1999 PHILLIPS 66 U.S. NATIONALS

New York, N.Y., U.S.A. - March 28 - April 1, 1999 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS

HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 22.58 Bill Pilczuk,71 2) 22.82 Brett Hawke,75,AUS 3) 22.87 David Fox,72 4) 22.90 Jason Lezak,75 5) 22.91 Scott Tucker,75 6) 22.93 Matt Busbee,76 7) 22.98 Dean Hutchinson,72 8) 23.35 Gregory Busse,78 B Final 9) 22.94 Aaron Ciarla,78 10) 23.33 Neil Walker,76 11) 23.36 Brock Newman,77 12) 23.41 Jerrod Kappler,77 13) 23.43 Gered Doherty,79 14) 23.44 Kicker Vencill,79 15) 23.60 Juan Benavides,75,ESP 16) 23.76 James Kostowicz,80 Prelims 1) 22.66 Bill Pilczuk,71 2) 22.87 David Fox,72 3) 23.07 Scott Tucker,75 4) 23.10 Jason Lezak,75 5) 23.13 Gregory Busse,78 6) 23.24 Brett Hawke,75,AUS 7) 23.30 Matt Busbee,76 8) 23.31 Dean Hutchinson,72 9) 23.33 Neil Walker,76 10) 23.44 Kicker Vencill,79 11) 23.44 Brock Newman,77 12) 23.47 Jerrod Kappler,77 13) 23.53 Gered Doherty,79 14) 23.54 James Kostowicz,80 15) 23.61 Aaron Ciarla,78 16) 23.66 Juan Benavides,75,ESP 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 49.69 Scott Tucker,75 2) 50.26 Jason Lezak,75 3) 50.27 Bela Szabados,74,HUN 4) 50.38 Ian Crocker,82 5) 50.57 Neil Walker,76 6) 50.83 Adam Pine,76,AUS 7) 50.95 David Fox,72 8) 51.57 Dan Phillips,73 B Final 9) 51.46 Anthony Rogis,78,AUS 10) 51.71 Razvan Petcu,73,ROM 11) 51.84 Don Gold,79 12) 51.92 Jarod Schroeder,73 13) 51.94 Zsolt Gaspar,77,HUN 14) 52.01 Joe Tristan,75 15) 52.15 Jeff Lee,81 16) 52.22 Brian Esway,76 Prelims 1) 50.36 Scott Tucker,75 2) 50.48 Bela Szabados,74,HUN 3) 50.76 Jason Lezak,75 4) 50.87 Adam Pine,76,AUS 5) 50.94 Neil Walker,76 6) 50.99 David Fox,72 7) 51.01 Ian Crocker,82 8) 51.49 Dan Phillips,73 9) 51.56 Anthony Rogis,78,AUS 10) 51.58 Brian Esway,76 11) 51.67 Razvan Petcu,73,ROM 12) 51.74 Zsolt Gaspar,77,HUN 13) 51.79 Jarod Schroeder,73 14) 51.81 Joe Tristan,75 15) 51.84 Jeff Lee,81 16) 51.85 Don Gold,79 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:49.45 Josh Davis,72 2) 1:49.48 Ugur Taner,74 3) 1:49.66 Bela Szabados,74,HUN 4) 1:50.10 Chad Carvin,74 5) 1:51.69 Daniel Ketchum,81 6) 1:52.13 Brian Atkins,81 7) 1:53.71 Jeff Lee,81 8) 1:53.78 Clay Kirkland,83 B Final 9) 1:51.99 Ian Crocker,82 10) 1:52.10 Mark Jollands,77,RSA 11) 1:52.14 Mark Warkentin,79 12) 1:52.32 Scott Tucker,75 13) 1:52.77 Glenn Hudson,77,GBR 14) 1:53.94 Jamie Wearn,78,GBR 15) 1:54.41 Trevor Runberg,76 16) 1:55.61 John Waters,81 Prelims 1) 1:50.33 Chad Carvin,74 2) 1:51.00 Ugur Taner,74 3) 1:51.85 Josh Davis,72 4) 1:51.89 Bela Szabados,74,HUN 5) 1:52.07 Daniel Ketchum,81 6) 1:52.61 Clay Kirkland,83 7) 1:52.88 Brian Atkins,81 8) 1:52.93 Jeff Lee,81 9) 1:53.25 Mark Warkentin,79 10) 1:53.26 Ian Crocker,82 11) 1:53.34 Scott Tucker,75 12) 1:53.38 Mark Jollands,77,RSA 13) 1:53.48 Trevor Runberg,76 14) 1:53.73 John Waters,81 15) 1:53.73 Glenn Hudson,77,GBR 16) 1:53.90 Jamie Wearn,78,GBR 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:52.58 Chad Carvin,74 2) 3:53.49 Erik Vendt,81 3) 3:54.37 Ugur Taner,74 4) 3:55.51 Mark Warkentin,79 5) 3:58.97 Klete Keller,82 6) 3:59.10 Daniel Ketchum,81 7) 3:59.10 Glenn Hudson,77,GBR 8) 3:59.21 Bela Szabados,74,HUN B Final 9) 3:59.05 Brian Atkins,81 10) 3:59.81 Jamie Wearn,78,GBR 11) 4:00.29 Torwai Sethsothorn,82,THA 12) 4:01.62 Ian Pritchard,82 13) 4:01.88 Matt Hooper,73 14) 4:02.16 Clay Kirkland,83 15) 4:03.97 Brendan Neligan,83 16) 4:17.37 Josh Davis,72 Prelims 1) 3:55.42 Erik Vendt,81 2) 3:56.98 Chad Carvin,74 3) 3:57.12 Mark Warkentin,79 4) 3:57.30 Bela Szabados,74,HUN 5) 3:57.74 Daniel Ketchum,81 6) 3:58.37 Ugur Taner,74 7) 3:58.57 Klete Keller,82 8) 3:58.85 Glenn Hudson,77,GBR 9) 3:59.49 Brendan Neligan,83 10) 3:59.67 Brian Atkins,81 11) 4:01.36 Ian Pritchard,82 12) 4:01.38 Clay Kirkland,83 13) 4:01.65 Josh Davis,72 14) 4:01.94 Jamie Wearn,78,GBR 15) 4:02.22 Matt Hooper,73 16) 4:02.40 Torwai Sethsothorn,82,THA 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:11.12 Brendan Neligan,83 2) 8:11.87 Klete Keller,82 3) 8:12.15 Ross Buffington,82 4) 8:12.30 Sumner Rollings,81 5) 8:12.45 Juan Veloz,82,MEX 6) 8:13.67 Torwai Sethsothorn,82,THA 7) 8:16.51 Brian Atkins,81 8) 8:17.27 Ian Pritchard,82 Slow heats 1) 8:18.14 Daniel Ketchum,81 2) 8:21.64 John Cole,82 3) 8:21.94 Matt Sawatzki,81 4) 8:22.08 Steve McLeod,78 5) 8:22.90 Brian Soria,81 6) 8:23.09 Alex Mahon,79 7) 8:23.70 Ryan Semels,80 8) 8:23.98 James Galloway,80 9) 8:24.03 Dan de Marco,81 10) 8:24.81 Joel Everman,79 11) 8:25.00 Yuri Suguiyama,82 12) 8:25.32 Rion Epping,83 13) 8:25.44 Steve Mohr,80 14) 8:25.71 Scott Hansen,82 15) 8:26.02 Sean R. Justice,76 16) 8:26.47 Sean Smith,82 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 15:14.11 Chris Thompson,78 2) 15:31.17 Erik Vendt,81 3) 15:43.38 Klete Keller,82 4) 15:43.94 Mark Warkentin,79 5) 15:47.55 Brian Soria,81 6) 15:51.97 Brendan Neligan,83 7) 15:53.92 Steve McLeod,78 8) 15:54.22 Ian Prichard,82 Slow heats 1) 15:56.41 Ross Buffington,82 2) 15:56.91 Dan de Marco,81 3) 15:58.62 Glenn Hudson,77,GBR 4) 15:58.84 Matt Hooper,73 5) 15:59.84 Sean Smith,82 6) 16:01.17 Daniel Ketchum,81 7) 16:01.81 Alex Mahon,79 8) 16:02.45 John Cole,82 9) 16:02.90 Brian Atkins,81 10) 16:03.65 Scott Hansen,82

