Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. - July 26 - Aug. 1, 1997 (50 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 22.45 William Pilczuk,71
2 22.58 Neil Walker,76
3 22.83 David Fox,71
4 22.87 Jon Olsen,69
5 22.91 Gary Hall,74
6 22.93 Aaron Ciarla,79
7 22.94 Justin Ewers,76
8 23.09 Brian Esway,76
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 49.68 Scott Tucker,75
2 49.70 Neil Walker,76
3 50.16 Brad Schumacher,74
4 50.26 Jon Olsen,69
5 50.32 Gary Hall,74
6 50.34 Daniel B. Jones,79
7 50.39 Josh Davis,72
8 50.40 Brock Newman,76
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 1:49.00 Josh Davis,72
2 1:49.17 Chad Carvin,74
3 1:49.24 Tom Malchow,76
4 1:49.31 John Piersma,75
5 1:49.76 Ugur Taner,74
6 1:50.67 Trevor Runberg,76
7 1:51.15 Scott Tucker,75
8 1:52.53 Jamie Rauch,79
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 3:50.13 Chad Carvin,74
2 3:50.49 John Piersma,75
3 3:52.31 Tyler Painter,77
4 3:53.98 Tom Malchow,76
5 3:56.32 Chris Rumley,74
6 3:56.54 Jon Younghouse,78
7 3:59.27 Jeff Julian,75
8 4:01.76 Tom Dolan,75
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 8:02.83 Tim Siciliano,79
2 8:04.46 Tyler Painter,77
3 8:08.34 Sean R. Justice,77
4 8:08.46 Austin Ramirez,78
5 8:09.17 Nathan Lewis,77
6 8:11.79 James Davison,79
7 8:12.31 Chris Thompson,78
8 8:13.96 Mark Warkentin,79
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 15:16.63 Chad Carvin,74
2 15:20.23 Tyler Painter,77
3 15:21.92 Tim Siciliano,79
4 15:24.41 Nathan Lewis,77
5 15:39.51 Jeff May,80
6 15:44.03 Mark Leonard,78
7 15:44.12 Steve McLeod,78
8 16:02.59 Erik Vendt,81
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 54.69 Lenny Krayzelburg,75
2 54.77 Neil Walker,76
3 55.56 Brad Bridgewater,73
4 55.75 Tripp Schwenk,71
5 56.24 Robert Brewer,74
6 56.48 Michael Andrews,74
7 56.49 Josh Davis,72
8 56.56 Tom Tracey,74
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 1:58.04 Lenny Krayzelburg,75
2 1:59.40 Brad Bridgewater,73
3 2:00.60 Tate Blahnik,76
4 2:02.59 Michael Andrews,74
5 2:02.61 Tripp Schwenk,71
6 2:03.01 Steve Siler,78
7 2:03.28 Jason Webb,74
8 2:04.79 Trevor Runberg,76
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 1:01.45 Kurt Grote,73
2 1:01.54 Jeremy Linn,76
3 1:02.53 Michael Norment,75
4 1:02.68 Jarrod Marrs,75
5 1:02.71 Christian Bahr,75
6 1:03.28 Steven West,72
7 1:03.44 Kevin Kling,76
8 1:03.68 Russell Chozick,77
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 2:12.35 Kurt Grote,73
2 2:15.40 Tom Wilkens,75
3 2:16.01 Jarrod Marrs,75
4 2:16.56 Steven West,72
5 2:17.07 W. Byron Shefchik,75
6 2:17.38 Scott Werner,79
7 2:17.99 David Schwartz,75
8 2:18.85 Ethan Hall,79
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 53.06 Neil Walker,76
2 53.54 John Hargis,74
3 53.62 Nate Dusing,78
4 54.07 Steve Martyak,75
5 54.17 Daniel B. Jones,79
6 54.22 Matthew Pierce,77
7 54.34 Sabir Muhammad,76
8 54.93 Jed Crowe,75
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 1:58.37 Tom Malchow,76
2 1:59.08 Ugur Taner,74
3 1:59.84 Steven Brown,79
4 2:00.22 Jeff Julian,75
