U.S. NATIONALS
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. - August 6 - 10, 1999 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
Event 31 Men Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: Speedo
World: * 21.81 Tom Jager, USA/Santa Clara 03/1990
American: ! 21.81 Tom Jager, Santa Clara 03/1990
US Open: # 21.81 Tom Jager, Santa Clara 03/1990
LC Nationals: & 22.12 Matt Biondi, Unattached 03/1992
OT: ------ 23.39
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 HALL, GARY 24 Phoenix 22.13 OT 20
2 PILCZUK, BILL 27 Auburn Aquatics 22.35 OT 17
3 MACEDO, MATTHEW 19 Almaden 22.67 OT 16
4 CIARLA, AARON 21 Mecklenburg 22.74 OT 15
5 LEZAK, JASON 23 Irvine Novaquatics 22.78 OT 14
6 WALKER, NEIL 23 Texas Aquatics 22.86 OT 13
7 STICKELS, COLEY 21 Hillenbrand 22.89 OT 12
8 JONES, BRYAN 20 Texas Aquatics 22.91 OT 11
* B-Finals
9 F-SCHOEMAN, ROLAND 19 Hillenbrand 22.04&OT 9
10 F-BUSQUETS, RICKY 24 Walnut Creek Aqua Bears 22.37 OT 7
11 WEGHORST, MATT 19 Little Rock Dolphins 22.85 OT 6
12 EWERS, JUSTIN 22 Santa Clara 23.04 OT 5
13 PHILLIPS, DAN 26 Unattached Colorado 23.05 OT 4
14 OLSEN, JON 30 Mecklenburg 23.27 OT 3
15 KURZA, BRIAN 29 Unattached Illinois 23.32 OT 2
16 TUCKER, SCOTT 24 Auburn Aquatics 23.44 1
* C-Finals
17 SCHROEDER, JAROD 25 Team TYR 23.18 OT -
18 HASBACH, CHRISTIAN 24 Auburn Aquatics 23.24 OT -
19 GREENWOOD, SCOTT 21 Irvine Novaquatics 23.27 OT -
19 VENCILL, KICKER 21 Little Rock Dolphins 23.27 OT -
21 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 23 City of Atlanta Dolphin 23.32 OT -
22 F-MURRAY, CHRIS 19 Athens Bulldogs 23.38 OT -
23 F-DELGADO, FELIPE 26 Irvine Novaquatics 23.44 -
24 KOSTOWICZ, JIM 19 Highlander Aquatics 23.48 -
Event 4 Men Senior 100 Free
World: * 48.21 Alexander Popov, RUS 06/1994
American: ! 48.42 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear 08/1988
US Open: # 48.42 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear 08/1988
LC Nationals: & 48.42 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear 08/1988
OT: ------ 51.39
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 LEZAK, JASON 23 Irvine Novaquatics 49.34 OT 20
23.15 49.34
2 JONES, BRYAN 20 Texas Aquatics 49.43 OT 17
23.81 49.43
3 WALKER, NEIL 23 Texas Aquatics 50.14 OT 16
23.86 50.14
4 OLSEN, JON 30 Mecklenburg 50.40 OT 15
24.19 50.40
5 DAVIS, JOSH 26 Texas Aquatics 50.45 OT 14
24.09 50.45
6 MACEDO, MATTHEW 19 Almaden 50.59 OT 13
24.52 50.59
7 STICKELS, COLEY 21 Hillenbrand 50.89 OT 12
24.53 50.89
8 ESWAY, BRIAN 23 Texas Aquatics 51.38 OT 11
24.11 51.38
* B-Finals
9 F-SCHOEMAN, ROLAND 19 Hillenbrand 50.43 OT 9
24.51 50.43
10 F-MEADOWS, GAVIN City of Leeds 50.57 OT 7
24.31 50.57
11 RAUCH, JAMIE 19 Texas Aquatics 50.91 OT 6
24.70 50.91
12 WEGHORST, MATT 19 Little Rock Dolphins 51.30 OT 5
24.47 51.30
13 KIRKLAND, CLAY 16 Bolles Sharks 51.41 4
25.00 51.41
14 SUMMERS, NATHAN 19 FAST 51.73 3
24.89 51.73
15 WALES, DOD 22 Santa Clara 51.81 2
24.70 51.81
16 SCHRYVER, JAY 20 Loveland Swim Club 51.96 1
25.68 51.96
* C-Finals
17 MORROW, DAVID 20 Aggie Swim Club 51.10 OT -
24.36 51.10
18 WOODWARD, GABRIEL 20 Trojan Swim Club 51.20 OT -
25.17 51.20
19 GOLD, DON 20 Indiana Aquatics 51.45 -
24.94 51.45
20 VENCILL, KICKER 21 Little Rock Dolphins 51.47 -
24.56 51.47
21 STEFANSKI, ERIC 23 Unattached AM 51.51 -
24.96 51.51
22 SMART, MATT 19 Tiger Aquatics 51.78 -
25.06 51.78
23 CROCKER, IAN 16 Portland Porpoise 52.08 -
25.87 52.08
24 BOGART, ROBERT 20 Texas Aquatics 52.78 -
25.53 52.78
Event 12 Men Senior 200 Free
Sponsor: Speedo
World: * 1:46.67 Grant Hackett, Miami (AUS) 03/1999
American: ! 1:47.72 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear 08/1988
US Open: # 1:47.34 Pieter van dan Hoogenband, NED 07/1998
LC Nationals: & 1:47.72 Matt Biondi, USA 08/1988
OT: ------ 1:52.49
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 TANER, UGUR 25 Hillenbrand 1:49.19 OT 20
25.70 53.73 1:21.82 1:49.19
2 DAVIS, JOSH 26 Texas Aquatics 1:49.72 OT 17
25.01 52.40 1:21.06 1:49.72
3 CARVIN, CHAD 25 Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:49.78 OT 16
25.76 53.72 1:21.81 1:49.78
4 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 Buenaventura 1:50.14 OT 15
26.23 54.20 1:22.55 1:50.14
5 DUSING, NATE 20 Texas Aquatics 1:51.05 OT 14
25.78 53.83 1:22.33 1:51.05
6 PHILLIPS, DAN 26 Resident Team 1:51.17 OT 13
26.40 54.41 1:22.93 1:51.17
7 KETCHUM, DANIEL 17 Cincinnati Marlins 1:51.88 OT 12
26.85 54.94 1:23.82 1:51.88
8 RAMIREZ, AUSTIN 21 Elmbrook Swim Club 1:52.16 OT 11
26.91 55.40 1:24.20 1:52.16
* B-Finals
9 MESSNER, ADAM 20 Santa Clara 1:51.44 OT 9
26.43 54.36 1:22.79 1:51.44
10 MUNLEY, JOHN 20 Club Wolverine 1:51.47 OT 7
27.09 55.48 1:23.27 1:51.47
11 F-NEETHLING, RYK 21 Hillenbrand 1:51.58 OT 6
26.13 54.06 1:22.88 1:51.58
12 VONSCHOFF, SCOTT 20 Sun Devils 1:51.99 OT 5
26.57 54.89 1:23.04 1:51.99
13 SCHROEDER, JAROD 25 Team TYR 1:52.12 OT 4
26.05 54.74 1:23.43 1:52.12
14 KELLER, KLETE 17 Phoenix 1:52.18 OT 3
27.03 55.22 1:24.10 1:52.18
15 MORGAN, BLAINE 22 Irvine Novaquatics 1:52.23 OT 2
26.20 54.76 1:23.39 1:52.23
16 WATERS, JOHN 17 Greenwich YWCA 1:53.26 1
26.48 54.93 1:23.93 1:53.26
* C-Finals
17 RAUCH, JAMIE 19 Texas Aquatics 1:51.16 OT -
26.37 53.97 1:22.28 1:51.16
18 MURAD, MICKEY 18 North Coast 1:52.30 OT -
26.72 55.28 1:24.09 1:52.30
19 KIRKLAND, CLAY 16 Bolles Sharks 1:52.49 OT -
27.04 55.56 1:23.72 1:52.49
20 WHITE, RIELY 20 Pine Crest 1:52.77 -
27.25 55.82 1:24.34 1:52.77
21 EPP, CHRIS 19 Alamo Area Aquatics 1:52.78 -
26.89 55.50 1:23.92 1:52.78
22 F-JOLLANDS, MARK 22 Tuscaloosa Swim Club 1:52.84 -
27.33 55.64 1:24.12 1:52.84
23 YOUNGHOUSE, JON 21 Texas Aquatics 1:52.92 -
27.72 56.38 1:24.91 1:52.92
24 STEKETEE, STEVE 21 Northwestern 1:53.54 -
26.39 55.46 1:24.73 1:53.54
Event 20 Men Senior 400 Free
World: * 3:43.80 Kieren Perkins, AUS 09/1994
American: ! 3:48.06 Matt Cetlinski, Holmes Lumber 08/1988
US Open: # 3:47.38 Artur Wojdat, POL/Mission Viej 03/1988
LC Nationals: & 3:47.38 Artur Wojdat, POL/Mission Viej 03/1988
OT: ------ 3:58.69
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 CARVIN, CHAD 25 Mission Viejo Nadadores 3:49.68 OT 20
26.15 54.55 1:23.47 1:52.82
2:22.46 2:52.17 3:21.21 3:49.68
2 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 Buenaventura 3:53.80 OT 17
26.77 55.63 1:24.99 1:54.75
2:24.50 2:54.60 3:24.41 3:53.80
3 KETCHUM, DANIEL 17 Cincinnati Marlins 3:54.72 OT 16
27.20 56.58 1:26.38 1:56.47
2:26.43 2:56.66 3:26.49 3:54.72
4 MARGALIS, ROBERT 17 St. Petersburg AC 3:55.26 OT 15
26.98 55.95 1:25.58 1:55.50
2:25.70 2:55.97 3:26.23 3:55.26
5 YOUNGHOUSE, JON 21 Texas Aquatics 3:55.27 OT 14
28.11 57.91 1:27.43 1:57.56
2:27.26 2:56.98 3:26.46 3:55.27
6 RAMIREZ, AUSTIN 21 Elmbrook Swim Club 3:55.54 OT 13
27.17 56.30 1:26.05 1:56.12
2:26.24 2:56.44 3:26.74 3:55.54
7 PRICHARD, IAN 17 Buenaventura 3:57.15 OT 12
27.47 57.22 1:27.23 1:57.83
2:27.47 2:57.84 3:27.69 3:57.15
8 MESSNER, ADAM 20 Santa Clara 4:00.77 11
27.40 57.58 1:27.90 1:58.33
2:28.18 2:58.77 3:29.43 4:00.77
* B-Finals
9 KELLER, KLETE 17 Phoenix 3:55.88 OT 9
27.88 57.73 1:27.63 1:57.49
2:27.17 2:57.33 3:27.02 3:55.88
10 LEONARD, MARK 21 Club Wolverine 3:56.48 OT 7
27.80 57.41 1:27.58 1:57.97
2:28.04 2:57.98 3:28.08 3:56.48
11 IRVIN, REEVE 20 City of Charleston 3:57.08 OT 6
27.85 57.70 1:27.57 1:57.79
2:27.61 2:57.97 3:27.99 3:57.08
12 PAINTER, TYLER 21 Loveland Swim Club 3:59.33 5
27.49 56.97 1:26.69 1:56.63
2:26.95 2:57.62 3:28.74 3:59.33
13 F-FLORCYZK, PETER 21 Mission Viejo Nadadores 3:59.84 4
27.92 57.82 1:28.26 1:58.90
2:29.13 2:59.59 3:29.87 3:59.84
14 NELIGAN, BRENDAN 16 Long Island 4:00.45 3
27.86 57.92 1:28.10 1:58.54
2:28.90 2:59.50 3:30.76 4:00.45
15 MARTIN, TIM 21 Mass Bay Marlins 4:01.88 2
28.18 58.52 1:28.58 1:59.23
2:29.59 3:00.77 3:31.60 4:01.88
16 MURAD, MICKEY 18 North Coast 4:02.85 1
27.67 57.36 1:27.77 1:58.31
2:29.04 3:00.16 3:31.89 4:02.85
* C-Finals
17 CLEMENTS, KEVIN 19 Industry Hills 3:58.09 OT -
27.88 57.39 1:27.42 1:57.47
2:27.83 2:58.25 3:28.64 3:58.09
18 GRIMES, JAMIE 20 Rockville-Motgomery 3:59.31 -
28.53 58.46 1:29.02 1:59.34
2:29.83 3:00.03 3:30.50 3:59.31
19 MUNLEY, JOHN 20 Club Wolverine 3:59.52 -
28.93 59.67 1:30.52 2:01.65
2:32.69 3:02.67 3:31.35 3:59.52
20 KIRKLAND, CLAY 16 Bolles Sharks 4:00.39 -
28.31 58.14 1:28.61 1:58.86
2:29.98 3:00.61 3:31.30 4:00.39
21 F-SIRRINGHAUS, DENIS 22 Mass Bay Marlins 4:00.50 -
28.77 58.92 1:29.49 2:00.10
2:30.46 3:00.67 3:31.16 4:00.50
22 DAVISON, JAMES 19 Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:02.25 -
27.78 57.96 1:28.13 1:58.98
2:29.77 3:00.58 3:31.75 4:02.25
23 AWBREY, BRETT 21 Trojan Swim Club 4:04.81 -
27.48 57.41 1:27.73 1:58.76
2:29.95 3:01.67 3:33.41 4:04.81
24 GOLDBLATT, SCOTT 20 Berkeley Aquatic 4:07.26 -
28.17 58.38 1:28.83 1:59.94
2:30.77 3:02.22 3:34.38 4:07.26
Event 2 Men Senior 800 Free
World: * 7:46.00 Kieren Perkins, AUS 08/1994
American: ! 7:52.45 Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos 07/1987
US Open: # 7:50.28 Daniel Kowalski, AUS 08/1995
LC Nationals: & 7:52.45 Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos 07/1981
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 F-NEETHLING, RYK 21 Hillenbrand 7:59.41 20
27.44 57.26 1:27.28 1:57.48
2:23.13 2:57.96 3:28.23 3:58.50
4:23.53 4:58.44 5:29.14 5:59.71
6:30.38 7:00.29 7:30.38 7:59.41
2 CARVIN, CHAD 25 Mission Viejo Nadadores 8:00.53 17
26.59 55.33 1:24.88 1:57.28
2:27.76 2:58.04 3:28.58 3:59.09
4:29.85 5:00.35 5:31.05 6:01.52
6:32.50 7:02.94 7:32.16 8:00.53
3 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 Buenaventura 8:02.20 16
27.27 56.44 1:26.40 1:56.62
2:27.13 2:57.47 3:28.32 3:59.01
4:30.07 5:00.53 5:31.41 6:01.77
6:32.68 7:03.12 7:33.52 8:02.20
4 NELIGAN, BRENDAN 16 Long Island 8:08.43 15
27.60 57.04 1:27.04 1:57.08
2:27.32 2:57.70 3:28.40 3:59.44
4:26.12 5:01.28 5:32.30 6:03.81
6:35.25 7:06.94 7:38.21 8:08.43
5 PRICHARD, IAN 17 Buenaventura 8:10.42 14
28.27 58.95 1:29.47 2:00.01
2:30.95 3:02.11 3:33.17 4:04.03
4:34.92 5:05.95 5:37.21 6:08.31
6:32.37 7:10.01 7:40.80 8:10.42
6 LEONARD, MARK 21 Club Wolverine 8:11.14 13
28.35 58.27 1:28.37 1:59.00
2:29.83 3:00.78 3:31.85 4:02.99
4:33.70 5:04.58 5:35.86 6:07.00
6:38.08 7:09.55 7:41.24 8:11.14
7 PAINTER, TYLER 21 Loveland Swim Club 8:12.40 12
27.27 56.28 1:26.07 1:56.10
2:26.57 2:57.17 3:28.21 3:59.22
4:30.58 5:01.95 5:33.60 6:05.38
6:37.34 7:09.16 7:41.25 8:12.40
8 KETCHUM, DANIEL 17 Cincinnati Marlins 8:12.48 11
28.81 59.22 1:30.07 2:01.31
2:32.32 3:03.38 3:31.48 4:05.72
4:36.77 5:07.74 5:38.98 6:10.41
6:41.46 7:12.60 7:43.49 8:12.48
9 MARTIN, MATT 20 Mission Viejo Nadadores 8:12.69 9
27.94 58.18 1:28.68 1:59.67
2:30.37 3:01.07 3:32.21 4:02.92
4:34.03 5:05.22 5:36.55 6:07.63
6:39.22 7:10.43 7:40.05 8:12.69
10 MAHANEY, ANDREW 18 Atlantis 8:14.03 7
28.98 1:00.18 1:31.15 2:02.21
2:33.22 3:04.35 3:35.56 4:06.80
4:38.26 5:09.57 5:41.35 6:13.04
6:44.90 7:15.68 7:45.87 8:14.03
11 MAHON, ALEX 20 Phoenix 8:14.38 5.5
27.86 57.97 1:29.06 2:00.40
2:31.72 3:03.10 3:34.51 4:05.73
4:36.67 5:07.57 5:38.64 6:09.69
6:40.91 7:12.32 7:43.84 8:14.38
11 CRIPPEN, FRAN 15 Foxcatcher 8:14.38 5.5
29.13 1:00.18 1:31.67 2:02.72
2:33.97 3:05.05 3:36.29 4:07.31
4:38.68 5:09.97 5:41.20 6:12.36
6:43.56 7:14.42 7:45.26 8:14.38
13 SORIA, BRIAN 18 Industry Hills 8:14.45 4
29.04 59.41 1:30.59 2:01.80
2:32.87 3:04.20 3:35.58 4:06.89
4:38.05 5:08.97 5:40.12 6:11.06
6:42.22 7:13.27 7:44.35 8:14.45
14 GRIMES, JAMIE 20 Rockville-Motgomery 8:15.01 3
29.33 59.87 1:30.99 2:01.75
2:32.92 3:03.94 3:35.48 4:06.54
4:38.04 5:09.32 5:40.72 6:12.05
6:43.71 7:15.07 7:46.26 8:15.01
15 SMITH, SEAN 17 Kerri-McGee Swim Club 8:15.48 2
28.03 58.36 1:29.91 2:01.17
2:32.37 3:03.42 3:34.54 4:05.82
4:37.31 5:08.87 5:40.48 6:11.81
6:43.38 7:14.91 7:41.76 8:15.48
16 IRVIN, REEVE 20 City of Charleston 8:15.84 1
28.40 58.85 1:28.90 1:59.37
2:29.90 3:00.87 3:31.73 4:02.87
4:33.95 5:05.12 5:36.64 6:08.71
6:33.92 7:12.86 7:40.42 8:15.84
17 MARTIN, TIM 21 Mass Bay Marlins 8:15.95 -
28.34 58.65 1:29.18 1:59.91
2:30.80 3:01.60 3:32.28 4:03.46
4:34.69 5:06.12 5:37.35 6:08.87
6:40.57 7:12.83 7:44.93 8:15.95
18 GALLOWAY, JAMES 18 The Fleet 8:16.07 -
28.43 59.01 1:30.14 2:01.52
2:32.74 3:03.94 3:35.16 4:06.49
4:37.88 5:09.53 5:41.24 6:12.70
6:44.40 7:15.70 7:46.74 8:16.07
19 HOOPER, MATT 25 Alamo Area Aquatics 8:17.84 -
28.06 58.29 1:28.96 1:59.90
2:30.76 3:02.16 3:33.63 4:05.28
4:37.16 5:08.83 5:40.87 6:12.81
6:44.64 7:16.48 7:47.81 8:17.84
20 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 16 Curl-Burke 8:18.64 -
28.90 1:00.24 1:31.70 2:03.02
2:34.60 3:05.70 3:37.31 4:08.93
4:34.22 5:11.67 5:39.25 6:14.55
6:45.81 7:17.28 7:48.67 8:18.64
20 MCCONNELL, ANDREW 18 Bolles Sharks 8:18.64 -
28.94 1:00.05 1:28.50 2:03.15
2:29.68 3:06.22 3:37.80 4:09.29
4:40.45 5:11.73 5:42.91 6:14.32
6:45.84 7:17.29 7:48.64 8:18.64
22 MCLEOD, STEVE 21 Mission Viejo Nadadores 8:19.12 -
28.40 58.79 1:29.58 2:00.74
2:31.97 3:03.25 3:34.26 4:05.79
4:37.09 5:08.76 5:40.62 6:12.31
6:44.09 7:16.29 7:41.05 8:19.12
23 COLE, JOHN 17 New Jersey Wave 8:19.40 -
29.39 1:00.33 1:31.71 2:02.78
2:34.11 3:05.09 3:36.41 4:07.71
4:39.12 5:10.57 5:42.02 6:13.63
6:45.52 7:17.27 7:48.70 8:19.40
24 DESZOEKE, EVAN 20 Corvallis 8:20.55 -
28.42 59.10 1:30.10 2:01.41
2:32.95 3:04.54 3:36.00 4:07.83
4:39.52 5:11.41 5:43.10 6:14.77
6:46.48 7:18.54 7:50.25 8:20.55
25 DAVISON, JAMES 19 Mission Viejo Nadadores 8:20.70 -
29.04 1:00.25 1:31.11 2:01.98
2:33.12 3:03.99 3:35.29 4:06.69
4:38.61 5:09.83 5:41.49 6:13.58
6:45.76 7:18.08 7:50.48 8:20.70
26 GUSTIN, REID 10 Santa Clara 8:21.25 -
28.38 58.89 1:30.26 2:01.58
2:33.14 3:04.56 3:36.61 4:08.30
4:39.65 5:11.39 5:42.98 6:14.63
6:46.28 7:17.70 7:49.72 8:21.25
27 SAWATZKI, MATT 17 NCAC 8:21.28 -
28.42 58.71 1:29.65 2:00.63
2:32.18 3:03.34 3:35.13 4:06.67
4:38.29 5:09.80 5:41.96 6:13.95
6:45.94 7:17.79 7:49.89 8:21.28
27 KEVORKIAN, ARAM 16 North Coast 8:21.28 -
28.95 59.95 1:30.95 2:01.99
2:32.92 3:04.06 3:35.40 8:21.28
4:38.49 5:10.21 5:42.15 6:14.10
6:46.30 7:18.22 7:50.46 8:21.28
29 F-JOLLANDS, MARK 22 Tuscaloosa Swim Club 8:21.40 -
27.69 57.99 1:29.04 2:00.42
2:31.80 3:03.38 3:35.10 4:06.60
4:38.22 5:10.38 5:42.50 6:14.45
6:46.84 7:19.32 7:50.79 8:21.40
30 EVERMAN, JOEL 19 Swim Pasadena 8:21.93 -
29.60 1:00.81 1:32.06 2:03.47
2:35.07 3:06.77 3:30.03 4:10.10
4:41.68 5:13.42 5:45.15 6:17.04
6:48.98 7:20.86 7:52.08 8:21.93
31 WILKINSON, GEORGE 19 Jersey Wahoos 8:23.26 -
28.91 1:00.04 1:31.57 2:03.27
2:35.01 3:06.95 3:38.79 8:23.26
4:34.47 5:14.69 5:46.75 6:18.65
6:50.63 7:22.31 7:53.87 8:23.26
32 SORLIEN, MATT 17 Tigard Tualatin 8:23.42 -
28.89 59.79 1:30.21 2:02.10
2:33.30 3:04.97 3:36.28 4:08.20
4:39.43 5:11.62 5:43.51 6:15.52
6:47.12 7:19.55 7:51.75 8:23.42
33 BUFFINGTON, ROSS 17 Shilshole 8:23.96 -
27.88 57.71 1:28.89 2:00.24
2:31.59 3:03.29 3:35.26 4:07.57
4:39.43 5:11.55 5:43.85 6:16.12
6:48.66 7:20.64 7:52.89 8:23.96
34 GRUVER, RYAN 21 Penguin Swim Team 8:24.21 -
29.37 1:00.67 1:32.16 2:03.81
2:35.67 3:07.37 3:39.11 8:24.21
4:42.68 5:14.72 5:46.47 6:18.11
6:50.03 7:22.05 7:53.57 8:24.21
35 KAUFMANN, SCOTT 16 Reno Aquatic Club 8:24.76 -
29.22 1:00.40 1:32.01 2:03.66
2:35.60 3:07.36 3:39.10 8:24.76
4:42.59 5:14.31 5:46.11 6:18.27
6:50.31 7:22.20 7:50.53 8:24.76
36 POTTER, MATT 17 Mesa Aquatics 8:25.36 -
28.73 59.70 1:31.07 2:02.62
2:34.06 3:05.70 3:37.15 4:08.60
4:40.04 5:11.86 5:43.64 6:15.63
6:47.88 7:20.63 7:53.28 8:25.36
37 DEMARCO, DAN 19 Long Island 8:25.84 -
29.05 1:00.50 1:32.26 2:04.18
2:36.43 3:08.10 3:40.36 4:12.28
4:44.54 5:16.30 5:48.49 6:19.98
6:52.10 7:23.79 7:55.35 8:25.84
38 MURAD, MICKEY 18 North Coast 8:26.09 -
28.64 59.05 1:30.02 2:01.14
2:32.28 3:03.37 3:34.99 4:06.65
4:39.05 5:11.58 5:37.85 6:16.45
6:49.16 7:21.70 7:49.73 8:26.09
39 EPPING, RION 16 J-Hawk Aquatic Club 8:26.82 -
29.79 1:01.16 1:32.86 2:04.43
2:36.23 3:08.02 3:40.00 8:26.82
4:44.04 5:15.92 5:48.09 6:20.04
6:52.01 7:24.07 7:55.84 8:26.82
40 TARWATER, DAVIS 15 Pilot-Knoxville 8:26.87 -
29.56 1:00.86 1:32.60 2:04.29
2:35.52 3:07.15 3:38.51 4:10.38
4:42.09 5:13.90 5:46.07 6:18.34
6:50.40 7:22.90 7:55.31 8:26.87
41 ATKINS, BRIAN 18 Deanza Cupertino 8:27.11 -
28.63 58.88 1:29.73 2:00.59
2:31.93 3:03.03 3:34.73 4:06.55
4:38.70 5:11.06 5:43.49 6:16.03
6:48.97 7:21.67 7:55.05 8:27.11
42 SEMELS, RYAN 19 Long Island 8:27.33 -
28.80 59.85 1:31.24 2:03.26
2:35.29 3:07.05 3:39.22 4:11.35
4:43.72 5:16.18 5:43.40 6:20.89
6:53.10 7:25.23 7:56.92 8:27.33
43 STORIE, TYLER 15 Corvallis 8:28.66 -
29.63 1:00.84 1:32.68 2:04.47
2:36.60 3:08.69 3:40.97 4:13.22
4:45.38 5:17.59 5:49.70 6:22.02
6:54.10 7:26.12 7:57.67 8:28.66
44 CARTER, MATT 20 Buenaventura 8:29.17 -
29.41 1:00.81 1:32.26 2:03.99
2:35.96 3:08.08 3:40.23 4:12.70
4:44.66 5:16.62 5:44.34 6:21.19
6:53.46 7:25.91 7:57.85 8:29.17
45 HANSEN, SCOTT 17 Kansas City Blazers 8:29.27 -
28.71 59.52 1:30.67 2:02.16
2:33.95 3:05.48 3:37.54 4:09.38
4:41.21 5:13.30 5:45.63 6:17.99
6:50.68 7:23.69 7:56.81 8:29.27
46 MALCHAK, MIKE 19 Retrievers 8:29.95 -
29.51 1:01.25 1:32.92 2:04.54
2:36.30 3:07.89 3:39.68 4:11.62
4:43.76 5:15.93 5:48.13 6:20.41
6:53.52 7:26.19 7:58.69 8:29.95
47 MOORS, JEFFERSON 17 Oakland Live Y'ers 8:30.39 -
28.18 58.33 1:29.16 2:01.05
2:32.78 3:05.18 3:36.99 4:09.48
4:41.77 5:14.70 5:47.26 6:20.21
6:52.76 7:26.02 7:58.69 8:30.39
48 FULLER, MICHEAL 20 NOVA of Virginia 8:31.53 -
29.10 1:00.53 1:32.19 2:04.03
2:35.92 3:07.85 3:39.89 4:11.92
4:44.28 5:16.77 5:50.00 6:22.81
6:55.53 7:28.36 8:00.99 8:31.53
49 VOGELGESANG, BRUCE 19 San Ramon Valley 8:32.46 -
27.51 57.87 1:28.94 2:00.26
2:32.04 3:03.64 3:35.73 4:07.80
4:40.61 5:13.54 5:46.66 6:20.27
6:53.77 7:27.15 8:00.38 8:32.46
50 DUAL, ALFRED 16 Industry Hills 8:33.17 -
28.10 58.80 1:30.35 2:02.37
2:29.72 3:06.66 3:38.98 4:11.41
4:43.96 5:16.53 5:49.19 6:21.78
6:54.95 7:27.92 7:55.35 8:33.17
51 KAUFFMAN, MIKE 15 Dynamo Swim Club 8:33.49 -
30.06 1:01.80 1:33.79 2:05.71
2:30.35 3:10.59 3:43.49 8:33.49
4:48.51 5:20.78 5:53.44 6:25.96
6:58.16 7:30.49 8:03.15 8:33.49
52 FLANAGAN, JOHN 24 Rainbow Aquatics 8:34.65 -
29.26 1:00.70 1:32.62 2:04.40
2:36.90 3:09.08 3:41.76 4:14.30
4:46.86 5:19.46 5:52.04 6:25.17
6:57.89 7:30.57 8:03.17 8:34.65
53 PETERS, MIKE 18 Badger 8:34.67 -
28.72 59.72 1:30.60 2:02.34
2:33.95 3:06.23 3:38.18 4:10.90
4:43.65 5:16.62 5:49.79 6:22.76
6:56.01 7:29.39 8:02.67 8:34.67
54 MONYOK, PAUL 21 Nittany Lion Aquatics 8:41.55 -
29.44 1:00.99 1:33.09 2:05.31
2:37.28 3:09.76 3:42.52 4:15.73
4:48.69 5:22.01 5:55.49 6:28.94
7:02.26 7:35.41 8:09.15 8:41.55
55 WEAVER, SCOTT 17 Team Rebel Aquatics 8:43.11 -
28.77 1:00.04 1:31.86 2:04.00
