Perth, Australia - January 12 - 19, 1998 (50 M)
¥ = Championship Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 22.29 Bill Pilczuk,71,USA
2) 22.43 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
3) 22.47 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
22.47 Michael Klim,77,AUS
5) 22.50 Neil Walker,76,USA
6) 22.54 Brendon Dedekind,76,RSA
7) 22.83 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
8) 22.84 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
B Final
1) 22.62 Julien Sicot,78,FRA
2) 22.67 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
3) 22.77 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL
4) 22.82 Nathan Rickard,78,AUS
5) 22.82 Mark Foster,70,GBR
6) 23.01 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
7) 23.03 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
8) 23.07 Ricardo Dornelas,77,BRA
Prelims
1) 22.58 Michael Klim,77,AUS
2) 22.58 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
3) 22.61 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
4) 22.70 Bill Pilczuk,71,USA
5) 22.76 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
6) 22.77 Brendon Dedekind,76,RSA
7) 22.79 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
8) 22.82 Neil Walker,76,USA
9) 22.85 Mark Foster,70,GBR
10) 22.86 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
11) 22.90 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
12) 22.98 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
13) 22.98 Julien Sicot,78,FRA
14) 22.98 Nathan Rickard,78,AUS
15) 23.08 Ricardo Dornelas,77,BRA
16) 23.12 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL
17) 23.12 Torsten Spanneberg,75,GER
18) 23.13 Chengji Jiang,75,CHN
19) 23.15 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG
20) 23.18 Fredrik Letzler,72,SWE
21) 23.29 Michael Fibbens,68,GBR
22) 23.31 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA
23) 23.31 Oleg Roukhlevitch,74,BLR
24) 23.37 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
25) 23.40 Craig Hutchison,75,CAN
26) 23.42 Juan Benavides,75,ESP
27) 23.47 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
28) 23.50 Indrek Sei,72,EST
29) 23.54 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
30) 23.61 Shunsuke Ito,76,JPN
31) 23.64 Felipe Delgado,73,ECU
32) 23.66 Stavros Michaelides,70,CYP
33) 23.74 Salim Iles,75,ALG
34) 23.79 Jonas Akesson,71,SWE
35) 23.83 Alen Loncar,74,CRO
36) 23.83 Hans Bijlemans,73,BEL
37) 23.88 Janko Gojkovic,73,BIH
38) 23.94 Nicholas O'Hare,72,IRL
Total swims 73
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 48.93¥ Alexander Popov,71,RUS
2) 49.20 Michael Klim,77,AUS
3) 49.53 Lars Frolander,74,SWE
4) 49.59 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
5) 49.62 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
6) 49.82 Attila Zubor,75,HUN
7) 49.95 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
8) 50.36 Scott Tucker,75,USA
B Final
1) 49.90 Neil Walker,76,USA
2) 50.18 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
3) 50.19 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
4) 50.38 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
5) 50.41 Marcos Hernandez,78,CUB
6) 50.41 Nicholas Shackell,74,GBR
7) 50.66 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA
8) 50.72 Christian Troger,69,GER
Prelims
1) 49.33 Michael Klim,77,AUS
2) 49.57 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
3) 49.61 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
4) 49.70 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
5) 49.86 Scott Tucker,75,USA
6) 49.87 Lars Frolander,74,SWE
7) 50.21 Chris Fydler,72,AUS
8) 50.29 Attila Zubor,75,HUN
9) 50.35 Neil Walker,76,USA
10) 50.37 Marcos Hernandez,78,CUB
11) 50.39 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
12) 50.40 Denis Pimankov,75,RUS
13) 50.40 Christian Troger,69,GER
14) 50.42 Lorenzo Vismara,75,ITA
15) 50.43 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
16) 50.52 Nicholas Shackell,74,GBR
17) 50.57 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
18) 50.64 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
19) 50.68 Bartosz Kizierowski,77,POL
20) 50.68 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
21) 50.74 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
22) 50.76 Salim Iles,75,ALG
23) 50.79 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG
24) 50.93 Shunsuke Ito,76,JPN
25) 51.03 Craig Hutchison,75,CAN
26) 51.16 Oleg Roukhlevitch,74,BLR
27) 51.17 Johan Wallberg,77,SWE
28) 51.22 Trent Bray,73,NZL
29) 51.40 Brendon Dedekind,76,RSA
30) 51.42 Juan Benavides,75,ESP
31) 51.54 Julien Sicot,78,FRA
32) 51.58 Derya Buyukuncu,76,TUR
33) 51.59 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO
34) 51.63 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
35) 51.64 Indrek Sei,72,EST
36) 51.79 Mark Stevens,75,GBR
37) 51.87 Jose M. Rojano,76,ESP
38) 51.94 Felipe Delgado,73,ECU
39) 51.97 Jacob Rasmussen,74,DEN
Total swims 83
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:47.41 Michael Klim,77,AUS
2) 1:48.30 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
3) 1:48.65 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
4) 1:49.74 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
5) 1:50.05 Tom Malchow,76,USA
6) 1:50.08 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
7) 1:50.43 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
8) 1:50.47 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
B Final
1) 1:49.66 Josh Davis,72,USA
2) 1:49.75 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
3) 1:50.04 Trent Bray,73,NZL
4) 1:50.27 James Salter,76,GBR
5) 1:51.38 Shunsuke Ito,76,JPN
6) 1:51.57 Steffen Zesner,67,GER
7) 1:51.84 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
8) 1:52.54 Bela Szabados,74,HUN
Prelims
1) 1:47.96 Michael Klim,77,AUS
2) 1:48.93 Pieter vdHoogenband,78,NED
3) 1:49.29 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
4) 1:49.54 Tom Malchow,76,USA
5) 1:49.64 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
6) 1:50.30 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
7) 1:50.37 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
8) 1:50.38 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
9) 1:50.45 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
10) 1:50.45 Trent Bray,73,NZL
11) 1:50.65 Josh Davis,72,USA
12) 1:50.80 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
13) 1:50.91 James Salter,76,GBR
14) 1:51.06 Bela Szabados,74,HUN
15) 1:51.17 Shunsuke Ito,76,JPN
16) 1:51.19 Steffen Zesner,67,GER
17) 1:51.40 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
18) 1:51.58 Jacob Rasmussen,74,DEN
19) 1:51.68 Andrei Cecan,79,MLD
20) 1:51.76 Alexei Stepanov,75,RUS
21) 1:51.86 Anders Lyrbring,78,SWE
22) 1:53.23 Javier Botello,76,ESP
23) 1:53.45 Petter Lindh,72,SWE
24) 1:53.70 Jure Bucar,66,SLO
25) 1:53.78 Craig Hutchison,75,CAN
26) 1:53.85 Juan J. Torrado,79,ESP
27) 1:53.86 Dimitris Manganas,78,GRE
Total swims 66
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:46.29 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
2) 3:46.44 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
3) 3:48.02 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
4) 3:48.60 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
5) 3:48.89 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
6) 3:50.16 Igor Snitko,78,UKR
7) 3:51.70 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
8) 3:52.26 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
B Final
1) 3:50.95 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