5 2:00.61 Andrew Livingston,79
6 2:01.54 Doak Finch,77
7 2:01.62 Nate Dusing,78
8 2:03.33 Matt Hooper,73
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 2:01.18 Tom Dolan,75
2 2:02.88 Ron Karnaugh,66
3 2:04.55 Joey Montague,78
4 2:04.71 Matt Brown,74
5 2:04.85 Kris Babylon,77
6 2:05.26 Tom Wilkens,75
7 2:05.63 Rob Canales,78
8 2:07.58 Chris Archer,77
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:17.13 Tom Dolan,75
2 4:19.69 Steven Brown,79
3 4:19.88 Chad Carvin,74
4 4:21.06 Tom Wilkens,75
5 4:23.40 Ron Karnaugh,66
6 4:23.44 Joey Montague,78
7 4:27.14 Bill Bishop,78
8 4:27.40 Ian Mull,74
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 3:48.38 Trojan Swim Club
2) 3:49.20 West Florida
3) 3:49.66 North Carolina A
4) 3:49.83 Bolles Sharks
5) 3:50.45 Hillenbrand Tucson
6) 3:50.73 Santa Clara B
7) 3:50.81 Club Wolverine
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:24.48 Santa Clara A
2) 3:27.04 West Florida
3) 3:27.28 Irvine Nova A
4) 3:27.38 Club Wolverine
5) 3:27.44 Hillenbrand Tucson
6) 3:27.93 Bolles Sharks
7) 3:28.63 Trojan Swim Club
8) 3:29.32 Aggie Swim
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:30.71 Club Wolverine
2) 7:34.45 Santa Clara A
3) 7:40.37 Academy Bullets
4) 7:41.45 Palatine Park
5) 7:42.30 Indiana Aquatics
6) 7:43.66 Terrapins
7) 7:43.74 West Florida
8) 7:43.77 Aggie Swim
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 25.10 Amy Van Dyken,73
2 25.47 Jenny Thompson,73
3 25.98 Catherine Fox,77
4 26.04 Nicole De Man,74
5 26.11 Katie Taylor,76
6 26.21 Liesl Pimentel,76
7 26.24 Keiko Price,78
8 26.27 Barbara Bedford,72
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 54.96 Jenny Thompson,73
2 55.66 Amy Van Dyken,73
3 56.32 Lindsey Farella,79
4 56.78 Melanie Valerio,69
5 56.85 Catherine Fox,77
6 56.91 Barbara Bedford,72
7 56.93 Jennie Eberwein,77
8 56.95 Liesl Kolbisen,76
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 2:01.00 Cristina Teuscher,78
2 2:01.03 Lindsay Benko,76
3 2:01.18 Brooke Bennett,80
4 2:01.42 Jenny Thompson,73
5 2:02.30 Trina Jackson,77
6 2:02.70 Ashley Whitney,79
7 2:02.83 Kim Black,78
8 2:02.95 Jessica Foschi,80
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 4:11.34 Brooke Bennett,80
2 4:12.68 Diana Munz,82
3 4:13.20 Cristina Teuscher,78
4 4:14.48 Jennifer Parmenter,81
5 4:15.07 Trina Jackson,77
6 4:15.50 Jessica Foschi,80
7 4:15.89 Lindsay Benko,76
8 4:17.08 Julia Stowers,81
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 8:28.79 Brooke Bennett,80
2 8:36.26 Diana Munz,82
3 8:38.95 Jamie Cail,80
4 8:40.43 Trina Jackson,77
5 8:42.34 Erica Rose,82
6 8:47.97 Ashley Whitney,79
7 8:48.35 Amy Migawa,80
8 8:49.18 Melissa Deary,83
1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1 16:10.93 Brooke Bennett,80
2 16:24.30 Diana Munz,82
3 16:37.20 Erica Rose,82
4 16:40.53 Jean Lee,82
5 16:43.84 Joy Stover,76
6 16:43.91 Melissa Deary,83
7 16:45.13 Julia Stowers,81
8 16:47.23 Amy Migawa,80
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 1:01.53 Lea Loveless-Maurer,71
2 1:02.13 Beth Botsford,81
3 1:02.28 Barbara Bedford,72
