Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - September 11 - 17, 1998 (50 M)
¥ = CW Games Record ¥¥ = CW Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.58¥ Mark Foster,70,ENG
2) 22.70 Brendon Dedekind,76,RSA
3) 22.86 Michael Klim,77,AUS
4) 22.99 Nathan Rickard,78,AUS
5) 23.03 Ashley Callus,79,AUS
6) 23.11 Roland Schoeman,80,RSA
7) 23.28 Bryan Morgan,80,SCO
8) 23.58 Chris Murray,80,BAH
B Final
1) 23.39 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
2) 23.52 Garret Pulle,78,CAN
3) 23.52 Allan Murray,72,BAH
4) 23.53 Craig Hutchison,75,CAN
5) 23.84 Nicholas Shackell,74,ENG
6) 23.87 Gavin Meadows,77,ENG
7) 23.91 Trent Bray,73,NZL
8) 24.07 Nicholas Tongue,73,NZL
Prelims
1) 22.68¥ Mark Foster,70,ENG
2) 22.80 Brendon Dedekind,76,RSA
3) 22.95 Michael Klim,77,AUS
4) 23.01 Ashley Callus,79,AUS
5) 23.10 Nathan Rickard,78,AUS
6) 23.19 Roland Schoeman,80,RSA
7) 23.33 Bryan Morgan,80,SCO
8) 23.39 Chris Murray,80,BAH
9) 23.43 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
10) 23.45 Allan Murray,72,BAH
11) 23.45 Craig Hutchison,75,CAN
12) 23.66 Garret Pulle,78,CAN
13) 23.77 Gavin Meadows,77,ENG
14) 23.86 Nicholas Shackell,74,ENG
15) 24.02 Trent Bray,73,NZL
16) 24.02 Nicholas Tongue,73,NZL
17) 24.11 Adam Johnson,79,WAL
18) 24.18 Carl Probert,FIJ
19) 24.19 Leo Biggs,79,PNG
20) 24.25 Stephen Fahy,BER
21) 24.27 Leighton Coleman,WAL
22) 24.28 Alasdair Pullan,73,SCO
23) 24.30 Tom Griffith,SCO
24) 24.34 Jonathan Winter,NZL
25) 24.38 Alan Ong,MAS
24.38 Martyn Davies,WAL
27) 24.77 Stephen Troake,BER
28) 24.86 Sean Rowe-Hagans,GUE
29) 24.88 Ju Wei Sng,SIN
30) 25.06 Brett Peterson,RSA
31) 25.08 Christophe Lin,MRI
32) 25.12 Werner Wagner,NAM
33) 25.24 David Batty,IOM
34) 25.59 Cliff Gittens,BAR
35) 25.78 Nicholas Diaper,KEN
25.78 Alan Jones,IOM
37) 25.79 Antony Lihalaka,KEN
38) 25.85 Kevin Barea,GIB
39) 25.90 Matthew Hammond,BER
40) 25.96 John Tomlin,GUE
41) 26.70 Frederick Langford,NAM
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 49.43¥ Michael Klim,77,AUS
2) 49.51 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
3) 50.14 Gavin Meadows,77,ENG
4) 50.21 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
5) 50.26 Trent Bray,73,NZL
6) 50.30 Roland Schoeman,80,RSA
7) 50.36 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
8) 51.38 Brendon Dedekind,76,RSA
B Final
1) 50.88 Bryan Morgan,80,SCO
2) 51.37 Nicholas Shackell,74,ENG
3) 51.48 Craig Hutchison,75,CAN
4) 51.76 Leo Biggs,79,PNG
5) 51.79 Robbie Taylor,81,CAN
6) 52.00 Nicholas Tongue,73,NZL
7) 52.03 John Steel,72,NZL
8) 52.27 Mark Stevens,75,ENG
Prelims
1) 50.05 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
2) 50.23 Michael Klim,77,AUS
3) 50.33 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
4) 50.38 Gavin Meadows,77,ENG
5) 50.65 Mark Stevens,75,ENG
50.65 Gavin Meadows,77,ENG
7) 50.77 Trent Bray,73,NZL
8) 50.82 Roland Schoeman,80,RSA
9) 50.88 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
10) 50.97 Brendon Dedekind,76,RSA
11) 51.00 Bryan Morgan,80,SCO
13) 51.14 Nicholas Shackell,74,ENG
14) 51.19 Craig Hutchison,75,CAN
15) 51.58 Robbie Taylor,81,CAN
16) 51.60 Mark Stevens,75,ENG
17) 51.69 Roland Schoeman,80,RSA
18) 51.88 Nicholas Tongue,73,NZL
19) 51.90 Leo Biggs,79,PNG
21) 51.97 John Steel,72,NZL
22) 51.99 Mark Jones,72,WAL
23) 52.36 Myles Macintosh,SCO
23) 52.65 Adam Johnson,79,WAL
24) 52.79 David Leith,80,SCO
25) 52.90 Christopher Murray,BAH
26) 53.11 Mark Chay,79,SIN
27) 53.20 Martyn Davies,74,WAL
28) 53.21 Alan Ong,MAS
29) 53.39 Carl Probert,FIJ
30) 53.41 Ju Wei Sng,80,SIN
31) 53.58 Stephen Fahy,BER
32) 54.04 Stephen Troake,BER
33) 54.45 Sean Rowe-Hagans,GUE
34) 55.20 Matthew Hammond,BER
35) 54.55 Damian Alleyne,BAR
36) 55.10 Christophe Lin,MRI
37) 55.61 Alan Jones,IOM
38) 55.77 Antony Lihalaka,KEN
39) 56.17 Kevin Barea,GIB
40) 56.40 Nicholas Diaper,KEN
41) 56.68 John Tomlin,GUE
42) 56.75 Cliff Gittens,BAR
43) 56.90 Barnsley Albert,SEY
44) 57.42 Marcus Cooil,IOM
45) 58.07 David Batty,IOM
46) 58.09 Mumtaz Ahmad,PAK
47) 58.09 Muhammad Maroff,PAK
48) 59.14 Shaun Zammitt,GIB
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:46.70¥¥ Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
2) 1:48.05 Michael Klim,77,AUS
3) 1:48.26 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS
4) 1:48.47 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
5) 1:49.36 Trent Bray,73,NZL
6) 1:50.17 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
7) 1:50.59 Mark Johnston,79,CAN
8) 1:51.04 Andrew Clayton,73,ENG
B Final
1) 1:49.90 Gavin Meadows,77,ENG
2) 1:51.84 James Salter,76,ENG
3) 1:52.42 Rick Say,79,CAN
4) 1:54.32 Michael McWha,77,CAN
5) 1:54.82 Ju Wei Sng,80,SIN
6) 1:55.07 David Leith,80,SCO
7) 1:55.16 Leo Biggs,79,PNG
8) 1:55.21 Mark Chay,79,SIN
Prelims
1) 1:48.51 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
2) 1:49.61 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
3) 1:49.86 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS
4) 1:50.03 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
5) 1:50.21 Trent Bray,73,NZL
6) 1:50.24 Michael Klim,77,AUS
7) 1:51.24 Mark Johnston,79,CAN
