Gelsenkirchen, GERMANY, February 10 - 11, 1996 (25 M)
¥ = Championship record ¥¥ = World Record
WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 21.80 Mark Foster,70,GBR
2) 21.92 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
3) 22.19 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
4) 22.42 Pavel Khnykin,69,UKR
5) 22.47 Jose M. Meolans,78,ARG
6) 22.51 Alexander Luderitz,73,GER
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 47.48 Alexander Popov,71,RUS
2) 48.28 Christian Troger,69,GER
3) 48.52 Yoav Bruck,72,ISR
4) 48.91 Torsten Spanneberg,75,GER
5) 48.97 Pavel Khnykin,69,UKR
6) 49.47 Bjorn Zikarsky,67,GER
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:46.49 Torsten Spanneberg,75,GER
2) 1:46.65 Christian Troger,69,GER
3) 1:46.92 Aimo Heilmann,74,GER
4) 1:47.27 Konstantin Dubrovin,77,GER
5) 1:47.83 Stefan Pohl,78,GER
6) 1:48.68 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 3:44.66 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
2) 3:45.42 Alexei Stepanov,75,RUS
3) 3:46.51 Steffen Zesner,67,GER
4) 3:47.05 Pier Maria Siciliano,74,ITA
5) 3:48.35 Stefan Pohl,78,GER
6) 3:49.60 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 7:46.25 Paul Palmer,74,GBR
2) 7:46.36 Jorg Hoffmann,70,GER
3) 7:46.45 Glen Housman,71,AUS
4) 7:46.81 Steffen Zesner,67,GER
5) 7:51.06 Alexei Stepanov,75,RUS
6) 7:57.76 Jacob Carstensen,78,DEN
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 25.21 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
2) 25.48 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
3) 25.56 Stev Theloke,78,GER
4) 25.66 Thomas Sopp,71,NOR
5) 25.80 Tom Karlsen,74,NOR
6) 26.01 Patrick Hermanspann,71,GER
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 53.80 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
2) 53.95 Mariusz Siembida,75,POL
3) 54.24 Stev Theloke,78,GER
4) 54.72 Tomislav Karlo,70,CRO
5) 54.79 Eitan Urbach,77,ISR
6) 54.98 Tom Karlsen,74,NOR
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:53.86 Emanuele Merisi,72,ITA
2) 1:57.12 Ralf Braun,73,GER
3) 1:57.52 Eitan Urbach,77,ISR
4) 1:57.74 Lars Kalenka,73,GER
5) 2:00.10 Tino Weber,70,GER
6) 2:00.15 Tobias Marklund,75,SWE
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 27.82 Alexander Dzhaburiya,72,UKR
2) 27.89 Mark Warnecke,70,GER
3) 28.05 Greg Schmid,72,USA
4) 28.08 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
5) 28.25 Michael Hessling,74,GER
6) 28.30 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 59.97 Stanislav Lopukhov,72,RUS
59.97 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
3) 1:00.86 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
4) 1:01.47 Alexander Dzhaburiya,72,UKR
5) 1:01.48 Andrei Korneev,74,RUS
6) 1:01.77 Daniel Malek,73,CZE
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:09.32 Stanislav Lopukhov,72,RUS
2) 2:09.70 Philip Rogers,71,AUS
3) 2:11.05 Borge Mork,71,NOR
4) 2:11.99 Vadim Tatarov,71,CAN
5) 2:12.04 Andrei Korneev,74,RUS
6) 2:12.48 Marek Krawczyk,76,POL
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 23.77 Mark Foster,70,GBR
2) 24.36 Alexei Khovrin,73,KAZ
3) 24.40 Dan Kutler,70,ISR
4) 24.41 Milos Milosevic,72,CRO
5) 24.46 Pavel Khnykin,69,UKR
6) 24.66 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 53.04 Pavel Khnykin,69,UKR
2) 53.20 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 53.56 James Hickman,76,GBR
4) 53.68 Dan Kutler,70,ISR
5) 53.84 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
6) 53.93 Denis Pimankov,71,RUS
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:55.67 James Hickman,76,GBR
2) 1:56.00 Denis Silantiev,76,UKR
3) 1:57.26 Chris-C. Bremer,71,GER
4) 1:58.75 Thomas Rupprath,77,GER
5) 1:58.90 Konrad Galka,74,POL
6) 1:59.53 Diogo Madeira,70,POR
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 55.34 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
2) 55.86 Christian Keller,72,GER
3) 56.55 Maxim Kazmirchuk,71,MLD
4) 57.07 Robert Seibt,74,GER
5) 57.57 Thomas Nore,72,NOR
6) 57.70 Michael Hiller,72,GER
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:59.71 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
2) 1:59.85 Christian Keller,72,GER
3) 2:00.29 Robert Seibt,74,GER
4) 2:00.55 Luca Sacchi,68,ITA
5) 2:02.34 Jens Kruppa,76,GER
6) 2:03.58 Michael Halika,78,ISR
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:12.43 Luca Sacchi,68,ITA
2) 4:12.74 Marcel Wouda,72,NED
3) 4:12.95 Sergei Mariniuk,69,MLD
4) 4:15.46 Michael Halika,78,ISR
5) 4:15.62 Robert Seibt,74,GER
6) 4:22.47 Andrei Zaharov,75,MLD
50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 24.75 Sandra Volker,74,GER
2) 25.08 Marianne Muis,68,NED
3) 25.45 Simone Osygus,68,GER
4) 25.56 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
5) 25.80 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
