SWIMNEWS ONLINE: August 1998 Magazine Articles

Shopping Media Kit Trial Issue Swim Camp Directory



CANADIAN NATIONALS - MARITIME LIFE COMMONWEALTH TRIALS

Toronto, Canada - Aug. 5 - 8, 1998 (50 M)

= Canadian Record = Canadian Club Team Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS / HOMMES / MASCULINO / HOMBRES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE / LIVRE / LIBRES

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 23.24 Stephen Clarke,25,COBRA 2) 23.32 Ryan Laurin,23,WVOSC 3) 23.38 Yannick Lupien,18,GO 4) 23.43 Simon MacDonald,19,NKB 5) 23.48 Craig Hutchison,23,PCSC 6) 23.50 Garret Pulle,20,PDSA 7) 23.56 Hugues Legault,24,CAMO 8) 23.88 Etienne Caron,24,UCSC B Final 1) 23.37 Sion Brinn,25,GBR 2) 23.77 Sebastien Lequeux,21,FRA 3) 23.88 Nicolas Kintz,21,FRA 4) 23.89 Daryl Shannon,23,AQUA 5) 23.93 Brad Johnson,23,LUSC 6) 23.97 Yannick Demers,21,CAMO 7) 23.99 Dominic Besner,23,UL 8) 24.13 Robbie Taylor,17,COBRA 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 50.27 Stephen Clarke,25,COBRA 2) 50.83 Craig Hutchison,23,PCSC 3) 51.42 Robbie Taylor,17,COBRA 4) 51.55 Yannick Lupien,18,GO 5) 51.63 Thomas Zochowski,18,COBRA 6) 51.64 Michael Mintenko,22,ROD 7) 52.01 Ryan Laurin,23,WVOSC 8) 52.02 Simon MacDonald,19,NKB B Final 1) 50.74 Sion Brinn,25,GBR 2) 51.15 Matthew Kidd,18,GBR 3) 51.68 Sebastien Lequeux,21,FRA 4) 52.00 Garret Pulle,20,PDSA 5) 52.92 Eric Gabsch,18,MSSAC 6) 52.98 Jason Brockman,19,UCSC 7) 53.02 Kevin Johns,18,RACER 8) 53.14 Yannick Demers,20,CAMO 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:50.54 Mark Johnston,18,PDSA 2) 1:52.03 Michael McWha,21,OSC 3) 1:52.77 Rick Say,19,IS 4) 1:52.83 Brian Johns,16,RACER 5) 1:53.01 Michael Mintenko,22,ROD 6) 1:53.09 Ron Voordouw,22,UCSC 7) 1:53.15 Scott Flood,20,UCSC 8) 1:54.97 Etienne Caron,24,UCSC B Final 1) 1:50.27 Yann deFabrique,25,FRA 2) 1:52.86 Nicolas Kintz,21,FRA 3) 1:53.55 Justin Tisdall,16,PDSA 4) 1:54.50 Joseph-P. Richard,20,DDO 5) 1:54.58 Walter Monberger,20,FRA 6) 1:54.83 Ryan Keesey,18,IS 7) 1:55.22 Craig Hutchison,23,PCSC 8) 1:55.40 Sion Brinn,25,GBR 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:54.89 Mark Johnston,18,PDSA 2) 3:57.93 Michael McWha,21,OSC 3) 3:58.89 Brent Sallee,21,PDSA 4) 3:59.44 Brian Johns,16,RACER 5) 4:00.97 Tim Peterson,19,PDSA 6) 4:01.07 Joseph-P. Richard,20,DDO 7) 4:01.36 Ryan Keesey,18,IS 8) 4:05.17 Rick Say,19,IS B Final 1) 3:58.17 Yann deFabrique,25,FRA 2) 4:01.14 Petr Kratochvil,23,UCSC 3) 4:01.97 Justin Tisdall,16,PDSA 4) 4:04.29 Dan Lee,22,COBRA 5) 4:04.52 Frederic Savo,18,CAMO 6) 4:04.72 Scott Flood,20,UCSC 7) 4:08.40 Walter Monberger,20,FRA 8) 4:10.02 Tim Cowan,20,HWAC 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 15:36.86 Brent Sallee,21,PDSA 2) 15:40.28 Tim Peterson,19,PDSA 3) 15:42.24 Michael McWha,21,OSC 4) 15:42.43 Mark Johnston,18,PDSA 5) 16:03.28 Joe Melton,19,UCSC 6) 16:09.82 Dan Lee,21,COBRA 7) 16:12.82 Ryan Keesey,19,IS 8) 16:20.94 Philippe Dubreuil,16,SHER

