Johannesburg, South Africa - September 2 - 5, 1999 (25 M)
¥ = National Record ¥¥ = World Record
HOMMES / HERREN / HOMBRES / UOMINI / HERRAR
Event 211 Men Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 21.31 Mark Forster 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 21.31 Mark Foster 12/98
Africa: # 21.95 Brendon Dedekind 09/98
South Africa: & 21.95 Brendon Dedekind at S A Short 09/98
WSC: ------ 22.92
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1058 Dedekind, Brendon 23 SEPMBKZ 21.65#WSC 14
2 1086 Louw, Herman 24 LINRACG 22.97 10
3 1008 Kinsey, Tim 21 SGULLKZ 23.06 7
4 1094 Flekser, Wayne 22 LINRACG 23.08 5
5 1025 Postma, Ferdinand 16 JAC NT 24.06 4
6 1151 Tozer, Nicholas 17 MUSTGCG 24.26 3
7 1059 Sparks, Chris 17 SEPMBKZ 24.30 2
8 1060 Hobson, Scott 18 SEPMBKZ 24.44 1
Event 318 Men Senior 100 Free
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 46.74 Alexander Popov 03/1994
Commonwealth: ! 47.49 Michael Klim 12/1999
Africa: # 48.93 Brendon Dedekind 09/1998
South Africa: & 48.93 Brendon Dedekind at S A Short 09/98
WSC: ------ 50.12
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1008 Kinsey, Tim 21 SGULLKZ 50.61 14
23.50 27.11
2 1059 Sparks, Chris 17 SEPMBKZ 51.81 10
24.88 26.93
3 1025 Postma, Ferdinand 16 JAC NT 52.18 7
25.07 27.11
4 1110 Fryer, Paul 26 RAU CG 52.24 5
25.16 27.08
5 1060 Hobson, Scott 18 SEPMBKZ 52.45 4
25.16 27.29
6 1151 Tozer, Nicholas 17 MUSTGCG 53.03 3
25.79 27.24
7 1115 Williams, Wesley 17 RAU CG 53.41 2
25.60 27.81
8 1094 Flekser, Wayne 22 LINRACG 55.29 1
25.70 29.59
Event 104 Men Senior 200 Free
World: * 1:43.28 Ian Thorpe 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 1:43.29 Ian Thorpe 04/99
Africa: # 1:47.52 Ryk Neethling 09/98
South Africa: & 1:47.52 Ryk Neethling at S A Short Cou 09/98
WSC: ------ 1:50.03
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1086 Louw, Herman 24 LINRACG 1:49.17 WSC 14
25.57 27.42 28.06 28.12
2 1010 Parkin, Terence 19 SGULLKZ 1:51.63 10
25.81 27.54 28.56 29.72
3 1110 Fryer, Paul 26 RAU CG 1:54.44 7
26.37 28.22 29.34 30.51
4 1060 Hobson, Scott 18 SEPMBKZ 1:55.30 5
26.67 29.10 29.81 29.72
5 1025 Postma, Ferdinand 16 JAC NT 1:55.58 4
27.39 29.16 29.81 29.22
6 1187 Markgraaf, Ryno 24 BLSEAFS 1:56.29 3
26.68 29.30 30.26 30.05
7 1151 Tozer, Nicholas 17 MUSTGCG 1:57.43 2
27.69 29.45 29.90 30.39
8 1179 Sirringhaus, Dennis 22 BLSEAFS 1:58.44 1
27.97 30.04 30.23 30.20
Event 204 Men Senior 400 Free
World: * 3:35.01 Grant Hacket 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 3:35.01 Grant Hackett 04/99
Africa: # 3:47.71 Ryk Neethling 09/98
South Africa: & 3:47.71 Ryk Neethling at S A Short Cou 09/98
WSC: ------ 3:57.23
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1112 Bosch, Adrian 22 RAU CG 4:02.04 14
28.18 30.32 30.99 31.13
31.20 30.55 30.46 29.21
2 1187 Markgraaf, Ryno 24 BLSEAFS 4:02.32 10
27.66 29.91 30.10 30.73
30.82 31.65 31.38 30.07
3 1110 Fryer, Paul 26 RAU CG 4:07.45 7
28.54 31.21 31.10 31.20
30.84 30.99 31.68 31.89
4 1178 Wagenaar, Rudolf 17 BLSEAFS 4:11.11 5
28.11 30.27 30.85 31.36
31.87 32.56 33.38 32.71
5 1133 Kucio, Christophe 15 WANDRCG 4:15.27 4
29.30 31.37 31.98 32.09
32.48 33.18 33.31 31.56
6 1188 Petzer, Adam 16 PIRZM 4:23.79 3
29.55 32.53 32.80 33.32
34.03 34.18 34.11 33.27
7 1071 Smith, Kenneth 18 DOLPHCG 4:27.22 2
29.32 31.91 32.82 33.72
34.65 35.13 35.18 34.49
8 1123 Venter, Tyron 13 SODOLCG 4:48.14 1
31.38 35.11 36.28 36.85
37.46 37.55 37.83 35.68
Event 409 Men Senior 1500 Free
World: * 14:19.55 Grant Hackett 09/98
Commonwealth: ! 14:19.55 Grant Hackett 09/98
Africa: # 15:33.58 Anthony Rocchi 09/98
South Africa: & 15:33.58 Anthony Rocchi at S a Short Co 09/98
WSC: ------ 15:22.44
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1112 Bosch, Adrian 22 RAU CG 16:20.14 14
28.86 31.10 31.91 32.26
32.32 32.68 32.75 32.73
32.89 32.57 32.74 32.92
32.79 32.51 33.00 33.09
32.78 32.96 32.80 32.98
32.90 33.01 33.44 34.05
33.50 33.33 33.74 33.37
32.56 31.60
2 1177 Du Rand, George 16 BLSEAFS 16:34.25 10
27.52 30.43 31.64 32.34
32.52 33.11 33.30 33.46
33.73 33.34 33.74 33.85
33.93 33.98 34.45 33.63
33.57 33.54 34.14 33.58
