Warning (2): unlink(/websites/swimnews/demo.public_html/public_html/app/tmp/cache/models/cake_model_default_tblbanners) [http://php.net/function.unlink]: No such file or directory [CORE/cake/libs/file.php, line 292]
SwimNews.com - FINA WC Day 12 - Swimming Final Event Results
example-image
Connect with Us:  

FINA WC Day 12 - Swimming Final Event Results

Jul 24, 2003


FINALS

MEN

100 METRES FREESTYLE - FINAL
1	48.42	Popov Alexander,71,RUS
2	48.68	vdHoogenband Pieter,78,NED
3	48.77	Thorpe Ian,82,AUS
4	48.94	Lezak Jason,75,USA
5	48.95	Kapralov Andrei,80,RUS
6	49.30	Bousquet Frederick,81,FRA
7	49.51	Neethling Ryk,77,RSA
8	49.65	Cavic Michael,83,YUG



200 METRES BREASTSTROKE - FINAL
1	2:09.42	Kitajima Kosuke,82,JPN
2	2:10.92	Edmond Ian,78,GBR
3	2:11.11	Hansen Brendan,81,USA
4	2:11.55	Piper Jim,81,AUS
5	2:12.30	Komornikov Dimitri,81,RUS
6	2:13.20	Ivanov Andrei,76,RUS
7	2:13.30	Brown Michael,84,CAN
8	2:13.33	Podoprigora Max,78,AUT



200 METRES BACKSTROKE - SEMI FINAL
1	1:55.82	Peirsol Aaron,83,USA
2	1:57.88	Vyatchanin Arkadi,84,RUS
3	1:57.94	Kozulj Gordan,76,CRO
4	1:58.04	Hunt Bryce R.,81,USA
5	1:58.34	Welsh Matt,76,AUS
6	1:58.52	Florea Razvan,80,ROM
7	1:58.81	Dufour Simon,79,FRA
8	1:59.02	Tait Gregor,80,GBR
9	1:59.02	Medvesek Blaz,80,SLO
10	1:59.22	Gath Yoav,80,ISR
11	1:59.29	Rogan Markus,82,AUT
12	1:59.40	Driesen Steffen,81,GER
13	1:59.45	Cseh Laszlo,85,HUN
14	1:59.86	Beavers Keith,83,CAN
15	2:00.19	Sanchez Jorge,77,ESP
16	2:00.21	Meeuw Helge,84,GER



200 METRES IND.MEDLEY - SEMI FINAL
1	1:57.52	Phelps Michael,85,USA
2	1:59.84	Rosolino Massi,78,ITA
3	1:59.86	Bovell George,83,TRI
4	2:00.29	Mori Takahiro,80,JPN
5	2:00.42	Thorpe Ian,82,AUS
6	2:00.98	Johns Brian,82,CAN
7	2:01.04	Clements Kevin,80,USA
8	2:01.08	Sievinen Jani,74,FIN
9	2:01.58	Badita Cezar,79,ROM
10	2:01.64	Mellouli Oussama,84,TUN
11	2:01.67	Janusaitis Vytautas,81,LTU
12	2:01.76	Keller Christian,72,GER
13	2:01.89	Francis Robin,82,GBR
14	2:02.09	Norris Justin,80,AUS
15	2:02.38	Wu Peng,87,CHN
16	2:02.81	Kerekjarto Tamas,79,HUN



WOMEN

50 METRES BACKSTROKE - FINAL
1	28.48	Zhivanevskaya Nina,77,ESP
2	28.50	Hlavackova Ilona,77,CZE
3	28.62	Inada Noriko,78,JPN
4	28.65	Carroll Jennifer,81,CAN
5	28.69	Volker Sandra,74,GER
6	28.93	Ornstedt Louise,85,DEN
7	28.98	Manaudou Laure,86,FRA
8	28.99	Cope Haley,78,USA



200 METRES BUTTERFLY - FINAL
1	2:07.56	Jedrzejczak Otylia,83,POL
2	2:07.68	Risztov Eva,85,HUN
3	2:08.08	Nakanishi Yuko,81,JPN
4	2:08.38	Descenza Mary,85,USA
5	2:09.49	Segat Francesca,83,ITA
6	2:09.61	Mehlhorn Annika,83,GER
7	2:10.58	Galvez Felicity,85,AUS
8	2:12.89	Vives Roser,84,ESP



4X200 FREE RELAY - FINAL
1	7:55.70	United States,USA
2	7:58.42	Australia,AUS
3	7:58.53	China,CHN
4	8:00.01	Great Britain,GBR
5	8:03.84	Spain,ESP
6	8:05.05	Sweden,SWE
7	8:05.82	Netherlands,NED
8	8:08.42	Canada,CAN



100 METRES FREESTYLE - SEMI FINAL
1	54.48	Seppala Hanna-M.,84,FIN
2	54.78	Henry Jodie,83,AUS
3	54.81	Thompson Jenny,73,USA
4	54.92	Lenton Lisbeth,85,AUS
5	55.00	Moravcova Martina,76,SVK
6	55.04	Veldhuis Marleen,79,NED
7	55.13	Popchenko Alena,79,BLR
8	55.20	Buschschulte Antje,78,GER
9	55.23	Groot Chantal,82,NED
10	55.63	Nagai Tomoko,81,JPN
11	55.80	Dallmann Petra,78,GER
12	56.04	Figues Solenne,79,FRA
13	56.10	Niangkouara Nery,83,GRE
14	56.17	Barzycka Paulina,86,POL
15	56.48	Sjoberg Johanna,78,SWE
16	56.50	Partyka Elina,83,EST



200 METRES BREASTSTROKE - SEMI FINAL
1	2:25.54	Beard Amanda,81,USA
2	2:26.30	Qi Hui,85,CHN
3	2:26.46	Jukic Mirna,86,AUT
4	2:26.53	Poleska Anne,80,GER
5	2:26.59	Jones Leisel,85,AUS
6	2:27.62	Tanaka Masami,79,JPN
7	2:27.65	Poewe Sarah,83,GER
8	2:28.12	Remenyi Diana,86,HUN
9	2:28.18	Kovacs Agnes,81,HUN
10	2:28.78	Caslaru Beatrice,75,ROM
11	2:28.79	Luo Nan,86,CHN
12	2:28.79	Pidlisna Yulija,87,UKR
13	2:29.19	Kowal Kristy,78,USA
14	2:30.21	van Oosten Lauren,78,CAN
15	2:31.57	Haiden Ingrid,85,RSA
16	2:31.63	Leier Rhiannon,76,CAN