2) 3:52.97 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
3) 3:53.32 John Piersma,75,USA
4) 3:55.86 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
5) 3:56.63 Masato Hirano,75,JPN
6) 3:56.66 Bela Szabados,74,HUN
7) 3:56.68 Andrei Cecan,79,MLD
8) 3:57.30 Tyler Painter,77,USA
Prelims
1) 3:50.61 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
2) 3:51.42 Ian Thorpe,82,AUS
3) 3:51.68 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
4) 3:51.71 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
5) 3:51.93 Massi Rosolino,78,ITA
6) 3:52.15 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
7) 3:52.24 Igor Snitko,78,UKR
8) 3:52.44 Danyon Loader,76,NZL
9) 3:53.75 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
10) 3:54.47 John Piersma,75,USA
11) 3:55.28 Masato Hirano,75,JPN
12) 3:55.38 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
13) 3:55.61 Tyler Painter,77,USA
14) 3:55.81 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
15) 3:57.12 Bela Szabados,74,HUN
16) 3:57.32 Andrei Cecan,79,MLD
17) 3:57.42 Sergi Roure,72,ESP
18) 3:57.49 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP
19) 3:58.23 Alexei Stepanov,75,RUS
20) 3:58.71 Torlarp Sethsothorn,79,THA
21) 3:59.51 Jure Bucar,66,SLO
Total swims 39
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 14:51.70 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
2) 15:00.59 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
3) 15:03.94 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS
4) 15:04.30 Igor Snitko,78,UKR
5) 15:12.50 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
6) 15:17.55 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
7) 15:22.43 Denis Zavgorodny,79,UKR
8) 15:23.40 Tyler Painter,77,USA
Prelims, Jan 17
1) 15:11.52 Ryk Neethling,77,RSA
2) 15:11.86 Denis Zavgorodny,79,UKR
3) 15:11.90 Igor Snitko,78,UKR
4) 15:19.31 Daniel Kowalski,75,AUS
5) 15:19.36 Emiliano Brembilla,78,ITA
6) 15:19.38 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
7) 15:19.38 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
8) 15:20.18 Tyler Painter,77,USA
9) 15:23.72 Ian Wilson,70,GBR
10) 15:28.79 Masato Hirano,75,JPN
11) 15:29.22 Marco Formentini,70,ITA
12) 15:35.71 Graeme Smith,76,GBR
13) 15:41.36 Sergi Roure,72,ESP
14) 15:42.78 Torlarp Sethsothorn,79,THA
15) 15:43.80 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP
16) 15:49.09 Tim Siciliano,79,USA
17) 15:57.75 Evgeni Bezruchenko,77,RUS
18) 15:57.90 Scott Cameron,76,NZL
19) 16:03.77 Jure Bucar,66,SLO
20) 16:03.96 Mark Kwok,77,HKG
Total swims 26
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 55.00 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
2) 55.17 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
3) 55.20 Stev Theloke,78,GER
4) 55.21 Neisser Bent,76,CUB
5) 55.32 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB
6) 55.45 Matt Welsh,76,AUS
7) 55.97 Eithan Urbach,77,ISR
8) 56.03 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
B Final
1) 55.92 Ralf Braun,73,GER
2) 56.05 Adrian Radley,75,AUS
3) 56.30 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
4) 56.38 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
5) 56.43 Keitaro Konnai,78,JPN
6) 56.43 David Ortega,79,ESP
7) 56.45 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
8) 56.75 Neil Willey,76,GBR
Prelims
1) 55.11 Stev Theloke,78,GER
2) 55.22 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
3) 55.57 Neisser Bent,76,CUB
4) 55.58 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
5) 55.62 Eithan Urbach,77,ISR
6) 55.70 Matt Welsh,76,AUS
7) 55.78 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
8) 55.78 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB
9) 55.79 Neil Walker,76,USA
10) 55.85 Ralf Braun,73,GER
11) 55.88 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
12) 56.24 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
13) 56.24 Neil Willey,76,GBR
14) 56.30 Keitaro Konnai,78,JPN
15) 56.52 David Ortega,79,ESP
16) 56.77 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
17) 56.78 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU
18) 56.78 Adrian Radley,75,AUS
19) 56.84 Carlos Ramos,72,ESP
20) 56.85 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
21) 56.94 Yong Fu,78,CHN
22) 56.96 Vladislav Aminov,77,RUS
23) 57.01 Martin Harris,69,GBR
24) 57.04 Bartosz Sikora,75,POL
25) 57.10 Arunas Savickas,75,LTU
26) 57.15 Carlos J. Arena,75,MEX
27) 57.31 Derya Buyukuncu,76,TUR
28) 57.44 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR
29) 57.45 Marko Strahija,75,CRO
30) 57.59 Miroslav Machovic,76,SVK
31) 57.88 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
32) 57.98 Attila Czene,74,HUN
33) 58.01 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
34) 58.28 Alexis Perdomo,80,VEN
Total swims 51
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:58.84 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
2) 1:59.23 Ralf Braun,73,GER
3) 1:59.39 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
4) 1:59.59 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
5) 2:00.02 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA
6) 2:00.40 Yong Fu,78,CHN
7) 2:00.71 Bartosz Sikora,75,POL
8) 2:01.10 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR
B Final
1) 2:01.90 Vladislav Aminov,77,RUS
2) 2:02.04 Jorge Sanchez,77,ESP
3) 2:03.03 Stefano Battistelli,70,ITA
4) 2:03.12 Marko Strahija,75,CRO
5) 2:03.14 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
6) 2:03.74 Arunas Savickas,75,LTU
7) 2:03.91 Adrian Radley,75,AUS
8) 2:05.36 Miroslav Machovic,76,SVK
Prelims
1) 1:59.36 Lenny Krayzelburg,75,USA
2) 2:00.49 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
3) 2:00.52 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR
4) 2:00.53 Brad Bridgewater,73,USA
5) 2:00.73 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
6) 2:01.13 Ralf Braun,73,GER
7) 2:01.50 Bartosz Sikora,75,POL
8) 2:01.76 Yong Fu,78,CHN
9) 2:02.09 Neisser Bent,76,CUB
10) 2:02.09 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
11) 2:02.67 Vladislav Aminov,77,RUS
12) 2:02.73 Jorge Sanchez,77,ESP
13) 2:02.92 Arunas Savickas,75,LTU
14) 2:03.55 Stefano Battistelli,70,ITA
15) 2:03.76 Marko Strahija,75,CRO
16) 2:03.83 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
17) 2:04.46 Miroslav Machovic,76,SVK
18) 2:04.48 Adrian Radley,75,AUS
19) 2:05.12 David Ortega,79,ESP
20) 2:05.61 Orn Arnarson,81,ISL
21) 2:05.66 Alexis Perdomo,80,VEN
22) 2:06.67 Nuno Laurentino,75,POR
23) 2:07.39 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU
24) 2:08.10 Adrian O'Connor,78,IRL
25) 2:08.21 Carlos J. Arena,75,MEX
26) 2:08.39 Hugh O'Connor,78,IRL
Total swims 36
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:01.34 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
2) 1:01.76 Qiliang Zeng,75,CHN
3) 1:01.93 Kurt Grote,73,USA
4) 1:02.01 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
5) 1:02.13 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA
6) 1:02.47 Simon Cowley,81,AUS
7) 1:02.53 Karoly Guttler,68,HUN
8) 1:03.11 Mark Warnecke,70,GER
B Final
1) 1:02.62 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
2) 1:03.09 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
3) 1:03.15 Andrei Korneev,74,RUS
4) 1:03.16 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
5) 1:03.27 Richard Maden,72,GBR
6) 1:03.31 Benno Kuipers,74,NED
7) 1:03.33 Patrick Schmollinger,73,AUT
8) 1:03.54 Jeremy Linn,76,USA
Prelims
1) 1:01.99 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