34.07 33.48 34.15 33.78
33.72 33.60 32.98 33.85
33.27 31.55
3 1133 Kucio, Christophe 15 WANDRCG 16:54.15 7
29.42 32.86 33.29 33.26
33.52 33.92 33.39 33.45
33.54 33.95 34.01 33.81
34.05 34.38 33.97 34.39
34.44 34.24 34.05 34.91
34.07 34.67 34.67 34.69
34.26 34.72 34.13 34.33
34.17 31.59
4 1071 Smith, Kenneth 18 DOLPHCG 17:20.81 5
29.16 31.86 32.84 32.93
33.46 33.70 34.26 34.48
34.65 34.49 35.13 34.94
35.33 35.14 35.19 35.77
35.38 35.24 35.00 35.31
35.91 35.45 35.50 35.32
35.52 36.14 36.07 36.02
35.73 34.89
Event 118 Men Senior 50 Back
Sponsor: Semi Finals & Finals
World: * 24.13 Thomas Ruppart 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 24.25 Chris Renaud 02/97
Africa: # 25.82 Simon Thirsk 09/98
South Africa: & 25.53 Simon M Thirsk at World Short 04/99
WSC: ------ 25.57
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1178 Wagenaar, Rudolf 17 BLSEAFS 27.60 14
2 1103 Lawrance, Justin 19 RAU CG 27.62 10
3 1060 Hobson, Scott 18 SEPMBKZ 27.66 7
4 1008 Kinsey, Tim 21 SGULLKZ 28.20 5
5 1109 Ellis, Gregory 17 RAU CG 28.22 4
6 1115 Williams, Wesley 17 RAU CG 28.42 3
7 1066 Maxwell, Richard 18 DOLPHCG 28.45 2
8 1043 Hugo, Jonathan 17 VINWPWP 28.70 1
Event 312 Men Senior 100 Back
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 51.43 Jeff 04/93
Commonwealth: ! 52.28 Adrian Radley 12/96
Africa: # 55.13 Simon Thirsk 09/98
South Africa: & 54.01 Simon 04/99
WSC: ------ 55.52
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1060 Hobson, Scott 18 SEPMBKZ 57.54 14
28.35 29.19
2 1178 Wagenaar, Rudolf 17 BLSEAFS 57.74 10
28.06 29.68
3 1103 Lawrance, Justin 19 RAU CG 58.29 7
27.87 30.42
4 1068 Rogers, Brett 20 DOLPHCG 58.39 5
28.50 29.89
5 1043 Hugo, Jonathan 17 VINWPWP 1:01.42 4
29.81 31.61
6 1069 Martin, Nicholas 20 DOLPHCG 1:02.00 3
30.08 31.92
7 1153 Pretorius, Nicholas 15 MUSTGCG 1:02.04 2
30.23 31.81
8 1111 Billington, Graham 20 RAU CG 1:02.42 1
30.17 32.25
Event 206 Men Senior 200 Back
World: * 1:52.51 Martin Lopez-Zubero 04/91
Commonwealth: ! 1:53.98 Adrian Radley 12/96
Africa: # 1:59.65 Simon Thirsk 09/98
South Africa: & 1:59.24 Simon 04/99
WSC: ------ 2:01.78
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1068 Rogers, Brett 20 DOLPHCG 2:04.26 14
29.67 31.40 31.97 31.22
2 1103 Lawrance, Justin 19 RAU CG 2:05.88 10
29.67 31.60 31.97 32.64
3 1177 Du Rand, George 16 BLSEAFS 2:06.53 7
29.53 31.57 32.44 32.99
4 1060 Hobson, Scott 18 SEPMBKZ 2:08.15 5
29.47 31.98 32.98 33.72
5 1066 Maxwell, Richard 18 DOLPHCG 2:14.80 4
31.68 33.85 34.83 34.44
6 1111 Billington, Graham 20 RAU CG 2:14.84 3
31.70 33.22 34.53 35.39
7 1153 Pretorius, Nicholas 15 MUSTGCG 2:15.39 2
31.58 34.74 34.49 34.58
8 1069 Martin, Nicholas 20 DOLPHCG 2:16.95 1
31.43 34.20 35.79 35.53
Event 116 Men Senior 50 Breast
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 26.70 Mark Warnecke 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 27.31 Paul Kent 09/96
Africa: # 27.98 Christopher Stewart 04/99
South Africa: & 27.98 CHRISTOPHE STEWART at World Sh 04/99
WSC: ------ 28.44
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1058 Dedekind, Brendon 23 SEPMBKZ 27.72#WSC 14
2 1010 Parkin, Terence 19 SGULLKZ 29.15 10
3 1155 Owen, Greg 18 MUSTGCG 29.63 7
4 1165 Muller, Kurt 15 BLOTTFS 30.26 5
5 1015 McKay, Anthony 19 SGULLKZ 30.44 4
6 1044 Wagner, Werner 23 TYGWPWP 31.20 3
7 1119 Ansell, Grant 19 RAU CG 31.31 2
8 1164 Du Toit, Michiel 15 BLOTTFS 31.35 1
Event 212 Men Senior 100 Breast
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 58.79 Fredrik de Burghgraeve 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 59.07 Phillip Rogers 08/93
Africa: # 1:01.60 Christopher Stewart 04/99
South Africa: & 1:01.60 CHRISTOPHE STEWART at World Sh 04/99
WSC: ------ 1:03.38
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1010 Parkin, Terence 19 SGULLKZ 1:02.68 WSC 14
29.79 32.89
2 1086 Louw, Herman 24 LINRACG 1:02.78 WSC 10
29.39 33.39
3 1155 Owen, Greg 18 MUSTGCG 1:02.82 WSC 7
29.77 33.05
4 1015 McKay, Anthony 19 SGULLKZ 1:05.12 5
30.29 34.83
5 1165 Muller, Kurt 15 BLOTTFS 1:06.37 4
31.45 34.92
6 1119 Ansell, Grant 19 RAU CG 1:07.78 3
31.43 36.35
