MARE NOSTRUM SERIES 2
Canet, France - June 8 - 10, 1999 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
FINAL A
1. 22.59 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
2. 22.89 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE
3. 23.51 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 74 UZBEKISTAN
4. 23.52 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 23.53 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR
5. 23.53 Aschley CALLUS AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
7. 23.76 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
8. 24.22 Yann DELAVOYE FRA 78 NIMES N.C.N.
1/2 FINAL
1. 22.62 Alexander POPOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
2. 23.26 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE
3. 23.44 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR
4. 23.66 Aschley CALLUS AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
5. 23.68 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 23.80 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
7. 24.19 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 74 UZBEKISTAN
8. 24.23 Yann DELAVOYE FRA 78 NIMES N.C.N.
9. 24.24 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE
10. 24.27 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS
11. 24.35 Serguei ACHIKHMINE RUS 77 RUSSIE
12. 24.47 Simone CERCATO ITA 75 ITALIE
13. 24.55 Adam JOHNSONN GBR 79 PAYS DE GALLES
14. 24.57 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION
15. 24.84 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
16. 25.00 Leighton COLEMAN GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES
PRELIMS
1. 23.90 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR
2. 23.94 Lorenzo VISMARA ITA 75 ITALIE
3. 24.15 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 24.17 Aschley CALLUS AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
5. 24.30 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 24.47 Adam JOHNSONN GBR 79 PAYS DE GALLES
7. 24.59 Serguei ACHIKHMINE RUS 77 RUSSIE
8. 24.65 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS
9. 24.80 Yann DELAVOYE FRA 78 NIMES N.C.N.
9. 24.80 Simone CERCATO ITA 75 ITALIE
11. 24.83 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION
12. 24.84 Leighton COLEMAN GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES
13. 24.85 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
14. 24.99 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS
15. 25.08 Camille AUGE FRA 80 NARBONNE C.N.N.
16. 25.19 Richard MOURE FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C.
17. 25.36 Mickael PIGASSOU FRA 82 CANET 66 NATATION
18. 25.46 Didier CALIBET FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
19. 25.47 Antoine DE SMEDT FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
20. 25.49 Valery PIROZHKOV UZB 80 UZBEKISTAN
21. 25.50 Vincent FINETTI FRA 80 MARTIGUES NATATION
22. 25.52 Johann FISCHER FRA 75 VILLEJUIF U.S.
22. 25.52 Sebastien JIMENEZ FRA 76 CASTRES C.N.
24. 25.72 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
25. 25.77 David VAN ACKER FRA 78 NANTES NATATION
25. 25.77 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N.
27. 25.80 Jerome BONZOMS FRA 82 PERPIGNAN C.N.E.N.P.
28. 25.81 Yoann ROLLAND FRA 81 LA ROCHE SUR YON NAT.
29. 25.93 Sylvain MOY FRA 82 NANTES NATATION
30. 28.62 Philippe AZAIS FRA 83 CASTRES C.N.
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
FINAL A
1. 49.67 POPOV Alexander 71 RUS RUSSIE
2. 50.25 KLIM Michael 77 AUS AUSTRALIE
3. 51.05 PEARSON Todd 77 AUS AUSTRALIE
4. 51.23 VISMARA Lorenzo 75 ITA ITALIE
5. 51.65 MEADOWS Gavin 77 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 51.97 ACHIKHMINE Serguei 77 RUS RUSSIE
7. 52.16 MATKOVICH Antony 77 AUS AUSTRALIE
8. 52.18 CALLUS Aschley 79 AUS AUSTRALIE
1/2 FINAL
1. 50.40 POPOV Alexander 71 RUS RUSSIE
2. 50.78 KLIM Michael 77 AUS AUSTRALIE
3. 51.75 PEARSON Todd 77 AUS AUSTRALIE
4. 51.92 MEADOWS Gavin 77 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 51.93 VISMARA Lorenzo 75 ITA ITALIE
6. 51.97 MATKOVICH Antony 77 AUS AUSTRALIE
7. 52.07 ACHIKHMINE Serguei 77 RUS RUSSIE
8. 52.22 CALLUS Aschley 79 AUS AUSTRALIE
9. 52.49 DELGADO Felipe 73 ECU EQUATEUR
10. 52.54 CLAYTON Andrew 73 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
11. 52.66 EGOROV Alexei 75 RUS RUSSIE
12. 53.02 CERCATO Simone 75 ITA ITALIE
13. 53.22 JOHNSONN Adam 79 GBR PAYS DE GALLES
14. 53.32 SALTER James 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
15. 53.64 KORSHONOV Maxim 77 RUS RUSSIE
16. 53.78 AUGE Camille 80 FRA NARBONNE C.N.N.
PRELIMS
1. 52.26 MATKOVICH Antony 77 AUS AUSTRALIE
2. 52.35 ACHIKHMINE Serguei 77 RUS RUSSIE
3. 52.46 MEADOWS Gavin 77 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 52.61 CLAYTON Andrew 73 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 53.01 VISMARA Lorenzo 75 ITA ITALIE
6. 53.02 OTZEN Dennis 74 DEN DANEMARK
7. 53.06 EGOROV Alexei 75 RUS RUSSIE
8. 53.18 CERCATO Simone 75 ITA ITALIE
9. 53.30 JOHNSONN Adam 79 GBR PAYS DE GALLES
10. 53.31 DELGADO Felipe 73 ECU EQUATEUR
11. 53.36 SALTER James 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
12. 53.37 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 USA ETATS UNIS
13. 53.69 KORSHONOV Maxim 77 RUS RUSSIE
14. 53.72 MANKOC Peter 78 SLO SLOVENIE
15. 53.85 AUGE Camille 80 FRA NARBONNE C.N.N.
16. 54.09 DELAVOYE Yann 78 FRA NIMES N.C.N.
17. 54.13 SJODAL Petter 79 NOR NORVEGE
18. 54.19 DAVIS Byron 70 USA ETATS UNIS
19. 54.35 MOREELS Remy 74 FRA REIMS NATATION 89
20. 54.49 PIGASSOU Mickael 82 FRA CANET 66
21. 54.65 COLEMAN Leighton 76 GBR PAYS DE GALLES
22. 54.76 DE SMEDT Antoine 79 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
23. 54.77 HERMITTE Fabrice 81 FRA MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T.
24. 54.86 PIROZHKOV Valery 80 UZB UZBEKISTAN
25. 55.10 MOURE Richard 79 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C.
26. 55.30 CALIBET Didier 74 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS
27. 55.46 FORTINO Regis 81 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
28. 55.51 SOOD Collin 73 CAN CANADA
29. 55.60 BONZOMS Jerome 82 FRA PERPIGNAN C.N.E.N.P.
30. 55.70 PENNA Stephane 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
31. 56.12 MOY Sylvain 82 FRA NANTES NATATION
32. 56.16 FINETTI Vincent 80 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION
33. 56.33 MAURICE BELLAY Jimmy 79 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS
33. 56.33 ROLLAND Yoann 81 FRA LA ROCHE SUR YON NAT.
35. 57.16 JIMENEZ Sebastien 76 FRA CASTRES S.N.
36. 57.99 DEMERS Yannick 77 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
37. 58.53 BERNARD Alain 83 FRA AUBAGNE NATATION
38. 58.69 WESSELING Ivo 77 NED UTRECHT
39. 59.14 MOREAU Joris 84 FRA ANNECY DAUPHINS
40. 1:03.16 AZAIS Philippe 83 FRA CASTRES S.N.
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
FINAL A
1. 1:51.42 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
2. 1:51.64 Andrew CLAYTON GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE
3. 1:52.78 Jacob CARSTENSEN DEN 78 DANEMARK
4. 1:53.11 James SALTER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 1:54.01 Anders JENSEN DEN 74 DANEMARK
6. 1:54.42 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE
7. 1:54.65 Maxim KORSHONOV RUS 77 RUSSIE
8. 1:55.16 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE
FINAL B
1. 1:54.18 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
2. 1:54.47 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 1:55.15 Frank BYSKOV DEN 75 DANEMARK
4. 1:56.49 Jure BUCAR SLO 66 SLOVENIE
5. 1:57.13 Regis FORTINO FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N.
6. 1:57.96 Simone CERCATO ITA 75 ITALIE
7. 1:58.58 Stefan TRUMPLES SUI 73 SUISSE
8. 1:59.27 Stephane PENNA FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N.
PRELIMS
1. 1:52.92 Todd PEARSON AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
2. 1:53.52 James SALTER GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE
3. 1:53.61 Anders JENSEN DEN 74 DANEMARK
4. 1:53.73 Andrew CLAYTON GBR 73 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 1:55.01 Gavin MEADOWS GBR 77 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 1:55.04 Jacob CARSTENSEN DEN 78 DANEMARK
7. 1:55.20 Maxim KORSHONOV RUS 77 RUSSIE
8. 1:55.27 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE
9. 1:55.76 Frank BYSKOV DEN 75 DANEMARK
10. 1:55.83 Antony MATKOVICH AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
11. 1:56.22 Alexei EGOROV RUS 75 RUSSIE
12. 1:56.23 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD
13. 1:57.09 Jure BUCAR SLO 66 SLOVENIE
14. 1:57.50 Simone CERCATO ITA 75 ITALIE
15. 1:58.68 Regis FORTINO FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N.
