  
               24.32       50.42     1:16.44     1:41.92                       
 10 Derieg, Lir            17  City of Mobile                1:42.00        7  
               24.73       50.71     1:16.54     1:42.00                       
 11 Severin, Marc          18  Herndon Aquatics              1:42.44        6  
               23.57       49.67     1:15.91     1:42.44                       
 12 Poethen, Dominik       18  High Point Swim Club          1:42.57        5  
               23.93       49.82     1:16.36     1:42.57                       
 13 Diers, Tony            18  Katy Aquatics                 1:42.61        4  
               24.30       50.13     1:16.30     1:42.61                       
 14 Allen, Max             17  Raleigh Swim Assoc            1:42.77        3  
               24.60       50.51     1:16.63     1:42.77                       
 15 Wagner, Javier         18  Pine Crest Swim Club          1:42.81        2  
               24.27       50.25     1:16.59     1:42.81                       
 16 Riley, Brian           17  Southeast Texas Aq            1:43.27        1  
               24.24       50.90     1:17.23     1:43.27                       
* C-Finals
 17 Cabo, Peter            19  Northern IL Univ              1:42.87        -  
               23.74       49.81     1:16.81     1:42.87                       
 18 Dibble, Ted            17  Aqua-Tex Swim Team            1:42.89        -  
               23.85       49.80     1:16.36     1:42.89                       
 19 Seelbach, Will         18  Lakeside                      1:42.96        -  
               23.58       49.63     1:16.57     1:42.96                       
 20 Griffin, Tim           19  Northern IL Univ              1:43.39        -  
               24.13       50.18     1:16.99     1:43.39                       
 21 Gettelfinger, Brian    17  Lakeside                      1:43.73        -  
               24.05       50.56     1:17.10     1:43.73                       
 22 Zuiderhof, Matt        17  Chesapeake Bay Aquatic        1:44.11        -  
               23.59       50.10     1:17.65     1:44.11                       
 23 Crosby, Shamus         16  Bayou Elite                   1:44.24        -  
               23.00       49.05     1:16.55     1:44.24                       
 24 Cantonis, Matt         17  St Petersburg AC              1:44.96        -  
               23.84       50.10     1:17.16     1:44.96                       
 



Event 13  Women  400  IM
Sponsor: Fisher - Rosemount                 
American:     * 4:02.28 Summer Sanders 03/1992
Junior Champ: ! 4:16.07 Allison Wagner 03/1992
Junior SE:    # 4:19.87 Elizabeth Lavell 03/1998
NATL:    ------     4:24.29
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Cranston, Stephanie    17  Rockwood                      4:23.00 NATL  20  
               29.18     1:02.07     1:35.93     2:09.34                       
             2:46.84     3:24.43     3:54.12     4:23.00                       
  2 Lubus, Lauren          15  Rockwood                      4:23.63 NATL  17  
               27.77       59.11     1:32.98     2:05.75                       
             2:44.93     3:24.46     3:54.56     4:23.63                       
  3 Kenney, Laura          16  City of Plano                 4:24.60       16  
               28.08     1:01.07     1:34.44     2:08.25                       
             2:46.67     3:25.51     3:55.01     4:24.60                       
  4 McAdam, Crystal        17  Decatur Swim Club             4:25.18       15  
               28.42     1:00.73     1:35.76     2:09.23                       
             2:46.62     3:24.85     3:55.60     4:25.18                       
  5 Lane, Leah             17  Stingrays                     4:25.56       14  
               28.51     1:00.75     1:35.58     2:09.99                       
             2:47.27     3:25.12     3:55.46     4:25.56                       
  6 Kennedy, Katie         16  Swim Florida                  4:26.67       13  
               28.66     1:01.04     1:36.01     2:10.38                       
             2:47.39     3:24.20     3:56.02     4:26.67                       
  7 Miller, Cami           16  KC Blazers                    4:29.18       12  
               28.61     1:01.13     1:36.33     2:10.93                       
             2:49.05     3:27.79     3:58.94     4:29.18                       
  8 Turner, Janna          18  Tarheel Aqua Racers           4:31.13       11  
               28.86     1:01.98     1:36.25     2:10.35                       
             2:49.26     3:28.83     4:00.68     4:31.13                       
* B-Finals
  9 Thomas, Jill           18  Crawfish Aquatics             4:25.68        9  
               29.00     1:01.49     1:36.66     2:11.12                       
             2:48.78     3:26.06     3:56.15     4:25.68                       
 10 Beard, Blair           17  Swim Florida                  4:26.97        7  
               29.03     1:01.45     1:36.80     2:11.52                       
             2:48.95     3:26.97     3:57.54     4:26.97                       
 11 Smith, Whitney         17  Nova of Virginia              4:27.06        6  
               29.43     1:02.26     1:36.52     2:10.19                       
             2:49.07     3:27.89     3:58.07     4:27.06                       
 12 Fry, Laura             17  North Baltimore               4:28.93        5  
               28.51     1:00.33     1:35.07     2:08.69                       
             2:47.88     3:27.38     3:58.55     4:28.93                       
 13 Nadeau, Kate           16  Excel Aquatics                4:29.43        4  
               28.00       59.84     1:34.42     2:08.98                       
             2:48.74     3:28.63     3:59.77     4:29.43                       
 14 Kaiser, Kristen        16  Clayton Shaw Park             4:29.77        3  
               29.04     1:01.30     1:35.55     2:09.29                       
             2:49.04     3:28.81     3:59.72     4:29.77                       
 15 Saxe, Jamie            14  Rockwood                      4:30.82        2  
               28.73     1:02.28     1:36.68     2:10.61                       
             2:49.54     3:28.97     4:00.37     4:30.82                       
 16 Smith, Courtney        14  Nova of Virginia              4:33.28        1  
               29.93     1:03.56     1:38.37     2:12.29                       
             2:51.85     3:31.12     4:02.79     4:33.28                       
* C-Finals
 17 Rowatt, Ashley         18  Lakeside                      4:27.68        -  
               29.90     1:02.17     1:36.49     2:10.22                       
             2:48.02     3:27.43     3:57.85     4:27.68                       
 18 Foster, Lauren         16  KC Blazers                    4:29.54        -  
               29.11     1:01.89     1:35.26     2:08.23                       
             2:48.28     3:28.44     3:59.55     4:29.54                       
 19 Morford, Megan         15  Lawrence AquaHawks            4:30.53        -  
               29.73     1:03.19     1:38.09     2:12.07                       
             2:51.06     3:30.20     4:00.84     4:30.53                       
 20 Hettich, Jenny         16  Lakeside                      4:31.09        -  
               30.02     1:04.31     1:38.84     2:12.23                       
             2:50.95     3:29.73     4:01.05     4:31.09                       
 21 Soladay, Jaclyn        14  Mecklenburg                   4:31.40        -  
               29.07     1:01.38     1:34.34     2:07.41                       
             2:48.86     3:30.35     4:01.62     4:31.40                       
 22 Fraumann, Sarah        16  Coho Swim Club                4:32.43        -  
               29.80     1:02.20     1:37.57     2:12.61                       
             2:52.51     3:32.22     4:02.77     4:32.43                       
 23 Mumper, Laura          15  Nova of Virginia              4:32.90        -  
               29.04     1:02.95     1:37.53     2:11.51                       
             2:51.63     3:31.32     4:02.77     4:32.90                       
 24 Trahan, Kendra         17  City of Lafayette             4:33.35        -  
               28.99     1:02.37     1:37.70     2:12.07                       
             2:50.82     3:29.84     4:02.43     4:33.35                       
 



Event 14  Men  400  IM
Sponsor: Speedo                             
American:     * 3:38.18 Tom Dolan 03/1995
Junior Champ: ! 3:51.42 Greg Dolniak 03/1993
Junior SE:    # 3:54.50 Scott Werner 03/1997
NATL:    ------     3:58.49
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Baer, Morgan           16  Fort Lauderdale               3:58.52       20  
               25.63       54.99     1:24.72     1:54.69                       
             2:29.72     3:04.52     3:32.36     3:58.52                       
  2 Cremer, Paul           18  DADS Club Swim Team           3:58.94       17  
               26.16       55.17     1:25.98     1:56.70                       
             2:29.93     3:04.47     3:32.10     3:58.94                       
  3 Gonzales, Joe          18  City of Mobile                4:00.13       16  
               25.38       54.96     1:25.54     1:56.11                       
             2:30.71     3:05.93     3:33.24     4:00.13                       
  4 Liscinsky, Mark        17  Rockville-Montgomery          4:00.50       15  
               25.08       54.53     1:25.09     1:55.13                       
             2:29.88     3:05.66     3:33.93     4:00.50                       
  5 Bott, Nick             16  Clayton Shaw Park             4:00.65       14  
               25.33       54.00     1:24.04     1:54.20                       
             2:29.78     3:05.49     3:33.04     4:00.65                       
  6 Dewey, Rick            17  Southeast Texas Aq            4:01.32       13  
               26.19       55.46     1:25.93     1:56.33                       
             2:32.60     3:08.43     3:36.11     4:01.32                       
  7 Plummer, Ryan          17  Oklahoma Aquatics             4:01.82       12  
               25.18       54.63     1:25.04     1:54.69                       
             2:30.27     3:06.37     3:34.57     4:01.82                       
  8 Dunham, Brian          18  Poseidon Swimming             4:03.23       11  
               25.98       55.20     1:26.69     1:57.06                       
             2:32.45     3:07.83     3:35.83     4:03.23                       
* B-Finals
  9 Baicy, Joe             18  Tarheel Aqua Racers           4:00.45        9  
               25.67       54.65     1:24.49     1:54.53                       
             2:28.96     3:04.50     3:32.74     4:00.45                       
 10 Underhill, Colin       16  Lakeside                      4:01.33        7  
               25.37       54.08     1:23.73     1:53.18                       
             2:29.61     3:05.57     3:34.12     4:01.33                       
 11 Raab, Michael          16  Rockville-Montgomery          4:01.95        6  
               25.49       53.99     1:25.49     1:56.46                       
             2:32.03     3:07.44     3:35.40     4:01.95                       
 12 Balfour, John          16  City of Plano                 4:03.69        5  
               25.89       55.76     1:26.20     1:56.17                       
             2:31.38     3:07.04     3:35.88     4:03.69                       
 13 Langsett, Robert       15  Fort Lauderdale               4:03.95        4  
               25.82       54.67     1:26.12     1:57.53                       
             2:32.50     3:08.19     3:36.68     4:03.95                       
 14 Phelps, Michael        13  North Baltimore               4:04.32        3  
               25.58       54.32     1:25.09     1:55.27                       
             2:32.15     3:09.24     3:37.22     4:04.32                       
 15 Halasz, Murph          16  Nova of Virginia              4:08.26        2  
               25.68       55.01     1:27.27     1:58.64                       
             2:33.11     3:07.69     3:38.50     4:08.26                       
 16 Cuker, Aaron           17  Fort Eustis                   4:11.83        1  
               26.02       55.49     1:28.80     2:01.65                       
             2:35.43     3:10.28     3:41.62     4:11.83                       
* C-Finals
 17 Royce, Danny           17  Poseidon Swimming             4:03.09        -  
               26.45       55.92     1:27.71     1:58.34                       
             2:33.05     3:07.12     3:35.65     4:03.09                       
 18 Todes, Jamie           16  Retriever Aquatic Club        4:04.38        -  
               26.80       57.05     1:28.22     1:58.52                       
             2:33.20     3:09.58     3:36.72     4:04.38                       
 19 Biedrzycki, Chris      17  Mecklenburg                   4:04.98        -  
               27.04       58.07     1:28.77     1:59.39                       
             2:33.89     3:08.72     3:37.55     4:04.98                       
 20 Nabors, John           16  The Woodlands                 4:05.35        -  
               26.49       56.98     1:28.57     2:00.20                       
             2:34.11     3:09.74     3:38.20     4:05.35                       
 21 Edwards, Andrew        16  Southeast Texas Aq            4:05.46        -  
               25.96       55.78     1:26.94     1:58.47                       
             2:33.12     3:08.51     3:37.16     4:05.46                       
 22 Shue, Mike             17  Swim Florida                  4:06.81        -  
               26.23       55.26     1:27.27     1:57.96                       
             2:33.94     3:10.66     3:39.05     4:06.81                       
 23 Conway, Cory           17  Rockwood                      4:07.56        -  
               26.66       56.64     1:27.84     1:58.24                       
             2:35.04     3:12.11     3:40.15     4:07.56                       
 24 Perry, Warren          18  Raleigh Swim Assoc            4:08.57        -  
               25.41       54.93     1:27.40     1:59.45                       
             2:35.13     3:11.19     3:40.69     4:08.57                       
 



Event 15  Women  400  R-Free 
Sponsor: BJC Health Systems                 
American:     * 3:14.97 Florida 03/1993
Junior Champ: ! 3:25.48 Swim Atlanta 03/1997
Junior SE:    # 3:25.48 Swim Atlanta 03/1997
NATL:    ------     3:34.59
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fort Lauderdale A          FLST FG                       3:27.99 NATL  40  
      25.47              53.24            1:17.82            1:44.94           
    2:09.60            2:36.56            3:01.07            3:27.99           
  2 Mecklenburg A              MAC2 NC                       3:31.31 NATL  34  
      25.95              53.86            1:19.25            1:46.58           
    2:11.94            2:39.46            3:04.43            3:31.31           
  3 Clearwater Aquatic A       CAT  FL                       3:31.55 NATL  32  
      25.78              52.93            1:18.44            1:45.64           
    2:11.24            2:39.63            3:04.30            3:31.55           
  4 Rockwood A                 RSCA OZ                       3:32.03 NATL  30  
      25.35              52.61            1:18.58            1:46.50           
    2:11.86            2:39.16            3:04.78            3:32.03           
  5 KC Blazers A               KCB  MV                       3:32.76 NATL  28  
      25.40              52.60            1:18.07            1:45.92           
    2:11.66            2:39.38            3:04.98            3:32.76           
  6 Lakeside A                 LAK  KY                       3:33.32 NATL  26  
      25.78              53.38            1:19.42            1:46.80           
    2:13.18            2:41.39            3:06.33            3:33.32           
  7 NC Aquatic Club A          NCAC NC                       3:33.70 NATL  24  
      26.33              53.89            1:19.40            1:47.55           
    2:13.61            2:41.82            3:06.24            3:33.70           
  8 Curl-Burke Swim Club A     CUBU PV                       3:33.75 NATL  22  
      25.74              53.18            1:19.12            1:46.60           
    2:11.87            2:40.33            3:06.06            3:33.75           
  9 Tarheel Aqua Racers A      TAR  NC                       3:34.51 NATL  18  
      25.14              52.07            1:17.84            1:46.15           
    2:11.74            2:40.02            3:05.92            3:34.51           
 10 North Baltimore A          NBAC MD                       3:34.55 NATL  14  
      25.56              53.81            1:19.45            1:47.20           
    2:12.79            2:40.90            3:06.75            3:34.55           
 11 Trinity Aquatic A          TAT  FL                       3:34.62       12  
      24.88              52.59            1:18.51            1:46.44           
    2:12.75            2:41.70            3:06.97            3:34.62           
 12 Fort Lauderdale B          FLST FG                       3:34.63       10  
      26.08              53.32            1:19.56            1:47.51           
    2:13.64            2:42.03            3:07.08            3:34.63           
 13 Snowbird Aquatics A        SNOW PV                       3:34.70        8  
      25.78              53.02            1:18.97            1:47.18           
    2:12.90            2:41.27            3:06.40            3:34.70           
 14 Rockville-Montgomery A     RMSC1PV                       3:34.75        6  
      25.93              53.14            1:19.10            1:46.95           
    2:11.92            2:40.16            3:06.26            3:34.75           
 15 Rockwood B                 RSCA OZ                       3:35.21        4  
      25.75              53.73            1:19.55            1:47.39           
    2:13.02            2:40.89            3:06.97            3:35.21           
 16 Excel Aquatics A           XCEL SE                       3:35.88        2  
      25.82              54.08            1:20.00            1:47.76           
    2:13.70            2:42.54            3:08.05            3:35.88           
 17 Capitol Sea Devils A       TCSD PV                       3:35.96        -  
      25.78              53.92            1:20.23            1:49.22           
    2:14.71            2:42.69            3:07.79            3:35.96           
 18 The Woodlands A            TWST GU                       3:36.21        -  
      26.24              54.12            1:20.26            1:48.73           
    2:13.42            2:41.22            3:07.47            3:36.21           
 19 Wichita Swim Club A        WSC  MV                       3:36.37        -  
      25.65              53.98            1:20.19            1:48.52           
    2:14.86            2:43.49            3:08.83            3:36.37           
 20 Stingrays A                RAYS GA                       3:36.84        -  
      25.79              53.74            1:19.83            1:48.73           
    2:13.87            2:41.82            3:07.97            3:36.84           
 21 Mecklenburg B              MAC2 NC                       3:36.86        -  
      26.22              54.22            1:20.49            1:48.54           
    2:14.44            2:42.79            3:08.98            3:36.86           
 22 Clayton Shaw Park A        CSPS OZ                       3:36.87        -  
      25.18              52.37            1:18.79            1:47.84           
    2:14.24            2:42.69            3:08.65            3:36.87           
 23 Pilot-Knoxville A          PACK SE                       3:36.92        -  
      25.60              53.55            1:19.98            1:47.75           
    2:14.00            2:42.23            3:08.13            3:36.92           
 24 Old Dominion Aquatic A     ODAC VA                       3:37.19        -  
      26.09              54.42            1:20.50            1:49.01           
    2:15.16            2:44.15            3:09.55            3:37.19           
 25 Wildkit Swimming A         WSO  IL                       3:37.65        -  
      25.70              53.66            1:19.51            1:48.40           
    2:14.56            2:43.54            3:09.35            3:37.65           
 26 New Trier A                NTSC IL                       3:38.10        -  
      25.95              53.70            1:19.72            1:47.89           
    2:14.43            2:43.89            3:09.87            3:38.10           
 27 Lake Forest Swim A         LFSC IL                       3:38.35        -  
      26.08              54.21            1:20.25            1:48.71           
    2:14.78            2:43.83            3:09.73            3:38.35           
 28 Potomac Marlins A          PM   PV                       3:38.58        -  
      25.92              54.70            1:21.72            1:51.37           
    2:17.25            2:45.91            3:11.02            3:38.58           
 29 Coho Swim Club A           COHO IL                       3:39.68        -  
      25.84              54.92            1:20.36            1:49.33           
    2:15.32            2:44.99            3:11.29            3:39.68           
 30 Crawfish Aquatics A        CRAW LA                       3:40.24        -  
      26.10              54.59            1:21.23            1:49.32           
    2:15.94            2:46.25            3:12.48            3:40.24           
 31 Lake Forest Swim B         LFSC IL                       3:40.38        -  
      26.11              54.21            1:19.75            1:49.12           
    2:15.68            2:45.09            3:11.23            3:40.38           
 32 Dallas Mustangs A          DM   NT                       3:40.54        -  
      26.14              54.57            1:21.15            1:50.09           
    2:16.95            2:45.65            3:11.66            3:40.54           
 33 Rockville-Montgomery B     RMSC1PV                       3:41.21        -  
      26.23              54.82            1:21.60            1:50.15           
    2:16.49            2:45.81            3:12.30            3:41.21           
 34 Fort Eustis A              FTE  VA                       3:42.53        -  
      26.40              54.29            1:21.41            1:51.73           
    2:18.02            2:47.17            3:13.46            3:42.53           
 35 ATAC A                     ATAC NT                       3:43.01        -  
      26.31              54.78            1:22.38            1:52.10           
    2:17.82            2:46.95            3:14.07            3:43.01           
  - St Charles Swim Team A     SCST IL                           DQ         -  
      25.63              53.06            1:18.89            1:47.33           
    2:12.95            2:41.08            3:06.06            3:34.46           
  - Hinsdale Swim Club A       HSC  IL                           NS         -  
 