7 1044 Wagner, Werner 23 TYGWPWP 1:07.89 2
31.53 36.36
8 1132 V Os, Andrew 16 WANDRCG 1:09.03 1
32.14 36.89
Event 403 Men Senior 200 Breast
World: * 2:07.79 Andrei Korneev 03/98
Commonwealth: ! 2:07.66 Ryan Mitchell 12/96
Africa: # 2:09.69 Terence Parkin 04/99
South Africa: & 2:09.69 TERENCE 04/99
WSC: ------ 2:16.85
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1010 Parkin, Terence 19 SGULLKZ 2:13.19 WSC 14
30.46 34.14 33.95 34.64
2 1155 Owen, Greg 18 MUSTGCG 2:15.83 WSC 10
30.90 34.37 34.76 35.80
3 1015 McKay, Anthony 19 SGULLKZ 2:21.74 7
31.14 35.15 36.78 38.67
4 1164 Du Toit, Michiel 15 BLOTTFS 2:27.51 5
33.05 37.11 38.70 38.65
5 1146 Clutten, Ian 16 MUSTGCG 2:28.64 4
33.42 37.72 38.64 38.86
6 1134 Nel, Russell 20 WANDRCG 2:29.41 3
32.68 37.92 38.95 39.86
7 1013 Spires, Darryl 15 SGULLKZ 2:30.28 2
34.06 38.34 38.80 39.08
8 1132 V Os, Andrew 16 WANDRCG 2:31.87 1
33.14 38.22 40.48 40.03
Event 411 Men Senior 50 Fly
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 23.30 Milos Milosevic 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 23.34 Mark Foster 12/98
Africa: # 24.62 Andrew Bradley 09/98
South Africa: & 24.62 Andrew Bradley at S A Short Co 09/98
WSC: ------ 24.74
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1058 Dedekind, Brendon 23 SEPMBKZ 24.43#WSC 14
2 1094 Flekser, Wayne 22 LINRACG 25.37 10
3 1054 Macfarlane, Graham 19 KINGPKZ 25.90 7
4 1109 Ellis, Gregory 17 RAU CG 26.01 5
5 1139 Stewart, Murray 20 WITSACG 26.75 4
6 1165 Muller, Kurt 15 BLOTTFS 26.93 3
7 1176 Oosthuizen, Rudolf 17 BLH&RFS 26.95 2
8 1066 Maxwell, Richard 18 DOLPHCG 27.25 1
Event 112 Men Senior 100 Fly
Sponsor: Semi Final & Finals
World: * 51.02 James Hickman 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 51.02 James Hickman 12/98
Africa: # 53.29 Theo Verster 04/97
South Africa: & 53.29 Theo Verster 04/97
WSC: ------ 54.91
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1057 Verster, Theo 24 SEPMBKZ 53.87 WSC 14
25.39 28.48
2 1206 Kelly, Ryan 23 DOLPHCG 55.61 10
25.77 29.84
3 1054 Macfarlane, Graham 19 KINGPKZ 56.50 7
26.33 30.17
4 1025 Postma, Ferdinand 16 JAC NT 57.86 5
26.92 30.94
5 1042 Nordien, Raazik 16 VINWPWP 59.31 4
28.24 31.07
6 1059 Sparks, Chris 17 SEPMBKZ 59.50 3
27.50 32.00
7 1139 Stewart, Murray 20 WITSACG 1:00.05 2
27.73 32.32
8 1071 Smith, Kenneth 18 DOLPHCG 1:00.08 1
27.97 32.11
Event 306 Men Senior 200 Fly
World: * 1:51.76 James Hickman 03/98
Commonwealth: ! 1:51.76 James Hickman 03/98
Africa: # 1:58.71 Theo Verster 04/99
South Africa: & 1:58.71 THEO 04/99
WSC: ------ 2:01.41
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1177 Du Rand, George 16 BLSEAFS 2:04.38 14
27.60 31.48 32.82 32.48
2 1054 Macfarlane, Graham 19 KINGPKZ 2:05.39 10
27.73 31.42 32.40 33.84
3 1042 Nordien, Raazik 16 VINWPWP 2:08.36 7
28.82 32.27 33.26 34.01
4 1068 Rogers, Brett 20 DOLPHCG 2:09.05 5
28.41 32.81 33.13 34.70
5 1176 Oosthuizen, Rudolf 17 BLH&RFS 2:13.97 4
28.64 34.68 34.80 35.85
6 1133 Kucio, Christophe 15 WANDRCG 2:15.16 3
30.29 34.43 34.38 36.06
- 1071 Smith, Kenneth 18 DOLPHCG NS -
Event 218 Men Senior 100 IM
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 53.10 Jani Sievenen 01/96
Commonwealth: ! 54.45 James Hickman 12/98
Africa: # 55.41 Brendon Dedekind 09/98
South Africa: & 55.41 Brendon Dedekind at S a Short 09/98
WSC: ------ 56.91
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1086 Louw, Herman 24 LINRACG 56.68 WSC 14
26.81 29.87
2 1010 Parkin, Terence 19 SGULLKZ 57.70 10
27.28 30.42
3 1025 Postma, Ferdinand 16 JAC NT 59.17 7
27.79 31.38
4 1109 Ellis, Gregory 17 RAU CG 1:00.68 5
27.46 33.22
5 1066 Maxwell, Richard 18 DOLPHCG 1:02.89 4
27.79 35.10
6 1033 V D Hoven, Hendrik 16 JAC NT 1:03.06 3
30.09 32.97
7 1113 Slabbert, Jacobus 20 RAU CG 1:04.11 2
29.86 34.25
- 1055 V Heerden, Pieter 17 KINGPKZ NS -
Event 405 Men Senior 200 IM
World: * 1:54.65 Jani Sievenen 01/94
Commonwealth: ! 1:55.80 James Hickman 03/98
Africa: # 2:00.11 Theo Verster 09/98
South Africa: & 2:00.11 Theo Verster at S a Short Cour 09/98
WSC: ------ 2:04.88
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1010 Parkin, Terence 19 SGULLKZ 2:08.14 14