16. 1:59.06 Stefan TRUMPLES SUI 73 SUISSE
17. 2:00.42 Stephane PENNA FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N.
18. 2:01.05 Vincent FINETTI FRA 80 MARTIGUES NATATION
19. 2:01.83 Aschley CALLUS AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
20. 2:02.07 Valery PIROZHKOV UZB 80 UZBEKISTAN
21. 2:05.40 Jonathan NAUGE FRA 82 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
22. 2:06.60 Joris MOREAU FRA 84 ANNECY DAUPHINS
23. 2:07.21 Sylvain MOY FRA 82 NANTES NATATION
24. 2:09.47 Yoann ROLLAND FRA 81 LA ROCHE SUR YON NAT.
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
FINAL
1. 3:57.67 FILIPETS Alexei 78 RUS RUSSIE
2. 3:57.78 CARSTENSEN Jacob 78 DEN DANEMARK
3. 3:58.01 FAULKNER Adam 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 4:01.58 BUCAR Jure 66 SLO SLOVENIE
5. 4:02.85 JENSEN Anders 74 DEN DANEMARK
6. 4:05.24 TREES Stuart 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
7. 4:06.76 BYSKOV Frank 75 DEN DANEMARK
8. 4:06.89 ABRARD David 76 FRA CANET 66
PRELIMS
1. 4:01.25 FAULKNER Adam 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 4:01.32 FILIPETS Alexei 78 RUS RUSSIE
3. 4:02.24 JENSEN Anders 74 DEN DANEMARK
4. 4:03.98 BYSKOV Frank 75 DEN DANEMARK
5. 4:05.61 TREES Stuart 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 4:07.10 CARSTENSEN Jacob 78 DEN DANEMARK
7. 4:07.97 BUCAR Jure 66 SLO SLOVENIE
8. 4:08.08 ABRARD David 76 FRA CANET 66
9. 4:10.62 TRUMPLES Stefan 73 SUI SUISSE
10. 4:12.05 FORTINO Regis 81 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
11. 4:13.14 LEMIEUX Sylvain 81 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
12. 4:16.42 ZOLEZZI Giancarlo 81 CHI CHILI
13. 4:18.03 PENNA Stephane 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
14. 4:18.17 BANFI Pablo 78 CHI CHILI
15. 4:29.03 MOREAU Joris 84 FRA ANNECY DAUPHINS
16. 4:33.65 NAUGE Jonathan 82 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
TIMED FINAL
1. 15:37.12 Adam FAULKNER GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 15:38.11 Alexei FILIPETS RUS 78 RUSSIE
3. 15:58.52 Stuart TREES GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 16:19.56 Jure BUCAR SLO 66 SLOVENIE
5. 16:25.85 Sylvain LEMIEUX CAN 81 QUEBEC F.N.
6. 16:31.38 Franck SOUTHON FRA 82 T.O.E.C.
7. 16:34.68 Pablo BANFI CHI 78 CHILI
8. 16:35.67 Regis FORTINO FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N.
9. 16:51.71 Giancarlo ZOLEZZI CHI 81 CHILI
10. 16:58.17 Stephane PENNA FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N.
11. 17:43.39 Stefan TRUMPLES SUI 73 SUISSE
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
FINAL A
1. 26.63 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS
2. 26.80 Mariuaz SIEMBIDA POL 75 POLOGNE
3. 27.05 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA
4. 27.15 Franck SCHOTT FRA 70 MONTPELLIER U.C.
5. 27.54 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 27.54 Didier CALIBET FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
7. 27.84 Peter MANKOC SLO 78 SLOVENIE
8. 28.57 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 NATATION
FINAL B
1. 29.02 Jerome FAROUZE FRA 74 LYON A.S.P.T.T.
2. 29.13 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN
3. 29.30 Florent POIRIER FRA 80 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
4. 29.32 David VAN ACKER FRA 78 NANTES NATATION
5. 29.34 Franck OLLIVIER FRA 76 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
6. 29.47 Antoine DE SMEDT FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
7. 29.64 Guillaume PACOUTET FRA 81 NANTES NATATION
8. 29.90 Manel GARRIDO ESP 80 SAN ANDREU C.N.
PRELIMS
1. 27.05 Mariuaz SIEMBIDA POL 75 POLOGNE
2. 27.12 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS
3. 27.34 Franck SCHOTT FRA 70 MONTPELLIER U.C.
4. 27.40 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 27.43 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 73 ETATS UNIS
6. 27.76 Peter MANKOC SLO 78 SLOVENIE
7. 27.79 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA
8. 27.83 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 NATATION
9. 27.91 Didier CALIBET FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
10. 28.33 Franck OLLIVIER FRA 76 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
11. 28.71 Jerome FAROUZE FRA 74 LYON A.S.P.T.T.
12. 28.93 Florent POIRIER FRA 80 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
13. 28.95 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN
14. 29.30 Guillaume PACOUTET FRA 81 NANTES NATATION
15. 29.39 David VAN ACKER FRA 78 NANTES NATATION
16. 29.55 Manel GARRIDO ESP 80 SAN ANDREU C.N.
17. 29.91 Antoine DE SMEDT FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
18. 30.14 David BERTHET FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
19. 30.30 Johann FISCHER FRA 75 VILLEJUIF U.S.
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
FINAL
1. 56.30 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 USA ETATS UNIS
2. 56.78 SIEMBIDA Mariuaz 75 POL POLOGNE
3. 57.47 RENAUD Chris 76 CAN CANADA
4. 57.54 OSTAPCHUK Sergei 76 RUS RUSSIE
5. 57.55 BRIDGEWATER Brad 73 USA ETATS UNIS
6. 57.63 SCHOTT Franck 70 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C.
7. 58.22 WILLEY Neil 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 58.75 DUFOUR Simon 79 FRA ALES C.N.C.
1/2 FINAL
1. 57.17 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 USA ETATS UNIS
2. 57.98 SIEMBIDA Mariuaz 75 POL POLOGNE
3. 58.01 RENAUD Chris 76 CAN CANADA
4. 58.04 SCHOTT Franck 70 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C.
5. 58.05 WILLEY Neil 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 58.16 OSTAPCHUK Sergei 76 RUS RUSSIE
7. 58.32 OUYANG Kunpeng 82 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE
8. 58.39 BRIDGEWATER Brad 73 USA ETATS UNIS
9. 58.83 DUFOUR Simon 79 FRA ALES C.N.C.
10. 59.13 SELKOV Vladimir 71 RUS RUSSIE
11. 59.41 ANDERSEN Jacob 77 DEN DANEMARK
12. 59.63 CALIBET Didier 74 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS
13. 59.70 SMITH Daniel 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
14. 59.79 PICHETTE Alexandre 77 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
15. 59.92 LUMMIS Brett 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
16. 1:01.59 FAROUZE Jerome 74 FRA LYON A.S.P.T.T.
PRELIMS
1. 58.01 RENAUD Chris 76 CAN CANADA
2. 58.55 OSTAPCHUK Sergei 76 RUS RUSSIE
3. 58.61 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 USA ETATS UNIS
4. 59.04 OUYANG Kunpeng 82 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE
5. 59.13 BRIDGEWATER Brad 73 USA ETATS UNIS
6. 59.14 SIEMBIDA Mariuaz 75 POL POLOGNE
7. 59.26 SELKOV Vladimir 71 RUS RUSSIE
8. 59.34 WILLEY Neil 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
9. 59.71 CALIBET Didier 74 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS
10. 59.88 DUFOUR Simon 79 FRA ALES C.N.C.
11. 1:00.33 LUMMIS Brett 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
12. 1:00.39 SCHOTT Franck 70 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C.
13. 1:01.49 FAROUZE Jerome 74 FRA LYON A.S.P.T.T.
14. 1:02.03 POIRIER Florent 80 FRA ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
15. 1:02.28 SALTER James 76 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
16. 1:02.33 OLLIVIER Franck 76 FRA SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
16. 1:02.33 GALYAUTDINOV Albert 76 UZB UZBEKISTAN
18. 1:02.38 BERTHET David 80 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
19. 1:02.44 RIAND Guillem 79 FRA CANET 66
20. 1:02.57 DEFFIN Yann 75 FRA ALES C.N.C.
21. 1:02.60 VAN ACKER David 78 FRA NANTES NATATION
22. 1:02.74 DE SMEDT Antoine 79 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
23. 1:03.33 PACOUTET Guillaume 81 FRA NANTES NATATION
24. 1:03.59 BARNADES Lionel 81 FRA ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
25. 1:03.97 GARRIDO Manel 80 ESP SAN ANDREU C.N.
26. 1:04.46 BENGOECHEA Ignasio 81 CHI CHILI
27. 1:05.50 BERNARD Alain 83 FRA AUBAGNE NATATION
28. 1:06.23 FISCHER Johann 75 FRA VILLEJUIF U.S.
29. 1:08.31 MOLLO Jeremy 84 FRA MOREL C.S.
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
FINAL A
1. 1:58.86 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS
2. 2:02.64 Sergei OSTAPCHUK RUS 76 RUSSIE
3. 2:04.62 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA
4. 2:05.16 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 73 ETATS UNIS
5. 2:06.04 Simon DUFOUR FRA 79 ALES C.N.C.