8) 1:51.32 Andrew Clayton,73,ENG
9) 1:51.60 James Salter,76,ENG
10) 1:51.78 Gavin Meadows,77,ENG
11) 1:52.78 Rick Say,79,CAN
12) 1:53.17 Michael McWha,77,CAN
13) 1:54.21 Mark Chay,79,SIN
14) 1:54.44 Ju Wei Sng,80,SIN
15) 1:55.54 David Leith,80,SCO
16) 1:55.71 Leo Biggs,79,PNG
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:44.35¥ Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
2) 3:44.88 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
3) 3:48.91 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS
4) 3:49.11 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
5) 3:51.41 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
6) 3:53.73 Graeme Smith,76,SCO
7) 3:56.34 Mark Johnston,79,CAN
8) 4:00.83 James Salter,76,ENG
B Final
1) 4:00.06 Michael McWha,77,CAN
2) 4:00.35 Brent Sallee,77,CAN
3) 4:01.22 Die Ung,79,MAS
4) 4:05.64 Mark Chay,79,SIN
5) 4:06.02 Scott Cameron,76,NZL
6) 4:06.45 Ju Wei Sng,80,SIN
7) 4:06.71 Damian Alleyne,BAR
8) 4:09.95 Neil Cameron,NIR
Prelims
1) 3:52.36 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
2) 3:52.88 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
3) 3:52.96 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
4) 3:53.38 Graeme Smith,76,SCO
5) 3:55.20 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
6) 3:56.97 Mark Johnston,79,CAN
7) 3:57.36 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS
8) 3:59.83 James Salter,76,ENG
9) 4:00.05 Michael McWha,77,CAN
10) 4:00.56 Brent Sallee,77,CAN
11) 4:03.31 Die Ung Manggang,MAS
12) 4:06.11 Scott Cameron,76,NZL
13) 4:08.47 Ju Wei Sng,SIN
14) 4:10.39 Damian Alleyne,BAR
15) 4:11.72 Neil Cameron,NIR
16) 4:11.80 Mark Chay,SIN
17) 4:12.85 John Davis,NZL
18) 4:14.91 Sean Rowe-Hagans,GUE
19) 4:20.91 Kamal Shah,KEN
20) 4:22.38 Matthew Hammond,BER
21) 4:26.49 John Tabone,MLT
22) 4:29.52 Shaun Zammitt,GIB
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 14:50.92 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
2) 15:02.88 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
3) 15:03.00 Kieren Perkins,74,AUS
4) 15:03.40 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS
5) 15:23.42 Graeme Smith,76,SCO
6) 15:29.83 Ian Wilson,70,ENG
7) 15:42.85 Brent Sallee,77,CAN
8) 15:56.56 Tim Peterson,78,CAN
Prelims
1) 15:19.63 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
2) 15:20.32 Graeme Smith,76,SCO
3) 15:34.27 Ian Wilson,70,ENG
4) 15:34.75 Kieren Perkins,74,AUS
5) 15:43.39 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS
6) 15:45.94 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
7) 15:51.65 Tim Peterson,78,CAN
8) 15:54.78 Brent Sallee,77,CAN
9) 16:02.45 Die Ung,79,MAS
10) 16:06.27 Michael McWha,77,CAN
11) 16:41.60 Mark Chay,SIN
12) 16:44.39 Neil Cameron,NRI
13) 17:03.01 Cliff Gittens,BAR
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 55.52¥ Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
2) 55.92 Josh Watson,78,AUS
3) 55.99 Chris Renaud,76,CAN
4) 56.08 Martin Harris,69,ENG
5) 56.09 Neil Willey,76,ENG
6) 56.17 Adrian Radley,75,AUS
7) 56.84 Adam Ruckwood,74,ENG
8) 57.25 Robert Van Der Zant,74,AUS
B Final
1) 57.27 Jonathan Winter,71,NZL
2) 57.29 Keng Liat Lim,79,MAS
3) 57.32 Simon Thirsk,78,RSA
4) 57.48 Chris Sawbridge,80,CAN
5) 58.43 Chris Jones,71,WAL
6) 58.53 Gregor Tait,79,SCO
7) 59.09 John Davis,78,NZL
8) 1:02.23 Dane Harrop,IOM
Prelims
1) 55.81 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
2) 55.95 Martin Harris,69,ENG
3) 56.11 Neil Willey,76,ENG
4) 56.35 Adrian Radley,75,AUS
5) 56.41 Chris Renaud,76,CAN
6) 56.73 Josh Watson,78,AUS
7) 56.73 Adam Ruckwood,74,ENG
8) 57.16 Robert Van Der Zant,74,AUS
9) 57.17 Chris Sawbridge,80,CAN
10) 57.25 Jonathan Winter,71,NZL
11) 57.27 Simon Thirsk,78,RSA
12) 57.33 Keng Liat Lim,79,MAS
13) 58.39 Chris Jones,71,WAL
14) 58.53 Gregor Tait,79,SCO
15) 59.15 John Davis,78,NZL
16) 1:02.07 Dane Harrop,IOM
17) 1:02.45 Andrew Reid,NIR
18) 1:04.13 Marcus Cooil,IOM
19) 1:04.27 Antony Lihalaka,KEN
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:59.67¥ Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
2) 2:01.41 Adrian Radley,75,AUS
3) 2:01.47 Greg Hamm,76,CAN
4) 2:01.67 Josh Watson,78,AUS
5) 2:02.00 Chris Renaud,76,CAN
6) 2:02.27 Neil Willey,76,ENG
7) 2:02.52 Alex Lim,80,MAS
8) 2:02.95 Simon Militis,77,ENG
B Final
1) 2:02.76 Adam Ruckwood,74,ENG
2) 2:03.20 Zane King,77,AUS
3) 2:04.69 Chris Jones,71,WAL
4) 2:04.84 Simon Thirsk,78,RSA
5) 2:06.16 Gregor Tait,79,SCO
6) 2:15.94 Dane Harrop,IOM
Prelims
1) 2:01.36 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
2) 2:02.29 Alex Lim,80,MAS
3) 2:02.55 Josh Watson,78,AUS
4) 2:02.69 Adrian Radley,75,AUS
5) 2:02.81 Greg Hamm,76,CAN
6) 2:02.81 Chris Renaud,76,CAN
7) 2:02.82 Simon Militis,77,ENG
8) 2:02.93 Neil Willey,76,ENG
9) 2:02.94 Adam Ruckwood,74,ENG
10) 2:04.19 Zane King,77,AUS
11) 2:04.41 Chris Jones,71,WAL
12) 2:05.87 Simon Thirsk,78,RSA
13) 2:06.82 Gregor Tait,79,SCO
14) 2:15.26 Dane Harrop,IOM
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:02.00 Simon Cowley,81,AUS
2) 1:02.46 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