6) 25.98 Minna Salmela,71,FIN
100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 54.51 Marianne Muis,68,NED
2) 55.31 Simone Osygus,68,GER
3) 55.42 Katrin Meissner,73,GER
4) 55.62 Meike Freitag,79,GER
5) 56.24 Minna Salmela,71,FIN
6) 56.63 Karin Brienesse,69,NED
200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 1:58.31 Dagmar Hase,69,GER
2) 1:58.74 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
3) 1:59.04 Simone Osygus,68,GER
4) 1:59.33 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
5) 2:01.03 Kristina Kynerova,79,CZE
6) 2:03.84 Karin Brienesse,69,NED
400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 4:06.62 Dagmar Hase,69,GER
2) 4:07.88 Irene Dalby,71,NOR
3) 4:07.95 Kerstin Kielgass,69,GER
4) 4:09.65 Malin Nilsson,73,SWE
5) 4:11.04 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
6) 4:14.90 Cornelia Seithe,71,GER
800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE
1) 8:27.78 Kirsten Vlieghuis,76,NED
2) 8:27.83 Irene Dalby,71,NOR
3) 8:33.67 Julia Jung,79,GER
4) 8:34.58 Dagmar Hase,69,GER
5) 8:34.74 Jana Henke,73,GER
6) 8:38.71 Andrea Muller,79,GER
50 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 28.98 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
2) 29.38 Anke Scholz,78,GER
3) 29.40 Suze Valen,78,NED
4) 29.48 Valeria Alvarez,78,ARG
5) 29.55 Mette Norskov Nielsen,75,DEN
6) 29.90 Ana Azevedo,70,BRA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 1:00.41 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
2) 1:01.00 Sandra Volker,74,GER
3) 1:01.10 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
4) 1:01.63 Anke Scholz,78,GER
5) 1:01.93 Lorenza Vigarani,69,ITA
6) 1:02.06 Susanne Krause,75,GER
200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS
1) 2:08.20 Lorenza Vigarani,69,ITA
2) 2:10.69 Anke Scholz,78,GER
3) 2:11.05 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
4) 2:12.11 Antje Buschschulte,78,GER
5) 2:12.92 Marion Zoller,68,GER
6) 2:16.36 Anna Kopatchenya,80,BLR
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 31.04 Helen Denman,76,AUS
2) 31.98 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
3) 32.03 Terrie Miller,78,NOR
4) 32.04 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
5) 32.20 Lisa Flood,71,CAN
6) 32.51 Manuela Nackel,72,GER
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 1:07.76 Helen Denman,76,AUS
2) 1:08.99 Lisa Flood,71,CAN
3) 1:09.07 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
4) 1:09.20 Elena Rudkovskaya,73,BLR
5) 1:09.21 Svetlana Bondarenko,71,UKR
6) 1:09.30 Sylvia Gerasch,69,GER
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE
1) 2:25.80 Alicja Peczak,70,POL
2) 2:25.92 Larisa Lacusta,79,ROM
3) 2:26.37 Brigitte Becue,72,BEL
4) 2:28.48 Elena Rudkovskaya,73,BLR
5) 2:28.59 Lisa Flood,71,CAN
6) 2:30.30 Kathrin Dumitru,80,GER
50 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 27.92 Maren Flohr,76,GER
2) 28.06 Julia Voitowitsch,76,GER
3) 28.07 Daniela Paul,79,GER
4) 28.27 Wilma van Hofwegen,71,NED
5) 28.56 Kashriel Lital,79,ISR
6) 28.57 Natalia Zolotuhina,76,UKR
100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 1:00.56 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
2) 1:00.66 Mette Jacobsen,73,DEN
3) 1:01.02 Ilaria Tocchini,67,ITA
4) 1:01.53 Maren Flohr,76,GER
5) 1:02.21 Julia Voitowitsch,76,GER
6) 1:02.71 Silvia Szalai,75,GER
200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON
1) 2:11.51 Ilaria Tocchini,67,ITA
2) 2:11.78 Petria Thomas,75,AUS
3) 2:13.60 Ana Francisco,80,POR
4) 2:13.75 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
5) 2:14.06 Natasha Meskovska,72,YUG
6) 2:14.92 Lydia Bohme,75,GER
100 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 1:03.43 Marion Zoller,68,GER
2) 1:03.57 Daniela Hunger,72,GER
3) 1:03.79 Maria C. Santos,78,POR
4) 1:03.95 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
5) 1:03.98 Anita Brasic,75,GER
6) 1:04.04 Daniela Wolski,80,GER
200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 2:13.84 Nancy Sweetnam,73,CAN
2) 2:15.32 Daniela Hunger,72,GER
3) 2:15.48 Sabine Herbst,74,GER
4) 2:15.83 Francesca Bissoli,80,ITA
5) 2:16.75 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
6) 2:16.98 Martina Nemec,76,AUT
400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES
1) 4:40.43 Nancy Sweetnam,73,CAN
2) 4:43.87 Pavla Chrastova,79,CZE
3) 4:45.49 Cathleen Rund,77,GER
4) 4:47.65 Francesca Bissoli,80,ITA
5) 4:49.38 Yseult Gervy,79,BEL
6) 4:49.65 Tian Ruan,81,CHN
4:49.65 Martina Nemec,76,AUT
Home |
E-Mail |
Top of Page |
Feb 96 Contents |
Magazine
Mag Archives |
Calendar |
World Rankings |
Meet Results |
Links to Sites
Photo Library |
Biographies |
Forums |
Shopping |
Classifieds
About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com