6. 2:08.39 Vladimir SELKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
7. 2:10.07 Alexandre PICHETTE CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N.
8. 2:11.40 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE
FINAL B
1. 2:08.85 Daniel SMITH GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 2:12.15 Franck SOUTHON FRA 82 T.O.E.C.
3. 2:12.57 David BERTHET FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
4. 2:13.56 Jerome FAROUZE FRA 74 LYON A.S.P.T.T.
5. 2:14.95 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN
6. 2:16.58 Franck OLLIVIER FRA 76 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
7. 2:17.75 Manel GARRIDO ESP 80 SAN ANDREU C.N.
8. 2:17.90 Ignasio BENGOECHEA CHI 81 CHILI
PRELIMS
1. 2:04.48 Lenny KRAYZELBURG USA 75 ETATS UNIS
2. 2:04.82 Sergei OSTAPCHUK RUS 76 RUSSIE
3. 2:07.21 Vladimir SELKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
4. 2:07.85 Chris RENAUD CAN 76 CANADA
5. 2:09.46 Simon DUFOUR FRA 79 ALES C.N.C.
6. 2:09.92 Alexandre PICHETTE CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N.
7. 2:10.43 Neil WILLEY GBR 76 GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 2:11.80 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 73 ETATS UNIS
9. 2:11.90 Daniel SMITH GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE
10. 2:14.24 David BERTHET FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
11. 2:15.18 Jerome FAROUZE FRA 74 LYON A.S.P.T.T.
12. 2:15.71 Franck SOUTHON FRA 82 T.O.E.C.
13. 2:16.55 Albert GALYAUTDINOV UZB 76 UZBEKISTAN
14. 2:19.64 Ignasio BENGOECHEA CHI 81 CHILI
15. 2:19.72 Manel GARRIDO ESP 80 SAN ANDREU C.N.
16. 2:19.83 Franck OLLIVIER FRA 76 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
17. 2:21.38 Guillem RIAND FRA 79 CANET 66 NATATION
18. 2:26.42 Alain BERNARD FRA 83 AUBAGNE NATATION
19. 2:27.82 Johann FISCHER FRA 75 VILLEJUIF U.S.
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
FINAL A
1. 29.20 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE
2. 29.92 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C.
3. 30.04 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 30.39 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD
5. 30.41 Ole FJORTOFT NOR 79 NORVEGE
6. 30.43 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 30.55 Nicolas MILHAU FRA 74 ST AFFRIQUE NATAT.
8. 30.56 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
FINAL B
1. 30.76 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE
2. 31.01 Greg HAYNES GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES
3. 31.70 Jon LEWIS GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES
4. 32.07 Nicolas BION FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
5. 32.24 Cedric TESTANIERE FRA 79 ALES C.N.C.
6. 32.56 Sebastien DEVOS FRA 82 NANTES NATATION
7. 35.27 Laurent JAMBART FRA 80 NANTES NATATION
PRELIMS
1. 29.31 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE
2. 29.56 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C.
3. 30.24 Nicolas MILHAU FRA 74 ST AFFRIQUE NATAT.
4. 30.28 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 30.40 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
6. 30.45 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 30.66 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD
8. 30.67 Ole FJORTOFT NOR 79 NORVEGE
9. 30.82 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE
10. 30.89 Nicolas BROISE FRA 79 TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T.
11. 31.01 Greg HAYNES GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES
12. 31.34 Jon LEWIS GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES
13. 31.49 Marc LAFOSSE FRA 81 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
14. 31.55 Andrew AYRES GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES
15. 31.69 Cedric TESTANIERE FRA 79 ALES C.N.C.
16. 32.11 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT
17. 32.14 Nicolas BION FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
18. 32.74 Sebastien DEVOS FRA 82 NANTES NATATION
19. 33.08 Laurent JAMBART FRA 80 NANTES NATATION
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
FINAL
1. 1:02.19 Qiliang ZENG CHN 77 CHINE POPULAIRE
2. 1:03.72 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE
3. 1:04.02 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE
4. 1:04.34 Pavel ANOKHIN RUS 79 RUSSIE
5. 1:04.54 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 1:05.87 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C.
7. 1:05.95 Borge MORK NOR 71 NORVEGE
8. 1:06.05 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
1/2 FINAL 1/2 FINAL
1. 1:04.20 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE
2. 1:04.35 Qiliang ZENG CHN 77 CHINE POPULAIRE
3. 1:04.51 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE
4. 1:05.20 Pavel ANOKHIN RUS 79 RUSSIE
5. 1:05.27 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 1:05.47 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C.
7. 1:05.98 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
8. 1:06.95 Borge MORK NOR 71 NORVEGE
9. 1:07.18 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE
10. 1:07.44 Ole FJORTOFT NOR 79 NORVEGE
11. 1:08.43 Andrew AYRES GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES
12. 1:08.64 Greg HAYNES GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES
13. 1:09.18 Arnaud LESOURD FRA 76 CASTRES C.N.
14. 1:09.51 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
15. 1:09.83 Anders WOLD NOR 81 NORVEGE
16. 1:10.78 Cedric TESTANIERE FRA 79 ALES C.N.C.
PRELIMS
1. 1:04.68 Pavel ANOKHIN RUS 79 RUSSIE
2. 1:05.24 Andrei IVANOV RUS 76 RUSSIE
3. 1:06.17 Greg OWEN RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
4. 1:06.21 Roman SLUDNOV RUS 80 RUSSIE
5. 1:06.58 Richard MADEN GBR 72 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 1:07.25 Borge MORK NOR 71 NORVEGE
7. 1:07.52 Ole FJORTOFT NOR 79 NORVEGE
8. 1:08.29 Arnaud LESOURD FRA 76 CASTRES C.N.
9. 1:08.31 Guillaume YCARD FRA 73 T.O.E.C.
10. 1:08.56 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE
11. 1:09.10 Anders WOLD NOR 81 NORVEGE
12. 1:09.13 Greg HAYNES GBR 80 PAYS DE GALLES
13. 1:09.24 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
14. 1:09.36 Andrew AYRES GBR 76 PAYS DE GALLES
15. 1:09.37 Cedric TESTANIERE FRA 79 ALES C.N.C.
16. 1:09.38 Matic LIPOVZ SLO 77 SLOVENIE
17. 1:10.05 Nicolas BROISE FRA 79 TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T.
18. 1:10.86 Sebastien DEVOS FRA 82 NANTES NATATION
19. 1:11.40 Nicolas BION FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
20. 1:14.00 Laurent JAMBART FRA 80 NANTES NATATION
21. 1:15.07 Jerome BONZOMS FRA 82 PERPIGNAN C.N.E.N.P.
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
FINAL A
1. 2:15.37 IVANOV Andrei 76 RUS RUSSIE
2. 2:18.23 ANOKHIN Pavel 79 RUS RUSSIE
3. 2:18.46 PARKIN Terranck 80 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
4. 2:20.43 KRAWCZYK Marek 76 POL POLOGNE
5. 2:22.64 MORK Borge 71 NOR NORVEGE
6. 2:23.60 OWEN Greg 81 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 2:26.21 MADEN Richard 72 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 2:27.05 AYRES Andrew 76 GBR PAYS DE GALLES
FINAL B
1. 2:25.53 FJORTOFT Ole 79 NOR NORVEGE
2. 2:27.17 LOPEZ Jose 75 MEX MEXIQUE
3. 2:28.34 LIPOVZ Matic 77 SLO SLOVENIE
4. 2:28.57 WOLD Anders 81 NOR NORVEGE
5. 2:28.79 CAC Kresimir 76 CRO CROATIE
6. 2:28.81 EYQUEM Christophe 81 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
7. 2:33.34 DEVOS Sebastien 82 FRA NANTES NATATION
PRELIMS
1. 2:18.93 ANOKHIN Pavel 79 RUS RUSSIE
2. 2:22.00 IVANOV Andrei 76 RUS RUSSIE
3. 2:23.20 KRAWCZYK Marek 76 POL POLOGNE
4. 2:24.64 PARKIN Terranck 80 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
5. 2:25.11 MORK Borge 71 NOR NORVEGE
6. 2:25.40 MADEN Richard 72 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
7. 2:25.64 OWEN Greg 81 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
8. 2:26.15 AYRES Andrew 76 GBR PAYS DE GALLES
9. 2:26.89 FJORTOFT Ole 79 NOR NORVEGE
10. 2:27.42 LIPOVZ Matic 77 SLO SLOVENIE
11. 2:27.93 WOLD Anders 81 NOR NORVEGE
12. 2:29.87 EYQUEM Christophe 81 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
13. 2:30.03 LOPEZ Jose 75 MEX MEXIQUE
14. 2:32.41 LEWIS Jon 80 GBR PAYS DE GALLES
15. 2:32.69 CAC Kresimir 76 CRO CROATIE
16. 2:34.89 DEVOS Sebastien 82 FRA NANTES NATATION
17. 2:35.17 LESOURD Arnaud 76 FRA CASTRES S.N.
18. 2:35.31 MILHAU Nicolas 74 FRA ST AFFRIQUE NATAT.
19. 2:35.49 TESTANIERE Cedric 79 FRA ALES C.N.C.
20. 2:37.44 SOUTHON Franck 82 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS
21. 2:38.67 JACOBO Alfredo 82 MEX MEXIQUE
22. 2:39.30 BROISE Nicolas 79 FRA TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T.