2) 1:02.18 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA
3) 1:02.22 Kurt Grote,73,USA
4) 1:02.34 Qiliang Zeng,75,CHN
5) 1:02.45 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
6) 1:02.48 Simon Cowley,81,AUS
7) 1:02.75 Karoly Guttler,68,HUN
8) 1:02.83 Mark Warnecke,70,GER
9) 1:02.84 Jeremy Linn,76,USA
10) 1:02.85 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
11) 1:02.92 Benno Kuipers,74,NED
12) 1:02.99 Richard Maden,72,GBR
13) 1:03.00 Patrick Schmollinger,73,AUT
14) 1:03.01 Andrei Korneev,74,RUS
15) 1:03.19 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
16) 1:03.27 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
17) 1:03.30 Norbert Rozsa,72,HUN
18) 1:03.36 Darren Mew,79,GBR
19) 1:03.37 Jean-C. Sarnin,76,FRA
20) 1:03.41 Kwang-Jea Cho,80,KOR
21) 1:03.41 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN
22) 1:03.67 Marc Capdevila,74,ESP
23) 1:03.69 Yoshinobu Miyazaki,78,JPN
24) 1:03.91 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL
25) 1:03.92 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
26) 1:04.11 Jose Couto,78,POR
27) 1:04.12 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE
28) 1:04.21 Roman Ivanovski,77,RUS
29) 1:04.48 Alwin De Prins,78,LUX
30) 1:05.20 Jorge Arias,72,PER
31) 1:05.35 Steven Ferguson,80,NZL
32) 1:05.38 Francisco Suriano,78,ESA
33) 1:05.45 Arsenio Lopez,78,PUR
Total swims 56
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:13.40 Kurt Grote,73,USA
2) 2:13.42 Jean-C. Sarnin,76,FRA
3) 2:13.59 Norbert Rozsa,72,HUN
4) 2:13.84 Simon Cowley,81,AUS
5) 2:14.43 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
6) 2:15.34 Benno Kuipers,74,NED
7) 2:15.41 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
8) 2:15.51 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
B Final
1) 2:15.48 Alexander Tkachev,72,RUS
2) 2:16.14 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL
3) 2:17.50 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
4) 2:17.58 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
5) 2:17.71 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN
6) 2:18.37 Jose Couto,78,POR
7) 2:18.94 Yoshiaki Okita,78,JPN
8) 2:22.30 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA
Prelims
1) 2:13.37 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
2) 2:14.86 Norbert Rozsa,72,HUN
3) 2:14.93 Simon Cowley,81,AUS
4) 2:15.09 Jean-C. Sarnin,76,FRA
5) 2:15.23 Benno Kuipers,74,NED
6) 2:15.29 Kurt Grote,73,USA
7) 2:15.57 Tom Wilkens,75,USA
8) 2:15.63 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
9) 2:15.76 Alexander Tkachev,72,RUS
10) 2:15.98 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL
11) 2:16.10 Karoly Guttler,68,HUN
12) 2:16.30 Yoshiaki Okita,78,JPN
13) 2:16.36 Stephan Perrot,77,FRA
14) 2:16.88 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
15) 2:17.21 Andrei Korneev,74,RUS
16) 2:17.51 Jose Couto,78,POR
17) 2:17.64 Domenico Fioravanti,77,ITA
18) 2:18.35 Morgan Knabe,81,CAN
19) 2:18.86 Fred deBurghgraeve,73,BEL
20) 2:19.12 Ratapong Sirisanont,76,THA
21) 2:19.74 Chikara Nakashita,76,JPN
22) 2:19.93 Kwang-Jea Cho,80,KOR
23) 2:20.75 Marc Capdevila,74,ESP
24) 2:20.78 Alwin De Prins,78,LUX
25) 2:21.22 Valeri Kalmikovs,73,LAT
26) 2:21.23 Arsenio Lopez,78,PUR
27) 2:21.24 Jorge Arias,72,PER
28) 2:21.61 Francisco Suriano,78,ESA
Total swims 43
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 52.25¥ Michael Klim,77,AUS
2) 52.79 Lars Frolander,74,SWE
3) 52.90 Geoff Huegill,79,AUS
4) 52.94 Franck Esposito,71,FRA
5) 53.37 Joris Keizer,79,NED
6) 53.53 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN
7) 53.59 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
8) 53.60 Peter Horvath,74,HUN
B Final
1) 53.85 James Hickman,76,GBR
2) 53.95 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED
3) 54.05 Neil Walker,76,USA
4) 54.33 John Hargis,74,USA
5) 54.38 Theo Verster,75,RSA
6) 54.63 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
7) 54.80 Tero Valimaa,78,FIN
8) 54.95 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
Prelims
1) 52.93¥ Geoff Huegill,79,AUS
2) 53.17 Franck Esposito,71,FRA
3) 53.30 Lars Frolander,74,SWE
4) 53.34 Michael Klim,77,AUS
5) 53.48 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
6) 53.73 Joris Keizer,79,NED
7) 53.76 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN
8) 53.84 Peter Horvath,74,HUN
9) 54.01 Neil Walker,76,USA
10) 54.12 John Hargis,74,USA
11) 54.14 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED
12) 54.34 James Hickman,76,GBR
13) 54.47 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
14) 54.50 Tero Valimaa,78,FIN
15) 54.60 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
16) 54.70 Vladislav Kulikov,71,RUS
17) 54.76 Theo Verster,75,RSA
18) 54.82 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
19) 54.98 Stephen Clarke,73,CAN
20) 55.00 Marcin Kaczmarek,77,POL
21) 55.04 Jesus Gonzalez,74,MEX
22) 55.07 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
23) 55.24 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN
24) 55.35 Stephen Parry,77,GBR
25) 55.51 Jonathan Winter,71,NZL
26) 55.53 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO
27) 55.73 Kyu-Chui Han,76,KOR
28) 55.73 Derya Buyukuncu,76,TUR
29) 55.75 Alexis Perdomo,80,VEN
30) 55.75 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
31) 55.78 Xin Huang,77,CHN
32) 55.90 Aleksandar Malenko,79,MKD
33) 56.02 Janko Gojkovic,73,BIH
34) 56.09 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG
35) 56.12 Johan F. Garcia,83,CUB
36) 56.12 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE
37) 56.14 Ravil Nachaev,74,UZB
38) 56.21 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA
39) 56.22 Luc Decker,77,LUX
Total swim 70
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:56.61 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
2) 1:56.77 Franck Esposito,71,FRA
3) 1:57.26 Tom Malchow,76,USA
4) 1:57.50 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN
5) 1:58.76 James Hickman,76,GBR
6) 1:59.57 Stephen Parry,77,GBR
7) 2:00.26 Kyu-Chui Han,76,KOR
disq Scott Goodman,73,AUS
B Final
1) 1:59.13 Ugur Taner,74,USA
2) 1:59.98 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED
3) 1:59.98 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
4) 2:00.30 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN
5) 2:00.37 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER
6) 2:00.73 Peter Horvath,74,HUN
7) 2:00.79 Massi Eroli,76,ITA
8) 2:03.24 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
Prelims
1) 1:56.32 Franck Esposito,71,FRA
2) 1:56.99 Takashi Yamamoto,78,JPN
3) 1:57.62 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
4) 1:58.20 Tom Malchow,76,USA
5) 1:58.87 Scott Goodman,73,AUS
6) 1:59.13 James Hickman,76,GBR
7) 1:59.14 Kyu-Chui Han,76,KOR
8) 1:59.37 Stephen Parry,77,GBR
9) 1:59.63 Ugur Taner,74,USA
10) 1:59.85 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER
11) 1:59.89 Stefan Aartsen,75,NED
12) 1:59.91 Peter Horvath,74,HUN
13) 2:00.23 Vesa Hanski,73,FIN
14) 2:00.45 Anatoli Poliakov,80,RUS
15) 2:00.85 Massi Eroli,76,ITA
16) 2:01.24 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
17) 2:01.50 Zane King,77,AUS
18) 2:01.61 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA
19) 2:01.62 Jorge Perez,72,ESP
20) 2:01.64 Tero Valimaa,78,FIN
21) 2:01.75 Alex Gorguraki,77,RUS
22) 2:02.18 Aleksandar Malenko,79,MKD
23) 2:02.30 Vladan Markovic,77,YUG
24) 2:02.40 Marcin Kaczmarek,77,POL
25) 2:02.60 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
26) 2:03.25 Colin Louth,77,IRL
27) 2:03.32 Theo Verster,75,RSA