2:36.17 3:08.57 3:41.24 4:14.33
4:47.89 5:21.23 5:55.21 6:29.23
7:03.17 7:37.12 8:10.74 8:43.11
56 WORBY, BEN 17 Redlands Swim Team 8:46.13 -
28.06 58.98 1:30.91 2:02.79
2:35.30 3:07.99 3:32.96 4:14.28
4:47.72 5:21.33 5:55.39 6:29.11
7:03.46 7:37.76 8:12.57 8:46.13
57 KOCH, ERIC 18 Cabrillo 8:54.40 -
29.17 1:00.84 1:33.07 2:05.83
2:38.93 3:11.88 3:45.60 4:19.58
4:53.32 5:27.74 6:01.82 6:35.42
7:10.07 7:44.97 8:19.39 8:54.40
Event 32 Men Senior 1500 Free
World: * 14:41.66 Kieren Perkins, AUS 08/1994
American: ! 15:01.51 George DiCarlo, Tucson 06/1984
US Open: # 14:58.55 Glen Houseman, Austraila 12/1991
LC Nationals: & 15:05.93 Matt Cetlinski, Holmes Lumber 08/1988
OT: ------ 15:47.49
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CARVIN, CHAD 25 Mission Viejo Nadadores 15:22.85 OT 20
26.83 56.43 1:26.54 1:57.32
2:28.05 2:58.92 3:29.77 4:00.81
4:31.57 5:02.53 5:33.46 6:04.65
6:35.60 7:06.67 7:37.77 8:09.01
8:40.07 9:11.31 9:42.43 10:13.77
10:44.92 11:16.02 11:46.97 12:18.23
12:49.28 13:20.58 13:51.72 14:23.08
14:54.23 15:22.85
2 WARKENTIN, MARK 19 Buenaventura 15:31.63 OT 17
27.60 58.00 1:28.92 1:59.59
2:30.78 3:01.69 3:33.12 4:04.11
4:35.50 5:06.56 5:38.09 6:09.14
6:40.60 7:11.90 7:43.50 8:14.52
8:46.04 9:17.32 9:48.98 10:19.92
10:51.51 11:22.51 11:53.97 12:25.25
12:57.20 13:28.40 13:59.91 14:31.14
15:02.35 15:31.63
3 HOOPER, MATT 25 Alamo Area Aquatics 15:35.97 OT 16
29.02 1:00.22 1:31.77 2:03.28
2:34.65 3:05.68 3:37.00 4:08.17
4:39.30 5:10.68 5:41.68 6:12.89
6:43.94 7:15.06 7:46.40 8:17.16
8:48.42 9:19.91 9:51.34 10:23.08
10:54.30 11:26.07 11:57.86 12:29.40
13:00.87 13:32.56 14:04.12 14:35.75
15:07.07 15:35.97
4 PAINTER, TYLER 21 Loveland Swim Club 15:36.00 OT 15
28.47 59.20 1:30.59 2:01.45
2:32.69 3:03.50 3:34.59 4:05.72
4:36.87 5:08.10 5:39.34 6:10.38
6:41.82 7:13.13 7:44.34 8:15.93
8:47.61 9:19.21 9:51.05 10:22.57
10:54.26 11:25.69 11:57.45 12:29.03
13:00.79 13:32.35 14:03.98 14:35.48
15:06.94 15:36.00
5 PRICHARD, IAN 17 Buenaventura 15:37.71 OT 14
28.83 59.82 1:31.23 2:02.69
2:34.10 3:05.47 3:37.01 4:08.69
4:40.53 5:11.84 5:42.99 6:14.17
6:45.54 7:16.99 7:48.60 8:19.95
8:51.84 9:23.40 9:55.29 10:26.77
10:57.85 11:28.98 12:00.71 12:31.82
13:03.47 13:34.84 14:06.54 14:38.01
15:09.35 15:37.71
6 LEONARD, MARK 21 Club Wolverine 15:38.21 OT 13
28.44 58.64 1:29.50 2:00.39
2:31.53 3:02.65 3:33.81 4:04.93
4:29.27 5:07.48 5:38.89 6:10.26
6:41.70 7:12.91 7:44.46 8:15.99
8:47.73 9:19.52 9:44.00 10:22.82
10:54.36 11:26.00 11:57.88 12:29.34
13:01.05 13:32.59 13:56.83 14:35.86
15:07.53 15:38.21
7 GRIMES, JAMIE 20 Rockville-Motgomery 15:38.72 OT 12
29.11 59.88 1:31.03 2:02.14
2:33.22 3:04.29 3:35.62 4:06.92
4:38.19 5:09.55 5:40.76 6:12.18
6:43.58 7:14.97 7:46.50 8:17.90
8:49.71 9:21.15 9:52.85 10:24.24
10:55.58 11:27.23 11:58.97 12:30.57
13:02.12 13:33.80 14:05.56 14:37.33
15:08.95 15:38.72
8 KELLER, KLETE 17 Phoenix 15:40.41 OT 11
27.96 58.47 1:29.21 2:00.37
2:31.33 3:02.53 3:33.68 4:05.31
4:36.24 5:07.76 5:38.71 6:10.18
6:41.45 7:12.99 7:44.08 8:15.68
8:47.10 9:18.68 9:50.25 10:22.14
10:53.60 11:25.49 11:57.55 12:29.91
13:01.64 13:33.94 14:05.80 14:37.94
15:09.57 15:40.41
9 NELIGAN, BRENDAN 16 Long Island 15:45.15 OT 9
28.28 58.84 1:22.99 2:00.82
2:23.73 3:03.23 3:34.57 4:05.95
4:37.42 5:08.60 5:40.19 6:11.42
6:43.12 7:14.63 7:46.66 8:18.39
8:50.40 9:22.20 9:54.43 10:26.02
10:57.87 11:29.52 12:01.95 12:34.05
13:06.72 13:38.78 14:11.27 14:43.07
15:15.07 15:45.15
10 MCLEOD, STEVE 21 Mission Viejo Nadadores 15:45.67 OT 7
28.73 59.56 1:30.45 2:01.65
2:32.84 3:03.90 3:35.17 4:06.58
4:38.02 5:09.54 5:41.11 6:12.59
6:44.24 7:16.02 7:48.01 8:19.55
8:51.13 9:23.12 9:54.77 10:26.61
10:58.70 11:30.60 12:02.32 12:34.31
13:06.21 13:38.30 14:10.31 14:42.45
15:14.37 15:45.67
11 MARTIN, TIM 21 Mass Bay Marlins 15:45.79 OT 6
29.06 1:00.07 1:30.99 2:02.12
2:33.13 3:04.49 3:35.50 4:06.77
4:37.88 5:09.53 5:40.64 6:12.32
6:43.77 7:15.66 7:47.08 8:18.89
8:50.45 9:22.74 9:54.43 10:26.61
10:58.30 11:30.59 12:02.35 12:34.86
13:06.86 13:39.48 14:11.63 14:44.08
15:15.77 15:45.79
12 MARTIN, MATT 20 Mission Viejo Nadadores 15:46.60 OT 5
28.57 59.56 1:30.60 2:02.32
2:33.65 3:05.37 3:36.74 4:08.53
4:40.25 5:12.00 5:43.53 6:15.13
6:46.51 7:18.15 7:49.71 8:21.39
8:52.88 9:24.60 9:56.22 10:28.10
10:59.85 11:31.76 12:03.58 12:35.67
13:07.66 13:39.71 14:11.95 14:44.24
15:16.51 15:46.60
13 THOMPSON, CHRIS 20 Club Wolverine 15:47.20 OT 4
28.62 58.83 1:30.53 2:01.78
2:33.66 3:04.66 3:36.90 4:08.91
4:41.30 5:13.43 5:45.68 6:17.60
6:49.30 7:20.66 7:52.44 8:23.68
8:55.45 9:26.48 9:58.65 10:29.96
11:01.93 11:33.33 12:05.23 12:36.99
13:09.12 13:41.27 14:13.39 14:45.15
15:16.81 15:47.20
14 CLEMENTS, KEVIN 19 Industry Hills 15:48.08 3
28.86 59.97 1:31.83 2:03.68
2:35.72 3:07.47 3:39.67 4:11.29
4:43.35 5:14.85 5:46.90 6:18.64
6:50.54 7:22.25 7:54.34 8:25.90
8:57.94 9:29.63 10:01.60 10:33.30
11:05.14 11:36.90 12:08.91 12:40.77
13:12.70 13:44.57 14:16.34 14:48.07
15:19.40 15:48.08
15 GUSTIN, REID 19 Santa Clara 15:48.25 2
29.04 1:00.10 1:31.94 2:03.93
2:35.96 3:07.84 3:39.85 4:11.67
4:43.57 5:15.46 5:47.17 6:19.05
6:51.14 7:22.54 7:54.18 8:25.89
8:57.73 9:29.46 10:01.56 10:33.13
11:05.02 11:37.10 12:08.85 12:40.76
13:12.61 13:44.31 14:15.96 14:47.73
15:19.48 15:48.25
16 COLE, JOHN 17 New Jersey Wave 15:48.57 1
29.08 1:00.57 1:32.00 2:03.92
2:35.77 3:07.81 3:39.61 4:11.63
4:43.51 5:15.86 5:47.41 6:19.40
6:51.15 7:23.25 7:54.87 8:27.00
8:58.95 9:31.02 10:02.95 10:35.09
11:06.73 11:38.74 12:10.10 12:42.16
13:13.46 13:45.44 14:16.66 14:48.28
15:19.37 15:48.57
17 CRIPPEN, FRAN 15 Foxcatcher 15:49.44 -
29.27 1:00.96 1:32.86 2:04.85
2:36.75 3:08.62 3:40.68 4:12.60
4:44.59 5:16.40 5:48.47 6:20.27
6:52.16 7:23.99 7:55.75 8:27.34
8:59.28 9:30.94 10:02.76 10:34.35
11:06.24 11:37.91 12:09.96 12:41.67
13:13.65 13:45.21 14:17.16 14:48.55
15:19.88 15:49.44
18 DONNELY, ERIC 19 FAST 15:49.70 -
28.79 59.90 1:31.37 2:02.71
2:34.63 3:06.54 3:38.49 4:10.45
4:42.52 5:14.60 5:46.54 6:18.42
6:50.49 7:22.23 7:54.14 8:25.87
8:57.75 9:29.41 10:01.41 10:33.03
11:04.74 11:36.48 12:08.24 12:39.99
13:11.89 13:43.91 14:14.22 14:47.37
15:18.97 15:49.70
19 SMITH, SEAN 17 Kerri-McGee Swim Club 15:50.66 -
28.52 59.18 1:31.07 2:02.60
2:34.64 3:06.44 3:38.56 4:10.26
4:42.43 5:13.98 5:46.24 6:17.71
6:50.14 7:21.83 7:53.72 8:25.50
8:58.07 9:29.80 10:01.82 10:33.51
11:05.05 11:36.92 12:08.73 12:40.71
13:12.93 13:44.81 14:16.81 14:48.68
15:20.29 15:50.66
20 MARKGRAAFF, HENK 22 Lake Erie Dolphins 15:52.51 -
28.56 59.33 1:30.99 2:02.50
2:34.50 3:06.04 3:38.04 4:09.43
4:41.28 5:12.76 5:44.71 6:16.37
6:48.54 7:20.33 7:52.35 8:24.23
8:56.78 9:28.93 10:01.25 10:33.39
11:05.61 11:37.51 12:09.74 12:41.95
13:14.24 13:46.62 14:18.86 14:50.89
15:22.97 15:52.51
21 YOUNGHOUSE, JON 21 Texas Aquatics 15:54.81 -
28.84 59.21 1:30.07 2:01.20
2:32.24 3:03.36 3:34.65 4:05.73
4:37.17 5:08.60 5:40.36 6:11.95
6:44.04 7:15.89 7:48.28 8:20.33
8:52.87 9:24.97 9:57.51 10:29.76
11:02.22 11:34.65 12:07.52 12:40.36
13:13.39 13:46.38 14:19.05 14:51.23
15:23.57 15:54.81
22 SORIA, BRIAN 18 Industry Hills 15:56.76 -
29.50 1:00.52 1:31.47 2:02.88
2:34.12 3:05.39 3:36.95 4:08.49
4:39.92 5:11.52 5:43.14 6:14.88
6:46.80 7:18.71 7:50.69 8:22.86
8:55.06 9:27.22 9:59.68 10:32.09
11:04.68 11:36.89 12:09.25 12:41.91
13:14.56 13:47.30 14:19.84 14:52.38
15:24.91 15:56.76
23 MAHON, ALEX 20 Phoenix 15:58.30 -
28.46 59.34 1:30.56 2:02.15
2:33.83 3:05.57 3:37.14 4:08.94
4:40.63 5:12.46 5:44.18 6:16.08
6:47.99 7:20.02 7:52.07 8:24.39
8:56.33 9:28.65 10:00.75 10:32.95
11:04.78 11:36.94 12:09.19 12:41.76
13:14.35 13:47.39 14:20.04 14:52.96
15:25.77 15:58.30
24 F-JOLLANDS, MARK 22 Tuscaloosa Swim Club 15:58.72 -
29.35 1:01.69 1:34.46 2:07.20
2:39.49 3:12.33 3:44.69 4:16.98
4:48.95 5:20.90 5:52.58 6:24.75
6:56.43 7:28.46 8:00.32 8:32.51
9:04.32 9:36.30 10:08.37 10:40.25
11:11.84 11:43.65 12:15.55 12:47.89
13:19.57 13:51.63 14:23.66 14:56.17
15:28.00 15:58.72
25 EVERMAN, JOEL 19 Swim Pasadena 15:59.42 -
30.54 1:02.41 1:34.40 2:06.28
2:38.17 3:09.76 3:41.61 4:13.39
4:45.35 5:17.10 5:49.18 6:21.06
6:53.23 7:25.29 7:57.53 8:29.57
9:01.92 9:34.16 10:06.56 10:38.96
11:11.62 11:44.05 12:16.43 12:48.62
13:20.91 13:52.99 14:25.37 14:57.43
15:29.39 15:59.42
26 DAVISON, JAMES 19 Mission Viejo Nadadores 15:59.61 -
29.44 1:00.90 1:32.82 2:04.87
2:36.88 3:08.58 3:40.26 4:12.11
4:44.17 5:15.92 5:47.69 6:19.28
6:51.03 7:22.88 7:54.63 8:26.44
8:58.28 9:30.15 10:02.21 10:34.72
11:07.09 11:39.66 12:12.34 12:45.50
13:17.86 13:50.57 14:23.35 14:56.19
15:28.51 15:59.61
27 F-SIRRINGHAUS, DENIS 22 Mass Bay Marlins 15:59.98 -
29.51 1:00.47 1:31.97 2:03.46
2:35.01 3:06.37 3:37.86 4:09.46
4:41.29 5:13.26 5:45.38 6:17.52
6:50.05 7:22.39 7:54.81 8:27.04
8:59.61 9:32.25 10:04.71 10:36.86
11:09.29 11:41.61 12:14.26 12:46.26
13:18.95 13:51.44 14:24.12 14:56.63
15:28.90 15:59.98
28 DEMARCO, DAN 19 Long Island 16:01.03 -
29.73 1:01.71 1:33.82 2:05.85
2:37.93 3:09.63 3:41.52 4:13.19
4:45.34 5:17.16 5:49.16 6:20.61
6:52.56 7:24.45 7:56.55 8:28.60
9:00.84 9:33.07 10:05.45 10:37.69
11:10.17 11:42.51 12:15.10 12:47.58
13:20.01 13:52.33 14:24.85 14:57.10
15:29.47 16:01.03
29 BUFFINGTON, ROSS 17 Shilshole 16:01.69 -
28.68 59.39 1:30.67 2:01.52
2:33.16 3:04.30 3:35.85 4:07.17
4:39.06 5:10.87 5:43.42 6:15.50
6:48.11 7:20.13 7:52.84 8:24.60
8:57.18 9:29.26 10:02.15 10:34.75
11:07.83 11:40.84 12:14.01 12:46.46
13:19.94 13:52.54 14:25.75 14:57.79
15:30.30 16:01.69
30 WILKINSON, GEORGE 19 Jersey Wahoos 16:03.04 -
29.33 1:01.01 1:32.65 2:04.54
2:36.71 3:08.77 3:41.16 4:13.30
4:45.66 5:17.75 5:49.83 6:22.04
6:54.37 7:26.53 7:58.88 8:30.90
9:03.16 9:35.47 10:07.88 10:40.04
11:12.63 11:44.92 12:17.88 12:50.29
13:22.96 13:55.13 14:27.71 15:00.03
15:32.38 16:03.04
31 LEWIS, NAT 21 Hillenbrand 16:03.13 -
29.28 1:00.21 1:31.46 2:03.21
2:34.79 3:06.92 3:38.94 4:11.42
4:43.20 5:15.35 5:47.30 6:19.77
6:51.88 7:23.89 7:56.02 8:28.54
9:00.89 9:33.61 10:06.17 10:38.98
11:11.47 11:44.17 12:16.75 12:49.32
13:21.80 13:54.47 14:26.73 14:59.40
15:31.67 16:03.13
32 NELSON, BRYAN 22 Bellevue Club Swim Team 16:03.66 -
29.73 1:01.67 1:34.16 2:06.56
2:38.99 3:11.01 3:43.16 4:15.14
4:47.13 5:18.95 5:50.85 6:22.63
6:54.60 7:26.58 7:58.76 8:30.72
9:02.89 9:35.08 10:07.39 10:39.64
11:12.08 11:44.39 12:16.98 12:49.06
13:21.80 13:54.51 14:27.13 14:59.72
15:32.06 16:03.66
33 KETCHUM, DANIEL 17 Cincinnati Marlins 16:04.52 -
28.92 1:00.68 1:32.30 2:04.43
2:36.16 3:08.40 3:40.26 4:12.57
4:44.76 5:17.07 5:48.96 6:21.66
6:54.04 7:26.28 7:58.76 8:31.24
9:03.85 9:36.10 10:08.72 10:41.67
11:14.20 11:46.90 12:19.50 12:52.38
13:24.94 13:57.88 14:30.05 15:02.12
15:34.20 16:04.52
34 KIRK, PAUL 16 Lake Erie Dolphins 16:04.65 -
29.53 1:01.09 1:32.93 2:04.84
2:37.30 3:09.56 3:37.11 4:14.60
4:42.29 5:20.14 5:53.08 6:25.42
6:58.10 7:30.23 8:02.64 8:34.58
9:07.17 9:39.05 10:11.50 10:43.43
11:11.30 11:48.01 12:20.74 12:52.95
13:25.65 13:57.84 14:24.27 15:02.32
15:34.34 16:04.65
35 STORIE, TYLER 15 Corvallis 16:04.96 -
29.48 1:01.38 1:33.52 2:06.03
2:38.52 3:10.81 3:39.05 4:15.16
4:47.34 5:19.71 5:52.15 6:24.27
6:56.74 7:28.97 8:01.41 8:33.69
9:05.98 9:38.28 10:10.37 10:42.75
11:14.96 11:47.22 12:19.42 12:51.81
13:24.18 13:56.68 14:29.07 15:01.48
15:33.72 16:04.96
36 IRVIN, REEVE 20 City of Charleston 16:04.98 -
29.78 1:01.31 1:33.40 2:05.08
2:37.15 3:09.21 3:41.34 4:13.57
4:45.69 5:17.65 5:50.25 6:22.31
6:54.74 7:26.49 7:58.63 8:30.73
9:02.84 9:35.09 10:07.87 10:40.21
11:12.93 11:45.13 12:17.67 12:50.20
13:23.05 13:55.98 14:28.89 15:01.16
15:33.91 16:04.98
37 MURAD, MICKEY 18 North Coast 16:05.81 -
29.13 1:00.21 1:31.86 2:03.49
2:35.63 3:07.25 3:39.25 4:10.85
4:42.60 5:14.23 5:46.32 6:17.89
6:49.73 7:21.97 7:54.19 8:26.28
8:58.91 9:31.50 10:04.40 10:36.89
11:09.91 11:42.73 12:15.87 12:48.62
13:21.87 13:54.77 14:27.95 15:00.71
15:33.80 16:05.81
38 GRUVER, RYAN 21 Penguin Swim Team 16:05.96 -
30.06 1:02.06 1:34.51 2:06.90
2:39.49 3:12.04 3:44.55 4:16.92
4:49.18 5:21.18 5:53.30 6:25.40
6:57.79 7:29.63 8:01.99 8:34.04
9:06.26 9:38.27 10:04.58 10:42.37
11:14.42 11:46.42 12:18.67 12:50.75
13:23.36 13:55.76 14:28.49 15:00.85
15:33.77 16:05.96
39 KEVORKIAN, ARAM 16 North Coast 16:09.69 -
29.90 1:01.73 1:34.19 2:06.79
2:39.52 3:11.87 3:44.47 4:16.87
4:49.61 5:22.07 5:54.68 6:27.36
6:59.95 7:32.35 8:04.82 8:37.30
9:09.76 9:42.31 10:14.53 10:46.91
11:19.17 11:51.94 12:24.26 12:56.78
13:28.55 14:00.99 14:33.29 15:06.05
15:38.44 16:09.69
40 SORLIEN, MATT 17 Tigard Tualatin 16:10.29 -
29.56 1:01.72 1:34.46 2:06.81
2:39.33 3:11.51 3:43.99 4:15.83
4:48.19 5:20.06 5:52.46 6:24.30
6:56.81 7:28.88 8:01.58 8:33.64
9:06.15 9:38.19 10:10.93 10:43.08
11:15.67 11:48.50 12:21.72 12:54.59
13:27.68 14:00.35 14:33.12 15:05.17
15:38.09 16:10.29
41 FLANAGAN, JOHN 24 Rainbow Aquatics 16:12.25 -
29.35 1:01.33 1:34.16 2:06.72
2:39.62 3:12.23 3:44.98 4:17.67
4:50.63 5:23.27 5:56.08 6:28.67
7:01.45 7:33.91 8:06.79 8:39.18
9:12.05 9:44.32 10:17.24 10:49.53
11:22.67 11:55.03 12:28.10 13:00.48
13:33.39 14:06.02 14:38.80 15:11.11
15:42.26 16:12.25
42 LINDSEY, GABE 22 Athens Bulldogs 16:13.84 -
29.82 1:01.51 1:33.56 2:05.11
2:37.14 3:09.05 3:40.99 4:12.87
4:44.95 5:17.01 5:48.95 6:20.65
6:52.93 7:24.72 7:56.87 8:29.09
9:01.92 9:34.60 10:07.46 10:40.64
11:14.30 11:47.47 12:20.88 12:54.40
13:27.80 14:01.36 14:35.06 15:08.02
15:41.59 16:13.84
43 TARWATER, DAVIS 15 Pilot-Knoxville 16:14.69 -
30.72 1:03.07 1:35.64 2:08.06
2:40.89 3:13.40 3:46.14 4:18.76
4:47.39 5:23.79 5:52.55 6:28.93
7:01.43 7:33.84 8:06.37 8:38.84
9:11.45 9:44.09 10:16.44 10:48.97
11:21.81 11:54.42 12:27.28 12:59.68
13:32.67 14:05.24 14:38.14 15:10.68
15:42.78 16:14.69
44 SAWATZKI, MATT 17 NCAC 16:14.81 -
29.48 1:01.27 1:33.59 2:05.65
2:38.29 3:10.34 3:42.18 4:14.08
4:46.06 5:18.34 5:50.62 6:22.87
6:55.58 7:28.14 8:00.71 8:33.13
9:05.66 9:38.08 10:09.20 10:44.26
11:17.06 11:49.95 12:23.27 12:56.41
13:22.98 14:03.21 14:36.38 15:09.66
15:37.45 16:14.81
45 HODGINS, STEVE 20 Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:15.39 -
30.94 1:03.47 1:36.52 2:09.33
2:42.25 3:15.36 3:48.36 4:21.39
4:54.04 5:26.58 5:51.75 6:31.84
7:04.13 7:36.79 8:09.39 8:42.02
9:14.60 9:47.11 10:19.79 10:52.40
11:24.71 11:57.24 12:29.77 13:02.18
13:34.76 14:07.45 14:40.12 15:12.29
15:44.28 16:15.39
46 MOHR, STEVE 18 Shorewood 16:17.37 -
30.41 1:02.83 1:34.63 2:06.37
2:38.12 3:10.20 3:42.50 4:14.39
4:46.89 5:19.49 5:52.27 6:25.02
6:57.73 7:30.55 8:03.66 8:36.71
9:10.07 9:43.44 10:16.52 10:49.91
11:22.71 11:56.05 12:28.83 13:02.33
13:35.29 14:08.14 14:40.83 15:14.27
15:46.54 16:17.37
47 LIMA, SANTIAGO 23 Athens Bulldogs 16:19.00 -
31.11 1:04.05 1:37.09 2:09.39
2:42.23 3:14.80 3:47.92 4:20.14
4:52.74 5:25.05 5:57.64 6:29.93
7:02.61 7:35.03 8:07.76 8:40.06
9:12.83 9:45.20 10:18.09 10:50.76
11:23.81 11:56.29 12:29.36 13:01.94
13:35.20 14:08.07 14:41.31 15:14.36
15:47.21 16:19.00
48 DAVISON, SCOTT 16 Mission Viejo Nadadores 16:20.37 -
29.56 1:01.48 1:33.68 2:06.16
2:38.85 3:11.05 3:43.93 4:16.78
4:49.47 5:22.22 5:52.18 6:27.32
7:00.42 7:33.10 8:06.09 8:38.89
9:11.67 9:44.51 10:17.30 10:50.78
11:23.91 11:57.01 12:30.51 13:03.38
13:36.16 14:09.42 14:42.36 15:15.40
15:48.30 16:20.37
49 MOORS, JEFFERSON 17 Oakland Live Y'ers 16:22.20 -
28.94 1:00.48 1:32.59 2:04.91
2:37.55 3:09.78 3:42.46 4:14.83
4:47.37 5:20.04 5:53.03 6:25.70
6:58.59 7:31.62 8:04.56 8:37.53
9:10.65 9:43.57 10:16.86 10:49.92
11:23.16 11:56.35 12:29.96 13:03.19
13:36.54 14:09.93 14:43.63 15:16.68
15:49.87 16:22.20
50 THORNTON, JAMES 19 Hillenbrand 16:26.31 -
29.66 1:01.14 1:33.11 2:05.00
2:37.04 3:08.89 3:40.94 4:13.10
4:45.72 5:18.25 5:50.86 6:23.44
6:56.15 7:29.29 8:02.43 8:35.98
9:09.38 9:43.03 10:16.69 10:50.18
11:23.55 11:57.33 12:31.19 13:04.71
13:38.40 14:12.10 14:45.91 15:19.71
15:53.39 16:26.31
51 CAMPBELL, TIM 21 Texas Aquatics 16:28.30 -
30.05 1:02.23 1:35.04 2:07.76
2:40.87 3:13.51 3:46.42 4:19.05
4:52.04 5:24.36 5:57.09 6:29.37
7:02.04 7:34.53 8:07.27 8:40.02
9:13.13 9:46.45 10:19.93 10:53.18
11:26.48 11:59.96 12:33.64 13:07.21
13:40.88 14:14.72 14:48.46 15:21.99
15:55.57 16:28.30
52 RENNA, ROBERT 21 Clovis Swim Club 16:28.87 -
29.72 1:02.01 1:33.99 2:06.74
2:39.20 3:12.15 3:44.53 4:17.61
4:50.72 5:24.48 5:57.55 6:30.92
7:04.01 7:37.68 8:10.68 8:43.57
9:16.40 9:50.28 10:23.32 10:57.01
11:29.72 12:03.25 12:36.46 13:10.16
13:43.57 14:17.18 14:50.38 15:23.85
15:56.46 16:28.87
53 MALCHAK, MIKE 19 Retrievers 16:29.40 -
29.71 1:01.71 1:34.26 2:06.68
2:39.36 3:11.91 3:44.57 4:17.07
4:49.91 5:22.70 5:55.98 6:28.74
7:01.54 7:34.72 8:08.31 8:41.61
9:15.51 9:48.85 10:22.94 10:56.59
11:30.27 12:03.67 12:37.30 13:10.85
13:44.27 14:17.55 14:51.40 15:24.65
15:57.61 16:29.40
54 MAHANEY, ANDREW 17 Atlantis 16:34.69 -
29.25 1:01.04 1:32.83 2:05.60
2:38.13 3:11.02 3:43.95 4:17.24
4:50.18 5:23.51 5:56.64 6:29.90
7:03.26 7:36.82 8:10.34 8:43.78
9:17.31 9:50.86 10:24.39 10:57.99
11:32.06 12:05.80 12:39.58 13:13.39
13:47.13 14:20.88 14:54.86 15:28.48
16:02.00 16:34.69
55 LOFTUS, JOE 22 Pleasanton Seahawks 16:37.47 -
30.96 1:04.18 1:37.64 2:11.32
2:45.08 3:18.96 3:52.27 4:26.07
4:59.63 5:33.23 6:05.79 6:38.66
7:04.85 7:45.45 8:18.45 8:51.87
9:25.39 9:58.97 10:32.33 11:05.95
11:39.20 12:12.64 12:45.81 13:19.22
13:52.55 14:25.73 14:58.73 15:31.92
16:04.93 16:37.47
Event 18 Men Senior 100 Back
World: * 53.86 Jeff Rouse, USA 07/1992
American: ! 53.86 Jeff Rouse, USA 07/1992
US Open: # 54.07 Jeff Rouse, Stanford Univ. 03/1992
LC Nationals: & 54.07 Jeff Rouse, Stanford 03/1992
OT: ------ 57.79
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 KRAYZELBURG, LENNY 23 Trojan Swim Club 54.00#OT 20
26.23 54.00
2 BREWER, ROBERT 25 Team TYR 55.61 OT 17
27.05 55.61
3 WALKER, NEIL 23 Texas Aquatics 55.78 OT 16
26.81 55.78
4 EWERS, JUSTIN 22 Santa Clara 56.10 OT 15
27.16 56.10
5 ALLEN, MATT 21 Hillenbrand 56.28 OT 14
27.41 56.28
6 WALTERS, BRIAN 23 Curl-Burke 56.44 OT 13
27.60 56.44
7 BLAHNIK, TATE 23 Santa Clara 56.47 OT 12
27.69 56.47
8 PEIRSOL, AARON 16 Irvine Novaquatics 56.83 OT 11
28.07 56.83
* B-Finals
9 HANNAN, TOM 19 Texas Aquatics 56.29 OT 9
27.27 56.29
10 LINDSAY, MARC 19 Delaware Otters 56.68 OT 7
27.81 56.68
11 MACEDO, MATTHEW 19 Almaden 56.69 OT 6
27.38 56.69
12 BAL, RANDALL 18 Calif Capitol 56.82 OT 5
27.61 56.82
13 GRAY, TREVOR 23 Tacoma Swim Club 56.95 OT 4
27.65 56.95
14 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD 26 Trojan Swim Club 57.03 OT 3
27.61 57.03
15 HOLLOWAY, BRADEN 19 Werewolf Aquatics 57.17 OT 2
27.43 57.17
16 F-JANES, RILEY 19 Aggie Swim Club 57.35 OT 1
27.29 57.35
* C-Finals
17 CHAMPNEY, TIM 22 Issaquah Swim Team 57.00 OT -
27.94 57.00
18 ACKERMANN, KEN 21 Indiana Aquatics 57.15 OT -
28.05 57.15