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 54.77 Lenny Krayzelburg,75 2) 55.72 Robert Brewer,74 3) 56.02 Brad Bridgewater,73 4) 56.71 Tom Tracey,74 5) 57.29 Neil Walker,76 6) 57.39 Randall Bal,80 7) 57.43 Jason Webb,74 8) 57.89 Alex Lim,80,MAS B Final 9) 56.95 Aaron Peirsol,83 10) 57.65 Trevor Gray,75 11) 57.82 Bryce Hunt,82 12) 58.31 John Simmons,75 13) 58.36 Michael Bartz,77 14) 58.47 Ken Ackermann,78 15) 58.57 Kirk Hampleman,79 16) 58.82 Jarod Schroeder,73 Prelims 1) 55.94 Robert Brewer,74 2) 56.01 Lenny Krayzelburg,75 3) 56.71 Brad Bridgewater,73 4) 56.92 Tom Tracey,74 5) 57.09 Alex Lim,80,MAS 6) 57.22 Jason Webb,74 7) 57.35 Neil Walker,76 8) 57.49 Trevor Gray,75 9) 57.51 Aaron Peirsol,83 10) 57.92 John Simmons,75 11) 57.95 Michael Bartz,77 12) 58.04 Bryce Hunt,82 13) 58.06 Ken Ackermann,78 14) 58.10 Jarod Schroeder,73 15) 58.50 Kirk Hampleman,79 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:56.95 Lenny Krayzelburg,75 2) 1:59.38 Brad Bridgewater,73 3) 1:59.88 Aaron Peirsol,83 4) 2:00.90 Josh Davis,72 5) 2:01.46 Trevor Runberg,76 6) 2:01.57 Yoav Gath,80,ISR 7) 2:02.37 Bryce Hunt,82 8) 2:04.48 Robert Brewer,74 B Final 9) 2:03.04 Simon Militis,77,GBR 10) 2:03.34 Marko Strahija,75,CRO 11) 2:03.57 Trevor Gray,75 12) 2:03.83 Jason Webb,74 13) 2:05.02 Peter Marshall,82 14) 2:05.15 Matt Sorlien,83 15) 2:05.58 Dan Shevchik,80 16) 2:06.43 Alex Lim,80,MAS Prelims 1) 1:59.49 Lenny Krayzelburg,75 2) 2:00.34 Brad Bridgewater,73 3) 2:00.84 Aaron Peirsol,83 4) 2:02.19 Yoav Gath,80,ISR 5) 2:02.63 Trevor Runberg,76 6) 2:02.72 Bryce Hunt,82 7) 2:02.76 Josh Davis,72 8) 2:02.92 Robert Brewer,74 9) 2:03.22 Simon Militis,77,GBR 10) 2:03.49 Trevor Gray,75 11) 2:03.62 Jason Webb,74 12) 2:03.77 Marko Strahija,75,CRO 13) 2:04.21 Dan Shevchik,80 14) 2:04.35 Alex Lim,80,MAS 15) 2:04.76 Matt Sorlien,83 16) 2:05.46 Peter Marshall,82