28.40 34.05 34.54 31.15
2 1025 Postma, Ferdinand 16 JAC NT 2:09.86 10
28.12 32.97 37.64 31.13
3 1054 Macfarlane, Graham 19 KINGPKZ 2:13.95 7
26.98 34.87 40.41 31.69
4 1188 Petzer, Adam 16 PIRZM 2:14.93 5
28.57 34.02 41.18 31.16
5 1033 V D Hoven, Hendrik 16 JAC NT 2:15.73 4
29.96 36.57 38.21 30.99
6 1153 Pretorius, Nicholas 15 MUSTGCG 2:15.90 3
30.61 33.65 40.56 31.08
7 1043 Hugo, Jonathan 17 VINWPWP 2:18.53 2
29.74 34.47 41.30 33.02
8 1164 Du Toit, Michiel 15 BLOTTFS 2:19.93 1
30.23 36.42 39.23 34.05
Event 109 Men Senior 400 IM
World: * 4:04.24 Matthew Dunn 09/98
Commonwealth: ! 4:04.24 Matthew Dunn 09/98
Africa: # 4:16.34 Terence Parkin 04/99
South Africa: & 4:16.34 TERENCE PARKIN at World Short 04/99
WSC: ------ 4:26.21
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1010 Parkin, Terence 19 SGULLKZ 4:27.39 14
28.50 32.86 34.72 35.14
36.32 37.12 31.67 31.06
2 1177 Du Rand, George 16 BLSEAFS 4:32.99 10
28.01 32.79 33.88 34.07
40.68 41.23 32.08 30.25
3 1112 Bosch, Adrian 22 RAU CG 4:33.15 7
29.12 33.52 35.43 34.63
38.47 39.35 32.39 30.24
4 1068 Rogers, Brett 20 DOLPHCG 4:34.29 5
29.80 34.34 32.28 32.77
42.02 40.87 31.68 30.53
5 1055 V Heerden, Pieter 17 KINGPKZ 4:47.85 4
30.00 35.30 36.11 36.10
40.23 41.60 33.88 34.63
6 1164 Du Toit, Michiel 15 BLOTTFS 5:01.45 3
31.34 36.84 38.46 39.02
40.43 42.18 36.74 36.44
7 1071 Smith, Kenneth 18 DOLPHCG 5:05.50 2
30.86 35.32 39.27 38.23
46.07 46.79 35.15 33.81
- 1153 Pretorius, Nicholas 15 MUSTGCG DQ -
31.67 36.33 35.88 35.35
43.13 43.68 34.91 33.35
Event 408 Men Senior 400 R-Medley
World: * 3:28.88 Matt Welsh, Phil Rogers, Micha 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 3:29.88 Matt Welsh, Phil Rogers, Micha 04/99
Africa: # 3:40.00 Simon Thirsk, Chris Stewart, T 04/99
South Africa: & 3:40.00 S. Thirsk, C. STEWART, T. VERS 04/99
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3019 MUSTANGS A MUSTGCG 3:56.38 28
Pretorius, N.-15 Owen, Greg-18 Jackson, Craig-30 Tozer, Nicholas-17
30.01 31.86 29.76 32.69
27.18 31.88 25.04 27.96
2 3004 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 3:58.50 20
Kinsey, Tim-21 Parkin, Terence-19 McKay, Anthony-19 Spires, Darryl-15
29.38 31.23 29.39 33.21
27.28 32.65 26.29 29.07
3 3016 Wits Aquatics A WITSACG 4:14.29 14
Spriggs, Jason-21 Saunders, N.-19 Andrew, Brynn-23 Stewart, Murray-20
30.57 33.35 33.29 38.76
28.59 34.51 26.23 28.99
Event 121 Men Senior 400 R-Free
World: * 3:12.11 Fernando Scherer, Carlos Jayme 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 3:14.18 Chris Fydler, Todd Pearson, Ia 04/99
Africa: # 3:22.50 South Africa 04/97
South Africa: & 3:22.50 South Africa at Goteburg 04/97
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3001 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 3:33.83 28
McKay, Anthony-19 Kinsey, Tim-21 Spires, Darryl-15 Parkin, Terence-19
25.92 28.74 1:46.41
26.98 29.37 51.07
2 3025 Bloemfontein Seals BLSEAFS 3:35.73 20
Du Rand, George-16 Sirringhaus, D.-22 Wagenaar, R.-17 Markgraaf, Ryno-24
25.99 28.30 25.87 28.79
25.43 27.65 25.18 28.52
3 3017 MUSTANGS A MUSTGCG 3:44.90 14
Tozer, Nicholas-17 Owen, Greg-18 Cayanis, George-18 Le-Vins, Kyle-16
26.24 28.50 25.80 29.57
27.16 29.77 26.96 30.90
4 3012 Wits Aquatics A WITSACG 3:50.33 10
Stewart, Murray-20 Stewart, A.-22 Andrew, Brynn-23 Spriggs, Jason-21
26.37 28.40 26.49 31.47
27.24 31.10 26.54 32.72
Event 209 Men Senior 800 R-Free
World: * 7:20.74 Michael Klim, Grant Hackett, W 04/97
Commonwealth: ! 7:02.74 Michael Klim, Grant Hackett, W 04/97
South Africa: & 7:35.91 Terence Parkin, Byron Jeffers, 09/98
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3024 Bloemfontein Seals BLSEAFS 7:47.55 28
Du Rand, George-16 Sirringhaus, D.-22 Wagenaar, R.-17 Markgraaf, Ryno-24
26.64 29.77 30.74 30.40
26.90 29.96 30.69 30.10
27.33 29.68 30.11 29.72
26.03 29.41 29.86 30.21
2 3002 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 7:53.12 20
McKay, Anthony-19 Kinsey, Tim-21 Spires, Darryl-15 Parkin, Terence-19
26.98 29.64 31.27 31.17
26.22 29.66 30.62 30.85
27.25 30.20 31.62 31.88
24.49 27.63 30.95 32.69
3 3014 Wits Aquatics A WITSACG 8:42.61 14