Event 16  Men  400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Fleischmann's Yeast                
American:     * 2:51.07 Texas 03/1994
Junior Champ: ! 3:01.66 Academy Bullets 03/1997
Junior SE:    # 3:01.66 Academy Bullets 03/1997
NATL:    ------     3:07.09
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockwood A                 RSCA OZ                       3:05.71 NATL  40  
      22.49              46.75            1:08.66            1:32.94           
    1:54.41            2:19.21            2:41.47            3:05.71           
  2 Fort Lauderdale A          FLST FG                       3:07.87       34  
      22.77              46.72            1:09.48            1:35.06           
    1:57.57            2:21.87            2:44.00            3:07.87           
  3 Bull City Aquatics A       BULL NC                       3:08.15       32  
      22.26              46.60            1:08.66            1:32.78           
    1:55.29            2:21.63            2:43.56            3:08.15           
  4 The Woodlands A            TWST GU                       3:08.31       30  
      23.01              47.45            1:09.98            1:34.41           
    1:56.51            2:21.13            2:43.71            3:08.31           
  5 Old Dominion Aquatic A     ODAC VA                       3:08.56       28  
      22.89              46.66            1:09.49            1:35.42           
    1:58.30            2:23.22            2:44.89            3:08.56           
  6 Rec Plex Sharks A          RPLX OZ                       3:09.00       26  
      21.62              45.65            1:07.88            1:32.55           
    1:54.70            2:19.50            2:42.86            3:09.00           
  7 Wildkit Swimming A         WSO  IL                       3:09.95       24  
      23.27              48.37            1:10.83            1:36.23           
    1:59.00            2:23.83            2:45.62            3:09.95           
  8 Southeast Texas Aq A       STAR GU                       3:10.22       22  
      23.44              48.31            1:10.48            1:34.91           
    1:57.62            2:22.79            2:45.51            3:10.22           
  9 Excel Aquatics A           XCEL SE                       3:10.41       18  
      23.07              48.36            1:11.26            1:36.35           
    1:59.39            2:24.59            2:46.10            3:10.41           
 10 Herndon Aquatics A         HACC PV                       3:10.42       14  
      23.03              48.79            1:11.68            1:37.50           
    1:59.92            2:24.57            2:46.35            3:10.42           
 11 Rockwood B                 RSCA OZ                       3:10.93       12  
      22.90              47.83            1:10.42            1:34.45           
    1:57.35            2:23.11            2:46.27            3:10.93           
 12 Katy Aquatics A            KATY GU                       3:11.07       10  
      23.91              48.88            1:11.44            1:36.23           
    1:58.66            2:23.81            2:46.12            3:11.07           
 13 Blue Tide Aquatics A       BTA  GU                       3:11.34        8  
      23.35              48.81            1:11.15            1:36.32           
    1:59.06            2:24.47            2:47.24            3:11.34           
 14 Curl-Burke Swim Club A     CUBU PV                       3:11.51        6  
      23.86              49.19            1:11.14            1:36.70           
    1:58.77            2:24.41            2:46.13            3:11.51           
 15 Lakeside A                 LAK  KY                       3:11.56        4  
      22.87              47.86            1:11.40            1:36.99           
    2:00.30            2:25.30            2:47.48            3:11.56           
 16 Pine Crest Swim Club A     PCSC FG                       3:11.69        2  
      22.43              46.45            1:10.23            1:35.47           
    1:58.66            2:24.44            2:47.13            3:11.69           
 17 Mecklenburg A              MAC2 NC                       3:11.86        -  
      23.47              48.47            1:11.26            1:36.40           
    1:59.58            2:24.67            2:47.33            3:11.86           
 18 KC Blazers A               KCB  MV                       3:11.88        -  
      22.86              47.34            1:10.16            1:35.08           
    1:57.66            2:22.54            2:45.98            3:11.88           
 19 Miami Swimming A           MS   FG                       3:12.37        -  
      24.03              49.41            1:12.16            1:36.81           
    1:58.86            2:23.01            2:45.87            3:12.37           
 20 Fort Eustis A              FTE  VA                       3:12.42        -  
      22.62              48.07            1:10.61            1:36.93           
    2:00.09            2:25.95            2:48.24            3:12.42           
 21 City of Richardson A       COR  NT                       3:12.63        -  
      22.78              47.22            1:09.97            1:35.82           
    1:58.83            2:23.81            2:47.09            3:12.63           
 22 Elmwood Sharks A           ES   LA                       3:12.86        -  
      23.25              47.89            1:11.12            1:36.97           
    2:00.00            2:25.81            2:48.22            3:12.86           
 23 St Petersburg AC A         SPA  FL                       3:13.09        -  
      22.90              48.08            1:09.97            1:34.59           
    1:57.31            2:22.84            2:46.49            3:13.09           
 24 KC Dolphins A              KCD  MV                       3:13.79        -  
      22.60              47.26            1:10.49            1:35.42           
    1:58.91            2:25.05            2:47.90            3:13.79           
 25 Rockville-Montgomery A     RMSC1PV                       3:13.80        -  
      22.59              46.88            1:10.57            1:35.98           
    1:58.73            2:24.33            2:47.72            3:13.80           
 26 Clayton Shaw Park A        CSPS OZ                       3:13.85        -  
      22.80              47.74            1:10.84            1:36.52           
    2:00.14            2:25.96            2:48.42            3:13.85           
 27 Fort Lauderdale B          FLST FG                       3:16.27        -  
      23.61              49.37            1:13.67            1:40.33           
    2:03.08            2:28.22            2:51.32            3:16.27           
 28 NC Aquatic Club A          NCAC NC                       3:16.35        -  
      23.06              47.92            1:11.34            1:36.78           
    2:00.25            2:26.84            2:50.71            3:16.35           
 29 Lake Forest Swim A         LFSC IL                       3:16.57        -  
      23.21              48.78            1:11.78            1:38.01           
    2:01.27            2:28.56            2:51.46            3:16.57           
 30 Southeast Texas Aq B       STAR GU                       3:17.49        -  
      23.76              49.13            1:12.50            1:38.89           
    2:02.09            2:28.24            2:51.40            3:17.49           
  - Maverick Swim A            MAVS IL                           DQ         -  
      23.36              48.60            1:11.61            1:37.03           
    1:59.50            2:25.01            2:48.41            3:15.33           
    
    


Event 17  Women  100  Back 
Sponsor: Fisher - Rosemount                 
American:     *  52.55 Natalie Coughlin 12/1998
Junior Champ: !  55.17 Ashley Tappin 03/1992
Junior SE:    #  56.32 Suzannah Sample 03/1997
NATL:    ------       57.09
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Mabry, Neka            16  LRAC Lasers                     56.03#NATL  20  
               27.06       56.03                                               
  2 Paglini, Katherine     15  Chicago Latin SC                56.88 NATL  17  
               27.80       56.88                                               
  3 Bergman, Jill          16  Lake Forest Swim                57.10       16  
               27.88       57.10                                               
  4 Wooten, Sarah          17  West Florida                    57.36       15  
               28.33       57.36                                               
  5 Gamblin, Mary          15  NC Aquatic Club                 57.48       14  
               28.01       57.48                                               
  6 Azevedo, Laura         16  Unatt - Coral Springs           57.55       13  
               28.21       57.55                                               
  7 Riddle, Megan          17  North Baltimore                 58.13       12  
               28.36       58.13                                               
  8 Turner, Janna          18  Tarheel Aqua Racers             58.29       11  
               28.80       58.29                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Souders, Suzanne       15  Rockwood                        57.36        9  
               28.57       57.36                                               
 10 Tucker, Stephanie      16  Lakeside                        57.56        7  
               28.57       57.56                                               
 11 Merriam, Katherine     17  Topeka Swim Assoc               57.74        6  
               28.37       57.74                                               
 12 Roberts, Jessica       16  Hinsdale Swim Club              57.89        5  
               27.98       57.89                                               
 13 Marshall, Dallas       16  Academy of TX Aq Champs         57.91        4  
               28.29       57.91                                               
 14 Pumphrey, Jenaca       17  Wichita Swim Club               58.27        3  
               28.61       58.27                                               
 15 Amesbury, Quinn        17  Curl-Burke Swim Club            58.52        2  
               28.81       58.52                                               
 16 Paulo, Amanda          15  Pasco Suncoast                  59.05        1  
               28.34       59.05                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Hug, Elizabeth         17  Sea Hawks                       58.28        -  
               28.41       58.28                                               
 18 Ball, Krystal          17  Dahlgren Sharks                 58.32        -  
               28.59       58.32                                               
 19 Stocks, Baker          17  Tarheel Aqua Racers             58.43        -  
               28.58       58.43                                               
 20 Heffernan, Courtney    17  Ft Belvoir Swim                 58.44        -  
               28.36       58.44                                               
 21 Walker, Kate           17  Rockville-Montgomery            58.50        -  
               28.13       58.50                                               
 22 Vaziri, Leila          13  Coral Springs                   58.52        -  
               28.54       58.52                                               
 23 Furlong, Kelly         17  Curl-Burke Swim Club            58.66        -  
               28.22       58.66                                               
 24 Smith, Lauren          17  Rockville-Montgomery            59.90        -  
               29.03       59.90                                               
 



Event 18  Men  100  Back 
Sponsor: Ozark L.S.C.                       
American:     *  44.92 Neil Walker 03/1997
Junior Champ: !  49.01 Philippe Demers 03/1997
Junior SE:    #  49.75 Brad Dilly 03/1998
NATL:    ------       50.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Wakefield, John        19  Blue Tide Aquatics              49.93 NATL  20  
               24.21       49.93                                               
  2 Orton, Adam            17  Herndon Aquatics                50.29 NATL  17  
               24.51       50.29                                               
  3 Moccari, Cameron       15  Raleigh Swim Assoc              50.78 NATL  16  
               24.88       50.78                                               
  4 Darnell, Douglass      18  Panama City Swim                50.82       15  
               24.77       50.82                                               
  5 Derieg, Lir            17  City of Mobile                  51.08       14  
               25.03       51.08                                               
  6 Plummer, Ryan          17  Oklahoma Aquatics               51.13       13  
               24.88       51.13                                               
  7 Ewert, Aaron           18  City of Richardson              51.29       12  
               25.14       51.29                                               
  8 Walker, Cory           17  Lake Area Pirates               51.48       11  
               25.29       51.48                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Davidson, Andrew       15  Excel Aquatics                  51.33        9  
               24.62       51.33                                               
 10 Whitaker, Justin       18  Blue Tide Aquatics              51.48        7  
               25.37       51.48                                               
 11 Liscinsky, Mark        17  Rockville-Montgomery            51.65        6  
               25.27       51.65                                               
 12 Landrum, Gregory       16  Ft Belvoir Swim                 52.00        5  
               25.27       52.00                                               
 13 Tarantino, Nicholas    19  New Orleans Aquatics            52.07        4  
               25.35       52.07                                               
 14 Blanchard, Dan         16  SwimTulsa                       52.08        3  
               25.42       52.08                                               
 15 Nath, Cody             18  Wichita Swim Club               52.27        2  
               25.45       52.27                                               
 16 Schultz, Scott         17  Pine Crest Swim Club            52.53        1  
               25.84       52.53                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Tingley, Chris         16  Lakeside                        52.22        -  
               25.42       52.22                                               
 18 Donohue, Patrick       17  Wichita Swim Club               52.30        -  
               25.51       52.30                                               
 19 Severin, Marc          18  Herndon Aquatics                52.32        -  
               25.56       52.32                                               
 20 Aldrich, Seth          17  Rockwood                        52.57        -  
               25.07       52.57                                               
 21 Wansley, Hal           18  Mecklenburg                     52.72        -  
               25.65       52.72                                               
 22 Dixon, Paul            18  Little Rock Dolphins            52.95        -  
               25.68       52.95                                               
 23 Kramer, Mickey         16  St Petersburg AC                53.05        -  
               25.58       53.05                                               
 24 Younger, Jeffrey       17  Rockwood                        53.15        -  
               25.87       53.15                                               
 



Event 19  Women  500  Free 
Sponsor: BJC Health Systems                 
American:     * 4:34.39 Janet Evans 03/1990
Junior Champ: ! 4:47.18 Lauren Stinnett 03/1995
Junior SE:    # 4:48.70 Keegan Walkley 03/1997
NATL:    ------     4:52.69
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Dwors, Elizabeth       18  Fort Lauderdale               4:51.12 NATL  20  
               27.72       56.77     1:26.17     1:55.77                       
             2:25.04     2:54.51     3:23.95     3:53.47                       
             4:22.97     4:51.12                                               
  2 Rose, Rebecca          17  Raleigh Swim Assoc            4:52.35 NATL  17  
               27.67       57.00     1:26.81     1:56.50                       
             2:26.31     2:55.38     3:24.98     3:54.44                       
             4:23.75     4:52.35                                               
  3 Weeks, Kelly           17  Tarheel Aqua Racers           4:53.50       16  
               27.36       56.70     1:26.46     1:56.34                       
             2:26.15     2:55.66     3:24.98     3:54.53                       
             4:24.06     4:53.50                                               
  4 Welsh, Megan           15  Fort Lauderdale               4:54.05       15  
               26.88       56.44     1:26.12     1:56.07                       
             2:26.32     2:56.72     3:26.88     3:57.14                       
             4:26.15     4:54.05                                               
  5 Smith, Whitney         17  Nova of Virginia              4:56.91       14  
               27.76       57.26     1:27.05     1:57.15                       
             2:27.26     2:57.37     3:27.40     3:57.52                       
             4:27.42     4:56.91                                               
  6 Ebert, Nicole          15  The Woodlands                 5:00.43       13  
               27.23       56.29     1:25.75     1:55.42                       
             2:25.53     2:55.96     3:26.89     3:58.23                       
             4:29.62     5:00.43                                               
  7 Vanderplaats, Andrea   17  Swim Florida                  5:00.97       12  
               27.75       57.55     1:27.69     1:58.19                       
             2:28.94     2:59.76     3:30.70     4:01.12                       
             4:31.30     5:00.97                                               
  8 Saxe, Jamie            14  Rockwood                      5:01.81       11  
               27.08       56.30     1:26.38     1:56.67                       
             2:27.16     2:57.78     3:28.47     3:59.83                       
             4:31.05     5:01.81                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Hansen, Lindsay        16  Clearwater Aquatic            4:54.53        9  
               27.22       56.36     1:25.76     1:55.32                       
             2:24.89     2:54.73     3:24.43     3:54.53                       
             4:24.99     4:54.53                                               
 10 Chapman, Anna          18  Brunswick YWCA                4:57.29        7  
               28.31       58.37     1:28.63     1:58.85                       
             2:29.13     2:59.29     3:29.17     3:59.16                       
             4:29.04     4:57.29                                               
 11 Kline, Amanda          17  Mecklenburg                   4:57.61        6  
               27.86       57.53     1:27.44     1:57.56                       
             2:27.79     2:57.89     3:28.11     3:58.30                       
             4:28.40     4:57.61                                               
 12 Wilson, Ashley         16  Mountaineer Aquatic           5:00.04        5  
               28.24       57.94     1:27.96     1:58.13                       
             2:28.52     2:58.80     3:29.19     3:59.57                       
             4:30.19     5:00.04                                               
 13 Gardner, Sarah         15  Mecklenburg                   5:00.20        4  
               27.78       57.56     1:27.68     1:57.85                       
             2:28.28     2:58.98     3:29.69     4:00.41                       
             4:30.93     5:00.20                                               
 14 Smith, Melissa         17  Clearwater Aquatic            5:01.45        3  
               28.04       57.79     1:28.04     1:58.64                       
             2:29.38     3:00.03     3:30.54     4:01.10                       
             4:31.59     5:01.45                                               
 15 Zavareh, Semah         17  Katy Aquatics                 5:04.09        2  
               28.59       58.86     1:29.36     1:59.83                       
             2:30.56     3:01.28     3:31.96     4:02.71                       
             4:33.75     5:04.09                                               
 16 Knepper, Megan         15  Curl-Burke Swim Club          5:05.78        1  
               28.39       58.20     1:28.35     1:58.67                       
             2:29.20     3:00.13     3:31.47     4:02.85                       
             4:34.46     5:05.78                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Marcus, Golda          16  Unatt-FLST                    4:58.21        -  
               28.39       57.84     1:27.86     1:57.98                       
             2:28.20     2:58.44     3:28.85     3:59.50                       
             4:29.58     4:58.21                                               
 18 Blaney, Catherine      17  Swim Columbia                 4:58.30        -  
               26.97       56.25     1:26.23     1:56.66                       
             2:27.37     2:58.25     3:29.11     3:59.59                       
             4:30.00     4:58.30                                               
 19 Miller, Cami           16  KC Blazers                    4:59.94        -  
               27.48       57.19     1:27.11     1:57.02                       
             2:27.20     2:57.73     3:28.54     3:59.27                       
             4:29.93     4:59.94                                               
 20 Hooper, Christie       16  Excel Aquatics                5:00.01        -  
               27.17       56.89     1:27.15     1:57.49                       
             2:27.94     2:58.62     3:29.17     3:59.91                       
             4:30.56     5:00.01                                               
 21 Miranda, Amy           17  Lakeside                      5:00.07        -  
               27.75       57.28     1:27.24     1:57.50                       
             2:27.72     2:58.26     3:28.96     3:59.79                       
             4:30.38     5:00.07                                               
 22 Fry, Laura             17  North Baltimore               5:00.73        -  
               28.20       57.83     1:27.93     1:58.23                       
             2:28.57     2:59.05     3:29.55     4:00.17                       
             4:30.90     5:00.73                                               
 23 Campbell, Leigh        15  NC Aquatic Club               5:01.37        -  
               28.12       57.76     1:27.80     1:58.16                       
             2:28.45     2:58.97     3:29.81     4:00.39                       
             4:31.14     5:01.37                                               
 24 Lipskis, Laura         15  St Charles Swim Team          5:02.31        -  
               27.41       57.58     1:27.83     1:58.43                       
             2:29.10     2:59.72     3:30.39     4:01.42                       
             4:32.26     5:02.31                                               
 



