Goteborg, Sweden - April 17 - April 20, 1997 (25 M)
¥ = Championship Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 21.80 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
2) 22.03 Mark Foster,70,GBR
3) 22.17 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
4) 22.22 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG
5) 22.38 Scott Logan,76,AUS
6) 22.39 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
7) 22.39 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
8) 22.43 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
B Final
9) 22.35 Sion Brinn,73,JAM
10) 22.36 William Pilczuk,71,USA
11) 22.38 Indrek Sei,72,EST
12) 22.47 Jeffrey English,78,AUS
13) 22.52 Felipe Delgado,73,ECU
14) 22.58 Rene Gusperti,71,ITA
15) 22.58 Dimitri Kalinovski,72,BLR
16) 22.75 Yuri Vlasov,70,UKR
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 47.86 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
2) 48.16 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
3) 48.21 Michael Klim,77,AUS
4) 48.24 Lars Frolander,74,SWE
5) 48.65 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG
6) 49.08 Ricardo Busquets,75,PUR
7) 49.17 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
8) 49.26 Christian Troger,69,GER
B Final
9) 48.66 Sion Brinn,73,JAM
48.66 Marcos Hernandez,78,CUB
11) 49.19 Lars Conrad,76,GER
12) 49.20 Oleg Rukhlevich,74,BLR
13) 49.35 Fernando Scherer,74,BRA
14) 49.52 Indrek Sei,72,EST
15) 49.75 Richard Upton,74,AUS
16) 50.48 Nicolae Ivan,75,ROM
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:45.45 Gustavo Borges,72,BRA
2) 1:45.81 Trent Bray,73,NZL
3) 1:46.44 Lars Conrad,76,GER
4) 1:46.72 Michael Klim,77,AUS
5) 1:47.32 William Kirby,75,AUS
6) 1:47.71 Andrew Clayton,73,GBR
7) 1:47.83 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
8) 1:48.95 Anders Lyrbring,78,SWE
B Final
9) 1:47.31 Aimo Heilmann,74,GER
10) 1:47.74 Igor Koleda,78,BLR
11) 1:48.16 Fernando Saez,74,BRA
12) 1:48.45 Mark Stevens,75,GBR
13) 1:48.66 Nicolae Butacu,74,ROM
14) 1:49.15 Dimitris Manganas,78,GRE
15) 1:49.17 Petter Lindh,72,SWE
16) 1:49.58 Clayton Jones,80,USA
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:43.44 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
2) 3:43.73 Chad Carvin,74,USA
3) 3:43.83 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
4) 3:43.90 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
5) 3:43.93 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
6) 3:48.76 Dimitris Manganas,78,GRE
7) 3:51.56 Graeme Smith,76,GBR
8) 3:51.80 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
B Final
9) 3:49.15 Igor Koleda,78,BLR
10) 3:49.95 Mark Johnston,79,CAN
11) 3:50.74 Masato Hirano,75,JPN
12) 3:50.83 Ron Voordouw,76,CAN
13) 3:50.83 Torlarp Sethsothorn,79,THA
14) 3:51.64 William Kirby,75,AUS
15) 3:52.11 Fernando Saez,74,BRA
16) 3:53.31 Jonas Lundstrom,75,SWE
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 14:39.54 Grant Hackett,80,AUS
2) 14:40.67 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
3) 14:46.85 Graeme Smith,76,GBR
4) 14:56.10 Chad Carvin,74,USA
5) 14:56.29 Ian Wilson,70,GBR
6) 15:00.32 Luiz Lima,77,BRA
7) 15:07.54 Denis Zavgorodny,79,UKR
8) 15:09.59 Alexei Butsenin,76,RUS
9) 15:12.21 Masato Hirano,75,JPN
