ALL AFRICA GAMES
Johnnesburg, South Africa - September 11 - 17, 1999 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM / VRIJE SLAG
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 22.36 Brendon DEDEKIND, 76, RSA
2 22.83 Nicholas FOLKER, 76, RSA
3 23.02 Salim ILES, 75, ALG
4 24.00 Mamoud ELWANY, 81, EGY
5 24.24 Tamer ZINHOM, 74, EGY
6 24.26 Benchekor ABDELLAH, ALG
7 24.50 Gentle OFFOIN, 73, NGR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 50.50 Brendon DEDEKIND, 76, RSA
2 50.58 Salim ILES, 75, ALG
3 50.61 Nicholas FOLKER, 76, RSA
4 52.38 Mamoud ELWANY, 81, EGY
5 52.59 Kenny ROBERTS, 78, SEY
6 53.50 Reda BOUTAGUV, 77, ALG
7 54.03 S. Mohamed FERCHICHI-B, TUN
8 54.49 Hentle OFFOIN, 73, NGR
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 1:52.68 Herman LOUW, 75, RSA
2 1:55.85 Glen WALSHAW, 76, ZIM
3 1:56.78 Terence PARKIN, 80, RSA
4 1:58.12 Salim ILES, 75, ALG
5 2:01.41 Brett PALMER, 81, ZIM
6 2:03.37 Kenny ROBERTS, 78, SEY
7 2:03.46 Hosni GHARIANI, 76, TUN
8 2:03.69 Mmoud ELWANY, 81, EGY
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 4:06.93 Ryno MARKGRAAFF, 74, RSA
2 4:08.00 James WILLCOX, 81, RSA
3 4:09.65 Glen WALSHAW, 76, ZIM
4 4:18.54 Herbert COUACUD, MRI
5 4:20.56 Karim JENHANI, 81, TUN
6 4:24.22 Aghiles SLIMANI, ALG
7 4:25.13 Mellouli OUSAMA, 84, TUN
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 16:17.53 Dennis SIRRINGHAUS, 76, RSA
2 16:50.86 Ryno MARKGRAAFF, 74, RSA
3 16:59.31 Herbert COUACUD, MRI
4 17:38.73 Mellouli OUSAMA, 84, TUN
5 18:08.08 Mervin ESPARON, 84, SEY
6 20:11.74 Fahad BAYUSUF, 83, KEN
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM / RUGSLAG
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 58.08 Mehdi ADDADI, 78, ALG
2 59.64 Benjamin LO-PINTO, 76, SEY
3 59.91 Haitham HAZEM, 78, EGY
4 1:00.36 Brett ROGERS, 79, RSA
5 1:00.77 Brendon ASHBY, 80, ZIM
6 1:00.95 George DU RAND, 82, RSA
7 1:02.26 Masereddine CHABBOUH, 76, TUN
8 1:03.32 Karim JENHANI, 81, TUN
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 2:08.83 Brett ROGERS, 79, RSA
2 2:10.41 George DU RAND, 82, RSA
3 2:11.21 Benjamin LO-PINTO, 76, SEY
4 2:12.18 Mehdi ADDADI, 78, ALG
5 2:12.72 Brendon ASHBY, 80, ZIM
6 2:19.42 Karim JENHANI, 81, TUN
7 2:20.11 Haitham HAZEM, 78, EGY
8 2:20.26 Masereddine CHABBOUH, 76, TUN
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM / SCHOOLSLAG
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 1:02.63 Brett PETERSEN, 76, RSA
2 1:06.01 Chris STEWART, 78, RSA
3 1:08.08 Alan OGDEN, ZIM
4 1:08.12 Ayman KHATTAB, 82, EGY
5 1:08.13 Wickus NIENBAR, SWZ
6 1:08.97 Jean-L, RAZAKARIVONY, MAD
7 1:09.78 Shams MAMOUD, 75, EGY
8 1:10.26 Fares ATTAR, 75, ALG
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 2:16.29 Terence PARKIN, 80, RSA
2 2:21.14 Gregory OWEN, 81, RSA
3 2:26.98 Ayman KHATTAB, 82, EGY
4 2:30.02 Alan OGDEN, ZIM
5 2:30.43 Wickus NIENABER, SWZ
6 2:33.20 Leonard NGOMA, ZAM
7 2:34.23 Noez KHTARI, 77, TUN
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM / VLINDERSLAG
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 54.66 Ryan KELLY, 76, RSA
2 54.75 Theo VERSTER, 75, RSA
3 56.30 Mehdi ADDADI, 78, ALG
4 57.37 Mamoud ELWANY, 81, EGY