3) 1:02.52 Darren Mew,79,ENG
4) 1:02.71 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
5) 1:03.28 Brett Peterson,77,RSA
6) 1:03.29 Andrew Chan,79,CAN
7) 1:03.42 Elvin Chia,77,MAS
8) 1:04.38 Richard Maden,72,ENG
B Final
1) 1:03.88 Ian Edmond,78,SCO
2) 1:04.32 Jason Flint,76,CAN
3) 1:04.34 Michel Boulianne,78,CAN
4) 1:04.36 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
5) 1:04.59 Steven Ferguson,79,NZL
6) 1:05.22 Jonathan Lewis,80,WAL
7) 1:05.49 Jorg Lindmeier,68,NAM
8) 1:05.54 Andrew Ayers,76,WAL
Prelims
1) 1:02.35 Simon Cowley,81,AUS
2) 1:02.76 Brett Peterson,77,RSA
3) 1:02.76 Darren Mew,79,ENG
4) 1:03.01 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
5) 1:03.25 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
6) 1:03.65 Andrew Chan,79,CAN
7) 1:03.80 Elvin Chia,77,MAS
8) 1:04.12 Richard Maden,72,ENG
9) 1:04.13 Jason Flint,76,CAN
10) 1:04.27 Michel Boulianne,78,CAN
11) 1:04.41 Ian Edmond,78,SCO
12) 1:04.41 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
13) 1:04.60 Jorg Lindmeier,68,NAM
14) 1:05.16 Steven Ferguson,79,NZL
15) 1:05.21 Jonathan Lewis,80,WAL
16) 1:05.43 Andrew Ayers,76,WAL
17) 1:06.46 Andrew Bree,NIR
18) 1:06.91 Shannon Liew,PNG
19) 1:06.96 Daniel Liew Yoxiang,SIN
20) 1:07.15 Desmond Koh,SIN
21) 1:07.15 Leonard Ngoma,ZAM
22) 1:07.57 Werner,Wagner,NAM
23) 1:07.87 Michael Williamson,NIR
24) 1:10.53 Wickus Nienaber,SWZ
25) 1:12.59 John Tomlin,GUE
26) 1:12.91 Andre Adam,SEY
27) 1:13.23 Mark Horne,NAM
28) 1:15.53 Ji Woo Kim,KEN
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:13.13 Simon Cowley,81,AUS
2) 2:13.20 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
3) 2:14.44 Adam Whitehead,80,ENG
4) 2:15.30 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
5) 2:16.37 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
6) 2:16.60 Ian Edmond,78,SCO
7) 2:17.25 Andrew Chan,79,CAN
8) 2:18.77 Elvin Chia,77,MAS
B Final
1) 2:18.50 Jason Flint,76,CAN
2) 2:18.74 Michel Boulianne,78,CAN
3) 2:20.23 Darren Mew,79,ENG
4) 2:20.23 Richard Maden,72,ENG
5) 2:21.09 Jonathan Lewis,80,WAL
6) 2:21.13 Andrew Ayers,76,WAL
7) 2:21.45 Andrew Bree,80,NIR
8) 2:24.62 Steven Ferguson,79,NZL
Prelims
1) 2:16.66 Simon Cowley,81,AUS
2) 2:16.87 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
3) 2:17.05 Adam Whitehead,80,ENG
4) 2:17.74 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
5) 2:18.22 Andrew Chan,79,CAN
6) 2:18.64 Elvin Chia,77,MAS
7) 2:18.84 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
8) 2:18.99 Ian Edmond,78,SCO
9) 2:19.39 Michel Boulianne,78,CAN
10) 2:20.01 Jason Flint,76,CAN
11) 2:20.82 Darren Mew,79,ENG
12) 2:21.32 Jonathan Lewis,80,WAL
13) 2:21.39 Richard Maden,72,ENG
14) 2:21.56 Andrew Bree,80,NIR
15) 2:21.83 Andrew Ayers,76,WAL
16) 2:22.12 Steven Ferguson,79,NZL
17) 2:22.97 Desmond Koh,73,SIN
18) 2:24.01 Michael Williamson,NIR
19) 2:25.74 Leonard Ngoma,ZAM
20) 2:27.61 Werner Wagner,NAM
21) 2:27.97 Shannon Liew,PNG
22) 2:28.10 Daniel Liew,SIN
23) 2:28.78 Wan Azlan Ali,MAS
24) 2:29.94 Frederick Langford,NAM
25) 2:33.92 Wickus Nienaber.SWZ
26) 2:36.69 Mark Horne,NAM
27) 2:39.79 John Tomlin,GUE
28) 2:43.85 Pierre A. Adam,SEY
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 52.81¥ Geoff Huegill,79,AUS
2) 53.09 Adam Pine,76,AUS
3) 53.50 Michael Klim,77,AUS
4) 53.69 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
5) 54.28 Garret Pulle,78,CAN
6) 54.47 Theo Verster,74,RSA
7) 54.48 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN
disq James Hickman,ENG
B Final
1) 54.95 Robert Greenwood,79,ENG
2) 55.21 Aaron Wiles,80,ENG
3) 55.44 Michael Watkins,70,WAL
4) 55.90 Anthony Ang,78,MAS
5) 56.26 Alex Lim,80,MAS
6) 56.71 Roland Schoeman,80,RSA
7) 56.76 Jonathan Winter,71,NZL
8) 57.30 Paul Latimer,76,SCO
Prelims
1) 53.34¥ Geoff Huegill,79,AUS
2) 53.51 Adam Pine,76,AUS
3) 53.55 James Hickman,76,ENG
4) 54.06 Garret Pulle,78,CAN
5) 54.14 Michael Klim,77,AUS
6) 54.16 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN
7) 54.43 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
8) 54.49 Theo Verster,74,RSA
9) 54.92 Aaron Wiles,80,ENG
10) 55.00 Robert Greenwood,79,ENG
11) 55.18 Michael Watkins,70,WAL
12) 55.69 Anthony Ang,78,MAS
13) 56.30 Alex Lim,80,MAS
14) 56.46 Roland Schoeman,80,RSA
15) 56.95 Jade Winter,78,AUS
16) 57.22 Paul Latimer,76,SCO
17) 57.23 Mark Jones,WAL
18) 57.26 Steve Fahy,BER
19) 57.89 J. Chua,SIN
20) 59.30 C. Probert,FIJ
21) 59.35 A. Reid,NIR
22) 59.56 Jean-Paul Adam,SEY
23) 1:00.39 C. Lin,MRI
24) 1:00.82 N. Diaper,KEN
25) 1:01.07 R. Nordien,RSA
26) 1:01.14 S. Liew,PNG
27) 1:01.73 E. McConney,BAR
28) 1:02.60 D. Harrop,IOM
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:57.11¥ James Hickman,76,ENG
2) 1:59.57 William Kirby,75,AUS
3) 1:59.63 Stephen Parry,77,ENG
4) 2:00.28 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
5) 2:00.67 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN
6) 2:00.72 Zane King,77,AUS
7) 2:01.46 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
8) 2:02.37 Roger Ashcroft,72,ENG
B Final
1) 2:01.89 Theo Verster,74,RSA
2) 2:02.60 Doug Wake,77,CAN