28) 2:03.46 Konstantin Andrushin,75,KGZ
29) 2:03.76 Adrian Andermatt,69,SUI
30) 2:03.90 Bang-Hyun Kim,79,KOR
31) 2:04.17 Georgios Popotas,77,GRE
32) 2:04.42 Mark Kwok,77,HKG
33) 2:04.67 Xin Huang,77,CHN
34) 2:04.83 Alex Miladinovski,79,MKD
35) 2:04.90 Alexis Perdomo,80,VEN
36) 2:05.82 Simao Morgado,79,POR
Total swim 49
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:01.18 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
2) 2:01.66 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
3) 2:01.89 Ron Karnaugh,66,USA
4) 2:02.03 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
5) 2:02.10 Christian Keller,72,GER
6) 2:02.30 Curtis Myden,73,CAN
7) 2:04.13 James Hickman,76,GBR
8) 2:05.82 Tom Dolan,75,USA
B Final
1) 2:02.76 Attila Czene,74,HUN
2) 2:03.59 Mark van der Zijden,73,NED
3) 2:04.17 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN
4) 2:04.58 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
5) 2:04.96 Michael Halika,78,ISR
6) 2:05.14 Theo Verster,75,RSA
7) 2:05.63 Zane King,77,AUS
8) 2:05.87 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
Prelims
1) 2:01.78 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
2) 2:01.94 Tom Dolan,75,USA
3) 2:02.07 Christian Keller,72,GER
4) 2:02.16 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
5) 2:02.64 Ron Karnaugh,66,USA
6) 2:02.64 Curtis Myden,73,CAN
7) 2:02.68 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
8) 2:03.42 James Hickman,76,GBR
9) 2:03.46 Zane King,77,AUS
10) 2:03.49 Attila Czene,74,HUN
11) 2:03.89 Jani Sievinen,74,FIN
12) 2:04.30 Attila Zubor,75,HUN
13) 2:04.35 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
14) 2:04.41 Mark van der Zijden,73,NED
15) 2:04.51 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
16) 2:04.87 Michael Halika,78,ISR
17) 2:05.21 Theo Verster,75,RSA
18) 2:05.26 Tatsuya Kinugasa,74,JPN
19) 2:05.70 Jordi Carrasco,75,ESP
20) 2:05.72 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO
21) 2:06.12 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
22) 2:06.60 Bang-Hyun Kim,79,KOR
23) 2:07.30 Mark Kwok,77,HKG
24) 2:08.40 Oliver Young,78,NZL
25) 2:08.53 Arsenio Lopez,78,PUR
26) 2:09.01 Josef Horky,72,CZE
Total swims 50
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:14.95 Tom Dolan,75,USA
2) 4:15.53 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
3) 4:16.45 Curtis Myden,73,CAN
4) 4:16.76 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
5) 4:20.28 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
6) 4:20.56 Robert Seibt,74,GER
7) 4:21.86 Trent Steed,77,AUS
8) 4:21.91 Tatsuya Kinugasa,74,JPN
B Final
1) 4:21.66 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP
2) 4:22.14 Steven Brown,79,USA
3) 4:23.24 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
4) 4:26.79 Miguel Santolaya,79,ESP
5) 4:27.18 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
6) 4:29.75 Josef Horky,72,CZE
7) 4:30.66 Mark Kwok,77,HKG
disq Guoming Xiong,74,CHN
Prelims
1) 4:17.91 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
2) 4:18.70 Curtis Myden,73,CAN
3) 4:19.67 Tom Dolan,75,USA
4) 4:20.13 Trent Steed,77,AUS
5) 4:21.22 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
6) 4:21.50 Robert Seibt,74,GER
7) 4:21.95 Istvan Bathazi,78,HUN
8) 4:22.07 Tatsuya Kinugasa,74,JPN
9) 4:22.77 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
10) 4:22.90 Frederik Hviid,74,ESP
11) 4:23.93 Steven Brown,79,USA
12) 4:28.70 Josef Horky,72,CZE
13) 4:28.72 Guoming Xiong,74,CHN
14) 4:29.42 Miguel Santolaya,79,ESP
15) 4:29.71 Mark Kwok,77,HKG
16) 4:30.83 Kresimir Cac,76,CRO
17) 4:30.91 Bang-Hyun Kim,79,KOR
18) 4:30.94 Oliver Young,78,NZL
19) 4:31.47 Gunter Rodriguez,81,CUB
20) 4:31.89 Marko Milenkovic,76,SLO
21) 4:32.76 Ratapong Sirisanont,76,THA
22) 4:32.91 Alex Fong,80,HKG
23) 4:33.52 Adrian Andermatt,69,SUI
24) 4:33.95 Hao Jin,79,CHN
25) 4:34.72 Alex Miladinovski,79,MKD
Total swims 33
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:37.98 Australia,AUS
Matt Welsh 55.56
Phil Rogers 1:01.38
Michael Klim 51.80
Chris Fydler 49.24
2) 3:38.56 United States,USA
Lenny Krayzelburg 55.30
Kurt Grote 1:00.96
Neil Walker 53.41
Gary Hall 48.89
3) 3:39.53 Hungary,HUN
Attila Czene 56.55
Norbert Rozsa 1:00.64
Peter Horvath 53.14
Attila Zubor 49.20
4) 3:39.57 Germany,GER
Stev Theloke 55.24
Jens Kruppa 1:01.58
Christian Keller 53.61
Torsten Spanneberg 49.14
5) 3:41.66 Great Britain,GBR
Neil Willey 56.37
Richard Maden 1:02.44
James Hickman 52.44
Gavin Meadows 50.41
6) 3:41.85 Russia,RUS
Vladimir Selkov 56.30
Andrei Korneev 1:02.12
Denis Pimankov 53.53
Alexander Popov 50.00
7) 3:42.14 Japan,JPN
Keitaro Konnai 55.84
Yoshinobu Miyazaki 1:02.99
Takashi Yamamoto 53.24
Shunsuke Ito 50.07
8) 3:43.11 Poland,POL
Mariusz Siembida 55.98
Marek Krawczyk 1:02.84
Marcin Kaczmarek 54.89
Bart Kizierowski 49.44
Prelims
1) 3:40.08 Australia,AUS
2) 3:41.53 Germany,GER
3) 3:41.61 Hungary,HUN
4) 3:41.81 United States,USA
5) 3:42.83 Poland,POL
6) 3:42.99 Japan,JPN
7) 3:43.17 Great Britain,GBR
8) 3:43.27 Russia,RUS
9) 3:44.20 Italy,ITA
10) 3:45.38 Canada,CAN
11) 3:48.05 Cuba,CUB
12) 3:50.03 New Zealand,NZL
13) 3:59.15 Uzbekistan,UZB
14) 4:00.60 Chinese Taipei,TPE
15) 4:02.06 Hong Kong,HKG
16) 4:22.73 Iran,IRI
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:16.69¥ United States,USA
Scott Tucker 49.80
Neil Walker 48.75
Jon Olsen 49.48
Gary Hall 48.66
2) 3:16.97 Australia,AUS
Michael Klim 49.27
Adam Pine 49.47
Richard Upton 49.64
Chris Fydler 48.59
3) 3:18.45 Russia,RUS
Alexander Popov 48.74¥
Roman Egorov 49.67
Vladislav Kulikov 51.28
Denis Pimankov 48.76
4) 3:18.83 Germany,GER
Christian Keller 50.78
Christian Troger 49.37
Stefan Herbst 49.57
Torsten Spanneberg 49.11
5) 3:19.47 Netherlands,NED
Mark Veens 50.83
Martijn Zuijdweg 50.17
Johan Kenkhuis 50.14
Pieter vdHoogenband 48.38
6) 3:20.36 Brazil,BRA
Fernando Scherer 50.63
Edivaldo Filho 50.83
Andre Cordeiro 50.19
Gustavo Borges 48.71
7) 3:21.45 Great Britain,GBR
Gavin Meadows 50.32
Michael Fibbens 50.28
James Salter 50.49
Nick Shackell 50.36
8) 3:22.12 Italy,ITA
Lorenzo Vismara 50.16
Mauro Gallo 51.01
Simone Cercato 50.25
Masso Rosolino 50.70
Prelims
1) 3:20.55 Germany,GER
2) 3:20.76 United States,USA
3) 3:21.36 Australia,AUS
4) 3:21.46 Netherlands,NED
5) 3:21.58 Russia,RUS
6) 3:21.60 Italy,ITA
7) 3:21.98 Brazil,BRA
8) 3:22.03 Great Britain,GBR
9) 3:23.38 New Zealand,NZL
10) 3:24.50 Spain,ESP
11) 3:32.63 Uzbekistan,UZB
12) 3:39.43 Chinese Taipei,TPE
13) 3:49.26 Iran,IRI
disq Sweden,SWE
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:12.48¥ Australia,AUS
Michael Klim 1:47.67
Grant Hackett 1:48.41
Ian Thorpe 1:47.67
Daniel Kowalski 1:48.73
2) 7:16.77 Netherlands,NED
Pieter vdHoogenband 1:48.36
Mark van der Zijden 1:50.60
Martijn Zuijdweg 1:49.75
Marcel Wouda 1:48.06
3) 7:17.33 Great Britain,GBR
Paul Palmer 1:49.72
Gavin Meadows 1:48.61
Andrew Clayton 1:50.38
James Salter 1:48.62
4) 7:19.70 Germany,GER
Christian Keller 1:50.27
Stefan Pohl 1:49.91
Jorg Hoffmann 1:50.12
Steffen Zesner 1:49.40
5) 7:19.97 United States,USA
Ugur Taner 1:48.83
Josh Davis 1:48.16
Tom Malchow 1:49.69
Tom Dolan 1:53.29
6) 7:26.07 Denmark,DEN
Jeppe Nielsen 1:52.71
Jacob Carstensen 1:49.49
Jacob Rasmussen 1:50.65
Anders Jensen 1:53.22
7) 7:27.95 Russia,RUS
Dimitri Kuzmin 1:52.13
Alexei Stepanov 1:50.68
Maxim Korshunov 1:52.91
Dimitri Chernyshev 1:52.23
8) 7:31.71 Sweden,SWE
Anders Lyrbring 1:51.71
Johan Walberg 1:52.95
Petter Lindh 1:51.93
Max von Bodungen 1:55.12
Prelims
1) 7:18.66 Australia,AUS
2) 7:20.48 United States,USA
3) 7:22.87 Germany,GER
4) 7:23.62 Great Britain,GBR
