Hamburg, Germany - June 4 - 7, 1998 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 23.35 Alexander Luderitz,73
2 23.38 Stephan Kunzelmann,78
3 23.41 Carsten Dehmlow,77
4 23.45 Stefan Herbst,78
5 23.58 Jens Kruppa,76
6 23.72 Lars Merseburg,75
7 23.92 Sven Guske,73
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 50.45 Lars Conrad,76
2 50.73 Aimo Heilmann,74
3 50.94 Christian Keller,72
4 51.12 Stefan Herbst,78
5 51.13 Lars Merseburg,75
6 51.19 Mitja Zastrow,77
7 51.33 Stephan Kunzelmann,78
8 51.35 Carsten Dehmlow,77
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 1:49.32 Michael Kiedel,75
2 1:49.81 Aimo Heilmann,74
3 1:50.01 Christian Keller,72
4 1:50.73 Lars Conrad,76
5 1:51.54 Stefan Herbst,78
6 1:52.01 Oliver Lampe,74
7 1:52.14 Thomas Lohfink,78
8 1:53.35 Jens Kuhlmann,79
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 3:55.12 Michael Kiedel,75
2 3:55.82 Jorg Hunecke,79
3 3:55.98 Thomas Lohfink,78
4 3:57.08 Heiko Hell,80
5 3:57.94 Marco Lindner,78
6 4:01.70 Henrik Weible,77
7 4:02.07 Jens Kuhlmann,79
8 4:05.18 Matthias Leisegang,79
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 15:19.69 Jorg Hunecke,79
2 15:22.30 Thomas Lohfink,78
3 15:31.81 Marco Lindner,78
4 15:37.96 Heiko Hell,80
5 15:44.76 Matthias Leisegang,79
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 56.21 Ralf Braun,73
2 56.25 Stev Theloke,78
3 56.99 Sebastian Halgasch,80
4 57.35 Steffen Driesen,81
5 57.36 Robert Kroll,79
6 57.46 Jirka Letzin,71
7 57.72 Dennis Schlott,77
8 58.39 Matthias Sonntag,75
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 2:00.58 Ralf Braun,73
2 2:01.74 Stev Theloke,78
3 2:02.16 Sebastian Halgasch,80
4 2:02.29 Jirka Letzin,71
5 2:05.19 Jens Thiele,80
6 2:05.40 Steffen Driesen,81
7 2:06.43 Andre Neumann,81
8 2:07.12 Dennis Schlott,77
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 1:02.40 Patrick Schmollinger,73,AUT
2 1:02.63 Jens Kruppa,76
3 1:03.03 Rene Kolonko,81
4 1:03.23 Thomas Schmolt,74
5 1:04.19 Michael Hessling,74
6 1:04.30 Bjorn Nowakowski,74
7 1:04.43 Lars Neubauer,79
8 1:04.45 Christian Seitz,77
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 2:15.90 Jens Kruppa,76
2 2:17.13 Patrick Schmollinger,73,AUT
3 2:19.38 Ben Haddenbrock,77
4 2:19.49 Andreas Siemes,72
5 2:19.81 Marc Baumgartner,76
6 2:20.54 Peter Lehmann,80
7 2:22.08 Tobias Hagemann,79
8 2:23.42 Robert Seibt,74
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 53.72 Christian Keller,72
2 54.47 Fabian Hieronimus,72
3 54.83 Oliver Lampe,74
4 54.83 Thomas Rupprath,77
5 55.16 Jens Kruppa,76
6 55.36 Andre Weinert,79
7 55.76 Michael Kiedel,75
8 55.99 Stephan Kunzelmann,78
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 1:59.48 Oliver Lampe,74
2 2:01.03 Chris-C. Bremer,71
3 2:01.18 Thomas Rupprath,77
4 2:02.43 Robert Seibt,74
5 2:03.63 Falco Fleischmann,74
6 2:04.33 Jochen Hanz,77
7 2:05.61 Robert Bayer,76
8 2:05.90 Andre Weinert,79
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 2:01.66 Christian Keller,72
2 2:04.25 Jirka Letzin,71
3 2:04.85 Jens Kruppa,76
4 2:05.29 Michael Kiedel,75
5 2:08.20 Marko Spoljaric,78
6 2:08.50 Ralf Heidtkamp,79
7 2:08.72 Tobias Hagemann,79
8 2:09.62 Kay Rockstroh,77
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:24.76 Robert Seibt,74
2 4:26.71 Uwe Volk,70
3 4:28.21 Jochen Hanz,77
4 4:29.22 Henrik Weible,77
5 4:29.26 Till Jahnke,76
6 4:31.72 Tobias Hagemann,79
7 4:32.21 Kurt Bohm,80
8 4:36.91 Andreas Maurer,79
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:48.15 SGS Hannover
2) 3:50.06 SG Hamburg
3) 3:53.03 VfL Sindelfingen
4) 3:55.61 SG Bayer Wuppertal
5) 3:59.04 Schwimm Team Koln
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:26.01 SGS Hannover
2) 3:28.66 VfL Sindelfingen
3) 3:31.28 SV Nikar Heidelberg
4) 3:34.38 Schwimm Team Koln
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:33.73 SC Magdeburg
2) 7:34.50 SGS Hannover
3) 7:43.63 Wasserfr.Spandau
4) 7:44.68 VfL Sindelfingen
5) 7:47.05 SV Nikar Heidelberg
6) 7:51.99 Schwimm Team Koln
7) 7:57.57 Aachener SV
8) 8:04.26 SV Nika Heidelberg B
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 26.14 Simone Osygus,68
2 26.18 Katrin Meissner,73
3 26.60 Marianne Hinners,78
4 26.72 Sindy Buckmann,83
5 26.95 Sabrina Lorek,80
6 27.07 Daniela Samulski,84
