SWIMNEWS ONLINE: April 1996 Magazine Articles

Shopping Media Kit Trial Issue Swim Camp Directory



CHINESE OLYMPIC TRIALS

Tianjin, China - April 1 - 7, 1996 (50 M)

= National Record = World Record




WOMEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY

MEN'S EVENT'S | FREESTYLE | BACKSTROKE | BREASTSTROKE | BUTTERFLY | INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY | RELAY


MEN'S EVENTS / HOMMES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 23.04 Chengji Jiang 2) 23.59 Jieming Qiu 3) 23.72 Tietao Chen 4) 23.75 Yu Chen 5) 23.81 Xiao Zhang 6) 23.90 Qiang Zhang 7) 23.91 Kangde Liu 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 51.21 Chengji Jiang 2) 51.48 Lifeng Zhao 3) 51.81 Jieming Qiu 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 1:51.49 Zhou Chen 2) 1:52.49 Qingsong Deng 3) 1:52.67 Hanbing Xue 4) 1:52.82 Chuan Wang 5) 1:53.26 Ying Yan 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:57.11 Qingsong Deng 2) 3:58.29 Hengqing Shang 3) 3:59.94 Chuan Wang 1500 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 15:43.46 Chuan Wang 2) 15:49.24 Tao Fu 3) 15:51.80 Haosong Deng 4) 15:53.94 Jun Zhang 5) 16:03.04 Hao Jin 6) 16:03.82 Kai Gen

BACKSTROKE / DOS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 56.77 Yan Zhao 2) 57.43 Wei Wang 3) 58.43 Shunze Jin 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:02.11 Yan Zhao 2) 2:02.78 Wei Wang 3) 2:06.46 Xin Shu 4) 2:07.08 Jie Xia 5) 2:07.22 Xi Hong 6) 2:07.28 Qing Chen 7) 2:07.40 Dong Han 8) 2:07.55 Wenjian Zheng

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:02.46 Qiliang Zeng 2) 1:02.74 Chujin Ding 3) 1:03.12 Yunyu Shang 4) 1:03.79 Yi Zhu 5) 1:04.13 Daqing Yu 6) 1:04.58 Yiwu Wang 7) 1:04.89 Jisheng Wang 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:15.71 Yiwu Wang 2) 2:16.44 Yunyu Shang 3) 2:18.41 Qiliang Zeng

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 53.96 Chengji Jiang 2) 55.07 Qiang Zhang 3) 55.48 Lieong Pan 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:02.72 Xufeng Xie 2) 2:03.97 Yufeng Xu 3) 2:04.04 Yongyi Li

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:05.07 Xufeng Xie 2) 2:05.08 Wei Wang 3) 2:06.76 Peng Li 4) 2:07.12 Hengqing Shang 5) 2:07.88 Haizhou Wang 6) 2:08.45 Haifeng Zhang 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:29.57 Haizhou Wang 2) 4:30.00 Zhiguo Meng 3) 4:31.36 Peng Li 4) 4:32.06 Tiange Li 5) 4:32.22 Tao Fu 6) 4:33.48 Hengqin Sheng 7) 4:34.37 Xufeng Xie 8) 4:35.63 Haifeng Zhang

RELAY'S

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 3:46.29 Shanghai 2) 3:47.44 Guangdong 3) 3:47.85 Jiangsu 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:29.09 Shanghai 2) 3:32.04 Guangdong 3) 3:34.86 Jiangsu 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 7:43.86 Shanghai