Andrew, Brynn-23 Spriggs, Jason-21 Stewart, A.-22 Stewart, Murray-20
29.53 33.08 33.98 34.31
28.46 33.72 35.81 34.56
30.51 33.21 34.59 34.31
28.96 31.83 32.96 32.79
DAMES / DAMEN / MUJERES / DONNE / DAMER
Event 311 Women Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 24.23 Jinghi Le 12/9
Commonwealth: ! 24.80 Sue Rolph 12/98
Africa: # 25.14 Rania Elwany 04/99
South Africa: & 25.57 CHARLENE WITTSTOCK at World Sh 04/99
WSC: ------ 26.20
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 25.91 WSC 14
2 1016 Bowley, Stacey 23 SGULLKZ 26.00 WSC 10
3 1096 Parkinson, Elizabeth 18 OLDEDCG 27.14 7
4 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 27.25 5
5 1061 Le Roux, Sonja 19 QBBEVKZ 27.31 4
6 1026 Bosman, Lieze 23 JAC NT 27.50 3
7 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 27.73 2
8 1018 Beetge, Monique 15 SGULLKZ 28.27 1
Event 115 Women Senior 100 Free
Sponsor: Semi Finals & Finals
World: * 53.01 Jinghi Le 12/93
Commonwealth: ! 53.78 Sue Roloh 04/99
Africa: # 54.69 Rania Elwany 04/99
South Africa: & 55.73 Marianne Kriel 12/93
WSC: ------ 56.95
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 56.28 WSC 14
27.06 29.22
2 1016 Bowley, Stacey 23 SGULLKZ 56.38 WSC 10
27.23 29.15
3 1052 V Heerden, Kirsten 20 KINGPKZ 57.66 7
27.87 29.79
4 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 58.76 5
28.53 30.23
5 1096 Parkinson, Elizabeth 18 OLDEDCG 59.37 4
28.65 30.72
6 1035 Luus, Ancheri 20 RSAC NT 59.75 3
28.83 30.92
7 1186 V D Merwe, Selma 16 BLOTTFS 1:01.37 2
29.23 32.14
8 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 1:01.82 1
28.48 33.34
Event 406 Women Senior 200 Free
World: * 1:54.17 Claudia Pohl 12/97
Commonwealth: ! 1:56.25 Karen Pickering 12/93
Africa: # 1:59.23 Rania Elwany 03/94
South Africa: & 2:01.05 KIRSTEN 04/99
WSC: ------ 2:02.31
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 2:04.90 14
29.25 31.47 31.78 32.40
2 1052 V Heerden, Kirsten 20 KINGPKZ 2:06.26 10
29.79 31.62 32.32 32.53
3 1007 Leslie, Donna 17 SGULLKZ 2:06.99 7
29.09 31.93 32.93 33.04
4 1162 Vorster, Helene 17 BLOTTFS 2:08.50 5
29.39 32.19 33.28 33.64
5 1096 Parkinson, Elizabeth 18 OLDEDCG 2:10.45 4
29.91 32.66 34.16 33.72
6 1150 Kuiper, Amanda 16 MUSTGCG 2:12.86 3
30.67 33.69 34.50 34.00
7 1011 Kuhlmey, Kristi 15 SGULLKZ 2:14.88 2
30.51 33.15 35.39 35.83
8 1085 Page, Megan 14 LINRACG 2:14.93 1
30.81 34.01 35.05 35.06
Event 307 Women Senior 400 Free
World: * 4:00.03 Claudia Pohl 04/97
Commonwealth: ! 4:04.54 Julie Greville 01/98
Africa: # 4:14.72 Karen Allers 12/93
South Africa: & 4:14.72 Karen Allers 12/93
WSC: ------ 4:19.92
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1041 Du Toit, Natalie 15 VINWPWP 4:23.00 14
29.08 32.34 33.34 33.72
34.05 34.04 33.89 32.54
2 1007 Leslie, Donna 17 SGULLKZ 4:24.50 10
29.73 32.04 33.18 33.87
33.79 34.47 34.12 33.30
3 1084 Doyle, Jana 16 LINRACG 4:33.36 7
31.34 33.73 34.33 34.74
34.73 34.82 35.18 34.49
4 1011 Kuhlmey, Kristi 15 SGULLKZ 4:38.38 5
31.17 33.86 34.87 34.86
35.24 36.55 36.49 35.34
5 1012 Corfe, Melissa 13 SGULLKZ 4:38.53 4
31.60 34.20 34.98 35.59
35.89 35.94 36.20 34.13
6 1150 Kuiper, Amanda 16 MUSTGCG 4:40.83 3
31.59 34.12 35.14 35.85
35.50 36.22 36.44 35.97
7 1122 Payne, Janine 15 SODOLCG 4:59.11 2
32.22 36.35 37.40 38.54
39.24 39.84 38.97 36.55
- 1093 Taylor, Katia 14 LINRACG NS -
Event 210 Women Senior 800 Free
World: * 8:15.34 Astrid Strauss 02/87
Commonwealth: ! 8:21.83 Hayley Lewis 07/93
Africa: # 8:48.87 Karen Allers 12/93
South Africa: & 8:48.97 Karen Allers 12/93
WSC: ------ 8:53.47
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1007 Leslie, Donna 17 SGULLKZ 9:14.91 14
30.66 33.01 33.42 33.88
34.35 35.12 35.46 35.86
35.21 34.70 36.28 36.19
34.89 35.89 35.55 34.44
2 1084 Doyle, Jana 16 LINRACG 9:16.48 10
31.41 33.89 34.15 34.48
35.18 35.02 35.26 35.23
35.20 35.12 35.23 35.43
35.34 35.62 35.32 34.60
3 1093 Taylor, Katia 14 LINRACG 9:42.32 7
31.75 34.47 35.67 35.96
36.45 36.84 36.91 36.85
37.11 37.22 37.45 37.48
37.45 37.62 37.19 35.90
4 1150 Kuiper, Amanda 16 MUSTGCG 9:51.51 5
32.18 34.45 35.14 35.94
36.60 37.08 37.27 37.39
37.53 38.00 38.46 38.18