Event 20  Men  500  Free 
Sponsor: Speedo                             
American:     * 4:08.75 Tom Dolan 03/1995
Junior Champ: ! 4:24.29 Greg Dolniak 03/1993
Junior SE:    # 4:27.57 Greg Long 03/1998
NATL:    ------     4:28.39
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Smith, Sean            16  Kerr-McGee Swim Club          4:28.38 NATL  20  
               24.80       52.02     1:19.54     1:47.26                       
             2:14.63     2:41.76     3:08.82     3:35.76                       
             4:02.59     4:28.38                                               
  2 Hansen, Scott          16  KC Blazers                    4:32.73       17  
               24.93       52.23     1:19.94     1:47.64                       
             2:15.34     2:42.91     3:10.23     3:38.17                       
             4:05.86     4:32.73                                               
  3 Raab, Michael          16  Rockville-Montgomery          4:32.82       16  
               25.61       52.79     1:20.41     1:48.22                       
             2:15.97     2:43.73     3:11.53     3:39.31                       
             4:06.80     4:32.82                                               
  4 Apprill, Adam          16  KC Dolphins                   4:33.02       15  
               25.81       53.37     1:21.08     1:48.78                       
             2:16.17     2:43.55     3:11.25     3:38.97                       
             4:06.48     4:33.02                                               
  5 Shue, Mike             17  Swim Florida                  4:34.62       14  
               25.09       52.42     1:19.67     1:47.37                       
             2:15.40     2:42.91     3:10.58     3:38.55                       
             4:06.55     4:34.62                                               
  6 Zurowski, Dan          17  Occoquan Swimming             4:35.18       13  
               25.18       52.88     1:20.77     1:48.80                       
             2:16.63     2:44.42     3:12.37     3:40.29                       
             4:08.01     4:35.18                                               
  7 Long, Richard          16  Fort Eustis                   4:36.20       12  
               24.57       52.10     1:19.71     1:47.63                       
             2:15.76     2:43.88     3:12.38     3:40.56                       
             4:08.90     4:36.20                                               
  8 Farley, Josh           16  North Baltimore               4:36.79       11  
               25.24       52.65     1:20.33     1:48.35                       
             2:16.46     2:44.63     3:12.65     3:40.95                       
             4:09.17     4:36.79                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Kesler, Dan            16  Green Terror                  4:31.87        9  
               26.48       54.30     1:21.45     1:48.57                       
             2:15.74     2:42.49     3:09.61     3:37.21                       
             4:04.87     4:31.87                                               
 10 Griffin, Tim           19  Northern IL Univ              4:35.66        7  
               25.24       52.89     1:20.55     1:48.07                       
             2:16.07     2:44.55     3:12.94     3:40.69                       
             4:08.80     4:35.66                                               
 11 Gonzales, Joe          18  City of Mobile                4:35.99        6  
               25.42       52.95     1:20.95     1:49.10                       
             2:17.16     2:45.07     3:13.30     3:41.62                       
             4:09.06     4:35.99                                               
 12 Valdivieso, Juan       18  Curl-Burke Swim Club          4:36.45        5  
               25.97       53.29     1:20.87     1:49.02                       
             2:16.85     2:44.76     3:12.66     3:40.84                       
             4:09.01     4:36.45                                               
 13 Dillehay, David        18  Excel Aquatics                4:37.71        4  
               24.71       51.80     1:19.73     1:48.07                       
             2:16.60     2:45.13     3:13.86     3:42.54                       
             4:10.80     4:37.71                                               
 14 Allen, Max             17  Raleigh Swim Assoc            4:39.00        3  
               25.35       52.69     1:20.52     1:48.73                       
             2:17.10     2:45.76     3:14.76     3:43.38                       
             4:11.74     4:39.00                                               
 15 Nabors, John           16  The Woodlands                 4:39.21        2  
               25.92       53.59     1:21.78     1:50.33                       
             2:19.00     2:47.74     3:15.76     3:43.84                       
             4:11.94     4:39.21                                               
 16 Cartin, Brendan        17  Old Dominion Aquatic          4:39.82        1  
               25.29       53.28     1:21.41     1:49.82                       
             2:18.41     2:46.76     3:15.99     3:44.76                       
             4:13.05     4:39.82                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Hurt, Chris            18  Kerr-McGee Swim Club          4:34.93        -  
               25.53       53.33     1:21.54     1:49.78                       
             2:17.43     2:44.89     3:12.75     3:41.28                       
             4:08.92     4:34.93                                               
 18 Cremer, Paul           18  DADS Club Swim Team           4:35.86        -  
               25.58       53.10     1:20.89     1:49.28                       
             2:17.47     2:45.61     3:13.35     3:41.21                       
             4:08.93     4:35.86                                               
 19 Yarbrough, Chester     16  Sunkist                       4:36.19        -  
               25.91       54.08     1:22.51     1:51.13                       
             2:19.87     2:47.20     3:14.86     3:42.15                       
             4:09.20     4:36.19                                               
 20 Conway, Cory           17  Rockwood                      4:37.48        -  
               26.05       53.87     1:21.89     1:50.22                       
             2:18.21     2:46.29     3:14.60     3:42.65                       
             4:10.27     4:37.48                                               
 21 Hemphill, Jonathan     17  Lawrence AquaHawks            4:39.97        -  
               25.50       53.35     1:21.57     1:50.10                       
             2:18.55     2:46.93     3:15.35     3:43.86                       
             4:12.15     4:39.97                                               
 22 Pigott, Josh           18  Shreveport Swim               4:40.17        -  
               25.40       52.85     1:20.85     1:49.24                       
             2:17.95     2:46.82     3:15.73     3:44.47                       
             4:13.19     4:40.17                                               
 23 Sidelnik, Nick         16  KC Blazers                    4:43.50        -  
               24.80       52.05     1:20.24     1:49.15                       
             2:18.18     2:47.43     3:16.31     3:45.45                       
             4:14.73     4:43.50                                               
 24 Bourne, Benjamin       16  Unatt-STAR                    4:43.81        -  
               25.04       52.88     1:21.05     1:49.50                       
             2:18.13     2:46.88     3:16.48     3:45.73                       
             4:14.75     4:43.81                                               
 



Event 21  Women  100  Breast 
Sponsor: Lemay Bank                         
American:     *  59.05 Kristy Kowal 03/1998
Junior Champ: ! 1:03.10 Allison Wagner 03/1992
Junior SE:    # 1:03.87 Katie Allred 03/1998
NATL:    ------     1:04.89
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Mabry, Neka            16  LRAC Lasers                   1:04.71 NATL  20  
               30.29     1:04.71                                               
  2 Fenter, Valerie        15  The Woodlands                 1:04.88 NATL  17  
               30.70     1:04.88                                               
  3 Nath, Paige            16  Wichita Swim Club             1:05.30       16  
               30.76     1:05.30                                               
  4 Lane, Leah             17  Stingrays                     1:05.58       15  
               31.17     1:05.58                                               
  5 Bakke, Hannah          14  Little Rock Dolphins          1:05.82       14  
               30.83     1:05.82                                               
  6 Kennedy, Katie         16  Swim Florida                  1:06.19       13  
               31.70     1:06.19                                               
  7 Lentz, Jenny           16  Peak Swimming                 1:06.20       12  
               31.14     1:06.20                                               
  8 Brannock, Nicole       17  North Baltimore               1:06.32       11  
               31.12     1:06.32                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Kuga, Katie            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club          1:05.94        9  
               31.21     1:05.94                                               
 10 Bissell, Caitlin       16  Old Dominion Aquatic          1:06.18        7  
               31.48     1:06.18                                               
 11 Duncan, Danielle       14  KC Blazers                    1:06.71        6  
               31.34     1:06.71                                               
 12 Schaffner, Rachael     16  Curl-Burke Swim Club          1:06.77        5  
               31.20     1:06.77                                               
 13 Rice, Rebecca          16  Blue Tide Aquatics            1:06.90        4  
               31.33     1:06.90                                               
 14 Clabby, Meghan         18  Coral Springs                 1:07.17        3  
               32.05     1:07.17                                               
 15 Sample, Paige          17  Gamecock Aquatics             1:07.18        2  
               31.39     1:07.18                                               
 16 Aurit, Shelley         16  Academy Bullets               1:07.26        1  
               31.44     1:07.26                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Barnes, Lyndsay        18  Wildcat Aquatics              1:06.96        -  
               31.69     1:06.96                                               
 18 Burke, Kelly           15  Curl-Burke Swim Club          1:07.09        -  
               31.68     1:07.09                                               
 19 Burton, April          16  Poseidon Swimming             1:07.16        -  
               31.84     1:07.16                                               
 20 Esmond, Amber          15  Aqua-Tex Swim Team            1:07.24        -  
               31.74     1:07.24                                               
 21 Nolan, Laura           16  Greater Baltimore Swim        1:07.43        -  
               31.90     1:07.43                                               
 22 Caples, Courtney       17  Mountain Brook                1:07.92        -  
               31.96     1:07.92                                               
 23 Dabney, Alyson         16  Mecklenburg                   1:07.97        -  
               32.35     1:07.97                                               
 24 Vincent, Hana          17  Kingsport Swim A              1:08.10        -  
               32.23     1:08.10                                               
 



Event 22  Men  100  Breast 
Sponsor: Protein Technology                 
American:     *  51.86 Jeremy Linn 02/1997
Junior Champ: !  54.88 Ed Moses 03/1998
Junior SE:    #  54.88 Ed Moses 03/1998
NATL:    ------       56.59
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Betts, Justin          18  Curl-Burke Swim Club            57.06       20  
               27.30       57.06                                               
  2 Kittrell, Josh         17  Wichita Swim Club               57.20       17  
               27.39       57.20                                               
  3 Kim, Eugene            18  Homewood Flossmoor              57.55       16  
               27.26       57.55                                               
  4 Baicy, Joe             18  Tarheel Aqua Racers             57.70       15  
               27.33       57.70                                               
  5 Brush, Raymond         18  Katy Aquatics                   57.95       14  
               27.60       57.95                                               
  6 Egerman, Michael       17  Southeast Texas Aq              58.08       13  
               27.30       58.08                                               
  7 Williams, Drew         19  SwimTulsa                       58.12       12  
               27.48       58.12                                               
  8 Stephens, Brian        17  Dallas Mustangs                 58.13       11  
               27.50       58.13                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Watkins, Roger         18  Hurricane Swim Club             58.34        9  
               27.38       58.34                                               
 10 Harbuck, James         18  Highlander                      58.40        7  
               27.53       58.40                                               
 11 Foster, Robbie         17  Frankfort Area Swim Tea         58.52        6  
               27.38       58.52                                               
 12 Hollingshead, Erik     17  Houston Elite                   58.69        5  
               27.25       58.69                                               
 13 Norman, Matt           18  Potomac Marlins                 58.94        4  
               27.62       58.94                                               
 14 Rucker, Matthew        17  Elmwood Sharks                  59.02        3  
               27.44       59.02                                               
 15 Vuturo, Matt           17  Libertyville IL                 59.05        2  
               27.15       59.05                                               
 16 Fike, James            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club            59.19        1  
               27.74       59.19                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Widener, Zach          18  Grapevine-Colley                58.21        -  
               27.53       58.21                                               
 18 Ratliff, Will          16  Colonel Aquatics                58.68        -  
               27.51       58.68                                               
 19 Cuker, Aaron           17  Fort Eustis                     59.49        -  
               28.18       59.49                                               
 20 Miller, Michael        18  Pine Crest Swim Club            59.56        -  
               28.01       59.56                                               
 21 Guskey, Michael        16  Lexington Dolphins              59.69        -  
               28.24       59.69                                               
 22 Marshall, Gary         17  Phillips 66                     59.98        -  
               28.40       59.98                                               
 23 Halasz, Murph          16  Nova of Virginia              1:00.04        -  
               28.47     1:00.04                                               
 24 Ruoff, Brett           19  Aggie Swim Club               1:00.38        -  
               27.65     1:00.38                                               
 



Event 23  Women  100  Fly 
Sponsor: Parkway School District            
American:     *  51.07 Jenny Thompson 12/1998
Junior Champ: !  55.26 Ashley Tappin 03/1992
Junior SE:    #  55.66 Keegan Walkley 03/1997
NATL:    ------       56.69
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Kimmel, Bridget        14  North Baltimore                 56.01 NATL  20  
               26.58       56.01                                               
  2 McAdam, Crystal        17  Decatur Swim Club               56.14 NATL  17  
               26.60       56.14                                               
  3 Tucker, Stephanie      16  Lakeside                        56.33 NATL  16  
               26.29       56.33                                               
  4 Smith, Erin            16  KC Blazers                      56.54 NATL  15  
               26.30       56.54                                               
  5 Fuccillo, Jeana        14  Rockwood                        56.70       14  
               26.88       56.70                                               
  6 Swenson, Erin          16  Clayton Shaw Park               56.97       13  
               26.52       56.97                                               
  7 Nadeau, Kate           16  Excel Aquatics                  57.36       12  
               27.16       57.36                                               
  8 Mabry, Neka            16  LRAC Lasers                     57.62       11  
               26.81       57.62                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Parker, Akemi          15  QDD Swim Team                   57.17        9  
               26.83       57.17                                               
 10 Ullrich, Laura         15  Snowbird Aquatics               57.26        7  
               27.65       57.26                                               
 11 Mahlstedt, Allison     17  DADS Club Swim Team             57.54        6  
               27.05       57.54                                               
 12 Nath, Paige            16  Wichita Swim Club               57.70        5  
               26.74       57.70                                               
 13 Kenney, Laura          16  City of Plano                   57.81        4  
               27.63       57.81                                               
 14 Parker, Diane          16  Chesapeake Bay Aquatic          58.06        3  
               27.03       58.06                                               
 15 Hancock, Amy           16  North Baltimore                 58.30        2  
               27.38       58.30                                               
  - Gruber, Amy            16  Little Rock Dolphins              DQ         -  
* C-Finals
 17 Campbell, Laura        15  Coast Guard Blue Dolphi         57.81        -  
               27.37       57.81                                               
 18 Leininger, Laura       17  Franco's Fins                   58.02        -  
               27.32       58.02                                               
 19 Dawson, Becca          16  Rockwood                        58.05        -  
               27.72       58.05                                               
 20 Gamblin, Mary          15  NC Aquatic Club                 58.18        -  
               27.32       58.18                                               
 21 McLaughlin, Jenn       18  Curl-Burke Swim Club            58.21        -  
               27.42       58.21                                               
 22 McCubbins, Kathleen    17  Nova of Virginia                58.26        -  
               27.40       58.26                                               
 23 Keibler, Lauren        17  Lakeside                        58.43        -  
               27.48       58.43                                               
 24 Ridgeway, Rachel       13  Lake Forest Swim                59.11        -  
               27.49       59.11                                               
 



Event 24  Men  100  Fly 
Sponsor: Alberici                           
American:     *  46.26 Pablo Morales 04/1986
Junior Champ: !  48.51 Jeff Somensatto 03/1997
Junior SE:    #  48.51 Jeff Somensatto 03/1997
NATL:    ------       49.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Orton, Adam            17  Herndon Aquatics                49.77 NATL  20  
               23.24       49.77                                               
  2 Derieg, Lir            17  City of Mobile                  50.20       17  
               23.58       50.20                                               
  3 Morrisette, Matt       18  Old Dominion Aquatic            50.28       16  
               23.46       50.28                                               
  4 Trabona, Trent         17  The Woodlands                   50.53       15  
               23.80       50.53                                               
  5 Bott, Nick             16  Clayton Shaw Park               50.93       14  
               24.00       50.93                                               
  6 Patrick, Tim           15  Rockwood                        51.05       13  
               23.65       51.05                                               
  7 Babcock, Lyle          15  Fort Eustis                     51.06       12  
               24.22       51.06                                               
  8 Kuczik, Robert         17  Highlander                      51.94       11  
               24.16       51.94                                               
* B-Finals
  9 Carrig, Jack           17  Nova of Virginia                51.36        9  
               24.34       51.36                                               
 10 Allison, Bobby         18  Springfield USA                 51.43        7  
               24.14       51.43                                               
 11 Schultz, Scott         17  Pine Crest Swim Club            51.60        6  
               24.45       51.60                                               
 12 Boyce, Alex            15  Katy Aquatics                   51.67        5  
               23.54       51.67                                               
 13 Fassino, Bart          18  Academy of TX Aq Champs         51.70        4  
               24.12       51.70                                               
 14 Tarantino, Nicholas    19  New Orleans Aquatics            51.72        3  
               24.22       51.72                                               
 15 Miller, Chris          17  Fort Eustis                     51.76        2  
               24.03       51.76                                               
 16 Baxter, Mark           18  Mecklenburg                     51.82        1  
               24.50       51.82                                               
* C-Finals
 17 Johnston, Josh         17  Space City Aquatic              51.42        -  
               24.64       51.42                                               
 18 Rodriguez, Sebastian   16  Southeast Texas Aq              51.75        -  
               24.60       51.75                                               
 19 Dunham, Brian          18  Poseidon Swimming               51.79        -  
               24.55       51.79                                               
 20 Walker, Cory           17  Lake Area Pirates               51.85        -  
               24.61       51.85                                               
 21 Watkins, Roger         18  Hurricane Swim Club             51.96        -  
               24.06       51.96                                               
 22 Tozer, Steve           18  York Swim Club                  52.44        -  
               24.60       52.44                                               
 23 Zurowski, Dan          17  Occoquan Swimming               52.45        -  
               24.79       52.45                                               
 24 Banhos, Pablo          16  Fort Lauderdale                 52.51        -  
               24.82       52.51                                               
 