4 1:02.45 Catherine Fox,77
5 1:02.88 Amanda Adkins,76
6 1:03.57 Lia Oberstar,76
7 1:04.04 Sarabeth Schweitzer,78
8 1:04.53 Shelly Ripple,80
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1 2:12.62 Amanda Adkins,76
2 2:12.88 Lea Loveless-Maurer,71
3 2:13.66 Lia Oberstar,76
4 2:14.50 Beth Botsford,81
5 2:14.99 Rachel Joseph,77
6 2:16.46 Barbara Bedford,72
7 2:16.55 Lindsay Benko,76
8 2:17.31 Shelly Ripple,80
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 1:08.80 Kristy Kowal,78
2 1:09.63 Kristine Quance,75
3 1:09.73 Kristin MacGregor,79
4 1:09.87 Carly Geehr,85
5 1:10.06 Jenna Street,82
6 1:10.73 Lindsey Ertter,82
7 1:10.92 Whitney Leatherwood,81
8 1:11.12 Lindsay Etter,75
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1 2:28.97 Jenna Street,82
2 2:29.03 Kristy Kowal,78
3 2:29.31 Kristine Quance,75
4 2:29.49 Madeleine Crippen,80
5 2:31.94 Amanda Beard,81
6 2:32.02 Annemieke McReynolds,77
7 2:32.57 Lindsay Etter,75
8 2:33.67 Jilen Siroky,81
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 59.49 Misty Hyman,79
2 59.68 Jenny Thompson,73
3 1:00.26 Catherine Fox,77
4 1:00.40 Richelle DePold-Fox,74
5 1:00.45 Mary M. Bowen,77
6 1:00.99 Karen Campbell,77
7 1:01.22 Amy Van Dyken,73
8 1:01.38 Sylvia Bereknyei,80
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1 2:09.08 Misty Hyman,79
2 2:09.85 Kristine Quance,75
3 2:13.07 Trina Jackson,77
4 2:14.05 Lauren Stinnett,80
5 2:14.08 Molly Freedman,81
6 2:14.14 Jean Todisco,76
7 2:14.77 Madeleine Crippen,80
disq Melissa Fiss,80
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 2:13.55 Kristine Quance,75
2 2:15.22 Madeleine Crippen,80
3 2:16.23 Maggie Bowen,80
4 2:16.79 Jenny Thompson,73
5 2:16.98 Catherine Fox,77
6 2:17.14 Cristina Teuscher,78
7 2:17.89 Jamie Cail,80
8 2:18.23 Natalie Coughlin,82
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1 4:39.67 Kristine Quance,75
2 4:40.80 Madeleine Crippen,80
3 4:45.43 Cristina Teuscher,78
4 4:47.42 Jennifer Parmenter,81
5 4:47.86 Jamie Cail,80
6 4:50.16 Maggie Bowen,80
7 4:53.93 Jean Todisco,76
8 4:54.43 Anne Kampfe,75
4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:14.59 Trojan Swim Club
2) 4:15.75 North Carolina A
3) 4:16.25 Bolles Sharks
4) 4:17.07 Gopher SC
5) 4:18.01 Walnut Creek A
6) 4:19.52 Santa Clara A
7) 4:19.90 Fort Wayne A
8) 4:20.34 Terrapins
4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:48.67 Hillenbrand Tucson
2) 3:50.57 Bolles Sharks
3) 3:50.68 Santa Clara A
4) 3:51.55 Walnut Creek A
5) 3:52.57 Terrapins
6) 3:53.40 Aggie Swim
7) 3:53.66 Rose Bowl Aquatics
8) 3:53.98 Foxcatcher SC
4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:18.70 Bolles Sharks
2) 8:21.17 North Carolina A
3) 8:21.27 Santa Clara A
4) 8:23.05 Terrapins
5) 8:24.34 BSTC Blue Wave
6) 8:24.66 Foxcatcher SC
7) 8:29.01 Walnut Creek A
8) 8:30.83 Aggie Swim
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
August 97 Contents |
Magazine
News |
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1999 SWIMNEWS PUBLISHING INC., All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://www.swimnews.com