3) 2:03.07 Keam Ang,79,MAS
4) 2:03.46 Michael Watkins,70,WAL
5) 2:04.03 Philip Weiss,79,CAN
6) 2:04.09 Paul Latimer,76,SCO
7) 2:07.42 Jonathan Chua,SIN
8) 2:12.31 Sean Rowe-Hagans,GUE
Prelims
1) 1:59.36 James Hickman,76,ENG
2) 2:00.51 William Kirby,75,AUS
3) 2:01.31 Stephen Parry,77,ENG
4) 2:01.46 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
5) 2:01.91 Zane King,77,AUS
6) 2:02.22 Roger Ashcroft,72,ENG
7) 2:02.24 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
8) 2:02.51 Shamek Pietucha,76,CAN
9) 2:02.62 Michael Watkins,70,WAL
10) 2:02.90 Doug Wake,77,CAN
11) 2:03.20 Theo Verster,74,RSA
12) 2:03.73 Philip Weiss,79,CAN
13) 2:04.12 Anthony Ang,78,MAS
14) 2:04.94 Paul Latimer,76,SCO
15) 2:09.16 Jonathan Chua,SIN
16) 2:11.19 Jean P. Adam,SEY
17) 2:12.99 Sean Rowe-Hagans,GUE
18) 2:13.20 Raazik Nordien,RSA
19) 2:13.39 John Tomlin,GUE
20) 2:15.10 Kamal Shah,KEN
21) 2:16.14 John Tabone,MLTA
22) 2:16.62 Enrico McConney,BAR
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:00.26¥¥ Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
2) 2:01.87 James Hickman,76,ENG
3) 2:02.73 Robert Van Der Zant,74,AUS
4) 2:03.68 Theo Verster,74,RSA
5) 2:04.52 Owen Von Richter,75,CAN
6) 2:04.52 Zane King,77,AUS
7) 2:05.67 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
8) 2:05.77 Adrian Turner,77,ENG
B Final
1) 2:07.63 Brett Lummis,78,ENG
2) 2:07.72 Steven Ferguson,79,NZL
3) 2:08.36 Desmond Koh,73,SIN
4) 2:08.54 Chris Jones,71,WAL
5) 2:08.95 Paul Latimer,76,SCO
6) 2:09.78 Stephen Fahy,BER
7) 2:09.88 Wan Azlan Ali,MAS
8) 2:11.89 George Oxinos,CYP
Prelims
1) 2:02.60 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
2) 2:04.34 Robert Van Der Zant,74,AUS
3) 2:04.77 James Hickman,76,ENG
4) 2:05.46 Theo Verster,74,RSA
5) 2:05.89 Owen Von Richter,75,CAN
6) 2:06.11 Adrian Turner,77,ENG
7) 2:06.33 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
8) 2:06.49 Zane King,77,AUS
9) 2:07.42 Chris Jones,71,WAL
10) 2:08.79 Brett Lummis,78,ENG
11) 2:09.48 Philip Weiss,79,CAN
12) 2:09.51 Desmond Koh,73,SIN
13) 2:10.58 Steven Ferguson,NZL
14) 2:10.68 Stephen Fahy,BER
15) 2:10.99 Wan Azlan Ali,MAS
16) 2:11.22 Paul Latimer,SCO
17) 2:11.64 George Oxinos,CYP
18) 2:11.72 Andrew Bree,NIR
19) 2:11.82 Michael Cole,SCO
20) 2:15.09 Werner Wagner,NAM
21) 2:16.32 Michael Williamson,NIR
22) 2:17.42 John Tabone,MLT
23) 2:17.81 Wickus Nienaber,SWZ
24) 2:18.61 Sean Rowe-Hagans,GUE
25) 2:18.74 Kamal Shah,KEM
26) 2:20.71 John Tomlin,GUE
27) 2:20.80 Raazik Nordie,RSA
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:19.89 Trent Steed,77,AUS
2) 4:20.17 James Hickman,76,ENG
3) 4:23.20 Zane King,77,AUS
4) 4:23.97 Owen Von Richter,75,CAN
5) 4:24.58 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
6) 4:25.72 Robert Van Der Zant,74,AUS
7) 4:27.55 Adrian Turner,77,ENG
8) 4:32.06 Ben Lafferty,71,ENG
B Final
1) 4:29.62 Philip Weiss,79,CAN
2) 4:37.54 Azlan Wan,78,MAS
3) 4:39.53 Andrew Bree,NRI
4) 4:48.24 Werner Wagner,NAM
5) 4:48.92 John Tabone,MLT
6) 4:53.34 Kamal Shah,KEN
7) 5:00.62 John Tomlin,GUE
Prelims
1) 4:23.13 Trent Steed,77,AUS
2) 4:25.40 James Hickman,76,ENG
3) 4:25.78 Owen Von Richter,75,CAN
4) 4:25.85 Zane King,77,AUS
5) 4:27.94 Terence Parkin,80,RSA
6) 4:28.87 Robert Van Der Zant,74,AUS
7) 4:31.33 Ben Lafferty,71,ENG
8) 4:31.89 Adrian Turner,77,ENG
9) 4:32.07 Philip Weiss,79,CAN
10) 4:34.74 Azlan Wan,78,MAS
11) 4:43.69 Andrew Bree,NIR
12) 4:53,19 John Tabone,MLT
13) 4:55.01 Werner Wagner,NAM
14) 4:55.11 Kamal Shah,KEN
15) 5:02.43 John Tomlin,GUE
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:38.52¥ Australia,AUS
0:56.36 Josh Watson
1:01.34 Simon Cowley
0:52.25 Geoff Huegill
0:48.57 Michael Klim
2) 3:40.73 England,ENG
0:55.98 Martin Harris
1:02.59 Darren Mew
0:52.22 James Hickman
0:49.94 Gavin Meadows
3) 3:42.74 Canada,CAN
0:55.94 Mark Versfeld
1:02.95 Andrew Chan
0:54.04 Garret Pulle
0:49.80 Stephen Clarke
4) 3:44.91 South Africa,RSA
5) 3:48.26 Malaysia,MAS
6) 3:48.81 Wales,WAL
7) 3:50.04 Scotland,SCO
8) 3:57.32 Singapore,SIN
Prelims
1) 3:42.03 Australia,AUS
2) 3:44.71 England,ENG
3) 3:47.87 Canada,CAN
4) 3:49.20 South Africa,RSA
5) 3:49.47 Scotland,SCO
6) 3:50.47 Malaysia,MAS
7) 3:51.02 Wales,WAL
8) 4:00.04 Singapore,SIN
9) 4:09.45 Northern Ireland,NIR
10) 4:12.33 Isle of Man,IOM
11) 4:21.30 Kenya,KEN
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:17.83¥ Australia,AUS
49.70 Michael Klim
49.66 Ashley Callus
49.52 Ian Thorpe
48.95 Chris Fydler
2) 3:21.27 Canada,CAN
50.28 Stephen Clarke
50.19 Craig Hutchison
50.27 Robbie Taylor
50.53 Garret Pulle
3) 3:22.13 England,ENG
50.89 Gavin Meadows
50.65 Mark Stevens
51.31 Anthony Howard
49.28 Nick Shackell
4) 3:22.35 New Zealand,NZL
5) 3:28.09 Wales,WAL
6) 3:32.37 Malaysia,MAS
7) 3:36.76 Bermuda,BER
disq Scotland,SCO
Prelims
1) 3:21.17 Australia,AUS
2) 3:23.58 England,ENG
3) 3:24.78 New Zealand,NZL
4) 3:26.39 Canada,CAN
5) 3:27.15 Scotland,SCO
6) 3:28.27 Wales,WAL
7) 3:36.73 Malaysia,MAS
8) 3:38.89 Bermuda,BER
9) 3:45.28 Northern Ireland,NIR
10) 3:47.07 Isle of Man,IOM
11) 3:48.36 Kenya,KEN
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:11.86¥¥ Australia,AUS