5) 7:25.20 Netherlands,NED
6) 7:25.46 Denmark,DEN
7) 7:27.32 Russia,RUS
8) 7:28.36 Sweden,SWE
9) 7:31.25 New Zealand,NZL
10) 8:01.87 Chinese Taipei,TPE
11) 8:02.51 Uzbekistan,UZB
disq Italy,ITA
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 25.15 Amy Van Dyken,73,USA
2) 25.32 Sandra Volker,74,GER
3) 25.36 Ying Shan,78,CHN
4) 25.59 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
5) 25.67 Angela Postma,71,NED
6) 25.83 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE
7) 25.90 Simone Osygus,68,GER
8) 26.04 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
B Final
1) 25.99 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN
2) 26.05 Rania Elwani,77,EGY
3) 26.09 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS
4) 26.09 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED
5) 26.09 Evgenia Ermakova,76,KAZ
6) 26.14 Claudia Franco,75,ESP
7) 26.19 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
8) 26.19 Leah Martindale,78,BAR
Prelims
1) 25.20 Amy Van Dyken,73,USA
2) 25.32 Sandra Volker,74,GER
3) 25.39 Ying Shan,78,CHN
4) 25.64 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
5) 25.79 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
6) 25.84 Angela Postma,71,NED
7) 25.84 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE
8) 25.86 Simone Osygus,68,GER
9) 25.93 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN
10) 26.05 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED
11) 26.08 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
12) 26.10 Evgenia Ermakova,76,KAZ
13) 26.19 Claudia Franco,75,ESP
14) 26.22 Rebecca Creedy,83,AUS
15) 26.22 Rania Elwani,77,EGY
16) 26.26 Leah Martindale,78,BAR
17) 26.30 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO
18) 26.35 Yingwen Zhu,81,CHN
19) 26.36 Dora Jakab,83,HUN
20) 26.36 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS
21) 26.36 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
22) 26.38 Tine Bossuyt,80,BEL
23) 26.41 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
24) 26.43 Judith Draxler,70,AUT
25) 26.49 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE
26) 26.51 Shannon Shakespeare,77,CAN
27) 26.65 Ivana Walterova,77,SVK
28) 26.69 Fabienne Dufour,81,BEL
29) 26.71 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN
30) 26.75 Eileen Coparropa,81,PAN
31) 26.84 Inna Yaitskaya,79,RUS
32) 26.92 Tatiana Litovchenko,78,RUS
33) 26.95 Lorena Diaconescu,79,ROM
Total swims 56
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 54.95 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 55.09 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
3) 55.10 Ying Shan,78,CHN
4) 55.15 Amy Van Dyken,73,USA
5) 55.33 Sandra Volker,74,GER
6) 56.03 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
7) 56.48 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN
8) 56.49 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED
B Final
1) 56.12 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED
2) 56.30 Shannon Shakespeare,77,CAN
3) 56.30 Rania Elwani,77,EGY
4) 56.36 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO
5) 56.61 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
6) 56.67 Louise Johncke,76,SWE
7) 56.88 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
8) 57.03 Guiling Sun,80,CHN
Prelims
1) 55.12 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 55.44 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
3) 55.78 Sandra Volker,74,GER
4) 55.94 Ying Shan,78,CHN
5) 55.96 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED
6) 56.09 Sumika Minamoto,79,JPN
7) 56.17 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
8) 56.23 Amy Van Dyken,73,USA
9) 56.34 Rania Elwani,77,EGY
10) 56.52 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
11) 56.56 Guiling Sun,80,CHN
12) 56.58 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
13) 56.70 Shannon Shakespeare,77,CAN
14) 56.72 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED
15) 56.72 Louise Johncke,76,SWE
16) 56.73 Metka Sparavec,78,SLO
17) 56.87 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE
18) 56.99 Simone Osygus,68,GER
19) 57.02 Shu-Min Tsai,79,TPE
20) 57.08 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN
21) 57.30 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
22) 57.31 Dora Jakab,83,HUN
23) 57.35 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
24) 57.46 Liliana Dobrescu,71,ROM
25) 57.48 Julia Greville,79,AUS
26) 57.54 Alison Fitch,80,NZL
27) 57.71 Judith Draxler,70,AUT
28) 57.72 Fabienne Dufour,81,BEL
29) 57.74 Claudia Franco,75,ESP
30) 57.76 Evgenia Ermakova,76,KAZ
31) 57.85 Svetlana Leshukova,74,RUS
32) 57.92 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
33) 58.00 Inna Yaitskaya,79,RUS
34) 58.12 Camelia Potec,82,ROM
35) 58.15 Tine Bossuyt,80,BEL
36) 58.19 Leah Martindale,78,BAR
37) 58.40 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
38) 58.46 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
Total swims 60
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:58.90 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 1:59.61 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
3) 1:59.92 Julia Greville,79,AUS
4) 1:59.93 Shu-Min Tsai,79,TPE
5) 2:00.01 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
6) 2:00.33 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
7) 2:00.64 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
8) 2:01.28 Lindsay Benko,76,USA
B Final
1) 2:01.19 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
2) 2:01.32 Louise Johncke,76,SWE
3) 2:01.62 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
4) 2:01.77 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
5) 2:01.83 Liliana Dobrescu,71,ROM
6) 2:01.83 Camelia Potec,82,ROM
7) 2:03.23 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE
8) 2:03.66 Luna Wang,80,CHN
Prelims
1) 1:59.82 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 2:00.07 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
3) 2:00.13 Julia Greville,79,AUS
4) 2:00.38 Cristina Teuscher,78,USA
5) 2:00.61 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
6) 2:00.78 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
7) 2:00.84 Shu-Min Tsai,79,TPE
8) 2:01.28 Lindsay Benko,76,USA
9) 2:01.56 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
10) 2:01.77 Luna Wang,80,CHN
11) 2:02.01 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
12) 2:02.47 Carla Geurts,71,NED
13) 2:02.48 Louise Johncke,76,SWE
14) 2:02.54 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
15) 2:02.78 Liliana Dobrescu,71,ROM
16) 2:03.09 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
17) 2:03.11 Josefine Lillhage,80,SWE
18) 2:03.13 Camelia Potec,82,ROM
19) 2:03.55 Claire Huddart,71,GBR
20) 2:03.61 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
21) 2:03.62 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
22) 2:04.28 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
23) 2:04.49 Laura Roca,80,ESP
24) 2:05.20 Sofie Goffin,79,BEL
25) 2:05.25 Alison Fitch,80,NZL
Total swims 44
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:06.72 Yan Chen,81,CHN
2) 4:07.07 Brooke Bennett,80,USA
3) 4:08.82 Dagmar Hase,69,GER
4) 4:09.14 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
5) 4:11.59 Julia Greville,79,AUS
6) 4:11.70 Diana Munz,82,USA
7) 4:11.92 Jana Henke,73,GER
8) 4:12.08 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
B Final
1) 4:12.94 Shu-Min Tsai,79,TPE
2) 4:14.31 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
3) 4:14.61 Carla Geurts,71,NED
4) 4:15.58 Simona Paduraru,81,ROM