Event 25  Women  800  R-Free 
Sponsor: NationsBank                        
American:     * 7:04.06 Stanford 03/1992
Junior Champ: ! 7:25.50 Mecklenburg 03/1996
Junior SE:    # 7:28.62 Swim Atlanta 03/1997
NATL:    ------     7:43.09
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockwood A                 RSCA OZ                       7:30.84 NATL  40  
      26.00              54.56            1:23.57            1:52.61           
    2:18.06            2:46.57            3:16.41            3:46.47           
    4:12.61            4:41.23            5:10.41            5:39.08           
    6:05.58            6:33.78            7:02.18            7:30.84           
  2 Clearwater Aquatic A       CAT  FL                       7:31.98 NATL  34  
      26.12              54.14            1:22.93            1:51.54           
    2:17.05            2:45.64            3:15.41            3:44.90           
    4:10.86            4:40.04            5:10.33            5:40.60           
    6:05.99            6:34.08            7:03.17            7:31.98           
  3 Mecklenburg A              MAC2 NC                       7:34.23 NATL  32  
      26.37              54.78            1:23.93            1:52.85           
    2:18.73            2:47.35            3:16.72            3:46.05           
    4:12.05            4:40.79            5:10.19            5:39.45           
    6:05.53            6:34.28            7:04.08            7:34.23           
  4 North Baltimore A          NBAC MD                       7:34.38 NATL  30  
      26.57              55.05            1:24.09            1:52.82           
    2:18.39            2:46.90            3:16.89            3:47.32           
    4:13.28            4:41.86            5:12.23            5:43.01           
    6:08.47            6:36.72            7:05.73            7:34.38           
  5 KC Blazers A               KCB  MV                       7:35.63 NATL  28  
      27.06              55.98            1:25.47            1:54.68           
    2:20.93            2:50.00            3:19.99            3:50.12           
    4:16.61            4:45.24            5:14.83            5:44.50           
    6:09.58            6:38.08            7:07.62            7:35.63           
  6 Lakeside A                 LAK  KY                       7:35.87 NATL  26  
      27.05              55.94            1:25.49            1:54.67           
    2:21.71            2:51.06            3:20.79            3:50.35           
    4:16.10            4:44.84            5:14.35            5:44.18           
    6:10.06            6:38.02            7:07.03            7:35.87           
  7 Rockwood B                 RSCA OZ                       7:36.11 NATL  24  
      26.83              55.42            1:24.84            1:53.82           
    2:19.91            2:48.16            3:17.76            3:46.92           
    4:12.71            4:41.84            5:11.45            5:40.47           
    6:06.87            6:36.03            7:06.02            7:36.11           
  8 Curl-Burke Swim Club A     CUBU PV                       7:39.38 NATL  22  
      26.35              55.07            1:24.88            1:54.88           
    2:21.67            2:50.88            3:21.06            3:50.91           
    4:17.50            4:46.73            5:16.60            5:45.56           
    6:12.37            6:40.86            7:09.86            7:39.38           
  9 Wichita Swim Club A        WSC  MV                       7:42.44 NATL  18  
      26.59              54.98            1:24.10            1:53.13           
    2:19.51            2:49.24            3:19.47            3:49.58           
    4:16.54            4:45.96            5:16.30            5:45.87           
    6:12.32            6:41.80            7:12.29            7:42.44           
 10 NC Aquatic Club A          NCAC NC                       7:43.11       14  
      26.83              55.72            1:25.50            1:55.26           
    2:21.34            2:50.47            3:21.08            3:51.46           
    4:17.64            4:46.41            5:15.98            5:45.59           
    6:11.75            6:40.63            7:11.25            7:43.11           
 11 Clayton Shaw Park A        CSPS OZ                       7:43.79       12  
      25.69              53.94            1:22.97            1:52.33           
    2:18.91            2:48.26            3:18.37            3:48.52           
    4:16.13            4:46.40            5:17.16            5:47.89           
    6:13.79            6:42.83            7:12.93            7:43.79           
 12 Swim Florida A             SWIM FL                       7:44.77       10  
      27.15              56.36            1:25.56            1:54.33           
    2:21.22            2:51.08            3:21.45            3:51.23           
    4:18.14            4:48.11            5:18.84            5:49.37           
    6:15.96            6:44.99            7:14.77            7:44.77           
 13 Nova of Virginia A         NOVA VA                       7:45.15        8  
      26.97              55.43            1:24.80            1:54.66           
    2:22.04            2:51.58            3:22.21            3:53.02           
    4:19.14            4:48.42            5:18.90            5:49.05           
    6:15.99            6:44.77            7:14.59            7:45.15           
 14 Excel Aquatics A           XCEL SE                       7:46.29        6  
      26.89              56.22            1:26.17            1:56.24           
    2:22.80            2:51.83            3:22.01            3:52.75           
    4:19.40            4:49.42            5:20.05            5:50.83           
    6:16.65            6:45.69            7:15.92            7:46.29           
 15 Trinity Aquatic A          TAT  FL                       7:46.79        4  
      26.61              55.74            1:25.05            1:55.18           
    2:22.28            2:51.50            3:21.75            3:51.29           
    4:18.46            4:49.13            5:20.30            5:51.34           
    6:17.58            6:46.43            7:16.62            7:46.79           
 16 Rockville-Montgomery A     RMSC1PV                       7:47.62        2  
      27.34              56.48            1:25.97            1:54.90           
    2:21.31            2:50.80            3:20.72            3:50.85           
    4:17.88            4:47.86            5:18.98            5:49.96           
    6:15.69            6:45.70            7:16.74            7:47.62           
 17 Fort Lauderdale A          FLST FG                       7:48.39        -  
      26.87              55.81            1:26.28            1:57.77           
    2:25.47            2:55.07            3:25.20            3:55.05           
    4:22.02            4:51.47            5:21.45            5:51.43           
    6:18.55            6:48.40            7:18.29            7:48.39           
 18 ATAC A                     ATAC NT                       7:50.10        -  
      26.93              56.56            1:27.08            1:56.87           
    2:24.89            2:54.87            3:25.09            3:54.93           
    4:22.26            4:52.17            5:22.91            5:53.25           
    6:20.28            6:49.89            7:20.00            7:50.10           
 19 The Woodlands A            TWST GU                       7:50.37        -  
      27.26              56.36            1:26.05            1:55.59           
    2:22.77            2:51.80            3:21.62            3:51.47           
    4:18.85            4:49.26            5:20.87            5:52.76           
    6:19.30            6:48.25            7:19.13            7:50.37           
 20 St Charles Swim Team A     SCST IL                       7:50.44        -  
      27.47              56.63            1:27.27            1:57.64           
    2:24.46            2:54.10            3:24.64            3:55.89           
    4:22.89            4:53.48            5:25.14            5:56.42           
    6:22.21            6:51.24            7:20.97            7:50.44           
 21 Fort Eustis A              FTE  VA                       7:51.89        -  
      27.19              56.30            1:26.15            1:55.75           
    2:23.08            2:53.33            3:24.30            3:54.76           
    4:21.73            4:51.27            5:21.00            5:50.56           
    6:18.37            6:49.18            7:20.17            7:51.89           
 22 Lake Forest Swim A         LFSC IL                       7:53.05        -  
      26.88              56.48            1:27.33            1:57.76           
    2:23.95            2:53.29            3:23.78            3:54.30           
    4:20.67            4:50.54            5:21.63            5:53.01           
    6:19.50            6:49.34            7:21.02            7:53.05           
 23 Pilot-Knoxville A          PACK SE                       7:54.00        -  
      27.41              56.92            1:27.19            1:57.38           
    2:24.14            2:53.22            3:23.60            3:54.92           
    4:22.69            4:53.45            5:24.88            5:55.56           
    6:21.93            6:51.56            7:22.63            7:54.00           
 24 Excel Aquatics B           XCEL SE                       7:56.17        -  
      27.37              57.24            1:28.32            1:58.64           
    2:25.66            2:55.41            3:26.64            3:58.13           
    4:24.79            4:54.90            5:26.85            5:58.33           
    6:25.87            6:55.51            7:25.69            7:56.17           
 25 New Trier A                NTSC IL                       7:56.27        -  
      26.92              56.33            1:26.89            1:56.74           
    2:24.27            2:54.82            3:26.07            3:56.49           
    4:24.18            4:54.55            5:25.60            5:55.24           
    6:22.20            6:53.36            7:25.16            7:56.27           
 26 Coral Springs A            CSSC FG                       7:57.28        -  
      27.41              57.20            1:26.95            1:56.52           
    2:24.38            2:54.89            3:25.86            3:56.04           
    4:23.59            4:53.85            5:25.27            5:56.31           
    6:24.32            6:54.59            7:26.34            7:57.28           
 27 KC Blazers B               KCB  MV                       8:00.79        -  
      26.44              55.44            1:25.58            1:56.02           
    2:22.59            2:52.86            3:25.20            3:57.03           
    4:24.11            4:54.79            5:26.71            5:58.13           
    6:26.31            6:57.12            7:29.06            8:00.79           
  - Stingrays A                RAYS GA                           DQ         -  
      27.16              56.27            1:25.81            1:55.63           
    2:22.03            2:51.15            3:21.38            3:51.78           
    4:17.17            4:46.55            5:16.82            5:47.50           
    6:14.61            6:45.39            7:16.55            7:47.28           
  - Lake Forest Swim B         LFSC IL                           NS         -  
  - Pine Crest Swim Club A     PCSC FG                           NS         -  
 



Event 26  Men  800  R-Free 
Sponsor: Health Partners                    
American:     * 6:20.89 Michigan 03/1996
Junior Champ: ! 6:40.32 Mission Viejo 03/1995
Junior SE:    # 6:42.61 Academy Bullets 03/1997
NATL:    ------     6:55.79
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockwood A                 RSCA OZ                       6:46.16 NATL  40  
      24.11              49.98            1:16.45            1:43.57           
    2:06.87            2:32.66            2:58.34            3:23.87           
    3:46.83            4:12.17            4:39.17            5:06.13           
    5:29.12            5:54.32            6:20.87            6:46.16           
  2 Fort Lauderdale A          FLST FG                       6:48.79 NATL  34  
      23.66              49.89            1:16.06            1:41.52           
    2:04.74            2:30.39            2:57.29            3:24.06           
    3:47.50            4:14.24            4:41.02            5:07.62           
    5:30.65            5:56.53            6:22.96            6:48.79           
  3 Bull City Aquatics A       BULL NC                       6:54.71 NATL  32  
      23.85              49.82            1:15.55            1:41.14           
    2:04.76            2:30.52            2:58.22            3:24.84           
    3:48.35            4:15.19            4:42.37            5:09.09           
    5:32.35            5:58.78            6:26.96            6:54.71           
  4 Kerr-McGee Swim Club A     KMSC OK                       6:55.87       30  
      23.77              49.71            1:15.64            1:42.65           
    2:05.53            2:31.72            2:58.39            3:24.54           
    3:48.61            4:15.10            4:42.02            5:08.65           
    5:32.60            5:59.30            6:27.39            6:55.87           
  5 Lakeside A                 LAK  KY                       6:55.91       28  
      23.43              49.47            1:16.29            1:42.76           
    2:07.07            2:33.38            3:00.83            3:28.06           
    3:51.75            4:18.04            4:45.19            5:12.64           
    5:35.85            6:01.83            6:29.06            6:55.91           
  6 Southeast Texas Aq A       STAR GU                       6:55.93       26  
      24.20              50.14            1:16.12            1:42.11           
    2:06.07            2:32.66            3:00.35            3:28.03           
    3:51.47            4:18.12            4:45.51            5:13.52           
    5:36.40            6:02.19            6:29.26            6:55.93           
  7 The Woodlands A            TWST GU                       6:55.95       24  
      23.89              50.22            1:17.50            1:44.69           
    2:08.34            2:34.36            3:01.99            3:29.16           
    3:52.77            4:19.20            4:46.08            5:13.17           
    5:36.78            6:03.01            6:29.61            6:55.95           
  8 KC Blazers A               KCB  MV                       6:57.41       22  
      24.11              50.41            1:17.34            1:43.95           
    2:07.03            2:33.02            3:00.29            3:27.79           
    3:51.54            4:18.56            4:46.37            5:14.22           
    5:37.16            6:03.30            6:30.51            6:57.41           
  9 Excel Aquatics A           XCEL SE                       6:58.25       18  
      23.13              49.47            1:16.62            1:44.39           
    2:07.93            2:34.31            3:02.05            3:30.13           
    3:54.36            4:21.45            4:48.25            5:15.42           
    5:38.52            6:04.59            6:31.60            6:58.25           
 10 Wildkit Swimming A         WSO  IL                       6:59.76       14  
      23.94              50.56            1:17.65            1:44.93           
    2:08.67            2:35.31            3:03.10            3:30.58           
    3:54.15            4:20.76            4:48.62            5:16.40           
    5:38.95            6:05.15            6:33.00            6:59.76           
 11 Katy Aquatics A            KATY GU                       6:59.81       12  
      23.75              49.57            1:15.99            1:42.60           
    2:06.38            2:33.00            3:01.00            3:29.19           
    3:52.80            4:19.94            4:48.40            5:17.13           
    5:41.04            6:07.04            6:33.16            6:59.81           
 12 Pine Crest Swim Club A     PCSC FG                       6:59.86       10  
      24.55              51.48            1:18.28            1:44.28           
    2:08.44            2:35.50            3:03.27            3:30.74           
    3:53.62            4:19.11            4:45.95            5:12.75           
    5:37.40            6:04.61            6:32.71            6:59.86           
 13 Raleigh Swim Assoc A       RSA  NC                       6:59.89        8  
      24.86              51.82            1:19.23            1:47.20           
    2:11.32            2:37.83            3:04.71            3:31.06           
    3:54.27            4:21.13            4:48.21            5:15.02           
    5:37.78            6:03.88            6:31.68            6:59.89           
 14 Mecklenburg A              MAC2 NC                       7:00.12        6  
      24.58              50.88            1:17.48            1:44.10           
    2:08.43            2:34.79            3:01.94            3:29.35           
    3:53.56            4:20.43            4:47.79            5:14.15           
    5:38.50            6:05.44            6:32.79            7:00.12           
 15 Curl-Burke Swim Club A     CUBU PV                       7:02.37        4  
      24.58              51.19            1:18.57            1:45.91           
    2:09.40            2:35.68            3:03.42            3:32.58           
    3:56.45            4:23.21            4:50.94            5:18.33           
    5:42.07            6:08.27            6:35.30            7:02.37           
 16 Old Dominion Aquatic A     ODAC VA                       7:03.20        2  
      23.67              50.25            1:17.26            1:43.40           
    2:06.65            2:32.40            2:59.52            3:27.03           
    3:51.01            4:18.55            4:48.00            5:17.77           
    5:41.82            6:08.47            6:35.81            7:03.20           
 17 Nova of Virginia A         NOVA VA                       7:03.21        -  
      25.22              52.35            1:19.99            1:47.59           
    2:11.62            2:38.64            3:06.11            3:33.55           
    3:58.22            4:25.43            4:53.37            5:21.37           
    5:45.10            6:11.14            6:37.03            7:03.21           
 18 KC Dolphins A              KCD  MV                       7:03.42        -  
      24.66              50.91            1:17.30            1:43.52           
    2:08.79            2:36.36            3:03.94            3:31.04           
    3:55.32            4:21.93            4:49.65            5:17.66           
    5:41.41            6:08.10            6:35.40            7:03.42           
 19 Rockwood B                 RSCA OZ                       7:03.78        -  
      24.12              50.24            1:17.95            1:46.32           
    2:10.02            2:36.53            3:03.97            3:32.60           
    3:56.86            4:24.35            4:52.41            5:20.00           
    5:43.76            6:09.90            6:37.16            7:03.78           
 20 Rockville-Montgomery A     RMSC1PV                       7:04.16        -  
      24.03              50.38            1:16.30            1:42.60           
    2:07.32            2:33.99            3:01.13            3:28.07           
    3:52.03            4:18.59            4:46.15            5:14.25           
    5:38.83            6:06.25            6:35.28            7:04.16           
 21 City of Richardson A       COR  NT                       7:06.34        -  
      24.12              50.45            1:17.73            1:44.78           
    2:09.31            2:35.91            3:03.03            3:30.86           
    3:54.84            4:22.24            4:50.66            5:19.06           
    5:43.24            6:10.12            6:37.71            7:06.34           
 22 Fort Eustis A              FTE  VA                       7:06.38        -  
      24.02              50.38            1:16.69            1:41.80           
    2:06.59            2:33.81            3:01.60            3:28.79           
    3:53.13            4:20.52            4:48.36            5:15.91           
    5:40.14            6:07.73            6:36.56            7:06.38           
 23 NC Aquatic Club A          NCAC NC                       7:06.93        -  
      24.28              50.30            1:16.83            1:43.19           
    2:07.23            2:33.72            3:00.76            3:27.50           
    3:52.17            4:20.21            4:49.20            5:18.41           
    5:42.89            6:10.79            6:39.26            7:06.93           
 24 Fort Lauderdale B          FLST FG                       7:06.95        -  
      24.04              51.20            1:19.18            1:46.93           
    2:10.54            2:36.79            3:04.59            3:33.35           
    3:49.14            4:23.56            4:51.14            5:19.06           
    5:43.37            6:11.09            6:39.17            7:06.95           
 25 Clayton Shaw Park A        CSPS OZ                       7:07.30        -  
      24.33              50.93            1:17.60            1:43.66           
    2:09.01            2:36.60            3:04.93            3:32.61           
    3:57.23            4:24.47            4:51.90            5:19.66           
    5:43.66            6:10.87            6:39.30            7:07.30           
 26 MidCity Arlington A        MARS NT                       7:09.59        -  
      24.52              50.74            1:16.89            1:43.42           
    2:07.83            2:34.97            3:03.19            3:31.10           
    3:56.31            4:24.22            4:52.73            5:21.19           
    5:45.24            6:12.24            6:41.05            7:09.59           
 27 Lake Forest Swim A         LFSC IL                       7:10.38        -  
      24.21              51.48            1:19.77            1:48.59           
    2:11.91            2:38.71            3:06.29            3:33.79           
    3:57.93            4:24.81            4:53.34            5:21.48           
    5:45.37            6:12.72            6:41.23            7:10.38           
 28 Houston Elite A            HEAT GU                       7:10.45        -  
      24.80              52.06            1:20.01            1:47.84           
    2:12.11            2:39.07            3:07.56            3:36.28           
    4:01.05            4:27.61            4:55.19            5:23.22           
    5:46.88            6:13.21            6:41.25            7:10.45           
 29 SwimTulsa A                ST   OK                       7:11.41        -  
      24.35              51.40            1:19.59            1:48.04           
    2:13.03            2:40.97            3:08.73            3:36.43           
    3:59.17            4:25.31            4:53.13            5:21.89           
    5:46.75            6:14.85            6:43.71            7:11.41           
 30 Elmwood Sharks A           ES   LA                       7:11.82        -  
      24.14              51.61            1:20.72            1:49.83           
    2:13.85            2:41.42            3:10.01            3:39.62           
    4:04.00            4:31.43            4:59.67            5:27.66           
    5:51.58            6:17.77            6:44.73            7:11.82           
  - St Petersburg AC A         SPA  FL                           DQ         -          




Event 27  Women  200  IM
Sponsor: Speedo                             
American:     * 1:55.54 Summer Sanders 03/1992
Junior Champ: ! 2:01.06 Stacy Potter 03/1992
Junior SE:    # 2:03.48 Merritt Adams 03/1997
NATL:    ------     2:04.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 McAdam, Crystal        17  Decatur Swim Club             2:03.24#NATL  20  
               26.57       58.67     1:34.62     2:03.24                       
  2 Mabry, Neka            16  LRAC Lasers                   2:03.51 NATL  17  
               26.94       57.84     1:34.31     2:03.51                       
  3 Riddle, Megan          17  North Baltimore               2:04.17 NATL  16  
               27.55       58.74     1:35.55     2:04.17                       
  4 Nath, Paige            16  Wichita Swim Club             2:06.22       15  
               27.22       59.91     1:36.46     2:06.22                       
  5 Danforth, Katey        17  North Baltimore               2:06.82       14  
               27.80     1:00.63     1:37.63     2:06.82                       
  6 Swenson, Erin          16  Clayton Shaw Park             2:06.91       13  
               26.75       59.06     1:36.86     2:06.91                       
  7 Lane, Leah             17  Stingrays                     2:07.12       12  
               27.34       59.90     1:36.24     2:07.12                       
  8 Kenney, Laura          16  City of Plano                 2:09.22       11  
               27.12       58.64     1:38.40     2:09.22                       
* B-Finals
  9 Parker, Diane          16  Chesapeake Bay Aquatic        2:06.02        9  
               27.16     1:00.00     1:35.89     2:06.02                       
 10 Hug, Elizabeth         17  Sea Hawks                     2:07.61        7  
               27.71     1:00.06     1:37.68     2:07.61                       
 11 Thomas, Jill           18  Crawfish Aquatics             2:07.70        6  
               28.25     1:01.56     1:37.99     2:07.70                       
 12 Hettich, Jenny         16  Lakeside                      2:08.01        5  
               29.28     1:01.87     1:38.50     2:08.01                       
 13 Kennedy, Katie         16  Swim Florida                  2:08.12        4  
               28.33     1:02.35     1:38.02     2:08.12                       
 14 Parker, Akemi          15  QDD Swim Team                 2:08.48        3  
               28.01     1:00.43     1:38.88     2:08.48                       
 15 Turner, Janna          18  Tarheel Aqua Racers           2:09.68        2  
               28.21     1:00.01     1:38.86     2:09.68                       
 16 Chen, Emily            14  Tide Swim Team                2:09.85        1  
               28.61     1:01.16     1:39.34     2:09.85                       
* C-Finals
 17 Trahan, Kendra         17  City of Lafayette             2:07.62        -  
               28.91     1:01.62     1:37.89     2:07.62                       
 18 Massey, Kimberly       15  Jonesboro Jets                2:07.86        -  
               28.47     1:01.16     1:37.70     2:07.86                       
 19 Dawson, Becca          16  Rockwood                      2:08.45        -  
               27.90     1:00.97     1:38.36     2:08.45                       
 20 Vrooman, Marci         15  Lakeside                      2:08.87        -  
               27.94     1:00.64     1:39.70     2:08.87                       
 21 Nadeau, Kate           16  Excel Aquatics                2:08.89        -  
               27.81     1:00.72     1:39.47     2:08.89                       
 22 Wilson, Ashley         16  Mountaineer Aquatic           2:09.15        -  
               28.97     1:01.24     1:40.02     2:09.15                       
 23 Knight, Courtney       14  Club Aquatics                 2:09.47        -  
               28.43     1:01.50     1:39.18     2:09.47                       
 24 Garnett, Alice         16  Lake Forest Swim              2:11.15        -  
               28.35     1:01.21     1:39.90     2:11.15                       
 