19 ELKO, BRIAN 20 Lakeland Hills YMCA 57.38 OT -
27.70 57.38
20 WESTCOTT, DAN 18 The Woodlands 57.44 OT -
27.66 57.44
21 SILER, STEVE 20 Academy Bullets 57.53 OT -
28.55 57.53
22 BARNES, CHARLES 23 Squid 57.97 -
28.19 57.97
23 WEAVER, JOSH 19 Nittany Lion Aquatics 58.28 -
28.16 58.28
24 MCCANN, TIM 22 Greater Toledo 58.56 -
28.50 58.56
Event 8 Men Senior 200 Back
Sponsor: Speedo
World: * 1:56.57 Martin Zubero, ESP/Florida Aq 11/1991
American: ! 1:56.95 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA 03/1999
US Open: # 1:56.57 Martin Zubero, ESP/Florida Aq 11/1991
LC Nationals: & 1:57.30 Martin Zubero, Pinecrest 08/1991
OT: ------ 2:04.19
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 KRAYZELBURG, LENNY 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:56.68!OT 20
27.38 56.84 1:26.70 1:56.68
2 BLAHNIK, TATE 23 Santa Clara 1:59.21 OT 17
27.92 57.94 1:28.57 1:59.21
3 GRAY, TREVOR 23 Tacoma Swim Club 2:00.68 OT 16
28.33 58.74 1:29.94 2:00.68
4 WALTERS, BRIAN 23 Curl-Burke 2:01.10 OT 15
28.42 59.27 1:30.30 2:01.10
5 HUNT, RAYMOND 17 Tri-State Athletic Club 2:01.33 OT 14
29.32 59.99 1:30.58 2:01.33
6 RUNBERG, TREVOR 23 Unattached NCAC 2:01.34 OT 13
28.54 59.12 1:30.28 2:01.34
7 WEIBEL, BEAU 21 Athens Bulldogs 2:02.98 OT 12
29.16 1:00.16 1:31.74 2:02.98
8 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD 26 Trojan Swim Club 2:03.60 OT 11
28.27 59.30 1:31.51 2:03.60
* B-Finals
9 SILER, STEVE 20 Academy Bullets 2:01.91 OT 9
29.40 1:00.31 1:31.89 2:01.91
10 F-ROMERO, ROGERIO 29 Coral Springs 2:02.20 OT 7
29.18 1:00.31 1:31.76 2:02.20
11 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 19 Jersey Wahoos 2:03.01 OT 6
29.42 1:00.90 1:32.33 2:03.01
12 LINDSAY, MARC 19 Delaware Otters 2:03.14 OT 5
29.22 1:00.56 1:32.20 2:03.14
13 BAL, RANDALL 18 Calif Capitol 2:03.65 OT 4
29.07 1:00.73 1:32.57 2:03.65
14 SORLIEN, MATT 17 Tigard Tualatin 2:05.14 3
29.08 1:00.57 1:32.79 2:05.14
15 WAGNER, LUKE 17 Greenwood Tiger Sharks 2:05.20 2
30.01 1:01.58 1:33.74 2:05.20
16 BARNES, CHARLES 23 Squid 2:06.95 1
30.42 1:01.95 1:34.30 2:06.95
* C-Finals
17 STALEY, TRENT 17 Tualatin Hills 2:04.43 -
29.47 1:01.36 1:33.46 2:04.43
18 WEAVER, JOSH 19 Nittany Lion Aquatics 2:04.70 -
29.12 1:00.64 1:32.98 2:04.70
19 F-FLORCYZK, PETER 21 Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.14 -
30.01 1:01.58 1:33.89 2:05.14
20 HELIN, CHRIS 19 Three Village Swim Club 2:05.28 -
29.74 1:01.11 1:33.26 2:05.28
21 GREENWOOD, CHRISTOPHE 16 NOVA of Virginia 2:05.53 -
30.23 1:01.88 1:34.04 2:05.53
22 EARHART, RYAN 18 Cincinnati Marlins 2:05.58 -
28.95 1:00.26 1:32.50 2:05.58
23 WHEELER, MATT 18 San Jose Aquatics 2:06.05 -
29.98 1:02.28 1:34.05 2:06.05
24 MARSHALL, PETER 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:06.19 -
29.72 1:01.46 1:34.14 2:06.19
Event 22 Men Senior 100 Breast
Sponsor: Speedo
World: * 1:00.65 Fred deBurghgraeve, BEL 07/1996
American: ! 1:00.77 Jeremy Linn, USA 07/1996
US Open: # 1:00.65 Fred deBurghgraeve, BEL 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 1:01.24 Norbert Rosza, HUN 04/1994
OT: ------ 1:04.69
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 MOSES, ED 19 Curl-Burke 1:01.21&OT 20
28.73 1:01.21
2 MARRS, JARROD 24 Bengal Tigers A.C. 1:02.22 OT 17
29.22 1:02.22
3 HANSEN, BRENDAN 17 Suburban 1:02.37 OT 16
29.54 1:02.37
4 DENNISTION, DAVID 20 Auburn Aquatics 1:02.77 OT 15
29.32 1:02.77
5 WEST, STEVEN 27 Team TYR 1:03.25 OT 14
29.70 1:03.25
6 SALYARDS, KYLE 18 Patriot Aquatics 1:03.68 OT 13
29.93 1:03.68
7 WILKENS, TOM 23 Santa Clara 1:03.96 OT 12
30.52 1:03.96
- CANALES, ROB 20 Santa Clara DQ -
30.38 1:04.33
* B-Finals
9 MCDONNELL, JEREMY 19 The Fleet 1:03.75 OT 9
30.55 1:03.75
10 HOPWOOD, JEFF 19 Palo Alto Swim Club 1:04.03 OT 7
30.31 1:04.03
11 CALHOUN, PATRICK 18 Seymour Swimming 1:04.13 OT 6
30.06 1:04.13
12 LINN, JEREMY 23 Tennessee Aquatics 1:04.33 OT 5
29.99 1:04.33
13 KNUEVEN, BRAD 18 Cincinnati Marlins 1:04.38 OT 4
30.52 1:04.38
14 KIM, DANIEL 18 Irvine Novaquatics 1:04.51 OT 3
30.45 1:04.51
15 TAYLOR, DAVE 22 Irvine Novaquatics 1:04.80 2
30.19 1:04.80
16 BYMA, QUENTIN 18 North Coast 1:05.10 1
29.96 1:05.10
* C-Finals
17 MIDDLETON, BOBBY 21 Irvine Novaquatics 1:03.99 OT -
29.57 1:03.99
18 TEETER, MATT 21 Nittany Lion Aquatics 1:04.04 OT -
29.96 1:04.04
19 GROTE, KURT Santa Clara 1:04.26 OT -
30.13 1:04.26
20 CHOZICK, RUSSELL 21 Texas Aquatics 1:04.53 OT -
30.23 1:04.53
21 LIVINGSTON, JEFF 23 Dallas Mustangs 1:04.73 -
30.09 1:04.73
22 GILLESPIE, JASON 20 Clearwater Aquatics 1:04.99 -
30.07 1:04.99
23 HENIKMAN, ROB 22 Hillenbrand 1:05.06 -
30.01 1:05.06
24 SHEFCHIK, WILLIAM 24 Unnattached-Utah 1:05.99 -
31.19 1:05.99
Event 6 Men Senior 200 Breast
World: * 2:10.16 Mike Barrowman, USA 07/1992
American: ! 2:10.16 Mike Barrowman, USA 07/1992
US Open: # 2:10.60 Mike Barrowman, Curl-Burke 08/1991
LC Nationals: & 2:10.60 Mike Barrowman, Curl-Burke 08/1991
OT: ------ 2:19.99
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 HANSEN, BRENDAN 17 Suburban 2:16.07 OT 20
30.53 1:05.19 1:41.03 2:16.07
2 WILKENS, TOM 23 Santa Clara 2:16.80 OT 17
31.05 1:05.26 1:40.94 2:16.80
3 CANALAS, ROB 20 Santa Clara 2:17.15 OT 16
31.44 1:06.35 1:41.64 2:17.15
4 DENNISTION, DAVID 20 Auburn Aquatics 2:17.45 OT 15
30.32 1:05.50 1:41.11 2:17.45
5 QUINN, SEAN 18 Mecklenburg 2:17.49 OT 14
31.20 1:06.10 1:41.98 2:17.49
6 HOPWOOD, JEFF 19 Palo Alto Swim Club 2:17.99 OT 13
31.98 1:06.85 1:42.27 2:17.99
7 HALL, ETHAN 20 Terrapins 2:18.16 OT 12
30.98 1:05.82 1:41.82 2:18.16
8 SALYARDS, KYLE 18 Patriot Aquatics 2:18.18 OT 11
31.15 1:06.02 1:42.05 2:18.18
* B-Finals
9 GOH, KEVIN 19 Retrievers 2:18.92 OT 9
31.87 1:06.91 1:42.74 2:18.92
10 WERNER, SCOTT 20 Tualatin Hills 2:19.07 OT 7
32.64 1:07.46 1:43.03 2:19.07
11 HACKLER, JEFF 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:19.55 OT 6
32.76 1:08.32 1:44.08 2:19.55
12 KNUEVEN, BRAD 18 Cincinnati Marlins 2:20.06 5
31.63 1:07.50 1:44.07 2:20.06
13 GROTE, KURT Santa Clara 2:20.19 4
31.62 1:07.41 1:43.86 2:20.19
14 VANDENBERGHE, KYLE 20 Attlebord Bluefish 2:20.25 3
31.74 1:07.34 1:43.58 2:20.25
15 BRUCE, MICHAEL 17 Wichita Swim Club 2:20.31 2
31.28 1:06.51 1:42.65 2:20.31
16 CHOZICK, RUSSELL 21 Texas Aquatics 2:22.36 1
31.52 1:07.02 1:44.12 2:22.36
* C-Finals
17 CARON, JUSTIN 18 Snowbird Aquatics 2:20.72 -
32.59 1:08.98 1:45.12 2:20.72
18 BRINK, BEN 18 Eugene City Swim Club 2:21.09 -
32.94 1:08.41 1:44.82 2:21.09
19 SHEFCHIK, WILLIAM 24 Unnattached-Utah 2:21.16 -
32.12 1:07.76 1:44.39 2:21.16
20 CHOZICK, MICHAEL 19 Texas Aquatics 2:21.46 -
31.83 1:07.40 1:44.15 2:21.46
21 MCDONNELL, JEREMY 19 The Fleet 2:21.75 -
31.95 1:07.27 1:44.66 2:21.75
Event 24 Men Senior 100 Fly
World: * 52.15 Michael Klim, AUS 10/1997
American: ! 52.76 Neil Walker, USA 08/1997
US Open: # 52.27 Denis Pankratov, RUS 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 53.06 Neil Walker, Verona Aquatics 07/1997
OT: ------ 55.39
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 JONES, BRYAN 20 Texas Aquatics 53.05&OT 20
24.64 53.05
2 DUSING, NATE 20 Texas Aquatics 54.14 OT 17
25.07 54.14
3 HARGIS, JOHN 24 Little Rock Dolphins 54.26 OT 16
25.19 54.26
4 PEPPER, MARTIN 25 Hillenbrand 54.37 OT 15
24.75 54.37
5 WILLIAMS, MICHAEL 23 Trojan Swim Club 54.43 OT 14
24.76 54.43
6 NORTHUP, KEVIN 22 Trojan Swim Club 54.47 OT 13
25.30 54.47
7 WALES, DOD 22 Santa Clara 54.48 OT 12
25.21 54.48
8 NEWMAN, BROCK 22 SwimAtlanta 54.70 OT 11
25.55 54.70
* B-Finals
9 MALCHOW, TOM 22 Club Wolverine 54.64 OT 9
25.73 54.64
10 MESSNER, ADAM 20 Santa Clara 54.90 OT 7
25.92 54.90
11 F-GONZALEZ, JESUS 24 FAST 54.95 OT 6
25.71 54.95
12 COYNE, BRENDAN 19 Birmingham Swim 55.24 OT 5
26.11 55.24
13 CRAMER, JAYME 16 Anderson Barracudas 55.26 OT 3.5
26.15 55.26
13 GREENE, MICHAEL 21 Mesa Aquatics 55.26 OT 3.5
25.53 55.26
15 HULL, CARTER 21 Mecklenburg 55.39 OT 2
25.53 55.39
16 SCHROEDER, JAROD 25 Team TYR 55.46 1
25.64 55.46
* C-Finals
17 HANNAN, TOM 19 Texas Aquatics 54.92 OT -
25.86 54.92
18 PIERCE, MATT 21 Santa Clara 54.99 OT -
26.08 54.99
19 MOORE, WILLIAM 23 North Coast 55.49 -
24.90 55.49
20 KELLY, RYAN 23 San Jose Aquatics 55.54 -
25.50 55.54
21 CROCKER, IAN 16 Portland Porpoise 55.78 -
26.40 55.78
22 JONES, ROB 22 Texas Aquatics 56.01 -
26.49 56.01
23 DAVIS, BYRON 29 Trojan Swim Club 56.19 -
25.32 56.19
24 MUHAMMAD, SABIR 23 City of Atlanta Dolphin 56.23 -
25.66 56.23
Event 10 Men Senior 200 Fly
World: * 1:55.22 Denis Pankratov, RUS 06/1995
American: ! 1:55.69 Mel Stewart, USA 01/1991
US Open: # 1:55.72 Mel Stewart, Un-Knoxville 03/1992
LC Nationals: & 1:55.72 Mel Stewart, Unattached 03/1992
OT: ------ 2:03.19
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 TANER, UGUR 25 Hillenbrand 1:58.82 OT 20
26.61 56.99 1:27.94 1:58.82
2 HOOPER, MATT 25 Alamo Area Aquatics 2:00.37 OT 17
27.27 57.55 1:28.64 2:00.37
3 AWBREY, BRETT 21 Trojan Swim Club 2:01.47 OT 16
27.23 57.62 1:29.31 2:01.47
4 DASH, JEFF 18 SwimAtlanta 2:01.64 OT 15
27.44 58.62 1:29.96 2:01.64
5 DEMERS, PHILIPPE 20 Trojan Swim Club 2:01.80 OT 14
27.14 57.66 1:29.49 2:01.80
6 MAHANEY, ANDREW 18 Atlantis 2:01.91 OT 13
27.97 58.75 1:30.68 2:01.91
7 CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN 19 Jersey Wahoos 2:01.92 OT 12
27.66 58.80 1:30.31 2:01.92
8 LARSEN, CARL 21 Santa Barbara 2:02.24 OT 11
26.84 58.35 1:30.27 2:02.24
* B-Finals
9 F-LIVINGSTON, ANDREW 20 The Fleet 1:59.99 OT 9
27.01 57.45 1:28.64 1:59.99
10 BISHOP, WILLIAM 21 Barrington Swim Club 2:01.99 OT 7
27.90 58.97 1:30.72 2:01.99
11 CARROLL, JOHN 19 Greater Toledo 2:02.15 OT 6
27.32 58.11 1:30.07 2:02.15
12 ANDERSON, BEN 20 Hillenbrand 2:02.17 OT 5
27.23 58.05 1:29.45 2:02.17
13 COVER, BRANDON 17 Bolles Sharks 2:02.21 OT 4
27.62 58.67 1:30.31 2:02.21
14 ELY, PAUL 18 Tualatin Hills 2:02.29 OT 3
28.27 59.46 1:31.02 2:02.29
15 SHERROD, DUNCAN 19 FAST 2:03.45 2
27.87 58.67 1:30.35 2:03.45
16 MAHANEY, AARON 19 Atlantis 2:04.71 1
27.59 59.11 1:31.49 2:04.71
* C-Finals
17 HESSLER, CARL 18 Santa Clara 2:02.82 OT -
27.69 58.65 1:30.41 2:02.82
18 OREN, WIL 20 Mass Bay Marlins 2:02.88 OT -
28.64 1:00.16 1:31.74 2:02.88
19 SCHMIDT, DAVID 20 Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:03.33 -
28.42 59.44 1:31.23 2:03.33
20 EGAN, RYAN 19 Mass Bay Marlins 2:03.46 -
28.32 1:00.25 1:32.76 2:03.46
21 FULLER, MICHEAL 20 NOVA of Virginia 2:03.62 -
28.39 1:00.08 1:31.92 2:03.62
22 TORPEY, PAT 17 Lake Erie Dolphins 2:04.12 -
27.74 59.19 1:31.52 2:04.12
23 COYNE, BRENDAN 19 Birmingham Swim 2:04.78 -
28.46 1:00.29 1:33.16 2:04.78
24 PEIFFER, NEIL 21 Wisconsin Aquatics 2:05.53 -
27.88 1:00.13 1:32.84 2:05.53
Event 28 Men Senior 200 IM
World: * 1:58.16 Jani Sievinen, FIN 09/1994
American: ! 2:00.11 David Wharton, USA 08/1989
US Open: # 1:59.91 Attila Czene, HUN 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 2:00.17 Attila Czene, HUN 07/1996
OT: ------ 2:06.99
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 WILKENS, TOM 23 Santa Clara 2:02.03 OT 20
26.93 57.92 1:32.64 2:02.03
2 MONTAGUE, JOEY 20 The Fleet 2:02.54 OT 17
26.60 58.13 1:33.65 2:02.54
3 WEIBEL, BEAU 21 Athens Bulldogs 2:03.55 OT 16
26.85 57.58 1:34.19 2:03.55
4 DAVIS, JOSH 26 Texas Aquatics 2:03.85 OT 15
25.85 56.47 1:35.34 2:03.85
5 KARNAUGH, MD, RON 33 Foxcatcher 2:04.43 OT 14
26.90 59.36 1:35.01 2:04.43
6 CANALES, ROB 20 Santa Clara 2:04.82 OT 13
27.25 58.71 1:34.65 2:04.82
7 MARGALIS, ROBERT 17 St. Petersburg AC 2:04.87 OT 12
27.09 59.68 1:35.99 2:04.87
8 KURTH, TONY 18 Club Wolverine 2:05.44 OT 11
27.22 59.62 1:36.29 2:05.44
* B-Finals
9 CLEMENTS, KEVIN 19 Industry Hills 2:04.79 OT 9
28.06 1:00.68 1:35.48 2:04.79
10 DUSING, NATE 20 Texas Aquatics 2:05.21 OT 7
25.98 57.98 1:35.87 2:05.21
11 FOX, JASON 21 Michiana Marlins 2:06.56 OT 6
27.00 59.33 1:36.25 2:06.56
12 LUSK, RYAN 19 Bolles Sharks 2:06.66 OT 5
27.65 59.39 1:37.20 2:06.66
13 ANDERSON, BEN 20 Hillenbrand 2:06.67 OT 4
27.16 1:00.15 1:37.05 2:06.67
14 LONG, RICHARD 17 Fort Eustis 2:07.00 3
27.76 1:01.01 1:38.15 2:07.00
15 LARSEN, CARL 21 Santa Barbara 2:07.59 2
27.30 1:01.82 1:38.72 2:07.59
16 HARRELSON, MIKE 18 Carson Aquatics 2:07.73 1
27.71 1:00.40 1:36.97 2:07.73
* C-Finals
17 MORGAN, BLAINE 22 Irvine Novaquatics 2:05.37 OT -
26.99 59.04 1:36.46 2:05.37
18 HOWARD, DEVIN 22 Aggie Swim Club 2:06.35 OT -
26.57 59.75 1:37.16 2:06.35
19 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 19 Jersey Wahoos 2:06.69 OT -
27.56 59.83 1:36.68 2:06.69
20 LAM, RANDY 17 Oakland Live Y'ers 2:06.82 OT -
27.46 1:00.91 1:37.64 2:06.82
21 WICKARD, BART 20 Dallas Mustangs 2:07.24 -
27.65 59.78 1:38.13 2:07.24
22 TAM, FRANK 19 Deanza Cupertino 2:07.40 -
28.04 1:01.24 1:37.08 2:07.40
23 GREENWOOD, CHRISTOPHE 16 NOVA of Virginia 2:07.47 -
28.27 59.87 1:37.68 2:07.47
24 SCALISE, ERIK 21 Reno Aquatic Club 2:08.18 -
27.65 1:00.30 1:38.38 2:08.18
Event 14 Men Senior 400 IM
Sponsor: Phillips Performance Event
World: * 4:12.30 Tom Dolan, USA 09/1994
American: ! 4:12.30 Tom Dolan, USA 09/1994
US Open: # 4:12.72 Tom Dolan, USA 03/1996
LC Nationals: & 4:13.52 Tom Dolan, Curl-Burke 04/1994
OT: ------ 4:28.89
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 MARGALIS, ROBERT 17 St. Petersburg AC 4:19.70 OT 20
28.09 59.53 1:33.27 2:05.46
2:42.61 3:20.14 3:50.85 4:19.70
2 DONNELY, ERIC 19 FAST 4:20.42 OT 17
28.34 59.70 1:33.66 2:06.60
2:43.92 3:21.30 3:51.69 4:20.42
3 CLEMENTS, KEVIN 19 Industry Hills 4:20.89 OT 16
28.48 1:00.69 1:35.12 2:08.16
2:44.95 3:21.91 3:52.17 4:20.89
4 WILKENS, TOM 23 Santa Clara 4:24.46 OT 15
27.74 59.57 1:34.00 2:07.85
2:44.83 3:22.21 3:53.85 4:24.46
5 GREENWOOD, CHRISTOPHE 16 NOVA of Virginia 4:27.44 OT 14
28.13 59.58 1:33.24 2:06.51
2:45.03 3:24.60 3:56.33 4:27.44
6 HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 19 Jersey Wahoos 4:27.67 OT 13
28.23 1:00.29 1:34.18 2:06.96
2:45.87 3:25.06 3:56.64 4:27.67
7 LARSEN, CARL 21 Santa Barbara 4:29.29 12
27.70 1:00.13 1:36.25 2:10.87
2:49.67 3:28.27 3:59.48 4:29.29
8 KELLER, KLETE 17 Phoenix 4:31.06 11
29.15 1:01.76 1:36.13 2:10.34
2:50.11 3:30.62 4:00.92 4:31.06
* B-Finals
9 WEIBEL, BEAU 21 Athens Bulldogs 4:26.20 OT 9
27.89 59.51 1:33.26 2:06.21
2:46.03 3:25.43 3:56.93 4:26.20
10 WICKARD, BART 20 Dallas Mustangs 4:26.36 OT 7
28.26 1:01.04 1:35.82 2:09.35
2:47.60 3:26.10 3:56.72 4:26.36
11 SICILIANO, TIM 19 North Coast 4:27.29 OT 6
27.77 59.61 1:34.65 2:09.18
2:48.00 3:26.97 3:57.72 4:27.29
12 BISHOP, WILLIAM 21 Barrington Swim Club 4:27.48 OT 5
28.24 1:00.38 1:35.47 2:09.53
2:48.31 3:27.31 3:58.10 4:27.48
13 CANALES, ROB 20 Santa Clara 4:27.97 OT 4
28.60 1:01.40 1:36.28 2:10.18
2:47.81 3:25.69 3:57.81 4:27.97
14 NELIGAN, BRENDAN 16 Long Island 4:27.98 OT 3
28.02 59.65 1:34.54 2:08.93
2:48.37 3:28.34 3:59.31 4:27.98
15 ONEIL, MICHAEL 19 Roseburg Swimming 4:29.42 2
29.00 1:01.53 1:37.14 2:12.16
2:49.85 3:27.68 3:59.33 4:29.42
16 COVER, BRANDON 17 Bolles Sharks 4:29.51 1
27.78 59.59 1:33.96 2:07.24
2:47.80 3:28.63 3:59.93 4:29.51
* C-Finals
17 WILSON, ERIC 19 Tualatin Hills 4:27.86 OT -
28.65 1:00.53 1:36.23 2:10.84
2:49.09 3:27.53 3:58.42 4:27.86
18 LAM, RANDY 17 Oakland Live Y'ers 4:28.83 OT -
28.34 59.83 1:35.05 2:09.74
2:48.37 3:27.28 3:58.94 4:28.83
19 BARNES, STEVE 20 Loveland Swim Club 4:29.39 -
29.25 1:02.34 1:37.22 2:11.59
2:49.36 3:28.36 3:58.79 4:29.39
20 ANDERSON, BEN 20 Hillenbrand 4:30.30 -
27.90 59.83 1:34.91 2:09.67
2:47.64 3:27.96 3:59.84 4:30.30
21 GALLOWAY, JAMES 18 The Fleet 4:31.17 -
29.28 1:01.93 1:37.72 2:12.41
2:51.22 3:30.63 4:01.57 4:31.17
22 SCALISE, ERIK 21 Reno Aquatic Club 4:32.03 -
29.26 1:01.71 1:37.53 2:12.58
2:51.87 3:30.81 4:02.28 4:32.03
23 SEIDMAN, MARK 20 Lake Erie Dolphins 4:32.13 -
29.05 1:02.01 1:36.25 2:10.44
2:49.54 3:28.92 4:01.05 4:32.13
24 COYNE, BRENDAN 19 Birmingham Swim 4:33.36 -
28.72 1:01.37 1:37.25 2:12.22
2:51.33 3:30.30 4:02.34 4:33.36
Event 34 Men Senior 400 R-Medley
World: * 3:34.84 USA Olympic Team 07/1996
American: ! 3:34.84 USA Olympic Team 07/1996
US Open: # 3:34.84 USA Olympic Team 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 3:39.26 Stanford 07/1993
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Texas Aquatics A TXA ST 3:41.65 40
HANNAN, TOM-19 CHOZICK, R.-21 JONES, BRYAN-20 WALKER, NEIL-23
26.94 56.07 1:25.54 1:59.71
2:23.93 2:52.82 3:15.60 3:41.65
2 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVA CA 3:43.73 34
PEIRSOL, AARON-16 MIDDLETON, B.-21 CAVIC, MIKE-15 LEZAK, JASON-23
27.69 56.55 1:25.99 1:59.75
2:24.84 2:54.97 3:18.19 3:43.73
3 Trojan Swim Club A TROJ CA 3:44.80 32
KRAYZELBURG, L.-23 NORTHUP, KEVIN-22 WILLIAMS, M.-23 WOODWARD, G.-20
26.37 54.67 1:24.28 1:59.68
2:24.07 2:53.92 3:18.05 3:44.80
4 Curl-Burke A CUBU PV 3:45.80 30
WALTERS, BRIAN-23 MOSES, ED-19 CROCK, DEVIN-18 BARDO, MATT-19
27.14 56.56 1:24.90 1:57.72
2:24.28 2:54.60 3:18.87 3:45.80
5 Hillenbrand A HOT AZ 3:46.57 28
ALLEN, MATT-21 HENIKMAN, ROB-22 PEPPER, MARTIN-25 F-SCHOEMAN, R.-19
27.39 56.27 1:26.21 2:01.59
2:26.51 2:56.76 3:20.63 3:46.57
6 Bengal Tigers A.C. A BTAC LA 3:46.87 26
SATTERLY, NEAL-21 MARRS, JARROD-24 STARKWEATHER -21 KUHN, KEN-22
27.86 58.29 1:26.59 1:59.84
2:25.57 2:55.78 3:19.60 3:46.87
7 Santa Clara A SCSC PC 3:46.90 24
BLAHNIK, TATE-23 GROTE, KURT- WALES, DOD-22 EWERS, JUSTIN-22
27.81 56.66 1:26.61 2:01.45
2:27.12 2:57.46 3:20.87 3:46.90
8 Texas Aquatics B TXA ST 3:48.36 22
DAVIS, JOSH-26 CHOZICK, M.-19 DUSING, NATE-20 RAUCH, JAMIE-19
27.78 56.42 1:27.52 2:02.01
2:27.33 2:57.03 3:21.48 3:48.36
9 Athens Bulldogs A ABSC GA 3:49.02 18
WEIBEL, BEAU-21 SELLERS, JIM-21 SHADE, PARKER-20 READ, CHRIS-20
27.78 57.32 1:26.66 2:00.95
2:27.16 2:56.74 3:21.61 3:49.02
10 NLAC A NLAC MA 3:49.98 14
WEAVER, JOSH-19 TEETER, MATT-21 SMITH, KEVIN-21 COMEAU, HOLDEN-21
27.93 57.61 1:26.49 2:01.25
2:26.96 2:58.20 3:22.54 3:49.98
11 Suburban A SSC1 MA 3:50.03 12
WALKER, RYAN-19 HANSEN, BRENDAN-17 CHILDS, DREW-20 MOLETTIERE, BOB-19
28.57 59.19 1:27.83 2:01.21
2:27.55 2:57.65 3:22.05 3:50.03
12 Hillenbrand B HOT AZ 3:50.77 10
SOUTHER, KRIS-19 ANDERSON, BEN-20 OROZCO, SETH-21 GASKINS, SCOTT-20
28.32 57.82 1:28.27 2:03.80
2:29.40 2:59.20 3:23.74 3:50.77
13 Santa Clara B SCSC PC 3:50.95 8
COUNTS, GLENN-21 CANALES, ROB-20 PIERCE, MATT-21 SCUSSEL, MARIO-20
29.16 59.86 1:30.27 2:04.64
2:29.94 2:59.46 3:23.83 3:50.95
14 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVA CA 3:51.46 6
SHIMURA, GONNY-16 KIM, DANIEL-18 DOHERTY, GERED-20 GREENWOOD, S.-21
29.05 59.59 1:29.44 2:03.52
2:29.45 3:00.17 3:23.94 3:51.46
15 Aggie Swim Club A AGS GU 3:51.64 4
F-JANES, RILEY-19 TATE, NIK-18 HOWARD, DEVIN-22 MORROW, DAVID-20
27.23 57.28 1:27.28 2:04.26
2:29.93 2:59.47 3:24.13 3:51.64