5 58.00 Tamer ZINHOM, 74, EGY
6 59.79 Glen WALSHAW, 76, ZIM
7 1:00.14 Chris LIM, MRI
8 1:00.44 Mitchell SPENCE, 84, ZIM
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 2:04.69 Theo VERSTER, 75, RSA
2 2:08.75 Raazik NORDIEN, 83, RSA
3 2:10.11 Fares ATTAR, 75, ALG
4 2:10.34 Aghiles SLIMANI, ALG
5 2:12.75 Bertrand BRISTOL, 82, SEY
6 2:13.93 Jean-Paul ADAM, 77, SEY
7 2:17.98 Herbert COUACUD, MRI
dns Jerome CASTELAIN, MRI
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY / WISSELSLAG
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 2:04.10 Theo VERSTER, 75, RSA
2 2:07.97 Terence PARKIN, 80, RSA
3 2:11.00 Kenny ROBERTS, 78, SEY
4 2:12.21 Brendon ASHBY, 80, ZIM
5 2:16.00 Fares ATTAR, 75, ALG
6 2:17.17 Karim JENHANI, 81, TUN
7 2:17.38 Aghiles SLIMANI, ALG
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:35.29 Terence PARKIN, 80, RSA
2 4:39.06 Adrian BOSCH, 77, RSA
3 4:46.26 Kenny ROBERTS, 78, SEY
4 4:55.96 Fares ATTAR, 75, ALG
5 4:56.08 Herbert COUACUD, MRI
6 4:57.83 Werner WAGNER, 76, NAM
7 5:01.64 Aghiles SLIMANI, ALG
8 5:02.31 Karim JENHANI, 81, TUN
STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 3:51.45 South Africa, RSA
2 3:54.91 Algeria, ALG
3 3:58.22 Egypt, EGY
4 4:06.03 Seychelles, SEY
5 4:16.91 Tunisia, TUN
disq Zimbabwe, ZIM
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 3:24.07 South Africa, RSA
2 3:27.31 Algeria, ALG
3 3:34.19 Egypt, EGY
4 3:34.44 Zimbabwe, ZIM
5 3:37.14 Seychelles, SEY
6 3:40.06 Tunisia, TUN
7 3:52.55 Mauritius, MRI
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 7:41.91 South Africa, RSA
2 7:58.54 Algeria, ALG
3 8:04.98 Seychelles, SEY
4 8:07.94 Zimbabwe, ZIM
5 8:08.65 Tunisia, TUN
6 8:12.80 Egypt, EGY
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM / VRIJE SLAG
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 26.56 Rania ELWANY, 77, EGY
26.56 Stacey BOWLEY, 76, RSA
3 26.72 Kirtsy COVENTRY, 84, ZIM
4 26.76 Teresa MOODIE, 78, ZIM
5 28.52 Mbolatiana RAMANISA, MAD
6 29.29 Ngozi MONU, 81, NGR
7 29.40 Sophie LI ANCHOON, MRI
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 57.46 Charlene WITTSTOCK, 78, RSA
2 58.04 Teresa MOODIE, 78, ZIM
3 58.12 Rania ELWANY, 77, EGY
4 58.13 Stacey BOWLEY, 76, RSA
5 59.33 Kirsty COVENTRY, 84, ZIM
6 1:03.53 Boutheina ELOUER, 84, TUN
7 1:04.59 Sophie LI ANCHOON, MRI
8 1:05.40 Irma MATTHEI, 82, NAM
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 2:05.50 Kim VAN SELM, 78, RSA
2 2:06.15 Kirsten VAN HEERDEN, 79, RSA
3 2:08.08 Rania ELWANY, 77, EGY
4 2:10.29 Teresa MOODIE, 78, ZIM
5 2:11.58 Tanya GURR, 77, ZIM
6 2:18.54 Boutheima ELOUER, 84, TUN
7 2:19.09 Ellen HIGHT, ZAM
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 4:26.50 Kim VAN SELM, 78, RSA
2 4:27.04 Kirtsen VAN HEERDEN, 79, RSA
3 4:40.03 Bouheina ELOUER, 84, TUN
4 4:42.42 Maha ELMERGHANY, 78, EGY
5 4:49.80 Ellen HIGHT, ZAM
6 4:50.70 Brenda COCKXROFT, 79, ZIM
7 4:58.99 Irma MATTHEI, 82, NAM
8 5:08.74 Farai ROOK, 82, ZIM
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 9:13.30 Kim VAN SELM, 78, RSA
2 9:19.04 Bronwyn DEDEKIND, 81, RSA
3 9:44.72 Maha ELMERGHANY, 78, EGY
4 9:53.73 Brenda COCKROFT, 79, ZIM
5 10.04.69 Bouheina ELOUER, 84, TUN