10) 15:12.69 Mark Johnston,79,CAN
11) 15:12.85 Alexandre Angelotti,75,BRA
12) 15:17.21 Alexei Akatiev,74,RUS
13) 15:18.47 Brent Sallee,76,CAN
14) 15:20.41 Ricardo Monasterio,78,VEN
15) 15:21.41 Trent Steed,77,AUS
16) 15:22.44 Torlarp Sethsothorn,79,THA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 52.77 Neisser Bent,76,CUB
2) 53.06 Brian Retterer,72,USA
3) 53.36 Adrian Radley,76,AUS
4) 53.48 Rodolfo Falcon,72,CUB
5) 53.53 Keitaro Konnai,78,JPN
6) 53.75 Wei Wang,79,CHN
7) 54.36 Josh Watson,77,AUS
8) 54.80 Darius Grigalionis,77,LTU
B Final
9) 53.29 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
10) 54.04 Martin Harris,69,GBR
11) 54.06 Stev Theloke,78,GER
12) 54.32 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR
13) 54.52 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
14) 54.65 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
15) 56.62 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
disq Przemyslaw Pietucha,76,CAN
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:54.21 Neisser Bent,76,CUB
2) 1:54.82 Wei Wang,79,CHN
3) 1:55.15 Vladimir Selkov,71,RUS
4) 1:55.55 Adam Ruckwood,74,GBR
5) 1:55.67 Adrian Radley,76,AUS
6) 1:55.92 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
7) 1:57.63 Keitaro Konnai,78,JPN
8) 1:57.79 Sergei Ostapchuk,76,RUS
B Final
9) 1:56.83 Brian Retterer,72,USA
10) 1:57.60 Rogerio Romero,69,BRA
11) 1:58.07 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
12) 1:58.18 Nicolae Butacu,74,ROM
13) 1:58.59 Miroslav Machovic,76,SVK
14) 1:59.35 Arunas Savickas,75,LTU
15) 2:00.28 Nathaniel Dusing,78,USA
16) 2:01.49 Mattias Ohlin,78,SWE
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 59.99 Patrik Isaksson,73,SWE
2) 1:00.05 Stanislav Lopukhov,72,RUS
3) 1:00.18 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
4) 1:00.32 Richard Maden,72,GBR
5) 1:00.46 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
6) 1:00.56 Andrei Perminov,75,RUS
7) 1:00.66 Qiliang Zeng,75,CHN
8) 1:00.89 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
B Final
9) 1:00.91 Roman Havrlant,75,CZE
10) 1:01.06 Patrick Schmollinger,73,AUT
11) 1:01.14 Chikara Nakashita,76,JPN
12) 1:01.23 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
13) 1:01.64 Russell Patrick,75,CAN
14) 1:01.79 Jose Couto,78,POR
15) 1:01.84 Jens Johansson,75,SWE
16) 1:02.34 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:09.25 Alexander Goukov,72,BLR
2) 2:09.28 Andrei Korneev,74,RUS
3) 2:10.53 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
4) 2:10.58 Stanislav Lopukhov,72,RUS
5) 2:10.84 Chikara Nakashita,76,JPN
6) 2:10.95 Richard Maden,72,GBR
7) 2:11.64 Joaquin Fernandez,73,ESP
8) 2:14.61 Yiwu Wang,75,CHN
B Final
9) 2:12.38 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
10) 2:12.44 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
11) 2:12.47 Andrew Ayers,76,GBR
12) 2:12.84 Jose Couto,78,POR
13) 2:13.00 Ryan Mitchell,77,AUS
14) 2:13.17 Borge Mork,71,NOR
15) 2:13.34 Valeri Kalmikovs,73,LAT
16) 2:14.34 Peter Aronsson,77,SWE
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 51.95¥ Lars Frolander,74,SWE
2) 51.99 Geoff Huegill,78,AUS
3) 52.02 Michael Klim,77,AUS
4) 52.22 James Hickman,76,GBR
5) 52.63 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