16 Little Rock Dolphins A LRAD AR 3:51.85 2
O'BRYAN, BOBBY-17 WEGHORST, MATT-19 HARGIS, JOHN-24 VENCILL, KICKER-21
28.53 59.60 1:30.34 2:06.31
2:30.85 3:00.27 3:24.96 3:51.85
17 Mecklenburg A MAC NC 3:53.51 -
OLSEN, JON-30 QUINN, SEAN-18 HULL, CARTER-21 CIARLA, AARON-21
29.47 1:01.72 1:31.72 2:06.96
2:31.93 3:01.92 3:26.09 3:53.51
18 Cincinnati Marlins A CM OH 3:53.84 -
EARHART, RYAN-18 KNUEVEN, BRAD-18 KETCHUM, DANIEL-17 SEITZ, ANDY-17
28.36 58.37 1:27.98 2:02.77
2:29.40 2:59.59 3:25.36 3:53.84
19 Trojan Swim Club B TROJ CA 3:53.93 -
BRIDGEWATER, B.-26 CURRERI, JOSEPH-18 DAVIS, BYRON-29 DEMERS, P.-20
28.20 57.41 1:28.95 2:06.01
2:31.94 3:02.01 3:26.56 3:53.93
20 SSTY A SSTY WI 3:54.20 -
BARTELL, BEN-19 FORREST, CHRIS-19 MESENBOURG, M.-20 BUTLER, GRANT-20
28.75 59.10 1:29.58 2:04.19
2:30.17 3:00.90 3:26.02 3:54.20
21 Minnesota Aquatics A MINN MN 3:54.62 -
CROSBY, RYAN-21 ZELEN, MATT-22 KRASTINS, CHAD-19 WATLAND, JORDAN-19
28.56 58.92 1:30.26 2:06.22
2:32.16 3:02.67 3:27.18 3:54.62
22 Greater Toledo A GTAC1OH 3:54.88 -
MCCANN, TIM-22 WAINRIGHT, BEN-21 CARROLL, JOHN-19 DISALLE, ERIC-19
27.78 57.67 1:28.17 2:04.31
2:30.64 3:00.73 3:26.14 3:54.88
23 Bolles Sharks A BSS FL 3:55.14 -
COVER, BRANDON-17 LUSK, RYAN-19 KIRKLAND, CLAY-16 SALERNO, M.-16
29.75 59.64 1:30.73 2:05.87
2:32.52 3:02.84 3:27.64 3:55.14
24 Fort Eustis A FTE VA 3:55.36 -
FULTON, JOSHUA-16 CUKER, AARON-17 BABCOCK, LYLE-15 LONG, RICHARD-17
28.42 58.89 1:30.14 2:06.34
2:33.19 3:03.46 3:28.35 3:55.36
25 North Coast A NCA SI 3:55.57 -
MURAD, MICKEY-18 BYMA, QUENTIN-18 MOORE, WILLIAM-23 SICILIANO, TIM-19
29.60 1:02.38 1:32.67 2:07.42
2:32.85 3:02.97 3:27.91 3:55.57
26 Jersey Wahoos A JW MA 3:55.60 -
HAMPLEMAN, KIRK-19 BOWSER, BRAD-22 CANTWELL, C.-19 MATULEWICZ, D.-21
28.79 58.65 1:29.31 2:05.46
2:31.97 3:02.29 3:27.15 3:55.60
27 Squid A OSS NE 3:55.62 -
BARNES, CHARLES-23 VENDT, ERIK-18 DILLON, MARK-18 HORNE, ROBERT-21
27.89 57.80 1:29.84 2:06.11
2:32.85 3:03.58 3:28.45 3:55.62
27 WCAB A WCAB PC 3:55.62 -
BARRY, MATT-19 RAAB, KEVIN- F-BUSQUETS, R.-24 FLORES, BAYANI-20
29.42 1:00.99 1:31.47 2:06.69
2:32.73 3:03.30 3:28.36 3:55.62
29 Dynamo Swim Club A DYNA GA 3:56.16 -
MARSHALL, PETER-17 HACKLER, JEFF-18 KAUFFMAN, MIKE-15 SOPP, MATT-17
28.09 58.65 1:29.14 2:03.53
2:31.05 3:02.59 3:27.91 3:56.16
30 Tualatin Hills A THSC OR 3:56.24 -
STALEY, TRENT-17 WERNER, SCOTT-20 ELY, PAUL-18 WILSON, ERIC-19
28.74 58.80 1:29.08 2:04.67
2:31.50 3:01.70 3:27.45 3:56.24
31 Santa Barbara A SBSC CA 3:57.24 -
SCARCELLI, MIKE-21 LOPEZ, ANDY-23 LAURANCE, RYAN-21 LARSEN, CARL-21
29.39 59.87 1:30.62 2:06.94
2:33.01 3:03.82 3:29.20 3:57.24
32 Patriot Aquatics A PA FL 3:57.35 -
MCREYNOLDS, W.-20 SALYARDS, KYLE-18 CROSSMAN, SHAUN-18 NORRIS, PHILIP-18
29.31 1:00.53 1:30.28 2:05.07
2:31.94 3:02.97 3:28.41 3:57.35
33 Michiana Marlins A MM IN 3:57.85 -
LEE, JEFF- DUBOIS, MATT-18 FOX, JASON-21 LEE, MATT-19
28.32 59.14 1:30.57 2:07.32
2:33.70 3:04.22 3:29.19 3:57.85
34 FAST A FAST1FL 3:58.34 -
SUMMERS, NATHAN-19 SWIFT, RYAN-22 SHERROD, DUNCAN-19 FLOWERS, MATT-19
28.91 1:00.08 1:32.02 2:08.47
2:34.73 3:04.87 3:30.48 3:58.34
35 Bengal Tigers A.C. B BTAC LA 3:58.56 -
CARLTON, GREER-20 AYER, KEVIN-20 F-PINEDA, RUBEN-25 TANNER, WILL-20
31.10 1:02.52 1:33.75 2:09.37
2:35.53 3:06.33 3:30.94 3:58.56
36 Foxcatcher A FOX MA 3:59.92 -
TRACEY, TOM-25 KARNAUGH, MD -33 FITZPATRICK, R.-21 CRIPPEN, FRAN-15
27.94 58.26 1:30.23 2:06.34
2:33.17 3:04.77 3:31.28 3:59.92
37 Aggie Swim Club B AGS GU 4:00.08 -
F-JANES, RILEY-19 TATE, NIK-18 HOWARD, DEVIN-22 MORROW, DAVID-20
28.82 1:00.87 1:32.40 2:08.30
2:35.37 3:07.47 3:33.03 4:00.08
38 Pine Crest A PCSC FG 4:00.88 -
ORTON, ADAM-18 WORKMAN, AARON-20 ZITANI, SHAUN-20 WHITE, RIELY-20
29.19 1:00.75 1:32.31 2:11.77
2:37.29 3:08.52 3:33.74 4:00.88
39 San Jose Aquatics A SJA PC 4:01.04 -
CRAWFORD, L.-19 WHEELER, MATT-18 KELLY, RYAN-23 SHORT, MICHAEL-18
29.86 1:00.35 1:33.43 2:12.00
2:37.26 3:07.00 3:32.61 4:01.04
40 FAST B FAST1FL 4:01.96 -
F-ODENDAAL, H.-19 RENSHAW, MIKE-22 REEVES, GREG-20 GRAHAM, BJ-22
30.42 1:02.44 1:33.28 2:09.81
2:36.66 3:06.74 3:32.31 4:01.96
41 Mesa Aquatics A MESA AZ 4:02.07 -
F-HYDE, DOUG-23 WRIGHT, JON-21 GREENE, MICHAEL-21 HALL, RICH-21
28.87 1:00.63 1:34.47 2:12.40
2:38.03 3:08.61 3:34.01 4:02.07
42 Curl-Burke B CUBU PV 4:04.39 -
WILLHITE, JAMES-18 BASSETT, ETHAN-18 VALDIVIESO, J.-18 SUGUIYAMA, YURI-16
29.82 1:01.27 1:33.75 2:09.81
2:38.43 3:09.33 3:35.98 4:04.39
43 Lake Erie Dolphins A LESD LE 4:04.40 -
TORPEY, PAT-17 SEIDMAN, MARK-20 MURRAY, IAN-21 MARKGRAAFF, H.-22
29.67 1:01.48 1:34.27 2:11.43
2:39.07 3:10.73 3:36.41 4:04.40
44 Anderson Barracudas A ABLY OH 4:04.54 -
WERA, TIM-17 HOLTER, MIKE-21 CRAMER, JAYME-16 HOLDER, JAMIE-21
31.35 1:04.50 1:36.08 2:13.60
2:39.22 3:09.46 3:35.91 4:04.54
45 Central Iowa A CIA IA 4:04.96 -
GEVOCK, JOE-17 HUSTON, KIEL-15 VAN METER, A.-15 OWEN, DOUG-19
29.57 1:01.54 1:34.00 2:11.41
2:38.00 3:10.17 3:35.64 4:04.96
46 Kansas City Blazers A KCB MV 4:06.11 -
CARVER, TRAVIS-19 HOWARD, BRIAN-21 HANSEN, SCOTT-17 ERICKSON, JASON-20
30.03 1:02.83 1:34.43 2:11.03
2:38.44 3:09.88 3:36.58 4:06.11
47 Reno Aquatic Club A RENO PC 4:06.19 -
SCALISE, ERIK-21 RUSSELL, TIM-21 KAUFMANN, SCOTT-16 BROWN, THOMAS-16
28.98 59.45 1:30.76 2:07.53
2:35.54 3:08.98 3:36.17 4:06.19
48 Naperville YMCA A NAPY IL 4:06.81 -
KNIPPERBERG, B.-17 MCCRACKEN, A.-16 SLOVF, ERICH-19 PAWLEWICZ, KARL-19
32.89 1:08.27 1:39.50 2:17.46
2:43.63 3:13.78 3:38.75 4:06.81
49 Excel Aquatics A XCEL SE 4:09.31 -
DAVIDSON, A.-16 ZEMAN, DAVID-16 DILLEMAY, DAVID-19 CATANACH, C.-17
29.31 1:00.29 1:34.31 2:13.42
2:41.78 3:14.58 3:39.66 4:09.31
- Rohnert Park SC A RPSC PC DQ -
CRAIGHEAD, J.-22 LENTZ, GRAHAM-15 MADDEN, DAVID-19 ARNESON, DAVID-20
30.02 1:02.62 1:33.98 2:11.22
2:38.39 3:11.43 3:35.95 4:04.07
- Terrapins A TERA PC DQ -
SCOTT, JOSH-16 HALL, ETHAN-20 WORTHY, STEVE-18 KENNEDY, CHUCK-19
30.58 1:02.60 1:32.58 2:07.68
2:35.40 3:07.15 3:32.10 3:59.77
- The Fleet A CFSC GU DQ -
MONTAGUE, JOEY-20 MCDONNELL, J.-19 F-LIVINGSTON -20 GALLOWAY, JAMES-18
29.22 1:00.12 1:30.10 2:03.75
2:29.30 2:58.06 3:23.60 3:51.53
- Squid B OSS NE DQ -
MAHER, STEPHEN-19 MAHER, WILL-21 SCHULTE, M.-19 BRUNELLI, N.-17
31.60 1:04.68 1:36.59 2:13.81
2:42.11 3:15.27 3:39.91 4:07.51
Event 16 Men Senior 400 R-Free
World: * 3:15.11 USA 08/1995
American: ! 3:15.11 USA 08/1995
US Open: # 3:15.11 USA 08/1995
LC Nationals: & 3:20.29 Curl-Burke 08/1995
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Texas Aquatics A TXA ST 3:17.65& 40
DUSING, NATE-20 DAVIS, JOSH-26 WALKER, NEIL-23 JONES, BRYAN-20
24.46 50.54 1:14.15 1:40.29
2:02.91 2:28.97 2:51.88 3:17.65
2 Hillenbrand A HOT AZ 3:21.40 34
F-SCHOEMAN, R.-19 STICKELS, COLEY-21 TANER, UGUR-25 F-NEETHLING, R.-21
24.43 50.20 1:14.34 1:40.65
2:04.60 2:30.71 2:55.21 3:21.40
3 Santa Clara A SCSC PC 3:22.95 32
EWERS, JUSTIN-22 MESSNER, ADAM-20 WALES, DOD-22 COUNTS, GLENN-21
24.19 50.60 1:14.72 1:41.50
2:05.14 2:32.15 2:56.28 3:22.95
4 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVA CA 3:24.17 30
F-DELGADO, F.-26 DOHERTY, GERED-20 GREENWOOD, S.-21 LEZAK, JASON-23
25.05 52.21 1:16.93 1:43.96
2:08.40 2:35.61 2:58.50 3:24.17
5 Texas Aquatics B TXA ST 3:24.27 28
BOGART, ROBERT-20 ESWAY, BRIAN-23 HANNAN, TOM-19 RAUCH, JAMIE-19
24.64 51.55 1:15.33 1:42.37
2:06.82 2:33.79 2:57.81 3:24.27
6 Aggie Swim Club A AGS GU 3:25.26 26
MANSOUR, ALFRED-19 MORROW, DAVID-20 F-JANES, RILEY-19 KEHLENBACH, K.-21
24.73 51.86 1:16.31 1:42.76
2:06.36 2:33.72 2:57.75 3:25.26
7 Auburn Aquatics A AUB SE 3:26.53 24
TUCKER, SCOTT-24 HASBACH, C.-24 EBANKS, WESLEY-19 BARTZ, MICHAEL-21
23.90 49.71 1:14.47 1:41.80
2:07.01 2:34.56 2:59.40 3:26.53
8 Little Rock Dolphins A LRAD AR 3:27.38 22
VENCILL, KICKER-21 WEGHORST, MATT-19 TUCKER, DAVE-20 MARUS, JJ-23
24.79 51.84 1:16.00 1:43.18
2:07.83 2:35.61 3:00.04 3:27.38
9 Squid A OSS NE 3:27.89 18
BRUNELLI, N.-17 MAHER, WILL-21 HORNE, ROBERT-21 BARNES, CHARLES-23
25.39 52.82 1:17.41 1:44.91
2:09.27 2:36.44 3:00.48 3:27.89
10 NLAC A NLAC MA 3:28.54 14
SMITH, KEVIN-21 RETRAM, JOHN-20 COMEAU, HOLDEN-21 HOSTETLER, B.-98
25.22 51.76 1:16.84 1:44.04
2:09.02 2:35.68 3:00.25 3:28.54
11 Mecklenburg A MAC NC 3:28.72 12
CIARLA, AARON-21 OLSEN, JON-30 KLINE, BRAD-20 CIARLA, AARON-21
24.93 52.72 1:16.12 1:42.87
2:08.52 2:36.82 3:01.06 3:28.72
12 Santa Clara B SCSC PC 3:29.15 10
ROBINSON, A.-19 SCUSSEL, MARIO-20 JONES, CLAYTON-20 GROTE, KURT-
25.04 52.29 1:16.91 1:43.78
2:08.77 2:36.08 3:01.30 3:29.15
13 Minnesota Aquatics A MINN MN 3:29.84 8
WATLAND, JORDAN-19 CAHOY, JOHN-22 ZELEN, MATT-22 KRASTINS, CHAD-19
25.28 52.32 1:17.17 1:45.15
2:09.65 2:37.44 3:01.67 3:29.84
14 Trojan Swim Club B TROJ CA 3:30.15 5
SMITH, NICK-20 WILLIAMS, M.-23 DAVIS, BYRON-29 NORTHUP, KEVIN-22
25.28 52.89 1:17.63 1:45.25
2:10.27 2:37.62 3:02.10 3:30.15
14 Pine Crest A PCSC FG 3:30.15 5
WHITE, RIELY-20 ZITANI, SHAUN-20 SCHULTZ, SCOTT-17 WORKMAN, AARON-20
25.32 53.16 1:17.04 1:45.23
2:10.36 2:37.81 3:02.45 3:30.15
16 Hillenbrand B HOT AZ 3:30.41 2
JOHNSON, PETER-19 GASKINS, SCOTT-20 PEPPER, MARTIN-25 HENIKMAN, ROB-22
25.94 53.60 1:18.21 1:45.09
2:09.85 2:38.33 3:02.66 3:30.41
17 Bengal Tigers A.C. A BTAC LA 3:30.67 -
TANNER, WILL-20 GREER, CARLTON-20 AYER, KEVIN-20 KUHN, KEN-22
24.94 52.41 1:16.95 1:46.04
2:02.73 3:30.67 3:30.67
18 MVN A MVN CA 3:30.72 -
CARVIN, CHAD-25 UXA, FRANK-18 JACOB, MIKE-21 F-FLORCYZK, P.-21
25.22 51.82 1:17.31 1:44.31
2:09.86 2:38.15 3:03.64 3:30.72
19 Curl-Burke A CUBU PV 3:31.23 -
BRADO, MATT-19 MOSES, ED-19 CROCK, DEVIN-18 WALTERS, BRIAN-23
25.04 51.75 1:17.37 1:44.88
2:10.32 2:38.72 3:03.55 3:31.23
20 WCAB A WCAB PC 3:31.59 -
FLORES, BAYANI-20 F-BUSQUETS, R.-24 BARRY, MATT-19 NICOLL, ALEX-20
25.47 52.78 1:16.78 1:42.99
2:08.61 2:36.89 3:02.42 3:31.59
21 North Coast A NCA SI 3:32.55 -
MOORE, WILLIAM-23 BYMA, QUENTIN-18 BRENNAN, JOSEPH-18 MURAD, MICKEY-18
24.94 52.17 1:18.14 1:45.61
2:11.14 2:39.82 3:05.31 3:32.55
22 Foxcatcher A FOX MA 3:33.81 -
FITZPATRICK, R.-21 KARNAUGH, MD -33 TRACEY, TOM-25 CRIPPEN, FRAN-15
25.04 52.14 1:17.77 1:45.50
2:10.92 2:39.11 3:05.50 3:33.81
22 Cincinnati Marlins A CM OH 3:33.81 -
KETCHUM, DANIEL-17 SEITZ, ANDY-17 KNUEVEN, BRAD-18 EARHART, RYAN-18
25.60 52.48 1:18.17 1:46.50
2:12.22 2:40.70 3:05.70 3:33.81
24 SwimAtlanta A SA GA 3:34.51 -
GAGNON, JASON-19 GELBER, DEREK-19 REID, JAKE-21 DASH, JEFF-18
24.80 52.88 1:19.09 1:47.53
2:12.59 2:40.57 3:06.41 3:34.51
25 San Jose Aquatics A SJA PC 3:34.73 -
CRAWFORD, L.-19 KELLY, RYAN-23 SHORT, MICHAEL-18 WHEELER, MATT-18
25.31 53.25 1:18.56 1:46.58
2:12.02 2:39.95 3:05.78 3:34.73
26 Suburban A SSC1 MA 3:35.16 -
CHILDS, DREW-20 WALKER, RYAN-19 HANSEN, BRENDAN-17 MOLETTIERE, BOB-19
25.00 52.82 1:18.38 1:46.75
2:12.65 2:41.78 3:07.13 3:35.16
27 Squid B OSS NE 3:35.36 -
DILLON, MARK-18 VENDT, ERIK-18 MAHER, STEPHEN-19 SCHULTE, M.-19
25.58 53.84 1:19.26 1:47.27
2:13.03 2:40.76 3:07.06 3:35.36
28 Santa Barbara A SBSC CA 3:35.64 -
SCARCELLI, MIKE-21 LARSEN, CARL-21 LAURANCE, RYAN-21 LOPEZ, ANDY-23
25.28 52.64 1:18.49 1:46.43
2:11.25 2:40.38 3:06.36 3:35.64
29 Bull City Aquatics A BULL NC 3:35.83 -
DURYEA, BRAD-17 VICK, DAN-18 BOON, SANDERS-19 PIANTADOSI, B.-17
25.47 54.43 1:19.48 1:47.68
2:13.15 2:41.23 3:07.30 3:35.83
30 FAST B FAST1FL 3:35.87 -
ODENDAAL, H.- GRAHAM, BJ-22 RENSHAW, MIKE-22 REEVES, GREG-20
25.09 52.69 1:18.81 1:46.64
2:12.72 2:40.57 3:06.89 3:35.87
31 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVA CA 3:36.16 -
CAVIC, MIKE-15 PEIRSOL, AARON-16 SHIMURA, GONNY-16 HUGHES, JOE-27
25.21 53.58 1:19.18 1:46.73
2:12.84 2:41.28 3:07.68 3:36.16
32 Anderson Barracudas A ABLY OH 3:36.75 -
HOLDER, JAMIE-21 HOLTER, MIKE-21 WERA, TIM-17 CRAMER, JAYME-16
25.59 53.62 1:19.93 1:48.68
2:14.36 2:43.92 3:09.01 3:36.75
33 Kansas City Blazers A KCB MV 3:37.13 -
CARVER, TRAVIS-19 HANSEN, SCOTT-17 ERICKSON, JASON-20 HOWARD, BRIAN-21
24.96 51.61 1:17.42 1:45.69
2:12.12 2:41.60 3:07.73 3:37.13
34 Bolles Sharks A BSS FL 3:41.82 -
SALERNO, M.-16 LUSK, RYAN-19 F-CHOCRON, D.-25 MCCONNELL, A.-18
25.73 53.35 1:18.87 1:46.81
2:14.68 2:44.64 3:12.04 3:41.82
- FAST A FAST1FL DQ -
SUMMERS, NATHAN-19 SWIFT, RYAN-22 FLOWERS, MATT-19 SHERROD, DUNCAN-19
25.02 51.52 1:15.56 1:43.01
2:07.32 2:36.09 3:00.52 3:27.37
- Trojan Swim Club A TROJ CA DQ -
KRAYZELBURG, L.-23 WOODWARD, G.-20 AWBREY, BRETT-21 DEMERS, P.-20
24.80 51.79 1:15.70 1:42.42
2:07.36 2:34.23 2:58.67 3:25.05
Event 26 Men Senior 800 R-Free
World: * 7:11.95 EUN Olympic Team 07/1992
American: ! 7:12.51 USA National Team 09/1988
US Open: # 7:14.84 USA Olympic Team 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 7:22.78 Longhorn 08/1989
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Texas Aquatics A TXA ST 7:26.99 40
25.93 53.85 1:23.09 1:52.46
2:16.80 2:44.23 3:12.49 3:40.88
4:06.17 4:34.32 5:03.89 5:33.50
5:58.62 6:27.52 6:57.63 7:26.99
2 MVN A MVN CA 7:33.32 34
26.44 54.99 1:24.18 1:53.69
2:19.30 2:46.94 3:14.98 3:43.01
4:09.37 4:38.51 5:08.10 5:38.62
6:05.01 6:34.28 7:03.96 7:33.32
3 Trojan Swim Club A TROJ CA 7:36.06 32
25.91 54.08 1:23.37 1:52.58
2:18.31 2:47.10 3:17.60 3:47.61
4:13.26 4:42.17 5:12.37 5:42.03
6:08.08 6:37.27 7:07.25 7:36.06
4 NLAC A NLAC MA 7:38.67 30
26.51 54.85 1:23.85 1:52.76
2:18.97 2:47.71 3:17.55 3:46.88
4:12.68 4:41.78 5:11.41 5:41.21
6:08.52 6:38.34 7:08.63 7:38.67
5 Texas Aquatics B TXA ST 7:39.17 28
27.18 55.71 1:24.80 1:53.15
2:13.12 3:17.60 3:47.43
4:13.60 4:43.18 5:14.66 5:44.82
6:10.64 6:39.21 7:39.17 7:39.17
6 Hillenbrand A HOT AZ 7:40.51 26
26.03 54.15 1:24.05 1:54.09
2:20.73 2:49.84 3:19.56 3:48.82
4:14.61 4:43.60 5:13.91 5:43.79
6:10.25 6:39.18 7:09.75 7:40.51
7 Foxcatcher A FOX MA 7:40.73 24
26.50 55.65 1:25.21 1:54.80
2:20.76 2:50.00 3:20.18 3:49.76
4:16.38 4:46.14 5:15.98 5:45.69
6:12.49 6:41.89 7:11.64 7:40.73
8 Buenaventura A BUEN CA 7:40.87 22
26.72 55.78 1:24.91 1:53.29
2:18.49 2:46.91 3:15.74 3:44.85
4:11.51 4:40.59 5:10.53 5:41.05
6:09.06 6:39.82 7:10.75 7:40.87
9 Squid A OSS NE 7:41.56 18
27.09 56.23 1:25.92 1:55.54
2:21.62 2:50.07 3:19.80 3:49.95
4:17.81 4:47.99 5:18.00 5:47.22
6:13.91 6:42.99 7:12.30 7:41.56
10 Bolles Sharks A BSS FL 7:41.98 14
26.86 57.02 1:27.40 1:57.93
2:16.56 3:22.77 3:51.95
4:19.09 4:48.87 5:18.29 5:47.24
6:13.70 6:42.76 7:41.98 7:41.98
11 Santa Clara B SCSC PC 7:42.57 12
26.90 55.92 1:25.44 1:54.64
2:21.14 2:50.60 3:21.07 3:50.02
4:16.86 4:45.77 5:15.90 5:45.49
6:11.87 6:42.04 7:12.70 7:42.57
12 Mecklenburg A MAC NC 7:42.58 10
26.20 55.43 1:25.24 1:53.57
2:20.42 2:50.08 3:20.05 3:50.22
4:17.24 4:47.20 5:17.27 5:46.94
6:13.70 6:43.40 7:13.39 7:42.58
13 FAST A FAST1FL 7:42.95 8
27.56 57.01 1:26.42 1:55.78
2:21.50 2:50.78 3:21.50 3:53.23
4:19.36 4:47.95 5:17.78 5:47.17
6:12.74 6:41.48 7:11.68 7:42.95
14 Santa Clara A SCSC PC 7:43.65 6
25.95 54.67 1:24.57 1:54.23
2:17.09 3:21.15 3:52.41
4:18.18 4:47.36 5:17.53 5:47.27
6:13.31 6:42.93 7:43.65 7:43.65
15 Shilshole A SAC2 PN 7:44.14 4
26.84 56.49 1:26.42 1:56.34
2:22.17 2:51.97 3:22.53 3:52.79
4:19.36 4:49.16 5:19.23 5:49.45
6:15.92 6:45.71 7:15.43 7:44.14
16 Pine Crest A PCSC FG 7:44.68 2
27.40 56.75 1:27.12 1:58.32
2:25.15 2:54.31 3:24.38 3:53.30
4:19.48 4:48.50 5:17.83 5:46.99
6:13.66 6:43.43 7:14.10 7:44.68
17 North Coast A NCA SI 7:45.09 -
26.87 55.93 1:26.00 1:55.53
2:22.06 2:51.67 3:22.33 3:52.69
4:19.13 4:48.47 5:18.53 5:48.53
6:15.14 6:45.01 7:15.31 7:45.09
18 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVA CA 7:49.18 -
27.35 56.60 1:26.42 1:56.00
2:21.77 2:50.81 3:20.24 3:48.70
4:15.42 4:45.68 5:17.14 5:47.91
6:13.63 6:44.24 7:17.06 7:49.18
19 Cincinnati Marlins A CM OH 7:49.45 -
26.77 55.79 1:25.98 1:57.00
2:23.59 2:53.36 3:24.31 3:55.98
4:23.38 4:53.80 5:24.90 5:55.68
6:21.72 6:50.76 7:20.61 7:49.45
20 Greater Toledo A GTAC1OH 7:49.93 -
27.44 57.27 1:27.29 1:57.33
2:24.00 2:53.56 3:24.15 3:55.70
4:22.03 4:52.06 5:22.67 5:54.13
6:20.58 6:49.87 7:20.24 7:49.93
21 Trojan Swim Club B TROJ CA 7:51.48 -
27.47 57.42 1:28.52 1:59.68
2:25.85 2:54.74 3:24.86 3:55.24
4:22.18 4:51.86 5:22.31 5:52.23
6:18.62 6:48.17 7:19.50 7:51.48
22 Corvallis A CAT OR 7:51.95 -
26.90 56.79 1:27.11 1:56.75
2:23.63 2:53.45 3:23.64 3:53.89
4:20.96 4:51.79 5:22.87 5:53.67
6:20.84 6:50.83 7:21.59 7:51.95
23 Squid B OSS NE 7:52.16 -
27.42 56.76 1:26.68 1:55.73
2:23.43 2:54.29 3:26.07 3:55.58
4:23.15 4:53.17 5:23.69 5:53.62
6:19.51 6:48.82 7:20.01 7:52.16
24 Kansas City Blazers A KCB MV 7:52.69 -
26.38 55.35 1:24.87 1:54.65
2:21.23 2:50.91 3:21.52 3:52.10
4:19.00 4:49.20 5:20.53 5:51.51
6:18.40 6:48.74 7:20.74 7:52.69
25 Mesa Aquatics A MESA AZ 7:52.74 -
27.18 57.21 1:27.63 1:58.85
2:25.38 2:55.22 3:25.56 3:55.63
4:23.04 4:53.45 5:24.56 5:55.13
6:22.58 6:52.06 7:22.23 7:52.74
26 FAST B FAST1FL 7:53.83 -
27.23 56.64 1:27.02 1:58.90
2:25.90 2:55.96 3:26.29 3:56.80
4:23.70 4:54.53 5:26.03 5:57.49
6:25.09 6:55.15 7:25.06 7:53.83
27 Reno Aquatic Club A RENO PC 7:54.00 -
27.33 56.04 1:25.42 1:55.07
2:23.52 2:54.61 3:26.01 3:57.15
4:24.28 4:54.33 5:24.95 5:54.37
6:21.77 6:51.74 7:22.61 7:54.00
28 Lake Erie Dolphins A LESD LE 7:55.36 -
27.26 56.71 1:26.22 1:55.38
2:22.05 2:51.51 3:21.57 3:51.81
4:19.23 4:49.88 5:21.97 5:54.02
6:22.34 6:53.39 7:24.86 7:55.36
29 Bull City Aquatics A BULL NC 8:02.22 -
28.68 58.33 1:29.03 1:59.54
2:26.04 2:55.16 3:26.27 3:58.24
4:25.77 4:56.86 5:29.26 6:01.73
6:29.16 6:59.66 7:31.02 8:02.22
30 SSTY A SSTY WI 8:18.60 -
28.38 58.80 1:30.23 2:02.33
2:29.09 2:59.23 3:31.36 4:03.25
4:32.90 5:06.51 5:40.58 6:11.72
6:39.21 7:10.79 7:44.90 8:18.60
- Terrapins A TERA PC DQ -
26.88 56.14 1:25.61 1:53.91
2:20.48 2:50.16 3:21.91 3:54.46
4:22.39 4:52.55 5:23.83 5:54.66
6:22.26 6:52.74 7:24.72 7:56.12
Event 30 Women Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: Speedo
World: * 24.51 Jingyi Le, CHN 09/1994
American: ! 24.87 Amy Van Dyken, USA 07/1996
US Open: # 24.87 Amy Van Dyken, USA 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 25.10 Amy Van Dyken, Greenwood 07/1997
OT: ------ 26.59
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 VANDYKEN, AMY 26 Unattached Colorado 25.13 OT 20
2 WOODALL, KARI 25 NCAC 25.90 OT 17
3 FOX, CATHERINE 21 Kansas City Blazers 25.94 OT 16
4 CRISTY, JENNIFER 20 Indiana Aquatics 26.07 OT 15
5 COPE, HALEY 20 Cal Aquatics 26.08 OT 14
6 HOSACK, SHANNON 23 Hillenbrand 26.14 OT 13
7 DRAKE, AMBER 26 Swim Pasadena 26.32 OT 11.5
7 VANKER, JENNY 19 Hillenbrand 26.32 OT 11.5
* B-Finals
9 TAYLOR, KATIE Greater Columbus 25.89 OT 9
10 CORREIA, MARITZA 17 BSTC Blue Wave 25.99 OT 7
11 SHEALY, COURTNEY 21 Athens Bulldogs 26.07 OT 6
12 PEART, MEGHAN 15 Foxcatcher 26.18 OT 5
13 VANDENBERG, KIM 15 Orinda Aquatics 26.32 OT 4