23. 2:41.26 BION Nicolas 79 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
FINAL A
1. 24.64 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
2. 24.91 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 74 UZBEKISTAN
3. 24.97 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
4. 25.07 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 25.48 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA
6. 25.49 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE
7. 25.69 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS
8. 25.82 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION
FINAL B
1. 26.18 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT
2. 26.27 Yann DEFFIN FRA 75 ALES C.N.C.
3. 26.28 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR
4. 26.71 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
5. 26.73 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
6. 26.82 Nicolas BOELLMANN FRA 77 T.O.E.C.
7. 27.12 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N.
PRELIMS
1. 24.78 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
2. 24.89 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
3. 25.21 Ravil NACHAYEV UZB 74 UZBEKISTAN
4. 25.22 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE
5. 25.27 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA
6. 25.30 Mark FOSTER GBR 70 GRANDE BRETAGNE
7. 25.36 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS
8. 25.60 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION
9. 26.02 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA
10. 26.08 Yann DEFFIN FRA 75 ALES C.N.C.
11. 26.14 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR
12. 26.34 Nicolas BOELLMANN FRA 77 T.O.E.C.
13. 26.45 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
14. 26.56 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT
14. 26.56 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N.
16. 26.59 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
17. 26.77 Pierre RABAT FRA 75 MILLAU S.O.M. NAT.
18. 27.09 Vincent LE MANACH FRA 77 BONDY A.S.
19. 27.40 Sebastien JOUBERT FRA 77 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
20. 27.56 Nathan SHAW GBR 80 GRASSE DAUPHINS
21. 27.64 Lionel BARNADES FRA 81 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
22. 29.16 Jeremy MOLLO FRA 84 MOREL C.S.
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
FINAL A
1. 53.34 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
2. 54.20 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
3. 54.85 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE
4. 56.02 Denis PANKRATOV RUS 74 RUSSIE
5. 56.89 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA
6. 57.30 Qiang ZHANG CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE
7. 57.32 Robert GREENWOOD GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 58.04 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE
1/2 FINAL
1. 54.01 Michael KLIM AUS 77 AUSTRALIE
2. 54.47 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE
3. 54.55 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
4. 56.96 Qiang ZHANG CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE
5. 57.03 Denis PANKRATOV RUS 74 RUSSIE
6. 57.10 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE
7. 57.27 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA
8. 57.64 Robert GREENWOOD GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE
9. 57.66 David BATES AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
10. 58.20 Nicolas BOELLMANN FRA 77 T.O.E.C.
11. 58.54 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS
12. 58.61 Yann DEFFIN FRA 75 ALES C.N.C.
13. 58.79 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N.
14. 58.89 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION
15. 59.12 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
PRELIMS
1. 54.26 Vladislav KOULIKOV RUS 71 RUSSIE
2. 54.99 Anatoli POLIAKOV RUS 80 RUSSIE
3. 56.95 Denis PANKRATOV RUS 74 RUSSIE
4. 57.02 Qiang ZHANG CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE
5. 57.25 Petter SJODAL NOR 79 NORVEGE
6. 57.96 Collin SOOD CAN 73 CANADA
7. 58.13 Byron DAVIS USA 70 ETATS UNIS
8. 58.65 Jimmy MAURICE BELLAY FRA 79 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
9. 58.67 Yann DEFFIN FRA 75 ALES C.N.C.
10. 58.73 Nicolas BOELLMANN FRA 77 T.O.E.C.
11. 59.01 Yannick DEMERS CAN 77 QUEBEC F.N.
12. 59.19 Frederick BOUSQUET FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION
13. 59.30 Robert GREENWOOD GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE
14. 59.36 Lasse G SORENSEN DEN 79 DANEMARK
15. 59.43 Sylvain LEMIEUX CAN 81 QUEBEC F.N.
16. 59.47 Vincent LE MANACH FRA 77 BONDY A.S.
17. 59.80 Sebastien JOUBERT FRA 77 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
18. 59.99 Felipe DELGADO ECU 73 EQUATEUR
19. 1:00.61 Antoine DE SMEDT FRA 79 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
20. 1:00.85 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 NOGENT REVEIL
21. 1:01.26 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT
22. 1:01.46 David HOUILLON FRA 72 CUGNAUX C.N.
23. 1:02.67 Pierre RABAT FRA 75 MILLAU S.O.M. NAT.
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
FINAL A
1. 1:59.85 POLIAKOV Anatoli 80 RUS RUSSIE
2. 2:01.86 PANKRATOV Denis 74 RUS RUSSIE
3. 2:02.73 BATES David 79 AUS AUSTRALIE
4. 2:05.03 GREENWOOD Robert 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 2:05.27 ANDERMATT Adrian 69 SUI SUISSE
6. 2:05.48 G SORENSEN Lasse 79 DEN DANEMARK
7. 2:08.06 LEMIEUX Sylvain 81 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
8. 2:18.19 SHAW Nathan 80 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
PRELIMS
1. 2:03.85 BATES David 79 AUS AUSTRALIE
2. 2:04.11 PANKRATOV Denis 74 RUS RUSSIE
3. 2:04.64 POLIAKOV Anatoli 80 RUS RUSSIE
4. 2:07.29 GREENWOOD Robert 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 2:07.29 ANDERMATT Adrian 69 SUI SUISSE
6. 2:07.52 G SORENSEN Lasse 79 DEN DANEMARK
7. 2:08.46 LEMIEUX Sylvain 81 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
8. 2:13.82 SHAW Nathan 80 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
9. 2:15.87 JOUBERT Sebastien 77 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
10. 2:17.19 SOUTHON Franck 82 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS
11. 2:18.21 HOUILLON David 72 FRA CUGNAUX C.N.
12. 2:19.47 LE MANACH Vincent 77 FRA BONDY A.S.
13. 2:23.92 RABAT Pierre 75 FRA MILLAU S.O.M. NAT.
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
FINAL A
1. 2:04.03 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA
2. 2:05.29 Kunpeng OUYANG CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE
3. 2:05.87 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK
4. 2:07.19 Oleg PUKHNATIY UZB 75 UZBEKISTAN
5. 2:09.42 Jacob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK
6. 2:09.90 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 2:10.70 Darren WIGG GBR 80 GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 2:12.15 Brett LUMMIS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
FINAL B
1. 2:07.62 Peter MANKOC SLO 78 SLOVENIE
2. 2:09.73 Kresimir CAC CRO 76 CROATIE
3. 2:11.43 Fabrice HERMITTE FRA 81 MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T.
4. 2:12.71 David ABRARD FRA 76 CANET 66 NATATION
5. 2:12.88 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 NOGENT REVEIL
6. 2:13.23 Sylvain LEMIEUX CAN 81 QUEBEC F.N.
7. 2:13.84 Adrian ANDERMATT SUI 69 SUISSE
8. 2:19.72 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE
PRELIMS
1. 2:08.28 Dennis OTZEN DEN 74 DANEMARK
2. 2:08.31 Kunpeng OUYANG CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE
3. 2:09.59 Curtis MYDEN CAN 73 CANADA
4. 2:10.25 Jacob ANDERSEN DEN 77 DANEMARK
5. 2:10.63 Terranck PARKIN RSA 80 AFRIQUE DU SUD
6. 2:10.70 Darren WIGG GBR 80 GRANDE BRETAGNE
7. 2:11.47 Brett LUMMIS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 2:11.70 Oleg PUKHNATIY UZB 75 UZBEKISTAN
9. 2:12.36 Kresimir CAC CRO 76 CROATIE
10. 2:12.50 Fabrice HERMITTE FRA 81 MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T.
11. 2:12.85 Adrian ANDERMATT SUI 69 SUISSE
12. 2:13.12 Brad BRIDGEWATER USA 73 ETATS UNIS
13. 2:13.28 Batiste LEVAILLANT FRA 80 NOGENT REVEIL
14. 2:13.68 David ABRARD FRA 76 CANET 66 NATATION
15. 2:14.07 Sylvain LEMIEUX CAN 81 QUEBEC F.N.
16. 2:15.95 Peter MANKOC SLO 78 SLOVENIE
17. 2:16.07 Jose LOPEZ MEX 75 MEXIQUE
18. 2:16.43 Hugo METZ FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
19. 2:16.59 Guillaume SIERRA FRA 80 TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T.
20. 2:16.95 Florent POIRIER FRA 80 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
21. 2:17.51 Lionel BARNADES FRA 81 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
22. 2:18.77 Marcos BURGOS CHI 75 CHILI
23. 2:19.37 Ivo WESSELING NED 77 UTRECHT
24. 2:20.99 Enrique MORANO CHI 80 CHILI
25. 2:22.16 Rudy GIRARD FRA 79 VITROLLES S.N.
26. 2:22.38 Guillaume PACOUTET FRA 81 NANTES NATATION
27. 2:24.16 Christophe EYQUEM FRA 81 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
28. 2:26.83 Jeremy MOLLO FRA 84 MOREL C.S.
29. 2:27.28 Guillaume PALMER FRA 84 MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T.
