DANISH SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kolding, Denmark - March 18 - 21, 1999 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Darryl Cronje (RSA)     67    Helsingor SK             23,39
Dennis Otzen            74    Triton,Ballerup          23,40
Dennis Jensen           79    STO,Odense               23,54
Christian Nielsen       75    Helsingor SK             23,67
Johan Bergendorff       78    Sigma NS                 23,68
Anders Knudsen          79    Aalborg SK               23,83


100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Jacob Carstensen        78    SGI,Esbjerg              50,21
Anders Bo Pedersen      81    STO,Odense               50,56
Dennis Otzen            74    Triton,Ballerup          50,83
Kristian Voldsgaard     79    AGF,Arhus                50,93
Dennis Jensen           79    STO,Odense               51,07
Torben Holm             79    Haderslev SK             51,26


200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Jacob Carstensen        78    SGI,Esbjerg              1.47,52
Claus L. Hansen         79    SGI,Esbjerg              1.50,69
Anders Bo Pedersen      81    STO,Odense               1.51,12
Anders Jensen           74    S 68,Hjorring            1.52,32
Lars Kristensen         78    Herning GF               1.53,51
Kristian VOldsgaard     79    AGF,Arhus                1.53,94

400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Jacob Carstensen        78    SGI,Esbjerg              3.46,83
Anders Jensen           74    S 68,Hjorring            3.57,22
Lars Kristensen         78    Herning GF               3.58,98
Heine Bruno             78    Aalborg SK               4.00,30
Claus Iversen           77    Sigma NS                 4.00,82
Torben Holm             79    Haderslev SK             4.05,36


1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Anders Jensen           74    S 68,Hjorring            15.47,82
Heine Bruno             78    Aalborg SK               15.51,23
Torben Holm             79    Haderslev SK             16.09,34
Claus Iversen           77    Sigma NS                 16.16,70
Daniel Jakobsen         80    STO,Odense               16.22,76
Christian Oldenburg     83    Sigma NS                 16.27,50



BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS

Jacob Rask              80    Bronderslev              25,74
Laust Nielsen           79    Poseidon,Skive           26,97
Jens Antonsen           82    Holstebro SC             27,54
Christian Nielsen       79    Sigma NS                 27,61
Dennis Graversen        83    Lyseng,Arhus             27,79
Svend Erik Andersen     81    STO,Odense               27,98


100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS

Jacob Rask              80    Bronderslev              55,02
Jens Antonsen           82    Holstebro SC             57,97
Svend Erik Andersen     81    STO,Odense               58,95
Joe Henningsen          82    Korsor                   59,18
Christian Nielsen       79    Sigma NS                 59,73
Kristian Voldsgaard     79    AGF,Arhus                59,78


200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS

Jakob Andersen          77    SGI,Esbjerg              1.58,95
Jacob Rask              80    Bronderslev              1.59,46
Jens Antonsen           82    Holstebro SC             2.01,81
Anders Jensen           74    S 68,Hjorring            2.04,87
Joe Henningsen          82    Korsor                   2.07,49
Peter Kraegpoth         72    Triton,Ballerup          2.09,22



BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE

Martin Sorensen         77    STE,Esbjerg              28,96        nat.rec.
Tommy Rasmussen         76    VAT 89                   29,20
Martin Weber            73    Helsingor SK             29,34
Anders Knudsen          79    Aalborg SK               29,55
Simon Bach              75    Thisted IK               29,61
Jacob Kaltoft           79    SGI,Esbjerg              29,78


100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE

Martin Sorensen         77    STE,Esbjerg              1.02,92
Tommy Rasmussen         76    VAT 89                   1.03,60
Jacob Kaltoft           79    SGI,Esbjerg              1.04,04
Simon Bach              75    Thisted IK               1.04,22
Anders Knudsen          79    Aalborg SK               1.04,43
Martin Weber            73    Helsingor SK             1.04,57


200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE

Jacob Kaltoft           79    SGI,Esbjerg              2.16,34
Martin Sorensen         77    STE,Esbjerg              2.18,60
Simon Bach              75    Thisted IK               2.18,98
Mads T. Veje            81    Kvik,Kastrup             2.19,02
Morten Fruelund         77    Silkeborg IF             2.19,25
Tommy Rasmussen         76    VAT 89                   2.20,13



BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON

Jakob Andersen          77    SGI,Esbjerg              24,51        nat.rec.
Christian Nielsen       75    Helsingor SK             25,08
Anders Bo Pedersen      81    STO,Odense               25,19
Dennis Otzen            74    Triton,Ballerup          25,39
Anders Beck             82    Haderslev SK             25,60
Dennis Jensen           79    STO,Odense               25,70


100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON

Anders Bo Pedersen      81    STO,Odense               54,77
Dennis Otzen            74    Triton,Ballerup          55,34
Christian Nielsen       75    Helsingor SK             56,39
Lasse G. Sorensen       79    AGF,Arhus                56,82
Morten Norgaard         77    KFUM,Fredericia          56,94
Rasmus Mandrup          78    VAT 89                   56,99


