SWIMNEWS ONLINE: June 1998 Magazine Articles

Shopping Media Kit Trial Issue Swim Camp Directory



GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hamburg, Germany - June 4 - 7, 1998 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS / HOMMES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 23.35 Alexander Luderitz,73 2 23.38 Stephan Kunzelmann,78 3 23.41 Carsten Dehmlow,77 4 23.45 Stefan Herbst,78 5 23.58 Jens Kruppa,76 6 23.72 Lars Merseburg,75 7 23.92 Sven Guske,73 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 50.45 Lars Conrad,76 2 50.73 Aimo Heilmann,74 3 50.94 Christian Keller,72 4 51.12 Stefan Herbst,78 5 51.13 Lars Merseburg,75 6 51.19 Mitja Zastrow,77 7 51.33 Stephan Kunzelmann,78 8 51.35 Carsten Dehmlow,77 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:49.32 Michael Kiedel,75 2 1:49.81 Aimo Heilmann,74 3 1:50.01 Christian Keller,72 4 1:50.73 Lars Conrad,76 5 1:51.54 Stefan Herbst,78 6 1:52.01 Oliver Lampe,74 7 1:52.14 Thomas Lohfink,78 8 1:53.35 Jens Kuhlmann,79 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 3:55.12 Michael Kiedel,75 2 3:55.82 Jorg Hunecke,79 3 3:55.98 Thomas Lohfink,78 4 3:57.08 Heiko Hell,80 5 3:57.94 Marco Lindner,78 6 4:01.70 Henrik Weible,77 7 4:02.07 Jens Kuhlmann,79 8 4:05.18 Matthias Leisegang,79 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 15:19.69 Jorg Hunecke,79 2 15:22.30 Thomas Lohfink,78 3 15:31.81 Marco Lindner,78 4 15:37.96 Heiko Hell,80 5 15:44.76 Matthias Leisegang,79

BACKSTROKE / DOS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 56.21 Ralf Braun,73 2 56.25 Stev Theloke,78 3 56.99 Sebastian Halgasch,80 4 57.35 Steffen Driesen,81 5 57.36 Robert Kroll,79 6 57.46 Jirka Letzin,71 7 57.72 Dennis Schlott,77 8 58.39 Matthias Sonntag,75 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 2:00.58 Ralf Braun,73 2 2:01.74 Stev Theloke,78 3 2:02.16 Sebastian Halgasch,80 4 2:02.29 Jirka Letzin,71 5 2:05.19 Jens Thiele,80 6 2:05.40 Steffen Driesen,81 7 2:06.43 Andre Neumann,81 8 2:07.12 Dennis Schlott,77

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:02.40 Patrick Schmollinger,73,AUT 2 1:02.63 Jens Kruppa,76 3 1:03.03 Rene Kolonko,81 4 1:03.23 Thomas Schmolt,74 5 1:04.19 Michael Hessling,74 6 1:04.30 Bjorn Nowakowski,74 7 1:04.43 Lars Neubauer,79 8 1:04.45 Christian Seitz,77 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:15.90 Jens Kruppa,76 2 2:17.13 Patrick Schmollinger,73,AUT 3 2:19.38 Ben Haddenbrock,77 4 2:19.49 Andreas Siemes,72 5 2:19.81 Marc Baumgartner,76 6 2:20.54 Peter Lehmann,80 7 2:22.08 Tobias Hagemann,79 8 2:23.42 Robert Seibt,74

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 53.72 Christian Keller,72 2 54.47 Fabian Hieronimus,72 3 54.83 Oliver Lampe,74 4 54.83 Thomas Rupprath,77 5 55.16 Jens Kruppa,76 6 55.36 Andre Weinert,79 7 55.76 Michael Kiedel,75 8 55.99 Stephan Kunzelmann,78 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 1:59.48 Oliver Lampe,74 2 2:01.03 Chris-C. Bremer,71 3 2:01.18 Thomas Rupprath,77 4 2:02.43 Robert Seibt,74 5 2:03.63 Falco Fleischmann,74 6 2:04.33 Jochen Hanz,77 7 2:05.61 Robert Bayer,76 8 2:05.90 Andre Weinert,79

