SPAINISH SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Cadiz, Spain - March 26 - 28, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 23.19 Juan Benavides,75 2) 23.69 Enric Martinez,77 3) 23.91 Marcelo Cuartero,74 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 52.04 Juan Benavides,75 2) 52.25 Eduardo Lorente,77 3) 52.31 Rafael Castellano,78 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:53.46 Sergi Roure,72 2) 1:54.14 Sergio Garcia,78 3) 1:54.76 Jose M. Rojano,76 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:58.49 Sergi Roure,72 2) 3:58.96 F. Jose Cueto,79 3) 3:59.66 Fernando Gomez,73 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 15:20.45 Daniel Vidal,79 2) 15:24.97 F. Jose Cueto,79 3) 15:31.41 Teo Edo,79

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 26.31 David Ortega,79 2) 26.56 Carlos Ramos,72 3) 26.77 Javier Barrena,78 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 55.84 David Ortega,79 2) 56.84 Jorge Sanchez,77 3) 57.62 Carlos Ramos,72 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:00.52 Jorge Sanchez,77 2) 2:01.43 David Ortega,79 3) 2:01.88 Guillermo Mediano,76

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 29.34 Ivan Aguirre,75 2) 29.54 Santiago Castellanos,77 3) 29.76 David Munoz,79 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:04.52 Santiago Castellanos,77 2) 1:04.52 Ismael Garcia,76 3) 1:04.53 Ivan Aguirre,75 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:16.37 Marc Capdevila,74 2) 2:18.08 Santiago Castellanos,77 3) 2:18.34 Alfonso Uruburu,79

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 25.26 Javier Noriega,80 2) 25.36 Juan Benavides,75 3) 25.46 Daniel Morales,77 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 56.08 Felipe Lopez,78 2) 56.12 Daniel Morales,77 3) 56.23 Guillermo Sanchez,74 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:01.63 Jorge Perez,72 2) 2:02.85 Jordi Robirola,79 3) 2:03.91 Juan Ulacia,81

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:04.20 Jorge Perez,72 2) 2:04.20 Jordi Carrasco,75 3) 2:04.37 Frederik Hviid,74 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:21.91 Teo Edo,79 2) 4:24.13 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN 3) 4:25.97 Jorge Perez,72

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 25.93 Blanca Ceron,74 2) 26.33 Ana Belen Palomo,77 3) 27.26 Susana Garabatos,79 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 57.45 Blanca Ceron,74 2) 57.65 Laura Roca,80 3) 58.07 Ana Belen Palomo,77 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 2:02.30 Laura Roca,80 2) 2:03.35 Paula Carballido,79 3) 2:03.39 Maria Pelaez,77 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:18.77 Maria A. Bardina,80 2) 4:19.39 Laura Roca,80 3) 4:19.46 Paula Carballido,79 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:45.74 Maria A. Bardina,80 2) 8:56.56 Esther Nunez,81 3) 9:04.35 Xenia Lopez,80

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 29.19 Nina Zhivanevskaya,77 2) 30.40 Ivette Maria,75 3) 30.76 Sandra Andreu,81 100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:02.19 Nina Zhivanevskaya,77 2) 1:03.41 Ivette Maria,75 3) 1:04.93 Vanesa Rojo,80 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:16.20 Ivette Maria,75 2) 2:17.72 Vanesa Rojo,80 3) 2:17.84 Patricia Lledo,81

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 32.13 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 34.44 Sara Fonterosa,82 3) 34.46 Rosario Zazo,72 100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:08.42 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 1:13.55 Sandra Tabasco,79 3) 1:13.63 Rosario Zazo,72 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:27.45 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN 2) 2:36.93 Clara Asarta,80 3) 2:38.27 Carmen Collado,83

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 28.32 Blanca Ceron,74 2) 28.61 Vered Borochovski,84,ISR 3) 29.04 Anna Morgades,82 100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:01.40 Maria Pelaez,77 2) 1:02.35 Mireia Garcia,81 3) 1:03.89 Vered Borochovski,84,ISR 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:12.18 Mireia Garcia,81 2) 2:12.91 Maria Pelaez,77 3) 2:17.67 Elisabet Homet,80

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:17.46 Lourdes Becerra,73 2) 2:18.77 Elisenda Perez,75 3) 2:18.94 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:52.56 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE 2) 4:53.76 Elisenda Perez,75 3) 4:58.94 Roser Vives,84