200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON

Anders Bo Pedersen      81    STO,Odense               1.58,72
Lasse G. Sorensen       79    AGF,Arhus                2.03,61
Michael Flarup          82    VAT 89                   2.04,13
Leif B. Jensen          75    Nyborg                   2.07,65
Kim Galant              79    Kvik,Kastrup             2.08,02
Simon Winther           81    Holstebro SC             2.08,51



INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES

Jakob Andersen          77    SGI,Esbjerg              55,16        nat. rec.
Dennis Otzen            74    Triton,Ballerup          57,11
Martin Bach             78    Thisted IK               58,55
Jacob Rask              80    Bronderslev              58,80
Tommy Rasmussen         76    VAT 89                   59,28
Jens Antonsen           82    Holstebro SC             59,34


200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES

Jacob Carstensen        78    SGI,Esbjerg              2.02,05
Dennis Otzen            74    Triton,Ballerup          2.03,16
Jens Antonsen           82    Holstebro SC             2.04,86
Anders Jensen           74    S 68,Hjorring            2.06,62
Heine Bruno             78    Aalborg SK               2.08,38
Kasper Dideriksen       82    Nakskov SK               2.09,65


400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES

Jens Antonsen           82    Holstebro SC             4.21,97
Anders Jensen           74    S 68,Hjorring            4.31,17
Michael Christensen     80    KFUM,Fredericia          4.31,65
Christian Grandal       80    Kvik,Kastrup             4.35,12
Daniel Jakobsen         80    STO,Odense               4.36,67
Michael Eriksen         79    IHF,Arhus                4.39,33



RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES

SGI,Esbjerg                                            3.44,72
STO,Odense                                             3.49,72
VAT 89                                                 3.51,69
Kvik,Kastrup                                           3.54,66
Triton,Ballerup                                        3.56,22
Holstebro SC                                           3.59,73


4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE

SGI,Esbjerg                                            3.22,21
STO,Odense                                             3.27,44
Haderslev SK                                           3.28,38
Helsingor SK                                           3.29,71
Sigma NS                                               3.30,87
VAT 89                                                 3.32,02


4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE

SGI,Esbjerg                                            7.25,00
STO,Odense                                             7.38,42
AGF,Arhus                                              7.39,70
Haderslev SK                                           7.42,41
Herning GF                                             7.45,51
VAT 89                                                 7.48,13



WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Karen Egdal                78    STO,Odense            26,24
Sophia Skou                75    Kvik,Kastrup          26,25
Trine Snede                79    SGI,Esbjerg           26,38
Caroline Brandt            78    Sigma NS              26,40
Marja Päivinen (FIN)       71    Haderslev SK          26,58
Eva Zachariassen           77    Kvik,Kastrup          26,66


100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Mette Jacobsen             73    Nakskov SK            54,62 
Mia Muusfeldt              79    Greve IF              55,70
Trine Snede                79    SGI,Esbjerg           56,85
Karen Egdal                78    STO,Odense            57,70
Therese Tankred            81    AGF,Arhus             58,00
Maj Jacobsen               82    S 68,Hjorring         58,12


200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Mette Jacobsen            73    Nakskov SK             1.57,10
Sophia Skou               75    Kvik,Kastrup           2.01,52
Eva Zachariassen          77    Kvik,Kastrup           2.02,18
Mia Muusfeldt             79    Greve IF               2.02,42
Anne Dalgaard             79    Sigma NS               2.04,21
Maj Jacobsen              82    S 68,Hjorring          2.04,72


400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Eva Zachariassen          77    Kvik,Kastrup          4.17,57
Anne Dalgaard             79    Sigma NS              4.19,90
Tanja B. Petersen         82    KFUM,Fredericia       4.23,03
Maj Jacobsen              82    S 68,Hjorring         4.26,83
Kirsten Tahysen           82    Herning GF            4.28,04
Mette Enevoldsen          74    SGI,Esbjerg           4.30,74


800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Sophia Skou               75    Kvik,Kastrup           8.49,57
Tanja B. Petersen         82    KFUM,Fredericia        8.51,28
Eva Zachariassen          77    Kvik,Kastrup           8.52,91
Anne Dalgaard             79    Sigma NS               8.55,95
Mette Enevoldsen          74    SGI,Esbjerg            9.08,83
Stine Boie                84    Greve IF               9.22,82



BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS

Louise Ornstedt           85    STO,Odense             29,12
Charlotte Frostholm       74    Sigma NS               30,29
Mia Muusfeldt             79    Greve IF               30,32
Caroline Brandt           78    Sigma NS               30,38
Line Jensen               81    Silkeborg IF           30,86
Camilla Hostrup           78    Silkeborg IF           30,89