38.26 38.46 38.69 37.88
Event 314 Women Senior 50 Back
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 27.27 Sandra Volker 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 28.09 Julie Howard 02/95
Africa: # 29.37 Marianne Kriel 12/93
South Africa: & 29.37 Marianne Kriel 05/94
WSC: ------ 29.46
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 29.68 14
2 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 30.61 10
3 1038 Altman, Romy 16 CBYWPWP 30.79 7
4 1130 Armellini, Romina 14 WANDRCG 30.81 5
5 1097 Haiden, Kirsty 15 OLDEDCG 31.49 4
6 1148 Little, Candice 16 MUSTGCG 31.74 3
7 1158 Jacobs, Stefanie 16 BLOTTFS 31.98 2
8 1162 Vorster, Helene 17 BLOTTFS 32.08 1
Event 117 Women Senior 100 Back
Sponsor: Semi Finals & Finals
World: * 58.50 Angel Martino 12/93
Commonwealth: ! 1:00.18 Elli Overton 12/93
Africa: # 1:01.15 Marianne Kriel 12/93
South Africa: & 1:01.15 Marianne Kriel 12/93
WSC: ------ 1:03.82
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 1:04.13 14
30.90 33.23
2 1130 Armellini, Romina 14 WANDRCG 1:05.32 10
31.71 33.61
3 1038 Altman, Romy 16 CBYWPWP 1:05.35 7
31.66 33.69
4 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 1:05.63 5
32.00 33.63
5 1148 Little, Candice 16 MUSTGCG 1:06.70 4
32.39 34.31
6 1097 Haiden, Kirsty 15 OLDEDCG 1:07.34 3
32.81 34.53
7 1158 Jacobs, Stefanie 16 BLOTTFS 1:07.44 2
32.67 34.77
8 1012 Corfe, Melissa 13 SGULLKZ 1:07.59 1
33.47 34.12
Event 404 Women Senior 200 Back
World: * 2:06.09 Cihong He 12/93
Commonwealth: ! 2:06.78 Nicole Stevenson 03/92
Africa: # 2:12.80 Marianne Kriel 12/95
South Africa: & 2:12.85 Marianne Kriel 12/95
WSC: ------ 2:17.05
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 2:14.34 WSC 14
31.28 33.35 34.60 35.11
2 1038 Altman, Romy 16 CBYWPWP 2:19.38 10
33.40 34.88 34.77 36.33
3 1130 Armellini, Romina 14 WANDRCG 2:21.84 7
32.95 35.48 36.93 36.48
4 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 2:22.32 5
33.00 35.67 36.78 36.87
5 1012 Corfe, Melissa 13 SGULLKZ 2:22.75 4
33.93 35.54 37.47 35.81
6 1158 Jacobs, Stefanie 16 BLOTTFS 2:26.09 3
34.04 36.23 37.52 38.30
7 1097 Haiden, Kirsty 15 OLDEDCG 2:28.29 2
33.35 38.21 38.84 37.89
8 1114 Wood, Sarah-Lynn 16 RAU CG 2:33.33 1
35.28 38.01 40.23 39.81
Event 111 Women Senior 50 Breast
Sponsor: Semi Final & Final
World: * 30.77 Xue Han 02/97
Commonwealth: ! 30.85 Helen Denman 01/98
Africa: # 30.80 Penelope Heyns 04/99
South Africa: & 30.80 PENNY HEYNS at World Short Cou 04/99
WSC: ------ 32.38
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1189 Heyns, Penny 24 ATOTIKZ 31.07 WSC 14
2 1040 Poewe, Sarah 16 VINWPWP 32.03 WSC 10
3 1039 Jardine, Ziada 14 VINWPWP 33.87 7
4 1053 Marangos, Chloe 13 KINGPKZ 34.58 5
5 1159 Jacobs, Kirsten 14 BLOTTFS 35.23 4
6 1021 Hoffman, Marli 17 JAC NT 35.55 3
7 1122 Payne, Janine 15 SODOLCG 36.18 2
8 1089 Beckett, Lauren 17 LINRACG 36.35 1
Event 313 Women Senior 100 Breast
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 1:05.70 Samantha Riley 12/95
Commonwealth: ! 1:05.70 Samanatha Riley 12/95
Africa: # 1:06.47 Penelope Heyns 04/99
South Africa: & 1:06.47 PENNY 04/99
WSC: ------ 1:11.40
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1189 Heyns, Penny 24 ATOTIKZ 1:05.57*WSC 14
30.87 34.70
2 1040 Poewe, Sarah 16 VINWPWP 1:08.62 WSC 10
33.25 35.37
3 1039 Jardine, Ziada 14 VINWPWP 1:13.10 7
34.33 38.77
4 1053 Marangos, Chloe 13 KINGPKZ 1:14.82 5
35.34 39.48
5 1021 Hoffman, Marli 17 JAC NT 1:15.94 4
35.67 40.27
6 1089 Beckett, Lauren 17 LINRACG 1:16.53 3
36.31 40.22
7 1077 Strumpher, Irma 16 LINRACG 1:16.99 2
36.25 40.74
8 1159 Jacobs, Kirsten 14 BLOTTFS 1:17.06 1
35.76 41.30
Event 203 Women Senior 200 Breast
World: * 2:20.22 Masami Tanaka 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 2:20.85 Samantha Riley 12/95
Africa: # 2:24.27 Penelope Heyns 04/99
South Africa: & 2:24.27 PENNY HEYNS at World Short Cou 04/99
WSC: ------ 2:33.90
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1040 Poewe, Sarah 16 VINWPWP 2:31.92 WSC 14
34.93 39.74 39.59 37.66
2 1021 Hoffman, Marli 17 JAC NT 2:41.53 10
37.04 40.37 41.62 42.50
3 1039 Jardine, Ziada 14 VINWPWP 2:42.34 7