World record pending FINA ratification
1:47.48 Ian Thorpe
1:47.81 Daniel Kowalski
1:49.15 Matthew Dunn
1:47.42 Michael Klim
2) 7:23.83 England,ENG
1:49.70 Gavin Meadows
1:51.13 Andrew Clayton
1:52.56 Mark Stevens
1:50.44 James Salter
3) 7:24.52 New Zealand,NZL
1:48.55 Trent Bray
1:53.17 John Davis
1:54.10 Scott Cameron
1:48.70 Danyon Loader
4) 7:28.79 Canada,CAN
1:51.04 Mark Johnston
1:51.52 Rick Say
1:53.32 Michael McWha
1:52.91 Stephen Clarke
5) 7:46.40 Malaysia,MAS
6) 7:50.03 Singapore,SIN
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.82 Sue Rolph,78,ENG
2) 25.92 Alison Sheppard,72,SCO
3) 26.07 Toni Maree-Jeffs,68,NZL
4) 26.18 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
5) 26.27 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS
6) 26.40 Sarah Hopkins,76,WAL
7) 26.42 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
8) 26.47 Siobhan Cropper,78,TRI
B Final
1) 26.85 Teresa Moodie,78,ZIM
2) 26.92 Lori Munz,78,AUS
3) 26.95 Helene Muller,78,RSA
4) 26.98 Nicole Davey,79,CAN
5) 27.02 Karen Pickering,71,ENG
6) 27.15 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN
7) 27.28 Leah Martindale,78,BAR
8) 27.34 Julie Douglas,NIR
Prelims
1) 25.92 Sue Rolph,78,ENG
2) 26.09 Alison Sheppard,72,SCO
3) 26.31 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
4) 26.38 Toni Maree-Jeffs,68,NZL
5) 26.46 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS
6) 26.61 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
7) 26.62 Sara Hopkins,76,WAL
8) 26.72 Siobhan Cropper,78,TRI
9) 26.86 Sarah Ryan,77,AUS
10) 26.86 Lori Munz,78,AUS
11) 26.89 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN
12) 26.93 Helene Muller,78,RSA
13) 26.95 Nicole Davey,79,CAN
14) 27.02 Teresa Moodie,78,ZIM
15) 27.05 Karen Pickering,71,ENG
16) 27.24 Julie Douglas,NIR
17) 27.32 Leah Martindale,78,BAR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 55.17¥ Susan Rolph,78,ENG
2) 55.58 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
3) 56.07 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS
4) 56.36 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
5) 56.45 Karen Pickering,71,ENG
6) 56.63 Sarah Ryan,77,AUS
7) 56.81 Alison Sheppard,72,SCO
8) 56.93 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
B Final
1) 57.36 Sarah Hopkins,76,WAL
2) 57.52 Nicole Davey,79,CAN
3) 57.81 Kristy Coventry,79,ZIM
4) 58.11 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
5) 58.45 Teresa Moodie,78,ZIM
6) 58.52 Toni Maree-Jeffs,68,NZL
7) 58.56 Catrin Davies,79,WAL
8) 59.03 Helene Muller,78,RSA
Prelims
1) 55.65 Susan Rolph,78,ENG
2) 56.16 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
3) 56.61 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS
4) 56.77 Sarah Ryan,77,AUS
5) 56.78 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
6) 56.91 Karen Pickering,71,ENG
7) 57.21 Alison Sheppard,72,SCO
8) 57.40 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
9) 57.40 Sara Hopkins,76,WAL
10) 57.53 Nicole Davey,79,CAN
11) 58.04 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
12) 58.09 Toni Maree-Jeffs,68,NZL
13) 58.19 Michelle Bingham,73,CAN
14) 58.19 Kirsty Coventry,ZIM
15) 58.33 Helene Muller,78,RSA
16) 58.37 Teresa Moodie,78,ZIM
17) 58.40 Siobhan Cropper,78,TRI
18) 58.61 Catrin Davies,79,WAL
19) 59.20 Renate Du Plessis,81,RSA
20) 59.34 Caroline Pickering,80,FIJ
21) 59.71 Janelle Mitchell,JAM
22) 59.78 Diana Borland,SCO
23) 1:00.03 Julie Douglas,NIR
24) 1:00.07 Victoria Hale,75,WAL
25) 1:00.24 Christel Bouvron,84,SIN
26) 1:00.73 Leah Martindale,78,BAR
27) 1:01.44 Helen Watts,GUE
28) 1:01.69 Hsu Ee Ho,MAS
29) 1:01.77 Emily Crookall-Nixon,IOM
30) 1:02.47 Gabrielle Henrard,IOM
31) 1:03.34 Michelle Bingham,GUE
32) 1:03.41 Anita Kruger,NAM
33) 1:03.90 Lynn Mclaren,SCO
34) 1:04.62 Rachael Fortunato,GIB
35) 1:04.66 Kyrene Cumbo,GIB
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 2:00.24 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
2) 2:01.19 Karen Pickering,71,ENG
3) 2:01.59 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
4) 2:01.73 Karen Legg,78,ENG
5) 2:02.22 Claire Huddart,71,ENG
6) 2:02.71 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
7) 2:02.97 Anna Windsor,76,AUS
8) 2:02.97 Julia Greville,79,AUS
B Final
1) 2:05.43 Janelle Atkinson,82,JAM
2) 2:05.95 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
3) 2:06.31 Victoria Hale,75,WAL
4) 2:06.40 Christel Bouvron,84,SIN
5) 2:06.40 Diana Borland,80,WAL
6) 2:08.04 Lydia Lipscombe,79,NZL
7) 2:08.35 Mui Nyee Teo,MAS
8) 2:08.99 Bethan Coole,WAL
Prelims
1) 2:02.25 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
2) 2:02.27 Karen Legg,78,ENG
3) 2:02.56 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
4) 2:02.57 Claire Huddart,71,ENG
5) 2:03.00 Julia Greville,79,AUS
6) 2:03.02 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
7) 2:03.08 Karen Pickering,71,ENG
8) 2:03.61 Anna Windsor,76,AUS
9) 2:05.70 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
10) 2:06.82 Janelle Atkinson,82,JAM
11) 2:07.51 Diana Borland,WAL
12) 2:07.86 Victoria Hale,WAL
13) 2:08.94 B. Coole,WAL