BACKSTROKE / DOS / COSTAS / ESPALDA

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 55.48 Chris Renaud,21,UCSC 2) 56.20 Chris Sawbridge,18,NRST 3) 56.36 Dustin Hersee,23,PDSA 4) 56.48 Mark Versfeld,22,PDSA 5) 56.78 Garret Pulle,20,PDSA 6) 57.03 Shamek Pietucha,21,PDSA 7) 57.17 Sean Sepulis,21,GMAC 8) 57.26 Riley Janes,18,CKSC B Final 1) 57.70 Greg Hamm,22,PDSA 2) 57.76 Shawn Button,23,ROW 3) 57.76 Alexandre Pichette,21,CAMO 4) 57.80 Jason Brockman,19,UCSC 5) 58.65 Bob Hayes,21,COBRA 6) 58.89 Kris Fisher,22,MAC 7) 59.38 Colin Sood,25,EKSC 8) 59.61 Michael Knight,20,EKSC 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:00.69 Chris Renaud,21,UCSC 2) 2:00.89 Greg Hamm,22,PDSA 3) 2:01.64 Dustin Hersee,23,PDSA 4) 2:02.32 Mark Versfeld,22,PDSA 5) 2:04.50 Alexandre Pichette,21,CAMO 6) 2:05.34 Shamek Pietucha,21,PDSA 7) 2:06.01 Jason Brockman,19,UCSC 8) 2:09.90 Sveto Zvijerac,19,PDSA B Final 1) 2:04.32 Dan Smith,19,GBR 2) 2:06.53 Chris Sawbridge,18,NRST 3) 2:07.43 Chuck Sayao,15,MSSAC 4) 2:07.60 Daniel Ducheck,16,UCSC 5) 2:07.88 Mike Jotautas,18,ESWIM 6) 2:08.00 Kelly Albrecht,17,RDCSC 7) 2:08.69 Michael Power,17,FMSC 8) 2:10.58 David MacDonald,18,ESWIM

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE / PEITO / BRAZA

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:03.31 Curtis Myden,24,UCSC 2) 1:03.39 Andrew Chan,19,ESWIM 3) 1:03.91 Jason Flint,21,UNATT 4) 1:04.20 Michel Boulianne,20,CSQ 5) 1:04.27 Jean-N. Poirier,22,MEGO 6) 1:04.55 Otto Hinks,20,NKB disq Russell Patrick,23,UCSC disq Morgan Knabe,17,EKSC B Final 1) 1:04.44 David Schulze,18,COBRA 2) 1:04.72 Scott Lafleur,18,KBM 3) 1:04.76 Travis Leyenhorst,20,PDSA 4) 1:04.77 Michael Wylie,20,PSW 5) 1:05.07 Jeremy Jaud,21,PDSA 6) 1:05.12 Steve Gluck,19,ESWIM 7) 1:05.12 Brad Mori,20,MAC 8) 1:05.49 Nicolas Jorgensen,18,PCSC 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:17.50 Curtis Myden,24,UCSC 2) 2:17.95 Andrew Chan,19,ESWIM 3) 2:18.16 Michel Boulianne,20,CSQ 4) 2:18.20 Jason Flint,21,UNATT 5) 2:18.44 Morgan Knabe,17,EKSC 6) 2:20.16 Jeremy Jaud,21,PDSA 7) 2:20.33 Kevin Dupuis,20,EAST 8) 2:20.56 Glendon Flint,23,UNATT B Final 1) 2:20.41 Matthew Huang,14,ARBU 2) 2:20.75 Tom Fuke,21,ROW 3) 2:21.75 David Schulze,18,COBRA 4) 2:23.21 John Stamhuis,19,IS 5) 2:23.55 Robert Giggey,22,NKB 6) 2:24.39 Chris Nelson,19,OSC 7) 2:24.41 Arpad Sebe,17,CREST 8) 2:24.87 Nicolas Jorgensen,18,PCSC