6 10:28.47 Irma MATTHEI, 82, NAM
7 10:28.53 Alda ALBUQUERQUE, ANG
8 10:52.96 Zeina SAHEL, SEN
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM / RUGSLAG
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 1:04.31 Charlene WITTSTOCK, 78, RSA
2 1:05.29 Kirsty COVENTRY, 84, ZIM
3 1:05.94 Tary TERNENT, 79, RSA
4 1:08.15 Mandy LEACH, 79, ZIM
5 1:11.44 Valerie DUCHENNE, MRI
6 1:13.38 Hur RAZAFINDRAMAHATRA, MAD
7 1:13.93 Tanya ANACLETO, 76, MOZ
1:13.93 Nathalie LEEBAW, MRI
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 2:21.22 Amanda LOOTS, 78, RSA
2 2:23.27 Taryn COKAYNE, 83, RSA
3 2:29.14 Mandy LEACH, 79, ZIM
4 2:37.18 Valerie DUCHENNE, MRI
5 2:40.27 Farai ROOK, 82, ZIM
6 2:40.88 Nathalie LEEBAW, MRI
7 2:45.74 Alda ALBUQUERQUE, ANG
8 2:55.45 Hur RAZAFINDRAMAHATRA, MAD
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM / SCHOOLSLAG
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 1:07.58 Penny HEYNS, 74, RSA
2 1:15.31 Ziada JARDINE, 84, RSA
3 1:18.05 Lauren HARVEY, 83, ZIM
4 1:19.47 Nadia CRUZ, ANG
5 1:20.64 Mandy LEACH, 79, ZIM
6 1:22.30 Lily RAJAOARISOA, MAD
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 2:28.00 Penny HEYNS, 74, RSA
2 2:32.80 Sarah POEWE, 83, RSA
3 2:53.17 Lauren HARVEY, 83, ZIM
4 2:53.52 Nadia CRUZ, ANG
5 2:53.82 Selma BEJI, 84, TUN
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM / VLINDERSLAG
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 1:01.32 Amanda LOOTS, 78, RSA
2 1:03.64 Candice CRAFFORD, 81, RSA
3 1:05.18 Teresa MOODIE, 78, ZIM
4 1:07.29 Yassmin ABOUELEZZ, 83, EGY
5 1:07.96 Kenza BENACEUR, 76, ALG
6 1:08.54 Olivia NAGUIB, 84, EGY
7 1:09.95 Heather BRAND, 83, ZIM
8 1:10.19 Ramon OLIVETTE, MRI
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 2:16.02 Amanda LOOTS, 78, RSA
2 2:19.80 Natalie DU TOIT, 84, RSA
3 2:28.72 Kenza BENACEUR, 76, ALG
4 2:30.57 Olivia NAGUIB, 84, EGY
5 2:36.74 Ellen HIGHT, ZAM
6 2:38.80 Marisa GREGORIO, 76, MOZ
7 2:42.80 Clare LOBB, 82, ZIM
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY / WISSELSLAG
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 2:20.02 Amanda LOOTS, 78, RSA
2 2:23.42 Kirtsy COVENTRY, 84, ZIM
3 2:25.53 Mandy LEACH, 79, ZIM
4 2:25.71 Candice CRAFFORD, 81, RSA
5 2:36.97 Nadia CRUZ, ANG
6 2:40.78 Boutheina ELOUER, 84, TUN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:59.50 Amanda LOOTS, 78, RSA
2 5:06.62 Natalie DU TOIT, 84, RSA
3 5:29.60 Kenza BENACEUR, 76, ALG
4 5:36.55 Nadia CRUZ, ANG
5 5:39.28 Selma BEJI, 84, TUN
6 5:44.00 Brenda COCKROFT, 79, ZIM
7 5:44.52 Clare LOBB, 84, ZIM
8 5:45.25 Ramona OLIVETTE, MRI
STAFFEL / RELEVO / REVEZAMENTO
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:11.57 South Africa, RSA
2 4:28.96 Zimbabwe, ZIM
3 4:48.17 Egypt, EGY
4 4:49.52 Madagascar, MAD
5 4:50.97 Mauritius, MRI
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 3:53.45 Zimbabwe, ZIM
2 3:54.31 South Africa, RSA
3 4:11.06 Egypt, EGY
4 4:24.13 Mauritius, MRI
5 4:32.77 Madagascar, MAD
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 8:36.76 South Africa, RSA
2 8:47.56 Zimbabwe, ZIM
3 9:18.40 Egypt, EGY
4 10:04.49 Mauritius, MRI
5 10:33.74 Madagascar, MAD