30. 2:28.53 Alfredo JACOBO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
31. 2:30.88 Vincent FINETTI FRA 80 MARTIGUES NATATION
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
FINAL
1. 4:23.99 MYDEN Curtis 73 CAN CANADA
2. 4:33.78 PARKIN Terranck 80 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 4:35.72 LEVAILLANT Batiste 80 FRA NOGENT REVEIL
4. 4:43.44 PUKHNATIY Oleg 75 UZB UZBEKISTAN
5. 4:46.89 BURGOS Marcos 75 CHI CHILI
6. 4:50.44 GIRARD Rudy 79 FRA VITROLLES S.N.
7. 4:54.60 METZ Hugo 78 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
PRELIMS
1. 4:38.06 PARKIN Terranck 80 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
2. 4:41.36 LEVAILLANT Batiste 80 FRA NOGENT REVEIL
3. 4:43.94 MYDEN Curtis 73 CAN CANADA
4. 4:44.17 BRIDGEWATER Brad 73 USA ETATS UNIS
5. 4:46.32 BURGOS Marcos 75 CHI CHILI
6. 4:51.24 PUKHNATIY Oleg 75 UZB UZBEKISTAN
7. 4:52.83 GIRARD Rudy 79 FRA VITROLLES S.N.
8. 4:53.06 METZ Hugo 78 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
9. 5:00.06 SIERRA Guillaume 80 FRA TOULOUSE A.S.P.T.T.
10. 5:02.50 WESSELING Ivo 77 NED UTRECHT
11. 5:02.54 MORANO Enrique 80 CHI CHILI
12. 5:08.03 PALMER Guillaume 84 FRA MARSEILLE A.S.P.T.T.
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
FINAL
1. 25.81 Susan ROLPH GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 25.89 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS
3. 26.61 Xue HAN CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE
4. 26.68 Metka SPARAVEC SLO 78 SLOVENIE
5. 26.84 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 26.85 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE
7. 26.98 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD
8. 27.11 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD
1/2 FINAL
1. 26.17 Susan ROLPH GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 26.40 Xue HAN CHN 78 CHINE POPULAIRE
3. 26.55 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS
4. 26.58 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 26.61 Metka SPARAVEC SLO 78 SLOVENIE
6. 26.67 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 26.69 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 26.76 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD
9. 26.95 Carol CHIANG CAN 75 QUEBEC F.N.
10. 27.29 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA
11. 27.33 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA
12. 27.37 Nadine ROLLAND CAN 75 CANET 66 NATATION
13. 27.41 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE
14. 27.49 Trine SNEDE DEN 79 DANEMARK
15. 27.66 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS
16. 28.04 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
PRELIMS
1. 26.98 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 27.18 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD
2. 27.18 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD
4. 27.27 Carol CHIANG CAN 75 QUEBEC F.N.
5. 27.34 Melanie MARSHALL GBR 82 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 27.48 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA
7. 27.60 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA
8. 27.66 Nadine ROLLAND CAN 75 CANET 66 NATATION
9. 27.83 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE
10. 27.84 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS
11. 27.99 Trine SNEDE DEN 79 DANEMARK
12. 28.08 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
13. 28.30 Karen LEEG GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
14. 28.62 Jessica FIGUES FRA 81 T.O.E.C.
15. 28.68 Patricia NOALL CAN 70 CANADA
16. 28.70 Melania BUSSIERES CAN 72 QUEBEC F.N.
17. 28.77 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
18. 28.81 Emilie SAUNIER FRA 81 T.O.E.C.
19. 28.89 Marjorie BOSCHEL FRA 81 VIRY CHATILLON C.N.
20. 28.95 Celia BERDIX FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
21. 29.10 Melanie BOUCHARD CAN 82 QUEBEC F.N.
22. 29.17 Sophie JACQUIER FRA 76 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
23. 29.23 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT
24. 29.45 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD
25. 29.53 Sabrina TRESSERE FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION
26. 29.57 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
27. 29.79 Audrey PARRA FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
28. 29.86 Julie PAROD FRA 81 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
29. 29.97 Aurelie LADREYT FRA 84 ANNECY DAUPHINS
30. 30.47 Emilie ROUSSEAU FRA 84 DRAGUIGNAN C.N.
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
FINAL
1. 55.56 ROLPH Susan 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 55.75 THOMPSON Jenny 73 USA ETATS UNIS
3. 56.68 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA
4. 56.99 HAN Xue 78 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE
5. 57.04 PICKERING Karen 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 57.17 JACKSON Nicola 84 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
7. 57.59 MUNZ Lori 79 AUS AUSTRALIE
8. 59.01 CHIANG Carol 75 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
1/2 FINAL
1. 57.00 THOMPSON Jenny 73 USA ETATS UNIS
2. 57.28 PICKERING Karen 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
3. 57.31 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA
4. 57.32 MUNZ Lori 79 AUS AUSTRALIE
5. 57.33 ROLPH Susan 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 57.61 HAN Xue 78 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE
7. 57.79 JACKSON Nicola 84 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 57.96 CHIANG Carol 75 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
9. 58.00 HUDDARD Claire 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
10. 58.11 BOWLEY Stacey 76 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
11. 58.82 LEEG Karen 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
12. 58.86 SPARAVEC Metka 78 SLO SLOVENIE
13. 59.23 SNEDE Trine 79 DEN DANEMARK
14. 59.27 BENKO Lindsay 76 USA ETATS UNIS
15. 59.88 SWARICH Allison 80 CAN CANADA
16. 1:00.07 GITEAU Kasey 83 AUS AUSTRALIE
PRELIMS
1. 57.43 JACKSON Nicola 84 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 57.48 MUNZ Lori 79 AUS AUSTRALIE
3. 57.75 PICKERING Karen 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 58.10 CHIANG Carol 75 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
5. 58.39 HUDDARD Claire 71 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 58.73 BOWLEY Stacey 76 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 58.81 WITTSTOCK Charlene 78 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
8. 58.94 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA
9. 59.23 BENKO Lindsay 76 USA ETATS UNIS
9. 59.23 LEEG Karen 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
11. 59.46 SWARICH Allison 80 CAN CANADA
12. 59.88 SNEDE Trine 79 DEN DANEMARK
13. 59.89 GITEAU Kasey 83 AUS AUSTRALIE
14. 1:00.14 DAVOT Beatrice 74 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS
15. 1:00.47 NOALL Patricia 70 CAN CANADA
16. 1:00.50 PAQUIER Sandrine 77 SUI SUISSE
17. 1:00.52 BUSSIERES Melania 72 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
18. 1:00.79 FIGUES Jessica 81 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS
19. 1:00.95 BOUCHARD Melanie 82 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
20. 1:01.04 CHOUIPE Ludiwine 78 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
21. 1:01.70 MAC GREGOR Kristin 79 USA ETATS UNIS
22. 1:01.99 SAUNIER Emilie 81 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS
23. 1:02.76 BERDIX Celia 84 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS
24. 1:02.86 BALDWIN Lisa 83 NED UTRECHT
25. 1:02.91 MARMOLEJO Adriana 82 MEX MEXIQUE
26. 1:03.24 JACQUIER Sophie 76 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
27. 1:03.51 LADREYT Aurelie 84 FRA ANNECY DAUPHINS
28. 1:04.53 PARRA Audrey 84 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
29. 1:04.76 PAROD Julie 81 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
30. 1:06.64 ROUSSEAU Emilie 84 FRA DRAGUIGNAN C.N.
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
FINAL A
1. 2:00.82 Mette JACOBSEN DEN 72 DANEMARK
2. 2:01.61 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA
3. 2:01.90 Nadejda TCHEMEZOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE
4. 2:02.10 Karen PICKERING GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 2:03.74 Karen LEEG GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 2:03.75 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
7. 2:03.88 Claire HUDDARD GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 2:06.38 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE
FINAL B
1. 2:04.86 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS
2. 2:06.26 Kasey GITEAU AUS 83 AUSTRALIE
3. 2:06.68 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE
4. 2:06.86 Sarah COLLINGS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 2:07.82 Ditte JENSEN DEN 80 DANEMARK
6. 2:08.39 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 ASEC ST PAUL REUNION
7. 2:09.66 Anne Sophie MARTAUD FRA 84 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
8. 2:14.04 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
PRELIMS
1. 2:03.68 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
2. 2:04.11 Karen PICKERING GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE
3. 2:04.35 Mette JACOBSEN DEN 72 DANEMARK
4. 2:04.39 Claire HUDDARD GBR 71 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 2:04.49 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA
6. 2:04.80 Nadejda TCHEMEZOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE
7. 2:04.91 Karen LEEG GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
8. 2:05.34 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE
9. 2:06.38 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS
10. 2:06.41 Kasey GITEAU AUS 83 AUSTRALIE
11. 2:06.64 Ditte JENSEN DEN 80 DANEMARK
12. 2:06.76 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK
13. 2:07.95 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE
14. 2:08.22 Sarah COLLINGS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
15. 2:08.90 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA
16. 2:10.85 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 ASEC ST PAUL REUNION
17. 2:11.67 Anne Sophie MARTAUD FRA 84 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
18. 2:11.85 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
19. 2:12.07 Emilie SAUNIER FRA 81 T.O.E.C.
20. 2:12.20 Nathalie BROWN'S GBR 83 GRANDE BRETAGNE
21. 2:12.61 Patricia NOALL CAN 70 CANADA
22. 2:13.67 Jessica FIGUES FRA 81 T.O.E.C.
23. 2:14.67 Melania BUSSIERES CAN 72 QUEBEC F.N.
