SWIMNEWS ONLINE: October 1998 Magazine Articles

Shopping Media Kit Trial Issue Swim Camp Directory



ITALIAN / ARENA GRAND PRIX

Busto Arsizio, Italy - October 31, 1998 (25 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY


MEN'S EVENTS / HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR

FREESTYLE / LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 FOSTER Mark 70 GBR 22.52 2 BUSQUETS Ricardo 74 PUR 22.65 3 GUSPERTI Rene' 71 ITA 22.66 4 DE FELICE Pier Giorgio 72 ITA 23.07 5 HERNANDEZ Marcos 78 CUB 23.24 6 GALLO Mauro 79 ITA 23.25 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 CONRAD Lars 76 GER 1:48.94 2 LANZARINI Klaus 77 ITA 1:51.69 3 GALLINA Moreno 75 ITA 1:52.81 4 DIAZ Miret Luis Gonzalo 77 ARG 1:52.88 5 CERCATO Simone 75 ITA 1:53.16 6 RASMUSSEN Jacob 74 DEN 1:53.35

BACKSTROKE / DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 KARLO Tomislav 70 CRO 25.09 2 BUSQUETS Ricardo 74 PUR 25.83 3 BENT Neisser 76 CUB 26.18 4 SELKOV Vladimir 71 RUS 26.30 5 LUCIA Antonio 73 ITA 26.99 6 LANZARINI Klaus 77 ITA 27.11 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 BENT Neisser 76 CUB 2:01.17 2 SELKOV Vladimir 71 RUS 2:02.20 3 SZENTESI Szabolcs 79 HUN 2:02.71 4 PONTALTI Alessandro 76 ITA 2:03.68 5 PIZZIRANI Cesare 81 ITA 2:05.57 6 D'ARIENZO Giuliano 77 ITA 2:06.28

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 WARNECKE Mark 70 GER 28.13 2 WOUDA Marcel 72 NED 28.22 3 KUIPERS Benno 74 NED 28.98 4 KORNEYEV Andrei 74 RUS 29.24 5 MARCONI Gianluca 75 ITA 29.42 6 DE CRISTOFARO Fabrizio 71 ITA 29.44 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 KUIPERS Benno 74 NED 2:16.52 2 KORNEYEV Andrei 74 RUS 2:17.99 3 FORNARIS Federico 78 ITA 2:18.88 4 PENZO Simone 76 ITA 2:21.09 5 RODRIGUEZ Gunter 81 CUB 2:21.45 6 DISTANTE Pierluigi 79 ITA 2:25.55

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 MILOSEVIC Milos 72 CRO 23.89 2 FOSTER Mark 70 GBR 24.01 3 SILANTIEV Denis 76 UKR 25.01 4 HORVATH Peter 74 HUN 25.44 5 BELFIORE Luca 73 ITA 25.61 6 GUSPERTI Andre 73 ITA 25.66 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 GUSPERTI Andre 73 ITA 2:03.58 2 ORIANA Andrea 73 ITA 2:03.76 3 HORVATH Peter 74 HUN 2:03.81 4 URGIAS Dino 77 ITA 2:05.71 5 TRIPPODO Antonino 76 ITA 2:06.59 6 SALVADOR Alessandro 79 ITA 2:07.08

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 WOUDA Marcel 72 NED 1:58.95 2 BOGGIATTO Alessio 81 ITA 2:04.77 3 GALLINA Moreno 75 ITA 2:05.90 4 DIAZ MIRET Luis Gonza 77 ARG 2:06.68 5 TRIPPODO Antonino 76 ITA 2:07.25 6 PELLICIARI Matteo 79 ITA 2:08.60

WOMEN'S EVENTS / DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER

FREESTYLE / LIBRE / FREISTIL / LIVRE / LIBRES / LIBERO / FRISIM

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 THOMPSON Jenny 73 USA 25.23 2 VOLKER Sandra 74 GER 25.56 3 SUSIN Viviana 72 ITA 26.13 4 CHIUSO Cristina 73 ITA 26.22 5 CONSOLANDI Lara 82 ITA 26.44 6 MANCIN Giorgia 84 ITA 27.09 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 POLL Claudia 72 CRC 1:59.35 2 JACOBSEN Mette 73 DEN 1:59.97 3 RICCIARDI Simona 79 ITA 2:02.10 4 JENSEN Ditte 80 DEN 2:04.31 5 CHIUSO Cristina 73 ITA 2:04.91 6 MAERO Giulia 80 ITA 2:05.05

BACKSTROKE / DOS / RUCKEN / COSTAS / ESPALDA / DORSO / RYGGSIM

50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 VOLKER Sandra 74 GER 28.59 2 CAPPA Alessandra 82 ITA 29.64 3 BARSANTI Federica 78 ITA 30.63 4 TAVERNINI Marialuisa 80 ITA 30.73 5 MILOS Luli 80 ITA 30.94 6 PORTA Elisa 81 ITA 31.07 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 BISSOLI Francesca 80 ITA 2:15.74 2 ZURMA Beatrice 83 ITA 2:17.16 3 BARSANTI Federica 78 ITA 2:17.20 4 TAVERNINI Marialuisa 80 ITA 2:18.38 5 BARUZZI Brezza 76 ITA 2:19.83 6 PORTA Eleonora 82 ITA 2:21.32

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE / BRUST / PEITO / PECHO / RANA / BROSTSIM

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 BONDARENKO Svetlana 71 UKR 32.68 2 PRELLE Elena 79 ITA 33.70 3 GOFFI Sara 81 ITA 34.55 4 PANARA Roberta 84 ITA 34.66 5 DOMINICI Eleonora 73 ITA 34.75 6 PADOIN Ilaria 78 ITA 35.03 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 BONDARENKO Svetlana 71 UKR 2:30.85 2 KLOCHKOVA Yana 82 UKR 2:34.71 3 PADOIN Ilaria 78 ITA 2:37.33 4 MONTAGNI Flora 81 ITA 2:39.23 5 GOFFI Sara 81 ITA 2:39.76 6 FAVA Fiorenza 83 ITA 2:41.33

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / SCHMETTERLING / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA / FARFALLA / FJARILSIM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 THOMPSON Jenny 73 USA 26.64 2 CAPPA Alessandra 82 ITA 28.18 3 WALTEROVA Ivana 70 SVK 28.78 4 NYIRY Anna 81 HUN 28.80 5 ZURMA Beatrice 83 ITA 28.97 6 BARILLI Linda 83 ITA 29.79 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 JACOBSEN Mette 73 DEN 2:10.58 2 CAVALLINO Paola 77 ITA 2:15.10 3 CSAPO Krisztina 80 HUN 2:17.22 4 RODA' Veronica 82 ITA 2:17.31 5 AIROLDI Mara 81 ITA 2:19.58 6 GALENDA Tatiana 75 ITA 2:22.22

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES / LAGEN / COMBINADO / ESTILOS / MISTI / MEDLEY

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 KLOCHKOVA Yana 82 UKR 2:15.94 2 POLL Claudia 72 CRC 2:17.33 3 BISSOLI Francesca 80 ITA 2:20.95 4 NEGRINI Chiara 79 ITA 2:22.63 5 GOFFI Sara 81 ITA 2:23.60 6 PARRI Serenella 81 ITA 2:24.87





Home | E-Mail | Top of Page | Oct 98 Contents | Magazine
Mag Archives | News | Calendar | World Rankings | Meet Results | Links to Sites
Photo Library | Biographies | Forums | Shopping | Classifieds

About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com