14) 2:09.20 T. Mui Nyee,MAS
15) 2:09.25 Christel Bouvron,SIN
16) 2:09.35 Teresa Moodie,ZIM
17) 2:12.34 Helen Muller,RSA
18) 2:13.46 Christine Pickering,FIJ
19) 2:16.44 A. Kruger,NAM
20) 2:16.67 E. Crookal-Nixon,IOM
21) 2:17.99 K. Cumbo,GIB
22) 2:18.55 G. Henrard,IOM
23) 2:19.99 Rachel Fortunato,GIB
24) 2:22.45 I. Matthael,NAM
25) 2:23.55 S. Ah Chon Li,MRI
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:12.39 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
2) 4:12.56 Victoria Horner,76,ENG
3) 4:13.91 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
4) 4:16.07 Julia Greville,79,AUS
5) 4:16.23 Emily Pedrazzini,78,AUS
6) 4:18.00 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
7) 4:19.08 Margaretha Pedder,80,ENG
8) 4:20.25 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
B Final
1) 4:23.15 Janelle Atkinson,JAM
2) 4:28.88 Mui Nyee Teo,MAS
3) 4:42.24 Anita Kruger,NAM
4) 4:43.66 Kristina Abbot,CAY
5) 4:49.38 Alicia Mullen,BER
6) 4:55.97 Sophie Li,MRI
7) 4:56.88 Irma Matthaei,NAM
Prelims
1) 4:17.38 Victoria Horner,76,ENG
2) 4:18.06 Emily Pedrazzini,78,AUS
3) 4:18.68 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
4) 4:18.85 Julia Greville,79,AUS
5) 4:19.01 Margaretha Pedder,80,ENG
6) 4:19.13 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
7) 4:21.33 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
8) 4:22.80 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
9) 4:24.71 Janelle Atkinson,82,JAM
10) 4:33.97 Mui Nyee Teo,MAS
11) 4:45.88 Anita Kruger,NAM
12) 4:45.91 Kristina Abbot,CAY
13) 4:49.92 Alicia Mullan,BER
14) 4:58.11 Irma Matthaei,NAM
15) 5:01.76 Sophie Li,MRI
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:42.23 Rachel Harris,79,AUS
2) 8:43.96 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
3) 8:45.56 Sarah Collings,78,ENG
4) 8:45.87 Emily Pedrazzini,78,AUS
5) 8:51.54 Janelle Atkinson,82,JAM
6) 8:52.99 Tamee Ebert,83,CAN
7) 8:54.24 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
8) 8:55.36 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
Prelims
1) 8:46.52 Sarah Collings,78,ENG
2) 8:48.42 Rachel Harris,79,AUS
3) 8:52.07 Tamee Ebert,83,CAN
4) 8:52.24 Emily Pedrazzini,78,AUS
5) 8:52.28 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
6) 8:59.93 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
7) 9:01.78 Janelle Atkinson,82,JAM
8) 9:06.47 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
9) 9:14.46 Teo Mui Nyee,MAS
9) 9:45.34 Kristina Abbot,CAY
11) 9:48.72 Anita Kruger,NAM
10) 9:55.27 Alicia Mullan,BER
13) 10:24.37 Sophie Li,MRI
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:02.43¥ Giaan Rooney,82,AUS
2) 1:02.81 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
3) 1:03.19 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
4) 1:03.46 Erin Gammel,80,CAN
5) 1:03.56 Nikki Tanner,80,NZL
6) 1:03.83 Dyana Calub,76,AUS
7) 1:03.86 Sarah Price,79,ENG
8) 1:03.92 Helen Don-Duncan,81,ENG
B Final
1) 1:04.43 Nikki Dryden,75,CAN
2) 1:04.56 Lydia Lipscombe,79,NZL
3) 1:04.69 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
4) 1:04.98 Helen Slatter,70,ENG
5) 1:05.94 Kirsty Thomson,80,SCO
6) 1:06.19 Kristy Coventry,79,ZIM
7) 1:06.46 Caroline Pickering,80,FIJ
8) 1:06.54 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
Prelims
1) 1:02.92 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
2) 1:03.86 Nikki Tanner,80,NZL
3) 1:03.90 Dyana Calub,76,AUS
4) 1:04.03 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
5) 1:04.13 Erin Gammel,80,CAN
6) 1:04.20 Sarah Price,79,ENG
7) 1:04.20 Giaan Rooney,82,AUS
8) 1:04.27 Helen Don-Duncan,81,ENG
9) 1:04.68 Lydia Lipscombe,79,NZL
10) 1:05.34 Helen Slatter,70,ENG
11) 1:05.40 Nikki Dryden,75,CAN
12) 1:05.40 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
13) 1:06.04 Kirsty Thomson,80,SCO
14) 1:06.46 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
15) 1:07.05 Kristy Coventry,79,ZIM
16) 1:07.33 Caroline Pickering,80,FIJ
17) 1:07.89 Michele Bingham,GUE
18) 1:08.33 San Chew Lee,MAS
19) 1:08.63 Amanda Gilbertson,SWZ
20) 1:08.70 Bethan Coole,WAL
21) 1:09.94 Emma Kinder,GUE
22) 1:10.96 Emily Crookal-Nixon,IOM
23) 1:11.22 Shauna Powell,CAY
24) 1:14.75 Gabrielle Hendrad,IOM
25) 1:18.40 Supra Singhal,UGA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:13.18 Katy Sexton,82,ENG
2) 2:13.19 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
3) 2:13.50 Helen Don-Duncan,81,ENG
4) 2:14.17 Nikki Tanner,80,NZL
5) 2:14.82 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
6) 2:15.03 Joanne Deakins,72,ENG
7) 2:17.70 Lydia Lipscombe,79,NZL
8) 2:20.13 Nikki Dryden,75,CAN
B Final
1) 2:18.55 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
2) 2:19.12 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
3) 2:19.38 Kirsty Thomson,80,SCO
4) 2:19.73 Richelle Jose,80,AUS
5) 2:20.42 Dyana Calub,76,AUS
6) 2:25.76 Bethan Coole,WAL
7) 2:26.50 Amanda Gilbertson,SWZ
8) 2:29.44 Emma Kinder,GUE
Prelims
1) 2:14.06 Helen Don-Duncan,81,ENG
2) 2:14.72 Joanne Deakins,72,ENG
3) 2:14.86 Katy Sexton,82,ENG
4) 2:15.70 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