36.38 42.00 42.31 41.65
4 1089 Beckett, Lauren 17 LINRACG 2:43.30 5
38.23 41.13 42.00 41.94
5 1159 Jacobs, Kirsten 14 BLOTTFS 2:46.07 4
37.01 42.19 43.09 43.78
6 1077 Strumpher, Irma 16 LINRACG 2:46.19 3
37.81 41.86 43.11 43.41
7 1116 Fox, Sarah-Jane 18 RAU CG 2:51.24 2
40.42 43.12 43.97 43.73
8 1053 Marangos, Chloe 13 KINGPKZ 2:53.22 1
38.81 43.41 45.85 45.15
Event 215 Women Senior 50 Fly
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 26.05 Jenny 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 26.56 Angela Kennedy 02/95
Africa: # 27.75 Julia Russell 04/99
South Africa: & 27.75 Julia 04/99
WSC: ------ 28.10
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1070 Loots, Mandy 21 DOLPHCG 28.12 14
2 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 28.73 10
3 1052 V Heerden, Kirsten 20 KINGPKZ 29.25 7
4 1104 Coetzee, Tania 22 RAU CG 29.60 5
5 1014 Sparg, Lauren 15 SGULLKZ 29.77 4
6 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 30.19 3
7 1035 Luus, Ancheri 20 RSAC NT 30.49 2
8 1016 Bowley, Stacey 23 SGULLKZ 30.63 1
Event 315 Women Senior 100 Fly
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 56.90 Jenny Thompson 12/98
Commonwealth: ! 58.56 Petria Thomas 04/99
Africa: # 59.97 Amanda Loots 02/99
South Africa: & 59.97 Amanda Loots at World 02/99
WSC: ------ 1:02.87
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1070 Loots, Mandy 21 DOLPHCG 1:00.63 WSC 14
28.68 31.95
2 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 1:02.53 WSC 10
29.10 33.43
3 1104 Coetzee, Tania 22 RAU CG 1:05.14 7
30.45 34.69
4 1052 V Heerden, Kirsten 20 KINGPKZ 1:05.37 5
30.09 35.28
5 1014 Sparg, Lauren 15 SGULLKZ 1:06.91 4
30.23 36.68
6 1106 Buckley, Dawn 14 RAU CG 1:07.00 3
31.84 35.16
7 1018 Beetge, Monique 15 SGULLKZ 1:07.92 2
31.48 36.44
8 1088 Jacobs, Danelle 14 LINRACG 1:09.47 1
32.17 37.30
Event 103 Women Senior 200 Fly
World: * 2:05.37 Susan O'Neil 02/99
Commonwealth: ! 2:05.37 Susan O'Niel 02/99
Africa: # 2:10.44 Amanda Loots 03/99
South Africa: & 2:10.44 MANDY 03/99
WSC: ------ 2:16.91
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1070 Loots, Mandy 21 DOLPHCG 2:12.42 WSC 14
30.10 33.02 34.22 35.08
2 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 2:18.27 10
30.26 33.71 36.54 37.76
3 1106 Buckley, Dawn 14 RAU CG 2:29.02 7
33.30 37.24 38.71 39.77
4 1002 Vrba, Renate 15 HARSCNT 2:33.49 5
33.33 38.40 40.35 41.41
5 1088 Jacobs, Danelle 14 LINRACG 2:41.34 4
33.17 37.98 42.12 48.07
Event 217 Women Senior 100 IM
Sponsor: Semi-Finals & Finals
World: * 59.39 Jenny Thompson 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 1:01.26 Susan Rolph 12/93
Africa: # 1:02.75 Julia Russell 04/99
South Africa: & 1:02.75 Julia Russell at World Short C 04/99
WSC: ------ 1:04.43
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1017 Wittstock, Charlene 21 SGULLKZ 1:05.15 14
29.52 35.63
2 1009 Crafford, Candace 18 SGULLKZ 1:06.52 10
30.29 36.23
3 1061 Le Roux, Sonja 19 QBBEVKZ 1:07.60 7
32.20 35.40
4 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 1:07.81 5
31.69 36.12
5 1035 Luus, Ancheri 20 RSAC NT 1:09.38 4
32.36 37.02
6 1032 Crevits, Kristel 15 JAC NT 1:10.01 3
32.53 37.48
7 1072 Ternent, Taryn 20 DOLPHCG 1:10.17 2
30.98 39.19
8 1026 Bosman, Lieze 23 JAC NT 1:10.24 1
32.11 38.13
Event 402 Women Senior 200 IM
World: * 2:07.79 Allison Wagner 12/93
Commonwealth: ! 2:10.51 Elli Overton 12/93
Africa: # 2:15.15 Julia Russell 04/97
South Africa: & 2:15.15 Julia Russell 04/97
WSC: ------ 2:20.06
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1041 Du Toit, Natalie 15 VINWPWP 2:18.52 WSC 14
30.40 34.93 40.96 32.23
2 1027 Grundlingh, Marizanne 16 JAC NT 2:22.31 10
32.45 37.50 40.49 31.87
3 1148 Little, Candice 16 MUSTGCG 2:25.51 7
32.69 36.59 42.34 33.89
4 1120 Castellani, Liana 14 SODOLCG 2:28.74 5
32.79 37.82 43.82 34.31
5 1032 Crevits, Kristel 15 JAC NT 2:29.72 4
32.25 36.73 45.02 35.72
6 1106 Buckley, Dawn 14 RAU CG 2:31.16 3
31.75 38.14 46.11 35.16
7 1084 Doyle, Jana 16 LINRACG 2:31.78 2
34.33 39.15 43.53 34.77
8 1029 Logan, Bronwyn 16 JAC NT 2:32.77 1
33.14 37.94 47.09 34.60
Event 110 Women Senior 400 IM