6) 52.64 Nathaniel Dusing,78,USA
7) 52.71 Eddie Parenti,71,CAN
8) 52.74 Garret Pulle,78,CAN
B Final
9) 52.48 Denis Pankratov,74,RUS
10) 52.80 Francisco Sanchez,76,VEN
11) 53.12 Konstantin Ushkov,77,RUS
12) 53.19 Qiang Zhang,74,CHN
13) 53.29 Theo Verster,75,RSA
14) 53.41 Ola Fagerstrand,77,SWE
15) 53.72 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
16) 53.83 Hugo Duppre,77,BRA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:55.55 James Hickman,76,GBR
2) 1:55.76 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 1:55.94 Scott Goodman,73,AUS
4) 1:56.55 Shamek Pietucha,77,CAN
5) 1:56.94 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER
6) 1:57.01 Eddie Parenti,71,CAN
7) 1:57.66 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
8) 1:58.15 Pedro Monteiro,75,BRA
B Final
9) 1:58.37 Aleksandar Malenko,79,MKD
10) 1:58.50 Nathaniel Dusing,78,USA
11) 1:59.57 Josef Horky,72,CZE
12) 1:59.71 Theo Verster,75,RSA
13) 2:00.38 Michael Watkins,70,GBR
14) 2:00.46 Adrian Andermatt,69,SUI
15) 2:00.58 William Kirby,75,AUS
16) 2:02.29 Mauricio Cunha,72,BRA
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:57.46 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
2) 1:58.35 Christian Keller,72,GER
3) 1:59.12 Ron Karnaugh,66,USA
4) 1:59.49 James Hickman,76,GBR
5) 1:59.78 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
6) 2:00.63 Zane King,77,AUS
7) 2:01.27 Jakob Andersen,77,DEN
8) 2:02.55 Peter Mankoc,78,SLO
B Final
9) 2:01.92 Theo Verster,75,RSA
10) 2:02.21 Nathaniel Dusing,78,USA
11) 2:02.34 Mark Versfeld,76,CAN
12) 2:02.53 Josef Horky,72,CZE
13) 2:02.77 Marko Milenkovic,76,SLO
14) 2:03.65 Michael Jacobson,79,SWE
15) 2:03.70 Toshiaki Kurasawa,76,JPN
16) 2:04.43 Oleg Pukhnatiy,75,UZB
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:06.89 Matthew Dunn,73,AUS
2) 4:12.52 Xufeng Xie,78,CHN
3) 4:12.53 Christian Keller,72,GER
3) 4:12.53 Ron Karnaugh,66,USA
5) 4:13.04 Trent Steed,77,AUS
6) 4:13.34 Uwe Volk,70,GER
7) 4:18.47 Xavier Marchand,73,FRA
8) 4:19.35 Josef Horky,72,CZE
B Final
9) 4:18.80 Marko Milenkovic,76,SLO
10) 4:19.75 Valeri Kalmikovs,73,LAT
11) 4:20.03 Toshiaki Kurasawa,76,JPN
12) 4:20.86 Adrian Andermatt,69,SUI
13) 4:21.09 Alejandro Bermudez,76,COL
14) 4:21.63 Philip Weiss,79,CAN
15) 4:21.69 Jean-Y. Faure,69,FRA
16) 4:23.55 Michael Jacobson,79,SWE
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:30.66¥¥ Australia,AUS
2) 3:32.56 Russia,RUS
3) 3:32.61 Great Britain,GBR
4) 3:34.28 Germany,GER
5) 3:35.99 Sweden,SWE
6) 3:36.06 United States,USA
7) 3:36.93 Canada,CAN
disq. China,CHN
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:14.08 Germany,GER
2) 3:14.22 Sweden,SWE
3) 3:14.83 Australia,AUS
4) 3:16.47 Great Britain,GBR
5) 3:16.68 Russia,RUS
6) 3:19.36 Canada,CAN
7) 3:21.07 Venezuela,VEN
disq, Brazil,BRA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:02.74¥¥ Australia,AUS
2) 7:05.61 Sweden,SWE
3) 7:05.81 Great Britain,GBR
4) 7:05.90 Germany,GER
5) 7:15.57 Denmark,DEN
6) 7:16.59 United States,USA
7) 7:18.42 Brazil,BRA
8) 7:19.81 New Zealand,NZL
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 24.70 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 24.78 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