100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS

Louise Ornstedt           85    STO,Odense             1.02,15
Charlotte Frostholm       74    Sigma NS               1.03,64
Caroline Brandt           78    Sigma NS               1.04,21
Josephine Jorgensen       82    STO,Odense             1.06,03
Anne Kathrine Fjord       82    Sigma NS               1.06,50
Kathrine Jorgensen        83    Sigma NS               1.06,62


200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS

Louise Ornstedt           85    STO,Odense             2.13,14
Charlotte Frostholm       74    Sigma NS               2.16,04
Caroline Brandt           78    Sigma NS               2.18,54
Josephine Jorgensen       82    STO,Odense             2.21,61
Anne Kathrine Fjord       82    Sigma NS               2.22,03
Kathrine Jorgensen        83    Sigma NS               2.22,49



BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE

Majken Thorup            79    Aalborg SK              33,06
(heats: 32,95 nat. rec.)
Vibeke Gjesing           78    STO,Odense              33,59
Henriette Sandorff       75    Sakskobing              33,93
Susanne Knudsen          77    VAT 89                  34,01
Ayo Lismark              77    Flong                   34,69
Michelle Christensen     79    Sigma NS                34,70


100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE

Majken Thorup            79    Aalborg SK              1.11,61
Leni Olsen               77    VAT 89                  1.12,95
Vibeke Gjesing           78    STO,Odense              1.13,11
Susanne Knudsen          77    VAT 89                  1.13,97
Ulla-Chr. Mortensen      83    S 68,Hjorring           1.14,29
Mette Svensmark          79    STO,Odense              1.15,27


200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE

Majken Thorup            79    Aalborg SK              2.35,33
Vibeke Gjesing           78    STO,Odense              2.36,88
Leni Olsen               77    VAT 89                  2.37,12
Susanne Knudsen          77    VAT 89                  2.37,33
Tina Gretlund            78    Kvik,Kastrup            2.38,40
Katrine Pedersen         83    SGI,Esbjerg             2.38,83



BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON

Marja Päivinen (FIN)     71    Haderslev SK            27,45
Karen Egdal              78    STO,Odense              27,51
Ditte Jensen             80    Sigma NS                28,57
Susanne Knudsen          77    VAT 89                  28,65
Lisa Eriksson            79    Sigma NS                29,25
Charlotte Holst Hansen   83    Herlev IF               29,44


100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON

Mette Jacobsen           73    Nakskov SK              59,09
Marja Päivinen (FIN)     71    Haderslev SK            1.00,53
Sophia Skou              75    Kvik,Kastrup            1.00,75
Karen Egdal              78    STO,Odense              1.01,78
Mette Jensen             81    VAT 89                  1.03,95
Lisa Eriksson            79    Sigma NS                1.04,61


200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON

Sophia Skou              75    Kvik,Kastrup            2.11,93
Tina Gretlund            78    Kvik,Kastrup            2.17,05
Mette Jensen             81    VAT 89                  2.17,59
Tine Bock                77    Silkeborg IF            2.22,01
Line Bonde               79    Triton,Vejle            2.23,02
Lisa Erikson             79    Sigma NS                2.23,09



INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES

Anne Dalgaard            79    Sigma NS                1.04,96
Tina Gretlund            78    Kvik,Kastrup            1.05,09
Louise Ornstedt          85    STO,Odense              1.05,54
Julie Hjorth-Hansen      84    Sigma NS                1.05,99
Eva Zachariassen         77    Kvik,Kastrup            1.06,41
Line Jensen              81    Silkeborg IF            1.06,46


200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES

Tina Gretlund            78    Kvik,Kastrup            2.18,76
Camilla Hostrup          78    Silkeborg IF            2.20,27
Line Jensen              81    Silkeborg IF            2.20,92
Mette Jensen             81    VAT 89                  2.20,98
Louise Ornstedt          85    STO,Odense              2.21,98
Helle Frederiksen        81    Holstebro SC            2.26,19


400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES

Tina Gretlund            78    Kvik,Kastrup            4.53,22
Mette Jensen             81    VAT 89                  4.56,42
Line Jensen              81    Silkeborg IF            4.58,85
Leni Olsen               77    VAT 89                  5.00,32
Line Bonde               79    Triton,Vejle            5.02,37
Tanja B. Petersen        82    KFUM,Fredericia         5.02,38



RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES

STO,Odense                                             4.15,15    nat.rec. (clubs)
Sigma NS                                               4.16,77
Kvik,Kastrup                                           4.16,96
VAT 89                                                 4.23,35
Sigma NS B                                             4.29,19
Haderslev SK                                           4.30,57


4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Kvik,Kastrup                                           3.51,53
Sigma NS                                               3.51,67
STO,Odense                                             3.56,70
Haderslev SK                                           3.59,20
Silkeborg IF                                           3.59,92
Greve IF                                               4.00,21


4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE

Kvik,Kastrup                                           8.20,31
Sigma NS                                               8.23,73
Silkeborg IF                                           8.35,22
Greve IF                                               8.39,81
Haderslev SK                                           8.42,95
Sigma NS B                                             8.44,21