14 PIMENTEL, LIESL 22 Desert Aquatics 26.55 OT 3
15 CAMPBELL, KAREN 22 Trojan Swim Club 26.58 OT 2
16 ADAMS, CORTNEE 17 Schroeder YMCA Swim Tea 26.60 1
* C-Finals
17 MAISTRELLIS, KATINA 20 Dallas Mustangs 26.23 OT -
18 BOUTWELL, LACEY 16 Westfield Area Swim 26.35 OT -
19 SWINDLE, CHRISTINA 14 Miami Swimming 26.39 OT -
20 JONES, SARAH 16 South Coast 26.54 OT -
21 KNAPP, DENALI 21 Hillenbrand 26.62 -
22 WEIR, AMANDA 13 SwimAtlanta 26.65 -
23 FARELLA, LINDSEY 20 Hillenbrand 26.83 -
24 BEGIN, KRISTY 18 Cal Aquatics 26.86 -
Event 3 Women Senior 100 Free
World: * 54.01 Jingyi Le, CHN 09/1994
American: ! 54.48 Jenny Thompson, Seacst/Stnfrd 03/1992
US Open: # 54.48 Jenny Thompson, Seacst/Stnfrd 03/1992
LC Nationals: & 54.48 Jenny Thompson, Seacst/Stnfrd 03/1992
OT: ------ 57.49
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 THOMPSON, JENNY 26 Stanford Swimming 54.66 OT 20
26.48 54.66
2 VANDYKEN, AMY 26 Resident Team 55.99 OT 17
26.81 55.99
3 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA 17 Greenwood 56.33 OT 16
26.98 56.33
4 WOODALL, KARI 25 NCAC 56.35 OT 15
27.53 56.35
5 FOX, CATHERINE 21 Kansas City Blazers 56.65 OT 14
26.98 56.65
6 FARELLA, LINDSEY 20 Hillenbrand 56.69 OT 13
27.09 56.69
7 CORREIA, MARITZA 17 BSTC Blue Wave 56.88 OT 12
27.57 56.88
8 VALERIO, MELANIE 30 Pine Crest 56.89 OT 11
27.34 56.89
* B-Finals
9 KOLBISEN, LIESL 22 Hillenbrand 57.02 OT 9
27.26 57.02
10 BLACK, KIM 21 Aqua-Fit Sharks 57.10 OT 6.5
27.67 57.10
10 FOX, RICHELLE 26 Badger 57.10 OT 6.5
27.25 57.10
12 MARTINO, ANGEL 32 Georgia Coastal 57.43 OT 5
27.90 57.43
13 TAYLOR, KATIE Greater Columbus 57.47 OT 4
27.84 57.47
14 KOLBISEN, ANYA 20 Cal Aquatics 57.51 3
27.83 57.51
15 MAXWELL, CASSIDY 18 Brevard Swim 57.58 2
28.10 57.58
16 TAPPIN, ASHLEY 24 Irvine Novaquatics 58.21 1
27.83 58.21
* C-Finals
17 MASTIN, EMILY 19 Hillenbrand 57.12 OT -
27.93 57.12
18 DRAKE, AMBER 26 Swim Pasadena 57.35 OT -
27.52 57.35
18 WILLIAMS, MONICA 21 Aggie Swim Club 57.35 OT -
28.26 57.35
20 CRISTY, JENNIFER 20 Indiana Aquatics 57.51 -
27.18 57.51
21 ADAMS, CORTNEE 17 Schroeder YMCA Swim Tea 57.54 -
28.01 57.54
22 LANNE, COLLEEN 19 Texas Aquatics 57.69 -
28.21 57.69
23 ERRECART, ROBIN 17 Tiger Aquatics 58.01 -
28.04 58.01
24 HENNEN, JENNY 21 Minnesota Aquatics 58.31 -
28.55 58.31
Event 11 Women Senior 200 Free
Sponsor: Speedo
World: * 1:56.78 Franziska van Almsick, GER 09/1994
American: ! 1:57.90 Nicole Haislett, USA 07/1992
US Open: # 1:58.16 Claudia Poll, CRC 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 1:58.65 Nicole Haislett, Florida 03/1992
OT: ------ 2:03.89
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 THOMPSON, JENNY 26 Stanford Swimming 2:00.19 OT 20
27.87 57.64 1:28.49 2:00.19
2 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 Trojan Swim Club 2:00.70 OT 17
28.52 58.66 1:29.55 2:00.70
3 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA 17 Greenwood 2:01.60 OT 16
28.15 58.62 1:30.31 2:01.60
4 GEEHR, CARLY Irvine Novaquatics 2:01.79 OT 15
29.00 59.73 1:31.13 2:01.79
5 BLACK, KIM 21 Aqua-Fit Sharks 2:02.32 OT 14
28.49 58.94 1:30.46 2:02.32
6 DUGGAN, NICOLE 20 FAST 2:02.61 OT 13
29.22 59.59 1:31.05 2:02.61
7 MASTIN, EMILY 19 Hillenbrand 2:02.62 OT 12
28.89 59.85 1:31.15 2:02.62
8 STOWERS, JULIA 17 Pilot-Knoxville 2:03.94 11
29.10 1:00.58 1:32.18 2:03.94
* B-Finals
9 HARDT, JULIE 17 Reno Aquatic Club 2:02.28 OT 9
29.99 1:00.90 1:31.73 2:02.28
10 STONEBRAKER, ELLEN 20 Wisconsin Aquatics 2:02.77 OT 7
29.48 1:00.44 1:31.75 2:02.77
11 MELGAARD, MEGAN 19 FAST 2:03.13 OT 6
29.78 1:00.76 1:32.12 2:03.13
12 OLSEN, REBEKAH 18 Tualatin Hills 2:03.87 OT 5
28.71 59.70 1:31.47 2:03.87
13 HECKMAN, DAWN 22 FAST 2:03.97 4
29.45 1:00.36 1:32.27 2:03.97
14 VALERIO, MELANIE 30 Pine Crest 2:04.37 3
28.81 59.73 1:31.82 2:04.37
15 KEMP, HEATHER 16 Redlands Swim Team 2:04.65 2
29.50 1:00.95 1:33.20 2:04.65
16 BENDEL, TALOR 23 Team TYR 2:05.40 1
29.56 1:00.95 1:33.11 2:05.40
* C-Finals
17 WOODALL, KARI 25 NCAC 2:02.65 OT -
28.88 59.61 1:31.37 2:02.65
18 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA 18 Walnut Creek Aqua Bears 2:02.74 OT -
28.65 59.15 1:30.71 2:02.74
19 WILSON, BECKY 18 Fort Wayne Aquatics 2:03.14 OT -
29.43 1:00.40 1:31.91 2:03.14
20 KOMISARZ, RACHEL 22 Unattached Kentucky 2:03.34 OT -
29.48 1:00.95 1:32.40 2:03.34
21 HAYES, JESSICA 16 Irvine Novaquatics 2:03.86 OT -
29.21 1:00.80 1:32.33 2:03.86
22 PERRUQUET, JESSICA 17 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 2:04.05 -
29.50 1:00.71 1:32.64 2:04.05
23 F-IMOTO, NAOKO 23 Dallas Mustangs 2:04.19 -
28.88 1:00.01 1:32.06 2:04.19
24 FOSCHI, JESSICA 18 Long Island 2:04.91 -
29.38 1:01.15 1:32.92 2:04.91
Event 19 Women Senior 400 Free
World: * 4:03.85 Janet Evans, USA 09/1988
American: ! 4:03.85 Janet Evans, USA 09/1988
US Open: # 4:05.45 Janet Evans, Fullerton 12/1987
LC Nationals: & 4:05.85 Janet Evans, Fullerton 07/1993
OT: ------ 4:19.39
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 Trojan Swim Club 4:11.31 OT 20
29.20 1:00.00 1:31.55 2:03.25
2:35.35 3:07.59 3:40.17 4:11.31
2 BENNETT, BROOKE 19 BSTC Blue Wave 4:12.49 OT 17
29.84 1:00.89 1:32.89 2:04.71
2:37.06 3:09.22 3:41.48 4:12.49
3 HARDT, JULIE 17 Reno Aquatic Club 4:13.03 OT 16
30.23 1:01.66 1:33.48 2:05.29
2:37.11 3:09.13 3:41.25 4:13.03
4 WILSON, BECKY 18 Fort Wayne Aquatics 4:13.47 OT 15
29.87 1:01.25 1:33.33 2:05.51
2:37.65 3:09.76 3:41.90 4:13.47
5 GEEHR, CARLY Irvine Novaquatics 4:15.52 OT 14
29.95 1:01.76 1:33.67 2:06.13
2:38.78 3:11.38 3:44.09 4:15.52
6 KELLER, KALYN 14 Phoenix 4:16.70 OT 13
29.70 1:01.69 1:34.13 2:06.72
2:39.64 3:12.82 3:45.08 4:16.70
7 STOWERS, JULIA 17 Pilot-Knoxville 4:16.94 OT 12
29.86 1:01.52 1:33.69 2:06.25
2:39.02 3:11.88 3:45.03 4:16.94
8 STONEBRAKER, ELLEN 20 Wisconsin Aquatics 4:19.30 OT 11
30.17 1:02.67 1:35.10 2:08.01
2:40.59 3:14.11 3:46.80 4:19.30
* B-Finals
9 MELGAARD, MEGAN 19 FAST 4:16.76 OT 9
30.07 1:02.08 1:34.43 2:07.01
2:39.63 3:12.33 3:44.97 4:16.76
10 BURNS, CAROLINE 16 Dynamo Swim Club 4:17.37 OT 7
30.64 1:03.13 1:35.67 2:08.45
2:41.02 3:13.47 3:45.87 4:17.37
11 KOMISARZ, RACHEL 22 Unattached Kentucky 4:18.38 OT 6
30.23 1:02.36 1:35.05 2:07.86
2:40.97 3:13.98 3:46.94 4:18.38
12 LOECHER, BRIANNA 16 Unattached TOPS 4:18.50 OT 5
31.12 1:03.46 1:35.92 2:08.43
2:40.48 3:13.33 3:46.27 4:18.50
13 F-DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA 17 Mecklenburg 4:18.88 OT 4
30.89 1:02.96 1:35.73 2:08.42
2:41.48 3:14.05 3:47.09 4:18.88
14 BENNETT, ANDREA 18 Pilot-Knoxville 4:21.48 3
30.29 1:02.98 1:35.87 2:08.98
2:41.85 3:15.30 3:48.63 4:21.48
15 BIGHAM, JENNIFER 14 Redlands Swim Team 4:21.51 2
30.89 1:03.79 1:36.78 2:09.80
2:43.12 3:15.93 3:49.27 4:21.51
16 FOSCHI, JESSICA 18 Long Island 4:21.99 1
30.66 1:03.20 1:36.27 2:09.54
2:43.17 3:16.77 3:49.86 4:21.99
* C-Finals
17 HECKMAN, DAWN 22 FAST 4:17.94 OT -
30.52 1:02.62 1:35.14 2:07.59
2:40.13 3:12.68 3:45.70 4:17.94
18 BLACK, KIM 21 Aqua-Fit Sharks 4:19.36 OT -
30.06 1:03.03 1:35.34 2:08.35
2:40.78 3:13.75 3:46.74 4:19.36
19 LEES, JEN 16 Pleasanton Seahawks 4:20.21 -
30.03 1:02.99 1:36.55 2:09.92
2:42.79 3:16.23 3:48.90 4:20.21
20 BERNARD, NICOLE 17 Shilshole 4:20.70 -
30.58 1:03.35 1:36.41 2:09.56
2:42.68 3:16.07 3:49.32 4:20.70
21 HOFFMAN, ELIZABETH 16 The Fleet 4:20.75 -
30.82 1:03.80 1:36.35 2:09.45
2:42.47 3:15.87 3:48.98 4:20.75
22 CAIL, JAMIE 18 Trojan Swim Club 4:21.74 -
30.87 1:03.85 1:36.71 2:09.92
2:43.06 3:16.68 3:49.72 4:21.74
23 EVANS, TRACY 22 Aggie Swim Club 4:22.51 -
30.89 1:03.84 1:37.07 2:10.39
2:43.38 3:16.57 3:50.05 4:22.51
24 CARRIG, EMILY 21 NOVA of Virginia 4:24.99 -
31.14 1:04.31 1:37.58 2:11.16
2:44.63 3:18.20 3:52.01 4:24.99
Event 1 Women Senior 800 Free
World: * 8:16.22 Janet Evans, USA 08/1989
American: ! 8:16.22 Janet Evans, USA 08/1989
US Open: # 8:17.12 Janet Evans, Fullerton 03/1988
LC Nationals: & 8:17.12 Janet Evans 03/1988
OT: ------ 8:50.49
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA 21 Badger 8:38.68 OT 20
29.86 1:02.44 1:34.77 2:07.32
2:40.04 3:12.84 3:45.73 4:18.50
4:51.38 5:24.19 5:57.08 6:29.89
7:02.65 7:35.05 8:07.16 8:38.68
2 WILSON, BECKY 18 Fort Wayne Aquatics 8:41.06 OT 17
30.39 1:02.53 1:35.21 2:07.75
2:40.46 3:13.21 3:45.93 4:18.84
4:51.91 5:25.05 5:58.14 6:31.26
7:04.06 7:36.87 8:09.44 8:41.06
3 CRIPPEN, MADDY 19 Foxcatcher 8:41.71 OT 16
30.79 1:03.29 1:35.83 2:08.22
2:40.80 3:13.38 3:46.34 4:19.04
4:51.84 5:24.73 5:52.82 6:30.54
7:03.53 7:36.30 8:09.34 8:41.71
4 HARDT, JULIE 17 Reno Aquatic Club 8:42.14 OT 15
31.59 1:05.24 1:38.36 2:11.53
2:43.93 3:16.40 3:48.89 4:21.43
4:53.96 5:26.24 5:58.76 6:31.58
7:04.57 7:37.23 8:03.16 8:42.14
5 KOMISARZ, RACHEL 22 Unattached Kentucky 8:46.65 OT 14
30.79 1:03.58 1:36.43 2:09.32
2:42.51 3:15.60 3:48.72 4:21.99
4:55.07 5:28.29 6:01.62 6:34.96
7:08.32 7:41.57 8:14.65 8:46.65
6 LANE, CARA 18 Mecklenburg 8:46.81 OT 13
30.64 1:03.42 1:36.08 2:08.82
2:41.78 3:14.83 3:47.87 4:21.01
4:54.22 5:27.47 5:55.68 6:34.23
7:07.80 7:41.00 8:14.17 8:46.81
7 F-DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA 17 Mecklenburg 8:46.92 OT 12
31.11 1:03.78 1:36.66 2:09.55
2:42.67 3:15.61 3:48.75 4:21.67
4:48.18 5:28.25 6:01.88 6:35.10
7:08.83 7:42.28 8:15.65 8:46.92
8 BURNS, CAROLINE 16 Dynamo Swim Club 8:47.20 OT 11
31.13 1:03.82 1:37.11 2:10.34
2:43.61 3:16.41 3:49.31 4:21.92
4:55.12 5:28.19 6:01.78 6:34.82
7:08.30 7:41.55 8:14.96 8:47.20
9 HECKMAN, DAWN 22 FAST 8:48.16 OT 9
30.96 1:03.71 1:36.96 2:10.15
2:43.37 3:16.19 3:49.33 4:22.24
4:55.25 5:28.46 6:01.79 6:34.88
7:08.39 7:41.79 8:15.29 8:48.16
10 WEST, VICKY 17 Redlands Swim Team 8:48.70 OT 7
31.03 1:03.39 1:36.49 2:09.52
2:42.71 3:15.96 3:49.47 4:22.97
4:56.58 5:29.99 6:03.49 6:37.08
7:10.63 7:44.04 8:17.16 8:48.70
11 DEARY, MELISSA 16 Bolles Sharks 8:49.07 OT 6
30.92 1:03.44 1:36.15 2:08.91
2:41.86 3:15.06 3:48.16 4:21.39
4:54.03 5:27.21 6:00.26 6:33.78
7:07.76 7:42.13 8:16.38 8:49.07
12 ROSE, ERICA 17 Lake Erie Dolphins 8:49.11 OT 5
30.40 1:02.97 1:35.78 2:08.71
2:41.71 3:14.80 3:47.97 4:21.32
4:54.84 5:28.35 6:01.92 6:35.47
7:09.10 7:43.03 8:16.60 8:49.11
13 BALY, AMY 16 Dynamo Swim Club 8:50.24 OT 4
30.40 1:03.05 1:35.83 2:09.27
2:42.49 3:16.34 3:49.59 4:23.23
4:56.33 5:29.86 6:02.80 6:36.29
7:09.46 7:43.28 8:16.93 8:50.24
14 BLACK, SUZANNE 21 Winston-Salem YMCA 8:51.32 3
30.92 1:03.74 1:36.64 2:09.72
2:42.69 3:15.85 3:48.81 4:22.06
4:55.33 5:28.76 6:02.34 6:36.04
7:09.78 7:43.64 8:17.71 8:51.32
15 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 Curl-Burke 8:51.86 2
31.24 1:04.27 1:37.85 2:11.26
2:44.85 3:18.41 3:52.02 4:25.38
4:58.73 5:32.11 6:05.32 6:38.55
7:12.00 7:45.45 8:19.02 8:51.86
16 CAIL, JAMIE 18 Trojan Swim Club 8:52.32 1
30.20 1:02.72 1:35.07 2:07.85
2:40.60 3:14.11 3:47.30 4:21.26
4:54.94 5:29.05 6:03.22 6:37.52
7:11.62 7:45.74 8:19.61 8:52.32
17 HOFFMAN, ELIZABETH 16 The Fleet 8:52.43 -
30.85 1:03.63 1:36.62 2:09.91
2:43.12 3:16.50 3:50.21 4:23.93
4:57.54 5:31.39 6:05.44 6:39.28
7:13.09 7:47.12 8:18.66 8:52.43
18 DEVANEY, LYNDSAY 18 Industry Hills 8:52.66 -
31.01 1:04.21 1:37.78 2:11.32
2:45.30 3:18.86 3:52.40 4:26.02
4:59.61 5:33.49 6:07.01 6:40.43
7:13.81 7:47.04 8:20.25 8:52.66
19 BIGHAM, JENNIFER 14 Redlands Swim Team 8:53.06 -
32.17 1:06.06 1:40.09 2:14.16
2:47.72 3:21.51 3:55.42 4:28.87
5:02.49 5:35.75 6:09.00 6:42.11
7:15.12 7:48.18 8:20.85 8:53.06
20 TANNHAUSER, JAMIE 15 Shilshole 8:54.71 -
30.17 1:02.31 1:35.13 2:07.93
2:41.42 3:14.93 3:48.69 4:22.38
4:56.29 5:30.32 6:04.33 6:38.35
7:11.99 7:46.23 8:20.89 8:54.71
21 BENNETT, ANDREA 18 Pilot-Knoxville 8:55.91 -
30.49 1:03.60 1:37.09 2:10.43
2:44.11 3:17.66 3:51.26 4:24.72
4:58.48 5:32.28 6:01.40 6:40.23
7:14.32 7:48.31 8:22.60 8:55.91
22 LOECHER, BRIANNA 16 Unattached TOPS 8:55.97 -
26.94 1:02.34 1:35.05 2:08.08
2:40.90 3:14.23 3:42.43 4:21.34
4:50.75 5:29.14 5:57.74 6:38.42
7:13.00 7:47.80 8:15.64 8:55.97
23 LEES, JEN 16 Pleasanton Seahawks 8:56.29 -
29.75 1:02.84 1:36.40 2:09.86
2:43.50 3:17.40 3:46.36 4:25.57
4:59.39 5:33.70 6:07.79 6:41.98
7:16.07 7:50.42 8:23.77 8:56.29
24 GREEN, MEREDITH 16 NCAC 8:56.56 -
30.63 1:03.41 1:36.69 2:10.25
2:43.83 3:17.58 3:51.69 4:25.73
4:59.72 5:34.09 6:07.93 6:41.67
7:15.68 7:49.80 8:23.76 8:56.56
25 BERNARD, NICOLE 17 Shilshole 8:57.40 -
30.89 1:04.39 1:37.88 2:11.09
2:44.64 3:18.28 3:51.80 4:25.69
4:59.99 5:34.09 6:08.38 6:42.76
7:17.27 7:51.42 8:25.61 8:57.40
26 LEE, JEAN 17 BSTC Blue Wave 8:58.49 -
31.55 1:04.68 1:38.40 2:11.95
2:45.42 3:19.03 3:52.68 4:26.47
5:00.50 5:34.63 6:08.80 6:43.24
7:17.47 7:51.74 8:25.57 8:58.49
27 LOEHNDORFF, MELISSA 19 Germantown Swim Club 8:58.78 -
31.43 1:04.56 1:37.90 2:11.43
2:45.14 3:19.04 3:53.04 4:27.31
5:01.13 5:35.15 6:09.13 6:43.55
7:17.69 7:52.01 8:25.76 8:58.78
28 BARTLETT, MELISSA 17 Rockville-Motgomery 8:59.20 -
31.18 1:04.85 1:38.69 2:12.66
2:46.88 3:20.95 3:55.03 4:29.16
5:03.57 5:37.31 6:11.43 6:45.57
7:19.67 7:53.52 8:26.65 8:59.20
29 HENTZEN, MORGAN 14 Industry Hills 8:59.62 -
31.39 1:05.12 1:38.80 2:12.93
2:47.17 3:21.49 3:55.58 4:29.42
5:03.50 5:37.56 6:11.54 6:45.51
7:19.49 7:53.48 8:27.14 8:59.62
30 JOHNSON, JAMIE 22 FAST 8:59.99 -
31.45 1:04.22 1:37.75 2:10.82
2:44.18 3:17.43 3:51.28 4:24.58
4:58.56 5:32.54 6:07.16 6:41.63
7:16.55 7:51.32 8:26.32 8:59.99
31 ANDERSON, SALLY 17 Scarlet Aquatic Club 9:00.36 -
31.82 1:05.50 1:39.46 2:13.27
2:47.17 3:21.10 3:54.90 4:28.75
5:02.74 5:36.68 6:10.79 6:44.68
7:18.84 7:52.96 8:26.87 9:00.36
32 KEMP, HEATHER 16 Redlands Swim Team 9:00.67 -
30.49 1:03.67 1:37.05 2:10.71
2:44.14 3:17.87 3:51.68 4:25.68
5:00.13 5:34.74 6:09.50 6:44.05
7:18.65 7:52.87 8:27.20 9:00.67
33 STEIN, ANNIE 14 Boulder Swim Team 9:02.16 -
32.17 1:06.28 1:40.25 2:14.07
2:48.05 3:21.83 3:55.99 4:29.98
5:04.14 5:37.88 6:11.97 6:46.01
7:20.35 7:54.19 8:28.55 9:02.16
34 KLAUS, SHELLY 15 Lake Erie Dolphins 9:03.33 -
31.33 1:04.43 1:33.36 2:11.67
2:40.78 3:19.45 3:47.88 4:27.86
4:58.26 5:36.35 6:03.12 6:45.29
7:15.79 7:54.93 8:22.40 9:03.33
35 KARLSON, JENAY 18 North Coast 9:04.12 -
31.79 1:05.52 1:39.38 2:14.31
2:48.42 3:22.66 3:56.67 4:30.95
5:04.82 5:38.91 6:12.83 6:47.41
7:21.39 7:55.83 8:30.33 9:04.12
36 GORDON, KATHERINE 15 Pine Crest 9:05.13 -
31.28 1:04.64 1:38.25 2:11.96
2:45.67 3:19.86 3:53.88 4:28.05
5:02.51 5:36.95 6:11.95 6:46.89
7:21.97 7:56.83 8:32.11 9:05.13
37 DANFORTH, KATEY 18 North Baltimore 9:05.24 -
31.55 1:04.35 1:37.99 2:11.40
2:45.20 3:19.07 3:53.45 4:27.64
5:02.50 5:37.11 6:12.14 6:47.07
7:22.29 7:57.18 8:32.13 9:05.24
38 BAUM, DANA 18 Reno Aquatic Club 9:05.89 -
32.12 1:06.29 1:40.65 2:15.29
2:49.55 3:23.56 3:57.65 4:31.45
5:05.48 5:39.41 6:13.60 6:47.79
7:22.52 7:57.06 8:31.95 9:05.89
39 SCELSI, ANDIE 18 Pine Crest 9:06.72 -
31.37 1:04.77 1:38.68 2:12.47
2:46.53 3:20.64 3:55.12 4:29.56
5:04.22 5:38.99 6:13.67 6:48.15
7:22.98 7:57.92 8:33.03 9:06.72
40 STROHL, ANNA 15 Lake Erie Dolphins 9:06.78 -
30.72 1:04.29 1:38.21 2:12.71
2:47.13 3:21.59 3:56.11 4:30.61
5:05.04 5:39.64 6:14.44 6:49.11
7:16.47 7:58.74 8:30.62 9:06.78
41 CONNELL, CASSANDRA 15 Swim Quest Swim Team 9:07.13 -
30.54 1:03.56 1:37.36 2:11.48
2:45.67 3:20.07 3:54.54 4:29.17
5:03.93 5:38.73 6:14.27 6:49.14
7:24.44 7:59.15 8:33.75 9:07.13
42 STOREY, MEGAN 16 Shilshole 9:07.24 -
31.29 1:05.08 1:39.41 2:13.98
2:48.33 3:22.88 3:57.10 4:31.79
5:06.37 5:41.07 6:15.58 6:50.47
7:24.54 7:59.44 8:33.66 9:07.24
43 SCHROCK, JESSICA 16 Clearwater Aquatics 9:08.46 -
30.94 1:04.87 1:38.88 2:12.98
2:47.18 3:21.37 3:55.92 4:30.68
5:05.44 5:40.19 6:15.27 6:50.39
7:25.44 8:00.08 8:34.83 9:08.46
44 RYTHER, MEGAN 20 Alamo Area Aquatics 9:08.76 -
32.41 1:06.15 1:40.14 2:14.33
2:48.83 3:23.30 3:57.89 4:32.74
5:07.55 5:42.32 6:17.23 6:52.20
7:26.93 8:01.23 8:35.25 9:08.76
45 FENN, EMILY CLAR 17 Westport YMCA 9:09.31 -
31.00 1:04.49 1:37.89 2:12.42
2:46.33 3:21.34 3:55.80 4:30.98
5:05.80 5:41.18 6:15.94 6:51.08
7:25.88 8:01.28 8:35.55 9:09.31
46 F-RZADOKOWOLSKY, SHARON20 FAST 9:09.58 -
31.70 1:05.30 1:39.25 2:13.32
2:47.32 3:21.83 3:56.36 4:31.07
5:05.97 5:40.79 6:15.65 6:50.74
7:25.72 8:00.80 8:35.70 9:09.58
47 MURRAY, LISA 19 Shilshole 9:09.68 -
30.31 1:03.38 1:36.72 2:10.89
2:44.99 3:19.68 3:54.34 4:29.39
5:04.35 5:39.68 6:15.14 6:50.82
7:25.77 8:00.74 8:35.69 9:09.68
48 DWORS, ELIZABETH 18 Fort Lauderdale 9:16.61 -
31.35 1:04.86 1:38.76 2:13.30
2:47.89 3:22.89 3:57.89 4:33.17
5:08.33 5:43.78 6:19.44 6:54.95
7:30.48 8:06.05 8:41.69 9:16.61
Event 29 Women Senior 1500 Free
World: * 15:52.10 Janet Evans USA/Fullerton 03/1988
American: ! 15:52.10 Janet Evans, Fullerton 03/1988
US Open: # 15:52.10 Janet Evans, Fullerton 03/1988
LC Nationals: & 15:52.10 Janet Evans, Fullerton 03/1988
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BENNETT, BROOKE 19 BSTC Blue Wave 16:14.77 20
30.52 1:02.41 1:34.60 2:06.66
2:38.94 3:11.17 3:43.61 4:15.88
4:48.30 5:20.66 5:53.21 6:25.68
6:58.23 7:30.61 8:03.41 8:36.12
9:08.90 9:41.65 10:14.54 10:47.30
11:19.85 11:52.59 12:25.37 12:58.04
13:30.93 14:03.85 14:36.78 15:09.73
15:42.79 16:14.77
2 SANDENO, KAITLIN 16 NGSV Gators 16:21.33 17
31.14 1:03.81 1:36.71 2:09.37
2:42.26 3:15.09 3:47.98 4:20.73
4:53.65 5:26.38 5:59.17 6:31.55
7:04.31 7:36.82 8:09.34 8:41.98
9:14.85 9:47.22 10:19.74 10:52.10
11:25.04 11:57.38 12:30.49 13:03.15
13:36.42 14:09.43 14:42.83 15:15.98
15:49.29 16:21.33
3 KELLER, KALYN 14 Phoenix 16:33.16 16
30.26 1:02.87 1:35.63 2:08.24
2:41.21 3:14.26 3:47.27 4:20.46
4:53.49 5:26.45 5:59.69 6:32.83
7:06.07 7:39.16 8:12.35 8:45.68
9:19.01 9:52.36 10:25.43 10:58.86
11:32.34 12:05.96 12:39.48 13:13.04
13:46.45 14:19.84 14:53.32 15:26.93
16:00.43 16:33.16
4 WILSON, BECKY 18 Fort Wayne Aquatics 16:37.75 15
31.75 1:05.98 1:39.54 2:13.12
2:46.28 3:20.04 3:53.37 4:26.93
5:00.09 5:33.33 6:06.28 6:39.65
7:12.77 7:46.43 8:19.66 8:53.26
9:26.37 10:00.05 10:33.38 11:07.00
11:40.29 12:13.73 12:46.93 13:20.39
13:53.62 14:27.24 15:00.12 15:33.48
16:05.85 16:37.75
5 HARDT, JULIE 17 Reno Aquatic Club 16:41.50 14
31.99 1:06.01 1:39.63 2:13.43
2:47.12 3:20.71 3:54.52 4:27.81
5:01.60 5:34.60 6:07.63 6:41.01
7:14.07 7:47.26 8:20.40 8:53.51
9:26.68 10:00.03 10:33.13 11:06.45
11:39.61 12:13.05 12:46.41 13:20.14
13:53.89 14:27.84 15:01.22 15:34.95
16:08.71 16:41.50
6 F-DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA 17 Mecklenburg 16:42.02 13
32.24 1:05.59 1:39.53 2:12.97
2:46.72 3:20.19 3:54.03 4:27.28
5:01.02 5:34.31 6:08.09 6:41.24
7:15.12 7:48.29 8:21.96 8:55.09
9:28.66 10:01.88 10:35.69 11:09.10
11:42.59 12:15.70 12:49.51 13:22.88
13:56.41 14:29.76 15:03.45 15:36.78
16:10.46 16:42.02
7 LEES, JEN 16 Pleasanton Seahawks 16:42.14 12
30.31 1:03.18 1:36.95 2:10.13