3) 24.83 Jingyi Le,75,CHN
4) 25.13 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
5) 25.32 Leah Martindale,78,BAR
6) 25.41 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
7) 25.54 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE
8) 25.68 Siobhan Cropper,78,TRI
B Final
9) 25.47 Na Chao,80,CHN
10) 25.48 Angela Postma,71,NED
11) 25.57 Natalia Mescheryakova,72,RUS
12) 25.67 Judith Draxler,70,AUT
13) 25.78 Dita Zelviene,68,LTU
14) 25.85 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
15) 25.89 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
disq. Angela Kennedy,AUS
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 53.46 Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 53.50 Sandra Volker,74,GER
3) 53.72 Jingyi Le,75,CHN
4) 54.04 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
5) 54.31 Ying Shan,78,CHN
6) 54.43 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
7) 54.91 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
8) 55.18 Theresa Alshammar,77,SWE
B Final
9) 55.14 Lindsey Farella,79,USA
10) 55.33 Sarah Ryan,77,AUS
11) 55.82 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
12) 55.83 Luminita Dobrescu,71,ROM
13) 55.98 Dita Zelviene,68,LTU
14) 56.05 Judith Draxler,70,AUT
15) 56.19 Claire Huddart,71,GBR
16) 56.20 Leah Martindale,78,BAR
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:54.17¥¥ Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 1:56.24 Yun Nian,82,CHN
3) 1:56.66 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
4) 1:56.71 Luna Wang,80,CHN
5) 1:57.89 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
6) 1:57.89 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
7) 1:59.14 Luminita Dobrescu,71,ROM
8) 1:59.16 Julia Greville,79,AUS
B Final
9) 1:59.16 Claire Huddart,71,GBR
10) 1:59.23 Karen Pickering,71,GBR
11) 1:59.76 Britt Raaby,78,DEN
12) 1:59.91 Lorena Diaconescu,79,ROM
13) 2:00.25 Malin Svahnstrom,80,SWE
14) 2:00.91 Sophie Simard,78,CAN
15) 2:01.35 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
16) 2:01.92 Ana Alegria,77,POR
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:00.03¥¥ Claudia Poll,72,CRC
2) 4:05.76 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
3) 4:07.13 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
4) 4:08.27 Luna Wang,80,CHN
5) 4:09.81 Julia Greville,79,AUS
6) 4:10.02 Carla Geurts,71,NED
7) 4:11.78 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
8) 4:14.54 Jana Pechanova,81,CZE
B Final
9) 4:10.71 Britt Raaby,78,DEN
10) 4:11.54 Malin Nilsson,73,SWE
11) 4:13.00 Anna Simoni,80,ITA
12) 4:13.29 Victoria Horner,76,GBR
13) 4:13.89 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI
14) 4:14.11 Desiree Beckers,80,GER
15) 4:14.32 Laura Nicholls,78,CAN
16) 4:16.83 Kristina Kynerova,79,CZE
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:26.45 Natasha Bowron,82,AUS
2) 8:28.10 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
3) 8:28.96 Carla Geurts,71,NED
4) 8:29.27 Rachel Harris,78,AUS
5) 8:33.40 Jana Pechanova,81,CZE
6) 8:34.37 Flavia Rigamonti,81,SUI
7) 8:34.74 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
8) 8:37.66 Anna Simoni,80,ITA
9) 8:39.72 Ann-S. Jonsson,74,SWE
10) 8:39.78 Desiree Beckers,80,GER