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 53.69 Garret Pulle,20,PDSA 2) 53.88 Stephen Clarke,25,COBRA 3) 54.12 Shamek Pietucha,21,PDSA 4) 54.58 Doug Wake,21,ROD 5) 54.69 Michael Mintenko,22,ROD 6) 55.36 Eric Gabsch,18,MSSAC 7) 55.74 Mark Versfeld,22,PDSA 8) 55.75 Colin Sood,25,EKSC B Final 1) 55.96 Simon MacDonald,19,NKB 2) 56.23 Douglas Browne,19,ROW 3) 56.64 Adam Sioui,16,TD 4) 56.77 Yannick Demers,21,CAMO 5) 56.87 Jean-F. Langlais,19,UL 6) 57.16 Gavin Carscallen,19,CASC 7) 57.27 Michael Knight,20,EKSC 8) 57.80 Brad Johnson,23,LUSC 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:00.81 Shamek Pietucha,21,PDSA 2) 2:01.33 Philip Weiss,19,IS 3) 2:02.47 Doug Wake,21,ROD 4) 2:03.47 Sean Cargin,21,LAC 5) 2:03.63 Douglas Browne,19,ROW 6) 2:04.67 Bo Simpson,21,UCSC 7) 2:04.92 Sebastien Poulin,18,CAMO 8) 2:06.09 Mark Arzaga,20,CREST B Final 1) 2:02.35 Yann deFabrique,25,FRA 2) 2:05.48 Serge Blais,22,CAMO 3) 2:05.59 Brian Johns,16,RACER 4) 2:06.69 Jan Pelechytik,17,EKSC 5) 2:06.80 Sylvain Lemieux,17,PPO 6) 2:07.52 Tim Cowan,20,HWAC 7) 2:07.68 Andrew Cho,20,HYACK 8) 2:07.92 Drew Chorney,20,ESWIM

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES / MEDLEY / ESTILOS

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:01.61 Curtis Myden,24,UCSC 2) 2:03.68 Owen Von Richter,23,ESWIM 3) 2:04.82 Philip Weiss,19,IS 4) 2:05.02 Jeremy Jaud,21,PDSA 5) 2:05.36 Brian Johns,16,RACER 6) 2:06.80 Kevin Dupuis,20,EAST 7) 2:07.18 Jean-N. Poirier,22,MEGO 8) 2:07.54 Adam Peacey,22,COBRA B Final 1) 2:06.25 Petr Kratochvil,23,UCSC 2) 2:07.72 David Schulze,18,BTSC 3) 2:08.48 Jean-F. Langlais,19,UL 4) 2:08.67 Tyler Weiss,17,HYACK 5) 2:08.89 Andrew Cho,20,HYACK 6) 2:09.58 Joe Melton,19,UCSC 7) 2:09.62 Shawn Van Hoof,21,PDSA 8) 2:09.82 Owen MacGregor,19,CKSC 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:16.82 Curtis Myden,24,UCSC 2) 4:22.21 Owen Von Richter,23,ESWIM 3) 4:25.61 Philip Weiss,19,IS 4) 4:26.18 Adam Peacey,22,COBRA 5) 4:27.56 Joe Melton,19,UCSC 6) 4:27.74 Kevin Dupuis,20,EAST 7) 4:30.70 Jeremy Jaud,21,PDSA 8) 4:35.56 Chuck Sayao,15,MSSAC B Final 1) 4:24.75 Petr Kratochvil,23,UCSC 2) 4:31.50 Shawn Van Hoof,21,PDSA 3) 4:34.36 Owen MacGregor,19,CKSC 4) 4:35.02 Avi Mednick,22,COBRA 5) 4:37.31 Andrew Cho,20,HYACK 6) 4:38.49 Keith Barrett,17,UCSC 7) 4:38.63 Sebastien Poulin,18,CAMO 8) 4:39.92 Arpad Sebe,17,CREST