Event 28  Men  200  IM
Sponsor: Fisher - Rosemount                 
American:     * 1:43.52 Greg Burgess 03/1993
Junior Champ: ! 1:48.85 Philippe Demers 03/1997
Junior SE:    # 1:49.84 Luis Rojas 03/1998
NATL:    ------     1:51.49
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Long, Richard          16  Fort Eustis                   1:50.71 NATL  20  
               24.51       53.45     1:25.50     1:50.71                       
  2 Greenwood, Christophe  16  Nova of Virginia              1:50.75 NATL  17  
               24.76       52.67     1:25.19     1:50.75                       
  3 Betts, Justin          18  Curl-Burke Swim Club          1:52.63       16  
               25.46       54.03     1:26.03     1:52.63                       
  4 Liscinsky, Mark        17  Rockville-Montgomery          1:52.72       15  
               24.74       53.43     1:26.14     1:52.72                       
  5 Baicy, Joe             18  Tarheel Aqua Racers           1:52.81       14  
               24.61       52.93     1:25.33     1:52.81                       
  6 Baer, Morgan           16  Fort Lauderdale               1:52.95       13  
               24.77       52.88     1:26.08     1:52.95                       
  7 Bruce, Michael         17  Wichita Swim Club             1:53.23       12  
               23.88       52.96     1:24.73     1:53.23                       
  8 Dunham, Brian          18  Poseidon Swimming             1:53.32       11  
               25.21       54.02     1:26.68     1:53.32                       
* B-Finals
  9 Plummer, Ryan          17  Oklahoma Aquatics             1:52.96        9  
               25.22       53.48     1:26.59     1:52.96                       
 10 Bott, Nick             16  Clayton Shaw Park             1:53.70        7  
               24.39       52.69     1:27.65     1:53.70                       
 11 Hill, Josh             17  MidCity Arlington             1:54.23        6  
               24.95       53.66     1:27.23     1:54.23                       
 12 Cremer, Paul           18  DADS Club Swim Team           1:54.24        5  
               25.07       54.56     1:27.28     1:54.24                       
 13 Farley, Josh           16  North Baltimore               1:54.30        4  
               25.19       55.21     1:27.96     1:54.30                       
 14 Biedrzycki, Chris      17  Mecklenburg                   1:55.33        3  
               25.57       54.83     1:27.60     1:55.33                       
 15 Gonzales, Joe          18  City of Mobile                1:55.66        2  
               25.41       55.02     1:28.84     1:55.66                       
 16 Piekarski, Joey        16  Rockville-Montgomery          1:56.66        1  
               25.30       55.49     1:28.75     1:56.66                       
* C-Finals
 17 Royce, Danny           17  Poseidon Swimming             1:54.44        -  
               25.53       54.82     1:27.84     1:54.44                       
 18 Perry, Warren          18  Raleigh Swim Assoc            1:55.45        -  
               24.57       54.83     1:28.69     1:55.45                       
 19 Glass, Greg            16  Mecklenburg                   1:55.48        -  
               25.78       55.50     1:28.18     1:55.48                       
 20 Wansley, Hal           18  Mecklenburg                   1:55.72        -  
               25.80       54.29     1:28.61     1:55.72                       
 21 Harbuck, James         18  Highlander                    1:55.90        -  
               25.14       54.85     1:27.56     1:55.90                       
 22 Stephens, Brian        17  Dallas Mustangs               1:56.54        -  
               26.51       58.21     1:29.63     1:56.54                       
 23 Kuczik, Robert         17  Highlander                    1:56.73        -  
               25.52       54.73     1:29.31     1:56.73                       
 24 Gullett, Jeff          15  Rockford Marlins              2:00.90        -  
               26.28       55.76     1:30.78     2:00.90                       
 



Event 29  Women  1650  Free 
Sponsor: TIC Enterprises                    
American:     * 15:39.14 Janet Evans 03/1990
Junior Champ: ! 16:23.90 Leslie Daland 03/1983
Junior SE:    # 16:31.96 Allison Gjervold 03/1997
NATL:    ------    16:46.89
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Smith, Whitney         17  Nova of Virginia             16:39.70 NATL  20  
               28.01       57.87     1:28.03     1:58.31                       
             2:28.70     2:59.27     3:29.39     3:59.84                       
             4:30.24     5:00.54     5:30.79     6:01.23                       
             6:31.61     7:01.91     7:32.37     8:02.97                       
             8:33.49     9:03.86     9:34.31    10:04.86                       
            10:35.37    11:05.82    11:36.40    12:06.86                       
            12:37.47    13:07.90    13:38.38    14:08.88                       
            14:39.48    15:09.84    15:40.18    16:10.38                       
            16:39.70                                                           
  2 Miranda, Amy           17  Lakeside                     16:49.10       17  
               28.19       58.14     1:28.48     1:59.05                       
             2:29.85     3:00.55     3:31.18     4:01.90                       
             4:32.77     5:03.49     5:34.01     6:04.84                       
             6:35.61     7:06.54     7:37.50     8:08.34                       
             8:39.24     9:10.10     9:41.02    10:11.93                       
            10:42.61    11:13.38    11:44.14    12:14.79                       
            12:45.39    13:16.06    13:46.74    14:17.38                       
            14:47.98    15:18.60    15:49.13    16:19.64                       
            16:49.10                                                           
  3 Weeks, Kelly           17  Tarheel Aqua Racers          16:49.64       16  
               28.85       59.61     1:31.08     2:02.42                       
             2:33.34     3:04.64     3:35.55     4:06.49                       
             4:37.52     5:08.73     5:38.80     6:09.08                       
             6:39.65     7:09.99     7:40.36     8:10.85                       
             8:41.52     9:12.29     9:43.13    10:13.82                       
            10:44.04    11:14.59    11:44.85    12:15.18                       
            12:45.64    13:16.12    13:46.53    14:17.21                       
            14:47.57    15:18.36    15:49.38    16:19.81                       
            16:49.64                                                           
  4 Smith, Melissa         17  Clearwater Aquatic           16:49.87       15  
               28.38       58.53     1:29.13     1:59.90                       
             2:30.74     3:01.44     3:32.23     4:03.03                       
             4:33.86     5:04.71     5:35.42     6:06.11                       
             6:36.89     7:07.60     7:38.39     8:09.16                       
             8:39.92     9:10.74     9:41.42    10:12.05                       
            10:42.70    11:13.31    11:43.93    12:14.63                       
            12:45.22    13:16.02    13:46.94    14:17.70                       
            14:48.64    15:19.59    15:50.26    16:20.59                       
            16:49.87                                                           
  5 Campbell, Leigh        15  NC Aquatic Club              16:51.62       14  
               29.06       59.40     1:29.99     2:00.58                       
             2:31.54     3:02.25     3:32.99     4:03.72                       
             4:34.41     5:05.09     5:35.76     6:06.48                       
             6:37.10     7:07.53     7:38.03     8:08.61                       
             8:39.02     9:09.76     9:40.53    10:11.24                       
            10:41.49    11:12.02    11:42.81    12:13.65                       
            12:44.45    13:15.27    13:45.98    14:16.78                       
            14:47.61    15:18.84    15:50.10    16:21.43                       
            16:51.62                                                           
  6 Hansen, Lindsay        16  Clearwater Aquatic           16:54.33       13  
               27.99       58.01     1:28.54     1:59.30                       
             2:29.90     3:00.46     3:31.10     4:01.67                       
             4:32.38     5:03.21     5:33.81     6:04.32                       
             6:35.06     7:05.66     7:36.34     8:07.05                       
             8:37.87     9:08.73     9:39.47    10:10.56                       
            10:41.40    11:12.58    11:43.60    12:14.75                       
            12:45.55    13:16.77    13:47.83    14:19.12                       
            14:50.39    15:21.36    15:52.91    16:24.12                       
            16:54.33                                                           
  7 Miller, Cami           16  KC Blazers                   16:56.57       12  
               28.12       57.99     1:28.14     1:58.68                       
             2:29.20     2:59.76     3:30.43     4:00.98                       
             4:31.93     5:02.99     5:34.13     6:05.27                       
             6:36.38     7:07.69     7:39.06     8:10.33                       
             8:41.30     9:12.18     9:43.40    10:14.65                       
            10:45.60    11:16.28    11:47.64    12:18.83                       
            12:49.94    13:21.19    13:52.46    14:23.74                       
            14:54.83    15:25.91    15:56.80    16:27.39                       
            16:56.57                                                           
  8 Rose, Rebecca          17  Raleigh Swim Assoc           16:56.67       11  
               28.74       58.77     1:29.24     1:59.92                       
             2:30.72     3:01.49     3:32.34     4:03.25                       
             4:34.31     5:05.39     5:35.92     6:06.88                       
             6:37.73     7:08.47     7:39.02     8:09.98                       
             8:41.03     9:12.09     9:43.23    10:14.44                       
            10:44.76    11:15.97    11:47.57    12:18.87                       
            12:49.42    13:20.80    13:51.98    14:23.63                       
            14:54.64    15:25.78    15:56.61    16:27.44                       
            16:56.67                                                           
  9 Vanderplaats, Andrea   17  Swim Florida                 17:02.15        9  
               28.48       59.15     1:30.42     2:01.40                       
             2:32.69     3:03.84     3:34.94     4:05.89                       
             4:36.91     5:07.66     5:38.27     6:08.91                       
             6:39.61     7:10.17     7:40.89     8:11.87                       
             8:42.90     9:14.16     9:45.33    10:16.50                       
            10:47.80    11:19.08    11:50.41    12:21.27                       
            12:52.68    13:23.97    13:55.37    14:26.89                       
            14:57.83    15:29.15    16:00.62    16:31.56                       
            17:02.15                                                           
 10 Cross, Laura           17  Fort Lauderdale              17:04.13        7  
               28.17       58.53     1:29.31     1:59.96                       
             2:30.71     3:01.42     3:32.18     4:03.20                       
             4:34.35     5:05.43     5:36.55     6:07.31                       
             6:38.15     7:09.31     7:40.50     8:11.79                       
             8:43.00     9:14.15     9:45.24    10:17.11                       
            10:48.36    11:19.86    11:51.69    12:23.12                       
            12:54.50    13:25.88    13:57.31    14:28.71                       
            15:00.14    15:31.50    16:02.90    16:34.03                       
            17:04.13                                                           
 11 Chapman, Anna          18  Brunswick YWCA               17:05.10        6  
               29.24     1:00.28     1:31.47     2:02.73                       
             2:34.00     3:05.29     3:36.62     4:07.67                       
             4:38.75     5:10.12     5:41.32     6:12.53                       
             6:43.78     7:14.99     7:46.16     8:17.13                       
             8:48.20     9:19.44     9:50.56    10:21.80                       
            10:53.04    11:24.18    11:55.29    12:26.49                       
            12:57.75    13:28.88    14:00.20    14:31.45                       
            15:02.53    15:33.35    16:04.52    16:35.35                       
            17:05.10                                                           
 12 Cranston, Stephanie    17  Rockwood                     17:06.77        4.5
               28.38       58.37     1:28.75     1:59.42                       
             2:30.19     3:01.05     3:31.91     4:02.91                       
             4:33.92     5:04.96     5:36.04     6:07.12                       
             6:38.23     7:09.52     7:40.79     8:12.20                       
             8:43.57     9:15.04     9:46.61    10:18.03                       
            10:49.33    11:20.97    11:52.59    12:24.09                       
            12:55.67    13:27.14    13:58.60    14:30.20                       
            15:01.77    15:33.17    16:04.55    16:35.92                       
            17:06.77                                                           
 12 Kline, Amanda          17  Mecklenburg                  17:06.77        4.5
               28.97       59.86     1:30.98     2:02.14                       
             2:33.45     3:04.47     3:35.63     4:06.68                       
             4:38.06     5:09.25     5:40.53     6:11.61                       
             6:42.81     7:14.05     7:45.28     8:16.52                       
             8:47.93     9:19.24     9:50.59    10:21.61                       
            10:52.93    11:24.17    11:55.35    12:26.56                       
            12:57.98    13:29.23    14:00.63    14:31.97                       
            15:03.33    15:34.61    16:05.81    16:36.73                       
            17:06.77                                                           
 14 Knepper, Megan         15  Curl-Burke Swim Club         17:06.93        3  
               29.00     1:00.03     1:31.30     2:02.54                       
             2:33.68     3:04.92     3:36.18     4:07.46                       
             4:38.70     5:09.82     5:40.92     6:12.28                       
             6:43.56     7:14.96     7:46.31     8:17.51                       
             8:48.82     9:20.18     9:51.71    10:23.10                       
            10:54.68    11:26.06    11:57.22    12:28.47                       
            12:59.65    13:30.78    14:01.89    14:32.79                       
            15:03.70    15:34.83    16:05.86    16:36.72                       
            17:06.93                                                           
 15 Lipskis, Laura         15  St Charles Swim Team         17:08.96        2  
               28.46       59.50     1:30.72     2:01.73                       
             2:33.08     3:04.44     3:35.67     4:07.12                       
             4:38.45     5:09.61     5:41.03     6:12.36                       
             6:43.62     7:14.63     7:45.69     8:16.76                       
             8:47.91     9:19.05     9:50.45    10:21.80                       
            10:53.43    11:24.41    11:55.60    12:27.27                       
            12:58.53    13:29.59    14:01.05    14:32.17                       
            15:03.47    15:35.01    16:06.47    16:38.14                       
            17:08.96                                                           
 16 Oliver, Meredith       17  Rockwood                     17:09.75        1  
               28.62       59.63     1:31.08     2:02.37                       
             2:33.45     3:04.77     3:36.14     4:07.48                       
             4:38.76     5:10.27     5:41.60     6:12.80                       
             6:44.15     7:15.44     7:46.61     8:17.79                       
             8:49.06     9:20.26     9:51.62    10:23.00                       
            10:54.24    11:25.64    11:56.86    12:28.04                       
            12:59.52    13:30.80    14:02.26    14:33.85                       
            15:05.23    15:36.63    16:07.92    16:39.20                       
            17:09.75                                                           
 17 Lewis, Courtney        16  NC Aquatic Club              17:09.96        -  
               28.70       59.51     1:30.48     2:01.59                       
             2:32.89     3:04.06     3:35.20     4:06.39                       
             4:37.77     5:09.12     5:40.29     6:11.82                       
             6:42.92     7:14.33     7:45.71     8:17.25                       
             8:48.50     9:20.06     9:51.58    10:22.86                       
            10:54.20    11:25.47    11:56.77    12:28.03                       
            12:59.32    13:30.81    14:02.17    14:33.56                       
            15:05.09    15:36.50    16:08.01    16:39.60                       
            17:09.96                                                           
 18 Burke, Amanda          14  Rockville-Montgomery         17:13.03        -  
               29.00       59.81     1:31.04     2:02.38                       
             2:33.83     3:05.18     3:36.50     4:08.22                       
             4:39.81     5:11.17     5:42.60     6:14.15                       
             6:45.61     7:16.97     7:48.24     8:19.79                       
             8:51.12     9:22.64     9:54.00    10:25.39                       
            10:56.77    11:28.25    11:59.53    12:30.94                       
            13:02.46    13:34.09    14:05.63    14:36.90                       
            15:08.35    15:39.78    16:11.34    16:42.63                       
            17:13.03                                                           
 19 Fraumann, Sarah        16  Coho Swim Club               17:13.31        -  
               28.68       59.50     1:30.76     2:01.80                       
             2:33.02     3:04.18     3:35.43     4:06.70                       
             4:38.02     5:09.12     5:40.03     6:11.18                       
             6:42.39     7:13.59     7:44.89     8:16.15                       
             8:47.55     9:18.99     9:50.13    10:21.70                       
            10:53.04    11:24.76    11:56.06    12:27.63                       
            12:59.36    13:31.14    14:02.96    14:35.06                       
            15:07.13    15:39.00    16:10.84    16:42.46                       
            17:13.31                                                           
 20 Hooper, Christie       16  Excel Aquatics               17:14.19        -  
               27.80       58.34     1:29.46     2:00.63                       
             2:31.89     3:03.10     3:34.42     4:05.75                       
             4:37.07     5:08.49     5:39.67     6:11.18                       
             6:42.64     7:14.31     7:45.81     8:17.45                       
             8:49.05     9:20.56     9:52.06    10:23.63                       
            10:55.20    11:26.73    11:58.39    12:30.12                       
            13:01.66    13:33.38    14:05.15    14:36.81                       
            15:08.41    15:40.00    16:11.63    16:43.07                       
            17:14.19                                                           
 21 Herman, Allison        14  NC Aquatic Club              17:14.71        -  
               28.94       59.55     1:30.62     2:01.77                       
             2:32.60     3:03.62     3:34.71     4:05.82                       
             4:36.89     5:08.11     5:39.47     6:10.99                       
             6:42.29     7:13.69     7:45.26     8:16.74                       
             8:48.31     9:19.87     9:51.49    10:23.05                       
            10:54.72    11:26.54    11:58.10    12:29.91                       
            13:01.55    13:33.38    14:05.03    14:36.71                       
            15:08.57    15:40.23    16:11.89    16:43.64                       
            17:14.71                                                           
 22 Barwegen, Lindsay      14  Unattached - NTAC            17:16.61        -  
               28.56       59.03     1:29.65     2:00.63                       
             2:31.49     3:02.57     3:33.68     4:05.11                       
             4:36.01     5:07.54     5:39.24     6:10.64                       
             6:42.21     7:13.72     7:45.45     8:16.90                       
             8:48.21     9:20.07     9:51.96    10:23.74                       
            10:55.60    11:27.38    11:59.16    12:31.40                       
            13:03.28    13:35.07    14:06.85    14:38.95                       
            15:10.51    15:42.21    16:14.09    16:45.70                       
            17:16.61                                                           
 23 Martin, Hannah         14  Indian Aquatic               17:18.83        -  
               28.65       59.60     1:31.13     2:01.96                       
             2:33.13     3:04.72     3:35.81     4:07.05                       
             4:38.42     5:09.82     5:41.23     6:13.02                       
             6:44.53     7:15.95     7:47.56     8:19.20                       
             8:50.76     9:22.38     9:54.13    10:25.83                       
            10:57.53    11:29.20    12:00.98    12:33.02                       
            13:04.86    13:36.73    14:08.63    14:40.47                       
            15:12.36    15:44.37    16:16.05    16:47.80                       
            17:18.83                                                           
 24 Marcus, Golda          16  Unatt-FLST                   17:21.46        -  
               28.72       59.22     1:30.11     2:01.15                       
             2:31.98     3:03.16     3:34.12     4:05.34                       
             4:36.77     5:08.35     5:39.96     6:11.43                       
             6:43.07     7:15.09     7:47.02     8:18.76                       
             8:50.73     9:22.88     9:54.71    10:26.40                       
            10:58.01    11:29.81    12:01.72    12:33.74                       
            13:05.93    13:38.07    14:10.14    14:42.54                       
            15:14.37    15:46.48    16:18.77    16:50.48                       
            17:21.46                                                           
 25 Scott-1, Katie         17  Rockwood                     17:23.65        -  
               29.35     1:00.01     1:30.86     2:02.08                       
             2:33.13     3:04.42     3:35.64     4:06.78                       
             4:38.09     5:09.62     5:41.35     6:12.96                       
             6:44.51     7:16.31     7:47.96     8:19.57                       
             8:51.50     9:23.27     9:55.19    10:26.78                       
            10:58.81    11:31.03    12:03.53    12:35.60                       
            13:07.35    13:39.94    14:12.55    14:44.74                       
            15:16.88    15:49.03    16:21.08    16:53.08                       
            17:23.65                                                           
 26 Somers, Nicole         16  Rockville-Montgomery         17:24.37        -  
               29.06     1:00.38     1:32.07     2:03.08                       
             2:34.33     3:05.75     3:37.08     4:08.51                       
             4:39.99     5:11.31     5:42.73     6:14.13                       
             6:45.72     7:17.36     7:48.97     8:20.56                       
             8:52.27     9:23.95     9:55.81    10:27.76                       
            10:59.56    11:31.28    12:03.19    12:35.38                       
            13:07.41    13:39.45    14:11.75    14:43.96                       
            15:16.31    15:48.62    16:21.02    16:53.09                       
            17:24.37                                                           
 27 Zavareh, Semah         17  Katy Aquatics                17:25.48        -  
               29.25     1:00.18     1:31.60     2:02.99                       
             2:34.44     3:05.92     3:37.46     4:09.04                       
             4:40.66     5:12.16     5:43.18     6:14.61                       
             6:46.08     7:17.47     7:49.21     8:21.01                       
             8:52.66     9:24.67     9:56.71    10:28.80                       
            11:00.77    11:32.94    12:05.18    12:37.20                       
            13:09.43    13:41.67    14:13.91    14:46.32                       
            15:18.68    15:50.83    16:22.62    16:54.52                       
            17:25.48                                                           
 28 Merrill, Monica        15  NC Aquatic Club              17:25.94        -  
               29.40     1:00.43     1:31.43     2:02.62                       
             2:34.04     3:05.50     3:36.87     4:08.59                       
             4:40.18     5:11.78     5:43.37     6:15.06                       
             6:46.70     7:18.20     7:49.67     8:21.32                       
             8:53.18     9:25.13     9:57.24    10:28.96                       
            11:01.07    11:33.18    12:05.36    12:37.52                       
            13:09.46    13:41.64    14:13.90    14:46.37                       
            15:18.16    15:50.46    16:22.93    16:54.86                       
            17:25.94                                                           
 29 Conway, Laura          14  Middle GA Aquatics           17:27.22        -  
               29.13     1:00.52     1:31.94     2:03.27                       
             2:34.92     3:06.59     3:38.44     4:10.20                       
             4:42.07     5:13.48     5:45.17     6:17.15                       
             6:49.22     7:21.19     7:53.16     8:24.99                       
             8:56.77     9:28.68    10:00.52    10:32.28                       
            11:04.17    11:36.19    12:08.58    12:40.67                       
            13:12.74    13:44.53    14:16.77    14:49.02                       
            15:21.03    15:52.89    16:24.79    16:56.43                       
            17:27.22                                                           
 30 Lukens, Cory           18  Wichita Swim Club            17:28.11        -  
               29.17     1:00.58     1:32.23     2:03.99                       
             2:35.81     3:39.56     4:11.70     4:43.64                       
             5:15.59     5:47.55     6:19.46     6:51.23                       
             7:23.06     7:54.81     8:26.46     8:58.33                       
             9:30.00    10:01.95    10:33.84    11:05.83                       
            11:37.93    12:09.84    12:41.73    13:13.81                       
            13:45.99    14:17.97    14:49.95    15:21.72                       
            15:53.45    16:25.36    16:57.27    17:32.13                       
            17:28.11                                                           
 31 Hamilton, Allyson      17  Curl-Burke Swim Club         17:31.43        -  
               28.22       58.58     1:29.42     2:00.43                       
             2:31.72     3:03.12     3:34.64     4:06.22                       
             4:38.15     5:09.89     5:41.68     6:13.63                       
             6:45.70     7:17.63     7:49.62     8:21.59                       
             8:53.77     9:26.08     9:58.28    10:30.59                       
            11:02.85    11:35.18    12:07.45    12:39.70                       
            13:12.05    13:44.36    14:16.92    14:49.55                       
            15:22.03    15:54.69    16:27.45    16:59.67                       
            17:31.43                                                           
 32 Lynn, Whitney          15  SwimTulsa                    17:33.07        -  
               29.71     1:01.32     1:33.00     2:05.43                       
             2:37.57     3:09.68     3:41.29     4:13.11                       
             4:45.40     5:17.59     5:49.34     6:21.90                       
             6:54.32     7:26.25     7:58.46     8:30.59                       
             9:02.86     9:34.91    10:06.75    10:38.56                       
            11:10.06    11:41.97    12:14.12    12:45.94                       
            13:18.29    13:50.90    14:22.58    14:54.59                       
            15:26.61    15:58.52    16:30.80    17:02.28                       
            17:33.07                                                           
 33 Arnold, Raellen        16  Pilot-Knoxville              17:40.86        -  
               28.91     1:00.21     1:31.85     2:03.63                       
             2:35.35     3:07.25     3:39.16     4:11.24                       
             4:43.50     5:15.76     5:48.05     6:20.18                       
             6:52.45     7:24.63     7:56.94     8:28.95                       
             9:01.05     9:33.35    10:05.51    10:37.79                       
            11:10.38    11:42.71    12:15.28    12:47.79                       
            13:20.43    13:52.82    14:25.44    14:58.21                       
            15:30.79    16:03.18    16:35.90    17:08.70                       
            17:40.86                                                           
 34 Redway, Jamie          17  KC Blazers                   17:47.86        -  
               29.30     1:00.81     1:32.85     2:05.23                       
             2:37.71     3:10.24     3:42.72     4:15.38                       
             4:47.75     5:20.01     5:52.27     6:24.54                       
             6:56.59     7:28.85     8:00.90     8:33.05                       
             9:05.58     9:38.29    10:10.49    10:43.09                       
            11:15.60    11:48.60    12:21.21    12:53.26                       
            13:25.99    13:59.58    14:32.27    15:05.40                       
            15:38.25    16:10.96    16:43.61    17:16.08                       
            17:47.86                                                           
 35 Schinnerer, Kim        17  Curl-Burke Swim Club         17:48.01        -  
               29.11     1:00.42     1:31.96     2:03.59                       
             2:35.58     3:07.54     3:39.57     4:11.49                       
             4:43.62     5:15.81     5:48.11     6:20.32                       
             6:52.37     7:24.78     7:57.12     8:29.59                       
             9:02.01     9:34.75    10:07.35    10:40.08                       
            11:12.77    11:45.71    12:18.92    12:51.76                       
            13:24.76    13:57.78    14:30.62    15:03.74                       
            15:36.84    16:09.81    16:42.68    17:15.63                       
            17:48.01                                                           
 36 Margaritondo, Nicole   12  St Petersburg AC             17:48.26        -  
               28.67       59.80     1:31.37     2:03.28                       
             2:34.95     3:06.95     3:39.09     4:11.06                       
             4:43.31     5:15.66     5:48.08     6:20.48                       
             6:53.42     7:26.28     7:59.20     8:32.16                       
             9:04.95     9:37.95    10:10.80    10:43.56                       
            11:16.46    11:49.32    12:22.01    12:54.96                       
            13:27.72    14:00.42    14:33.41    15:06.32                       
            15:39.02    16:11.71    16:44.41    17:17.15                       
            17:48.26                                                           
  - Carpenter, Chrissy     15  Clearwater Aquatic                NS         -  
 