24. 2:16.13 Sophie JACQUIER FRA 76 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
24. 2:16.13 Aurelie LADREYT FRA 84 ANNECY DAUPHINS
26. 2:16.84 Sabrina TRESSERE FRA 81 CANET 66 NATATION
27. 2:18.42 Melanie BOUCHARD CAN 82 QUEBEC F.N.
28. 2:19.00 Erika RORIVE FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N.
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
FINAL
1. 4:12.54 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA
2. 4:12.97 CHEN Hua 82 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE
3. 4:13.01 TCHEMEZOVA Nadejda 80 RUS RUSSIE
4. 4:17.69 BENKO Lindsay 76 USA ETATS UNIS
5. 4:18.42 NISBET Karen 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 4:18.71 COLLINGS Sarah 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
7. 4:21.56 GITEAU Kasey 83 AUS AUSTRALIE
8. 4:28.64 JENSEN Ditte 80 DEN DANEMARK
PRELIMS
1. 4:20.53 TCHEMEZOVA Nadejda 80 RUS RUSSIE
2. 4:21.18 NISBET Karen 81 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
3. 4:22.51 GITEAU Kasey 83 AUS AUSTRALIE
4. 4:22.88 COLLINGS Sarah 78 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 4:22.93 POLL Claudia 72 CRC COSTA RICA
6. 4:23.76 CHEN Hua 82 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE
7. 4:24.52 BENKO Lindsay 76 USA ETATS UNIS
8. 4:25.01 JENSEN Ditte 80 DEN DANEMARK
9. 4:25.14 SCHWARTZ Andrea 77 CAN CANADA
10. 4:25.42 BROWN'S Nathalie 83 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
11. 4:30.71 PAQUIER Sandrine 77 SUI SUISSE
12. 4:34.22 NOALL Patricia 70 CAN CANADA
13. 4:40.22 MARTAUD Anne Sophie 84 FRA LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
14. 4:41.57 MARTINEZ Johanna 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION
15. 4:43.77 RORIVE Erika 81 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
16. 4:45.49 RIGOTHIER Jeanne 82 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
17. 4:47.42 VAN ACKER Helmi 82 FRA NANTES NATATION
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
PRELIMS
1. 8:41.06 Hua CHEN CHN 82 CHINE POPULAIRE
2. 8:43.09 Sarah COLLINGS GBR 78 GRANDE BRETAGNE
3. 8:49.47 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS
4. 8:49.64 Nathalie BROWN'S GBR 83 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 8:53.77 Karen NISBET GBR 81 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 9:03.86 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA
7. 9:06.38 Ditte JENSEN DEN 80 DANEMARK
8. 9:14.50 Sandrine PAQUIER SUI 77 SUISSE
9. 9:29.07 Anne Sophie MARTAUD FRA 84 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
10. 9:38.36 Jeanne RIGOTHIER FRA 82 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
11. 9:45.12 Jessica MELLOUK FRA 82 CANET 66 NATATION
12. 9:47.49 Helmi VAN ACKER FRA 82 NANTES NATATION
DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
FINAL 1. 29.79 Metka SPARAVEC SLO 78 SLOVENIE
2. 30.28 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 31.02 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 75 CANET 66 NATATION
4. 31.03 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE
5. 31.16 Izabela BURCZYK POL 72 POLOGNE
6. 31.48 Aleksandra MICIUL POL 82 POLOGNE
7. 31.53 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE
8. 31.71 Emilie JORON FRA 80 FREJUS A.M.S.L.
PRELIMS
1. 29.75 Metka SPARAVEC SLO 78 SLOVENIE
2. 30.59 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 30.90 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE
4. 30.92 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 75 CANET 66 NATATION
5. 31.44 Izabela BURCZYK POL 72 POLOGNE
6. 31.58 Emilie JORON FRA 80 FREJUS A.M.S.L.
7. 31.60 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE
8. 32.18 Aleksandra MICIUL POL 82 POLOGNE
9. 32.27 Helene RICARDO FRA 74 T.O.E.C.
10. 32.63 Julia ORSINI FRA 80 MONTPELLIER U.C.
11. 32.96 Caroline TOLDO FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
12. 33.48 Myriam FAYE FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C.
13. 34.15 Dorothee VALANCE FRA 82 BRUYERES S.M.
14. 36.07 Audrey PARRA FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
FINAL
1. 1:03.92 PRICE Sarah 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 1:04.15 FOMENKO Ioulia 81 RUS RUSSIE
3. 1:04.41 WITTSTOCK Charlene 78 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
4. 1:04.86 STONEY Clementine 81 AUS AUSTRALIE
5. 1:05.32 MARSHALL Melanie 82 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 1:05.62 RICARDO Helene 74 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS
7. 1:06.86 BURCZYK Izabela 72 POL POLOGNE
8. 1:07.00 ROLLAND Nadine 75 CAN CANET 66
1/2 FINAL
1. 1:04.38 WITTSTOCK Charlene 78 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
2. 1:04.52 FOMENKO Ioulia 81 RUS RUSSIE
3. 1:04.71 PRICE Sarah 79 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 1:05.18 STONEY Clementine 81 AUS AUSTRALIE
5. 1:05.24 MARSHALL Melanie 82 GBR GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 1:06.62 RICARDO Helene 74 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS
7. 1:06.88 BURCZYK Izabela 72 POL POLOGNE
8. 1:06.93 ROLLAND Nadine 75 CAN CANET 66
9. 1:07.04 MICIUL Aleksandra 82 POL POLOGNE
10. 1:07.35 DEAN Maria 75 FIN NANTES NATATION
11. 1:07.41 JORON Emilie 80 FRA FREJUS A.M.S.L.
12. 1:07.69 KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun 83 ISL ISLANDE
13. 1:08.09 NOISEAUX Genevieve 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
14. 1:09.54 ORSINI Julia 80 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C.
15. 1:10.12 SMITH Lucy May 83 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
16. 1:10.90 TOLDO Caroline 80 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
PRELIMS
1. 1:05.54 FOMENKO Ioulia 81 RUS RUSSIE
2. 1:05.95 WITTSTOCK Charlene 78 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 1:06.75 RICARDO Helene 74 FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS
4. 1:06.97 ROLLAND Nadine 75 CAN CANET 66
5. 1:07.15 MICIUL Aleksandra 82 POL POLOGNE
6. 1:07.44 BURCZYK Izabela 72 POL POLOGNE
7. 1:07.77 KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun 83 ISL ISLANDE
8. 1:08.04 JORON Emilie 80 FRA FREJUS A.M.S.L.
9. 1:08.37 DEAN Maria 75 FIN NANTES NATATION
10. 1:08.56 SMITH Lucy May 83 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
11. 1:09.04 NOISEAUX Genevieve 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
12. 1:09.61 ORSINI Julia 80 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C.
13. 1:10.55 TOLDO Caroline 80 FRA ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
14. 1:10.57 BOUCHARD Melanie 82 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
15. 1:10.64 BUSSIERES Melania 72 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
16. 1:12.01 BOSCHEL Marjorie 81 FRA VIRY CHATILLON C.N.
17. 1:12.41 CHABROUX Cecile 82 FRA CASTRES S.N.
18. 1:12.93 VALANCE Dorothee 82 FRA BRUYERES S.M.
19. 1:13.33 ESPANA Paola 79 MEX MEXIQUE
20. 1:17.90 PARRA Audrey 84 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
FINAL A
1. 2:15.40 Ioulia FOMENKO RUS 81 RUSSIE
2. 2:18.20 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE
3. 2:18.56 Helene RICARDO FRA 74 T.O.E.C.
4. 2:19.17 Sarah PRICE GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE
5. 2:19.68 Aleksandra MICIUL POL 82 POLOGNE
6. 2:20.53 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA
7. 2:21.23 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD
8. 2:24.32 Genevieve NOISEAUX CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N.
FINAL B
1. 2:23.06 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE
2. 2:26.55 Emilie JORON FRA 80 FREJUS A.M.S.L.
3. 2:27.74 Julia ORSINI FRA 80 MONTPELLIER U.C.
4. 2:37.74 Caroline TOLDO FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
PRELIMS
1. 2:18.80 Ioulia FOMENKO RUS 81 RUSSIE
2. 2:18.96 Clementine STONEY AUS 81 AUSTRALIE
3. 2:20.98 Sarah PRICE GBR 79 GRANDE BRETAGNE
4. 2:21.67 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA
5. 2:22.81 Aleksandra MICIUL POL 82 POLOGNE
6. 2:24.53 Helene RICARDO FRA 74 T.O.E.C.
7. 2:25.92 Charlene WITTSTOCK RSA 78 AFRIQUE DU SUD
8. 2:27.43 Genevieve NOISEAUX CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N.
9. 2:28.40 Kolbrun KRISTJANSDOTTIR ISL 83 ISLANDE
10. 2:31.14 Melania BUSSIERES CAN 72 QUEBEC F.N.
11. 2:31.73 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE
12. 2:32.05 Julia ORSINI FRA 80 MONTPELLIER U.C.
13. 2:32.45 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N.
14. 2:33.39 Emilie JORON FRA 80 FREJUS A.M.S.L.
15. 2:36.59 Dorothee VALANCE FRA 82 BRUYERES S.M.