WOMEN'S EVENTS / DAMES

FREESTYLE / LIBRE

50 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 24.93 Jingyi Le 2) 25.36 Ying Shan 3) 25.51 Na Chao 4) 25.65 Peipei Ye 5) 25.77 Yun Nian 6) 25.77 Jialing Sun 7) 25.97 Xue Han 8) 26.39 Xiaorong Cheng 100 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 54.59 Ying Shan 2) 54.69 Jingyi Le 3) 55.70 Na Chao 4) 55.79 Yun Nian 5) 56.40 Peipei Ye 6) 56.67 Xiaoying Cheng 7) 56.77 Jialing Sun 8) 56.98 Xue Han 200 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 2:00.24 Yan Chen,15 2:00.24 Ying Shan 3) 2:00.39 Jingyi Le 4) 2:00.78 Yun Nian 5) 2:01.21 Luna Wang 6) 2:01.55 Meng Shi 7) 2:01.68 Yingwen Zhou 8) 2:04.96 Yiqi Pu 400 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 4:11.33 Yan Chen,15 2) 4:15.48 Chenying Zhang 3) 4:16.82 Luna Wang 800 METRES FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:37.41 Yan Chen,15 2) 8:37.99 Yiqi Pu 3) 8:41.30 Hui Liu 4) 8:41.73 Ping Luo 5) 8:51.17 Xiaojun Liang 6) 8:53.46 Jia Niu 7) 8:54.37 Yan Li

BACKSTROKE / DOS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 1:02.71 Yan Chen,17 2) 1:02.98 Cihong He 3) 1:02.98 Donghua Lu 200 METRES BACKSTROKE/DOS 1) 2:12.63 Yan Chen,17 2) 2:14.05 Xuan Tao 3) 2:14.06 Yanyan Wu 4) 2:14.38 Donghua Lu 5) 2:16.54 Xuejia Wu 6) 2:17.75 Bichun Liu 7) 2:19.61 Yuejin Geng 8) 2:20.33 Na Qin

BREASTSTROKE / BRASSE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 1:09.83 Xue Han 2) 1:09.96 Yuan Yuan 3) 1:10.26 Dan He 4) 1:11.52 Yi Zhang 5) 1:12.72 Tong Mi 6) 1:12.79 Chuan Chen 7) 1:12.84 Wei Wang 8) 1:13.68 Hua Zhang 200 METRES BREASTSTROKE/BRASSE 1) 2:28.53 Yuan Yuan 2) 2:30.64 Li Lin 3) 2:30.86 Wei Wang 4) 2:34.40 Yi Zhang 5) 2:34.44 Xue Han 6) 2:34.76 Dan He 7) 2:34.84 Tian Ruan

BUTTERFLY / PAPILLON

100 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 59.57 Limin Liu 2) 59.61 Huijue Cai 3) 1:00.00 Yun Qu 4) 1:00.38 Shu Hong 5) 1:00.99 Yun Nian 6) 1:01.82 Yanfeng Meng 7) 1:01.91 Na Li 8) 1:02.66 Yi Ruan 200 METRES BUTTERFLY/PAPILLON 1) 2:09.66 Yun Qu 2) 2:09.88 Limin Liu 3) 2:12.06 Shu Hong 4) 2:12.38 Huijue Cai 5) 2:15.23 Xin Fang 6) 2:15.75 Yingyin Pan 7) 2:16.53 Hong Luo 8) 2:17.24 Lixia Cen

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / QUATRE NAGES

200 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 2:12.87 Yanyan Wu 2) 2:15.70 Li Lin 3) 2:16.92 Yan Chen 400 METRES IND. MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:40.85 Yan Chen 2) 4:41.20 Yanyan Wu 3) 4:42.02 Li Lin 4) 4:50.05 Lixian Qin 5) 4:54.44 Kou Yuan 6) 4:55.81 Yi Yuan 7) 4:57.95 Jing Zhang 8) 5:00.20 Yimin Li

RELAY'S

4X100 M MEDLEY/QUATRE NAGES 1) 4:12.14 Shanghai 2) 4:12.59 PL Army 3) 4:15.45 Jiangsu 4X100 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 3:46.98 Shanghai 2) 3:49.72 Jiangsu 3) 3:53.17 Guangdong 4X200 M FREESTYLE/LIBRE 1) 8:10.91 Shanghai 2) 8:11.28 Jiangsu 3) 8:24.86 Guangdong





Home | E-Mail | Top of Page | April 96 Contents | Magazine
Mag Archives | Calendar | World Rankings | Meet Results | Links to Sites
Photo Library | Biographies | Forums | Shopping | Classifieds

About SWIMNEWS ONLINE
COPYRIGHT © 1995-1998 SWIMNEWS MAGAZINE, All Rights Reserved.
URL: http://swimnews.com