RELAY'S

4X50 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:41.03 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 2) 1:41.71 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 3) 1:43.64 Cobra Swim Club,COBRA 4) 1:43.69 Edmonton Keyano,EKSC 5) 1:45.03 Cobra Swim Club B,COBRA 6) 1:45.48 Pacific Dolphins B,PDSA 7) 1:45.76 Calgary Swimming B,UCSC 8) 1:46.68 Markham AC,MAC 4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:45.86 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 2) 3:46.84 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 3) 3:47.34 Pacific Dolphins B,PDSA 4) 3:49.04 Cobra Swim Club,COBRA 5) 3:53.59 Etobicoke Swimming,ESWIM 6) 3:54.92 Edmonton Keyano,EKSC 7) 3:56.58 Pacific Dolphins C,PDSA 8) 3:56.67 Calgary Swimming B,UCSC 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:25.78 Cobra Swim Club,COBRA 2) 3:26.83 France,FRA 3) 3:27.15 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 4) 3:27.78 England,GBR 5) 3:28.86 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 6) 3:30.34 Pacific Dolphins B,PDSA 7) 3:32.10 Calgary Swimming B,UCSC 8) 3:34.20 Pisc.Olym Montreal,PPO 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:31.53 France,FRA 2) 7:33.83 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 3) 7:36.63 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 4) 7:38.91 Island Swimming,IS 5) 7:41.24 England,GBR 6) 7:45.71 Etobicoke Swimming B,ESWIM 7) 7:50.51 Calgary Swimming B,UCSC 8) 7:54.38 Pisc.Olym Montreal,PPO

WOMEN'S EVENTS / DAMES / FEMININO / MUJERES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE / LIVRE / LIBRES

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 25.90 Laura Nicholls,19,ROW 2) 26.03 Shannon Shakespeare,21,MM 3) 26.28 Nicole Davey,19,COBRA 4) 26.46 Marylyn Chiang,20,CKSC 5) 26.46 Anna Lydall,18,COBRA 6) 26.58 Andrea Moody,20,UCSC 7) 26.70 Anne Blachford,21,ESWIM 8) 26.80 Julie Tardif,20,CSQ B Final 1) 26.24 Alison Sheppard,25,GBR 2) 26.93 Allison Zwarich,17,UCSC 3) 27.02 Sarah Evanetz,23,PDSA 4) 27.10 Chrissy MacAulay,15,ESWIM 5) 27.27 Carol Chiang,23,CAMO 6) 27.35 Glencora Maughan,21,PDSA 7) 27.64 Adrienne Karney,15,AAC 8) 27.73 Lisa Blackburn,26,NKB 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 56.30 Laura Nicholls,19,ROW 2) 56.45 Shannon Shakespeare,21,MM 3) 56.79 Nicole Davey,19,COBRA 4) 57.21 Jessica Deglau,18,PDSA 5) 57.71 Marianne Limpert,25,PDSA 6) 57.72 Marylyn Chiang,20,CKSC 7) 58.22 Sarah Evanetz,23,PDSA 8) 58.43 Allison Zwarich,17,UCSC B Final 1) 57.64 Alison Sheppard,25,GBR 2) 58.33 Anna Lydall,18,COBRA 3) 58.43 Glencora Maughan,21,PDSA 4) 58.58 Kerry Miles,19,UCSC 5) 58.65 Carol Chiang,23,CAMO 6) 58.81 Jessica Amey,21,UCSC 7) 58.92 Marsha Hamilton,20,PDSA 8) 58.96 Patricia Noall,28,BBF 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 2:01.32 Jessica Deglau,18,PDSA 2) 2:02.41 Laura Nicholls,19,ROW 3) 2:02.57 Joanne Malar,22,HWAC 4) 2:02.63 Andrea Schwartz,21,UCSC 5) 2:02.68 Patricia Noall,28,BBF 6) 2:03.64 Marianne Limpert,25,PDSA 7) 2:03.80 Kate Brambley,19,PDSA 8) 2:03.98 Julie Gravelle,18,GO B Final 1) 2:03.81 Melanie Bussiere,25,CNB 2) 2:03.98 Tamee Ebert,15,PDSA 3) 2:04.60 Jaime Theriault,17,GO 4) 2:05.01 Karine Chevrier,20,CAMO 5) 2:05.34 Michelle Killins,23,COBRA 6) 2:05.66 Sarah Laudenbach,21,HWAC 7) 2:06.53 Jennifer Button,20,ROW 8) 2:08.34 Cindy Bertelink,22,ESWIM 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:14.28 Joanne Malar,22,HWAC 2) 4:15.80 Jessica Deglau,18,PDSA 3) 4:17.56 Andrea Schwartz,21,UCSC 4) 4:17.71 Tamee Ebert,15,PDSA 5) 4:19.02 Julie Gravelle,18,GO 6) 4:19.52 Kate Brambley,19,PDSA 7) 4:20.68 Michelle Killins,23,COBRA 8) 4:23.40 Cindy Bertelink,22,ESWIM B Final 1) 4:22.49 Helen Billington,21,GBR 2) 4:22.79 Holly Fox,14,GBR 3) 4:22.88 Karine Legault,19,CAMO 4) 4:24.33 Nicola Homenock,21,LAC 5) 4:24.75 Tanya Hunks,17,BRANT 6) 4:25.24 Stacey Houldsworth,17,GBR 7) 4:26.19 Danielle Bell,15,IS 8) 4:27.27 Jolie Pun,16,BROCK 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:46.99 Joanne Malar,22,HWAC 2) 8:47.90 Tamee Ebert,15,PDSA 3) 8:50.13 Andrea Schwartz,21,UCSC 4) 8:52.64 Lindsay Beavers,17,STARS 5) 8:53.61 Kate Brambley,19,PDSA 6) 8:54.14 Julie Gravelle,18,GO 7) 8:59.60 Cindy Bertelink,22,ESWIM 8) 9:07.20 Michelle Killins,23,COBRA