16. 2:42.85 Caroline TOLDO FRA 80 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
FINAL A
1. 33.15 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD
2. 34.04 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.
3. 34.26 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS
4. 34.72 Zardia JARDINE RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD
5. 35.51 Laetitia DUBOIS FRA 78 ANGOULEME S.C.NATAT.
6. 35.56 Caroline POTEL FRA 78 AVIGNON C.N.
7. 35.59 Caroline BRENOT FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
8. 35.89 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA
FINAL B
1. 34.94 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE
2. 36.24 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT
3. 36.25 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
4. 36.76 Lydie ANIMAN FRA 80 LYON NATATION
5. 36.82 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
6. 36.84 Peggy CHAVARDES FRA 77 LYON NATATION
7. 36.95 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA
8. 37.04 Audrey SCHIESS FRA 83 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
PRELIMS
1. 33.19 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD
2. 33.81 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.
3. 34.32 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS
4. 35.33 Zardia JARDINE RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD
5. 35.41 Laetitia DUBOIS FRA 78 ANGOULEME S.C.NATAT.
6. 35.53 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA
7. 35.66 Caroline BRENOT FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
8. 35.92 Caroline POTEL FRA 78 AVIGNON C.N.
9. 36.25 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT
10. 36.32 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE
11. 36.38 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
12. 36.43 Lydie ANIMAN FRA 80 LYON NATATION
13. 36.58 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
14. 36.75 Peggy CHAVARDES FRA 77 LYON NATATION
15. 37.00 Audrey SCHIESS FRA 83 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
16. 37.24 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA
17. 37.37 Emilie ROUSSEAU FRA 84 DRAGUIGNAN C.N.
18. 37.84 Flora MANCIET FRA 83 TOULON C.S. NATATION
19. 38.99 Nathalie MEUNIER FRA 82 TOULON A.S.P.T.T.
20. 39.48 Elise JOUNAULT FRA 85 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
FINAL
1. 1:11.58 Alicja PECZAK POL 70 POLOGNE
2. 1:12.42 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS
3. 1:12.65 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD
4. 1:13.38 Ann Kristin RIISER NOR 77 NORVEGE
5. 1:13.45 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE
6. 1:13.60 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.
7. 1:16.42 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE
8. 1:17.85 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N.
1/2 FINAL
1. 1:13.14 Alicja PECZAK POL 70 POLOGNE
2. 1:13.29 Sarah POEWE RSA 83 AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 1:13.54 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS
4. 1:14.10 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE
5. 1:14.42 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.
6. 1:15.23 Ann Kristin RIISER NOR 77 NORVEGE
7. 1:16.87 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N.
8. 1:16.91 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
9. 1:16.96 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE
10. 1:17.55 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
11. 1:17.84 Audrey SCHIESS FRA 83 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
12. 1:18.46 Caroline BRENOT FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
13. 1:19.12 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N.
14. 1:19.20 Caroline POTEL FRA 78 AVIGNON C.N.
15. 1:19.58 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT
PRELIMS
1. 1:14.76 Olga MOLTCHANOVA RUS 79 RUSSIE
2. 1:15.08 Anne Sophie LE PARANTHOEN FRA 77 MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.
3. 1:15.37 Alicja PECZAK POL 70 POLOGNE
4. 1:15.39 Martina KRAWCZYK POL 82 POLOGNE
5. 1:16.13 Kristin MAC GREGOR USA 79 ETATS UNIS
6. 1:18.26 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N.
7. 1:18.37 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N.
8. 1:18.82 Caroline BRENOT FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
9. 1:19.69 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
10. 1:19.81 Caroline POTEL FRA 78 AVIGNON C.N.
11. 1:19.87 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
12. 1:19.96 Audrey SCHIESS FRA 83 LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
13. 1:20.18 Tara SLOAN CAN 79 CANADA
14. 1:20.29 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT
15. 1:20.32 Zardia JARDINE RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD
16. 1:20.50 Tara SCHULZ CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N.
17. 1:21.25 Lydie ANIMAN FRA 80 LYON NATATION
18. 1:21.78 Peggy CHAVARDES FRA 77 LYON NATATION
19. 1:22.40 Flora MANCIET FRA 83 TOULON C.S. NATATION
20. 1:24.61 Elise JOUNAULT FRA 85 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
21. 1:26.41 Nathalie MEUNIER FRA 82 TOULON A.S.P.T.T.
22. 1:26.95 Emilie ROUSSEAU FRA 84 DRAGUIGNAN C.N.
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
FINAL A
1. 2:31.93 PECZAK Alicja 70 POL POLOGNE
2. 2:32.81 POEWE Sarah 83 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 2:36.67 RIISER Ann Kristin 77 NOR NORVEGE
4. 2:37.25 MOLTCHANOVA Olga 79 RUS RUSSIE
5. 2:37.92 KRAWCZYK Martina 82 POL POLOGNE
6. 2:41.65 MAC GREGOR Kristin 79 USA ETATS UNIS
7. 2:42.27 LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 77 FRA MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.
8. 2:44.54 SMITH Lucy May 83 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
FINAL B
1. 2:41.13 MARMOLEJO Adriana 82 MEX MEXIQUE
2. 2:42.16 SCHIESS Audrey 83 FRA LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
3. 2:45.49 MATHA Celine 78 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
4. 2:46.52 SLOAN Tara 79 CAN CANADA
5. 2:50.45 BRENOT Caroline 84 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS
6. 2:50.50 CHAVARDES Peggy 77 FRA LYON NATATION
7. 2:51.70 ANIMAN Lydie 80 FRA LYON NATATION
8. 2:56.65 MANCIET Flora 83 FRA TOULON C.S. NATATION
PRELIMS
1. 2:37.75 PECZAK Alicja 70 POL POLOGNE
2. 2:37.85 RIISER Ann Kristin 77 NOR NORVEGE
3. 2:39.76 MOLTCHANOVA Olga 79 RUS RUSSIE
4. 2:40.30 POEWE Sarah 83 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
5. 2:40.64 KRAWCZYK Martina 82 POL POLOGNE
6. 2:42.77 MAC GREGOR Kristin 79 USA ETATS UNIS
7. 2:43.34 SMITH Lucy May 83 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
8. 2:43.53 LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 77 FRA MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.
9. 2:44.12 MATHA Celine 78 FRA BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
10. 2:46.47 SCHIESS Audrey 83 FRA LIMOGES A.S.P.T.T.
11. 2:48.73 SLOAN Tara 79 CAN CANADA
12. 2:48.78 MARMOLEJO Adriana 82 MEX MEXIQUE
13. 2:48.92 AMARDEILH Anne 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
14. 2:51.67 BRENOT Caroline 84 FRA CRETEIL DAUPHINS
15. 2:52.98 ANIMAN Lydie 80 FRA LYON NATATION
16. 2:53.58 CHAVARDES Peggy 77 FRA LYON NATATION
17. 2:54.11 MANCIET Flora 83 FRA TOULON C.S. NATATION
18. 2:55.17 JARDINE Zardia 84 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
19. 3:00.20 MEUNIER Nathalie 82 FRA TOULON A.S.P.T.T.
20. 3:04.28 JOUNAULT Elise 85 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
FINAL A
1. 27.84 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS
2. 28.58 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS
3. 28.83 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
4. 29.33 Maria DEAN FIN 75 NANTES NATATION
5. 29.59 Anna URYNIUK POL 74 POLOGNE
6. 29.78 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 29.79 Nadine ROLLAND CAN 75 CANET 66 NATATION
8. 29.83 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA
FINAL B
1. 30.19 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE
2. 30.33 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA
3. 30.66 Celia BERDIX FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
4. 30.70 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD
5. 31.25 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD
6. 31.37 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT
7. 31.83 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
8. 31.88 Cecile LEXTRAT FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C.
PRELIMS
1. 27.84 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS
2. 28.90 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS
3. 29.45 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
4. 29.51 Maria DEAN FRA 75 NANTES NATATION
5. 29.59 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 75 CANET 66 NATATION
6. 29.72 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 29.73 Anna URYNIUK POL 74 POLOGNE
8. 29.87 Claudia POLL CRC 72 COSTA RICA
9. 29.95 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE
10. 30.22 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD
11. 30.26 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA
12. 30.63 Celia BERDIX FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
13. 30.84 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
14. 30.87 Stacey BOWLEY RSA 76 AFRIQUE DU SUD
15. 31.33 Lisa BALDWIN NED 83 UTRECHT
16. 31.48 Cecile LEXTRAT FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C.
17. 31.60 Karen MIGNON FRA 80 REIMS NATATION 89
18. 32.01 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 LAMARQUE A.S.E.C.
19. 32.33 Justine TOCHE FRA 83 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
20. 32.79 Stephanie CIPRIANI FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
21. 33.81 Julie PAROD FRA 81 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
FINAL A
1. 59.83 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS
2. 1:00.81 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK
3. 1:01.21 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS
4. 1:01.25 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE
5. 1:01.95 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE
6. 1:02.47 Audrey LACROIX CAN 84 QUEBEC F.N.
7. 1:02.54 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
8. 1:04.04 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA
1/2 FINAL
1. 1:01.63 Sophia SKOU DEN 75 DANEMARK
2. 1:01.70 Jenny THOMPSON USA 73 ETATS UNIS
3. 1:02.37 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE
4. 1:02.94 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS
5. 1:03.05 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
6. 1:03.13 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA
7. 1:03.22 Audrey LACROIX CAN 84 QUEBEC F.N.