5) 4:15.79 Victoria Horner,76,GBR
6) 4:16.51 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
7) 4:18.25 Tatiana Mikhailova,82,RUS
8) 4:20.50 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
Prelims
1) 4:10.39 Brooke Bennett,80,USA
2) 4:10.93 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
3) 4:11.21 Claudia Poll,72,CRC
4) 4:12.42 Diana Munz,82,USA
5) 4:12.45 Yan Chen,81,CHN
6) 4:12.61 Jana Henke,73,GER
7) 4:13.15 Dagmar Hase,69,GER
8) 4:13.54 Julia Greville,79,AUS
9) 4:15.16 Carla Geurts,71,NED
10) 4:15.46 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
11) 4:16.68 Shu-Min Tsai,79,TPE
12) 4:16.76 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
13) 4:17.06 Victoria Horner,76,GBR
14) 4:17.40 Nadezda Chemezova,80,RUS
15) 4:17.66 Tatiana Mikhailova,82,RUS
16) 4:18.49 Simona Paduraru,81,ROM
17) 4:18.54 Sofie Goffin,79,BEL
18) 4:18.54 Jessica Craig,80,GBR
19) 4:18.67 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI
20) 4:19.65 Camelia Potec,82,ROM
21) 4:19.87 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
22) 4:20.12 Hana Cerna,74,CZE
23) 4:20.35 Chi-Chan Lin,80,TPE
24) 4:21.68 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD
25) 4:21.68 Britt Raaby,78,DEN
26) 4:23.29 Sarai Justes,79,ESP
27) 4:23.60 Kristina Kynerova,79,CZE
Total swims 34
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:28.71 Brooke Bennett,80,USA
2) 8:29.97 Diana Munz,82,USA
3) 8:32.34 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
4) 8:33.52 Jana Henke,73,GER
5) 8:33.62 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
6) 8:37.37 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI
7) 8:41.76 Carla Geurts,71,NED
8) 8:47.85 Hua Chen,82,CHN
Prelims
1) 8:30.68 Brooke Bennett,80,USA
2) 8:34.87 Diana Munz,82,USA
3) 8:35.75 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
4) 8:36.00 Jana Henke,73,GER
5) 8:37.53 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
6) 8:37.55 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI
7) 8:42.68 Carla Geurts,71,NED
8) 8:43.84 Hua Chen,82,CHN
9) 8:46.47 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
10) 8:46.96 Maria A. Bardina,80,ESP
11) 8:50.43 Sofie Goffin,79,BEL
12) 8:50.56 Tatiana Mikhailova,82,RUS
13) 8:54.37 Jana Pechanova,81,CZE
14) 8:55.08 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD
15) 8:57.51 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
16) 9:00.50 Carolyn Adel,78,SUR
17) 9:01.74 Chi-Chan Lin,80,TPE
18) 9:02.31 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
19) 9:03.35 Kristina Kynerova,79,CZE
Total swims 23
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:01.16 Lea Loveless-Maurer,71,USA
2) 1:01.28 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN
3) 1:01.47 Sandra Volker,74,GER
4) 1:01.81 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
5) 1:02.31 Beth Botsford,81,USA
6) 1:02.40 Roxana Maracineanu,75,FRA
7) 1:02.58 Noriko Inada,78,JPN
8) 1:02.69 Cihong He,75,CHN
B Final
1) 1:03.26 Sarah Price,79,GBR
2) 1:03.45 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
3) 1:03.60 Fabiola Molina,78,BRA
4) 1:03.61 Elli Overton,74,AUS
5) 1:03.86 Helene Ricardo,74,FRA
6) 1:04.25 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
7) 1:04.27 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
8) 1:04.79 Elena Grechushnikova,80,RUS
Prelims
1) 1:00.77 Lea Loveless-Maurer,71,USA
2) 1:01.27 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN
3) 1:02.18 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
4) 1:02.26 Sandra Volker,74,GER
5) 1:02.37 Roxana Maracineanu,75,FRA
6) 1:02.63 Beth Botsford,81,USA
7) 1:02.85 Noriko Inada,78,JPN
8) 1:02.98 Cihong He,75,CHN
9) 1:03.05 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
10) 1:03.18 Yingjuan Zhen,78,CHN
11) 1:03.54 Sarah Price,79,GBR
12) 1:03.61 Helene Ricardo,74,FRA
13) 1:03.82 Fabiola Molina,78,BRA
14) 1:03.91 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
15) 1:03.94 Elli Overton,74,AUS
16) 1:04.00 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
17) 1:04.15 Elena Grechushnikova,80,RUS
18) 1:04.33 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
19) 1:04.35 Sofie Wolfs,81,BEL
20) 1:04.41 Maria C. Santos,78,POR
21) 1:04.59 Katy Sexton,82,GBR
22) 1:04.75 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
23) 1:04.89 Alena Nyvltova,82,CZE
24) 1:05.15 Rania Elwani,77,EGY
25) 1:05.17 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
26) 1:05.46 Katerina Pivonkova,79,CZE
27) 1:05.50 Annamaria Kiss,81,HUN
Total swim 41
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:11.26 Roxana Maracineanu,75,FRA
2) 2:11.45 Dagmar Hase,69,GER
3) 2:12.22 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN
4) 2:12.72 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
5) 2:13.04 Lea Loveless-Maurer,71,USA
6) 2:13.13 Miki Nakao,78,JPN
7) 2:13.70 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
8) 2:15.01 Helene Ricardo,74,FRA
B Final
1) 2:14.25 Amanda Adkins,76,USA
2) 2:16.17 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
3) 2:16.94 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR
4) 2:17.00 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
5) 2:17.31 Katerina Pivonkova,79,CZE
6) 2:17.69 Elena Grechushnikova,80,RUS
7) 2:19.35 Emma Johnson,80,AUS
8) 2:19.67 Fabiola Molina,78,BRA
Prelims
1) 2:13.29 Dagmar Hase,69,GER
2) 2:13.61 Lea Loveless-Maurer,71,USA
3) 2:13.71 Roxana Maracineanu,75,FRA
4) 2:13.89 Mai Nakamura,79,JPN
5) 2:13.96 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
6) 2:14.45 Helene Ricardo,74,FRA
7) 2:15.75 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
8) 2:15.76 Miki Nakao,78,JPN
9) 2:16.11 Katerina Pivonkova,79,CZE
10) 2:16.19 Cihong He,75,CHN
11) 2:16.82 Ivette Maria,75,ESP
12) 2:16.86 Amanda Adkins,76,USA
13) 2:17.13 Isabela Burczyk,72,POL
14) 2:17.36 Elena Grechushnikova,80,RUS
15) 2:18.27 Emma Johnson,80,AUS
16) 2:18.27 Helen Don-Duncan,81,GBR
17) 2:18.96 Fabiola Molina,78,BRA
18) 2:18.99 Yseult Gervy,79,BEL
19) 2:20.28 Yingjuan Zhen,78,CHN
20) 2:20.86 Julia Fomenko,81,RUS
Total swims 30
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:08.42 Kristy Kowal,78,USA
2) 1:08.51 Helen Denman,76,AUS
3) 1:08.66 Lauren Van Oosten,79,CAN
4) 1:08.68 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
5) 1:08.77 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
6) 1:08.80 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
7) 1:09.11 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
8) 1:09.16 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
B Final
1) 1:10.20 Dagmara Ajnenkiel,77,POL
2) 1:10.20 Yi Zhang,78,CHN
3) 1:10.75 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN
4) 1:10.76 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
5) 1:11.11 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
6) 1:11.45 Tara Sloan,79,CAN
7) 1:11.79 Vera Lischka,76,AUT
8) 1:12.61 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
Prelims
1) 1:08.58 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
2) 1:08.66 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
3) 1:08.69 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
4) 1:08.88 Helen Denman,76,AUS
5) 1:08.92 Kristy Kowal,78,USA
6) 1:09.41 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
7) 1:09.42 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
8) 1:09.61 Lauren Van Oosten,79,CAN
9) 1:10.01 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN
10) 1:10.47 Dagmara Ajnenkiel,77,POL
11) 1:10.97 Tara Sloan,79,CAN
12) 1:11.00 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