11) 8:44.72 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
12) 8:45.61 Chantal Strasser,78,SUI
13) 8:47.36 Rutai Santadvatana,82,THA
14) 8:47.74 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD
15) 8:50.18 Asa Sandlund,79,SWE
16) 8:56.87 Kristina Kynerova,79,CZE
17) 8:57.08 Maria Pereyra,78,ARG
18) 8:58.68 Juliana Filippini,74,BRA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 59.75 Donghua Lu,82,CHN
2) 1:00.14 Yan Chen,78,CHN
3) 1:00.17 Misty Hyman,79,USA
4) 1:01.11 Lia Oberstar,76,USA
5) 1:01.24 Olga Kochetkova,79,RUS
6) 1:01.25 Tomoko Hagiwara,80,JPN
7) 1:01.28 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
disq. Sandra Volker,GER
B Final
9) 1:00.62 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
10) 1:01.29 Dyana Calub,75,AUS
11) 1:01.57 Sarah Price,78,GBR
12) 1:01.86 Zoe Cray,74,GBR
13) 1:02.08 Francesca Bissoli,80,ITA
14) 1:02.10 Lisa Virgini,76,CAN
15) 1:02.26 Anna Kopatchenia,80,BLR
16) 1:02.52 Camilla Johansson,74,SWE
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:07.50 Yan Chen,78,CHN
2) 2:07.66 Misty Hyman,79,USA
3) 2:08.29 Lia Oberstar,76,USA
4) 2:08.77 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
5) 2:10.39 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
6) 2:10.61 Joanne Deakins,72,GBR
7) 2:11.56 Tomoko Hagiwara,80,JPN
8) 2:12.09 Meredith Smith,77,AUS
B Final
9) 2:10.80 Camilla Johansson,74,SWE
10) 2:11.80 Lisa Virgini,76,CAN
11) 2:13.84 Dyana Calub,75,AUS
12) 2:14.33 Zoe Cray,74,GBR
13) 2:14.78 Marcela Kubalcikova,73,CZE
14) 2:14.95 Charlene Wittstock,78,RSA
15) 2:15.09 Anna Kopatchenia,80,BLR
16) 2:17.42 Alenka Kejzar,79,SLO
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:08.27 Kristy Ellem,81,AUS
2) 1:08.33 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
3) 1:08.39 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
4) 1:08.41 Julia Russell,75,RSA
5) 1:08.61 Xue Han,81,CHN
6) 1:08.88 Danica Wizniuk,80,CAN
7) 1:09.07 Hanna Jaltner,76,SWE
8) 1:09.20 Tara Sloan,79,CAN
B Final
9) 1:09.04 Amanda Beard,81,USA
10) 1:09.80 Vera Lischka,76,AUT
11) 1:09.99 Manuela Dalla Valle,63,ITA
12) 1:10.20 Terrie Miller,78,NOR
13) 1:10.23 Tong Mi,79,CHN
14) 1:10.42 Maria Ostling,78,SWE
15) 1:10.71 Elin Austevoll,74,NOR
16) 1:10.71 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:22.68 Kristy Ellem,81,AUS
2) 2:25.60 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
3) 2:25.62 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
4) 2:26.16 Wei Wang,81,CHN
5) 2:27.29 Amanda Beard,81,USA
6) 2:27.36 Julia Russell,75,RSA
7) 2:27.83 Tong Mi,79,CHN
8) 2:29.52 Rebecca Brown,78,AUS
B Final
9) 2:26.86 Lenka Manhalova,74,CZE
10) 2:27.08 Anne Poleska,80,GER
11) 2:27.35 Tara Sloan,79,CAN
12) 2:27.40 Lena Eriksson,72,SWE
13) 2:29.84 Britta Vestergaard,75,DEN
14) 2:30.11 Elin Austevoll,74,NOR
15) 2:30.35 Petra Dufkova,75,CZE
16) 2:31.84 Jaime King,76,GBR
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 57.79¥¥ Jenny Thompson,73,USA
2) 57.92 Huijue Cai,80,CHN
3) 57.95 Misty Hyman,79,USA
4) 58.26 Limin Liu,76,CHN
5) 58.58 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
6) 59.02 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
7) 59.23 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS
8) 59.44 Louise Karlsson,74,SWE
B Final