BACKSTROKE / DOS / COSTAS / ESPALDA

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:02.57 Kelly Stefanyshyn,16,CKSC 2) 1:03.84 Erin Gammel,18,KCS 3) 1:03.87 Nikki Dryden,23,PDSA 4) 1:05.18 Nadine Rolland,24,CAMO 5) 1:05.24 Michelle Lischinsky,23,MANTA 6) 1:05.30 Glencora Maughan,21,PDSA 7) 1:05.33 Julia Wright,17,UCSC 8) 1:06.53 Julie Howard,21,BRANT B Final 1) 1:04.38 Kaili Stewart,16,MANTA 2) 1:04.93 Amanda Marin,21,PDSA 3) 1:05.10 Kristen Schneider,17,ROD 4) 1:05.10 Marylyn Chiang,20,CKSC 5) 1:05.28 Alison Sheppard,25,GBR 6) 1:05.46 Sarah Lo,17,COBRA 7) 1:05.91 Tracy Archer,15,ROD 8) 1:06.22 Jennifer Fratesi,14,SSMAC 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:14.17 Kelly Stefanyshyn,16,CKSC 2) 2:14.86 Nikki Dryden,23,PDSA 3) 2:18.30 Andrea Schwartz,21,UCSC 4) 2:18.59 Tara Ross,19,BTSC 5) 2:18.73 Genevieve Noiseux,18,CNB 6) 2:18.73 Genevieve Noiseux,18,CNB 7) 2:18.97 Amanda Marin,21,PDSA 8) 2:19.10 Tracy Archer,15,ROD 9) 2:22.61 Shauna McNally,16,EKSC B Final 1) 2:20.00 Michelle Lischinsky,23,MANTA 2) 2:20.42 Kaili Stewart,16,MANTA 3) 2:21.06 Julia Wright,17,UCSC 4) 2:21.79 Andrea Szewchuk,15,ESWIM 5) 2:22.61 Jennifer Fratesi,14,SSMAC 6) 2:23.05 Erin Gammel,18,KCS 7) 2:23.09 Dominique Kennedy,17,ROW 8) 2:23.85 Elizabeth Wycliffe,15,EBSC