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:01.66 Christian Keller,72 2 2:04.25 Jirka Letzin,71 3 2:04.85 Jens Kruppa,76 4 2:05.29 Michael Kiedel,75 5 2:08.20 Marko Spoljaric,78 6 2:08.50 Ralf Heidtkamp,79 7 2:08.72 Tobias Hagemann,79 8 2:09.62 Kay Rockstroh,77 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:24.76 Robert Seibt,74 2 4:26.71 Uwe Volk,70 3 4:28.21 Jochen Hanz,77 4 4:29.22 Henrik Weible,77 5 4:29.26 Till Jahnke,76 6 4:31.72 Tobias Hagemann,79 7 4:32.21 Kurt Bohm,80 8 4:36.91 Andreas Maurer,79

RELAY'S

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:48.15 SGS Hannover 2) 3:50.06 SG Hamburg 3) 3:53.03 VfL Sindelfingen 4) 3:55.61 SG Bayer Wuppertal 5) 3:59.04 Schwimm Team Koln 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:26.01 SGS Hannover 2) 3:28.66 VfL Sindelfingen 3) 3:31.28 SV Nikar Heidelberg 4) 3:34.38 Schwimm Team Koln 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:33.73 SC Magdeburg 2) 7:34.50 SGS Hannover 3) 7:43.63 Wasserfr.Spandau 4) 7:44.68 VfL Sindelfingen 5) 7:47.05 SV Nikar Heidelberg 6) 7:51.99 Schwimm Team Koln 7) 7:57.57 Aachener SV 8) 8:04.26 SV Nika Heidelberg B

WOMEN'S EVENTS / DAMES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 26.14 Simone Osygus,68 2 26.18 Katrin Meissner,73 3 26.60 Marianne Hinners,78 4 26.72 Sindy Buckmann,83 5 26.95 Sabrina Lorek,80 6 27.07 Daniela Samulski,84 7 27.22 Daniela Wolski,80 8 27.29 Petra Dallmann,78 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 56.45 Franziska van Almsick,78 2 57.00 Silvia Szalai,75 3 57.01 Desiree Beckers,80 4 57.10 Antje Buschschulte,78 5 57.41 Sindy Buckmann,83 6 57.72 Britta Steffen,83 7 57.93 Sonja Reidenbach,82 8 57.96 Sabrina Lorek,80 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 1:59.27 Franziska van Almsick,78 2 2:02.54 Hannah Stockbauer,82 3 2:03.51 Kerstin Kielgass,69 4 2:03.99 Antje Buschschulte,78 5 2:04.12 Desiree Beckers,80 6 2:05.29 Sonja Reidenbach,82 7 2:05.66 Marietta Uhle,80 8 2:06.95 Michaela Amereller,81 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 4:14.62 Hannah Stockbauer,82 2 4:15.88 Desiree Beckers,80 3 4:18.09 Jana Henke,73 4 4:19.34 Peggy Buchse,72 5 4:20.16 Britta Steffen,83 6 4:20.25 Nadine Strohm,82 7 4:21.30 Sara Harstick,81 8 4:22.64 Janina-K. Gotz,81 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1 8:45.17 Jana Henke,73 2 8:45.23 Hannah Stockbauer,82 3 8:48.73 Peggy Buchse,72 4 8:55.06 Desiree Beckers,80 5 8:59.60 Katja Mollenhauer,80 6 9:02.98 Janina-K. Gotz,81 7 9:03.34 Nadine Strohm,82 8 9:05.06 Sara Harstick,81