13) 1:11.27 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
14) 1:11.32 Vera Lischka,76,AUT
15) 1:11.43 Sarah Poewe,83,RSA
16) 1:11.47 Yi Zhang,78,CHN
17) 1:11.60 Manuela Dalla Valle,63,ITA
18) 1:11.63 Ina Huging,80,GER
19) 1:11.92 Madelon Baans,77,NED
20) 1:12.24 Karine Bremond,75,FRA
21) 1:12.30 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO
22) 1:12.34 Kristine Quance,75,USA
23) 1:12.63 Jaime King,76,GBR
24) 1:12.78 Isabel Ceballos,79,COL
25) 1:12.91 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR
26) 1:13.25 Inna Nikitina,82,UKR
27) 1:13.39 Kenia Puertas,80,VEN
28) 1:13.41 Lenka Manhalova,74,CZE
29) 1:13.84 Wei Wang,81,CHN
30) 1:13.93 Elvira Fischer,78,AUT
Total swims 38
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:25.45¥ Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
2) 2:26.19 Kristy Kowal,78,USA
3) 2:26.50 Jenna Street,82,USA
4) 2:26.63 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
5) 2:27.52 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN
6) 2:27.81 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
7) 2:28.27 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
8) 2:31.00 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
B Final
1) 2:29.55 Anne Poleska,80,GER
2) 2:30.26 Lauren Van Oosten,79,CAN
3) 2:30.49 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
4) 2:30.55 Ina Huging,80,GER
5) 2:30.90 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR
6) 2:31.21 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
7) 2:32.66 Karine Bremond,75,FRA
8) 2:33.75 Dagmara Ajnenkiel,77,POL
Prelims
1) 2:26.63¥ Jenna Street,82,USA
2) 2:26.72 Samantha Riley,72,AUS
3) 2:27.21 Agnes Kovacs,81,HUN
4) 2:27.71 Masami Tanaka,79,JPN
5) 2:28.06 Kristy Kowal,78,USA
6) 2:28.88 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
7) 2:28.99 Penelope Heyns,74,RSA
8) 2:29.18 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
9) 2:29.94 Ina Huging,80,GER
10) 2:30.54 Anne Poleska,80,GER
11) 2:30.58 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
12) 2:30.73 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
13) 2:30.95 Lauren Van Oosten,79,CAN
14) 2:31.24 Linda Hindmarsh,80,GBR
15) 2:31.91 Dagmara Ajnenkiel,77,POL
16) 2:32.04 Karine Bremond,75,FRA
17) 2:32.29 Jaime King,76,GBR
18) 2:33.18 Inna Nikitina,82,UKR
19) 2:33.49 Beatrice Coada-Caslaru,75,ROM
20) 2:33.69 Julia Russell,75,RSA
21) 2:34.06 Olesja Monchak,81,RUS
22) 2:34.06 Lenka Manhalova,74,CZE
23) 2:35.35 Madelon Baans,77,NED
24) 2:35.65 Elvira Fischer,78,AUT
25) 2:36.89 Tara Sloan,79,CAN
26) 2:37.11 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO
27) 2:38.53 Isabel Ceballos,79,COL
Total swims 36
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 58.46¥ Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 58.79 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN
3) 58.97 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
4) 59.12 Misty Hyman,79,USA
5) 59.27 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
6) 59.47 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
7) 1:00.09 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED
8) 1:00.43 Hitomi Kashima,80,JPN
B Final
1) 1:00.71 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
2) 1:00.99 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
3) 1:01.24 Katrin Jake,73,GER
4) 1:01.43 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
5) 1:01.55 Elena Nazemnova,80,RUS
6) 1:01.57 Cecile Jeanson,72,FRA
7) 1:01.61 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
8) 1:01.98 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
Prelims
1) 58.91¥ Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 58.99 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
3) 59.15 Misty Hyman,79,USA
4) 59.41 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
5) 59.42 Ayari Aoyama,82,JPN
6) 59.53 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
7) 1:00.42 Inge de Bruijn,73,NED
8) 1:00.61 Hitomi Kashima,80,JPN
9) 1:00.78 Yun Qu,78,CHN
10) 1:00.85 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
11) 1:00.88 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
12) 1:01.39 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
13) 1:01.51 Cecile Jeanson,72,FRA
14) 1:01.67 Katrin Jake,73,GER
15) 1:01.87 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
16) 1:01.98 Anna Nyiry,81,HUN
17) 1:02.02 Elena Nazemnova,80,RUS
18) 1:02.03 Marja Parssinen,71,FIN
19) 1:02.18 Jessica Amey,76,CAN
20) 1:02.29 Mireia Garcia,81,ESP
21) 1:02.34 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED
22) 1:02.35 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP
23) 1:02.40 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
24) 1:02.41 Caroline Foot,65,GBR
25) 1:02.42 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
26) 1:02.46 Dora Jakab,83,HUN
27) 1:02.58 Anna-K. Kammerling,80,SWE
28) 1:02.84 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR
29) 1:03.05 Fabienne Dufour,81,BEL
30) 1:03.15 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
31) 1:03.25 Ana Francisco,80,POR
32) 1:03.53 Svetlana Leshukova,74,RUS
33) 1:03.58 Maria Pereyra,78,ARG
34) 1:03.81 Kim van Kruyssen,74,BEL
35) 1:03.86 Iju Huang,81,TPE
Total swims 42
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:07.93 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
2) 2:09.08 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
3) 2:09.98 Misty Hyman,79,USA
4) 2:10.22 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN
5) 2:10.49 Yun Qu,78,CHN
6) 2:11.26 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
7) 2:12.20 Katrin Jake,73,GER
8) 2:15.35 Kristine Quance,75,USA
B Final
1) 2:12.46 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
2) 2:13.70 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
3) 2:14.41 Cecile Jeanson,72,FRA
4) 2:14.58 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
5) 2:14.76 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP
6) 2:15.14 Barbara Franco,74,ESP
7) 2:15.53 Hitomi Kashima,80,JPN
8) 2:16.34 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR
Prelims
1) 2:09.97 Misty Hyman,79,USA
2) 2:10.43 Susan O'Neill,73,AUS
3) 2:10.72 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
4) 2:11.49 Yun Qu,78,CHN
5) 2:12.21 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
6) 2:12.54 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN
7) 2:12.88 Katrin Jake,73,GER
8) 2:13.18 Kristine Quance,75,USA
9) 2:13.40 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
10) 2:13.40 Maria Pelaez,77,ESP
11) 2:13.46 Cecile Jeanson,72,FRA
12) 2:13.97 Anna Uryniuk,74,POL
13) 2:14.03 Barbara Franco,74,ESP
14) 2:14.24 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
15) 2:15.91 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR
16) 2:15.98 Hitomi Kashima,80,JPN
17) 2:16.76 Maria Pereyra,78,ARG
18) 2:17.05 Ana Francisco,80,POR
19) 2:17.59 Kim van Kruyssen,74,BEL
20) 2:18.12 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
21) 2:20.52 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
22) 2:20.71 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD
23) 2:20.90 Hana Cerna,74,CZE
Total swims 27
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:10.88¥ Yanyan Wu,78,CHN
2) 2:13.66 Yan Chen,81,CHN
3) 2:14.26 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
4) 2:15.01 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
5) 2:16.02 Maddy Crippen,80,USA
6) 2:16.02 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN
7) 2:16.20 Beatrice Coada-Caslaru,75,ROM