8. 1:03.50 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE
9. 1:04.62 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE
10. 1:04.77 Anna URYNIUK POL 74 POLOGNE
11. 1:05.40 Maria DEAN FIN 75 NANTES NATATION
12. 1:05.44 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
13. 1:06.64 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD
14. 1:07.01 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
15. 1:07.65 Johanna MARTINEZ FRA 81 MARTIGUES NATATION
16. 1:09.07 Nadine ROLLAND CAN 75 CANET 66 NATATION
PRELIMS
1. 1:02.99 Nicola JACKSON GBR 84 GRANDE BRETAGNE
2. 1:03.08 Karen CAMPBELL USA 77 ETATS UNIS
3. 1:04.36 Andrea SCHWARTZ CAN 77 CANADA
4. 1:04.38 Ekaterina VINOGRADOVA RUS 80 RUSSIE
5. 1:05.00 Cecile JEANSON FRA 72 ST ESTEVE C.N.S.
6. 1:05.30 Paola ESPANA MEX 79 MEXIQUE
7. 1:05.41 Anna URYNIUK POL 74 POLOGNE
7. 1:05.41 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
9. 1:06.24 Maria DEAN FRA 75 NANTES NATATION
10. 1:06.51 Nadine ROLLAND FRA 75 CANET 66 NATATION
11. 1:07.73 Beatrice DAVOT FRA 74 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
12. 1:07.95 Johanna MARTINEZ FRA 81 MARTIGUES NATATION
13. 1:08.09 Natalie DUTOIT RSA 84 AFRIQUE DU SUD
14. 1:08.82 Cecile LEXTRAT FRA 79 MONTPELLIER U.C.
15. 1:08.96 Elisabet HOMET ESP 80 FEDERATION CATALANE
16. 1:10.15 Allison SWARICH CAN 80 CANADA
17. 1:10.22 Karen MIGNON FRA 80 REIMS NATATION 89
18. 1:12.71 Justine TOCHE FRA 83 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
19. 1:12.76 Stephanie CIPRIANI FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
20. 1:14.36 Magali DROINGT FRA 81 MARTIGUES NATATION
21. 1:14.67 Cecile CHABROUX FRA 82 CASTRES C.N.
22. 1:15.02 Celia BERDIX FRA 84 CRETEIL DAUPHINS
23. 1:15.88 Audrey PARRA FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
FINAL A
1. 2:09.73 JACOBSEN Mette 72 DEN DANEMARK
2. 2:11.93 SKOU Sophia 75 DEN DANEMARK
3. 2:14.45 VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina 80 RUS RUSSIE
4. 2:16.37 SCHWARTZ Andrea 77 CAN CANADA
5. 2:18.02 LACROIX Audrey 84 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
6. 2:19.44 CAMPBELL Karen 77 USA ETATS UNIS
7. 2:20.34 CRAFFORD Candice 81 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
8. 2:20.73 URYNIUK Anna 74 POL POLOGNE
FINAL B
1. 2:20.28 ESPANA Paola 79 MEX MEXIQUE
2. 2:22.50 MARTINEZ Johanna 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION
3. 2:24.50 HOMET Elisabet 80 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE
4. 2:26.64 NOISEAUX Genevieve 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
5. 2:26.94 LEXTRAT Cecile 79 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C.
6. 2:30.61 MELLOUK Jessica 82 FRA CANET 66
7. 2:31.20 DROINGT Magali 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION
8. 2:33.13 TOCHE Justine 83 FRA SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
PRELIMS
1. 2:15.53 VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina 80 RUS RUSSIE
2. 2:16.17 JACOBSEN Mette 72 DEN DANEMARK
3. 2:16.77 SKOU Sophia 75 DEN DANEMARK
4. 2:17.86 SCHWARTZ Andrea 77 CAN CANADA
5. 2:18.62 LACROIX Audrey 84 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
6. 2:19.13 CAMPBELL Karen 77 USA ETATS UNIS
7. 2:21.55 URYNIUK Anna 74 POL POLOGNE
8. 2:22.27 CRAFFORD Candice 81 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
9. 2:22.38 ESPANA Paola 79 MEX MEXIQUE
10. 2:24.41 MARTINEZ Johanna 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION
11. 2:25.54 NOISEAUX Genevieve 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
12. 2:26.26 HOMET Elisabet 80 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE
13. 2:28.78 LEXTRAT Cecile 79 FRA MONTPELLIER U.C.
14. 2:30.29 DEAN Maria 75 FIN NANTES NATATION
15. 2:33.32 DROINGT Magali 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION
16. 2:34.83 TOCHE Justine 83 FRA SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
17. 2:35.22 MELLOUK Jessica 82 FRA CANET 66
18. 2:37.13 MIGNON Karen 80 FRA REIMS NATATION 89
QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
FINAL A
1. 2:15.38 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA
2. 2:19.51 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
3. 2:20.13 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS
4. 2:23.44 Tara SCHULZ CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N.
5. 2:24.16 Tina GRETLUND DEN 78 DANEMARK
6. 2:26.94 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
7. 2:28.87 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
8. 2:29.39 Marta GARCIA ESP 81 SAN ANDREU C.N.
FINAL B
1. 2:25.18 Patricia NOALL CAN 70 CANADA
2. 2:25.81 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 ASEC ST PAUL REUNION
3. 2:29.44 Monika MIROSLAW POL 82 POLOGNE
4. 2:30.90 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N.
5. 2:31.20 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N.
6. 2:31.56 Helmi VAN ACKER FRA 82 NANTES NATATION
7. 2:32.05 Erika RORIVE FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N.
PRELIMS
1. 2:21.41 Lori MUNZ AUS 79 AUSTRALIE
2. 2:22.42 Joanne MALAR CAN 75 CANADA
3. 2:24.48 Lindsay BENKO USA 76 ETATS UNIS
4. 2:24.56 Candice CRAFFORD RSA 81 AFRIQUE DU SUD
5. 2:24.74 Tina GRETLUND DEN 78 DANEMARK
6. 2:27.26 Marta GARCIA ESP 81 SAN ANDREU C.N.
7. 2:28.05 Tara SCHULZ CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N.
8. 2:29.66 Ludiwine CHOUIPE FRA 78 ECHIROLLES A.N.C.
9. 2:29.88 Patricia NOALL CAN 70 CANADA
10. 2:30.04 Lucy May SMITH CAN 83 QUEBEC F.N.
11. 2:30.28 Aurelie GRESSET FRA 82 ASEC ST PAUL REUNION
12. 2:31.56 Monika MIROSLAW POL 82 POLOGNE
13. 2:31.64 Erika RORIVE FRA 81 MARSEILLE C.N.
14. 2:31.92 Genevieve NOISEAUX CAN 80 QUEBEC F.N.
15. 2:33.18 Anne AMARDEILH FRA 82 MARSEILLE C.N.
16. 2:34.55 Helmi VAN ACKER FRA 82 NANTES NATATION
17. 2:37.83 Dorothee VALANCE FRA 82 BRUYERES S.M.
18. 2:38.12 Celine MATHA FRA 78 BORDEAUX GIRONDINS
19. 2:38.19 Adriana MARMOLEJO MEX 82 MEXIQUE
20. 2:39.11 Justine TOCHE FRA 83 SIX FOURS CACHALOTS
21. 2:40.65 Magali DROINGT FRA 81 MARTIGUES NATATION
22. 2:42.12 Julie PAROD FRA 81 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
23. 2:43.23 Stephanie CIPRIANI FRA 84 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
24. 2:43.73 Elise JOUNAULT FRA 85 GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
FINAL A
1. 4:45.06 MALAR Joanne 75 CAN CANADA
2. 5:00.48 DUTOIT Natalie 84 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 5:00.79 GRETLUND Tina 78 DEN DANEMARK
4. 5:02.78 MIROSLAW Monika 82 POL POLOGNE
5. 5:08.06 SCHULZ Tara 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
6. 5:09.19 GRESSET Aurelie 82 FRA LAMARQUE A.S.E.C.
7. 5:12.71 AMARDEILH Anne 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
8. 5:13.32 LILLEGJORD Anne Marie 82 NOR NORVEGE
PRELIMS
1. 4:55.46 MALAR Joanne 75 CAN CANADA
2. 5:06.70 DUTOIT Natalie 84 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD
3. 5:07.71 GRETLUND Tina 78 DEN DANEMARK
4. 5:07.96 LILLEGJORD Anne Marie 82 NOR NORVEGE
5. 5:08.85 SCHULZ Tara 80 CAN QUEBEC F.N.
6. 5:09.49 MIROSLAW Monika 82 POL POLOGNE
7. 5:12.85 AMARDEILH Anne 82 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
8. 5:13.58 GRESSET Aurelie 82 FRA LAMARQUE A.S.E.C.
9. 5:14.83 GARCIA Marta 81 ESP SAN ANDREU C.N.
10. 5:21.39 RORIVE Erika 81 FRA MARSEILLE C.N.
11. 5:34.09 JOUNAULT Elise 85 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION
12. 5:36.00 DROINGT Magali 81 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION
13. 5:40.02 CIPRIANI Stephanie 84 FRA GRENOBLE U.C NATATION