9) 59.50 Hitomi Kashima,80,JPN
10) 59.84 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
11) 1:00.77 Svetlana Pozdeeva,77,RUS
12) 1:01.07 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
13) 1:01.34 Katrin Jake,73,GER
14) 1:01.54 Ilaria Tocchini,67,ITA
15) 1:01.89 Niuvis Rosales,74,CUB
16) 1:02.14 Catherine Surya,81,INA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:07.20 Limin Liu,76,CHN
2) 2:07.34 Hitomi Kashima,80,JPN
3) 2:07.54 Misty Hyman,79,USA
4) 2:08.74 Yun Qu,78,CHN
5) 2:09.25 Johanna Sjoberg,78,SWE
6) 2:09.28 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
7) 2:10.73 Jessica Deglau,80,CAN
8) 2:13.73 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS
B Final
9) 2:10.56 Katrin Jake,73,GER
10) 2:11.18 Sophia Skou,73,DEN
11) 2:11.35 Margaretha Pedder,80,GBR
12) 2:11.53 Lia Oberstar,76,USA
13) 2:11.66 Catherine Surya,81,INA
14) 2:12.66 Andrea Schwartz,77,CAN
15) 2:12.75 Barbara Franco,74,ESP
16) 2:17.94 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:11.19 Louise Karlsson,74,SWE
2) 2:11.39 Martina Moravcova,76,SVK
3) 2:12.39 Susan Rolph,78,GBR
4) 2:12.72 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
5) 2:13.04 Britta Vestergaard,75,DEN
6) 2:13.15 Rachel Harris,78,AUS
7) 2:13.70 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
8) 2:14.01 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN
B Final
9) 2:13.79 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
10) 2:14.18 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
11) 2:14.73 Yan Chen,81,CHN
12) 2:15.32 Angela Kennedy,76,AUS
13) 2:15.44 Shelly Ripple,80,USA
14) 2:15.93 Katrin Jake,73,GER
15) 2:17.27 Julia Russell,75,RSA
16) 2:17.32 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:35.18 Emma Johnson,80,AUS
2) 4:36.02 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
3) 4:37.46 Joanne Malar,75,CAN
4) 4:39.22 Yan Chen,81,CHN
5) 4:39.97 Jennifer Parmenter,81,USA
6) 4:42.27 Rachel Harris,78,AUS
7) 4:42.58 Carrie Burgoyne,81,CAN
8) 4:42.99 Yanyan Wu,78,CHN
B FInal
9) 4:42.59 Pavla Chrastova,79,CZE
10) 4:43.98 Shelly Ripple,80,USA
11) 4:48.30 Nadege Cliton,78,FRA
12) 4:49.10 Mirjana Bosevska,81,MKD
13) 4:49.32 Martina Nemec,76,AUT
14) 4:50.47 Dagmar Majerova,80,CZE
15) 4:52.49 Amanda Clegg,80,RSA
16) 4:54.99 Petra Chaves,78,POR
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:57.83 China,CHN
2) 3:58.94 United States,USA
3) 4:01.55 Australia,AUS
4) 4:02.42 Sweden,SWE
5) 4:03.06 Germany,GER
6) 4:06.58 Denmark,DEN
7) 4:08.56 Italy,ITA
disq Canada,CAN
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:34.55¥¥ China,CHN
2) 3:34.69 Germany,GER
3) 3:38.07 Sweden,SWE
4) 3:39.98 Great Britain,GBR
5) 3:40.55 Australia,AUS
6) 3:41.86 United States,USA
7) 3:43.32 Canada,CAN
8) 3:51.45 South Africa,RSA
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:51.92¥¥ China,CHN
2) 7:56.04 Sweden,SWE
3) 7:56.12 Australia,AUS
4) 7:58.04 Germany,GER
5) 7:59.18 Great Britain,GBR
6) 8:02.80 Canada,CAN
7) 8:03.37 Denmark,DEN
8) 8:20.97 Czech Republic,CZE
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
May 97 Contents |
Magazine
News |
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS PUBLISHING INC., All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com