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE / PEITO / BRAZA

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:09.92 Lauren van Oosten,19,UCSC 2) 1:10.31 Courtenay Chuy,13,HYACK 3) 1:11.06 Lisa Blackburn,26,NKB 4) 1:11.41 Christin Petelski,20,IS 5) 1:11.69 Danica Wizniuk,18,STSC 6) 1:11.76 Rhiannon Leier,22,MM 7) 1:11.90 Riley Mants,19,CKSC 8) 1:12.10 Jennifer Noddle,18,ESWIM B Final 1) 1:08.16 Penelope Heyns,23,UCSC 2) 1:11.50 Constance Leblond,21,FRA 3) 1:11.64 Julia Russell,23,RSA 4) 1:11.93 Julia Pomeroy,18,COBRA 5) 1:13.17 Kristy Cameron,17,GMAC 6) 1:13.25 Anne Blachford,21,ESWIM 7) 1:14.09 Josee Dubois,20,IS 8) 1:14.67 Heidi Earp,18,GBR 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:29.18 Courtenay Chuy,13,HYACK 2) 2:29.85 Christin Petelski,20,IS 3) 2:29.93 Lauren van Oosten,19,UCSC 4) 2:32.61 Riley Mants,19,CKSC 5) 2:35.15 Elizabeth Warden,20,COBRA 6) 2:35.53 Lisa Blackburn,26,NKB 7) 2:36.24 Josee Dubois,20,IS 8) 2:36.27 Jennifer Noddle,18,ESWIM B Final 1) 2:33.52 Julia Russell,23,RSA 2) 2:35.22 Heidi Earp,18,GBR 3) 2:36.92 Marjorie Distel,21,FRA 4) 2:37.50 Danica Wizniuk,18,STSC 5) 2:38.34 Kristy Cameron,17,GMAC 6) 2:39.91 Kristin Keery,20,STARS 7) 2:41.07 Julia Pomeroy,18,COBRA 8) 2:45.99 Penelope Heyns,23,UCSC

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON / BORBOLETA / MARIPOSA

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 1:01.66 Jessica Deglau,18,PDSA 2) 1:02.20 Sarah Evanetz,23,PDSA 3) 1:02.21 Sara Alroubaie,16,MANTA 4) 1:02.28 Jennifer Button,20,ROW 5) 1:02.37 Jessica Amey,21,UCSC 6) 1:02.47 Karine Chevrier,20,CAMO 7) 1:02.63 Shona Kitson,21,OSC 8) 1:02.88 Marylyn Chiang,20,CKSC B Final 1) 1:03.33 Judy Koonstra,18,USC 2) 1:03.39 Carmen Barnett,16,MAC 3) 1:03.49 Jenna Coyne,17,GBR 4) 1:03.83 Amy Simpson,20,CKSC 5) 1:04.03 Valerie Mesplier,19,PCSC 6) 1:04.49 Nicole Davey,19,COBRA 7) 1:04.49 Sarah Stansbury,16,CASC 8) 1:04.56 Molly Seto,16,EAST 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:12.20 Jessica Deglau,18,PDSA 2) 2:13.74 Jennifer Button,20,ROW 3) 2:16.73 Karine Chevrier,20,CAMO 4) 2:17.13 Tanya Hunks,17,BRANT 5) 2:17.42 Judy Koonstra,18,USC 6) 2:17.47 Sara Alroubaie,16,MANTA 7) 2:19.51 Julie Unrau,15,PDSA 8) 2:19.76 Julie Gravelle,18,GO B Final 1) 2:18.24 Sarah Evanetz,23,PDSA 2) 2:18.51 Jenna Coyne,17,GBR 3) 2:19.72 Kellie Rolston,17,IS 4) 2:19.81 Carrie Burgoyne,16,MANTA 5) 2:19.87 Sophie Emond,19,PDSA 6) 2:20.24 Jenny Scott,18,EKSC 7) 2:20.51 Carmen Barnett,16,MAC 8) 2:20.86 Melissa Laflamme,16,UL