8) 2:16.74 Elli Overton,74,AUS
B Final
1) 2:16.29 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS
2) 2:17.19 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
3) 2:17.33 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
4) 2:17.65 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
5) 2:17.89 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP
6) 2:18.29 Nicole Hetzer,79,GER
7) 2:19.86 Emma Johnson,80,AUS
8) 2:22.44 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
Prelims
1) 2:15.67 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
2) 2:15.99 Yan Chen,81,CHN
3) 2:16.19 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN
4) 2:16.28 Elli Overton,74,AUS
5) 2:16.76 Beatrice Coada-Caslaru,75,ROM
6) 2:16.78 Maddy Crippen,80,USA
7) 2:16.89 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
8) 2:16.91 Marianne Limpert,72,CAN
9) 2:16.96 Nicole Hetzer,79,GER
10) 2:17.31 Kristine Quance,75,USA
11) 2:17.45 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
12) 2:17.47 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
13) 2:18.50 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
14) 2:18.59 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS
15) 2:18.96 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE
16) 2:18.97 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP
17) 2:19.30 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
18) 2:19.38 Emma Johnson,80,AUS
19) 2:19.57 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
20) 2:19.67 Lenka Manhalova,74,CZE
21) 2:19.75 Hana Cerna,74,CZE
22) 2:20.47 Simona Paduraru,81,ROM
23) 2:20.94 Yseult Gervy,79,BEL
24) 2:20.95 Nicole Zahnd,80,SUI
25) 2:21.09 Natasha Kejzar,76,SLO
26) 2:21.36 Julia Russell,75,RSA
27) 2:21.41 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
28) 2:21.71 Maria C. Santos,78,POR
29) 2:22.21 Ravee Intporn-Udom,80,THA
Total swims 38
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:36.66 Yan Chen,81,CHN
2) 4:38.60 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
3) 4:39.45 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
4) 4:40.16 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN
5) 4:42.01 Kristine Quance,75,USA
6) 4:43.45 Maddy Crippen,80,USA
7) 4:46.91 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
8) 4:48.84 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
B Final
1) 4:46.91 Beatrice Coada-Caslaru,75,ROM
2) 4:46.93 Nicole Hetzer,79,GER
3) 4:47.52 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP
4) 4:48.86 Hana Cerna,74,CZE
5) 4:50.99 Emma Johnson,80,AUS
6) 4:52.09 Simona Paduraru,81,ROM
7) 4:53.43 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD
8) 4:55.33 Carolyn Adel,78,SUR
Prelims
1) 4:40.72 Yan Chen,81,CHN
2) 4:41.45 Yasuko Tajima,81,JPN
3) 4:42.13 Maddy Crippen,80,USA
4) 4:44.85 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
5) 4:44.95 Kristine Quance,75,USA
6) 4:45.83 Nadine Neumann,75,AUS
7) 4:45.94 Yana Klochkova,82,UKR
8) 4:46.00 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN
9) 4:46.80 Beatrice Coada-Caslaru,75,ROM
10) 4:48.64 Nicole Hetzer,79,GER
11) 4:48.64 Hana Cerna,74,CZE
12) 4:49.94 Emma Johnson,80,AUS
13) 4:50.11 Simona Paduraru,81,ROM
14) 4:50.46 Lourdes Becerra,73,ESP
15) 4:54.30 Carolyn Adel,78,SUR
16) 4:55.56 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD
17) 4:55.92 Ravee Intporn-Udom,80,THA
18) 4:56.25 Yseult Gervy,79,BEL
19) 4:57.16 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
20) 4:57.59 Oxana Verevka,77,RUS
21) 4:59.22 Karine Chevrier,77,CAN
22) 4:59.88 Aikaterini Sarakatsani,77,GRE
Total swims 23
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:01.93 United States,USA
Lea Maurer 1:01.91
Kristy Kowal 1:07.20
Jenny Thompson 57.89
Amy Van Dyken 54.93
2) 4:05.12 Australia,AUS
Meredith Smith 1:02.73
Helen Denman 1:08.32
Petria Thomas 58.68
Susie O'Neill 55.39
3) 4:06.27 Japan,JPN
Mai Nakamura 1:01.83
Masami Tanaka 1:10.24
Ayari Aoyama 59.09
Sumika Minamoto 55.11
4) 4:08.90 Germany,GER
Sandra Volker 1:02.32
Sylvia Gerasch 1:10.30
Katrin Jake 1:00.84
Katrin Meissner 55.44
5) 4:11.41 Hungary,HUN
Annamaria Kiss 1:05.25
Agnes Kovacs 1:08.29
Anna Nyiri 1:01.48
Dora Jakab 56.39
6) 4:11.73 Netherlands,NED
Angela Postma 1:05.18
Madelon Baans 1:11.53
Inge De Bruijn 59.66
Wilma van Hofwegen 55.36
7) 4:13.33 Great Britain,GBR
Sarah Price 1:04.00
Jaime King 1:11.22
Caroline Foot 1:01.58
Sue Rolph 56.53
disq Belium,BEL
Prelims
1) 4:07.99 United States,USA
2) 4:08.64 Australia,AUS
3) 4:09.10 Japan,JPN
4) 4:12.15 Germany,GER
5) 4:12.23 Netherlands,NED
6) 4:12.39 Hungary,HUN
7) 4:12.74 Belgium,BEL
8) 4:13.39 Great Britain,GBR
9) 4:13.99 Poland,POL
10) 4:18.84 Russia,RUS
11) 4:35.32 Chinese Taipei,TPE
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:42.11 United States,USA
Lindsey Farella 56.61
Amy Van Dyken 54.94
B.J. Bedford 56.22
Jenny Thompson 54.14
2) 3:43.11 Germany,GER
Sandra Volker 55.68
Franziska van Almsick 55.95
Simone Osygus 56.58
Katrin Meissner 54.90
3) 3:43.71 Australia,AUS
Sarah Ryan 56.24
Rebecca Creedy 55.80
Susie O'Neill 55.40
Angela Kennedy 56.27
4) 3:44.28 Sweden,SWE
Malin Svahnstrom 56.83
Therese Alshammar 55.92
Louise Johncke 55.50
Josefin Lillhage 56.03
5) 3:44.64 Netherlands,NED
Inge De Bruijn 55.85
Angela Postma 56.85
Manon Masseurs 56.38
Wilma Van Hofwegen 55.56
6) 3:44.90 Canada,CAN
Laura Nicholls 56.49
Nicole Davey 56.64
Shannon Shakespeare 55.54
Marianne Limpert 56.23
7) 3:45.30 Great Britain,GBR
Sue Rolph 56.07
Claire Huddart 56.72
Melanie Marshall 57.13
Karen Pickering 55.38
8) 3:47.39 China,CHN
Ying Shan 56.56
Jingyi Le 57.59
Guling Sun 56.16
Yingwen Zhu 57.08
Prelims
1) 3:44.89 United States,USA
2) 3:45.80 Australia,AUS
3) 3:45.83 Canada,CAN
4) 3:45.84 Germany,GER
5) 3:46.08 Sweden,SWE
6) 3:46.27 Great Britain,GBR
7) 3:47.05 China,CHN
8) 3:47.37 Netherlands,NED
9) 3:48.19 Denmark,DEN
10) 3:49.02 Italy,ITA
11) 3:49.28 Russia,RUS
12) 3:49.69 Belgium,BEL
13) 3:59.48 Brazil,BRA
14) 4:02.05 Chinese Taipei,TPE
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:01.46 Germany,GER
Franziska van Almisck 2:01.28
Dagmar Hase 2:00.16
Silvia Szalai 2:00.42
Kerstin Kielgass 1:59.60
2) 8:02.88 United States,USA
Cristina Tesucher 2:00.92
Lindsay Benko 2:00.94
Brooke Bennett 2:01.17
Jenny Thompson 1:59.85
3) 8:04.19 Australia,AUS
Julie Greville 2:00.92
Anna Windsor 2:03.23
Susie O'Neill 1:58.80
Petria Thomas 2:01.24
4) 8:05.59 Canada,CAN
Joanne Malar 2:02.44
Shannon Shakespeare 2:01.40
Jessica Deglau 2:00.65
Laura Nicholls 2:01.10
5) 8:07.60 Sweden,SWE
Louise Johncke 2:01.51
Josefin Lillhage 2:01.52
Malin Svahnstrom 1:59.84
Therese Alshammar 2:04.73
6) 8:08.14 Great Britain,GBR
Claire Huddart 2:02.71
Vicki Horner 2:01.33
Jessica Craig 2:03.54
Karen Pickering 2:00.56
7) 8:10.06 Romania,ROM
Camelia Potec 2:02.46
Simona Paduraru 2:03.29
Lorena Diaconescu 2:01.95
Liliana Dobrescu 2:02.36
8) 8:11.63 Netherlands,NED
Carla Geurts 2:03.19
Manon Masseurs 2:03.09
Wilma van Hofwegen 2:02.95
Kirsten Vlieghuis 2:02.40
Prelims
1) 8:07.12 United States,USA
2) 8:08.38 Germany,GER
3) 8:09.99 Great Britain,GBR
4) 8:10.65 Romania,ROM
5) 8:10.65 Australia,AUS
6) 8:11.98 Canada,CAN
7) 8:13.46 Sweden,SWE
8) 8:16.61 Netherlands,NED
9) 8:17.16 Denmark,DEN
10) 8:39.41 Brazil,BRA
11) 9:07.86 Chinese Taipei,TPE
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
February 98 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
News |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results
Links to Sites |
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com