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:02.28 Ed Moses,80 2) 1:02.41 Kyle Salyards,80 3) 1:02.44 Jarrod Marrs,75 4) 1:02.90 Tom Wilkens,75 5) 1:03.42 Michael Norment,75 6) 1:03.45 Steven West,72 7) 1:03.81 Jay Schindler,76 8) 1:04.97 Dave Denniston,78 B Final 9) 1:04.62 Slawomir Richter,78,POL 10) 1:04.70 Daniel Kim,82 11) 1:04.72 Barry Wynn,73 12) 1:04.78 Brad Knueven,81 13) 1:04.87 Patrick Calhoun,82 14) 1:04.89 Jeff Hackler,81 15) 1:05.32 Vilmos Kovacs,75,HUN 16) 1:05.79 Bobby Middleton,78 Prelims 1) 1:01.80 Jarrod Marrs,75 2) 1:02.36 Ed Moses,80 3) 1:03.19 Kyle Salyards,80 4) 1:03.35 Tom Wilkens,75 5) 1:03.50 Jay Schindler,76 6) 1:03.77 Michael Norment,75 7) 1:03.77 Steven West,72 8) 1:04.47 Dave Denniston,78 9) 1:04.61 Vilmos Kovacs,75,HUN 10) 1:04.67 Patrick Calhoun,82 11) 1:04.68 Jeremy Linn,76 12) 1:04.72 Jeff Hackler,81 13) 1:04.86 Brad Knueven,81 14) 1:05.09 Slawomir Richter,78,POL 15) 1:05.21 Daniel Kim,82 16) 1:05.28 Bobby Middleton,78 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:14.54 Tom Wilkens,75 2) 2:14.94 Kyle Salyards,80 3) 2:17.39 Steven West,72 4) 2:17.56 Valeri Kalmikovs,73,LAT 5) 2:18.30 Jeff Hackler,81 6) 2:20.41 Barry Wynn,73 7) 2:20.78 Vilmos Kovacs,75,HUN disq Jarrod Marrs,76 B Final 9) 2:18.17 Ed Moses,80 10) 2:18.59 Sean Quinn,81 11) 2:20.38 Michael Norment,75 12) 2:20.78 Ben Brink,81 13) 2:20.85 Ron Karnaugh,66 14) 2:21.49 Ian Chadsey,80 15) 2:21.94 Dov Melnik,78,ISR Prelims 1) 2:16.12 Tom Wilkens,75 2) 2:17.02 Kyle Salyards,80 3) 2:18.03 Steven West,72 4) 2:18.71 Barry Wynn,73 5) 2:18.82 Jarrod Marrs,75 6) 2:18.90 Jeff Hackler,81 7) 2:19.31 Vilmos Kovacs,75,HUN 8) 2:19.45 Valeri Kalmikovs,73,LAT 9) 2:19.51 Sean Quinn,81 10) 2:19.67 Ed Moses,80 11) 2:19.96 Ron Karnaugh,66 12) 2:20.77 Michael Norment,75 13) 2:21.29 Ben Brink,81 14) 2:21.35 Ian Chadsey,80 15) 2:21.80 Dov Melnik,78,ISR

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 53.73 Adam Pine,76,AUS 2) 54.04 Brock Newman,77 3) 54.95 Martin Pepper,73 4) 55.13 Anthony Rogis,78,AUS 5) 55.18 Razvan Petcu,73,ROM 6) 55.38 Zsolt Gaspar,77,HUN 7) 55.50 Byron Davis,71 8) 55.73 Duncan Sherrard,79 B Final 9) 54.61 Ian Crocker,82 10) 54.86 Jeff Somensatto,80 11) 54.91 Oswaldo Quevedo,75,VEN 12) 55.42 Brett Hawke,75,AUS 13) 55.76 Carter Hull,78 14) 55.79 Jesus Gonzalez,74,MEX 15) 56.14 Doug Zafft,77 16) 56.20 John Suchard,82 Prelims 1) 54.14 Adam Pine,76,AUS 2) 54.28 Brock Newman,77 3) 54.94 Martin Pepper,73 4) 55.05 Anthony Rogis,78,AUS 5) 55.09 Byron Davis,71 6) 55.12 Duncan Sherrard,79 7) 55.25 Razvan Petcu,73,ROM 8) 55.37 Zsolt Gaspar,77,HUN 9) 55.41 Ian Crocker,82 10) 55.48 Brett Hawke,75,AUS 11) 55.51 Oswaldo Quevedo,75,VEN 12) 55.52 Jeff Somensatto,80 13) 55.53 Jesus Gonzalez,74,MEX 14) 55.67 Doug Zafft,77 15) 55.77 Carter Hull,78 16) 55.78 John Suchard,82 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:59.86 Ugur Taner,74 2) 2:00.39 Juan Veloz,82,MEX 3) 2:01.43 Steven Brown,79 4) 2:02.31 Brett Awbrey,78 5) 2:02.53 Devin Howard,77 6) 2:02.67 Michael Windisch,76,AUT 7) 2:02.70 Yoav Meiri,75,ISR 8) 2:04.53 Jonathan Haggerty,75 B Final 9) 2:03.80 Randy Lam,82 10) 2:04.10 Pat Torpey,82 11) 2:04.24 Duncan Sherrard,79 12) 2:04.47 Carl Hessler,81 13) 2:04.55 Chris Cantwell,80 14) 2:04.90 Jacint Simon,79,HUN 15) 2:05.35 Juan Valdivieso,82 16) 2:05.77 John Suchard,82 Prelims 1) 2:00.40 Ugur Taner,74 2) 2:01.13 Juan Veloz,82,MEX 3) 2:01.82 Brett Awbrey,78 4) 2:01.87 Devin Howard,77 5) 2:02.38 Steven Brown,79 6) 2:02.50 Yoav Meiri,75,ISR 7) 2:03.05 Jonathan Haggerty,75 8) 2:03.45 Michael Windisch,76,AUT 9) 2:03.82 Carl Hessler,81 10) 2:04.02 Juan Valdivieso,82 11) 2:04.04 Duncan Sherrard,79 12) 2:04.44 Chris Cantwell,80 13) 2:04.50 Randy Lam,82 14) 2:04.70 Jacint Simon,79,HUN 15) 2:04.87 Tony Kurth,80 16) 2:05.01 Pat Torpey,82