2:44.09 3:17.49 3:51.64 4:24.00
4:58.31 5:31.76 6:05.59 6:39.15
7:13.20 7:46.75 8:20.83 8:53.59
9:27.48 10:00.72 10:34.27 11:07.41
11:41.03 12:14.60 12:48.38 13:21.71
13:55.46 14:29.03 15:02.94 15:36.51
16:10.37 16:42.14
8 GEEHR, CARLY Irvine Novaquatics 16:42.72 11
31.55 1:04.84 1:38.51 2:12.09
2:46.26 3:20.08 3:53.77 4:27.36
5:01.01 5:34.58 6:08.43 6:42.17
7:15.92 7:49.39 8:23.04 8:56.58
9:30.15 10:03.52 10:37.03 11:10.45
11:44.03 12:17.46 12:51.03 13:24.54
13:58.07 14:31.64 15:05.16 15:38.55
16:06.18 16:42.72
9 KOMISARZ, RACHEL 22 Unattached Kentucky 16:42.80 9
30.68 1:03.22 1:36.41 2:09.95
2:43.58 3:17.00 3:50.58 4:24.00
4:57.61 5:31.19 6:05.03 6:38.67
7:12.32 7:45.75 8:17.28 8:53.09
9:24.89 10:00.60 10:34.38 11:08.04
11:41.95 12:15.54 12:46.62 13:22.96
13:56.63 14:30.24 15:02.32 15:37.40
16:10.78 16:42.80
10 BINDER, ALEXIS 19 Trojan Swim Club 16:42.91 7
31.68 1:04.87 1:38.23 2:11.68
2:45.23 3:18.59 3:52.20 4:25.56
4:59.19 5:32.56 6:05.89 6:39.10
7:12.63 7:46.11 8:19.64 8:53.23
9:26.80 10:00.43 10:34.01 11:07.55
11:41.36 12:14.80 12:48.65 13:22.10
13:55.96 14:29.55 15:03.31 15:36.79
16:10.58 16:42.91
11 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 Curl-Burke 16:48.42 6
31.79 1:05.10 1:38.89 2:12.33
2:46.09 3:19.56 3:53.41 4:26.86
5:00.63 5:34.03 6:07.59 6:41.19
7:14.93 7:48.60 8:22.40 8:56.19
9:29.97 10:03.56 10:37.43 11:11.08
11:45.10 12:18.77 12:52.60 13:26.21
14:00.09 14:33.83 15:07.88 15:41.61
16:15.44 16:48.42
12 WEST, VICKY 17 Redlands Swim Team 16:49.85 5
31.71 1:05.23 1:39.10 2:12.86
2:46.71 3:20.21 3:53.72 4:27.32
5:01.12 5:34.83 6:08.60 6:42.18
7:16.02 7:49.56 8:23.54 8:57.17
9:30.96 10:04.70 10:38.74 11:12.59
11:46.44 12:20.09 12:54.05 13:27.87
14:01.81 14:35.57 15:10.01 15:43.94
16:17.42 16:49.85
13 DEVANEY, LYNDSAY 18 Industry Hills 16:50.46 4
31.51 1:05.26 1:39.02 2:13.03
2:47.07 3:21.16 3:55.15 4:29.10
5:03.14 5:37.05 6:10.56 6:44.13
7:17.84 7:51.22 8:24.77 8:58.31
9:31.97 10:05.43 10:39.17 11:12.69
11:46.55 12:20.42 12:54.47 13:28.20
14:02.37 14:36.23 15:10.33 15:44.22
16:18.13 16:50.46
14 ROSE, ERICA 17 Lake Erie Dolphins 16:50.96 3
31.13 1:04.11 1:37.32 2:10.63
2:43.96 3:17.50 3:51.19 4:24.68
4:58.40 5:31.97 6:05.43 6:39.47
7:13.35 7:47.35 8:21.24 8:54.94
9:28.90 10:02.86 10:36.89 11:10.91
11:44.90 12:18.83 12:53.08 13:27.04
14:01.31 14:35.09 15:09.24 15:43.21
16:17.52 16:50.96
15 BURNS, CAROLINE 16 Dynamo Swim Club 16:53.43 2
31.63 1:06.09 1:39.79 2:13.84
2:47.50 3:21.46 3:54.89 4:28.37
5:01.97 5:35.53 6:09.05 6:42.71
7:16.06 7:49.44 8:23.18 8:57.01
9:30.89 10:05.00 10:38.87 11:12.65
11:46.58 12:20.67 12:54.54 13:28.77
14:02.95 14:37.24 15:11.28 15:45.53
16:19.78 16:53.43
16 BLACK, SUZANNE 21 Winston-Salem YMCA 16:53.69 1
31.39 1:04.80 1:38.15 2:11.66
2:44.82 3:18.32 3:51.70 4:25.34
4:58.62 5:32.05 6:05.42 6:39.00
7:12.32 7:45.87 8:19.29 8:52.66
9:26.48 10:00.55 10:34.63 11:08.87
11:42.91 12:17.32 12:51.81 13:26.30
14:00.95 14:35.44 15:10.15 15:44.82
16:19.53 16:53.69
17 BALY, AMY 16 Dynamo Swim Club 16:56.14 -
32.46 1:07.42 1:41.84 2:16.61
2:51.47 3:26.17 4:00.81 4:35.25
5:09.66 5:44.08 6:18.48 6:52.73
7:27.02 8:00.99 8:35.05 9:08.83
9:42.76 10:16.20 10:49.92 11:23.51
11:57.46 12:30.99 13:04.91 13:38.49
14:12.06 14:45.23 15:18.51 15:51.70
16:24.52 16:56.14
18 STOWERS, JULIA 17 Pilot-Knoxville 16:56.74 -
31.80 1:05.78 1:40.10 2:13.97
2:48.03 3:21.68 3:55.61 4:29.27
5:03.17 5:36.54 6:10.08 6:43.53
7:17.27 7:50.99 8:24.82 8:58.76
9:32.59 10:06.71 10:40.92 11:15.05
11:49.38 12:23.57 12:57.66 13:31.89
14:06.25 14:40.71 15:10.02 15:49.42
16:15.84 16:56.74
19 HOFFMAN, ELIZABETH 16 The Fleet 16:58.19 -
32.04 1:05.73 1:39.55 2:13.42
2:47.48 3:21.44 3:55.48 4:29.45
5:03.71 5:37.63 6:11.32 6:45.10
7:19.36 7:53.40 8:27.58 9:01.37
9:35.52 10:09.50 10:43.93 11:18.09
11:52.47 12:26.59 13:00.98 13:35.27
14:09.70 14:43.79 15:17.81 15:52.08
16:26.03 16:58.19
20 BIGHAM, JENNIFER 14 Redlands Swim Team 16:58.34 -
31.44 1:04.34 1:37.96 2:10.92
2:44.45 3:17.71 3:51.33 4:24.85
4:58.69 5:32.41 6:06.42 6:40.18
7:14.32 7:48.55 8:22.30 8:55.65
9:30.54 10:04.41 10:38.62 11:12.80
11:47.41 12:21.71 12:56.78 13:31.26
14:06.14 14:40.86 15:15.44 15:49.97
16:24.54 16:58.34
21 SCELSI, ANDIE 18 Pine Crest 17:02.75 -
31.45 1:04.73 1:38.44 2:11.72
2:45.27 3:18.61 3:52.32 4:25.68
4:59.33 5:32.65 6:06.50 6:40.09
7:14.38 7:48.27 8:22.15 8:56.36
9:30.90 10:05.02 10:39.45 11:14.58
11:49.45 12:24.70 12:59.89 13:35.07
14:10.69 14:46.13 15:20.80 15:55.48
16:29.66 17:02.75
22 LEE, JEAN 17 BSTC Blue Wave 17:04.02 -
31.76 1:04.81 1:38.26 2:11.69
2:45.53 3:19.11 3:52.99 4:26.68
5:00.48 5:34.27 6:08.36 6:42.52
7:17.08 7:51.92 8:26.50 9:01.19
9:36.01 10:10.94 10:45.56 11:20.40
11:55.06 12:30.11 13:04.89 13:39.98
14:14.92 14:49.17 15:23.51 15:57.68
16:31.34 17:04.02
23 TANNHAUSER, JAMIE 15 Shilshole 17:04.90 -
31.61 1:05.98 1:39.26 2:13.29
2:46.26 3:20.01 3:53.42 4:27.10
5:00.13 5:34.06 6:07.50 6:41.69
7:15.67 7:50.18 8:24.39 8:59.02
9:33.52 10:07.93 10:42.03 11:16.33
11:50.51 12:25.50 13:00.26 13:35.23
14:09.88 14:44.77 15:19.39 15:54.70
16:29.60 17:04.90
24 GREEN, MEREDITH 16 NCAC 17:06.39 -
32.15 1:06.63 1:41.49 2:16.21
2:51.09 3:25.75 4:00.74 4:35.26
5:10.14 5:44.61 6:18.73 6:53.05
7:27.09 8:00.92 8:34.95 9:08.55
9:42.62 10:16.01 10:49.85 11:23.41
11:57.32 12:31.13 13:05.29 13:39.26
14:13.63 14:48.13 15:23.01 15:58.01
16:32.68 17:06.39
25 BARTLETT, MELISSA 17 Rockville-Motgomery 17:06.61 -
31.89 1:06.16 1:40.47 2:14.71
2:45.81 3:23.37 3:57.73 4:32.18
5:06.75 5:41.00 6:15.41 6:49.71
7:24.48 7:59.12 8:33.68 9:07.85
9:42.55 10:16.79 10:51.14 11:25.46
11:59.90 12:34.22 13:08.55 13:42.83
14:17.39 14:51.59 15:26.09 16:00.05
16:34.16 17:06.61
26 CAIL, JAMIE 18 Trojan Swim Club 17:07.97 -
31.27 1:04.71 1:37.98 2:11.53
2:45.21 3:18.72 3:52.54 4:26.19
5:00.26 5:34.08 6:08.43 6:42.50
7:16.80 7:51.09 8:25.72 9:00.17
9:35.02 10:09.49 10:44.45 11:19.17
11:54.22 12:28.91 13:04.05 13:38.74
14:14.13 14:48.86 15:24.24 15:59.04
16:34.38 17:07.97
27 MELGAARD, MEGAN 19 FAST 17:08.20 -
31.90 1:05.58 1:39.54 2:13.64
2:47.91 3:22.01 3:56.05 4:30.18
5:04.45 5:38.52 6:12.78 6:46.81
7:21.21 7:55.50 8:30.00 9:04.38
9:38.89 10:13.17 10:47.72 11:22.11
11:56.64 12:31.29 13:06.32 13:41.03
14:15.90 14:50.54 15:25.29 16:00.05
16:34.70 17:08.20
28 EVANS, TRACY 22 Aggie Swim Club 17:10.89 -
31.93 1:05.73 1:40.22 2:14.39
2:48.99 3:23.24 3:57.68 4:32.01
5:06.43 5:40.85 6:15.40 6:49.79
7:24.54 7:59.04 8:33.57 9:08.18
9:42.70 10:17.06 10:51.85 11:26.56
12:01.07 12:35.90 13:10.46 13:45.09
14:19.84 14:54.40 15:28.82 16:02.98
16:37.22 17:10.89
29 SULLIVAN, MOLLY 19 Santa Clara 17:11.07 -
31.32 1:05.04 1:38.63 2:12.61
2:46.79 3:20.92 3:55.33 4:29.32
5:03.56 5:37.75 6:12.23 6:46.58
7:21.22 7:55.88 8:30.60 9:05.20
9:40.06 10:14.91 10:49.43 11:23.94
11:58.43 12:33.30 13:08.06 13:42.87
14:17.93 14:52.86 15:27.64 16:02.37
16:37.06 17:11.07
30 F-RZADOKOWOLSKY, SHARON20 FAST 17:13.71 -
32.60 1:06.63 1:40.81 2:14.77
2:48.91 3:22.80 3:57.13 4:31.07
5:05.34 5:39.53 6:13.80 6:48.07
7:22.46 7:56.66 8:31.42 9:06.04
9:40.71 10:15.37 10:50.14 11:24.93
11:59.68 12:34.49 13:09.41 13:44.37
14:19.35 14:54.47 15:29.53 16:04.70
16:39.55 17:13.71
31 EBERWEIN, LORI 17 Foxcatcher 17:15.22 -
31.87 1:06.13 1:40.37 2:14.80
2:49.07 3:23.58 3:57.64 4:31.92
5:06.52 5:41.11 6:15.72 6:50.08
7:24.66 7:59.39 8:34.07 9:08.60
9:43.24 10:17.64 10:51.97 11:26.60
12:01.32 12:36.22 13:10.86 13:46.01
14:21.26 14:56.12 15:31.06 16:06.11
16:41.17 17:15.22
32 BERNARD, NICOLE 17 Shilshole 17:16.99 -
31.89 1:06.00 1:40.23 2:14.17
2:48.15 3:21.79 3:55.62 4:29.22
5:03.39 5:37.26 6:11.04 6:45.24
7:20.13 7:55.09 8:30.66 9:06.12
9:40.61 10:15.18 10:50.45 11:24.40
11:59.57 12:35.03 13:11.08 13:47.16
14:22.45 14:57.86 15:33.58 16:08.73
16:43.87 17:16.99
33 LISCHKE, COURTNEY 20 Santa Clara 17:18.31 -
32.11 1:06.24 1:40.81 2:15.21
2:49.77 3:24.15 3:58.91 4:33.44
5:08.49 5:43.09 6:17.95 6:52.72
7:27.68 8:02.15 8:36.99 9:11.61
9:46.56 10:21.20 10:56.28 11:31.08
12:06.23 12:40.91 13:16.09 13:50.56
14:25.93 15:00.61 15:35.92 16:10.63
16:45.07 17:18.31
34 BINDER, ADRIENNE 14 Santa Barbara 17:18.33 -
32.56 1:07.93 1:43.28 2:18.19
2:53.36 3:28.16 4:03.01 4:38.29
5:13.53 5:48.51 6:23.45 6:58.13
7:32.70 8:07.08 8:41.81 9:16.13
9:50.64 10:25.44 11:00.09 11:34.89
12:09.42 12:43.90 13:18.06 13:52.32
14:26.68 15:00.89 15:35.53 16:10.10
16:36.60 17:18.33
35 KARLSON, JENAY 18 North Coast 17:19.52 -
32.58 1:07.26 1:41.96 2:16.45
2:51.37 3:26.03 4:00.66 4:34.99
5:09.70 5:44.05 6:18.94 6:53.44
7:28.51 8:02.59 8:37.33 9:11.85
9:46.88 10:21.04 10:56.26 11:30.55
12:05.54 12:40.50 13:16.13 13:50.52
14:26.14 15:00.91 15:35.99 16:10.64
16:45.53 17:19.52
36 MILLER, MELISSA 16 Industry Hills 17:22.10 -
32.46 1:07.03 1:41.63 2:16.41
2:50.96 3:25.63 4:00.53 4:35.39
5:10.24 5:45.17 6:20.20 6:55.01
7:29.77 8:04.81 8:39.70 9:14.73
9:49.54 10:24.48 10:59.34 11:34.21
12:09.01 12:43.91 13:18.78 13:53.75
14:28.48 15:03.58 15:38.50 16:13.44
16:48.13 17:22.10
37 EBERT, NICOLE 15 The Woodlands 17:32.52 -
32.21 1:06.08 1:40.26 2:14.68
2:48.69 3:23.06 3:57.38 4:31.39
5:05.72 5:40.11 6:14.79 6:49.41
7:24.38 7:59.28 8:34.55 9:10.10
9:45.67 10:21.73 10:58.09 11:33.50
12:09.83 12:45.98 13:22.92 13:59.07
14:35.27 15:11.23 15:47.11 16:23.48
16:59.13 17:32.52
38 MCDONALD, LAURA 15 Irvine Novaquatics 17:33.79 -
32.42 1:06.59 1:41.27 2:15.78
2:50.81 3:25.68 4:01.19 4:36.46
5:11.92 5:47.06 6:22.72 6:57.94
7:33.29 8:08.36 8:44.09 9:19.38
9:55.07 10:30.15 11:06.01 11:41.42
12:17.26 12:52.58 13:28.62 14:04.35
14:40.13 15:15.32 15:50.89 16:25.55
16:59.60 17:33.79
39 BOEHM, BETH 18 Pleasanton Seahawks 17:34.65 -
32.16 1:06.99 1:41.63 2:16.36
2:51.41 3:26.48 4:01.72 4:36.91
5:11.98 5:47.56 6:22.82 6:58.54
7:33.90 8:09.38 8:44.57 9:20.10
9:55.16 10:30.64 11:05.74 11:41.37
12:16.40 12:52.02 13:27.47 14:03.30
14:39.00 15:14.59 15:50.50 16:25.87
17:00.67 17:34.65
40 PIPER, CARLY 15 Pointe Aquatics 17:36.18 -
31.93 1:05.96 1:39.67 2:14.48
2:48.62 3:23.55 3:58.18 4:33.29
5:08.29 5:43.66 6:18.63 6:54.28
7:29.70 8:05.26 8:40.99 9:16.93
9:52.40 10:28.40 11:03.98 11:39.89
12:15.47 12:51.61 13:27.22 14:03.52
14:39.07 15:15.06 15:50.72 16:26.70
17:02.40 17:36.18
41 MURPHY, CASEY 21 Trojan Swim Club 17:36.57 -
34.32 1:09.80 1:45.21 2:20.29
2:54.98 3:29.76 4:04.70 4:39.22
5:14.01 5:48.53 6:23.31 6:58.02
7:33.09 8:08.11 8:43.61 9:18.47
9:54.09 10:29.48 11:05.16 11:40.62
12:16.05 12:51.33 13:27.07 14:02.91
14:38.62 15:14.41 15:50.51 16:26.27
17:01.92 17:36.57
42 PIPER, CORTNEY 19 Unattached Tennessee Aq 17:40.61 -
32.52 1:06.67 1:41.08 2:15.56
2:50.24 3:24.92 3:59.87 4:34.77
5:10.07 5:45.06 6:20.38 6:55.46
7:30.46 8:05.87 8:41.38 9:17.04
9:52.80 10:29.02 11:04.87 11:40.61
12:16.60 12:52.34 13:28.27 14:04.48
14:40.93 15:17.56 15:53.86 16:29.93
17:06.00 17:40.61
43 FENN, EMILY CLAR 17 Westport YMCA 17:45.13 -
32.27 1:06.62 1:41.32 2:16.13
2:50.87 3:26.38 4:00.87 4:36.36
5:11.48 5:47.25 6:22.46 6:58.26
7:33.17 8:09.00 8:44.45 9:20.70
9:56.72 10:32.91 11:09.05 11:45.74
12:21.76 12:58.23 13:33.97 14:10.15
14:46.07 15:22.31 15:58.09 16:34.09
17:09.68 17:45.13
44 EASTMAN, ALIX 17 Santa Clara 17:52.28 -
32.50 1:07.01 1:41.73 2:16.67
2:51.73 3:26.90 4:02.37 4:37.66
5:13.30 5:48.76 6:24.34 7:00.18
7:36.24 8:12.19 8:48.53 9:24.41
10:00.26 10:36.37 11:12.63 11:48.54
12:24.83 13:00.94 13:37.40 14:14.01
14:51.00 15:27.73 16:04.60 16:40.67
17:16.91 17:52.28
45 MCMINN, JILL 18 Industry Hills 17:54.72 -
33.04 1:07.80 1:42.45 2:17.74
2:52.76 3:28.03 4:03.36 4:38.82
5:14.22 5:50.20 6:26.11 7:02.41
7:38.58 8:14.54 8:50.31 9:26.48
10:03.00 10:39.32 11:15.10 11:51.45
12:27.73 13:04.54 13:41.50 14:18.47
14:54.41 15:30.65 16:06.57 16:42.70
17:18.92 17:54.72
Event 17 Women Senior 100 Back
World: * 1:00.16 Cihong He, CHN 09/1994
American: ! 1:00.77 Lea Maurer, USA 01/1998
US Open: # 1:00.84 Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazer 03/1992
LC Nationals: & 1:00.84 Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers 03/1992
OT: ------ 1:04.59
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 BEDFORD, BJ 26 Unattached Colorado 1:01.89 OT 20
30.54 1:01.89
2 MAURER, LEA 28 Badger 1:02.04 OT 17
30.07 1:02.04
3 KNAPP, DENALI 21 Hillenbrand 1:02.22 OT 16
30.66 1:02.22
4 COPE, HALEY 20 Cal Aquatics 1:03.27 OT 15
31.22 1:03.27
5 SHEALY, COURTNEY 21 Athens Bulldogs 1:03.32 OT 14
30.76 1:03.32
6 RIKER, LINDA 23 Club Wolverine 1:03.44 OT 13
30.95 1:03.44
7 KELLER, CHRISTINE 18 Athens Bulldogs 1:03.65 OT 12
30.73 1:03.65
8 FOX, CATHERINE 21 Kansas City Blazers 1:03.67 OT 11
30.86 1:03.67
* B-Finals
9 CRISMAN, JENNIFER 20 Club Wolverine 1:03.73 OT 9
31.36 1:03.73
10 FRANCIS, PAIGE 21 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.75 OT 7
31.01 1:03.75
11 OBERSTAR, LIA 22 Fort Wayne Aquatics 1:04.20 OT 6
31.84 1:04.20
12 LINDBERG, BETHANY 18 Occoquan Swimming 1:04.41 OT 5
31.61 1:04.41
13 LABOSKY, MARIE 17 Foxcatcher 1:04.60 4
31.98 1:04.60
14 SPIVEY, TAYLOR 17 SwimAtlanta 1:05.07 3
31.41 1:05.07
15 WALLACE, JORDAN 15 Team Pittsburgh 1:05.20 2
31.38 1:05.20
16 SCHWEITZER, SARABETH 20 Pleasanton Seahawks 1:05.35 1
32.21 1:05.35
* C-Finals
17 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA 17 Greenwood 1:04.15 OT -
31.19 1:04.15
18 CATTERSON, SUZY 20 Tuscaloosa Swim Club 1:04.52 OT -
31.79 1:04.52
19 MACMANUS, DIANA 13 Unattached Irvine Novaq 1:04.85 -
31.73 1:04.85
20 MIHALIK, JENNIFER 20 Athens Bulldogs 1:05.08 -
31.91 1:05.08
21 HAYES, JESSICA 16 Irvine Novaquatics 1:05.09 -
32.03 1:05.09
22 CARLBERG, LINDSAY 19 Club Wolverine 1:05.32 -
32.03 1:05.32
23 HOELZER, MARGARET 16 Space City Swim 1:05.33 -
31.59 1:05.33
24 DUNCOMBE, KATIE 18 Milcreek 1:05.70 -
31.73 1:05.70
Event 7 Women Senior 200 Back
Sponsor: Speedo
World: * 2:06.62 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN 08/1991
American: ! 2:08.60 Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn 06/1986
US Open: # 2:08.60 Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn 06/1986
LC Nationals: & 2:09.09 Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers 04/1991
OT: ------ 2:17.99
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 BENKO, LINDSAY 22 Trojan Swim Club 2:12.26 OT 20
31.38 1:04.50 1:38.65 2:12.26
2 MAURER, LEA 28 Badger 2:13.36 OT 17
31.71 1:05.33 1:39.30 2:13.36
3 BEDFORD, BJ 26 Resident Team 2:13.67 OT 16
31.81 1:05.73 1:40.05 2:13.67
4 RIKER, LINDA 23 Club Wolverine 2:14.06 OT 15
31.79 1:05.25 1:39.85 2:14.06
5 JOSEPH, RACHEL 22 Hillenbrand 2:14.49 OT 14
31.54 1:05.26 1:39.73 2:14.49
6 FRANCIS, PAIGE 21 Trojan Swim Club 2:16.91 OT 13
32.78 1:06.81 1:42.22 2:16.91
7 HENRIQUES, ALICE 18 Spirit Swimming 2:17.58 OT 12
32.38 1:06.86 1:42.47 2:17.58
8 HASTINGS, CHELSEA 15 Bolles Sharks 2:18.83 11
32.54 1:07.25 1:42.77 2:18.83
* B-Finals
9 BARNARD, SHAUNA 16 NGSV Gators 2:15.86 OT 9
32.65 1:06.64 1:41.40 2:15.86
10 RIPPLE, SHELLY 18 Stanford Swimming 2:16.98 OT 7
32.46 1:07.52 1:43.12 2:16.98
11 BERG, COREY 14 Marist Swim Club 2:17.39 OT 6
33.14 1:07.93 1:42.68 2:17.39
12 MIHALIK, JENNIFER 20 Athens Bulldogs 2:17.69 OT 5
32.79 1:07.66 1:43.08 2:17.69
13 SAMPLE, SUSANNAH 18 Westmont Swim Club 2:18.11 4
32.58 1:07.01 1:42.41 2:18.11
14 OLSON, MELISSA 20 Unattached Kentucky 2:18.25 3
33.53 1:08.18 1:43.42 2:18.25
15 MURPHY, CORRIE 19 Trojan Swim Club 2:18.81 2
33.09 1:08.10 1:43.90 2:18.81
16 SCHWEITZER, SARABETH 20 Pleasanton Seahawks 2:19.02 1
32.93 1:08.32 1:44.48 2:19.02
* C-Finals
17 YOKOUCHI, KYOKO 16 Irvine Novaquatics 2:16.58 OT -
32.82 1:07.41 1:41.89 2:16.58
18 LABOSKY, MARIE 17 Foxcatcher 2:16.85 OT -
32.18 1:05.85 1:41.58 2:16.85
19 REID, JAMIE 15 Payallup Aquatics 2:17.38 OT -
32.44 1:06.78 1:42.36 2:17.38
20 WALKLEY, KEEGAN 20 SwimAtlanta 2:17.40 OT -
32.15 1:06.26 1:42.26 2:17.40
21 OBERSTAR, LIA 22 Fort Wayne Aquatics 2:17.46 OT -
32.76 1:07.79 1:44.12 2:17.46
22 HOELZER, MARGARET 16 Space City Swim 2:18.21 -
33.25 1:08.37 1:43.54 2:18.21
23 CARLBERG, LINDSAY 19 Club Wolverine 2:19.05 -
33.14 1:08.21 1:44.00 2:19.05
24 KOZAK, MARISA 16 Bend Swim Club 2:20.06 -
33.16 1:08.14 1:44.15 2:20.06
Event 21 Women Senior 100 Breast
Sponsor: Speedo
World: * 1:06.95 Penelope Heyns, RSA 07/1999
American: ! 1:08.09 Amanda Beard, USA 07/1996
US Open: # 1:06.95 Penelope Heyns, RSA 07/1999
LC Nationals: & 1:08.71 Kristy Kowal, Athens Bulldogs 07/1997
OT: ------ 1:12.99
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 QUANN, MEGAN 15 Payallup Aquatics 1:08.70&OT 20
32.08 1:08.70
2 STITTS, STACIANA 17 Irvine Novaquatics 1:09.45 OT 17
32.83 1:09.45
3 KIRK, TARA 17 Maki Aquatics 1:10.67 OT 16
33.68 1:10.67
4 MCCLELLAND, KATIE 22 Dallas Mustangs 1:10.91 OT 15
33.10 1:10.91
5 CAVERLY, KRISTEN 14 Irvine Aquazot Swim Clu 1:11.67 OT 14
33.99 1:11.67
6 QUANCE-JULIAN, KRISTINE24 Trojan Swim Club 1:11.84 OT 13
34.23 1:11.84
7 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN 22 Trojan Swim Club 1:12.24 OT 12
33.32 1:12.24
8 DAVIS, LAURA 15 Terrapins 1:12.25 OT 11
34.90 1:12.25
* B-Finals
9 BEARD, AMANDA 17 Irvine Novaquatics 1:11.72 OT 9
34.69 1:11.72
10 DALY, ASHLEY 15 Dynamo Swim Club 1:12.15 OT 7
34.36 1:12.15
11 NALL, ANITA 23 Sun Devils 1:12.21 OT 6
34.34 1:12.21
12 ACKER, BECKY 17 Poseidon Swimming 1:12.22 OT 5
34.40 1:12.22
13 ELDRIDGE, ERIN 22 Santa Barbara 1:12.32 OT 4
34.42 1:12.32
14 YEVAK, KATIE 16 Kansas City Blazers 1:12.52 OT 3
34.48 1:12.52
15 BOVEE, BRIELLE 16 Unattached FAST 1:12.54 OT 2
34.54 1:12.54
16 BABICZ, ANNIE 13 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:13.26 1
34.26 1:13.26
* C-Finals
17 MANTEY, ANNIE 15 Marist Swim Club 1:12.50 OT -
34.41 1:12.50
18 HATHAWAY, KATIE 19 Mecklenburg 1:12.57 OT -
34.41 1:12.57
19 SHANNAHAN, MONICA 18 North Coast 1:12.78 OT -
34.84 1:12.78
20 BRUCE, ELIZABETH 15 Wichita Swim Club 1:13.29 -
35.06 1:13.29
21 SIEPER, ERIN 15 Swim Team Placentia 1:13.53 -
35.11 1:13.53
22 WAGNER, JESSICA 17 Westmont Swim Club 1:13.69 -
33.94 1:13.69
23 VALASCO, TRACI 18 Oakland Live Y'ers 1:14.01 -
35.10 1:14.01
24 CHANDLER, SARAH 17 Alamo Area Aquatics 1:14.21 -
35.06 1:14.21
Event 5 Women Senior 200 Breast
World: * 2:24.51 Penny Heyns, RSA 07/1999
American: ! 2:25.35 Anita Nall, North Baltimore 03/1992
US Open: # 2:24.51 Penny Heyns, RSA 07/1999
LC Nationals: & 2:25.35 Anita Nall, North Baltimore 03/1992
OT: ------ 2:36.79
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 CAVERLY, KRISTEN 14 Irvine Aquazot Swim Clu 2:30.11 OT 20
34.42 1:12.08 1:50.98 2:30.11
2 CRIPPEN, MADDY 19 Foxcatcher 2:31.15 OT 17
34.70 1:12.80 1:51.76 2:31.15
3 DAVIS, LAURA 15 Terrapins 2:31.29 OT 16
35.33 1:13.33 1:52.28 2:31.29
4 NALL, ANITA 23 Sun Devils 2:32.50 OT 15
35.22 1:14.25 1:53.43 2:32.50