5) 2:16.68 Nikki Tanner,80,NZL
6) 2:16.75 Kelly Stefanyshyn,82,CAN
7) 2:17.04 Lydia Lipscombe,79,NZL
8) 2:18.22 Nikki Dryden,75,CAN
9) 2:18.33 Richelle Jose,80,AUS
10) 2:18.97 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
11) 2:19.14 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
12) 2:20.25 Kirsty Thomson,80,SCO
13) 2:23.36 Dyana Calub,76,AUS
14) 2:24.37 Bethan Coole,WAL
15) 2:27.78 Amanda Gilbertson,SWZ
16) 2:28.84 Emma Kinder,GUE
17) 2:32.35 Emily Crookall-Nixon,IOM
18) 2:32.70 Shauna Powell,CAY
19) 2:32.75 San Chew Lee,MAS
16) 2:32.80 Kristina Abbott,CAY
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:08.71 Helen Denman,76,AUS
2) 1:09.08 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
3) 1:09.11 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN
4) 1:10.47 Julia Russell,75,RSA
5) 1:11.09 Caroline Hildreth,78,AUS
6) 1:11.09 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
7) 1:11.15 Courtenay Chuy,85,CAN
8) 1:12.41 Jaime King,76,ENG
B Final
1) 1:13.15 Tay Li Leng,80,MAS
2) 1:13.25 Linda Hindmarsh,80,ENG
3) 1:13.99 Louise Robinson,78,NIR
4) 1:14.06 Helen Watts,GUE
5) 1:14.66 Caroline Warren,WAL
6) 1:14.92 Beverly Robertson,SCO
7) 1:15.32 Emma Robinson,NIR
8) 1:15.81 Daphen Teo,SIN
Prelims
1) 1:10.13 Helen Denman,76,AUS
2) 1:10.53 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
3) 1:10.68 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN
4) 1:10.73 Julia Russell,75,RSA
5) 1:11.17 Courtenay Chuy,85,CAN
6) 1:11.40 Caroline Hildreth,78,AUS
7) 1:11.56 Jaime King,76,ENG
8) 1:11.88 Lisa Blackburn,71,CAN
9) 1:13.10 Linda Hindmarsh,80,ENG
10) 1:13.81 Tay Li Leng,80,MAS
11) 1:14.80 Beverley Robertson,80,SCO
12) 1:14.93 Helen Watts,GUE
13) 1:15.25 Caroline Warren,82,WAL
14) 1:15.36 Louise Robinson,NIR
15) 1:15.45 Emma Robinson,NIR
16) 1:16.32 Daphne Teo,SIN
17) 1:17.83 Ziada Jardine,RSA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:27.30 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
2) 2:29.23 Courtenay Chuy,85,CAN
3) 2:29.58 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN
4) 2:30.53 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
5) 2:31.86 Christin Petelski,77,CAN
6) 2:32.84 Linda Hindmarsh,80,ENG
7) 2:33.90 Jaime King,76,ENG
8) 2:34.63 Julia Russell,75,RSA
B Final
1) 2:32.38 Caroline Hildreth,78,AUS
2) 2:37.75 Caroline Warren,82,WAL
3) 2:41.39 Beverley Robertson,80,SCO
4) 2:41.61 Daphne Teo,79,SIN
5) 2:41.85 Tay Li Leng,MAS
6) 2:42.25 Helen Watts,GUE
7) 2:52.73 Ziasa Jardine,RSA
Prelims
1) 2:30.61 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
2) 2:31.87 Lauren van Oosten,78,CAN
3) 2:31.88 Christin Petelski,77,CAN
4) 2:32.37 Courtenay Chuy,85,CAN
5) 2:32.75 Jaime King,76,ENG
6) 2:33.50 Julia Russell,75,RSA
7) 2:33.56 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
8) 2:33.77 Linda Hindmarsh,80,ENG
9) 2:34.52 Caroline Hildreth,78,AUS
10) 2:37.41 Caroline Warren,82,WAL
11) 2:41.92 Beverley Robertson,80,SCO
12) 2:42.19 Tay Li Leng,MAS
13) 2:43.19 Daphne Teo,SIN
14) 2:44.66 Helen Watts,GUE
15) 2:50.73 Ziasa Jardine,RSA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 59.42¥ Petria Thomas,75,AUS
2) 59.61 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
3) 1:00.14 Kate Godfrey,78,AUS
4) 1:01.28 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN
5) 1:01.56 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
6) 1:01.90 Renate Du Plessis,81,RSA
7) 1:02.39 Caroline Foot,65,ENG
8) 1:02.76 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN
B Final
1) 1:02.46 Margaretha Pedder,80,ENG
2) 1:03.21 Siobhan Cropper,78,TRI
3) 1:03.31 Maria Papadopoulous,80,CYP
4) 1:03.75 Christel Bouvron,84,SIN
5) 1:03.85 Georgina Lee,81,ENG
6) 1:04.35 Kerry Martin,75,SCO
7) 1:05.04 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
8) 1:05.79 Lorna Cardwell,NIR
Prelims
1) 1:00.87 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
2) 1:01.38 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
3) 1:01.91 Kate Godfrey,78,AUS
4) 1:02.01 Renate Du Plessis,81,RSA
5) 1:02.15 Sara Alroubaie,81,CAN
6) 1:02.24 Sarah Evanetz,75,CAN
7) 1:02.35 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
8) 1:02.74 Caroline Foot,65,ENG
9) 1:02.80 Siobhan Cropper,78,TRI
10) 1:03.08 Margaretha Pedder,80,ENG
11) 1:03.49 Georgina Lee,81,ENG
12) 1:03.80 Maria Papadopoulous,80,CYP
13) 1:04.35 Suzanne Flook,80,WAL
14) 1:04.41 Christel Bouvron,84,SIN
15) 1:05.00 Kerry Martin,75,SCO
16) 1:05.27 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
17) 1:05.53 Lorna Cardwell,NIR
18) 1:05.84 Caroline Pickering,FIJ
19) 1:06.34 Wai Yen Sia,MAS
20) 1:08.16 Hsuee Ho,MAS
21) 1:08.26 Michelle Bingham,GUE
22) 1:08.42 Emily Crookall-Nixon,IOM
23) 1:08.40 Ellen Hight,ZAM
24) 1:09.65 Mariza Gregorio,MOZ
25) 1:11.19 Shauna Powell,CAY
26) 1:11.42 Rachel Sullivan,MLT
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:06.60¥¥ Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
2) 2:10.42 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
3) 2:11.67 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
4) 2:12.04 Kate Godfrey,78,AUS