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:02.43 Tom Wilkens,75 2) 2:03.77 Ron Karnaugh,66 3) 2:04.04 Josh Davis,72 4) 2:04.21 Scott Tucker,75 5) 2:04.99 Tony Kurth,80 6) 2:06.40 Pathonyu Yimsomruay,80,THA 7) 2:06.58 Robert Margalis,82 8) 2:07.17 Ben Brink,81 B Final 9) 2:06.83 Devin Howard,77 10) 2:07.45 Erik Scalise,77 11) 2:07.48 Greg Long,81 12) 2:07.85 Chris Greenwood,83 13) 2:08.09 Kyle Salyards,80 14) 2:08.67 Randy Lam,82 15) 2:09.81 Barry Wynn,73 16) 2:10.80 Valeri Kalmikovs,73,LAT Prelims 1) 2:04.14 Scott Tucker,75 2) 2:04.29 Tom Wilkens,75 3) 2:04.38 Tony Kurth,80 4) 2:05.87 Ron Karnaugh,66 5) 2:06.16 Robert Margalis,82 6) 2:06.56 Josh Davis,72 7) 2:07.26 Pathonyu Yimsomruay,80,THA 8) 2:07.60 Ben Brink,81 9) 2:07.84 Erik Scalise,77 10) 2:08.00 Greg Long,81 11) 2:08.08 Kyle Salyards,80 12) 2:08.39 Chris Greenwood,83 13) 2:08.49 Mark Warkentin,79 14) 2:08.54 Devin Howard,77 15) 2:08.98 Randy Lam,82 16) 2:09.00 Valeri Kalmikovs,73,LAT 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:17.12 Tom Wilkens,75 2) 4:21.77 Erik Vendt,81 3) 4:24.57 Torwai Sethsothorn,82,THA 4) 4:26.39 Ron Karnaugh,66 5) 4:28.04 Tony Kurth,80 6) 4:28.40 Michael Windisch,76,AUT 7) 4:28.68 Pathonyu Yimsomruay,80,THA 8) 4:28.79 Chris Greenwood,83 B Final 9) 4:29.71 Simon Militis,77,GBR 10) 4:30.00 Brendan Neligan,83 11) 4:30.62 Randy Lam,82 12) 4:31.80 Juan Veloz,82,MEX 13) 4:31.94 Jeff Somensatto,80 14) 4:32.34 Oliver Agh,75,HUN 15) 4:32.39 Judd Glasco,81 16) 4:37.70 Kirk Hampleman,79 Prelims 1) 4:25.06 Tom Wilkens,75 2) 4:27.74 Torwai Sethsothorn,82,THA 3) 4:29.01 Michael Windisch,76,AUT 4) 4:29.67 Erik Vendt,81 5) 4:29.83 Pathonyu Yimsomruay,80,THA 6) 4:29.96 Ron Karnaugh,66 7) 4:30.61 Tony Kurth,80 8) 4:30.77 Chris Greenwood,83 9) 4:31.07 Juan Veloz,82,MEX 10) 4:32.03 Kirk Hampleman,79 11) 4:32.43 Randy Lam,82 12) 4:32.50 Simon Militis,77,GBR 13) 4:32.50 Brendan Neligan,83 14) 4:32.90 Oliver Agh,75,HUN 15) 4:33.23 Judd Glasco,81 16) 4:33.55 Jeff Somensatto,80

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:47.11 Auburn University 2) 3:49.44 Irvine Nova A 3) 3:51.88 Univ.Maryland 4) 3:52.58 Syracuse Univ. 5) 3:53.19 Southern California 6) 3:53.23 Curl-Burke A 7) 3:53.79 Dynamo Swim Club 8) 3:54.79 Auburn Univ.B 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:26.07 Auburn Univ.B 2) 3:31.00 Mission Viejo A 3) 3:31.29 Ocean State Squid 4) 3:32.87 Irvine Nova A 5) 3:33.36 Nassau Long Island 6) 3:33.93 Curl-Burke A 7) 3:34.66 Cinci Marlins 8) 3:36.60 Bolles Sharks 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:32.25 Southern California 2) 7:36.21 Mission Viejo A 3) 7:42.11 Ocean State Squid 4) 7:50.18 Cinci Marlins 5) 7:51.70 Curl-Burke A 6) 7:51.97 Nassau Long Island 7) 7:53.68 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 8) 7:53.82 Univ.Buffalo