5 STREET, JENNA 17 Bolles Sharks 2:32.71 OT 14
35.75 1:14.29 1:53.35 2:32.71
6 SIMMONS, KATIE 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:32.92 OT 13
35.84 1:14.82 1:53.43 2:32.92
7 BEARD, AMANDA 17 Irvine Novaquatics 2:33.59 OT 12
35.51 1:14.51 1:54.13 2:33.59
8 KIRK, TARA 17 Maki Aquatics 2:37.94 11
36.14 1:16.87 1:57.72 2:37.94
* B-Finals
9 QUANN, MEGAN 15 Payallup Aquatics 2:33.09 OT 9
33.83 1:12.47 1:52.55 2:33.09
10 MCCLELLAND, KATIE 22 Dallas Mustangs 2:34.85 OT 7
34.01 1:12.44 1:53.18 2:34.85
11 ELLIS, COURTNEY 18 Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:34.95 OT 6
36.16 1:15.23 1:54.90 2:34.95
12 CHANDLER, SARAH 17 Alamo Area Aquatics 2:35.48 OT 5
35.73 1:14.89 1:55.33 2:35.48
13 BISCAY, HILLARY 21 Trojan Swim Club 2:37.87 4
36.79 1:16.63 1:57.20 2:37.87
14 ACKER, BECKY 17 Poseidon Swimming 2:38.44 3
35.84 1:15.56 1:56.38 2:38.44
15 JOHNSON, KARYL 18 Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:39.16 2
36.30 1:15.76 1:57.10 2:39.16
16 RASMUSON, KIRSTIN 16 Blue Fins 2:39.68 1
36.32 1:16.49 1:58.44 2:39.68
* C-Finals
17 HATHAWAY, KATIE 19 Mecklenburg 2:35.78 OT -
35.44 1:15.03 1:55.16 2:35.78
18 SCHUKNECHT, ALISA 16 Bend Swim Club 2:36.62 OT -
36.44 1:15.59 1:56.01 2:36.62
19 DUERK, LAUREN 15 Unattached Bolles Shark 2:36.67 OT -
35.68 1:15.55 1:56.15 2:36.67
20 MONROE, LEAH 15 Terrapins 2:36.70 OT -
36.70 1:16.83 1:57.30 2:36.70
21 CLARK, CORRIE 17 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:37.05 -
35.35 1:15.42 1:56.84 2:37.05
22 COVINGTON, TAMBER 17 Sierra Marlins 2:38.32 -
36.00 1:16.09 1:57.17 2:38.32
23 CALDER, ERIN 16 Industry Hills 2:38.53 -
35.82 1:16.16 1:56.77 2:38.53
24 COLER, CATHY 17 Pleasanton Seahawks 2:39.39 -
37.18 1:16.91 1:57.76 2:39.39
Event 23 Women Senior 100 Fly
World: * 57.93 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside 08/1981
American: ! 57.93 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside 08/1981
US Open: # 57.93 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside 08/1981
LC Nationals: & 57.93 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside 08/1981
OT: ------ 1:02.79
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 THOMPSON, JENNY 26 Stanford Swimming 58.15 OT 20
27.10 58.15
2 HYMAN, MISTY 20 AFOX 59.63 OT 17
27.91 59.63
3 CAMPBELL, KAREN 22 Trojan Swim Club 59.91 OT 16
27.92 59.91
4 GOODWIN, BETHANY 19 Team Bruin 1:01.25 OT 15
28.66 1:01.25
5 TAPPIN, ASHLEY 24 Irvine Novaquatics 1:01.29 OT 14
28.59 1:01.29
6 KWASNY, MICHALA 18 Trojan Swim Club 1:01.39 OT 13
29.18 1:01.39
7 KROHN, JANA 17 AFOX 1:01.46 OT 12
28.71 1:01.46
8 DESCENZA, MARY 14 Academy Bullets 1:02.17 OT 11
29.34 1:02.17
* B-Finals
9 F-LIU, LIMIN Tuscaloosa Swim Club 59.15 OT 9
28.93 59.15
10 HARPER, REBECCA 16 NOVA of Virginia 1:02.48 OT 7
29.67 1:02.48
11 YEVAK, KATIE 16 Kansas City Blazers 1:02.49 OT 6
29.39 1:02.49
12 VANDENBERG, KIM 15 Orinda Aquatics 1:02.56 OT 5
30.18 1:02.56
13 YOUNGLOVE, KATIE 19 Calif Capitol 1:02.59 OT 4
29.52 1:02.59
14 JASHINSKY, TERRI 21 Minnesota Aquatics 1:02.65 OT 3
29.45 1:02.65
15 HO, CLARA 19 Mission San Jose 1:02.81 2
29.54 1:02.81
16 CHRISTIANSON, DEMERAE 17 Gillette Swim Team 1:03.71 1
29.63 1:03.71
* C-Finals
17 HENNEN, JENNY 21 Minnesota Aquatics 1:02.32 OT -
29.35 1:02.32
18 ADAMS, MERRITT 19 SwimAtlanta 1:02.40 OT -
29.78 1:02.40
19 BAHAM, SARAH 18 Santa Anita Sea Horses 1:02.51 OT -
29.56 1:02.51
20 KAVADLO, ILANA 20 NCAC 1:02.60 OT -
29.95 1:02.60
21 SWENSON, ERIN 17 Clayton Shaw Park 1:03.01 -
29.36 1:03.01
22 WANEZEK, SARAH 16 Elmbrook Swim Club 1:03.16 -
30.04 1:03.16
23 LANE, CARA 18 Mecklenburg 1:03.17 -
30.02 1:03.17
24 NIXON, CARRIE 28 Irish Aquatics 1:03.32 -
29.85 1:03.32
Event 9 Women Senior 200 Fly
World: * 2:05.96 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside 08/1981
American: ! 2:05.96 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside 08/1981
US Open: # 2:05.96 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside 08/1981
LC Nationals: & 2:05.96 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside 08/1981
OT: ------ 2:16.69
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 HYMAN, MISTY 20 AFOX 2:10.14 OT 20
28.80 1:01.18 1:35.08 2:10.14
2 QUANCE-JULIAN, KRISTINE24 Trojan Swim Club 2:12.75 OT 17
30.22 1:03.19 1:38.10 2:12.75
3 KWASNY, MICHALA 18 Trojan Swim Club 2:13.51 OT 16
30.53 1:04.49 1:38.35 2:13.51
4 HARPER, REBECCA 16 NOVA of Virginia 2:13.86 OT 15
30.37 1:04.61 1:39.42 2:13.86
5 FREEDMAN, MOLLY 18 Curl-Burke 2:14.85 OT 14
30.59 1:04.30 1:39.24 2:14.85
6 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 Curl-Burke 2:15.18 OT 13
30.92 1:05.07 1:40.25 2:15.18
7 KROHN, JANA 17 AFOX 2:15.19 OT 12
30.02 1:03.56 1:37.98 2:15.19
8 YOUNGLOVE, KATIE 19 Calif Capitol 2:16.01 OT 11
30.25 1:04.46 1:40.13 2:16.01
* B-Finals
9 F-LIU, LIMIN Tuscaloosa Swim Club 2:09.43 OT 9
30.34 1:02.01 1:35.48 2:09.43
10 LANE, CARA 18 Mecklenburg 2:14.39 OT 7
30.90 1:04.98 1:39.68 2:14.39
11 WESTER-KRIEG, ANGIE 34 Santa Clara 2:15.97 OT 6
31.40 1:05.57 1:40.62 2:15.97
12 ADAMS, MERRITT 19 SwimAtlanta 2:16.41 OT 5
31.07 1:05.28 1:40.14 2:16.41
13 WRENSHALL, KATE 16 Bolles Sharks 2:16.78 4
31.19 1:05.13 1:40.90 2:16.78
14 CHRISTIANSON, DEMERAE 17 Gillette Swim Team 2:16.80 3
30.70 1:04.39 1:40.49 2:16.80
15 HENNEN, JENNY 21 Minnesota Aquatics 2:17.18 2
31.44 1:06.61 1:41.97 2:17.18
16 BUCK, STEPHANIE 18 Athens Bulldogs 2:17.52 1
30.67 1:05.56 1:41.35 2:17.52
* C-Finals
17 BROSCH, JESSICA 16 Rockville-Motgomery 2:14.82 OT -
30.55 1:04.81 1:39.66 2:14.82
18 MASON, EMILY 16 Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:15.12 OT -
30.63 1:04.75 1:39.78 2:15.12
19 HECKMAN, DAWN 22 FAST 2:15.74 OT -
30.99 1:05.18 1:40.30 2:15.74
20 GOODWIN, BETHANY 19 Team Bruin 2:16.00 OT -
30.46 1:05.23 1:40.58 2:16.00
21 LUBUS, LAUREN 16 Rockwood 2:16.50 OT -
30.70 1:04.91 1:40.71 2:16.50
22 ANDERSON, KATIE 19 Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:17.00 -
31.67 1:06.28 1:41.25 2:17.00
23 HO, CLARA 19 Mission San Jose 2:17.37 -
31.10 1:05.49 1:41.12 2:17.37
24 FISS, MELISSA 19 New South Swimming 2:17.84 -
31.33 1:06.49 1:41.96 2:17.84
Event 27 Women Senior 200 IM
World: * 2:09.72 Yanyan Wu, CHN 10/1997
American: ! 2:11.91 Summer Sanders, USA 07/1992
US Open: # 2:12.64 Tracy Caulkins, USA 08/1984
LC Nationals: & 2:13.10 Summer Sanders, Calif. Capitol 03/1992
OT: ------ 2:20.49
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 QUANCE-JULIAN, KRISTINE24 Trojan Swim Club 2:16.06 OT 20
30.18 1:04.63 1:44.36 2:16.06
2 KWASNY, MICHALA 18 Trojan Swim Club 2:16.61 OT 17
29.25 1:04.88 1:44.47 2:16.61
3 DAVIS, LAURA 15 Terrapins 2:16.90 OT 16
29.88 1:04.85 1:44.98 2:16.90
4 RANSOM, TAMI 16 Cincinnati Marlins 2:17.42 OT 15
29.51 1:05.26 1:46.02 2:17.42
5 YEVAK, KATIE 16 Kansas City Blazers 2:17.75 OT 14
29.53 1:06.33 1:44.79 2:17.75
6 COUGHLIN, NATALIE 16 Terrapins 2:18.35 OT 13
29.81 1:05.27 1:46.40 2:18.35
7 GRIFFITH, NATALIE 17 Coast Buard Blue Dolphi 2:18.45 OT 12
30.03 1:05.02 1:46.52 2:18.45
8 PARMENTER, JENNIFER 18 Trojan Swim Club 2:18.95 OT 11
30.26 1:06.08 1:47.15 2:18.95
* B-Finals
9 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN 22 Trojan Swim Club 2:19.04 OT 9
30.51 1:06.64 1:46.04 2:19.04
10 YOKOUCHI, KYOKO 16 Irvine Novaquatics 2:19.89 OT 7
30.89 1:06.54 1:47.75 2:19.89
11 GEEHR, CARLY Irvine Novaquatics 2:20.01 OT 6
30.36 1:08.14 1:48.88 2:20.01
12 SCHUKNECHT, ALISA 16 Bend Swim Club 2:20.03 OT 5
31.16 1:06.30 1:47.04 2:20.03
13 BARNARD, SHAUNA 16 NGSV Gators 2:20.67 4
31.14 1:07.03 1:49.16 2:20.67
14 MURPHY, CORRIE 19 Trojan Swim Club 2:20.90 3
30.75 1:06.09 1:47.99 2:20.90
15 MAXWELL, CASSIDY 18 Brevard Swim 2:21.93 2
30.27 1:06.53 1:48.46 2:21.93
16 STITTS, STACIANA 17 Irvine Novaquatics 2:24.82 1
30.45 1:07.86 1:48.16 2:24.82
* C-Finals
17 CAVERLY, KRISTEN 14 Irvine Aquazot Swim Clu 2:18.29 OT -
31.32 1:06.47 1:46.16 2:18.29
18 LAVELL, ELIZABETH 17 Naval Academy AC 2:20.42 OT -
31.08 1:07.13 1:49.19 2:20.42
19 BEARD, AMANDA 17 Irvine Novaquatics 2:20.49 OT -
30.60 1:07.89 1:47.23 2:20.49
20 HOMMERT, JENNIFER 22 FAST 2:21.27 -
30.76 1:05.94 1:48.56 2:21.27
21 PISULA, EMILY 17 Freeport Aquatic 2:21.32 -
30.82 1:07.96 1:48.34 2:21.32
22 STROMAN, MONICA 21 Aggie Swim Club 2:22.03 -
31.68 1:08.45 1:49.87 2:22.03
23 SURSI, CATHY Greater Columbus 2:22.59 -
31.40 1:08.21 1:49.21 2:22.59
24 SINK, CAMI 19 City of Charleston 2:22.79 -
31.50 1:07.87 1:49.52 2:22.79
Event 13 Women Senior 400 IM
Sponsor: Phillips Performance Event
World: * 4:34.79 Chen Yan, CHN 10/1997
American: ! 4:37.58 Summer Sanders, USA 07/1992
US Open: # 4:38.58 Janet Evans, USA 08/1988
LC Nationals: & 4:38.58 Janet Evans, Fullerton 08/1988
OT: ------ 4:55.89
PL Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 SANDENO, KAITLIN 16 NGSV Gators 4:42.92 OT 20
31.15 1:05.11 1:40.97 2:16.91
2:57.53 3:38.00 4:10.83 4:42.92
2 QUANCE-JULIAN, KRISTINE24 Trojan Swim Club 4:45.39 OT 17
30.57 1:04.05 1:41.76 2:18.39
2:59.35 3:39.98 4:13.13 4:45.39
3 KWASNY, MICHALA 18 Trojan Swim Club 4:46.31 OT 16
30.09 1:03.60 1:41.07 2:18.17
2:59.36 3:41.05 4:14.46 4:46.31
4 YEVAK, KATIE 16 Kansas City Blazers 4:46.49 OT 15
30.25 1:04.36 1:42.27 2:19.39
2:58.89 3:39.32 4:13.72 4:46.49
5 MURPHY, CORRIE 19 Trojan Swim Club 4:52.12 OT 14
31.00 1:05.87 1:43.12 2:19.09
3:01.87 3:44.85 4:18.97 4:52.12
6 CARR, JESSIE 18 Foxcatcher 4:53.48 OT 13
30.80 1:06.00 1:43.53 2:20.49
3:03.21 3:46.41 4:20.12 4:53.48
7 DAVIS, LAURA 15 Terrapins 4:53.92 OT 12
32.44 1:07.92 1:46.60 2:23.77
3:05.05 3:46.73 4:21.41 4:53.92
8 CAIL, JAMIE 18 Trojan Swim Club 4:54.28 OT 11
31.01 1:05.88 1:43.91 2:20.74
3:03.56 3:47.38 4:21.45 4:54.28
* B-Finals
9 CAVERLY, KRISTEN 14 Irvine Aquazot Swim Clu 4:48.34 OT 9
32.11 1:08.18 1:45.92 2:23.35
3:02.70 3:42.85 4:15.97 4:48.34
10 BARNARD, SHAUNA 16 NGSV Gators 4:51.13 OT 7
32.20 1:08.53 1:45.96 2:22.29
3:04.42 3:46.92 4:19.49 4:51.13
11 GRIFFITH, NATALIE 17 Coast Buard Blue Dolphi 4:51.68 OT 6
31.08 1:06.13 1:44.16 2:21.36
3:03.85 3:46.55 4:19.54 4:51.68
12 PARMENTER, JENNIFER 18 Trojan Swim Club 4:52.36 OT 5
30.93 1:06.55 1:45.19 2:22.55
3:05.27 3:47.24 4:20.74 4:52.36
13 SCHUKNECHT, ALISA 16 Bend Swim Club 4:53.37 OT 4
31.16 1:06.70 1:44.83 2:21.90
3:03.17 3:45.11 4:19.12 4:53.37
14 RANSOM, TAMI 16 Cincinnati Marlins 4:53.74 OT 3
30.84 1:06.70 1:45.63 2:23.10
3:05.77 3:48.09 4:21.06 4:53.74
15 GORLLESKY, ERIN 17 Fort Wayne Aquatics 4:58.61 2
32.58 1:08.55 1:47.11 2:25.02
3:08.01 3:50.91 4:25.32 4:58.61
- DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS 15 Santa Clara DQ -
31.40 1:07.33 1:45.64 2:24.10
3:07.18 3:50.98 4:24.91 4:57.99
* C-Finals
17 FUCILLO, JEANA Rockwood 4:53.81 OT -
31.14 1:05.71 1:44.13 2:21.45
3:03.51 3:45.19 4:20.09 4:53.81
18 WALKLEY, KEEGAN 20 SwimAtlanta 4:55.52 OT -
29.96 1:05.30 1:42.76 2:19.60
3:03.69 3:47.33 4:22.40 4:55.52
19 ROSE, ERICA 17 Lake Erie Dolphins 4:56.70 -
32.45 1:08.40 1:47.43 2:25.47
3:07.77 3:50.38 4:24.03 4:56.70
20 OLSON, MELISSA 20 Unattached Kentucky 4:57.24 -
32.74 1:08.41 1:47.06 2:24.21
3:06.21 3:49.24 4:24.32 4:57.24
21 MASON, EMILY 16 Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:57.66 -
31.05 1:06.29 1:45.43 2:23.75
3:07.11 3:50.17 4:24.47 4:57.66
22 KLAUS, SHELLY 15 Lake Erie Dolphins 4:58.88 -
30.73 1:05.68 1:44.08 2:21.51
3:06.82 3:52.30 4:26.45 4:58.88
23 SINK, CAMI 19 City of Charleston 4:59.58 -
33.02 1:10.32 1:48.54 2:25.72
3:08.04 3:50.85 4:25.37 4:59.58
24 OSWALD, VALERIE 20 Curl-Burke 5:02.61 -
32.44 1:07.97 1:46.88 2:25.77
3:08.78 3:52.26 4:27.39 5:02.61
Event 33 Women Senior 400 R-Medley
World: * 4:01.67 China National Team 09/1994
American: ! 4:01.93 USA World Championship Team 01/1998
US Open: # 4:02.88 USA National Team 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 4:10.33 Hillenbrand 08/1998
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVA CA 4:12.33 40
HAYES, JESSICA-16 STITTS, S.-17 TAPPIN, ASHLEY-24 GEEHR, CARLY-
31.80 1:05.31 1:37.67 2:15.55
2:43.49 3:15.70 3:42.79 4:12.33
2 Hillenbrand A HOT AZ 4:12.46 34
KNAPP, DENALI-21 MASTIN, EMILY-19 VOGT, ERIN-19 FARELLA, L.-20
30.67 1:02.24 1:35.98 2:14.61
2:43.09 3:16.41 3:43.31 4:12.46
3 Trojan Swim Club A TROJ CA 4:12.75 32
BENKO, LINDSAY-22 MACGREGOR, K.-22 CAMPBELL, KAREN-22 PARMENTER, J.-18
31.54 1:04.41 1:37.02 2:15.72
2:43.15 3:15.56 3:43.23 4:12.75
4 Hillenbrand B HOT AZ 4:14.07 30
JOSEPH, RACHEL-22 MILLER, J.-19 HOSACK, SHANNON-23 VANKER, JENNY-19
31.27 1:03.50 1:36.77 2:15.04
2:43.63 3:17.55 3:44.73 4:14.07
5 Trojan Swim Club B TROJ CA 4:15.27 28
FRANCIS, PAIGE-21 QUANCE-JULIAN -24 KWASNY, MICHALA-18 CONRAD, CAROLYN-18
31.24 1:04.32 1:38.55 2:16.18
2:44.91 3:17.10 3:44.75 4:15.27
6 Kansas City Blazers A KCB MV 4:16.77 26
FOX, CATHERINE-21 YEVAK, KATIE-16 SMITH, ERIN-17 HORN, MANDY-19
30.41 1:02.52 1:36.25 2:13.72
2:43.59 3:17.89 3:46.15 4:16.77
7 Cal Aquatics A CAL PC 4:19.21 24
COPE, HALEY-20 BEGIN, KRISTY-18 F-HERMANN, S.-21 KOLBISEN, ANYA-20
30.73 1:03.04 1:37.74 2:18.06
2:47.44 3:21.92 3:49.37 4:19.21
8 Bolles Sharks A BSS FL 4:20.02 22
HASTINGS, C.-15 STREET, JENNA-17 WRENSHALL, KATE-16 BRIDGES, JENNA-17
32.14 1:06.19 1:40.35 2:18.31
2:48.74 3:22.35 3:49.89 4:20.02
9 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVA CA 4:20.14 18
YOKOUCHI, KYOKO-16 BEARD, AMANDA-17 BUCK, LINDSEY-15 CASHION, C.-13
32.28 1:06.19 1:39.71 2:17.38
2:47.00 3:22.25 3:49.72 4:20.14
10 FAST A FAST1FL 4:20.72 14
HOMMERT, J.-22 MERK, DENISE-19 HECKMAN, DAWN-22 DUGGAN, NICOLE-20
32.05 1:05.86 1:40.15 2:20.08
2:49.61 3:22.86 3:50.62 4:20.72
11 Foxcatcher A FOX MA 4:21.45 12
LABOSKY, MARIE-17 CRIPPEN, MADDY-19 CARR, JESSIE-18 WILLIAMS, S.-19
31.86 1:05.10 1:39.65 2:18.59
2:48.62 3:23.97 3:51.32 4:21.45
12 Terrapins A TERA PC 4:21.75 10
COUGHLIN, N.-16 MONROE, LEAH-15 DAVIS, LAURA-15 MATHEWS, KRISTY-17
31.69 1:04.98 1:40.28 2:18.94
2:50.02 3:23.24 3:51.64 4:21.75
13 Payallup Aquatics A PAC PN 4:22.26 8
REID, JAMIE-15 QUANN, MEGAN-15 BRICE, SHILOH-14 GALL, LINDSEY-14
32.48 1:05.76 1:37.89 2:14.99
2:45.45 3:21.16 3:50.00 4:22.26
14 Mecklenburg A MAC NC 4:22.57 6
QUINN, KATHLEEN-16 HATHAWAY, KATIE-19 LANE, CARA-18 F-DYSZKIEWICZ -17
32.47 1:06.64 1:40.63 2:19.29
2:49.20 3:22.79 3:51.37 4:22.57
15 Pleasanton Seahawks A PLS PC 4:23.22 4
SCHWEITZER, S.-20 COLER, CATHY-17 WEIMAN, CANDACE-15 HARADA, KIM-18
32.28 1:05.96 1:41.70 2:20.93
2:51.46 3:25.00 3:52.76 4:23.22
16 Minnesota Aquatics A MINN MN 4:23.76 2
RIGGS, JENNIFER-18 HEGENER, KELSEY-21 JASHINSKY, T.-21 HENNEN, JENNY-21
33.60 1:07.95 1:42.05 2:21.80
2:51.52 3:26.18 3:54.10 4:23.76
17 Sun Devils A SDA AZ 4:23.79 -
MORELLI, LAUREN-20 NALL, ANITA-23 KALBKO, K.-19 ELWONGER, S.-21
31.69 1:06.22 1:40.32 2:18.87
2:49.56 3:24.38 3:52.76 4:23.79
18 Curl-Burke A CUBU PV 4:24.38 -
STINNETT, L.-18 OSWALD, VALERIE-20 FREEDMAN, MOLLY-18 MCADOO, K.-17
32.25 1:06.17 1:40.99 2:20.34
2:50.48 3:24.20 3:53.06 4:24.38
19 Palo Alto Swim Club A PASC PC 4:24.66 -
CHAMPION, HALEY-17 MERLONE, GINA-15 F-KOBAYASHI, Y.-14 UMETSU, SARAH-18
32.36 1:07.05 1:41.68 2:19.86
2:50.18 3:23.95 3:53.38 4:24.66
20 NCAC A NCAC NC 4:24.70 -
STILES, HEATHER-19 KAVADLO, ILANA-20 GREEN, MEREDITH-16 WOODALL, KARI-25
32.80 1:05.80 1:41.76 2:21.78
2:52.88 3:27.50 3:55.36 4:24.70
21 Texas Aquatics A TXA ST 4:24.71 -
REED, JANIE-22 BERCEN, KIM-16 ROBINS, KELLEY-18 LANNE, COLLEEN-19
33.22 1:08.80 1:43.56 2:23.54
2:52.89 3:27.69 3:54.83 4:24.71
22 Santa Clara A SCSC PC 4:24.78 -
DAPHNIS, A.-16 FERGUSON, MEGAN-15 WESTER-KRIEG -34 DAPHNIS, A.-15
32.58 1:07.29 1:42.59 2:23.50
2:53.19 3:26.37 3:54.16 4:24.78
23 Northwestern A NASA IL 4:26.34 -
BOHM, TASHY-20 MOORE, LAUREN-18 FOWLES, BRIANNE-20 F-DIEZI, D.-22
31.94 1:05.69 1:40.98 2:22.84
2:53.68 3:28.36 3:55.73 4:26.34
24 Lake Forest A LFSC IL 4:27.19 -
BERGMAN, JILL-16 GREVERS, C.-20 MAURO, FLORENCE-16 HASBANI, INBAL-12
32.45 1:06.69 1:41.95 2:23.00
2:52.71 3:27.20 3:56.12 4:27.19
25 Calif Capitol A CCA SN 4:27.76 -
KANNEGEISSER -21 KLEMME, J.-18 YOUNGLOVE, K.-19 HALL, JENNY-15
33.41 1:08.39 1:44.43 2:25.40
2:54.68 3:28.16 3:56.49 4:27.76
26 Orinda Aquatics A OAPB PC 4:28.02 -
BAUMGARTNER, M.-17 THURMAN, AMY-14 VANDENBERG, KIM-15 CORWIN, ELYSE-17
33.07 1:08.23 1:44.04 2:24.69
2:54.53 3:28.43 3:57.11 4:28.02
27 Minnesota Aquatics B MINN MN 4:28.04 -
DEPPE, EMILY-19 PENNINGTON, A.-20 MESSNER, N.-21 SONSTEGARD, M.-20
32.57 1:07.54 1:43.23 2:25.06
2:54.52 3:29.24 3:57.42 4:28.04
28 Mission San Jose A MSJA PC 4:28.16 -
JAMISON, TANICA-17 ASHIZAWA, J.-18 HO, CLARA-19 SURYOUTOMO, N.-18
32.44 1:05.98 1:42.89 2:25.29
3:28.46 4:28.16 4:28.16
29 Westmont Swim Club A WEST1IL 4:28.81 -
SAMPLE, S.-18 WAGNER, JESSICA-17 SCHULTZ, DANA-15 MOORE, MEGAN-16
32.18 1:05.77 1:40.59 2:21.29
2:52.11 3:28.37 3:57.12 4:28.81
30 Rockwood A RSCA OZ 4:29.50 -
SOUDERS, S.-16 FUCILLO, JEANA- LUBUS, LAUREN-16 SAXE, JAMIE-15
33.53 1:07.77 1:43.56 2:22.95
2:53.41 3:28.00 3:57.45 4:29.50
31 North Coast A NCA SI 4:29.56 -
CONTE, VALERIE-19 SHANNAHAN, M.-18 STEADMAN, D.-17 KARLSON, JENAY-18
32.81 1:07.07 1:42.11 2:20.66
2:52.15 3:27.52 3:57.24 4:29.56
32 Terrapins B TERA PC 4:29.97 -
KNAPP, LINDSAY-16 F-KONSTANTINOVA-17 KNAPP, ASHLEY-14 CAETANO, S.-16
33.91 1:09.17 1:44.02 2:23.19
2:54.49 3:30.86 3:59.45 4:29.97
33 Desert Aquatics A DAC AZ 4:30.13 -
WAGNER, AMY-16 ZABOR, KRISTA-17 MARTIN, APRIL-19 PIMENTEL, LIESL-22
31.71 1:06.24 1:43.35 2:25.40
2:55.48 3:30.89 3:59.03 4:30.13
34 TOPS A TOPS CO 4:30.37 -
CORCORAN, SARAH-21 MUSGRAVE, L.-17 GARCIA, LISA-17 LYMAN, JENNIFER-17
33.81 1:10.12 1:45.06 2:25.60
2:55.68 3:31.11 3:59.97 4:30.37
35 Dynamo Swim Club A DYNA GA 4:30.50 -
KIROUAC, GINNY-19 DALY, ASHLEY-15 MURPHY, MEAGHAN-17 FLEMING, MORGAN-19
34.44 1:10.60 1:45.22 2:23.14
2:53.84 3:29.49 3:58.78 4:30.50
36 King Aquatics A KING PN 4:30.67 -
JO, HANHAH-15 MASSEY, JULIE-19 STENDER, KARIN-19 RYAN, KATIE-19
34.58 1:10.06 1:44.88 2:24.42
2:54.21 3:29.01 3:58.65 4:30.67
37 Sierra Marlins A SMST SN 4:30.72 -
JACKSON, LESLIE-15 COVINGTON, T.-17 DALEY, KRISTA-15 DYER, JENNIFER-20
33.84 1:09.47 1:44.67 2:23.85
2:54.96 3:30.76 3:59.12 4:30.72
38 Pine Crest A PCSC FG 4:30.95 -
GORDON, K.-15 BRESSER, EMILY-20 SCELSI, ANDIE-18 VALERIO, M.-30
33.39 1:07.97 1:44.05 2:24.84
2:57.40 3:33.24 4:01.08 4:30.95
39 Santa Barbara A SBSC CA 4:31.00 -
MURRAY, CHELSEA-17 ELDRIDGE, ERIN-22 HUNT, DARLENE-17 SHUGART, ERICA-18
33.76 1:09.31 1:43.44 2:22.03
2:53.85 3:31.24 3:59.79 4:31.00
40 Suburban A SSC1 MA 4:31.32 -
GOTCHEL, INGRID-21 YOSHIMURA, S.-13 BARRY, BRIGIT-13 FRASCHILLA, L.-19
32.75 1:07.19 1:42.72 2:22.75
2:53.23 3:31.12 3:59.23 4:31.32
41 Naperville YMCA A NAPY IL 4:32.41 -