Event 30  Women  50  Free 
Sponsor: Xerox                              
American:     *  21.77 Amy Van Dyken 03/1994
Junior Champ: !  23.09 Angel Myers 03/1986
Junior SE:    #  23.68 Stefanie Rulis 03/1997
NATL:    ------       23.79
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 Smith, Marshi          14  Potomac Marlins                 23.89       20  
  2 Ross, Ann              17  Georgia Coastal                 23.93       17  
  3 Langley, Valerie       17  The Woodlands                   24.08       16  
  4 Archer, Krissy         13  Old Dominion Aquatic            24.09       15  
  5 Ullrich, Laura         15  Snowbird Aquatics               24.11       13.5
  5 Welsh, Megan           15  Fort Lauderdale                 24.11       13.5
  7 Mahlstedt, Allison     17  DADS Club Swim Team             24.27       12  
  8 Wallis, Moeko          16  Columbus Hurricanes             24.43       11  
* B-Finals
  9 Drolet, Meagen         17  Mecklenburg                     24.19        9  
 10 King, Brittany         16  MidCity Arlington               24.27        7  
 11 Braun, Jessica         17  Nova of Virginia                24.28        6  
 12 Gruber, Amy            16  Little Rock Dolphins            24.38        5  
 13 Nath, Paige            16  Wichita Swim Club               24.41        4  
 14 Stahley, Desiree       14  Trinity Aquatic                 24.51        3  
 15 Weinhold, Kristin      18  Bull City Aquatics              24.52        2  
 16 Orchard, Ashley        18  Pine Crest Swim Club            24.59        1  
* C-Finals
 17 Cornet, Lauren         16  Capitol Sea Devils              24.23        -  
 18 Quinn, Devlyn          16  Hurricane Swim Club             24.36        -  
 19 Roller, Cynthia        16  Snowbird Aquatics               24.40        -  
 20 Marshall, Dallas       16  Academy of TX Aq Champs         24.45        -  
 21 Carpenter, Emily       15  KC Dolphins                     24.54        -  
 22 Stevens, Andrea        18  Aquatics of Enid                24.59        -  
 23 Cook, Elizabeth        17  Nova of Virginia                24.65        -  
 24 Ridgeway, Rachel       13  Lake Forest Swim                24.78        -  
 



Event 31  Men  50  Free 
Sponsor: NationsBank                        
American:     *  19.05 Tom Jager 03/1990
Junior Champ: !  20.46 Asa Lawrence/Aaron Ciarla('95) 03/1982
Junior SE:    #  20.53 Matt Weghorst 03/1998
NATL:    ------       20.69
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 McCrary, Chris         17  Rec Plex Sharks                 20.82       20  
  2 Kapchinske, Andy       18  Kerr-McGee Swim Club            20.85       17  
  3 Kemp, Chris            17  Grapevine-Colley                20.89       16  
  4 Ammons, Nnamnse        17  Metro Marlins                   20.93       15  
  5 Patrick, Tim           15  Rockwood                        20.98       14  
  6 Difani, Jason          19  Unatt-RSCA                      21.00       13  
  7 Rank, Jon              19  Miami Swimming                  21.16       12  
  8 Vick, Daniel           18  Bull City Aquatics              21.29       11  
* B-Finals
  9 Rosal, Raymond         17  Clearwater Aquatic              21.12        9  
 10 Watkins, Roger         18  Hurricane Swim Club             21.20        7  
 11 Morrisette, Matt       18  Old Dominion Aquatic            21.22        6  
 12 Murphy, Ed             16  Rec Plex Sharks                 21.23        5  
 13 Kramer, Mickey         16  St Petersburg AC                21.27        4  
 14 Smith, Corky           18  Swim Columbus                   21.28        3  
 15 Diers, Tony            18  Katy Aquatics                   21.43        2  
 16 Brock, Adam            18  Sea Dragons                     21.55        1  
* C-Finals
 17 Ewert, Aaron           18  City of Richardson              21.40        -  
 18 Yunez, Antonio         19  Miami Swimming                  21.49        -  
 19 Demyen-Jones, Jason    19  Southeast Texas Aq              21.53        -  
 20 Crosby, Shamus         16  Bayou Elite                     21.56        -  
 21 Siniawski, Jim         17  Homewood Flossmoor              21.62        -  
 22 Kamp, Christophe       18  Central IL Aquatics             21.64        -  
 22 Nicholas, Mike         18  Curl-Burke Swim Club            21.64        -  
 24 Catanach, Charles      17  Excel Aquatics                  21.65        -  
 