WOMEN'S EVENTS

DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER



FREESTYLE

LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 25.60 Tammie Spatz,76 2) 25.68 Shannon Hosack,75 3) 26.12 Liesl Kolbisen,76 4) 26.15 Karen Campbell,77 5) 26.16 Amanda Weir,83 6) 26.17 Kari Woodall,75 7) 26.20 Jennifer Cristy,79 8) 26.21 Barbara Bedford,72 B Final 9) 26.34 Katherine Taylor,77 10) 26.43 Samantha Arsenault,81 11) 26.61 Richelle DePold-Fox,74 12) 26.66 Jessica Hayes,82 13) 26.72 Amy Jones,83 14) 26.76 Kelly Bennett,81 15) 26.78 Eileen Coparropa,81,PAN 16) 26.80 Meghan Peart,83 Prelims 1) 26.07 Tammie Spatz,76 2) 26.11 Shannon Hosack,75 3) 26.25 Karen Campbell,77 4) 26.26 Barbara Bedford,72 5) 26.37 Liesl Kolbisen,76 6) 26.51 Jennifer Cristy,79 7) 26.57 Amanda Weir,83 8) 26.66 Kari Woodall,75 9) 26.69 Richelle DePold-Fox,74 10) 26.75 Samantha Arsenault,81 11) 26.75 Meghan Peart,83 12) 26.77 Kelly Bennett,81 13) 26.80 Jessica Hayes,82 14) 26.83 Eileen Coparropa,81,PAN 15) 26.84 Katherine Taylor,77 16) 26.86 Amy Jones,83 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 56.28 Liesl Kolbisen,76 2) 56.73 Lindsay Benko,76 3) 56.84 Tammie Spatz,76 4) 57.05 Kim Black,78 5) 57.08 Lorena Diaconescu,79,ROM 6) 57.10 Talor Bendel,76 7) 57.31 Samantha Arsenault,81 8) 57.72 Jessica Hayes,82 B Final 9) 57.19 Richelle DePold-Fox,74 10) 57.42 Shannon Hosack,75 11) 57.77 Jenna Bridges,81 12) 57.77 Karen Campbell,77 13) 58.06 Connie Brown,85 14) 58.12 Kari Woodall,75 15) 58.24 Carly Geehr,84 16) 59.48 Barbara Bedford,72 Prelims 1) 56.64 Lindsay Benko,76 2) 56.79 Liesl Kolbisen,76 3) 56.90 Samantha Arsenault,81 4) 57.17 Kim Black,78 5) 57.20 Lorena Diaconescu,79,ROM 6) 57.25 Talor Bendel,76 7) 57.26 Jessica Hayes,82 8) 57.38 Tammie Spatz,76 9) 57.51 Shannon Hosack,75 10) 57.53 Richelle DePold-Fox,74 11) 57.76 Barbara Bedford,72 12) 57.84 Carly Geehr,84 13) 58.05 Karen Campbell,77 14) 58.11 Kari Woodall,75 15) 58.14 Connie Brown,85 16) 58.18 Jenna Bridges,81 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:59.72 Lindsay Benko,76 2) 2:01.37 Samantha Arsenault,81 3) 2:02.58 Kim Black,78 4) 2:02.91 Rada Owen,78 5) 2:02.95 Talor Bendel,76 6) 2:04.57 Caroline Smart,81,GBR 7) 2:04.72 Jessica Hayes,82 8) 2:06.59 Tammie Spatz,76 B Final 9) 2:03.99 Carly Geehr,84 10) 2:04.36 Shandra Johnson,79 11) 2:04.74 Julia Stowers,82 12) 2:04.81 Becky Wilson,80 13) 2:04.81 Nicole Duggan,79 14) 2:04.95 Jenna Bridges,81 15) 2:05.48 Liesl Kolbisen,76 16) 2:05.92 Dawn Heckman,77 Prelims 1) 2:02.02 Kim Black,78 2) 2:03.00 Samantha Arsenault,81 3) 2:03.07 Lindsay Benko,76 4) 2:03.70 Caroline Smart,81,GBR 5) 2:03.80 Jessica Hayes,82 6) 2:04.07 Talor Bendel,76 7) 2:04.36 Rada Owen,78 8) 2:04.39 Tammie Spatz,76 9) 2:04.50 Dawn Heckman,77 10) 2:04.53 Becky Wilson,80 11) 2:04.64 Jenna Bridges,81 12) 2:04.70 Liesl Kolbisen,76 13) 2:04.70 Shandra Johnson,79 14) 2:05.03 Carly Geehr,84 15) 2:05.09 Julia Stowers,82 16) 2:05.23 Nicole Duggan,79 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:10.67 Diana Munz,82 2) 4:11.05 Lindsay Benko,76 3) 4:15.43 Kaitlin Sandeno,83 4) 4:15.76 Becky Wilson,80 5) 4:17.10 Nicole Bernard,82 6) 4:17.46 Maddeleine Crippen,80 7) 4:18.56 Jamie Tannhauser,84 8) 4:18.71 Caroline Smart,81,GBR B Final 9) 4:15.80 Julie Hardt,81 10) 4:17.80 Samantha Arsenault,81 11) 4:18.11 Melissa Deary,82 12) 4:18.25 Kim Black,78 13) 4:21.05 Meredith Green,82 14) 4:21.49 Cara Lana,81 15) 4:21.49 Lori Eberwein,82 16) 4:23.30 Caroline Burns,83 Prelims 1) 4:12.91 Diana Munz,82 2) 4:17.75 Maddeleine Crippen,80 3) 4:17.91 Becky Wilson,80 4) 4:18.27 Lindsay Benko,76 5) 4:18.34 Nicole Bernard,82 6) 4:18.36 Kaitlin Sandeno,83 7) 4:18.90 Jamie Tannhauser,84 8) 4:19.04 Caroline Smart,81,GBR 9) 4:19.37 Kim Black,78 10) 4:19.50 Meredith Green,82 11) 4:19.56 Julie Hardt,81 12) 4:19.81 Melissa Deary,82 13) 4:20.08 Caroline Burns,83 14) 4:20.42 Lori Eberwein,82 15) 4:21.09 Samantha Arsenault,81 16) 4:21.10 Dawn Heckman,77 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:33.03 Diana Munz,82 2) 8:34.91 Kaitlin Sandeno,83 3) 8:41.82 Jamie Tannhauser,84 4) 8:45.34 Jamie Cail,80 5) 8:45.38 Maddeleine Crippen,80 6) 8:47.69 Melissa Deary,82 7) 8:47.73 Cara Lane,81 8) 8:48.52 Becky Wilson,80 Slow heats 1) 8:49.71 Kalyn Keller,85 2) 8:49.78 Nicole Bernard,82 3) 8:50.04 Julie Hardt,81 4) 8:51.04 Caroline Burns,83 5) 8:51.32 Anna Strohl,84 6) 8:51.52 Asa Sandlund,79,SWE 7) 8:52.15 Dawn Heckman,77 8) 8:52.27 Magdalena Dyszkiewicz,81,POL 9) 8:53.19 Amy Baly,82 10) 8:54.95 Erica Rose,82 11) 8:57.73 Meredith Green,82 12) 8:57.77 Lori Eberwein,82 13) 8:57.84 Jamie Johnson,77 14) 8:58.16 Andrea Bennett,80 15) 8:58.21 Julia Stowers,82 16) 8:58.88 Lindsay Wolf,83 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 16:17.96 Diana Munz,82 2) 16:29.19 Kaitlin Sandeno,83 3) 16:40.51 Julie Hardt,81 4) 16:41.08 Cara Lane,81 5) 16:45.27 Nicole Bernard,82 6) 16:45.49 Erica Rose,82 7) 16:48.63 Meredith Green,82 8) 16:52.94 Magdalena Dyszkiewicz,81,POL Prelims 1) 16:53.27 Melissa Deary,82 2) 16:54.77 Becky Wilson,80 3) 16:55.71 Jamie Tannhauser,84 4) 16:56.00 Jamie Cail,80 5) 17:00.06 Anna Strohl,84 6) 17:00.22 Jenny Lees,83 7) 17:05.97 Melissa Bartlett,81 8) 17:06.24 Carly Geehr,84 9) 17:07.98 Asa Sandlund,79,SWE 10) 17:09.21 Rachel Burke,83 11) 17:10.80 Annie Stein,84 12) 17:10.89 Lori Eberwein,82 13) 17:11.26 Whitney Smith,82 14) 17:11.63 Lyndsay Devaney,80 15) 17:13.10 Vicky West,81 16) 17:13.41 Shelly Klaus,84