OFALLON, SARA-18 SOUPPA, KRISTIN-17 PAWLEWICZ, H.-16 BUHRANDT, MOLLY-17
32.91 1:07.02 1:43.64 2:25.00
2:56.18 3:31.43 4:00.40 4:32.41
42 SSTY A SSTY WI 4:32.48 -
MICKSCHL, AMY-20 ADAMS, CORTNEE-17 NEWELL, ALISON-21 PETRIC, SARA-15
33.63 1:08.68 1:44.82 2:26.15
2:56.89 3:31.53 4:00.67 4:32.48
43 Maki Aquatics A MAKI PN 4:32.69 -
KIRK, DANA-15 KIRK, TARA-17 MCLAIN, TIFFANY-18 BRIGHT, MEGAN-15
33.21 1:07.96 1:41.76 2:19.23
2:51.49 3:29.36 3:59.74 4:32.69
44 Cincinnati Marlins A CM OH 4:32.85 -
TEPE, RACHEL-16 MEADE, LESLEY-16 O'HARA, KELLEY-18 PHENIX, ERIN-18
32.32 1:06.52 1:42.69 2:24.45
2:55.28 3:31.93 4:00.62 4:32.85
45 Shilshole A SAC2 PN 4:32.90 -
CADAG, LEANNE-18 BERNARD, NICOLE-17 TANNHAUSER, J.-15 MURRAY, LISA-19
32.32 1:06.47 1:43.44 2:25.26
2:57.61 3:34.23 4:02.28 4:32.90
46 WCAB A WCAB PC 4:32.91 -
BEREKNYEI, S.-18 MITCHELL, K.-17 DWYER, BRIGHID-20 LYON, ALEXIS-20
32.89 1:08.39 1:46.00 2:28.39
2:58.91 3:33.71 4:02.22 4:32.91
47 BC A BC PN 4:33.90 -
SCOTT-BROWNE -17 JOHNSON, KARYL-18 SCHNEIDER, I.-20 BELLONI, ANGELA-18
33.41 1:08.68 1:44.57 2:24.60
2:56.25 3:32.11 4:01.36 4:33.90
48 Mesa Aquatics A MESA AZ 4:33.96 -
VATH, GWYNETTE-23 GIBBONS, MEGAN-16 HAUSKNECHT, H.-21 THOMAS, HEATHER-16
32.81 1:07.79 2:29.44
2:58.56 3:32.03 4:33.96 4:33.96
49 Lake Erie Dolphins A LESD LE 4:34.01 -
KLAUS, SHELLY-15 WISE, KATIE-17 HAZEN, HEIDI-20 STROHL, ANNA-15
33.59 1:08.66 1:45.93 2:27.82
2:57.69 3:32.63 4:02.23 4:34.01
50 ATAC A ATAC NT 4:34.02 -
MOUNCE, M.-18 MACCURDY, JAMIE-19 PENN, DANA-19 MARSHALL, D.-16
33.06 1:07.42 1:45.11 2:27.87
2:58.77 3:34.63 4:02.62 4:34.02
51 Bolles Sharks B BSS FL 4:34.90 -
RUBY, TAYLOR-16 PERRY, MORGAN-17 CAMPBELL, E.-17 ELLIS, ASHLEY-19
33.53 1:07.89 1:45.70 2:28.41
2:59.84 3:35.90 4:03.94 4:34.90
52 Bethel Park Rec A BPR AM 4:37.16 -
GIBBONS, J.-16 CARTER, EMILY-16 FRAAS, JEN-18 URBANIK, SARAH-16
35.05 1:13.40 1:49.39 2:31.31
3:00.54 3:35.47 4:03.86 4:37.16
53 Mach 3 Flyers B M3F MN 4:37.93 -
ZEBECK, JILLIAN-17 TITCOMBE, K.-19 HANSON, CIEJAY-14 COOMBE, KATY-16
32.91 1:08.99 1:45.53 2:28.01
2:59.47 3:36.80 4:05.58 4:37.93
54 Excel Aquatics A XCEL SE 4:39.56 -
HOOPER, C.-17 TESSAR, KELLY-15 NADEAU, KATE-17 DAYTON, LAURA-15
34.53 1:11.13 2:31.11
3:02.26 3:36.79 4:39.56 4:39.56
55 Long Island Express A LIE MR 4:42.15 -
PARADINE, J.-14 DEBENEDETTO, E.-17 FERRIS, EMILY-15 DALY, SARAH-13
32.92 1:09.09 1:45.52 2:28.93
3:01.53 3:39.50 4:08.81 4:42.15
56 Southwest Aquatic A SWAT WI 4:45.99 -
SCHMERBAUCH, M.-18 HAEGER, KATIE-16 RIECHERT, ERIN-18 HAEGER, EMMY-14
35.13 1:13.39 1:50.27 2:33.44
3:03.64 3:41.25 4:11.38 4:45.99
57 Mach 3 Flyers A M3F MN 4:54.17 -
BLANNER, J.-15 CRAWFORD, A.-17 KNOPMAN, E.-16 KILLPATRICK, A.-13
34.90 1:14.47 1:51.74 2:34.48
3:06.95 3:44.43 4:17.63 4:54.17
- Spirit Swimming A SPIR MA DQ -
HENRIQUES, A.-18 CROUTHAMEL, C.-17 HARM, TRICIA-15 SCHOPPE, JACQUI-20
32.24 1:05.72 1:42.10 2:22.71
2:52.63 3:26.46 3:54.87 4:25.29
- Aggie Swim Club A AGS GU DQ -
OSMUN, AMY-18 STROMAN, MONICA-21 WILLIAMS, M.-21 BOLTON, KELLY-20
32.54 1:07.38 1:42.03 2:21.96
2:51.31 3:26.49 3:54.73 4:24.75
Event 15 Women Senior 400 R-Free
World: * 3:37.91 China 09/1994
American: ! 3:39.29 USA Olympic Team 07/1996
US Open: # 3:39.29 USA Olympic Team 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 3:44.31 Holmes Lumber 03/1988
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hillenbrand A HOT AZ 3:47.53 40
FARELLA, L.-20 MASTIN, EMILY-19 KNAPP, DENALI-21 KOLBISEN, LIESL-22
27.76 57.86 1:25.70 1:55.06
2:21.82 2:51.49 3:18.31 3:47.53
2 Trojan Swim Club A TROJ CA 3:49.46 34
BENKO, LINDSAY-22 CAMPBELL, KAREN-22 MACGREGOR, K.-22 FRANCIS, PAIGE-21
27.58 56.46 1:23.80 1:54.01
2:21.29 2:51.18 3:18.65 3:49.46
3 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVA CA 3:49.90 32
CASHION, C.-13 HAYES, JESSICA-16 GEEHR, CARLY- TAPPIN, ASHLEY-24
27.65 57.95 1:25.51 1:55.70
2:22.88 2:52.73 3:19.80 3:49.90
4 Hillenbrand B HOT AZ 3:49.95 30
TOLAR, SARAH-18 VANKER, JENNY-19 HOSACK, SHANNON-23 BOUTA, AMY-19
27.85 57.14 1:24.28 1:54.52
2:20.94 2:51.35 3:18.87 3:49.95
5 Dallas Mustangs A DM NT 3:50.42 28
WIMER, ALISON-20 MAISTRELLIS, K.-20 MYERS, E.-20 F-IMOTO, NAOKO-23
27.86 58.12 1:25.43 1:56.09
2:23.46 2:53.45 3:20.73 3:50.42
6 Minnesota Aquatics A MINN MN 3:52.88 26
RIGGS, JENNIFER-18 HENNEN, JENNY-21 COTTRILL, AMY-21 JASHINSKY, T.-21
28.56 58.39 1:25.70 1:55.42
2:23.25 2:53.93 3:21.75 3:52.88
7 Trojan Swim Club B TROJ CA 3:53.23 24
CONRAD, CAROLYN-18 MURPHY, CASEY-21 KWASNY, MICHALA-18 PARMENTER, J.-18
28.08 58.77 1:27.35 1:58.14
2:26.14 2:56.16 3:23.89 3:53.23
8 FAST A FAST1FL 3:53.78 22
DUGGAN, NICOLE-20 HECKMAN, DAWN-22 MELGAARD, MEGAN-19 DELOACH, JENNY-21
27.82 57.82 1:26.13 1:56.49
2:24.47 2:54.73 3:22.46 3:53.78
9 Terrapins A TERA PC 3:53.84 18
DAVIS, LAURA-15 CAETANO, S.-16 MATHEWS, KRISTY-17 COUGHLIN, N.-16
28.88 58.88 1:27.25 1:57.69
2:25.95 2:56.08 3:23.86 3:53.84
10 Kansas City Blazers A KCB MV 3:54.43 14
YEVAK, KATIE-16 SMITH, ERIN-17 FOX, CATHERINE-21 HORN, MANDY-19
29.42 1:00.23 1:28.30 1:58.83
2:25.64 2:55.35 3:23.56 3:54.43
11 Northwestern A NASA IL 3:54.69 12
MOSHER, ASHLEY-24 F-DIEZI, D.-22 MOORE, LAUREN-18 IGOE, KELLY-21
27.88 58.63 1:26.13 1:56.46
2:24.67 2:56.19 3:24.22 3:54.69
12 Bolles Sharks A BSS FL 3:54.99 10
BRIDGES, JENNA-17 ELLIS, ASHLEY-19 STREET, JENNA-17 HASTINGS, C.-15
27.91 58.16 1:26.26 1:56.94
2:25.12 2:55.97 3:24.08 3:54.99
13 Texas Aquatics A TXA ST 3:55.51 8
LANNE, COLLEEN-19 ROBINS, KELLEY-18 HOWARTH, ERIN-20 BINKLEY, J.-21
27.67 56.96 1:25.16 1:56.60
2:24.83 2:55.44 3:24.10 3:55.51
14 WCAB A WCAB PC 3:55.74 6
MITCHELL, K.-17 LYON, ALEXIS-20 DWYER, BRIGHID-20 BEREKNYEI, S.-18
28.52 59.51 1:27.76 1:58.20
2:27.29 2:58.77 3:25.32 3:55.74
15 Aggie Swim Club A AGS GU 3:56.28 4
BOLTON, KELLY-20 WILLIAMS, M.-21 STROMAN, MONICA-21 CHARPENTIER, K.-20
28.60 59.18 1:26.51 1:56.10
2:24.75 2:55.80 3:24.51 3:56.28
16 BSTC Blue Wave A BSTC FL 3:57.77 2
ELLIS, CARRIE-15 BENNETT, BROOKE-19 LEE, JEAN-17 CORREIA, M.-17
28.63 58.90 1:27.89 1:58.36
2:28.43 3:00.16 3:27.91 3:57.77
17 Pleasanton Seahawks A PLS PC 3:57.82 -
HARADA, KIM-18 SCHWEITZER, S.-20 BOEHM, BETH-18 WEIMAN, CANDACE-15
28.57 58.55 1:27.59 1:58.67
2:27.60 2:58.43 3:27.04 3:57.82
18 Mecklenburg A MAC NC 3:58.07 -
HATHAWAY, KATIE-19 F-DYSZKIEWICZ -17 QUINN, KATHLEEN-16 LANE, CARA-18
28.78 59.63 1:28.67 1:59.01
2:27.87 2:59.09 3:27.85 3:58.07
19 Orinda Aquatics A OAPB PC 3:58.10 -
VANDENBERG, KIM-15 THURMAN, AMY-14 BAUMGARTNER, M.-17 CORWIN, ELYSE-17
28.46 58.08 1:27.13 1:58.92
2:26.86 2:57.90 3:26.93 3:58.10
20 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVA CA 3:58.22 -
ZEHNTNER, ERIN-18 DEALUA, D.-20 BUCK, LINDSEY-15 YOKOUCHI, KYOKO-16
29.45 59.59 1:27.58 1:58.89
2:27.82 2:59.24 3:27.61 3:58.22
21 Lake Forest A LFSC IL 3:58.39 -
GREVERS, C.-20 MAURO, FLORENCE-16 HASBANI, INBAL-12 RIDGEWAY, R.-17
28.36 58.96 1:27.29 1:58.54
2:27.16 2:58.41 3:27.23 3:58.39
22 SwimAtlanta A SA GA 3:58.66 -
SPIVEY, TAYLOR-17 WEIR, AMANDA-13 PERMENTER, K.-19 HUPMAN, C.-15
28.29 59.20 1:27.11 1:58.43
2:26.67 2:57.15 3:26.31 3:58.66
23 Lakeside A LAK KY 3:58.67 -
HETTICH, JENNY-17 VROOMAN, MARCI-16 MONROE, BROOK-20 OLIVER, DIANNE-21
29.63 1:00.52 1:28.85 1:59.22
2:27.47 2:58.55 3:26.71 3:58.67
24 Santa Clara A SCSC PC 3:58.81 -
DAPHNIS, A.-16 WESTER-KRIEG -34 DAPHNIS, A.-15 FERGUSON, MEGAN-15
28.65 59.56 1:27.77 1:58.30
2:27.07 2:58.47 3:27.64 3:58.81
25 Shilshole A SAC2 PN 3:58.83 -
CADAG, LEANNE-18 MURRAY, LISA-19 TANNHAUSER, J.-15 BERNARD, NICOLE-17
28.54 59.90 1:58.51
2:27.93 2:59.66 3:58.83 3:58.83
26 LOSC A LOSC OR 3:59.66 -
MCCAULEY, SARAH-18 PENDLETON, B.-17 SKOOG, LARA-18 OESTER, CLAIRE-16
28.81 59.28 1:58.26
2:28.03 3:00.13 3:59.66 3:59.66
27 Foxcatcher A FOX MA 4:00.12 -
WILLIAMS, S.-19 EBERWEIN, LORI-17 PEART, MEGHAN-15 CARR, JESSIE-18
28.01 57.86 1:26.91 1:58.71
2:26.68 2:58.59 3:27.99 4:00.12
28 Spirit Swimming A SPIR MA 4:00.24 -
SCHOPPE, JACQUI-20 HENRIQUES, A.-18 CROUTHAMEL, C.-17 HARM, TRICIA-15
28.87 59.29 1:28.12 1:59.45
2:29.91 3:02.18 3:30.15 4:00.24
29 TOPS A TOPS CO 4:00.91 -
LYMAN, JENNIFER-17 GARCIA, LISA-17 MUSGRAVE, L.-17 CORCORAN, SARAH-21
28.14 58.86 1:28.15 2:00.22
2:29.22 3:00.84 3:29.98 4:00.91
30 Cincinnati Marlins A CM OH 4:00.95 -
RANSOM, TAMI-16 MEADE, LESLEY-16 O'HARA, KELLEY-18 PHENIX, ERIN-18
28.55 59.88 1:29.15 2:01.59
2:30.18 3:01.30 3:29.67 4:00.95
31 FAST B FAST1FL 4:00.97 -
MERK, DENISE-19 MARTIN, LAUREN-19 PAVLIK, MELISSA-20 NICKSON, N.-19
29.21 1:00.25 1:28.59 1:59.74
2:29.17 2:59.86 3:28.86 4:00.97
32 ATAC A ATAC NT 4:01.31 -
MOUNCE, M.-18 MACCURDY, JAMIE-19 MARSHALL, D.-16 PENN, DANA-19
28.84 59.72 1:28.99 2:01.01
2:28.88 2:59.99 3:29.34 4:01.31
33 NCAC A NCAC NC 4:01.61 -
RULIS, STEFANIE-19 STILES, HEATHER-19 GREEN, MEREDITH-16 KAVADLO, ILANA-20
28.63 59.49 1:29.15 2:01.26
2:30.60 3:01.56 3:30.56 4:01.61
34 Calif Capitol A CCA SN 4:01.63 -
HALL, JENNY-15 WONG, MARISA-17 KANNEGEISSER -21 YOUNGLOVE, K.-19
28.93 59.63 1:28.76 2:00.49
2:30.28 3:02.06 3:31.34 4:01.63
35 SSTY A SSTY WI 4:01.64 -
PETRIC, SARA-15 ADAMS, CORTNEE-17 MICKSCHL, AMY-20 NEWELL, ALISON-21
28.74 1:00.81 1:28.87 1:59.10
2:28.49 3:00.85 3:29.94 4:01.64
36 North Coast A NCA SI 4:01.80 -
STEADMAN, D.-17 CONTE, VALERIE-19 SHANNAHAN, M.-18 KARLSON, JENAY-18
29.23 59.12 1:28.72 2:00.76
2:30.20 3:01.94 3:30.74 4:01.80
37 Pine Crest A PCSC FG 4:01.85 -
VALERIO, M.-30 BRESSER, EMILY-20 GORDON, K.-15 SCELSI, ANDIE-18
28.12 58.07 1:26.47 1:58.06
2:27.64 2:59.38 3:29.40 4:01.85
38 Burnsville A BUR MN 4:03.00 -
PARADEISE, K.-18 CLARK, MICHELLE-18 PAVLICEK, M.-13 CHRISTOFERSON -20
28.55 59.93 1:28.63 2:00.64
2:30.24 3:03.63 3:32.37 4:03.00
39 Lake Erie Dolphins A LESD LE 4:03.19 -
HAZEN, HEIDI-20 WISE, KATIE-17 KLAUS, SHELLY-15 STROHL, ANNA-15
28.75 1:00.00 1:29.19 2:00.69
2:30.14 3:02.01 3:31.65 4:03.19
40 Santa Barbara A SBSC CA 4:03.66 -
SHUGART, ERICA-18 BINDER, A.-14 MURRAY, CHELSEA-17 HUNT, DARLENE-17
28.35 59.09 1:28.31 1:59.94
2:29.23 3:01.68 3:31.06 4:03.66
41 Georgia Coastal A GCAT GA 4:04.09 -
BREEN, EMILY-16 HIPPERT, J.-16 DLUHOS, CASEY-17 ROSS, ANN-17
29.69 1:01.08 1:30.65 2:03.14
2:32.81 3:04.05 3:32.92 4:04.09
42 The Fleet A CFSC GU 4:04.96 -
WATTS, CARLI-17 HOFFMAN, E.-16 D'OLIER, LISA-17 ARMSTRONG, R.-19
1:30.16 2:01.06
2:31.42 4:04.96 3:33.45 4:04.96
43 Bolles Sharks B BSS FL 4:05.80 -
MIZELL, KATIE-19 WRENSHALL, KATE-16 CAMPBELL, E.-17 DEARY, MELISSA-16
29.77 1:00.92 1:30.47 2:01.04
2:31.07 3:03.52 3:33.26 4:05.80
44 Palo Alto Swim Club A PASC PC 4:06.88 -
CHAMPION, HALEY-17 F-KOBAYASHI, Y.-14 SNYDER, KAREN-19 UMETSU, SARAH-18
29.36 1:01.92 1:31.41 2:03.59
2:33.07 3:05.45 3:34.71 4:06.88
45 BC A BC PN 4:07.28 -
ELLIS, COURTNEY-18 JOHNSON, KARYL-18 SCOTT-BROWNE -17 BELLONI, ANGELA-18
30.41 1:02.65 1:32.12 2:04.32
2:34.04 3:06.28 3:35.30 4:07.28
46 Freeport Aquatic S FAST2IL 4:07.31 -
PISULA, EMILY-17 CROSS, ELLEN-18 TOOMSEN, FALLON-16 GROVES, SARA-17
28.43 1:00.03 1:28.39 2:00.60
2:29.98 3:03.45 3:32.83 4:07.31
47 Rockwood A RSCA OZ 4:08.19 -
SAXE, JAMIE-15 SOUDERS, S.-16 CRANSTON, S.- LUBUS, LAUREN-16
29.64 1:01.18 1:31.13 2:03.72
2:34.20 3:06.62 3:36.00 4:08.19
48 Milcreek A MIST AM 4:09.66 -
DUNCOMBE, KATIE-18 KIEHLMIER, H.-14 FISH, ASHLEY-17 SWOYER, KRISTIN-16
29.33 1:00.83 1:30.00 2:04.19
2:34.39 3:08.07 3:37.28 4:09.66
49 Naperville YMCA A NAPY IL 4:10.43 -
BUHRANDT, MOLLY-17 SOUPPA, KRISTIN-17 PAWLEWICZ, H.-16 OFALLON, SARA-18
29.67 1:01.78 1:31.57 2:04.70
2:33.83 3:07.23 3:37.43 4:10.43
- Bethel Park Rec A BPR AM DQ -
FRAAS, JEN-18 CARTER, EMILY-16 GIBBONS, J.-16 URBANIK, SARAH-16
28.79 1:00.33 1:29.98 2:03.18
2:32.81 3:06.79 3:34.75 4:07.68
- Cal Aquatics A CAL PC DQ -
KOLBISEN, ANYA-20 COPE, HALEY-20 BEGIN, KRISTY-18 OMPHROY, NICOLE-20
27.71 57.14 1:24.43 1:54.36
2:21.14 2:51.71 3:18.65 3:48.40
- Dynamo Swim Club A DYNA GA DQ -
FLEMING, MORGAN-19 KIROUAC, GINNY-19 DALY, ASHLEY-15 BURNS, CAROLINE-16
- Redlands Swim Team A RST1 SC DQ -
- Mission San Jose A MSJA PC DQ -
SURYOUTOMO, N.-18 JAMISON, TANICA-17 ASHIZAWA, J.-18 HO, CLARA-19
28.80 59.79 1:27.60 1:58.08
2:27.00 2:58.77 3:27.66 3:58.45
Event 25 Women Senior 800 R-Free
World: * 7:55.47 GDR National Team 08/1987
American: ! 7:59.87 USA Olympic Team 07/1996
US Open: # 7:59.87 USA Olympic Team 07/1996
LC Nationals: & 8:07.44 Mission Viejo 08/1981
PL Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trojan Swim Club A TROJ CA 8:13.39 40
29.14 1:00.09 1:32.09 2:03.31
2:31.95 3:03.34 3:35.95 4:08.42
4:36.94 5:08.12 5:40.34 6:12.52
6:40.95 7:11.86 7:42.45 8:13.39
2 Hillenbrand A HOT AZ 8:15.14 34
29.09 59.84 1:31.68 2:04.12
2:32.02 3:02.83 3:34.96 4:07.98
4:36.94 5:07.82 5:40.18 6:12.37
6:40.83 7:11.33 7:43.08 8:15.14
3 FAST A FAST1FL 8:20.47 32
29.35 1:00.61 1:32.65 2:04.75
2:33.55 3:04.09 3:36.33 4:09.14
4:37.93 5:09.08 5:41.73 6:14.62
6:43.69 7:15.02 7:47.43 8:20.47
4 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVA CA 8:22.46 30
28.84 59.98 1:32.19 2:03.63
2:33.68 3:05.60 3:38.03 4:09.61
4:37.99 5:09.63 5:42.06 6:14.49
6:44.18 7:16.20 7:49.47 8:22.46
5 Minnesota Aquatics A MINN MN 8:26.26 28
29.30 1:01.00 1:33.09 2:05.64
2:34.56 3:06.47 3:39.16 4:11.78
4:40.60 5:12.63 5:45.69 6:18.34
6:47.45 7:19.59 7:52.54 8:26.26
6 Aggie Swim Club A AGS GU 8:26.34 26
29.51 1:00.43 1:32.36 2:05.45
2:34.92 3:07.53 3:40.64 4:13.09
4:42.24 5:14.34 5:47.67 6:20.76
6:50.16 7:21.93 7:54.36 8:26.34
7 Mecklenburg A MAC NC 8:26.47 24
30.91 1:02.69 1:34.65 2:05.87
2:35.59 3:07.88 3:40.57 4:13.27
4:43.00 5:15.30 5:47.92 6:20.69
6:50.44 7:22.28 7:54.74 8:26.47
8 Terrapins A TERA PC 8:26.56 22
29.84 1:01.74 1:33.99 2:06.24
2:34.93 3:06.52 3:38.14 4:10.03
4:39.31 5:10.83 5:43.35 6:16.46
6:45.89 7:19.31 7:53.04 8:26.56
9 Trojan Swim Club B TROJ CA 8:27.19 18
29.73 1:01.58 1:33.88 2:05.17
2:34.68 3:06.55 3:39.00 4:10.57
4:39.57 5:11.62 5:44.80 6:18.23
6:47.78 7:20.17 7:53.81 8:27.19
10 Bolles Sharks A BSS FL 8:28.47 14
29.83 1:01.32 1:34.03 2:06.73
2:35.98 3:07.51 3:40.34 4:13.41
4:43.37 5:15.92 5:49.30 6:21.97
6:52.12 7:24.77 7:57.19 8:28.47
11 NCAC A NCAC NC 8:28.93 12
29.73 1:01.15 1:33.60 2:05.67
2:34.35 3:06.66 3:39.92 4:14.01
4:44.46 5:18.12 5:52.57 6:26.55
6:54.71 7:25.72 7:57.44 8:28.93
12 Kansas City Blazers A KCB MV 8:29.82 10
28.53 59.85 1:32.10 2:04.10
2:33.55 3:06.08 3:39.37 4:12.21
4:41.61 5:14.33 5:48.06 6:21.79
6:50.47 7:23.09 7:56.56 8:29.82
13 Pleasanton Seahawks A PLS PC 8:30.31 8
30.22 1:02.56 1:35.30 2:07.32
2:36.48 3:09.67 3:42.65 4:15.26
4:45.49 5:18.14 5:51.56 6:23.50
6:53.71 7:25.76 7:58.43 8:30.31
14 Santa Clara A SCSC PC 8:30.92 6
30.45 1:02.36 1:34.72 2:06.99
2:37.01 3:09.31 3:42.59 4:15.46
4:44.85 5:16.73 5:49.25 6:21.69
6:50.37 7:22.29 7:56.28 8:30.92
15 WCAB A WCAB PC 8:31.35 4
27.93 58.35 1:30.16 2:02.87
2:32.04 3:04.34 3:37.03 4:09.19
4:39.38 5:14.30 5:49.10 6:22.23
6:51.50 7:24.08 7:57.61 8:31.35
16 Shilshole A SAC2 PN 8:31.89 2
30.55 1:03.32 1:36.63 2:10.10
2:39.71 3:12.31 3:45.83 4:18.12
4:47.95 5:19.99 5:52.77 6:25.29
6:54.89 7:27.27 8:00.17 8:31.89
17 LOSC A LOSC OR 8:35.81 -
29.16 1:01.32 1:34.85 2:08.11
2:37.94 3:10.78 3:44.41 4:18.33
4:48.82 5:21.65 5:55.15 6:28.90
6:58.09 7:30.66 8:03.44 8:35.81
18 Spirit Swimming A SPIR MA 8:36.73 -
30.11 1:02.43 1:35.12 2:07.32
2:37.29 3:10.48 3:44.45 4:16.77
4:47.97 5:21.20 5:55.22 6:29.21
6:58.37 7:30.64 8:03.98 8:36.73
19 Curl-Burke A CUBU PV 8:36.90 -
30.05 1:01.76 1:33.97 2:06.83
2:36.85 3:08.85 3:41.87 4:15.35
4:45.60 5:18.61 5:52.06 6:25.32
6:56.23 7:29.58 8:03.42 8:36.90
20 Pine Crest A PCSC FG 8:37.12 -
28.72 59.78 1:32.78 2:06.07
2:36.82 3:09.77 3:42.84 4:15.94
4:46.56 5:19.87 5:53.49 6:26.45
6:57.01 7:30.47 8:04.43 8:37.12
21 Dynamo Swim Club A DYNA GA 8:38.01 -
30.06 1:01.81 1:34.25 2:06.24
2:36.37 3:09.25 3:42.99 4:15.73
4:46.51 5:20.81 5:55.52 6:29.47
6:59.64 7:32.14 8:05.28 8:38.01
22 Rockwood A RSCA OZ 8:40.28 -
29.89 1:02.58 1:36.20 2:09.01
2:38.69 3:11.60 3:45.99 4:19.39
4:49.65 5:22.94 5:57.34 6:31.15
7:01.29 7:33.36 8:06.95 8:40.28
23 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVA CA 8:41.24 -
30.00 1:02.34 1:36.17 2:09.82
2:39.47 3:12.00 3:45.22 4:17.78
4:47.66 5:20.60 5:55.29 6:28.99
6:59.43 7:32.68 8:07.01 8:41.24
24 ATAC A ATAC NT 8:42.44 -
30.27 1:03.47 1:37.51 2:10.62
2:41.38 3:14.45 3:47.18 4:19.30
4:49.67 5:22.88 5:56.79 6:30.41
7:01.20 7:34.83 8:08.88 8:42.44
25 Lakeside A LAK KY 8:43.14 -
30.63 1:03.16 1:36.38 2:08.52
2:38.00 3:10.72 3:44.02 4:17.31
4:47.32 5:22.23 5:59.06 6:35.29
7:04.81 7:37.32 8:10.16 8:43.14
26 Industry Hills A IHAC CA 8:43.17 -
30.23 1:02.78 1:35.35 2:07.22
2:38.00 3:11.76 3:45.66 4:19.13
4:50.64 5:24.51 5:59.18 6:33.12
7:03.35 7:36.63 8:10.35 8:43.17
27 North Coast A NCA SI 8:43.58 -
30.22 1:02.82 1:35.40 2:08.23
2:38.52 3:12.17 3:46.32 4:21.32
4:51.82 5:25.53 5:59.51 6:32.68
7:03.14 7:36.38 8:10.73 8:43.58
28 Lake Erie Dolphins A LESD LE 8:45.87 -
30.47 1:03.50 1:36.82 2:09.86
2:39.86 3:13.21 3:47.27 4:21.20
4:50.92 5:24.37 5:59.66 6:33.98
7:04.07 7:37.58 8:12.07 8:45.87
29 SSTY A SSTY WI 8:49.22 -
30.63 1:03.54 1:37.23 2:10.74
2:40.39 3:13.67 3:48.08 4:23.06
4:53.76 5:26.25 6:00.33 6:34.50
7:05.10 7:39.14 8:14.45 8:49.22
30 Lake Forest A LFSC IL 8:49.44 -
30.31 1:03.14 1:37.22 2:10.87
2:40.94 3:13.70 3:48.49 4:22.53
4:53.27 5:26.77 6:02.74 6:37.86
7:07.47 7:40.63 8:15.18 8:49.44
31 Orinda Aquatics A OAPB PC 8:49.49 -
30.54 1:03.79 1:37.85 2:10.79
2:40.22 3:14.29 3:48.38 4:21.68
4:51.41 5:25.12 6:00.45 6:36.42
7:06.37 7:40.31 8:15.45 8:49.49
32 Bolles Sharks B BSS FL 8:49.83 -
30.76 1:03.49 1:36.88 2:08.77
2:38.69 3:12.10 3:47.08 4:22.03
4:53.00 5:27.70 6:01.92 6:35.68
7:06.43 7:39.96 8:15.06 8:49.83
33 BC A BC PN 8:50.38 -
31.30 1:04.89 1:39.86 2:14.58
2:44.70 3:17.99 3:52.13 4:26.14
4:56.81 5:30.33 6:04.50 6:38.14
7:08.37 7:42.16 8:16.80 8:50.38
34 Terrapins B TERA PC 8:53.76 -
30.54 1:03.91 1:37.75 2:10.38
2:40.89 3:14.04 3:48.17 4:22.06
4:53.19 5:27.75 6:03.17 6:37.71
7:09.09 7:44.06 8:19.21 8:53.76
35 Santa Barbara A SBSC CA 8:54.05 -
30.51 1:02.94 1:36.36 2:09.32
2:39.81 3:13.89 3:48.52 4:22.27
4:54.14 5:29.54 6:04.70 6:39.63
7:10.48 7:45.17 8:20.13 8:54.05
36 Excel Aquatics A XCEL SE 8:56.67 -
29.75 1:01.96 1:35.77 2:09.53
2:39.67 3:12.44 3:46.46 4:20.34
4:52.10 5:27.10 6:03.68 6:39.69
7:11.05 7:45.65 8:21.44 8:56.67
37 Payallup Aquatics A PAC PN 9:02.23 -
30.84 1:04.46 1:38.75 2:11.60
2:42.41 3:16.12 3:50.95 4:25.59
4:57.76 5:33.14 6:09.31 6:44.39
7:15.19 7:50.28 8:26.55 9:02.23
- FAST B FAST1FL DQ -
30.72 1:03.84 1:37.65 2:10.94
2:41.30 3:14.68 3:47.96 4:20.39
4:50.19 5:22.87 5:56.37 6:30.14
6:59.63 7:32.82 8:08.05 8:43.50
- BSTC Blue Wave A BSTC FL DQ -