7 27.22 Daniela Wolski,80
8 27.29 Petra Dallmann,78
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 56.45 Franziska van Almsick,78
2 57.00 Silvia Szalai,75
3 57.01 Desiree Beckers,80
4 57.10 Antje Buschschulte,78
5 57.41 Sindy Buckmann,83
6 57.72 Britta Steffen,83
7 57.93 Sonja Reidenbach,82
8 57.96 Sabrina Lorek,80
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 1:59.27 Franziska van Almsick,78
2 2:02.54 Hannah Stockbauer,82
3 2:03.51 Kerstin Kielgass,69
4 2:03.99 Antje Buschschulte,78
5 2:04.12 Desiree Beckers,80
6 2:05.29 Sonja Reidenbach,82
7 2:05.66 Marietta Uhle,80
8 2:06.95 Michaela Amereller,81
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 4:14.62 Hannah Stockbauer,82
2 4:15.88 Desiree Beckers,80
3 4:18.09 Jana Henke,73
4 4:19.34 Peggy Buchse,72
5 4:20.16 Britta Steffen,83
6 4:20.25 Nadine Strohm,82
7 4:21.30 Sara Harstick,81
8 4:22.64 Janina-K. Gotz,81
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 8:45.17 Jana Henke,73
2 8:45.23 Hannah Stockbauer,82
3 8:48.73 Peggy Buchse,72
4 8:55.06 Desiree Beckers,80
5 8:59.60 Katja Mollenhauer,80
6 9:02.98 Janina-K. Gotz,81
7 9:03.34 Nadine Strohm,82
8 9:05.06 Sara Harstick,81
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 1:02.94 Antje Buschschulte,78
2 1:03.92 Anke Scholz,78
3 1:03.95 Cathleen Rund,77
4 1:05.78 Eva-Maria Schmitt,81
5 1:05.80 Anne Wiesner,82
6 1:05.92 Jinthana Bauer,82
7 1:06.30 Julia Funk,79
8 1:06.45 Nicole Hetzer,79
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 2:13.00 Antje Buschschulte,78
2 2:13.01 Cathleen Rund,77
3 2:15.98 Anke Scholz,78
4 2:17.91 Jinthana Bauer,82
5 2:19.62 Tanja Paschen,80
6 2:19.66 Anne Wiesner,82
7 2:19.86 Julia Funk,79
8 2:20.89 Astrid Sperling,80
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 1:10.93 Silvia Pulfrich,78
2 1:11.42 Anne Poleska,80
3 1:11.48 Sylvia Gerasch,69
4 1:11.85 Birte Steven,80
5 1:11.94 Janne Schafer,81
6 1:12.55 Heike Esser,73
7 1:13.40 Simone Karn,78
8 1:14.42 Anita Brasic,75
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 2:30.84 Anne Poleska,80
2 2:33.84 Simone Karn,78
3 2:34.10 Silvia Pulfrich,78
4 2:34.32 Annika Mehlhorn,83
5 2:35.95 Birte Steven,80
6 2:35.99 Michaela Kowalewski,73
7 2:38.39 Ina Huging,80
8 2:39.14 Judith Ingenerf,80
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 1:01.13 Franziska van Almsick,78
2 1:01.20 Marietta Uhle,80
3 1:02.07 Katrin Jake,73
4 1:02.51 Janine Pietsch,82
5 1:02.56 Annika Mehlhorn,83
6 1:03.00 Maren Flohr,76
7 1:03.33 Kathrin Dumitru,80
8 1:03.44 Geraldine Schulz,83
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 2:12.67 Katrin Jake,73
2 2:14.66 Kathrin Dumitru,80
3 2:17.53 Marietta Uhle,80
4 2:17.55 Sabrina Lorek,80
5 2:18.01 Janine Pietsch,82
6 2:20.49 Sandra Lasch,82
7 2:20.71 Chris Wiegand,74
8 2:22.91 Stefanie Collin,79
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 2:16.88 Annika Mehlhorn,83
2 2:18.69 Nicole Hetzer,79
3 2:20.82 Katrin Jake,73
4 2:21.08 Janine Pietsch,82
5 2:21.81 Daniela Wolski,80
6 2:24.09 Chris Wiegand,74
7 2:24.13 Maibritt Sommerfeld,80
8 2:24.63 Jinthana Bauer,82
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:50.04 Nicole Hetzer,79
2 4:59.64 Chris Wiegand,74
3 4:59.92 Nadine Strohm,82
4 5:00.98 Maibritt Sommerfeld,80
5 5:01.47 Geraldine Schulz,83
6 5:03.64 Julia Funk,79
7 5:03.87 Jutta Renner,77
8 5:05.91 Astrid Sperling,80
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:21.99 SC Magdeburg
2) 4:24.26 SG Hildesheim
3) 4:25.20 SG Bayer Wuppertal
4) 4:26.26 SV Nikar Heidelberg
5) 4:29.10 SC DHfK Leipzig
6) 4:29.61 SG Frankfurt
7) 4:30.00 SGS Hannover
8) 4:32.09 SV Preussen Berlin
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:50.22 SG Bayer Wuppertal
2) 3:55.79 SG Hildesheim
3) 3:56.09 SC Magdeburg
4) 3:56.28 Wasserfr.Spandau
5) 3:57.86 SG Hamburg
6) 4:02.37 SC DHfK Leipzig
7) 4:02.57 SG Hansa Dortmund
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:22.78 SG Bayer Wuppertal
2) 8:23.58 SC Magdeburg
3) 8:32.02 SG Hildesheim
4) 8:38.49 SG Frankfurt
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
June 98 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
News |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results
Links to Sites |
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com