BACKSTROKE

DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:02.07 Barbara Bedford,72 2) 1:03.42 Jamie Reid,83 3) 1:03.64 Linda Riker,76 4) 1:04.13 Shea Fitzgerald,81 5) 1:04.62 Jenni Anderson,83 6) 1:04.73 Taylor Spivey,81 7) 1:05.31 Maureen Farrell,84 8) 1:05.47 Kate Duncombe,80 B Final 9) 1:04.73 Shauna Barnard,83 10) 1:04.94 Kelli Keane,79 11) 1:05.16 Sarah Wanezek,82 12) 1:05.53 Leanne Cadag,81 13) 1:05.61 Lauren Morelli,79 14) 1:05.66 Lauren Stinnett,80 15) 1:05.89 Tori de Lollo,84 16) 1:06.52 Elizabeth Hetherington,84 Prelims 1) 1:02.48 Misty Hyman,79 2) 1:02.82 Barbara Bedford,72 3) 1:04.39 Linda Riker,76 4) 1:04.51 Taylor Spivey,81 5) 1:04.84 Jenni Anderson,83 6) 1:04.88 Shea Fitzgerald,81 7) 1:05.04 Jamie Reid,83 8) 1:05.10 Maureen Farrell,84 9) 1:05.10 Kate Duncombe,80 10) 1:05.17 Lauren Stinnett,80 11) 1:05.29 Leanne Cadag,81 12) 1:05.32 Kelli Keane,79 13) 1:05.33 Shauna Barnard,83 14) 1:05.37 Lauren Morelli,79 15) 1:05.40 Tori de Lollo,84 16) 1:05.47 Sarah Wanezek,82 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:13.97 Linda Riker,76 2) 2:14.47 Jamie Reid,83 3) 2:16.24 Shauna Barnard,83 4) 2:16.67 Shandra Johnson,79 5) 2:17.70 Jennifer Hommert,77 6) 2:18.19 Natalie Coughlin,82 7) 2:18.37 Kim Scarborough,84 8) 2:20.80 Barbara Bedford,72 B Final 9) 2:17.89 Kyoko Yokouchi,82 10) 2:18.86 Jeri Moss,85 11) 2:19.10 Kathleen Quinn,84 12) 2:19.15 Lauren Morelli,79 13) 2:19.42 Elizabeth Hetherington,84 14) 2:19.94 Corrie Murphy,79 15) 2:19.97 Corey Berg,85 Prelims 1) 2:14.59 Linda Riker,76 2) 2:16.70 Jennifer Hommert,77 3) 2:16.84 Barbara Bedford,72 4) 2:16.85 Natalie Coughlin,82 5) 2:17.04 Shandra Johnson,79 6) 2:17.20 Kim Scarborough,84 7) 2:17.31 Jamie Reid,83 8) 2:17.54 Shauna Barnard,83 9) 2:18.57 Jeri Moss,85 10) 2:18.59 Lauren Morelli,79 11) 2:18.71 Elizabeth Hetherington,84 12) 2:19.12 Kyoko Yokouchi,82 13) 2:19.70 Kathleen Quinn,84 14) 2:19.87 Corrie Murphy,79