5) 2:13.47 Karine Chevrier,77,CAN
6) 2:14.06 Margaretha Pedder,80,ENG
7) 2:15.24 Jennifer Button,77,CAN
8) 2:17.13 Georgina Lee,81,ENG
B Finals
1) 2:17.34 Renate Du Plessis,81,RSA
2) 2:18.34 Suzanne Flook,80,WAL
3) 2:20.05 Natalie du Toit,84,RSA
4) 2:21.18 Christel Bouvron,84,SIN
5) 2:21.30 Charlotte Niblett,77,WAL
6) 2:21.48 Wai Yen Sia,84,MAS
7) 2:26.14 Michelle Bingham,GUE
8) 2:32.92 Lorna Cardwell,NIR
Prelims
1) 2:13.72 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
2) 2:14.21 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
3) 2:14.27 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
4) 2:14.38 Jennifer Button,77,CAN
5) 2:14.85 Karine Chevrier,77,CAN
6) 2:15.22 Margaretha Pedder,80,ENG
7) 2:16.38 Kate Godfrey,78,AUS
8) 2:16.43 Georgina Lee,81,ENG
9) 2:17.68 Renate Du Plessis,81,RSA
10) 2:17.87 Suzanne Flook,80,WAL
11) 2:20.67 Natalie du Toit,84,RSA
12) 2:22.25 Wai Yen Sia,MAS
13) 2:23.98 Charlotte Niblett,WAL
14) 2:26.77 Michelle Bingham,GUE
15) 2:34.73 Rachel Sullivan,MLT
16) 2:24.36 Christel Bouvron,SIN
17) 2:32.06 Lorna Cardwell,NIR
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:15.05¥ Marianne Limpert,72,CAN
2) 2:15.28 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
3) 2:15.39 Sue Rolph,78,ENG
4) 2:16.55 Anna Windsor,76,AUS
5) 2:16.66 Lori Munz,78,AUS
6) 2:18.04 Kristy Cameron,81,CAN
7) 2:18.29 Julia Russell,75,RSA
8) 2:19.56 Kristy Coventry,79,ZIM
B Final
1) 2:22.57 Samantha Nesbit,82,ENG
2) 2:23.27 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
3) 2:23.37 Charlotte Niblett,77,WAL
4) 2:23.63 Wai Yen Sia,84,MAS
5) 2:27.26 Caroline Pickering,FIJ
6) 2:28.07 Emily Crookall-Nixon,IOM
7) 2:30.51 Helen Watts,GUE
8) 2:36.44 Ziada Jardine,RSA
Prelims
1) 2:16.12 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN
2) 2:16.79 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
3) 2:17.11 Susan Rolph,78,ENG
4) 2:18.07 Lori Munz,78,AUS
5) 2:18.14 Anna Windsor,76,AUS
6) 2:19.68 Kristy Cameron,81,CAN
7) 2:21.29 Julia Russell,75,RSA
8) 2:21.78 Kristy Coventry,79,ZIM
9) 2:22.04 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
10) 2:22.14 Rachel Harris,79,AUS
11) 2:22.32 Samantha Nesbit,82,ENG
12) 2:23.67 Charlotte Niblett,77,WAL
13) 2:24.24 Wai Yen Sia,MAL
14) 2:30.87 Emily Crookall-Nixon,IOM
15) 2:33.72 Helen Watts,GUE
16) 2:34.71 Caroline Pickering,FIJ
17) 2:36.69 Ziada Jardine,RSA
18) 2:37.21 Emma Kinder,GUE
19) 2:37.96 Rachel Sullivan,MLT
20) 2:42.40 Alicia Mullan,BER
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:43.72 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
2) 4:47.69 Elizabeth Warden,78,CAN
3) 4:48.43 Jennifer Reilly,84,AUS
4) 4:48.95 Rachel Harris,79,AUS
5) 4:51.02 Samantha Nesbit,82,ENG
6) 4:51.02 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
7) 4:55.08 Kristy Cameron,81,CAN
8) 4:58.68 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
B Final
1) 4:57.24 Wai Yen Sia,84,MAS
2) 4:59.66 Charlotte Niblett,77,WAL
3) 5:03.74 Natalie du Toit,84,RSA
4) 5:20.58 Emily Crooks-Nixon,IOM
5) 5:25.89 Krisitna Abbot,CAY
6) 5:28.78 Rachel Sullivan,MLT
7) 5:31.04 Alicia Mullan,BER
Prelims
1) 4:46.88 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
2) 4:50.28 Elizabeth Warden,78,CAN
3) 4:51.14 Jennifer Reilly,84,AUS
4) 4:51.91 Rachel Harris,79,AUS
5) 4:53.08 Kristy Cameron,81,CAN
6) 4:54.61 Samantha Nesbit,82,ENG
7) 4:54.99 Helen Norfolk,81,NZL
8) 4:55.54 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
9) 4:58.34 Charlotte Niblett,77,WAL
10) 4:59.09 Wai Yen Sia,84,MAS
11) 5:07.22 Natalie du Toit,84,RSA
12) 5:20.00 Emily Crookall-Nixon,IOM
13) 5:29.45 Kristina Abbot,CAY
14) 5:32.35 Rachel Sullivan,MLT
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:06.36¥ Australia,AUS
1:03.38 Giaan Rooney
1:08.76 Helen Denman
0:58.90 Petria Thomas
0:55.32 Susan O'Neill
2) 4:09.52 Canada,CAN
1:03.21 Kelly Stefanyshyn
1:09.46 Lauren van Oosten
1:01.05 Sara Alroubaie
0:55.80 Marianne Limpert
3) 4:13.96 England,ENG
1:04.58 Sarah Price
1:11.92 Jaime King
1:01.80 Caroline Foot
0:55.66 Sue Rolph
4) 4:16.51 South Africa,RSA
5) 4:21.28 Scotland,SCO
6) 4:25.14 Wales,WAL
7) 4:29.87 Malaysia,MAS
8) 4:30.12 Northern Ireland,NIR
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:42.61¥¥ Australia,AUS
56.17 Rebecca Creedy
55.60 Sarah Ryan
55.78 Lori Munz
55.08 Susan O'Neill
2) 3:43.20 England,ENG
55.75 Susan Rolph
55.96 Claire Huddart
56.22 Karen Legg
55.27 Karen Pickering
3) 3:45.48 Canada,CAN
56.75 Laura Nicholls
55.31 Marianne Limpert
56.30 Jessica Deglau
57.12 Nicole Davey
4) 3:51.52 Scotland,SCO
5) 3:53.94 Wales,WAL
6) 3:54.19 South Africa,RSA
7) 4:04.04 Northern Ireland,NIR
8) 4:07.47 Malaysia,MAS
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:03.73¥¥ Australia,AUS
2:01.41 Julia Greville
1:59.25 Susan O'Neill
2:01.67 Anna Windsor
2:01.40 Lori Munz
2) 8:10.09 England,ENG
2:01.72 Claire Huddart
2:00.24 Karen Legg Legg
2:05.95 Lyndsay Cooper
2:02.18 Karen Pickering
3) 8:11.84 Canada,CAN
2:01.89 Jessica Deglau
2:03.09 Andrea Schwartz
2:04.04 Laura Nicholls
2:02.82 Joanne Malar
4) 8:31.17 Wales,WAL
5) 8:58.14 Malaysia,MAS