Event 32  Men  1650  Free 
Sponsor: Fleischmann's Yeast                
American:     * 14:29.31 Tom Dolan 03/1995
Junior Champ: ! 15:17.88 Steve Herro 03/1985
Junior SE:    # 15:27.71 Michael Fuller 03/1997
NATL:    ------    15:34.99
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Smith, Sean            16  Kerr-McGee Swim Club         15:31.21 NATL  20  
               25.55       53.41     1:21.63     1:50.01                       
             2:18.37     2:46.71     3:15.24     3:43.33                       
             4:11.56     4:39.15     5:07.16     5:35.10                       
             6:03.13     6:31.63     6:59.95     7:28.20                       
             7:56.51     8:25.07     8:53.57     9:21.78                       
             9:49.72    10:18.48    10:46.91    11:15.38                       
            11:43.66    12:12.42    12:41.12    13:09.82                       
            13:38.42    14:07.23    14:36.08    15:03.98                       
            15:31.21                                                           
  2 Zurowski, Dan          17  Occoquan Swimming            15:39.78       17  
               25.51       53.17     1:21.32     1:49.53                       
             2:17.93     2:46.23     3:14.70     3:43.07                       
             4:11.56     4:40.06     5:08.29     5:36.91                       
             6:05.34     6:34.08     7:02.70     7:31.50                       
             8:00.14     8:28.99     8:57.97     9:26.85                       
             9:55.61    10:24.33    10:53.05    11:21.74                       
            11:50.50    12:19.60    12:48.28    13:17.10                       
            13:46.00    14:14.68    14:43.77    15:12.38                       
            15:39.78                                                           
  3 Raab, Michael          16  Rockville-Montgomery         15:44.26       16  
               26.94       55.03     1:23.11     1:51.46                       
             2:19.91     2:48.60     3:17.29     3:46.06                       
             4:14.91     4:43.42     5:11.97     5:40.43                       
             6:09.12     6:37.61     7:06.33     7:34.88                       
             8:03.61     8:32.45     9:01.22     9:30.17                       
             9:59.00    10:27.85    10:57.16    11:26.38                       
            11:55.29    12:24.37    12:53.46    13:22.41                       
            13:51.11    14:19.94    14:48.78    15:17.51                       
            15:44.26                                                           
  4 Todes, Jamie           16  Retriever Aquatic Club       15:44.42       15  
               26.25       54.63     1:22.90     1:51.65                       
             2:20.48     2:49.15     3:17.87     3:46.67                       
             4:15.45     4:44.26     5:12.98     5:41.77                       
             6:10.41     6:39.24     7:08.01     7:36.79                       
             8:05.52     8:34.31     9:03.19     9:31.76                       
             9:59.61    10:28.51    10:57.32    11:26.23                       
            11:55.26    12:24.24    12:53.43    13:22.60                       
            13:51.73    14:20.91    14:49.81    15:19.06                       
            15:44.42                                                           
  5 Osterman, Nick         17  Raleigh Swim Assoc           15:46.45       14  
               26.44       55.12     1:23.87     1:53.04                       
             2:22.11     2:51.06     3:19.97     3:48.87                       
             4:17.89     4:47.09     5:15.93     5:44.42                       
             6:13.00     6:41.92     7:10.57     7:39.30                       
             8:07.95     8:36.84     9:05.54     9:34.45                       
            10:02.99    10:31.66    11:00.45    11:29.26                       
            11:57.91    12:26.70    12:55.49    13:24.19                       
            13:52.92    14:21.61    14:50.29    15:18.78                       
            15:46.45                                                           
  6 Hansen, Scott          16  KC Blazers                   15:47.39       13  
               25.65       53.42     1:21.42     1:49.88                       
             2:18.02     2:46.69     3:14.98     3:43.23                       
             4:11.70     4:40.30     5:08.80     5:37.26                       
             6:05.91     6:34.51     7:03.19     7:31.92                       
             8:00.67     8:29.35     8:58.35     9:27.33                       
             9:56.51    10:25.39    10:54.39    11:23.66                       
            11:52.55    12:21.86    12:51.15    13:20.53                       
            13:50.01    14:19.60    14:49.08    15:18.71                       
            15:47.39                                                           
  7 Hurt, Chris            18  Kerr-McGee Swim Club         15:48.69       12  
               26.14       54.13     1:22.52     1:51.12                       
             2:19.79     2:48.64     3:17.53     3:46.46                       
             4:15.52     4:43.98     5:12.50     5:41.52                       
             6:10.45     6:39.53     7:08.82     7:38.26                       
             8:07.34     8:36.61     9:06.23     9:35.04                       
            10:04.21    10:33.53    11:03.08    11:31.87                       
            12:00.58    12:29.53    12:58.53    13:27.53                       
            13:55.97    14:24.73    14:53.31    15:21.49                       
            15:48.69                                                           
  8 Conway, Cory           17  Rockwood                     15:50.87       11  
               26.10       54.07     1:22.54     1:51.08                       
             2:19.63     2:48.14     3:16.70     3:45.61                       
             4:14.52     4:43.34     5:12.48     5:41.41                       
             6:10.41     6:39.42     7:08.47     7:37.45                       
             8:06.63     8:35.73     9:04.42     9:33.57                       
            10:02.55    10:31.57    11:00.42    11:29.53                       
            11:58.60    12:27.56    12:57.09    13:26.24                       
            13:55.45    14:24.96    14:53.91    15:22.72                       
            15:50.87                                                           
  9 Kesler, Dan            16  Green Terror                 15:51.92        9  
               26.58       54.71     1:22.99     1:51.33                       
             2:19.26     2:47.42     3:15.46     3:44.35                       
             4:13.93     4:42.64     5:11.90     5:40.76                       
             6:09.93     6:38.83     7:07.46     7:36.85                       
             8:06.64     8:36.55     9:06.44     9:36.30                       
            10:06.17    10:36.23    11:04.90    11:33.65                       
            12:02.98    12:32.58    13:02.71    13:31.53                       
            13:59.99    14:28.43    14:56.90    15:24.89                       
            15:51.92                                                           
 10 Cartin, Brendan        17  Old Dominion Aquatic         15:54.71        7  
               26.18       55.13     1:23.81     1:52.51                       
             2:21.11     2:49.58     3:18.20     3:46.80                       
             4:15.17     4:44.34     5:13.29     5:42.26                       
             6:11.08     6:40.28     7:09.31     7:38.90                       
             8:08.04     8:37.56     9:07.22     9:36.41                       
            10:05.67    10:35.23    11:04.58    11:33.44                       
            12:02.83    12:31.61    13:01.05    13:30.53                       
            13:59.97    14:29.10    14:58.97    15:27.90                       
            15:54.71                                                           
 11 Pedersen, Dane         18  Sunkist                      15:55.08        6  
               25.67       53.86     1:22.21     1:50.66                       
             2:19.22     2:47.93     3:16.77     3:45.28                       
             4:14.34     4:43.25     5:11.79     5:40.53                       
             6:09.52     6:38.64     7:08.01     7:37.37                       
             8:06.78     8:36.55     9:05.66     9:34.84                       
            10:03.58    10:32.84    11:01.77    11:31.00                       
            12:00.91    12:30.31    12:59.44    13:29.58                       
            13:59.41    14:28.78    14:58.00    15:27.39                       
            15:55.08                                                           
 12 Carey, Tim             17  Curl-Burke Swim Club         15:56.19        5  
               25.92       53.81     1:22.06     1:50.37                       
             2:18.88     2:47.54     3:16.23     3:44.81                       
             4:13.61     4:42.60     5:11.54     5:40.53                       
             6:09.73     6:38.73     7:07.85     7:37.07                       
             8:06.29     8:35.59     9:04.78     9:34.17                       
            10:03.52    10:32.85    11:02.08    11:31.52                       
            12:00.95    12:30.38    12:59.89    13:29.42                       
            13:58.80    14:28.51    14:57.97    15:27.75                       
            15:56.19                                                           
 13 Jaynes, Myles          16  Crescent City                15:56.31        4  
               26.31       54.61     1:23.78     1:52.84                       
             2:21.76     2:50.97     3:20.02     3:49.29                       
             4:18.41     4:47.57     5:16.24     5:45.18                       
             6:14.40     6:43.58     7:12.57     7:41.76                       
             8:10.91     8:39.76     9:09.57     9:38.58                       
            10:07.08    10:35.99    11:04.86    11:33.72                       
            12:02.51    12:31.75    13:01.19    13:30.30                       
            13:59.71    14:29.13    14:58.61    15:27.97                       
            15:56.31                                                           
 14 Tarwater, Davis        14  Pilot-Knoxville              15:56.34        3  
               27.69       57.33     1:26.64     1:56.12                       
             2:25.65     2:55.32     3:24.71     3:54.05                       
             4:23.23     4:52.69     5:21.79     5:50.94                       
             6:19.87     6:48.87     7:17.96     7:47.03                       
             8:16.06     8:44.82     9:13.61     9:42.50                       
            10:11.45    10:40.40    11:09.22    11:37.84                       
            12:06.71    12:35.50    13:04.40    13:33.27                       
            14:02.09    14:30.92    14:59.82    15:28.60                       
            15:56.34                                                           
 15 Dillehay, David        18  Excel Aquatics               15:57.72        2  
               25.89       53.89     1:22.56     1:51.11                       
             2:19.67     2:48.43     3:17.09     3:45.60                       
             4:14.48     4:43.53     5:12.63     5:41.42                       
             6:10.61     6:39.61     7:08.50     7:37.88                       
             8:07.10     8:36.31     9:05.47     9:34.68                       
            10:04.00    10:33.63    11:03.33    11:33.27                       
            12:02.88    12:32.44    13:02.19    13:31.67                       
            14:01.36    14:31.01    15:00.61    15:29.74                       
            15:57.72                                                           
 16 Sciortino, Ryan        15  Highlander                   15:57.89        1  
               26.51       54.68     1:22.74     1:51.59                       
             2:20.57     2:49.86     3:18.99     3:48.19                       
             4:17.32     4:46.60     5:15.98     5:45.16                       
             6:14.32     6:43.60     7:12.80     7:42.19                       
             8:11.60     8:40.86     9:10.03     9:39.20                       
            10:08.64    10:38.19    11:07.37    11:36.75                       
            12:06.25    12:35.77    13:05.16    13:34.32                       
            14:03.66    14:32.72    15:01.84    15:30.87                       
            15:57.89                                                           
 17 Nabors, John           16  The Woodlands                15:59.76        -  
               26.58       55.31     1:24.57     1:53.86                       
             2:22.94     2:52.13     3:21.34     3:50.63                       
             4:19.69     4:49.13     5:18.73     5:48.32                       
             6:17.96     6:47.48     7:16.78     7:46.19                       
             8:15.37     8:44.76     9:14.04     9:43.30                       
            10:12.32    10:41.33    11:10.55    11:39.49                       
            12:08.47    12:37.76    13:07.03    13:36.38                       
            14:05.82    14:34.73    15:03.69    15:32.76                       
            15:59.76                                                           
 18 Ribeiro, Alan          15  Fort Lauderdale              16:03.79        -  
               26.05       54.53     1:23.66     1:52.86                       
             2:22.02     2:51.14     3:20.41     3:49.67                       
             4:19.11     4:48.53     5:17.36     5:46.63                       
             6:16.19     6:45.57     7:14.97     7:44.15                       
             8:13.46     8:42.85     9:12.11     9:41.46                       
            10:10.67    10:40.12    11:09.58    11:38.97                       
            12:08.44    12:38.01    13:07.56    13:37.20                       
            14:06.94    14:36.76    15:06.44    15:36.32                       
            16:03.79                                                           
 19 Reid, Brody            17  Nova of Virginia             16:05.71        -  
               27.25       56.00     1:24.68     1:53.51                       
             2:22.40     2:51.48     3:20.41     3:49.54                       
             4:18.67     4:48.14     5:17.54     5:46.92                       
             6:16.51     6:46.02     7:15.75     7:45.35                       
             8:15.10     8:44.65     9:14.17     9:43.46                       
            10:13.15    10:42.60    11:12.27    11:41.75                       
            12:11.65    12:41.18    13:10.87    13:40.44                       
            14:09.83    14:38.99    15:08.56    15:37.79                       
            16:05.71                                                           
 20 Langsett, Robert       15  Fort Lauderdale              16:06.07        -  
               25.94       53.76     1:22.51     1:51.58                       
             2:20.88     2:49.90     3:19.22     3:48.53                       
             4:17.60     4:46.95     5:15.41     5:44.83                       
             6:14.28     6:43.46     7:12.73     7:41.98                       
             8:11.15     8:40.09     9:09.35     9:38.32                       
            10:07.36    10:37.10    11:06.48    11:36.22                       
            12:06.28    12:36.27    13:06.37    13:36.35                       
            14:06.26    14:36.62    15:07.01    15:37.30                       
            16:06.07                                                           
 21 Apprill, Adam          16  KC Dolphins                  16:08.16        -  
               26.49       55.12     1:23.75     1:52.08                       
             2:20.56     2:49.07     3:17.54     3:46.29                       
             4:15.19     4:44.13     5:13.08     5:42.30                       
             6:11.31     6:40.40     7:09.53     7:38.81                       
             8:08.30     8:37.61     9:07.17     9:36.88                       
            10:06.60    10:36.26    11:06.31    11:36.32                       
            12:06.63    12:36.81    13:07.11    13:37.46                       
            14:07.79    14:38.25    15:08.61    15:38.83                       
            16:08.16                                                           
 22 Erickson, Ryan         16  NC Aquatic Club              16:09.11        -  
               26.73       55.02     1:23.46     1:52.26                       
             2:20.86     2:49.65     3:18.28     3:47.43                       
             4:16.14     4:45.26     5:14.54     5:44.00                       
             6:13.13     6:42.63     7:12.18     7:42.35                       
             8:12.25     8:42.19     9:12.77     9:42.94                       
            10:12.48    10:41.87    11:11.75    11:42.45                       
            12:12.97    12:42.85    13:12.80    13:42.66                       
            14:12.82    14:43.06    15:13.21    15:42.48                       
            16:09.11                                                           
 23 Valdivieso, Juan       18  Curl-Burke Swim Club         16:09.51        -  
               27.44       56.14     1:25.26     1:54.20                       
             2:23.03     2:52.03     3:20.97     3:49.96                       
             4:18.86     4:48.45     5:17.65     5:46.75                       
             6:15.74     6:45.17     7:14.35     7:43.96                       
             8:13.36     8:42.94     9:13.08     9:43.31                       
            10:13.21    10:42.87    11:12.59    11:42.67                       
            12:12.80    12:42.61    13:12.56    13:42.69                       
            14:12.86    14:42.93    15:12.89    15:42.03                       
            16:09.51                                                           
 24 Pigott, Josh           18  Shreveport Swim              16:09.95        -  
               26.68       55.79     1:25.01     1:54.32                       
             2:23.37     2:52.47     3:21.77     3:51.38                       
             4:20.01     4:49.08     5:18.20     5:47.35                       
             6:16.76     6:46.23     7:15.68     7:45.10                       
             8:14.33     8:43.92     9:13.56     9:43.28                       
            10:13.00    10:42.86    11:12.08    11:42.33                       
            12:12.85    12:42.74    13:13.16    13:42.43                       
            14:12.93    14:42.83    15:12.63    15:41.54                       
            16:09.95                                                           
 25 Sidelnik, Nick         16  KC Blazers                   16:10.47        -  
               25.48       53.71     1:22.35     1:51.22                       
             2:20.32     2:49.33     3:18.24     3:47.40                       
             4:16.48     4:45.97     5:15.64     5:45.21                       
             6:14.92     6:44.61     7:14.33     7:44.20                       
             8:14.02     8:43.70     9:13.25     9:43.13                       
            10:13.09    10:42.97    11:12.83    11:42.68                       
            12:12.72    12:42.82    13:12.88    13:42.75                       
            14:12.66    14:42.30    15:12.26    15:41.73                       
            16:10.47                                                           
 26 Yarbrough, Chester     16  Sunkist                      16:11.87        -  
               26.24       54.40     1:23.02     1:52.18                       
             2:21.43     2:50.48     3:19.53     3:48.63                       
             4:17.77     4:47.34     5:17.00     5:46.28                       
             6:15.42     6:44.57     7:14.27     7:44.26                       
             8:13.73     8:42.97     9:12.66     9:42.52                       
            10:12.29    10:41.63    11:11.43    11:41.73                       
            12:11.30    12:40.50    13:11.11    13:41.60                       
            14:12.33    14:42.88    15:12.68    15:42.99                       
            16:11.87                                                           
 27 Jones, Benjamin        16  Columbus Hurricanes          16:12.22        -  
               24.98       52.70     1:20.99     1:49.96                       
             2:18.98     2:48.37     3:17.67     3:46.95                       
             4:16.21     4:45.84     5:15.31     5:45.01                       
             6:14.62     6:44.21     7:14.03     7:43.79                       
             8:13.83     8:43.86     9:13.74     9:43.64                       
            10:13.59    10:43.79    11:14.01    11:44.34                       
            12:14.58    12:44.32    13:14.98    13:44.88                       
            14:14.84    14:45.14    15:14.99    15:44.52                       
            16:12.22                                                           
 28 Brauer, Jason          17  Clearwater Aquatic           16:12.87        -  
               26.64       55.31     1:24.30     1:53.39                       
             2:22.96     2:52.33     3:21.94     3:51.75                       
             4:21.36     4:50.63     5:20.39     5:49.72                       
             6:19.10     6:48.47     7:17.87     7:47.51                       
             8:17.07     8:46.91     9:16.72     9:46.44                       
            10:16.47    10:46.43    11:16.46    11:46.15                       
            12:16.08    12:45.79    13:15.77    13:45.83                       
            14:15.70    14:45.34    15:15.38    15:44.94                       
            16:12.87                                                           
 29 Hemphill, Jonathan     17  Lawrence AquaHawks           16:13.37        -  
               26.41       55.24     1:24.53     1:53.88                       
             2:23.20     2:52.59     3:22.04     3:51.47                       
             4:21.07     4:50.59     5:20.19     5:49.72                       
             6:19.38     6:49.04     7:18.59     7:48.33                       
             8:18.14     8:48.05     9:17.89     9:47.91                       
            10:17.75    10:47.89    11:17.75    11:47.69                       
            12:17.47    12:47.33    13:17.27    13:47.12                       
            14:17.00    14:47.01    15:16.84    15:46.00                       
            16:13.37                                                           
 30 Fitzgerald, Ryan       17  Pine Crest Swim Club         16:15.11        -  
               26.34       54.85     1:23.96     1:53.14                       
             2:22.42     2:51.73     3:20.95     3:49.94                       
             4:19.23     4:48.46     5:17.37     5:47.13                       
             6:16.73     6:45.96     7:15.78     7:45.79                       
             8:16.21     8:45.10     9:14.53     9:44.94                       
            10:15.24    10:45.81    11:16.86    11:46.86                       
            12:17.25    12:47.30    13:17.02    13:47.29                       
            14:17.29    14:47.20    15:17.10    15:46.98                       
            16:15.11                                                           
 31 Lockie, Warren         16  Fort Lauderdale              16:15.23        -  
               26.47       55.65     1:24.96     1:54.71                       
             2:24.08     2:53.44     3:22.73     3:52.52                       
             4:22.08     4:51.19     5:20.63     5:50.27                       
             6:19.46     6:49.07     7:18.48     7:47.65                       
             8:17.09     8:47.32     9:16.35     9:46.54                       
            10:16.71    10:47.15    11:17.23    11:47.23                       
            12:17.64    12:47.40    13:18.10    13:48.53                       
            14:19.13    14:48.80    15:17.80    15:47.39                       
            16:15.23                                                           
 32 Ashley, David          14  Lake Forest Swim             16:15.62        -  
               27.74       57.85     1:28.25     1:58.49                       
             2:28.13     2:57.67     3:27.42     3:57.45                       
             4:27.12     4:56.76     5:26.51     5:56.18                       
             6:25.79     6:55.96     7:25.86     7:55.76                       
             8:25.68     8:55.60     9:25.51     9:55.34                       
            10:24.89    10:54.52    11:24.06    11:53.54                       
            12:23.24    12:52.65    13:21.91    13:51.40                       
            14:20.98    14:50.06    15:19.20    15:48.25                       
            16:15.62                                                           
 33 Isaacs, Dustin         15  Lakeside                     16:17.02        -  
               27.10       56.33     1:25.80     1:55.38                       
             2:24.99     2:54.51     3:24.10     3:53.78                       
             4:23.48     4:53.25     5:22.91     5:52.41                       
             6:22.06     6:51.64     7:21.37     7:51.07                       
             8:20.80     8:50.74     9:20.56     9:50.59                       
            10:20.23    10:49.91    11:19.93    11:49.60                       
            12:19.46    12:49.64    13:19.65    13:49.60                       
            14:19.38    14:49.05    15:18.75    15:48.50                       
            16:17.02                                                           
 34 Greer, Perry           15  Wildcat Aquatics             16:17.73        -  
               27.12       56.65     1:26.69     1:56.52                       
             2:26.32     2:56.15     3:26.18     3:56.08                       
             4:25.76     4:55.97     5:25.17     5:54.52                       
             6:24.26     6:54.30     7:24.32     7:54.27                       
             8:24.09     8:53.72     9:23.63     9:53.68                       
            10:23.88    10:53.52    11:23.36    11:53.53                       
            12:23.00    12:52.58    13:22.33    13:52.06                       
            14:22.06    14:52.01    15:21.41    15:50.54                       
            16:17.73                                                           
 35 Bear, David            17  Trinity Aquatic              16:18.14        -  
               26.50       55.44     1:25.06     1:54.97                       
             2:24.31     2:53.85     3:23.28     3:52.65                       
             4:22.14     4:51.48     5:21.05     5:50.56                       
             6:20.18     6:49.97     7:19.74     7:49.58                       
             8:19.47     8:49.29     9:19.12     9:48.85                       
            10:18.86    10:48.92    11:18.97    11:48.97                       
            12:19.10    12:49.21    13:19.14    13:49.11                       
            14:19.46    14:49.68    15:19.79    15:49.57                       
            16:18.14                                                           
 36 Bohnsack, David        17  Crescent City                16:20.18        -  
               26.89       56.27     1:25.84     1:55.55                       
             2:25.25     2:54.94     3:24.90     3:54.81                       
             4:24.69     4:54.62     5:24.58     5:54.26                       
             6:24.22     6:54.25     7:24.22     7:54.29                       
             8:24.08     8:54.23     9:24.23     9:54.38                       
            10:24.55    10:54.51    11:24.49    11:54.40                       
            12:24.33    12:54.08    13:23.93    13:53.78                       
            14:23.25    14:52.62    15:22.22    15:51.55                       
            16:20.18                                                           
 37 Bintner, Eric          18  Longview Aquatics            16:20.28        -  
               26.28       54.73     1:23.64     1:52.80                       
             2:22.11     2:51.50     3:20.73     3:50.06                       
             4:20.07     4:50.03     5:19.83     5:49.85                       
             6:20.17     6:50.30     7:20.48     7:51.05                       
             8:21.62     8:52.03     9:22.27     9:52.30                       
            10:22.31    10:52.27    11:22.34    11:52.73                       
            12:22.45    12:51.93    13:21.95    13:51.91                       
            14:21.83    14:51.90    15:21.57    15:51.37                       
            16:20.28                                                           
 38 Spires, David          15  KC Blazers                   16:22.85        -  
               25.37       53.42     1:22.36     1:51.42                       
             2:20.75     2:50.14     3:19.58     3:49.06                       
             4:18.74     4:48.04     5:17.47     5:47.40                       
             6:17.22     6:47.21     7:17.36     7:47.39                       
             8:17.68     8:47.91     9:18.14     9:48.43                       
            10:18.53    10:49.12    11:19.37    11:49.71                       
            12:20.12    12:50.55    13:20.94    13:51.35                       
            14:21.86    14:52.23    15:22.71    15:53.05                       
            16:22.85                                                           
 39 Abramczyk, Chris       19  Sunrise Seahawks             16:24.18        -  
               27.37       56.73     1:26.35     1:55.86                       
             2:25.50     2:55.47     3:25.13     3:54.86                       
             4:24.51     4:54.61     5:24.67     5:54.38                       
             6:24.21     6:54.20     7:24.13     7:53.85                       
             8:23.58     8:53.42     9:23.24     9:53.13                       
            10:23.15    10:52.97    11:23.12    11:53.14                       
            12:23.14    12:53.19    13:23.27    13:53.62                       
            14:23.50    14:53.60    15:23.69    15:54.29                       
            16:24.18                                                           
 40 Krysak, Joe            17  Mountaineer Aquatic          16:27.94        -  
               26.73       55.15     1:24.44     1:53.96                       
             2:23.49     2:53.04     3:22.51     3:52.30                       
             4:21.97     4:51.68     5:20.85     5:50.58                       
             6:20.19     6:49.54     7:19.23     7:49.09                       
             8:19.17     8:49.49     9:20.04     9:50.56                       
            10:20.99    10:51.21    11:21.91    11:52.66                       
            12:23.28    12:53.57    13:24.34    13:54.79                       
            14:25.48    14:56.69    15:27.43    15:58.06                       
            16:27.94                                                           
 41 McCroan, J             17  Trinity Aquatic              16:33.40        -  
               27.29       56.59     1:26.34     1:56.15                       
             2:26.06     2:55.84     3:25.55     3:55.33                       
             4:25.17     4:55.20     5:25.43     5:55.13                       
             6:24.92     6:54.82     7:24.74     7:54.85                       
             8:24.95     8:55.12     9:25.23     9:55.48                       
            10:25.83    10:56.40    11:26.80    11:57.33                       
            12:27.93    12:58.40    13:29.11    14:00.24                       
            14:31.02    15:01.63    15:32.50    16:03.29                       
            16:33.40                                                           
 42 Wymore, Lucas          16  MidCity Arlington            16:33.83        -  
               27.33       56.46     1:26.03     1:56.21                       
             2:25.76     2:55.47     3:25.33     3:55.28                       
             4:25.47     4:54.91     5:24.93     5:54.95                       
             6:24.77     6:55.12     7:25.02     7:55.34                       
             8:25.73     8:55.83     9:25.99     9:56.44                       
            10:26.99    10:57.72    11:28.47    11:59.01                       
            12:29.44    13:00.12    13:30.63    14:01.28                       
            14:31.93    15:02.67    15:33.38    16:03.96                       
            16:33.83                                                           
 43 Atkinson, John         16  Pine Crest Swim Club         16:45.57        -  
               26.79       55.49     1:24.80     1:54.58                       
             2:24.28     2:54.05     3:23.71     3:53.74                       
             4:23.71     4:53.97     5:24.37     5:54.87                       
             6:25.56     6:56.84     7:27.63     7:58.53                       
             8:29.59     9:00.49     9:31.66    10:02.70                       
            10:33.62    11:05.03    11:36.45    12:07.47                       
            12:38.73    13:10.01    13:41.06    14:11.94                       
            14:43.18    15:14.55    15:45.50    16:16.08                       
            16:45.57                                                           
 