World: * 4:29.00 Guohong Dai 12/93
Commonwealth: ! 4:34.90 Joanne Malar 04/99
Africa: # 4:44.59 Amanda Loots 09/99
South Africa: & 4:44.69 Mandy Loots at S A Short Cours 09/99
WSC: ------ 4:56.98
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1041 Du Toit, Natalie 15 VINWPWP 5:02.06 14
30.73 34.93 38.92 38.14
44.23 45.37 35.58 34.16
2 1084 Doyle, Jana 16 LINRACG 5:14.92 10
35.23 40.36 39.66 39.91
44.03 44.58 36.11 35.04
3 1032 Crevits, Kristel 15 JAC NT 5:16.76 7
34.05 38.89 39.07 39.75
46.48 46.32 36.29 35.91
4 1120 Castellani, Liana 14 SODOLCG 5:23.57 5
34.97 38.26 41.21 39.84
45.86 47.05 38.73 37.65
5 1002 Vrba, Renate 15 HARSCNT 5:29.46 4
34.90 40.15 43.15 42.90
47.39 46.65 37.13 37.19
6 1148 Little, Candice 16 MUSTGCG 5:33.82 3
35.03 40.66 41.74 41.66
48.40 48.33 39.90 38.10
7 1184 Greenan, Angela 15 BLOTTFS 5:34.90 2
36.61 42.91 42.60 42.16
47.35 47.26 38.54 37.47
Event 407 Women Senior 400 R-Medley
World: * 3:57.62 Mai Nakmura, Masami Tanaki, Ay 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 4:00.17 Elli Overton, Linley Frame, Pe 12/93
Africa: # 4:11.36 Charlene Wittstock, Sarah Poew 09/98
South Africa: & 4:11.36 C. WITTSTOCK, S. POEWE, M. LOO 04/99
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3003 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 4:22.04 28
Wittstock, C.-21 Crafford, C.-18 Sparg, Lauren-15 Bowley, Stacey-23
30.97 32.96 34.43 53.24
16.79 36.70 27.33 29.62
2 3023 JAC A JAC NT 4:34.37 20
Bosman, Lieze-23 Hoffman, Marli-17 Grundlingh, M.-16 Logan, Bronwyn-16
33.57 36.08 35.45 40.67
32.04 35.98 28.84 31.74
3 3020 BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS A BLOTTFS 4:36.29 14
Jacobs, S.-16 Jacobs, Kirsten-14 V D Merwe, S.-16 Vorster, Helene-17
33.18 36.20 36.50 40.76
31.78 38.05 28.57 31.25
4 3010 LINRA A LINRACG 4:43.17 10
Pyper, Abigail-15 Beckett, Lauren-17 Taylor, Katia-14 Page, Megan-14
35.11 36.62 37.31 40.89
33.31 37.83 30.16 31.94
5 3018 MUSTANGS A MUSTGCG 4:44.60 8
Little, Candice-16 Villani, Nadia-16 Fouche, Tarryn-16 Kuiper, Amanda-16
32.50 34.24 38.85 42.35
33.20 40.23 30.48 32.75
6 3015 Wits Aquatics A WITSACG 5:11.29 6
Cronje, Kathryn-17 BALLARD-TREMEER-21 Wickins, Lauren-19 Barratt, Joanne-19
35.50 38.75 39.14 45.08
35.16 41.58 34.05 42.03
Event 122 Women Senior 400 R-Free
World: * 3:34.55 Jinghi Le, Chao Na, Ying Shan, 04/97
Commonwealth: ! 3:38.72 Melanie Dodd, Sarah Ryan, Anna 12/95
Africa: # 3:48.65 South Africa 04/97
South Africa: & 3:48.65 South Africa 04/97
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3006 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 3:57.28 28
Bowley, Stacey-23 Crafford, C.-18 Beetge, Monique-15 Wittstock, C.-21
27.52 29.61 28.76 32.14
29.83 32.02 27.20 30.20
2 3008 JAC A JAC NT 4:02.17 20
Bosman, Lieze-23 Grundlingh, M.-16 Logan, Bronwyn-16 Hoffman, Marli-17
28.63 31.34 27.95 30.25
29.35 31.70 29.58 33.37
3 3021 BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS A BLOTTFS 4:11.65 14
Vorster, Helene-17 Jacobs, S.-16 Jacobs, Kirsten-14 V D Merwe, S.-16
29.60 31.14 29.52 32.54
30.69 34.49 29.25 34.42
4 3009 LINRA A LINRACG 4:20.22 10
Beckett, Lauren-17 Doyle, Jana-16 Taylor, Katia-14 Page, Megan-14
31.73 33.82 32.14 34.27
31.20 33.83 30.67 32.56
5 3013 Wits Aquatics A WITSACG 4:23.48 8
Hunt, Justine-18 Cronje, Kathryn-17 Wickins, Lauren-19 BALLARD-TREMEER-21
31.90 34.40 31.75 34.92
32.46 35.22 29.42 33.41
Event 309 Women Senior 800 R-Free
World: * 7:51.79 Josefin Lillhage, Louise Johnc 04/99
Commonwealth: ! 7:53.98 Claire Huddart, Karen Legg, Ni 04/99
Africa: # 8:36.80 Seals -Pietermaritzburg 09/96
South Africa: & 8:36.80 Bronwyn Dedekind, Shaylyn Gree 09/96
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3005 Mr. Price Seagulls A SGULLKZ 8:52.73 28
Bowley, Stacey-23 Kuhlmey, Kristi-15 Corfe, Melissa-13 Leslie, Donna-17
28.50 31.53 32.68 32.37
30.96 34.14 35.27 35.44
31.36 34.33 35.23 34.55
29.94 35.05 35.79 35.59
2 3022 BLOEMFONTEIN OTTERS A BLOTTFS 9:18.13 20
Vorster, Helene-17 Jacobs, S.-16 Reid, Frances-14 V D Merwe, S.-16
30.41 34.25 35.17 34.93
31.55 35.19 35.68 36.33
31.88 37.02 38.98 37.71
31.09 34.84 35.91 37.19