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES / MEDLEY / ESTILOS

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:16.13 Kristy Cameron,17,GMAC 2) 2:16.18 Joanne Malar,22,HWAC 3) 2:16.68 Marianne Limpert,25,PDSA 4) 2:18.22 Elizabeth Warden,20,COBRA 5) 2:19.78 Ariadne Legendre,21,CAMO 6) 2:20.19 Carrie Burgoyne,16,MANTA 7) 2:20.92 Jennifer Noddle,18,ESWIM 8) 2:21.18 Kelly Doody,18,PDSA B Final 1) 2:19.57 Julia Russell,23,RSA 2) 2:22.00 Sara Alroubaie,16,MANTA 3) 2:22.35 Jenna Coyne,17,GBR 4) 2:22.38 Tara Schulz,18,PCSC 5) 2:22.65 Lisa Blackburn,26,NKB 6) 2:22.71 Carla Geurts,27,UNB 7) 2:23.07 Kristen Bradley,15,NEW 8) 2:23.38 Dena Durand,17,BROCK 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:46.06 Joanne Malar,22,HWAC 2) 4:48.18 Elizabeth Warden,20,COBRA 3) 4:50.97 Kristy Cameron,17,GMAC 4) 4:53.53 Dena Durand,17,BROCK 5) 4:53.92 Carrie Burgoyne,16,MANTA 6) 4:57.67 Lauren van Oosten,19,UCSC 7) 5:00.02 Ariadne Legendre,21,CAMO 8) 5:00.87 Jenny MacAulay,17,ESWIM B Final 1) 4:55.18 Holly Fox,14,GBR 2) 4:55.41 Courtenay Chuy,13,HYACK 3) 4:57.10 Kelly Doody,18,PDSA 4) 4:58.11 Nicola Homenock,21,LAC 5) 4:58.18 Carla Geurts,27,UNB 6) 5:02.57 Tanya Hunks,17,BRANT 7) 5:03.79 Eun Keong Sung,15,COBRA 8) 5:09.18 Lucy Mae Smith,16,BBF

RELAY'S

4X50 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 1:56.54 Canadian Kodiac SC,CKSC 2) 1:56.59 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 3) 1:56.82 Manta Swim Club,MANTA 4) 1:57.10 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 5) 1:57.13 Cobra Swim Club,COBRA 6) 2:01.11 Region of Waterloo,ROW 7) 2:02.94 Regina Opt.Dolphins,ROD 4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:12.93 Canadian Kodiac SC,CKSC 2) 4:14.63 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 3) 4:17.34 Cobra Swim Club,COBRA 4) 4:17.94 Manta Swim Club,MANTA 5) 4:18.92 Calgary Swimming B,UCSC 6) 4:21.34 Pacific Dolphins B,PDSA 7) 4:24.89 Montreal Aquatique,CAMO 8) 4:27.22 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:49.21 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 2) 3:50.41 Calgary Swimming,UCSC 3) 3:54.71 Region of Waterloo,ROW 4) 3:55.76 Pacific Dolphins B,PDSA 5) 3:56.01 Canadian Kodiac SC,CKSC 6) 3:57.81 Cobra Swim Club,COBRA 7) 3:58.29 Pointe Claire SC,PCSC 8) 3:58.42 Manta Swim Club,MANTA 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:17.92 Pacific Dolphin SA,PDSA 2) 8:28.03 Pacific Dolphins B,PDSA 3) 8:30.96 Island Swimming,IS 4) 8:31.17 Etobicoke Swimming,ESWIM 5) 8:34.20 Cobra Swim Club,COBRA 6) 8:35.22 Region of Waterloo,ROW 7) 8:35.25 Eastern Alliance,EAST 8) 8:36.54 Regina Opt.Dolphins,ROD





Home | E-Mail | Top of Page | August 98 Contents | Magazine
Mag Archives | News | Calendar | World Rankings | Meet Results | Links to Sites
Photo Library | Biographies | Forums | Shopping | Classifieds

About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com