BREASTSTROKE

BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:10.25 Megan Quann,84 2) 1:10.56 Amanda Beard,81 3) 1:10.83 Kristen Woodring,82 4) 1:11.37 Kristin MacGregor,79 5) 1:12.05 Ashley Daly,85 6) 1:13.23 Lindsey Ertter,82 7) 1:13.41 Kenia Puertas,79,VEN 8) 1:13.45 Rebecca Acker,82 B Final 9) 1:12.21 Tara Kirk,83 10) 1:13.01 Staciana Stitts,81 11) 1:13.07 Natalia Kodajova,78,SVK 12) 1:13.69 Anita Nall,76 13) 1:13.78 Traci Valasco,80 14) 1:13.92 Kristen Caverly,85 15) 1:14.03 Leslie Hoh,80 16) 1:14.07 Riley Mants,78,CAN Prelims 1) 1:09.63 Megan Quann,84 2) 1:10.85 Kristin MacGregor,79 3) 1:10.89 Kristen Woodring,82 4) 1:11.98 Amanda Beard,81 5) 1:12.25 Ashley Daly,85 6) 1:12.28 Rebecca Acker,82 7) 1:12.48 Lindsey Ertter,82 8) 1:12.78 Kenia Puertas,79,VEN 9) 1:13.11 Riley Mants,78,CAN 10) 1:13.14 Staciana Stitts,81 11) 1:13.38 Natalia Kodajova,78,SVK 12) 1:13.38 Tara Kirk,83 13) 1:13.62 Leslie Hoh,80 14) 1:13.66 Anita Nall,76 15) 1:13.69 Maggie Bowen,80 16) 1:13.78 Kristen Caverly,85 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:29.73 Maddeleine Crippen,80 2) 2:31.21 Amanda Beard,81 3) 2:33.84 Kristen Caverly,85 4) 2:34.25 Katie Yevak,82 5) 2:34.45 Riley Mants,78,CAN 6) 2:34.69 Laura Davis,84 7) 2:35.36 Alisa Schuknecht,83 8) 2:35.51 Jenna Street,82 B Final 9) 2:34.51 Courtney Ellis,81 10) 2:34.52 Marisa Wong,83 11) 2:35.18 Ashley Daly,85 12) 2:36.44 Megan Quann,84 13) 2:37.23 Leah Monroe,83 14) 2:37.29 Karyl Johnson,81 15) 2:38.32 Rebecca Acker,82 16) 2:38.55 Anita Nall,76 Prelims 1) 2:32.12 Maddeleine Crippen,80 2) 2:32.18 Amanda Beard,81 3) 2:34.51 Laura Davis,84 4) 2:34.53 Alisa Schuknecht,83 5) 2:34.57 Jenna Street,82 6) 2:35.44 Katie Yevak,82 7) 2:35.58 Kristen Caverly,85 8) 2:35.64 Riley Mants,78,CAN 9) 2:35.84 Marisa Wong,83 10) 2:36.50 Leah Monroe,83 11) 2:36.89 Megan Quann,84 12) 2:36.96 Courtney Ellis,81 13) 2:37.48 Karyl Johnson,81 14) 2:37.56 Anita Nall,76 15) 2:37.91 Ashley Daly,85 16) 2:38.37 Rebecca Acker,82

BUTTERFLY

PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 59.63 Misty Hyman,79 2) 1:00.24 Karen Campbell,77 3) 1:00.67 Richelle DePold-Fox,74 4) 1:01.73 Amanda Beard,81 5) 1:01.74 Natalie Coughlin,82 6) 1:02.11 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 7) 1:02.27 Jana Krohn,81 8) 1:02.54 Molly Freedman,81 B Final 9) 1:02.11 Demerae Christianson,81 10) 1:02.32 Shannon Hosack,75 11) 1:02.75 Jessica Brosch,83 12) 1:02.91 Sarah Wanezek,82 13) 1:03.10 Laura Davis,84 14) 1:03.14 Angie Wester-Krieg,64 15) 1:03.19 Mimi Bowen,77 16) 1:03.28 Connie Brown,85 Prelims 1) 58.89 Misty Hyman,79 2) 59.94 Karen Campbell,77 3) 1:01.03 Richelle DePold-Fox,74 4) 1:01.38 Jana Krohn,81 5) 1:01.83 Natalie Coughlin,82 6) 1:01.98 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 7) 1:02.21 Amanda Beard,81 8) 1:02.33 Molly Freedman,81 9) 1:02.43 Shannon Hosack,75 10) 1:02.49 Demerae Christianson,81 11) 1:02.54 Mimi Bowen,77 12) 1:02.55 Jessica Brosch,83 13) 1:02.73 Laura Davis,84 14) 1:03.07 Connie Brown,85 15) 1:03.08 Angie Wester-Krieg,64 16) 1:03.12 Sarah Wanezek,82 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:10.49 Misty Hyman,79 2) 2:13.93 Molly Freedman,81 3) 2:15.24 Cara Lane,81 4) 2:15.49 Katie Yevak,82 5) 2:15.89 Maggie Bowen,80 6) 2:16.12 Rebecca Harper,83 7) 2:16.78 Angie Wester-Krieg,64 8) 2:16.95 Lauren Stinnett,80 B Final 9) 2:14.84 Jana Krohn,81 10) 2:15.41 Shelly Ripple,80 11) 2:16.07 Jessica Brosch,83 12) 2:16.88 Natalie Coughlin,82 13) 2:17.66 Kate Wrenshall,83 14) 2:18.32 Margaret Hoelzer,83 15) 2:18.64 Kalyn Keller,85 16) 2:19.21 Junko Onishi,74,JPN Prelims 1) 2:10.26 Misty Hyman,79 2) 2:14.17 Molly Freedman,81 3) 2:14.45 Cara Lane,81 4) 2:14.53 Katie Yevak,82 5) 2:14.83 Karen Campbell,77 6) 2:15.20 Maggie Bowen,80 7) 2:15.97 Lauren Stinnett,80 8) 2:16.04 Rebecca Harper,83 9) 2:16.10 Angie Wester-Krieg,64 10) 2:16.16 Jana Krohn,81 11) 2:17.24 Jessica Brosch,83 12) 2:17.32 Kate Wrenshall,83 13) 2:17.58 Kalyn Keller,85 14) 2:17.89 Junko Onishi,74,JPN 15) 2:18.34 Natalie Coughlin,82 16) 2:18.37 Margaret Hoelzer,83