BACKSTROKE / DOS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 1:02.94 Antje Buschschulte,78 2 1:03.92 Anke Scholz,78 3 1:03.95 Cathleen Rund,77 4 1:05.78 Eva-Maria Schmitt,81 5 1:05.80 Anne Wiesner,82 6 1:05.92 Jinthana Bauer,82 7 1:06.30 Julia Funk,79 8 1:06.45 Nicole Hetzer,79 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1 2:13.00 Antje Buschschulte,78 2 2:13.01 Cathleen Rund,77 3 2:15.98 Anke Scholz,78 4 2:17.91 Jinthana Bauer,82 5 2:19.62 Tanja Paschen,80 6 2:19.66 Anne Wiesner,82 7 2:19.86 Julia Funk,79 8 2:20.89 Astrid Sperling,80

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 1:10.93 Silvia Pulfrich,78 2 1:11.42 Anne Poleska,80 3 1:11.48 Sylvia Gerasch,69 4 1:11.85 Birte Steven,80 5 1:11.94 Janne Schafer,81 6 1:12.55 Heike Esser,73 7 1:13.40 Simone Karn,78 8 1:14.42 Anita Brasic,75 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1 2:30.84 Anne Poleska,80 2 2:33.84 Simone Karn,78 3 2:34.10 Silvia Pulfrich,78 4 2:34.32 Annika Mehlhorn,83 5 2:35.95 Birte Steven,80 6 2:35.99 Michaela Kowalewski,73 7 2:38.39 Ina Huging,80 8 2:39.14 Judith Ingenerf,80

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 1:01.13 Franziska van Almsick,78 2 1:01.20 Marietta Uhle,80 3 1:02.07 Katrin Jake,73 4 1:02.51 Janine Pietsch,82 5 1:02.56 Annika Mehlhorn,83 6 1:03.00 Maren Flohr,76 7 1:03.33 Kathrin Dumitru,80 8 1:03.44 Geraldine Schulz,83 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1 2:12.67 Katrin Jake,73 2 2:14.66 Kathrin Dumitru,80 3 2:17.53 Marietta Uhle,80 4 2:17.55 Sabrina Lorek,80 5 2:18.01 Janine Pietsch,82 6 2:20.49 Sandra Lasch,82 7 2:20.71 Chris Wiegand,74 8 2:22.91 Stefanie Collin,79

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 2:16.88 Annika Mehlhorn,83 2 2:18.69 Nicole Hetzer,79 3 2:20.82 Katrin Jake,73 4 2:21.08 Janine Pietsch,82 5 2:21.81 Daniela Wolski,80 6 2:24.09 Chris Wiegand,74 7 2:24.13 Maibritt Sommerfeld,80 8 2:24.63 Jinthana Bauer,82 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1 4:50.04 Nicole Hetzer,79 2 4:59.64 Chris Wiegand,74 3 4:59.92 Nadine Strohm,82 4 5:00.98 Maibritt Sommerfeld,80 5 5:01.47 Geraldine Schulz,83 6 5:03.64 Julia Funk,79 7 5:03.87 Jutta Renner,77 8 5:05.91 Astrid Sperling,80

RELAY'S

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:21.99 SC Magdeburg 2) 4:24.26 SG Hildesheim 3) 4:25.20 SG Bayer Wuppertal 4) 4:26.26 SV Nikar Heidelberg 5) 4:29.10 SC DHfK Leipzig 6) 4:29.61 SG Frankfurt 7) 4:30.00 SGS Hannover 8) 4:32.09 SV Preussen Berlin 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:50.22 SG Bayer Wuppertal 2) 3:55.79 SG Hildesheim 3) 3:56.09 SC Magdeburg 4) 3:56.28 Wasserfr.Spandau 5) 3:57.86 SG Hamburg 6) 4:02.37 SC DHfK Leipzig 7) 4:02.57 SG Hansa Dortmund 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:22.78 SG Bayer Wuppertal 2) 8:23.58 SC Magdeburg 3) 8:32.02 SG Hildesheim 4) 8:38.49 SG Frankfurt





Home | E-Mail | Top of Page | June 98 Contents | Magazine
Mag Archives | News | Calendar | World Rankings | Meet Results
Links to Sites | Photo Library | Biographies | Forums | Shopping | Classifieds

About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com