Event 33  Women  400  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Protein Technology                 
American:     * 3:35.37 Georgia 03/1998
Junior Champ: ! 3:48.25 Cincinnati Marlins 03/1997
Junior SE:    # 3:48.73 Swim Atlanta 03/1998
NATL:    ------     3:59.19
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 North Baltimore A          NBAC MD                       3:51.86 NATL  40  
      27.90              57.30            1:27.71            2:02.75           
    2:28.81            2:59.12            3:24.10            3:51.86           
  2 Lakeside A                 LAK  KY                       3:53.73 NATL  34  
      28.54              57.75            1:29.06            2:04.32           
    2:31.39            3:02.13            3:27.04            3:53.73           
  3 Mecklenburg A              MAC2 NC                       3:54.30 NATL  32  
      28.50              58.95            1:30.00            2:05.40           
    2:32.31            3:02.82            3:27.66            3:54.30           
  4 KC Blazers A               KCB  MV                       3:55.17 NATL  30  
      29.22              59.65            1:30.31            2:05.30           
    2:31.94            3:02.44            3:27.56            3:55.17           
  5 Rockwood A                 RSCA OZ                       3:55.37 NATL  28  
      28.67              57.91            1:30.01            2:06.15           
    2:32.65            3:02.94            3:27.83            3:55.37           
  6 Wichita Swim Club A        WSC  MV                       3:56.47 NATL  26  
      28.70              58.40            1:29.91            2:06.21           
    2:32.59            3:03.91            3:29.04            3:56.47           
  7 Excel Aquatics A           XCEL SE                       3:57.49 NATL  24  
      28.29              59.66            1:31.65            2:07.36           
    2:34.58            3:04.76            3:29.90            3:57.49           
  8 Curl-Burke Swim Club B     CUBU PV                       3:58.08 NATL  22  
      28.26              59.10            1:29.83            2:05.05           
    2:32.81            3:05.09            3:30.56            3:58.08           
  9 Rockwood B                 RSCA OZ                       3:58.19 NATL  18  
      28.87              58.65            1:31.02            2:07.43           
    2:34.40            3:05.09            3:30.55            3:58.19           
 10 Tarheel Aqua Racers A      TAR  NC                       3:58.81 NATL  14  
      28.58              58.59            1:30.11            2:05.39           
    2:33.24            3:05.84            3:31.40            3:58.81           
 11 Old Dominion Aquatic A     ODAC VA                       3:58.94 NATL  12  
      29.61            1:00.81            1:31.67            2:06.64           
    2:33.64            3:05.26            3:30.87            3:58.94           
 12 Fort Lauderdale A          FLST FG                       3:59.33       10  
      29.20              59.63            1:31.73            2:07.65           
    2:35.39            3:07.66            3:32.46            3:59.33           
 13 Little Rock Dolphins A     LRAD AR                       3:59.37        8  
      29.49            1:00.57            1:31.74            2:06.55           
    2:34.54            3:06.88            3:31.85            3:59.37           
 14 Mecklenburg B              MAC2 NC                       3:59.75        6  
      28.89              59.38            1:31.02            2:06.89           
    2:34.94            3:06.47            3:32.09            3:59.75           
 15 Clearwater Aquatic A       CAT  FL                       3:59.77        4  
      29.57            1:00.16            1:31.91            2:08.80           
    2:35.65            3:06.78            3:32.02            3:59.77           
 16 NC Aquatic Club A          NCAC NC                       4:00.13        2  
      28.20              57.88            1:30.81            2:07.61           
    2:35.27            3:06.39            3:31.65            4:00.13           
 17 TAC A                      TAC  VA                       4:00.32        -  
      29.10            1:00.50            1:32.03            2:08.25           
    2:35.14            3:06.38            3:31.86            4:00.32           
 18 Nova of Virginia A         NOVA VA                       4:00.82        -  
      28.92              59.18            1:31.80            2:09.06           
    2:36.68            3:07.43            3:33.41            4:00.82           
 19 Lake Forest Swim A         LFSC IL                       4:00.83        -  
      27.95              57.73            1:30.22            2:07.92           
    2:34.97            3:07.04            3:32.58            4:00.83           
 20 Stingrays A                RAYS GA                       4:00.87        -  
      29.00            1:01.04            1:31.85            2:06.99           
    2:33.67            3:04.62            3:31.80            4:00.87           
 21 Swim Florida A             SWIM FL                       4:01.13        -  
      29.59            1:01.89            1:33.40            2:08.67           
    2:35.89            3:08.06            3:33.41            4:01.13           
 22 The Woodlands A            TWST GU                       4:01.29        -  
      29.89            1:02.67            1:32.97            2:07.47           
    2:35.15            3:06.64            3:32.66            4:01.29           
 23 Rockville-Montgomery A     RMSC1PV                       4:01.75        -  
      28.36              59.16            1:32.34            2:09.52           
    2:37.15            3:09.29            3:34.52            4:01.75           
 24 City of Plano A            COPS NT                       4:01.79        -  
      29.58              59.86            1:32.28            2:08.45           
    2:36.18            3:07.25            3:33.14            4:01.79           
 25 St Charles Swim Team A     SCST IL                       4:02.03        -  
      30.36            1:02.83            1:34.84            2:11.14           
    2:38.14            3:09.10            3:34.41            4:02.03           
 26 Academy Bullets A          ACAD IL                       4:02.56        -  
      28.39              59.56            1:31.27            2:07.09           
    2:35.68            3:08.26            3:34.04            4:02.56           
 27 KC Blazers B               KCB  MV                       4:02.57        -  
      29.78            1:00.29            1:32.32            2:08.96           
    2:37.21            3:08.63            3:34.50            4:02.57           
 28 Illinois State Univ A      ISU  IL                       4:02.94        -  
      29.36              59.85            1:31.50            2:07.90           
    2:35.50            3:08.68            3:34.00            4:02.94           
 29 Dallas Mustangs A          DM   NT                       4:02.99        -  
      29.03              59.95            1:31.12            2:07.43           
    2:35.97            3:08.90            3:34.57            4:02.99           
 30 Coral Springs A            CSSC FG                       4:03.28        -  
      29.29            1:00.30            1:31.59            2:07.39           
    2:35.42            3:07.84            3:34.46            4:03.28           
 31 Clayton Shaw Park A        CSPS OZ                       4:03.37        -  
      29.91            1:01.91            1:34.71            2:11.62           
    2:39.10            3:10.96            3:35.90            4:03.37           
 32 Lakeside B                 LAK  KY                       4:03.73        -  
      29.44            1:00.73            1:33.43            2:09.45           
    2:37.12            3:07.94            3:34.79            4:03.73           
 33 Wildcat Aquatics A         WA   KY                       4:03.93        -  
      30.04            1:01.49            1:33.03            2:09.24           
    2:36.81            3:09.00            3:35.03            4:03.93           
 34 Fort Eustis A              FTE  VA                       4:04.00        -  
      29.19            1:00.87            1:34.01            2:11.27           
    2:38.54            3:09.75            3:35.71            4:04.00           
 35 Clearwater Aquatic B       CAT  FL                       4:05.85        -  
      28.65              58.94            1:31.01            2:09.52           
    2:37.16            3:10.81            3:36.86            4:05.85           
 36 ATAC A                     ATAC NT                       4:06.45        -  
      30.43            1:01.53            1:33.41            2:10.66           
    2:38.35            3:10.53            3:37.54            4:06.45           
 37 Playground Area YMCA A     PLAY SE                       4:07.38        -  
      29.45            1:00.20            1:32.48            2:09.46           
    2:37.42            3:10.24            3:37.05            4:07.38           
 38 Battlefield Area A         BASS VA                       4:07.46        -  
      30.27            1:01.78            1:35.00            2:11.89           
    2:39.12            3:11.85            3:38.41            4:07.46           
 39 Snowbird Aquatics A        SNOW PV                       4:07.89        -  
      29.59            1:01.12            1:34.73            2:14.24           
    2:42.00            3:13.78            3:39.73            4:07.89           
 40 Fort Lauderdale B          FLST FG                       4:07.94        -  
      29.93            1:00.77            1:33.62            2:11.66           
    2:40.56            3:14.13            3:40.04            4:07.94           
 41 Capitol Sea Devils A       TCSD PV                       4:08.44        -  
      30.67            1:02.82            1:34.06            2:10.59           
    2:40.15            3:14.23            3:39.97            4:08.44           
 42 New Trier A                NTSC IL                       4:08.74        -  
      29.42            1:00.60            1:33.96            2:11.00           
    2:40.71            3:13.76            3:39.60            4:08.74           
 43 Blue Tide Aquatics A       BTA  GU                       4:08.77        -  
      29.20            1:00.00            1:32.61            2:08.38           
    2:36.85            3:11.11            3:39.05            4:08.77           
 44 Lake Forest Swim B         LFSC IL                       4:09.96        -  
      28.93              59.99            1:33.31            2:11.44           
    2:39.73            3:14.30            3:40.52            4:09.96           
 45 Excel Aquatics B           XCEL SE                       4:10.22        -  
      30.06            1:02.21            1:36.36            2:18.88           
    2:42.69            3:15.72            3:41.57            4:10.22           
  - Curl-Burke Swim Club A     CUBU PV                           DQ         -  
      28.70              58.25            1:28.49            2:02.91           
    2:29.61            3:01.73            3:26.68            3:54.82           
 



Event 34  Men  400  R-Medley 
Sponsor: BJC Health Systems                 
American:     * 3:07.28 Stanford 03/1995
Junior Champ: ! 3:20.06 Curl-Burke 03/1998
Junior SE:    # 3:20.06 Curl-Burke 03/1998
NATL:    ------     3:29.79
 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Curl-Burke Swim Club A     CUBU PV                       3:26.93 NATL  40  
      25.72              52.94            1:19.10            1:48.79           
    2:12.67            2:40.35            3:02.33            3:26.93           
  2 Wichita Swim Club A        WSC  MV                       3:27.61 NATL  34  
      25.04              51.67            1:18.33            1:48.65           
    2:11.81            2:39.37            3:02.15            3:27.61           
  3 Blue Tide Aquatics A       BTA  GU                       3:28.18 NATL  32  
      23.85              50.26            1:17.15            1:47.94           
    2:11.54            2:39.49            3:02.00            3:28.18           
  4 Southeast Texas Aq A       STAR GU                       3:28.19 NATL  30  
      26.04              53.56            1:20.17            1:51.31           
    2:14.16            2:42.20            3:04.24            3:28.19           
  5 Raleigh Swim Assoc A       RSA  NC                       3:28.61 NATL  28  
      24.67              50.69            1:18.06            1:49.70           
    2:14.02            2:41.63            3:03.79            3:28.61           
  6 Fort Eustis A              FTE  VA                       3:29.58 NATL  26  
      25.90              52.97            1:20.47            1:51.79           
    2:15.63            2:43.30            3:05.67            3:29.58           
  7 Excel Aquatics A           XCEL SE                       3:29.67 NATL  24  
      24.98              52.02            1:19.31            1:51.00           
    2:15.23            2:43.14            3:04.93            3:29.67           
  8 Mecklenburg A              MAC2 NC                       3:30.39       22  
      25.47              52.71            1:20.51            1:52.10           
    2:15.92            2:43.14            3:05.45            3:30.39           
  9 Fort Lauderdale A          FLST FG                       3:30.85       18  
      25.95              53.44            1:21.01            1:52.38           
    2:16.24            2:44.29            3:06.48            3:30.85           
 10 Rockville-Montgomery A     RMSC1PV                       3:31.30       14  
      25.34              52.15            1:19.76            1:51.03           
    2:15.11            2:43.64            3:06.13            3:31.30           
 11 Herndon Aquatics A         HACC PV                       3:31.36       12  
      24.85              50.97            1:19.45            1:53.28           
    2:16.41            2:45.22            3:06.97            3:31.36           
 12 Old Dominion Aquatic A     ODAC VA                       3:31.58       10  
      26.15              53.87            1:22.13            1:54.13           
    2:17.35            2:43.48            3:06.46            3:31.58           
 13 Pine Crest Swim Club A     PCSC FG                       3:31.62        8  
      25.41              52.15            1:20.14            1:51.66           
    2:16.09            2:44.77            3:07.27            3:31.62           
 14 Rockwood A                 RSCA OZ                       3:31.91        6  
      25.75              53.06            1:21.52            1:54.03           
    2:16.92            2:45.34            3:07.52            3:31.91           
 15 Rockwood B                 RSCA OZ                       3:31.98        4  
      25.24              52.91            1:21.22            1:53.48           
    2:17.65            2:45.61            3:07.56            3:31.98           
 16 Nova of Virginia A         NOVA VA                       3:32.39        2  
      25.69              52.24            1:20.04            1:51.27           
    2:15.05            2:42.55            3:06.07            3:32.39           
 17 SwimTulsa A                ST   OK                       3:33.10        -  
      26.61              54.36            1:21.50            1:52.39           
    2:16.96            2:46.04            3:08.06            3:33.10           
 18 The Woodlands A            TWST GU                       3:33.16        -  
      26.26              54.19            1:22.24            1:53.50           
    2:17.78            2:45.84            3:08.58            3:33.16           
 19 Elmwood Sharks A           ES   LA                       3:33.99        -  
      26.12              54.76            1:22.58            1:54.60           
    2:18.51            2:46.51            3:09.12            3:33.99           
 20 Lakeside A                 LAK  KY                       3:34.05        -  
      25.68              52.86            1:21.60            1:54.30           
    2:18.65            2:47.09            3:09.67            3:34.05           
 21 Southeast Texas Aq B       STAR GU                       3:34.29        -  
      25.98              53.49            1:21.97            1:54.69           
    2:18.62            2:46.26            3:09.13            3:34.29           
 22 Katy Aquatics A            KATY GU                       3:34.47        -  
      26.67              56.00            1:23.42            1:54.31           
    2:18.06            2:47.34            3:09.77            3:34.47           
 23 Fort Eustis B              FTE  VA                       3:34.51        -  
      26.50              54.37            1:21.57            1:54.25           
    2:18.02            2:47.26            3:09.81            3:34.51           
 24 Bull City Aquatics A       BULL NC                       3:34.57        -  
      26.31              54.23            1:22.26            1:55.23           
    2:19.09            2:47.91            3:10.40            3:34.57           
 25 York Swim Club A           YORK PV                       3:34.63        -  
      25.86              53.98            1:22.02            1:54.41           
    2:18.47            2:46.58            3:08.96            3:34.63           
 26 Pilot-Knoxville A          PACK SE                       3:35.03        -  
      26.99              54.80            1:22.66            1:54.45           
    2:18.20            2:46.62            3:09.86            3:35.03           
 27 NC Aquatic Club A          NCAC NC                       3:36.24        -  
      26.75              54.32            1:22.77            1:55.28           
    2:19.42            2:47.64            3:10.83            3:36.24           
 28 Rec Plex Sharks A          RPLX OZ                       3:36.57        -  
      26.32              55.95            1:24.81            1:58.24           
    2:22.62            2:50.59            3:12.35            3:36.57           
 29 City of Richardson A       COR  NT                       3:36.58        -  
      25.04              51.46            1:20.44            1:53.51           
    2:18.88            2:48.24            3:11.20            3:36.58           
 30 Hurricane Swim Club A      HSC2 LA                       3:37.12        -  
      27.12              55.91            1:23.48            1:55.24           
    2:19.78            2:48.70            3:11.69            3:37.12           
 31 Lakeside B                 LAK  KY                       3:37.51        -  
      25.78              53.22            1:22.43            1:56.82           
    2:21.04            2:49.57            3:12.12            3:37.51           
 32 Wildcat Aquatics A         WA   KY                       3:38.15        -  
      27.29              56.22            1:24.49            1:56.59           
    2:20.85            2:48.65            3:12.11            3:38.15           
 33 Lake Forest Swim A         LFSC IL                       3:38.22        -  
      26.28              54.89            1:23.16            1:56.72           
    2:21.25            2:49.26            3:12.96            3:38.22           
 33 Curl-Burke Swim Club B     CUBU PV                       3:38.22        -  
      26.67              55.44            1:24.15            1:56.03           
    2:20.14            2:50.48            3:13.33            3:38.22           
 35 Clayton Shaw Park A        CSPS OZ                       3:38.76        -  
      25.62              52.48            1:20.31            1:53.27           
    2:18.91            2:49.64            3:12.69            3:38.76           
 36 Franco's Fins A            FINS LA                       3:39.55        -  
      26.03              54.08            1:21.68            1:53.64           
    2:19.14            2:49.71            3:13.07            3:39.55           
 37 KC Blazers A               KCB  MV                       3:41.09        -  
      26.69              55.11            1:25.62            2:00.46           
    2:25.29            2:53.21            3:15.77            3:41.09           
 38 Fort Lauderdale B          FLST FG                       3:41.24        -  
      27.49              57.41            1:26.17            1:59.61           
    2:24.20            2:52.65            3:15.88            3:41.24           
 39 Sunkist A                  SUN  MS                       3:41.56        -  
      27.19              55.83            1:24.83            1:58.26           
    2:22.49            2:50.82            3:15.08            3:41.56           
 40 KC Dolphins A              KCD  MV                       3:41.91        -  
      26.91              54.47            1:24.44            2:00.21           
    2:25.26            2:54.03            3:16.57            3:41.91           
 41 SwimTulsa B                ST   OK                       3:47.35        -  
      27.32              55.40            1:25.88            2:01.04           
    2:26.63            2:58.11            3:21.67            3:47.35           
  - Academy Bullets A          ACAD IL                           DQ         -  
      26.11              53.18            1:21.87            1:55.37           
    2:19.51            2:47.59            3:09.70            3:34.84           
  - Capitol Sea Devils A       TCSD PV                           DQ         -  
      26.83              55.45            1:23.32            1:55.45           
    2:19.68            2:48.35            3:11.24            3:36.97