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:16.55 Laura Davis,84 2) 2:16.75 Katie Yevak,82 3) 2:17.63 Natalie Coughlin,82 4) 2:18.13 Lindsay Benko,76 5) 2:18.36 Maggie Bowen,80 6) 2:19.12 Shauna Barnard,83 7) 2:19.18 Jennifer Hommert,77 8) 2:19.71 Jessica Carr,81 B Final 9) 2:19.29 Amanda Beard,81 10) 2:20.15 Alisa Schuknecht,83 11) 2:20.16 Brooke Winkler,81 12) 2:20.42 Natalie Griffith,82 13) 2:20.56 Artemis Daphnis,83,GRE 14) 2:21.32 Jenna Street,82 15) 2:21.81 Kyoko Yokouchi,82 16) 2:22.00 Elizabeth Lavell,81 Prelims 1) 2:18.18 Katie Yevak,82 2) 2:18.94 Jennifer Hommert,77 3) 2:19.10 Laura Davis,84 4) 2:19.15 Lindsay Benko,76 5) 2:19.45 Natalie Coughlin,82 6) 2:19.64 Maggie Bowen,80 7) 2:20.10 Jessica Carr,81 8) 2:20.17 Shauna Barnard,83 9) 2:20.68 Natalie Griffith,82 10) 2:20.79 Alisa Schuknecht,83 11) 2:20.88 Amanda Beard,81 12) 2:21.20 Kyoko Yokouchi,82 13) 2:21.39 Brooke Winkler,81 14) 2:21.77 Artemis Daphnis,83,GRE 15) 2:22.04 Elizabeth Lavell,81 16) 2:22.31 Jenna Street,82 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:43.37 Kaitlin Sandeno,83 2) 4:46.68 Katie Yevak,82 3) 4:50.77 Laura Davis,84 4) 4:51.09 Jamie Cail,80 5) 4:52.79 Alisa Schuknecht,83 6) 4:53.02 Maggie Bowen,80 7) 4:53.32 Erica Rose,82 8) 4:53.82 Jessica Carr,81 B Final 9) 4:52.15 Julie Hardt,81 10) 4:52.76 Shannon Cullen,81 11) 4:53.11 Artemis Daphnis,83,GRE 12) 4:55.32 Marisa Wong,83 13) 4:55.95 Jennifer Hommert,77 14) 4:57.59 Annie Stein,84 15) 4:58.07 Jenna Street,82 16) 4:59.40 Megan Riddle,81 Prelims 1) 4:49.24 Katie Yevak,82 2) 4:50.02 Kaitlin Sandeno,83 3) 4:50.42 Jamie Cail,80 4) 4:52.24 Jessica Carr,81 5) 4:52.45 Laura Davis,84 6) 4:52.85 Alisa Schuknecht,83 7) 4:53.24 Maggie Bowen,80 8) 4:53.27 Erica Rose,82 9) 4:54.12 Shannon Cullen,81 10) 4:55.34 Julie Hardt,81 11) 4:56.65 Jennifer Hommert,77 12) 4:56.77 Artemis Daphnis,83,GRE 13) 4:56.99 Marisa Wong,83 14) 4:57.71 Annie Stein,84 15) 4:58.55 Jenna Street,82 16) 4:58.67 Megan Riddle,81

RELAY

STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:14.30 Southern California 2) 4:15.52 Irvine Nova A 3) 4:19.03 Florida Aquatics 4) 4:20.63 Arizona State A 5) 4:21.25 Irvine Nova B 6) 4:22.07 Bolles Sharks 7) 4:22.51 Penn State Univ. 8) 4:22.99 Aces Swim Club 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:50.59 Southern California 2) 3:54.23 Irvine Nova A 3) 3:56.87 Terrapins 4) 3:57.76 Penn State Univ. 5) 3:57.90 Auburn University 6) 3:58.02 Bolles Sharks 7) 3:58.32 Aces Swim Club 8) 3:58.59 Arizona State A 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:19.84 Florida Aquatics 2) 8:25.03 Southern California 3) 8:25.35 Irvine Nova A 4) 8:27.67 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5) 8:28.39 Mission Viejo A 6) 8:31.05 Mecklenburg 7) 8:31.53 Bolles Sharks 8) 8:32.60 Auburn University